MarcoLympics
1976 Montreal Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
THE XXIth SUMMER GAMES

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's   medailleflag Klaus DIBIASI(ITA)
600,51 pts
Men's   medailleflag Greg LOUGANIS(USA)
576,99 pts
Men's   medailleflag Vladimir ALEINIK(URS)
548,61 pts
Men's   medailleflag Kent VOSLER(USA)
544,14 pts
Men's   medailleflag Patrick MOORE(USA)
538,17 pts
Men's   medailleflag Falk HOFFMANN(GDR)
531,60 pts
Men's   medailleflag David AMBARTSUMYAN(URS)
516,21 pts
Men's   medailleflag Carlos GIRON(MEX)
513,93 pts
Men's   medailleflag Phil BOGGS(USA)
619,05 pts
Men's   medailleflag Franco-Giorgio CAGNOTTO(ITA)
570,48 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alexander KOSENKOV(URS)
567,24 pts
Men's   medailleflag Falk HOFFMANN(GDR)
553,53 pts
Men's   medailleflag Robert CRAGG(USA)
548,19 pts
Men's   medailleflag Greg LOUGANIS(USA)
528,96 pts
Men's   medailleflag Carlos GIRON(MEX)
523,59 pts
Men's   medailleflag Klaus DIBIASI(ITA)
516,18 pts
Women's   medailleflag Yelena VAITSECHOVSKAYA(URS)
406,59 pts
Women's   medailleflag Ulrika KNAPE(SWE)
402,60 pts
Women's   medailleflag Deborah WILSON(USA)
401,00 pts
Women's   medailleflag Irina KALININA(URS)
398,67 pts
Women's   medailleflag Cindy SHATTO(CAN)
389,50 pts
Women's   medailleflag Teri YORK(CAN)
378,39 pts
Women's   medailleflag Melissa BRILEY(USA)
376,86 pts
Women's   medailleflag Heidi RAMLOW(GDR)
365,64 pts
Women's   medailleflag Jennifer CHANDLER(USA)
506,19 pts
Women's   medailleflag Christa KÖHLER(GDR)
469,41 pts
Women's   medailleflag Cynthia POTTER(USA)
466,83 pts
Women's   medailleflag Heidi RAMLOW(GDR)
462,15 pts
Women's   medailleflag Karin GUTHKE(GDR)
459,81 pts
Women's   medailleflag Olga DMITRIEVA(URS)
432,24 pts
Women's   medailleflag Irina KALININA(URS)
417,99 pts
Women's   medailleflag Barbara NEJMAN(USA)
365,07 pts

Aquatic swimming

Men's   medailleflag Brian GOODELL(USA)
15'02"40
WR
Men's   medailleflag Bobby HACKETT(USA)
15'03"91
Men's   medailleflag Stephen HOLLAND(AUS)
15'04"66
Men's   medailleflag Djan Garrido MADRUGA(BRA)
15'19"84
Men's   medailleflag Vladimir SALNIKOV(URS)
15'29"45
Men's   medailleflag Maxwell Raymond Max METZKER(AUS)
15'31"53
Men's   medailleflag Paul HARTLOFF(USA)
15'32"08
Men's   medailleflag Zoltan WLADAR(HUN)
15'45"97
Men's   medailleflag John HENCKEN(USA)
1'03"11
WR
Men's   medailleflag David WILKIE(GBR)
1'03"43
Men's   medailleflag Arvydas LUOZAYTIS(URS)
1'04"23
Men's   medailleflag Graham SMITH(CAN)
1'04"26
Men's   medailleflag Giorgio LALLE(ITA)
1'04"37
Men's   medailleflag Walter KUSCH(GER)
1'04"38
Men's   medailleflag Dunkan GOODHEW(GBR)
1'04"66
Men's   medailleflag Chris WOO(USA)
1'05"13
Men's   medailleflag John NABER(USA)
55"49
WR
Men's   medailleflag Peter ROCCA(USA)
56"34
Men's   medailleflag Roland MATTHES(GDR)
57"22
Men's   medailleflag Carlos BERROCAL(PUR)
57"28
Men's   medailleflag Lutz WANJA(GDR)
57"49
Men's   medailleflag Bob JACKSON(USA)
57"69
Men's   medailleflag Mark KERRY(AUS)
57"94
Men's   medailleflag Mark TONELLI(AUS)
58"42
Men's   medailleflag James Paul MONTGOMERY(USA)
49"99
WR
Men's   medailleflag Jack Jr. BABASHOFF(USA)
50"81
Men's   medailleflag Peter NOCKE(GER)
51"31
Men's   medailleflag Klaus STEINBACH(GER)
51"68
Men's   medailleflag Marcello GUARDUCCI(ITA)
51"70
Men's   medailleflag Joe BOTTOM(USA)
51"79
Men's   medailleflag Vladimir BURE(URS)
52"03
Men's   medailleflag Andrey KRYLOV(URS)
52"15
Men's   medailleflag Matt VOGEL(USA)
54"35
Men's   medailleflag Joe BOTTOM(USA)
54"50
Men's   medailleflag Gary HALL(USA)
54"65
Men's   medailleflag Roger PYTTEL(GDR)
55"09
Men's   medailleflag Roland MATTHES(GDR)
55"11
Men's   medailleflag Clay EVANS(CAN)
55"81
Men's   medailleflag Hideaki HARA(JPN)
56"34
Men's   medailleflag Neil ROGERS(AUS)
56"57
Men's   medailleflag David WILKIE(GBR)
2'15"11
WR
Men's   medailleflag John HENCKEN(USA)
2'17"26
Men's   medailleflag Richard COLELLA(USA)
2'19"20
Men's   medailleflag Graham SMITH(CAN)
2'19"42
Men's   medailleflag Charles KEATING(USA)
2'20"79
Men's   medailleflag Arvidas IUOZAYTIS(URS)
2'21"87
Men's   medailleflag Nikolay PANKIN(URS)
2'22"21
Men's   medailleflag Walter KUSCH(GER)
2'22"36
Men's   medailleflag John NABER(USA)
1'59"19
Men's   medailleflag Peter ROCCA(USA)
2'00"55
Men's   medailleflag Dan HARRIGAN(USA)
2'01"35
Men's   medailleflag Mark TONELLI(AUS)
2'03"17
Men's   medailleflag Mark KERRY(AUS)
2'04"07
Men's   medailleflag Miloslav ROLKO(TCH)
2'05"81
Men's   medailleflag Robert RUDOLF(HUN)
2'07"30
Men's   medailleflag Zoltán VERRASZTÓ(HUN)
2'08"23
Men's   medailleflag Bruce FURNISS(USA)
1'50"29
WR
Men's   medailleflag John NABER(USA)
1'50"50
Men's   medailleflag James Paul MONTGOMERY(USA)
1'50"58
Men's   medailleflag Andrey KRYLOV(URS)
1'50"73
Men's   medailleflag Klaus STEINBACH(GER)
1'51"09
Men's   medailleflag Peter NOCKE(GER)
1'51"71
Men's   medailleflag Gordon DOWNIE(GBR)
1'52"78
Men's   medailleflag Andrey BOGDANOV(URS)
1'53"33
Men's   medailleflag Mike BRUNER(USA)
1'59"23
WR
Men's   medailleflag Steven GREGG(USA)
1'59"54
Men's   medailleflag Bill FORRESTER(USA)
1'59"96
Men's   medailleflag Roger PYTTEL(GDR)
2'00"02
Men's   medailleflag Michael KRAUS(GER)
2'00"46
Men's   medailleflag Brian BRINKLEY(GBR)
2'01"49
Men's   medailleflag Jorge Jr. DELGADO(ECU)
2'01"95
Men's   medailleflag Aleksandr MANACHINSKIY(URS)
2'04"61
Men's   medailleflag Rod STRACHAN(USA)
4'23"68
WR
Men's   medailleflag Alexander Tim MCKEE(USA)
4'24"62
Men's   medailleflag Andrei SMIRNOV(URS)
4'26"90
Men's   medailleflag András HARGITAY(HUN)
4'27"13
Men's   medailleflag Graham SMITH(CAN)
4'28"64
Men's   medailleflag Steven Charles Steve FURNISS(USA)
4'29"23
Men's   medailleflag Andy RITCHIE(CAN)
4'29"87
Men's   medailleflag Ha-Jo GEISLER(GER)
4'34"95
Men's   medailleflag Brian GOODELL(USA)
3'51"93
WR
Men's   medailleflag Tim SHAW(USA)
3'52"54
Men's   medailleflag Vladimir RASKATOV(URS)
3'55"76
Men's   medailleflag Djan Garrido MADRUGA(BRA)
3'57"18
Men's   medailleflag Stephen HOLLAND(AUS)
3'57"59
Men's   medailleflag Sandor NAGY(HUN)
3'57"81
Men's   medailleflag Vladimir MIKHEEV(URS)
4'00"79
Men's   medailleflag Stephen BADGER(CAN)
4'03"83
Men's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
3'42"22
WR
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
3'45"94
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
3'47"29
Men's   Teammedailleflag Grande Bretagne
3'49"56
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
3'49"90
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australie
3'51"54
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italie
3'52"92
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japon
3'54"74
Men's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
7'23"22
WR
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
7'27"97
Men's   Teammedailleflag Grande Bretagne
7'32"11
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
7'32"27
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
7'38"92
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pays-Bas
7'42"56
Men's   Teammedailleflag Suède
7'42"84
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italie
7'43"39
Women's   medailleflag Hannelore ANKE(GDR)
1'11"16
Women's   medailleflag Lyubov RUSANOVA(URS)
1'13"04
Women's   medailleflag Marina KOSHEVAIA(URS)
1'13"30
Women's   medailleflag Carola NITSCHKE(GDR)
1'13"33
Women's   medailleflag Gariele ASKAMP(GER)
1'14"15
Women's   medailleflag Marina LURCHENIA(URS)
1'14"17
Women's   medailleflag Margaret KELLY(GBR)
1'14"20
Women's   medailleflag Karla LINKE(GDR)
1'14"21
Women's   medailleflag Ulrike RICHTER(GDR)
1'01"83
Women's   medailleflag Birgit TREIBER(GDR)
1'03"41
Women's   medailleflag Nancy GARAPICK(CAN)
1'03"71
Women's   medailleflag Wendy HOGG(CAN)
1'03"93
Women's   medailleflag Cheryl GIBSON(CAN)
1'05"16
Women's   medailleflag Nadejda STAVKO(URS)
1'05"19
Women's   medailleflag Antje STILLE(GDR)
1'05"30
Women's   medailleflag Diane EDELIJN(HOL)
1'05"53
Women's   medailleflag Kornelia ENDER(GDR)
55"65
WR
Women's   medailleflag Petra PRIEMER(GDR)
56"49
Women's   medailleflag Enith BRIGITHA(HOL)
56"65
Women's   medailleflag Kim PEYTON(USA)
56"81
Women's   medailleflag Shirley BABASHOFF(USA)
56"95
Women's   medailleflag Claudia HEMPEL(GDR)
56"99
Women's   medailleflag Jill STERKEL(USA)
57"06
Women's   medailleflag Jutta WEBER(GER)
57"26
Women's   medailleflag Kornelia ENDER(GDR)
1'00"13
Women's   medailleflag Andrea POLLACK(GDR)
1'00"98
Women's   medailleflag Wendy BOGLIOLI(USA)
1'01"17
Women's   medailleflag Camille WRIGHT(USA)
1'01"41
Women's   medailleflag Rosemarie GABRIEL(GDR)
1'01"56
Women's   medailleflag Wendy QUIRK(CAN)
1'01"75
Women's   medailleflag Lelei FONOIMOANA(USA)
1'01"95
Women's   medailleflag Tamara SHELOFASTOVA(URS)
1'02"74
Women's   medailleflag Marina KOSHEVAIA(URS)
2'33"35
Women's   medailleflag Marina YURCHENIA(URS)
2'36"08
Women's   medailleflag Lyubov RUSANOVA(URS)
2'36"22
Women's   medailleflag Hannelore ANKE(GDR)
2'36"49
Women's   medailleflag Karla LINKE(GDR)
2'36"97
Women's   medailleflag Carola NITSCHKE(GDR)
2'38"27
Women's   medailleflag Margaret KELLY(GBR)
2'38"37
Women's   medailleflag Deborah RUDD(GBR)
2'39"01
Women's   medailleflag Ulrike RICHTER(GDR)
2'13"43
Women's   medailleflag Birgit TREIBER(GDR)
2'14"97
Women's   medailleflag Nancy GARAPICK(CAN)
2'15"60
Women's   medailleflag Nadejda STAVKO(URS)
2'16"28
Women's   medailleflag Melissa BELOTE(USA)
2'17"27
Women's   medailleflag Antje STILLE(GDR)
2'17"55
Women's   medailleflag Klavdia STUDENNIKOVA(URS)
2'17"74
Women's   medailleflag Wendy HOGG(CAN)
2'17"95
Women's   medailleflag Kornelia ENDER(GDR)
1'59"26
WR
Women's   medailleflag Shirley BABASHOFF(USA)
2'01"22
Women's   medailleflag Enith BRIGITHA(HOL)
2'01"40
Women's   medailleflag Annelies MAAS(HOL)
2'02"56
Women's   medailleflag Gail AMUNDRUD(CAN)
2'03"32
Women's   medailleflag Jennifer HOOKER(USA)
2'04"20
Women's   medailleflag Claudia HEMPEL(GDR)
2'04"61
Women's   medailleflag Irina VLASOVA(URS)
2'05"63
Women's   medailleflag Andrea POLLACK(GDR)
2'11"41
Women's   medailleflag Ulrike TAUBER(GDR)
2'12"50
Women's   medailleflag Rosemarie GABRIEL(GDR)
2'12"86
Women's   medailleflag Karen THORNTON(USA)
2'12"90
Women's   medailleflag Wendy QUIRK(CAN)
2'13"68
Women's   medailleflag Cheryl GIBSON(CAN)
2'13"91
Women's   medailleflag Tamara SHELOFASTOVA(URS)
2'14"26
Women's   medailleflag Natalia POPOVA(URS)
2'14"50
Women's   medailleflag Ulrike TAUBER(GDR)
4'42"77
WR
Women's   medailleflag Cheryl GIBSON(CAN)
4'48"10
Women's   medailleflag Becky SMITH(CAN)
4'50"48
Women's   medailleflag Birgit TREIBER(GDR)
4'52"40
Women's   medailleflag Sabine KAHLE(GDR)
4'53"50
Women's   medailleflag Donnalee WENNERSTROM(USA)
4'55"34
Women's   medailleflag Joann BAKER(CAN)
5'00"19
Women's   medailleflag Monique RODAHL(NZL)
5'00"21
Women's   medailleflag Petra THÜMER(GDR)
4'09"89
WR
Women's   medailleflag Shirley BABASHOFF(USA)
4'10"46
Women's   medailleflag Shannon SMITH(CAN)
4'14"60
Women's   medailleflag Reecca PERROTT(NZL)
4'14"76
Women's   medailleflag Kathy HEDDY(USA)
4'15"50
Women's   medailleflag Brenda BORGH(USA)
4'17"43
Women's   medailleflag Annelies MAAS(HOL)
4'17"44
Women's   medailleflag Sabine KAHLE(GDR)
4'20"42
Women's   medailleflag Petra THÜMER(GDR)
8'37"14
WR
Women's   medailleflag Shirley BABASHOFF(USA)
8'37"59
Women's   medailleflag Wendy WEINBERG(USA)
8'42"60
Women's   medailleflag Rosemary MILGATE(AUS)
8'47"21
Women's   medailleflag Nicole KRAMER(USA)
8'47"33
Women's   medailleflag Shannon SMITH(CAN)
8'48"15
Women's   medailleflag Regina JAGER(GDR)
8'50"40
Women's   medailleflag Jenny TURRALL(AUS)
8'52"88
Women's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
4'07"95
WR
Women's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
4'14"55
Women's   Teammedailleflag Canada
4'15"22
Women's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
4'16"05
Women's   Teammedailleflag Pays-Bas
4'19"93
Women's   Teammedailleflag Grande Bretagne
4'23"25
Women's   Teammedailleflag Japon
4'23"47
Women's   Teammedailleflag Australie
4'25"91
Women's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
3'44"82
WR
Women's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
3'45"50
Women's   Teammedailleflag Canada
3'48"81
Women's   Teammedailleflag Pays-Bas
3'51"67
Women's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
3'52"69
Women's   Teammedailleflag France
3'56"73
Women's   Teammedailleflag Suède
3'57"25
Women's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
3'58"33

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag Hongrie
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italie
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pays-Bas
Men's   Teammedailleflag Roumanie
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yougoslavie
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
Men's   Teammedailleflag Cuba
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's   Teammedailleflag Mexique
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australie
Men's   Teammedailleflag Iran

