Infos
The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
February 6
ICE HOCKEY | 17h30 | Men's group A: Czechoslovakia - United State of America | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's group A: Canada - Federal Republic of Germany | Grenoble, Patinoire | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's group A: Soviet Union - Finland | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
CEREMONY | 15h00 | Opening ceremony | Grenoble, Stade D'Ouverture |
February 7
BOBSLEIGH | 18h00 | Men's Two-man run 1 | Alpes d'Huez | |
BOBSLEIGH | 18h00 | Men's Two-man run 2 | Alpes d'Huez | |
ICE HOCKEY | 16h45 | Men's group B: Yugoslavia - Japan | Grenoble, Patinoire | |
ICE HOCKEY | 17h00 | Men's group A: Sweden - United State of America | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h30 | Men's group B: Romania - Austria | Grenoble, Patinoire | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's group A: Soviet Union - German Democratic Republic | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
SKI Cross-country | 08h30 | Men's 30 km | Autrans |
February 8
BOBSLEIGH | 18h00 | Men's Two-man run 3 | Alpes d'Huez | |
BOBSLEIGH | 18h00 | Men's Two-man run 4 | Alpes d'Huez | |
ICE HOCKEY | 17h00 | Men's group A: Czechoslovakia - Federal Republic of Germany | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h30 | Men's group B: Norway - France | Grenoble, Patinoire | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's group A: Canada - Finland | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
SKATING Artistics | 07h30 | Women's compulsory exercises | Grenoble, Stade De Glace |
February 9
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's group A: Sweden - Federal Republic of Germany | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
ICE HOCKEY | 16h30 | Men's group A: Soviet Union - United State of America | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
ICE HOCKEY | 16h45 | Men's group B: Romania - France | Grenoble, Patinoire | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h30 | Men's group B: Yugoslavia - Austria | Grenoble, Patinoire | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's group A: Canada - German Democratic Republic | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
SKATING Speed | 10h00 | Women's 500 m | Grenoble, Anneau De Vitesse | |
SKI Alpine | 11h00 | Women's Downhill | Chamrousse, Piste Olympique | |
SKI Alpine | 11h00 | Men's Downhill | Chamrousse, Piste Casserousse | |
SKI Cross-country | 09h30 | Women's 10 km | Autrans |
February 10
ICE HOCKEY | 10h00 | Men's group A: Czechoslovakia - Finland | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
ICE HOCKEY | 15h30 | Men's group A: Sweden - German Democratic Republic | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h30 | Men's group B: Norway - Japan | Grenoble, Patinoire | |
SKATING Artistics | 19h30 | Women's free program | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
SKATING Speed | 09h00 | Women's 1,500 m | Grenoble, Anneau De Vitesse | |
SKI Cross-country | 07h51 | Men's 15 km | Autrans | |
SKI Nordic Combined | 13h00 | Men's Normal hill jump 70 m | Autrans |
February 11
ICE HOCKEY | 16h30 | Men's group A: Canada - United State of America | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h30 | Men's group B: France - Austria | Grenoble, Patinoire | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's group A: Soviet Union - Federal Republic of Germany | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
SKATING Artistics | 14h00 | Mixed Pairs compulsory exercises | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
SKATING Speed | 10h00 | Women's 1,000 m | Grenoble, Anneau De Vitesse | |
SKI Alpine | 11h00 | Men's Giant slalom run 1 | Chamrousse, Piste Simon | |
SKI Alpine | 11h00 | Men's Giant slalom run 2 | Chamrousse, Piste Des Vallons | |
SKI Jump | 13h00 | Men's Special hill 70 m jump 1 | Saint-Nizier | |
SKI Jump | 13h00 | Men's Special hill 70 m jump 2 | Saint-Nizier | |
SKI Nordic Combined | 09h30 | Men's Normal hill cross country 15 km | Autrans |
February 12
BIATHLON | 09h00 | Men's 20 km | Autrans | |
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's group A: Czechoslovakia - German Democratic Republic | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
ICE HOCKEY | 16h30 | Men's group A: Sweden - Finland | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
