Infos
Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
Biathlon
Men's | Frank ULLRICH(GDR) | 32'10"69 | ||
Men's | Vladimir ALIKIN(URS) | 32'53"10 | ||
Men's | Anatoly ALYABYEV(URS) | 33'09"16 | ||
Men's | Klaus SIEBERT(GDR) | 33'32"76 | ||
Men's | Kjell SOBAK(NOR) | 33'34"64 | ||
Men's | Peter ZELINKA(TCH) | 33'45"20 | ||
Men's | Odd LIRHUS(NOR) | 34'10"39 | ||
Men's | Peter ANGERER(FRG) | 34'13"43 | ||
Men's | Aleksandr TIKHONOV(URS) | 34'14"88 | ||
Men's | Gerd WINKLER(FRG) | 34'24"16 | ||
Men's | Franz-Josef WEBER(AUT) | 34'25"28 | ||
Men's | Erkki ANTILA(FIN) | 34'32"97 | ||
Men's | Christian POIROT(FRA) | 34'38"60 | ||
Men's | Luigi WEISS(ITA) | 35'37"72 | ||
Men's | Soren WIKSTROM(SWE) | 34'57"01 | ||
Men's | Ronnie ADOLFSSON(SWE) | 35'14"87 | ||
Men's | Jaromir SIMUNEK(TCH) | 35'15"12 | ||
Men's | Terje KROKSTAD(NOR) | 35'15"40 | ||
Men's | Lyle NELSON(USA) | 35'40"56 | ||
Men's | Keith Anthony OLIVER(GBR) | 35'45"89 | ||
Men's | Mathias JUNG(GDR) | 35'50"36 | ||
Men's | Per ANDERSSON(SWE) | 35'55"57 | ||
Men's | Alfred EDER(AUT) | 35'58"27 | ||
Men's | Arto SUTINEN(FIN) | 36'01"06 | ||
Men's | Adriano DARIOLI(ITA) | 36'14"17 | ||
Men's | Hiroyuki DEGUCHI(JPN) | 36'14"61 | ||
Men's | Fritz FISCHER(FRG) | 36'29"87 | ||
Men's | Rudolf HORN(AUT) | 36'31"25 | ||
Men's | Zdenek HAK(TCH) | 36'32"59 | ||
Men's | Urs BRECHBUEHL(SUI) | 36'32"66 | ||
Men's | Arduino TIRABOSCHI(ITA) | 36'39"98 | ||
Men's | Roland BURN(SUI) | 36'52"35 | ||
Men's | Yvon MOUGEL(FRA) | 36'57"43 | ||
Men's | Vladimir VELITCHKOV(BUL) | 37'10"71 | ||
Men's | Keijo KUNTOLA(FIN) | 37'15"28 | ||
Men's | Yuri MITEV(BUL) | 37'23"95 | ||
Men's | Takashi SHIBATA(JPN) | 37'26"91 | ||
Men's | Marjan BURGAR(YUG) | 37'37"74 | ||
Men's | Yves BLONDEAU(FRA) | 37'44"87 | ||
Men's | James Edward WOOD(GBR) | 38'30"09 | ||
Men's | SONG "Yongjun "(CHN) | 38'37"19 | ||
Men's | Paul GIBBINS(GBR) | 38'44"24 | ||
Men's | Masaichi KINOSHITA(JPN) | 38'50"19 | ||
Men's | Donald NIELSEN(USA) | 38'51"02 | ||
Men's | Peter HOAG(USA) | 38'53"44 | ||
Men's | LI "Xiaoming "(CHN) | 41'17"01 | ||
Men's | HAN "Jinsuo "(CHN) | 44'06"85 | ||
Men's | Raul Daniel ABELLA(ARG) | 44'40"55 | ||
Men's | Luis Fernando RIOS(ARG) | 44'51"18 | ||
Men's | Jorge Orencio Jose SALAS(ARG) | 47'12"58 | ||
Men's | Anatoly ALYABYEV(URS) | 1h08'16"31 | ||
Men's | Frank ULLRICH(GDR) | 1h08'27"79 | ||
Men's | Eberhard ROSCH(GDR) | 1h11'11"73 | ||
Men's | Svein ENGEN(NOR) | 1h11'30"25 | ||
Men's | Erkki ANTILA(FIN) | 1h11'32"32 | ||
Men's | Yvon MOUGEL(FRA) | 1h11'33"60 | ||
Men's | Vladimir BARNASCHOV(URS) | 1h11'49"49 | ||
Men's | Vladimir ALIKIN(URS) | 1h12'05"30 | ||
Men's | André GEOURJON(FRA) | 1h12'53"37 | ||
Men's | Arduino TIRABOSCHI(ITA) | 1h13'06"05 | ||
Men's | Ronnie ADOLFSSON(SWE) | 1h13'10"90 | ||
Men's | Soren WIKSTROM(SWE) | 1h13'13"34 | ||
Men's | Sigleif JOHANSEN(NOR) | 1h13'20"12 | ||
Men's | Zdenek HAK(TCH) | 1h13'33"76 | ||
Men's | Klaus SIEBERT(GDR) | 1h13'48"71 | ||
Men's | Keith Anthony OLIVER(GBR) | 1h14'02"30 | ||
Men's | Siegfried DOCKNER(AUT) | 1h14'35"28 | ||
Men's | Heikki IKOLA(FIN) | 1h15'02"16 | ||
Men's | Adriano DARIOLI(ITA) | 1h15'11"22 | ||
Men's | Denis SANDONA(FRA) | 1h15'21"01 | ||
Men's | Angelo CARRARA(ITA) | 1h15'31"89 | ||
Men's | Peter ZELINKA(TCH) | 1h15'36"40 | ||
Men's | Odd LIRHUS(NOR) | 1h15'39"41 | ||
Men's | Alfred EDER(AUT) | 1h15'44"28 | ||
Men's | James Edward WOOD(GBR) | 1h15'45"37 | ||
Men's | Rudolf HORN(AUT) | 1h16'03"83 | ||
Men's | Peter ANGERER(FRG) | 1h16'07"60 | ||
Men's | Masaichi KINOSHITA(JPN) | 1h16'21"46 | ||
Men's | Alois KANAMULLER(FRG) | 1h17'34"80 | ||
Men's | Gerd WINKLER(FRG) | 1h17'48"57 | ||
Men's | Sven FAHLEN(SWE) | 1h17'49"23 | ||
Men's | Raimo SEPPANEN(FIN) | 1h19'15"67 | ||
Men's | Graeme FERGUSON(GBR) | 1h19'53"98 | ||
Men's | Urs BRECHBUEHL(SUI) | 1h19'59"13 | ||
Men's | Marjan BURGAR(YUG) | 1h20'11"68 | ||
Men's | Martin Olaf Hagen HAGEN(USA) | 1h21'02"95 | ||
Men's | Roland BURN(SUI) | 1h21'12"97 | ||
Men's | Glen JOBE(USA) | 1h21'36"52 | ||
Men's | Hiroyuki DEGUCHI(JPN) | 1h21'53"16 | ||
Men's | Yuri MITEV(BUL) | 1h21'58"06 | ||
Men's | Tsuguhisa KIKUCHI(JPN) | 1h24'44"30 | ||
Men's | Josef SKALNIK(TCH) | 1h26'17"13 | ||
Men's | Vladimir VELITCHKOV(BUL) | 1h27'57"24 | ||
Men's | YING "Zhenshan "(CHN) | 1h28'47"00 | ||
Men's | Johnny RUGER(USA) | 1h33'30"80 | ||
Men's | WANG "Yumjie "(CHN) | 1h33'49"77 | ||
Men's | Luis Fernando RIOS(ARG) | 1h55'26"50 | ||
Men's | Raul Daniel ABELLA(ARG) | DNF | ||
Men's | Jorge Orencio Jose SALAS(ARG) | DNF | ||
Men's Team | Union Soviétique | 1h34'03?27 | ||
Men's Team | République Démocratique Allemande | 1h34'56"99 | ||
Men's Team | République Fédérale Allemande | 1h37'30"26 | ||
Men's Team | Norvège | 1h38'11"76 | ||
Men's Team | France | 1h38'23"36 | ||
Men's Team | Autriche | 1h38'32"02 | ||
Men's Team | Finlande | 1h38'50"84 | ||
Men's Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | 1h39'24"29 | ||
Men's Team | Italie | 1h40'20"79 | ||
Men's Team | Suède | 1h40'44"62 | ||
Men's Team | Tchécoslovaquie | 1h41'48"62 | ||
Men's Team | Grande Bretagne | 1h42'10"59 | ||
Men's Team | Japon | 1h45'53"98 | ||
Men's Team | République Populaire De Chine | 2h01'33"36 | ||
Men's Team | Argentine | DNF |
Bobsleigh
Men's Team | Suisse | 4'09"36 | ||
Men's Team | République Démocratique Allemande | 4'10"93 | ||
Men's Team | République Démocratique Allemande | 4'11"08 | ||
Men's Team | Suisse | 4'11"32 | ||
Men's Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | 4'11"73 | ||
Men's Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | 4'12"12 | ||
Men's Team | Autriche | 4'13"58 | ||
Men's Team | République Fédérale Allemande | 4'13"74 | ||
Men's Team | Autriche | 4'13"90 | ||
Men's Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | 4'15"92 | ||
Men's Team | Roumanie | 4'16"04 | ||
Men's Team | République Fédérale Allemande | 4'16"13 | ||
Men's Team | Canada | 4'16"21 | ||
Men's Team | Italie | 4'16"34 | ||
Men's Team | Suède | 4'16"92 | ||
Men's Team | Italie | 4'18"17 | ||
Men's Team | Grande Bretagne | 4'18"57 | ||
Men's Team | Roumanie | 4'18"63 | ||
Men's Team | Japon | 4'18"66 | ||
Men's Team | Canada | 4'18"76 | ||
Men's Team | République Démocratique Allemande | 3'59"92 | ||
Men's Team | Suisse | 4'00"87 | ||
Men's Team | République Démocratique Allemande | 4'00"97 | ||
Men's Team | Autriche | 4'02"62 | ||
Men's Team | Autriche | 4'02"95 | ||
Men's Team | Suisse | 4'03"69 | ||
Men's Team | République Fédérale Allemande | 4'04"40 | ||
Men's Team | Roumanie | 4'04"68 | ||
Men's Team | Grande Bretagne | 4'04"92 | ||
Men's Team | République Fédérale Allemande | 4'05"15 | ||
Men's Team | Italie | 4'05"30 | ||
Men's Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | 4'06"11 | ||
Men's Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | 4'06"20 | ||
Men's Team | Roumanie | 4'07"51 | ||
Men's Team | Grande Bretagne | 4'07"69 | ||
Men's Team | Suède | DNF | ||
Men's Team | Canada | DNS |
Ice Hockey
Men's Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | |||
