Infos
Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
Aquatic diving
Men's 10 m platform | Greg LOUGANIS (USA) | 638,61 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | XIONG Ni (CHN) | 637,47 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Jesus MENA (MEX) | 594,39 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Georgy CHOGOVADZE (URS) | 585,96 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Jan HEMPEL (GDR) | 583,77 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | KONGZHENG Li (CHN) | 543,81 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Steffen HAAGE (GDR) | 541,02 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Vladimir TIMOSHININ (URS) | 534,66 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Jorge MONDRAGÓN (MEX) | 511,89 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Isao YAMAGISHI (JPN) | 500,70 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | David BEDARD (CAN) | 499,53 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Patrick JEFFREY (USA) | 483,54 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Greg LOUGANIS (USA) | 730,80 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | TAN Liangde (CHN) | 704,88 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | LI Deliang (CHN) | 665,28 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Albin KILLAT (FRG) | 661,47 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Mark BRADSHAW (USA) | 642,99 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Jorge MONDRAGÓN (MEX) | 616,02 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Jesus MENA (MEX) | 598,77 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Edwin JONGEJANS (HOL) | 588,33 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Niki STAJKOVIC (AUT) | 570,60 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Alexandre PORTNOV (URS) | 563,37 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Keita KANETO (JPN) | 562,05 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Valeri GONTCHAROV (URS) | 554,16 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | XU Yanmei (CHN) | 445,20 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Michele MITCHELL (USA) | 436,95 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Wendy Lian WILLIAMS (USA) | 400,44 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Anjela STASSIOULEVITCH (URS) | 386,22 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | XIAOXIA Chen (CHN) | 384,15 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Yelena MIROSHINA (URS) | 381,93 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Kamilla GAMME (NOR) | 366,45 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Silke ABICHT (GDR) | 350,61 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Maria ALCALA (MEX) | 349,41 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Debbie FULLER (CAN) | 340,89 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Ildiko KELEMEN (HUN) | 322,59 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Veronica G. RIBOT (ARG) | 297,18 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | GAO Min (CHN) | 580,23 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | QING Li (CHN) | 534,33 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Kelly MCCORMICK (USA) | 533,19 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Irina LASHKO (URS) | 526,65 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Marina BABKOVA (URS) | 506,43 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Wendy LUCERO (USA) | 498,81 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Brita BALDUS (GDR) | 479,19 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Daphne JONGEHANS (HOL) | 465,45 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Debbie FULLER (CAN) | 450,30 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Jennifer DONNET (AUS) | 432,81 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Barbara BUSH (CAN) | 429,18 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Tracy Linda COX (ZIM) | 417,42 pts |
Aquatic swimming
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Vladimir SALNIKOV (URS) | 15'00"40 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Stefan PFEIFFER (FRG) | 15'02"69 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Uwe DASSLER (GDR) | 15'06"15 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Matthew CETLINSKI (USA) | 15'14"76 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Mariusz PODKOSCIELNY (POL) | 15'14"76 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Rainer HENKEL (FRG) | 15'18"19 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Kevin BOYD (GBR) | 15'21"16 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Darjan PETRIC (YUG) | 15'37"12 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Adrian MOORHOUSE (GBR) | 1'02"04 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Karoly GATTLER (HUN) | 1'02"05 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Dmitri VOLKOV (URS) | 1'02"20 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Victor DAVIS (CAN) | 1'02"38 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Tamas DEBNAR (HUN) | 1'02"50 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Richard SCHROEDER (USA) | 1'02"55 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Gianni MINERVINI (ITA) | 1'02"93 | ||
Men's 100 m breaststroke | Christian POSWIAT (GDR) | 1'03"43 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Daichi SUZUKI (JPN) | 55"05 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | David BERKOFF (USA) | 55"18 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Igor POLYANSKI (URS) | 55"20 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Serguei ZABOLOTNOV (URS) | 55"37 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Mark TEWKSBURY (CAN) | 56"09 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Frank BALTRUSCH (GDR) | 56"10 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Frank HOFFMEISTER (FRG) | 56"19 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Sean MURPHY (CAN) | 56"32 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Matthew Nicholas "Matt" BIONDI (USA) | 48"63 | OR | |
Men's 100 m freestyle | Chris JACOBS (USA) | 49"08 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Stéphane CARON (FRA) | 49"62 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Gennady PRIGODA (URS) | 49"75 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Louri BACHKATOV (URS) | 50"08 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Andrew BAILDON (AUS) | 50"23 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Per JOHANSSON (SWE) | 50"35 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Tommy WERNER (SWE) | 50"54 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Anthony NESTY (SUR) | 53"00 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Matthew Nicholas "Matt" BIONDI (USA) | 53"01 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Andrew JAMESON (GBR) | 53"30 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Jonathan SIEBEN (AUS) | 53"33 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Michael GROSS (FRG) | 53"44 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Jay MORTENSON (USA) | 54"07 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Thomas PONTING (CAN) | 54"09 | ||
Men's 100 m butterfly | Vadim LAROCHTCHOUK (URS) | 54"60 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Tamas DARNYI (HUN) | 2'00"17 | WR | |
Men's 200 m medley | Patrick KÜHL (GDR) | 2'01"61 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Vadim YAROSHCHUK (URS) | 2'02"40 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Mikhail ZOUBKOV (URS) | 2'02"92 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Peter BERMEL (FRG) | 2'03"81 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Raik HANNEMANN (GDR) | 2'04"82 | ||
Men's 200 m medley | Gary S. ANDERSON (CAN) | 2'06"35 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Jozsef SZABO (HUN) | 2'13"52 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Nick GILLINGHAM (GBR) | 2'14"12 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Sergio LOPEZ (ESP) | 2'15"21 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Mike BARROWMAN (USA) | 2'15"45 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Valeri LOZIK (URS) | 2'16"16 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Vadim ALEXEEV (URS) | 2'16"70 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Jonathan CLEVELAND (CAN) | 2'17"10 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Peter SZABO (HUN) | 2'17"12 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Igor POLYANSKI (URS) | 1'59"37 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Frank BALTRUSCH (GDR) | 1'59"60 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Paul KINGSMAN (NZL) | 2'00"48 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Serguei ZABOLOTNOV (URS) | 2'00"52 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Dirk RICHTER (GDR) | 2'01"67 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Jens-Peter BERNDT (FRG) | 2'01"84 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Daniel VEATCH (USA) | 2'02"26 | ||
Men's 200 m backstroke | Rogerio ROMERO (BRA) | 2'02"28 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Duncan John ARMSTRONG (AUS) | 1'47"25 | WR | |
Men's 200 m freestyle | Anders HOLMERTZ (SWE) | 1'47"89 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Matthew Nicholas "Matt" BIONDI (USA) | 1'47"99 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Artur WOJDAT (POL) | 1'48"40 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Michael GROOS (FRG) | 1'48"59 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Steffen ZESNER (GDR) | 1'48"77 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Robert BRUCE (AUS) | 2'04"34 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Troy DALBEY (HUN) | 1'48"86 | ||
Men's 200 m freestyle | Thomas FAHRNER (FRG) | 1'49"19 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Michael GROSS (FRG) | 1'56"94 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Benny NIELSEN (DEN) | 1'58"24 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Anthony MOSSE (NZL) | 1'58"28 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Thomas PONTING (CAN) | 1'58"91 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Melvin STEWART (USA) | 1'59"19 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | David WILSON (USA) | 1'59"20 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Jon KELLY (CAN) | 1'59"48 | ||
Men's 200 m butterfly | Anthony NESTY (SUR) | 2'00"80 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Tamas DARNYI (HUN) | 4'14"75 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | David WHARTON (USA) | 4'17"36 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Stefano BATTISTELLI (ITA) | 4'18"01 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Jozsef SZABO (HUN) | 4'18"15 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Patrick KUEHL (GDR) | 4'18"44 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Jens-Peter BERNDT (FRG) | 4'21"71 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Luca SACCHI (ITA) | 4'23"23 | ||
Men's 400 m medley | Peter BERMEL (FRG) | 4'24"02 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Uwe DASSLER (GDR) | 3'46"95 | WR | |
Men's 400 m freestyle | Duncan John ARMSTRONG (AUS) | 3'47"15 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Artur WOJDAT (POL) | 3'47"34 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Matthew CETLINSKI (USA) | 3'48"09 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Mariusz PODKOSCIELNY (POL) | 3'48"59 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Stefan PFEIFFER (FRG) | 3'49"96 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Kevin BOYD (GBR) | 3'50"16 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Anders HOLMERTZ (SWE) | 3'51"04 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Matthew Nicholas "Matt" BIONDI (USA) | 22"14 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Tom JAGER (USA) | 22"36 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Gennady PRIGODA (URS) | 22"71 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Dano HALSALL (SUI) | 22"83 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Stefan VOLERY (SUI) | 22"84 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Vladimir TKASHENKO (URS) | 22"88 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Frank HENTER (FRG) | 23"03 | ||
Men's 50 m freestyle | Andrew BAILDON (AUS) | 23"15 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | United States Of America | 3'36"93 | WR | |
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Canada | 3'39"28 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Soviet Union | 3'39"96 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | France | 3'20"02 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Sweden | 3'21"07 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 3'21"65 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Great Britain | 3'21"71 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Italy | 3'22"93 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | United States Of America | 3'16"53 | WR | |
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Soviet Union | 3'18"33 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | German Democratic Republic | 3'19"82 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | France | 3'20"02 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Sweden | 3'21"07 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 3'21"65 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Great Britain | 3'21"71 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Italy | 3'22"93 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | United States Of America | 7'12"51 | WR | |
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | German Democratic Republic | 7'13"68 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 7'14"35 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Australia | 7'15"23 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Italy | 7'16"00 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Sweden | 7'19"10 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | France | 7'24"69 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Canada | 7'24"91 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Tanya DANGALAKOVA (BUL) | 1'07"95 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Antoaneta FRENKEVA (BUL) | 1'08"74 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Silke HÖRNER (GDR) | 1'08"83 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Allison HIGSON (CAN) | 1'08"86 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Elena VOLKOVA (URS) | 1'09"24 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Tracey MCFARLANE (USA) | 1'09"60 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | HUANG Xiaomin (CHN) | 1'10"53 | ||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | Ariett REX (GDR) | 1'10"67 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Kristin OTTO (GDR) | 1'00"89 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Kristina EGERSZEGI (HUN) | 1'01"56 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Cornelia SIRCH (GDR) | 1'01"57 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Betsy MITCHELL (USA) | 1'02"71 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Beth BARR (USA) | 1'02"78 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Silvia POLL (CRC) | 1'03"34 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Nicole LIVINGSTONE (AUS) | 1'04"15 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Marion AIZPORS (FRG) | 1'04"19 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Kristin OTTO (GDR) | 54"93 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | YONG Zhuang (CHN) | 55"47 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Catherine PLEWINSKI (FRA) | 55"49 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Manuela STELLMACH (GDR) | 55"52 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Silvia POLL (CRC) | 55"90 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Karin BRIENESSE (HOL) | 56"15 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Dara TORRES (USA) | 56"25 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Cornelia "Conny" VAN BENTUM (HOL) | 56"54 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Kristin OTTO (GDR) | 59"00 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Birte WEIGANG (GDR) | 59"45 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | HONG Qian (CHN) | 59"52 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Catherine PLEWINSKI (FRA) | 59"58 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Janel JORGENSEN (USA) | 1'00"48 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Cornelia "Conny" VAN BENTUM (HOL) | 1'00"62 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | Mary MEAGHER (USA) | 1'00"97 | ||
Women's 100 m butterfly | WANG Xiaohong (CHN) | 1'01"15 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Daniela HUNGER (FRG) | 2'12"59 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Elena DENDEBEROVA (URS) | 2'13"31 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Noemi LUNG (ROM) | 2'14"85 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Jodie CLATWORTHY (AUS) | 2'16"31 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Marianne MUIS (HOL) | 2'16"40 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Aneta PATRASCOIU (ROM) | 2'16"70 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | LIN Li (CHN) | 2'17"42 | ||
Women's 200 m medley | Whitney HEDGEPETH (USA) | 2'17"99 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Silke HÖRNER (GDR) | 2'26"71 | WR | |
Women's 200 m breaststroke | XIAOMIN Huang (CHN) | 2'27"49 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Antoaneta FRENKEVA (BUL) | 2'28"34 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Tanya DANGALAKOVA (BUL) | 2'28"43 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Ioulia BOGATCHEVA (URS) | 2'28"54 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Ingrid LEMPEREUR (BEL) | 2'29"42 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Allison HIGSON (CAN) | 2'29"60 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Manuela DALLA VALLE (ITA) | 2'29"86 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Kristina EGERSZEGI (HUN) | 2'09"29 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Kathrin ZIMMERMANN (GDR) | 2'10"61 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Cornelia SIRCH (GDR) | 2'11"45 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Beth BARR (USA) | 2'12"39 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Nicole LIVINGSTONE (AUS) | 2'13"43 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Andrea HAYES (USA) | 2'15"02 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Jolanda DE ROVER (HOL) | 2'15"17 | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | Svenja SCHLICHT (FRG) | 2'15"94 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Heike FRIEDRICH (GDR) | 1'57"65 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Silvia POLL (CRC) | 1'58"67 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Manuela STELLMACH (GDR) | 1'59"01 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Mary WAYTE (USA) | 1'59"04 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Natalia TREFILOVA (URS) | 1'59"24 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Mitzi KREMER (USA) | 2'00"23 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Stephanie ORTWIG (FRG) | 2'00"73 | ||
Women's 200 m freestyle | Cécile PRUNIER (FRA) | 2'02"88 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Kathleen NORD (GDR) | 2'09"51 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Birte WEIGANG (GDR) | 2'09"91 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Mary MEAGHER (USA) | 2'10"80 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Stela Marian PURA (ROM) | 2'11"28 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Trina RADKE (USA) | 2'11"55 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Kiyomi TAKAHASHI (JPN) | 2'11"62 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | WANG Xiaohong (CHN) | 2'12"34 | ||
Women's 200 m butterfly | Cornelia "Conny" VAN BENTUM (HOL) | 2'13"17 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Janet EVANS (USA) | 4'37"76 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Noemi LUNG (ROM) | 4'39"46 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Daniela HUNGER (FRG) | 4'39"76 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Elena DENDEBEROVA (URS) | 4'40"44 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Kathleen NORD (GDR) | 4'41"64 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Jodie CLATWORTHY (AUS) | 4'45"86 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | LIN Li (CHN) | 4'47"05 | ||
Women's 400 m medley | Donna PROCTER (AUS) | 4'47"51 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Janet EVANS (USA) | 4'03"85 | WR | |
Women's 400 m freestyle | Heike FRIEDRICH (GDR) | 4'05"94 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Anke MÖHRING (GDR) | 4'06"62 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Tami BRUCE (USA) | 4'08"16 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Janelle ELFORD (AUS) | 4'10"64 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Isabelle ARNOULD (BEL) | 4'11"73 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Stephanie ORTWIG (FRG) | 4'13"05 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Natalia TREFILOVA (URS) | 4'13"92 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | Kristin OTTO (GDR) | 25"49 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | WENYI Yang (CHN) | 25"64 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | Jill STERKEL (USA) | 25"71 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | Katrin MEISSNER (GDR) | 25"71 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | Leigh FETTER (USA) | 25"78 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | Tamara Virgi COSTACHE (ROM) | 25"80 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | Catherine PLEWINSKI (FRA) | 25"90 | ||
Women's 50 m freestyle | Karen VAN WIRDUM (AUS) | 26"01 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Janet EVANS (USA) | 8'20"20 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Astrid STRAUSS (GDR) | 8'22"09 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Julie MCDONALD (AUS) | 8'22"93 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Anke MÖHRING (GDR) | 8'23"09 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Tami BRUCE (USA) | 8'30"86 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Janelle ELFORD (AUS) | 8'30"94 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Isabelle ARNOULD (BEL) | 8'37"47 | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Antoaneta STRUMENLIEVA (BUL) | 8'41"05 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | German Democratic Republic | 4'03"74 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | United States Of America | 4'07"90 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Canada | 4'10"49 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Australia | 4'11"57 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Netherlands | 4'12"19 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Bulgaria | 4'12"36 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 4'12"89 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay Team | Italy | 4'13"85 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | German Democratic Republic | 3'40"63 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Netherlands | 3'43"99 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | United States Of America | 3'44"25 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | People's Republic Of China | 3'44"69 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Soviet Union | 3'44"99 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Canada | 3'46"75 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 3'46"90 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Denmark | 3'49"25 |
Aquatic Synchronized
Women's Duet Team | Canada | 197,717 pts | ||
Women's Duet Team | United States Of America | 197,284 pts | ||
Women's Duet Team | Japan | 190,159 pts | ||
Women's Solo | Carolyn WALDO (CAN) | 200,150 pts | ||
Women's Solo | Tracy RUIZ-CONFORTO (USA) | 197,633 pts | ||
Women's Solo | Mikako KOTANI (JPN) | 191,850 pts |
Aquatic water-polo
Men's Team | Yugoslavia | |||
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | Soviet Union | |||
Men's Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | |||
Men's Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Team | Spain | |||
Men's Team | Italy | |||
Men's Team | Australia | |||
Men's Team | Greece | |||
Men's Team | France | |||
Men's Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Men's Team | Republic Of Korea |
Archery
Men's FITA Olympic round | Jay BARRS (USA) | 338 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | PARK Sung-Soo (KOR) | 336 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round | Vladimir ESHEEV (URS) | 335 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round Team | Republic Of Korea | 986 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round Team | United States Of America | 972 pts | ||
Men's FITA Olympic round Team | Great Britain | 968 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | KIM Soo-Nyung (KOR) | 344 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | WANG Hee-Kyung (KOR) | 332 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round | YUN Young-Sook (KOR) | 327 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round Team | Republic Of Korea | 982 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round Team | Indonesia | 952 pts | ||
Women's FITA Olympic round Team | United States Of America | 952 pts |
Athletics
Men's 1,500 m | Peter RONO (KEN) | 3'35"96 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Peter ELLIOTT (GBR) | 3'36"15 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Jens-Peter HEROLD (GDR) | 3'36"21 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Stephen CRAM (GBR) | 3'36"24 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Steve SCOTT (USA) | 3'36"99 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Han KULKER (HOL) | 3'37"08 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Kipkoech CHERUIYOT (KEN) | 3'37"94 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Marcus O'SULLIVAN (IRL) | 3'38"39 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Mario SILVA (POR) | 3'38"77 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Jeff ATKINSON (USA) | 3'40"80 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Joseph CHESIRE (KEN) | 3'40"82 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Omar KHALIFA (SUD) | 3'41"07 | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | Mustapha BADID (FRA) | 3'33"51 | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | Paul VAN WINKEL (BEL) | 3'33"61 | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | Craig BLANCHETTE (USA) | 3'34"37 | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | Farid AMAROUCHE (FRA) | 3'50"40 | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | Gregor GOLOMBEK (FRG) | 3'51"14 | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | André VIGER (CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | YOO Hee-Sang (KOR) | DNF | ||
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair | Robert FIGL (FRG) | DNF | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Moulay Brahim BOUTAĎB (MAR) | 27'21"46 | OR | |