Archery

Men's   medailleflag Darrel PACE(USA)
2571 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hiroshi MICHINAGA(JPN)
2502 pts
Men's   medailleflag Giancarlo FERRARI(ITA)
2495 pts
Men's   medailleflag Richard MCKINNEY(USA)
2471 pts
Men's   medailleflag Vladimir CHENDAROV(URS)
2467 pts
Men's   medailleflag Willi GABRIEL(GER)
2435 pts
Men's   medailleflag Dave MANN(CAN)
2431 pts
Men's   medailleflag Takanobu NISHI(JPN)
2422 pts
Men's   medailleflag Bojan POSTRUZNIK(YUG)
2421 pts
Men's   medailleflag Sante SPIGARELLI(ITA)
2419 pts
Men's   medailleflag Rolf SVENSSON(SWE)
2412 pts
Men's   medailleflag Albert LE TYRANT(FRA)
2408 pts
Men's   medailleflag David ANEAR(AUS)
2407 pts
Men's   medailleflag Gunnar JERVILL(SWE)
2406 pts
Men's   medailleflag Kyösti Kalevi LAASONEN(FIN)
2379 pts
Men's   medailleflag Edward GAMBLE(CAN)
2362 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jan POPOWICZ(POL)
2355 pts
Men's   medailleflag Pierre BLACKS(BEL)
2353 pts
Men's   medailleflag Donald D PANDIANGAN(INA)
2353 pts
Men's   medailleflag Kauko LAASONEN(FIN)
2348 pts
Men's   medailleflag David PINK(GBR)
2347 pts
Men's   medailleflag Wojciech SZYMANCZYK(POL)
2346 pts
Men's   medailleflag Robert COGNIAUX(BEL)
2346 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jan Erik HUMLEKJAER(NOR)
2337 pts
Men's   medailleflag Arne E. JACOBSEN(DEN)
2334 pts
Men's   medailleflag Terence REILLY(AUS)
2331 pts
Men's   medailleflag Rudolf SCHIFFL(GER)
2326 pts
Men's   medailleflag Niamtseren BIAMBASUREN(MGL)
2256 pts
Men's   medailleflag James CONROY(IRL)
2255 pts
Men's   medailleflag Stewart LITTLEFAIR(GBR)
2238 pts
Men's   medailleflag Edgardo BERDEGUER(PUR)
2200 pts
Men's   medailleflag Tserendorjin DAGVADORJ(MGL)
2179 pts
Men's   medailleflag Oswald PROBST(AUT)
2173 pts
Men's   medailleflag Juan WEDEL(CRC)
2165 pts
Men's   medailleflag Vallop POTAYA(THA)
2060 pts
Men's   medailleflag Vichit SUKSOMPONG(THA)
2032 pts
Men's   medailleflag Luis GONZALEZ(CRC)
2005 pts
Men's   medailleflag Bela NAGY(HUN)
DNS
Men's   medailleflag LI "Yong Ho "(PRK)
DNS
Women's   medailleflag Luann RYON(USA)
2499 pts
Women's   medailleflag Valentina KOVPAN(URS)
2460 pts
Women's   medailleflag Zebinisso RUSTAMOVA(URS)
2407 pts
Women's   medailleflag JANG "Sun Yong "(PRK)
2405 pts
Women's   medailleflag Lucille LEMAY(CAN)
2401 pts
Women's   medailleflag Jadwiga WILEJTO(POL)
2395 pts
Women's   medailleflag Linda MYERS(USA)
2393 pts
Women's   medailleflag Maria URBAN(GER)
2376 pts
Women's   medailleflag Leane SUNIAR(INA)
2352 pts
Women's   medailleflag HAN "Sun Hi "(PRK)
2347 pts
Women's   medailleflag Anna-Lisa BERGLUND(SWE)
2340 pts
Women's   medailleflag Franca CAPETTA(ITA)
2339 pts
Women's   medailleflag Lena SJOHOLM(SWE)
2322 pts
Women's   medailleflag Minako SATO(JPN)
2308 pts
Women's   medailleflag Carole TOY(AUS)
2305 pts
Women's   medailleflag Wanda ALLAN(CAN)
2303 pts
Women's   medailleflag M-Christine VENTRILLON(FRA)
2298 pts
Women's   medailleflag Amornrat KAEWBAIDHOON(THA)
2282 pts
Women's   medailleflag Ida DAPOIAN(ITA)
2282 pts
Women's   medailleflag Irena SZYDLOWSKA(POL)
2264 pts
Women's   medailleflag Patricia CONWAY(GBR)
2257 pts
Women's   medailleflag Natjav DARIIMAA(MGL)
2209 pts
Women's   medailleflag Rachael FENWICK(GBR)
2199 pts
Women's   medailleflag Gombosuren ENKHTAIVAN(MGL)
2156 pts
Women's   medailleflag Maureen ADAMS(AUS)
2114 pts
Women's   medailleflag Kyoko YAMAZAKI(JPN)
2094 pts
Women's   medailleflag Maria C. MEDINA(PUR)
1993 pts
Women's   medailleflag Ilona SALAMON(HUN)
DNS