Men's Team | Union Soviétique | |||
Men's Team | Suède | |||
Men's Team | Finlande | |||
Men's Team | Tchécoslovaquie | |||
Men's Team | Canada |
Luge
Men's Team | République Démocratique Allemande | 1'19"331 | ||
Men's Team | Italie | 1'19"606 | ||
Men's Team | Autriche | 1'19"795 | ||
Men's Team | République Démocratique Allemande | 1'19"914 | ||
Men's Team | Italie | 1'19"976 | ||
Men's Team | République Fédérale Allemande | 1'20"012 | ||
Men's Team | République Fédérale Allemande | 1'20"063 | ||
Men's Team | Tchécoslovaquie | 1'20"142 | ||
Men's Team | Autriche | 1'20"503 | ||
Men's Team | Union Soviétique | 1'20"662 | ||
Men's Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | 1'21"341 | ||
Men's Team | Suède | 1'21"439 | ||
Men's Team | Japon | 1'22"534 | ||
Men's Team | Grande Bretagne | 1'22"567 | ||
Men's Team | Roumanie | 1'22"666 | ||
Men's Team | Liechtenstein | 1'23"395 | ||
Men's Team | Union Soviétique | 1'25"144 | ||
Men's Team | France | 1'28"853 | ||
Men's Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | 1'30"899 | ||
Men's | Bernhard GLASS(FRG) | 2'54"796 | ||
Men's | Paul HILDGARTNER(ITA) | 2'55"372 | ||
Men's | Anton WINKLER(FRG) | 2'56"545 | ||
Men's | Detlef GUENTHER(GDR) | 2'57"163 | ||
Men's | Gerhard SANDBICHLER(AUT) | 2'57"451 | ||
Men's | Franz WILHELMER(AUT) | 2'57"483 | ||
Men's | Gerd BOEHMER(FRG) | 2'57"769 | ||
Men's | Anton WEMBACHER(FRG) | 2'58"012 | ||
Men's | Albert GRAF(AUT) | 2'58"023 | ||
Men's | Jindrich ZEMAN(TCH) | 3'00"935 | ||
Men's | Bruce SMITH(CAN) | 3'01"074 | ||
Men's | Jeff TUCKER(USA) | 3'01"296 | ||
Men's | Rainer GASSNER(LIE) | 3'02"074 | ||
Men's | John FEE(USA) | 3'02"112 | ||
Men's | Jeremy James PALMER-TOMKINSON(GBR) | 3'02"264 | ||
Men's | Neil TOWNSHEND(GBR) | 3'02"399 | ||
Men's | Mark JENSEN(CAN) | 3'02"810 | ||
Men's | Stefan KJERNHOLM(SWE) | 3'02"908 | ||
Men's | Koji KURIYAMA(JPN) | 3'03"082 | ||
Men's | Richard STITHEM(USA) | 3'03"092 | ||
Men's | Ernst HASPINGER(ITA) | 3'03"416 | ||
Men's | Derek PRENTICE(GBR) | 3'04"522 | ||
Men's | Takashi TAKAGI(JPN) | 3'09"564 | ||
Men's | Karl BRUNNER(ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's | Ueli SCHENKEL(SUI) | DNF | ||
Men's | Vladimir RESL(TCH) | DNF | ||
Men's | Wolfgang SCHADLER(LIE) | DNS | ||
Men's | Hans RINN(GDR) | DNS | ||
Men's | Markus KAEGI(SUI) | DNS | ||
Men's | Dainis BREMZE(URS) | DNS | ||
Women's | Vera ZOZULYA(URS) | 2'36"537 | ||
Women's | Melitta SOLLMANN(GDR) | 2'37"657 | ||
Women's | Ingrida AMANTOVA(URS) | 2'37"817 | ||
Women's | Elisabeth DEMLEITNER(FRG) | 2'37"918 | ||
Women's | Ilona BRAND(GDR) | 2'38"115 | ||
Women's | Margit SCHUMANN(GDR) | 2'38"255 | ||
Women's | Angelika SCHAFFERER(AUT) | 2'38"935 | ||
Women's | Astra RIBENA(URS) | 2'39"011 | ||
Women's | Maria JASENCAKOVA(TCH) | 2'39"429 | ||
Women's | Christine BRUNNER(AUT) | 2'39"823 | ||
Women's | Angelika AUKENTHALER(ITA) | 2'40"651 | ||
Women's | Andrea FENDT(FRG) | 2'41"391 | ||
Women's | Agnetha LINDSKOG(SWE) | 2'41"617 | ||
Women's | Annefried GOELLNER(AUT) | 2'41"636 | ||
Women's | Deborah GENOVESE(USA) | 2'42"926 | ||
Women's | Monika AUER(ITA) | 2'43"033 | ||
Women's | Donna BURKE(USA) | 2'43"685 | ||
Women's | Carole KEYES(CAN) | 2'43"899 | ||
Women's | Anneli NASSTROM(SWE) | 2'43"959 | ||
Women's | Elena STAN(ROM) | 2'44"466 | ||
Women's | Maria MAIORU(ROM) | 2'44"595 | ||
Women's | Danielle NADEAU(CAN) | 2'44"621 | ||
Women's | Joanna WEAVER(GBR) | 2'45"281 | ||
Women's | Susan CHARLESWORTH(USA) | DNF | ||
Women's | Avril WALKER(GBR) | DNF | ||
Women's | Maria Luise RAINER(ITA) | DNF |
Skating artistic
Men's | Robin COUSINS(GBR) | 189,48 pts | ||
Men's | Jan HOFFMANN(GDR) | 189,72 pts | ||
Men's | Charles TICKNER(USA) | 187,06 pts | ||
Men's | David SANTEE(USA) | 185,52 pts | ||
Men's | Scott HAMILTON(USA) | 181,78 pts | ||
Men's | Igor BOBRIN(URS) | 187,40 pts | ||
Men's | Jean-Christophe SIMOND(FRA) | 175,00 pts | ||
Men's | Mitsuru MATSUMURA(JPN) | 172,28 pts | ||
Men's | Fumio IGARASHI(JPN) | 172,04 pts | ||
Men's | Konstantin KOKORA(URS) | 168,18 pts | ||
Men's | Herman SCHULZ(GDR) | 166,70 pts | ||
Men's | Brian POCKAR(CAN) | 163,26 pts | ||
Men's | Rudi CERNE(FRG) | 159,30 pts | ||
Men's | Thomas OBERG(SWE) | 149,30 pts | ||
Men's | Christopher HOWARTH(GBR) | 145,66 pts | ||
Men's | XU "Zhaoxiao "(CHN) | 117,16 pts | ||
Men's | Vladimir KOVALEV(URS) | DNF | ||
Women's | Anett PÖTZSCH(GDR) | 189,00 pts | ||
Women's | Linda FRATIANNE(USA) | 188,30 pts | ||
Women's | Dagmar LURZ(FRG) | 183,04 pts | ||
Women's | Denise BIELLMANN(SUI) | 180,06 pts | ||
Women's | Lisa-Marie ALLEN(USA) | 179,42 pts | ||
Women's | Emi Catherine WATANABE(JPN) | 179,04 pts | ||
Women's | Claudia KRISTOFICS–BINDER(USA) | 176,88 pts | ||
Women's | Susanna DRIANO(ITA) | 172,82 pts | ||
Women's | Sandy LENZ(USA) | 172,74 pts | ||
Women's | Kristiina WEGELIUS(FIN) | 172,04 pts | ||
Women's | Sanda DUBRAVCIC(YUG) | 170,30 pts | ||
Women's | Karena RICHARDSON(GBR) | 168,94 pts | ||
Women's | Karin RIEDIGER(FRG) | 166,32 pts | ||
Women's | Danielle RIEDER(SUI) | 165,46 pts | ||
Women's | Heather KEMKARAN(CAN) | 164,64 pts | ||
Women's | Kira IVANOVA(URS) | 161,54 pts | ||
Women's | Susan BROMAN(FIN) | 157,54 pts | ||
Women's | Christina RIEGEL(FRG) | 149,50 pts | ||
Women's | Franca BIANCONI(ITA) | 144,82 pts | ||
Women's | SHIN "Hae-Sook "(KOR) | 128,18 pts | ||
Women's | Gloria MAS–GIL(ESP) | 126,56 pts | ||
Women's | BAO "Zhenghua "(CHN) | 126,96 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Union Soviétique | 147,26 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Union Soviétique | 143,80 pts | ||
Mixed Team | République Démocratique Allemande | 140,52 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Union Soviétique | 141,14 pts | ||
Mixed Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | 137,38 pts | ||
Mixed Team | République Démocratique Allemande | 136,00 pts | ||
Mixed Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | 133,84 pts | ||
Mixed Team | République Fédérale Allemande | 131,70 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Canada | 129,36 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Grande Bretagne | 124,36 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Australie | 121,30 pts | ||
Mixed Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | DNF | ||
Mixed Team | Union Soviétique | 205,48 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Hongrie | 204,32 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Union Soviétique | 201,86 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Tchécoslovaquie | 198,02 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Grande Bretagne | 197,12 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Canada | 193,80 pts | ||
Mixed Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | 190,30 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Union Soviétique | 188,18 pts | ||
Mixed Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | 188,38 pts | ||