Men's 10,000 m | Salvatore ANTIBO (ITA) | 27'23"55 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Kipkemboi KIMELI (KEN) | 27'25"16 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Jean-Louis PRIANON (FRA) | 27'36"43 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Arturo BARRIOS FLORES (MEX) | 27'39"32 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Hansjörg KUNZE (GDR) | 27'39"35 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Paul ARPIN (FRA) | 27'39"36 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Moses Kiptarbet TANUI (KEN) | 27'47"23 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Marti Ten KATE (HOL) | 27'50"30 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Antonio PRIETO (ESP) | 27'52"78 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Mauricio GONZALEZ (MEX) | 27'59"90 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Yevgeny IGNATOV (BUL) | 28'09"32 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Antonio PINTO (POR) | 28'09"53 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Kozo AKUTSU (JPN) | 28'09"70 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Rolando VERA (ECU) | 28'17"64 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | John HALVORSEN (NOR) | 28'29"21 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Shuichi YONESHIGE (JPN) | 29'04"44 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Bruce BICKFORD (USA) | 29'09"74 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Eamonn MARTIN (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Boniface MERANDE (KEN) | DNF | ||
Men's 100 m | Frederick Carlton LEWIS (USA) | 9"92 | WR | |
Men's 100 m | Linford CHRISTIE (GBR) | 9"97 | ||
Men's 100 m | Calvin SMITH (USA) | 9"99 | ||
Men's 100 m | Dennis MITCHELL (USA) | 10"04 | ||
Men's 100 m | Robson Caetano DA SILVA (BRA) | 10"11 | ||
Men's 100 m | Desai WILLIAMS (CAN) | 10"11 | ||
Men's 100 m | Raymond STEWART (JAM) | 10"26 | ||
Men's 100 m | Benjamin JOHNSON (CAN) | DSQ | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Roger KINGDOM (USA) | 12"98 | OR | |
Men's 110 m hurdles | Colin JACKSON (GBR) | 13"28 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Tonie CAMPBELL (USA) | 13"38 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Vladimir CHICHKINE (URS) | 13"51 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Jonathan RIDGEON (GBR) | 13"52 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Tony JARRETT (GBR) | 13"54 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Mark MCKOY (AUT) | 13"61 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Arthur BLAKE (USA) | 13"96 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Josef PRIBILINEC (SVK) | 1h19'57" | OR | |
Men's 20 km walk | Ronald WEIGEL (GDR) | 1h20'00" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Maurizio DAMILANO (ITA) | 1h20'14" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Jose MARIN (ESP) | 1h20'34" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Roman MRAZEK (SVK) | 1h20'43" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Mikhail CHTCHENNIKOV (URS) | 1h20'47" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Carlos MERCENARIO (MEX) | 1h20'53" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Axel NOACK (GDR) | 1h21h14 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Giovanni DE BENEDICTIS (ITA) | 1h21h18 | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Guillaume LEBLANC (CAN) | 1h21'29" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Simon BAKER (AUS) | 1h21'47" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Daniel PLAZA (ESP) | 1h21'53" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Ian Peter MCCOMBIE (GBR) | 1h22'03" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Alexei PERCHINE (URS) | 1h22'32" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Pavol BLAZEK (SVK) | 1h22'39" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Martial FESSELIER (FRA) | 1h22'43" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | James MCDONALD (IRL) | 1h22'45" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Thierry TOUTAIN (FRA) | 1h22'55" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Carlo MATTIOLI (ITA) | 1h22'58" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Jean-Claude CORRE (FRA) | 1h23'09" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Sándor URBANIK (HUN) | 1h23'18" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Erling ANDERSEN (NOR) | 1h23'30" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Ricardo PUEYO (ESP) | 1h23'40" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Christopher MADDOCKS (GBR) | 1h23'46" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Stephan JOHANSSON (SWE) | 1h23'51" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Hirofumi SAKAI (JPN) | 1h24'08" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Evgueni MISSIOULLA (URS) | 1h24'39" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Andrew JACHNO (AUS) | 1h24'52" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Jose URBANO (POR) | 1h24'56" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Jan STAAF (SWE) | 1h24'59" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Jose PINTO (POR) | 1h26'33" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Abdelouahab FERGUENE (ALG) | 1h26'33" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Hector MORENO (COL) | 1h27'06" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Mohamed BOUHALLA (ALG) | 1h27'10" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Godfried DEJONCKHEERE (BEL) | 1h27'14" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Zdzislaw SZLAPKIN (POL) | 1h27'23" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Gary MORGAN (USA) | 1h27'26" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Jim HEIRING (USA) | 1h27'30" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Helder OLIVEIRA (POR) | 1h27'39" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Santiago FONSECA (HON) | 1h27'41" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | LI Baojin (CHN) | 1h27'57" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Reima SALONEN (FIN) | 1h28'25" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Lyubomir IVANOV (BUL) | 1h28'43" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Timothy LEWIS (USA) | 1h31'00" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Marcelo PALMA (BRA) | 1h31'42" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | CHUNG Pil-Hwa (KOR) | 1h32'23" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Tadahiro KOSAKA (JPN) | 1h32'46" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Rafael Valladares LOPEZ (HON) | 1h37'09" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | JUNG Myong-Oh (KOR) | 1h40'09" | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Querubin MORENO (COL) | DNF | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Marc SOWA (LUX) | DSQ | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Ernesto CANTO (MEX) | DSQ | ||
Men's 20 km walk | Joel SANCHEZ (MEX) | DSQ | ||
Men's 200 m | Joseph Nathaniel Jr. DELOACH (USA) | 19"75 | OR | |
Men's 200 m | Frederick Carlton LEWIS (USA) | 19"79 | ||
Men's 200 m | Robson DA SILVA (BRA) | 20"04 | ||
Men's 200 m | Linford CHRISTIE (GBR) | 20"09 | ||
Men's 200 m | Atlee MAHORN (CAN) | 20"39 | ||
Men's 200 m | Gilles QUÉNÉHERVÉ (FRA) | 20"40 | ||
Men's 200 m | Michael ROSSWESS (GBR) | 20"51 | ||
Men's 200 m | Bruno MARIE-ROSE (FRA) | 20"58 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Julius KARIUKI (KEN) | 8'05"51 | OR | |
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Peter KOECH (KEN) | 8'06"79 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Mark ROWLAND (GBR) | 8'07"96 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Alessandro LAMBRUSCHINI (ITA) | 8'12"17 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | William VAN DIJCK (BEL) | 8'13"99 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Henry MARSH (USA) | 8'14"39 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Patrick SANG (KEN) | 8'15"22 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Boguslaw MAMINSKI (POL) | 8'15"97 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Francesco PANETTA (ITA) | 8'17"79 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Hager MELZER (GDR) | 8'19"82 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Graeme FELL (CAN) | 8'21"73 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Raymond PANNIER (FRA) | 8'23"80 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Azzedine BRAHMI (ALG) | 8'26"68 | ||
Men's 400 m | Steven LEWIS (USA) | 43"87 | ||
Men's 400 m | Harry "Butch" REYNOLDS (USA) | 43"93 | ||
Men's 400 m | Danny EVERETT (USA) | 44"09 | ||
Men's 400 m | Darrel CLARK (AUS) | 44"55 | ||
Men's 400 m | Innocent EGBUNIKE (NGR) | 44"72 | ||
Men's 400 m | Bertland CAMERON (JAM) | 44"94 | ||
Men's 400 m | Ian MORRIS (TRI) | 44"95 | ||
Men's 400 m | Mohamed AL MALKY (OMA) | 45"03 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Andre PHILLIPS (USA) | 47"19 | OR | |
Men's 400 m hurdles | Amadou DIA BA (SEN) | 47"23 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Edwin MOSES (USA) | 47"56 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Kevin YOUNG (USA) | 47"94 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Winthrop GRAHAM (JAM) | 48"04 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Kriss AKABUSI (GBR) | 48"69 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Harald SCHMID (FRG) | 48"76 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Edgar ITT (FRG) | 48"78 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | John NGUGI (KEN) | 13'11"70 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Dieter BAUMANN (FRG) | 13'15"52 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Hansjörg KUNZE (GDR) | 13'15"73 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Domingos CASTRO (POR) | 13'16"09 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Sydney MAREE (USA) | 13'23"69 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Jack BUCKNER (GBR) | 13'23"85 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Stefano MEI (ITA) | 13'26"17 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Yevgeny IGNATOV (BUL) | 13'26"41 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | John DOHERTY (IRL) | 13'27"71 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Jonny DANIELSSON (SWE) | 13'30"44 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Pascal THIEBAUT (FRA) | 13'31"99 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Yobes ONDIEKI (KEN) | 13'52"01 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Gary STAINES (GBR) | 13'55"00 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Paul ARPIN (FRA) | 14'13"19 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Jose REGALO (POR) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Vyacheslav IVANENKO (URS) | 3h38'29" | OR | |
Men's 50 km walk | Ronald WEIGEL (GDR) | 3h38'56" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Hartwig GAUDER (GDR) | 3h39'45" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Alexandre POTACHEV (URS) | 3h41'00" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Jose MARIN (ESP) | 3h43'03" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Simon BAKER (AUS) | 3h44'07" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Bo GUSTAFSSON (SWE) | 3h44'49" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Raffaello DUCCESCHI (ITA) | 3h45'43" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Dietmar MEISCH (GDR) | 3h46'31" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Pavol SZIKORA (TCH) | 3h47'04" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Giovanni PERRICELLI (ITA) | 3h47'14" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Pavol BLAZEK (SVK) | 3h47'31" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Jorge LLOPART RIBAS (ESP) | 3h48'09" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Francois LAPOINTE (CAN) | 3h48'15" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Martin BERMUDEZ (MEX) | 3h49'22" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Alain LEMERCIER (FRA) | 3h50'28" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Roman MRAZEK (TCH) | 3h50'46" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Reima SALONEN (FIN) | 3h51'36" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Andrew JACHNO (AUS) | 3h53'23" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Stephan JOHANSSON (SWE) | 3h53'34" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Jose PINTO (POR) | 3h55'57" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Marco EVONIUK (USA) | 3h56'55" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Carl SCHUELER (USA) | 3h57'44" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Jacek BEDNAREK (POL) | 3h58'31" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Manuel ALCALDE (ESP) | 3h59'13" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Vitali POPOVITCH (URS) | 3h59'23" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Leslie MORTON (GBR) | 3h59'30" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Paul BLAGG (GBR) | 4h00'07" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | LI Baojin (CHN) | 4h00'07" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Hector MORENO (COL) | 4h01'31" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Tadahiro KOSAKA (JPN) | 4h03'12" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Sandro BELLUCCI (ITA) | 4h04'56" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Arturo BRAVO (MEX) | 4h08'08" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Andrew KAESTNER (USA) | 4h12'49" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | William SAWE (KEN) | 4h25'24" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Godfried DEJONCKHEERE (BEL) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Sándor URBANIK (HUN) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Erling ANDERSEN (NOR) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Jan STAAF (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Jean-Marie NEFF (FRA) | DSQ | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Eric NEISSE (FRA) | DSQ | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Hernan ANDRADE (MEX) | DSQ | ||
Men's 800 m | Paul ERENG (KEN) | 1'43"45 | ||
Men's 800 m | Joachim CRUZ (BRA) | 1'43"90 | ||
Men's 800 m | Saďd AOUITA (MAR) | 1'44"06 | ||
Men's 800 m | Peter ELLIOTT (GBR) | 1'44"12 | ||
Men's 800 m | Johnny GRAY (USA) | 1'44"80 | ||
Men's 800 m | José Luiz BARBOSA (BRA) | 1'46"39 | ||
Men's 800 m | Donato SABIA (ITA) | 1'48"03 | ||
Men's 800 m | Nixon KIPROTICH (KEN) | 1'49"55 | ||
Men's Decathlon | Christian SCHENK (GDR) | 8488 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Torsten VOSS (FRG) | 8399 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | David STEEN (CAN) | 8328 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Daley THOMPSON (GBR) | 8306 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Christian PLAZIAT (FRA) | 8272 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Alain BLONDEL (FRA) | 8268 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Tim BRIGHT (USA) | 8216 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Robert DE WIT (HOL) | 8189 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | David JOHNSON (USA) | 8180 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Pavel TARNOVETSKI (URS) | 8167 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Petri Juhani KESKITALO (FIN) | 8143 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Beat GAEHWILER (SUI) | 8114 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Dezso SZABO (HUN) | 8093 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Michael SMITH (CAN) | 8083 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Simon SHIRLEY (AUS) | 8036 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Simon POELMAN (NZL) | 8021 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Mikael OLANDER (SWE) | 7869 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Uwe FREIMUTH (GDR) | 7860 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Lars WARMING (DEN) | 7859 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Roman HRABAN (TCH) | 7781 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Georg WERTHNER (AUT) | 7753 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Christian GUGLER (SUI) | 7745 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Antonio PENALVER (ESP) | 7743 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Alex KRUGER (GBR) | 7623 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | LEE Fu-An (TPE) | 7579 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Santiago MELLADO (ESA) | 7517 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Severin MOSER (SUI) | 7502 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Veroslav VALENTA (TCH) | 7442 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Carlos O'CONNELL (IRL) | 7310 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Greg RICHARDS (GBR) | 7237 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | GONG Guohua (CHN) | 7231 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Albert MILLER (FIJ) | 7016 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | LEE Kwang-Ik (KOR) | 6917 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Dambar KUNWAR (NEP) | 5339 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Fidel SOLORZANO (ECU) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Gary KINDER (USA) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Alexandre APAITCHEV (URS) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Valter KIOULVET (URS) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Jurgen HINGSEN (FRG) | DSQ | ||
Men's Discus throw | Jürgen SCHULT (GDR) | 68,82 m | OR | |
Men's Discus throw | Romas UBARTAS (LTU) | 67,48 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Rolf DANNEBERG (FRG) | 67,38 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Iouri DOUMTCHEV (URS) | 66,42 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Mac WILKINS (USA) | 65,90 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Gejza VALENT (TCH) | 65,80 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Knut HJELTNES (NOR) | 64,94 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Alois HANNECKER (FRG) | 63,28 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Erik DE BRUIN (HOL) | 63,06 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Mike BUNCIC (USA) | 62,46 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Gueorgui GUEORGUIEV (BUL) | 61,24 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Imrich BUGAR (TCH) | 60,88 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Tapio KORJUS (FIN) | 84,28 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Jan ZELEZNY (TCH) | 84,12 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Seppo RATY (FIN) | 83,26 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Klaus TAFELMEIER (FRG) | 82,72 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Viktor EVCIOUKOV (URS) | 82,32 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Gerald WEISS (GDR) | 81,30 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Vladimir OVTCHINNIKOV (URS) | 79,12 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Dag WENNLUND (SWE) | 78,30 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Peter BORGLUND (SWE) | 78,22 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Kimmo KINNUNEN (FIN) | 78,04 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | David OTTLEY (GBR) | 76,96 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Sejad KRDZALIC (YUG) | 73,28 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Sergueď LITVINOV (URS) | 84,80 m | OR | |
Men's Hammer throw | Youri SEDYKH (URS) | 83,76 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Juri TAMM (URS) | 81,16 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Ralf HABER (GDR) | 80,44 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Heinz WEIS (GDR) | 79,16 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Tibor GÉCSEK (HUN) | 78,36 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Imre SZITAS (HUN) | 77,04 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Ivan TANEV (BUL) | 76,08 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Harri HUHTALA (FIN) | 75,38 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Johann LINDNER (AUT) | 75,36 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Tore GUSTAFSSON (SWE) | 74,24 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Gunther RODEHAU (GDR) | 72,36 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Ulf TIMMERMANN (GDR) | 22,47 m | OR | |
Men's Shot put | Randy BARNES (USA) | 22,39 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Werner GUNTHOR (SUI) | 21,99 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Udo BEYER (GDR) | 21,40 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Remigius MACHURA (TCH) | 20,57 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Gert WEIL (CHI) | 20,38 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Alessandro ANDREI (ITA) | 20,36 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Serguei SMIRNOV (URS) | 20,36 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Gregg TAFRALIS (USA) | 20,16 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Georg ANDERSEN (NOR) | 19,91 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Jim DOEHRING (USA) | 19,89 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Helmut KRIEGER (POL) | 19,51 m | ||
Men's Marathon | Gelindo BORDIN (ITA) | 2h10'32" | ||
Men's Marathon | Douglas WAKIHURI (KEN) | 2h10'47" | ||
Men's Marathon | Houssein AHMED SALEH (DJI) | 2h10'59" | ||
Men's Marathon | Takeyuki NAKAYAMA (JPN) | 2h11'05" | ||
Men's Marathon | Stephen MONEGHETTI (AUS) | 2h11'49" | ||
Men's Marathon | Charlie SPEDDING (GBR) | 2h12'19" | ||
Men's Marathon | Juma IKANGAA (TAN) | 2h13'06" | ||
Men's Marathon | Robert DE CASTELLA (AUS) | 2h13'07" | ||
Men's Marathon | Toshihiko SEKO (JPN) | 2h13'41" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ravil KACHAPOV (URS) | 2h13'49" | ||
Men's Marathon | Jesus HERRERA (MEX) | 2h13'58" | ||
Men's Marathon | John CAMPBELL (NZL) | 2h14'08" | ||
Men's Marathon | Gerard NIJBOER (HOL) | 2h14'40" | ||
Men's Marathon | Peter PFLTZINGER (USA) | 2h14'44" | ||
Men's Marathon | Marti Ten KATE (HOL) | 2h14'53" | ||
Men's Marathon | Orlando PIZZOLATO (ITA) | 2h15'20" | ||
Men's Marathon | Hisatoshi SHINTAKU (JPN) | 2h15'42" | ||
Men's Marathon | KIM Won-Tak (KOR) | 2h15'44" | ||
Men's Marathon | Piergiovanni POLI (ITA) | 2h16'07" | ||
Men's Marathon | Anne Dieudonne LAMOTHE (HAI) | 2h16'15" | ||
Men's Marathon | Dave LONG (GBR) | 2h16'18" | ||
Men's Marathon | Henrik Hove JORGENSEN (DEN) | 2h16'40" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ralf SALZMANN (FRG) | 2h16'54" | ||
Men's Marathon | Richard "Dick" HOOPER (IRL) | 2h17'16" | ||
Men's Marathon | Miroslav VINDIS (YUG) | 2h17'47" | ||
Men's Marathon | CAI Shangyan (CHN) | 2h17'54" | ||
Men's Marathon | Joaquim SILVA (POR) | 2h18'05" | ||
Men's Marathon | Art BOILEAU (CAN) | 2h18'20" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ed EYESTONE (USA) | 2h19'09" | ||
Men's Marathon | Noureddine SOBHI (MAR) | 2h19'56" | ||
Men's Marathon | YOO Jae-Sung (KOR) | 2h20'11" | ||
Men's Marathon | Mehmet TERZI (TUR) | 2h20'12" | ||
Men's Marathon | Kevin FORSTER (GBR) | 2h20'45" | ||
Men's Marathon | Bigboy Josie MATLAPENG (BOT) | 2h20'51" | ||
Men's Marathon | Allaoua KHELLIL (ALG) | 2h21'12" | ||
Men's Marathon | Justin GLODEN (LUX) | 2h22'14" | ||
Men's Marathon | Alexandre GONZALEZ (FRA) | 2h22'24" | ||
Men's Marathon | ZHANG Guowei (CHN) | 2h22'49" | ||
Men's Marathon | Pedro ORTIZ (COL) | 2h23'34" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ronald LANZONI (CRC) | 2h23'45" | ||
Men's Marathon | Bradley CAMP (AUS) | 2h23'49" | ||
Men's Marathon | Adolphe AMBOWODE (CAF) | 2h23'52" | ||
Men's Marathon | John BURA (TAN) | 2h24'17" | ||
Men's Marathon | Samuel HLAWE (SWZ) | 2h24'42" | ||
Men's Marathon | Juan AMORES (CRC) | 2h24'49" | ||
Men's Marathon | Peter Kevin MAHER (CAN) | 2h24'49" | ||
Men's Marathon | Abdou MONZO (NIG) | 2h25'05" | ||
Men's Marathon | Diamantino DOS SANTOS (BRA) | 2h25'13" | ||
Men's Marathon | Omar MOUSSA (DJI) | 2h25'25" | ||
Men's Marathon | Carlos RETIZ (MEX) | 2h25'34" | ||
Men's Marathon | Gary FANELLI (ASA) | 2h25'35" | ||
Men's Marathon | John WOODS (IRL) | 2h25'38" | ||
Men's Marathon | Gideon MTHEMBU (SWZ) | 2h25'56" | ||
Men's Marathon | Baikuntha MANANDHAR (NEP) | 2h25'57" | ||
Men's Marathon | Karel DAVID (TCH) | 2h26'12" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ivo RODRIGUES (BRA) | 2h26'27" | ||
Men's Marathon | Martin MONDRAGON (MEX) | 2h27'10" | ||
Men's Marathon | Thomas DLAMINI (SWZ) | 2h28'06" | ||
Men's Marathon | Inni ABOUBACAR (NIG) | 2h28'15" | ||
Men's Marathon | Yohanna WAZIRI (NGR) | 2h29'14" | ||
Men's Marathon | Nqheku NTESO (LES) | 2h29'44" | ||
Men's Marathon | Benjamin LONGIROSS (UGA) | 2h30'29" | ||
Men's Marathon | Vincent RUGUGA (UGA) | 2h31'04" | ||
Men's Marathon | Alfonso ABELLAN (ESP) | 2h31'10" | ||
Men's Marathon | Vithanakande Lek SAMARASINGHE (SRI) | 2h31'29" | ||
Men's Marathon | Teeka BOGATE (NEP) | 2h31'49" | ||
Men's Marathon | David EDGE (CAN) | 2h32'19" | ||
Men's Marathon | Luis LOPEZ ROGER (CRC) | 2h32'43" | ||
Men's Marathon | Juan Rodrigo CAMACHO (BOL) | 2h34'41" | ||
Men's Marathon | Abbas MOHAMMED (NGR) | 2h35'26" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ahmet ALTUN (TUR) | 2h37'44" | ||
Men's Marathon | James GOMBEDZA (ZIM) | 2h38'13" | ||
Men's Marathon | Kamana KOJI (ZAI) | 2h38'34" | ||
Men's Marathon | Joao CARVALHO (ANG) | 2h40'45" | ||
Men's Marathon | A Aaron DUPNAI (NGU) | 2h41'47" | ||
Men's Marathon | Bineshwar PRASAD (FIJ) | 2h41'50" | ||
Men's Marathon | Calvin DALLAS (ISV) | 2h42'19" | ||
Men's Marathon | Telesphore DUSABE (RWA) | 2h42'52" | ||
Men's Marathon | Eugene MUSLAR (BIZ) | 2h43'29" | ||
Men's Marathon | Hassane KARINOU (NIG) | 2h43'51" | ||
Men's Marathon | Wallace WILLIAMS (ISV) | 2h44'40" | ||
Men's Marathon | Mohala MOHLOLI (LES) | 2h44'44" | ||
Men's Marathon | Awadh Shaban AL-SAMEER (OMA) | 2h46'59" | ||
Men's Marathon | Derek ADAMSON (JAM) | 2h47'57" | ||
Men's Marathon | Krisnaba Hadur BASNYAT (NEP) | 2h47'57" | ||
Men's Marathon | Fred SCHUMANN (GUM) | 2h49'52" | ||
Men's Marathon | John MWATHIWA (MAW) | 2h51'43" | ||
Men's Marathon | Marlon WILLIAMS (ISV) | 2h52'06" | ||
Men's Marathon | Kaleka MUTOKE (ZAI) | 2h55'21" | ||
Men's Marathon | James WALKER (GUM) | 2h56'32" | ||
Men's Marathon | Mohiddin Moh KULMIYE (SOM) | 2h58'10" | ||
Men's Marathon | Jackson Fred OGWANG (UGA) | 2h59'35" | ||
Men's Marathon | Naser BABAPUR (IRN) | 3h00'20" | ||
Men's Marathon | Ricardo TAITANO (GUM) | 3h03'19" | ||
Men's Marathon | Suma KEITA (SLE) | 3h04'00" | ||
Men's Marathon | Alassane BAH (GUI) | 3h06'27" | ||
Men's Marathon | Thuyet NGUYEN VAN (VIE) | 3h10'57" | ||
Men's Marathon | Polin BELISLE (BIZ) | 3h14'02" | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Soviet Union | 38"19 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Great Britain | 38"28 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | France | 38"40 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Jamaica | 38"47 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Italy | 38"54 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 38"55 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Canada | 38"93 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Hungary | 39"19 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | United States Of America | 2'56"16 | OR | |
