Infos
Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
Biathlon
Men's Military patrol Team | Switzerland | 2h34'25" | ||
Men's Military patrol Team | Finland | 2h37'23" | ||
Men's Military patrol Team | Sweden | 2h41'03" | ||
Men's Military patrol Team | Italy | 2h50'03" | ||
Men's Military patrol Team | France | 2h54'35" | ||
Men's Military patrol Team | Czechoslovakia | 3h10'26" | ||
Men's Military patrol Team | Romania | 3h16'24" | ||
Men's Military patrol Team | United States Of America | 3h35'58" |
Bobsleigh
Men's Two-man Team | Switzerland | 5'29"2 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | Switzerland | 5'30"4 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | United States Of America | 5'35"3 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | Belgium | 5'37"5 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | Great Britain | 5'37"9 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | Italy | 5'38"0 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | Norway | 5'38"2 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | Italy | 5'38"6 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | United States Of America | 5'39"2 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | Belgium | 5'39"8 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | France | 5'40"4 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | France | 5'40"5 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | Norway | 5'46"5 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | Czechoslovakia | 5'46"6 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | Argentina | 5'52"8 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | Great Britain | DNF | ||
Men's Four-man Team | United States Of America | 5'20"1 | ||
Men's Four-man Team | Belgium | 5'21"3 | ||
Men's Four-man Team | United States Of America | 5'21"5 | ||
Men's Four-man Team | Switzerland | 5'22"1 | ||
Men's Four-man Team | Norway | 5'22"5 | ||
Men's Four-man Team | Italy | 5'23"0 | ||
Men's Four-man Team | Great Britain | 5'23"9 | ||
Men's Four-man Team | Switzerland | 5'25"4 | ||
Men's Four-man Team | France | 5'29"4 | ||
Men's Four-man Team | Norway | 5'29"7 | ||
Men's Four-man Team | Italy | 5'30"2 | ||
Men's Four-man Team | Argentina | 5'32"9 | ||
Men's Four-man Team | France | 5'35"4 | ||
Men's Four-man Team | Czechoslovakia | 5'35"5 | ||
Men's Four-man Team | Great Britain | 5'41"1 |
Ice Hockey
Men's Team | Canada | |||
Men's Team | Czechoslovakia | |||
Men's Team | Switzerland | |||
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Team | Poland | |||
Men's Team | Austria | |||
Men's Team | Italy |
Skating artistic
Men's | Richard Totten "Dick" BUTTON (USA) | 191,177 pts | ||
Men's | Hans GERSCHWILER (SUI) | 181,122 pts | ||
Men's | Edi RADA (AUT) | 178,133 pts | ||
Men's | John LETTENGARVER (USA) | 176,400 pts | ||
Men's | Ede KIRALY (HUN) | 174,400 pts | ||
Men's | James GROGAN (USA) | 168,711 pts | ||
Men's | Henry Graham SHARP (GBR) | 167,044 pts | ||
Men's | Dr Hellmut MAY (AUT) | 165,666 pts | ||
Men's | Helmut SEIBT (AUT) | 162,655 pts | ||
Men's | Ladislav CAP (CZE) | 160,233 pts | ||
Men's | Fernand LEEMANS (BEL) | 157,822 pts | ||
Men's | Wallace DIESTELMEYER (CAN) | 156,322 pts | ||
Men's | Zdenek FIKAR (CZE) | 154,155 pts | ||
Men's | Karl ENDERLIN (SUI) | 154,244 pts | ||
Men's | Carlo FASSI (ITA) | 145,966 pts | ||
Men's | Per COCK-CLAUSEN (DEN) | 145,533 pts | ||
Women's | Barbara-Ann SCOTT (CAN) | 163,077 pts | ||
Women's | Eva PAWLIK (AUT) | 157,588 pts | ||
Women's | Jeannette Eleanor ALTWEGG (GBR) | 156,166 pts | ||
Women's | Jirina NEKOLOVA (CZE) | 154,088 pts | ||
Women's | Alena VRZANOVA (CZE) | 153,044 pts | ||
Women's | Yvonne SHERMAN (USA) | 149,833 pts | ||
Women's | Bridget Shirley ADAMS (GBR) | 148,644 pts | ||
Women's | Gretchen MERRILL (USA) | 148,466 pts | ||
Women's | Martha BACHEM (AUT) | 144,456 pts | ||
Women's | Marion DAVIES (GBR) | 144,766 pts | ||
Women's | Eileen SEIGH (USA) | 144,111 pts | ||
Women's | Marilyn TAKE (CAN) | 143,722 pts | ||
Women's | Dagmar LERCHOVA (CZE) | 144,433 pts | ||
Women's | Suzanne MORROW (CAN) | 143,655 pts | ||
Women's | Maya HUG (SUI) | 141,522 pts | ||
Women's | Jacqueline DU BIEF (FRA) | 139,022 pts | ||
Women's | Marie SAARY (HUN) | 140,944 pts | ||
Women's | Hildegarde APPELTAUER (AUT) | 139,300 pts | ||
Women's | Jill LINZEE (GBR) | 140,200 pts | ||
Women's | Ingeborg SOLAR (AUT) | 135,444 pts | ||
Women's | Eva LINDNER (HUN) | 134,188 pts | ||
Women's | Marit HENIE (NOR) | 133,111 pts | ||
Women's | Lotti HOENER (SUI) | 134,211 pts | ||
Women's | Grazia BARCELLONA (ITA) | 122,211 pts | ||
Women's | Doris BLANC (SUI) | 122,622 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | Belgium | 11,227 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | Hungary | 11,109 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | Canada | 11,000 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | United States Of America | 10,581 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | Great Britain | 10,572 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | United States Of America | 10,536 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | Hungary | 9,909 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | Great Britain | 9,700 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | Austria | 9,436 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | Norway | 9,281 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | Austria | 9,290 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | Switzerland | 9,281 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | Italy | 9,263 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | France | 8,700 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | Czechoslovakia | DNF |
Skating speed