Mixed Team | République Fédérale Allemande | 178,38 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Autriche | 177,78 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Grande Bretagne | 176,92 pts |
Skating speed
Men's | Eric HEIDEN(USA) | 1'15"18 | OR | |
Men's | Gaetan BOUCHER(CAN) | 1'16"68 | ||
Men's | Frode RØNNING(NOR) | 1'16"91 | ||
Men's | Vladilir LOBANOV(URS) | 1'16"91 | ||
Men's | Peter MUELLER(USA) | 1'17"11 | ||
Men's | Bert DE JONG(HOL) | 1'17"29 | ||
Men's | Andreas DIETEL(GDR) | 1'17"31 | ||
Men's | Oloph GRANATH(SWE) | 1'17"74 | ||
Men's | Sergei KHLEBNIKOV(URS) | 1'17"96 | ||
Men's | Lieuwe DE BOER(HOL) | 1'17"97 | ||
Men's | Craig KRESSLER(USA) | 1'18"37 | ||
Men's | Terje ANDERSEN(NOR) | 1'18"52 | ||
Men's | Jan JOZWIK(POL) | 1'18"83 | ||
Men's | Pertti NIITTYLA(FIN) | 1'18"85 | ||
Men's | Anatoly MEDENNIKOV(URS) | 1'18"92 | ||
Men's | Jan-Ake Thomas CARLBERG(SWE) | 1'19"13 | ||
Men's | Jan Egil STORHOLT(NOR) | 1'19"34 | ||
Men's | Emmanuel MICHON(FRA) | 1'19"43 | ||
Men's | Kaoru FUKUDA(JPN) | 1'19"66 | ||
Men's | Jacques THIBAULT(CAN) | 1'19"79 | ||
Men's | Hilbert VAN DER DUIM(HOL) | 1'19"89 | ||
Men's | LEE "Young-Ha "(KOR) | 1'20"04 | ||
Men's | Masayuki KAWAHARA(JPN) | 1'20"88 | ||
Men's | ZHAO "Weichang "(CHN) | 1'20"97 | ||
Men's | Kazuaki ICHIMURA(JPN) | 1'21"05 | ||
Men's | Steffen DORING(GDR) | 1'21"19 | ||
Men's | Craig WEBSTER(CAN) | 1'21"47 | ||
Men's | Giovanni PAGANIN(ITA) | 1'21"50 | ||
Men's | Colin Victor COATES(AUS) | 1'21"68 | ||
Men's | Jukka SALMELA(FIN) | 1'21"78 | ||
Men's | Vasile COROS(ROM) | 1'21"89 | ||
Men's | LI "Huchun "(CHN) | 1'22"10 | ||
Men's | Dezso Szilard JENEI(ROM) | 1'22"66 | ||
Men's | Michael RICHMOND(AUS) | 1'23"30 | ||
Men's | Esa PUOLAKKA(FIN) | 1'23"54 | ||
Men's | WANG "Niachun "(CHN) | 1'24"20 | ||
Men's | Eric HEIDEN(USA) | 1'55"44 | OR | |
Men's | Kay Arne STENSHJEMMET(NOR) | 1'56"81 | ||
Men's | Terje ANDERSEN(NOR) | 1'56"92 | ||
Men's | Andreas DIETEL(GDR) | 1'57"14 | ||
Men's | Yuri KONDAKOV(URS) | 1'57"36 | ||
Men's | Jan Egil STORHOLT(NOR) | 1'57"95 | ||
Men's | Tomas GUSTAFSON(SWE) | 1'58"18 | ||
Men's | Vladilir LOBANOV(URS) | 1'59"30 | ||
Men's | Andreas EHRIG(GDR) | 1'59"47 | ||
Men's | Evgeni SALUNSKI(URS) | 1'59"47 | ||
Men's | Hilbert VAN DER DUIM(HOL) | 1'59"49 | ||
Men's | Herbert SCHWARZ(FRG) | 1'59"58 | ||
Men's | Bert DE JONG(HOL) | 1'59"83 | ||
Men's | Pertti NIITTYLA(FIN) | 2'00"01 | ||
Men's | Gaetan BOUCHER(CAN) | 2'00"15 | ||
Men's | Ulf EKSTRAND(SWE) | 2'00"23 | ||
Men's | Thomas PLANT(USA) | 2'00"57 | ||
Men's | Craig KRESSLER(USA) | 2'00"60 | ||
Men's | Masahiko YAMAMOTO(JPN) | 2'01"25 | ||
Men's | Masayuki KAWAHARA(JPN) | 2'01"28 | ||
Men's | Jan Gunnar JUNELL(SWE) | 2'02"11 | ||
Men's | LEE "Young-Ha "(KOR) | 2'02"37 | ||
Men's | Craig WEBSTER(CAN) | 2'02"41 | ||
Men's | Yasuhiro SHIMIZU(JPN) | 2'04"54 | ||
Men's | ZHAO "Weichang "(CHN) | 2'05"48 | ||
Men's | RA "Yoon Soo "(KOR) | 2'06"65 | ||
Men's | Jacques THIBAULT(CAN) | 2'06"79 | ||
Men's | Maurizio MARCHETTO(ITA) | 2'07"45 | ||
Men's | Chengjiang GUO(COM) | 2'08"33 | ||
Men's | LI "Huchun "(CHN) | 2'10"00 | ||
Men's | Tumvrbaatar NYAMDAVAA(MGL) | 2'11"51 | ||
Men's | Michael RICHMOND(AUS) | 2'13"40 | ||
Men's | Geoffrey SANDYS(GBR) | 2'15"06 | ||
Men's | Alan Francis LUKE(GBR) | 2'17"79 | ||
Men's | Dorg TSEND DO(MGL) | 2'19"30 | ||
Men's | Eric HEIDEN(USA) | 14'28"13 | WR | |
Men's | Piet KLEINE(HOL) | 14'36"03 | ||
Men's | Tom-Erik OXHOLM(NOR) | 14'36"60 | ||
Men's | Michael WOODS(USA) | 14'39"53 | ||
Men's | Øyvind TVETER(NOR) | 14'43"53 | ||
Men's | Hilbert VAN DER DUIM(HOL) | 14'47"58 | ||
Men's | Viktor LESKIN(URS) | 14'51"72 | ||
Men's | Andreas EHRIG(GDR) | 14'51"94 | ||
Men's | Yasuhiro SHIMIZU(JPN) | 14'57"48 | ||
Men's | Serguei BEREZIN(URS) | 15'04"68 | ||
Men's | Yep Gerardus KRAMER(HOL) | 15'04"79 | ||
Men's | Tomas GUSTAFSON(SWE) | 15'05"18 | ||
Men's | Alf REKSTAD(NOR) | 15'05"70 | ||
Men's | Örjan SANDLER(SWE) | 15'11"52 | ||
Men's | Andreas DIETEL(GDR) | 15'15"03 | ||
Men's | Dmitri OGLOBLIN(URS) | 15'20"14 | ||
Men's | Masahiko YAMAMOTO(JPN) | 15'26"92 | ||
Men's | Colin Victor COATES(AUS) | 15'28"30 | ||
Men's | Pertti NIITTYLA(FIN) | 15'29"98 | ||
Men's | Andrei ERDELYI(ROM) | 15'31"73 | ||
Men's | Ulf EKSTRAND(SWE) | 15'33"42 | ||
Men's | Maurizio MARCHETTO(ITA) | 15'56"73 | ||
Men's | RA "Yoon Soo "(KOR) | 16'00"41 | ||
Men's | John FRENCH(GBR) | 16'17"56 | ||
Men's | Craig KRESSLER(USA) | DNF | ||
Men's | Eric HEIDEN(USA) | 7'02"29 | OR | |
Men's | Kay Arne STENSHJEMMET(NOR) | 7'03"28 | ||
Men's | Tom-Erik OXHOLM(NOR) | 7'05"59 | ||
Men's | Hilbert VAN DER DUIM(HOL) | 7'07"97 | ||
Men's | Øyvind TVETER(NOR) | 7'08"36 | ||
Men's | Piet KLEINE(HOL) | 7'08"96 | ||
Men's | Michael WOODS(USA) | 7'10"39 | ||
Men's | Ulf EKSTRAND(SWE) | 7'13"13 | ||
Men's | Yep Gerardus KRAMER(HOL) | 7'14"09 | ||
Men's | Andreas EHRIG(GDR) | 7'14"56 | ||
Men's | Viktor LESKIN(URS) | 7'16"24 | ||
Men's | Tomas GUSTAFSON(SWE) | 7'16"85 | ||
Men's | Dmitri OGLOBLIN(URS) | 7'16"92 | ||
Men's | Jan Gunnar JUNELL(SWE) | 7'19"50 | ||
Men's | Serguei BEREZIN(URS) | 7'19"93 | ||
Men's | Yasuhiro SHIMIZU(JPN) | 7'21"50 | ||
Men's | Pertti NIITTYLA(FIN) | 7'21"51 | ||
Men's | Craig KRESSLER(USA) | 7'25"43 | ||
Men's | Colin Victor COATES(AUS) | 7'27"25 | ||
Men's | Craig WEBSTER(CAN) | 7'28"94 | ||
Men's | Masahiko YAMAMOTO(JPN) | 7'33"02 | ||
Men's | Andrei ERDELYI(ROM) | 7'34"41 | ||
Men's | Maurizio MARCHETTO(ITA) | 7'35"50 | ||
Men's | RA "Yoon Soo "(KOR) | 7'39"62 | ||
Men's | Masayuki KAWAHARA(JPN) | 7'42"18 | ||
Men's | Alan Francis LUKE(GBR) | 7'52"65 | ||
Men's | John FRENCH(GBR) | 7'59"62 | ||
Men's | Geoffrey SANDYS(GBR) | 8'01"09 | ||
Men's | Tumvrbaatar NYAMDAVAA(MGL) | 8'07"68 | ||
Men's | Eric HEIDEN(USA) | 38"03 | OR | |
Men's | Yevgeny KULIKOV(URS) | 38"37 | ||
Men's | Lieuwe DE BOER(HOL) | 38"48 | ||
Men's | Frode RØNNING(NOR) | 38"66 | ||
Men's | Daniel IMMERFALL(USA) | 38"69 | ||
Men's | Jarle PEDERSEN(NOR) | 38"83 | ||
Men's | Anatoly MEDENNIKOV(URS) | 38"88 | ||
Men's | Gaetan BOUCHER(CAN) | 38"90 | ||
Men's | Jan JOZWIK(POL) | 39"01 | ||
Men's | Jan-Ake Thomas CARLBERG(SWE) | 39"03 | ||
Men's | Steffen DORING(GDR) | 39"06 | ||
Men's | Oloph GRANATH(SWE) | 39"15 | ||
Men's | Andreas DIETEL(GDR) | 39"21 | ||
Men's | Kaoru FUKUDA(JPN) | 39"24 | ||
Men's | Sergei KHLEBNIKOV(URS) | 39"25 | ||
Men's | Kai Arne ENGELSTAD(NOR) | 39"30 | ||
Men's | Bert DE JONG(HOL) | 39"30 | ||
Men's | Jukka SALMELA(FIN) | 39"32 | ||
Men's | LEE "Young-Ha "(KOR) | 39"33 | ||
Men's | Kazuaki ICHIMURA(JPN) | 39"44 | ||
Men's | Emmanuel MICHON(FRA) | 39"47 | ||
Men's | Pertti NIITTYLA(FIN) | 39"54 | ||
Men's | WANG "Niachun "(CHN) | 39"73 | ||
Men's | James CHAPIN(USA) | 39"74 | ||
Men's | Esa PUOLAKKA(FIN) | 39"76 | ||
Men's | Jacques THIBAULT(CAN) | 40"11 | ||
Men's | Vasile COROS(ROM) | 40"30 | ||
Men's | Giovanni PAGANIN(ITA) | 40"42 | ||
Men's | Hilbert VAN DER DUIM(HOL) | 40"42 | ||
Men's | Dezso Szilard JENEI(ROM) | 40"84 | ||
Men's | ZHAO "Weichang "(CHN) | 41"18 | ||
Men's | Michael RICHMOND(AUS) | 41"22 | ||
Men's | SU "He "(CHN) | 41"26 | ||