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Jamaica | 3'00"30 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 3'00"56 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | German Democratic Republic | 3'01"13 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Great Britain | 3'02"00 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Australia | 3'02"49 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Nigeria | 3'02"50 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Kenya | 3'04"69 | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Sergueď BUBKA (URS) | 5,90 m | OR | |
Men's Pole Vault | Radion GATAULINE (URS) | 5,85 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Grigoriy YEGOROV (KAZ) | 5,80 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Earl BELL (USA) | 5,70 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Philippe COLLET (FRA) | 5,70 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Thierry VIGNERON (FRA) | 5,70 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Istvan BAGYULA (HUN) | 5,60 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Philippe D'ENCAUSSE (FRA) | 5,60 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Asko PELTONIEMI (FIN) | 5,60 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Kory TARPENNING (USA) | 5,50 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Zdenek LUBENSKY (TCH) | 5,50 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Billy OLSON (USA) | 5,50 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Hermann FEHRINGER (AUT) | 5,40 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Miroslaw CHMARA (POL) | NM | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Marian KOLASA (POL) | NM | ||
Men's High jump | Gennady AVDEENKO (URS) | 2,38 m | OR | |
Men's High jump | Hollis CONWAY (USA) | 2,36 m | ||
Men's High jump | Patrick SJÖBERG (SWE) | 2,36 m | ||
Men's High jump | Rudolf POVARNITSYN (URS) | 2,36 m | ||
Men's High jump | Clarence SAUNDERS (BER) | 2,34 m | ||
Men's High jump | Dietmar MOGENBURG (FRG) | 2,34 m | ||
Men's High jump | Dalton GRANT (GBR) | 2,31 m | ||
Men's High jump | Carlo TRANHARDT (FRG) | 2,31 m | ||
Men's High jump | Igor PAKLINE (URS) | 2,31 m | ||
Men's High jump | Jim HOWARD (USA) | 2,31 m | ||
Men's High jump | Brian STANTON (USA) | 2,31 m | ||
Men's High jump | Krzysztof KRAWCZYK (YUG) | 2,31 m | ||
Men's High jump | Luca TOSO (ITA) | 2,25 m | ||
Men's High jump | Arturo ORTIZ (ESP) | 2,25 m | ||
Men's High jump | Robert RUFFINI (TCH) | 2,20 m | ||
Men's High jump | Geoff PARSONS (GBR) | 2,15 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Frederick Carlton LEWIS (USA) | 8,72 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Mike POWELL (USA) | 8,49 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Larry MYRICKS (USA) | 8,27 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Giovanni EVANGELISTI (ITA) | 8,08 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Antonio CORGOS (ESP) | 8,03 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Laszlo SZALMA (HUN) | 8,00 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Norbert BRIGE (FRA) | 7,97 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Leonid VOLOCHINE (URS) | 7,89 m | ||
Men's Long jump | PANG Yan (CHN) | 7,86 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Jarmo KARNA (FIN) | 7,82 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Emiel MELLAARD (HOL) | 7,71 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Mark FORSYTHE (GBR) | 7,54 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Khristo MARKOV (HUN) | 17,61 m | OR | |
Men's Triple jump | Igor LAPSHIN (URS) | 17,52 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Aleksandr KOVALENKO (URS) | 17,42 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Oleg PROTSENKO (URS) | 17,38 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Béla SZEPES (HUN) | 17,29 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Willie BANKS (USA) | 17,03 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Ivan SLANAR (TCH) | 16,75 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Jacek PASTUSINSKI (POL) | 16,72 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Joseph TAIWO (NGR) | 16,46 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Norbert ELLIOTT (BAH) | 16,19 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Didier FALISE (BEL) | 16,17 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Norifumi YAMASHITA (JPN) | 15,62 m | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Paula IVAN (ROM) | 3'53"96 | OR | |
Women's 1,500 m | Laimute BAIKAUSKAITE (URS) | 4'00"24 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Tatiana SAMOLENKO (URS) | 4'00"30 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Christina CAHILL (GBR) | 4'00"64 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Lynn WILLIAMS (CAN) | 4'00"86 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Andrea HAHMANN (GDR) | 4'00"96 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Shireen BAILEY (GBR) | 4'02"32 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Mary SLANEY (USA) | 4'02"49 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Doina MELINTE (ROM) | 4'02"89 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Fatima AOUAM (MAR) | 4'08"00 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Kim GALLAGHER (USA) | 4'16"25 | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Deborah BOWKER (CAN) | 4'17"95 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Olga BONDARENKO (URS) | 31'05"21 | OR | |
Women's 10,000 m | Liz MCCOLGAN (GBR) | 31'08"44 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Yelena ZHUPIYOVA (URS) | 31'19"82 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Kathrin ULLRICH (GDR) | 31'29"27 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Francie LARRIEU-SMITH (USA) | 31'35"52 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Lynn JENNINGS (USA) | 31'39"93 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | WANG Xiuting (CHN) | 31'40"23 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Susan LEE (CAN) | 31'50"51 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Albertina MACHADO (POR) | 32'02"13 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Albertina DIAS (POR) | 32'07"13 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Anne AUDAIN (NZL) | 32'10"47 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Lioudmila MATVEEVA (URS) | 32'12"27 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Nancy TINARI (CAN) | 32'14"05 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Rosanna MUNEROTTO (ITA) | 32'29"84 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Lynn NELSON (USA) | 32'32"24 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Carole ROUILLARD (CAN) | 32'41"43 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Carolyn SCHUWALOW (AUS) | 32'45"07 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | WANG Qinghuan (CHN) | 32'49"86 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Annette SERGENT (FRA) | 33'17"38 | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Ingrid KRISTIANSEN (NOR) | DNF | ||
Women's 10,000 m | Tuija JOUSIMAA (FIN) | DNS | ||
Women's 100 m | Delorez Florence "Flo-Jo" GRIFFITH-JOYNER (USA) | 10"54 | ||
Women's 100 m | Evelyn ASHFORD (USA) | 10"83 | ||
Women's 100 m | Heike DRECHSLER (GDR) | 10"85 | ||
Women's 100 m | Grace JACKSON (JAM) | 10"97 | ||
Women's 100 m | Gwen TORRENCE (USA) | 10"97 | ||
Women's 100 m | Natalia POMOCHTCHNIKOVA (URS) | 11"00 | ||
Women's 100 m | Juliet CUTHBERT (JAM) | 11"26 | ||
Women's 100 m | Anelia VETCHERNIKOVA (BUL) | 11"49 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Yordanka DONKOVA (BUL) | 12"38 | OR | |
Women's 100 m hurdles | Gloria SIEBERT (GDR) | 12"61 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Claudia ZACZKIEWICZ (FRG) | 12"75 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Natalia GRIGORIEVA (URS) | 12"79 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Florence COLLE (FRA) | 12"98 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Julie ROCHELEAU (CAN) | 12"99 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Monique EWANJE-EPEE (FRA) | 13"14 | ||
Women's 100 m hurdles | Cornelia OSCHKENAT (GDR) | 13"73 | ||
Women's 200 m | Delorez Florence "Flo-Jo" GRIFFITH-JOYNER (USA) | 21"34 | WR | |
Women's 200 m | Grace JACKSON (JAM) | 21"72 | ||
Women's 200 m | Heike DRECHSLER (GDR) | 21"95 | ||
Women's 200 m | Merlene OTTEY (JAM) | 21"99 | ||
Women's 200 m | Silke MOELLER (GDR) | 22"09 | ||
Women's 200 m | Gwen TORRENCE (USA) | 22"17 | ||
Women's 200 m | Maia AZARACHVILI (URS) | 22"33 | ||
Women's 200 m | Galina MALTCHOUGINA (URS) | 22"42 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Tatiana SAMOLENKO (URS) | 8'26"53 | OR | |
Women's 3,000 m | Paula IVAN (ROM) | 8'27"15 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Yvonne MURRAY (GBR) | 8'29"02 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Elena ROMANOVA (URS) | 8'30"45 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Matalia ARTEMOVA (URS) | 8'31"67 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Vicki HUBER (USA) | 8'37"25 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Wendy SLY (GBR) | 8'37"70 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Lynn WILLIAMS (CAN) | 8'38"43 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Elly VAN HULST (HOL) | 8'43"92 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Mary SLANEY (USA) | 8'47"13 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Cornelia BUERKI (SUI) | 8'48"32 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Annette SERGENT (FRA) | 8'49"14 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Patti Sue PLUMER (USA) | 8'59"17 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Angela CHALMERS (CAN) | 9'04"75 | ||
Women's 3,000 m | Deborah BOWKER (CAN) | 9'11"95 | ||
Women's 400 m | Olga BRYZGINA (UKR) | 48"65 | OR | |
Women's 400 m | Petra MULLER (GDR) | 49"45 | ||
Women's 400 m | Olga NAZAROVA (URS) | 49"90 | ||
Women's 400 m | Valerie BRISCO-HOOKS (USA) | 50"16 | ||
Women's 400 m | Diane DIXON (USA) | 50"72 | ||
Women's 400 m | Denean HOWARD (USA) | 51"12 | ||
Women's 400 m | Helga ARENDT (FRG) | 51"17 | ||
Women's 400 m | Maree HOLLAND (AUS) | 51"25 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Debbie FLINTOFF-KING (AUS) | 53"17 | OR | |
Women's 400 m hurdles | Tatyana LEDOVSKAYA (URS) | 53"18 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Ellen FIEDLER (GDR) | 53"63 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Sabine BUSCH (GDR) | 53"69 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Sally GUNNELL (GBR) | 54"03 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Gudrun ABT (FRG) | 54"04 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Tatiana KOUROTCHKINA (URS) | 54"39 | ||
Women's 400 m hurdles | Latanya SHEFFIELD (USA) | 55"32 | ||
Women's 800 m | Sigrun WODARS (GDR) | 1'56"10 | ||
Women's 800 m | Christine WACHTEL (FRG) | 1'56"64 | ||
Women's 800 m | Kim GALLAGHER (USA) | 1'56"91 | ||
Women's 800 m | Slobodanka COLOVIC (YUG) | 1'57"50 | ||
Women's 800 m | Delisa FLOYD (USA) | 1'57"80 | ||
Women's 800 m | Inna EVSEEVA (URS) | 1'59"37 | ||
Women's 800 m | Teresa ZUNIGA (ESP) | 1'59"82 | ||
Women's 800 m | Diane EDWARDS (GBR) | 2'00"77 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Sharon HEDRICK (USA) | 2'11"49 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Connie HANSEN (DEN) | 2'18"29 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Candace CABLE-BROOKS (USA) | 2'18"68 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Ingrid LAURIDSČN (DEN) | 2'28"24 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Jeanette JANSEN (HOL) | 2'28"56 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Anny CODY-MORRIS (USA) | 2'28"78 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | Monica WETTERSTROM (SWE) | 2'30"28 | ||
Women's 800 m wheelchair | KANG Hyung Soon (KOR) | 3'16"28 | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE (USA) | 7291 pts | WR | |
Women's Heptathlon | Sabine JOHN (GDR) | 6897 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Anke VATER-BEHMER (GDR) | 6858 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Natalia CHOUBENKOVA (URS) | 6540 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Remiguiia SABLOVSKAITE (URS) | 6456 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Ines SCHULZ (GDR) | 6411 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Jane FLEMMING (AUS) | 6351 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Cindy GREINER (USA) | 6297 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Zuzana LAJBNEROVA (TCH) | 6252 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Svetlana BOURAGA (URS) | 6232 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Marjon WIJNSMA (HOL) | 6205 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Svetla DIMITROVA (BUL) | 6171 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Corinne SCHNEIDER (SUI) | 6157 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Sabine BRAUN (FRG) | 6109 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Satu RUOTSALAINEN (FIN) | 6101 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | DONG Yuping (CHN) | 6087 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Kim HAGGER (GBR) | 5975 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Wendy BROWN (USA) | 5972 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Joanne MULLINER (GBR) | 5746 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Jacqueline HAUTENAUVE (BEL) | 5734 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Ragne KYTOLA (FIN) | 5686 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Conceicao GEREMIAS (BRA) | 5508 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | HSU Hui-Ing (TPE) | 5290 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | JI Jeong-Mi (KOR) | 5289 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Iammogapi LAUNA (NGU) | 4566 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Sainiana TUKANA (FIJ) | 2560 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Sabine EVERTS (FRG) | 2513 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Chantal BEAUGEANT (FRA) | 2315 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Judy SIMPSON (GBR) | 1951 pts | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Yasmina AZZIZI (ALG) | DNS | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Yvonne HASLER (LIE) | DNS | ||
Women's Heptathlon | Jantien HIDDING (HOL) | DNS | ||
Women's Discus throw | Martina HELLMANN (GDR) | 72,30 m | OR | |
Women's Discus throw | Diana GANSKY (GDR) | 71,88 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Tzvetanka Mintcheva KHRISTOVA (BUL) | 69,74 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Svetla MITKOVA (BUL) | 69,14 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Ellina ZVEREVA (BLR) | 68,94 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Zdenka SILHAVA (TCH) | 67,84 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Gabriele REINSCH (GDR) | 67,26 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | HOU Xue Mei (CHN) | 65,94 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | YU Hourun (CHN) | 64,08 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Larissa MIKHALTCHENKO (URS) | 64,08 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Carol CADY (USA) | 63,42 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Galina MOURACHOVA (URS) | NM | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Petra FELKE (GDR) | 74,68 m | OR | |
Women's Javelin throw | Fatima WHITBREAD (GRE) | 70,32 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Katrin KOCH (GDR) | 67,30 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Irina KOSTIOUTCHENKOVA (URS) | 67,00 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Silke RENK (GDR) | 66,38 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Natalia ERMOLOVITCH (URS) | 64,84 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Donna MAYHEW (USA) | 61,78 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Ingrid THYSSEN (FRG) | 60,76 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Denise THIEMARD (SUI) | 58,54 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Paivi ALAFRANTTI (FIN) | 58,20 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Antoaneta SELENSKA (BUL) | 56,78 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Zsuzsa MALOVECZ (HUN) | 54,58 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Natalya LISOVSKAYA (URS) | 22,24 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Kathrin NEIMKE (GDR) | 21,07 m | ||
Women's Shot put | MEISU Li (CHN) | 21,06 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Ines MUELLER (GDR) | 20,37 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Claudia LOSCH (FRG) | 20,27 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Heike HARTWIG (GDR) | 20,20 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Natalia AKHREMENKO (URS) | 20,13 m | ||
Women's Shot put | HUANG Zhihong (CHN) | 19,82 m | ||
Women's Shot put | CONG Yuzhen (CHN) | 19,69 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Svetla MITKOVA (BUL) | 19,09 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Zdenka SILHAVA (TCH) | 18,86 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Bonnie DASSE (USA) | 17,60 m | ||
Women's Marathon | Rosa MOTA (POR) | 2h25'40" | ||
Women's Marathon | Lisa MARTIN (AUS) | 2h25'53" | ||
Women's Marathon | Katrin DORRE-HEINIG (GDR) | 2h26'21" | ||
Women's Marathon | Tatiana POLOVINSKAIA (URS) | 2'27'05" | ||
Women's Marathon | ZHAO Youfeng (CHN) | 2h27'06" | ||
Women's Marathon | Laura FOGLI (ITA) | 2h27'49" | ||
Women's Marathon | Daniele KABER (LUX) | 2h29'23" | ||
Women's Marathon | Maria CURATOLO (ITA) | 2h30'14" | ||
Women's Marathon | Zoia IVANOVA (URS) | 2h30'25" | ||
Women's Marathon | Angela PAIN (GBR) | 2h30'51" | ||
Women's Marathon | Odette LAPIERRE (CAN) | 2h30'56" | ||
Women's Marathon | Susan TOOBY (GBR) | 2h31'33" | ||
Women's Marathon | Karolina SZABO (HUN) | 2h32'26" | ||
Women's Marathon | Francoise BONNET (FRA) | 2h32'36" | ||
Women's Marathon | LEE Mi-Ok (KOR) | 2h32'51" | ||
Women's Marathon | Raissa SMEKHNOVA (URS) | 2h33'19" | ||
Women's Marathon | Nancy DITZ (USA) | 2h33'42" | ||
Women's Marathon | Maria LELUT (FRA) | 2h33'47" | ||
Women's Marathon | Jocelyne VILLETON (FRA) | 2h34'02" | ||
Women's Marathon | Conceicao FERREIRA (POR) | 2h34'23" | ||
Women's Marathon | Kerstin PRESSLER (FRG) | 2h34'26" | ||
Women's Marathon | Marianna PANFIL (POL) | 2h34'35" | ||
Women's Marathon | Antonella BIZIOLI (ITA) | 2h34'38" | ||
Women's Marathon | Evy PALM (SWE) | 2h34'41" | ||
Women's Marathon | Eriko ASAI (JPN) | 2h34'41" | ||
Women's Marathon | Lizanne BUSSIERES (CAN) | 2h35'03" | ||
Women's Marathon | Gabriela WOLF (FRG) | 2h35'11" | ||
Women's Marathon | Kumi ARAKI (JPN) | 2h35'15" | ||
Women's Marathon | Misako MIYAHARA (JPN) | 2h35'26" | ||
Women's Marathon | ZHONG Huandi (CHN) | 2h36'02" | ||
Women's Marathon | Ellen ROCHEFORT (CAN) | 2h36'44" | ||
Women's Marathon | Susan CREHAN (GBR) | 2h36'57" | ||
Women's Marathon | Loraine MOLLER (NZL) | 2h37'52" | ||
Women's Marathon | Carolina BEURSKENS (HOL) | 2h37'52" | ||
Women's Marathon | Magda HANDS (BEL) | 2h38'02" | ||
Women's Marathon | Sissel GROTTENBERG (NOR) | 2h38'17" | ||
Women's Marathon | LIM Eun-Joo (KOR) | 2h38'21" | ||
Women's Marathon | Marcianne MUKAMURENZI (RWA) | 2h40'12" | ||
Women's Marathon | Margaret GROOS (USA) | 2h40'59" | ||
Women's Marathon | Cathy O'BRIEN (USA) | 2h41'04" | ||
Women's Marathon | Tuija JOUSIMAA (FIN) | 2h43'00" | ||
Women's Marathon | Sinikka KESKITALO (FIN) | 2h43'00" | ||
Women's Marathon | Blanca JAIME (MEX) | 2h43'00" | ||
Women's Marathon | Angelica ALMEIDA (BRA) | 2h43'40" | ||
Women's Marathon | Ludmila MELICHEROVA (TCH) | 2h43'56" | ||
Women's Marathon | Ailish SMYTH (IRL) | 2h44'17" | ||
Women's Marathon | Genoveva EICHENMANN (SUI) | 2h44'37" | ||
Women's Marathon | Rosmarie MUELLER (SUI) | 2h47'31" | ||
Women's Marathon | Pascaline WANGUI (KEN) | 2h47'42" | ||
Women's Marathon | Apollinarie NYINAWABERA (RWA) | 2h49'18" | ||
Women's Marathon | Maryse JUSTIN (MRI) | 2h50'00" | ||
Women's Marathon | Michelle BUSH (CAY) | 2h51'30" | ||
Women's Marathon | Maria Pilar MENENDEZ DE COX (GUA) | 2h51'33" | ||
Women's Marathon | LI Juan (CHN) | 2h53'08" | ||
Women's Marathon | Linda Elizabeth HUNTER (ZIM) | 2h53'17" | ||
Women's Marathon | Cornelia MELIS (ARU) | 2h54'37" | ||
Women's Marathon | Marie MURPHY-ROLLINS (IRL) | 3h04'21" | ||
Women's Marathon | Kriscia GARCIA (ESA) | 3h06'05" | ||
Women's Marathon | Julie OGBORN (GUM) | 3h10'31" | ||
Women's Marathon | Rajkumari PANDEY (NEP) | 3h11'17" | ||
Women's Marathon | Menuka RAWAT (NEP) | 3h23'56" | ||
Women's Marathon | Arlene Vincent MARK (GRN) | 3h25'32" | ||
Women's Marathon | Lourdes KLITZKIE (GUM) | 3h42'23" | ||
Women's Marathon | Agnes PARDAENS (BEL) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Katerina PRATSI (CYP) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Grete WAITZ (NOR) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Aurora CUNHA (POR) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Birgit STEPHAN (GDR) | DNF | ||
Women's Marathon | Mariana YSRAEL (GUM) | DNS | ||
Women's Marathon | Bente MOE (NOR) | DNS | ||
Women's Marathon | KIM Mi-Kyong (KOR) | DNS | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | United States Of America | 41"98 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | German Democratic Republic | 42"09 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Soviet Union | 42"75 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 42"76 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Bulgaria | 43"02 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Poland | 43"93 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | France | 44"02 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Jamaica | DNS | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Soviet Union | 3'15"17 | WR | |
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | United States Of America | 3'15"51 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | German Democratic Republic | 3'18"29 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 3'22"49 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Jamaica | 3'23"13 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Great Britain | 3'26"89 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | France | 3'29"37 | ||
Women's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Canada | DNF | ||
Women's High jump | Louise RITTER (USA) | 2,03 m | OR | |
Women's High jump | Stefka KOSTADINOVA (URS) | 2,01 m | ||
Women's High jump | Tamara BYKOVA (URS) | 1,99 m | ||
Women's High jump | Olga TOURTCHAK (URS) | 1,96 m | ||
Women's High jump | Lyud Mila ANDONOVA (BUL) | 1,93 m | ||
Women's High jump | Galina ASTAFEI (ROM) | 1,93 m | ||
Women's High jump | Christine TANTON (AUS) | 1,93 m | ||
Women's High jump | Diana DAVIES (GBR) | 1,90 m | ||
Women's High jump | KIM Hee-Sun (KOR) | 1,90 m | ||
Women's High jump | Monique EWANJE-EPEE (FRA) | 1,90 m | ||
Women's High jump | Megumi SATO (JPN) | 1,90 m | ||
Women's High jump | Janet BOYLE (GBR) | 1,90 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE (USA) | 7,40 m | OR | |
Women's Long jump | Heike DRECHSLER (GDR) | 7,22 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Galina CHISTYAKOVA (URS) | 7,11 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Elena BELEVSKAIA (URS) | 7,04 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Nicole BOEGMAN (AUS) | 6,73 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Fiona MAY (ITA) | 6,62 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Agata KARCZMAREK (POL) | 6,60 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Sabine JOHN (GDR) | 6,55 m | ||
Women's Long jump | XIONG Qiying (CHN) | 6,50 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Inessa KRAVETZ (URS) | 6,46 m | ||
Women's Long jump | LIU Shuzhen (CHN) | 6,40 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Lene S DEMSITZ (DEN) | 6,38 m |
Baseball
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | Japan | |||
Men's Team | Puerto Rico | |||
Men's Team | Republic Of Korea |
Basket-ball
Men's Team | Soviet Union | |||
Men's Team | Yugoslavia | |||
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | Australia | |||
Men's Team | Brazil | |||
Men's Team | Canada | |||
Men's Team | Puerto Rico | |||
Men's Team | Spain | |||
Women's Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Team | Yugoslavia | |||
Women's Team | Soviet Union | |||
Women's Team | Australia | |||
Women's Team | Bulgaria | |||
Women's Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Team | Republic Of Korea | |||
Women's Team | Czechoslovakia |
Bowling
Men's | KWON Jong-Ryul (KOR) | |||
Men's | Chin LOKE (SIN) | |||
Men's | Tapani PELTOLA (FIN) | |||
Women's | Arianne CERDENA (PHI) | |||
Women's | Asai ATSUKO (JPN) | |||
Women's | Annikki MAATTOLA (FIN) |
Boxing
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight | Lennox LEWIS (CAN) | |||
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight | Riddick Lamont BOWE (USA) | |||
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight | Janusz ZARENKIEWICZ (POL) | |||
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight | Aleksandr MIROSHNICHENKO (URS) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Iva HRISTOV (BUL) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Michael CARBAJAL (USA) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Robert ISASZEGI (HUN) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Leopoldo SERANTES (PHI) | |||
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight | KIM Kwang-Sun (KOR) | |||
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight | Andreas TEWS (GDR) | |||
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight | Mario GONZALEZ (MEX) | |||
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight | Timofei SKRYABIN (URS) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | Kennedy MCKINNEY (USA) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | Alexander HRISTOV (BUL) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | Jorge Julio ROCHA (COL) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | Phajol MOOLSAN (THA) | |||
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight | Giovanni PARISI (ITA) | |||
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight | Daniel DUMITRESCU (ROM) | |||
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight | Mohamed ACHIK (MAR) | |||
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight | JAE-HYUK Lee (KOR) | |||
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight | Andreas ZUELOW (GDR) | |||
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight | George CRAMNE (SWE) | |||
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight | Romallis ELLIS (USA) | |||
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight | Nergui ENKHBAT (MGL) | |||
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light-welter weight | Vyacheslav YANOVSKI (URS) | |||
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light-welter weight | Grahame CHENEY (AUS) | |||
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light-welter weight | Reiner GIES (FRG) | |||