Men's 1,500 m | Sverre FARSTAD (NOR) | 2'17"6 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Åke SEYFFARTH (SWE) | 2'18"1 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Odd LUNDBERG (NOR) | 2'18"9 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Lauri PARKKINEN (FIN) | 2'19"6 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Gustav Harry JANSSON (SWE) | 2'20"0 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | John WERKET (USA) | 2'20"2 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Kalevi LAITINEN (FIN) | 2'20"3 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Göthe HEDLUND (NOR) | 2'20"7 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (HOL) | 2'21"0 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Ivan RUTTKAY (HUN) | 2'21"2 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Gunnar KONSMO (NOR) | 2'21"2 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Antero OJALA (FIN) | 2'21"4 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Jan LANGEDIJK (HOL) | 2'21"9 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Kornel PAJOR (HUN) | 2'22"2 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Janos KILIAN (HUN) | 2'22"5 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Ivar MARTINSSEN (NOR) | 2'22"6 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Mats BOLMSTEDT (SWE) | 2'22"8 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Henry HOWES (GBR) | 2'23"0 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | LEE HIJO CHANG (KOR) | 2'23"3 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Ray BLUM (USA) | 2'23"4 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Pentti LAMMIO (FIN) | 2'23"9 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Kenneth HENRY (USA) | 2'24"6 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Bruce PEPPIN (GBR) | 2'24"7 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Anton HUISKES (HOL) | 2'25"0 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Aad DE KONING (HOL) | 2'25"3 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Vladimir KOLAR (CZE) | 2'25"6 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Frank STACK (CAN) | 2'25"7 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Robert FITZGERALD (USA) | 2'27"0 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Abe HARDY (CAN) | 2'28"5 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Dennis BLUNDELL (GBR) | 2'29"2 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | CHOI YOUNG CHIN (KOR) | 2'29"8 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Gordon AUDLEY (CAN) | 2'30"0 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Enrico MUSOLINO (ITA) | 2'30"0 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Giorgio CATTANEO (ITA) | 2'30"5 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Hanspeter VOGT (SUI) | 2'30"5 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | LEE CHANG KOOK (KOR) | 2'30"9 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Guido CAROLI (ITA) | 2'30"9 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Max STIEPL (AUT) | 2'31"2 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Gedeon LADANIJ (HUN) | 2'31"3 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Gustav SLANEC (AUT) | 2'31"9 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Thomas ROSS (GBR) | 2'32"6 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Rudolf KLEINER (SUI) | 2'33"0 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Josef "Sepp" ROGGER (SUI) | 2'34"7 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Ferdinand PREINDL (AUT) | 2'38"6 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Pierre HUYLEBROECK (BEL) | 2'40"2 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Åke SEYFFARTH (SWE) | 17'26"3 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Lauri PARKKINEN (FIN) | 17'36"0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Pentti LAMMIO (FIN) | 17'42"7 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Kornel PAJOR (HUN) | 17'45"6 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (HOL) | 17'54"7 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Jan LANGEDIJK (HOL) | 17'55"3 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Odd LUNDBERG (NOR) | 18'05"8 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Harry JANSSON (SWE) | 18'08"0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Rune HAMARSTROEM (SWE) | 18'39"6 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Max STIEPL (AUT) | 19'25"5 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | John WERKET (USA) | 19'44"0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Pierre HYLEBROEK (BEL) | 19'54"8 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Craig MACKAY (CAN) | 20'15"5 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Anton HUISKES (HOL) | 20'16"4 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Ivan RUTTKEY (HUN) | 20'16"5 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Janos KILIAN (HUN) | 20'23"8 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Louis "Sonny" RUPPRECHT (USA) | 21'20"3 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Art SEAMAN (USA) | 21'34"8 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Richard SOLEM (USA) | 26'22"4 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Reidar LIAKLEV (NOR) | 8'29"4 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Odd LUNDBERG (NOR) | 8'32"7 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Göthe HEDLUND (NOR) | 8'34"8 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Gustaf JANSSON (SWE) | 8'34"9 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Jan LANGEDIJK (HOL) | 8'36"2 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (HOL) | 8'37"3 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Åke SEYFFARTH (SWE) | 8'37"9 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Pentti LAMMIO (FIN) | 8'40"7 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Lauri PARKKINEN (FIN) | 8'45"0 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Kornel PAJOR (HUN) | 8'45"2 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Johnny CRONSHEY (GBR) | 8'45"6 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Anton HUISKES (HOL) | 8'46"4 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Ivan RUTTKAY (HUN) | 8'46"9 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Craig MACKAY (CAN) | 8'47"2 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Kalevi LAITINEN (FIN) | 8'53"0 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Rune HAMMARSTROEM (SWE) | 8'53"8 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Ray BLUM (USA) | 8'54"4 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Kenneth HENRY (USA) | 8'56"0 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Henry HOLT (GBR) | 8'56"6 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Aad DE KONING (HOL) | 8'57"6 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Louis "Sonny" RUPPRECHT (USA) | 8'58"4 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Vladimir KOLAR (CZE) | 8'58"9 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Henry HEBBE (NOR) | 9'03"0 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Max STIEPL (AUT) | 9'05"0 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | LEE HIYO CHANG (KOR) | 9'05"4 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Antero OJALA (FIN) | 9'06"2 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Richard SOLEM (USA) | 9'10"4 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Thomas ROSS (GBR) | 9'18"3 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Akos ELEKFY (HUN) | 9'18"6 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Pierre HUYLEBROECK (BEL) | 9'20"3 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Guido CAROLI (ITA) | 9'21"3 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Dennis BLUNDELL (GBR) | 9'22"2 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Heinz HUGELSHOFER (SUI) | 9'28"6 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Josef "Sepp" ROGGER (SUI) | 9'29"3 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Gedeon LADANIJ (HUN) | 9'30"2 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Enrico MUSOLINO (ITA) | 9'32"3 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Fernando ALLONI (ITA) | 9'36"3 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | LEE CHANG (KOR) | 9'36"7 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Alfred ALTENBURGER (SUI) | 9'40"6 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Charles MATHISEN (NOR) | DNF | ||
Men's 500 m | Finn HELGESEN (NOR) | 43"1 | ||
Men's 500 m | Kenneth BARTHOLOMEW (USA) | 43"2 | ||
Men's 500 m | Robert FITZGERALD (USA) | 43"2 | ||
Men's 500 m | Thomas BYBERG (NOR) | 43"2 | ||
Men's 500 m | Kenneth HENRY (USA) | 43"3 | ||
Men's 500 m | Frank STACK (CAN) | 43"6 | ||
Men's 500 m | Delbert LAMB (USA) | 43"6 | ||
Men's 500 m | Sverre FARSTAD (NOR) | 43"6 | ||
Men's 500 m | Torod HAUER (NOR) | 43"6 | ||
Men's 500 m | Mats BOLMSTEDT (SWE) | 43"7 | ||
Men's 500 m | Halle JANEMAR (SWE) | 44"0 | ||
Men's 500 m | Åke SEYFFARTH (SWE) | 44"0 | ||
Men's 500 m | Keijo LEHDIKKO (FIN) | 44"7 | ||
Men's 500 m | Antero OJALA (FIN) | 44"8 | ||
Men's 500 m | Janos KILIAN (HUN) | 44"8 | ||
Men's 500 m | Lassi PARKINEN (FIN) | 45"2 | ||
Men's 500 m | Gordon AUDLEY (CAN) | 45"3 | ||
Men's 500 m | Kalevi LAITINEN (FIN) | 45"3 | ||
Men's 500 m | Abe HARDY (CAN) | 45"5 | ||
Men's 500 m | Göthe HEDLUND (NOR) | 45"6 | ||
Men's 500 m | CHOI YOUNG CHIN (KOR) | 45"7 | ||
Men's 500 m | Kornel PAJOR (HUN) | 45"7 | ||
Men's 500 m | LEE HIJO CHANG (KOR) | 45"9 | ||
Men's 500 m | Aad DE KONING (HOL) | 45"9 | ||
Men's 500 m | Johnny CRONSHAY (GBR) | 46"0 | ||
Men's 500 m | Vladimir KOLAR (CZE) | 46"1 | ||
Men's 500 m | Anton HUISKES (HOL) | 46"2 | ||
Men's 500 m | Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (HOL) | 46"3 | ||
Men's 500 m | Aage JUSTESEN (DEN) | 46"4 | ||
Men's 500 m | Bruce PEPPIN (GBR) | 46"4 | ||
Men's 500 m | Jan LANGEDIJK (HOL) | 46"4 | ||
Men's 500 m | Dennis BLUNDELL (GBR) | 46"5 | ||
Men's 500 m | Enrico MUSOLINO (ITA) | 46"5 | ||
Men's 500 m | Akos ELEKFY (HUN) | 46"8 | ||
Men's 500 m | Henry HOWES (GBR) | 46"9 | ||
Men's 500 m | Giorgio CATTANEO (ITA) | 47"2 | ||
Men's 500 m | Gustav SLANEC (AUT) | 47"4 | ||
Men's 500 m | Ivan RUTTKAY (HUN) | 47"4 | ||
Men's 500 m | Rudolf KLEINER (SUI) | 47"8 | ||
Men's 500 m | Pierre HUYLEBROECK (BEL) | 48"3 | ||
Men's 500 m | Ferdinand PREINDL (AUT) | 48"7 |
Skeleton
Men's | Nino BIBBIA (ITA) | 323"2 | ||
Men's | John Rutherford "Jack" HEATON (USA) | 324"6 | ||
Men's | John CRAMMOND (GBR) | 325"1 | ||
Men's | William MARTIN (USA) | 328"0 | ||
Men's | Gottfried KAEGI (SUI) | 329"9 | ||
Men's | Richard BOTT (GBR) | 330"4 | ||
Men's | James COATS (GBR) | 331"9 | ||
Men's | Fairchilds MAC CARTHY (USA) | 335"5 | ||
Men's | Thomas CLARKE (GBR) | 339"0 |
Ski alpine
Men's Alpine combined | Henri OREILLER (FRA) | 3,27 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Karl "Moli" MOLITOR (SUI) | 6,44 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | James COUTTET (FRA) | 6,95 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Edi MALL (AUT) | 8,54 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Silvio ALVERA (ITA) | 8,71 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Hans HANSSON (SWE) | 9,31 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Vittorio CHIERRONI (ITA) | 9,69 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Hans NOGLER (AUT) | 9,96 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Antonin SPONAR (CZE) | 11,19 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Edi REINALTER (SUI) | 12,01 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Eberhard KNEISL (AUT) | 12,36 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Jack Nichols REDDISH (USA) | 13,24 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Engelbert HAIDER (AUT) | 13,26 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Lubos BRCHL (CZE) | 14,85 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Adolf ODERMATT (SUI) | 15,64 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Fernand GROSJEAN (SUI) | 16,61 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Bjarne ARENTZ (NOR) | 17,17 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Georges PANISSET (FRA) | 18,38 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Nils Aake NILSSON (SWE) | 19,43 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Marius ERIKSEN (NOR) | 19,68 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Harvey CLIFFORD (CAN) | 20,34 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Sverre JOHANNESSEN (NOR) | 21,00 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Hektor SUTHERLAND (CAN) | 21,72 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Claude BENZ (FRA) | 22,98 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Stephen "Steve" KNOWLTON (USA) | 23,75 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Robert "Barney" MCLEAN (USA) | 25,15 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Josef MARUSARZ (POL) | 25,96 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Pentti Johannes ALONEN (FIN) | 26,38 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Robert BLATT (USA) | 27,83 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Peter