Men's | Dorg TSEND DO(MGL) | 41"68 | ||
Men's | Tumvrbaatar NYAMDAVAA(MGL) | 42"41 | ||
Men's | Johan GRANATH(SWE) | 1'21"44 | ||
Men's | Archiebald MARSHALL(GBR) | DSQ | ||
Women's | Natalya PETRUSEVA(URS) | 1'24"10 | OR | |
Women's | Leah MUELLER(USA) | 1'25"41 | ||
Women's | Silvia ALBRECHT(GDR) | 1'26"46 | ||
Women's | Karin ENKE(GDR) | 1'26"66 | ||
Women's | Beth HEIDEN(USA) | 1'27"01 | ||
Women's | Annie BORCKINK(HOL) | 1'27"24 | ||
Women's | Sylvia BURKA(CAN) | 1'27"50 | ||
Women's | Ann-Sofie JARNSTRÖM(SWE) | 1'28"10 | ||
Women's | Sylvia FILIPSSON(SWE) | 1'28"18 | ||
Women's | Annette KARLSSON(SWE) | 1'28"25 | ||
Women's | Valentina LALENKOVA(URS) | 1'28"27 | ||
Women's | Bjørg Eva JENSEN(NOR) | 1'28"55 | ||
Women's | Sijtje VAN DE LENDE(HOL) | 1'28"72 | ||
Women's | Sarah DOCTER(USA) | 1'28"80 | ||
Women's | Haitske VALENTIJN(HOL) | 1'28"80 | ||
Women's | Erwina RYS-FERENS(POL) | 1'28"82 | ||
Women's | Miyoshi KATO(JPN) | 1'28"97 | ||
Women's | Christa ROTHENBURGER(GDR) | 1'29"69 | ||
Women's | Brenda WEBSTER(CAN) | 1'29"84 | ||
Women's | Irina KOVROVA(URS) | 1'29"94 | ||
Women's | Monika HOLZNER(FRG) | 1'30"13 | ||
Women's | Makiko NAGAYA(JPN) | 1'30"27 | ||
Women's | Sigrid SMUDA(FRG) | 1'30"29 | ||
Women's | Kathleen Kathy VOGT(CAN) | 1'30"33 | ||
Women's | Yuko YAEGASHI(JPN) | 1'30"72 | ||
Women's | LEE "Nam-Soon "(KOR) | 1'31"30 | ||
Women's | CAO "Guifeng "(CHN) | 1'31"74 | ||
Women's | Anneli REPOLA(FIN) | 1'31"76 | ||
Women's | Silvia BRUNNER(SUI) | 1'31"79 | ||
Women's | LEE "Sung Ae "(KOR) | 1'32"04 | ||
Women's | ZHANG "Li "(CHN) | 1'32"20 | ||
Women's | SHEN "Zhenshu "(CHN) | 1'32"49 | ||
Women's | Brigitte FLIERL(FRG) | 1'33"61 | ||
Women's | KIM "Young–Hee "(KOR) | 1'34"17 | ||
Women's | Kim Ruth FERRAN(GBR) | 1'34"19 | ||
Women's | Marzia PERETTI(ITA) | 1'35"66 | ||
Women's | Annie BORCKINK(HOL) | 2'10"95 | OR | |
Women's | Ria VISSER(HOL) | 2'12"35 | ||
Women's | Sabine BECKER(GDR) | 2'12"38 | ||
Women's | Bjørg Eva JENSEN(NOR) | 2'12"59 | ||
Women's | Sylvia FILIPSSON(SWE) | 2'12"84 | ||
Women's | Andrea MITSCHERLICH(GDR) | 2'13"05 | ||
Women's | Beth HEIDEN(USA) | 2'13"10 | ||
Women's | Natalya PETRUSEVA(URS) | 2'14"15 | ||
Women's | Silvia ALBRECHT(GDR) | 2'14"27 | ||
Women's | Sylvia BURKA(CAN) | 2'14"65 | ||
Women's | Brenda WEBSTER(CAN) | 2'14"73 | ||
Women's | Mary DOCTER(USA) | 2'14"74 | ||
Women's | Sarah DOCTER(USA) | 2'15"11 | ||
Women's | Lisbeth KORSMO(NOR) | 2'15"63 | ||
Women's | Sijtje VAN DE LENDE(HOL) | 2'16"05 | ||
Women's | Kathleen Kathy VOGT(CAN) | 2'16"09 | ||
Women's | Erwina RYS-FERENS(POL) | 2'16"29 | ||
Women's | Tatiana BARABASH(URS) | 2'16"32 | ||
Women's | Vera BRYNDZEY(URS) | 2'16"32 | ||
Women's | Annette KARLSSON(SWE) | 2'17"31 | ||
Women's | Anneli REPOLA(FIN) | 2'17"81 | ||
Women's | Sigrid SMUDA(FRG) | 2'18"86 | ||
Women's | Yuko YAEGASHI(JPN) | 2'19"41 | ||
Women's | Miyoshi KATO(JPN) | 2'19"80 | ||
Women's | KIM "Young–Hee "(KOR) | 2'20"23 | ||
Women's | LEE "Sung Ae "(KOR) | 2'20"67 | ||
Women's | KONG "Meiyu "(CHN) | 2'22"48 | ||
Women's | Amannda Jane HORSEPOOL(GBR) | 2'23"05 | ||
Women's | Shuhua CHEN(COM) | 2'29"48 | ||
Women's | SHEN "Guoqin "(CHN) | 2'41"99 | ||
Women's | Bjørg Eva JENSEN(NOR) | 4'32"13 | OR | |
Women's | Sabine BECKER(GDR) | 4'32"79 | ||
Women's | Beth HEIDEN(USA) | 4'33"77 | ||
Women's | Andrea MITSCHERLICH(GDR) | 4'37"69 | ||
Women's | Erwina RYS-FERENS(POL) | 4'37"89 | ||
Women's | Mary DOCTER(USA) | 4'39"29 | ||
Women's | Sylvia FILIPSSON(SWE) | 4'40"22 | ||
Women's | Natalya PETRUSEVA(URS) | 4'42"59 | ||
Women's | Olga PLESHKOVA(URS) | 4'43"11 | ||
Women's | Sarah DOCTER(USA) | 4'43"30 | ||
Women's | Brenda WEBSTER(CAN) | 4'43"67 | ||
Women's | Sylvia BURKA(CAN) | 4'44"22 | ||
Women's | Annie BORCKINK(HOL) | 4'47"35 | ||
Women's | Silvia ALBRECHT(GDR) | 4'47"76 | ||
Women's | Anneli REPOLA(FIN) | 4'50"51 | ||
Women's | Sijtje VAN DE LENDE(HOL) | 4'51"53 | ||
Women's | Valentina LALENKOVA(URS) | 4'51"72 | ||
Women's | Annette KARLSSON(SWE) | 4'52"70 | ||
Women's | Sigrid SMUDA(FRG) | 4'53"55 | ||
Women's | Lisbeth KORSMO(NOR) | 4'54"95 | ||
Women's | Miyoshi KATO(JPN) | 4'57"39 | ||
Women's | KIM "Young–Hee "(KOR) | 4'58"41 | ||
Women's | Patricia DURNIN(CAN) | 4'58"42 | ||
Women's | LEE "Sung Ae "(KOR) | 4'58"77 | ||
Women's | Yuko YAEGASHI(JPN) | 5'00"40 | ||
Women's | Amannda Jane HORSEPOOL(GBR) | 5'08"78 | ||
Women's | KONG "Meiyu "(CHN) | 5'08"90 | ||
Women's | PIAO "Meiji "(CHN) | 5'19"07 | ||
Women's | Ria VISSER(HOL) | DNF | ||
Women's | Karin ENKE(GDR) | 41"78 | OR | |
Women's | Leah MUELLER(USA) | 42"26 | ||
Women's | Natalya PETRUSEVA(URS) | 42"42 | ||
Women's | Ann-Sofie JARNSTRÖM(SWE) | 42"47 | ||
Women's | Makiko NAGAYA(JPN) | 42"70 | ||
Women's | Cornelia JACOB(GDR) | 42"98 | ||
Women's | Beth HEIDEN(USA) | 43"18 | ||
Women's | Tatyana TARASOVA(URS) | 43"26 | ||
Women's | Sylvia BURKA(CAN) | 43"43 | ||
Women's | Irina KOVROVA(URS) | 43"50 | ||
Women's | Erwina RYS-FERENS(POL) | 43"52 | ||
Women's | Christa ROTHENBURGER(GDR) | 43"60 | ||
Women's | Silvia BRUNNER(SUI) | 43"72 | ||
Women's | LEE "Nam-Soon "(KOR) | 43"85 | ||
Women's | Haitske VALENTIJN(HOL) | 44"02 | ||
Women's | Sylvia FILIPSSON(SWE) | 44"05 | ||
Women's | Sigrid SMUDA(FRG) | 44"11 | ||
Women's | Kathleen Kathy VOGT(CAN) | 44"15 | ||
Women's | Sylvie DAIGLE(CAN) | 44"16 | ||
Women's | Anneli REPOLA(FIN) | 44"33 | ||
Women's | CAO "Guifeng "(CHN) | 44"43 | ||
Women's | Annie BORCKINK(HOL) | 44"47 | ||
Women's | Sarah DOCTER(USA) | 44"48 | ||
Women's | Annette KARLSSON(SWE) | 44"52 | ||
Women's | Monika HOLZNER(FRG) | 44"59 | ||
Women's | Sijtje VAN DE LENDE(HOL) | 44"74 | ||
Women's | SHEN "Guoqin "(CHN) | 45"03 | ||
Women's | Brigitte FLIERL(FRG) | 45"28 | ||
Women's | WANG "Limei "(CHN) | 45"57 | ||
Women's | Kim Ruth FERRAN(GBR) | 47"25 | ||
Women's | Marzia PERETTI(ITA) | DNF |
Ski alpine
Men's | Leonhard STOCK(AUT) | 1'45"50 | ||
Men's | Peter WIRNSBERGER(AUT) | 1'46"12 | ||
Men's | Stephen Gregory Steve PODBORSKI(CAN) | 1'46"62 | ||
Men's | Peter MUELLER(SUI) | 1'46"75 | ||
Men's | James Peter Pete PATTERSON(USA) | 1'47"04 | ||
Men's | Herbert PLANK(ITA) | 1'47"13 | ||
Men's | Werner GRISSMANN(AUT) | 1'47"21 | ||
Men's | Valeri TSYGANOV(URS) | 1'47"34 | ||
Men's | Hartmann Harti WEIRATHER(AUT) | 1'47"70 | ||
Men's | David MURRAY(CAN) | 1'47"95 | ||
Men's | David IRWIN(CAN) | 1'48"12 | ||
Men's | Konrad BARTELSKI(GBR) | 1'48"53 | ||
Men's | Bohumir ZEMAN(TCH) | 1'48"65 | ||
Men's | Phillip Ferdinand Phil MAHRE(USA) | 1'48"88 | ||
Men's | Giuliano GIARDINI(ITA) | 1'48"98 | ||
Men's | Andy Ray MILL(USA) | 1'49"07 | ||
Men's | Erik HAAKER(NOR) | 1'49"09 | ||
Men's | Urs RAEBER(SUI) | 1'49"16 | ||
Men's | Arnt Erik DALE(NOR) | 1'49"26 | ||
Men's | Andreas WENZEL(LIE) | 1'49"71 | ||
Men's | Mikio KATAGIRI(JPN) | 1'49"77 | ||
Men's | Vladimir MAKEEV(URS) | 1'49"87 | ||
Men's | Michael VEITH(FRG) | 1'50"00 | ||
Men's | Erwin JOSI(SUI) | 1'50"03 | ||
Men's | Philippe PUGNAT(FRA) | 1'50"13 | ||
Men's | Antony GUSS(AUS) | 1'50"22 | ||