Athletics

Men's   medailleflag John WALKER(NZL)
3'39"17
Men's   medailleflag Ivo VAN DAMME(BEL)
3'39"29
Men's   medailleflag Paul-Heinz WELLMANN(GER)
3'39"33
Men's   medailleflag Eamonn COGHLAN(IRL)
3'39"51
Men's   medailleflag Frank CLEMENT(GBR)
3'39"65
Men's   medailleflag Richard Charles WOHLHUTER(USA)
3'40"64
Men's   medailleflag David MOORCROFT(GBR)
3'40"94
Men's   medailleflag Graham CROUCH(AUS)
3'41"80
Men's   medailleflag Lasse VIREN(FIN)
27'40"38
Men's   medailleflag Carlos Alberto DE SOUSA LOPES(POR)
27'45"17
Men's   medailleflag Brendan FOSTER(GBR)
27'54"92
Men's   medailleflag Anthony SIMMONS(GBR)
27'56"26
Men's   medailleflag Ilie FLOROIU(ROM)
27'59"93
Men's   medailleflag Mariano HAROCISNEROS(ESP)
28'00"28
Men's   medailleflag Mark SMET(BEL)
28'02"80
Men's   medailleflag Bernard FORD(GBR)
28'17"78
Men's   medailleflag Jean-Paul GOMEZ(FRA)
28'24"07
Men's   medailleflag Jos HERMENS(HOL)
28'25"04
Men's   medailleflag Karel LISMONT(BEL)
28'26"48
Men's   medailleflag Christopher WARDLAW(AUS)
28'29"91
Men's   medailleflag Garrys BJORKLUND(USA)
28'38"08
Men's   medailleflag David FITZSIMONS(AUS)
29'17"74
Men's   medailleflag Emile PUTTEMANS(BEL)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Knut BORO(NOR)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Hasely CRAWFORD(TRI)
10"06
Men's   medailleflag Donald QUARRIE(JAM)
10"08
Men's   medailleflag Valery BORZOV(URS)
10"14
Men's   medailleflag Harvey GLANCE(USA)
10"19
Men's   medailleflag Guy ABRAHAMS(GBR)
10"25
Men's   medailleflag John JONES(USA)
10"27
Men's   medailleflag Klaus-Dieter KURRAT(GDR)
10"31
Men's   medailleflag Petar PETROV(BUL)
10"35
Men's   medailleflag Guy DRUT(FRA)
13"30
Men's   medailleflag Alejandro CASANAS(CUB)
13"33
Men's   medailleflag Willie DAVENPORT(USA)
13"38
Men's   medailleflag Charles FOSTER(USA)
13"41
Men's   medailleflag Thomas MUNKELT(GDR)
13"44
Men's   medailleflag James OWENS(USA)
13"73
Men's   medailleflag Vyacheslav KULEBYAKIN(URS)
13"93
Men's   medailleflag Victor MYASNIKOV(URS)
13"94
Men's   medailleflag Daniel BAUTISTA(MEX)
1h24'40"6
OR
Men's   medailleflag Hans-Georg REIMANN(GDR)
1h25'13"8
Men's   medailleflag Peter FRENKEL(GDR)
1h25'29"4
Men's   medailleflag Karl-Heinz STADTMÜLLER(GDR)
1h26'50"6
Men's   medailleflag Raul GONZALEZ(MEX)
1h28'18"2
Men's   medailleflag Armando ZANBALDO(ITA)
1h28'25"2
Men's   medailleflag Vladimir GOLUBNICHIY(URS)
1h29'24"6
Men's   medailleflag Vittorio VISINI(ITA)
1h29'31"6
Men's   medailleflag Gerard LELIÈVRE(FRA)
1h29'53"6
Men's   medailleflag Roberto BUCCIONE(ITA)
1h30'40"0
Men's   medailleflag Brian ADAMS(GBR)
1h30'46"2
Men's   medailleflag Ross William HAYWOOD(AUS)
1h30'59"2
Men's   medailleflag Otto BARCH(URS)
1h31'12"4
Men's   medailleflag Oliver FLYNN(GBR)
1h31'42"4
Men's   medailleflag Victor SEMENOV(URS)
1h31'59"0
Men's   medailleflag Imre STANKOVICS(HUN)
1h32'06"6
Men's   medailleflag Jan ORNOCH(POL)
1h32'19"2
Men's   medailleflag Gerhard WEIDNER(GER)
1h32'56"8
Men's   medailleflag Ernesto ALFARO BERMUDEZ(COL)
1h33'13"8
Men's   medailleflag Ronald Owen Ron LAIRD(USA)
1h33'27"6
Men's   medailleflag Bogvslaw DUDA(POL)
1h33'53"4
Men's   medailleflag Larry WALKER(USA)
1h34'19"4
Men's   medailleflag Marcel JOBIN(CAN)
1h34'33"4
Men's   medailleflag Vinko GALUSIC(YUG)
1h34'46"8
Men's   medailleflag Godfried DEJONCKHEERE(BEL)
1h35'03"8
Men's   medailleflag Bengt SIMONSEN(SWE)
1h35'31"8
Men's   medailleflag Santiago FONSECA(HON)
1h36'07"0
Men's   medailleflag Lucien FABER(LUX)
1h36'21"2
Men's   medailleflag Clark SCULLY(USA)
1h36'37"4
Men's   medailleflag Paul NIHILL(GBR)
1h36'40"4
Men's   medailleflag Rafael VEGA HERNANDEZ(COL)
1h37'27"4
Men's   medailleflag Khoo CHONG BENG(MAL)
1h40'16"8
Men's   medailleflag Pat FARRELLY(CAN)
1h41'36"2
Men's   medailleflag Yoshio MORIKAWA(JPN)
1h42'20"6
Men's   medailleflag Alexander Harold Alex OAKLEY(CAN)
1h44'08"8
Men's   medailleflag Henry KLEIN(ISV)
1h50'50"4
Men's   medailleflag Bernd KANNENBERG(GER)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Domingo COLIN(MEX)
DSQ
Men's   medailleflag Donald QUARRIE(JAM)
20"23
Men's   medailleflag Millard Frank Jr. HAMPTON(USA)
20"29
Men's   medailleflag Dwayne Eugene EVANS(USA)
20"43
Men's   medailleflag Pietro MENNEA(ITA)
20"54
Men's   medailleflag Ruy DA SILVA(BRA)
20"84
Men's   medailleflag Bogdan GRZEJSZCZAK(POL)
20"91
Men's   medailleflag Colin BRADFORD(JAM)
21"17
Men's   medailleflag Hasely CRAWFORD(TRI)
1'19"60
Men's   medailleflag Anders GARDERUD(SWE)
8'08"02
WR
Men's   medailleflag Bronislaw MALINOWSKI(POL)
8'09"11
Men's   medailleflag Frank BAUMGARTL(GDR)
8'10"36
Men's   medailleflag Tapio KANTANEN(FIN)
8'12"60
Men's   medailleflag Michael KARST(GER)
8'20"14
Men's   medailleflag Evan ROBERTSON(NZL)
8'21"08
Men's   medailleflag Dan GLANS(SWE)
8'21"53
Men's   medailleflag Antonio CAMPOS(ESP)
8'22"65
Men's   medailleflag Dennis COATES(GBR)
8'22"99
Men's   medailleflag Henry MARSH(USA)
8'23"99
Men's   medailleflag Antony STAYINGS(GBR)
8'33"66
Men's   medailleflag Ismo TOUKONEN(FIN)
8'42"74
Men's   medailleflag Alberto JUANTORENA(CUB)
44"26
Men's   medailleflag Frederick Vaughn NEWHOUSE(USA)
44"40
Men's   medailleflag Herman Ronald FRAZIER(USA)
44"95
Men's   medailleflag Alfons BRIJDENBACH(BEL)
45"04
Men's   medailleflag Maxie PARKS(USA)
45"24
Men's   medailleflag Richard MITCHELL(AUS)
45"40
Men's   medailleflag David JENKINS(GBR)
45"57
Men's   medailleflag Jan WERNER(POL)
45"63
Men's   medailleflag Edwin MOSES(USA)
47"64
WR
Men's   medailleflag Michael SHINE(USA)
48"69
Men's   medailleflag Evgeni GAVRILENKO(URS)
49"45
Men's   medailleflag Quentin WHEELER(USA)
49"86
Men's   medailleflag Jose JESUS CARVALHO(POR)
49"94
Men's   medailleflag Yanko BRATANOV(BUL)
50"03
Men's   medailleflag Damaso ALFONSO(CUB)
50"19
Men's   medailleflag Alan PASCOE(GBR)
51"29
Men's   medailleflag Lasse VIREN(FIN)
13'24"76
Men's   medailleflag Dick QUAX(NZL)
13'25"16
Men's   medailleflag Klaus-Peter HILDENBRAND(GER)
13'25"38
Men's   medailleflag Rodney DIXON(NZL)
13'25"50
Men's   medailleflag Brendan FOSTER(GBR)
13'26"19
Men's   medailleflag Willy POLLEUNIS(BEL)
13'26"99
Men's   medailleflag Ian STEWART(GBR)
13'27"65
Men's   medailleflag Aniceto SILVA SIMOES(POR)
13'29"38
Men's   medailleflag Alberto JUANTORENA(CUB)
1'43"50
WR
Men's   medailleflag Ivo VAN DAMME(BEL)
1'43"86
Men's   medailleflag Richard Charles WOHLHUTER(USA)
1'44"12
Men's   medailleflag Willi WÜLBECK(GER)
1'45"26
Men's   medailleflag Stephen OVETT(GBR)
1'45"44
Men's   medailleflag Luciano SUSANJ(YUG)
1'45"75
Men's   medailleflag Sriram SINGH(IND)
1'45"77
Men's   medailleflag Carlo GRIPPO(ITA)
1'48"39
Men's   medailleflag Bruce JENNER(USA)
8618 pts
WR
Men's   medailleflag Guido KRATSCHMER(GER)
8411 pts
Men's   medailleflag Nikolai AVILOV(URS)
8369 pts
Men's   medailleflag Raimo PIHL(SWE)
8218 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ryszard SKOWRONEK(POL)
8113 pts
Men's   medailleflag Siegfried STARK(GDR)
8048 pts
Men's   medailleflag Leonid LITVINENKO(URS)
8025 pts
Men's   medailleflag Lennart HEDMARK(SWE)
7974 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alexander GREBENIUK(URS)
7803 pts
Men's   medailleflag Claus MAREK(GER)
7767 pts
Men's   medailleflag Johannes LAHTI(FIN)
7711 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ryszard KATUS(POL)
7616 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ludek PERNICA(TCH)
7602 pts
Men's   medailleflag Phillippe BOBIN(FRA)
7580 pts
Men's   medailleflag Fred SAMARA(USA)
7504 pts
Men's   medailleflag Georg WERTHNER(AUT)
7493 pts
Men's   medailleflag Gilles GEMISE-FAREAU(FRA)
7486 pts
Men's   medailleflag Daley THOMPSON(GBR)
7434 pts
Men's   medailleflag Roger LESPAGNARD(BEL)
7322 pts
Men's   medailleflag Runald BACKMAN(SWE)
7319 pts
Men's   medailleflag Eberhard STROOT(GER)
7063 pts
Men's   medailleflag Tito STEINER(ARG)
7052 pts
Men's   medailleflag Fred DIXON(USA)
6754 pts
Men's   medailleflag Josef Sepp ZEILBAUER(AUT)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Régis GHESQUIÈRE(BEL)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Heikki LEPPANEN(FIN)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Elias SVEINSSON(ISL)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Eltjo SCHUTTER(HOL)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Yves LE ROY(FRA)
DNS
Men's   medailleflag Michael CORDEN(GBR)
DNS
Men's   medailleflag Malcolm Maurice Mac WILKINS(USA)
67,50 m
Men's   medailleflag Wolfgang SCHMIDT(GDR)
66,22 m
Men's   medailleflag John POWELL(USA)
65,70 m
Men's   medailleflag Norbert THIEDE(GDR)
64,30 m
Men's   medailleflag Siegfried PACHALE(GDR)
64,24 m
Men's   medailleflag Penti KAHMA(FIN)
63,12 m
Men's   medailleflag Knut HJELTNES(NOR)
63,06 m
Men's   medailleflag Jay SILVESTER(USA)
61,98 m
Men's   medailleflag Miklos NEMETH(HUN)
94,58 m
WR
Men's   medailleflag Hannu SIITONEN(FIN)
87,92 m
Men's   medailleflag Gheorghe MEGELEA(ROM)
87,16 m
Men's   medailleflag Piotr BIELCZYK(POL)
86,50 m
Men's   medailleflag Sam COLSON(USA)
86,16 m
Men's   medailleflag Vasiliy ERSHOV(URS)
85,26 m
Men's   medailleflag Seppo HOVINEN(FIN)
84,26 m
Men's   medailleflag Janis LUSIS(URS)
80,26 m
Men's   medailleflag Youri SEDYKH(URS)
77,52 m
OR
Men's   medailleflag Alexei SPIRIDONOV(URS)
76,08 m
Men's   medailleflag Anatoly BONDARCHUK(URS)
75,48 m
Men's   medailleflag Karl-Heinz RIEHM(GER)
75,46 m
Men's   medailleflag Walter SCHMIDT(GER)
74,72 m
Men's   medailleflag Jochen SACHSE(GDR)
74,30 m
Men's   medailleflag Chris BLACK(GBR)
73,18 m
Men's   medailleflag Edwin KLEIN(GER)
71,34 m
Men's   medailleflag Udo BEYER(GDR)
21,05 m
Men's   medailleflag Yevgeni MIRONOV(URS)
21,03 m
Men's   medailleflag Alexandre BARYCHNIKOV(URS)
21,00 m
Men's   medailleflag Allan FEUERBACH(USA)
20,55 m
Men's   medailleflag Hans-Peter GIES(GBR)
20,47 m
Men's   medailleflag Geoffrey CAPES(GBR)
20,36 m
Men's   medailleflag George WOODS(USA)
20,26 m
Men's   medailleflag Hans HOGLUND(SWE)
20,17 m
Men's   medailleflag Waldemar CIERPINSKI(GDR)
2h09'55"0
OR
Men's   medailleflag Franck SHORTER(USA)
2h10'45"8
Men's   medailleflag Karel LISMONT(BEL)
2h11'12"6
Men's   medailleflag Donald KARDONG(USA)
2h11'15"8
Men's   medailleflag Lasse VIREN(FIN)
2h13'10"8
Men's   medailleflag Jerome DRAYTON(CAN)
2h13'30"0
Men's   medailleflag Leonid MOSEEV(URS)
2h13'33"4
Men's   medailleflag Franco FAVA(ITA)
2h14'24"6
Men's   medailleflag Alexander GOTSKIY(URS)
2h15'34"0
Men's   medailleflag Hendrik Henri SCHOOFS(BEL)
2h15'52"4
Men's   medailleflag Shivnath SINGH(IND)
2h16'22"0
Men's   medailleflag CHOE "Chang Sop "(PRK)
2h16'33"2
Men's   medailleflag Massimo MAGNANI(ITA)
2h16'56"4
Men's   medailleflag Goran BENGTSSON(SWE)
2h17'39"6
Men's   medailleflag Kazimier ORZEL(POL)
2h17'43"4
Men's   medailleflag SPIK "Hakan "(PRK)
2h17'50"6
Men's   medailleflag Jack FOSTER(NZL)
2h17'53"4
Men's   medailleflag Mario CUEVAS(MEX)
2h18'08"8
Men's   medailleflag Rodolfo GOMEZ(MEX)
2h18'21"2
Men's   medailleflag Shigeru SO(JPN)
2h18'26"0
Men's   medailleflag Noriyasu MIZUKAMI(JPN)
2h18'44"2
Men's   medailleflag Anacleto PEREIRA PINTO(POR)
2h18'53"4
Men's   medailleflag Jose DE JESUS(PUR)
2h19'34"8
Men's   medailleflag Yuriy VELIKORODNYH(URS)
2h19'45"6
Men's   medailleflag Jos HERMENS(HOL)
2h19'48"2
Men's   medailleflag Jeffrey NORMAN(GBR)
2h20'04"8
Men's   medailleflag Jukka TOIVOLA(FIN)
2h20'26"6
Men's   medailleflag Jørgen P. JENSEN(DEN)
2h20'44"6
Men's   medailleflag Michail KOUSIS(GRE)
2h21'42"0
Men's   medailleflag Tom HOWARD(CAN)
2h22'08"8
Men's   medailleflag Keith ANGUS(GBR)
2h22'18"6
Men's   medailleflag Akio USAMI(JPN)
2h22'29"6
Men's   medailleflag Rigoberto MENDOZA(CUB)
2h22'43"2
Men's   medailleflag Fernand KOLBECK(FRA)
2h22'56"8
Men's   medailleflag Christopher WARDLAW(AUS)
2h23'56"8
Men's   medailleflag Wayne YETMAN(CAN)
2h24'17"4
Men's   medailleflag Huseyin AKTAS(TUR)
2h24'30"0
Men's   medailleflag Veli BALLI(TUR)
2h24'47"0
Men's   medailleflag James MCNAMARA(IRL)
2h24'57"2
Men's   medailleflag William RODGERS(USA)
2h25'14"8
Men's   medailleflag Hipolito LOPEZ(HUN)
2h26'00"0
Men's   medailleflag Daniel MCDAID(IRL)
2h27'07"2
Men's   medailleflag Eusebio CARDOZO ASUNCION(PAR)
2h27'22"8
Men's   medailleflag KIM "Chang Son "(PRK)
2h27'38"8
Men's   medailleflag Barry WATSON(GBR)
2h28'32"2
Men's   medailleflag Agustin FERNANDEZ DIAZ(ESP)
2h28'37"8
Men's   medailleflag Jerzy GROS(POL)
2h28'45"8
Men's   medailleflag Jairo CUBILLOG RAUIREZ(COL)
2h29'04"4
Men's   medailleflag Luis A. RAUDALES(HUN)
2h29'25"0
Men's   medailleflag Baikuntha MANANDHAR(NEP)
2h30'07"0
Men's   medailleflag Antonino BANOS ALON SO(ESP)
2h31'01"6
Men's   medailleflag GOH "Chun Son "(PRK)
2h31'54"8
Men's   medailleflag Victor SERRANO(PUR)
2h34'59"6
Men's   medailleflag Guenther MIELKE(GER)
2h35'44"8
Men's   medailleflag Neil CUSACK(IRL)
2h35'47"2
Men's   medailleflag Tau JOHN(NGY)
2h38'04"6
Men's   medailleflag Victor IDAVA(PHI)
2h38'23"2
Men's   medailleflag Raymond SWAN(BER)
2h39'18"4
Men's   medailleflag John KOKINAI(NGY)
2h41'49"0
Men's   medailleflag Lucio GUACHALLA(BOL)
2h45'31"8
Men's   medailleflag David CHETTLE(AUS)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Ross William HAYWOOD(AUS)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Rafael MORA ZAMORA(COL)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Santiago MANGUAN(ESP)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Thancule DEZART(HAI)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Giuseppe CINDOLO(ITA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Kevin RYAN(NZL)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Gaston ROELANTS(BEL)
DNS
Men's   medailleflag Olmeus CHARLES(HAI)
DNS
Men's   medailleflag Carlos Alberto DE SOUSA LOPES(POR)
DNS
Men's   medailleflag Ilie FLOROIU(ROM)
DNS
Men's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
38"33
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
38"66
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
38"78
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pologne
38"83
Men's   Teammedailleflag Cuba
39"01
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italie
39"08
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
39"16
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
39"47
Men's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
2'58"65
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pologne
3'01"43
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
3'01"98
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
3'02"64
Men's   Teammedailleflag Jamaïque
3'02"84
Men's   Teammedailleflag Trinité Et Tobago
3'03"46
Men's   Teammedailleflag Cuba
3'03"81
Men's   Teammedailleflag Finlande
3'06"51
Men's   medailleflag Tadeusz SLUSARSKI(POL)
5,50 m
OR
Men's   medailleflag Antti KALLIOMAKI(FIN)
5,50 m
OR
Men's   medailleflag David ROBERTS(USA)
5,50 m
OR
Men's   medailleflag Patrick ABADA(FRA)
5,45 m
Men's   medailleflag Wojciech BUCIARSKI(POL)
5,45 m
Men's   medailleflag Earl BELL(USA)
5,45 m
Men's   medailleflag Jean-Michel BELLOT(FRA)
5,40 m
Men's   medailleflag Jacek WSZOLA(POL)
2,25 m
OR
Men's   medailleflag Gregory JOY(CAN)
2,23 m
Men's   medailleflag Dwight STONES(USA)
2,21 m
Men's   medailleflag Sergey BUDALOV(URS)
2,21 m
Men's   medailleflag Sergey SENIUKOV(URS)
2,18 m
Men's   medailleflag Rodolfo BERGAMO(ITA)
2,18 m
Men's   medailleflag Rolf BEILSCHMIDT(GDR)
2,18 m
Men's   medailleflag Jesper TORRING(DEN)
2,18 m
Men's   medailleflag Terje TOTLAND(NOR)
2,18 m
Men's   medailleflag Rune ALMEN(SWE)
2,18 m
Men's   medailleflag James BARRINEAU(USA)
2,14 m
Men's   medailleflag Claude FERRAGNE(CAN)
2,14 m
Men's   medailleflag William JANKUNIS(USA)
2,10 m
Men's   medailleflag Leif Roar FALKUM(NOR)
2,10 m
Men's   medailleflag Clarence ROBINSON(USA)
8,35 m
Men's   medailleflag Randy WILLIAMS(USA)
8,11 m
Men's   medailleflag Frank WARTENBERG(GDR)
8,02 m
Men's   medailleflag João Carlos DE OLIVEIRA(BRA)
8,00 m
Men's   medailleflag Jacques ROUSSEAU(FRA)
8,00 m
Men's   medailleflag Nenad STEKIC(YUG)
7,89 m
Men's   medailleflag Valeriy PODLUJNYI(URS)
7,88 m
Men's   medailleflag Hans BAUMGARTNER(GER)
7,84 m
Men's   medailleflag Viktor SANEÏEV(URS)
17,29 m
Men's   medailleflag James BUTTS(USA)
17,18 m
Men's   medailleflag João Carlos DE OLIVEIRA(BRA)
16,90 m
Men's   medailleflag Pedro PEREZ(CUB)
16,81 m
Men's   medailleflag Tommy HAYNES(USA)
16,78 m
Men's   medailleflag Wolfgang KOLMSEE(GER)
16,68 m
Men's   medailleflag Eugenius BISKUPSKI(POL)
16,49 m
Men's   medailleflag Carol CORBU(ROM)
16,43 m
Men's   medailleflag Jiri VYCICHLO(TCH)
16,28 m
Men's   medailleflag Pentti KUUKASJARVI(FIN)
16,23 m
Men's   medailleflag Bernard LAMITIÉ(FRA)
16,23 m
Men's   medailleflag Rayfield DUPREE(USA)
16,23 m
Women's   medailleflag Tatyana KAZANKINA(URS)
4'05"48
Women's   medailleflag Gunhild HOFFMEISTER(GDR)
4'06"02
Women's   medailleflag Ulrike KLAPECZYNSKI(GDR)
4'06"09
Women's   medailleflag Nikolina CHTEREVA(BUL)
4'06"57
Women's   medailleflag Lyudmila BRAGINA(URS)
4'07"20
Women's   medailleflag Gabriella DORIO(ITA)
4'07"27
Women's   medailleflag Ellen WELLMANN(GER)
4'07"91
Women's   medailleflag Annegret RICHTER(GDR)
11"08
Women's   medailleflag Renate STECHER(GDR)
11"13
Women's   medailleflag Inge HELTEN(GDR)
11"17
Women's   medailleflag Raelene BOYLE(AUS)
11"23
Women's   medailleflag Evelyn ASHFORD(USA)
11"24
Women's   medailleflag Chandra CHEESEBOROUGH(USA)
11"31
Women's   medailleflag Andrea LYNCH(GBR)
11"32
Women's   medailleflag Marlies OELSNER(GDR)
11"34
Women's   medailleflag Johanna SCHALLER-KLIER(GDR)
12"77
Women's   medailleflag Tatiana ANISIMOVA(URS)
12"78
Women's   medailleflag Natalya LEBEDEVA(URS)
12"80
Women's   medailleflag Gudrun BEREND(GDR)
12"82
Women's   medailleflag Grazyna RABSZTYN(POL)
12"96
Women's   medailleflag Esther ROT(ISR)
13"04
Women's   medailleflag Valeria STEFANESCU(ROM)
13"35
Women's   medailleflag Ileana ONGAR(ITA)
13"51
Women's   medailleflag Bärbel WÖCKEL-ECKERT(GDR)
22"37
OR
Women's   medailleflag Annegret RICHTER(GDR)
22"39
Women's   medailleflag Renate STECHER(GDR)
22"47
Women's   medailleflag Carla BODENDORF(GDR)
22"64
Women's   medailleflag Inge HELTEN(GDR)
22"68
Women's   medailleflag Tatyana PROROCHENKO(URS)
23"03
Women's   medailleflag Denise ROBERTSON(AUS)
23"05
Women's   medailleflag Chantal REGA(FRA)
23"09
Women's   medailleflag Irena SZEWINSKA(POL)
49"28
WR
Women's   medailleflag Christina BREHMER(GDR)
50"51
Women's   medailleflag Ellen STREIDT(GDR)
50"55
Women's   medailleflag Pirjo HAGGMAN(FIN)
50"56
Women's   medailleflag Rosalyn BRYANT(USA)
50"66
Women's   medailleflag Sheila INGRAM(USA)
50"90
Women's   medailleflag Riita SALIN(FIN)
50"98
Women's   medailleflag Debra SAPENTER(USA)
51"66
Women's   medailleflag Tatyana KAZANKINA(URS)
1'54"94
WR
Women's   medailleflag Nikolina SHTEREVA(BUL)
1'55"42
Women's   medailleflag Elfi ZINN(GDR)
1'55"60
Women's   medailleflag Anita WEISS(GDR)
1'55"74
Women's   medailleflag Svetlana STYRKINA(URS)
1'56"44
Women's   medailleflag Svetla ZLATEVA(BUL)
1'57"21
Women's   medailleflag Doris GLUTH(GDR)
1'58"99
Women's   medailleflag Mariana SUMAN(ROM)
2'02"21
Women's   medailleflag Evelin SCHLAAK(GDR)
69,00 m
OR
Women's   medailleflag Maria VERGOVA(BUL)
67,30 m
Women's   medailleflag Gabriele HINZMANN(GDR)
66,84 m
Women's   medailleflag Faina MELNIK(URS)
66,40 m
Women's   medailleflag Sabine ENGEL(GDR)
65,88 m
Women's   medailleflag Argentina MENIS(ROM)
65,38 m
Women's   medailleflag Maria BETANCOURT(CUB)
63,86 m
Women's   medailleflag Natalia GORBACHEVA(URS)
63,46 m
Women's   medailleflag Ruth FUCHS(GDR)
65,94 m
OR
Women's   medailleflag Marion BECKER(GER)
64,70 m
Women's   medailleflag Kathryn SCHMIDT(USA)
63,96 m
Women's   medailleflag Eva JANKO(AUT)
60,90 m
Women's   medailleflag Jacqueline HEIN(GDR)
60,70 m
Women's   medailleflag Karin SMITH(USA)
59,36 m
Women's   medailleflag Theresa Ione Tessa SANDERSON(GBR)
57,18 m
Women's   medailleflag Svetlana BABICH(URS)
56,82 m
Women's   medailleflag Yordanka PEEVA(BUL)
56,74 m
Women's   medailleflag Nadeja YAKUBOVICH(URS)
56,56 m
Women's   medailleflag Sabine SEBROWSKI(GDR)
55,42 m
Women's   medailleflag Eva ZÖRGÖ(ROM)
55,34 m
Women's   medailleflag Sherry CALVERT(USA)
53,08 m
Women's   medailleflag Christine HUNT(AUS)
NM
Women's   medailleflag Sofia SAKORAFA(GRE)
NM
Women's   medailleflag Ivanka CHRISTOVA(BUL)
21,16 m
OR
Women's   medailleflag Nadeshda CHIZHOVA(URS)
20,96 m
Women's   medailleflag Helena FIBINGEROVA(TCH)
20,67 m
Women's   medailleflag Marianne ADAM(GDR)
20,55 m
Women's   medailleflag Ilona SCHOKNECHT(GDR)
20,54 m
Women's   medailleflag Margita DROESE(GDR)
19,79 m
Women's   medailleflag Eva WILMS(GER)
19,29 m
Women's   medailleflag Elena STOYANOVA(BUL)
18,89 m
Women's   medailleflag Siegrun SIEGEL(GDR)
4745 pts
Women's   medailleflag Christine BODNER-LASER(GDR)
4745 pts
Women's   medailleflag Burglinde POLLAK(GDR)
4740 pts
Women's   medailleflag Liudmila POPOVSKAYA(URS)
4700 pts
Women's   medailleflag Nadezhda TKACHENKO(URS)
4669 pts
Women's   medailleflag Diane JONES(CAN)
4582 pts
Women's   medailleflag Jane FREDERICK(USA)
4566 pts
Women's   medailleflag Margit PAPP(HUN)
4535 pts
Women's   medailleflag Penka SOKOLOVA(BUL)
4394 pts
Women's   medailleflag Margot EPPINGER(GER)
4352 pts
Women's   medailleflag Djurdja FOCIC(YUG)
4314 pts
Women's   medailleflag Susan LONGDEN(GBR)
4276 pts
Women's   medailleflag Gale FITZGERALD(USA)
4263 pts
Women's   medailleflag Tatyana VOROHOBKO(URS)
4245 pts
Women's   medailleflag Andrea BRUCE(JAM)
4198 pts
Women's   medailleflag Ilona BRUZSENYAK(HUN)
4193 pts
Women's   medailleflag Marilyn KING(USA)
4165 pts
Women's   medailleflag Miriama TUISORISORI(FIJ)
3827 pts
Women's   medailleflag Ana M. DESEVICI(URU)
3628 pts
Women's   medailleflag Edith NOEDING(PER)
DNF
Women's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
42"55
OR
Women's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
42"59
Women's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
43"09
Women's   Teammedailleflag Canada
43"17
Women's   Teammedailleflag Australie
43"18
Women's   Teammedailleflag Jamaïque
43"24
Women's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
43"35
Women's   Teammedailleflag Grande Bretagne
43"79
Women's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
3'19"23
WR
Women's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
3'22"81
Women's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
3'24"24
Women's   Teammedailleflag Australie
3'25"56
Women's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
3'25"71
Women's   Teammedailleflag Finlande
3'25"87
Women's   Teammedailleflag Grande Bretagne
3'28"01
Women's   Teammedailleflag Canada
3'28"91
Women's   medailleflag Rosemarie WITSCHAS-ACKERMANN(GDR)
1,93 m
OR
Women's   medailleflag Sara SIMEONI(ITA)
1,91 m
Women's   medailleflag Yordanka BLAGOYEVA(BUL)
1,91 m
Women's   medailleflag Maria MRACNOVA(TCH)
1,89 m
Women's   medailleflag Joni HUNTLEY(USA)
1,89 m
Women's   medailleflag Tatyana SHIYAHTO(URS)
1,87 m
Women's   medailleflag Annette TANNANDER(SWE)
1,87 m
Women's   medailleflag Cornelia POPA(ROM)
1,87 m
Women's   medailleflag Andrea MATAY(HUN)
1,87 m
Women's   medailleflag Julie WHITE(CAN)
1,87 m
Women's   medailleflag Brigitte HOLZAPFEL(GER)
1,87 m
Women's   medailleflag Ria AHLERS(HOL)
1,84 m
Women's   medailleflag Galina FILATOVA(URS)
1,84 m
Women's   medailleflag Snezana HREPEVNIK(YUG)
1,84 m
Women's   medailleflag Susann SUNDKVIST(FIN)
1,84 m
Women's   medailleflag Marie Christine DEBOURSE(FRA)
1,84 m
Women's   medailleflag Anne PIRA(BEL)
1,84 m
Women's   medailleflag Paula GIRVEN(USA)
1,84 m
Women's   medailleflag Milada KARBANOVA(TCH)
1,81 m
Women's   medailleflag Louise WALKER(CAN)
1,78 m
Women's   medailleflag Audrey REID(JAM)
1,78 m
Women's   medailleflag Angela VOIGT(GDR)
6,72 m
Women's   medailleflag Kathy MCMILLAN(USA)
6,66 m
Women's   medailleflag Lidia ALFEEVA(URS)
6,60 m
Women's   medailleflag Siegrun SIEGL(GDR)
6,59 m
Women's   medailleflag Ildikó SZABO(HUN)
6,57 m
Women's   medailleflag Jarmila NYGRYNOVA(TCH)
6,54 m
Women's   medailleflag Heidemarie WYCISK(GDR)
6,39 m
Women's   medailleflag Elena VINTILA(ROM)
6,38 m
Women's   medailleflag Susan REEVE(GBR)
6,27 m
Women's   medailleflag Aniko MILASSIN(HUN)
6,19 m
Women's   medailleflag Diane JONES(CAN)
6,13 m
Women's   medailleflag Liliana PANAYOTOVA(BUL)
NM

