MarcoLympics
2012 Innsbruck Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  The Ist Youth Olympics Winter Games Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur

Infos

The programme is complete

January 13

ICE HOCKEY match10h15Men's   Team Tournament: Austria - Finland 
ICE HOCKEY match08h00Women's   preliminary event: Austria - Slovakia 
ICE HOCKEY match12h30Women's   preliminary event: Germany - Sweden 
ICE HOCKEY match14h45Men's   team tournament: Russian Federation n Federation - Canada 
CEREMONY 17h30   Opening Ceremony 

January 14

CURLING 16h00Mixed   round robin red group: Austria - Canada 
CURLING 16h00Mixed   round robin red group: Sweden - Great Britain 
CURLING 16h00Mixed   round robin red group: Russian Federation n Federation - Germany 
CURLING 16h00Mixed   round robin red group: Japan - Italy 
CURLING 12h30Mixed   round robin blue group: Korea - Czech Republic 
CURLING 12h30Mixed   round robin blue group: Switzerland - New Zealand 
CURLING 12h30Mixed   round robin blue group: Estonia - United States of America 
CURLING 12h30Mixed   round robin blue group: People's Republic of China - Norway 
CURLING 19h30Mixed   round robin blue group: New Zealand - United States of America 
CURLING 19h30Mixed   round robin blue group: People's Republic of China - Korea 
CURLING 19h30Mixed   round robin blue group: Norway - Switzerland 
CURLING 19h30Mixed   round robin blue group: Czech Republic - Estonia 
ICE HOCKEY match12h30Men's   team tournament: United States of America - Austria 
ICE HOCKEY match10h15Women's   preliminary events: Kazakhstan - Austria 
SKATING Figure16h20Men's   Short proogram 
SKATING Figure15h00Mixed   Short proogram 
SKATING Speed10h30Women's   race 1 
SKATING Speed11h06Men's   run 1 
SKATING Speed12h00Women's   race 2 
SKATING Speed11h36Men's   run 2 
SKIING Alpine12h30Men's    
SKIING Alpine10h30Women's    
SKIING Freestyle15h10Women's   qualification run 1 
SKIING Freestyle13h10Men's   qualification run 1 
SKIING Freestyle15h10Women's   qualification run 2 
SKIING Freestyle13h10Men's   qualification run 2 
SKIING Jumping10h45Men's   trial round 
SKIING Jumping10h00Women's   trial round 
SKIING Jumping11h00Women's   round 1 
SKIING Jumping11h20Men's   round 1 
SKIING Jumping11h00Women's   Final 
SKIING Jumping11h20Men's   Final 
SNOWBOARD 11h30Women's   qualification: heat 1 run 1 
SNOWBOARD 11h30Women's   qualification: heat 1 run 2 
SNOWBOARD 09h25Men's   qualification: heat 1 run 1 
SNOWBOARD 09h25Men's   qualification: heat 1 run 2 

January 15

BIATHLON 14h30Men's    
BIATHLON 13h15Women's    
CURLING 09h00Mixed   round robin red group: Great Britain - germany 
CURLING 09h00Mixed   round robin red group: Sweden - Russian Federation n Federation 
CURLING 09h00Mixed   round robin red group: Canada - Italy 
CURLING 09h00Mixed   round robin red group: Autriche - Japon 
CURLING 16h00Mixed   round robin red group: Sweden - Italy 
CURLING 16h00Mixed   round robin red group: Austria - Germany 
CURLING 16h00Mixed   round robin red group: Russian Federation n Federation - Japan 
CURLING 16h00Mixed   round robin red group: Canada - Great Britain 
CURLING 12h30Mixed   round robin blue group: Switzerland - Estonia 
CURLING 12h30Mixed   round robin blue group: Norway - Czech Republic 
CURLING 12h30Mixed   round robin blue group: United States of America - Korea 
CURLING 12h30Mixed   round robin blue group: New Zealand - People's Republic of China 
CURLING 19h30Mixed   round robin blue group: Norway - Korea 
CURLING 19h30Mixed   round robin blue group: New Zealand - Estonia 
CURLING 19h30Mixed   round robin blue group: Czech Republic - People's Republic of China 
CURLING 19h30Mixed   round robin blue group: United States of America - Switzerland 
ICE HOCKEY match13h30Men's   team tournament: Finland - Russian Federation  
ICE HOCKEY match11h15Women's   preliminary event: Slovakia - Germany 
ICE HOCKEY match11h15Women's   preliminary event: Sweden - Kazakhstan 
ICE HOCKEY match18h00Men's   team tournament: Canada - United States of America 
LUGE 14h00Men's   run 1 
LUGE 15h00Men's   run 2 
SKATING Figure17h20Women's   Short proogram 
SKATING Figure15h00Mixed   Short proogram 
SKIING Alpine11h15Men's   super-G 
SKIING Alpine10h15Women's   super-G 
SKIING Alpine13h45Women's   slalom 
SKIING Alpine15h05Men's   slalom 
SKIING Freestyle13h40Men's   Final run 1 
SKIING Freestyle12h00Women's   Final run 1 
SKIING Freestyle12h00Women's   Final run 2 
SKIING Freestyle13h40Men's   Final run 2 
SKIING Nordic Combined09h45Men's   competition round 
SKIING Nordic Combined09h00Men's   trial round 
SKIING Nordic Combined11h00Men's   10 km cross country 
SNOWBOARD 09h30Men's   Semifinal run 2 
SNOWBOARD 09h30Women's   Semifinal run 1 
SNOWBOARD 12h00Women's   Final run 1 
SNOWBOARD 09h30Men's   Semifinal run 1 
SNOWBOARD 13h40Men's   Final run 1 
SNOWBOARD 09h30Women's   Semifinal run 2 
SNOWBOARD 12h00Women's   Final run 2 
SNOWBOARD 13h40Men's   Final run 2 

