Infos
Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
Aquatic diving
Men's 10 m platform | Samuel LEE (USA) | 130,05 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Bruce HARLAN (USA) | 122,30 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Joaquin CAPILLA PEREZ (MEX) | 113,52 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Lennart BRUNNHAGE (SWE) | 108,62 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Peter HEARDY (GBR) | 105,29 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Thomas CHRISTIANSEN (DEN) | 105,22 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Raymond MULINGHAUSEN (FRA) | 103,01 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Geoge ATHANS (CAN) | 100,91 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | R. STIGERSAND (NOR) | 97,93 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Z. SHOURBAGI (SYR) | 97,81 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | L. MARCHANT (GBR) | 96,11 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Kamal HASSAN (EGY) | 95,33 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | D. MARISCAL ABASCAL (MEX) | 95,14 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | G. SOMOHANO WINFLELD (MEX) | 91,98 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | F. WORISCH (AUT) | 90,05 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | H. MARIANO (BRA) | 90,00 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | W. LIPPA (AUT) | 89,04 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | G. WARD (GBR) | 88,96 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Heikki Ilmari "Immu" NIEMELAINEN (FIN) | 87,82 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | G. HERNANDEZ (FRA) | 87,46 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Geoffrey Hurndall "Geoff" MANDY (RSA) | 86,00 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | R. ABOUL SEOUD (EGY) | 85,85 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | W. RIST (SUI) | 81,78 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | M. ALLAM (EGY) | 77,92 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | E. STRUPLER (SUI) | 77,67 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Bruce HARLAN (USA) | 163,64 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Miller Altman ANDERSON (USA) | 157,29 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Samuel LEE (USA) | 145,52 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Joaquin CAPILLA PEREZ (MEX) | 141,79 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Raymond MULINGHAUSEN (FRA) | 126,55 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Svante JOHANSSON (SWE) | 120,20 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Kamal HASSAN (EGY) | 119,90 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Thomas CHRISTIANSEN (DEN) | 114,59 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Geoge ATHANS (CAN) | 114,13 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | F. GOSLING (BER) | 113,98 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | M. BUZIN (BRA) | 113,86 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | F. WORISCH (AUT) | 112,15 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | P. HEATLY (GBR) | 111,73 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Roger HEINKELÉ (FRA) | 110,78 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | I. RAMZY (EGY) | 110,18 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | D. NORRIS (AUS) | 109,67 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | D. MARISCAL ABASCAL (MEX) | 107,78 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | C. JOHNSON (GBR) | 105,32 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | W. LIPPA (AUT) | 103,18 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | G. HERNANDEZ (FRA) | 102,89 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | G. KEMNITS (BRA) | 102,22 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | M. IBRAHIM (EGY) | 97,52 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | P. ELLIOT (GBR) | 91,23 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | J. CASTILLO (CUB) | 84,81 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | E. STRUPLER (SUI) | 80,09 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Günther MUND BORGS (CHI) | 68,08 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Victoria DRAVES (USA) | 68,87 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Patricia ELSENER (USA) | 66,28 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Birte CHRISTOFFERSEN (DEN) | 66,04 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Alma STAUDINGER (AUT) | 64,59 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Juno STOVER (USA) | 62,63 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Nicole PELLISSARD (FRA) | 61,07 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Eva PETERSEN (SWE) | 59,86 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Inge BEEKEN-GREGERSEN (DEN) | 59,54 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | I. ZSAGOT (HUN) | 56,62 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | L. BISBROWN (GBR) | 53,95 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | D. NEWMAN (GBR) | 53,50 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | M. HIDER (GBR) | 52,31 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | I. NORDBO (NOR) | 51,55 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | R. GUTIERREZ DE PARDO (MEX) | 41,88 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | G. GROEMER (AUT) | 39,65 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Victoria DRAVES (USA) | 108,74 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Zoe-Ann JENSEN-OLSEN (USA) | 108,23 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Patricia ELSENER (USA) | 101,30 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Nicole PELLISSARD (FRA) | 100,38 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Gudrun GRÖMER (AUT) | 93,30 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Edna CHILD (GBR) | 91,63 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Madeleine "Mady" MOREAU (FRA) | 89,43 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Jacoba HECK (HOL) | 87,61 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Birte CHRISTOFFERSEN (DEN) | 87,12 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | J. AUBERT (FRA) | 86,96 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Alma STAUDINGER (AUT) | 86,93 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | J. FLOOR (HOL) | 83,14 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | E. HARRIS (GBR) | 74,10 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | K. CUTHBERT (GBR) | 72,40 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | I. NORDBO (NOR) | 70,86 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | I. DE BELAUSTEGIGOITIA (MEX) | 58,18 pts |
Aquatic swimming
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | James MCLANE (USA) | 19'18"5 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | John Birnie MARSHALL (AUS) | 19'31"3 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | György MITRO (HUN) | 19'43"2 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | G. CSORDAS (HUN) | 19'54"2 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | M. STIPETIC (YUG) | 20'10"7 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | F. NORRIS (USA) | 20'18"8 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | D. BLAND (GBR) | 20'19"8 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | W. HEUSNER (USA) | 20'45"4 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Allen STACK (USA) | 1'06"4 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Robert COWELL (USA) | 1'06"5 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Georges "Jr." VALLEREY (FRA) | 1'07"8 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | M. CHAVES (ARG) | 1'09"0 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | C. MEJIA AVILA (MEX) | 1'09"0 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Jacobus Coenradus De Beer "Jackie" WIID (RSA) | 1'09"1 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | J. BROCKWAY (GBR) | 1'09"2 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | A. KINNEAR (GBR) | 1'09"6 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Walter RIS (USA) | 57"3 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Alan FORD (USA) | 57"8 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Géza KADAS (HUN) | 58"1 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Keith CARTER (USA) | 58"3 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | A. JANY (FRA) | 58"3 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | P. O. OLSSON (SWE) | 59"3 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Z. SZILARD (HUN) | 59"6 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | T. EL GAMAL (EGY) | 1'00"5 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Joseph VERDEUR (USA) | 2'39"3 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Keith CARTER (USA) | 2'40"2 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Robert SOHL (USA) | 2'43"9 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | J. Griffith DAVIES (AUS) | 2'43"7 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | T. CERER (YUG) | 2'46"1 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | W. JORDAN (BRA) | 2'46"4 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | A. KANDIL (EGY) | 2'47"5 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | B. BONTE (HOL) | 2'47"6 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | William SMITH (USA) | 4'41"0 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | James MCLANE (USA) | 4'43"4 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | John Birnie MARSHALL (AUS) | 4'47"7 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Géza KADAS (HUN) | 4'49"4 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | György MITRO (HUN) | 4'49"9 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | A. JANY (FRA) | 4'51"4 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | J. HALE (GBR) | 4'55"9 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | A. YANTORNO (ARG) | 4'58"7 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | United States Of America | 8'46"0 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Hungary | 8'48"4 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | France | 9'08"0 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Sweden | 9'09"1 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Yugoslavia | 9'14"0 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Argentina | 9'19"2 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Mexico | 9'20"2 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Brazil | 9'31"0 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Karen-Margrete HARUP (DEN) | 1'14"4 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Suzanne ZIMMERMAN (USA) | 1'16"0 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Judy DAVIES (AUS) | 1'16"7 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | I. NOVAK (HUN) | 1'18"4 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Hendrika VAN DER HORST (HOL) | 1'18"8 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | D. VAN EKRIS (HOL) | 1'18"9 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | M. MELLON (USA) | 1'19"0 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | M. GALLIARD (HOL) | 1'19"1 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Greta Marie ANDERSEN (DEN) | 1'06"3 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Ann CURTIS (USA) | 1'06"5 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Marie-Louise VAESSEN (HOL) | 1'07"6 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Karen-Margrete HARUP (DEN) | 1'08"1 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | I. FREDIN (SWE) | 1'08"4 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | I. SCHUMACHER (HOL) | 1'08"4 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | E. AHLGREN (SWE) | 1'08"8 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | F. CARSTENSEN (DEN) | 1'09"1 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Petronella "Nel" VAN VLIET (HOL) | 2'57"2 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Beatrice LYONS (AUS) | 2'57"7 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Eva NOVAK (HUN) | 3'00"2 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Eva SZÉKELY (HUN) | 3'02"5 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | A. DE GROOT (HOL) | 3'06"2 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | E. CHIRCH (GBR) | 3'06"1 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | A. HORN (HOL) | 3'07"5 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Jytte HANSEN (DEN) | 3'08"1 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Ann CURTIS (USA) | 5'17"8 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Karen-Margrete HARUP (DEN) | 5'21"2 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Catherine GIBSON (GBR) | 5'22"5 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | F. CAROEN (BEL) | 5'25"3 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | B. HELSER (USA) | 5'26"0 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | P. SILVA TAVARES (BRA) | 5'29"4 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | F. CARSTENSEN (DEN) | 5'29"4 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | N. LEES (USA) | 5'32"9 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | United States Of America | 4'29"2 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Denmark | 4'29"6 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Holland | 4'31"6 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Great Britain | 4'34"7 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Hungary | 4'44"8 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Brazil | 4'49"1 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | France | 4'49"8 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Sweden | DSQ |
Aquatic water-polo
Men's Team | Italy | |||
Men's Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Team | Holland | |||
Men's Team | Belgium | |||
Men's Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Team | France | |||
Men's Team | Egypt | |||
Men's Team | Spain |
Athletics
Men's 1,500 m | Henry ERIKSSON (SWE) | 3'49"8 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Lennart STRAND (SWE) | 3'50"4 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Willem SLIJKHUIS (HOL) | 3'50"4 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Vaclav CEVONA (CZE) | 3'51"2 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Gösta BERGKVIST (SWE) | 3'52"2 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | G. William NANKEVILLE (GBR) | 3'52"6 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Erik JORGENSEN (DEN) | |||
Men's 1,500 m | D. GEHRMANN (USA) | |||
Men's 1,500 m | Denis Severus JOHANSSON (FIN) | |||
Men's 1,500 m | Joseph "Josy" BARTHEL (LUX) | |||
Men's 1,500 m | Marcel HANSENNE (FRA) | |||
Men's 1,500 m | Sandor GARAY (HUN) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | Emil ZATOPEK (CZE) | 29'59"6 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Alain "Alel" MIMOUN-O-KACHA (FRA) | 30'47"4 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Bertil Ebbe Gustav ALBERTSSON (SWE) | 30'53"6 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Martin STOKKEN (NOR) | 30'58"6 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | S. DENNELF (SWE) | 31'05"0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Ben Zasmin ABDALLAH (FRA) | 31'07"8 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | R. BRALO (ARG) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | S. COX (GBR) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | R. EVARAERT (BEL) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | P. FAHY (EIR) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | H. GOFFBERG (USA) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | E. GUINEZ (ARG) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | V. HEINO (FIN) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | E. HEINSTROM (FIN) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | Jakob KJERSEM (NOR) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | S. KONONEN (FIN) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | J. LATASTER (HOL) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | LOU Wen-Ngau (CHN) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | S. MCCOOKE (GBR) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | C. MIRANDA JUSTO (ESP) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | W. NELSON (NZL) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | E. O'TOOLE (USA) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | A. PARIS (FRA) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | J. PETERS (GBR) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | M. RAMJOHN (TRT) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | G. ROJO SAGREDO (ESP) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | Frederick WILT (USA) | |||
Men's 10 000 m walk | John MIKAELSSON (SWE) | 45'13"2 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Ingemar JOHANSSON (SWE) | 45'43"8 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Fritz SCHWAB (SUI) | 46'00"2 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | C. MORRIS (GBR) | 46'04"0 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | H. CHURCHER (GBR) | 46'28"0 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | E. MAGGI (FRA) | 47'02"8 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Giuseppe DORDONI (ITA) | |||
Men's 10 000 m walk | R. WEST (GBR) | |||
Men's 10 000 m walk | G. CORSARO (ITA) | |||
Men's 10 000 m walk | G. HARDMO (SWE) | DSQ | ||
Men's 100 m | William Harrison DILLARD (USA) | 10"3 | ||
Men's 100 m | Harold Norwood "Barney" EWELL (USA) | 10"4 | ||
Men's 100 m | Lloyd LABEACH (PAN) | 10"6 | ||
Men's 100 m | Alastair MCCORQUODAL (GBR) | |||
Men's 100 m | Melvin Emery PATTON (USA) | |||
Men's 100 m | Emmanuel MCDONALD BAILEY (TRT) | |||
Men's 110 m hurdles | William PORTER (USA) | 13"9 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Clyde SCOTT (USA) | 14"1 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Craig DIXON (USA) | 14"1 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | A. TRIULZI (ARG) | |||
Men's 110 m hurdles | P. GARDNER (AUS) | |||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Hakan LIDMAN (SWE) | |||
Men's 200 m | Melvin Emery PATTON (USA) | 21"1 | ||
Men's 200 m | Harold Norwood "Barney" EWELL (USA) | 21"1 | ||
Men's 200 m | Lloyd LABEACH (PAN) | 21"2 | ||
Men's 200 m | Herbert MCKENLEY (JAM) | |||
Men's 200 m | Clifford BOURLAND (USA) | |||