Men's | Francisco Paquito FERNANDEZ-OCHOA(ESP) | 1'50"69 | ||
Men's | Ross BLYTH(GBR) | 1'51"12 | ||
Men's | David CARGILL(GBR) | 1'52"02 | ||
Men's | Alan STEWART(GBR) | 1'53"41 | ||
Men's | Norberto QUIROGA(ARG) | 1'54"31 | ||
Men's | Stuart BLAKELY(NZL) | 1'55"41 | ||
Men's | Henri Julien MOLLIN(BEL) | 1'55"83 | ||
Men's | Didier LAMON(BEL) | 1'57"57 | ||
Men's | Charles FONT PUIG(AND) | 1'57"81 | ||
Men's | Marcelo MARTINEZ(ARG) | 1'58"04 | ||
Men's | Janez FLERE(ARG) | 1'59"01 | ||
Men's | Guillermo Alberto GIUMELLI(ARG) | 2'00"10 | ||
Men's | Miguel FONT(AND) | 2'02"01 | ||
Men's | HONG "In–Gi "(KOR) | 2'03"08 | ||
Men's | Arturo KINCH(CRC) | 2'12"24 | ||
Men's | Billy FARWIG AVAROA(BOL) | 2'12"66 | ||
Men's | Patrick TOUSSAINT(AND) | DNF | ||
Men's | Kenneth John Ken READ(CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's | Karl ANDERSON(USA) | DNF | ||
Men's | Toni BÜRGLER(SUI) | DNF | ||
Men's | Scott Alan SANCHEZ–SAUNDERS(BOL) | DSQ | ||
Men's | Ingemar STENMARK(SWE) | 1'44"26 | ||
Men's | Phillip Ferdinand Phil MAHRE(USA) | 1'44"76 | ||
Men's | Jacques LUTHY(SUI) | 1'45"06 | ||
Men's | Hans ENN(AUT) | 1'45"12 | ||
Men's | Christian NEUREUTHER(FRG) | 1'45"14 | ||
Men's | Petar POPANGELOV(BUL) | 1'45"40 | ||
Men's | Anton Jimmy STEINER(AUT) | 1'45"41 | ||
Men's | Gustavo THÖNI(ITA) | 1'45"99 | ||
Men's | Vladimir Mikhaylovich ANDREEV(URS) | 1'46"65 | ||
Men's | Frank WOERNDL(FRG) | 1'47"19 | ||
Men's | Paul Arne SKAJEM(NOR) | 1'47"21 | ||
Men's | Andreas WENZEL(LIE) | 1'47"80 | ||
Men's | Joze KURALT(YUG) | 1'47"99 | ||
Men's | Bohumir ZEMAN(TCH) | 1'48"87 | ||
Men's | Atsushi SAWADA(ITA) | 1'49"94 | ||
Men's | Jarle HALSNES(NOR) | 1'50"13 | ||
Men's | Lyudmil TONTSCHEV(BUL) | 1'50"23 | ||
Men's | Leonhard STOCK(AUT) | 1'50"41 | ||
Men's | Christo ANGELOV(BUL) | 1'50"51 | ||
Men's | Odd SOERLI(NOR) | 1'51"36 | ||
Men's | Mitko HADJIEV(BUL) | 1'51"38 | ||
Men's | Francisco Paquito FERNANDEZ-OCHOA(ESP) | 1'51"61 | ||
Men's | Jean–Luc FOURNIER(SUI) | 1'53"48 | ||
Men's | Henri Julien MOLLIN(BEL) | 1'58"89 | ||
Men's | Josef "Sepp" FERSTL(FRG) | 1'59"30 | ||
Men's | Scott KENDALL(NZL) | 2'00"99 | ||
Men's | Norberto QUIROGA(ARG) | 2'02"91 | ||
Men's | Ross BLYTH(GBR) | 2'03"56 | ||
Men's | Ivan BONACALZA(ARG) | 2'03"61 | ||
Men's | Charles FONT PUIG(AND) | 2'03"70 | ||
Men's | Ricardo KLENK(ARG) | 2'04"83 | ||
Men's | Antony GUSS(AUS) | 2'05"10 | ||
Men's | Ioannis STAMATIOU(GRE) | 2'18"13 | ||
Men's | PIAO "Dongyi "(CHN) | 2'21"60 | ||
Men's | Naji HENEINE(LIB) | 2'26"39 | ||
Men's | Philippos XENOPHONTOS(CYP) | 2'44"16 | ||
Men's | Andreas PILAVAKIS(CYP) | 2'54"42 | ||
Men's | Guillermo Alberto GIUMELLI(ARG) | DNF | ||
Men's | Jorge GARCIA OLIVER(ESP) | DNF | ||
Men's | Sigurdur JONSSON(ISL) | DNF | ||
Men's | Bjorn OLGEIRSSON(ISL) | DNF | ||
Men's | Mauro BERNARDI(ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's | Toshihiro KAIWA(JPN) | DNF | ||
Men's | Sami REBEZ(LIB) | DNF | ||
Men's | Stig Ivar STRAND(SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's | Boris STREL(YUG) | DNF | ||
Men's | Albert BURGER(FRG) | DSQ | ||
Men's | Ingemar STENMARK(SWE) | 2'40"74 | ||
Men's | Andreas WENZEL(LIE) | 2'41"49 | ||
Men's | Hans ENN(AUT) | 2'42"51 | ||
Men's | Bojan KRIZAJ(YUG) | 2'42"53 | ||
Men's | Jacques LUETHY(SUI) | 2'42"75 | ||
Men's | Bruno NOCKLER(ITA) | 2'42"95 | ||
Men's | Joel GASPOZ(SUI) | 2'43"05 | ||
Men's | Boris STREL(YUG) | 2'43"24 | ||
Men's | Aleksandr ZHIROV(URS) | 2'44"07 | ||
Men's | Phillip Ferdinand Phil MAHRE(USA) | 2'44"33 | ||
Men's | Jarle HALSNES(NOR) | 2'44"49 | ||
Men's | Jure FRANKO(YUG) | 2'44"63 | ||
Men's | Christian ORLAINSKY(AUT) | 2'44"70 | ||
Men's | Jorge PEREZ VILLANUEVA(ESP) | 2'44"88 | ||
Men's | Steven MAHRE(USA) | 2'44"94 | ||
Men's | Vladimir Mikhaylovich ANDREEV(URS) | 2'44"94 | ||
Men's | Frank WOERNDL(FRG) | 2'45"58 | ||
Men's | Anton Jimmy STEINER(AUT) | 2'45"76 | ||
Men's | Bohumir ZEMAN(TCH) | 2'45"96 | ||
Men's | Albert BURGER(FRG) | 2'46"12 | ||
Men's | Torsten JAKOBSSON(SWE) | 2'46"42 | ||
Men's | Francisco Paquito FERNANDEZ-OCHOA(ESP) | 2'46"58 | ||
Men's | Jorge GARCIA OLIVER(ESP) | 2'47"08 | ||
Men's | Paul Arne SKAJEM(NOR) | 2'47"11 | ||
Men's | Odd SOERLI(NOR) | 2'47"30 | ||
Men's | Leonhard STOCK(AUT) | 2'47"40 | ||
Men's | Petar POPANGELOV(BUL) | 2'48"12 | ||
Men's | Stig Ivar STRAND(SWE) | 2'48"62 | ||
Men's | Toshihiro KAIWA(JPN) | 2'48"78 | ||
Men's | Lyudmil TONTSCHEV(BUL) | 2'48"82 | ||
Men's | Mitko HADJIEV(BUL) | 2'50"42 | ||
Men's | Christo ANGELOV(BUL) | 2'52"78 | ||
Men's | Alan STEWART(GBR) | 2'52"95 | ||
Men's | Josef "Sepp" FERSTL(FRG) | 2'53"03 | ||
Men's | Sigurdur JONSSON(ISL) | 2'53"79 | ||
Men's | Atsushi SAWADA(ITA) | 2'54"05 | ||
Men's | Norberto QUIROGA(ARG) | 2'55"65 | ||
Men's | Robert Rob MCINTYRE(AUS) | 2'57"39 | ||
Men's | Konrad BARTELSKI(GBR) | 2'57"70 | ||
Men's | Janez FLERE(ARG) | 2'58"39 | ||
Men's | Antony GUSS(AUS) | 2'58"79 | ||
Men's | Charles FONT PUIG(AND) | 2'59"26 | ||
Men's | Ross BLYTH(GBR) | 3'00"10 | ||
Men's | Guillermo Alberto GIUMELLI(ARG) | 3'02"26 | ||
Men's | Patrick TOUSSAINT(AND) | 3'04"38 | ||
Men's | Marcelo MARTINEZ(ARG) | 3'05"58 | ||
Men's | Didier LAMON(BEL) | 3'05"68 | ||
Men's | Lazaros ARCHONTOPOULOS(GRE) | 3'16"23 | ||
Men's | HONG "In–Gi "(KOR) | 3'20"80 | ||
Men's | PIAO "Dongyi "(CHN) | 3'23"00 | ||
Men's | Azarakis KECHAGIAS(GRE) | 3'23"40 | ||
Men's | Ioannis STAMATIOU(GRE) | 3'24"99 | ||
Men's | Naji HENEINE(LIB) | 3'37"47 | ||
Men's | Philippos XENOPHONTOS(CYP) | 3'38"09 | ||
Men's | Miguel FONT(AND) | DNF | ||
Men's | Henri Julien MOLLIN(BEL) | DNF | ||
Men's | Cary ADGATE(USA) | DNF | ||
Men's | Alex GIORGI(ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's | Piero GROS(ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's | Stuart BLAKELY(NZL) | DNF | ||
Men's | Valeri TSYGANOV(URS) | DNF | ||
Men's | Joze KURALT(YUG) | DNF | ||
Men's | Andreas PILAVAKIS(CYP) | DSQ | ||
Women's | Annemarie MOSER-PROLL(AUT) | 1'37"52 | ||
Women's | Hanny WENZEL(LIE) | 1'38"22 | ||
Women's | Marie-Theres NADIG(SUI) | 1'38"36 | ||
Women's | Heidi PREUSS(USA) | 1'39"51 | ||
Women's | Kathy KREINER(CAN) | 1'39"53 | ||
Women's | Ingrid EBERLE(AUT) | 1'39"63 | ||
Women's | Cynthia Lee Cindy NELSON(USA) | 1'39"69 | ||
Women's | Torill FJELDSTAD(NOR) | 1'39"69 | ||
Women's | Marianne ZECHMEISTER(FRG) | 1'39"96 | ||
Women's | Jana SOLTYSOVA(TCH) | 1'40"71 | ||
Women's | Laurie GRAHAM(CAN) | 1'40"74 | ||
Women's | Bernadette ZURBRIGGEN(SUI) | 1'40"74 | ||
Women's | Loni KLETTL(CAN) | 1'40"95 | ||
Women's | Holly Beth FLANDERS(USA) | 1'40"96 | ||
Women's | Cristina GRAVINA(ITA) | 1'40"99 | ||
Women's | Marie-Luce WALDMEIER(FRA) | 1'41"05 | ||
Women's | Evi MITTERMAIER(FRG) | 1'41"26 | ||
Women's | Doris DE AGOSTINI(SUI) | 1'41"26 | ||
Women's | Irene EPPLE(FRG) | 1'41"68 | ||
Women's | Annemarie BISCHOFBERGER(SUI) | 1'41"93 | ||
Women's | Monika BADER(FRG) | 1'41"96 | ||
Women's | Cornelia PROELL(AUT) | 1'42"44 | ||
Women's | Petra WENZEL(LIE) | 1'42"50 | ||
Women's | Moira CARGILL(GBR) | 1'42"82 | ||