January 16

BIATHLON 14h30Men's    
BIATHLON 12h45Women's    
CURLING 09h00Mixed   round robin red group: Japan - Great Britain 
CURLING 09h00Mixed   round robin red group: Russian Federation n Federation - Canada 
CURLING 09h00Mixed   round robin red group: Austria - Sweden 
CURLING 09h00Mixed   round robin red group: Germany - Italy 
CURLING 16h00Mixed   round robin red group: Russian Federation n Federation - Austria 
CURLING 16h00Mixed   round robin red group: Italy - Great Britain 
CURLING 16h00Mixed   round robin red group: Japan - germany 
CURLING 16h00Mixed   round robin red group: Sweden - Canada 
CURLING 12h30Mixed   round robin blue group: People's Republic of China - Switzerland 
CURLING 12h30Mixed   round robin blue group: Czech Republic - United States of America 
CURLING 12h30Mixed   round robin blue group: New Zealand - Norway 
CURLING 12h30Mixed   round robin blue group: Estonia - Korea 
CURLING 19h30Mixed   round robin blue group: Czech Republic - New Zealand 
CURLING 19h30Mixed   round robin blue group: Korea - Switzerland 
CURLING 19h30Mixed   round robin blue group: People's Republic of China - Estonia 
CURLING 19h30Mixed   round robin blue group: Norway - United States of America 
DIVING 16h30Men Young   qualification fastest lap 
DIVING 16h30Men Young   qualification shooting accuracy 
DIVING 16h30Men Young   qualification skating agility 
DIVING 16h30Men Young   qualification fastest shot 
DIVING 16h30Men Young   qualification passing precision 
DIVING 16h30Men Young   qualification puck control 
ICE HOCKEY match10h30Women's   preliminary event: Germany - Austria 
ICE HOCKEY match12h45Men's   team tournament: Russian Federation n Federation - Austria 
ICE HOCKEY skills16h30Men's   qualification fastest lap 
ICE HOCKEY skills16h30Men's   qualification puck control 
ICE HOCKEY skills16h30Men's   qualification passing precision 
ICE HOCKEY skills16h30Men's   qualification fastest shot 
ICE HOCKEY skills16h30Men's   qualification shooting accuracy 
ICE HOCKEY skills16h30Men's   qualification skating agility 
LUGE 14h55Mixed   run 1 
LUGE 16h30Mixed   run 2 
LUGE 14h00Women's   run 1 
LUGE 15h35Women's   run 2 
SKATING Figure15h45Men's   Free program 
SKATING Figure14h00Mixed   Free program 
SKATING Speed11h31Men's    
SKATING Speed10h30Women's    