Men's 200 m | Leslie LAING (JAM) | |||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Thore SJOSTRAND (SWE) | 9'04"6 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Erik ELMSATER (SWE) | 9'08"2 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Gute HAGSTROM (SWE) | 9'11"8 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | A. GUYODO (FRA) | 9'13"6 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | P. SILTALOPPI (FIN) | 9'19"6 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | P. SEGEDIN (YUG) | 9'20"4 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | H. ROSS (USA) | |||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | A. KAINLAURI (FIN) | |||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | R. EVERAERT (BEL) | |||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | M. CHESNEAU (FRA) | |||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | C. MIRANDA JUSTO (ESP) | |||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | R. PUJAZON (FRA) | DNF | ||
Men's 400 m | Arthur WINT (JAM) | 46"2 | ||
Men's 400 m | Herbert MCKENLEY (JAM) | 46"4 | ||
Men's 400 m | Malvin Groston "Mal" WHITFIELD (USA) | 46"9 | ||
Men's 400 m | David BOLEN (GBR) | 47"2 | ||
Men's 400 m | Morris CUROTTA (AUS) | 47"9 | ||
Men's 400 m | George GUIDA (USA) | 50"2 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Leroy COCHRAN (USA) | 51"1 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Duncan WHITE (CEY) | 51"8 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Rune LARSSON (SWE) | 52"2 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | R. AULT (USA) | 52"4 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Y. CROS (FRA) | 53"3 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | O. MISSONI (ITA) | 54"0 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Gaston REIFF (BEL) | 14'17"6 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Emil ZATOPEK (CZE) | 14'17"8 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Willem SLIJKHUIS (HOL) | 14'26"8 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Erik AHLDÉN (SWE) | 14'28"6 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Bertil Ebbe Gustav ALBERTSSON (SWE) | 14'39"0 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Curtis STONE (USA) | 14'39"4 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Vaino KOSKELA (FIN) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | Marcel Eugene VAN DE WATTYNE (BEL) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | Vaino MAKELA (FIN) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | H. PERALA (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Evert NYBERG (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Martin STOKKEN (NOR) | DNS | ||
Men's 50 km walk | John Artur LJUNGGREN (SWE) | 4h41'52" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Gaston GODEL (SUI) | 4h48'17" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Terence JOHNSON (GBR) | 4h48'31" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Edgar Helde BRUUN (NOR) | 4h53'18" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | H. A. MARTINEAU (GBR) | 4h53'58" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | R. BJURSTROM (SWE) | 4h56'43" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | P. MAZILLE (FRA) | 5h01'40" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Claude HUBERT (FRA) | 5h03'12" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | E. VILLAPLANA VARGAS (ESP) | 5h03'31" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | T. JONSSON (SWE) | 5h05'08" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | H. CARON (FRA) | 5h08'15" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Ernie CROSBIE (USA) | 5h15'16" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Sandor LASZLO (HUN) | 5h16'30" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Salvatore CASCINO (ITA) | 5h20'03" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | John Michael DENI (USA) | 5h28'33" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | A. WEINECKER (USA) | 5h30'14" | ||
Men's 50 km walk | S. IBANEZ (ARG) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | George Bernard Rex WHITLOCK (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | S. SINGHA (IND) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | V. BERTOLINI (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Francesco PRETTI (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | P. BAARNAAS (NOR) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Gerhard Ditlew WINTHER (NOR) | DNF | ||
Men's 800 m | Malvin Groston "Mal" WHITFIELD (USA) | 1'49"2 | ||
Men's 800 m | Arthur WINT (JAM) | 1'49"5 | ||
Men's 800 m | Marcel HANSENNE (FRA) | 1'49"8 | ||
Men's 800 m | Herbert BARTEN (USA) | 1'50"1 | ||
Men's 800 m | Ingvar BENGTSSON (SWE) | 1'50"5 | ||
Men's 800 m | Robert ""Bob"" CHAMBERS (USA) | 1'51"1 | ||
Men's 800 m | Robert CHEF D'HÔTEL (FRA) | |||
Men's 800 m | Niels HOIST-SÖRENSEN (DEN) | |||
Men's 800 m | H. PARLETT (GBR) | |||
Men's Decathlon | Robert Bruce Bob MATHIAS (USA) | 7139 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Ignace HEINRICH (FRA) | 6974 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Floyd SIMMONS (USA) | 6950 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | E. KISTENMACHER (ARG) | 6929 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | E. P. ANDERSSON (SWE) | 6877 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | P. MULLINS (AUS) | 6739 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | P. ERIKSSON (SWE) | 6731 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | I. MONDSCHEIN (USA) | 6715 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | E. ADAMCZYK (POL) | 6712 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | G. HOLMVANG (NOR) | 6663 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | P. STAVEM (NOR) | 6552 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | O. CLAUSEN (ISL) | 6444 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Y. MAKELA (FIN) | 6421 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | P. SPRECHER (FRA) | 6401 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Kjell TÅNNANDER (SWE) | 6325 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | W. KUZMICKI (POL) | 6153 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | J. SONCK (FIN) | 6142 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | D. MARCELJA (YUG) | 6141 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | W. GIERUTTO (POL) | 6106 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Hernan FIGUEROA (CHI) | 6026 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | H. ASCUNE (URU) | 6026 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | J. CRETAINE (FRA) | 5829 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | F. NUSSBAUM (SUI) | 5808 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | M. RECORDON BURNIER (CHI) | 5730 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | L. FOURNIER (CAN) | 5590 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | A. DAYER (BEL) | 5586 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | O. GERBER (SUI) | 5558 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | E. MUKHTAR (EGY) | 5031 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Baldev SINGH (IND) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | G. BUCHEL (LIC) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | J. SEGER (LIC) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | R. KREMER (LUX) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | E. JULVE CIRIACO (PER) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | A. SCHEURER (SUI) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Oto REBULA (YUG) | DNF | ||
Men's Discus throw | Adolfo CONSOLINI (ITA) | 52,78 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Giuseppe TOSI (ITA) | 51,78 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Fortune GORDIEN (USA) | 50,77 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | I. RAMSTAD (NOR) | 49,21 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Ferenc KLICS (HUN) | 48,21 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | K. NYQVIST (FIN) | 47,33 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Nikolaos SYLLAS (GRE) | 47,25 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | S. JOHNSON (NOR) | 46,54 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | A. HUUTONIEMI (FIN) | 45,28 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | U. FRANSSON (SWE) | 45,25 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | H. TUMMER (AUT) | 44,43 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | E. JULVE CIRIACO (PER) | 44,05 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Tapio RAUTAVAARA (FIN) | 69,77 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Steve SEYMOUR (USA) | 67,56 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Jozsef VARSZEGI (HUN) | 67,03 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | P. VESTERINEN (FIN) | 65,89 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | O. MAHLUM (NOR) | 65,32 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | M. BILES (USA) | 65,17 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | R. VUJACIC (YUG) | 64,89 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | R. LIKENS (USA) | 64,89 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | G. PETTERSSON (SWE) | 62,80 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | A. BERGLUND (SWE) | 62,62 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | L. KIESEWETTER (CZE) | 62,25 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | S. NIKKINEN (FIN) | 58,05 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Imre NEMETH (HUN) | 56,07 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Ivan GUBIJAN (YUG) | 54,27 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Robert BENNETT (USA) | 53,73 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | S. FELTON (USA) | 53,66 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | L. TAMMINEN (FIN) | 53,08 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | B. ERICSON (SWE) | 52,98 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | T. TADDIA (ITA) | 51,74 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | E. SODERKVIST (SWE) | 51,48 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | H. DREYER (USA) | 51,37 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | S. FREDERIKSEN (DEN) | 50,07 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | D. CLARK (GBR) | 48,35 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | J. HOUTZAGER (HOL) | 45,69 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | IN Kang Whan (KOR) | 43,93 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Wilbur THOMPSON (USA) | 17,12 m | ||
Men's Shot put | James DELANEY (USA) | 16,68 m | ||
Men's Shot put | James FUCHS (USA) | 16,42 m | ||
Men's Shot put | M. LOMOWSKI (POL) | 15,43 m | ||
Men's Shot put | G. ARVIDSSON (SWE) | 15,37 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Y. LEHTILA (FIN) | 15,05 m | ||
Men's Shot put | P. JOUPPILA (FIN) | 14,59 m | ||
Men's Shot put | C. KALINA (CZE) | 14,55 m | ||
Men's Shot put | C. YATAGANAS (GRE) | 14,54 m | ||
Men's Shot put | W. GIERUTTO (POL) | 14,37 m | ||
Men's Shot put | J. GILES (GBR) | 13,73 m | ||
Men's Shot put | S. SIGUROSSON (ISL) | 13,66 m | ||
Men's Marathon | Delfo CABRERA (ARG) | 2h34'51"6 | ||
Men's Marathon | Thomas RICHARDS (GBR) | 2h35'07"6 | ||
Men's Marathon | Etienne GAILLY (BEL) | 2h35'33"6 | ||
Men's Marathon | Johannes Lodewyk Meyer COLEMAN (RSA) | 2h36'06"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | E. GUINEZ (ARG) | 2h36'36"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Thomas Sydney Andrew "Syd" LUYT (RSA) | 2h38'11"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Gustav Gottfrid ÖSTLING (SWE) | 2h38'40"6 | ||
Men's Marathon | John SYSTAD (NOR) | 2h38'41"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | A SENSINI (ARG) | 2h39'30"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Hk LARSEN (DEN) | 2h41'22"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | V HEINOV (FIN) | 2h41'32"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | A MELIN (SWE) | 2h42'20"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | J KURIKKALA (FIN) | 2h42'46"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | T VOGEL (USA) | 2h45'27"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | A IMOSTROZA ARANCIBIA (CHI) | 2h47'48"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | L EVANS (CAN) | 2h48'07"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | G COTE (CAN) | 2h48'31"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | S KYRIAKIDIS (GRE) | 2h49'00"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | J KISS (HUN) | 2h50'20"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | S KORU (TUR) | 2h51'07"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Johnny KELLEY (USA) | 2h51'56"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | K SCHIESSER (SUI) | 2h52'09"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | W FEDORICK (CAN) | 2h52'12"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | A MANNINEN (USA) | 2h56'49"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | HONG Chong'Oh (KOR) | 2h56'52"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | F MULVIHILL (EIR) | 2h57'35"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | SUH Y (KOR) | 2h59'36"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | S HAKANSSON (SWE) | 3h00'09"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | J JUTZ (SUI) | 3h03'55"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | S JONES (GBR) | 3h09'16"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | CHOI Yun'Chil (KOR) | |||
Men's Marathon | S COSTANTINO (ITA) | |||
Men's Marathon | P COUSIN (FRA) | |||
Men's Marathon | H FRISCHKNECHT (SUI) | |||
Men's Marathon | Mikko HIETANEN (FIN) | |||
Men's Marathon | J HOLDEN (GBR) | |||
Men's Marathon | R JOSSET (FRA) | |||
Men's Marathon | LOU Wen-Ngau (CHN) | |||
Men's Marathon | A PIESSET (FRA) | |||
Men's Marathon | A RAGAZOS (GRE) | |||
Men's Marathon | C SINGH (IND) | |||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | United States Of America | 40"6 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Great Britain | 41"3 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Italy | 41"5 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Hungary | 41"6 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Canada | 41"9 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Holland | 41"9 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | United States Of America | 3'10"4 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | France | 3'14"8 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Sweden | 3'16"0 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Finland | 3'24"8 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Italy | DNF | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Jamaica | DNF | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Guinn OWEN SMITH (USA) | 4,30 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Erkki KATAJA (FIN) | 4,20 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Robert Eugene "Bob" RICHARDS (USA) | 4,20 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Erling KAAS (NOR) | 4,10 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Ragnar LUNDBERG (SWE) | 4,10 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | A. MORCOM (USA) | 3,95 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Valto Rudolf OLENIUS (FIN) | 3,95 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | H. GOLLORS (SWE) | 3,95 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | V. SILLON (FRA) | 3,95 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | J. BARBOSA (PUR) | 3,95 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | C. VICENTE (PUR) | 3,95 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | A. LINDBERG (SWE) | 3,80 m | ||
Men's High jump | John WINTER (AUS) | 1,98 m | ||
Men's High jump | Bjurn PAULSON (NOR) | 1,95 m | ||
Men's High jump | George STANICH (USA) | 1,95 m | ||
Men's High jump | T. EDLEMAN (USA) | 1,95 m | ||
Men's High jump | Georges Etienne Louis DAMITIO (FRA) | 1,95 m | ||
Men's High jump | A. JACKES (CAN) | 1,90 m | ||
Men's High jump | A. PATERSON (GBR) | 1,90 m | ||
Men's High jump | Hans WAHLI (SUI) | 1,90 m | ||
Men's High jump | A. JADRESIC VARGAS (CHI) | 1,90 m | ||
Men's High jump | P. LACAZE (FRA) | 1,90 m | ||
Men's High jump | Göran Fredrik WIDENFELT (SWE) | 1,90 m | ||
Men's High jump | A. ADEDOYIN (GBR) | 1,90 m | ||
Men's High jump | Birger LEIRUD (NOR) | 1,90 m | ||
Men's High jump | L. VALBERG (SIN) | 1,80 m | ||
Men's High jump | H. ASCUNE (URU) | 1,80 m | ||
Men's High jump | V. MCGREW (USA) | 1,80 m | ||
Men's High jump | U. HONKONEN (FIN) | 1,80 m | ||
Men's High jump | S. GURNAM SINGH (IND) | 1,80 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Willie STEELE (USA) | 7,825 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Thomas BRUCE (AUS) | 7,555 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Herbert DOUGLAS (USA) | 7,545 m | ||
Men's Long jump | L. WRIGHT (USA) | 7,450 m | ||
Men's Long jump | A. ADEDOYIN (GBR) | 7,270 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Georges Etienne Louis DAMITIO (FRA) | 7,070 m | ||
Men's Long jump | H. WHITTLE (GBR) | 7,030 m | ||
Men's Long jump | F. WURTH (AUT) | 7,000 m | ||
Men's Long jump | H. ASKEW (GBR) | 6,935 m | ||
Men's Long jump | E. KISTENMACHER (ARG) | 6,800 m | ||
Men's Long jump | E. ADAMCZYK (POL) | 6,735 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Baldev SINGH (IND) | DNS | ||
Men's Triple jump | Arne AHMAN (SWE) | 15,400 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | George Gordon AVERY (AUS) | 15,365 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Ruhi SARIALP (TUR) | 15,025 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | P. LARSEN (DEN) | 14,830 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | G. OLIVEIRA (BRA) | 14,825 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | K. RAUTIO (FIN) | 14,700 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | L. MCKEAND (AUS) | 14,530 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | A. PEREIRA DA SILVA (BRA) | 14,490 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | A. HALLGREN (SWE) | 14,485 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | W. ALBANS (USA) | 14,330 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | H. COUTINHO DA SILVA (BRA) | 14,310 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | KIM Wun Kwun (KOR) | 14,250 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | L. MOBERG (SWE) | 14,215 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | H. REBELLO (IND) | NM | ||
Women's 100 m | Francina Elsje "Fanny" BLANKERS-KOEN (HOL) | 11"9 | ||
Women's 100 m | Dorothy MANLEY (GBR) | 12"2 | ||