SZIKLA (HUN) | 29,14 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Jan GASIENICA-CIAPTAK (POL) | 31,12 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Stein ERIKSEN (NOR) | 32,50 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Daniel SLACHTA (CZE) | 34,41 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Slavko LUKANC (YUG) | 35,45 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Thomas SZEKELY (HUN) | 37,79 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Wilbur "Bill" IRWIN (CAN) | 39,25 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Matevz LUKANC (YUG) | 42,81 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Hernan Federico OELKERS (CHI) | 42,83 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Philippe Marie Eugène D'URSEL (BEL) | 45,14 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Demetre FRATZILA (ROM) | 45,88 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Jon COLIBAN (ROM) | 46,12 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Michel Alphonse FERON (BEL) | 46,52 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Demetre SULICA (ROM) | 46,52 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | David MADJAR (BUL) | 46,67 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Donald Hugh GARROW (GBR) | 46,98 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Karl KVOARI (HUN) | 43,35 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Franz BECK (LIC) | 48,37 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Magnus BRYNJOLFSSON (ISL) | 52,76 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Albert Keith "Bert" IRWIN (CAN) | 53,51 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Leopold "Poldi" SCHAEDLER (LIC) | 54,48 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Joze BERTONCELJ (YUG) | 55,14 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Jaime ERRAZURIZ (CHI) | 60,91 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Vasile IONESCU (ROM) | 61,48 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | José ARIAS (ESP) | 65,40 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Dimitar DRAJEFF (BUL) | 65,77 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Otto JUNG (ARG) | 66,05 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Arturo HAMMERSLEY (CHI) | 69,32 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Theodor SELE (LIC) | 72,78 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Thomas MORAWITZ (ESP) | 73,06 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Gino DE PELLEGRIN (ARG) | 73,29 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Harry TAYLOR (GBR) | 75,99 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Max GASSNER (LIC) | 76,56 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Luis DE RIDDER (ARG) | 80,11 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Pablo ROSENKJER (ARG) | 84,62 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Thorir JONSSON (ISL) | 89,40 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Ludwig MATE (HUN) | 89,62 pts | ||
Men's Alpine combined | Gudmundur GUDMUNDSSON (ISL) | 105,11 pts | ||
Men's Downhill | Henri OREILLER (FRA) | 2'55"0 | ||
Men's Downhill | Franz GABL (AUT) | 2'59"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | Rolf OLINGER (AUT) | 3'00"3 | ||
Men's Downhill | Karl "Moli" MOLITOR (SUI) | 3'00"3 | ||
Men's Downhill | Egon SCHOEPF (AUT) | 3'01"2 | ||
Men's Downhill | Silvio ALVERA (ITA) | 3'02"4 | ||
Men's Downhill | Carlo GARTNER (ITA) | 3'02"4 | ||
Men's Downhill | Fernand GROSJEAN (SUI) | 3'03"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | Hans NOGLER (AUT) | 3'03"2 | ||
Men's Downhill | Hans HANSSON (SWE) | 3'05"0 | ||
Men's Downhill | Sverre LASSEN-URDAHL (NOR) | 3'06"4 | ||
Men's Downhill | Adolf ODERMATT (SUI) | 3'06"4 | ||
Men's Downhill | James COUTTET (FRA) | 3'07"3 | ||
Men's Downhill | Engelbert HAIDER (AUT) | 3'08"2 | ||
Men's Downhill | Eberhard KNEISL (AUT) | 3'08"3 | ||
Men's Downhill | Bjarne ARENTZ (NOR) | 3'09"0 | ||
Men's Downhill | Antonin SPONAR (CZE) | 3'09"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | Romedi SPADA (SUI) | 3'09"2 | ||
Men's Downhill | Edi MALL (AUT) | 3'09"3 | ||
Men's Downhill | Marius ERIKSEN (NOR) | 3'09"4 | ||
Men's Downhill | Vittorio CHIERRONI (ITA) | 3'10"0 | ||
Men's Downhill | Edi REINALTER (SUI) | 3'11"0 | ||
Men's Downhill | Guy DE HUERTAS (FRA) | 3'12"0 | ||
Men's Downhill | Georges PANISSET (FRA) | 3'12"0 | ||
Men's Downhill | Sverre JOHANNESSEN (NOR) | 3'12"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | Jack Nichols REDDISH (USA) | 3'12"3 | ||
Men's Downhill | Lubos BRCHL (CZE) | 3'12"4 | ||
Men's Downhill | Harvey CLIFFORD (CAN) | 3'14"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | Hektor SUTHERLAND (CAN) | 3'14"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | Sixten ISBERG (SWE) | 3'15"0 | ||
Men's Downhill | Stein ERIKSEN (NOR) | 3'15"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | Eugenio BONICCO (ITA) | 3'15"4 | ||
Men's Downhill | Jean PAZZI (FRA) | 3'16"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | Claude PENZ (FRA) | 3'19"2 | ||
Men's Downhill | Josef MARUSARZ (POL) | 3'20"2 | ||
Men's Downhill | Valentin "Tine" MULEJ (YUG) | 3'21"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | Jan GASIENICA-CIAPTAK (POL) | 3'21"3 | ||
Men's Downhill | Nils Aake NILSSON (SWE) | 3'22"2 | ||
Men's Downhill | Pentti Johannes ALONEN (FIN) | 3'22"3 | ||
Men's Downhill | Stig SOLLANDER (SWE) | 3'23"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | Olof Martin "Olle" DALMAN (SWE) | 3'23"2 | ||
Men's Downhill | Richard David MOVITZ (USA) | 3'25"2 | ||
Men's Downhill | Stephen "Steve" KNOWLTON (USA) | 3'26"2 | ||
Men's Downhill | Robert BLATT (USA) | 3'27"4 | ||
Men's Downhill | Devereaux JENNINGS (USA) | 3'28"2 | ||
Men's Downhill | Daniel SLACHTA (CZE) | 3'29"4 | ||
Men's Downhill | Robert "Barney" MCLEAN (USA) | 3'30"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | Peter SZIKLA (HUN) | 3'30"4 | ||
Men's Downhill | Sándor "Alexander" MAZANY (HUN) | 3'31"4 | ||
Men's Downhill | Michel Alphonse FERON (BEL) | 3'34"3 | ||
Men's Downhill | Radu SCARNECIU (ROM) | 3'35"0 | ||
Men's Downhill | Thomas SZEKELY (HUN) | 3'36"0 | ||
Men's Downhill | Aimo Antero VARTIAINEN (FIN) | 3'36"4 | ||
Men's Downhill | Slavko LUKANC (YUG) | 3'37"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | Franz BECK (LIC) | 3'38"3 | ||