January 17

CURLING 09h00Mixed   round robin red group: Canada - Japan 
CURLING 09h00Mixed   round robin red group: Germany - Sweden 
CURLING 09h00Mixed   round robin red group: Italy - Austria 
CURLING 09h00Mixed   round robin red group: Great Britain - Russian Federation n Federation 
CURLING 16h00Mixed   round robin red group: Italy - Russian Federation n Federation 
CURLING 16h00Mixed   round robin red group: Great Britain - Austria 
CURLING 16h00Mixed   round robin red group: Germany - Canada 
CURLING 16h00Mixed   round robin red group: Japan - Sweden 
CURLING 12h30Mixed   round robin blue group: United States of America - People's Republic of China 
CURLING 12h30Mixed   round robin blue group: Estonia - Norway 
CURLING 12h30Mixed   round robin blue group: Korea - New Zealand 
CURLING 12h30Mixed   round robin blue group: Switzerland - Czech Republic 
CURLING 19h30Mixed   Tie-Breake blue group: Norway - People's Republic of China 
ICE HOCKEY match11h15Men's   team tournament: Austria - Canada 
ICE HOCKEY match09h00Women's   preliminary event: Austria - Sweden 
ICE HOCKEY match09h00Women's   preliminary event: Slovakia - Kazakhstan 
ICE HOCKEY match15h45Men's   team tournament: Finland - United States of America 
LUGE 14h00Mixed    
SKATING Figure20h00Women's   Free program 
SKATING Figure17h30Mixed   Free program 
SKIING Alpine11h00Mixed    
SKIING Cross Country11h45Men's    
SKIING Cross Country10h00Women's    

January 18

CURLING 17h00Mixed   Bronze Medal Match: Canada - Sweden 
CURLING 09h00Mixed   Quaterfinal: Czech Republic - Canada 
CURLING 13h00Mixed   Semifinal: Sweden - Switzerland 
CURLING 09h00Mixed   Quaterfinal: Italy - United States of America 
CURLING 09h00Mixed   Quaterfinal: Sweden - Norway 
CURLING 09h00Mixed   Quaterfinal: itzerland - japan 
CURLING 13h00Mixed   Semifinal: Italy - Canada 
CURLING 17h00Mixed   Final: Switzerland - Italy 
ICE HOCKEY match11h45Men's   team tournament: Canada - Finland 
ICE HOCKEY match16h15Men's   team tournament: United States of America - Russian Federation  
ICE HOCKEY match09h30Women's   preliminary event: Sweden - Slovakia 
ICE HOCKEY match09h30Women's   preliminary event: Kazakhstan - Germany 
SKATING Speed12h19Men's    
SKATING Speed11h00Women's    
SKATING Speed - Short track17h00Men's    
SKATING Speed - Short track17h00Women's    
SKATING Speed - Short track10h00Men's    
SKIING Alpine10h00Women's   run 1 
SKIING Alpine13h00Women's   run 2 

January 19

BIATHLON 13h00Mixed    
DIVING 18h00Men Young   Grand Final skating agility 
DIVING 18h00Men Young   Grand Final puck control 
DIVING 18h00Men Young   Grand Final passing precision 
DIVING 18h00Men Young   Grand Final fastest shot 
DIVING 18h00Men Young   Grand Final shooting accuracy 
DIVING 18h00Men Young   Grand Final fastest lap 
ICE HOCKEY skills18h00Men's   Grand Final skating agility 
ICE HOCKEY skills18h00Men's   Grand Final puck control 
ICE HOCKEY skills18h00Men's   Grand Final passing precision 
ICE HOCKEY skills18h00Men's   Grand Final fastest shot 
ICE HOCKEY skills18h00Men's   Grand Final shooting accuracy 
ICE HOCKEY skills18h00Men's   Grand Final fastest lap 
SKATING Speed - Short track10h00Women's    
SKIING Alpine10h00Men's   run 1 
SKIING Alpine13h00Men's   run 2 
SKIING Cross Country16h15Men's   qualification 
SKIING Cross Country15h45Women's   qualification 
SKIING Cross Country17h15Women's   quaterfinals 
SKIING Cross Country17h30Men's   quaterfinals 
SKIING Cross Country17h45Women's   semifinals 
SKIING Cross Country18h00Men's   semifinals 
SKIING Cross Country18h15Women's   Finals 
SKIING Cross Country18h30Men's   Finals 
SKIING Freestyle14h00Men's   qualification 
SKIING Freestyle14h00Women's   qualification 
SNOWBOARD 09h00Women's   qualification run 1 
SNOWBOARD 11h00Women's   Semifinal course 1 
SNOWBOARD 11h00Men's   Semifinal run 1 
SNOWBOARD 12h30Women's   Final run 1 
SNOWBOARD 12h30Men's   Final run 1 
SNOWBOARD 09h00Men's   qualification run 1 
SNOWBOARD 09h00Women's   qualification run 2 
SNOWBOARD 09h00Men's   qualification run 2 
SNOWBOARD 11h00Women's   Semifinal course 2 
SNOWBOARD 11h00Men's   Semifinal run 2 
SNOWBOARD 12h30Women's   Final run 2 
SNOWBOARD 12h30Men's   Final run 2 