Women's 100 m | Shirley Barbara STRICKLAND (AUS) | 12"2 | ||
Women's 100 m | V. MYERS (CAN) | |||
Women's 100 m | P. JONES (CAN) | |||
Women's 100 m | C. A. THOMPSON (JAM) | |||
Women's 200 m | Francina Elsje "Fanny" BLANKERS-KOEN (HOL) | 24"4 | ||
Women's 200 m | Audrey WILLIAMSON (GBR) | 25"1 | ||
Women's 200 m | Audrey PATTERSON (USA) | 25"2 | ||
Women's 200 m | Shirley Barbara STRICKLAND (AUS) | |||
Women's 200 m | M. WALKER (GBR) | |||
Women's 200 m | Daphne ROBB (RSA) | |||
Women's 80 m hurdles | Francina Elsje "Fanny" BLANKERS-KOEN (HOL) | 11"2 | ||
Women's 80 m hurdles | Maureen GARDNER (GBR) | 11"2 | ||
Women's 80 m hurdles | Shirley Barbara STRICKLAND (AUS) | 11"4 | ||
Women's 80 m hurdles | Y. MONGINOU (FRA) | |||
Women's 80 m hurdles | M. OBERBREYER (AUT) | |||
Women's 80 m hurdles | L. LOMSKA (CZE) | |||
Women's Discus throw | Micheline OSTERMEYER (FRA) | 41,92 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Edera CORDIALE GENTILE (ITA) | 41,17 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Jacqueline MAZÉAS (FRA) | 40,47 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Jadwiga WAJS-MARCINKIEWICZ (POL) | 39,30 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Elisabeth HAIDEGGER (AUT) | 38,81 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | A. PANHORST-NIESINK (HOL) | 38,74 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | M. ABERG (SWE) | 38,48 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | I. MELLO DE PREISS (ARG) | 38,44 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | F. TILTSCH (AUT) | 37,19 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | P. VESTE (FRA) | 36,84 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | F. KASZUBSKI (USA) | 36,50 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | G. ARENANDER (SWE) | 36,25 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | P. ROOS-LODDER (HOL) | 36,15 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | B. REID (GBR) | 35,84 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | M. SCHLAGER (AUT) | 34,79 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | D. DODSON (USA) | 34,69 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | L. GABRIC CALVESI (ITA) | 34,17 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | PAK Pong Sik (KOR) | 33,80 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | M. BIRTWISTLE (GBR) | 33,02 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | E. WHYTE (GBR) | 32,46 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | J. MATEJ (YUG) | 30,25 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Herma BAUMA (AUT) | 45,57 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Kaisa PARVIAINEN (FIN) | 43,79 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Lily CARLSTEDT (DEN) | 42,08 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | D. DODSON (USA) | 41,96 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | J. TEUNISSEM-WAALBOER (HOL) | 40,92 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | J. KONING (HOL) | 40,33 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | D. INGROVA (CZE) | 39,64 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | E. DAMMERS (HOL) | 38,23 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | G. SCHILLING (AUT) | 38,01 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Ingrid Margareta ALMQVIST (SWE) | 37,26 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | M. SINORACKA (POL) | 35,74 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | T. MANUEL (USA) | 33,82 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | N. SAEYS (BEL) | 31,77 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | M. LONG (GBR) | 30,29 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | G. CLARKE (GBR) | 29,59 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Micheline OSTERMEYER (FRA) | 13,750 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Amelia PICCININI (ITA) | 13,095 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Ine SCHAFFER (AUT) | 13,080 m | ||
Women's Shot put | P. VESTE (FRA) | 12,985 m | ||
Women's Shot put | J. KOMARKOVA (CZE) | 12,500 m | ||
Women's Shot put | M. RADOSAVLJEVIC (YUG) | 12,355 m | ||
Women's Shot put | B. REID (GBR) | 12,170 m | ||
Women's Shot put | I. MELLO DE PREISS (ARG) | 12,085 m | ||
Women's Shot put | S. LAURENT (FRA) | 12,030 m | ||
Women's Shot put | E. OLSSON (SWE) | 11,840 m | ||
Women's Shot put | M. SCHLAGER (AUT) | 11,775 m | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Holland | 47"5 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Australia | 47"6 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Canada | 47"8 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Great Britain | 48"0 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Denmark | 48"2 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Austria | 49"2 | ||
Women's High jump | Alice COACHMAN (USA) | 1,68 m | ||
Women's High jump | Dorothy Jennifer Beatrice TYLER (GBR) | 1,68 m | ||
Women's High jump | Micheline OSTERMEYER (FRA) | 1,61 m | ||
Women's High jump | D. DREDGE (CAN) | 1,58 m | ||
Women's High jump | V. BECKETT (JAM) | 1,58 m | ||
Women's High jump | B. CROWTHER (GBR) | 1,58 m | ||
Women's High jump | I. STEINEGGER (AUT) | 1,55 m | ||
Women's High jump | D. GARDNER (GBR) | 1,55 m | ||
Women's High jump | A. IVERSEN (DEN) | 1,50 m | ||
Women's High jump | S. RUAS (FRA) | 1,50 m | ||
Women's High jump | S. GORDON (CAN) | 1,50 m | ||
Women's High jump | C. ROBINSON (USA) | 1,50 m | ||
Women's High jump | C. PHIPPS (JAM) | 1,50 m | ||
Women's High jump | E. REED (USA) | 1,40 m | ||
Women's High jump | A. COLCHEN (FRA) | 1,40 m | ||
Women's High jump | C. BOURKEL (LUX) | 1,40 m | ||
Women's High jump | E. CLARA MULLER (BRA) | 1,40 m | ||
Women's High jump | Olga GYARMATI (HUN) | 1,40 m | ||
Women's High jump | K. SILBURN (CAN) | 1,40 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Olga GYARMATI (HUN) | 5,695 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Noèmi Simonetto DE PORTELA (ARG) | 5,600 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Ann-Britt LEYMAN (SWE) | 5,575 m | ||
Women's Long jump | G. VAN DER KADE-KOUDIJS (HOL) | 5,570 m | ||
Women's Long jump | N. KARELSE (HOL) | 5,545 m | ||
Women's Long jump | K. RUSSELL (JAM) | 5,495 m | ||
Women's Long jump | J. CANTY (AUS) | 5,380 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Y. CURTOT-CHABOT (FRA) | 5,350 m | ||
Women's Long jump | M. OBERBREYER (AUT) | 5,240 m | ||
Women's Long jump | I. STEINEGGER (AUT) | 5,195 m | ||
Women's Long jump | V. BECKETT (JAM) | 5,145 m | ||
Women's Long jump | E. REED (USA) | 4,845 m |
Basketball
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | France | |||
Men's Team | Brazil | |||
Men's Team | Mexico | |||
Men's Team | Uruguay | |||
Men's Team | Chile | |||
Men's Team | Czechoslovakia | |||
Men's Team | Korea | |||
Men's Team | Canada | |||
Men's Team | peru | |||
Men's Team | Belgium | |||
Men's Team | Philippine | |||
Men's Team | Cuba | |||
Men's Team | Iran | |||
Men's Team | Argentina | |||
Men's Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Team | Italy | |||
Men's Team | China | |||
Men's Team | Egypt | |||
Men's Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Team | Switzerland | |||
Men's Team | Iraq | |||
Men's Team | Eire |
Boxing
Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight | Rafael IGLESIAS (ARG) | |||
Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight | Gunnar NILSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight | John Duncan "Johnny" ARTHUR (RSA) | |||
Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight | Hans MÜLLER (SUI) | |||
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight | Pascual PEREZ (ARG) | |||
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight | Spartaco BANDINELLI (ITA) | |||
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight | SOO-ANN Han (KOR) | |||
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight | Frantisek MAJDLOCH (CZE) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | Tibor CSIK (HUN) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | Gianbattista ZUDDAS (ITA) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | Juan VENEGAS (PUR) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | Juan DOMENECH (PUR) | |||
Men's 54 - 58 kg Feather weight | Ernesto FORMENTI (ITA) | |||
Men's 54 - 58 kg Feather weight | Dennis Graham SHEPHERD (RSA) | |||
Men's 54 - 58 kg Feather weight | Aleksy ANTKIEWICZ (POL) | |||
Men's 54 - 58 kg Feather weight | Francisco NUÑEZ (ARG) | |||
Men's 58 - 62 kg Light weight | Gerald DREYER (RSA) | |||
Men's 58 - 62 kg Light weight | Joseph VISSERS (BEL) | |||
Men's 58 - 62 kg Light weight | Svend WAD (DEN) | |||
Men's 58 - 62 kg Light weight | Wallace SMITH (USA) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Welter weight | Julius TORMA (CZE) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Welter weight | Horace HERRING (USA) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Welter weight | Alessandro D'OTTAVIO (ITA) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Welter weight | Douglas "Duggie" DU PREEZ (RSA) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Middle weight | Laszio PAPP (HUN) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Middle weight | John A. WRIGHT (GBR) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Middle weight | Ivano FONTANA (ITA) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Middle weight | M. MCKEON (EIR) | |||
Men's 73 - 80 kg Light-heavy weight | George HUNTER (RSA) | |||
Men's 73 - 80 kg Light-heavy weight | Donald E. SCOTT (GBR) | |||
Men's 73 - 80 kg Light-heavy weight | Maurio CIA (ARG) | |||
Men's 73 - 80 kg Light-heavy weight | Adrian HOLMES (AUS) |
Canoeing
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Josef HOLECEK (CZE) | 5'42"0 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Douglas BENNETT (CAN) | 5'53"3 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Robert BOUTIGNY (FRA) | 5'55"9 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | I. ANDERSSON (SWE) | 6'08"0 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | W. HAVENS (USA) | 6'14"3 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | H. MAIDMENT (GBR) | 6'37"0 | ||
Men's C1 - 10,000 m | Frantisek CAPECK (CZE) | 62'05"2 | ||
Men's C1 - 10,000 m | Frank HAVENS (USA) | 62'40"4 | ||
Men's C1 - 10,000 m | Norman LANE (CAN) | 64'35"3 | ||
Men's C1 - 10,000 m | R. ARGENTIN (FRA) | 66'44"2 | ||
Men's C1 - 10,000 m | I. ANDERSSON (SWE) | 67'27"1 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Czechoslovakia | 5'07"1 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | United States Of America | 5'08"2 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | France | 5'15"2 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Canada | 5'20"7 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Austria | 5'37"3 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Sweden | 5'44"9 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Great Britain | 5'50"8 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Belgium | DNF | ||
Men's C2 - 10,000 m Team | United States Of America | 55'55"4 | ||
Men's C2 - 10,000 m Team | Czechoslovakia | 57'38"5 | ||
Men's C2 - 10,000 m Team | France | 58'00"8 | ||
Men's C2 - 10,000 m Team | Austria | 58'59"3 | ||
Men's C2 - 10,000 m Team | Canada | 59'48"4 | ||
Men's C2 - 10,000 m Team | Sweden | 63'34"4 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Gert Fridolf FREDRIKSSON (SWE) | 4'33"2 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | J. ANDERSEN (DEN) | 4'39"9 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Henri EBERHARDT (FRA) | 4'41"4 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Hans Martin GULBRANDSEN (NOR) | 4'41"7 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Willem Frederik VAN DEN KROFT (HOL) | 4'43"5 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | H. AKERFELT (FIN) | 4'44"2 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Lubomir VAMBERA (CZE) | 4'44"3 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | W. PIEMANN (AUT) | 4'50"3 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Gert Fridolf FREDRIKSSON (SWE) | 50'47"7 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Kurt WIRES (FIN) | 51'18"2 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Eivind SKABO (NOR) | 51'35"4 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | K. DITLEVSEN (DEN) | 51'54"2 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Henri EBERHARDT (FRA) | 52'09"0 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Joachim BOBELDIJK (HOL) | 52'13"2 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | C. SOBIETAJ (POL) | 52'15"2 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | A. COBIAUX (BEL) | 53'23"5 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | J. MATOCHA (CZE) | 53'51"0 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | H. KLEPP (AUT) | 55'11"7 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | E. BOTTLANG (SUI) | 55'33"7 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | E. RIEDAL (USA) | 55'34"5 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | M. LENTZ (LUX) | 55'58"2 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Sweden | 4'07"3 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Denmark | 4'07"5 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Finland | 4'08"7 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Norway | 4'09"1 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Czechoslovakia | 4'09"8 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Holland | 4'15"8 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Canada | 4'56"8 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Hungary | DSQ | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Sweden | 46'09"4 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Norway | 46'44"8 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Finland | 46'48"2 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Denmark | 47'17"5 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Hungary | 47'33"1 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Holland | 47'35"6 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Czechoslovakia | 48'14"9 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Belgium | 48'23"1 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Austria | 48'24"5 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Poland | 48'25"6 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Switzerland | 48'33"2 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | France | 50'10"1 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | United States Of America | 50'26"6 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Canada | 53'04"2 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Luxembourg | 53'04"6 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Karen HOFF (DEN) | 2'31"9 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Alida VAN DER ANKER-DOEDANS (HOL) | 2'32"8 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Fritzi SCHWINGL (AUT) | 2'32"9 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | K. BANFALVI (HUN) | 2'33"8 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | R. KOSTALOVA (CZE) | 2'38"2 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Sylvi SAIMO (FIN) | 2'38"4 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | A. VAN MARCKE (BEL) | 2'43"4 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | C. VAUTRIN (FRA) | 2'44"4 |
Cycling Track
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Jacques DUPONT (FRA) | 1'13"5 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Pierre NIHANT (BEL) | 1'14"5 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Thomas GODWIN (GBR) | 1'15"0 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | H. FLUCKIGER (SUI) | 1'15"3 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Axel SCHANDORFF (DEN) | 1'15"5 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | S. PATTERSON (AUS) | 1'15"7 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | J. HEID (USA) | 1'16"2 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | W. FREITAG (AUT) | 1'16"8 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | G. GUERRA (ITA) | 1'17"1 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Onni Olavi KASSLIN (FIN) | 1'17"4 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | C. TRAMUTOLO (URU) | 1'17"5 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | T. BLANKENAUW (HOL) | 1'17"7 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | J. SOBREVILA (ARG) | 1'17"9 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | J. LEON (VEN) | 1'18"1 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | L. ATKINSON (CAN) | 1'20"2 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | R. PASEIRO RODRIGUEZ (CUB) | 1'20"5 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | C. GONSALVES (TRT) | 1'20"5 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | R. ROMERO QUINONES (MEX) | 1'20"7 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | R. NOBLE (IND) | 1'22"9 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | A. ALI WAZIR (PAK) | 1'24"8 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | L. F. LEWIS (GUI) | 1'25"0 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | France | |||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Italy | |||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Uruguay | |||
Men's 2000 m tandem Team | Italy | |||
Men's 2000 m tandem Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's 2000 m tandem Team | France | |||
Men's 2000 m tandem Team | Switzerland | |||
Men's Sprint | Mario GHELLA (ITA) | |||
Men's Sprint | Reginald HARRIS (GBR) | |||
Men's Sprint | Axel SCHANDORFF (DEN) | |||
Men's Sprint | C. BAZZANO (AUS) |
Cycling Road
Men's Race | José BEYAERT (FRA) | 5h18'12"6 | ||
Men's Race | Gerardus Petrus VOORTING (HOL) | 5h18'16"2 | ||
Men's Race | Louis WOUTERS (BEL) | 5h18'16"2 | ||
Men's Race | L. DELATHOUWER (BEL) | 5h18'16"2 | ||
Men's Race | N. JOHANSSON (SWE) | 5h18'16"2 | ||
Men's Race | R. MAITLAND (GBR) | 5h18'16"2 | ||
Men's Race | J. HOOBIN (AUS) | 5h18'16"2 | ||
Men's Race | G. THOMAS (GBR) | 5h18'16"2 | ||
Men's Race | A. FERRARI (ITA) | 5h21'45"0 | ||
Men's Race | S. PEDRONI (ITA) | 5h21'45"0 | ||
Men's Race | A. MOINEAU (FRA) | 5h21'45"0 | ||
Men's Race | E. VAN ROOSBROECK (BEL) | 5h21'45"0 | ||
Men's Race | J. SCHENK (SUI) | 5h21'45"0 | ||
Men's Race | R. VALENTA (AUT) | 5h24'48"0 | ||
Men's Race | J. BRUN (SUI) | 5h26'54"0 | ||
Men's Race | C. S. I. SCOTT (GBR) | 5h26'57"2 | ||
Men's Race | Jacques DUPONT (FRA) | 5h28'21"8 | ||
Men's Race | H. SNELL (SWE) | 5h28'22"2 | ||
Men's Race | F. FANTI (ITA) | 5h29'35"2 | ||
Men's Race | L. ISOTTI (ITA) | 5h31'08"6 | ||
Men's Race | C. PERONE (ARG) | 5h33'15"4 | ||