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light-welter weight | Lars MYRBERG (SWE) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight | Robert WANGILA (KEN) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight | Laurent BOUDOUANI (FRA) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight | Kenneth GOULD (USA) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight | Jan DYDAK (POL) | |||
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light-middle weight | PARK Si-Hun (KOR) | |||
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light-middle weight | Roy L. Ilnd JONES (USA) | |||
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light-middle weight | Raymond DOWNEY (CAN) | |||
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light-middle weight | Richard WOODHALL (GBR) | |||
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight | Henry MASKE (GDR) | |||
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight | Egerton MARCUS (CAN) | |||
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight | Christopher SANDE (KEN) | |||
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight | Hussain Shah SYED (PAK) | |||
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light-heavy weight | Andrew Lester MAYNARD (USA) | |||
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light-heavy weight | Nuramgomed SHANAVAZOV (URS) | |||
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light-heavy weight | Henryk PETRICH (POL) | |||
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light-heavy weight | Damir SKARO (YUG) | |||
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight | Raymond A. MERCER (USA) | |||
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight | BAIK Hyun-Man (KOR) | |||
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight | Arnold VANDERLIJDE (HOL) | |||
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight | Andrzej GOLOTA (POL) |
Canoeing
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Ivans KLEMENTJEV (URS) | 4'12"78 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Jörg SCHMIDT (GDR) | 4'15"83 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Nikolay BUKHALOV (BUL) | 4'18"94 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Larry CAIN (CAN) | 4'20"70 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Aurel MACARENCU (ROM) | 4'21"72 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Imre PULAI (HUN) | 4'21"86 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Peter PALES (TCH) | 4'22"14 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Ivan SABJAN (YUG) | 4'24"67 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Eric JAMIESON (GBR) | 4'39"60 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Olaf HEUKRODT (FRG) | 1'56"42 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Mykhailo SLIVINSKYY (UKR) | 1'57"26 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Martin MARINOV (BUL) | 1'57"27 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Attila SZABO (HUN) | 1'59"87 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Jan PINCZURA (POL) | 1'59"90 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Aurel MACARENCU (ROM) | 2'00"98 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Narciso SUAREZ (ESP) | 2'01"33 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Petr PROCHAZKA (TCH) | 2'01"36 | ||
Men's C1 - 500 m | Eric JAMIESON (GBR) | 2'02"27 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Soviet Union | 3'48"36 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | German Democratic Republic | 3'51"44 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Poland | 3'54"33 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Denmark | 3'54"94 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 3'55"62 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Romania | 3'56"56 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Hungary | 4'04"18 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | France | 4'04"75 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Bulgaria | 4'11"42 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Soviet Union | 1'41"77 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Poland | 1'43"61 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | France | 1'43"81 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Great Britain | 1'44"32 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | German Democratic Republic | 1'44"36 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Hungary | 1'44"85 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Romania | 1'45"84 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Denmark | 1'45"90 | ||
Men's C2 - 500 m Team | Czechoslovakia | 1'51"00 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Gregory BARTON (USA) | 3'55"27 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Grant DAVIES (AUS) | 3'55"28 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | André WOHLLEBE (GDR) | 3'55"55 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Dmitri BANKOVSKI (URS) | 3'56"49 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Gunnar OLSSON (SWE) | 3'56"84 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Alan THOMPSON (NZL) | 3'56"91 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Attila SZABO (HUN) | 3'57"52 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Morten IVARSEN (NOR) | 3'59"18 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Ferenc CSIPES (HUN) | 4'00"30 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Zsolt GYULAY (HUN) | 1'44"82 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Andreas STAHLE (GDR) | 1'46"38 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Paul MCDONALD (NZL) | 1'46"46 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Michael HERBERT (USA) | 1'46"73 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Karl SUNDKVIST (SWE) | 1'46"76 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Attila SZABO (HUN) | 1'47"38 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Martin HUNTER (AUS) | 1'47"66 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Dirk JOESTEL (FRG) | 1'47"91 | ||
Men's K1 - 500 m | Victor POUSSEV (URS) | 1'48"83 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | United States Of America | 3'32"42 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | New Zealand | 3'32"71 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Australia | 3'33"76 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 3'34"83 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | German Democratic Republic | 3'35"44 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Romania | 3'35"75 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Sweden | 3'36"13 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Norway | 3'38"16 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Hungary | 3'43"43 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | New Zealand | 1'33"98 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Soviet Union | 1'34"15 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Hungary | 1'34"32 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 1'34"40 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Romania | 1'35"96 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Poland | 1'36"22 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | German Democratic Republic | 1'36"49 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | United States Of America | 1'36"62 | ||
Men's K2 - 500 m Team | Italy | 1'37"30 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Hungary | 3'00"20 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Soviet Union | 3'01"40 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | German Democratic Republic | 3'02"37 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Australia | 3'03"70 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Poland | 3'04"73 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 3'05"43 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Italy | 3'05"97 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | Sweden | 3'06"03 | ||
Men's K4 - 1,000 m Team | France | 3'08"71 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Vania GUECHEVA (BUL) | 1'55"19 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Birgit FISCHER (GDR) | 1'55"31 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Izabella DYLEWSKA (POL) | 1'57"38 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Rita KÖBAN (HUN) | 1'57"58 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Yvonne B KNUDSEN (DEN) | 1'58"80 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Traci PHILLIPS (USA) | 2'00"81 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Galina SAVENKO (URS) | 2'00"88 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Agneta ANDERSSON (SWE) | 2'01"00 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Josefa IDEM (FRG) | 2'01"80 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | German Democratic Republic | 1'43"46 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Bulgaria | 1'44"06 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Netherlands | 1'46"00 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Hungary | 1'46"58 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Soviet Union | 1'47"68 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Sweden | 1'48"39 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | United States Of America | 1'50"33 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Canada | 1'51"03 | ||
Women's K2 - 500 m Team | Poland | 1'51"13 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | German Democratic Republic | 1'40"78 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Hungary | 1'41"88 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Bulgaria | 1'42"63 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Soviet Union | 1'44"26 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 1'45"62 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Sweden | 1'45"67 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Denmark | 1'47"10 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | Poland | 1'47"40 | ||
Women's K4 - 500 m Team | United States Of America | 1'47"94 |
Cycling Road
Men's Time trial Team | German Democratic Republic | 1h57'47"7 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Poland | 1h57'54"2 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Sweden | 1h59'47"3 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | France | 1h59'49"8 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Italy | 1h59'58"3 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 2h00'06"3 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Soviet Union | 2h00'27"0 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Czechoslovakia | 2h00'57"1 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Australia | 2h02'24"6 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | United States Of America | 2h02'35"7 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Netherlands | 2h03'28"4 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | New Zealand | 2h03'48"7 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Canada | 2h04'09"0 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Spain | 2h05'11"4 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Yugoslavia | 2h05'35"1 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Austria | 2h06'14"5 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | People's Republic Of China | 2h06'22"5 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Brazil | 2h07'11"7 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Ireland | 2h07'59"7 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Great Britain | 2h08'07"8 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Colombia | 2h10'34"3 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Mexico | 2h12'46"4 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Islamic Republic Of Iran | 2h15'29"5 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Republic Of Korea | 2h16'16"9 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Hong-Kong | 2h16'43"6 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Guatemala | 2h18'58"7 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Cayman Islands | 2h19'08"0 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Zaire | 2h21'37"3 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | United Arab Emirates | 2h26'11"3 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Malawi | 2h32'37"6 | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Belize | DSQ | ||
Men's Race | Olaf LUDWIG (GDR) | 4h32'22" | ||
Men's Race | Bernd GROENE (FRG) | 4h32'25" | ||
Men's Race | Christian HENN (FRG) | 4h32'46" | ||
Men's Race | Robert MIONSKE (USA) | 4h32'46" | ||
Men's Race | Djamolidin ABDOUJAPAROV (URS) | 4h32'46" | ||
Men's Race | Edward SALAS (AUS) | 4h32'46" | ||
Men's Race | Roberto PELLICONI (ITA) | 4h32'46" | ||
Men's Race | Graeme John MILLER (NZL) | 4h32'46" | ||
Men's Race | Emili PEREZ (AND) | 4h32'46" | ||
Men's Race | Jozef REGEC (TCH) | 4h32'46" | ||
Men's Race | Jan MATTHEUS (BEL) | 4h32'46" | ||
Men's Race | HUNG Chung-Yam (HKG) | 4h32'46" | ||
Men's Race | Atle PEDERSEN (NOR) | 4h32'46" | ||
Men's Race | Remig STUMPF (FRG) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Michel ZANOLI (HOL) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Fabrizio BONTEMPI (ITA) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Zdzislaw WRONA (POL) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Neil HOBAN (GBR) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Johnny DAUWE (BEL) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Cassio FREITAS (BRA) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | PARK Hyun-Kon (KOR) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Mario TRAXL (AUT) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Uwe RAAB (GDR) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | J Rfancois LAFFILLEE (FRA) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Mitsuhiro SUZUKI (JPN) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Marcel STAEUBLE (SUI) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Erik Johan SAEBO (NOR) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Jacek BODYK (POL) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Yvan WADDELL (CAN) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Rajko CUBRIC (YUG) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Juan Carlos ARIAS (COL) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Mico BRKOVIC (YUG) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Brian WALTON (CAN) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Hans LIENHART (AUT) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Daniel STEIGER (SUI) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Paul CURRAN (GBR) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Jari LAHDE (FIN) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Lodewijk HARMELING (HOL) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Mohamed MIR (ALG) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Gianluca BORTOLAMI (ITA) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Dietmar HAUER (AUT) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Tom CORDES (HOL) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Michel LAFIS (SWE) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | TANG Xuezhong (CHN) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Cormac MCCANN (IRL) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Jose ASCONEGUI (URU) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Ludek STYKS (TCH) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Nelson RODRIGUEZ (COL) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | John MCQUAID (IRL) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | LEUNG Hung-Tak (HKG) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Assiat SAITOV (URS) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Eduardo MANRIQUE (ESP) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | LIU Hong (CHN) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Peter HERMANN (LIE) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | CHOW Tat-Ming (HKG) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Iraj AMIR-AKHORI (IRN) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Anders JARL (SWE) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Perry MERREN (CAY) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Xavier PEREZ FONT (AND) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Rikho SOUOUN (URS) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Lubos LOM (TCH) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Mark GORNALL (GBR) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Wanderley AZEVEDO (BRA) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Realdo JESSURUN (SUR) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Scott MCKINLEY (USA) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Marcos MAZZARON (BRA) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Duban RAMIREZ RODIRIGUEZ (COL) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Geir DAHLEN (NOR) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Craig SCHOMMER (USA) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Claude CARLIN (FRA) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Tommy NIELSEN (DEN) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Kyoshi MIURA (JPN) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Gervais RIOUX (CAN) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Petermeiner NIELSEN (DEN) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Brian FOWLER (NZL) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Alcides ECHEVERRI (URU) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Luis RAMOS (MEX) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Valter BONCA (SLO) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Felice PUTTINI (SUI) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Gonzalo AGUIAR (ESP) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Paul MCCORMACK (IRL) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Uwe AMPLER (GDR) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Leonardo SIERRA (VEN) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Andres TORRES (GUA) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | LEE Jin-Ok (KOR) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Oscar-Alf AQUINO-SANDOVAL (GUA) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Roul FAHLIN (SWE) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Frank FRANCKEN (BEL) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | Ivan ALEMANY (ESP) | 4h32'56" | ||
Men's Race | SHIN Dae-Chul (KOR) | 4h34'13" | ||
Men's Race | Laurent BEZAULT (FRA) | 4h35'19" | ||
Men's Race | Kumaresan MURUGAYAN (MAS) | 4h35'45" | ||
Men's Race | Syamak SAFARZADEH (IRN) | 4h42'47" | ||
Men's Race | Hector PEREZ (MEX) | 4h42'47" | ||
Men's Race | Yoshihiro TSUMURAYA (JPN) | 4h42'47" | ||
Men's Race | Sebti BENZINE (ALG) | 4h43'15" | ||
Men's Race | Raymond THOMAS (JAM) | 4h43'15" | ||
Men's Race | Mobange AMISI (ZAI) | 4h43'15" | ||
Men's Race | Pierre GOUWS (ZIM) | 4h43'28" | ||
Men's Race | Victor B LECHUGA-REYES (GUA) | 4h44'37" | ||
Men's Race | Sultan KHALIFA (UAE) | 4h44'37" | ||
Men's Race | Richard PASCAL (CAY) | 4h44'56" | ||
Men's Race | Domingo VILLANUEVA (PHI) | 4h45'20" | ||
Men's Race | Kimpale MOSENGO (ZAI) | 4h45'20" | ||
Men's Race | Gary MANDY (ZIM) | 4h45'50" | ||
Men's Race | Stephane OPERTO (MON) | 4h46'42" | ||
Men's Race | Arthur TENN (JAM) | 4h48'06" | ||
Men's Race | Andrzej MIERZEJEWSKI (POL) | 4h48'06" | ||
Men's Race | Dyton CHIMWAZA (MAW) | 4h52'43" | ||
Men's Race | Stephen FAIRIESS (AUS) | DNF | ||
Men's Race | Chau HUYNH (VIE) | DNF | ||
Women's Race | Monique KNOL (HOL) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Jutta NIEHAUS (FRG) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Lalma ZILPORIT (URS) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Genevieve BRUNET (CAN) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Valentina EVPAK (URS) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Maria BLOWER (GBR) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Marie HOLJER (SWE) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Inga THOMPSON (USA) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Sally Ann HODGE (GBR) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Catherine MARSAL (FRA) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Lisa BRAMBANI (GBR) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Ines VARENKAMP (FRG) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Viola PAULITZ (FRG) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Bunki BANKAITIS DAVIS (USA) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Imelda CHIAPPA (ITA) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Sally M. ZACK (USA) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Yvonne ELKUCH (LIE) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Edith SCHOENENBERGER (SUI) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Heleen HAGE (HOL) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Unni Sigrid LARSEN (NOR) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Jeannie LONGO (FRA) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Elizabeth HEPPLE (AUS) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Kristel WERCKX (BEL) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | LU Suyan (CHN) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Angela RANFT (GDR) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Paula WESTER (SWE) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Donna GOULD (AUS) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Cecile ODIN (FRA) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Kathleen Ann SHANNON (AUS) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Terumi OGURA (JPN) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | KIM Kyung-Sook (KOR) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Maria CANINS (ITA) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | YAN Yinhua (CHN) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Alla LAKOVLEVA (URS) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Astrid DANIELSEN (NOR) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Agnes DUSART (BEL) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | NOH Yum-Joo (KOR) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Kelly Ann WAY (CAN) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Sara NEIL (CAN) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Barbara GANZ (SUI) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Brigitte GYR (SUI) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Karina SKIBBY (DEN) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Tea Riitta VIKSTEDT-NYMAN (FIN) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Marianne BERGLUND (SWE) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Roberta BONANOMI (ITA) | 2h00'52" | ||
Women's Race | Cora WESTLAND (HOL) | 2h01'50" | ||
Women's Race | CHEN Weixiu (CHN) | 2h01'50" | ||
Women's Race | Stephanie MCKNIGHT (ISV) | 2h01'50" | ||
Women's Race | HONG Young-Mi (KOR) | 2h03'24" | ||
Women's Race | Natsue SEKI (JPN) | 2h14'32" | ||
Women's Race | Madonna HARRIS (NZL) | DNF | ||
Women's Race | Petra ROSSNER (GDR) | DNF | ||
Women's Race | YANG Hsiu-Chen (TPE) | DNF |
Cycling Track
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Alexandre KIRICHENKO (URS) | 1'04"499 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Martin VINNICOMBE (AUS) | 1'04"784 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Robert LECHNER (FRG) | 1'05"114 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Kurt Kenneth ROPKE (DEN) | 1:05.168 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Bernardo GONZALEZ (ESP) | 1'05"281 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Maic MALCHOW (GDR) | 1'05"393 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Anthony GRAHAM (NZL) | 1'05"744 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Frédéric MAGNE (FRA) | 1'06"142 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Rocco TRAVELLA (SUI) | 1'06"209 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Clovis ANDERSON (BRA) | 1'06"282 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Curtis HARNETT (CAN) | 1'06"291 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Gene SAMUEL (TRI) | 1'06"560 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Marcelo ALEXANDRE (ARG) | 1'06"925 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Bobby LIVINGSTON (USA) | 1'06"926 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | UM Young-Sup (KOR) | 1'07"000 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Hiroshi TOYOOKA (JPN) | 1'07"240 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Mika Ilkka HAMALAINEN (FIN) | 1'07"384 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Thierry DETANT (HOL) | 1'07"555 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Mario PONS (ECU) | 1'08"351 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Gary MANDY (ZIM) | 1'08"474 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Peter HERMANN (LIE) | 1'08"999 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | LEE Fu-Hsiang (TPE) | 1'09"024 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Max-Eduardo LEIVA-BUHLER (GUA) | 1'09"214 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Roderick CHASE (BAR) | 1'09"994 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Rosman ALWI (MAS) | 1'10"446 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Bernardo RIMARIM (PHI) | 1'11"647 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Jalil EFTEKHARI (IRN) | 1'11"683 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Michele SMITH (CAY) | 1'11"820 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Bailon BECERRA (BOL) | 1'13"513 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Neil LLOYD (ANT) | 1'18"324 | ||
Men's Individual points race | Dan FROST (DEN) | 38 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Leo PEELEN (HOL) | 26 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Marat GANEYEV (URS) | 46 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Robert BURNS (AUS) | 20 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Juan Esteban CURUCHET (ARG) | 18 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Uwe MESSERSCHMIDT (FRG) | 28 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Pascal LINO (FRA) | 21 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Frankie ANDREU (USA) | 21 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | José-Manuel YOUSHIMATZ (MEX) | 21 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Miklos SOMOGYI (HUN) | 13 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Giovanni LOMBARDI (ITA) | 13 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Roland KOENIGSHOFER (AUT) | 11 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Alexis MENDEZ (VEN) | 8 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Olaf LUDWIG (GDR) | 19 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Gene SAMUEL (TRI) | 10 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Wojciech PAWLAK (POL) | 8 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Gianni VIGNADUZZI (CAN) | 7 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Antonio SALVADOR (ESP) | 5 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | DO Eun-Chul (KOR) | 4 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Philippe GRIVEL (SUI) | 4 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | HSU Jui-Te (TPE) | 4 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Peter ALDRIDGE (JAM) | 4 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Lubos LOM (TCH) | 3 pts | ||
