MarcoLympics
1980 Moscow Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

July 19

CEREMONY 15h00   Opening ceremony Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium

July 20

AQUATICS Diving10h30Women's 3 m springboard  heat 1 Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Diving17h30Women's 3 m springboard  heat 2 Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 100 m backstroke  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 100 m backstroke  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 100 m backstroke  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 100 m backstroke  Semifinals Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 100 m freestyle  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Women's 100 m freestyle  Semifinals Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 200 m butterfly  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 200 m butterfly  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   preliminary pool: Hungary - Romania Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   preliminary pool: Sweden - Spain Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   preliminary pool: Yugoslavia - Cuba Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   preliminary pool: Greece - Netherlands Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   preliminary pool: Soviet Union - Italy Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   preliminary pool: Australia - Bulgaria Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
BASKET-BALL 11h00Women's   preliminary pool: Italy - Bulgaria Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 13h00Men's   preliminary, group A: Brazil - Czechoslovakia Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 13h00Men's   preliminary group C: Italy - Sweden Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
BASKET-BALL 18h00Women's   preliminary pool: Yugoslavia - Soviet Union Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 18h00Women's   preliminary pool: Cuba - Hungary Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
BASKET-BALL 20h15Men's   preliminary, group A: India - USSR Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 20h15Men's   preliminary group C: Cuba - Australia Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
BOXING 18h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 12h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 18h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 12h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 18h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
CYCLING Road10h00Men's Time trial  team 100 km Image icôneVide
FIELD HOCKEY 11h00Men's   preliminary pool: Poland - Cuba Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 12h45Men's   preliminary pool: India - Tanzania Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 17h00Men's   preliminary pool: Spain - Soviet Union Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
FOOTBALL 18h00Men's   preliminary pool, group A: Soviet Union - Venezuela Image icôneMoscow, Grand Arena Of The Central Stadium
FOOTBALL 18h00Men's   preliminary pool, group A: Zambia - Cuba Image icôneLeningrad, Kirov Stadium
FOOTBALL 18h00Men's   preliminary pool, group C: Democratic Republic of Germany - Spain Image icôneKiev, Republican Stadium
FOOTBALL 18h00Men's   preliminary pool, group C: Algeria - Syria Image icôneMinsk, Dynamo Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic10h00Men's All-round  team compulsory exercises, session n°1 Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic12h00Men's All-round  team compulsory exercises, session n°2 Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic17h00Men's All-round  team compulsory exercises, session n°3 Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
HANDBALL 17h00Men's   preliminary pool: Denmark - Cuba Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 17h00Men's   preliminary pool: Yugoslavia - Algeria Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
HANDBALL 18h30Men's   preliminary pool: Poland - Hungary Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 18h30Men's   preliminary pool: Romania - Kuwait Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   preliminary pool: Democratic Republic of Germany - Spain Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   preliminary pool: Soviet Union - Switzerland Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
MODERN PENTATHLON 11h00Men's   riding: heat 1 Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
MODERN PENTATHLON 15h30Men's   riding: heat 2 Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
MODERN PENTATHLON 11h00Men's   team riding, heat 1 Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
MODERN PENTATHLON 15h30Men's   team riding, heat 2 Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
ROWING 10h20Men's Double sculls  elimination heat 1 Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h30Men's Double sculls  elimination heat 2 Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 13h20Men's Eight with coxwain  elimination heat 1 Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 12h50Men's Four sculls  elimination heat 1 Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 13h00Men's Four sculls  elimination heat 2 Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Men's Four with coxwain  elimination heat 1 Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h10Men's Four with coxwain  elimination heat 2 Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 12h20Men's Four without coxwain  elimination heat 1 Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 12h30Men's Four without coxwain  elimination heat 2 Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 12h00Men's Pair with coxwain  elimination heat 1 Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 12h10Men's Pair with coxwain  elimination heat 2 Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h50Men's Pair without coxswain  elimination heat 1 Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 11h00Men's Pair without coxswain  elimination heat 2 Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 11h10Men's Pair without coxswain  elimination heat 3 Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 11h20Men's Single scull  elimination heat 1 Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 11h30Men's Single scull  elimination heat 2 Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 11h40Men's Single scull  elimination heat 3 Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 50 m free pistol   Image icôneDynamo Shooting Range
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)   Image icôneDynamo Shooting Range
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Men's   preliminary pool: Poland - Yugoslavia Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Men's   preliminary pool: Romania - Libya Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary pool: Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary pool: Cuba - Italy Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's - 52 kg Fly weight group B clean and jerk Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's - 52 kg Fly weight group B snatch Image icôneIzmailovo
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's - 52 kg Fly weight group A clean and jerk Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's - 52 kg Fly weight group A snatch Image icôneIzmailovo
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army