January 20

BIATHLON / CROSS COUNTRY 10h00Mixed    
CURLING 09h00Mixed   round of 32: GER/SUI - USA/KOR 
CURLING 09h00Mixed   round of 32: NOR/CHN - AUT/SW 
CURLING 09h00Mixed   round of 32: NZL/CAN - JPN/GBR 
CURLING 09h00Mixed   round of 32: CZE/RUS - EST/ITA 
CURLING 12h30Mixed   round of 32: SUI/EST - RUS/USA 
CURLING 12h30Mixed   round of 32: GBR/NOR - SWE/NZL 
CURLING 12h30Mixed   round of 32: CAN/AUT - CHN/JPN 
CURLING 12h30Mixed   round of 32: KOR/CZE - ITA/GER 
CURLING 16h00Mixed   round of 32: SUI/AUT - CHN/USA 
CURLING 16h00Mixed   round of 32: KOR/NOR - SWE/GER 
CURLING 16h00Mixed   round of 32: CAN/EST - RUS/JPN 
CURLING 16h00Mixed   round of 32: GBR/CZE - ITA/NZL 
CURLING 19h30Mixed   round of 32: NZL/SUI - USA/GBR 
CURLING 19h30Mixed   round of 32: NOR/RUS - EST/SWE 
CURLING 19h30Mixed   round of 32: GER/CAN - JPN/KOR 
CURLING 19h30Mixed   round of 32: CZE/CHN - AUT/ITA 
ICE HOCKEY match14h15Men's   Semifinal: Russian Federation n Federation - United States of America 
ICE HOCKEY match14h00Women's   Semifinal: Sweden - Kazakhstan 
ICE HOCKEY match18h45Men's   Semifinal: Canada - Finlande 
ICE HOCKEY match16h30Women's   Semifinal: Austria - Germany 
SKATING Speed11h23Men's    
SKATING Speed11h00Women's    
SKIING Alpine10h00Women's   run 1 
SKIING Alpine12h30Women's   run 2 

January 21

CURLING 09h00Mixed   round of 16: CAN/AUT - KOR/CZE 
CURLING 17h00Mixed   qualterfinal: RUS/JPN - KOR/NOR 
CURLING 09h00Mixed   round of 16: RUS/JPN - GBR/CZE 
CURLING 09h00Mixed   round of 16: RUS/USA - SWE/NZL 
CURLING 09h00Mixed   round of 16: CHN/USA - KOR/NOR 
CURLING 13h00Mixed   round of 16: NZL/CAN - CZE/RUS 
CURLING 13h00Mixed   round of 16: JPN/KOR - AUT/ITA 
CURLING 13h00Mixed   round of 16: GER/SUI - NOR/CHN 
CURLING 13h00Mixed   round of 16: USA/GBR - EST/SWE 
CURLING 17h00Mixed   qualterfinal: CZE/RUS - GER/SUI 
CURLING 17h00Mixed   qualterfinal: JPN/KOR - USA/GBR 
CURLING 17h00Mixed   qualterfinal: CAN/AUT - RUS/USA 
DIVING 14h00Women Young   trial round 
DIVING 14h30Women Young   round 1 
DIVING 14h30Women Young   Final 
ICE HOCKEY match12h30Women's   Bronze Medal March: Germany - Kazakhstan 
ICE HOCKEY match14h30Men's   Bronze Medal Match: United States of America - Canada 
ICE HOCKEY skills17h22    
ICE HOCKEY skills19h25Women's    
JUMPING / NORDIC COMBINED 12h15Mixed    
SKATING Figure15h16Mixed    
SKATING Speed - Short track17h35Mixed team NOC    
SKELETON 14h10Men's   heat 1 
SKELETON 13h30Women's   heat 1 
SKELETON 15h00Women's   heat 2 
SKELETON 15h40Men's   heat 2 
SKIING Alpine10h00Men's   run 1 
SKIING Alpine12h30Men's   run 2 

January 22

BOBSLEIGH 12h20Men's   heat 1 
BOBSLEIGH 12h50Men's   heat 2 
BOBSLEIGH 11h00Women's   heat 1 
BOBSLEIGH 11h30Women's   heat 2 
CURLING 09h00Mixed   Semifinal: GER/SUI - RUS/USA 
CURLING 13h00Mixed   Final: GER/SUI - KOR/NOR 
CURLING 09h00Mixed   Semifinal: KOR/NOR - JPN/KOR 
CURLING 13h00Mixed   Bronze Medal Match: JPN/KOR - RUS/USA 
ICE HOCKEY match10h00Men's   Final: Russian Federation n Federation - Finlande 
ICE HOCKEY match10h00Women's   Final: Sweden - Austria 
SKIING Freestyle12h00Men's   Final 
SKIING Freestyle12h00Women's   Final 
CEREMONY 18h45   Closing ceremony