ICE HOCKEY | 16h45 | Men's group B: Romania - Japan | Grenoble, Patinoire | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h30 | Men's group B: Norway - Austria | Grenoble, Patinoire | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's group A: United State of America - Federal Republic of Germany | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
SKATING Speed | 09h30 | Women's 3,000 m | Grenoble, Anneau De Vitesse |
February 13
ICE HOCKEY | 17h00 | Men's group A: Soviet Union - Sweden | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h30 | Men's group B: Yugoslavia - France | Grenoble, Patinoire | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's group A: Czechoslovakia - Canada | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
SKI Alpine | 12h00 | Women's Slalom run 1 | Chamrousse, Stade De Slalom | |
SKI Alpine | 12h00 | Women's Slalom run 2 | Chamrousse, Stade De Slalom | |
SKI Cross-country | 09h00 | Women's 5 km | Autrans |
February 14
BOBSLEIGH | 18h00 | Men's Four-man run 1 | Alpes d'Huez | |
BOBSLEIGH | 18h00 | Men's Four-man run 2 | Alpes d'Huez | |
ICE HOCKEY | 16h00 | Men's group A: German Democratic Republic - Finland | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h30 | Men's group B: Romania - Norway | Grenoble, Patinoire | |
SKATING Artistics | 07h30 | Men's compulsory exercises | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
SKATING Artistics | 20h00 | Mixed Pairs free program | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
SKATING Speed | 14h00 | Men's 500 m | Grenoble, Anneau De Vitesse | |
SKI Cross-country | 08h30 | Men's 4 x 10 km relay | Autrans |
February 15
BIATHLON | 08h30 | Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay | Autrans | |
BOBSLEIGH | 18h00 | Men's Four-man run 3 | Alpes d'Huez | |
BOBSLEIGH | 18h00 | Men's Four-man run 4 | Alpes d'Huez | |
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's group A: German Democratic Republic - United State of America | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
ICE HOCKEY | 16h30 | Men's group A: Sweden - Canada | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h30 | Men's group B: Austria - Japan | Grenoble, Patinoire | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's group A: Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
LUGE | 20h00 | Women's Single run 1 | Villard de Lans | |
LUGE | 20h00 | Women's Single run 2 | Villard de Lans | |
LUGE | 20h00 | Women's Single run 3 | Villard de Lans | |
LUGE | 20h00 | Men's Single run 1 | Villard de Lans | |
LUGE | 20h00 | Men's Single run 2 | Villard de Lans | |
LUGE | 20h00 | Men's Single run 3 | Villard de Lans | |
SKATING Speed | 09h00 | Men's 5,000 m | Grenoble, Anneau De Vitesse | |
SKI Alpine | 12h00 | Women's Giant slalom | Chamrousse, Piste Gaboureaux |
February 16
ICE HOCKEY | 15h30 | Men's group A: Finland - Federal Republic of Germany | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h30 | Men's group B: Romania - Yugoslavia | Grenoble, Patinoire | |
SKATING Artistics | 19h30 | Men's free program | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
SKATING Speed | 09h00 | Men's 1,500 m | Grenoble, Anneau De Vitesse | |
SKI Alpine | 11h00 | Men's Slalom qualification, run 1 | Chamrousse, Stade De Slalom | |
SKI Alpine | 11h00 | Men's Slalom qualification, run 2 | Chamrousse, Stade De Slalom | |
SKI Cross-country | 08h45 | Women's 3 x 5 km relay | Autrans |
February 17
ICE HOCKEY | 10h30 | Men's group A: German Democratic Republic - Federal Republic of Germany | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
ICE HOCKEY | 14h00 | Men's group A: United State of America - Finland | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
ICE HOCKEY | 16h45 | Men's group B: France - Japan | Grenoble, Patinoire | |
ICE HOCKEY | 17h30 | Men's group A: Sweden - Czechoslovakia | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h30 | Men's group B: Norway - Yugoslavia | Grenoble, Patinoire | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's group A: Soviet Union - Canada | Grenoble, Stade De Glace | |
SKATING Speed | 09h00 | Men's 10,000 m | Grenoble, Anneau De Vitesse | |
SKI Alpine | 11h00 | Men's Slalom run 1 | Chamrousse, Stade De Slalom | |
SKI Alpine | 11h00 | Men's Slalom run 2 | Chamrousse, Stade De Slalom | |
SKI Cross-country | 08h30 | Men's 50 km | Autrans |
February 18
LUGE | 08h00 | Men's Double run 1 | Villard de Lans | |
LUGE | 08h00 | Men's Double run 2 | Villard de Lans | |
SKI Jump | 13h00 | Men's Large hill 90 m jump 1 | Saint-Nizier | |
SKI Jump | 13h00 | Men's Large hill 90 m jump 2 | Saint-Nizier | |
CEREMONY | 20h00 | Closing ceremony | Grenoble, Stade De Glace |