July 21

AQUATICS Diving17h30Women's 3 m springboard  Final Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 100 m backstroke  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 100 m breaststroke  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 100 m breaststroke  Semifinals Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Women's 100 m freestyle  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 200 m butterfly  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Women's 200 m butterfly  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 200 m freestyle  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 200 m freestyle  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   preliminary pool: Hungary - Netherlands Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   preliminary pool: Sweden - Italy Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   preliminary pool: Yugoslavia - Bulgaria Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   preliminary pool: Greece - Romania Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   preliminary pool: Soviet Union - Spain Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   preliminary pool: Australia - Cuba Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
BASKET-BALL 11h00Men's   preliminary, group A: Czechoslovakia - India Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 13h00Men's   preliminary, group B: Senegal - Yugoslavia Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 18h00Men's   preliminary group C: Sweden - Cuba Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
BASKET-BALL 18h00Men's   preliminary, group A: Brazil - USSR Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 20h15Men's   preliminary group C: Italy - Australia Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
BASKET-BALL 20h15Men's   preliminary, group B: Poland - Spain Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 12h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 18h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 12h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 18h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
FIELD HOCKEY 11h00Men's   preliminary pool: Soviet Union - Cuba Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 12h45Men's   preliminary pool: Spain - Tanzania Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 17h00Men's   preliminary pool: India - Poland Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary pool, group B: Czechoslovakia - Colombia Image icôneLeningrad, Kirov Stadium
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary pool, group D: Iraq - Costa Rica Image icôneKiev, Republican Stadium
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary pool, group D: Yugoslavia - Finland Image icôneMinsk, Dynamo Stadium
FOOTBALL 20h00Men's   preliminary pool, group B: Kuwait - Nigeria Image icôneMoscow, Grand Arena Of The Central Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic10h00Women's All-round  team compulsory exercises, session n°1 Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic11h25Women's All-round  team compulsory exercises, session n°2 Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic17h00Women's All-round  team compulsory exercises, session n°3 Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic18h25Women's All-round  team compulsory exercises, session n°4 Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
HANDBALL 17h00Women's   Soviet Union - Congo Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 18h30Women's   Democratic Republic of Germany - Czechoslovakia Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
HANDBALL 20h00Women's   Hungary - Yugoslavia Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
MODERN PENTATHLON 09h00Men's   fencing Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
MODERN PENTATHLON 09h00Men's   team fencing Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
ROWING 10h00Women's Coxed four (4+)  heats Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Women's Coxless pair (2-)  heats Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Women's Double sculls (W2x)  heats Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Women's Eight with coxswain  heats Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Women's Quadruple sculls  heats Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Women's Single scull (W1x)  heats Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  race 1 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Men's Finn  race 1 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 1 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Soling  race 1 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Men's Star  race 1 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  race 1 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 50 m rifle prone   Image icôneDynamo Shooting Range
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)   Image icôneDynamo Shooting Range
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Women's   preliminary pool: Bulgaria - Romania Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Women's   preliminary pool: Hungary - Brazil Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   preliminary pool: Democratic Republic of Germany - Cuba Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   preliminary pool: Soviet Union - Peru Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight group B snatch Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight group B clean and jerk Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight group A snatch Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight group A clean and jerk Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army

July 22

AQUATICS Diving10h30Men's 3 m springboard  heat 1 Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Diving17h30Men's 3 m springboard  heat 2 Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 100 m backstroke  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Women's 100 m backstroke  Semifinals Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 100 m breaststroke  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 100 m butterfly  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 100 m butterfly  Semifinals Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 400 m freestyle  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Women's 400 m freestyle  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   preliminary pool: Hungary - Greece Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   preliminary pool: Sweden - Soviet Union Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   preliminary pool: Yugoslavia - Australia Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   preliminary pool: Romania - Netherlands Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   preliminary pool: Spain - Italy Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   preliminary pool: Cuba - Bulgaria Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
BASKET-BALL 11h00Women's   preliminary pool: Cuba - Yugoslavia Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 13h00Men's   preliminary, group B: Senegal - Spain Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 18h00Women's   preliminary pool: Bulgaria - Soviet Union Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 18h00Women's   preliminary pool: Italy - Hungary Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
BASKET-BALL 20h15Men's   preliminary, group B: Yugoslavia - Poland Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 12h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 18h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 12h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 18h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
CYCLING Track17h00Men's 1,000 m time trial  Final Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
CYCLING Track17h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  preliminary round Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary pool, group A: Cuba - Venezuela Image icôneLeningrad, Kirov Stadium
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary pool, group C: Democratic Republic of Germany - Algeria Image icôneKiev, Republican Stadium
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary pool, group C: Spain - Syria Image icôneMinsk, Dynamo Stadium
FOOTBALL 20h00Men's   preliminary pool, group A: Soviet Union - Zambia Image icôneMoscow, Grand Arena Of The Central Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic10h00Men's All-round  team optional exercises, session n°1 Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic12h00Men's All-round  team optional exercises, session n°2 Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic17h00Men's All-round  team optional exercises, session n°3 Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
HANDBALL 17h00Men's   preliminary: Romania - Algeria Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 17h00Men's   preliminary: Poland - Cuba Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
HANDBALL 18h30Men's   preliminary: Soviet Union - Kuwait Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 18h30Men's   preliminary: Denmark - Spain Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   preliminary: Yugoslavia - Switzerland Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   preliminary: Democratic Republic of Germany - Hungary Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
MODERN PENTATHLON 11h00Men's   shooting Image icôneDynamo Shooting Range
MODERN PENTATHLON 11h00Men's   team shooting Image icôneDynamo Shooting Range
ROWING 10h00Men's Double sculls  repechage Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Men's Eight with coxwain  repechage Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Men's Four sculls  repechage Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Men's Four with coxwain  repechage Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Men's Four without coxwain  repechage Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Men's Pair with coxwain  repechage Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Men's Pair without coxswain  repechage Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Men's Single scull  repechage Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  race 2 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Men's Finn  race 2 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 2 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Soling  race 2 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Men's Star  race 2 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  race 2 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)   Image icôneDynamo Shooting Range
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Men's   preliminary pool: Poland - Romania Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Men's   preliminary pool: Brazil - Yugoslavia Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary pool: Czechoslovakia - Bulgaria Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary pool: Bulgaria - Cuba Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight group B snatch Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight group B clean and jerk Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight group A snatch Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight group A clean and jerk Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Semifinals Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Semifinals Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army

