MarcoLympics
2018 PyeongChang Winter

Welcome Day Sport Français
poster
  THE XXIIIth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Info

The program will be updated as soon as possible

February 8

CURLING
09h00 Mixed  Double  round robin
CURLING
20h00 Mixed  Double  round robin
SKIING
Jump
21h30 Men's  Normal hill 98 m  qualification

February 9

CEREMONY
20H00     Opening ceremony
CURLING
08h30 Mixed  Double  round robin
CURLING
13h30 Mixed  Double  round robin
SKATING
Artistics
10h00   event team  pair short program
SKATING
Artistics
10h00   event team  men short program
SKIING
Freestyle
10h00 Women's  Moguls  qualifications
SKIING
Freestyle
11h45 Men's  Moguls  qualifications

February 10

BIATHLON
20h15 Women's  Sprint 7,5 km 
CURLING
09h00 Mixed  Double  round robin
CURLING
20h00 Mixed  Double  round robin
HOCKEY
16h30 Women's    preliminary round
HOCKEY
21h00 Women's    preliminary round
LUGE
19h10 Men's  Single  heat 1
LUGE
19h10 Men's  Single  heat 2
SKATING
Speed
20h00 Women's  3,000 m 
SKATING
Speed - Short track
19h00 Men's  1,500 m 
SKATING
Speed - Short track
19h00 Women's  3,000 m relay  qualification
SKATING
Speed - Short track
19h00 Women's  500 m  qualification
SKIING
Cross-country
16h15 Women's  Skiathlon: 7,5 km classical + 7,5 km freestyle 
SKIING
Jump
21h35 Men's  Normal hill 98 m  Final
SNOWBOARD
09h30 Women's  Big air  qualifications
SNOWBOARD
10h00 Men's  Slopestyle  qualifications

February 11

BIATHLON
20h15 Men's  Sprint 10 km 
CURLING
09h00 Mixed  Double  round robin
CURLING
20h00 Mixed  Double  tie-break
HOCKEY
16h30 Women's    preliminary round
HOCKEY
21h00 Women's    preliminary round
LUGE
18h50 Men's  Single  heat 3
LUGE
18h50 Men's  Single  heat 4
SKATING
Artistics
10h00   event team  couple free skating
SKATING
Artistics
10h00   event team  ice dance short dance
SKATING
Artistics
10h00   event team  women short program
SKATING
Speed
16h00 Men's  5,000 m 
SKIING
Alpine
11h00 Men's  Downhill 
SKIING
Cross-country
15h15 Men's  Skiathlon: 15 km classical + 15 freestyle 
SKIING
Freestyle
19h30 Women's  Moguls  run 1
SKIING
Freestyle
21h00 Women's  Moguls  run 2
SNOWBOARD
10h00 Men's  Slopestyle  Finals
SNOWBOARD
13h45 Women's  Slopestyle  qualification

February 12

BIATHLON
19h10 Women's  Pursuit 10 km 
BIATHLON
21h00 Men's  Pursuit 12,5 km 
CURLING
09h00 Mixed  Double  semifinal 1
CURLING
20h00 Mixed  Double  semifinal 2
HOCKEY
16h30 Women's    preliminary round
HOCKEY
21h00 Women's    preliminary round
LUGE
19h50 Women's  Single  heat 1
LUGE
19h50 Women's  Single  heat 2
SKATING
Artistics
10h00   event team  ice dance free skating
SKATING
Artistics
10h00   event team  women free skating
SKATING
Artistics
10h00   event team  men free skating
SKATING
Speed
21h30 Women's  1,500 m 
SKIING
Alpine
10h00 Women's  Giant slalom  run 1
SKIING
Alpine
13h30 Women's  Giant slalom  run 2
SKIING
Freestyle
19h30 Men's  Moguls  run 1
SKIING
Freestyle
21h00 Men's  Moguls  run 2
SKIING
Jump
21h50 Women's  Normal hill 98 m 
SNOWBOARD
09h30 Men's  Big air  qualifications
SNOWBOARD
13h30 Women's  Halfpipe  qualification
SNOWBOARD
14h00 Men's  Halfpipe  qualification
SNOWBOARD
10h00 Women's  Slopestyle  Finals