Men's Race | D. BENVENUTI (ARG) | 5h33'15"4 | ||
Men's Race | M. SEVILLANO (ARG) | 5h33'15"4 | ||
Men's Race | A. OLIVESTEDT (SWE) | 5h33'48"2 | ||
Men's Race | W. REISER (SUI) | 5h34'25"2 | ||
Men's Race | E. MOCKRIDGE (AUS) | 5h39'54"6 | ||
Men's Race | K. PEDERSON (DEN) | 5h39'57"2 | ||
Men's Race | K. ANDERSEN (DEN) | 5h39'57"2 | ||
Men's Race Team | Belgium | 15h58'17"4 | ||
Men's Race Team | Great Britain | 16h03'31"6 | ||
Men's Race Team | France | 16h08'19"4 | ||
Men's Race Team | Italy | 16h13'05"2 | ||
Men's Race Team | Sweden | 16h16'26"6 | ||
Men's Race Team | Switzerland | 16h23'04"2 | ||
Men's Race Team | Argentina | 16h39'46"2 |
Equestrian
Men's 3-day event | Bernard CHEVALIER (FRA) AIGLONNE | +4,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Frank HENRY (USA) SWING LOW | 21,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Johan Robert SELFELT (SWE) CLAQUE | 25,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Charles ANDERSEN (USA) RENO PALISADES | 26,50 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Maj. Joaquin NOGUERAS MARQUES (ESP) EPSOM | 41,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Maj. Erik CARLSEN (DEN) ESJA | 44,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Accio MORROT COELHO (BRA) GUAPO | 52,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Fernando MANGILLI (ITA) SATARI | 55,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Fernando CAVELEIRO (POR) GUAPO | 55,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Francisco R. CARRERE (ARG) ROSARINO | 59,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Alfred BLASER (SUI) MAHMUD | 59,25 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Humberto MARILES CORTES (MEX) PARRAL | 61,75 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Ernest Henri Adriaan Maria VAN LOON (HOL) SPRINGSTEEL | 62,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Maj. Kai Age KRARUP (DEN) ROLLO | 65,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Nils Olof STAHRE (SWE) KOMET | 70,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Sigurd SVENSSON (SWE) DUST | 70,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Maj. Peter M. BORWICK (GBR) LIBERTY | 80,25 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Julio Cesar SAGASTA (ARG) CHERONDA CUE | 92,50 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Anton BUHLER (SUI) AMOUR-AMOUR | 95,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Col. Adolf EHRNROOTH (FIN) LILIA | 110,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Earl THOMSON (USA) RENO RHYTHM | 114,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Raul Campero NUNEZ (MEX) TARAHUMARA | 120,50 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Joaquin SOLANO CHAGOYA (MEX) MALINCHE | 123,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Dr. Adam H. TEN CATE (HOL) UNIQUE DE GENVAL | 145,50 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Fernando PAES (POR) ZUARI | 167,50 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Fernando GAZAPO DE SARRAGA (ESP) VIVIAN | 179,25 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Gen. Lyndon BOLTON (GBR) SYLVESTER | 182,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Maj. Mauno ROIHA (FIN) ROA | 202,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Maj. Santiago MARTINEZ LARRAZ (ESP) FOGOSO | 202,25 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Colonel Raimondo D'INZEO (ITA) REGATE | 223,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Renyldo Pedro GUIMARÃES FERREIRA (BRA) INDIO | 250,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Maj. Pierre MUSY (SUI) FRANZÖSIN | 250,25 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Maj. René C. EMMANUELLI (FRA) TOURTOURELLE | 303,25 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Maj. José M. SAGASTA (ARG) MADINGA | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Col. Heinrich SAUER (AUT) SOBRIL | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Anisio DA SILVA ROCHA (BRA) CARIOCA | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Maj. Niels MIKKELSEN (DEN) ST. HANS | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Arvo HAANPAA (FIN) UPEA | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Col. André R. JOUSSEAUME (FRA) GIGOLO | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Maj. Douglas Norman STEWART (GBR) DARK SEA | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Eugenio MONTESSORO (ITA) TIC-TAC | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Antonio SERODIO (POR) ABSTRACTO | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Ziya AZAK (TUR) RUZGAR | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Salih KOÇ (TUR) CESAR | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Eyub YIGITTURK (TUR) OZBEK | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | United States Of America | 161,50 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Sweden | 165,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Mexico | 305,25 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Switzerland | 404,50 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Spain | 422,50 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Lt. Hans MOSER (SUI) HUMMER | 492,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | André JOUSSEAUME (FRA) HARPAGON | 480,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Gustaf-Adolf "Jr." BOLTENSTERN (SWE) TRUMPF | 477,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Robert John BORG (USA) KLINGSOR | 473,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Lt. Henri Julius Reverony SAINT-CYR (SWE) DJINN | 444,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Jean Gérard SAINT-FORT PAILLARD (FRA) SOUS-LES-CEPS | 439,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Alois PODHAJSKY (AUT) TEJA | 437,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Earl THOMSON (USA) PANCRAFT | 421,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Fernando PAIS (POR) MATAMAS | 411,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Francisco VALADAS (POR) FEITICO | 405,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Col. Justo ITURRALDE (ARG) PAJARITO | 397,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Luis MENA E SILVA (POR) FASCINANTE | 366,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Frank HENRY (USA) RENO OVERDO | 361,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Maj. Carlos KIRKPATRICK O'DONNELL (ESP) YANTA | 353,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Maurice BURET (FRA) SAINT QUEEN | 349,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Col. Humberto TERZANO (ARG) BIENVENIDO | 327,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Oscar GOULU (ARG) GRILLO | 281,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Gabriel GRACIDA JARAMILLO (MEX) KAMICA | 248,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage Team | France | 1269,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage Team | United States Of America | 1256,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage Team | Portugal | 1182,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage Team | Argentina | 1005,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage Team | Sweden | DSQ | ||
Men's Jumping | Humberto MARILES CORTES (MEX) ARETE | 6,25 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Rubén URIZA CASTRO (MEX) HATUEY | 8,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Jean-François D'ORGEIX (FRA) SUCRE DE POMME | 8,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Col. Franklin F. WING (USA) DEMOCRAT | 8,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Jaime GARCIA CRUZ (ESP) BIZARRO | 12,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Eric SORENSEN (SWE) BLATUNGA | 12,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Max FRESSON (FRA) DÉCAMETRE | 16,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Henry Morton LLEWELLYN (GBR) FOXHUNTER | 16,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Henry NICOLL (GBR) KILGEDDIN | 16,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Col. Franco J. FRANCO PONTES (BRA) ITAQUAY | 20,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Jose NAVARRO MORENES (ESP) QUORUM | 20,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Alberto VALDEZ RAMOS (MEX) CHIHUAHUA | 20,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Greger LEWENHAUPT (SWE) ORKAN | 20,75 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Maj. Daniel J. CORRY (EIR) TRAMORE BAY | 21,25 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Maj. Rafael C. CAMPOS (ARG) SANTA FÉ | 24,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Marcelino GAVILAN Y PONCE DE LEON (ESP) FORATIDO | 24,50 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Maj. Frederic A. AHERN (EIR) AHERLOW | 25,50 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Henrique ALVES CALADO (POR) XEREZ | 26,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Arthur CARR (GBR) MONTY | 35,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Maj. Joachim Joeph GRUPPELAAR (HOL) RANDOM HARVEST | 36,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | John William RUSSELL (USA) AIR MAIL | 38,25 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Joao E. CORREIA BARRENTO (POR) ALCOA | 42,50 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Tauno RISSANEN (FIN) VISEN | 56,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Nestor F. ALVARADO (ARG) MINERAL | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Pascual PISTARINI (ARG) CANGURO | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Ruben Continentino CONTINENTINO DIAS RIBEIRO (BRA) BON SOIR | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Maj. Eloy M. MASSEY OLIVEIRA DE MENEZES (BRA) SABU | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Otto Mønsted ACTHON (DEN) PLEASE | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Jeppe Johannes MIKKELSEN (DEN) ATOM | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Maj. Torben TRYDE (DEN) ATTILA | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Col. Andrew A. FRIERSON (USA) RASCAL | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Veikko Toimi VARTIAINEN (FIN) PONTUS | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Maj. Pierre DE MAUPEOU D'ABLEIGES (FRA) NANKIN | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Jan DE BRUINE (HOL) TRIXI | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Jaap RIJKS (HOL) MASTER | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Col. John J. LEWIS (EIR) LOUGH NEAGH | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Count Alessandro BETTONI CAZZAGO (ITA) URANIO | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Col. Gerardo CONFORTI (ITA) FURORE | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Colonel Piero D'INZEO (ITA) BRIACONE | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Hélder DE SOUZA MARTINS (POR) OPTUS | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Karl Ake HULTBERG (SWE) ISMED | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Selim CAKIR (TUR) GITCHLUV | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Kudret KASAR (TUR) SIYOK | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Maj. Eyrup ONCU (TUR) YILDIZ | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Mexico | 34,25 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Spain | 56,50 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Great Britain | 67,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Argentina | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Brazil | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Denmark | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | United States Of America | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Finland | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | France | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Holland | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Eire | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Italy | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Portugal | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Sweden | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Turkey | ELIM |
Fencing
Men's Épée | Luigi CANTONE (ITA) | |||
Men's Épée | Oswald ZAPPELLI (SUI) | |||
Men's Épée | Edoardo MANGIAROTTI (ITA) | |||
Men's Épée | H. GUERIN (FRA) | |||
Men's Épée | J. RADOUX (BEL) | |||
Men's Épée | H. LEPAGE (FRA) | |||
Men's Épée | Carlo AGOSTONI (ITA) | |||
Men's Épée | E. GRETSCH (LUX) | |||
Men's Épée | N. LEWIS (USA) | |||
Men's Épée | R. PARFITT (GBR) | |||
Men's Épée Team | France | |||
Men's Épée Team | Italy | |||
Men's Épée Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Épée Team | Denmark | |||
Men's Foil | Jéhan BUHAN (FRA) | |||
Men's Foil | Christian D'ORIOLA (FRA) | |||
Men's Foil | Lajos MASZLAY (HUN) | |||
Men's Foil | John Emrys LLOYD (GBR) | |||
Men's Foil | René BOUGNOL (FRA) | |||
Men's Foil | Manlio DI ROSA (ITA) | |||
Men's Foil | P. VALCKE (BEL) | |||
Men's Foil | I. RUBEN (DEN) | |||
Men's Foil Team | France | |||
Men's Foil Team | Italy | |||
Men's Foil Team | Belgium | |||
Men's Foil Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Sabre | Aladar GEREVITCH (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Vincenzo PINTON (ITA) | |||
Men's Sabre | Pál KOVACS (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Jacques LEFEVRE (FRA) | |||
Men's Sabre | G. WORTH (USA) | |||
Men's Sabre | Gastone DARE (ITA) | |||
Men's Sabre | T. NYILAS (USA) | |||
Men's Sabre | A. HARO OLIVA (MEX) | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Italy | |||
Men's Sabre Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Belgium | |||
Women's Foil | Ilona ELEK-SCHACHERER (HUN) | |||
Women's Foil | Karen LACHMANN (DEN) | |||
Women's Foil | Ellen S. MULLER-PREIS (AUT) | |||
Women's Foil | M. CERRA (USA) | |||
Women's Foil | F. FILZ (AUT) | |||
Women's Foil | B. ELEK (HUN) | |||
Women's Foil | V. CESARI (ITA) | |||
Women's Foil | M. GLEN HAIG (GBR) |
Football
Men's Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Team | Yugoslavia | |||
Men's Team | Denmark | |||
Men's Team | Great Britain |
Gymnastic
Men's Rings | Karl FREI (SUI) | 39,60 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Michael REUSCH (SUI) | 39,10 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Zdenek RUZICKA (CZE) | 38,50 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Walter LEHMANN (SUI) | 38,40 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Josef STALDER (SUI) | 38,30 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Emil STUDER (SUI) | 38,30 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Vladimír KARAS (CZE) | 38,20 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN) | 38,10 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Olavi ROVE (FIN) | 37,90 pts | ||
Men's Rings | László BARANYAI (HUN) | 37,90 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Veikko Aarne Aleks HUHTANEN (FIN) | 37,80 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Ferenc PATAKI (HUN) | 37,80 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Christian KIPFER (SUI) | 37,80 pts | ||
Men's Rings | André WEINGAND (FRA) | 37,60 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Elkana GRØNNE (DEN) | 37,50 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Kalevi Johannes LAITINEN (FIN) | 37,40 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Paavo Johannes AALTONEN (FIN) | 37,30 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Aleksanteri SAARVALA (FIN) | 37,30 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Sulo SALMI (FIN) | 37,30 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Lajos TÓTH (HUN) | 37,30 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Jey KUGELER (LUX) | 37,30 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Leo SOTORNIK (CZE) | 37,30 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Antoine SCHILDWEIN (FRA) | 37,20 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Robert LUCY (SUI) | 37,00 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Pavel BENETKA (CZE) | 36,90 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Vratislav PETRÁCEK (CZE) | 36,90 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Einari Allan TERASVIRTA (FIN) | 36,80 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Lajos SÁNTHA (HUN) | 36,80 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Alphonse ANGER (FRA) | 36,70 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Ferenc VÁRKOI (HUN) | 36,70 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Melchior THALMANN (SUI) | 36,50 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Ali Zaky ATTIA (EGY) | 36,40 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Marcel DEWOLF (FRA) | 36,40 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Raymond DOT (FRA) | 36,40 pts | ||
Men's Rings | József FEKETE (HUN) | 36,40 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Miroslav MÁLEK (CZE) | 36,40 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Gyozo "Victor" MOGYOROSSY (HUN) | 36,30 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Lucien MASSET (FRA) | 36,20 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Guido FIGONE (ITA) | 36,10 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Poul JESSEN (DEN) | 36,00 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Savino GUGLIELMETTI (ITA) | 36,00 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Josy STOFFEL (LUX) | 36,00 pts | ||
Men's Rings | János MOGYOROSSY KLENCS (HUN) | 35,85 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Ernst WISTER (AUT) | 35,70 pts | ||