July 23

AQUATICS Diving17h30Men's 3 m springboard  Final Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Women's 100 m backstroke  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 100 m butterfly  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Women's 100 m butterfly  Semifinals Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 100 m butterfly  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 200 m breaststroke  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Women's 200 m breaststroke  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 11h00Men's   preliminary, group A: Brazil - India Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 13h00Men's   preliminary, group B: Senegal - Poland Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 18h00Men's   preliminary, group A: USSR - Czechoslovakia Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 18h00Men's   preliminary group C: Australia - Sweden Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
BASKET-BALL 20h15Men's   preliminary, group B: Spain - Yugoslavia Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 20h15Men's   preliminary group C: Italy - Cuba Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
BOXING 12h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 18h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 12h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 18h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
CYCLING Track18h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Quarterfinals Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
CYCLING Track18h00Men's Sprint  preliminaries Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
CYCLING Track18h00Men's Sprint  repechages Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
FENCING 09h00Women's Foil  preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FENCING 14h00Men's Foil  preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FENCING 19h00Men's Foil  Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FIELD HOCKEY 11h00Men's   preliminary pool: Cuba - Tanzania Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 12h45Men's   preliminary pool: India - Spain Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 17h00Men's   preliminary pool: Soviet Union - Poland Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary pool, group B: Czechoslovakia - Nigeria Image icôneLeningrad, Kirov Stadium
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary pool, group D: Finland - Iraq Image icôneKiev, Republican Stadium
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary pool, group D: Yugoslavia - Costa Rica Image icôneMinsk, Dynamo Stadium
FOOTBALL 20h00Men's   preliminary pool, group B: Kuwait - Colombia Image icôneMoscow, Grand Arena Of The Central Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic10h00Women's All-round  team optional exercises, session n° 1 Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic11h25Women's All-round  team optional exercises, session n° 2 Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic17h00Women's All-round  team optional exercises, session n° 3 Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic18h25Women's All-round  team optional exercises, session n° 4 Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
HANDBALL 17h00Women's   Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 18h30Women's   Hungary - Congo Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
HANDBALL 20h00Women's   Democratic Republic of Germany - Yugoslavia Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
MODERN PENTATHLON 14h30Men's   swimming Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
MODERN PENTATHLON 14h30Men's   team swimming Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
ROWING 10h00Women's Coxed four (4+)  repechage Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Women's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Women's Double sculls (W2x)  repechage Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Women's Eight with coxswain  repechage Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Women's Quadruple sculls  repechage Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Women's Single scull (W1x)  repechage Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  race 3 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Men's Finn  race 3 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 3 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Soling  race 3 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Men's Star  race 3 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  race 3 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions   Image icôneDynamo Shooting Range
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 50 m running target   Image icôneDynamo Shooting Range
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Women's   preliminary pool: Bulgaria - Brazil Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Women's   preliminary pool: Hungary - Romania Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   preliminary pool: Soviet Union - Democratic Republic of Germany Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   preliminary pool: Peru - Cuba Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight group B snatch Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight group B clean and jerk Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight group A snatch Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight group A clean and jerk Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Semifinals Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Semifinals Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army

July 24

AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 100 m breaststroke  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Women's 100 m breaststroke  Semifinals Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Women's 100 m butterfly  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 200 m freestyle  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Women's 200 m freestyle  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 400 m freestyle  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 400 m freestyle  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   classification pool: Romania - Italy Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   classification pool: Greece - Sweden Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   classification pool: Australia - Bulgaria Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   medal pool: Hungary - Soviet Union Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   medal pool: Netherlands - Spain Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   medal pool: Yugoslavia - Cuba Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h05Men's 10,000 m  round 1 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h40Men's 100 m  round 1 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h25Men's 100 m  round 2 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h00Men's 20 km walk   Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h50Women's 400 m  round 1 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h15Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h00Women's 800 m  round 1 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h25Men's 800 m  round 1 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h10Women's Javelin throw  qualifications Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h30Women's Pentathlon  100 m hurdles Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h30Women's Pentathlon  shot put Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h30Women's Pentathlon  high jump Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h10Women's Pentathlon  long jump Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h55Women's Pentathlon  800 m Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h50Women's Shot put  qualifications Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h35Women's Shot put  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h50Men's Triple jump  qualifications Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
BASKET-BALL 13h00Women's   preliminary pool: Hungary - Yugoslavia Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 18h00Women's   preliminary pool: Bulgaria - Cuba Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 20h15Women's   preliminary pool: Italy - Soviet Union Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 12h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 18h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 18h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
CYCLING Track18h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
CYCLING Track18h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
CYCLING Track18h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Final Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
CYCLING Track18h00Men's Sprint  round of 16 Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
CYCLING Track18h00Men's Sprint  round of 16, repechage Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
CYCLING Track18h00Men's Sprint  Quarterfinals, round 1 Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
CYCLING Track18h00Men's Sprint  Quarterfinals, round 2 Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
EQUESTRIAN 09h00Mixed eventing  dressage Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed eventing  dressage Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
EQUESTRIAN 09h00Mixed eventing  team dressage Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed eventing  team dressage Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
FENCING 14h00Women's Foil  preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FENCING 19h00Women's Foil  Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FENCING 09h00Men's Sabre  preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FIELD HOCKEY 11h00Men's   preliminary pool: India - Cuba Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 12h45Men's   preliminary pool: Spain - Poland Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 17h00Men's   preliminary pool: Soviet Union - Tanzania Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary pool, group A: Venezuela - Zambia Image icôneLeningrad, Kirov Stadium
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary pool, group C: Democratic Republic of Germany - Syria Image icôneKiev, Republican Stadium
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary pool, group C: Algeria - Spain Image icôneMinsk, Dynamo Stadium
FOOTBALL 20h00Men's   preliminary pool, group A: Soviet Union - Cuba Image icôneMoscow, Grand Arena Of The Central Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h30Men's All-round  Final Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic20h00Women's All-round  Final Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
HANDBALL 17h00Men's   preliminary pool: Spain - Hungary Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 17h00Men's   preliminary pool: Switzerland - Kuwait Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
HANDBALL 18h30Men's   preliminary pool: Denmark - Poland Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 18h30Men's   preliminary pool: Soviet Union - Algeria Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   preliminary pool: Democratic Republic of Germany - Cuba Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   preliminary pool: Yugoslavia - Romania Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
MODERN PENTATHLON 16h00Men's   cross-country running Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
MODERN PENTATHLON 16h00Men's   team cross-country running Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
ROWING 10h00Men's Eight with coxwain  repechage Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Men's Four sculls  repechage Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Men's Pair without coxswain  Semifinals Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Men's Single scull  Semifinals Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Women's Single scull (W1x)  Semifinals Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  race 4 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Men's Finn  race 4 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 4 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Soling  race 4 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Men's Star  race 4 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  race 4 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol   Image icôneDynamo Shooting Range
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 50 m running target   Image icôneDynamo Shooting Range
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed Skeet   Image icôneDynamo Shooting Range
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Men's   preliminary pool: Romania - Brazil Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Men's   preliminary pool: Poland - Libya Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary pool: Soviet Union - Italy Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary pool: Czechoslovakia - Bulgaria Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight group B snatch Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight group B clean and jerk Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight group A snatch Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight group A clean and jerk Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Semifinals Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Semifinals Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Semifinals Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army