Men's Downhill | Albert Keith "Bert" IRWIN (CAN) | 3'39"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | Demetre FRATZILA (ROM) | 3'39"3 | ||
Men's Downhill | Demetre SULICA (ROM) | 3'39"4 | ||
Men's Downhill | Hernan Federico OELKERS (CHI) | 3'40"2 | ||
Men's Downhill | Wilbur "Bill" IRWIN (CAN) | 3'41"3 | ||
Men's Downhill | Donald Hugh GARROW (GBR) | 3'41"3 | ||
Men's Downhill | David MADJAR (BUL) | 3'45"3 | ||
Men's Downhill | Justo DEL CARRIL (ARG) | 3'46"2 | ||
Men's Downhill | Magnus BRYNJOLFSSON (ISL) | 3'48"2 | ||
Men's Downhill | Karl KVOARI (HUN) | 3'49"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | Jon COLIBAN (ROM) | 3'49"2 | ||
Men's Downhill | Jerzy SCHINDLER (POL) | 3'49"4 | ||
Men's Downhill | Luis DE RIDDER (ARG) | 3'50"2 | ||
Men's Downhill | Matevz LUKANC (YUG) | 3'50"3 | ||
Men's Downhill | Philippe Marie Eugène D'URSEL (BEL) | 3'51"0 | ||
Men's Downhill | Mihai BARA (ROM) | 3'52"3 | ||
Men's Downhill | Ciril PRACEK (YUG) | 3'52"3 | ||
Men's Downhill | Max GASSNER (LIC) | 3'53"0 | ||
Men's Downhill | Arturo HAMMERSLEY (CHI) | 3'54"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | James PALMER-TOMANSON (GBR) | 3'54"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | Vasile JONESCU (ROM) | 3'54"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | Georges LIBIK (HUN) | 3'55"3 | ||
Men's Downhill | Jaime ERRAZURIZ (CHI) | 3'56"4 | ||
Men's Downhill | Leopold "Poldi" SCHAEDLER (LIC) | 4'00"0 | ||
Men's Downhill | Joze BERTONCELJ (YUG) | 4'00"2 | ||
Men's Downhill | Stuart William PARKINSON (GBR) | 4'03"0 | ||
Men's Downhill | Dimitar DRAJEFF (BUL) | 4'07"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | Gonzalo DOMINGUEZ (CHI) | 4'08"3 | ||
Men's Downhill | Ludwig MATE (HUN) | 4'09"0 | ||
Men's Downhill | Otto JUNG (ARG) | 4'09"3 | ||
Men's Downhill | José ARIAS (ESP) | 4'11"4 | ||
Men's Downhill | Rasit TOLUN (TUR) | 4'12"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | Peter WADDEL (GBR) | 4'17"4 | ||
Men's Downhill | Thomas MORAWITZ (ESP) | 4'24"0 | ||
Men's Downhill | Theodor SELE (LIC) | 4'24"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | Gino DE PELLEGRIN (ARG) | 4'25"2 | ||
Men's Downhill | Jan APPLEYARD (GBR) | 4'25"2 | ||
Men's Downhill | Pablo ROSENKJER (ARG) | 4'36"2 | ||
Men's Downhill | Dursun BOZKURT (TUR) | 4'37"3 | ||
Men's Downhill | Julio César CERNUDA (ARG) | 4'46"4 | ||
Men's Downhill | Thorir JONSSON (ISL) | 4'47"0 | ||
Men's Downhill | Osmar JUEGE (TUR) | 4'49"2 | ||
Men's Downhill | Gudmundur GUDMUNDSSON (ISL) | 4'57"0 | ||
Men's Downhill | Constantin VON PADUA (LIC) | 5'04"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | Jose VILA (ESP) | 5'13"0 | ||
Men's Downhill | Fotios MAVRIPLIS (GRE) | 5'39"1 | ||
Men's Downhill | Fernando ARMINAN (ESP) | 5'41"2 | ||
Men's Slalom | Edi REINALDER (SUI) | 130"3 | ||
Men's Slalom | James COUTTET (FRA) | 130"8 | ||
Men's Slalom | Henri OREILLER (FRA) | 132"8 | ||
Men's Slalom | Silvio ALVERA (ITA) | 133"2 | ||
Men's Slalom | Olof Martin "Olle" DALMAN (SWE) | 133"6 | ||
Men's Slalom | Egon SCHOEPF (AUT) | 134"2 | ||
Men's Slalom | Jack Nichols REDDISH (USA) | 135"5 | ||
Men's Slalom | Karl "Moli" MOLITOR (SUI) | 136"2 | ||
Men's Slalom | Lubos BRCHL (CZE) | 136"6 | ||
Men's Slalom | Sixten ISBERG (SWE) | 137"2 | ||
Men's Slalom | Hans HANSSON (SWE) | 138"3 | ||
Men's Slalom | Edi MALL (AUT) | 138"3 | ||
Men's Slalom | Georges SCHNEIDER (SUI) | 138"4 | ||
Men's Slalom | Zeno COLO (ITA) | 139"0 | ||
Men's Slalom | Désiré LACROIX (FRA) | 139"9 | ||
Men's Slalom | Stephen "Steve" KNOWLTON (USA) | 140"5 | ||
Men's Slalom | Engelbert HAIDER (AUT) | 142"8 | ||
Men's Slalom | Sasa MOLNAR (YUG) | 143"4 | ||
Men's Slalom | Harvey CLIFFORD (CAN) | 143"7 | ||
Men's Slalom | Colin STEWART (USA) | 144"1 | ||
Men's Slalom | Aimo Antero VARTIAINEN (FIN) | 145"0 | ||
Men's Slalom | Antonin SPONAR (CZE) | 146"7 | ||
Men's Slalom | Bjarne ARENTZ (NOR) | 147"7 | ||
Men's Slalom | Robert "Barney" MCLEAN (USA) | 148"1 | ||
Men's Slalom | Peter SZIKLA (HUN) | 149"2 | ||
Men's Slalom | Jack NIELSEN (NOR) | 149"8 | ||
Men's Slalom | Matevz LUKANC (YUG) | 150"9 | ||
Men's Slalom | Hektor SUTHERLAND (CAN) | 151"2 | ||
Men's Slalom | Stein ERIKSEN (NOR) | 152"4 | ||
Men's Slalom | Vittorio CHIERRONI (ITA) | 152"5 | ||
Men's Slalom | Josef MAU (POL) | 153"2 | ||
Men's Slalom | Pentti Johannes ALONEN (FIN) | 155"8 | ||
Men's Slalom | Daniel SLACHTA (CZE) | 158"7 | ||
Men's Slalom | Claude PENZ (FRA) | 160"1 | ||
Men's Slalom | Thomas SZEKELY (HUN) | 162"7 | ||
Men's Slalom | Franci COP (YUG) | 163"6 | ||
Men's Slalom | Albert Keith "Bert" IRWIN (CAN) | 166"0 | ||
Men's Slalom | Demetre SULICA (ROM) | 167"9 | ||
Men's Slalom | Jon COLIBAN (ROM) | 168"9 | ||
Men's Slalom | Tincek MULEJ (YUG) | 171"0 | ||
Men's Slalom | Alf OPHEIM (NOR) | 171"4 | ||
Men's Slalom | Luis DE RIDDER (ARG) | 172"4 | ||
Men's Slalom | Gino DE PELLEGRIN (ARG) | 173"3 | ||
Men's Slalom | Dimitri DRAJEV (BUL) | 174"0 | ||
Men's Slalom | José ARIAS (ESP) | 175"9 | ||
Men's Slalom | Juan POLL (ESP) | 175"9 | ||
Men's Slalom | David MADJAR (BUL) | 178"3 | ||
Men's Slalom | Louis MATE (HUN) | 180"6 | ||
Men's Slalom | Donald Hugh GARROW (GBR) | 181"3 | ||
Men's Slalom | Wilbur "Bill" IRWIN (CAN) | 181"6 | ||
Men's Slalom | Thomas MORAVITZ (ESP) | 187"8 | ||
Men's Slalom | Hernan Federico OELKERS (CHI) | 189"0 | ||
Men's Slalom | Otto JUNG (ARG) | 195"7 | ||
Men's Slalom | Arturo HAMMERSLEY (CHI) | 196"1 | ||
Men's Slalom | Jan APPLEYARD (GBR) | 200"1 | ||
Men's Slalom | Pablo ROSENKJER (ARG) | 207"9 | ||
Men's Slalom | Bella IMRE (ROM) | 217"7 | ||
Men's Slalom | Rasit TOLUN (TUR) | 222"0 | ||
Men's Slalom | Gudmundur GUDMUNDSSON (ISL) | 234"6 | ||
Men's Slalom | Osman JUECE (TUR) | 248"6 | ||
Men's Slalom | Harry TAYLOR (GBR) | 249"9 | ||
Men's Slalom | Dursun BOZKURT (TUR) | 251"2 | ||
Men's Slalom | John BOYAGIS (GBR) | 254"1 | ||
Men's Slalom | Muzaffer DEMIRKAN (TUR) | 265"7 | ||
Men's Slalom | Ramon BLANCO (ESP) | 267"5 | ||