Men's Individual points race | Fernando Almeida LOURO (BRA) | 0 pts | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Gintautas UMARAS (URS) | 4'32"00 | OR | |
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Dean WOODS (AUS) | 4'35"00 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Bernd DITTERT (GDR) | 4'34"17 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Colin STURGESS (GBR) | 4'34"90 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Ryszard DAWIDOWICZ (POL) | 4'39"44 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Peter CLAUSEN (DEN) | 4'42"62 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Gary John ANDERSON (NZL) | 4'42"82 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m | Ivan BELTRAMI (ITA) | |||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Soviet Union | 4'13"31 | OR | |
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | German Democratic Republic | 4'14"09 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Australia | 4'16"02 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | France | 4'22"23 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Czechoslovakia | 4'19"05 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Italy | 4'20"90 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Poland | 4'22"50 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Denmark | 4'25"30 | ||
Men's Sprint | Lutz HESSLICH (GDR) | |||
Men's Sprint | Nikolay KOVSH (URS) | |||
Men's Sprint | Gary NEIWAND (AUS) | |||
Men's Sprint | Edward ALEXANDER (GBR) | |||
Men's Sprint | Vratislav SUSTR (TCH) | |||
Men's Sprint | Erik SCHOEFS (BEL) | |||
Men's Sprint | Franck WEBER (FRG) | |||
Men's Sprint | Maxwell CHEESMAN (TRI) | |||
Women's Sprint | Erika SALUMAE (URS) | |||
Women's Sprint | Christa ROTHENBURGER (GDR) | |||
Women's Sprint | Constance Anne "Connie" PARASKEVIN-YOUNG (USA) | |||
Women's Sprint | Isabelle GAUTHERON (FRA) | |||
Women's Sprint | Julie SPEIGHT (AUS) | |||
Women's Sprint | ZHOU Suying (CHN) | |||
Women's Sprint | Louise C. JONES (GBR) | |||
Women's Sprint | YANG Hsiu-Chen (TPE) |
Equestrian
Mixed eventing | Mark "Toddy" TODD (NZL) CHARISMA | 42,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Ian STARK (GBR) SIR WATTIE | 52,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Virginia Helen Antoinette LENG (GBR) MASTER CRAFTSMAN | 62,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Claus ERHORN (FRG) JUSTYN THYME | 62,35 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Tinks POTTINGER (NZL) VOLUNTEER | 65,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Matthias BAUMANN (FRG) SHAMROCK | 68,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Jean TEULERE (FRA) MOHICAN | 69,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Andrew HOY (AUS) KIWI | 89,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Thies KASPAREIT (FRG) SHERRY | 94,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Phyllis DAWSON (USA) ALBANY | 99,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Bartolo AMBROSIONE (ITA) PHOENIX | 107,90 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Boguslaw JARECKI (POL) NIEWIAZA | 111,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Krzysztof ROGOWSKI (POL) ALKIERZ | 114,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Nichola Stuart HOLMES-SMITH (CAN) ESPIONAGE | 117,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Santiago DE LA ROCHA MILLE (ESP) KINVARRA | 121,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | David FOSTER (IRL) KILLINEY BAY | 122,70 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | CHOI Myeong-Li (KOR) SNUFFLER | 130,55 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Bruce DAVIDSON (USA) DR. PEACHES | 141,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Karen STRAKER (GBR) GET SMART | 142,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Andrew BENNIE (NZL) GRAYSHOTT | 162,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Krzysztof RAFALAK (POL) DZWINOGRAD | 163,40 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Francesco GIRARDI (ITA) MOREADO | 166,35 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Scott KEACH (AUS) TRADE COMMISSIONER | 176,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | David Michael GREEN (AUS) SHANNAGH | 192,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Barry ROYCROFT (AUS) LAST TANGO | 195,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Eiki MIYAZAKI (JPN) MYSTERY CARGO | 201,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Vincent BERTHET (FRA) JET CRUB | 202,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | PARK Dong-Ju (KOR) MOISSON D'AVRIL | 227,00 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Pascal MORVILLERS (FRA) FRANGIN | 227,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Marie-Christine DUROY (FRA) HARLEY | 233,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Peter GRAY (BER) SOMERS | 240,70 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | José Ramón BECA BORREGO (ESP) COUNT DE BOLEBEC | 272,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Eugenius KOCZORSKI (POL) IDRYS | 277,30 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | PARK So-Woon (KOR) AGABA LEGEND | 382,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Eric BRODNAX (ISV) MARCELLUS | 417,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing | Kazuhiro IWATANI (JPN) COPENHAGEN | 517,25 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 225,95 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Great Britain | 256,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | New Zealand | 271,20 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Poland | 389,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Australia | 457,60 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | France | 498,80 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Republic Of Korea | 740,15 pts | ||
Mixed eventing Team | United States Of America | DSQ | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Italy | DSQ | ||
Mixed eventing Team | Japan | DSQ | ||
Mixed Dressage | Nicole UPHOFF (FRG) REMBRANDT | 1521 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Margit OTTO-CRÉPIN (FRA) CORLANDUS | 1462 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Christine STÜCKELBERGER (SUI) GAUGUIN DE LULLY | 1417 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Cynthia Margaret "Cindy" ISHOY (CAN) DYNASTY | 1401 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Kyra KYRKLUND (FIN) MATADOR | 1393 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Monica THEODORESCU (FRG) GANIMEDES | 1385 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Otto HOFER (SUI) ANDIAMO | 1383 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Ann-Kathri LINSENHOFF (FRG) COURAGE | 1374 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Nina MENKOVA (URS) DIXON | 1354 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | SUH Jung-Kyun (KOR) PASCAL | 1349 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Daniel RAMSEIER (SUI) RANDOM | 1330 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Gina SMITH (CAN) MALTE | 1326 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Robert DOVER (USA) FEDERLEICHT | 1320 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Jenn LORISTON-CLARKE (GBR) DUTCH GOLD | 1304 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Petronella Theodora Maria "Ellen" BONTJE (HOL) PETIT PRINCE | 1297 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Ashley NICOLL (CAN) REIPO | 1296 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Jessica RANSEHOUSEN (USA) ORPHEUS | 1282 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Nils HAAGENSEN (DEN) CANTAT | 1280 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Annemaria SANDERS-KEYZER (NED) AMON | 1267 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 4302 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Switzerland | 4164 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Canada | 3969 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Soviet Union | 3926 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Netherlands | 3903 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | United States Of America | 3883 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Finland | 3883 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | France | 3832 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Denmark | 3825 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Great Britain | 3797 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Sweden | 3771 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Australia | DSQ | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Colombia | DSQ | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Spain | DSQ | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Ireland | DSQ | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Italy | DSQ | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Japan | DSQ | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Republic Of Korea | DSQ | ||
Mixed Jumping | Pierre DURAND (FRA) JAPPELOUP | 1,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Greg BEST (USA) GEM TWIST | 4 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Karsten HUCK (FRG) NEPOMUK | 4 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Anne KURSINSKI (USA) STARMAN | 8,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | David BROOME (GBR) COUNTRYMAN | 8,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Jaime AZCARRAGA (MEX) CHIN CHIN | 8,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Joe FARGIS (USA) MILL PEARL | 12,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Nicholas SKELTON (GBR) APOLLO | 12,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Jozeph Johannes Gerardus Marinus "Jos" LANSINK (HOL) FELIX | 12,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Johannes Augustinus Petrus "Jan" TOPS (HOL) DOREEN | 12,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Franke SLOOTHAAK (FRG) WALZERKONIG | 12,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Thomas FUCHS (SUI) DOLLAR GIRL | 12,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Markus FUCHS (SUI) SHANDOR | 12,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Joseph TURI (GBR) VITAL | 12,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Ian "Captain Canada" MILLAR (CAN) BIG BEN | 13,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Michel ROBERT (FRA) LA FAYETTE | 16,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Robbertus EHRENS (HOL) SUNRISE | 16,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Trevijano GARCIA (ESP) TIROL | 16,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Dirk HAFEMEISTER (FRG) ORCHIDEE | 18,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Jack DOYLE (IRL) HARDLY | 32,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Lisa CARLSEN (CAN) KAHLUA | DSQ | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 17,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | United States Of America | 20,50 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | France | 27,50 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Canada | 28,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Netherlands | 32,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Great Britain | 40,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Switzerland | 44,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Brazil | 75,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Spain | 75,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Australia | 77,50 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Ireland | 81,50 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | New Zealand | 97,00 pts |
Fencing
Men's Épée | Arnd SCHMITT (FRG) | |||
Men's Épée | Philippe RIBOUD (FRA) | |||
Men's Épée | Andrei SHUVALOV (URS) | |||
Men's Épée | Sandro CUOMO (ITA) | |||
Men's Épée Team | France | |||
Men's Épée Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | |||
Men's Épée Team | Soviet Union | |||
Men's Épée Team | Italy | |||
Men's Foil | Stefano CERIONI (ITA) | |||
Men's Foil | Udo WAGNER (GDR) | |||
Men's Foil | Alexandre ROMANKOV (URS) | |||
Men's Foil | Ulr SCHERECK (FRG) | |||
Men's Foil Team | Soviet Union | |||
Men's Foil Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | |||
Men's Foil Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Foil Team | German Democratic Republic | |||
Men's Sabre | Jean-François LAMOUR (FRA) | |||
Men's Sabre | Janusz OLECH (POL) | |||
Men's Sabre | Giovanni SCALZO (ITA) | |||
Men's Sabre | Philippe DELRIEU (FRA) | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Soviet Union | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Italy | |||
Men's Sabre Team | France | |||
Women's Foil | Anja FICHTEL-MAURITZ (FRG) | |||
Women's Foil | Sabine BAU (FRG) | |||
Women's Foil | Zita FUNKENHAUSER (FRG) | |||
Women's Foil | Zsuzsanna JANOSI (HUN) | |||
Women's Foil Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | |||
Women's Foil Team | Italy | |||
Women's Foil Team | Hungary | |||
Women's Foil Team | Soviet Union |
Football
Men's Team | Soviet Union | |||
Men's Team | Brazil | |||
Men's Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | |||
Men's Team | Italy |
Gymnastic artistic
Men's Rings | Holger BEHRENDT (GDR) | 19,930 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Dimitri BILOZERCHEV (URS) | 19,930 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Sven TIPPELT (GDR) | 19,880 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Kalofer HRISTOZOV (BUL) | 19,825 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Valeri LIOUKINE (URS) | 19,825 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Yuri CHECHI (ITA) | 19,800 pts | ||
Men's Rings | LOU Yun (CHN) | 19,800 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Gyorgy GUCZOGHY (HUN) | 19,700 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Vladimir ARTEMOV (URS) | 19,900 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Valeri LIOUKINE (URS) | 19,900 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Holger BEHRENDT (GDR) | 19,800 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Marius GHERMAN (ROM) | 19,800 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | WANG Chongsheng (CHN) | 19,775 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | XU Zhiqiang (CHN) | 19,700 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Curtis HIBBERT (CAN) | 19,675 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Andreas WECKER (GDR) | 19,500 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Vladimir ARTEMOV (URS) | 19,930 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Valeri LIOUKINE (URS) | 19,900 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Sven TIPPELT (GDR) | 19,750 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Kalofer HRISTOZOV (BUL) | 19,725 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Marius GHERMAN (ROM) | 19,700 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Curtis HIBBERT (CAN) | 19,675 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Sylvio KROLL (GDR) | 19,625 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Boris PRETI (ITA) | 19,600 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Lyubomir GERASKOV (BUL) | 19,950 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Zsolt BORKAI (HUN) | 19,950 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Dimitri BILOZERCHEV (URS) | 19,950 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Koichi MIZUSHIMA (JPN) | 19,900 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Valeri LIOUKINE (URS) | 19,875 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Daisuke NISHIKAWA (JPN) | 19,850 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Sven TIPPELT (GDR) | 19,800 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Sylvio KROLL (GDR) | 19,775 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Vladimir ARTEMOV (URS) | 119,130 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Valeri LIOUKINE (URS) | 119,030 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Dimitri BILOZERCHEV (URS) | 118,980 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Sven TIPPELT (GDR) | 118,000 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Marius GHERMAN (ROM) | 117,825 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Kalofer HRISTOZOV (BUL) | 117,750 pts | ||
Men's All-round | WANG Chongsheng (CHN) | 117,750 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Gyorgy GUCZOGHY (HUN) | 117,675 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Yukio IKETANI (JPN) | 117,675 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Koichi MIZUSHIMA (JPN) | 117,625 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Sylvio KROLL (GDR) | 117,625 pts | ||
Men's All-round | LOU Yun (CHN) | 117,600 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Daisuke NISHIKAWA (JPN) | 117,425 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Czaba FAJKUSZ (HUN) | 117,325 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Boris PRETI (ITA) | 117,300 pts | ||
Men's All-round | XU Zhiqiang (CHN) | 117,300 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Yuri CHECHI (ITA) | 117,275 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Ralf BUECHNER (GDR) | 117,200 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Charles LAKES (USA) | 117,175 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Dimitar TASKOV (BUL) | 117,125 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Marius Eugen TOBA (ROM) | 116,925 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Curtis HIBBERT (CAN) | 116,825 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Lyubomir GUERASKOV (BUL) | 116,625 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Paolo BUCCI (ITA) | 116,600 pts | ||
Men's All-round | PARK Jong-Hoon (KOR) | 116,500 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Brad PETERS (CAN) | 116,475 pts | ||
Men's All-round | A RODRIGUEZ-SADIA (ESP) | 116,425 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Zsolt HORVATH (HUN) | 116,400 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Christian CHEVALIER (FRA) | 115,975 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Johan JONASSON (SWE) | 115,950 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Patrick MATTIONI (FRA) | 115,450 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Joseph ZELLWEGER (SUI) | 115,450 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Nicolae BEJENARU (ROM) | 115,400 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Kevin DAVIS (USA) | 115,325 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Lance RINGNALD (USA) | 115,075 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Claude CARMONA (FRA) | 114,925 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Soviet Union | 593,350 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | German Democratic Republic | 588,450 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Japan | 585,600 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | People's Republic Of China | 585,250 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Bulgaria | 585,100 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Hungary | 582,300 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Romania | 581,700 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Italy | 579,000 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Canada | 578,800 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | France | 577,450 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | United States Of America | 576,850 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 574,100 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | YUN Lou (CHN) | 19,880 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Sylvio KROLL (GDR) | 19,860 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | PARK Jong-Hoon (KOR) | 19,780 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Dian KOLEV (BUL) | 19,737 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Holger BEHRENDT (GDR) | 19,650 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Serguei KHARIKOV (URS) | 19,600 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Yukio IKETANI (JPN) | 19,525 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Vladimir GOGOLADZE (URS) | 19,512 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Sergei KHARKOV (URS) | 19,930 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Vladimir ARTEMOV (URS) | 19,900 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Yukio IKETANI (JPN) | 19,850 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | YUN Lou (CHN) | 19,850 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | LI Ning (CHN) | 19,800 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Boris PRETI (ITA) | 19,775 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Kalofer HRISTOZOV (BUL) | 19,750 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Curtis HIBBERT (CAN) | 19,525 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Daniela SILIVAS (ROM) | 20,000 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Dagmar KERSTEN (GDR) | 19,990 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Yelena SHUSHUNOVA (URS) | 19,960 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Doerte THUEMMLER (GDR) | 19,900 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Svetlana BOGUINSKAIA (URS) | 19,899 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Iveta POLOKOVA (TCH) | 19,837 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Aurelia DOBRE (ROM) | 19,824 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Phoebe MILLS (USA) | 19,787 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Yelena SHUSHUNOVA (URS) | 79,660 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Daniela SILIVAS (ROM) | 79,640 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Svetlana BOGINSKAYA (URS) | 79,400 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Gabriela POTORAC (ROM) | 78,925 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Natalia LACHTCHENOVA (URS) | 78,900 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Phoebe MILLS (USA) | 78,675 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Aurelia DOBRE (ROM) | 78,675 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Diana DOUDEVA (BUL) | 78,650 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Dagmar KERSTEN (GDR) | 78,650 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Celestina POPA (ROM) | 78,575 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Brandy JOHNSON (USA) | 78,550 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Doerte THUEMMLER (GDR) | 78,550 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Svetlana BAITOVA (URS) | 78,425 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Elena CHEVTCHENKO (URS) | 78,350 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Deliana VODENITCHAROVA (BUL) | 78,325 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Ulrike KLOTZ (GDR) | 78,275 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Boriana STOYANOVA (BUL) | 77,950 pts | ||
Women's All-round | CHEN Cuiting (CHN) | 77,875 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Eugenia GOLEA (ROM) | 77,875 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Ivelina RAIKOVA (BUL) | 77,850 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Kelly GARRISON-STEVES (USA) | 77,825 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Camelia VOINEA (ROM) | 77,775 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Laura MUNOZ (ESP) | 77,650 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Iveta POLOKOVA (TCH) | 77,650 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Gabriele FAEHNRICH (GDR) | 77,625 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Eszter OVARY (HUN) | 77,500 pts | ||
Women's All-round | PARK Ji-Sook (KOR) | 77,500 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Eva RUEDA (ESP) | 77,475 pts | ||
Women's All-round | FAN Di (CHN) | 77,475 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Theresa SPIVEY (USA) | 77,450 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Bettina SCHIEFERDECKER (GDR) | 77,450 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Chelle STACK (USA) | 77,400 pts | ||
Women's All-round | WANG Wenjing (CHN) | 77,400 pts | ||
Women's All-round | WANG Huiying (CHN) | 77,350 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Maria KARTALOVA (BUL) | 77,250 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Andrea LADANVI (HUN) | 77,250 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Beata STORCZER (HUN) | 77,250 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Lori STRONG (CAN) | 77,175 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Hana RICNA (TCH) | 77,175 pts | ||
Women's All-round | HAN Kyung-Lm (KOR) | 77,100 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Janine RANKIN (CAN) | 77,025 pts | ||
Women's All-round | MA Ying (CHN) | 77,025 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Alena DREVJANA (TCH) | 76,975 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Giulia VOLPI (ITA) | 76,925 pts | ||
Women's All-round | WANG Xiaoyan (CHN) | 76,925 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Melissa MARLOWE (USA) | 76,850 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Karine BOUCHER (FRA) | 76,775 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Zsuzsa CSISZTU (HUN) | 76,775 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Ivona KRMELOVA (TCH) | 76,725 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Monica COVACCI (CAN) | 76,700 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Luisa PARENTE RIBEIRO (BRA) | 76,650 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Martina VELISKOVA (TCH) | 76,600 pts | ||
Women's All-round | BAE Eun-Mi (KOR) | 76,500 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Patrizia LUCONI (ITA) | 76,450 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Miho SHINODA (JPN) | 76,450 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Zsuzsanna MISKO (HUN) | 76,275 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Larissa LOWING (CAN) | 76,225 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Jana VEJRKOVA (TCH) | 76,175 pts | ||
Women's All-round | KIM Nam-Ok (KOR) | 76,150 pts | ||
Women's All-round | LIM Hye-Jin (KOR) | 76,150 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Manuela HERVAS (ESP) | 76,050 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Khrabrina KHRABROVA (BUL) | 76,025 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Mieko MORI (JPN) | 75,975 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Lidia CASTILLEJO (ESP) | 75,925 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Monique ALLEN (AUS) | 75,900 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Maria COCUZZA (ITA) | 75,875 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Maiko MORIO (ITA) | 75,875 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Nuria GARCIA (ESP) | 75,850 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Fotini VARVARIOTOY (GRE) | 75,700 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Nuria BELCHI (ESP) | 75,650 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Yuriko NANAHARA (JPN) | 75,625 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Sachiko MORIMURA (JPN) | 75,575 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Catherine ROMANO (FRA) | 75,500 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Caterina GIANCASPRO (CAN) | 75,450 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Leanne RYCROFT (AUS) | 75,350 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Maria-Lnes FLORES-WURMSER (GUA) | 75,325 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Revital SHARON (ISR) | 75,250 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Christina MCDONALD (CAN) | 75,075 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Michaela USTORF (FRG) | 74,875 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Makiko SANADA (JPN) | 74,825 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Anne-Marie BAUDUIN (FRA) | 74,500 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Karen HARGATE (GBR) | 74,400 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Sonia MOURA (POR) | 73,025 pts | ||