July 25

AQUATICS Diving10h30Women's 10 m platform  heat 1 Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Diving17h30Women's 10 m platform  heat 2 Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   classification pool: Romania - Australia Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   classification pool: Greece - Bulgaria Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   classification pool: Italy - Sweden Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   medal pool: Hungary - Yugoslavia Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   medal pool: Netherlands - Cuba Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   medal pool: Soviet Union - Spain Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h00Women's 100 m  round 1 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h00Men's 100 m  Semifinals Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h50Women's 100 m  round 2 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h15Men's 100 m  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h00Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h20Men's 110 m hurdles  round 2 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h45Women's 400 m  round 2 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h10Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinals Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h35Women's 800 m  Semifinals Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h15Men's 800 m  Semifinals Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Decathlon  100 m Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h15Men's Decathlon  long jump Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 13h00Men's Decathlon  shot put Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h00Men's Decathlon  high jump Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h25Men's Decathlon  400 m Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h40Women's High jump  high jump Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h20Women's Javelin throw  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h40Men's Triple jump  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
BASKET-BALL 11h00Men's   Semifinal: Brazil - Cuba Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 11h00Men's   Semifinal: Poland - India Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
BASKET-BALL 13h00Women's   preliminary pool: Italy - Yugoslavia Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 13h00Men's   Semifinal: Sweden - Senegal Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
BASKET-BALL 18h00Men's   Semifinal: Soviet Union - Spain Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 18h00Men's   Semifinal: Australia - Czechoslovakia Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
BASKET-BALL 20h15Men's   Semifinal: Yugoslavia - Italy Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 12h00Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 18h00Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 12h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 18h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 12h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 18h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
CYCLING Track17h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team elimination Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
CYCLING Track17h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Quarterfinals Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
CYCLING Track17h00Men's Sprint  Semifinal, round 1 Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
CYCLING Track17h00Men's Sprint  Semifinal, round 2 Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
CYCLING Track17h00Men's Sprint  Semifinal, round 3 Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
EQUESTRIAN 09h00Mixed eventing  dressage Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed eventing  dressage Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
EQUESTRIAN 09h00Mixed eventing  team dressage Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed eventing  team dressage Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  team preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FENCING 14h00Men's Sabre  preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FENCING 19h00Men's Sabre  Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FIELD HOCKEY 11h00Women's   Poland - Zimbabwe Image icôneYoung Pioneers Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 12h45Women's   Austria - India Image icôneYoung Pioneers Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 17h00Women's   Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia Image icôneYoung Pioneers Stadium
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary pool, group B: Czechoslovakia - Kuwait Image icôneLeningrad, Kirov Stadium
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary pool, group D: Finland - Costa Rica Image icôneKiev, Republican Stadium
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   preliminary pool, group D: Yugoslavia - Iraq Image icôneMinsk, Dynamo Stadium
FOOTBALL 20h00Men's   preliminary pool, group B: Colombia - Nigeria Image icôneMoscow, Grand Arena Of The Central Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic20h00Women's Balance beam  Final at the apparatus Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h30Men's Floor exercises  Final at the apparatus Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic20h00Women's Floor exercises  Final at the apparatus Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h30Men's Horizontal bar  Final at the apparatus Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h30Men's Long horse vault  Final at the apparatus Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h30Men's Parallel bars  Final at the apparatus Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h30Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  Final at the apparatus Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h30Men's Rings  Final at the apparatus Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic20h00Women's Side horse vault  Final at the apparatus Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic20h00Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  Final at the apparatus Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
HANDBALL 17h00Women's   Soviet Union - Hungary Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 18h30Women's   Democratic Republic of Germany - Congo Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
HANDBALL 20h00Women's   Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol   Image icôneDynamo Shooting Range
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed Skeet   Image icôneDynamo Shooting Range
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Women's   preliminary pool: Bulgaria - Hungary Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Women's   preliminary pool: Brazil - Romania Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   preliminary pool: Soviet Union - Cuba Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   preliminary pool: Peru - Democratic Republic of Germany Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium

July 26

AQUATICS Diving17h30Women's 10 m platform  Final Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Women's 100 m breaststroke  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 100 m freestyle  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinals Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 200 m backstroke  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 200 m backstroke  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 200 m breaststroke  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 400 m medley  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Women's 400 m medley  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 800 m freestyle  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   classification pool: Romania - Sweden Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   classification pool: Greece - Australia Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   classification pool: Italy - Bulgaria Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   medal pool: Hungary - Spain Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   medal pool: Netherlands - Yugoslavia Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   medal pool: Soviet Union - Cuba Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Central Lenin Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h50Women's 100 m  Semifinals Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h40Women's 100 m  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h20Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h55Men's 400 m hurdles  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h25Men's 800 m  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Decathlon  discus throw Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h00Men's Decathlon  pole vault Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h00Men's Decathlon  javelin throw Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h20Men's Decathlon  1,500 m Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h00Women's High jump  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h25Men's Javelin throw  qualifications Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
BASKET-BALL 11h00Men's   Semifinal: Spain - Brazil Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 11h00Men's   Semifinal: Senegal - India Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
BASKET-BALL 13h00Men's   Semifinal: Cuba - Yugoslavia Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 13h00Men's   Semifinal: Sweden - Czechoslovakia Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
BASKET-BALL 18h00Women's   preliminary pool: Soviet Union - Cuba Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 18h00Men's   Semifinal: Australia - Poland Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
BASKET-BALL 20h15Men's   Semifinal: Soviet Union - Italy Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 12h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 18h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 12h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 18h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 12h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 18h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinals Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Bronze Medal Match Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Final Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Sprint  Bronze Medal Match: round 1 Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Sprint  Bronze Medal Match: round 2 Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Sprint  Final, round 1 Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Sprint  Final, round 2 Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Sprint  Final, round 3 Image icôneVelodrome At The Trade Union Olympic Sports Center
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Mixed eventing  endurance Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Mixed eventing  team endurance Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
FENCING 09h00Women's Foil  team preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FENCING 10h00Men's Foil  team preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FENCING 19h00Men's Foil  team Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FIELD HOCKEY 11h00Men's   preliminary pool: Poland - Tanzania Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 12h45Men's   preliminary pool: India - Soviet Union Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 17h00Men's   preliminary pool: Spain - Cuba Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
HANDBALL 17h00Men's   preliminary pool: Switzerland - Algeria Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 17h00Men's   preliminary pool: Spain - Cuba Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
HANDBALL 18h30Men's   preliminary pool: Yugoslavia - Kuwait Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 18h30Men's   preliminary pool: Denmark - Hungary Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   preliminary pool: Soviet Union - Romania Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   preliminary pool: Democratic Republic of Germany - Poland Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
ROWING 10h00Women's Coxed four (4+)  7th - 12th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h10Women's Coxed four (4+)  1st - 6th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 11h00Women's Coxless pair (2-)  7th - 12th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 11h10Women's Coxless pair (2-)  1st - 6th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h30Women's Double sculls (W2x)  7th - 12th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h40Women's Double sculls (W2x)  1st - 6th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 12h30Women's Eight with coxswain  7th - 12th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 12h40Women's Eight with coxswain  1st - 6th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 12h00Women's Quadruple sculls  7th - 12th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 12h10Women's Quadruple sculls  1st - 6th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 11h30Women's Single scull (W1x)  7th - 12th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 11h40Women's Single scull (W1x)  1st - 6th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed Skeet   Image icôneDynamo Shooting Range
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Men's   preliminary pool: Brazil - Libya Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Men's   preliminary pool: Yugoslavia - Romania Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary pool: Soviet Union - Bulgaria Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary pool: Cuba - Czechoslovakia Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight group B snatch Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight group B clean and jerk Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight group A snatch Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight group A clean and jerk Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace

July 27

AQUATICS Diving10h30Men's 10 m platform  series 1 Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Diving17h30Men's 10 m platform  heat 2 Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 100 m freestyle  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 200 m backstroke  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Women's 200 m backstroke  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 400 m medley  heats Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 400 m medley  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Swimming18h30Women's 800 m freestyle  Final Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
ATHLETICS 19h35Men's 10,000 m  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h25Women's 100 m hurdles  round 1 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h00Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinals Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h00Men's 110 m hurdles  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 200 m  round 1 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h25Men's 200 m  round 2 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 400 m  round 1 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h15Women's 400 m  Semifinals Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h10Women's 800 m  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Discus throw  qualifications Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h15Men's Javelin throw  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's Long jump  qualifications Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
BASKET-BALL 11h00Men's   Semifinal: Cuba - Spain Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 11h00Men's   Semifinal: Sweden - India Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
BASKET-BALL 13h00Women's   preliminary pool: Hungary - Bulgaria Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 13h00Men's   Semifinal: Senegal - Australia Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
BASKET-BALL 18h00Men's   Semifinal: Soviet Union - Yugoslavia Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 18h00Men's   Semifinal: Czechoslovakia - Poland Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
BASKET-BALL 20h15Men's   Semifinal: Italy - Brazil Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 12h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 18h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 12h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 18h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 12h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 18h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed eventing  jumping Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed eventing  team jumping Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
FENCING 08h00Men's Épée  preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FENCING 10h00Women's Foil  team preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FENCING 19h00Women's Foil  team Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FIELD HOCKEY 13h00Women's   India - Poland Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 14h45Women's   Zimbabwe - Czechoslovakia Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 17h00Women's   Soviet Union - Austria Image icôneYoung Pioneers Stadium
FOOTBALL 18h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Soviet Union - Kuwait Image icôneMoscow, Grand Arena Of The Dynamo Central Stadium
FOOTBALL 18h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Czechoslovakia - Cuba Image icôneLeningrad, Kirov Stadium
FOOTBALL 18h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Democratic Republic of Germany - Iraq Image icôneKiev, Republican Stadium
FOOTBALL 18h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Yugoslavia - Algeria Image icôneMinsk, Dynamo Stadium
HANDBALL 17h00Women's   Soviet Union - Yugoslavia Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 18h30Women's   Czechoslovakia - Congo Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
HANDBALL 20h00Women's   Democratic Republic of Germany - Hungary Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
JUDO 10h00Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight preliminary rounds Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
JUDO 19h00Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
ROWING 10h30Men's Double sculls  7th - 12th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h40Men's Double sculls  1st - 6th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 13h30Men's Eight with coxwain  7th - 12th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 13h40Men's Eight with coxwain  1st - 6th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 13h00Men's Four sculls  7th - 12th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 13h10Men's Four sculls  1st - 6th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h00Men's Four with coxwain  7th - 12th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 10h10Men's Four with coxwain  1st - 6th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 12h30Men's Four without coxwain  7th - 12th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 12h40Men's Four without coxwain  1st - 6th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 12h00Men's Pair with coxwain  7th - 12th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 12h10Men's Pair with coxwain  1st - 6th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 11h00Men's Pair without coxswain  7th - 12th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 11h10Men's Pair without coxswain  1st - 6th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 11h30Men's Single scull  7th - 12th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
ROWING 11h40Men's Single scull  1st - 6th place Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  race 5 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Men's Finn  race 5 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 5 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Soling  race 5 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Men's Star  race 5 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  race 5 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Women's   Semifinal: Democratic Republic of Germany - Bulgaria Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Women's   Semifinal: Peru - Romania Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   Semifinal: Soviet Union - Hungary Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   Semifinal: Cuba - Brazil Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight group B snatch Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight group B clean and jerk Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight group A snatch Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight group A clean and jerk Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army

July 28

AQUATICS Diving17h30Men's 10 m platform  Final Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   classification pool: Romania - Bulgaria Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   classification pool: Greece - Italy Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   classification pool: Sweden - Australia Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h00Men's   medal pool: Hungary - Cuba Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h00Men's   medal pool: Netherlands - Soviet Union Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h00Men's   medal pool: Spain - Yugoslavia Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
ATHLETICS 12h20Women's 1,500 m  round 1 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h00Women's 100 m hurdles  Semifinals Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h15Women's 100 m hurdles  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h35Women's 200 m  round 1 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h20Men's 200 m  Semifinals Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h45Women's 200 m  round 2 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h10Men's 200 m  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h35Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  Semifinals Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h00Men's 400 m  round 2 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h30Men's 400 m  Semifinals Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h20Women's 400 m  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h35Men's 5,000 m  round 1 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h30Men's Discus throw  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h50Men's Long jump  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Pole Vault  qualifications Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's Shot put  qualifications Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
BASKET-BALL 11h00Women's   preliminary pool: Italy - Cuba Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 11h00Men's   Semifinal: India - Australia Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
BASKET-BALL 13h00Women's   preliminary pool: Yugoslavia - Bulgaria Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 13h00Men's   Semifinal: Czechoslovakia - Senegal Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
BASKET-BALL 18h00Women's   preliminary pool: Soviet Union - Hungary Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 18h00Men's   Semifinal: Sweden - Poland Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
BOXING 12h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 18h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 12h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 18h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
CYCLING Road10h00Men's Race  189 km (14 laps) Image icôneOlympic Cycling Circuit
FENCING 13h00Men's Épée  preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FENCING 19h00Men's Épée  Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FENCING 09h00Men's Sabre  team preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FIELD HOCKEY 13h00Women's   India - Czechoslovakia Image icôneYoung Pioneers Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 14h45Women's   Austria - Poland Image icôneYoung Pioneers Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 17h00Women's   Soviet Union - Zimbabwe Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
HANDBALL 17h00Men's   preliminary pool: Hungary - Cuba Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 17h00Men's   preliminary pool: Kuwait - Algeria Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
HANDBALL 18h30Men's   preliminary pool: Poland - Spain Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 18h30Men's   preliminary pool: Romania - Switzerland Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   preliminary pool: Democratic Republic of Germany - Denmark Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 20h00Men's   preliminary pool: Soviet Union - Yugoslavia Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
JUDO 10h00Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
JUDO 19h20Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight repechages Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
JUDO 19h20Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
JUDO 10h00Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight preliminary round Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
JUDO 19h00Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight Final Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  race 6 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Men's Finn  race 6 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 6 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Soling  race 6 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Men's Star  race 6 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  race 6 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Men's   preliminary pool: Bulgaria - Italy Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Men's   preliminary pool: Poland - Brazil Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary pool: Soviet Union - Cuba Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary pool: Yugoslavia - Libya Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight group B snatch Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight group B clean and jerk Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight group A snatch Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 90 - 100 kg First-heavy weight group A clean and jerk Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army