Men's Slalom | Ibrahim JAJA (LIB) | 274"1 | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Trude BEISER (AUT) | 6,58 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Gretschen FRASER (USA) | 6,95 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Erika MAHRINGER (AUT) | 7,04 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Celina SEGHI (ITA) | 7,46 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Françoise GIGNOUX (FRA) | 8,14 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Rosmarie BLEUER (SUI) | 8,80 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Annelies SCHUH-PROXAUF (AUT) | 9,76 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Hedy SCHLUNEGGER (SUI) | 10,20 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Alexandra NEKVAPILOVA (CZE) | 10,98 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Lucienne SCHMIDT-COUTTET (FRA) | 11,50 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Suzanne THIOLLIÈRE (FRA) | 11,50 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Rese HAMMERER (AUT) | 11,87 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Laila SCHOU-NIELSEN (NOR) | 12,14 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Lina MITTNER (SUI) | 12,54 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | May NILSSON (SWE) | 13,03 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Ruth-Marie STEWART (USA) | 17,73 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Rebecca CREMER (USA) | 22,01 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Bozena MOSEROVA (CZE) | 23,01 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Borghild NISKIN (NOR) | 24,37 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Georgette MILLER-THIOLLIÈRE (FRA) | 25,79 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Andrea MEAD (USA) | 30,84 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Renata CARRARETTO (ITA) | 33,58 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Isobel ROE (GBR) | 34,91 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Sheena MACKINTOSH (GBR) | 36,00 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Rosemarie SPARROW (GBR) | 37,16 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Olivia AUSONI (SUI) | 38,02 pts | ||
Women's Alpine combined | Xanthe RYDER (GBR) | 47,10 pts | ||
Women's Downhill | Hedy SCHLUNEGGER (SUI) | 2'28"3 | ||
Women's Downhill | Trude BEISER (AUT) | 2'29"1 | ||
Women's Downhill | Resi HAMMER (AUT) | 2'30"2 | ||
Women's Downhill | Celina SEGHI (ITA) | 2'31"1 | ||
Women's Downhill | Lina MITTNER (SUI) | 2'31"2 | ||
Women's Downhill | Suzanne THIOLLIÈRE (FRA) | 2'31"4 | ||
Women's Downhill | Françoise GIGNOUX (FRA) | 2'32"4 | ||
Women's Downhill | Laila SCHOU-NIELSEN (NOR) | 2'32"4 | ||
Women's Downhill | Rosmarie BLEUER (SUI) | 2'33"3 | ||
Women's Downhill | Lucienne SCHMIDT-COUTTET (FRA) | 2'35"2 | ||
Women's Downhill | Antoinette MEYER (SUI) | 2'35"4 | ||
Women's Downhill | Brynhild GRASMOEN (USA) | 2'36"0 | ||
Women's Downhill | Gretchen FRAZER (USA) | 2'37"1 | ||
Women's Downhill | Irène MOLITOR (SUI) | 2'37"2 | ||
Women's Downhill | Alexandra NEKVAPILOVA (CZE) | 2'37"2 | ||
Women's Downhill | Annelore ZUECKERT (AUT) | 2'38"4 | ||
Women's Downhill | Annelies SCHUH-PROXAUF (AUT) | 2'39"0 | ||
Women's Downhill | May NILSSON (SWE) | 2'39"1 | ||
Women's Downhill | Erika MAHRINGER (AUT) | 2'39"3 | ||
Women's Downhill | Ruth-Marie STEWART (USA) | 2'42"0 | ||
Women's Downhill | Fernande BAYETTO (FRA) | 2'43"1 | ||
Women's Downhill | Rebecca CREMER (USA) | 2'44"2 | ||
Women's Downhill | Borghild NISKIN (NOR) | 2'44"4 | ||
Women's Downhill | Olivia AUSONI (SUI) | 2'45"1 | ||
Women's Downhill | Bozena MOSEROVA (CZE) | 2'46"1 | ||
Women's Downhill | Sophie NOGLER (AUT) | 2'47"0 | ||
Women's Downhill | Isobel ROE (GBR) | 2'47"3 | ||
Women's Downhill | Paula KANN (USA) | 2'49"0 | ||
Women's Downhill | Micheline DESMAZIÈRES (FRA) | 2'50"2 | ||
Women's Downhill | Rosemarie SPARROW (GBR) | 2'50"3 | ||
Women's Downhill | Georgette MILLER-THIOLLIÈRE (FRA) | 2'50"4 | ||
Women's Downhill | Renata CARRARETTO (ITA) | 2'59"1 | ||
Women's Downhill | Sheena MACKINTOSH (GBR) | 3'00"0 | ||
Women's Downhill | Xanthe RYDER (GBR) | 3'01"4 | ||
Women's Downhill | Andrea MEAD (USA) | 3'03"1 | ||
Women's Downhill | Anika IGLOI (HUN) | 3'07"1 | ||
Women's Downhill | Rhoda WURTELE EAVES (CAN) | 3'26"1 | ||
Women's Slalom | Gretschen FRASER (USA) | 117"2 | ||
Women's Slalom | Antoinette MEYER (SUI) | 117"7 | ||
Women's Slalom | Erika MAHRINGER (AUT) | 118"0 | ||
Women's Slalom | Georgette MILLER-THIOLLIÈRE (FRA) | 118"8 | ||
Women's Slalom | Renée CLERC (SUI) | 125"8 | ||
Women's Slalom | Annelies SCHUH-PROXAUF (AUT) | 126"7 | ||
Women's Slalom | Rese HAMMERER (AUT) | 128"6 | ||
Women's Slalom | Andrea MEAD (USA) | 128"8 | ||
Women's Slalom | Brynhild GRASMOEN (USA) | 129"6 | ||
Women's Slalom | May NILSSON (SWE) | 129"7 | ||
Women's Slalom | Paula KANN (USA) | 129"8 | ||
Women's Slalom | Françoise GIGNOUX (FRA) | 130"3 | ||
Women's Slalom | Rosmarie BLEUER (SUI) | 130"6 | ||
Women's Slalom | Celina SEGHI (ITA) | 131"5 | ||
Women's Slalom | Laila SCHOU-NIELSEN (NOR) | 131"5 | ||
Women's Slalom | Alexandra NEKVAPILOVA (CZE) | 132"0 | ||
Women's Slalom | Olivia AUSONI (SUI) | 138"6 | ||
Women's Slalom | Renata CARRARETTO (ITA) | 139"9 | ||
Women's Slalom | Bozena MOSEROVA (CZE) | 140"1 | ||
Women's Slalom | Lucienne SCHMIDT-COUTTET (FRA) | 140"6 | ||
Women's Slalom | Sheena MACKINTOSH (GBR) | 150"9 | ||
Women's Slalom | Anika IGLOI (HUN) | 168"9 | ||
Women's Slalom | Isobel ROE (GBR) | 169"6 | ||
Women's Slalom | Bridget DUKE WOOLEY (GBR) | 173"7 |
Ski cross-country
Men's 18 km | Martin LUNDSTROM (SWE) | 1h13'50" | ||
Men's 18 km | Nils OSTENSSON (SWE) | 1h14'22" | ||
Men's 18 km | Gunnar ERIKSSON (SWE) | 1h16'06" | ||
Men's 18 km | Heikki HASU (FIN) | 1h16'43" | ||
Men's 18 km | Nils KARLSSON (SWE) | 1h16'54" | ||
Men's 18 km | Sauli RYTKY (FIN) | 1h18'10" | ||
Men's 18 km | August KIURU (FIN) | 1h18'25" | ||
Men's 18 km | Teuvo LAUKKANEN (FIN) | 1h18'51" | ||
Men's 18 km | Olav HAGEN (NOR) | 1h19'05" | ||
Men's 18 km | Martti HUHTALA (FIN) | 1h19'28" | ||
Men's 18 km | Benigne CARRARA (FRA) | 1h20'03" | ||
Men's 18 km | Eero BAUTIOLA (FIN) | 1h20'18" | ||
Men's 18 km | Olav OEKERN (NOR) | 1h20'37" | ||
Men's 18 km | Olaf ODDEN (NOR) | 1h21'35" | ||
Men's 18 km | Erling EVENSEN (NOR) | 1h21'40" | ||
Men's 18 km | Sven ISRAELSSON (SWE) | 1h21'44" | ||
Men's 18 km | Reidar NYBORG (NOR) | 1h21'47" | ||
Men's 18 km | Olaf PUFSETH (NOR) | 1h21'50" | ||
Men's 18 km | Erik ELMSAETER (SWE) | 1h22'12" | ||
Men's 18 km | Edi SCHILD (SUI) | 1h22'15" | ||
Men's 18 km | Niklaus STUMP (SUI) | 1h22'15" | ||
