MarcoLympics
1976 Montreal Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

July 17

CEREMONY 15h00   Opening ceremony Image icôneStade Olympique

July 18

AQUATICS Swimming09h30Men's 100 m backstroke  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 100 m backstroke  Semifinals Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Women's 100 m freestyle  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 100 m freestyle  Semifinals Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Men's 200 m butterfly  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 200 m butterfly  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   group A: Italy - Iran Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   group B: Romania - Soviet Union Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   group C: Hungary - Australia Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h30Men's   group A: Yugoslavia - Cuba Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h30Men's   group B: Netherlands - Mexico Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h30Men's   group C: Federal Republic of Germany - Canada Image icônePiscine Olympique
BASKET-BALL 09h00Men's   preliminary pool, group A: Canada - Japan Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 11h00Men's   preliminary pool, group B: Yugoslavia - Puerto Rico Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 14h00Men's   preliminary pool, group A: Cuba - Australia Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 16h00Men's   preliminary pool, group B: Italy - United State of America Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 19h00Men's   preliminary pool, group A: Mexico - Soviet Union Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 21h00Men's   preliminary pool, group B: Egypt - Czechoslovakia Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BOXING 13h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
CYCLING Road10h00Men's Time trial  team 100 km Image icôneVide
FIELD HOCKEY 10h00Men's   group A: India - Argentina Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 12h00Men's   group A: Australia - Malaysia Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 15h00Men's   group B: Pakistan - Belgium Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group B: Federal Republic of Germany - New Zealand Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FOOTBALL 15h00Men's   group A: Brazil - Democratic Republic of Germany Image icôneStade Varsity, Tonroto
FOOTBALL 15h00Men's   group C: Poland - Cuba Image icôneStade Olympique
GYMNASTICS Artistic08h30Women's All-round  compulsory exercises, subdivision 1 Image icôneForum
GYMNASTICS Artistic09h45Women's All-round  compulsory exercises, subdivision 2 Image icôneForum
GYMNASTICS Artistic12h30Men's All-round  compulsory exercises, subdivision 1 Image icôneForum
GYMNASTICS Artistic15h30Women's All-round  compulsory exercises, subdivision 3 Image icôneForum
GYMNASTICS Artistic16h45Women's All-round  compulsory exercises, subdivision 4 Image icôneForum
GYMNASTICS Artistic19h15Men's All-round  compulsory exercises, subdivision 2 Image icôneForum
GYMNASTICS Artistic21h00Men's All-round  compulsory exercises, subdivision 3 Image icôneForum
HANDBALL 19h00Men's   group A: Soviet Union - Japan Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
HANDBALL 19h00Men's   group A: Yugoslavia - Canada Image icônePeps Université Laval, Québec
HANDBALL 19h00Men's   group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Denmark Image icônePalais Des Sports, Sherbrooke
HANDBALL 20h30Men's   group B: Romania - Hungary Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
HANDBALL 20h30Men's   group B: Czechoslovakia - United State of America Image icônePeps Université Laval, Québec
MODERN PENTATHLON 08h00Men's   riding Image icôneCentre Équestre Olympique, Bromont
MODERN PENTATHLON 08h00Men's   team riding Image icôneCentre Équestre Olympique, Bromont
ROWING 10h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  heat 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h15Men's Coxed four (4+)  heat 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h30Men's Coxed four (4+)  heat 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 13h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  heat 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 13h15Men's Coxed pair (2+)  heat 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 13h30Men's Coxed pair (2+)  heat 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 13h45Men's Coxless four (4-)  heat 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 14h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  heat 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 14h15Men's Coxless four (4-)  heat 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h30Men's Coxless pair (2-)  heat 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h45Men's Coxless pair (2-)  heat 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  heat 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h45Men's Double sculls (M2x)  heat 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  heat 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h15Men's Double sculls (M2x)  heat 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 15h00Men's Eight (M8+)  heat 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 15h15Men's Eight (M8+)  heat 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 14h30Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  heat 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 14h45Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  heat 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h15Men's Single scull (M1x)  heat 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  heat 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h45Men's Single scull (M1x)  heat 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 50 m free pistol  (60 shots) Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique, L'Arcadie
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  (75 pigeons) Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique, L'Arcadie
VOLLEY-BALL 13h00Men's   group A: Czechoslovakia - Canada Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Men's   group A: Poland - South Korea Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   group B: Italy - Soviet Union Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
WEIGHTLIFTING 13h15Men's - 52 kg Fly weight group B: weigh-in Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h30Men's - 52 kg Fly weight group B: competition Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 17h45Men's - 52 kg Fly weight group A: weigh-in Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's - 52 kg Fly weight group A: competition Image icôneArena Saint Michel

July 19

AQUATICS Diving14h00Women's 3 m springboard  6 dives Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Diving19h00Women's 3 m springboard  4 dives Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 100 m backstroke  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Men's 100 m breaststroke  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 100 m breaststroke  Semifinals Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 100 m freestyle  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Women's 200 m butterfly  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 200 m butterfly  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Men's 200 m freestyle  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 200 m freestyle  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   group A: Italy - Cuba Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   group B: Romania - Mexico Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   group C: Hungary - Canada Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's   group A: Yugoslavia - Iran Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's   group B: Netherlands - Soviet Union Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's   group C: Federal Republic of Germany - Australia Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
BASKET-BALL 09h00Women's   championship pool: United State of America - Japan Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 11h00Men's   preliminary pool, group A: Canada - Cuba Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 14h00Women's   championship pool: Soviet Union - Canada Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 16h00Men's   preliminary pool, group A: Soviet Union - Australia Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 19h00Women's   championship pool: Czechoslovakia - Bulgaria Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 21h00Men's   preliminary pool, group A: Mexico - Japan Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BOXING 13h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
FIELD HOCKEY 10h00Men's   group B: Pakistan - Spain Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 15h00Men's   group A: India - Netherlands Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group A: Australia - Canada Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's   group B: Israel - Guatemala Image icôneStade Varsity, Tonroto
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's   group D: Soviet Union - Canada Image icôneStade Olympique
FOOTBALL 18h00Men's   group B: France - Mexico Image icôneParc Lansdowne, Ottawa
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h00Women's All-round  optional exercises, subdivision 1 Image icôneForum
GYMNASTICS Artistic15h15Women's All-round  optional exercises, subdivision 2 Image icôneForum
GYMNASTICS Artistic19h00Women's All-round  optional exercises, subdivision 3 Image icôneForum
GYMNASTICS Artistic20h15Women's All-round  optional exercises, subdivision 4 Image icôneForum
MODERN PENTATHLON 08h00Men's   fencing Image icôneStade D'Hiver De L'Université De Montréal
MODERN PENTATHLON 08h00Men's   team fencing Image icôneStade D'Hiver De L'Université De Montréal
ROWING 10h00Women's Coxed four (4+)  heat 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h15Women's Coxed four (4+)  heat 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h00Women's Coxless pair (2-)  heat 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h15Women's Coxless pair (2-)  heat 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h30Women's Double sculls (W2x)  heat 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h45Women's Double sculls (W2x)  heat 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h30Women's Eight with coxswain  heat 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h45Women's Eight with coxswain  heat 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h00Women's Quadruple sculls  heat 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h15Women's Quadruple sculls  heat 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h30Women's Single scull (W1x)  heat 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h45Women's Single scull (W1x)  heat 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  race 1 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h20Men's Finn  race 1 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h05Mixed Flying dutchman  race 1 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h20Mixed Soling  race 1 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h10Mixed Tempest  race 1 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h15Mixed Tornado  race 1 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 50 m rifle prone   Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique, L'Arcadie
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  (75 pigeons) Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique, L'Arcadie
VOLLEY-BALL 13h00Men's   group A: Canada - Poland Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Women's   group A: Hungary - Japan Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   group A: Canada - Peru Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 21h30Men's   group A: Cuba - Czechoslovakia Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
WEIGHTLIFTING 13h15Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight group B: weigh-in Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h30Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight group B: competition Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 17h45Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight group A: weigh-in Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight group A: competition Image icôneArena Saint Michel