Women's All-round | KIM Eun-Mi (KOR) | 72,950 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Olga STRAJEVA (URS) | 68,175 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Isabella VON LOSPICHL (FRG) | 55,050 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Martina JENTSCH (GDR) | 38,250 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Agnes MISKO (HUN) | 38,150 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Karen KENNEDY (GBR) | 36,775 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Mauricette GELLER (BEL) | 35,775 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Birgit SCHIER (AUT) | NM | ||
Women's All-round Team | Soviet Union | 395,480 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Romania | 394,130 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | German Democratic Republic | 390,880 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | United States Of America | 390,575 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Bulgaria | 390,550 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | People's Republic Of China | 388,400 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Czechoslovakia | 386,150 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Hungary | 386,625 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Spain | 383,975 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Republic Of Korea | 383,825 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Canada | 383,750 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Japan | 380,200 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Daniela SILIVAS (ROM) | 19,920 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Yelena SHUSHUNOVA (URS) | 19,880 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Phoebe MILLS (USA) | 19,840 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Gabriela POTORAC (ROM) | 19,840 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Svetlana BOGUINSKAIA (URS) | 19,787 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Diana DOUDEVA (BUL) | 19,724 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Kelly GARRISON-STEVES (USA) | 19,649 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Ulrike KLOTZ (GDR) | 18,125 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Svetlana BOGINSKAYA (URS) | 19,910 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Gabriela POTORAC (ROM) | 19,830 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Daniela SILIVAS (ROM) | 19,820 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Boriana STOYANOVA (BUL) | 19,780 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Brandy JOHNSON (USA) | 19,774 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Dagmar KERSTEN (GDR) | 19,756 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | WANG Xiaoyan (CHN) | 19,730 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Elena CHOUCHOUNOVA (URS) | 19,712 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Daniela SILIVAS (ROM) | 19,940 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Svetlana BOGINSKAYA (URS) | 19,890 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Diana DUDEVA (BUL) | 19,850 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Deliana VODENITCHAROVA (BUL) | 19,837 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Beata STORCZER (HUN) | 19,675 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Phoebe MILLS (USA) | 19,662 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Elena CHOUCHOUNOVA (URS) | 19,575 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Doerte THUEMMLER (GDR) | 19,525 pts |
Gymnastic rythmic
Women's All-round | Marina LOBACH (URS) | 60,000 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Adriana DUNAVSKA (BUL) | 59,950 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Alexandra TIMOSHENKO (URS) | 59,880 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Bianka PANOVA (BUL) | 59,725 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Maria Isabel LLORET (ESP) | 58,900 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Andrea SINKO (HUN) | 58,775 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Teresa FOLGA (POL) | 58,625 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Diana SCHMIEMANN (FRG) | 58,600 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Milena RELJIN (YUG) | 58,500 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Mary FUZESI (CAN) | 58,450 pts | ||
Women's All-round | PANG Qiong (CHN) | 58,300 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Micaela IMPERATORI (ITA) | 58,250 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Denisa SOKOLOVSKA (TCH) | 58,250 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Eliza BIALKOWSKA (POL) | 58,200 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Erika AKIYAMA (JPN) | 58,050 pts | ||
Women's All-round | HE Xiaomin (CHN) | 58,000 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Nora ERFALVY (HUN) | 57,925 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Giulia STACCIOLI (ITA) | 57,900 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Marion ROTHAAR (FRG) | 57,850 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Maria MARTIN (ESP) | 57,475 pts |
Handball
Men's Team | Soviet Union | |||
Men's Team | Republic Of Korea | |||
Men's Team | Yugoslavia | |||
Men's Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Team | Czechoslovakia | |||
Men's Team | German Democratic Republic | |||
Men's Team | Iceland | |||
Men's Team | Spain | |||
Men's Team | Algeria | |||
Men's Team | Japan | |||
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Team | Republic Of Korea | |||
Women's Team | Norway | |||
Women's Team | Soviet Union | |||
Women's Team | Yugoslavia | |||
Women's Team | Czechoslovakia | |||
Women's Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Team | Ivory Coast |
Hockey
Men's Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | |||
Men's Team | Netherlands | |||
Men's Team | Pakistan | |||
Men's Team | India | |||
Men's Team | Soviet Union | |||
Men's Team | Argentina | |||
Men's Team | Spain | |||
Men's Team | Republic Of Korea | |||
Men's Team | Canada | |||
Men's Team | Kenya | |||
Women's Team | Australia | |||
Women's Team | Republic Of Korea | |||
Women's Team | Netherlands | |||
Women's Team | Great Britain | |||
Women's Team | Great Britain | |||
Women's Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | |||
Women's Team | Canada | |||
Women's Team | Argentina | |||
Women's Team | United States Of America |
Judo
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight | Hitoshi SAITO (JPN) | |||
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight | Henry STÖHR (GDR) | |||
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight | CHO Yong-Chul (KOR) | |||
Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight | Grigory VERITCHEV (URS) | |||
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight | KIM Jae-Yup (KOR) | |||
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight | Kevin Yoshimi ASANO (USA) | |||
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight | Shinji HOSAKAWA (JPN) | |||
Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight | Amiran TOTOKASHVILI (URS) | |||
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half-light weight | LEE Kyung-Keun (KOR) | |||
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half-light weight | Janusz PAWLOWSKI (POL) | |||
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half-light weight | Bruno CARABETTA (FRA) | |||
Men's 60 - 65 kg Half-light weight | Yosuke YAMAMOTO (JPN) | |||
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight | Marc ALEXANDRE (FRA) | |||
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight | Sven LOLL (GDR) | |||
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight | Michael SWAIN (USA) | |||
Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight | Georgy TENADZE (URS) | |||
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half-middle weight | Waldemar LEGIEN (POL) | |||
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half-middle weight | Frank WIENEKE (FRG) | |||
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half-middle weight | Torsten BRECHOT (GDR) | |||
Men's 71 - 78 kg Half-middle weight | Bashir VARAIEV (URS) | |||
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight | Peter SEISENBACHER (AUT) | |||
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight | Vladimir CHESTIAKOV (URS) | |||
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight | Akinobu OSAKO (JPN) | |||
Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight | Bernhard SPIJKERS (HOL) | |||
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half-heavy weight | Aurelio MIGUEL (BRA) | |||
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half-heavy weight | Marc MEILING (FRG) | |||
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half-heavy weight | Robert VAN DE WALLE (BEL) | |||
Men's 86 - 95 kg Half-heavy weight | Dennis STEWART (GBR) | |||
Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight | Angelica SERIESE (HOL) | |||
Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight | GAO Fenglian (CHN) | |||
Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight | Margaret CASTRO-GOMEZ (USA) | |||
Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight | Regina SIGMUND (FRG) | |||
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight | LI Zhongyun (CHN) | |||
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight | Fumiko ESAKI (JPN) | |||
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight | Julie REARDON (AUS) | |||
Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight | ANGELUCCI Monica (KOR) | |||
Women's 48 - 52 kg Half-light weight | Shannon RENDLE (GBR) | |||
Women's 48 - 52 kg Half-light weight | Dominique BRUN (FRA) | |||
Women's 48 - 52 kg Half-light weight | Alessand GIUNGI (ITA) | |||
Women's 48 - 52 kg Half-light weight | Kaori YAMAGUCHI (JPN) | |||
Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight | Suzanne WILLIAMS (AUS) | |||
Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight | LIU Guizhu (CHN) | |||
Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight | Catherine "Cathy" ARNAUD (FRA) | |||
Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight | Regina PHILIPS (FRG) | |||
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half-middle weight | Diane BELL (GBR) | |||
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half-middle weight | Lynn ROETHKE (USA) | |||
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half-middle weight | Noriko MOCHIDA (JPN) | |||
Women's 56 - 61 kg Half-middle weight | Bog OLECHNOWICZ (POL) | |||
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight | Hikari SASAKI (JPN) | |||
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight | Brigitte DEYDIER (FRA) | |||
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight | Roswitha HARTL (AUT) | |||
Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight | PARK Ji-Young (KOR) | |||
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half-heavy weight | Ingrid BERGHMANS (BEL) | |||
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half-heavy weight | BAE Mi-Jung (KOR) | |||
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half-heavy weight | Yoko TANABE (JPN) | |||
Women's 66 - 72 kg Half-heavy weight | Barbara CLASSEN (FRG) |
Modern Pentathlon
Men's | Janos MARTINEK (HUN) | 5404 pts | ||
Men's | Carlo MASSULLO (ITA) | 5379 pts | ||
Men's | Vakhtang YAGORASHVILI (SWE) | 5367 pts | ||
Men's | Attila MIZSÉR (HUN) | 5281 pts | ||
Men's | Christophe RUER (FRA) | 5242 pts | ||
Men's | Richard PHELPS (GBR) | 5229 pts | ||
Men's | Laszlo FABIAN (HUN) | 5201 pts | ||
Men's | Joël BOUZOU (FRA) | 5198 pts | ||
Men's | Peter STEINMANN (SUI) | 5181 pts | ||
Men's | Daniele MASALA (ITA) | 5152 pts | ||
Men's | Milan KADLEC (TCH) | 5130 pts | ||
Men's | KIM Myung-Gon (KOR) | 5099 pts | ||
Men's | KANG Kyung-Hyo (KOR) | 5074 pts | ||
Men's | Ivar SISNIEGA (MEX) | 5065 pts | ||
Men's | Maciej CZYZOWICZ (POL) | 5048 pts | ||
Men's | Dominic MAHONY (GBR) | 5047 pts | ||
Men's | Gianluca TIBERTI (ITA) | 5040 pts | ||
Men's | Robert NIEMAN (USA) | 5034 pts | ||
Men's | Tomas FLEISSNER (TCH) | 5010 pts | ||
Men's | Guerman LOUFEROV (URS) | 5007 pts | ||
Men's | Graham BROOKHOUSE (GBR) | 5000 pts | ||
Men's | Svante RASMUSON (SWE) | 4987 pts | ||
Men's | Arkadiusz SKRZYPASZEK (POL) | 4982 pts | ||
Men's | Marcus MARSOLLEK (FRG) | 4964 pts | ||
Men's | Jan-Erik DANIELSSON (SWE) | 4956 pts | ||
Men's | Andy JUNG (SUI) | 4951 pts | ||
Men's | Tue HELLSTEM (DEN) | 4940 pts | ||
Men's | Alejandro YRIZAR BARRANCO (MEX) | 4920 pts | ||
Men's | Jiri PROKOPIUS (TCH) | 4903 pts | ||
Men's | Hiroshi SAITO (JPN) | 4881 pts | ||
Men's | Mohamed ABOUELSOUAD (EGY) | 4853 pts | ||
Men's | Eduardo QUESADA (ESP) | 4852 pts | ||
Men's | Lawrence KEYTE (CAN) | 4847 pts | ||
Men's | Manuel BARROSO (POR) | 4844 pts | ||
Men's | Anatoli AVDEEV (URS) | 4840 pts | ||
Men's | Helmut SPANNAGL (AUT) | 4833 pts | ||
Men's | Bruno GENARD (FRA) | 4828 pts | ||
Men's | Leopoldo CENTENO MOYER (ESP) | 4814 pts | ||
Men's | Marcelo HOYO (MEX) | 4800 pts | ||
Men's | Nicholas FEKETE (CAN) | 4785 pts | ||
Men's | Michael ZIMMERMANN (FRG) | 4782 pts | ||
Men's | Dirk KNAPPHEIDE (FRG) | 4765 pts | ||
Men's | Peter BURGER (SUI) | 4731 pts | ||
Men's | LI King-Ho (TPE) | 4682 pts | ||
Men's | Barry KENNEDY (CAN) | 4677 pts | ||
Men's | Ayman MAHMOUD (EGY) | 4675 pts | ||
Men's | Ahmed AL DOSERI (BRN) | 4641 pts | ||
Men's | Saleh FARHAN (BRN) | 4600 pts | ||
Men's | Robert STULL (USA) | 4588 pts | ||
Men's | Mostafa ADAM (EGY) | 4585 pts | ||
Men's | Tadafumi MIWA (JPN) | 4517 pts | ||
Men's | Abdul Rahman KHALID (BRN) | 4502 pts | ||
Men's | Wieslaw CHMIELEWSKI (POL) | 4501 pts | ||
Men's | CHUANG Tang-Fa (TPE) | 4435 pts | ||
Men's | Julio FUENTES (CHI) | 4325 pts | ||
Men's | Ricardo FALCONI (CHI) | 4316 pts | ||
Men's | Roderick MARTIN (SWE) | 4262 pts | ||
Men's | Gerardo CORTES (CHI) | 4156 pts | ||
Men's | ZHANG Bin (CHN) | 4081 pts | ||
Men's | Michael GOSTIGAN (USA) | 4023 pts | ||
Men's | KIM Sung-Ho (KOR) | 3854 pts | ||
Men's | Alejandro MICHELENA (URU) | 3790 pts | ||
Men's | Hiroaki IZUMIKAWA (JPN) | 3722 pts | ||
Men's | Alexander WATSON (AUS) | DNS | ||
Men's | Jorge QUESADA (ESP) | DNS | ||
Men's Team | Hungary | 15886 pts | ||
Men's Team | Italy | 15571 pts | ||
Men's Team | Great Britain | 15276 pts | ||
Men's Team | France | 15268 pts | ||
Men's Team | Soviet Union | 15214 pts | ||
Men's Team | Czechoslovakia | 15043 pts | ||
Men's Team | Switzerland | 14863 pts | ||
Men's Team | Mexico | 14785 pts | ||
Men's Team | Poland | 14531 pts | ||
Men's Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 14511 pts | ||
Men's Team | Canada | 14309 pts | ||
Men's Team | Sweden | 14205 pts | ||
Men's Team | Arab Republic Of Egypt | 14113 pts | ||
Men's Team | Republic Of Korea | 14027 pts | ||
Men's Team | Bahrain | 13743 pts | ||
Men's Team | United States Of America | 13645 pts | ||
Men's Team | Japan | 13120 pts | ||
Men's Team | Chile | 12797 pts | ||
Men's Team | Spain | 9666 pts | ||
Men's Team | Taďwan | 9117 pts | ||
Men's Team | Denmark | 4940 pts | ||
Men's Team | Portugal | 4844 pts | ||
Men's Team | Austria | 4833 pts | ||
Men's Team | People's Republic Of China | 4081 pts | ||
Men's Team | Uruguay | 3790 pts | ||
Men's Team | Australia | DNS |
Rowing
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Netherlands | 6'21"13 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Switzerland | 6'22"59 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Soviet Union | 6'22"87 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 6'24"97 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | German Democratic Republic | 6'26"20 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Denmark | 6'26"98 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Italy | 6'58"79 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | German Democratic Republic | 7'00"63 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Great Britain | 7'01"95 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Romania | 7'02"60 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Bulgaria | 7'03"04 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Soviet Union | 7'06"07 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Great Britain | 6'36"84 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Romania | 6'38"06 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Yugoslavia | 6'41"01 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Belgium | 6'45"47 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | German Democratic Republic | 6'48"86 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Soviet Union | 6'51"11 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 5'46"05 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Soviet Union | 5'48"01 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | United States Of America | 5'48"26 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Great Britain | 5'51"59 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Australia | 5'53"73 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Canada | 5'54"26 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | Italy | 5'53"37 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | Norway | 5'55"08 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | German Democratic Republic | 5'56"13 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | Soviet Union | 5'57"18 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | Australia | 5'59"15 | ||
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x) Team | Soviet Union | 5'59"59 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | German Democratic Republic | 6'10"74 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Romania | 6'13"58 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | New Zealand | 6'15"78 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Great Britain | 6'18"08 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | United States Of America | 6'18"47 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Yugoslavia | 6'23"28 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | German Democratic Republic | 6'03"11 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | United States Of America | 6'05"53 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 6'06"22 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Great Britain | 6'06"74 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Soviet Union | 11'03"77 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Italy | 6'09"55 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Thomas LANGE (GDR) | 6'49"86 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Peter-Michael KOLBE (FRG) | 6'54"77 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Eric VERDONK (NZL) | 6'58"66 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Hamish MCGLASHAN (AUS) | 7'01"43 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Kajetan BRONIEWSKI (POL) | 7'03"67 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Andrew SUDDUTH (USA) | 7'11"45 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | German Democratic Republic | 7'00"48 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | Romania | 7'04"36 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | Bulgaria | 7'06"03 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | Soviet Union | 7'12"67 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | People's Republic Of China | 7'18"69 | ||
Women's Double sculls (W2x) Team | United States Of America | 7'21"28 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | Romania | 7'28"13 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | Bulgaria | 7'31"95 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | New Zealand | 7'35"68 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | German Democratic Republic | 7'40"47 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | Soviet Union | 7'53"19 | ||
Women's Coxless pair (W2-) Team | United States Of America | 7'56"27 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | German Democratic Republic | 6'15"17 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | Romania | 6'17"44 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | People's Republic Of China | 6'21"83 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | Soviet Union | 6'22"35 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | Bulgaria | 6'25"02 | ||
Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) Team | United States Of America | 6'26"66 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x) Team | German Democratic Republic | 6'21"06 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x) Team | Soviet Union | 6'23"47 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x) Team | Romania | 6'23"81 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x) Team | Bulgaria | 6'24"10 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x) Team | Czechoslovakia | 6'41"86 | ||
Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x) Team | Belgium | 6'43"79 | ||
Women's Coxed four (W4+) Team | German Democratic Republic | 6'56"00 | ||
Women's Coxed four (W4+) Team | People's Republic Of China | 6'58"78 | ||
Women's Coxed four (W4+) Team | Romania | 7'01"13 | ||
Women's Coxed four (W4+) Team | Bulgaria | 7'02"27 | ||
Women's Coxed four (W4+) Team | United States Of America | 7'09"12 | ||
Women's Coxed four (W4+) Team | Great Britain | 7'10"80 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Jutta BEHRENDT (GDR) | 7'47"19 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Anne MARDEN (USA) | 7'50"28 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Magdalena GEORGIEVA (BUL) | 7'53"65 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Harriet VAN ETTKOVEN (HOL) | 7'57"29 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Marioara POPESOU (ROM) | 7'59"44 | ||
Women's Single scull (W1x) | Inger PORS (DEN) | 7'59"77 |
Sailing boat
Men's 470 Team | France | 34,70 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Soviet Union | 46,00 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | United States Of America | 51,00 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Spain | 55,00 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | New Zealand | 62,70 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Italy | 68,70 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Canada | 71,70 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Netherlands | 83,40 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | German Democratic Republic | 86,70 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Japan | 96,00 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Norway | 96,70 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Sweden | 120,00 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Finland | 129,40 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | India | 134,70 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Israel | 135,20 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Argentina | 140,00 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Denmark | 143,00 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Iceland | 146,00 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Hungary | 151,00 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Austria | 151,00 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Republic Of Korea | 177,00 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Singapour | 182,00 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Cyprus | 187,00 pts | ||
Men's 470 Team | Pakistan | 187,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | José Luis DORESTE BLANCO (ESP) | 38,10 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Peter HOLMBERG (ISV) | 40,40 pts | ||
Men's Finn | John CUTLER (NZL) | 45,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Stuart Michael CHILDERLEY (GBR) | 50,70 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Lasse HJORTNES (DEN) | 51,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Thomas SCHMID (FRG) | 72,10 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Roy HEINER (HOL) | 78,40 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Oleg KHOPERSKIY (URS) | 81,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Lauri RECHARDT (FIN) | 88,80 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Brian LEDBETTER (USA) | 91,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Lawrence LEMIEUX (CAN) | 95,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Christopher PRATT (AUS) | 99,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Eric MERGENTHALER HALL (MEX) | 108,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Armando ORTOLANO (GRE) | 119,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Hans SPITZAUER (AUT) | 119,70 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Mats CAAP (SWE) | 122,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Gonzalo Jose CAMPERO (ARG) | 123,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Antal SZEKELY (HUN) | 123,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Jorge ZARIF (BRA) | 126,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Henryk BLASZKA (POL) | 127,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | William O'HARA (IRL) | 131,70 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Paolo SEMERARO (ITA) | 132,70 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Luc CHOLEY (FRA) | 144,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Halit Halukat BABACAN (TUR) | 145,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | PARK Kil-Chul (KOR) | 154,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Takayoshi TAKASAWA (JPN) | 174,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | BRYAN Nicholas (HKG) | 178,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Shane ATWELL (BAR) | 191,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Colin PHILP (FIJ) | 194,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Philippe BATTAGLIA (MON) | 198,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Eddy. SUPRAPTO (INA) | 202,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Gary GRIFFIN (GUM) | 203,00 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Nestor SORIANO (PHI) | 232,00 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Great Britain | 45,70 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | United States Of America | 48,00 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Brazil | 50,00 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Sweden | 56,70 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Italy | 63,10 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Canada | 63,70 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Australia | 66,40 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Soviet Union | 68,40 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Netherlands | 71,70 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 72,40 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Denmark | 74,00 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Greece | 86,70 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Austria | 91,00 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Barbados | 114,00 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Portugal | 115,00 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Argentina | 119,00 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Spain | 123,00 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Switzerland | 126,00 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Bahamas | 136,00 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Virgin Islands | 137,00 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Uruguay | 149,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | United States Of America | 26,70 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Sweden | 40,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Soviet Union | 45,40 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Finland | 47,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 56,40 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Australia | 57,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | German Democratic Republic | 57,40 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | France | 81,70 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | New Zealand | 83,70 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Spain | 90,70 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Canada | 93,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Italy | 95,70 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Netherlands | 96,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Denmark | 97,70 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Great Britain | 107,40 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Brazil | 124,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Japan | 131,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Ireland | 134,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Mexico | 137,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | People's Republic Of China | 154,00 pts | ||