July 29

AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   classification pool: Romania - Greece Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   classification pool: Italy - Australia Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   classification pool: Sweden - Bulgaria Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h00Men's   medal pool: Hungary - Netherlands Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h00Men's   medal pool: Spain - Cuba Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h00Men's   medal pool: Soviet Union - Yugoslavia Image icôneSwimming Pool Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 13h00Men's   Semifinal: Spain - Italy Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 18h00Men's   Semifinal: Soviet Union - Cuba Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 20h15Men's   Semifinal: Brazil - Yugoslavia Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 13h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Quarterfinals Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 19h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Quarterfinals Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 13h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Quarterfinals Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 19h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight Quarterfinals Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 19h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Mixed Jumping  team Grand Prix Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
EQUESTRIAN 14h45Mixed Jumping  team Grand Prix Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
FENCING 10h00Men's Sabre  team preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FENCING 19h00Men's Sabre  team Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FIELD HOCKEY 11h00Men's   classification 5th - 6th place: Tanzania - Cuba Image icôneYoung Pioneers Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 15h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Soviet Union - Poland Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 17h00Men's   Final: India - Spain Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
FOOTBALL 20h00Men's   Semifinal: Soviet Union - Democratic Republic of Germany Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
FOOTBALL 20h00Men's   Semifinal: Yugoslavia - Czechoslovakia Image icôneMoscow, Dynamo Central Stadium
HANDBALL 13h00Women's   Yugoslavia - Congo Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 14h30Women's   Hungary - Czechoslovakia Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 18h30Women's   Democratic Republic of Germany - Soviet Union Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
JUDO 10h00Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middle weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
JUDO 19h00Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middle weight repechages Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
JUDO 19h00Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middle weight Final Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  race 7 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Men's Finn  race 7 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 7 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Soling  race 7 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Men's Star  race 7 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  race 7 Image icôneTallinn Olympic Yachting Center
VOLLEY-BALL 16h00Women's   classification 7th - 8th place: Romania - Brazil Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Women's   Bronze Medal Match: Bulgaria - Hungary Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 18h00Women's   classification 5th - 6th place: Cuba - Peru Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   Final: Soviet Union - Democratic Republic of Germany Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight group B snatch Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight group B clean and jerk Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight group A snatch Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 100 - 110 kg Heavy weight group A clean and jerk Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight Semifinals Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Semifinals Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army

July 30

ARCHERY 10h00Women's FITA Olympic round  70 m Image icôneArchery Field of the Trade Unions Olympic Sports Center
ARCHERY 10h00Men's FITA Olympic round  90 m Image icôneArchery Field of the Trade Unions Olympic Sports Center
ARCHERY 14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  60 m Image icôneArchery Field of the Trade Unions Olympic Sports Center
ARCHERY 14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  70 m Image icôneArchery Field of the Trade Unions Olympic Sports Center
ATHLETICS 17h10Men's 1,500 m  round 1 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h55Women's 1,500 m  Semifinals Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h20Women's 200 m  Semifinals Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h20Women's 200 m  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h40Men's 400 m  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h50Men's 5,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h00Men's 50 km walk   Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h30Men's Hammer throw  qualifications Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h00Women's Long jump  qualifications Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 16h30Men's Pole Vault  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h35Men's Shot put  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
BASKET-BALL 11h00Women's   Bronze Medal Match: Yugoslavia - Hungary Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 13h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Soviet Union - Spain Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 18h00Women's   Final: Soviet Union - Bulgaria Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BASKET-BALL 20h15Men's   Final: Yugoslavia - Italy Image icôneIndoor Stadium Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 13h00Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 13h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight Quarterfinals Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 19h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight Quarterfinals Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 13h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight Quarterfinals Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 19h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight Quarterfinals Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 13h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight Quarterfinals Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
CANOEING Sprint10h40Men's C1 - 500 m  heats Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint16h30Men's C1 - 500 m  repechages Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint12h20Men's C2 - 500 m  heats Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint18h00Men's C2 - 500 m  repechages Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint10h00Men's K1 - 500 m  heats Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint11h10Women's K1 - 500 m  heats Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint16h00Men's K1 - 500 m  repechages Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint17h00Women's K1 - 500 m  repechages Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint11h40Men's K2 - 500 m  heats Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint12h50Women's K2 - 500 m  heats Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint17h30Men's K2 - 500 m  repechages Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint18h30Women's K2 - 500 m  repechages Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
EQUESTRIAN 09h00Mixed Dressage  team Grand Prix Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
EQUESTRIAN 14h45Mixed Dressage  team Grand Prix Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  team preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FIELD HOCKEY 15h30Women's   Soviet Union - Poland Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 15h30Women's   Austria - Czechoslovakia Image icôneYoung Pioneers Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 17h15Women's   India - Zimbabwe Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
HANDBALL 11h00Men's   11th - 12th place: Cuba - Kuwait Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
HANDBALL 12h30Men's   classification 9th - 10th place: Denmark - Algeria Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
HANDBALL 13h00Men's   classification 5th - 6th place: Spain - Yugoslavia Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 14h00Men's   classification 7th - 8th place: Poland - Switzerland Image icôneDynamo Sports Palace
HANDBALL 14h30Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Hungary - Romania Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
HANDBALL 18h30Men's   Final: Democratic Republic of Germany - Soviet Union Image icôneSokolniki Sports Palace
JUDO 10h00Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
JUDO 19h00Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight repechages Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
JUDO 19h00Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight Final Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 11h00Men's   classification 9th - 10th place: Italy - Libya Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Men's   Semifinal: Czechoslovakia - Brazil Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Men's   Semifinal: Bulgaria - Poland Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   Semifinal: Cuba - Yugoslavia Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   Semifinal: Soviet Union - Romania Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight group B snatch Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight group B clean and jerk Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight group A snatch Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight group A clean and jerk Image icôneIzmailovo Sports Palace
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Semifinals Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Semifinals Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army