July 20

AQUATICS Diving19h00Women's 3 m springboard  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Women's 100 m backstroke  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 100 m backstroke  Semifinals Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 100 m breaststroke  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Men's 100 m butterfly  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 100 m butterfly  Semifinals Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Women's 400 m freestyle  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 400 m freestyle  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   group A: Cuba - Iran Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   group B: Mexico - Soviet Union Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   group C: Canada - Australia Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h30Men's   group A: Yugoslavia - Italy Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h30Men's   group B: Netherlands - Romania Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h30Men's   group C: Federal Republic of Germany - Hungary Image icônePiscine Olympique
BASKET-BALL 09h00Women's   championship pool: Japan - Canada Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 11h00Men's   preliminary pool, group B: Italy - Egypt Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 14h00Women's   championship pool: United State of America - Bulgaria Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 16h00Men's   preliminary pool, group B: United State of America - Puerto Rico Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 19h00Women's   championship pool: Czechoslovakia - Soviet Union Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 21h00Men's   preliminary pool, group B: Yugoslavia - Czechoslovakia Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BOXING 13h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
CYCLING Track15h00Men's 1,000 m time trial   Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
CYCLING Track10h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  qualifying heats Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
FENCING 08h00Men's Foil  preliminaries Image icôneStade D'Hiver De L'Université De Montréal
FENCING 18h00Men's Foil  preliminaries Image icôneStade D'Hiver De L'Université De Montréal
FIELD HOCKEY 10h00Men's   group A: Netherlands - Malaysia Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 12h00Men's   group A: Argentina - Canada Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 15h00Men's   group B: Spain - New Zealand Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FOOTBALL 15h00Men's   group A: Brazil - Spain Image icôneStade Olympique
FOOTBALL 18h00Men's   group C: Cuba - Iran Image icôneParc Lansdowne, Ottawa
GYMNASTICS Artistic16h00Men's All-round  optional exercises, subdivision 1 Image icôneForum
GYMNASTICS Artistic19h00Men's All-round  optional exercises, subdivision 2 Image icôneForum
GYMNASTICS Artistic20h45Men's All-round  optional exercises, subdivision 3 Image icôneForum
HANDBALL 17h30Women's   Hungary - Japan Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
HANDBALL 17h30Women's   Soviet Union - Canada Image icônePeps Université Laval, Québec
HANDBALL 17h30Women's   Democratic Republic of Germany - Romania Image icônePalais Des Sports, Sherbrooke
HANDBALL 20h30Men's   group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Japan Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
HANDBALL 20h30Men's   group A: Yugoslavia - Denmark Image icônePeps Université Laval, Québec
HANDBALL 20h30Men's   group A: Soviet Union - Canada Image icônePalais Des Sports, Sherbrooke
HANDBALL 20h30Men's   group B: Romania - United State of America Image icônePeps Université Laval, Québec
HANDBALL 20h30Men's   group B: Poland - Hungary Image icônePalais Des Sports, Sherbrooke
MODERN PENTATHLON 09h00Men's   shooting Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique, L'Arcadie
MODERN PENTATHLON 09h00Men's   team shooting Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique, L'Arcadie
ROWING 10h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h15Men's Coxless four (4-)  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h30Men's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h15Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h00Men's Eight (M8+)  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h15Men's Eight (M8+)  repechage 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h30Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h45Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  repechage 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h45Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
SAILING boat13h25Men's 470  race 2 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h45Men's Finn  race 2 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h30Mixed Flying dutchman  race 2 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h50Mixed Soling  race 2 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h40Mixed Tempest  race 2 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  race 2 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  (50 pigeons) Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique, L'Arcadie
VOLLEY-BALL 13h00Men's   group B: Soviet Union - Brazil Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Women's   group B: South Korea - Soviet Union Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   group B: Democratic Republic of Germany - Cuba Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 21h30Men's   group B: Japan - Italy Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
WEIGHTLIFTING 13h15Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight group B: weigh-in Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h30Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight group B: competition Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 17h45Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight group A: weigh-in Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight group A: competition Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WRESTLING Greco-roman21h16Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight round 1 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h50Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight round 1 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h49Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight round 1 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h41Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight round 1 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h50Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight round 1 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman12h28Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight round 1 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman21h07Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight round 1 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h44Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight round 1 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h25Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight round 1 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h50Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight round 1 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve

July 21

AQUATICS Diving14h00Men's 3 m springboard  6 dives Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Diving19h00Men's 3 m springboard  5 dives Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 100 m backstroke  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Women's 100 m butterfly  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 100 m butterfly  Semifinals Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 100 m butterfly  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Women's 200 m breaststroke  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 200 m breaststroke  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
BASKET-BALL 09h00Men's   preliminary pool, group B: Puerto Rico - Egypt Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 11h00Men's   preliminary pool, group A: Mexico - Australia Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 14h00Men's   preliminary pool, group B: Czechoslovakia - Italy Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 16h00Men's   preliminary pool, group A: Japan - Cuba Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 19h00Men's   preliminary pool, group B: Yugoslavia - United State of America Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 21h00Men's   preliminary pool, group A: Soviet Union - Canada Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BOXING 13h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  1/8 final Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Quarterfinals Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  round 1 Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  repechage Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
FENCING 18h00Men's Foil  Finals Image icôneStade D'Hiver De L'Université De Montréal
FENCING 08h00Men's Sabre  preliminaries Image icôneStade D'Hiver De L'Université De Montréal
FIELD HOCKEY 10h00Men's   group B: Pakistan - Federal Republic of Germany Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 12h00Men's   group B: New Zealand - Belgium Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 15h00Men's   group A: India - Australia Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group A: Malaysia - Argentina Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's   group D: Canada - North Korea Image icôneStade Varsity, Tonroto
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's   group B: Mexico - Israel Image icôneStade Olympique
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's   group B: Guatemala - France Image icôneStade De Sherbrooke
GYMNASTICS Artistic16h00Women's All-round  Final Image icôneForum
GYMNASTICS Artistic20h00Men's All-round  Final Image icôneForum
MODERN PENTATHLON 10h45Men's   swimming Image icônePiscine Olympique
MODERN PENTATHLON 10h45Men's   team swimming Image icônePiscine Olympique
ROWING 10h00Women's Coxed four (4+)  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h45Women's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h00Women's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h15Women's Double sculls (W2x)  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h30Women's Double sculls (W2x)  repechage 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h15Women's Eight with coxswain  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h45Women's Quadruple sculls  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h00Women's Quadruple sculls  repechage 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h15Women's Single scull (W1x)  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h30Women's Single scull (W1x)  repechage 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
SAILING boat13h45Men's 470  race 3 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h55Men's Finn  race 3 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h20Mixed Flying dutchman  race 3 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h40Mixed Soling  race 3 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h30Mixed Tempest  race 3 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h33Mixed Tornado  race 3 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions   Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique, L'Arcadie
VOLLEY-BALL 13h00Men's   group A: Poland - Cuba Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Women's   group A: Peru - Japan Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   group A: Canada - Hungary Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 21h30Men's   group A: South Korea - Canada Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
WEIGHTLIFTING 13h15Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight group B: weigh-in Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h30Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight group B: competition Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 17h45Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight group A: weigh-in Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight group A: competition Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WRESTLING Greco-roman21h26Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight round 2 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h28Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight round 2 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h59Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight round 2 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman12h13Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight round 2 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h45Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight round 2 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman12h30Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight round 2 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h50Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight round 2 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h50Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight round 2 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h06Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight round 2 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h51Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight round 2 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve

July 22

AQUATICS Diving19h00Men's 3 m springboard  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Women's 100 m breaststroke  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 100 m breaststroke  Semifinals Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 100 m butterfly  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Women's 200 m freestyle  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 200 m freestyle  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Men's 400 m freestyle  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 400 m freestyle  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   final round: Italy - Hungary Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   final round: Romania - Yugoslavia Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   7th - 12th place: Cuba - Soviet Union Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h30Men's   final round: Netherlands - Federal Republic of Germany Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h30Men's   7th - 12th place: Canada - Australia Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h30Men's   7th - 12th place: Mexico - Iran Image icônePiscine Olympique
BASKET-BALL 09h00Women's   championship pool: Bulgaria - Soviet Union Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 11h00Men's   preliminary pool, group B: Czechoslovakia - Puerto Rico Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 14h00Women's   championship pool: Japan - Czechoslovakia Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 16h00Men's   preliminary pool, group B: Yugoslavia - Italy Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 19h00Women's   championship pool: United State of America - Canada Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 21h00Men's   preliminary pool, group B: United State of America - Egypt Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BOXING 19h00Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Final Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  1/8 finals Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  repechage Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  Quarterfinals, series 1 Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  Quarterfinals, series 2 Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Mixed eventing  dressage Image icôneCentre Équestre Olympique, Bromont
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed eventing  dressage Image icôneCentre Équestre Olympique, Bromont
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Mixed eventing  team dressage Image icôneCentre Équestre Olympique, Bromont
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed eventing  team dressage Image icôneCentre Équestre Olympique, Bromont
FENCING 08h00Men's Épée  preliminaries Image icôneStade D'Hiver De L'Université De Montréal
FENCING 18h00Men's Sabre  Finals Image icôneStade D'Hiver De L'Université De Montréal
FIELD HOCKEY 10h00Men's   group A: India - Canada Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 12h00Men's   group A: Australia - Netherlands Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 15h00Men's   group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Spain Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FOOTBALL 15h00Men's   group A: Spain - Democratic Republic of Germany Image icôneStade Olympique
FOOTBALL 20h00Men's   group C: Iran - Poland Image icôneStade Olympique
GYMNASTICS Artistic19h30Women's Balance beam  Final Image icôneForum
GYMNASTICS Artistic19h30Women's Floor exercises  Final Image icôneForum
GYMNASTICS Artistic19h30Women's Side horse vault  Final Image icôneForum
GYMNASTICS Artistic19h30Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  Final Image icôneForum
HANDBALL 17h30Women's   Hungary - Canada Image icônePalais Des Sports, Sherbrooke
HANDBALL 17h30Women's   Soviet Union - Romania Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
HANDBALL 17h30Women's   Democratic Republic of Germany - Japan Image icônePeps Université Laval, Québec
HANDBALL 19h00Men's   group A: Yugoslavia - Soviet Union Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
HANDBALL 19h00Men's   group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Canada Image icônePeps Université Laval, Québec
HANDBALL 19h00Men's   group A: Denmark - Japan Image icônePalais Des Sports, Sherbrooke
HANDBALL 20h30Men's   group B: Hungary - United State of America Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
HANDBALL 20h30Men's   group B: Poland - Czechoslovakia Image icônePeps Université Laval, Québec
MODERN PENTATHLON 18h15Men's   cross-country running Image icôneParc Maisonneuve, Stade Olympique
MODERN PENTATHLON 18h15Men's   team cross-country running Image icôneParc Maisonneuve, Stade Olympique
ROWING 10h00Women's Coxed four (4+)  Semifinal Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h10Women's Coxed four (4+)  Semifinal Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h50Women's Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h00Women's Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h20Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Semifinal Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h30Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Semifinal Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h00Women's Eight with coxswain  Semifinal Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h10Women's Eight with coxswain  Semifinal Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h40Women's Quadruple sculls  Semifinal Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h50Women's Quadruple sculls  Semifinal Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h10Women's Single scull (W1x)  Semifinal Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h20Women's Single scull (W1x)  Semifinal Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
SAILING boat13h10Men's 470  race 4 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h30Men's Finn  race 4 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h11Mixed Tornado  race 4 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  phase 1 Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique, L'Arcadie
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 50 m running target  (20 shots, normal run; 20 shots, fast run) Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique, L'Arcadie
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed Skeet  (75 pigeons) Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique, L'Arcadie
VOLLEY-BALL 13h00Men's   group B: Brazil - Japan Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Women's   group B: Cuba - Soviet Union Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   group B: Democratic Republic of Germany - South Korea Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
WEIGHTLIFTING 13h15Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight group B: weigh-in Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h30Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight group B: competition Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 17h45Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight group A: weigh-in Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight group A: competition Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WRESTLING Greco-roman21h07Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight round 3 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h11Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight round 3 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman12h32Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight round 3 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h50Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight round 3 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h19Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight round 3 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h51Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight round 3 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman21h07Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight round 3 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h20Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight round 3 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h54Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight round 3 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h24Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight round 3 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve

July 23

AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   final round: Italy - Yugoslavia Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   7th - 12th place: Mexico - Soviet Union Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   7th - 12th place: Australia - Iran Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h00Men's   final round: Netherlands - Romania Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h00Men's   final round: Hungary - Federal Republic of Germany Image icônePiscine Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h40Men's 10,000 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h00Men's 100 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 100 m  round 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h30Men's 20 km walk   Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's 400 m hurdles  heats Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's 800 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h50Women's 800 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h30Women's Javelin throw  qualifying round Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Women's Long jump  qualifying round Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h30Women's Long jump  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h15Men's Shot put  qualifying round Image icôneStade Olympique
BASKET-BALL 09h00Women's   championship pool: Bulgaria - Japan Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 11h00Men's   preliminary pool, group A: Japan - Soviet Union Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 14h00Women's   championship pool: Canada - Czechoslovakia Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 16h00Men's   preliminary pool, group A: Mexico - Cuba Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 19h00Women's   championship pool: United State of America - Soviet Union Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 21h00Men's   preliminary pool, group A: Australia - Canada Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BOXING 13h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
CYCLING Track14h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team qualifying heats Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
CYCLING Track14h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Quarterfinals Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
CYCLING Track14h00Men's Sprint  Semifinals, series 1 Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
CYCLING Track14h00Men's Sprint  Semifinals, series 2 Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Mixed eventing  dressage Image icôneCentre Équestre Olympique, Bromont
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed eventing  dressage Image icôneCentre Équestre Olympique, Bromont
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Mixed eventing  team dressage Image icôneCentre Équestre Olympique, Bromont
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed eventing  team dressage Image icôneCentre Équestre Olympique, Bromont
FENCING 18h00Men's Épée  Finals Image icôneStade D'Hiver De L'Université De Montréal
FENCING 08h00Women's Foil  preliminaries Image icôneStade D'Hiver De L'Université De Montréal
FIELD HOCKEY 10h00Men's   group B: Spain - Belgium Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 15h00Men's   group A: Netherlands - Argentina Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group A: Malaysia - Canada Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's   group B: Guatemala - Mexico Image icôneStade De Sherbrooke
FOOTBALL 18h00Men's   group D: North Korea - Soviet Union Image icôneParc Lansdowne, Ottawa
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   group B: Israel - France Image icôneStade Olympique
GYMNASTICS Artistic19h30Men's Floor exercises  Final Image icôneForum
GYMNASTICS Artistic19h30Men's Horizontal bar  Final Image icôneForum
GYMNASTICS Artistic19h30Men's Long horse vault  Final Image icôneForum
GYMNASTICS Artistic19h30Men's Parallel bars  Final Image icôneForum
GYMNASTICS Artistic19h30Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  Final Image icôneForum
GYMNASTICS Artistic19h30Men's Rings  Final Image icôneForum
ROWING 10h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  Semifinal 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h15Men's Coxed four (4+)  Semifinal 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Semifinal 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h15Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Semifinal 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h30Men's Coxless four (4-)  Semifinal 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h45Men's Coxless four (4-)  Semifinal 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h15Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h30Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Semifinal 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h45Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Semifinal 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h45Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
SAILING boat13h10Mixed Flying dutchman  race 4 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h40Mixed Soling  race 4 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h20Mixed Tempest  race 4 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  phase 2 Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique, L'Arcadie
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed 50 m running target  (10 shots, normal run; 10 shots, fast run) Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique, L'Arcadie
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed Skeet  (75 pigeons) Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique, L'Arcadie
VOLLEY-BALL 13h00Men's   group A: Cuba - South Korea Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Women's   group A: Hungary - Peru Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   group A: Japan - Canada Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 21h30Men's   group A: Czechoslovakia - Poland Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h20Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight round 4 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman12h02Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight round 4 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h54Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight round 5 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight round 4 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h55Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight round 4 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h11Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight round 5 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h46Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight round 4 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman21h11Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight round 5 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman12h15Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight round 4 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h56Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight round 5 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h46Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight round 4 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h55Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight round 5 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h19Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight round 4 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman22h05Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight round 5 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h18Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight round 4 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h39Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight round 4 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve

July 24

AQUATICS Diving14h00Women's 10 m platform  5 dives Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Diving19h00Women's 10 m platform  3 dives Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 100 m breaststroke  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Men's 100 m freestyle  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinals Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Men's 200 m backstroke  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 200 m backstroke  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Men's 200 m breaststroke  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Women's 400 m medley  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 400 m medley  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Women's 800 m freestyle  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   final round: Federal Republic of Germany - Yugoslavia Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   7th - 12th place: Canada - Iran Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   7th - 12th place: Mexico - Cuba Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's   final round: Netherlands - Hungary Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's   final round: Italy - Romania Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's   7th - 12th place: Australia - Soviet Union Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
ATHLETICS 11h00Women's 100 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h30Men's 100 m  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h10Women's 100 m  round 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h55Men's 100 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h50Women's 800 m  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h35Men's 800 m  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Discus throw  qualifying round Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's Javelin throw  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Pole Vault  qualifying round Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's Shot put  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
BASKET-BALL 09h00Men's   preliminary pool, group B: United State of America - Czechoslovakia Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 11h00Men's   preliminary pool, group A: Cuba - Soviet Union Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 14h00Men's   preliminary pool, group B: Yugoslavia - Egypt Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 16h00Men's   preliminary pool, group A: Mexico - Canada Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 19h00Men's   preliminary pool, group B: Italy - Puerto Rico Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BASKET-BALL 21h00Men's   preliminary pool, group A: Australia - Japan Image icôneCentre Etienne Desmarteau
BOXING 13h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinals Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Bronze Medal Match Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Final Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  Bronze Medal Match: series 1 Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  Bronze Medal Match: series 2 Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  Final, series 1 Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  Final, series 2 Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Mixed eventing  endurance test Image icôneCentre Équestre Olympique, Bromont
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Mixed eventing  team endurance test Image icôneCentre Équestre Olympique, Bromont
FENCING 18h00Women's Foil  Finals Image icôneStade D'Hiver De L'Université De Montréal
FENCING 08h00Men's Foil  team preliminaries Image icôneStade D'Hiver De L'Université De Montréal
FIELD HOCKEY 10h00Men's   group A: India - Malaysia Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 12h00Men's   group A: Australia - Argentina Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 15h00Men's   group B: Pakistan - New Zealand Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Belgium Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
HANDBALL 17h30Women's   Democratic Republic of Germany - Canada Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
HANDBALL 17h30Women's   Romania - Japan Image icônePeps Université Laval, Québec
HANDBALL 17h30Women's   Soviet Union - Hungary Image icônePalais Des Sports, Sherbrooke
HANDBALL 19h00Men's   group B: Poland - United State of America Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
HANDBALL 19h00Men's   group B: Poland - Czechoslovakia Image icônePalais Des Sports, Sherbrooke
HANDBALL 20h30Men's   group A: Denmark - Canada Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
HANDBALL 20h30Men's   group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Soviet Union Image icônePeps Université Laval, Québec
HANDBALL 20h30Men's   group A: Yugoslavia - Japan Image icônePalais Des Sports, Sherbrooke
ROWING 10h00Women's Coxed four (4+)  Final 7th - 12th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h10Women's Coxed four (4+)  Final 1st - 6th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h10Women's Coxless pair (2-)  Final 7th - 12th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h20Women's Coxless pair (2-)  Final 1st - 6th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h35Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Final 7th - 12th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h45Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Final 1st - 6th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h55Women's Eight with coxswain  Final 7th - 12th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 13h05Women's Eight with coxswain  Final 1st - 6th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h20Women's Quadruple sculls  Final 7th - 12th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h30Women's Quadruple sculls  Final 1st - 6th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h45Women's Single scull (W1x)  Final 7th - 12th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h55Women's Single scull (W1x)  Final 1st - 6th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
SHOOTING 09h00Mixed Skeet  (50 pigeons) Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique, L'Arcadie
VOLLEY-BALL 13h00Men's   group B: Italy - Brazil Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Women's   group B: South Korea - Cuba Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   group B: Soviet Union - Democratic Republic of Germany Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
WEIGHTLIFTING 13h15Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight group B: weigh-in Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h30Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight group B: competition Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 17h45Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight group A: weigh-in Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight group A: competition Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WRESTLING Greco-roman22h11Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight Final Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h30Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Final Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h28Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight round 5 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h48Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Final Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h20Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Final Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h36Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight round 6 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman12h15Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Final Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h46Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight round 6 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman21h05Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Final Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h59Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h16Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight round 5 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman21h35Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Final Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Greco-roman21h50Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve

July 25

AQUATICS Diving19h00Women's 10 m platform  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 100 m freestyle  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Women's 200 m backstroke  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 200 m backstroke  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming09h30Men's 400 m medley  heats Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 400 m medley  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 800 m freestyle  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h45Women's 100 m  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h50Women's 100 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 200 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 18h05Men's 200 m  round 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h05Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  heats Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's 400 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h30Men's 400 m hurdles  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h15Men's 800 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's Discus throw  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Javelin throw  qualifying round Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h30Women's Pentathlon  100 m hurdles Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h30Women's Pentathlon  shot put Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h00Women's Pentathlon  high jump Image icôneStade Olympique
BASKET-BALL 12h00Women's   championship pool: Canada - Bulgaria Image icôneForum
BASKET-BALL 14h00Men's   Semifinal: Puerto Rico - Japan Image icôneForum
BASKET-BALL 16h00Men's   Semifinal: Mexico - Egypt Image icôneForum
BASKET-BALL 20h00Men's   Semifinal: Italy - Australia Image icôneForum
BASKET-BALL 22h00Men's   Semifinal: Cuba - Czechoslovakia Image icôneForum
BOXING 13h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed eventing  jumping Image icôneCentre Équestre Olympique, Bromont
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed eventing  team jumping Image icôneCentre Équestre Olympique, Bromont
FENCING 18h00Men's Foil  team Finals Image icôneStade D'Hiver De L'Université De Montréal
FIELD HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group A: Netherlands - Canada Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Brazil - Israel Image icôneStade Varsity, Tonroto
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Soviet Union - Iran Image icôneStade De Sherbrooke
FOOTBALL 18h00Men's   Quarterfinal: France - Democratic Republic of Germany Image icôneParc Lansdowne, Ottawa
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Poland - North Korea Image icôneStade Olympique
ROWING 10h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  Final 7th - 12th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h10Men's Coxed four (4+)  Final 1st - 6th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h20Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Final 7th - 12th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h30Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Final 1st - 6th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 12h55Men's Coxless four (4-)  Final 7th - 12th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 13h05Men's Coxless four (4-)  Final 1st - 6th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h10Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Final 7th - 12th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h20Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Final 1st - 6th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h35Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final 7th - 12th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 10h45Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final 1st - 6th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 14h05Men's Eight (M8+)  Final 7th - 12th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 14h15Men's Eight (M8+)  Final 1st - 6th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 13h30Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Final 7th - 12th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 13h40Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Final 1st - 6th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h45Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final 7th - 12th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
ROWING 11h55Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final 1st - 6th place Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  race 5 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h10Men's Finn  race 5 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 5 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h20Mixed Soling  race 5 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h10Mixed Tempest  race 5 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  race 5 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
VOLLEY-BALL 13h00Men's   group A: South Korea - Czechoslovakia Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Men's   group A: Canada - Cuba Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   group B: Soviet Union - Japan Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
WEIGHTLIFTING 13h15Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight group B: weigh-in Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h30Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight group B: competition Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 17h45Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight group A: weigh-in Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight group A: competition Image icôneArena Saint Michel