Men's Rings | René SCHROEDER (LUX) | 35,70 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Gustav HRUBY (CZE) | 35,50 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Michel MATHIOT (FRA) | 35,40 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Freddy JENSEN (DEN) | 35,30 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Arnold THOMSEN (DEN) | 35,10 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Mohamed ROUSHDI (EGY) | 35,00 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Angel AGUIAR (CUB) | 34,90 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Konrad GRILC (YUG) | 34,80 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Vilhelm MØLLER (DEN) | 34,70 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Gunner OLESEN (DEN) | 34,60 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Edward SCROBE (USA) | 34,60 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Moustafa ABDELAL (EGY) | 34,50 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Frank TURNER (GBR) | 34,40 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Quinto VADI (ITA) | 34,40 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Ivica JELIC (YUG) | 34,30 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Volmer THOMSEN (DEN) | 34,20 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Domenico GROSSO (ITA) | 34,20 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Luigi ZANETTI (ITA) | 34,10 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Karl BOHUSCH (AUT) | 33,90 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Fernando LECUONA (CUB) | 33,90 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Jack FLAHERTY (GBR) | 33,90 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Auguste SIROT (FRA) | 33,70 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Danilo FIORAVANTI (ITA) | 33,50 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Stjepan BOLTIZAR (YUG) | 33,50 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Roberto VILLACIÁN (CUB) | 33,20 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Mahmoud ABDELAL (EGY) | 33,20 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Alec WALES (GBR) | 33,15 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Egidio ARMELLONI (ITA) | 33,05 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Frantisek WIRTH (CZE) | 33,00 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Baldomaro RUBIERA (CUB) | 32,95 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Vincent D'AUTORIO (USA) | 32,90 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Pierre SCHMITZ (LUX) | 32,70 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Miro LONGYKA (YUG) | 32,60 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Jos BERNARD (LUX) | 32,50 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Josip KUJUNDZIC (YUG) | 32,50 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Drago JELIC (YUG) | 32,40 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Pierre WELFRING (LUX) | 32,30 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Georges WENGLER (LUX) | 32,30 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Pedro LONCHIBUCO (ARG) | 32,20 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Walter SCHREYER (AUT) | 32,20 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Rafael LECUONA (CUB) | 32,00 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Hans SAUTER (AUT) | 31,80 pts | ||
Men's Rings | William BONSALL (USA) | 31,75 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Jos KRECKE (LUX) | 31,40 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Hans FRIEDRICH (AUT) | 31,30 pts | ||
Men's Rings | George WEEDON (GBR) | 31,20 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Mohamed ALY (EGY) | 31,00 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Raymond SORENSEN (USA) | 31,00 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Percy MAY (GBR) | 30,80 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Ahmed KHALAF ALI (EGY) | 30,70 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Ali EL-HEFNAWI (EGY) | 30,50 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Frank CUMISKEY (USA) | 30,30 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Enrique RAPESTA (ARG) | 30,25 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Robert PRANZ (AUT) | 29,80 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Joseph KOTYS (USA) | 29,40 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Ken BUFFIN (GBR) | 29,30 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Ettore PEREGO (ITA) | 28,50 pts | ||
Men's Rings | William ROETZHEIM (USA) | 27,90 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Jakob SUBELJ (YUG) | 27,80 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Ahmed Khalil EL-GIDDAWI (EGY) | 26,40 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Antonio DÍAZ (CUB) | 26,20 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Arturo AMOS (ARG) | 26,10 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Ivor VICE (GBR) | 23,60 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Glyn HOPKINS (GBR) | 23,00 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Jorge SOLER (ARG) | 22,80 pts | ||
Men's Rings | César BONORIS (ARG) | 22,50 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Karel JANEZ (YUG) | 21,80 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Raimundo REY (CUB) | 20,25 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Roberto NÚÑEZ (ARG) | 19,00 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Børge MINERTH (DEN) | 17,80 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Louis BORDO (USA) | 16,75 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Jorge CASTRO (MEX) | 14,50 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Gottfried HERMANN (AUT) | 14,25 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Rubén LIRA (MEX) | 13,20 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Dario AGUILAR (MEX) | 11,40 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Everardo RIOS (MEX) | 11,00 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Jorge VIDAL (ARG) | 8,00 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Josef STALDER (SUI) | 39,70 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Walter LEHMANN (SUI) | 39,40 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Veikko Aarne Aleks HUHTANEN (FIN) | 39,20 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Aleksanteri SAARVALA (FIN) | 38,80 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Raymond DOT (FRA) | 38,80 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Lajos SÁNTHA (HUN) | 38,80 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Emil STUDER (SUI) | 38,80 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Einari Allan TERASVIRTA (FIN) | 38,70 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Lajos TÓTH (HUN) | 38,60 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Christian KIPFER (SUI) | 38,60 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Lucien MASSET (FRA) | 38,50 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Paavo Johannes AALTONEN (FIN) | 38,40 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Michael REUSCH (SUI) | 38,40 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Kalevi Johannes LAITINEN (FIN) | 38,10 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Sulo SALMI (FIN) | 38,00 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Guido FIGONE (ITA) | 38,00 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Auguste SIROT (FRA) | 37,90 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Zdenek RUZICKA (CZE) | 37,90 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Michel MATHIOT (FRA) | 37,80 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Alphonse ANGER (FRA) | 37,60 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | André WEINGAND (FRA) | 37,60 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Pavel BENETKA (CZE) | 37,60 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Robert LUCY (SUI) | 37,50 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Olavi ROVE (FIN) | 37,40 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Frank CUMISKEY (USA) | 37,30 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Luigi ZANETTI (ITA) | 37,30 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Savino GUGLIELMETTI (ITA) | 37,20 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Frantisek WIRTH (CZE) | 37,20 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN) | 37,10 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Jack FLAHERTY (GBR) | 36,90 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Gyozo "Victor" MOGYOROSSY (HUN) | 36,80 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Karl BOHUSCH (AUT) | 36,70 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Edward SCROBE (USA) | 36,60 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Danilo FIORAVANTI (ITA) | 36,60 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Domenico GROSSO (ITA) | 36,60 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Quinto VADI (ITA) | 36,60 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Miroslav MÁLEK (CZE) | 36,60 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | George WEEDON (GBR) | 36,50 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | László BARANYAI (HUN) | 36,50 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | William ROETZHEIM (USA) | 36,40 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Walter SCHREYER (AUT) | 36,10 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Antoine SCHILDWEIN (FRA) | 36,00 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | János MOGYOROSSY KLENCS (HUN) | 36,00 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Konrad GRILC (YUG) | 35,90 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Ernst WISTER (AUT) | 35,80 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Raymond SORENSEN (USA) | 35,50 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Melchior THALMANN (SUI) | 35,50 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Josip KUJUNDZIC (YUG) | 35,50 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Vincent D'AUTORIO (USA) | 35,40 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Ettore PEREGO (ITA) | 35,40 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Gottfried HERMANN (AUT) | 35,10 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Poul JESSEN (DEN) | 35,00 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Marcel DEWOLF (FRA) | 34,80 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Egidio ARMELLONI (ITA) | 34,80 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Ferenc VÁRKOI (HUN) | 34,70 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Jey KUGELER (LUX) | 34,60 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Hans SAUTER (AUT) | 34,40 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Ken BUFFIN (GBR) | 34,40 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Joseph KOTYS (USA) | 34,00 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Freddy JENSEN (DEN) | 33,95 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Pierre WELFRING (LUX) | 33,90 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Vladimír KARAS (CZE) | 33,90 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Drago JELIC (YUG) | 33,90 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Miro LONGYKA (YUG) | 33,90 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | József FEKETE (HUN) | 33,70 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Karl FREI (SUI) | 33,70 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Arnold THOMSEN (DEN) | 33,30 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Elkana GRØNNE (DEN) | 33,10 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Ferenc PATAKI (HUN) | 33,10 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Ali Zaky ATTIA (EGY) | 33,00 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | William BONSALL (USA) | 32,95 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Volmer THOMSEN (DEN) | 32,80 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Jos BERNARD (LUX) | 32,00 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Børge MINERTH (DEN) | 31,90 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Vilhelm MØLLER (DEN) | 31,85 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Josy STOFFEL (LUX) | 31,45 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Hans FRIEDRICH (AUT) | 31,30 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Vratislav PETRÁCEK (CZE) | 31,30 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Pierre SCHMITZ (LUX) | 31,20 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Leo SOTORNIK (CZE) | 31,20 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | José REYES R. (MEX) | 30,45 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | René SCHROEDER (LUX) | 30,30 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Mohamed ROUSHDI (EGY) | 30,20 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Ahmed KHALAF ALI (EGY) | 30,05 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Arturo AMOS (ARG) | 29,55 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Alec WALES (GBR) | 29,45 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Robert PRANZ (AUT) | 29,40 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Frank TURNER (GBR) | 29,20 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Mohamed ALY (EGY) | 28,50 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Mahmoud ABDELAL (EGY) | 28,00 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Jos KRECKE (LUX) | 27,35 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Ivica JELIC (YUG) | 27,00 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Jakob SUBELJ (YUG) | 26,40 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Rafael LECUONA (CUB) | 26,35 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Stjepan BOLTIZAR (YUG) | 26,10 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Ahmed Khalil EL-GIDDAWI (EGY) | 25,50 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Enrique RAPESTA (ARG) | 25,05 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Ali EL-HEFNAWI (EGY) | 24,30 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Georges WENGLER (LUX) | 23,15 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Gunner OLESEN (DEN) | 22,90 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | César BONORIS (ARG) | 22,20 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Jorge SOLER (ARG) | 21,40 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Gustav HRUBY (CZE) | 21,30 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Pedro LONCHIBUCO (ARG) | 20,50 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Percy MAY (GBR) | 19,50 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Baldomaro RUBIERA (CUB) | 19,00 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Fernando LECUONA (CUB) | 17,30 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Jorge CASTRO (MEX) | 17,00 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Rubén LIRA (MEX) | 17,00 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Antonio DÍAZ (CUB) | 16,50 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Roberto VILLACIÁN (CUB) | 16,50 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Raimundo REY (CUB) | 16,25 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Karel JANEZ (YUG) | 16,00 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Louis BORDO (USA) | 15,75 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Angel AGUIAR (CUB) | 14,50 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Roberto NÚÑEZ (ARG) | 14,40 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Glyn HOPKINS (GBR) | 13,75 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Ivor VICE (GBR) | 13,00 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Dario AGUILAR (MEX) | 8,00 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Jorge VIDAL (ARG) | 6,00 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Everardo RIOS (MEX) | 6,00 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Michael REUSCH (SUI) | 39,50 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Veikko Aarne Aleks HUHTANEN (FIN) | 39,30 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Christian KIPFER (SUI) | 39,10 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Josef STALDER (SUI) | 39,10 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Walter LEHMANN (SUI) | 39,00 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN) | 38,90 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Zdenek RUZICKA (CZE) | 38,80 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Paavo Johannes AALTONEN (FIN) | 38,80 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Lajos SÁNTHA (HUN) | 38,70 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Olavi ROVE (FIN) | 38,60 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Savino GUGLIELMETTI (ITA) | 38,50 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Einari Allan TERASVIRTA (FIN) | 38,40 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Guido FIGONE (ITA) | 38,30 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Michel MATHIOT (FRA) | 38,20 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Lajos TÓTH (HUN) | 38,20 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Kalevi Johannes LAITINEN (FIN) | 38,10 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | László BARANYAI (HUN) | 38,10 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Raymond DOT (FRA) | 38,00 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Ferenc PATAKI (HUN) | 38,00 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Melchior THALMANN (SUI) | 37,90 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Edward SCROBE (USA) | 37,80 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Robert LUCY (SUI) | 37,80 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Emil STUDER (SUI) | 37,80 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Aleksanteri SAARVALA (FIN) | 37,60 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Joseph KOTYS (USA) | 37,40 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Luigi ZANETTI (ITA) | 37,30 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Pavel BENETKA (CZE) | 37,30 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | József FEKETE (HUN) | 37,10 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | André WEINGAND (FRA) | 37,00 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Karl FREI (SUI) | 36,90 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Sulo SALMI (FIN) | 36,80 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Alphonse ANGER (FRA) | 36,80 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Vladimír KARAS (CZE) | 36,70 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Ferenc VÁRKOI (HUN) | 36,60 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Hans FRIEDRICH (AUT) | 36,40 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Gyozo "Victor" MOGYOROSSY (HUN) | 36,40 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Ernst WISTER (AUT) | 36,10 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | William ROETZHEIM (USA) | 36,00 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | János MOGYOROSSY KLENCS (HUN) | 35,90 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Danilo FIORAVANTI (ITA) | 35,90 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Elkana GRØNNE (DEN) | 35,80 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | George WEEDON (GBR) | 35,80 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Poul JESSEN (DEN) | 35,80 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Marcel DEWOLF (FRA) | 35,70 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Frank TURNER (GBR) | 35,70 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Quinto VADI (ITA) | 35,70 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Konrad GRILC (YUG) | 35,70 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Auguste SIROT (FRA) | 35,60 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Antoine