Infos
The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
February 18
CEREMONY | 13h30 | Opening ceremony | Ice Arena |
February 19
ICE HOCKEY | 16h00 | Men's preliminary round: United State of America - Czechoslovakia | East Rink | |
ICE HOCKEY | 18h30 | Men's preliminary round: Canada - Sweden | Blyth Arena | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's preliminary round: Soviet Union - Germany | Blyth Arena | |
SKATING Artistics | 10h30 | Mixed Pairs | Blyth Arena | |
SKI Cross-country | 08h00 | Men's 30 km | Mc Kinney Creek |
February 20
ICE HOCKEY | 16h00 | Men's preliminary round: Canada - Japan | East Rink | |
ICE HOCKEY | 18h30 | Men's preliminary round: Soviet Union - Finland | Blyth Arena | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's preliminary round: Czechoslovakia - Australia | Blyth Arena | |
SKATING Artistics | 07h00 | Women's compulsory figures | Blyth Arena | |
SKATING Speed | 09h00 | Women's 500 m | Speed Skating Oval | |
SKI Alpine | 10h00 | Women's Downhill | Kt22 Mountain | |
SKI Cross-country | 08h00 | Women's 10 km | Mc Kinney Creek |
February 21
BIATHLON | 08h00 | Men's | Mc Kinney Creek | |
ICE HOCKEY | 16h00 | Men's preliminary round: United State of America - Australia | Blyth Arena | |
ICE HOCKEY | 18h00 | Men's preliminary round: Germany - Finland | Blyth Arena | |
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's preliminary round: Sweden - Japan | Blyth Arena | |
SKATING Artistics | 08h30 | Women's compulsory figures | Blyth Arena | |
SKATING Speed | 09h00 | Women's 1,500 m | Speed Skating Oval | |
SKI Alpine | 10h00 | Men's Giant slalom | Kt22 Mountain | |
SKI Nordic Combined | 12h30 | Men's Normal hill jumping 60 m | Papoose Peak |
February 22
ICE HOCKEY | 11h00 | Men's consolation round: Australia - Finland | East Rink | |
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's final round: Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia | Blyth Arena | |
ICE HOCKEY | 15h30 | Men's final round: United State of America - Sweden | Blyth Arena | |
ICE HOCKEY | 18h00 | Men's final round: Canada - Germany | Blyth Arena | |
SKATING Artistics | 08h30 | Women's compulsory figures | Blyth Arena | |
SKATING Speed | 09h00 | Women's 1,000 m | Speed Skating Oval | |
SKI Alpine | 10h00 | Men's Downhill | Squaw Peak | |
SKI Nordic Combined | 08h00 | Men's Normal hill cross country 15 km | Mc Kinney Creek |
February 23
ICE HOCKEY | 11h00 | Men's consolation round: Finland - Japan | Blyth Arena | |
SKATING Artistics | 12h30 | Women's free skating | Blyth Arena | |
SKATING Speed | 09h00 | Women's 3,000 m | Speed Skating Oval | |
SKI Alpine | 10h00 | Women's Giant slalom | Papoose Peak | |
SKI Cross-country | 08h00 | Men's 15 km | Mc Kinney Creek |
February 24
ICE HOCKEY | 11h00 | Men's consolation round: Australia - Japan | East Rink | |
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's final round: United State of America - Germany | Blyth Arena | |
ICE HOCKEY | 15h30 | Men's final round: Soviet Union - Sweden | Blyth Arena | |
ICE HOCKEY | 18h00 | Men's final round: Canada - Czechoslovakia | Blyth Arena | |
SKATING Artistics | 07h00 | Men's compulsory figures | Blyth Arena | |
SKATING Speed | 10h00 | Men's 500 m | Speed Skating Oval | |
SKI Alpine | 09h30 | Men's Slalom | Kt22 Mountain |
February 25
ICE HOCKEY | 11h00 | Men's consolation round: Australia - Finland | East Rink | |
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's championship round: Soviet Union - Germany | Blyth Arena | |
ICE HOCKEY | 15h30 | Men's final round: United State of America - Canada | Blyth Arena | |
ICE HOCKEY | 18h00 | Men's championship round: Czechoslovakia - Sweden | Blyth Arena | |
SKATING Artistics | 07h00 | Men's compulsory figures | Blyth Arena | |
SKATING Speed | 08h00 | Men's 5,000 m | Speed Skating Oval | |
SKI Cross-country | 08h00 | Men's 4 x 10 km relay | Mc Kinney Creek |
February 26
ICE HOCKEY | 11h00 | Men's consolation round: Finland - Japan | Blyth Arena | |
SKATING Artistics | 12h30 | Men's free skating | Blyth Arena | |
SKATING Speed | 09h00 | Men's 1,500 m | Speed Skating Oval | |
SKI Alpine | 09h30 | Women's Slalom | Papoose Peak | |
SKI Cross-country | 08h00 | Women's 3 x 5 km relay | Mc Kinney Creek |
February 27
ICE HOCKEY | 11h00 | Men's championship round: Czechoslovakia - Germany | Blyth Arena | |
ICE HOCKEY | 11h00 | Men's consolation round: Japan - Australia | East Rink | |
ICE HOCKEY | 13h30 | Men's championship round: United State of America - Soviet Union | Blyth Arena | |
ICE HOCKEY | 16h00 | Men's championship round: Canada - Sweden | Blyth Arena | |
SKATING Speed | 08h00 | Men's 10,000 m | Speed Skating Oval | |
SKI Cross-country | 07h00 | Men's 50 km | Mc Kinney Creek |
February 28
ICE HOCKEY | 08h00 | Men's championship round: United State of America - Czechoslovakia | Blyth Arena | |
ICE HOCKEY | 10h30 | Men's championship round: Sweden - Germany | Blyth Arena | |
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's championship round: Canada - Soviet Union | Blyth Arena | |
SKATING Speed | 09h00 | Men's Special | Speed Skating Oval | |
SKI Jump | 11h00 | Men's Special hill 80 m | Papoose Peak | |
CEREMONY | 13h45 | Closing ceremony | Ice Arena |