July 26

AQUATICS Diving09h30Men's 10 m platform  6 dives Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Diving20h00Men's 10 m platform  4 dives Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   final round: Romania - Hungary Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   7th - 12th place: Canada - Soviet Union Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   7th - 12th place: Cuba - Iran Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's   final round: Italy - Federal Republic of Germany Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's   final round: Netherlands - Yugoslavia Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's   7th - 12th place: Mexico - Australia Image icônePiscine Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h05Men's 10,000 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's 110 m hurdles  heats Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 110 m hurdles  round 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h45Women's 200 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 14h45Men's 200 m  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h45Women's 200 m  round 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h50Men's 200 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h00Men's 400 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 400 m  round 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h20Women's 400 m  round 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 18h20Women's 800 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Hammer throw  qualifying round Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Women's High jump  qualifying round Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 14h30Men's Javelin throw  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h30Women's Pentathlon  long jump Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h50Women's Pentathlon  200 m Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 12h30Men's Pole Vault  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
BASKET-BALL 12h00Women's   championship pool: United State of America - Czechoslovakia Image icôneForum
BASKET-BALL 14h00Men's   Semifinal: Soviet Union - Yugoslavia Image icôneForum
BASKET-BALL 16h00Men's   classification 11th - 12th place: Japan - Egypt Image icôneForum
BASKET-BALL 20h00Women's   championship pool: Soviet Union - Japan Image icôneForum
BASKET-BALL 22h00Men's   Semifinal: United State of America - Canada Image icôneForum
BOXING 13h00Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight preliminary bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
CYCLING Road10h00Men's Race   Image icôneVide
FENCING 08h00Men's Sabre  team preliminaries Image icôneStade D'Hiver De L'Université De Montréal
FIELD HOCKEY 15h00Men's   group A: Australia - India Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group B: Spain - New Zealand Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
HANDBALL 17h30Women's   Democratic Republic of Germany - Hungary Image icônePaps Université Laval, Québec
HANDBALL 17h30Women's   Soviet Union - Japan Image icônePalais Des Sports, Sherbrooke
HANDBALL 17h30Women's   Romania - Canada Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
HANDBALL 19h00Men's   group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Yugoslavia Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
HANDBALL 19h00Men's   group A: Japan - Canada Image icônePeps Université Laval, Québec
HANDBALL 19h00Men's   group A: Soviet Union - Denmark Image icônePalais Des Sports, Sherbrooke
HANDBALL 20h30Men's   group B: Czechoslovakia - Hungary Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
HANDBALL 20h30Men's   group B: Romania - Poland Image icônePeps Université Laval, Québec
JUDO 14h00Men's + 93 kg Heavy weight preliminary round Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
JUDO 20h00Men's + 93 kg Heavy weight repechage Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
JUDO 20h00Men's + 93 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  race 6 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h10Men's Finn  race 6 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 6 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h30Mixed Soling  race 6 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h20Mixed Tempest  race 6 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  race 6 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
VOLLEY-BALL 13h00Women's   Semifinal: Canada - Cuba Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Women's   Semifinal: Peru - Democratic Republic of Germany Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   Semifinal: South Korea - Brazil Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 21h30Men's   Semifinal: Czechoslovakia - Italy Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
WEIGHTLIFTING 13h15Men's 90 - 110 kg Heavy weight group B: weigh-in Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 14h30Men's 90 - 110 kg Heavy weight group B: competition Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 17h45Men's 90 - 110 kg Heavy weight group A: weigh-in Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 90 - 110 kg Heavy weight group A: competition Image icôneArena Saint Michel

July 27

AQUATICS Diving20h00Men's 10 m platform  Final Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   final round: Yugoslavia - Hungary Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   7th - 12th place: Soviet Union - Iran Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h30Men's   7th - 12th place: Australia - Cuba Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's   final round: Federal Republic of Germany - Romania Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's   final round: Netherlands - Italy Image icônePiscine Olympique
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's   7th - 12th place: Canada - Mexico Image icônePiscine Olympique
ARCHERY 10h00Women's FITA Olympic round  70 m Image icôneTerrain De Tir À L'Arc Olympique, Joliette
ARCHERY 10h00Men's FITA Olympic round  90 m Image icôneTerrain De Tir À L'Arc Olympique, Joliette
ARCHERY 14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  60 m Image icôneTerrain De Tir À L'Arc Olympique, Joliette
ARCHERY 14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  70 m Image icôneTerrain De Tir À L'Arc Olympique, Joliette
BASKET-BALL 12h00Men's   classification 9th - 10th place: Mexico - Puerto Rico Image icôneForum
BASKET-BALL 14h00Men's   classification 7th - 8th place: Cuba - Australia Image icôneForum
BASKET-BALL 16h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Soviet Union - Canada Image icôneForum
BASKET-BALL 19h00Men's   classification 5th - 6th place: Italy - Czechoslovakia Image icôneForum
BASKET-BALL 21h00Men's   Final: United State of America - Yugoslavia Image icôneForum
BOXING 13h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Mixed Jumping  Grand prix round 1 Image icôneCentre Équestre Olympique, Bromont
EQUESTRIAN 14h30Mixed Jumping  Grand prix round 2 Image icôneCentre Équestre Olympique, Bromont
EQUESTRIAN 16h30Mixed Jumping  Grand prix jump-off 1 Image icôneCentre Équestre Olympique, Bromont
FENCING 08h00Women's Foil  team preliminaries Image icôneStade D'Hiver De L'Université De Montréal
FENCING 18h00Men's Sabre  team Finals Image icôneStade D'Hiver De L'Université De Montréal
FOOTBALL 17h00Men's   Semifinal: Brazil - Poland Image icôneStade Varsity, Tonroto
FOOTBALL 17h00Men's   Semifinal: Democratic Republic of Germany - Soviet Union Image icôneStade Olympique
HANDBALL 14h00Men's   9th - 10th place: Japan - United State of America Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
HANDBALL 15h30Men's   7th - 8th place: Denmark -Czechoslovakia Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
HANDBALL 19h00Men's   5th - 6th place: Yugoslavia - Hungary Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
JUDO 14h00Men's 80 - 93 kg Light heavy weight preliminary round Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
JUDO 20h00Men's 80 - 93 kg Light heavy weight repechage Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
JUDO 20h00Men's 80 - 93 kg Light heavy weight Final Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  race 7 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h10Men's Finn  race 7 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h10Mixed Flying dutchman  race 7 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat14h00Mixed Soling  race 7 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h20Mixed Tempest  race 7 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  race 7 Image icôneCentre Olympique De Yachting, Kingston
VOLLEY-BALL 12h00Women's   7th - 8th place: Canada - Peru Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 14h00Women's   5th - 6th place: Democratic Republic of Germany - Cuba Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 18h30Men's   7th - 8th place: Brazil - Italy Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
VOLLEY-BALL 20h30Men's   5th - 6th place: Czechoslovakia - South Korea Image icôneCentre Paul Sauvé
WEIGHTLIFTING 17h45Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight , weigh-in Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 17h45Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight group A: weigh-in Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight , competition Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight group A: competition Image icôneArena Saint Michel
WRESTLING Freestyle21h01Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight round 1 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle11h49Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight round 1 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle11h55Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight round 1 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle12h23Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight round 1 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle11h45Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight round 1 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle12h49Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight round 1 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle20h37Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight round 1 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle20h55Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight round 1 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle20h14Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight round 1 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve

July 28

ARCHERY 10h00Women's FITA Olympic round  50 m Image icôneTerrain De Tir À L'Arc Olympique, Joliette
ARCHERY 10h00Men's FITA Olympic round  50 m Image icôneTerrain De Tir À L'Arc Olympique, Joliette
ARCHERY 14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  30 m Image icôneTerrain De Tir À L'Arc Olympique, Joliette
ARCHERY 14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  30 m Image icôneTerrain De Tir À L'Arc Olympique, Joliette
ATHLETICS 11h00Women's 1,500 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Women's 100 m hurdles  heats Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 14h00Women's 100 m hurdles  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 14h30Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h50Men's 110 m hurdles  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's 200 m  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 18h10Women's 200 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 18h25Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h20Men's 400 m  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 18h55Women's 400 m  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h40Men's 5,000 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h20Men's Discus throw  qualifying round Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 14h00Men's Hammer throw  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 14h00Women's High jump  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Long jump  qualifying round Image icôneStade Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Quarterfinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
CANOEING Sprint10h30Men's C1 - 500 m  preliminary 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint10h40Men's C1 - 500 m  preliminary 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint16h20Men's C1 - 500 m  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint16h30Men's C1 - 500 m  repechage 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h40Men's C2 - 500 m  preliminary 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h50Men's C2 - 500 m  preliminary 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint17h30Men's C2 - 500 m  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint17h40Men's C2 - 500 m  repechage 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint10h00Men's K1 - 500 m  preliminary 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint10h10Men's K1 - 500 m  preliminary 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint10h20Men's K1 - 500 m  preliminary 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint10h50Women's K1 - 500 m  preliminary 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h00Women's K1 - 500 m  preliminary 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint16h00Men's K1 - 500 m  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint16h10Men's K1 - 500 m  repechage 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint16h40Women's K1 - 500 m  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint16h50Women's K1 - 500 m  repechage 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h10Men's K2 - 500 m  preliminary 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h20Men's K2 - 500 m  preliminary 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h30Men's K2 - 500 m  preliminary 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint12h00Women's K2 - 500 m  preliminary 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint12h10Women's K2 - 500 m  preliminary 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint17h00Men's K2 - 500 m  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint17h10Men's K2 - 500 m  repechage 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint17h20Men's K2 - 500 m  repechage 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint17h50Women's K2 - 500 m  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint18h00Women's K2 - 500 m  repechage 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Mixed Dressage  team Grand prix Image icôneCentre Équestre Olympique, Bromont
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed Dressage  team Grand prix Image icôneCentre Équestre Olympique, Bromont
FENCING 08h00Men's Épée  preliminaries team Image icôneStade D'Hiver De L'Université De Montréal
FENCING 18h00Women's Foil  team Finals Image icôneStade D'Hiver De L'Université De Montréal
FIELD HOCKEY 15h00Men's   Semifinal: Pakistan - Australia Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 17h00Men's   Semifinal: Netherlands - New Zealand Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
HANDBALL 12h00Women's   Japan - Canada Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
HANDBALL 13h15Women's   Hungary - Romania Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
HANDBALL 14h30Women's   Democratic Republic of Germany - Soviet Union Image icôneCentre Claude Robillard, Montréal
HANDBALL 17h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Federal Republic of Germany - Poland Image icôneForum
HANDBALL 18h30Men's   Final: Soviet Union - Romania Image icôneForum
JUDO 14h00Men's 70 - 80 kg Middle weight preliminary round Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
JUDO 20h00Men's 70 - 80 kg Middle weight repechage Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
JUDO 20h00Men's 70 - 80 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
WRESTLING Freestyle21h13Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight round 2 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle11h50Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight round 2 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle11h35Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight round 2 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle11h25Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight round 2 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle11h40Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight round 2 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle12h25Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight round 2 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle10h40Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight round 1 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle21h01Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight round 2 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle20h31Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight round 2 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle20h52Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight round 2 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle20h26Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight round 2 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve

July 29

ARCHERY 10h00Women's FITA Olympic round  70 m Image icôneTerrain De Tir À L'Arc Olympique, Joliette
ARCHERY 10h00Men's FITA Olympic round  90 m Image icôneTerrain De Tir À L'Arc Olympique, Joliette
ARCHERY 14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  70 m Image icôneTerrain De Tir À L'Arc Olympique, Joliette
ARCHERY 14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  60 m Image icôneTerrain De Tir À L'Arc Olympique, Joliette
ATHLETICS 15h30Women's 1,500 m  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h40Men's 1,500 m  heats Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's 100 m hurdles  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 400 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h20Women's 400 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Decathlon  100 m Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h00Men's Decathlon  long jump Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 13h00Men's Decathlon  shot put Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 14h30Men's Decathlon  high jump Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h30Men's Decathlon  400 m Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's Discus throw  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's Long jump  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Triple jump  qualifying round Image icôneStade Olympique
BOXING 13h00Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 13h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
BOXING 19h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Semifinal bouts Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
CANOEING Sprint10h30Men's C1 - 1,000 m  preliminary 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint10h40Men's C1 - 1,000 m  preliminary 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint16h30Men's C1 - 1,000 m  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint16h40Men's C1 - 1,000 m  repechage 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h20Men's C2 - 1,000 m  preliminary 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h30Men's C2 - 1,000 m  preliminary 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint17h20Men's C2 - 1,000 m  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint17h30Men's C2 - 1,000 m  repechage 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint10h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  preliminary 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint10h10Men's K1 - 1,000 m  preliminary 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint10h20Men's K1 - 1,000 m  preliminary 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint16h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint16h10Men's K1 - 1,000 m  repechage 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint16h20Men's K1 - 1,000 m  repechage 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint10h50Men's K2 - 1,000 m  preliminary 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  preliminary 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h10Men's K2 - 1,000 m  preliminary 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint16h50Men's K2 - 1,000 m  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint17h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  repechage 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint17h10Men's K2 - 1,000 m  repechage 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h40Men's K4 - 1,000 m  preliminary 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h50Men's K4 - 1,000 m  preliminary 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint12h00Men's K4 - 1,000 m  preliminary 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint17h40Men's K4 - 1,000 m  repechage 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint17h50Men's K4 - 1,000 m  repechage 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed Dressage  team Grand prix Image icôneCentre Équestre Olympique, Bromont
FENCING 08h00Men's Épée  preliminaries team Image icôneStade D'Hiver De L'Université De Montréal
FENCING 18h00Men's Épée  team Finals Image icôneStade D'Hiver De L'Université De Montréal
FIELD HOCKEY 17h00Men's   9th - 10th place: Canada - Belgium Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Brazil - Soviet Union Image icôneStade Olympique
JUDO 14h00Men's 63 - 70 kg Welter weight preliminary round Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
JUDO 20h00Men's 63 - 70 kg Welter weight repechage Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
JUDO 20h00Men's 63 - 70 kg Welter weight Final Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 13h00Women's   Semifinal: Hungary - Soviet Union Image icôneForum
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Women's   Semifinal: Japan - South Korea Image icôneForum
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   Semifinal: Cuba - Soviet Union Image icôneForum
VOLLEY-BALL 21h30Men's   Semifinal: Poland - Japan Image icôneForum
WRESTLING Freestyle21h18Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight round 3 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle11h50Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight round 3 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle11h32Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight round 3 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle12h01Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight round 3 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle21h32Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight round 4 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle11h29Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight round 3 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle12h25Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight round 3 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle21h09Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight round 4 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle20h57Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight round 3 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle20h27Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight round 3 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle20h19Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight round 3 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve
WRESTLING Freestyle19h51Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight round 3 Image icôneCentre Sportif Maisonneuve

