MarcoLympics
2012 Innsbruck Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  The Ist Youth Olympics Winter Games Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur

Infos

The programme is complete

Biathlon

January 1513h15Women's Sprint 6 km   
January 1514h30Men's 7,5 km sprint   
January 1612h45Women's 7,5 km Pursuit   
January 1614h30Men's 10km Pursuit   
January 1913h00Mixed Relay   

Ceremonie

January 1317h30   Opening Ceremony 
January 2218h45   Closing ceremony 

Curling

January 1412h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: People's Republic of China - Norway 
January 1412h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: Korea - Czech Republic 
January 1412h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: Switzerland - New Zealand 
January 1412h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: Estonia - United States of America 
January 1416h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Austria - Canada 
January 1416h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Sweden - Great Britain 
January 1416h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Russian Federation n Federation - Germany 
January 1416h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Japan - Italy 
January 1419h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: Czech Republic - Estonia 
January 1419h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: Norway - Switzerland 
January 1419h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: People's Republic of China - Korea 
January 1419h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: New Zealand - United States of America 
January 1509h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Great Britain - germany 
January 1509h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Autriche - Japon 
January 1509h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Canada - Italy 
January 1509h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Sweden - Russian Federation n Federation 
January 1512h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: United States of America - Korea 
January 1512h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: Switzerland - Estonia 
January 1512h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: Norway - Czech Republic 
January 1512h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: New Zealand - People's Republic of China 
January 1516h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Austria - Germany 
January 1516h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Canada - Great Britain 
January 1516h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Russian Federation n Federation - Japan 
January 1516h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Sweden - Italy 
January 1519h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: New Zealand - Estonia 
January 1519h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: United States of America - Switzerland 
January 1519h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: Norway - Korea 
January 1519h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: Czech Republic - People's Republic of China 
January 1609h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Russian Federation n Federation - Canada 
January 1609h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Germany - Italy 
January 1609h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Austria - Sweden 
January 1609h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Japan - Great Britain 
January 1612h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: People's Republic of China - Switzerland 
January 1612h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: Czech Republic - United States of America 
January 1612h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: Estonia - Korea 
January 1612h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: New Zealand - Norway 
January 1616h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Russian Federation n Federation - Austria 
January 1616h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Italy - Great Britain 
January 1616h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Japan - germany 
January 1616h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Sweden - Canada 
January 1619h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: Korea - Switzerland 
January 1619h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: Norway - United States of America 
January 1619h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: Czech Republic - New Zealand 
January 1619h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: People's Republic of China - Estonia 
January 1709h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Great Britain - Russian Federation n Federation 
January 1709h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Italy - Austria 
January 1709h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Canada - Japan 
January 1709h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Germany - Sweden 
January 1712h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: Switzerland - Czech Republic 
January 1712h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: Korea - New Zealand 
January 1712h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: Estonia - Norway 
January 1712h30Mixed Team  round robin blue group: United States of America - People's Republic of China 
January 1716h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Italy - Russian Federation n Federation 
January 1716h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Japan - Sweden 
January 1716h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Germany - Canada 
January 1716h00Mixed Team  round robin red group: Great Britain - Austria 
January 1719h30Mixed Team  Tie-Breake blue group: Norway - People's Republic of China 
January 1809h00Mixed Team  Quaterfinal: Sweden - Norway 
January 1809h00Mixed Team  Quaterfinal: Czech Republic - Canada 
January 1809h00Mixed Team  Quaterfinal: itzerland - japan 
January 1809h00Mixed Team  Quaterfinal: Italy - United States of America 
January 1813h00Mixed Team  Semifinal: Italy - Canada 
January 1813h00Mixed Team  Semifinal: Sweden - Switzerland 
January 1817h00Mixed Team  Bronze Medal Match: Canada - Sweden 
January 1817h00Mixed Team  Final: Switzerland - Italy 
January 2009h00Mixed double  round of 32: CZE/RUS - EST/ITA 
January 2009h00Mixed double  round of 32: NZL/CAN - JPN/GBR 
January 2009h00Mixed double  round of 32: NOR/CHN - AUT/SW 
January 2009h00Mixed double  round of 32: GER/SUI - USA/KOR 
January 2012h30Mixed double  round of 32: KOR/CZE - ITA/GER 
January 2012h30Mixed double  round of 32: CAN/AUT - CHN/JPN 
January 2012h30Mixed double  round of 32: GBR/NOR - SWE/NZL 
January 2012h30Mixed double  round of 32: SUI/EST - RUS/USA 
January 2016h00Mixed double  round of 32: KOR/NOR - SWE/GER 
January 2016h00Mixed double  round of 32: SUI/AUT - CHN/USA 
January 2016h00Mixed double  round of 32: CAN/EST - RUS/JPN 
January 2016h00Mixed double  round of 32: GBR/CZE - ITA/NZL 
January 2019h30Mixed double  round of 32: CZE/CHN - AUT/ITA 
January 2019h30Mixed double  round of 32: NZL/SUI - USA/GBR 
January 2019h30Mixed double  round of 32: GER/CAN - JPN/KOR 
January 2019h30Mixed double  round of 32: NOR/RUS - EST/SWE 
January 2109h00Mixed double  round of 16: RUS/JPN - GBR/CZE 
January 2109h00Mixed double  round of 16: CHN/USA - KOR/NOR 
January 2109h00Mixed double  round of 16: CAN/AUT - KOR/CZE 
January 2109h00Mixed double  round of 16: RUS/USA - SWE/NZL 
January 2113h00Mixed double  round of 16: JPN/KOR - AUT/ITA 
January 2113h00Mixed double  round of 16: NZL/CAN - CZE/RUS 
January 2113h00Mixed double  round of 16: GER/SUI - NOR/CHN 
January 2113h00Mixed double  round of 16: USA/GBR - EST/SWE 
January 2117h00Mixed double  qualterfinal: RUS/JPN - KOR/NOR 
January 2117h00Mixed double  qualterfinal: CAN/AUT - RUS/USA 
January 2117h00Mixed double  qualterfinal: CZE/RUS - GER/SUI 
January 2117h00Mixed double  qualterfinal: JPN/KOR - USA/GBR 
January 2209h00Mixed double  Semifinal: GER/SUI - RUS/USA 
January 2209h00Mixed double  Semifinal: KOR/NOR - JPN/KOR 
January 2213h00Mixed double  Bronze Medal Match: JPN/KOR - RUS/USA 
January 2213h00Mixed double  Final: GER/SUI - KOR/NOR 