Basket-ball

Men's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yougoslavie
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italie
Men's   Teammedailleflag Tchécoslovaquie
Men's   Teammedailleflag Cuba
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australie
Men's   Teammedailleflag Porto Rico
Men's   Teammedailleflag Mexique
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japon
Men's   Teammedailleflag Égypte
Women's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
Women's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
Women's   Teammedailleflag Bulgarie
Women's   Teammedailleflag Tchécoslovaquie
Women's   Teammedailleflag Japon
Women's   Teammedailleflag Canada

Boxing

Men's  Heavy weight medailleflag Teofilo STEVENSON(CUB)
Men's  Heavy weight medailleflag Mircea SIMON(ROM)
Men's  Heavy weight medailleflag Clarence HILL(BER)
Men's  Heavy weight medailleflag Johnny TATE(USA)
Men's  Light-fly weight medailleflag Jorge HERNANDEZ(CUB)
Men's  Light-fly weight medailleflag LI "Byong Uk "(PRK)
Men's  Light-fly weight medailleflag Orlando MALDONADO(PUR)
Men's  Light-fly weight medailleflag Payao POOLTARAT(THA)
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Leo RANDOLPH(USA)
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Ramon DUVALON(CUB)
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Leszek BLAZYNSKI(POL)
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag David TOROSYAN(URS)
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag GU "Yong-Jo "(PRK)
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Charles MOONEY(USA)
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Partick COWDELL(GBR)
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Viktor RYBAKOV(URS)
Men's  Feather weight medailleflag Angel HERRERA(CUB)
Men's  Feather weight medailleflag Richard NOWAKOWSKI(GDR)
Men's  Feather weight medailleflag Juan PAREDES(MEX)
Men's  Feather weight medailleflag Leszek KOSEDOWSKI(POL)
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Howard DAVIS(USA)
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Simion CUTOV(ROM)
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Vassili SOLOMIN(URS)
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Ace RUSEVSKI(YUG)
Men's  Light-welter weight medailleflag Ray Sugar LEONARD(USA)
Men's  Light-welter weight medailleflag Andres ALDAMA CABRERA(CUB)
Men's  Light-welter weight medailleflag Vladimir KOLEV(BUL)
Men's  Light-welter weight medailleflag Kazimierz SZCZERBA(POL)
Men's  Welter weight medailleflag Jochen BACHFELD(GDR)
Men's  Welter weight medailleflag Pedro JOSE GAMARRO(VEN)
Men's  Welter weight medailleflag Reinhard SKRICEK(GER)
Men's  Welter weight medailleflag Viktor ZILBERMAN(ROM)
Men's  Light-middle weight medailleflag Jerzy RYBICKI(POL)
Men's  Light-middle weight medailleflag Tadija KACAR(YUG)
Men's  Light-middle weight medailleflag Rolando GARBEY(CUB)
Men's  Light-middle weight medailleflag Viktor SAVCHENKO(URS)
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Michael L. SPINKS(USA)
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Rufat RISKIYEV(URS)
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Luis Felipe MARTINEZ SANCHEZ(CUB)
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Alexandru NASTAC(ROM)
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Leonard Jr. SPINKS(USA)
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Sixto SORIA CABRERA(CUB)
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Janusz GORTAT(POL)
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Costica DAFINOIU(ROM)

Canoeing

Men's   medailleflag Matija LJUBEK(YUG)
4'09"51
Men's   medailleflag Vasili YURCHENKO(URS)
4'12"57
Men's   medailleflag Tamas WICHMANN(HUN)
4'14"11
Men's   medailleflag Borislav ANANIEV(BUL)
4'14"41
Men's   medailleflag Ivan PATZAICHIN(ROM)
4'15"08
Men's   medailleflag Roland ICHE(FRA)
4'18"23
Men's   medailleflag Wilfried STEPHAN(GDR)
4'22"43
Men's   medailleflag Ulrich EICKE(GER)
4'22"77
Men's   medailleflag John EDWARDS(CAN)
4'30"55
Men's   medailleflag Alexander ROGOV(URS)
1'59"23
Men's   medailleflag John WOOD(CAN)
1'59"58
Men's   medailleflag Matija LJUBEK(YUG)
1'59"60
Men's   medailleflag Borislav ANANIEV(BUL)
1'59"92
Men's   medailleflag Wilfried STEPHAN(GDR)
2'00"54
Men's   medailleflag Karoly SZEGEDI(HUN)
2'01"12
Men's   medailleflag Ivan PATZAICHIN(ROM)
2'01"40
Men's   medailleflag Ulrich EICKE(GER)
2'02"30
Men's   medailleflag Roland ICHE(FRA)
2'04"27
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
3'52"76
Men's   Teammedailleflag Roumanie
3'54"28
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hongrie
3'55"66
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pologne
3'59"56
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
4'00"37
Men's   Teammedailleflag Tchécoslovaquie
4'01"48
Men's   Teammedailleflag Bulgarie
4'02"44
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
4'03"86
Men's   Teammedailleflag Suède
4'07"84
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
1'45"81
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pologne
1'47"77
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hongrie
1'48"35
Men's   Teammedailleflag Roumanie
1'48"84
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
1'49"74
Men's   Teammedailleflag Bulgarie
1'50"43
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
1'50"74
Men's   Teammedailleflag Tchécoslovaquie
1'50"85
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
1'51"26
Men's   medailleflag Ridiger HELM(GDR)
3'48"20
Men's   medailleflag Géza CSAPO(HUN)
3'48"84
Men's   medailleflag Vasile DIBA(ROM)
3'49"65
Men's   medailleflag Oreste PERRI(ITA)
3'51"13
Men's   medailleflag Alexander SHAPARENKO(URS)
3'51"45
Men's   medailleflag Berndt ANDERSSON(SWE)
3'52"46
Men's   medailleflag Douglas PARNHAM(GBR)
3'52"64
Men's   medailleflag Grzegorz SLEDZIEWSKI(POL)
3'54"29
Men's   medailleflag Lubor STARK(TCH)
3'55"98
Men's   medailleflag Vasile DIBA(ROM)
1'46"41
Men's   medailleflag Zoltan SZTANITY(HUN)
1'46"95
Men's   medailleflag Ridiger HELM(GDR)
1'48"30
Men's   medailleflag Herminio MENENDEZ(ESP)
1'48"40
Men's   medailleflag Grzegorz SLEDZIEWSKI(POL)
1'48"49
Men's   medailleflag Sergey LIZUNOV(URS)
1'49"21
Men's   medailleflag Oreste PERRI(ITA)
1'50"27
Men's   medailleflag Douglas PARNHAM(GBR)
1'50"33
Men's   medailleflag Alain LEBAS(FRA)
1'50"48
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
3'29"01
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
3'29"33
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hongrie
3'30"36
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
3'33"05
Men's   Teammedailleflag Espagne
3'33"16
Men's   Teammedailleflag Belgique
3'33"86
Men's   Teammedailleflag Roumanie
3'34"27
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
3'34"46
Men's   Teammedailleflag Bulgarie
3'37"30
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
1'35"87
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
1'36"81
Men's   Teammedailleflag Roumanie
1'37"43
Men's   Teammedailleflag Espagne
1'38"50
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hongrie
1'38"81
Men's   Teammedailleflag Finlande
1'39"59
Men's   Teammedailleflag Suède
1'39"63
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australie
1'39"77
Men's   Teammedailleflag Belgique
1'40"48
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
3'08"69
Men's   Teammedailleflag Espagne
3'08"95
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
3'10"76
Men's   Teammedailleflag Roumanie
3'11"35
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pologne
3'12"17
Men's   Teammedailleflag Norvège
3'12"28
Men's   Teammedailleflag Bulgarie
3'12"94
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hongrie
3'14"67
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
3'24"19
Women's   medailleflag Carola ZIRZOW(GDR)
2'01"05
Women's   medailleflag Tatyana KORSHUNOVA(URS)
2'03"07
Women's   medailleflag Klara RAJNAI(HUN)
2'05"01
Women's   medailleflag Ewa KAMINSKA(POL)
2'05"16
Women's   medailleflag Maria MIHOREANU(ROM)
2'05"40
Women's   medailleflag Anastazie HAJNA(TCH)
2'06"72
Women's   medailleflag Julie LEACH(USA)
2'06"92
Women's   medailleflag Irene PEPPINHEGE(GER)
2'07"80
Women's   medailleflag Roza GHEORGHIEVA(BUL)
2'08"54
Women's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
1'51"15
Women's   Teammedailleflag Hongrie
1'51"69
Women's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
1'51"81
Women's   Teammedailleflag Roumanie
1'53"77
Women's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
1'53"86
Women's   Teammedailleflag Pologne
1'55"05
Women's   Teammedailleflag Bulgarie
1'55"95
Women's   Teammedailleflag Canada
1'56"75
Women's   Teammedailleflag Tchécoslovaquie
1'59"65

Cycling Road

Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
2h08'53"
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pologne
2h09'13"
Men's   Teammedailleflag Danemark
2h12'20"
Men's   medailleflag Bernt JOHANSSON(SWE)
4h46'52"
Men's   medailleflag Giuseppe MARTINELI(ITA)
4h47'23"
Men's   medailleflag Mieczyslaw NOWICKI(POL)
4h47'23"
Men's   medailleflag Alfons DE WOLF(BEL)
4h47'23"
Men's   medailleflag Nikolai GORELOV(URS)
4h47'23"
Men's   medailleflag George MOUNT(USA)
4h47'23"
Men's   medailleflag Jean-René BERNAUDEAU(USA)
4h47'23"
Men's   medailleflag Vittorio ALGERI(ITA)
4h47'23"
Men's   medailleflag Peter THALER(GER)
4h47'23"
Men's   medailleflag Bernardo ALFONSEL(ESP)
4h47'27"
Men's   medailleflag Stanisla SZOZDA(POL)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Ryszard SZURKOWSKI(POL)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Vlastimil MORAVEC(TCH)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Carlos CARDET(CUB)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Garry BELL(NZL)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Dietrich DIERS(GDR)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Alexandr AVERIN(URS)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Herbert SPINDLER(AUT)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Wilfried TROTT(GER)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Harry HANNUS(FIN)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Roman HUMENBERGER(AUT)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Alvaro PACHON MORALES(COL)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Luis C. MANRIQUE CORZO(COL)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Pierre HARVEY(CAN)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Arend HASSINK(HOL)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Roberto CERUTI(ITA)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Wolfgang STEINMAYR(AUT)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Kevin Clyde SEFTON(AUS)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Sven-Ake NILSSON(SWE)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Jan BRZEZNY(POL)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Carmelo BARONE(ITA)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Rafael LADRON DE GUEVARA(ESP)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Juan J. MORAL(ESP)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Remo SANSONETTI(AUS)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Joseph WAUGH(GBR)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Frank HOSTE(BEL)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Hans-Peter JAKST(GER)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Thorleif ANDRESEN(NOR)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Valery CHAPLYGIN(URS)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Leo VAN VLIET(HOL)
4h49'01"
Men's   medailleflag Petr BUCHACEK(TCH)
4h54'26"
Men's   medailleflag John HOWARD(USA)
4h54'26"
Men's   medailleflag Dudley HAYTON(GBR)
4h54'26"
Men's   medailleflag Aavo PIKKUUS(URS)
4h54'49"
Men's   medailleflag Ruben CAMACHO(MEX)
4h54'49"
Men's   medailleflag Peter WEIBEL(GER)
4h54'49"
Men's   medailleflag Dirk HEIRWEG(BEL)
4h55'41"
Men's   medailleflag Eddy SCHEPERS(BEL)
4h55'41"
Men's   medailleflag Stoyan BOBEKOV(BUL)
4h58'35"
Men's   medailleflag Adrianus TAK(HOL)
5h00'19"
Men's   medailleflag Rudolf MITTEREGGER(AUT)
5h00'19"
Men's   medailleflag Vern HANARAY(NZL)
5h00'19"
Men's   medailleflag Ramon NORIEGA(VEN)
5h03'13"
Men's   medailleflag Gilles DURAND(CAN)
5h03'13"
Men's   medailleflag Geir DIGERUD(NOR)
5h04'42"
Men's   medailleflag David BOLL(USA)
5h05'00"
Men's   medailleflag Richard TRINKLER(SUI)
5h05'00"
Men's   medailleflag Jose OLLARVES(VEN)
5h07'09"
Men's   medailleflag Osvaldo BENVENUTI(ARG)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Osvaldo FROSASCO(ARG)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Juan C. HEADO(ARG)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Raul L. LABBATE(ARG)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Alan GOODROPE(AUS)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Peter KESTING(AUS)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Marco SORIA GALVARRO(BOL)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Martin MARTINOV(BUL)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Ivan POPOV(BUL)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Nedialko STOYANOV(BUL)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Brian CHEWTER(CAN)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Tom MORRIS(CAN)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Abelardo RIOS OSORIO(COL)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Miguel SAMACA HERNANDEZ(COL)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Carlos ALVARADO(CRC)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Gregorio ARENCIBIA(CUB)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Roberto MENNDEZ(CUB)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Jorge PEREZ(CUB)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Verner BLAUDZUN(DEN)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Jorgen E. HANSEN(DEN)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Bent L. PEDERSEN(DEN)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Willy SKIBBY(DEN)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Paulino MARTINEZ(ESP)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Michael NEEL(USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag René BITTINGER(FRA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Francis DUTEIL(FRA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Christi JOURDAIN(FRA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Philip GRIFFITHS(GBR)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag William NICKSON(GBR)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Michail KOUNTRAS(GRE)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag CHAN "Fai-Lui "(HKG)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag CHAN "Lam-Hams "(HKG)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag KWONG "Chi-Yan "(HKG)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag TANG "Kam-Man "(HKG)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Mohamed-Ali ACHA-CHELOI(IRN)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Hassan ARYANFAR(IRN)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Asghar KHODAYARI-BAVIL(IRN)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag M. SHAKOORI-DELSHAD(IRN)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Alan MCCORMACK(IRL)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Oliver MCQUAID(IRL)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Errol WALTERS(JAM)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Lucien DIDIER(LUX)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Marcel THULL(LUX)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Ahmad YAHYA(MAL)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Jose CASTANEDA(MEX)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Rosendo RAMOS(MEX)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Rodolfo VITELA(MEX)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Miguel ESPINOZA(NCA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Hamblin GONZALEZ(NCA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Manuel LARGAESPADA(NCA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag David LORNOS(NCA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Stein BRATHEN(NOR)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Pal H. HANSEN(NOR)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Jamie RICHARDS(NZL)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Frits SCHUR(HOL)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Joachim HARTNICK(GDR)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Gerhard LAUKE(GDR)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Siegbert SCHMEISSER(GDR)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Daniele CESARETTI(SMR)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Leif HANNSON(SWE)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Alf SEGERSALL(SWE)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Hansjorg AEMISEGGER(SUI)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Serge DEMIERRE(SUI)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Robert THALMANN(SUI)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Petr MATOUSEK(TCH)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Vladimir VONDRACEK(TCH)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Panya DINMUONG(THA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Chartchai JUNTRAT(THA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Prajin RUNGROTE(THA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Alee WARARONG(THA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Carlos ALCAMTARA(URU)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Washington DIAZ(URU)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Victor GONZALEZ(URU)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Waldemar PEDRAZZI(URU)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Justo GALAVIZ(VEN)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Nicolas REIDTLER(VEN)
DNF