SCHILDWEIN (FRA) | 35,40 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Domenico GROSSO (ITA) | 35,40 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Vratislav PETRÁCEK (CZE) | 35,30 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Egidio ARMELLONI (ITA) | 35,00 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Jey KUGELER (LUX) | 34,80 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Leo SOTORNIK (CZE) | 34,80 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Mohamed ROUSHDI (EGY) | 34,60 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Børge MINERTH (DEN) | 34,50 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Mahmoud ABDELAL (EGY) | 34,50 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Vincent D'AUTORIO (USA) | 34,50 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Miroslav MÁLEK (CZE) | 34,50 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Josip KUJUNDZIC (YUG) | 34,50 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Lucien MASSET (FRA) | 34,35 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Gunner OLESEN (DEN) | 34,30 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Hans SAUTER (AUT) | 34,25 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Frantisek WIRTH (CZE) | 34,15 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Freddy JENSEN (DEN) | 34,10 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Frank CUMISKEY (USA) | 34,00 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Alec WALES (GBR) | 33,90 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Karl BOHUSCH (AUT) | 33,80 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Ali Zaky ATTIA (EGY) | 33,70 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Volmer THOMSEN (DEN) | 33,55 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Ettore PEREGO (ITA) | 33,40 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | William BONSALL (USA) | 33,10 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Raymond SORENSEN (USA) | 33,10 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Walter SCHREYER (AUT) | 33,00 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Fernando LECUONA (CUB) | 32,95 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Gottfried HERMANN (AUT) | 32,30 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Arnold THOMSEN (DEN) | 32,10 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Vilhelm MØLLER (DEN) | 31,90 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Rafael LECUONA (CUB) | 31,80 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Ahmed KHALAF ALI (EGY) | 31,80 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Mohamed ALY (EGY) | 31,75 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Ken BUFFIN (GBR) | 31,30 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Arturo AMOS (ARG) | 31,25 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Percy MAY (GBR) | 31,20 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Josy STOFFEL (LUX) | 31,20 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Miro LONGYKA (YUG) | 31,10 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Ali EL-HEFNAWI (EGY) | 30,70 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Stjepan BOLTIZAR (YUG) | 30,70 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Moustafa ABDELAL (EGY) | 30,00 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Ahmed Khalil EL-GIDDAWI (EGY) | 29,70 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | René SCHROEDER (LUX) | 29,25 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Karel JANEZ (YUG) | 29,00 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Ivica JELIC (YUG) | 29,00 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Jos KRECKE (LUX) | 28,95 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Jack FLAHERTY (GBR) | 28,75 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | César BONORIS (ARG) | 28,45 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Drago JELIC (YUG) | 28,45 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Pedro LONCHIBUCO (ARG) | 28,30 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Angel AGUIAR (CUB) | 27,45 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Pierre WELFRING (LUX) | 27,45 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Pierre SCHMITZ (LUX) | 27,25 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Gustav HRUBY (CZE) | 26,80 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Jos BERNARD (LUX) | 26,70 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Enrique RAPESTA (ARG) | 25,00 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Jakob SUBELJ (YUG) | 24,80 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Raimundo REY (CUB) | 24,30 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Robert PRANZ (AUT) | 24,00 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Georges WENGLER (LUX) | 23,75 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Roberto VILLACIÁN (CUB) | 22,65 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Baldomaro RUBIERA (CUB) | 22,50 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Glyn HOPKINS (GBR) | 21,25 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Jorge SOLER (ARG) | 20,50 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Roberto NÚÑEZ (ARG) | 18,50 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Antonio DÍAZ (CUB) | 17,25 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Dario AGUILAR (MEX) | 17,00 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Ivor VICE (GBR) | 16,25 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Louis BORDO (USA) | 14,90 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Jorge CASTRO (MEX) | 14,50 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Rubén LIRA (MEX) | 12,25 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Everardo RIOS (MEX) | 9,50 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Jorge VIDAL (ARG) | 6,50 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Willi WELT (AUT) | 2,00 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Paavo Johannes AALTONEN (FIN) | 38,70 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Veikko Aarne Aleks HUHTANEN (FIN) | 38,70 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN) | 38,70 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Luigi ZANETTI (ITA) | 38,30 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Guido FIGONE (ITA) | 38,20 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Frank CUMISKEY (USA) | 37,90 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Michael REUSCH (SUI) | 37,80 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Aleksanteri SAARVALA (FIN) | 37,70 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Josef STALDER (SUI) | 37,70 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Emil STUDER (SUI) | 37,70 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Walter LEHMANN (SUI) | 37,60 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Ettore PEREGO (ITA) | 37,50 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Quinto VADI (ITA) | 37,40 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Lucien MASSET (FRA) | 37,20 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Christian KIPFER (SUI) | 37,20 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Lajos SÁNTHA (HUN) | 37,10 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Robert LUCY (SUI) | 37,10 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Einari Allan TERASVIRTA (FIN) | 37,00 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Kalevi Johannes LAITINEN (FIN) | 36,90 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | József FEKETE (HUN) | 36,90 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Savino GUGLIELMETTI (ITA) | 36,90 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Domenico GROSSO (ITA) | 36,60 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Joseph KOTYS (USA) | 36,50 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Olavi ROVE (FIN) | 36,50 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Melchior THALMANN (SUI) | 36,50 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Ernst WISTER (AUT) | 36,40 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | William ROETZHEIM (USA) | 36,40 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Ferenc VÁRKOI (HUN) | 36,40 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Karl FREI (SUI) | 36,40 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Karl BOHUSCH (AUT) | 36,30 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Auguste SIROT (FRA) | 36,30 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | László BARANYAI (HUN) | 36,30 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Lajos TÓTH (HUN) | 36,30 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Zdenek RUZICKA (CZE) | 36,30 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Marcel DEWOLF (FRA) | 36,20 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Hans SAUTER (AUT) | 36,00 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Michel MATHIOT (FRA) | 36,00 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Egidio ARMELLONI (ITA) | 35,90 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Alec WALES (GBR) | 35,80 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | André WEINGAND (FRA) | 35,70 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Edward SCROBE (USA) | 35,60 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Raymond SORENSEN (USA) | 35,60 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Gustav HRUBY (CZE) | 35,60 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Konrad GRILC (YUG) | 35,60 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Vincent D'AUTORIO (USA) | 35,20 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Sulo SALMI (FIN) | 35,20 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Ferenc PATAKI (HUN) | 35,20 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Walter SCHREYER (AUT) | 34,90 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Alphonse ANGER (FRA) | 34,90 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Antoine SCHILDWEIN (FRA) | 34,80 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Gyozo "Victor" MOGYOROSSY (HUN) | 34,80 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Danilo FIORAVANTI (ITA) | 34,40 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Rafael LECUONA (CUB) | 34,30 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Freddy JENSEN (DEN) | 34,30 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | János MOGYOROSSY KLENCS (HUN) | 34,30 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Jey KUGELER (LUX) | 34,20 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Frantisek WIRTH (CZE) | 33,90 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Poul JESSEN (DEN) | 33,80 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Pavel BENETKA (CZE) | 33,60 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Vladimír KARAS (CZE) | 33,60 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Hans FRIEDRICH (AUT) | 33,50 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | William BONSALL (USA) | 33,20 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Miroslav MÁLEK (CZE) | 33,10 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Ivica JELIC (YUG) | 32,90 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Stjepan BOLTIZAR (YUG) | 32,80 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Frank TURNER (GBR) | 32,75 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Drago JELIC (YUG) | 32,75 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Josy STOFFEL (LUX) | 32,50 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Raymond DOT (FRA) | 32,40 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Vratislav PETRÁCEK (CZE) | 32,30 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Elkana GRØNNE (DEN) | 32,25 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Josip KUJUNDZIC (YUG) | 32,00 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Arnold THOMSEN (DEN) | 31,65 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Robert PRANZ (AUT) | 31,60 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | George WEEDON (GBR) | 31,60 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Leo SOTORNIK (CZE) | 31,40 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Raimundo REY (CUB) | 29,85 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Miro LONGYKA (YUG) | 29,60 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Fernando LECUONA (CUB) | 29,50 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Volmer THOMSEN (DEN) | 29,30 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Jakob SUBELJ (YUG) | 29,25 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Vilhelm MØLLER (DEN) | 28,70 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Georges WENGLER (LUX) | 28,25 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Antonio DÍAZ (CUB) | 27,75 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Gunner OLESEN (DEN) | 27,30 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Ken BUFFIN (GBR) | 27,20 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Percy MAY (GBR) | 26,75 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Jack FLAHERTY (GBR) | 26,50 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Moustafa ABDELAL (EGY) | 25,75 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Jos KRECKE (LUX) | 25,20 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Pierre WELFRING (LUX) | 25,00 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Ahmed KHALAF ALI (EGY) | 24,85 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Roberto VILLACIÁN (CUB) | 24,40 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Glyn HOPKINS (GBR) | 23,95 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Karel JANEZ (YUG) | 23,60 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Ivor VICE (GBR) | 23,50 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Arturo AMOS (ARG) | 23,35 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Mohamed ROUSHDI (EGY) | 23,35 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Pierre SCHMITZ (LUX) | 22,55 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Enrique RAPESTA (ARG) | 21,50 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Baldomaro RUBIERA (CUB) | 21,50 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | René SCHROEDER (LUX) | 21,50 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Angel AGUIAR (CUB) | 20,20 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Jos BERNARD (LUX) | 19,75 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Pedro LONCHIBUCO (ARG) | 18,50 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Ali Zaky ATTIA (EGY) | 18,05 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Jorge SOLER (ARG) | 17,00 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Gottfried HERMANN (AUT) | 16,40 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Børge MINERTH (DEN) | 16,00 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Ali EL-HEFNAWI (EGY) | 15,05 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Ahmed Khalil EL-GIDDAWI (EGY) | 14,50 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Mahmoud ABDELAL (EGY) | 14,05 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | César BONORIS (ARG) | 14,00 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Dario AGUILAR (MEX) | 14,00 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Rubén LIRA (MEX) | 14,00 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Mohamed ALY (EGY) | 12,50 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Roberto NÚÑEZ (ARG) | 12,00 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Louis BORDO (USA) | 12,00 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Jorge VIDAL (ARG) | 11,80 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Jorge CASTRO (MEX) | 11,00 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Everardo RIOS (MEX) | 4,70 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Veikko Aarne Aleks HUHTANEN (FIN) | 229,70 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Walter LEHMANN (SUI) | 229,00 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Paavo Johannes AALTONEN (FIN) | 228,80 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Josef STALDER (SUI) | 228,70 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Christian KIPFER (SUI) | 227,10 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Emil STUDER (SUI) | 226,60 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Zdenek RUZICKA (CZE) | 226,20 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Kalevi Johannes LAITINEN (FIN) | 225,65 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Guido FIGONE (ITA) | 225,30 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Olavi ROVE (FIN) | 225,20 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Lajos TÓTH (HUN) | 225,20 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Einari Allan TERASVIRTA (FIN) | 225,00 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Lajos SÁNTHA (HUN) | 224,30 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN) | 223,95 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Robert LUCY (SUI) | 223,30 pts | ||
Men's All-round | László BARANYAI (HUN) | 222,40 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Aleksanteri SAARVALA (FIN) | 222,10 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Michael REUSCH (SUI) | 222,00 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Ferenc PATAKI (HUN) | 221,30 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Raymond DOT (FRA) | 220,80 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Melchior THALMANN (SUI) | 220,60 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Michel MATHIOT (FRA) | 220,40 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Pavel BENETKA (CZE) | 220,30 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Lucien MASSET (FRA) | 219,95 pts | ||
Men's All-round | André WEINGAND (FRA) | 219,80 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Luigi ZANETTI (ITA) | 219,00 pts | ||
Men's All-round | János MOGYOROSSY KLENCS (HUN) | 218,95 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Ernst WISTER (AUT) | 218,90 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Ferenc VÁRKOI (HUN) | 218,70 pts | ||