Women's | Valentina ILIFFE(GBR) | 1'43"28 | ||
Women's | Anna ARCHIBALD(NZL) | 1'46"68 | ||
Women's | Faride RAHME(LIB) | 2'42"88 | ||
Women's | Caroline ATTIA(FRA) | DNF | ||
Women's | Hanny WENZEL(LIE) | 1'25"90 | ||
Women's | Christa KINSHOFER(FRG) | 1'26"50 | ||
Women's | Erika HESS(SUI) | 1'27"89 | ||
Women's | Maria Rosa QUARIO(ITA) | 1'27"92 | ||
Women's | Claudia GIORDANI(ITA) | 1'29"12 | ||
Women's | Nadezhada PATRAKEEVA(URS) | 1'29"20 | ||
Women's | Daniela ZINI(ITA) | 1'29"22 | ||
Women's | Christin COOPER(USA) | 1'29"28 | ||
Women's | Ann Eva MELANDER(SWE) | 1'29"82 | ||
Women's | Wilma GATTA(ITA) | 1'29"94 | ||
Women's | Cynthia Lee Cindy NELSON(USA) | 1'30"85 | ||
Women's | Asa SVEDMARK(SWE) | 1'31"51 | ||
Women's | Ingrid EBERLE(AUT) | 1'31"71 | ||
Women's | Petra WENZEL(LIE) | 1'33"34 | ||
Women's | Kathy KREINER(CAN) | 1'34"78 | ||
Women's | Valentina ILIFFE(GBR) | 1'38"56 | ||
Women's | Jacqui COWDEROY(AUS) | 1'39"69 | ||
Women's | WANG "Guizhen "(CHN) | 1'59"01 | ||
Women's | Faride RAHME(LIB) | 2'28"48 | ||
Women's | Abigail FISHER(USA) | DNF | ||
Women's | Perrine PELEN(FRA) | DNF | ||
Women's | Fabienne SERRAT(FRA) | DNF | ||
Women's | Steinunn SAEMUNDSDOTTIR(ISL) | DNF | ||
Women's | Fiona JOHNSON(NZL) | DNF | ||
Women's | Irene EPPLE(FRG) | DNF | ||
Women's | Brigitte NANSOZ(SUI) | DNF | ||
Women's | Hanny WENZEL(LIE) | 2'41"66 | ||
Women's | Irene EPPLE(FRG) | 2'42"12 | ||
Women's | Perrine PELEN(FRA) | 2'42"41 | ||
Women's | Fabienne SERRAT(FRA) | 2'42"42 | ||
Women's | Christa KINSHOFER(FRG) | 2'42"63 | ||
Women's | Annemarie MOSER-PROLL(AUT) | 2'43"19 | ||
Women's | Christin COOPER(USA) | 2'44"71 | ||
Women's | Maria EPPLE(FRG) | 2'45"56 | ||
Women's | Kathy KREINER(CAN) | 2'45"75 | ||
Women's | Claudia GIORDANI(ITA) | 2'46"27 | ||
Women's | Anna-Karin HESSE(SWE) | 2'47"02 | ||
Women's | Nadezhada PATRAKEEVA(URS) | 2'47"09 | ||
Women's | Cynthia Lee Cindy NELSON(USA) | 2'47"32 | ||
Women's | Ingrid EBERLE(AUT) | 2'47"42 | ||
Women's | Ann Eva MELANDER(SWE) | 2'47"63 | ||
Women's | Brigitte NANSOZ(SUI) | 2'48"20 | ||
Women's | Heidi PREUSS(USA) | 2'48"37 | ||
Women's | Blanca FERNANDEZ-OCHOA(ESP) | 2'48"99 | ||
Women's | Petra WENZEL(LIE) | 2'49"03 | ||
Women's | Metka JERMAN(YUG) | 2'49"21 | ||
Women's | Jana SOLTYSOVA(TCH) | 2'49"65 | ||
Women's | Torill FJELDSTAD(NOR) | 2'49"66 | ||
Women's | Nusa TOME(YUG) | 2'49"72 | ||
Women's | Asa SVEDMARK(SWE) | 2'50"37 | ||
Women's | Anne-Flore REY(FRA) | 2'51"41 | ||
Women's | Anja ZAVADLAV(YUG) | 2'52"06 | ||
Women's | Anne ROBB(GBR) | 2'56"08 | ||
Women's | Jenny ALTERMATT(AUS) | 2'58"57 | ||
Women's | Steinunn SAEMUNDSDOTTIR(ISL) | 2'59"41 | ||
Women's | Fiona JOHNSON(NZL) | 3'00"66 | ||
Women's | Valentina ILIFFE(GBR) | 3'02"76 | ||
Women's | Anna ARCHIBALD(NZL) | 3'06"14 | ||
Women's | Lina ARISTODEMOY(CYP) | 3'36"85 | ||
Women's | Faride RAHME(LIB) | 3'39"49 | ||
Women's | WANG "Guizhen "(CHN) | 3'44"59 | ||
Women's | Marina LAURENCON(FRA) | DNF | ||
Women's | Maria Rosa QUARIO(ITA) | DNF | ||
Women's | Regina MOSENLECHNER(FRG) | DNF | ||
Women's | Erika HESS(SUI) | DNF | ||
Women's | Jacqui COWDEROY(AUS) | DSQ | ||
Women's | Lea SOELKNER(AUT) | DNS |
Ski cross-country
Men's | Thomas WASSBERG(SWE) | 41'57"63 | ||
Men's | Juha MIETO(FIN) | 41'57"64 | ||
Men's | Ove Robert AUNLI(NOR) | 42'28"62 | ||
Men's | Nikolai ZIMJATOV(URS) | 42'33"96 | ||
Men's | Evgeny BELIAEV(URS) | 42'46"02 | ||
Men's | Jozef LUSZCZEK(POL) | 42'59"03 | ||
Men's | Alexandre ZAVJALOV(URS) | 43'00"81 | ||
Men's | Harri KIRVESNIEMI(FIN) | 43'02"01 | ||
Men's | Oddvar BRAA(NOR) | 43'05"64 | ||
Men's | Lars Erik ERIKSEN(NOR) | 43'11"51 | ||
Men's | Thomas ERIKSSON(SWE) | 43'11"88 | ||
Men's | Jochen BEHLE(FRG) | 43'16"05 | ||
Men's | Vassily ROCHEV(URS) | 43'16"86 | ||
Men's | Jean-Paul PIERRAT(FRA) | 43'32"53 | ||
Men's | Ivan LEBANOV(BUL) | 43'37"32 | ||
Men's | William KOCH(USA) | 43'38"56 | ||
Men's | Benny Tord KOHLBERG(SWE) | 43'39"22 | ||
Men's | Sven-Erik Oskar DANIELSON(SWE) | 43'41"21 | ||
Men's | Kari HARKONEN(FIN) | 43'50"31 | ||
Men's | Pertti TEURAJARVI(FIN) | 43'59"08 | ||
Men's | Wolfgang MUELLER(FRG) | 44'02"54 | ||
Men's | Stanley DUNKLEE(USA) | 44'03"84 | ||
Men's | Jiri SVUB(TCH) | 44'20"15 | ||
Men's | Jiri BERAN(TCH) | 44'27"78 | ||
Men's | Timothy CALDWELL(USA) | 44'30"41 | ||
Men's | Peter ZIPFEL(FRG) | 44'38"23 | ||
Men's | Franz RENGGLI(SUI) | 44'38"66 | ||
Men's | Paul FARGEIX(FRA) | 44'39"94 | ||
Men's | Konrad HALLENBARTER(SUI) | 44'42"12 | ||
Men's | Tore GULLEN(NOR) | 44'42"73 | ||
Men's | Maurilio DEZOLT(ITA) | 44'43"19 | ||
Men's | Hansueli KREUZER(SUI) | 44'44"66 | ||
Men's | James Barrett Jim GALANES(USA) | 44'46"48 | ||
Men's | Giorgio VANZETTA(ITA) | 44'52"18 | ||
Men's | Alfred SCHINDLER(SUI) | 44'52"93 | ||
Men's | Dieter NOTZ(FRG) | 44'54"11 | ||
Men's | Alf Gerd DECKERT(GDR) | 45'00"40 | ||
Men's | Khristo BURZANOV(BUL) | 45'05"21 | ||
Men's | Giulio CAPITANIO(ITA) | 45'10"40 | ||
Men's | Frantisek SIMON(TCH) | 45'12"09 | ||
Men's | Ivo CARMAN(YUG) | 45'14"32 | ||
Men's | Gerard DURAND-POUDRET(FRA) | 45'47"26 | ||
Men's | Shiro SATO(JPN) | 46'15"29 | ||
Men's | Hilos BECVAR(TCH) | 46'18"13 | ||
Men's | Dominique LOCATELLI(FRA) | 47'06"72 | ||
Men's | Tone DJURICIC(YUG) | 47'38"45 | ||
Men's | Haukur SIGURDSSON(ISL) | 47'44"00 | ||
Men's | Luvsandash DORJ(MGL) | 48'05"78 | ||
Men's | Charles Gordon MACIVOR(GBR) | 48'37"57 | ||
Men's | LIN "Guanghao "(CHN) | 48'38"36 | ||
Men's | Throstur JOHANNESSON(ISL) | 49'37"75 | ||
Men's | Michael AL GOODE(GBR) | 49'47"20 | ||
Men's | Emiliand MORLANS(ESP) | 50'42"33 | ||
Men's | Ingolfur JONSSON(ISL) | 50'51"50 | ||
Men's | Jose GIRO ROCA(ESP) | 51'30"06 | ||
Men's | Marcos Luis JERMAN(ARG) | 52'02"42 | ||
Men's | Philip JACKLIN(GBR) | 52'14"17 | ||
Men's | KIM "Nam Young "(KOR) | 53'05"55 | ||
Men's | HWANG "Byung Dae "(KOR) | 53'05"60 | ||
Men's | Martin Tomas JERMAN(ARG) | 53'38"47 | ||
Men's | Matias Jose JERMAN(ARG) | 55'50"51 | ||
Men's | Giampaolo RUPIL(ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's | KIM "Dons-Hwan "(KOR) | DNF | ||
Men's | Nikolai ZIMYATOV(URS) | 1h27'02"80 | ||
Men's | Vassily ROCHEV(URS) | 1h27'34"22 | ||
Men's | Ivan LEBANOV(BUL) | 1h28'03"87 | ||
Men's | Thomas WASSBERG(SWE) | 1h28'40"35 | ||
Men's | Jozef LUSZCZEK(POL) | 1h29'03"64 | ||
Men's | Matti PITKANEN(FIN) | 1h29'35"03 | ||
Men's | Juha MIETO(FIN) | 1h29'45"08 | ||
Men's | Ove Robert AUNLI(NOR) | 1h29'54"02 | ||
Men's | Alf Gerd DECKERT(GDR) | 1h30'05"17 | ||
Men's | Lars Erik ERIKSEN(NOR) | 1h30'34"34 | ||
Men's | Evgeny BELIAEV(URS) | 1h30'35"32 | ||
Men's | Oddvar BRAA(NOR) | 1h30'46"70 | ||
Men's | Benny Tord KOHLBERG(SWE) | 1h30'57"56 | ||
Men's | Nikolai BAZHUKOV(URS) | 1h31'06"28 | ||
Men's | Eduard HAUSER(SUI) | 1h31'20"09 | ||
Men's | Per Knut AALAND(NOR) | 1h31'26"58 | ||
Men's | Sven-Ake LUNDBACK(SWE) | 1h31'31"96 | ||
Men's | Harri KIRVESNIEMI(FIN) | 1h31'35"13 | ||
Men's | Jean-Paul PIERRAT(FRA) | 1h31'43"03 | ||
Men's | Maurilio DEZOLT(ITA) | 1h31'43"74 | ||
Men's | Jiri BERAN(TCH) | 1h31'46"11 | ||