Cycling Track

Men's   medailleflag Klaus-Jürgen GRÜNKE(GDR)
1'05"927
Men's   medailleflag Michel VAARTEN(BEL)
1'07"516
Men's   medailleflag Niels FREDBORG(DEN)
1'07"617
Men's   medailleflag Janusz KIERZKOWSKI(POL)
1'07"660
Men's   medailleflag Eric VERMEULEN(FRA)
1'07"846
Men's   medailleflag Hans MICHALSKY(GER)
1'07"878
Men's   medailleflag Harald BUNDLI(NOR)
1'08"093
Men's   medailleflag Walter BAENI(SUI)
1'08"112
Men's   medailleflag Miroslav VYMAZAL(TCH)
1'08"173
Men's   medailleflag Massimo MARINO(ITA)
1'08"488
Men's   medailleflag David WELLER(JAM)
1'08"534
Men's   medailleflag Stephen GOODALL(AUS)
1'08"552
Men's   medailleflag Jocelyn LOVELL(CAN)
1'08"852
Men's   medailleflag Dimo ANGHELOV(BUL)
1'08"950
Men's   medailleflag Robert VEHE(USA)
1'09"057
Men's   medailleflag Richard TORMEN(CHI)
1'09"468
Men's   medailleflag Yoshika CHO(JPN)
1'09"664
Men's   medailleflag Hector EDWARDS(BAR)
1'10"084
Men's   medailleflag Paul A. MEDHURST(GBR)
1'10"167
Men's   medailleflag Anthony SELLIER(TRI)
1'11"103
Men's   medailleflag Michail KOUNTRAS(GRE)
1'11"435
Men's   medailleflag Miguel MARGALEFF(URU)
1'11"905
Men's   medailleflag Erol KUCUKBAKIRCI(TUR)
1'12"697
Men's   medailleflag Vlado FUMIC(YUG)
1'13"037
Men's   medailleflag Massoud MOBARAKIZADEH(IRN)
1'14"169
Men's   medailleflag Marco SORIA GALVARRO(BOL)
1'14"480
Men's   medailleflag Taworn TAWAN(THA)
1'15"136
Men's   medailleflag CHAN "Fai-Lui "(HKG)
1'16"957
Men's   medailleflag Donald CHRISTIAN(ANT)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Eduard RAPP(URS)
DSQ
Men's   medailleflag Elmabruk KEHEL(LBA)
DNS
Men's   medailleflag Gregor BRAUN(GER)
4'47"61
Men's   medailleflag Herman PONSTEEN(HOL)
4'49"72
Men's   medailleflag Thomas HUSCHKE(GDR)
4'52"71
Men's   medailleflag Vladimir OSOKIN(URS)
4'57"34
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
4'21"06
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
4'27"15
Men's   Teammedailleflag Grande Bretagne
4'22"41
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
4'22"75
Men's   medailleflag Anton TKAC(TCH)
Men's   medailleflag Daniel MORÉLON(FRA)
Men's   medailleflag Hans-Jürgen GESCHKE(GDR)
Men's   medailleflag Dieter BERKMANN(GER)
Men's   medailleflag Sergey KRAVTSOV(URS)
Men's   medailleflag Yoshika CHO(JPN)
Men's   medailleflag Niels FREDBORG(DEN)
Men's   medailleflag Giorgio ROSSI(ITA)

Equestrian

Mixed   medailleflag Edmund COFFIN(USA)BALLY COR
114,99 pts
Mixed   medailleflag John Michael PLUMB(USA)BETTER AND BETTER
125,85 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Karl SCHULTZ(GER)MADRIGAL
129,45 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Richard MEADE(GBR)JACOB JONES
141.35 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Wayne ROYCROFT(AUS)LAURENSON
178.04 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Gerard SINNOTT(IRL)CROGHAN
178.85 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jean VALAT(FRA)VAMPIRE
187.70 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Yuri SALNIKOV(URS)RUMPEL
189.46 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Euro Federico ROMAN(ITA)SHAMROCK
194.14 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Bruce DAVIDSON(USA)IRISH CAP
200.16 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Juliet GRAHAM(CAN)SUMATRA
202.69 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Mervyn BENNETT(AUS)REGAL REIGNE
206.04 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Herbert BLOECKER(GER)ALBRANT
213.15 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Mario TURNER(ITA)TEMPEST BLIS
213.19 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Eric HORGAN(IRL)PONTOON
213.30 pts
Mixed   medailleflag William Bill ROYCROFT(AUS)VERSION
215.46 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Valerii DVORIANINOV(URS)ZEILA
218.25 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jean-Yves TOUZAINT(FRA)ALADIN
224.11 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Helmut RETHEMEIER(GER)PAULINE
242.00 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Denis PIGOTT(AUS)HILLSTEADE
246.51 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Marry-Anne TAUSKEY(USA)MARCUS AURELIUS
269.49 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Alessandro ARGENTON(ITA)WOODLAND
274.91 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Cathy WEDGE(CAN)CITY FELLA
286.76 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Anne PRINCESS OF EDINBURGH(GBR)GOODWILL
299.30 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Viktor KALININ(URS)ARAKS
313.84 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Robin HAHN(CAN)L'ESPRIT
319.36 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Carlos ALFONSO(ARG)UCASE
449.11 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Rodolfo GRAZZINI(ARG)VERACRUZ
529.89 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Juan Roberto REDON(MEX)ARRUPE
699.41 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Carlos RAWSON(ARG)DOS DE ORO
DNF
Mixed   medailleflag James DAY(CAN)VICEROY
DNF
Mixed   medailleflag Thierry TOUZAINT(FRA)UT MAJEUR
DNF
Mixed   medailleflag Lucinda PRIOR PALMER(GBR)BE FAIRE
DNF
Mixed   medailleflag Hugh THOMAS(GBR)PLAYAMAR
DNF
Mixed   medailleflag Norman VAN DE VATER(IRL)BLUE TOM TIT
DNF
Mixed   medailleflag Giovanni BOSSI(ITA)BOSTON
DNF
Mixed   medailleflag Gen UEDA(JPN)PONTIFF
DNF
Mixed   medailleflag David Roberto BARCENAS RIOS(MEX)CACHIBACHE
DNF
Mixed   medailleflag Petr GORNUSHKO(URS)GUSAR
DNF
Mixed   medailleflag Angel GOYENECHEA(ARG)RASPUTIN
ELIM
Mixed   medailleflag Dominique BENTEJAC(FRA)DJERK
ELIM
Mixed   medailleflag Rita DE LUNA(GUA)PAMPA
ELIM
Mixed   medailleflag Silvia DE LUNA(GUA)TAHUOCA
ELIM
Mixed   medailleflag Kenkichi ISHIGURO(JPN)OSODESKA
ELIM
Mixed   medailleflag Mariano BUCIO RAMIREZ(MEX)COCALECO
ELIM
Mixed   medailleflag Jose PEREZ SOTO(MEX)FASCINATE
ELIM
Mixed   medailleflag Otto AMMERMANN(GER)VOLTURNO
ELIM
Mixed   medailleflag Ronald MCMAHON(IRL)SAN CARLOS
DSQ
Mixed   medailleflag Kenji ETO(JPN)INTER NIHON
DSQ
Mixed   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
441,00 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
584,80 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Australie
599,54 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Italie
682,24 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
721,55 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Canada
808,81 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Argentine
DNF
Mixed   Teammedailleflag France
DNF
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Grande Bretagne
DNF
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Irlande
DNF
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Japon
DNF
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Mexique
DNF
Mixed   medailleflag Christine STÜCKELBERGER(SUI)GRANAT
1486 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Harry BOLDT(GER)WOYCEK
1435 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Reiner KLIMKE(GER)MEHMED
1395 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Gabriela GRILLO(GER)ULTIMO
1257 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Dorothy MORKIS(USA)MONACO
1249 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Viktor UGRIUMOV(URS)SAID
1247 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Christilot BOYLEN(CAN)GASPANO
1217 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Ulla PETERSEN(DEN)CHIGWELL
1192 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jo RUTTEN(HOL)BANJO
1189 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Hilda GURNEY(USA)KEEN
1167 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Lorraine STUBBS(CAN)TRUE NORTH
1153 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Tonny JENSEN(DEN)FOX
1076 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
5155 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Suisse
3684 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
4647 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
4542 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Canada
4538 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Danemark
4448 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Pays-Bas
4380 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Grande Bretagne
4076 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Argentine
DNF
Mixed   Teammedailleflag France
DNF
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Italie
DNF
Mixed   medailleflag Alwin SCHOCKEMÖHLE(GER)WARWICK REX
0,00 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Michel VAILLANCOURT(CAN)BRANCH COUNTRY
12,00 pts
Mixed   medailleflag François MATHY(BEL)GAI LURON
12,00 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Debbie JOHNSEY(GBR)MOXY
12,00 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Guy CREIGHTON(AUS)MR. DENNIS
16,00 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Hugo SIMON(AUT)LAVENDEL
16,00 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Frank Davis CHAPOT(USA)VISCOUNT
16,00 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Marcel ROZIER(FRA)BAYARD DE MAUPAS
16,00 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Luis ALVAREZ-CERVERA(ESP)ACORNE
17,50 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Eduardo AMOROS(ESP)LIMITED EDITION
20,00 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Hans-Günter WINKLER(GER)TORPHY
20,00 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Colonel Raimondo D'INZEO(ITA)BELLEVUE
24,00 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Henk NOOREN(HOL)JAGERMEESTER
26,00 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Peter ROBESON(GBR)LAW COURT
27,75 pts
Mixed   medailleflag James DAY(CAN)SYMPATICO
28,00 pts
Mixed   medailleflag James Robert Jim ELDER(CAN)THE IMMIGRANT
28,00 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Hubert PAROT(FRA)RIVAGE
28,25 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Argentino MOLINUEVO(ARG)MARSUPIAL
35,50 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag France
40,00 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
44,00 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Belgique
63,00 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
64,00 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Canada
64,50 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Espagne
71,00 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Grande Bretagne
66,00 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Mexique
76,25 pts

Fencing

Men's   medailleflag Alexander PUSCH(GER)
Men's   medailleflag Jurgen HEHN(GER)
Men's   medailleflag Gyözö KULCSAR(HUN)
Men's   medailleflag Istvan DR OSZTRICS(HUN)
Men's   medailleflag Jerzy JANIKOWSKI(POL)
Men's   medailleflag Rolf EDLING(SWE)
Men's   Teammedailleflag Suède
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
Men's   Teammedailleflag Suisse
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hongrie
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
Men's   Teammedailleflag Roumanie
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italie
Men's   Teammedailleflag Norvège
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
Men's   Teammedailleflag Grande Bretagne
Men's   medailleflag Fabio DAL ZOTTO(ITA)
Men's   medailleflag Alexandre ROMANKOV(URS)
Men's   medailleflag Bernard TALVARD(FRA)
Men's   medailleflag Vassili STANKOVICH(URS)
Men's   medailleflag Frédéric PIETRUSKA(FRA)
Men's   medailleflag Gregory BENKO(AUS)
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italie
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pologne
Men's   Teammedailleflag Grande Bretagne
Men's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hongrie
Men's   medailleflag Viktor KROVOPOUSKOV(URS)
Men's   medailleflag Vladimir NAZLYMOV(URS)
Men's   medailleflag Viktor SIDIAK(URS)
Men's   medailleflag Ioan POP(ROM)
Men's   medailleflag Mario A. MONTANO(ITA)
Men's   medailleflag Michele MAFFEI(ITA)
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italie
Men's   Teammedailleflag Roumanie
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hongrie
Men's   Teammedailleflag Cuba
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pologne
Men's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
Women's   medailleflag Ildiko SCHWARCZENBERGER(HUN)
Women's   medailleflag Maria CONSOLATA COLLINO(ITA)
Women's   medailleflag Elena BELOVA(URS)
Women's   medailleflag Brigitte DUMONT(FRA)
Women's   medailleflag Cornelia HANISCH(GER)
Women's   medailleflag Ildiko BOBIS(HUN)
Women's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
Women's   Teammedailleflag France
Women's   Teammedailleflag Hongrie
Women's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
Women's   Teammedailleflag Italie
Women's   Teammedailleflag Pologne
Women's   Teammedailleflag Grande Bretagne
Women's   Teammedailleflag Roumanie

Football

Men's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pologne
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
Men's   Teammedailleflag Brésil