Women's 470 Team | Republic Of Korea | 161,00 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Denmark | 31,40 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Norway | 37,40 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Canada | 48,40 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Israel | 59,70 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | New Zealand | 60,00 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Great Britain | 72,70 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Brazil | 76,40 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 79,00 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | German Democratic Republic | 83,70 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Ireland | 85,00 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | United States Of America | 85,70 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | France | 87,70 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Spain | 96,00 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Soviet Union | 96,00 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Netherlands | 98,00 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Switzerland | 107,00 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Australia | 108,00 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Sweden | 125,00 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Italy | 127,00 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Japan | 150,00 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Hong-Kong | 152,00 pts | ||
Mixed Flying dutchman Team | Republic Of Korea | 161,00 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | German Democratic Republic | 11,70 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | United States Of America | 14,00 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Denmark | 52,70 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Great Britain | 6710 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Brazil | 67,40 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | France | 68,40 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | New Zealand | 74,40 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Sweden | 77,70 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Argentina | 82,00 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Soviet Union | 84,00 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Japan | 84,70 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Canada | 89,00 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Italy | 97,00 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Australia | 98,00 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 102,00 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Uruguay | 122,00 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Spain | 128,00 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Greece | 133,00 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | Fiji | 143,00 pts | ||
Mixed Soling Team | People's Republic Of China | 145,00 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | France | 16,00 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | New Zealand | 35,40 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Brazil | 40,10 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Austria | 46,00 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Italy | 60,10 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Norway | 67,70 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Soviet Union | 70,00 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Great Britain | 70,10 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Netherlands | 82,70 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Canada | 83,00 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Australia | 97,00 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Sweden | 98,00 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Puerto Rico | 104,00 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | United States Of America | 110,70 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Denmark | 112,00 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Republic Of Korea | 118,00 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Switzerland | 129,00 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Bermuda | 135,00 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | 142,00 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Spain | 154,00 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Japan | 158,00 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Virgin Islands | 166,00 pts | ||
Mixed Tornado Team | Argentina | 169,00 pts |
Sailing sailboard
Men's Lechner Division II | Anthony Bruce KENDALL (NZL) | 35,40 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Jan BOERSMA (AHO) | 42,70 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Michael GEBHARDT (USA) | 48,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Bart VERSCHOOR (HOL) | 53,40 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Robert NAGY (FRA) | 61,70 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Francesco WIRZ (ITA) | 63,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Velazco GARCIA (ARG) | 70,10 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Carlos INIESTA (ESP) | 81,70 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Jan BONGA (ESP) | 81,70 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Christopher LAWRENCE (AUS) | 86,40 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Thomas WALLNER (AUT) | 91,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Richard MYERSCOUGH (CAN) | 97,20 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Dirk MEYER (FRG) | 99,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Simon GOODY (GBR) | 106,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | John ROETHLISBERGER (USA) | 112,70 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | George MULIN REBELLO (BRA) | 124,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Grzegorz MYSZKOWSKI (POL) | 128,70 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Ryo ASANO (JPN) | 130,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Luis CALICO (POR) | 132,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Magnus TORELL (SWE) | 132,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Hakon NISSEN-LIE (NOR) | 139,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | JIANG Chen (CHN) | 141,60 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Osvaldo ALCAIDE (PUR) | 162,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Luke BALDAUF (ISV) | 174,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Anan HOHSUWAN (THA) | 178,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Richard PAZ (PHI) | 192,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Abdul Malik FAISAL (INA) | 194,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Anthony S PHILP (FIJ) | 196,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Matthew ARNEBORG (IVB) | 212,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | LEE Han-Lim (KOR) | 217,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Eli FVLLER (ANT) | 228,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Didier GAMERDINGER (MON) | 228,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Brian Herbert TALMA (BAR) | 230,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Ibrahim KAKIS (TUR) | 232,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Jean-Paul FIERI SOLER (MLT) | 246,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Stelios GEORGOSOPULOS (GRE) | 247,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Nkolai KRAVTCHENKO (URS) | 250,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Nilo OZIB (MEX) | 252,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | WONG Sam Tak Sum (HKG) | 253,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Ali ADOU (DJI) | 255,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Jan IRIARTE (GUM) | 262,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Giovanni CONTI (SMR) | 270,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Vernon Wright LAPHAM (ZIM) | 282,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Graham NUMA (NGU) | 301,00 pts | ||
Men's Lechner Division II | Mohamed AL-KAABI (QAT) | 312,00 pts |
Shooting
Men's 10 m air rifle | Goran MAKSIMOVIC (YUG) | 695,6 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Nicolas BERTHELOT (FRA) | 694,2 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Johann RIEDERER (FRG) | 694 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Robert FOTH (USA) | 692,5 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Harald STENVAAG (NOR) | 692,0 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Attila ZAHONYI (HUN) | 691,4 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | AN Byung-Kyun (KOR) | 690,7 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air rifle | Andreas WOLFRAM (NOR) | 689,8 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | Tanyu KIRIAKOV (BUL) | 687,9 pts | OR | |
Men's 10 m air pistol | Erich BULJUNG (USA) | 687,9 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | XU Haifeng (CHN) | 684,5 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | Sorin BABII (ROM) | 683,3 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | Igor BASSINSKI (URS) | 683,2 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | Miroslav RUZICKA (TCH) | 681,4 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | Jerzy PIETRZAK (POL) | 678,3 pts | ||
Men's 10 m air pistol | Boris KOKOREV (URS) | 677,3 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Afanasis KUZMINS (URS) | 698 pts | WR | |
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Ralf SCHUMANN (GDR) | 696 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Zoltan KOVACS (HUN) | 693 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Malcolm COOPER (GBR) | 1279,3 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Alister Millar ALLAN (GBR) | 1275,6 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Kiril IVANOV (URS) | 1275 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Klavs Jorn CHRISTENSEN (DEN) | 1273,6 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Glenn DUBIS (USA) | 1273,5 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Gratchia PETIKIANE (URS) | 1272,2 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Harald STENVAAG (NOR) | 1271,7 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Goran MAKSIMOVIC (YUG) | 1271,5 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Miroslav VARGA (TCH) | 703,9 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | CHA Young-Chul (KOR) | 702,8 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Attila ZAHONYI (HUN) | 701,9 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Pavel SOUKENIK (TCH) | 701,2 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Alister Millar ALLAN (GBR) | 700,9 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | XU Xiaoguang (CHN) | 700,6 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Bernd RUECKER (FRG) | 700,5 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Michael ASHCROFT (CAN) | 698,5 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | Tor HEIESTAD (NOR) | 689 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | HUANG Shiping (CHN) | 687 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | Gennadi AVRAMENKO (URS) | 686 pts | ||
Men's 50 m running target | Jan KERMIET (TCH) | 679 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Sorin BABII (ROM) | 660 pts | OR | |
Men's 50 m free pistol | Ragnar SKANAKER (SWE) | 657 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Lillie LEATHERWOOD (USA) | 657 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Tanyu KIRIAKOV (BUL) | 656 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Gernot EDER (GDR) | 661 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Gyula KARACSONY (HUN) | 654 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Arndt KASPAR (FRG) | 651 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | WANG Yifu (CHN) | 651 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Dmitri MONAKOV (URS) | 222 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Miroslav BEDNARIK (TCH) | 222 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Franz PEETERS (BEL) | 219 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Francisco BOZA (PER) | 219 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Bean VAN LIMBEEK (HOL) | 219 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Kazumi WATANABE (JPN) | 216 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Irina SHILOVA (URS) | 498,5 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Sylvia SPERBER (FRG) | 497,5 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Anna MALUKHINA (URS) | 495,8 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | ZHANG Qiuping (CHN) | 494,7 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Pirjo PELTOLA (FIN) | 493,6 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Launi Kay MEILI (USA) | 493,3 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Sharon Ruth BOWES (CAN) | 493,1 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air rifle | Gabriele BUEHLMANN (SUI) | 493,0 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air pistol | Yasna SEKARIC (YUG) | 489,5 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air pistol | Nina SALUKVADSE (URS) | 487,9 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air pistol | Marina LOGVINENKO (URS) | 485,2 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air pistol | Anne GOFFIN (BEL) | 480,2 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air pistol | Anke VOELKER (GDR) | 479,3 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air pistol | LIU Haiying (CHN) | 476,9 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air pistol | Lieselotte BREKER (FRG) | 476,0 pts | ||
Women's 10 m air pistol | Christine STRAHALM (AUT) | 472,6 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Nina SALUKVADSE (URS) | 690 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Tomoko HASEGAWA (JPN) | 686 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Yasna SEKARIC (YUG) | 686 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Lieselotte BREKER (FRG) | 685 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Agnes FERENCZ (HUN) | 685 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Kristina FRIES (SWE) | 685 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Evelyne MANCHON (FRA) | 684 pts | ||
Women's 25 m pistol | Marina DOBRANTCHEVA (URS) | 682 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Sylvia SPERBER (FRG) | 685,6 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Vessela Nikolaeva LETCHEVA (BUL) | 683,2 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Valentina TCHERKASSOVA (URS) | 681,4 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Katja KLEPP (GDR) | 680,5 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Sharon Ruth BOWES (CAN) | 680,5 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Anna MALOUKHAINA (URS) | 678,4 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Launi Kay MEILI (USA) | 676,5 pts | ||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Anita KARISSON (SWE) | 676,4 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Axel WEGNER (GDR) | 222 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Alfonso DE IRRUARRIZAGA (CHI) | 221 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Jorge GUARDIOLA HAY (ESP) | 220 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Daniel CARLISLE (USA) | 220 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | ZHANG Weigang (CHN) | 219 pts | ||
Mixed Skeet | Juergen RAABE (GDR) | 219 pts |
Table Tennis
Men's Double Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Men's Double Team | Yugoslavia | |||
Men's Double Team | Republic Of Korea | |||
Men's Double Team | Republic Of Korea | |||
Men's Double Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Men's Double Team | Poland | |||
Men's Double Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Double Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Single | YOO Nam-Kyu (KOR) | |||
Men's Single | KI-TAIK Kim (KOR) | |||
Men's Single | Erik LINDH (SWE) | |||
Men's Single | Tibor KLAMPAR (HUN) | |||
Men's Single | JIANG Jialiang (CHN) | |||
Men's Single | CEHN Longcan (CHN) | |||
Men's Single | Joergen PERSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's Single | Jan-Ove WALDNER (SWE) | |||
Women's Double Team | Republic Of Korea | |||
Women's Double Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Double Team | Yugoslavia | |||
Women's Double Team | Japan | |||
Women's Double Team | Czechoslovakia | |||
Women's Double Team | Soviet Union | |||
Women's Double Team | Netherlands | |||
Women's Double Team | Hungary | |||
Women's Single | CHEN Jing (TPE) | |||
Women's Single | HUIFEN Li (CHN) | |||
Women's Single | JIAO Zhimin (CHN) | |||
Women's Single | Marie HRACHOVA (TCH) | |||
Women's Single | Flioura BOULATOVA (URS) | |||
Women's Single | Valenina POPOVA (URS) | |||
Women's Single | Bettine VRIESEKOOP (HOL) | |||
Women's Single | HONG Cha Ok (KOR) |
Taekwondo
Men's + 83 kg Heavy weight | Jimmy KIM (USA) | |||
Men's + 83 kg Heavy weight | KIM Jong Suk (KOR) | |||
Men's + 83 kg Heavy weight | Jose Luis ALVAREZ (ESP) | |||
Men's + 83 kg Heavy weight | Michael ARNDT (FRG) | |||
Men's - 50 kg Fly weight | KWON Tae Ho (KOR) | |||
Men's - 50 kg Fly weight | Juan MORENO (USA) | |||
Men's - 50 kg Fly weight | Enrique TORROELLA (MEX) | |||
Men's - 50 kg Fly weight | Bidhan LAMA (NEP) | |||
Men's 50 - 54 kg Fly weight | HA Tae Kyung (KOR) | |||
Men's 50 - 54 kg Fly weight | Gabriel GARCIA (ESP) | |||
Men's 50 - 54 kg Fly weight | Adel DARRAJ (BRN) | |||
Men's 50 - 54 kg Fly weight | Hisan ABUSHEKHA (JOR) | |||
Men's 54 - 58 kg Bantam weight | JI Yong Suk (KOR) | |||
Men's 54 - 58 kg Bantam weight | Jose SANABRIA (ESP) | |||
Men's 54 - 58 kg Bantam weight | Han Won LEE (USA) | |||
Men's 54 - 58 kg Bantam weight | Feisal DANESH (IRN) | |||
Men's 58 - 64 kg Feather weight | CHANG Myung Sam (KOR) | |||
Men's 58 - 64 kg Feather weight | Cengiz YAGIZ (TUR) | |||
Men's 58 - 64 kg Feather weight | Ibrahim AL GAFAR (KSA) | |||
Men's 58 - 64 kg Feather weight | Samer KAMAL (JOR) | |||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | PARK Bong Kwon (KOR) | |||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Jose Maria SANCHEZ (ESP) | |||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Greg BAKER (USA) | |||
Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight | Manuel JURADO (MEX) | |||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Welter weight | CHUNG Kook Hyun (KOR) | |||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Welter weight | Luigi DÍORIANO (ITA) | |||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Welter weight | Jay WARWICK (USA) | |||
Men's 70 - 76 kg Welter weight | WU Tsung Che (TPE) | |||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Middle weight | LEE Kye Haeng (KOR) | |||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Middle weight | Amr HUSSEIN (EGY) | |||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Middle weight | Markus WOZNICKI (FRG) | |||
Men's 76 - 83 kg Middle weight | Metin SHAIN (TUR) | |||
Women's + 70 kg Heavy weight | Lynnette LOVE (USA) | |||
Women's + 70 kg Heavy weight | JANG Yoon Jung (KOR) | |||
Women's + 70 kg Heavy weight | Yvonne FRANSSEN (CAN) | |||
Women's + 70 kg Heavy weight | Ute GUESTER (FRG) | |||
Women's - 43 kg Fly weight | CHINN Yu Fang (TPE) | |||
Women's - 43 kg Fly weight | LEE Hwa Jin (KOR) | |||
Women's - 43 kg Fly weight | Vasugi MARATHAMUTHU (MAS) | |||
Women's - 43 kg Fly weight | Monica TORRES (MEX) | |||
Women's 43 - 47 kg Fly weight | CHOO Nan Yool (KOR) | |||
Women's 43 - 47 kg Fly weight | Maria Angela NARANJO (ESP) | |||
Women's 43 - 47 kg Fly weight | Pejo MAYUMI (USA) | |||
Women's 43 - 47 kg Fly weight | PAI Yun Yao (TPE) | |||
Women's 47 - 51 kg Bantam weight | CHEN Yi An (TPE) | |||
Women's 47 - 51 kg Bantam weight | Debra HOLLOWAY (USA) | |||
Women's 47 - 51 kg Bantam weight | Josefina LOPEZ (ESP) | |||
Women's 47 - 51 kg Bantam weight | PARK Sun Young (KOR) | |||
Women's 51 - 55 kg Feather weight | Annemette CHRISTENSEN (DEN) | |||
Women's 51 - 55 kg Feather weight | Zuleyha TAN (TUR) | |||
Women's 51 - 55 kg Feather weight | Amparo DOLLS (ESP) | |||
Women's 51 - 55 kg Feather weight | KIM So Young (KOR) | |||
Women's 55 - 60 kg Light weight | Dana HEE (USA) | |||
Women's 55 - 60 kg Light weight | Karin SCHWARTZ (DEN) | |||
Women's 55 - 60 kg Light weight | Jolanda VAN DUREN (HOL) | |||
Women's 55 - 60 kg Light weight | FENG Chen Jiun (TPE) | |||
Women's 60 - 65 kg Welter weight | Arlene LIMAS (USA) | |||
Women's 60 - 65 kg Welter weight | KIM Ji Sook (KOR) | |||
Women's 60 - 65 kg Welter weight | Coral BISTUER (ESP) | |||
Women's 60 - 65 kg Welter weight | Sonny SEIDEL (FRG) | |||
Women's 65 - 70 kg Middle weight | KIM Hyun Hee (KOR) | |||
Women's 65 - 70 kg Middle weight | Margaretha DE JONGH (HOL) | |||
Women's 65 - 70 kg Middle weight | Elena NAVAZ (ESP) | |||
Women's 65 - 70 kg Middle weight | Sharon JEWELL (USA) |
Tennis
Men's Double Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Double Team | Spain | |||
Men's Double Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Double Team | Czechoslovakia | |||
Men's Single | Miloslav MECIR (TCH) | |||
Men's Single | Tim MAYOTTE (USA) | |||
Men's Single | Brad GILBERT (USA) | |||
Men's Single | Stefan EDBERG (SWE) | |||
Women's Double Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Double Team | Czechoslovakia | |||
Women's Double Team | Australia | |||
Women's Double Team | Federal Republic Of Germany | |||
Women's Single | Stephanie "Steffi" GRAF (FRG) | |||
Women's Single | Gabriella SABATINI (ARG) | |||
Women's Single | Zina GARRISSON-JACKSON (USA) | |||
Women's Single | Manuela MALEEVA (SUI) |
Volley-ball
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | Soviet Union | |||
Men's Team | Argentina | |||
Men's Team | Brazil | |||
Men's Team | Netherlands | |||
Men's Team | Bulgaria | |||
Men's Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Team | France | |||
Men's Team | Italy | |||
Men's Team | Japan | |||
Men's Team | Republic Of Korea | |||
Men's Team | Tunisia | |||
Women's Team | Soviet Union | |||
Women's Team | Peru | |||
Women's Team | People's Republic Of China | |||
Women's Team | Japan | |||
Women's Team | German Democratic Republic | |||
Women's Team | Brazil | |||
Women's Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Team | Republic Of Korea |
Weightlifting
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Alexander KURLOVICH (URS) | 462,5 kg | OR | |
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Manfred NERLINGER (FRG) | 430,0 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Marin ZAWIEJA (FRG) | 415,0 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Mario MARTINEZ (USA) | 407,5 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Pe HUDECEK (TCH) | 400,0 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Reda ELBATOTY (EGY) | 392,5 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Charles GARZARELLA (AUS) | 370,0 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Natthew VINE (GBR) | 352,5 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | John BERGMAN (USA) | 352,5 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Calvin STAMP (JAM) | 345,0 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Adham MOHAMED (EGY) | 342,5 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Jose Migueq GUZMAN REYNOSO (DOM) | 332,5 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Rolando MARCHINARES (PER) | 325,0 kg | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Pavlos SALTSIDIS (GRE) | DNF | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Dieudonne TAKOU (CMR) | DNF | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Gilbert Ojadi ADUCHE (NIG) | DSQ | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Jiri ZUBRICKY (TCH) | DSQ | ||
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight | Giannis TSINTSARIS (GRE) | DNS | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Sevdalin MARINOV (BUL) | 270,0 kg | WR | |