Men's 18 km | Severino COMPAGNONI (ITA) | 1h22'21" | ||
Men's 18 km | Olavi SIHVONEN (FIN) | 1h22'26" | ||
Men's 18 km | Pauli SALONEN (FIN) | 1h22'28" | ||
Men's 18 km | Max MUELLER (SUI) | 1h22'40" | ||
Men's 18 km | Robert ZURBRIGGEN (SUI) | 1h22'51" | ||
Men's 18 km | Eilert DAHL (NOR) | 1h22'52" | ||
Men's 18 km | Karl RAFREIDER (AUT) | 1h23'19" | ||
Men's 18 km | Alfredo PRUCKER (ITA) | 1h23'26" | ||
Men's 18 km | Theo ALLENBACH (SUI) | 1h23'54" | ||
Men's 18 km | Rizzieri RODIGHIERO (ITA) | 1h24'12" | ||
Men's 18 km | Kare OESTERDAAL (NOR) | 1h24'20" | ||
Men's 18 km | Klas HARALDSSON (SWE) | 1h24'21" | ||
Men's 18 km | Alfons SUPERSAXO (SUI) | 1h24'29" | ||
Men's 18 km | Christano RODIGHIERO (ITA) | 1h24'34" | ||
Men's 18 km | Josl GSTREIN (AUT) | 1h25'04" | ||
Men's 18 km | Marius MORA (FRA) | 1h25'06" | ||
Men's 18 km | Stefan DZIEDZIG (POL) | 1h25'33" | ||
Men's 18 km | Engelbert HUNDERTPFUND (AUT) | 1h25'41" | ||
Men's 18 km | Jaroslav CARDAL (CZE) | 1h25'44" | ||
Men's 18 km | Karl BRICKER (SUI) | 1h25'47" | ||
Men's 18 km | René JEANDEL (FRA) | 1h25'57" | ||
Men's 18 km | Gottlieb PERREN (SUI) | 1h26'27" | ||
Men's 18 km | André BUFFARD (FRA) | 1h27'18" | ||
Men's 18 km | Matthies NOICHL (AUT) | 1h27'34" | ||
Men's 18 km | Josef DEUTSCHMANN (AUT) | 1h27'43" | ||
Men's 18 km | Tadeusz KWAPIEU (POL) | 1h27'55" | ||
Men's 18 km | Paul BOUVERET (FRA) | 1h28'07" | ||
Men's 18 km | Andrews HARANGVOELGYI (HUN) | 1h28'10" | ||
Men's 18 km | Alberto TASSOTTI (ITA) | 1h28'16" | ||
Men's 18 km | Tone RAZINGER (YUG) | 1h28'24" | ||
Men's 18 km | Arcangelo CHIOCCHETTI (ITA) | 1h28'36" | ||
Men's 18 km | Matevz KORDEZ (YUG) | 1h28'37" | ||
Men's 18 km | Vincenzo PERRUCHON (ITA) | 1h28'50" | ||
Men's 18 km | Joze KNIFIC (YUG) | 1h29'01" | ||
Men's 18 km | Anton POGACNIK (YUG) | 1h29'08" | ||
Men's 18 km | Emerich BETAK (HUN) | 1h29'24" | ||
Men's 18 km | Vit FOUSEK (CZE) | 1h29'37" | ||
Men's 18 km | Bohumil KOSOUR (CZE) | 1h29'37" | ||
Men's 18 km | Jaroslav ZAJICEK (CZE) | 1h29'44" | ||
Men's 18 km | Paul HASLWANTER (AUT) | 1h31'00" | ||
Men's 18 km | Josef Daniel KRZEPTOWSKI (POL) | 1h31'05" | ||
Men's 18 km | Stefan KOVALCÍK (CZE) | 1h31'06" | ||
Men's 18 km | Karl MARTITSCH (AUT) | 1h31'19" | ||
Men's 18 km | Wendell BROOMHALL (USA) | 1h31'40" | ||
Men's 18 km | Don JOHNSON (USA) | 1h32'03" | ||
Men's 18 km | Jaroslav KADAVY (CZE) | 1h32'17" | ||
Men's 18 km | Hubert HAMMERSCHMIED (AUT) | 1h32'47" | ||
Men's 18 km | Lojze KLANCNIK (YUG) | 1h33'02" | ||
Men's 18 km | Stanislav BUKOWSKI (POL) | 1h34'17" | ||
Men's 18 km | Walter JEANDEL (FRA) | 1h34'19" | ||
Men's 18 km | Frantisek SIMUNEK (CZE) | 1h35'21" | ||
Men's 18 km | Tom DENNIE (CAN) | 1h35'41" | ||
Men's 18 km | Ralph TOWNSEND (USA) | 1h37'12" | ||
Men's 18 km | Corey ENGEN (USA) | 1h37'24" | ||
Men's 18 km | Leopold TAJNER (POL) | 1h38'45" | ||
Men's 18 km | Gordon WREN (USA) | 1h40'12" | ||
Men's 18 km | Jaroslav LUKES (CZE) | 1h41'00" | ||
Men's 18 km | Christof FROMMELT (LIC) | 1h42'35" | ||
Men's 18 km | Nikola DELEV (BUL) | 1h43'29" | ||
Men's 18 km | Wilber IRWIN (CAN) | 1h44'43" | ||
Men's 18 km | Egon MATT (LIC) | 1h48'41" | ||
Men's 18 km | Erwin JEHLE (LIC) | 1h49'26" | ||
Men's 50 km | Nils KARLSSON (SWE) | 3h47'48" | ||
Men's 50 km | Harald ERIKSSON (SWE) | 3h52'20" | ||
Men's 50 km | Benjamin VANNINEN (FIN) | 3h57'28" | ||
Men's 50 km | Pekka VANNINEN (FIN) | 3h57'58" | ||
Men's 50 km | Anders TOERNQVIST (SWE) | 3h58'20" | ||
Men's 50 km | Edi SCHILD (SUI) | 4h05'37" | ||
Men's 50 km | Pekka KUVAJA (FIN) | 4h10'02" | ||
Men's 50 km | Jaroslav CARDAL (CZE) | 4h14'34" | ||
Men's 50 km | Kristian BJOERN (NOR) | 4h15'21" | ||
Men's 50 km | Martin JAERE (NOR) | 4h17'11" | ||
Men's 50 km | Frantisek BALVIN (CZE) | 4h17'51" | ||
Men's 50 km | Josl GSTREIN (AUT) | 4h21'13" | ||
Men's 50 km | Christano RODIGHIERO (ITA) | 4h24'12" | ||
Men's 50 km | Joze KNIFIC (YUG) | 4h26'00" | ||
Men's 50 km | Franc SMOLEJ (YUG) | 4h26'12" | ||
Men's 50 km | Matevz KORDEZ (YUG) | 4h27'25" | ||
Men's 50 km | Max MUELLER (SUI) | 4h30'51" | ||
Men's 50 km | Silvio CONFORTOLA (ITA) | 4h31'36" | ||
Men's 50 km | Louis BOURBAN (SUI) | 4h33'50" | ||
Men's 50 km | Jaroslav ZAJICEK (CZE) | 4h44'35" | ||
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Team | Sweden | 2h32'08" | ||
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Team | Finland | 2h41'06" | ||
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Team | Norway | 2h44'33" | ||
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Team | Austria | 2h47'18" | ||
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Team | Switzerland | 2h48'07" | ||
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Team | Italy | 2h51'00" | ||
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Team | France | 2h51'53" | ||
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Team | Czechoslovakia | 2h54'56" | ||
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Team | Yugoslavia | 2h55'55" | ||
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Team | Poland | 2h59'19" | ||
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Team | Liechtenstein | 3h35'39" |
Ski jumping
Men's Special hill 70 m | Petter HUGSTED (NOR) | 228,1 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Birger RUUD (NOR) | 226,6 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Thorleif SCHJELDERUP (NOR) | 225,1 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Matti PIETIKAINEN (FIN) | 224,6 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Gordon WREN (USA) | 222,8 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Leo LAAKSO (FIN) | 221,7 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Asbjörn RUUD (NOR) | 220,2 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Aatto PIETIKAINEN (FIN) | 215,4 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Fritz TSCHANNEN (SUI) | 214,8 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Hans ZURBRIGGEN (SUI) | 214,0 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Evert KARLSSON (SWE) | 212,2 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Sverre FREDHEIM (USA) | 210,1 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Willi KLOPFENSTEIN (SUI) | 209,3 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Willhelm HELLMAN (SWE) | 208,1 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Paul PERRAULT (USA) | 207,0 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Miloslav BELONOZNIK (CZE) | 203,9 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Andreas DAESCHER (SUI) | 203,8 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Bruno DA COL (ITA) | 201,2 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Hubert HAMMERSCHMIED (AUT) | 199,8 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Zdenek RENZA (CZE) | 198,6 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Jaroslav LUKES (CZE) | 198,5 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Arsène LUCCHINI (FRA) | 198,0 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Karel KLANCNIK (YUG) | 197,2 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Gregor HOELL (AUT) | 195,8 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | James COUTTET (FRA) | 194,3 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Regis CHARLET (FRA) | 193,7 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Stanislav MARUSARZ (POL) | 192,8 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Anton WIESER (AUT) | 192,1 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Josef CISAR (CZE) | 189,4 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Josef Daniel KRZEPTOWSKI (POL) | 188,9 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Jean MONNIER (FRA) | 188,5 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Franc PRIBOVSEK (YUG) | 187,4 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Jan KULA (POL) | 184,5 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Franz HEMRIK (HUN) | 183,3 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Helmut HADWIGER (AUT) | 181,4 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Jan GASIENICA-CIAPTAK (POL) | 180,8 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Jonas ASGEIRSSON (ISL) | 179,8 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Aldo TRIVELLA (ITA) | 176,6 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Wilbur "Bill" IRWIN (CAN) | 175,1 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Nils LUND (SWE) | 152,7 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Janey POLDA (YUG) | 145,2 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Walter BIETILA (USA) | 142,9 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Janko MEZIK (YUG) | 136,9 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Tom MOBRAATEN (CAN) | 135,9 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Igino RIZZI (ITA) | 131,7 pts | ||
Men's Special hill 70 m | Laurent BERNIER (CAN) | 129,3 pts |
ski nordic combined
Men's Normal hill | Heikki HASU (FIN) | 448,80 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Martti HUHTALA (FIN) | 433,65 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Sven ISRAELSSON (SWE) | 433,40 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Niklaus STUMP (SUI) | 421,50 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Olavi SIHVONEN (FIN) | 416,20 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Eilert DAHL (NOR) | 414,30 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Pauli SALONEN (FIN) | 413,30 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Olav DUFSETH (NOR) | 412,60 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Erik ELMSAETER (SWE) | 410,95 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Klas HARALDSSON (SWE) | 410,75 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Olaf ODDEN (NOR) | 409,15 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Kare OESTERDAL (NOR) | 404,20 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Alfons SUPERSAXO (SUI) | 400,40 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Alfredo PRUCKER (ITA) | 394,00 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Rizzieri RODIGHIERO (ITA) | 388,80 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Josl GSTREIN (AUT) | 381,70 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Theo ALLENBACH (SUI) | 376,10 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Gottlieb PERREN (SUI) | 373,80 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | René JEANDEL (FRA) | 371,10 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Stefan DZIEDZIG (POL) | 367,60 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Karl MARTITSCH (AUT) | 360,20 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Josef KREPTOWSKI (POL) | 359,80 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Hubert HAMMERSCHMIED (AUT) | 356,90 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Tone RAZINGER (YUG) | 352,45 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Tadeusz KWAPIEU (POL) | 352,20 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Corey ENGEN (USA) | 346,80 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Don JOHNSON (USA) | 345,10 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Alberto TASSOTTI (ITA) | 342,10 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Gordon WREN (USA) | 340,20 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Walter JEANDEL (FRA) | 339,60 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Jaroslav KADAVY (CZE) | 338,60 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Bohumil KOSOUR (CZE) | 328,50 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Ralph TOWNSEND (USA) | 326,70 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Leopold TAJNER (POL) | 321,50 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Jaroslav LUKES (CZE) | 320,90 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Frantisek SIMUNEK (CZE) | 312,30 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Wilber IRWIN (CAN) | 280,00 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Nikola DELEV (BUL) | 262,10 pts |
Winter Pentathlon
Men's | LINDH (SWE) | 14 pts | ||
Men's | Cdt. GRUT (SWE) | 15 pts | ||
Men's | Four. HAASE (SWE) | 17 pts | ||
Men's | Plt. SOMAZZI (SUI) | 25 pts | ||
Men's | Lt. RUMPF (SUI) | 26 pts | ||
Men's | Major ALLHUSEN (GBR) | 44 pts | ||
Men's | Sdt. GRIESSLER (AUT) | 45 pts | ||
Men's | Cdt. SCHRIBER (SUI) | 45 pts | ||
Men's | Cdt. WALKER (GBR) | 47 pts | ||
Men's | Major LEGARD (GBR) | 48 pts | ||
Men's | Major WILLOUGHBY (GBR) | 54 pts | ||
Men's | Cdt. Viktor PLATAN (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's | Cdt. Claes Robert Herman Vidarsson EGNELL (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's | Cdt. VOLLMEIER (SUI) | DNF |