Gymnastic

Men's   medailleflag Nikolaï ANDRIANOV(URS)
19,650 pts
Men's   medailleflag Aleksandr DITYATIN(URS)
19,550 pts
Men's   medailleflag Danut GRECU(ROM)
19,500 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ferenc DONÁTH(HUN)
19,200 pts
Men's   medailleflag Eizo KEMMOTSU(JPN)
19,175 pts
Men's   medailleflag Sawao KATO(JPN)
19,125 pts
Men's   medailleflag Mitsuo TSUKAHARA(JPN)
19,680 pts
Men's   medailleflag Eizo KENMOTSU(JPN)
19,500 pts
Men's   medailleflag Henry BOËRIO(FRA)
19,480 pts
Men's   medailleflag Eberhard GIENGER(GER)
19,480 pts
Men's   medailleflag Gennadi KRYSSIN(URS)
19,250 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ferenc DONÁTH(HUN)
19,200 pts
Men's   medailleflag Sawao KATO(JPN)
19,680 pts
Men's   medailleflag Nikolaï ANDRIANOV(URS)
19,500 pts
Men's   medailleflag Mitsuo TSUKAHARA(JPN)
19,480 pts
Men's   medailleflag Bernd JAGER(GDR)
19,200 pts
Men's   medailleflag Miloslav NETUSIL(TCH)
19,125 pts
Men's   medailleflag Andrzej SZAJNA(POL)
18,950 pts
Men's   medailleflag Zoltán MAGYAR(HUN)
19,700 pts
Men's   medailleflag Eizo KENMOTSU(JPN)
19,580 pts
Men's   medailleflag Michael NIKOLAY(GDR)
19,530 pts
Men's   medailleflag Nikolaï ANDRIANOV(URS)
19,530 pts
Men's   medailleflag Sawao KATO(JPN)
19,400 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alexandr DITIATIN(URS)
19,350 pts
Men's   medailleflag Nikolaï ANDRIANOV(URS)
116,650 pts
Men's   medailleflag Sawao KATO(JPN)
115,650 pts
Men's   medailleflag Mitsuo TSUKAHARA(JPN)
115,575 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alexandr DITIATIN(URS)
115,525 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hiroshi KAJIYAMA(JPN)
115,425 pts
Men's   medailleflag Andrzej SZAJNA(POL)
114,625 pts
Men's   medailleflag Michael NIKOLAY(GDR)
113,600 pts
Men's   medailleflag Irme MOLNÁR(HUN)
113,575 pts
Men's   medailleflag Zoltán MAGYAR(HUN)
113,425 pts
Men's   medailleflag Bernd JAGER(GDR)
113,325 pts
Men's   medailleflag Lutz MACK(GDR)
113,150 pts
Men's   medailleflag Wayne YOUNG(USA)
113,025 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ferenc DONÁTH(HUN)
112,750 pts
Men's   medailleflag Robert BRETSCHER(SUI)
112,675 pts
Men's   medailleflag Peter KORMANN(USA)
112,475 pts
Men's   medailleflag Eberhard GIENGER(GER)
112,200 pts
Men's   medailleflag Edgar JOREK(GER)
111,775 pts
Men's   medailleflag Gustav TANNENBERGER(TCH)
111,750 pts
Men's   medailleflag Volker ROHRWICK(GER)
111,550 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jiri TABAK(TCH)
111,300 pts
Men's   medailleflag Kurt THOMAS(USA)
111,175 pts
Men's   medailleflag Philip DELESALLE(CAN)
110,750 pts
Men's   medailleflag Henry BOËRIO(FRA)
110,500 pts
Men's   medailleflag Keith CARTER(CAN)
110,300 pts
Men's   medailleflag Miloslav NETUSIL(TCH)
110,225 pts
Men's   medailleflag Maurizio MILANETTO(ITA)
110,075 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ueli BACHMANN(SUI)
110,000 pts
Men's   medailleflag Philippe GAILLE(SUI)
110,000 pts
Men's   medailleflag Nicolae OPRESCU(ROM)
109,900 pts
Men's   medailleflag Eric KOLOKO(FRA)
109,775 pts
Men's   medailleflag Maurizio MONTESI(ITA)
109,750 pts
Men's   medailleflag Sorin CEPOI(ROM)
109,525 pts
Men's   medailleflag Willi MOY(FRA)
109,500 pts
Men's   medailleflag Vladimir MARKELOV(URS)
94,600 pts
Men's   medailleflag Pierre LECLERC(CAN)
73,750 pts
Men's   medailleflag Danut GRECU(ROM)
60,450 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japon
576,85 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
576,45 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
564,65 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hongrie
564,45 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
557,40 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Roumanie
557,30 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
556,10 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Suisse
550,60 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Tchécoslovaquie
550,15 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
546,45 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pologne
544,85 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Bulgarie
532,60 pts
Men's   medailleflag Nikolaï ANDRIANOV(URS)
19,450 pts
Men's   medailleflag Mitsuo TSUKAHARA(JPN)
19,380 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hiroshi KAJIYAMA(JPN)
19,280 pts
Men's   medailleflag Danut GRECU(ROM)
19,200 pts
Men's   medailleflag Zoltán MAGYAR(HUN)
19,150 pts
Men's   medailleflag Irme MOLNÁR(HUN)
19,150 pts
Men's   medailleflag Nikolaï ANDRIANOV(URS)
19,450 pts
Men's   medailleflag Vladimir MARCHENKO(URS)
19,430 pts
Men's   medailleflag Peter KORMANN(USA)
19,300 pts
Men's   medailleflag Roland BRUCKNER(GDR)
19,275 pts
Men's   medailleflag Sawao KATO(JPN)
19,250 pts
Men's   medailleflag Eizo KEMMOTSU(JPN)
19,100 pts
Women's   medailleflag Nadia COMANECI(ROM)
20,000 pts
Women's   medailleflag Teodora UNGUREANU(ROM)
19,800 pts
Women's   medailleflag Marta EGERVARI(HUN)
19,780 pts
Women's   medailleflag Marion KISCHE(GDR)
19,750 pts
Women's   medailleflag Olga KORBUT(URS)
19,300 pts
Women's   medailleflag Nelli KIM(URS)
19,225 pts
Women's   medailleflag Nadia COMANECI(ROM)
79,280 pts
Women's   medailleflag Nelli KIM(URS)
78,680 pts
Women's   medailleflag Lyudmila TURISCHEVA(URS)
78,630 pts
Women's   medailleflag Teodora UNGUREANU(ROM)
78,375 pts
Women's   medailleflag Olga KORBUT(URS)
78,075 pts
Women's   medailleflag Gitta ESCHER(GDR)
77,750 pts
Women's   medailleflag Marta EGERVARI(HUN)
77,325 pts
Women's   medailleflag Marion KISCHE(GDR)
76,950 pts
Women's   medailleflag Kerstin GERSCHAU(GDR)
76,800 pts
Women's   medailleflag Anna POHLUDKOVA(TCH)
76,775 pts
Women's   medailleflag Mariana CONSTANTIN(ROM)
76,625 pts
Women's   medailleflag Andrea BIEGER(GER)
76,275 pts
Women's   medailleflag Krisztina MEDVECZKY(HUN)
75,975 pts
Women's   medailleflag Kimberly CHACE(USA)
75,875 pts
Women's   medailleflag Jana KNOPOVA(TCH)
75,800 pts
Women's   medailleflag Ingrid HOLKOVICOVA(TCH)
75,750 pts
Women's   medailleflag Margit TOTH(HUN)
75,575 pts
Women's   medailleflag Debra WILLCOX(USA)
75,325 pts
Women's   medailleflag Leslie WOLFSBERGER(USA)
75,325 pts
Women's   medailleflag Miyuki HIRONAKA(JPN)
75,300 pts
Women's   medailleflag Nadia CHATAROVA(BUL)
75,150 pts
Women's   medailleflag Ans SMULDERS(HOL)
75,100 pts
Women's   medailleflag Stefania BUCCI(ITA)
75,000 pts
Women's   medailleflag Jutta OLTEERSDORF(GER)
75,000 pts
Women's   medailleflag Jeannette VAN RAVESTIJIN(HOL)
74,700 pts
Women's   medailleflag Petra KURBJUWEIT(GER)
74,650 pts
Women's   medailleflag Karen KELSALL(CAN)
74,625 pts
Women's   medailleflag Galia YANEVA(BUL)
74,525 pts
Women's   medailleflag Patti ROPE(CAN)
74,500 pts
Women's   medailleflag Satoko OKAZAKI(JPN)
74,450 pts
Women's   medailleflag Nina KOSTOVA(BUL)
74,350 pts
Women's   medailleflag Joelle DE KEUKELEIRE(BEL)
74,100 pts
Women's   medailleflag Nancy MCDONNELL(CAN)
74,050 pts
Women's   medailleflag Nobue YAMAZAKI(JPN)
73,925 pts
Women's   medailleflag Avril LENNOX(GBR)
73,875 pts
Women's   medailleflag Monique BOLLEBOOM(HOL)
73,350 pts
Women's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
390,35pts
Women's   Teammedailleflag Roumanie
387,15 pts
Women's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
385,10 pts
Women's   Teammedailleflag Hongrie
380,15 pts
Women's   Teammedailleflag Tchécoslovaquie
378,25 pts
Women's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
375,05 pts
Women's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
373,50 pts
Women's   Teammedailleflag Japon
372,10 pts
Women's   Teammedailleflag Canada
369,65 pts
Women's   Teammedailleflag Bulgarie
369,15 pts
Women's   Teammedailleflag Pays-Bas
368,00 pts
Women's   Teammedailleflag Italie
365,10 pts
Women's   medailleflag Nadia COMANECI(ROM)
19,950 pts
Women's   medailleflag Olga KORBUT(URS)
19,730 pts
Women's   medailleflag Teodora UNGUREANU(ROM)
19,700 pts
Women's   medailleflag Lyudmila TURISCHEVA(URS)
19,475 pts
Women's   medailleflag Angelika HELLMANN(GDR)
19,450 pts
Women's   medailleflag Gitta ESCHER(GDR)
19,275 pts
Women's   medailleflag Nelli KIM(URS)
19,800 pts
Women's   medailleflag Carola DOMBECK(GDR)
19,650 pts
Women's   medailleflag Lyudmila TURISCHEVA(URS)
19,650 pts
Women's   medailleflag Nadia COMANECI(ROM)
19,625 pts
Women's   medailleflag Gitta ESCHER(GDR)
19,550 pts
Women's   medailleflag Marta EGERVARI(HUN)
19,450 pts
Women's   medailleflag Nelli KIM(URS)
19,850 pts
Women's   medailleflag Lyudmila TURISCHEVA(URS)
19,830 pts
Women's   medailleflag Nadia COMANECI(ROM)
19,750 pts
Women's   medailleflag Anna POLHUDKOVA(TCH)
19,575 pts
Women's   medailleflag Marion KISCHE(GDR)
19,475 pts
Women's   medailleflag Gitta ESCHER(GDR)
19,450 pts

Handball

Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
Men's   Teammedailleflag Roumanie
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pologne
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yougoslavie
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hongrie
Men's   Teammedailleflag Tchécoslovaquie
Men's   Teammedailleflag Danemark
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japon
Men's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
Women's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
Women's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
Women's   Teammedailleflag Hongrie
Women's   Teammedailleflag Roumanie
Women's   Teammedailleflag Japon
Women's   Teammedailleflag Canada

Hockey

Men's   Teammedailleflag Nouvelle Zélande
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australie
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pakistan
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pays-Bas
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
Men's   Teammedailleflag Espagne
Men's   Teammedailleflag Inde
Men's   Teammedailleflag Malaisie
Men's   Teammedailleflag Belgique
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's   Teammedailleflag Argentine

Judo

Men's  Heavy weight medailleflag Serguei NOVIKOV(URS)
Men's  Heavy weight medailleflag Gunther NEUREUTHER(GER)
Men's  Heavy weight medailleflag Allen COAGE(USA)
Men's  Heavy weight medailleflag Sumio ENDO(JPN)
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Hector RODRIGUEZ TORRES(CUB)
Men's  Light weight medailleflag CHANG "Eun-Kyung "(KOR)
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Jozsef TUNCSIK(HUN)
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Felice MARIANI(ITA)
Men's  Welter weight medailleflag Vladimir NEVZOROV(URS)
Men's  Welter weight medailleflag Koji KURAMOTO(JPN)
Men's  Welter weight medailleflag Patrick VIAL(FRA)
Men's  Welter weight medailleflag Marian TALAJ(POL)
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Isamu SONODA(JPN)
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Valery DVOINIKOV(URS)
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag PARK "Young-Chul "(KOR)
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Slavko OBADOV(YUG)
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Kazuhiro NINOMIYA(JPN)
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Ramaz KARSHILADZE(URS)
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag David STARBROOK(GBR)
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Jürg ROETHLISBERGER(SUI)
Men's   medailleflag Haruki UEMURA(JPN)
Men's   medailleflag Keith REMFRY(GBR)
Men's   medailleflag CHO "Je-Aki "(KOR)
Men's   medailleflag Shota CHOCHOSHVILI(URS)

Modern Pentathlon

Men's   medailleflag Janusz PYCIAK-PECIAK(POL)
5520 pts
Men's   medailleflag Pavel LEDNEV(URS)
5485 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jan BARTU(TCH)
5466 pts
Men's   medailleflag Daniele MASALA(ITA)
5433 pts
Men's   medailleflag Adrian PARKER(GBR)
5298 pts
Men's   medailleflag John FITZGERALD(USA)
5286 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jørn STEFFENSEN(DEN)
5281 pts
Men's   medailleflag Boris MOSOLOV(URS)
5200 pts
Men's   medailleflag Tamas KANCSAL(HUN)
5195 pts
Men's   medailleflag Robert NIGHTINGALE(GBR)
5187 pts
Men's   medailleflag Risto HURME(FIN)
5158 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alain CORTES(FRA)
5133 pts
Men's   medailleflag Tibor MARACSKÓ(HUN)
5126 pts
Men's   medailleflag Walter ESSER(GER)
5094 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jeremy Robert FOX(GBR)
5074 pts
Men's   medailleflag Michael BURLEY(USA)
5059 pts
Men's   medailleflag Bohumil STARNOVSKY(TCH)
5056 pts
Men's   medailleflag Szvetiszlav SASICS(HUN)
5051 pts
Men's   medailleflag Zbigniew PACELT(POL)
5028 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hans LAGER(SWE)
5015 pts
Men's   medailleflag Stoyan ZLATEV(BUL)
5008 pts
Men's   medailleflag Velko BRATANOV(BUL)
4999 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jussi PELLI(FIN)
4932 pts
Men's   medailleflag Bengt LAGER(SWE)
4930 pts
Men's   medailleflag Pier Paolo CRISTOFORI(ITA)
4927 pts
Men's   medailleflag Robert NIEMAN(USA)
4901 pts
Men's   medailleflag Klaus PETERSEN(DEN)
4878 pts
Men's   medailleflag Claude GUIGUET(FRA)
4859 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jiri ADAM(TCH)
4858 pts
Men's   medailleflag Gerhard WERNER(GER)
4857 pts
Men's   medailleflag Shoji UCHIDA(JPN)
4850 pts
Men's   medailleflag Gunnar JACOBSON(SWE)
4843 pts
Men's   medailleflag Michel GUEGUEN(FRA)
4825 pts
Men's   medailleflag Krzyszto TRYBUSIEWICZ(POL)
4823 pts
Men's   medailleflag Heikki HULKKONEN(FIN)
4809 pts
Men's   medailleflag Nikolai NIKOLOV(BUL)
4724 pts
Men's   medailleflag Akira KUBO(JPN)
4700 pts
Men's   medailleflag Serge BINDY(SUI)
4663 pts
Men's   medailleflag Mario MEDDA(ITA)
4647 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hiroyuki KAWAZOE(JPN)
4591 pts
Men's   medailleflag Wolfgang KOEPCKE(GER)
4551 pts
Men's   medailleflag Peter RIDGWAY(AUS)
4550 pts
Men's   medailleflag John D. HAWES(CAN)
4534 pts
Men's   medailleflag Peter Neville MACKEN(AUS)
4352 pts
Men's   medailleflag George SKENE(CAN)
4172 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jack ALEXANDER(CAN)
4123 pts
Men's   medailleflag Boris ONISCHENKO(URS)
DSQ
Men's   Teammedailleflag Grande Bretagne
15559 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Tchécoslovaquie
15451 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hongrie
15395 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pologne
15343 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
15295 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italie
15031 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Finlande
15000 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Suède
14946 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
14834 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Bulgarie
14824 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
14429 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japon
14234 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
12772 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
ELIM

Rowing

Men's   Teammedailleflag Norvège
7'13"20
Men's   Teammedailleflag Grande Bretagne
7'15"26
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
7'17"45
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
7'18"87
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
7'22"15
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
7'50"18
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
7'58"99
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
8'01"82
Men's   Teammedailleflag Tchécoslovaquie
8'03"28
Men's   Teammedailleflag Bulgarie
8'11"27
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italie
8'15"97
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pologne
8'23"02
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
7'23"31
Men's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
7'26"73
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
7'30"03
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yougoslavie
7'34"17
Men's   Teammedailleflag Bulgarie
7'37"42
Men's   Teammedailleflag Tchécoslovaquie
7'51"06
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
5'58"29
Men's   Teammedailleflag Grande Bretagne
6'00"82
Men's   Teammedailleflag Nouvelle Zélande
6'03"51
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
6'06"15
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australie
6'09"75
Men's   Teammedailleflag Tchécoslovaquie
6'14"29
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
6'18"65
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
6'19"89
Men's   Teammedailleflag Tchécoslovaquie
6'21"77
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
6'24"81
Men's   Teammedailleflag Bulgarie
6'32"04
Men's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
6'34"33
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
6'40"22
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
6'42"70
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
6'46"96
Men's   Teammedailleflag Tchécoslovaquie
6'50"15
Men's   Teammedailleflag Bulgarie
6'52"88
Men's   Teammedailleflag Nouvelle Zélande
7'00"17
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
6'37"42
Men's   Teammedailleflag Norvège
6'41"22
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
6'42"52
Men's   Teammedailleflag Nouvelle Zélande
6'43"23
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
6'46"11
Men's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
6'47"44
Men's   medailleflag Pertti KARPPINEN(FIN)
7'29"03
Men's   medailleflag Peter-Michael KOLBE(GER)
7'31"67
Men's   medailleflag Joachim DREIFKE(GDR)
7'38"03
Men's   medailleflag Sean DREA(IRL)
7'42"53
Men's   medailleflag Nikolai DOVGAN(URS)
7'57"39
Men's   medailleflag Ricardo IBARRA(ARG)
8'03"05
Women's   Teammedailleflag Bulgarie
3'44"36
Women's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
3'47"86
Women's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
3'49"93
Women's   Teammedailleflag Norvège
3'52"18
Women's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
3'58"25
Women's   Teammedailleflag Canada
4'06"23
Women's   Teammedailleflag Bulgarie
4'01"22
Women's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
4'01"64
Women's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
4'02"35
Women's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
4'03"27
Women's   Teammedailleflag Canada
4'08"09
Women's   Teammedailleflag Roumanie
4'15"44
Women's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
3'33"32
Women's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
3'36"17
Women's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
3'38"68
Women's   Teammedailleflag Canada
3'39"52
Women's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
3'41"06
Women's   Teammedailleflag Roumanie
3'44"79
Women's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
3'29"99
Women's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
3'32"49
Women's   Teammedailleflag Roumanie
3'32"76
Women's   Teammedailleflag Bulgarie
3'34"13
Women's   Teammedailleflag Tchécoslovaquie
3'42"53
Women's   Teammedailleflag Danemark
3'46"99
Women's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
3'45"08
Women's   Teammedailleflag Bulgarie
3'48"24
Women's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
3'49"38
Women's   Teammedailleflag Roumanie
3'51"17
Women's   Teammedailleflag Pays-Bas
3'54"36
Women's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
3'56"50
Women's   medailleflag Christine SCHEIBLICH(GDR)
4'05"56
Women's   medailleflag Joan LIND(USA)
4'06"21
Women's   medailleflag Yelena ANTONOVA(URS)
4'10"24
Women's   medailleflag Rossitza SPASSOVA(BUL)
4'10"86
Women's   medailleflag Ingrid MUNNEKE(HOL)
4'18"71
Women's   medailleflag Mariann AMBRUS(HUN)
4'22"59