Men's | Dieter NOTZ(FRG) | 1h31"58"27 | ||
Men's | Khristo BURZANOV(BUL) | 1h32'03"49 | ||
Men's | Gaudenz AMBUEHL(SUI) | 1h32'06"20 | ||
Men's | Stig JADER(SWE) | 1h32'08"09 | ||
Men's | Jorma Ilmari AALTO(FIN) | 1h32'48"10 | ||
Men's | Giulio CAPITANIO(ITA) | 1h33'07"48 | ||
Men's | Jiri SVUB(TCH) | 1h33'12"73 | ||
Men's | Heinz GAEHLER(SUI) | 1h33'43"68 | ||
Men's | Stanley DUNKLEE(USA) | 1h33'48"02 | ||
Men's | Josef SCHNEIDER(FRG) | 1h34'05"33 | ||
Men's | Hilos BECVAR(TCH) | 1h34'08"79 | ||
Men's | Ivo CARMAN(YUG) | 1h34'09"59 | ||
Men's | Benedetto CARRARA(ITA) | 1h34'27"45 | ||
Men's | Paul FARGEIX(FRA) | 1h33'12"25 | ||
Men's | Frantisek SIMON(TCH) | 1h35'32"70 | ||
Men's | Wolfgang MUELLER(FRG) | 1h35'37"46 | ||
Men's | Philippe POIROT(FRA) | 1h35'47"39 | ||
Men's | Shiro SATO(JPN) | 1h35'52"77 | ||
Men's | Peter ZIPFEL(FRG) | 1h36'06"95 | ||
Men's | James Barrett Jim GALANES(USA) | 1h36'15"17 | ||
Men's | Francis JACOT(SUI) | 1h36'50"46 | ||
Men's | Roberto PRIMUS(ITA) | 1h37'55"47 | ||
Men's | Michel THIERRY(FRA) | 1h38'17"35 | ||
Men's | Douglas PETERSON(USA) | 1h38'29'86 | ||
Men's | Tone DJURICIC(YUG) | 1h38'46"90 | ||
Men's | Jose GIRO ROCA(ESP) | 1h41'57"97 | ||
Men's | Ingolfur JONSSON(ISL) | 1h45'55"26 | ||
Men's | Emiliand MORLANS(ESP) | 1h46'28"42 | ||
Men's | Marcos Luis JERMAN(ARG) | 1h47'56"17 | ||
Men's | KIM "Dons-Hwan "(KOR) | 1h51'13"35 | ||
Men's | Luvsandash DORJ(MGL) | 1h53'52"24 | ||
Men's | William KOCH(USA) | DNF | ||
Men's | Throstur JOHANNESSON(ISL) | DNF | ||
Men's | Haukur SIGURDSSON(ISL) | DNF | ||
Men's | HWANG "Byung Dae "(KOR) | DNF | ||
Men's | KIM "Nam Young "(KOR) | DNF | ||
Men's | KIM "Chun-Ki "(KOR) | DNS | ||
Men's | Nikolai ZIMYATOV(URS) | 2h27'24"60 | ||
Men's | Juha MIETO(FIN) | 2h30'20"52 | ||
Men's | Alexandr ZAVYALOV(URS) | 2h30'51"52 | ||
Men's | Lars Erik ERIKSEN(NOR) | 2h30'53"03 | ||
Men's | Sergey SAVELIEV(URS) | 2h31'15"82 | ||
Men's | Evgeny BELIAEV(URS) | 2h31'21"19 | ||
Men's | Oddvar BRAA(NOR) | 2h31'46"83 | ||
Men's | Sven-Ake LUNDBACK(SWE) | 2h31'59"65 | ||
Men's | Asko AUTIO(FIN) | 2h32'25"57 | ||
Men's | Franz RENGGLI(SUI) | 2h33'27"56 | ||
Men's | Matti PITKANEN(FIN) | 2h34'09"04 | ||
Men's | Jean-Paul PIERRAT(FRA) | 2h34'13"07 | ||
Men's | William KOCH(USA) | 2h34'31"62 | ||
Men's | Heinz GAEHLER(SUI) | 2h35'11"20 | ||
Men's | Anders BAKKEN(NOR) | 2h35'33"26 | ||
Men's | Thomas ERIKSSON(SWE) | 2h36'33"85 | ||
Men's | Jozef LUSZCZEK(POL) | 2h36'38"05 | ||
Men's | Pertti TEURAJARVI(FIN) | 2h36'44"08 | ||
Men's | Giulio CAPITANIO(ITA) | 2h37'01"40 | ||
Men's | James Barrett Jim GALANES(USA) | 2h37'09"64 | ||
Men's | Peter ZIPFEL(FRG) | 2h37'09"74 | ||
Men's | Dieter NOTZ(FRG) | 2h37'47"41 | ||
Men's | Jiri BERAN(TCH) | 2h37'51"58 | ||
Men's | Kjell Jaco SOLLIE(NOR) | 2h38'06"07 | ||
Men's | Roberto PRIMUS(ITA) | 2h38'10"10 | ||
Men's | Alf Gerd DECKERT(GDR) | 2h38'13"53 | ||
Men's | Frantisek SIMON(TCH) | 2h39'53"03 | ||
Men's | Franz SCHOBEL(FRG) | 2h40'25"96 | ||
Men's | Josef SCHNEIDER(FRG) | 2h40'49"68 | ||
Men's | Jiri SVUB(TCH) | 2h40'53"94 | ||
Men's | Michel THIERRY(FRA) | 2h41'38"26 | ||
Men's | Gianfranco POLVARA(ITA) | 2h41'51"58 | ||
Men's | Stanley DUNKLEE(USA) | 2h42'20"20 | ||
Men's | Erik GUSTAVSSON(SWE) | 2h43'39"93 | ||
Men's | Paul FARGEIX(FRA) | 2h45'39"70 | ||
Men's | Luvsandash DORJ(MGL) | 2h48'22"97 | ||
Men's | Shiro SATO(JPN) | 2h48'33"02 | ||
Men's | Douglas PETERSON(USA) | DNF | ||
Men's | Philippe POIROT(FRA) | DNF | ||
Men's | Maurilio DEZOLT(ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's | Stig JAEDER(SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's | Gaudenz AMBUEHL(SUI) | DNF | ||
Men's | Konrad HALLENBARTER(SUI) | DNF | ||
Men's | Khristo BURZANOV(BUL) | DNS | ||
Men's | Throstur JOHANNESSON(ISL) | DNS | ||
Men's | Haukur SIGURDSSON(ISL) | DNS | ||
Men's | Tone DJURICIC(YUG) | DNS | ||
Men's Team | Union Soviétique | 1h57'03"46 | ||
Men's Team | Norvège | 1h58'45"77 | ||
Men's Team | Finlande | 2h00'00"18 | ||
Men's Team | République Fédérale Allemande | 2h00'22"74 | ||
Men's Team | Suède | 2h00'42"71 | ||
Men's Team | Italie | 2h01'09"93 | ||
Men's Team | Suisse | 2h03'36"57 | ||
Men's Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | 2h04'12"17 | ||
Men's Team | Tchécoslovaquie | 2h04'18"66 | ||
Men's Team | France | 2h08'43"61 | ||
Women's | Barbara PETZOLD(GDR) | 30'31"54 | ||
Women's | Hilkka RIIHIVUORI(FIN) | 30'35"05 | ||
Women's | Helena TAKALO(FIN) | 30'45"25 | ||
Women's | Raisa SMETANINA(URS) | 30'54"48 | ||
Women's | Galina KULAKOVA(URS) | 30'58"46 | ||
Women's | Nina BALDICHEVA(URS) | 31'22"93 | ||
Women's | Marlies ROSTOCK(GDR) | 31'28"79 | ||
Women's | Veronika HESSE(GDR) | 31'29"14 | ||
Women's | Kvetoslava JERIOVA(TCH) | 31'29"55 | ||
Women's | Eva OLSSON(SWE) | 31'36"08 | ||
Women's | Lena Elisabeth CARLZON–LUNDBAC(SWE) | 31'45"50 | ||
Women's | Carola ANDING(GDR) | 31'45"82 | ||
Women's | Berit AUNLI(NOR) | 31'46"11 | ||
Women's | Iraida SUSLOVA(URS) | 31'48"39 | ||
Women's | Marie JOHANSSON(SWE) | 31'48"57 | ||
Women's | Dagmar PALECKOVA(TCH) | 32'03"32 | ||
Women's | Karin Ingrid LAMBERG(SWE) | 32'10"44 | ||
Women's | Marja-Liisa HAMALAINEN(FIN) | 32'22"88 | ||
Women's | Gabriela SVOBODOVA(TCH) | 32'23"05 | ||
Women's | Marit MYRMAEL(NOR) | 32'25"14 | ||
Women's | Susi RIERMEIER(FRG) | 32'37"57 | ||
Women's | Aiison OWEN–SPENCER(USA) | 32'41"33 | ||
Women's | Angela SCHMIDT(CAN) | 32'56"13 | ||
Women's | Shirley FIRTH(CAN) | 32'56"87 | ||
Women's | Beth PAXSON(USA) | 33'01"60 | ||
Women's | Karin JAEGER(FRG) | 33'01"76 | ||
Women's | Evi KRATZER(SUI) | 33'03"65 | ||
Women's | Leslie BANCROFT(USA) | 33'04"71 | ||
Women's | Blanka PAULU(TCH) | 33'08"31 | ||
Women's | Hilde RIIS(NOR) | 33'08"68 | ||
Women's | Margaret SPENCER(USA) | 33'13"89 | ||
Women's | Ulla MAASKOLA(FIN) | 33'22"19 | ||
Women's | Esther R MILLER(CAN) | 33'29"03 | ||
Women's | Joan GROOTHUYSEN(CAN) | 33'31"99 | ||
Women's | Colleen BOLTON(AUS) | 33'56"32 | ||
Women's | Cornelia THOMAS(SUI) | 33'57"94 | ||
Women's | Hege PEIKLI(NOR) | 34'05"03 | ||
Women's | GUIPING "Ren "(CHN) | 38'23"45 | ||
Women's | Raisa SMETANINA(URS) | 15'06"92 | ||
Women's | Yevgeny GRISHIN(URS) | 15'11"96 | ||
Women's | Kvetoslava JERIOVA(TCH) | 15'23"44 | ||
Women's | Barbara PETZOLD(GDR) | 15'23"62 | ||
Women's | Nina BALDICHEVA(URS) | 15'29"03 | ||
Women's | Galina KULAKOVA(URS) | 15'29"58 | ||
Women's | Veronika HESSE(GDR) | 15'31"83 | ||
Women's | Helena TAKALO(FIN) | 15'32"12 | ||
Women's | Marlies ROSTOCK(GDR) | 15'36"28 | ||
Women's | Lena Elisabeth CARLZON–LUNDBAC(SWE) | 15'43"04 | ||
Women's | Marie JOHANSSON(SWE) | 15'47"19 | ||
Women's | Eva OLSSON(SWE) | 15'48"59 | ||
Women's | Dagmar PALECKOVA(TCH) | 15'48"78 | ||
Women's | Berit AUNLI(NOR) | 15'48"93 | ||
Women's | Nina ROCHEVA(URS) | 15'50"39 | ||
Women's | Ute NESTLER(GDR) | 15'53"38 | ||
Women's | Karin Ingrid LAMBERG(SWE) | 15'55"07 | ||
Women's | Marit MYRMAEL(NOR) | 15'58"11 | ||
Women's | Marja-Liisa HAMALAINEN(FIN) | 15'58"27 | ||
Women's | Gabriela SVOBODOVA(TCH) | 16'01"41 | ||