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | CHUN Byung-Kwan (KOR) | 260,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | HE Zhuo-Qiang (CHN) | 257,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | ZHANG Shoulie (CHN) | 257,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Jacek GUTOWSKI (POL) | 247,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Traian CIHAREAN (ROM) | 240,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Bela OLAH (HUN) | 237,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Kazushito MANABE (JPN) | 230,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | HWANG In-Dong (KOR) | 230,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Humberto FUENTES (VEN) | 227,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Gurunathan MUTHUSWAMY (IND) | 227,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Jose Luis MARTINEZ (ESP) | 225,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Jose Andres IBAŃEZ PUIG (ESP) | 222,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | CHIANG Ming-Hsiung (TPE) | 222,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Sodikin SODIKIN (INA) | 217,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Levent ERDOGAN (TUR) | 217,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Yoshinori NAMIKI (JPN) | 215,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Gregory HAYMAN (AUS) | 207,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Raghavan CHANDERASEKARAN (IND) | 207,5 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Gregorio COLONIA (PHI) | 205,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Khodr OLAYWAN (LIB) | 185,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Bharat SAWAD (NEP) | 180,0 kg | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Ramadan ALY (EGY) | DNF | ||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | CHUNG Yung-Chi (TPE) | DSQ | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Yuri ZAKHAREVICH (URS) | 455,0 kg | WR | |
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Jozsef JACSO (HUN) | 427,5 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Ronny WELLER (GDR) | 455,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Michael SCHUBERT (GDR) | 425,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Alexandre POPOV (URS) | 420,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Norberto OBERBURGER (ITA) | 415,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Stanislaw MALYSA (POL) | 395,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Frank SEIPELT (FRG) | 387,5 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Rickard NILSSON (SWE) | 375,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Frank Juul STROMBO (DEN) | 367,5 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Richard SCHUTZ (USA) | 360,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Mark THOMAS (GBR) | 360,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Jeff MICHELS (USA) | 360,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Omar YOUSFI (ALG) | 310,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Pius OCHIENG (KEN) | 295,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Tauama TIMOTI (ASA) | 260,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Milan CUKOVIC (GUM) | 220,0 kg | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Eduard OHLINGER (FRG) | DNF | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Anton BARANIAK (TCH) | DNF | ||
Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight | Andrew DAVIES (GBR) | DSQ | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Oksen MIRSOYAN (URS) | 292,5 kg | OR | |
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | HE Ying-Qiang (CHN) | 287,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | LIU Shou-Bin (CHN) | 267,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Dirdja WIHARDJA (INA) | 255,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Takashi ICHIBA (JPN) | 252,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | KIM Kwi-Shik (KOR) | 252,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Joaquin VALLE (ESP) | 247,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Giovanni SCARANTINO (ITA) | 245,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Pascal ARNOU (FRA) | 245,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Azzedine BASBAS (ALG) | 245,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | José ZURERA ALBERCA (ESP) | 242,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Arvo OJALEHTO (FIN) | 242,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Samuel ALEGADA (PHI) | 242,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Toru HARA (JPN) | 240,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | LIAO Hsing-Chou (TPE) | 240,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Laurent FOMBERTASSE (FRA) | 237,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Oscar PENAGOS (COL) | 237,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Yon HARYONO (INA) | 237,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Jose DIAZ (PAN) | 220,0 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Edwin MATA (ECU) | 217,5 kg | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Mitko GRABLEV (BUL) | DSQ | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | Cristian RIVERA GOMEZ (DOM) | DSQ | ||
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight | TSAI Wen-Yee (TPE) | DSQ | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Naim SULEIMANOGLU (TUR) | 342,5 kg | WR | |
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Stefan TOPUROV (BUL) | 312,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | HUANMING Ye (CHN) | 287,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | MIN Joon-Ki (KOR) | 280,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Yosuke MURAKI (JPN) | 277,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Loannis SIDIROPOULOS (GRE) | 265,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Kazushige OGURI (JPN) | 260,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Tolentino MURILLO (COL) | 260,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | John SALAZAR (COL) | 260,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Angel ARROYO (PUR) | 235,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Juma ABUDU (KEN) | 200,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Joe GARCIA (ECU) | DNF | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Lionel GONDRAN (FRA) | DNF | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | WANG Caixi (CHN) | DNF | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Dionisio MUNOZ (ESP) | DSQ | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Attila CZANKA (HUN) | DSQ | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Catur Mei STUDI (INA) | DSQ | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Joachim KUNZ (GDR) | 190,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Israil MILITOSYAN (URS) | 182,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | JINHE Li (CHN) | 177,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | XIAO Minglin (CHN) | 172,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Marek SEWERYN (POL) | 172,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Ergun BATMAZ (TUR) | 172,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Istvan KEREK (HUN) | 170,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Choji TAIRA (JPN) | 170,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Christos CONSTANDINIDIS (GRE) | 162,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Reijo KIISKILA (FIN) | 162,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Lawrence IQUABOM (NGR) | 160,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Langis COTE (CAN) | 160,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Michael JACQUES (USA) | 157,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Paulo DUARTE (POR) | 150,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Tomas RODRIGUEZ (PAN) | 145,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Taveuni OFISA (SAM) | 142,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Edwaldo SANTOS (BRA) | 140,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | KIM Ki-Woong (KOR) | 130,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Joseph KADDU KUTEESA (UGA) | 125,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Pinye MALAIBI (NGU) | 125,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Mohamadamine ALAYWAN (LIB) | 122,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Pete FEJERAN (GUM) | 110,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | CHANG Shun-Chien (TPE) | DNF | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Angel GUENCHEV (BUL) | DSQ | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Fernando MARIACA (ESP) | DSQ | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Jouni Johannes GRONMAN (FIN) | DSQ | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Yasushige SASAKI (JPN) | DSQ | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | PARK Tae-Min (KOR) | DSQ | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Paolo CASADEI (SMR) | DNS | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Borislav GIDIKOV (BUL) | 375,0 kg | OR | |
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Ingo STEINHÖFEL (GDR) | 360,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Alexander VARBANOV (BUL) | 357,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | CAI Yanshu (CHN) | 347,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Andrei SOCACI (ROM) | 347,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Waldemar KOSINSKI (POL) | 332,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Dean WILLEY (GBR) | 332,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Roberto URRUTIA (USA) | 327,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Angelo MANNIRONI (ITA) | 325,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | I. Nyoman SUDARMA (INA) | 320,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Ricky CHAPLIN (GBR) | 320,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Jaarli PIRKKIO (FIN) | 317,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Khalil ELSAYED (EGY) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Mats LINDQVIST (SWE) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Sahin MENGE (TUR) | 312,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | KIM Byung-Chan (KOR) | 310,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Ron James LAYCOCK (AUS) | 310,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Pietro PUIIA (ITA) | 310,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Paul HARRISON (AUS) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Roger TOKEN (NGU) | 255,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Paul HOFFMAN (SWZ) | 197,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Benjamin BENNIE FAFAL (SOL) | 190,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | David MAINA (KEN) | DNF | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | MA Wenzhu (CHN) | DNF | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Kalman CSENGERI (HUN) | DSQ | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Israil ARSAMAKOV (URS) | 377,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Istvan MESSZI (HOL) | 370,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | LEE Kyung-Kun (KOR) | 367,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | David MORGAN (GBR) | 365,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Krzysztof SIEMION (POL) | 357,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Ryoji ISAOKA (JPN) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Fausto TOSI (ITA) | 340,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Ali EROGLU (TUR) | 330,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Muyiwa ODUSANYA (NGR) | 320,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Frank Alexis PEREZ CEPEDA (DOM) | 317,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Derrick CRASS (USA) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | CHENG Chia-Tso (TPE) | 310,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | William LETRIZ (PUR) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Curt WHITE (USA) | 305,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | John SICHEL (ECU) | 282,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Rafael ELIZONDO (CRC) | 265,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Jose MOIRT (MRI) | 240,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Lopesi FAAGU (ASA) | 220,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Percy S DOHERTY (SLE) | 165,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Charalambos SFAKIANAKIS (GRE) | DNF | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Absalom SHABANGU (SWZ) | DSQ | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Laszlo BARSI (HUN) | DNS | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Anatoli KHRAPATYY (URS) | 412,5 kg | OR | |
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Nail MUCHAMEDYAROV (URS) | 400,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Slawomir ZAWADA (POL) | 400,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Andrzej PIOTROWSKI (POL) | 365,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Attila BUDA (HUN) | 360,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | David MERCER (GBR) | 357,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Roland FELDHOTTER (FRG) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Keith Thomas BOXELL (GBR) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Zoltan BALAZSTI (HUN) | 345,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Guy GREAVETTE (CAN) | 337,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Arn KRITSKY (USA) | 332,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Olusola AWOSINA (NGR) | 332,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | CHUN Byung-Kook (KOR) | 330,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Brett Hunter BRIAN (USA) | 320,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Mohamad FAYAD (SYR) | 320,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Per LARSEN (DEN) | 317,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Ramon SOLIS (PHI) | 317,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Francisco GUZMAN REYNOSO (DOM) | 312,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Hassan EL-KAISSI (LIB) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Ahmed ELMAGRISI (LBA) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Edmilson DANTAS (BRA) | 300,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Suleman JUMA (KEN) | 265,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Hernan CORTEZ (BOL) | 250,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Ali KAVUMA (UGA) | 232,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Joseph KAUVAI (COK) | 200,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Abdalla MUSSA (LBA) | DSQ | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Mahmoud MAHGOUB (EGY) | DSQ | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Mario SCHULT (GDR) | DNS | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | German TOZDJIAN (URU) | DNS | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Pavel KUZNETSOV (URS) | 425,0 kg | OR | |
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Nicu VLAD (ROM) | 402,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Peter IMMESBERGER (FRG) | 395,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Janos BOKFI (HUN) | 392,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Francis TOURNEFIER (FRA) | 385,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Denis GARON (CAN) | 382,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | HWANG Woo-Won (KOR) | 382,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Franz LANGTHALER (AUT) | 377,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Fabio MAGRINI (THA) | 370,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Maik NILL (FRG) | 370,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Nobutaka TOMATSU (JPN) | 355,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Andrew SAXTON (GBR) | 352,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Peter MAY (GBR) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Theodore NKWAYED (CMR) | 320,0 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | LIAO Chin-Ming (TPE) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Michael TERERUI (COK) | 242,5 kg | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Milos CIERNIK (TCH) | DNF | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Andor SZANYI (HUN) | DSQ | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Kevin BLAKE (NZL) | DSQ | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Juraj DUDAS (TCH) | DSQ | ||
Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight | Tom SODERHOLM (SWE) | DNS |
Wrestling freestyle
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Takashi KOBAYASHI (JPN) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Ivan TZONOV (BUL) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Sergei KARAMTCHAKOV (URS) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Tim VANNI (USA) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Reiner HEUGABE (FRG) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Ilyas SUKRUOGLU (TUR) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Volker ANGER (GDR) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | David GOBEDISHVILI (URS) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Bruce BAUMGARTNER (USA) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Andreas SCHROEDER (GDR) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Laszlo KLAUS (HUN) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Atanas ATANASSOV (BUL) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Daniel PAYNE (CAN) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Adam SANDURSKI (POL) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Ralf BREMMER (FRG) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Mitsuru SATO (JPN) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Saban TRSTENA (YUG) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Vladimir TOGUSOV (URS) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Laszio BIRO (HUN) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Aslan SEYHANLI (TUR) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | KIM Jong-Ho (KOR) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Tserenbatar ENEBAYAR (MGL) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Valentin DIMITROV JORDANOV (BUL) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Sergei BELOGLAZOV (URS) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Askari MOHAMMADIAN (IRI) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | KYUNG-SUN Noh (KOR) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Ahmet AK (TUR) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Valentin IGANOV (BUL) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Bela NAGY (HUN) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Haltma BATTUL (MGL) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Ryo KANEHAMA (JPN) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | John SMITH (USA) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Stefan SARKISIAN (URS) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Simeon SHTEREV (BUL) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Akbar FALLAH (IRN) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Joerg HELMDACH (FRG) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Avirmed ENHE (MGL) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Giovanni SCHILLACI (ITA) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Gary BOHAY (CAN) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Arsen FADZAEV (URS) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | PARK Jang-Soon (KOR) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Nathaniel CARR (USA) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Kosei AKAISHI (JPN) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | David MCKAY (CAN) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Jukka RAUHALA (FIN) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Alexander LEIPOLD (FRG) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Anguel YASSENOV (BUL) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Kenneth MONDAY (USA) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Adlan VARAYEV (URS) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Rahmat SOFIYADI (BUL) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Lodoy BAYAR (MGL) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Pekka RAUHALA (FIN) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Ayatollah VAGOZARI (IRN) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | YOON Kyung-Jae (KOR) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Uwe WESTENDORF (FRG) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | HAN Myung-Woo (KOR) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Necmi GENCALP (TUR) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Jozef LOHYNA (TCH) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Alexandre TAMBOUVTSEV (URS) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Mark SUHBAT (USA) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Mark SCHULTZ (USA) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Atsushi ITO (JPN) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Hans GSTOETTNER (GDR) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Makharbek KHADARTSEV (URS) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Akira OTA (JPN) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | TAE-WOO Kim (KOR) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Gabor TOTH (HUN) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | James SCHERR (USA) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Roumen ALABAKOV (BUL) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Iraklis DESKOULIDIS (GRE) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Zevegying DUVCHIN (MGL) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Vasile PUSCASU (ROM) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Leri KHABELOV (URS) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | William SCHERR (USA) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Uwe NEUPERT (GDR) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Gueorgui KARADOUCHEV (BUL) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Bold JAVHLANTUGS (MGL) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Noel LOBAN (GBR) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | JOE Byung-Eun (KOR) |
Wrestling greco-romane
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Vincenzo MAENZA (ITA) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Andrzej GLAB (POL) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Braton TSENOV (BUL) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Maguiatdine ALLAKHVERDIEV (URS) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Khaled ALFARAJ (SYR) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | Markus SCHERER (FRG) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | YANG Zhizong (CHN) | |||
Men's - 48 kg Light-fly weight | KWON Duk-Yong (KOR) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Alexander KARELIN (URS) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Rangel GEROWSKI (BUL) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Tomas JOHANSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Kazuya ELHADAD (EGY) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Laszlo KLAUZ (HUN) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Kazuya DEGUCHI (JPN) | |||
Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight | Roman WROCLAWSKI (POL) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Jon RÖNNINGEN (NOR) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Atsuji MIYAHARA (JPN) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | LEE Jae-Suk (KOR) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Alexandre IGNATENKO (URS) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Roman KIERPACZ (POL) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Tobor JANKOVICS (TCH) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Hristo FIIEV (BUL) | |||
Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight | Peter STJOMBERG (SWE) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Andras SIKE (HUN) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Stoyan BALOV (BUL) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Kharalambos HOLIDIS (GRE) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | YANG Changling (CHN) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | HUH Byung-Ho (KOR) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Ghazi SALAH (IRQ) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Alexandre CHESTAKOV (URS) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Komandar MADSHIDOV (URS) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Jivko VANGELOV (BUL) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | DAE-HYUN An (KOR) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Jeno BODI (HUN) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Peter BEHL (FRG) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Isaac ANDERSON (USA) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Gilles JALABERT (FRA) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Jugo DIETSCHE (SUI) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Levon DSHULFALAKYAN (URS) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | KIM Sung-Moon (KOR) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Tapio SIPILA (FIN) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Petrica CARARE (ROM) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Jerzy KOPANSKI (POL) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Yasuhiro OKUBO (JPN) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Morten BREKKE (NOR) | |||
Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight | Attila REPKA (HUN) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | YOUNG-NAM Kim (KOR) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Daulet TURLYKANOV (URS) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Jozef TRACZ (POL) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Janos TAKACS (HUN) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Martial MISCHLER (FRA) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Borislav VELITCHKOV (BUL) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Roger TALLROTH (SWE) | |||
Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight | Hiromichi ITO (JPN) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Mikhail MAMIASHVILI (URS) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Tibor KOMAROMI (HUN) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | KIM Sang-Kyu (KOR) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Stig Arild KLEVEN (NOR) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Goran KASUM (YUG) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | Magnus FREDRIKSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight | John MORGAN (USA) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Atanas KOMCHEV (BUL) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Harri KOSKELA (FIN) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Vladimir POPOV (URS) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Christer GULLDEN (SWE) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Andreas STEINBACH (FRG) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Franz PITSCHMANN (AUT) | |||
Men's 82 - 90 kg Light-heavy weight | Olaf KOSCHNITZKE (GDR) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Andrzei WRONSKI (POL) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Gerhard HIMMEL (FRG) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Dennis KOSLOWSKI (USA) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Llia GUEORGUIEV (BUL) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Jozef TERTEI (YUG) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | YOO Young-Tai (KOR) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Couram GUEDEKHOURI (URS) | |||
Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight | Tamas GASPAR (HUN) |