February 13

CURLING
09h00 Mixed  Double  Bronze Medal match
CURLING
20h00 Mixed  Double  Final
HOCKEY
16h30 Women's    preliminary round
HOCKEY
21h00 Women's    preliminary round
LUGE
19h30 Women's  Single  heat 3
LUGE
19h30 Women's  Single  heat 4
SKATING
Speed
20h00 Men's  1,500 m 
SKATING
Speed - Short track
19h00 Men's  5,000 m relay  qualification
SKATING
Speed - Short track
19h00 Women's  500 m  Final
SKIING
Alpine
11h00 Men's  Alpine combined 
SKIING
Alpine
14h30 Men's  Alpine combined 
SKIING
Cross-country
17h30 Women's  Sprint classic 
SKIING
Cross-country
20h00 Men's  Sprint classic 
SNOWBOARD
11h00 Women's  Halfpipe  Finals

February 14

BIATHLON
20h00 Women's  15 km 
CURLING
09h00 Women's    round robin
CURLING
14h00 Men's    round robin
CURLING
20h00 Women's    round robin
HOCKEY
12h00 Women's    preliminary round
HOCKEY
16h30 Women's    preliminary round
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    preliminary round
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    preliminary round
LUGE
20h20 Men's  Double 
SKATING
Artistics
10h00 Mixed  Pairs  short program
SKATING
Speed
19h00 Women's  1,000 m 
SKIING
Alpine
10h00 Women's  Slalom  run 1
SKIING
Alpine
13h30 Women's  Slalom  run 2
SKIING
Nordic Combined
15h00 Men's  Gundersen Normal hill  Jumping
SKIING
Nordic Combined
17h45 Men's  Gundersen Normal hill  cross-country 10 km
SNOWBOARD
10h00 Women's  Big air  Finals
SNOWBOARD
10h30 Men's  Halfpipe  Finals

February 15

BIATHLON
20h00 Men's  20 km 
CURLING
09h00 Men's    round robin
CURLING
14h00 Women's    round robin
CURLING
20h00 Men's    round robin
HOCKEY
12h00 Women's    preliminary round
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    preliminary round
HOCKEY
16h30 Women's    preliminary round
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's    preliminary round
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    preliminary round
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    preliminary round
LUGE
21h30 Mixed  Mixed relay 
SKATING
Artistics
10h00 Mixed  Pairs  free skating
SKATING
Speed
20h00 Men's  1,000 m 
SKELETON
10h00 Women's    heat 1
SKELETON
10h00 Women's    heat 2
SKIING
Alpine
11h00 Men's  Super giant slalom 
SKIING
Cross-country
15h30 Women's  10 km freestyle 
SKIING
Freestyle
20h00 Women's  Aerials  qualification 1 & 2
SNOWBOARD
10h00 Men's  Big air  Finals
SNOWBOARD
10h00 Men's  Cross  seeding round
SNOWBOARD
12h30 Men's  Cross  Finals

February 16

CURLING
09h00 Women's    round robin
CURLING
14h00 Men's    round robin
CURLING
20h00 Women's    round robin
HOCKEY
12h00 Women's    quarterfinal
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    preliminary round
HOCKEY
16h30 Women's    quarterfinal
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's    preliminary round
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's    preliminary round
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    preliminary round
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    preliminary round
SKATING
Artistics
10h00 Men's    short program
SKATING
Speed
20h00 Women's  5,000 m 
SKELETON
09h30 Women's    heat 3
SKELETON
09h30 Women's    heat 4
SKELETON
20h20 Men's    heat 1
SKELETON
20h20 Men's    heat 2
SKIING
Cross-country
15h00 Men's  15 km freestyle 
SKIING
Freestyle
20h00 Women's  Aerials  Finals
SKIING
Jump
21h30 Men's  Large hill 98 m  qualification
SNOWBOARD
10h00 Women's  Cross  seeding round
SNOWBOARD
12h15 Women's  Cross  Finals