Hockey Hability

January 1616h30Men's   qualification puck control 
January 1616h30Men's   qualification shooting accuracy 
January 1616h30Men's   qualification fastest shot 
January 1616h30Men's   qualification passing precision 
January 1616h30Men's   qualification skating agility 
January 1616h30Men's   qualification fastest lap 
January 1918h00Men's   Grand Final passing precision 
January 1918h00Men's   Grand Final puck control 
January 1918h00Men's   Grand Final skating agility 
January 1918h00Men's   Grand Final fastest lap 
January 1918h00Men's   Grand Final shooting accuracy 
January 1918h00Men's   Grand Final fastest shot 
January 2117h22    
January 2119h25Women's    

Hockey Match

January 1308h00Women's   preliminary event: Austria - Slovakia 
January 1310h15Men's   Team Tournament: Austria - Finland 
January 1312h30Women's   preliminary event: Germany - Sweden 
January 1314h45Men's   team tournament: Russian Federation n Federation - Canada 
January 1410h15Women's   preliminary events: Kazakhstan - Austria 
January 1412h30Men's   team tournament: United States of America - Austria 
January 1511h15Women's   preliminary event: Slovakia - Germany 
January 1511h15Women's   preliminary event: Sweden - Kazakhstan 
January 1513h30Men's   team tournament: Finland - Russian Federation  
January 1518h00Men's   team tournament: Canada - United States of America 
January 1610h30Women's   preliminary event: Germany - Austria 
January 1612h45Men's   team tournament: Russian Federation n Federation - Austria 
January 1709h00Women's   preliminary event: Slovakia - Kazakhstan 
January 1709h00Women's   preliminary event: Austria - Sweden 
January 1711h15Men's   team tournament: Austria - Canada 
January 1715h45Men's   team tournament: Finland - United States of America 
January 1809h30Women's   preliminary event: Kazakhstan - Germany 
January 1809h30Women's   preliminary event: Sweden - Slovakia 
January 1811h45Men's   team tournament: Canada - Finland 
January 1816h15Men's   team tournament: United States of America - Russian Federation  
January 2014h00Women's   Semifinal: Sweden - Kazakhstan 
January 2014h15Men's   Semifinal: Russian Federation n Federation - United States of America 
January 2016h30Women's   Semifinal: Austria - Germany 
January 2018h45Men's   Semifinal: Canada - Finlande 
January 2112h30Women's   Bronze Medal March: Germany - Kazakhstan 
January 2114h30Men's   Bronze Medal Match: United States of America - Canada 
January 2210h00Men's   Final: Russian Federation n Federation - Finlande 
January 2210h00Women's   Final: Sweden - Austria 

Luge

January 1514h00Men's Single  run 1 
January 1515h00Men's Single  run 2 
January 1614h00Women's Single  run 1 
January 1614h55Mixed Double  run 1 
January 1615h35Women's Single  run 2 
January 1616h30Mixed Double  run 2 
January 1714h00Mixed Team mixed relay   

Skating Artistic

January 1415h00Mixed Pair  Short proogram 
January 1416h20Men's   Short proogram 
January 1515h00Mixed Dance  Short proogram 
January 1517h20Women's   Short proogram 
January 1614h00Mixed Pair  Free program 
January 1615h45Men's   Free program 
January 1717h30Mixed Dance  Free program 
January 1720h00Women's   Free program 
January 2115h16Mixed NOC   