July 31

ARCHERY 10h00Women's FITA Olympic round  50 m Image icôneArchery Field of the Trade Unions Olympic Sports Center
ARCHERY 10h00Men's FITA Olympic round  50 m Image icôneArchery Field of the Trade Unions Olympic Sports Center
ARCHERY 14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  30 m Image icôneArchery Field of the Trade Unions Olympic Sports Center
ARCHERY 14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  30 m Image icôneArchery Field of the Trade Unions Olympic Sports Center
ATHLETICS 21h00Men's 1,500 m  Semifinals Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h15Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h00Women's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h30Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Semifinals Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h50Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Semifinals Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h35Women's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h15Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1 Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h00Women's Discus throw  qualifications Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h00Men's Hammer throw  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's High jump  qualifications Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h50Women's Long jump  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
BOXING 13h00Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 13h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 19h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight preliminary bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 13h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 19h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 13h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 19h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 13h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 19h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 13h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 19h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
CANOEING Sprint10h40Men's C1 - 1,000 m  heats Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint16h30Men's C1 - 1,000 m  repechages Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint11h50Men's C2 - 1,000 m  heats Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint17h30Men's C2 - 1,000 m  repechages Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint10h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  heats Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint16h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  repechages Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint11h10Men's K2 - 1,000 m  heats Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint17h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  repechages Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint12h20Men's K4 - 1,000 m  heats Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint18h00Men's K4 - 1,000 m  repechages Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
EQUESTRIAN 09h00Mixed Dressage  team Grand Prix Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
FENCING 08h00Men's Épée  team preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FENCING 19h00Men's Épée  team Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
FIELD HOCKEY 10h00Women's   Poland - Czechoslovakia Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 11h45Women's   Austria - Zimbabwe Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
FIELD HOCKEY 15h30Women's   Soviet Union - India Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
JUDO 10h00Men's 60 - 65 kg Half light weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
JUDO 19h00Men's 60 - 65 kg Half light weight repechages Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
JUDO 19h00Men's 60 - 65 kg Half light weight Final Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Semifinals Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Semifinals Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Semifinals Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army
WRESTLING Freestyle18h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneSports Complex Of The Central Sports Club Of The Army

August 1

ARCHERY 10h00Women's FITA Olympic round  70 m Image icôneArchery Field of the Trade Unions Olympic Sports Center
ARCHERY 10h00Men's FITA Olympic round  90 m Image icôneArchery Field of the Trade Unions Olympic Sports Center
ARCHERY 14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  60 m Image icôneArchery Field of the Trade Unions Olympic Sports Center
ARCHERY 14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  70 m Image icôneArchery Field of the Trade Unions Olympic Sports Center
ATHLETICS 17h30Men's 1,500 m  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h05Women's 1,500 m  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h00Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h50Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h20Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h00Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h35Men's 5,000 m  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h00Women's Discus throw  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 16h30Men's High jump  Final Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h15Men's Marathon   Image icôneVide
CANOEING Sprint10h30Men's C1 - 500 m  Semifinals Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint16h30Men's C1 - 500 m  Final Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint12h00Men's C2 - 500 m  Semifinals Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint18h00Men's C2 - 500 m  Final Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint10h00Men's K1 - 500 m  Semifinals Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint11h00Women's K1 - 500 m  Semifinals Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint16h00Men's K1 - 500 m  Final Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint17h00Women's K1 - 500 m  Final Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint11h30Men's K2 - 500 m  Semifinals Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint12h30Women's K2 - 500 m  Semifinals Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint17h30Men's K2 - 500 m  Final Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint18h30Women's K2 - 500 m  Final Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed Dressage  Grand Prix Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
FOOTBALL 20h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Soviet Union - Yugoslavia Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
JUDO 10h00Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight preliminaries Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
JUDO 19h00Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight repechages Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
JUDO 19h00Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight Final Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Poland - Romania Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 17h30Men's   classification 7th - 8th place: Cuba - Czechoslovakia Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   classification 5th - 6th place: Brazil - Yugoslavia Image icôneDruzhba Multi-Purpose Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   Final: Soviet Union - Bulgaria Image icôneMinor Arena Of The Central Lenin Stadium

August 2

ARCHERY 10h00Women's FITA Olympic round  50 m Image icôneArchery Field of the Trade Unions Olympic Sports Center
ARCHERY 10h00Men's FITA Olympic round  50 m Image icôneArchery Field of the Trade Unions Olympic Sports Center
ARCHERY 14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  30 m Image icôneArchery Field of the Trade Unions Olympic Sports Center
ARCHERY 14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  30 m Image icôneArchery Field of the Trade Unions Olympic Sports Center
BOXING 15h00Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight Final bout Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 15h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Final bout Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 15h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Final bout Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 15h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight Final bout Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 15h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight Final bout Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 15h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Final bout Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 15h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight Final bout Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 15h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight Final bout Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 15h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight Final bout Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 15h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight Final bout Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
BOXING 15h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Final bout Image icôneIndoor Arena Of The Olympiiski Sports Complex
CANOEING Sprint10h30Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint16h30Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Final Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint11h30Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint17h30Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Final Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint10h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint16h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Final Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint11h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint17h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Final Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint12h00Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
CANOEING Sprint18h00Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Final Image icôneMoscow Canoeing And Rowing Basin
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   Final: Democratic Republic of Germany - Czechoslovakia Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium
JUDO 10h00Men's Open category  preliminaries Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
JUDO 18h00Men's Open category  repechages Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium
JUDO 18h00Men's Open category  Final Image icôneSports Palace Of The Central Lenin Stadium

August 3

EQUESTRIAN 07h00Mixed Jumping  Grand Prix preliminaries Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
EQUESTRIAN 12h30Mixed Jumping  Grand Prix Final Image icôneTrade Unions Equestrian Center
CEREMONY 15h00   Closing ceremony Image icôneThe Grand Sports Arena Of Lenin Central Stadium