Sailing

Men's   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
42,4 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Espagne
49,7 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australie
57,0 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
57,0 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Nouvelle Zélande
59,7 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Grande Bretagne
69,4 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Suisse
71,7 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
79,4 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
89,0 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japon
95,7 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Brésil
96,0 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Danemark
99,7 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pays-Bas
101,7 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italie
102,0 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Norvège
102,7 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
109,7 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Bermudes
116,0 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Finlande
126,0 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Belgique
128,0 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Suède
132,0 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Portugal
137,0 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Colombie
147,0 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Irlande
152,0 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Thaïlande
163,0 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Porto Rico
166,0 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Guatemala
172,0 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Grèce
175,0 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Îles Caïman
176,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jochen SCHÜMANN(GDR)
35,4 pts
Men's   medailleflag Andrei BALASHOV(URS)
39,7 pts
Men's   medailleflag John BERTRAND(AUS)
46,4 pts
Men's   medailleflag Claudio BIEKARCK(BRA)
54,7 pts
Men's   medailleflag Kent CARLSSON(SWE)
66,4 pts
Men's   medailleflag Anastas BOUDOURIS(GRE)
77,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag David HOWLETT(GBR)
77,7 pts
Men's   medailleflag Sanford RILEY(CAN)
83,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Mauro PELASCHIER(ITA)
87,7 pts
Men's   medailleflag Serge MAURY(FRA)
88,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Peter COMMETTE(USA)
95,7 pts
Men's   medailleflag José Luis DORESTE BLANCO(ESP)
98,7 pts
Men's   medailleflag Minski FABRIS(YUG)
103,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jorgen LINDHARDTSEN(DEN)
106,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jonty FARMER(NZL)
109,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ryszard BLASZKA(POL)
113,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Andras HAAN(HUN)
113,7 pts
Men's   medailleflag Daniel MUJICA(MEX)
115,7 pts
Men's   medailleflag Richard GRONBLOM(FIN)
131,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Werner SUELBERG(GER)
133,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Takaharu HIROZAWA(JPN)
133,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jacques ROGGE(BEL)
138,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Juan C. FIRPO(ARG)
144,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Tom SKJONDBERG(NOR)
165,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Michael RUSSELL(BAH)
165,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Howard LEE(BER)
175,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Art ANDREW(ISV)
183,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Mario ALMARIO(PHI)
199,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
34,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Grande Bretagne
51,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Brésil
52,1 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Canada
52,1 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
59,4 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
65,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Espagne
66,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag France
72,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Australie
74,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Suède
76,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Suisse
79,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Nouvelle Zélande
85,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Autriche
92,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Pays-Bas
97,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
109,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Italie
114,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Israël
125,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Japon
132,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Irlande
142,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Mexique
148,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Danemark
46,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
47,4 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
47,4 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
48,4 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Pays-Bas
58,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
60,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag France
64,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Canada
68,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Suède
71,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Brésil
81,4 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Australie
92,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Espagne
95,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Grande Bretagne
102,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Grèce
108,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Italie
111,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Norvège
118,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Autriche
123,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Finlande
134,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Nouvelle Zélande
135,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Argentine
138,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Bermudes
141,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Porto Rico
153,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Monaco
164,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Îles Vierges (Us)
168,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Suède
14,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
30,4 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
32,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
42,1 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Italie
55,4 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Danemark
62,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Canada
65,1 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Pays-Bas
78,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Espagne
79,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Australie
92,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Irlande
96,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Autriche
97,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Îles Vierges (Us)
101,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Grande Bretagne
104,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Porto Rico
119,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Philippines
123,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Grande Bretagne
18,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag États-Unis D'Amérique
36,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag République Fédérale Allemande
37,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Australie
44,4 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Suède
57,4 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Suisse
63,4 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Canada
69,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Italie
71,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Danemark
74,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag France
76,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Autriche
78,4 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
97,0 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Finlande
100,7 pts
Mixed   Teammedailleflag Porto Rico
114,0 pts

Shooting

Mixed   medailleflag Norbert KLAAR(GDR)
597 pts
OR
Mixed   medailleflag Jürgen WIEFEL(GDR)
596 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Roberto FERRARIS(ITA)
595 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Afanasis KUZMINS(URS)
595 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Corneliu ION(ROM)
595 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Erwin GLOCK(GER)
594 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Gerhard PETRITSCH(AUT)
594 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Marin STAN(ROM)
594 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Werner BEIER(GER)
593 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Paul BUSER(SUI)
592 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Viktor TORSHIN(URS)
592 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Takeo KAMACHI(JPN)
591 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Vladimir HURT(TCH)
591 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Gianfranco MANTELLI(ITA)
589 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Kell RUNLAND(DEN)
587 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Brian GIRLING(GBR)
587 pts
Mixed   medailleflag PARK "Jongkil "(KOR)
587 pts
Mixed   medailleflag SOH "Gil San "(PRK)
587 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Franc PETERNEL(YUG)
587 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jaime CHAS(ESP)
586 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Juan SEGUI(ESP)
586 pts
Mixed   medailleflag William MCMILLAN(USA)
586 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Kanji KUBO(JPN)
586 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Curt ANDERSSON(SWE)
586 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Ove GUNNARSSON(SWE)
586 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Vladimir HYKA(TCH)
586 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Osvaldo SCANDOLA(ARG)
585 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jean BAUMANN(FRA)
585 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Maciej ORLIK(POL)
585 pts
Mixed   medailleflag YUN "Chang Ho "(PRK)
584 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jules SOBRIAN(CAN)
583 pts
Mixed   medailleflag John COOKE(GBR)
583 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Alfredo GONZALEZ(COL)
581 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Alexander TARANSKY(AUS)
580 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Solos NALAMPOON(THA)
578 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Thomas TREINEN(USA)
576 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Bruno MORRI(SMR)
576 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Steven KELLY(CAN)
570 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jaime VIVES(PUR)
568 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Oscar YUSTON(ARG)
565 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Delival DA NOBRE(BRA)
563 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Somboon PATCHARAPUT(THA)
563 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Juan R MARCHAND(PUR)
558 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Mariano TOM ONG(PHI)
557 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Josef ZAPEDZKI(POL)
556 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Roberto TAMAGNINI(SMR)
547 pts
Mixed   medailleflag NANG "Lee Kui "Salomon(HKG)
545 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Michel BRAUN(LUX)
445 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Lanny BASSHAM(USA)
1162 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Margaret MURDOCK(USA)
1162 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Werner SEIBOLD(GER)
1160 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Srecko PEJOVIC(YUG)
1156 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Sven JOHANSSON(SWE)
1152 pts
Mixed   medailleflag LI "Ho Jun "(PRK)
1152 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Zdravko MILUTINOVIC(YUG)
1152 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Aleksandr MITROFANOV(URS)
1151 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Bernd HARTSTEIN(GDR)
1150 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Gottfried KUSTERMANN(GER)
1150 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Nonka MATOVA(BUL)
1148 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Gennady LUSHCHIKOV(URS)
1148 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Lajos PAP(HUN)
1145 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Hans ADLHOCH(CAN)
1144 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Eugeniusz PEDZISZ(POL)
1144 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Kurt MITCHELL(CAN)
1143 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Nicolae ROTARU(ROM)
1141 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Malcolm COOPER(GBR)
1140 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Stefan THYNELL(SWE)
1140 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Henning Brunsgaard CLAUSEN(DEN)
1139 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Petr KOVARIK(TCH)
1139 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Emilian VERGOV(URS)
1139 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Miguel VALDES(CUB)
1138 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jaakko MINKKINEN(FIN)
1137 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Barry DAGGER(GBR)
1137 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Romuald SIEMIONOW(POL)
1137 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Antonin SCHWARZ(TCH)
1136 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Helge Edvin ANSHUSHAUG(NOR)
1135 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Terje MELBYE HANSEN(NOR)
1135 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Piero ERRANI(ITA)
1134 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Gilbert EMPTAZ(FRA)
1131 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Olegario VASQUEZ(MEX)
1130 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Marlies KANTHAK(GDR)
1130 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Charles JERMANN(SUI)
1130 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Bo Arne Gerh LILJA(DEN)
1129 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Sándor NAGY(HUN)
1129 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Stefan KABAN(ROM)
1129 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Max HUERZELER(SUI)
1128 pts
Mixed   medailleflag KIM "Gyong Ho "(PRK)
1127 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Wolfram WAIBEL(AUT)
1123 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Kaoru MATSUO(JPN)
1119 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Gerhard KRIMBACHER(AUT)
1117 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jouko HIETALAHTI(FIN)
1116 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Michiha OZAKI(JPN)
1115 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jose L. DEL VILLAR(ESP)
1114 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Francois Jacques Marie Gerard LAFORTUNE(BEL)
1113 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Ralph RODRIGUEZ(PUR)
1111 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Yves DELNORD(FRA)
1110 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Somporn ONZHIM(THA)
1110 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Donald BROOK(AUS)
1109 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Santos DI GIANDOMENICO(ARG)
1106 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Michael KAUFMAN(ISR)
1106 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Padet VEJSAWARN(THA)
1106 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Hugo CHAMBERLAIN(CRC)
1086 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Reinaldo RAMIREZ PATINO(PAR)
1015 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Italo CASALI(SMR)
1009 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Pasquale RASCHI(SMR)
1001 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Karlheinz SMIESZEK(GER)
599 pts
WR
Mixed   medailleflag Ulrich LIND(GER)
597 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Gennady LUTCHIKOV(URS)
595 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Anton MUELLER(SUI)
595 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Walter FRESCURA(ITA)
594 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Arne SORENSEN(CAN)
593 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Henning Brunsgaard CLAUSEN(DEN)
593 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Desanka PESUT(YUG)
592 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Durval Ferreira GUIMARAES(BRA)
592 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Olegario VASQUEZ(MEX)
592 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Mendbayaryn JANTSANKHORLOO(MGL)
592 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Gerhard KRIMBACHER(AUT)
591 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Stefan KRASTEV(BUL)
591 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Miguel VALDES(CUB)
591 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Michael KAUFMAN(ISR)
591 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Terje MELBYE HANSEN(NOR)
591 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Ralph RODRIGUEZ(PUR)
591 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jifi VOGLER(TCH)
591 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Boris MELNIK(URS)
591 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Wolfram WAIBEL(AUT)
590 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Odette MEUTER(BEL)
590 pts
Mixed   medailleflag David ROSS(USA)
590 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jacques PICHON(FRA)
590 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Anthony GREENFIELD(GBR)
590 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Lajos PAP(HUN)
590 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Ian BALLINGER(NZL)
590 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Karel BULAN(TCH)
590 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Hans ADLHOCH(CAN)
589 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Andrzej TRAJDA(POL)
589 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Gheorghe VASILESCU(ROM)
589 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Francois Jacques Marie Gerard LAFORTUNE(BEL)
588 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Victor Lee Vic AUER(USA)
588 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Sajio HOSOKAWA(JPN)
588 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Helge Edvin ANSHUSHAUG(NOR)
588 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Sven JOHANSSON(SWE)
588 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Miroslav SIPEK(YUG)
588 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Gilbert EMPTAZ(FRA)
587 pts
Mixed   medailleflag László HAMMERL(HUN)
587 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Stanisla MARUCHA(POL)
587 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Peter GOREWSKI(GDR)
587 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Donald BROOK(AUS)
586 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Luis DEL CERRO(ESP)
586 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jouko HIETALAHTI(FIN)
586 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Evlambio MANTHOS(GRE)
586 pts
Mixed   medailleflag RULL "Peter Augustus "(HKG)
586 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Vongsuck MALEIPAN(THA)
586 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Ionnis SKARAFIGAS(GRE)
585 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Manuel HAWAYEK(PUR)
585 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Stefan THYNELL(SWE)
585 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Mehmet DURSUN(TUR)
585 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Donald GOWLAND(AUS)
584 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jose GONZALES(CUB)
584 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jose-M. PRIGRAU(ESP)
584 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Alister Millar ALLAN(GBR)
584 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Sanguidorjin ADILBISH(MGL)
584 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Marlies KANTHAK(GDR)
584 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Ricardo A. RUSTICUCCI(ARG)
583 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jaakko MINKKINEN(FIN)
583 pts
Mixed   medailleflag CHOI "Choongsuk "(KOR)
583 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Waldemar CAPUCCI(BRA)
582 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Giuseppe DE CHIRICO(ITA)
582 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Joe BARRAL(MON)
582 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Anka PELOVA(BUL)
582 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Pierre BOISSON(MON)
581 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Willy HILLEN(HOL)
581 pts
Mixed   medailleflag LEE "Kyun "(KOR)
581 pts
Mixed   medailleflag KIM "Gyong Ho "(PRK)
581 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Hugo CHAMBERLAIN(CRC)
580 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Kaoru MATSUO(JPN)
580 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Nicolae ROTARU(ROM)
580 pts
Mixed   medailleflag DOS REMEDIOS "Reginald C. "(HKG)
579 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Hasse G. PERSSON(DEN)
578 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Soontorm PARMKERD(THA)
574 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Harold FEDERICKS(ISV)
571 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Peter HOGAN(ISV)
571 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Alfredo PELLICCIONI(SMR)
565 pts
Mixed   medailleflag John FONGYEW(TRI)
564 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Owen D. PHILIPS(BIZ)
544 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Alexander GAZOV(URS)
579 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Alexander KEDYAROV(URS)
576 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jerzy GRESZKIEWICZ(POL)
571 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Thomas PFEFFER(GDR)
571 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Wolfgang HAMBERGER(GER)
567 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Helmut BELLINGRODT(COL)
567 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Karl-Axel KARLSSON(SWE)
565 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Louis THEIMER(USA)
564 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Gyula SZABO(HUN)
562 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Tibor BODNAR(HUN)
561 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Christoph ZEISNER(GER)
561 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Gunnar SVENSSON(SWE)
561 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Hanspeter BELLINGRODT(COL)
560 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Martin EDMONDSON(USA)
558 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Zygmunt BOGDZIEWICZ(POL)
553 pts
Mixed   medailleflag LI "Man Gu "(PRK)
553 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Kenneth SKOGLUND(NOR)
552 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Giovanni MEZZANI(ITA)
550 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Graeme MCLNTYRE(NZL)
547 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Pedro RAMIREZ(PUR)
545 pts
Mixed   medailleflag John GOUGH(GBR)
543 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Lino CERATI(ITA)
543 pts
Mixed   medailleflag John ANTHONY(GBR)
537 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Grant TAYLOR(NZL)
536 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Daniel NADEAU(CAN)
526 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Arturo IGLESIAS-VARGAS(GUA)
506 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Victor GIORDANI(GUA)
504 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Uwe POTTECK(GDR)
573 pts
WR
Mixed   medailleflag Harald VOLLMAR(GDR)
567 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Rudolf DOLLINGER(AUT)
562 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Heinz MERTEL(GER)
560 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Ragnar SKANAKER(SWE)
559 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Vincenzo TONDO(ITA)
559 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Grigory KOSYKH(URS)
559 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Dencho Todorov DENEV(BUL)
557 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Bertino ALVES DE SOUZA(BRA)
556 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Hershel ANDERSON(USA)
556 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jean FAGGION(FRA)
554 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Laslo ANTAL(GBR)
553 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Slawomir ROMANOWSKI(POL)
553 pts
Mixed   medailleflag André PORTHAULT(FRA)
552 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Kjell JACOBSSON(SWE)
552 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Ivan NÉMETHY(TCH)
552 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Enzo CONTEGNO(ITA)
551 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Roman BURKARD(SUI)
550 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Akin ERSOY(TUR)
550 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Ljubcho DIAKOV(URS)
550 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Shigeto TASHIRO(JPN)
549 pts
Mixed   medailleflag John RODSETH(NOR)
549 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Tom GUINN(CAN)
548 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jules SOBRIAN(CAN)
547 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Gerhard BEYER(GER)
547 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Tudev MIAGMARJAV(MGL)
546 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Marlen PAPAVA(URS)
546 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Masanobu OHATA(JPN)
545 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Paulo R. LAMEGO(BRA)
544 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Hubert GARSCHALL(AUT)
543 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Niels DAHL(DEN)
542 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Norman HARRISON(AUS)
540 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Johnny CANNIZZARO(PUR)
540 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Dan LUGA(ROM)
539 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Milos STEFAN(TCH)
537 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Tserenjav ELZIIBAIAR(MGL)
536 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Richard CRAWFORD(USA)
534 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Arturo MACAPAGAL(PHI)
534 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jaime SANCHEZ(BOL)
531 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Javier PADILLA(MEX)
531 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Sutham ASVANIT(THA)
529 pts
Mixed   medailleflag John GILLMAN(AUS)
525 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Juan CASEY(ARG)
515 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Anne GOFFIN(BEL)
515 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Veera UPPAPONG(THA)
507 pts
Mixed   medailleflag PEDRO "Camilo "(HKG)
490 pts
Mixed   medailleflag John WAIGHT(BIZ)
419 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Donald HALDEMAN(USA)
190 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Armando DA SILVA MARQUES(POR)
189 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Ubaldesco BALDI(ITA)
189 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Burchardt HOPPE(GDR)
186 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Alexandr ANDROSHKIN(URS)
185 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Adam SMELCZYNSKI(POL)
183 pts
Mixed   medailleflag John PRIMROSE(CAN)
183 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Bernard BLONDEAU(FRA)
182 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jacques COLON(BEL)
182 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Johnny PÀHLSSON(SWE)
181 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Marcos José OLSEN(BRA)
181 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Esteban AZCUE(ESP)
181 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Charvin DIXON(USA)
181 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Alexandr ALIPOV(URS)
180 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Richard FLYNN(IRL)
179 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Josef MEIXNER(AUT)
178 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jitsuka MATSUOKA(JPN)
178 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Malcolm JENKINS(GBR)
177 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Gyorgy GRUBER(HUN)
177 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Toshiya ISHIGE(JPN)
177 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Eladio VALLDUVI(ESP)
175 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Singh RANDHIR(IND)
175 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Silvano BASAGNI(ITA)
175 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Leo Marino FRANCIOSI(SMR)
175 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Peter WRAY(AUS)
173 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Nikolaus REINPRECHT(AUT)
173 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Susan NATTRASS(CAN)
173 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Peter BODEN(GBR)
169 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Justo FERNANDEZ(MEX)
168 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Silvano RAGANINI(SMR)
168 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Michel CARRÉGA(FRA)
167 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Hugo DUFEY(CHI)
166 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Juan TOMAS(AND)
162 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Pavitr GAJASENI(THA)
160 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Esteve DOLSA(AND)
159 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Trevan CLOUGH(NGY)
159 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Fernando WALLS(MEX)
158 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Eduardo ECHEVERRIA(GUA)
156 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Dumrong PHACHONYUT(THA)
153 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Hock Chu Frank OH(SIN)
152 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Mohammad ALIDJANI-MOMER(IRN)
150 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Marcel RUE(MON)
141 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Paul CERUTTI(MON)
129 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Houshang GHAZVINI(IRN)
71 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Josef PANACEK(TCH)
198 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Erik SWINKELS(HOL)
198 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Wieslaw GAWLIKOWSKI(POL)
196 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Klaus RESCHKE(GDR)
196 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Franz SCHITZHOFER(AUT)
195 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Edgardo ZACHRISSON(GUA)
194 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Juan AVALOS(ESP)
194 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Jean François PETITPIED(FRA)
194 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Claus KOCH(GER)
194 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Yuri TSURANOV(URS)
193 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Firmo E. ROBERTI(ARG)
193 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Christian BINET(BEL)
193 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Romano GARAGNANI(ITA)
193 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Ernst E. PEDERSEN(DEN)
192 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Hans-Kjeld RASMUSSEN(DEN)
192 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Enrique CAMARENA(ESP)
192 pts
Mixed   medailleflag John SATTERWHITE(USA)
192 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Andrzej SOCHARSKI(POL)
192 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Anders CARLSSON(SWE)
192 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Pavel PULDA(TCH)
192 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Alexandr CHERKASOV(URS)
192 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Athos C. PISONI(BRA)
191 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Ari WESTERGARD(FIN)
191 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Joseph NEVILLE(GBR)
191 pts
Mixed   medailleflag LEE "Seungkyun "(KOR)
191 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Elie PENOT(FRA)
190 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Pavlos KANELLAKIS(GRE)
190 pts
Mixed   medailleflag John WOOLLEY(NZL)
190 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Dieter MONIEN(GDR)
190 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Romeu LUCHIARI JR(BRA)
189 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Roberto CASTRILLO GARCIA(CUB)
189 pts
Mixed   medailleflag István TALABOS(HUN)
189 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Juan BUENO(MEX)
189 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Ake KALL(SWE)
189 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Anton MANOLOV(BUL)
188 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Harold A. Harry WILLSIE(CAN)
188 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Ruben VEGA(CUB)
188 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Markus REMES(FIN)
188 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Kazuyos KATO(JPN)
188 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Adalbert OSTER(ROM)
188 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Panayotis XANTHAKOS(GRE)
187 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Taro ASO(JPN)
187 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Miroslaw SWITALSKI(MEX)
187 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Antonio YAQIGI(CHI)
186 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Bradley SIMMONS(USA)
186 pts
Mixed   medailleflag YUNUS "Omer Gunes "(HKG)
186 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Brian HEBDITCH(GBR)
184 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Rene BERLINGERI(PUR)
184 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Rafael BATISTA(PUR)
182 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Giuseppe PEPE(ITA)
181 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Ally Tai Hong ONG(MAL)
181 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Ernst DREXLER(GER)
181 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Somchai CHANTHAVANIJ(THA)
181 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Esfandiar LARI(IRN)
179 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Pichit BURAPAVONG(THA)
179 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Paul LAPORTE(CAN)
176 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Francisco ROMERO ARRIBAS(GUA)
176 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Sandhu GURBIRSINGH(IND)
176 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Anton HANDAL(CHI)
174 pts
Mixed   medailleflag CHOW "Tat-Ming "(HKG)
172 pts
Mixed   medailleflag PARK "Do-Keun "(KOR)
172 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Kamil JAFARI-TABRIZI(IRN)
170 pts
Mixed   medailleflag LI "Un Hwa "(PRK)
170 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Edmund YONG(MAL)
169 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Russell JOHNSON(ISV)
168 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Felix NAVARRO(ISV)
165 pts
Mixed   medailleflag Maharao BHIMSINGH(IND)
161 pts
Mixed   medailleflag YOUNG "Tso Hok "(HKG)
155 pts