Skating speed

January 1410h30Women's 500 m  race 1 
January 1411h06Men's 500 m  run 1 
January 1411h36Men's 500 m  run 2 
January 1412h00Women's 500 m  race 2 
January 1610h30Women's 1500 m   
January 1611h31Men's 1500 m   
January 1811h00Women's 3000 m   
January 1812h19Men's 3000 m   
January 2011h00Women's mass start   
January 2011h23Men's mass start   

Skating speed - short track

January 1810h00Men's 500 m   
January 1817h00Women's 1000 m   
January 1817h00Men's 1000 m   
January 1910h00Women's 500 m   
January 2117h35Mixed team NOC 3000 m   

Squeleton

January 2113h30Women's   heat 1 
January 2114h10Men's   heat 1 
January 2115h00Women's   heat 2 
January 2115h40Men's   heat 2 

Skiing Alpine

January 1410h30Women's Super-G   
January 1412h30Men's Super-G   
January 1510h15Women's super combined  super-G 
January 1511h15Men's super Combined  super-G 
January 1513h45Women's super combined  slalom 
January 1515h05Men's super Combined  slalom 
January 1711h00Mixed parrallèl   
January 1810h00Women's Giant slalom  run 1 
January 1813h00Women's Giant slalom  run 2 
January 1910h00Men's Giant slalom  run 1 
January 1913h00Men's Giant slalom  run 2 
January 2010h00Women's Slalom  run 1 
January 2012h30Women's Slalom  run 2 
January 2110h00Men's Slalom  run 1 
January 2112h30Men's Slalom  run 2 

Skiing cross-country

January 1710h00Women's 5 km classical   
January 1711h45Men's 10 km classical   
January 1915h45Women's Sprint freestyle  qualification 
January 1916h15Men's Sprint freestyle  qualification 
January 1917h15Women's Sprint freestyle  quaterfinals 
January 1917h30Men's Sprint freestyle  quaterfinals 
January 1917h45Women's Sprint freestyle  semifinals 
January 1918h00Men's Sprint freestyle  semifinals 
January 1918h15Women's Sprint freestyle  Finals 
January 1918h30Men's Sprint freestyle  Finals 

Skiing freestyle

January 1413h10Men's Halfpipe  qualification run 1 
January 1413h10Men's Halfpipe  qualification run 2 
January 1415h10Women's Halfpipe  qualification run 1 
January 1415h10Women's Halfpipe  qualification run 2 
January 1512h00Women's Halfpipe  Final run 1 
January 1512h00Women's Halfpipe  Final run 2 
January 1513h40Men's Halfpipe  Final run 1 
January 1513h40Men's Halfpipe  Final run 2 
January 1914h00Men's Cross  qualification 
January 1914h00Women's Cross  qualification 
January 2212h00Women's Cross  Final 
January 2212h00Men's Cross  Final 

Skiing jumping

January 1410h00Women's   trial round 
January 1410h45Men's   trial round 
January 1411h00Women's   round 1 
January 1411h00Women's   Final 
January 1411h20Men's   round 1 
January 1411h20Men's   Final 

Skiing nordic combined

January 1509h00Men's   trial round 
January 1509h45Men's   competition round 
January 1511h00Men's   10 km cross country 

nowboard

January 1409h25Men's Halfpipe  qualification: heat 1 run 1 
January 1409h25Men's Halfpipe  qualification: heat 1 run 2 
January 1411h30Women's Halfpipe  qualification: heat 1 run 2 
January 1411h30Women's Halfpipe  qualification: heat 1 run 1 
January 1509h30Women's Halfpipe  Semifinal run 2 
January 1509h30Men's Halfpipe  Semifinal run 1 
January 1509h30Men's Halfpipe  Semifinal run 2 
January 1509h30Women's Halfpipe  Semifinal run 1 
January 1512h00Women's Halfpipe  Final run 2 
January 1512h00Women's Halfpipe  Final run 1 
January 1513h40Men's Halfpipe  Final run 2 
January 1513h40Men's Halfpipe  Final run 1 
January 1909h00Men's Slopestyle  qualification run 2 
January 1909h00Women's Slopestyle  qualification run 2 
January 1909h00Women's Slopestyle  qualification run 1 
January 1909h00Men's Slopestyle  qualification run 1 
January 1911h00Men's Slopestyle  Semifinal run 2 
January 1911h00Women's Slopestyle  Semifinal course 2 
January 1911h00Women's Slopestyle  Semifinal course 1 
January 1911h00Men's Slopestyle  Semifinal run 1 
January 1912h30Women's Slopestyle  Final run 1 
January 1912h30Women's Slopestyle  Final run 2 
January 1912h30Men's Slopestyle  Final run 2 
January 1912h30Men's Slopestyle  Final run 1