Men's All-round | József FEKETE (HUN) | 218,60 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Sulo SALMI (FIN) | 217,45 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Savino GUGLIELMETTI (ITA) | 217,20 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Karl FREI (SUI) | 217,20 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Antoine SCHILDWEIN (FRA) | 216,50 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Alphonse ANGER (FRA) | 216,40 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Karl BOHUSCH (AUT) | 214,40 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Marcel DEWOLF (FRA) | 214,40 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Poul JESSEN (DEN) | 214,30 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Gyozo "Victor" MOGYOROSSY (HUN) | 214,30 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Auguste SIROT (FRA) | 214,10 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Domenico GROSSO (ITA) | 214,10 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Quinto VADI (ITA) | 214,00 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Jey KUGELER (LUX) | 214,00 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Edward SCROBE (USA) | 213,90 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Elkana GRØNNE (DEN) | 213,50 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Konrad GRILC (YUG) | 213,05 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Miroslav MÁLEK (CZE) | 212,90 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Vladimír KARAS (CZE) | 212,20 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Vincent D'AUTORIO (USA) | 211,30 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Leo SOTORNIK (CZE) | 210,80 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Danilo FIORAVANTI (ITA) | 210,70 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Frantisek WIRTH (CZE) | 209,70 pts | ||
Men's All-round | William ROETZHEIM (USA) | 209,10 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Josip KUJUNDZIC (YUG) | 208,90 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Joseph KOTYS (USA) | 208,50 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Freddy JENSEN (DEN) | 208,35 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Ettore PEREGO (ITA) | 206,30 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Arnold THOMSEN (DEN) | 206,25 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Hans FRIEDRICH (AUT) | 205,80 pts | ||
Men's All-round | George WEEDON (GBR) | 205,60 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Walter SCHREYER (AUT) | 205,40 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Frank CUMISKEY (USA) | 205,15 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Raymond SORENSEN (USA) | 204,55 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Josy STOFFEL (LUX) | 203,35 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Vratislav PETRÁCEK (CZE) | 203,30 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Hans SAUTER (AUT) | 203,10 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Frank TURNER (GBR) | 202,60 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Vilhelm MØLLER (DEN) | 201,75 pts | ||
Men's All-round | William BONSALL (USA) | 201,70 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Volmer THOMSEN (DEN) | 201,25 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Miro LONGYKA (YUG) | 200,40 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Egidio ARMELLONI (ITA) | 195,05 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Gunner OLESEN (DEN) | 193,30 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Gustav HRUBY (CZE) | 193,10 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Drago JELIC (YUG) | 191,80 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Ivica JELIC (YUG) | 191,75 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Pierre WELFRING (LUX) | 189,25 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Stjepan BOLTIZAR (YUG) | 188,90 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Ken BUFFIN (GBR) | 188,65 pts | ||
Men's All-round | René SCHROEDER (LUX) | 188,00 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Rafael LECUONA (CUB) | 187,70 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Ali Zaky ATTIA (EGY) | 187,55 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Alec WALES (GBR) | 180,80 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Jos KRECKE (LUX) | 180,55 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Jakob SUBELJ (YUG) | 178,50 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Moustafa ABDELAL (EGY) | 177,70 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Mohamed ROUSHDI (EGY) | 177,35 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Ahmed KHALAF ALI (EGY) | 177,15 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Arturo AMOS (ARG) | 176,85 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Pierre SCHMITZ (LUX) | 175,30 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Jos BERNARD (LUX) | 172,40 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Percy MAY (GBR) | 171,45 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Ali EL-HEFNAWI (EGY) | 169,55 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Mohamed ALY (EGY) | 168,65 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Mahmoud ABDELAL (EGY) | 167,50 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Georges WENGLER (LUX) | 166,70 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Fernando LECUONA (CUB) | 166,35 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Jack FLAHERTY (GBR) | 165,30 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Robert PRANZ (AUT) | 164,55 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Børge MINERTH (DEN) | 156,30 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Angel AGUIAR (CUB) | 156,15 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Pedro LONCHIBUCO (ARG) | 154,20 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Karel JANEZ (YUG) | 152,45 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Raimundo REY (CUB) | 152,05 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Baldomaro RUBIERA (CUB) | 151,15 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Enrique RAPESTA (ARG) | 148,90 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Ahmed Khalil EL-GIDDAWI (EGY) | 148,85 pts | ||
Men's All-round | César BONORIS (ARG) | 139,65 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Roberto VILLACIÁN (CUB) | 137,30 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Antonio DÍAZ (CUB) | 136,75 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Glyn HOPKINS (GBR) | 134,80 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Ivor VICE (GBR) | 134,50 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Jorge SOLER (ARG) | 134,30 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Gottfried HERMANN (AUT) | 132,30 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Roberto NÚÑEZ (ARG) | 109,95 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Jorge CASTRO (MEX) | 103,90 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Rubén LIRA (MEX) | 98,95 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Dario AGUILAR (MEX) | 81,80 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Louis BORDO (USA) | 77,00 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Everardo RIOS (MEX) | 55,20 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Jorge VIDAL (ARG) | 37,30 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Nicolas VILLAREAL (MEX) | 4,00 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Willi WELT (AUT) | 2,00 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Finland | 1358,30 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Switzerland | 1356,70 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Hungary | 1330,85 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | France | 1313,85 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Italy | 1300,30pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Czechoslovakia | 1292,10 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | United States Of America | 1252,50 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Denmark | 1245,40 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Austria | 1212,15 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Yugoslavia | 1194,80 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Luxembourg | 1150,45 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Great Britain | 1114,40 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Egypt | 1057,95 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Cuba | 950,70 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Argentina | 863,85 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Mexico | 343,85 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Paavo Johannes AALTONEN (FIN) | 39,10 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Olavi ROVE (FIN) | 39,00 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | János MOGYOROSSY KLENCS (HUN) | 38,50 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Ferenc PATAKI (HUN) | 38,50 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Leo SOTORNIK (CZE) | 38,50 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Veikko Aarne Aleks HUHTANEN (FIN) | 38,40 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Einari Allan TERASVIRTA (FIN) | 38,30 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Sulo SALMI (FIN) | 38,10 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Walter LEHMANN (SUI) | 38,10 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Kalevi Johannes LAITINEN (FIN) | 38,00 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Lajos TÓTH (HUN) | 38,00 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Ferenc VÁRKOI (HUN) | 38,00 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Emil STUDER (SUI) | 38,00 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | József FEKETE (HUN) | 37,90 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Christian KIPFER (SUI) | 37,90 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Robert LUCY (SUI) | 37,90 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Gustav HRUBY (CZE) | 37,80 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Ernst WISTER (AUT) | 37,70 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Guido FIGONE (ITA) | 37,70 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Vilhelm MØLLER (DEN) | 37,60 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | László BARANYAI (HUN) | 37,60 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Melchior THALMANN (SUI) | 37,60 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Arnold THOMSEN (DEN) | 37,50 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | William BONSALL (USA) | 37,50 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Miro LONGYKA (YUG) | 37,50 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Gunner OLESEN (DEN) | 37,40 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Raymond DOT (FRA) | 37,40 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Pavel BENETKA (CZE) | 37,30 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Josip KUJUNDZIC (YUG) | 37,30 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Elkana GRØNNE (DEN) | 37,20 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Miroslav MÁLEK (CZE) | 37,20 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Poul JESSEN (DEN) | 37,10 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Børge MINERTH (DEN) | 37,10 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Pierre WELFRING (LUX) | 37,10 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Jakob SUBELJ (YUG) | 37,10 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Ali EL-HEFNAWI (EGY) | 37,00 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Jey KUGELER (LUX) | 37,00 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Josef STALDER (SUI) | 36,90 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Frantisek WIRTH (CZE) | 36,90 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Hans FRIEDRICH (AUT) | 36,80 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Aleksanteri SAARVALA (FIN) | 36,80 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Lucien MASSET (FRA) | 36,80 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Ivica JELIC (YUG) | 36,80 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Domenico GROSSO (ITA) | 36,70 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Konrad GRILC (YUG) | 36,70 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Karl BOHUSCH (AUT) | 36,60 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Zdenek RUZICKA (CZE) | 36,60 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Vincent D'AUTORIO (USA) | 36,50 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN) | 36,50 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Ali Zaky ATTIA (EGY) | 36,40 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Joseph KOTYS (USA) | 36,40 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Antoine SCHILDWEIN (FRA) | 36,40 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | George WEEDON (GBR) | 36,40 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Josy STOFFEL (LUX) | 36,40 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Savino GUGLIELMETTI (ITA) | 36,30 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Frank TURNER (GBR) | 36,20 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Ettore PEREGO (ITA) | 36,20 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | William ROETZHEIM (USA) | 36,10 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Raymond SORENSEN (USA) | 35,90 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Michel MATHIOT (FRA) | 35,80 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Quinto VADI (ITA) | 35,80 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Pierre SCHMITZ (LUX) | 35,80 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Volmer THOMSEN (DEN) | 35,70 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Lajos SÁNTHA (HUN) | 35,60 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Karl FREI (SUI) | 35,60 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Jos KRECKE (LUX) | 35,50 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | André WEINGAND (FRA) | 35,40 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Marcel DEWOLF (FRA) | 35,30 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | René SCHROEDER (LUX) | 35,30 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Auguste SIROT (FRA) | 35,20 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Edward SCROBE (USA) | 35,00 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Ken BUFFIN (GBR) | 34,90 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Luigi ZANETTI (ITA) | 34,80 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Frank CUMISKEY (USA) | 34,50 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Alphonse ANGER (FRA) | 34,40 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Drago JELIC (YUG) | 34,40 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Arturo AMOS (ARG) | 34,30 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Gyozo "Victor" MOGYOROSSY (HUN) | 34,30 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Rafael LECUONA (CUB) | 34,00 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Danilo FIORAVANTI (ITA) | 34,00 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Mohamed ALY (EGY) | 33,80 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Freddy JENSEN (DEN) | 33,70 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Ahmed KHALAF ALI (EGY) | 33,50 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Michael REUSCH (SUI) | 33,30 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Vratislav PETRÁCEK (CZE) | 33,30 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Percy MAY (GBR) | 33,20 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Walter SCHREYER (AUT) | 33,10 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Hans SAUTER (AUT) | 32,90 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Vladimír KARAS (CZE) | 32,40 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Karel JANEZ (YUG) | 32,20 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Stjepan BOLTIZAR (YUG) | 32,00 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Georges WENGLER (LUX) | 31,60 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Baldomaro RUBIERA (CUB) | 31,40 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Jos BERNARD (LUX) | 31,20 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Mohamed ROUSHDI (EGY) | 30,45 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Raimundo REY (CUB) | 30,10 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Moustafa ABDELAL (EGY) | 30,00 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Mahmoud ABDELAL (EGY) | 29,75 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Ivor VICE (GBR) | 29,65 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | César BONORIS (ARG) | 29,50 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Jorge SOLER (ARG) | 29,30 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Pedro LONCHIBUCO (ARG) | 28,95 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Angel AGUIAR (CUB) | 28,10 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Ahmed Khalil EL-GIDDAWI (EGY) | 28,00 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Fernando LECUONA (CUB) | 27,40 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Glyn HOPKINS (GBR) | 27,10 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Jorge CASTRO (MEX) | 26,90 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Rubén LIRA (MEX) | 25,50 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Roberto NÚÑEZ (ARG) | 24,30 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Egidio ARMELLONI (ITA) | 23,70 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Enrique RAPESTA (ARG) | 22,60 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Robert PRANZ (AUT) | 21,00 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Dario AGUILAR (MEX) | 20,40 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Antonio DÍAZ (CUB) | 20,00 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Gottfried HERMANN (AUT) | 18,75 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Alec WALES (GBR) | 18,00 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Jack FLAHERTY (GBR) | 16,00 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Roberto VILLACIÁN (CUB) | 13,30 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Everardo RIOS (MEX) | 12,00 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Jorge VIDAL (ARG) | 5,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Ferenc PATAKI (HUN) | 38,70 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | János MOGYOROSSY KLENCS (HUN) | 38,40 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Zdenek RUZICKA (CZE) | 38,10 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Raymond DOT (FRA) | 37,80 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Elkana GRØNNE (DEN) | 37,65 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Pavel BENETKA (CZE) | 37,60 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Leo SOTORNIK (CZE) | 37,60 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Vladimír KARAS (CZE) | 37,40 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Lajos SÁNTHA (HUN) | 37,30 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Ernst WISTER (AUT) | 37,20 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Michel MATHIOT (FRA) | 37,20 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Luigi