Women's | Brit PETTERSEN(NOR) | 16'03"58 | ||
Women's | Aiison OWEN–SPENCER(USA) | 16'05"04 | ||
Women's | Evi KRATZER(SUI) | 16'14"34 | ||
Women's | Anette BOE(NOR) | 16'17"35 | ||
Women's | Marja AUROMA(FIN) | 16'18"44 | ||
Women's | Beth PAXSON(USA) | 16'20"93 | ||
Women's | Joan GROOTHUYSEN(CAN) | 16'23"25 | ||
Women's | Shirley FIRTH(CAN) | 16'23"40 | ||
Women's | Angela SCHMIDT(CAN) | 16'28"87 | ||
Women's | Blanka PAULU(TCH) | 16'30"04 | ||
Women's | Susi RIERMEIER(FRG) | 16'31"07 | ||
Women's | Karin JAEGER(FRG) | 16'38"47 | ||
Women's | Leslie BANCROFT(USA) | 16'39"71 | ||
Women's | Cornelia THOMAS(SUI) | 16'43"85 | ||
Women's | Sharon FIRTH(CAN) | 16'54"66 | ||
Women's | Colleen BOLTON(AUS) | 17'22"68 | ||
Women's | Betsy HAINES(USA) | 17'27"75 | ||
Women's | GUIPING "Ren "(CHN) | 19'01"74 | ||
Women's Team | République Démocratique Allemande | 1h02'11"10 | ||
Women's Team | Union Soviétique | 1h03'18"30 | ||
Women's Team | Norvège | 1h04'13"50 | ||
Women's Team | Tchécoslovaquie | 1h04'31"39 | ||
Women's Team | Finlande | 1h04'41"28 | ||
Women's Team | Suède | 1h05'16"32 | ||
Women's Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | 1h06'55"41 | ||
Women's Team | Canada | 1h07'45"75 |
Ski jumping
Men's | Jouko TOERMAENEN(FIN) | 271,0 pts | ||
Men's | Hubert NEUPER(AUT) | 262,4 pts | ||
Men's | Jari PUIKKONEN(FIN) | 248,5 pts | ||
Men's | Anton INNAUER(AUT) | 245.7 pts | ||
Men's | Armin KOGLER(AUT) | 245.6 pts | ||
Men's | Roger RUUD(NOR) | 243.0 pts | ||
Men's | Hansjoerg SUMI(SUI) | 242.7 pts | ||
Men's | James DENNEY(USA) | 239.1 pts | ||
Men's | Steve COLLINS(CAN) | 238.4 pts | ||
Men's | Masahiro AKIMOTO(JPN) | 234.7 pts | ||
Men's | Henry GLASS(GDR) | 232.0 pts | ||
Men's | Pentti KOKKONEN(FIN) | 230.9 pts | ||
Men's | Kari YLIANTTILA(FIN) | 229.1 pts | ||
Men's | Piotr FIJAS(POL) | 226.1 pts | ||
Men's | Klaus OSTWALD(GDR) | 225.1 pts | ||
Men's | Per BERGERUD(NOR) | 224.8 pts | ||
Men's | Robert MOESCHING(SUI) | 222.5 pts | ||
Men's | Peter LEITNER(FRG) | 221.5 pts | ||
Men's | Hirokazu YAGI(JPN) | 220.2 pts | ||
Men's | Manfred DECKERT(GDR) | 219.2 pts | ||
Men's | Leos SKODA(TCH) | 217.2 pts | ||
Men's | Stanislaw BOBAK(POL) | 214.3 pts | ||
Men's | Josef SAMEK(TCH) | 213.5 pts | ||
Men's | Ivar MOBEKK(NOR) | 212.5 pts | ||
Men's | Johann MILLONIG(AUT) | 208.9 pts | ||
Men's | Tauno KAYHKO(CAN) | 208.6 pts | ||
Men's | Walter MALMQUIST(USA) | 205.4 pts | ||
Men's | Viadimir VLASOV(URS) | 205.3 pts | ||
Men's | Horst BULAU(CAN) | 205.1 pts | ||
Men's | Karl LUSTENBERGER(SUI) | 203.1 pts | ||
Men's | Johan SAETRE(NOR) | 202.2 pts | ||
Men's | Takafumi KAWABATA(JPN) | 201.4 pts | ||
Men's | Harald DUSCHEK(GDR) | 198.6 pts | ||
Men's | Yuri IVANOV(URS) | 197.0 pts | ||
Men's | Hiroyasu AIZAWA(JPN) | 195.3 pts | ||
Men's | Aleksei BOROVITIN(URS) | 193.4 pts | ||
Men's | Bernard MOULLIER(FRA) | 188.3 pts | ||
Men's | Bogdan NORCIC(YUG) | 187.4 pts | ||
Men's | Andrei SHAKIROV(URS) | 187.0 pts | ||
Men's | Miran TEPES(YUG) | 184.4 pts | ||
Men's | Hubert SCHWARZ(FRG) | 181.9 pts | ||
Men's | Gerard COLIN(FIN) | 180.6 pts | ||
Men's | Stanislaw PAWLUSIAK(POL) | 179.1 pts | ||
Men's | Jeffrey DAVIS(USA) | 176.5 pts | ||
Men's | Reed ZUEHLKE(USA) | 169.2 pts | ||
Men's | Lido TOMASI(ITA) | 169.1 pts | ||
Men's | Paul EGLOFF(SUI) | 167.2 pts | ||
Men's | Hermann WEINBUCH(FRG) | 155.4 pts | ||
Men's | Brane BENEDIK(YUG) | 138.3 pts | ||
Men's | Jan HOLMLUND(SWE) | 26.2 pts | ||
Men's | Anton INNAUER(AUT) | 266,3 pts | ||
Men's | Hirokazu YAGI(JPN) | 249,2 pts | ||
Men's | Manfred DICKERT(GDR) | 249,2 pts | ||
Men's | Masahiro AKIMOTO(JPN) | 248,5 pts | ||
Men's | Pentti KOKKONEN(FIN) | 247,6 pts | ||
Men's | Hubert NEUPER(AUT) | 245,5 pts | ||
Men's | Alfred GROYER(AUT) | 245,3 pts | ||
Men's | Jouko TOERMAENEN(FIN) | 243,5 pts | ||
Men's | Hansjoerg SUMI(SUI) | 242,6 pts | ||
Men's | Stanislaw BOBAK(POL) | 242,2 pts | ||
Men's | Martin WEBER(GDR) | 236,8 pts | ||
Men's | Armin KOGLER(AUT) | 234,8 pts | ||
Men's | Roger RUUD(NOR) | 234,2 pts | ||
Men's | Johan SAETRE(NOR) | 231,8 pts | ||
Men's | Henry GLASS(GDR) | 231,4 pts | ||
Men's | Jari PUIKKONEN(FIN) | 227,5 pts | ||
Men's | Jeffrey DAVIS(USA) | 226,3 pts | ||
Men's | Per BERGERUD(NOR) | 224,0 pts | ||
Men's | Peter LEITNER(FRG) | 223,0 pts | ||
Men's | Jochen DANNEBERG(GDR) | 222,7 pts | ||
Men's | Aleksei BOROVITIN(URS) | 220,3 pts | ||
Men's | Leos SKODA(TCH) | 219,7 pts | ||
Men's | Chris MCNEILL(USA) | 212,5 pts | ||
Men's | Bernard MOULLIER(FRA) | 210,5 pts | ||
Men's | Hubert SCHWARZ(FRG) | 209,1 pts | ||
Men's | James Jim MAKI(USA) | 208,7 pts | ||
Men's | Ivar MOBEKK(NOR) | 208,6 pts | ||
Men's | Steve COLLINS(CAN) | 207,7 pts | ||
Men's | Takafumi KAWABATA(JPN) | 207,2 pts | ||
Men's | Tauno KAYHKO(CAN) | 205,4 pts | ||
Men's | Viadimir VLASOV(URS) | 204,8 pts | ||
Men's | Kari YLIANTTILA(FIN) | 203,2 pts | ||
Men's | Yuri IVANOV(URS) | 200,3 pts | ||
Men's | Jan HOLMLUND(SWE) | 195,5 pts | ||
Men's | Gerard COLIN(FIN) | 193,8 pts | ||
Men's | James DENNEY(USA) | 192,9 pts | ||
Men's | Robert MOESCHING(SUI) | 192,6 pts | ||
Men's | Lido TOMASI(ITA) | 192,5 pts | ||
Men's | Josef SAMEK(TCH) | 190,3 pts | ||
Men's | Stanislaw PAWLUSIAK(POL) | 183,1 pts | ||
Men's | Horst BULAU(CAN) | 180,1 pts | ||
Men's | Hiroyasu AIZAWA(JPN) | 176,9 pts | ||
Men's | Paul EGLOFF(SUI) | 171,7 pts | ||
Men's | Miran TEPES(YUG) | 171,6 pts | ||
Men's | Brane BENEDIK(YUG) | 149,6 pts | ||
Men's | Andrei SHAKIROV(URS) | 147,1 pts | ||
Men's | Piotr FIJAS(POL) | 144,0 pts | ||
Men's | Bogdan NORCIC(YUG) | 124,6 pts |
ski nordic combined
Men's | Ulrich WEHLING(GDR) | 432,20 pts | ||
Men's | Jouko KARJALAINEN(FIN) | 429,50 pts | ||
Men's | Konrad WINKLER(GDR) | 425,32 pts | ||
Men's | Tom SANDBERG(NOR) | 418,46 pts | ||
Men's | Uwe DOTZAUER(GDR) | 418,41 pts | ||
Men's | Karl LUSTENBERGER(SUI) | 412,21 pts | ||
Men's | Alexander MAIOROV(URS) | 409,14 pts | ||
Men's | Gunter SCHMIEDER(GDR) | 404,07 pts | ||
Men's | Hubert SCHWARZ(FRG) | 402,14 pts | ||
Men's | Jan LEGIERSKI(POL) | 400,93 pts | ||
Men's | Walter MALMQUIST(USA) | 395,30 pts | ||
Men's | Jorma ETELALAHTI(FIN) | 391,91 pts | ||
Men's | Urban HETTICH(FRG) | 390,52 pts | ||
Men's | Fedor KOLCHIN(URS) | 387,36 pts | ||
Men's | Hermann WEINBUCH(FRG) | 385,24 pts | ||
Men's | Jozef PAWLUSIAK(POL) | 384,60 pts | ||
Men's | Kerry-Joel LYNCH(USA) | 382,33 pts | ||
Men's | Sergei OMELCHENKO(URS) | 379,94 pts | ||
Men's | Gunter ABEL(FRG) | 376,52 pts | ||
Men's | Ernst BEETSCHEN(SUI) | 368,60 pts | ||
Men's | Jukka KUVAJA(FIN) | 367,85 pts | ||
Men's | Rauno MIETTINEN(FIN) | 367,54 pts | ||
Men's | Kazimierz DLUGOPOLSKI(POL) | 364,89 pts | ||
Men's | Michio KUBOTA(JPN) | 364,41 pts | ||
Men's | Stanislaw KAWULOK(POL) | 364,14 pts | ||
Men's | Toshihiro HANADA(JPN) | 349,14 pts | ||
Men's | Gary CRAWFORD(USA) | 340,50 pts | ||
Men's | Odd Arne ENGH(NOR) | 328,14 pts | ||
Men's | Hallstein BOEGSETH(NOR) | 203,80 pts | ||
Men's | Michael DEVECKA(USA) | DNF | ||
Men's | Arne Morte GRANLIEN(NOR) | DNF |