February 17

BIATHLON
20h15 Women's  12,5 km mass start 
CURLING
09h00 Men's    round robin
CURLING
14h00 Women's    round robin
CURLING
20h00 Men's    round robin
HOCKEY
12h00 Women's    classification games
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    preliminary round
HOCKEY
16h30 Women's    classification games
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's    preliminary round
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    preliminary round
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    preliminary round
SKATING
Artistics
10h00 Men's    free skating
SKATING
Speed - Short track
19h00 Men's  1,000 m 
SKATING
Speed - Short track
19h00 Women's  1,500 m 
SKELETON
20h20 Men's    heat 3
SKELETON
20h20 Men's    heat 4
SKIING
Alpine
11h00 Women's  Super giant slalom 
SKIING
Cross-country
19h00 Women's  4 x 5 km relay (2 classical & 2 freestyle) 
SKIING
Freestyle
13h15 Men's  Aerials  qualifications
SKIING
Freestyle
09h30 Women's  Slopestyle  qualifications
SKIING
Freestyle
12h30 Women's  Slopestyle  Finals
SKIING
Jump
21h30 Men's  Large hill 98 m  Final

February 18

BIATHLON
20h15 Men's  15 km mass start 
BOBSLEIGH
20h05 Men's  Two-man  heat 1
BOBSLEIGH
20h05 Men's  Two-man  heat 2
CURLING
09h00 Women's    round robin
CURLING
14h00 Men's    round robin
CURLING
20h00 Women's    round robin
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    preliminary round
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's    preliminary round
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    preliminary round
SKATING
Speed
20h00 Men's  Pursuit  500 m qualification
SKIING
Alpine
10h00 Men's  Giant slalom  run 1
SKIING
Alpine
13h30 Men's  Giant slalom  run 2
SKIING
Cross-country
15h15 Men's  4 x 10 km relay (2 classical & 2 freestyle) 
SKIING
Freestyle
20h00 Men's  Aerials  Finals
SKIING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  Slopestyle  qualifications
SKIING
Freestyle
20h00 Men's  Slopestyle  Finals

February 19

BOBSLEIGH
20h15 Men's  Two-man  heat 3
BOBSLEIGH
20h15 Men's  Two-man  heat 4
CURLING
09h00 Men's    round robin
CURLING
14h00 Women's    round robin
CURLING
20h00 Men's    round robin
HOCKEY
12h00 Women's    classification games
HOCKEY
16h30 Women's    semifinal
HOCKEY
16h30 Women's    classification games
HOCKEY
21h00 Women's    semifinal
HOCKEY
21h00 Women's    qualification playoff
SKATING
Artistics
10h00 Mixed  Dance  short dance
SKATING
Speed
20h00 Women's  Pursuit  500 m qualification
SKIING
Freestyle
10h00 Women's  Halfpipe  qualifications
SKIING
Jump
21h30 Men's  Large hill 98 m 

February 20

BIATHLON
20h15 Mixed  relay 2 x 6 km Women + 2 x 7,5 km Men 
BOBSLEIGH
20h50 Women's  Two-woman  heat 1
BOBSLEIGH
20h50 Women's  Two-woman  heat 2
CURLING
09h00 Women's    round robin
CURLING
14h00 Men's    round robin
CURLING
20h00 Women's    round robin
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    qualification playoff
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's    qualification playoff
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    qualification playoff
SKATING
Artistics
10h00 Mixed  Dance  free dance
SKATING
Speed - Short track
19h00 Women's  1,000 m  qualification
SKATING
Speed - Short track
19h00 Women's  3,000 m relay  Final
SKATING
Speed - Short track
19h00 Men's  500 m  qualification
SKIING
Freestyle
10h30 Women's  Halfpipe  Finals
SKIING
Freestyle
13h00 Men's  Halfpipe  qualifications
SKIING
Nordic Combined
19h00 Men's  Gundersen Large hill  Jumping
SKIING
Nordic Combined
21h45 Men's  Gundersen Large hill  cross-country 10 km