Volley-ball

Men's   Teammedailleflag Pologne
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
Men's   Teammedailleflag Cuba
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japon
Men's   Teammedailleflag Tchécoslovaquie
Men's   Teammedailleflag République De Corée
Men's   Teammedailleflag Brésil
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italie
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
Women's   Teammedailleflag Japon
Women's   Teammedailleflag Union Soviétique
Women's   Teammedailleflag République De Corée
Women's   Teammedailleflag Hongrie
Women's   Teammedailleflag Cuba
Women's   Teammedailleflag République Démocratique Allemande
Women's   Teammedailleflag Pérou
Women's   Teammedailleflag Canada

Weightlifting

Men's  Super heavy weight medailleflag Vasily ALEKSEYEV(URS)
440,0 kg
Men's  Super heavy weight medailleflag Gerd BONK(GDR)
405,0 kg
Men's  Super heavy weight medailleflag Helmut LOSCH(GDR)
387,5 kg
Men's  Super heavy weight medailleflag Jan NAGY(TCH)
387,5 kg
Men's  Super heavy weight medailleflag Bruce WILHELM(USA)
387,5 kg
Men's  Super heavy weight medailleflag Gerardo FERNANDEZ(CUB)
365,0 kg
Men's  Super heavy weight medailleflag Robert EDMOND(AUS)
347,5 kg
Men's  Super heavy weight medailleflag Jan-Olof NOLSJO(SWE)
337,5 kg
Men's  Super heavy weight medailleflag Sam WALKER(USA)
325,0 kg
Men's  Super heavy weight medailleflag Jouko LEPPA(FIN)
ELIM
Men's  Super heavy weight medailleflag Petr PAVLASEK(TCH)
DSQ
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Alexander VORONIN(URS)
242,5 kg
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag György KÖSZEGI(HUN)
237,5 kg
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Mohammad NASIRI-SERESHT(IRN)
235,0 kg
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Masatomo TAKEUCHI(JPN)
232,5 kg
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Francisco CASAMAYOR(CUB)
227,5 kg
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Stefan LELETKO(POL)
220,0 kg
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Boleslav PACHOL(TCH)
217,5 kg
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Daniel NUNEZ AGUIAR(CUB)
215,0 kg
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Salvador DEL ROSARIO(PHI)
212,5 kg
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag IM "Jae Ho "(PRK)
210,0 kg
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Preecha CHIOCHARN(THA)
210,0 kg
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Narciso ORAN(PAN)
202,5 kg
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Precious MCKENZIE(GBR)
200,0 kg
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Ioannis ATHANASIADIS(GRE)
197,5 kg
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Porfirio DE LEON(PUR)
190,0 kg
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Gustavo QUINTANA(COL)
185,0 kg
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Mustafa ALY(EGY)
ELIM
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Lajos SZUCS(HUN)
ELIM
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Anil MONDAL(IND)
ELIM
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Takeshi HORIKOSHI(JPN)
ELIM
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Zygmunt SMALCERZ(POL)
ELIM
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Sanlazaro DE LA CRUZ(DOM)
ELIM
Men's  Fly weight medailleflag Rafael ORTEGA(DOM)
ELIM
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Norair NURIKIAN(BUL)
262,5 kg
WR
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Grzegorz CZIURA(POL)
252,2 kg
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Kenkichi ANDO(JPN)
250,0 kg
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Leszek SKORUPA(POL)
250,0 kg
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Irme FÖLDI(HUN)
245,0 kg
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Bernhard BACHFISCH(GER)
242,5 kg
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Carlos LASTRE(CUB)
240,0 kg
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Fazlolli DEHKHODAH(IRN)
240,0 kg
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Jean-Claude CHAVIGNY(FRA)
235,0 kg
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Fezollah NASSERI(IRN)
232,5 kg
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Muhammad MANZOOR(PAK)
225,0 kg
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Serge STRESSER(FRA)
225,0 kg
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Arturo DEL ROSARIO(PHI)
222,5 kg
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Ahmed MASSHALL(EGY)
217,5 kg
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Edgar TORNEZ(GUA)
215,0 kg
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Paulo Batista SENE(BRA)
215,0 kg
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Ezequiel SANCHEZ(COL)
210,0 kg
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Naftaly PARRALES(NCA)
DNF
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Kurt PITTNER(AUT)
ELIM
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Yves CARIGNAN(CAN)
ELIM
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Imre STEFANOVICS(HUN)
ELIM
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Jiro HOSOTANI(JPN)
ELIM
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag HAN "Gyong Si "(PRK)
ELIM
Men's  Bantam weight medailleflag Karel PROHL(TCH)
ELIM
Men's  Feather weight medailleflag Nikolai KOLESNIKOV(URS)
285,0 kg
WR
Men's  Feather weight medailleflag Georgi TODOROV(BUL)
280,0 kg
Men's  Feather weight medailleflag Kazumasa HIRAI(JPN)
275,0 kg
Men's  Feather weight medailleflag Takashi SAITO(JPN)
152,5 kg
Men's  Feather weight medailleflag Edward WEITZ(ISR)
152,5 kg
Men's  Feather weight medailleflag Davoud MALEKI(IRN)
145,0 kg
Men's  Feather weight medailleflag Pedro FUENTES(CUB)
145,0 kg
Men's  Feather weight medailleflag OM "Jong Guk "(PRK)
145,0 kg
Men's  Feather weight medailleflag Andres SANTOYO(MEX)
137,5 kg
Men's  Feather weight medailleflag Peppino TANTI(ITA)
137,5 kg
Men's  Feather weight medailleflag Dominique BIDARD(FRA)
140,0 kg
Men's  Feather weight medailleflag Koon Siong CHUA(SIN)
130,0 kg
Men's  Feather weight medailleflag Victor DANIELS(GBR)
127,5 kg
Men's  Feather weight medailleflag Todor TODOROV(BUL)
ELIM
Men's  Feather weight medailleflag Jan LOSTOWSKI(POL)
ELIM
Men's  Feather weight medailleflag Antoni PAWLAK(POL)
ELIM
Men's  Feather weight medailleflag Arne NORRBACK(SWE)
ELIM
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Pyotr KOROL(URS)
305,0 kg
OR
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Daniel SENET(FRA)
300,0 kg
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Kazimierz CZARNECKI(POL)
295 ,0kg
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Günter AMBRASS(GDR)
295,0 kg
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Yatsuo SHIMAYA(JPN)
292,5 kg
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Roberto URRUTIA(USA)
292,5 kg
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Werner SCHRAUT(GER)
290,0 kg
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Roland CHAVIGNY(FRA)
285,0 kg
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Kevin WELCH(GBR)
282,5 kg
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Walter LEGEL(AUT)
272,5 kg
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Daniel CANTORE(USA)
272,5 kg
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Kemal BASKIR(TUR)
270,0 kg
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Gottfried LANGTHALER(AUT)
270,0 kg
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Ángel Francisco MATEOS(ESP)
270,0 kg
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Alan WINTERBOURNE(GBR)
267,5 kg
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Julio MARTINEZ(PUR)
260,0 kg
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Warino LESTANTO(INA)
245,0 kg
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Sergio MORENO(NCA)
217,5 kg
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Elefterios STEFANOUDAKIS(GRE)
ELIM
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Yusaku ONO(JPN)
ELIM
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Philip SUE(NZL)
ELIM
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Dusan DRSKA(TCH)
ELIM
Men's  Light weight medailleflag Zbigniew KACZMAREK(POL)
DSQ
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Yordan MITKOV(BUL)
335,0 kg
OR
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Vartan MILITOSYAN(URS)
330,0 kg
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Peter WENZEL(GDR)
327,5 kg
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Wolfgang HUBNER(GDR)
320,0 kg
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Arvo ALA–PÖNTIÖ(FIN)
315,0 kg
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag András STARK(HUN)
315,0 kg
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Ondrej HEKEL(TCH)
312,5 kg
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Daniel ZAYAS(CUB)
310,0 kg
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Norbert BERGMANN(GER)
310,0 kg
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Klaus GROH(GER)
307,5 kg
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Frederick LOWE(USA)
305,0 kg
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Robert KABBAS(AUS)
297,5 kg
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Mehdi ASHRAFI(IRN)
295,0 kg
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Christian KINCK(FRA)
285,0 kg
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Arshad MALIK(PAK)
282,5 kg
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Janos KOMJATI(HUN)
ELIM
Men's  Middle weight medailleflag Dragomir CIOROSLAN(ROM)
DSQ
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Valeri SHARY(URS)
365,0 kg
OR
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Trendafil STOITSHEV(BUL)
360,0 kg
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Péter BACZAKO(HUN)
345,0 kg
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Nicolaos ILIADIS(GRE)
340,0 kg
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Juhani AVELLAN(FIN)
330,0 kg
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Stefan JACOBSSON(TCH)
317,5 kg
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Sueo FUJISHIRO(JPN)
315,0 kg
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Gerd KENNEL(GER)
312,5 kg
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Erling JOHANSEN(DEN)
307,5 kg
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Samuel BIGLER(USA)
307,5 kg
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Pablo JUSTINIANI(PAN)
295,0 kg
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Mehmet SUVAR(TUR)
292,5 kg
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Pierre ST-JEAN(CAN)
ELIM
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Ferenc ANTALOVICS(HUN)
ELIM
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Leif JENSEN(NOR)
ELIM
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Rolf MILSER(GER)
ELIM
Men's  Light-heavy weight medailleflag Blagoi BLAGOEV(BUL)
DSQ
Men's  Middle-heavy weight medailleflag David RIGERT(URS)
382,5 kg
OR
Men's  Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Lee JAMES(USA)
362,5 kg
Men's  Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Atanas SHOPOV(BUL)
360,0 kg
Men's  Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Gyorgy REHUS(HUN)
350,0 kg
Men's  Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Peter PETZOLD(GDR)
345,0 kg
Men's  Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Alberto BLANCO(CUB)
345,0 kg
Men's  Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Yvon COUSSIN(FRA)
332,5 kg
Men's  Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Gudmundur SIGURDSSON(ISL)
332,5 kg
Men's  Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Gary LANGFORD(GBR)
327,5 kg
Men's  Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Jean-Pierre VAN LERBERGHE(BEL)
327,5 kg
Men's  Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Brian MARSDEN(NZL)
322,5 kg
Men's  Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Rudolf HILL(AUT)
320,0 kg
Men's  Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Kenneth PRICE(GBR)
307,5 kg
Men's  Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Jaakko Rafael KAILAJARVI(FIN)
DNF
Men's  Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Christos JAKOVOU(GRE)
ELIM
Men's  Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Rolf LARSEN(NOR)
ELIM
Men's  Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Michel BROILLET(SUI)
ELIM
Men's  Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Sergei POLTORATSKY(URS)
ELIM
Men's  Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Philip GRIPPALDI(USA)
DSQ
Men's  Heavy weight medailleflag Yuri ZAITSEV(URS)
385,0 kg
Men's  Heavy weight medailleflag Krastiu SEMERDJIEV(BUL)
385,0 kg
Men's  Heavy weight medailleflag Tadeusz RUTKOWSKI(POL)
377,5 kg
Men's  Heavy weight medailleflag Pierre GOURRIER(FRA)
372,5 kg
Men's  Heavy weight medailleflag Jurgen CIEZKI(GDR)
372,5 kg
Men's  Heavy weight medailleflag Javier GONZALEZ(CUB)
365,0 kg
Men's  Heavy weight medailleflag Leif NILSSON(SWE)
365,0 kg
Men's  Heavy weight medailleflag Rudolf STREJCEK(TCH)
362,5 k