July 30

ARCHERY 10h00Men's FITA Olympic round  50 m Image icôneTerrain De Tir À L'Arc Olympique, Joliette
ARCHERY 10h00Women's FITA Olympic round  50 m Image icôneTerrain De Tir À L'Arc Olympique, Joliette
ARCHERY 14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  30 m Image icôneTerrain De Tir À L'Arc Olympique, Joliette
ARCHERY 14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  30 m Image icôneTerrain De Tir À L'Arc Olympique, Joliette
ATHLETICS 16h20Men's 1,500 m  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h30Women's 1,500 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Women's 4 x 100 m relay  heats Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h45Men's 4 x 100 m relay  heats Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h40Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Semifinals Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h40Women's 4 x 400 m relay  heats Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h00Men's 4 x 400 m relay  heats Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h50Men's 5,000 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Decathlon  discus throw Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 12h00Men's Decathlon  pole vault Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h30Men's Decathlon  javelin throw Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 18h20Men's Decathlon  1,500 m Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's High jump  qualifying round Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Women's Shot put  qualifying round Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's Triple jump  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
CANOEING Sprint10h30Men's C1 - 500 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint10h40Men's C1 - 500 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint10h50Men's C1 - 500 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint16h30Men's C1 - 500 m  Final Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint12h00Men's C2 - 500 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint12h10Men's C2 - 500 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint12h20Men's C2 - 500 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint18h00Men's C2 - 500 m  Final Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint10h00Men's K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint10h10Men's K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint10h20Men's K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h00Women's K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h10Women's K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h20Women's K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint16h00Men's K1 - 500 m  Final Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint17h00Women's K1 - 500 m  Final Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h30Men's K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h40Men's K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h50Men's K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint12h30Women's K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint12h40Women's K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint12h50Women's K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint17h30Men's K2 - 500 m  Final Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint18h30Women's K2 - 500 m  Final Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed Dressage  Grand prix Image icôneCentre Équestre Olympique, Bromont
FIELD HOCKEY 10h00Men's   7th - 8th place: India - Malaysia Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 12h00Men's   5th - 6th place: Spain - Federal Republic of Germany Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 15h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Pakistan - Netherlands Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
FIELD HOCKEY 17h00Men's   Final: New Zealand - Australia Image icôneStade Molson De L'Université Mc Gill
JUDO 14h00Men's - 63 kg Light weight preliminary round Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
JUDO 20h00Men's - 63 kg Light weight repechage Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
JUDO 20h00Men's - 63 kg Light weight Final Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
VOLLEY-BALL 13h00Women's   Bronze Medal Match: Hungary - South Korea Image icôneForum
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Women's   Final: Japan - Soviet Union Image icôneForum
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Cuba - Japan Image icôneForum
VOLLEY-BALL 21h30Men's   Final: Soviet Union - Poland Image icôneForum
WRESTLING Freestyle21h17Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight round 4 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle22h21Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight round 5 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle14h54Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight round 4 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle15h01Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight round 4 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle21h21Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight round 5 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle15h43Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight round 5 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle15h43Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight round 4 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle16h05Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight round 5 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle19h52Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight round 4 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle21h47Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight round 5 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle19h45Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight round 4 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle21h28Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight round 4 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle22h16Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight round 5 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle20h28Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight round 4 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard

July 31

ATHLETICS 18h00Men's 1,500 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 18h30Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 18h45Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 19h00Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 19h20Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h30Men's High jump  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h30Men's Marathon   Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h40Women's Shot put  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
BOXING 18h00Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight Final bout Image icôneForum
BOXING 18h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Final bout Image icôneForum
BOXING 18h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Final bout Image icôneForum
BOXING 18h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight Final bout Image icôneForum
BOXING 18h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight Final bout Image icôneForum
BOXING 18h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Final bout Image icôneForum
BOXING 18h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight Final bout Image icôneForum
BOXING 18h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight Final bout Image icôneForum
BOXING 18h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight Final bout Image icôneForum
BOXING 18h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight Final bout Image icôneForum
BOXING 18h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Final bout Image icôneForum
CANOEING Sprint10h30Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint10h40Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint10h50Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint16h30Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Final Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h30Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h40Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h50Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint17h30Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Final Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint10h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint10h10Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint10h20Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint16h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Final Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h10Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint11h20Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint17h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Final Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint12h00Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint12h10Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint12h20Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
CANOEING Sprint18h00Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Final Image icôneBassin Olympique, Île Notre-Dame
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   Final: Poland - Democratic Republic of Germany Image icôneStade Olympique
JUDO 14h00Men's Open category  preliminary round Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
JUDO 20h00Men's Open category  repechage Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
JUDO 20h00Men's Open category  Final Image icôneVélodrome Olympique
WRESTLING Freestyle12h30Men's + 100 kg Super heavy weight round 6 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle10h40Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight round 5 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle19h38Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight Final Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle20h06Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Final Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle11h44Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight round 6 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle20h15Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Final Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle12h07Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight round 5 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle16h03Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight round 6 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle20h35Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Final Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle10h35Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight round 6 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle21h20Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Final Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle21h35Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Final Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle11h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight round 5 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle15h44Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight round 6 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle11h31Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight round 6 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle22h05Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Final Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle11h57Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight round 5 Image icôneArena Maurice Richard
WRESTLING Freestyle16h50Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneArena Maurice Richard

July 1

EQUESTRIAN 09h00Mixed Jumping  team Grand prix, round 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
EQUESTRIAN 17h00Mixed Jumping  team Grand prix, round 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
CEREMONY 21h00   Closing ceremony Image icôneStade Olympique