February 21

BOBSLEIGH
20h40 Women's  Two-woman  heat 3
BOBSLEIGH
20h40 Women's  Two-woman  heat 4
CURLING
09h00 Men's    round robin
CURLING
14h00 Women's    round robin
CURLING
20h00 Men's    round robin
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    quaterfinal
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's    quaterfinal
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    quaterfinal
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    quaterfinal
SKATING
Artistics
10h00 Women's    short program
SKATING
Speed
20h00 Women's  Pursuit  500 m Final
SKATING
Speed
20h00 Men's  Pursuit  500 m Final
SKIING
Alpine
11h00 Women's  Downhill 
SKIING
Cross-country
17h00 Women's  Team sprint free 
SKIING
Cross-country
19h00 Men's  Team sprint free 
SKIING
Freestyle
11h30 Men's  Cross  seeding round
SKIING
Freestyle
13h15 Men's  Cross  Finals

February 22

BIATHLON
20h15 Women's  4 x 6 km relay 
CURLING
08h30 Women's    tie-break
CURLING
08h30 Men's    tie-break
CURLING
14h00 Women's    semifinal
CURLING
20h00 Men's    semifinal
HOCKEY
16h30 Women's    Bronze Medal Match
HOCKEY
21h00 Women's    Final
SKATING
Speed - Short track
19h00 Women's  1,000 m  Final
SKATING
Speed - Short track
19h00 Men's  5,000 m relay  Final
SKATING
Speed - Short track
19h00 Men's  500 m  Final
SKIING
Alpine
10h00 Men's  Slalom  run 1
SKIING
Alpine
13h15 Men's  Slalom  run 2
SKIING
Freestyle
11h30 Men's  Halfpipe  Finals
SKIING
Nordic Combined
16h30 Men's  Gundersen  Jumping
SKIING
Nordic Combined
19h20 Men's  Gundersen  cross-country 4x5 Km
SNOWBOARD
12h00 Men's  Parallel slalom  qualifications
SNOWBOARD
12h00 Women's  Parallel slalom  qualifications

February 23

BIATHLON
20h15 Men's  4 x 7,5 km relay 
CURLING
09h00 Women's    Bronze Medal Match
CURLING
20h00 Women's    Final
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's    semifinal
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    semifinal
SKATING
Artistics
10h00 Women's    free program
SKATING
Speed
19h00 Men's  1,000 m 
SKIING
Alpine
11h00 Women's  Alpine combined 
SKIING
Alpine
14h00 Women's  Alpine combined 
SKIING
Freestyle
11h30 Women's  Cross  seeding round
SKIING
Freestyle
13h15 Women's  Cross  Finals

February 24

BOBSLEIGH
09h30 Men's  Four-man  heat 1
BOBSLEIGH
09h30 Men's  Four-man  heat 2
CURLING
09h00 Men's    Bronze Medal Match
CURLING
20h00 Men's    Final
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    Bronze Medal Match
SKATING
Speed
20h00 Women's  Mass start 
SKATING
Speed
20h00 Men's  Mass start 
SKIING
Alpine
11h00 Mixed  event 
SKIING
Cross-country
15h15 Women's  30 km mass start classic 
SNOWBOARD
12h00 Men's  Parallel slalom  Finals
SNOWBOARD
12h00 Women's  Parallel slalom  Finals

February 25

BOBSLEIGH
09h30 Men's  Four-man  heat 3
BOBSLEIGH
09h30 Men's  Four-man  heat 4
HOCKEY
15h00 Men's    Final
SKIING
Cross-country
13h30 Men's  50 km mass start classic 
CEREMONY
20h00     Closing ceremony