ZANETTI (ITA) | 37,20 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Kalevi Johannes LAITINEN (FIN) | 37,15 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Karl BOHUSCH (AUT) | 37,10 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Josip KUJUNDZIC (YUG) | 37,10 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Freddy JENSEN (DEN) | 37,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Vilhelm MØLLER (DEN) | 37,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Guido FIGONE (ITA) | 37,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Josef STALDER (SUI) | 37,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Lucien MASSET (FRA) | 36,90 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Gunner OLESEN (DEN) | 36,80 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Vincent D'AUTORIO (USA) | 36,80 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Lajos TÓTH (HUN) | 36,80 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Antoine SCHILDWEIN (FRA) | 36,70 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Poul JESSEN (DEN) | 36,60 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Arnold THOMSEN (DEN) | 36,60 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | József FEKETE (HUN) | 36,60 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Melchior THALMANN (SUI) | 36,60 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Hans FRIEDRICH (AUT) | 36,50 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | André WEINGAND (FRA) | 36,50 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Christian KIPFER (SUI) | 36,50 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Walter LEHMANN (SUI) | 36,50 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Paavo Johannes AALTONEN (FIN) | 36,50 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | William ROETZHEIM (USA) | 36,30 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Veikko Aarne Aleks HUHTANEN (FIN) | 36,30 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Ferenc VÁRKOI (HUN) | 36,30 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Danilo FIORAVANTI (ITA) | 36,30 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Jey KUGELER (LUX) | 36,10 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Gustav HRUBY (CZE) | 36,10 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Walter SCHREYER (AUT) | 36,10 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Alphonse ANGER (FRA) | 36,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Marcel DEWOLF (FRA) | 36,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | László BARANYAI (HUN) | 36,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Robert LUCY (SUI) | 36,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Emil STUDER (SUI) | 36,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | René SCHROEDER (LUX) | 35,95 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Olavi ROVE (FIN) | 35,80 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Einari Allan TERASVIRTA (FIN) | 35,80 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Josy STOFFEL (LUX) | 35,80 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Volmer THOMSEN (DEN) | 35,70 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Gyozo "Victor" MOGYOROSSY (HUN) | 35,70 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Miro LONGYKA (YUG) | 35,70 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Auguste SIROT (FRA) | 35,40 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Ettore PEREGO (ITA) | 35,30 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Miroslav MÁLEK (CZE) | 35,10 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Karl FREI (SUI) | 35,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Joseph KOTYS (USA) | 34,80 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN) | 34,65 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Domenico GROSSO (ITA) | 34,60 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Frantisek WIRTH (CZE) | 34,55 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Frank TURNER (GBR) | 34,35 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Konrad GRILC (YUG) | 34,35 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Edward SCROBE (USA) | 34,30 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Vratislav PETRÁCEK (CZE) | 34,20 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | George WEEDON (GBR) | 34,10 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Quinto VADI (ITA) | 34,10 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Aleksanteri SAARVALA (FIN) | 33,90 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Michael REUSCH (SUI) | 33,90 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Stjepan BOLTIZAR (YUG) | 33,80 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Hans SAUTER (AUT) | 33,75 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Pierre WELFRING (LUX) | 33,50 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Raymond SORENSEN (USA) | 33,45 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | William BONSALL (USA) | 33,20 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Jakob SUBELJ (YUG) | 33,15 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Egidio ARMELLONI (ITA) | 32,60 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Arturo AMOS (ARG) | 32,30 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Savino GUGLIELMETTI (ITA) | 32,30 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Jos KRECKE (LUX) | 32,15 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Sulo SALMI (FIN) | 32,05 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Ali EL-HEFNAWI (EGY) | 32,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Ivica JELIC (YUG) | 31,75 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Ken BUFFIN (GBR) | 31,55 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Raimundo REY (CUB) | 31,30 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Frank CUMISKEY (USA) | 31,15 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Mohamed ALY (EGY) | 31,10 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Angel AGUIAR (CUB) | 31,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Alec WALES (GBR) | 30,50 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Jos BERNARD (LUX) | 30,25 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Ali Zaky ATTIA (EGY) | 30,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Percy MAY (GBR) | 30,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Drago JELIC (YUG) | 29,90 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Karel JANEZ (YUG) | 29,85 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Rafael LECUONA (CUB) | 29,25 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Antonio DÍAZ (CUB) | 29,05 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Robert PRANZ (AUT) | 28,75 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Ivor VICE (GBR) | 28,50 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Mahmoud ABDELAL (EGY) | 28,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Georges WENGLER (LUX) | 27,65 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Roberto VILLACIÁN (CUB) | 27,25 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Moustafa ABDELAL (EGY) | 27,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Ahmed KHALAF ALI (EGY) | 26,25 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Pierre SCHMITZ (LUX) | 25,80 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Pedro LONCHIBUCO (ARG) | 25,75 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Glyn HOPKINS (GBR) | 25,75 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Fernando LECUONA (CUB) | 25,30 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Ahmed Khalil EL-GIDDAWI (EGY) | 24,75 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Enrique RAPESTA (ARG) | 24,50 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Baldomaro RUBIERA (CUB) | 23,80 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Mohamed ROUSHDI (EGY) | 23,75 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Jorge SOLER (ARG) | 23,30 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Jack FLAHERTY (GBR) | 23,25 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | César BONORIS (ARG) | 23,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Roberto NÚÑEZ (ARG) | 21,75 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Jorge CASTRO (MEX) | 20,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Børge MINERTH (DEN) | 19,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Louis BORDO (USA) | 17,60 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Rubén LIRA (MEX) | 17,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Gottfried HERMANN (AUT) | 15,50 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Everardo RIOS (MEX) | 12,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Dario AGUILAR (MEX) | 11,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Nicolas VILLAREAL (MEX) | 4,00 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Czechoslovakia | 445,45 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Hungary | 440,55 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | United States Of America | 422,60 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Sweden | 417,95 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Holland | 408,35 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Austria | 405,45 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Yugoslavia | 397,90 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Italy | 394,20 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Great Britain | 392,95 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | France | 384,65 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Belgium | 353,60 pts |
Hockey
Men's Team | India | |||
Men's Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Team | Holland | |||
Men's Team | Pakistan | |||
Men's Team | Switzerland | |||
Men's Team | Argentina | |||
Men's Team | Belgium | |||
Men's Team | Austria | |||
Men's Team | Afghanistan | |||
Men's Team | France | |||
Men's Team | Denmark | |||
Men's Team | Spain | |||
Men's Team | United States Of America |
Modern Pentathlon
Men's | William GRUT (SWE) | 16 pts | ||
Men's | George MOORE (USA) | 47 pts | ||
Men's | Gösta GARDIN (SWE) | 49 pts | ||
Men's | Lauri Johannes VILKKO (FIN) | 64 pts | ||
Men's | H. LARKAS (FIN) | 71 pts | ||
Men's | Bruno RIEM (SUI) | 74 pts | ||
Men's | Fritz HEGNER (SUI) | 79 pts | ||
Men's | Richard GRUENTHER (USA) | 81 pts | ||
Men's | Nilo FLOODY BUXTON (CHI) | 85 pts | ||
Men's | Cdt. Viktor PLATAN (FIN) | 86 pts | ||
Men's | Enrique WIRTH (ARG) | 93 pts | ||
Men's | Frigyes HEGEDUS (HUN) | 95 pts | ||
Men's | Hale BAUGH (USA) | 96 pts | ||
Men's | André Jean Maurice LACROIX (FRA) | 97 pts | ||
Men's | Giulio PALMONELLA (ITA) | 98 pts | ||
Men's | Louis PICHON (FRA) | 100 pts | ||
Men's | Sune WEHLIN (SWE) | 102 pts | ||
Men's | Istvan SZONDY (HUN) | 105 pts | ||
Men's | Roberto CURCIO (ITA) | 105 pts | ||
Men's | Albert MARTIN (GBR) | 108 pts | ||
Men's | Augusto PREMOLI (ARG) | 109 pts | ||
Men's | Alberto MOREIRAS LÓPEZ (ESP) | 112 pts | ||
Men's | José Luis RIERA CABALLER (ESP) | 114 pts | ||
Men's | Hernán FUENTES BESSOAIN (CHI) | 117 pts | ||
Men's | Duilio BRIGNETTI (ITA) | 118 pts | ||
Men's | Alberto ORTIZ (URU) | 119 pts | ||
Men's | Werner SCHMID (SUI) | 119 pts | ||
Men's | Christian PALANT (FRA) | 119 pts | ||
Men's | Karel BÁRTU (CZE) | 124 pts | ||
Men's | Capt. Accio MORROT COELHO (BRA) GUAPO | 125 pts | ||
Men's | Carlos MERCADER (URU) | 125 pts | ||
Men's | Horacio SIBURU (ARG) | 127 pts | ||
Men's | Alejandro QUIROZ GALVEZ (MEX) | 130 pts | ||
Men's | Jack LUMSDEN (GBR) | 132 pts | ||
Men's | Ricardo GARCÍA ROJAS (MEX) | 134 pts | ||
Men's | Manuel BERNABEU PRADA (ESP) | 141 pts | ||
Men's | A. ALVES BROOKE (GBR) | 145 pts | ||
Men's | Aloysio ALVES BORGES (BRA) | 146 pts | ||
Men's | Otto JEMELKA (CZE) | 150 pts | ||
Men's | Louis FAUCONNIER (BEL) | 155 pts | ||
Men's | Charles VYT (BEL) | 156 pts | ||
Men's | Ruben OROZCO (URU) | 164 pts | ||
Men's | Humberto SOARES BEDFORD (BRA) | 205 pts | ||
Men's | Raoul MOLLET (BEL) | DNF | ||
Men's | László KARÁCSON (HUN) | DNF |
Rowing
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Great Britain | 6'51"3 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Denmark | 6'55"3 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Uruguay | 7'12"4 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Denmark | 8'00"5 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Italy | 8'12"2 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Hungary | 8'25"2 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Great Britain | 7'21"1 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Switzerland | 7'23"9 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Italy | 7'31"5 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | United States Of America | 5'56"7 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Great Britain | 6'06"9 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Norway | 6'10"3 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | United States Of America | 6'50"3 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Switzerland | 6'53"3 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Denmark | 6'58"6 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Italy | 6'39"0 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Denmark | 6'43"5 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | United States Of America | 6'47"7 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Mervyn WOOD (AUS) | 7'24"4 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Eduardo RISSO (URU) | 7'38"2 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Romolo CATASTA (ITA) | 7'51"4 |
Sailing
Men's 6 m class Team | United States Of America | 5472 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Argentina | 5120 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Sweden | 4033 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Sweden | 3217 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Great Britain | 2879 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Belgium | 2752 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Switzerland | 2594 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Italy | 2099 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Finland | 1691 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Denmark | 1648 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | France | 1280 pts | ||
Men's Firefly class | Paul ELVSTROM (DEN) | 5543 pts | ||
Men's Firefly class | Ralph EVANS (USA) | 5408 pts | ||
Men's Firefly class | Jacobus DE JONG (HOL) | 5204 pts | ||
Men's Firefly class | Richard SARBY (SWE) | 4603 pts | ||
Men's Firefly class | Paul MCLAUGHLIN (CAN) | 4535 pts | ||
Men's Firefly class | F. SIENRA CASTELLANOS (URU) | 4079 pts | ||
Men's Firefly class | J. HERBULOT (FRA) | 4068 pts | ||
Men's Firefly class | P. VAN DER HAEGHEN (BEL) | 3660 pts | ||
Men's Firefly class | A. MCDONALD (GBR) | 3456 pts | ||
Men's Firefly class | A. OSWALD (SUI) | 2915 pts | ||
Men's Firefly class | W. RICHTER (BRA) | 2904 pts | ||
Men's Firefly class | Morits SKAUGEN (NOR) | 2888 pts | ||
Men's Firefly class | J. MIGUEZ TITO (POR) | 2603 pts | ||
Men's Firefly class | L. SPANGHERO (ITA) | 2410 pts | ||
Men's Firefly class | E. PALMGREEN (FIN) | 2396 pts | ||
Men's Firefly class | A. MOONEY (EIR) | 2342 pts | ||
Men's Firefly class | Y. BRAUER (ARG) | 2276 pts | ||
Men's Firefly class | R. FRENCH (AUS) | 2005 pts | ||
Men's Firefly class | J. ALONSO ALLENDE (ESP) | 1829 pts | ||
Men's Firefly class | Herbert Hastings MCWILLIAMS (RSA) | 1278 pts | ||
Men's Firefly class | H. MUSIL (AUT) | 627 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | United States Of America | 5828 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Cuba | 4949 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Holland | 4731 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Great Britain | 4372 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Italy | 4370 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Portugal | 4292 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Australia | 3828 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Canada | 2635 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Spain | 2564 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Greece | 2532 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | France | 2515 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Finland | 2058 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Austria | 1661 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Brazil | 1644 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Switzerland | 1610 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Argentina | 1550 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Sweden | 888 pts | ||
Men's Swallow Team | Great Britain | 5625 pts | ||
Men's Swallow Team | Portugal | 5579 pts | ||
Men's Swallow Team | United States Of America | 4352 pts | ||
Men's Swallow Team | Sweden | 3342 pts | ||
Men's Swallow Team | Denmark | 2935 pts | ||
Men's Swallow Team | Italy | 2893 pts | ||
Men's Swallow Team | Canada | 2807 pts | ||
Men's Swallow Team | Norway | 2768 pts | ||
Men's Swallow Team | France | 2729 pts | ||
Men's Swallow Team | Brazil | 2630 pts | ||
Men's Swallow Team | Holland | 2494 pts | ||
Men's Swallow Team | Uruguay | 2208 pts | ||
Men's Swallow Team | Eire | 1500 pts | ||
Men's Swallow Team | Argentina | 1336 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Norway | 4746 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Sweden | 4621 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Denmark | 4223 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Great Britain | 3943 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Italy | 3366 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Finland | 3057 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Argentina | 2843 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Holland | 2508 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Portugal | 2123 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | France | 1743 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | United States Of America | 1621 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Belgium | 1549 pts |
Shooting
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Karoly TAKACS (HUN) | 580/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Carlos DIAZ SAENZ VALIENTE (ARG) | 571/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Sven LUNDQVIST (SWE) | 569/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Torsten ULLMAN (SWE) | 564/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | I. RAVILO (FIN) | 563/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | V. HEUSALA (FIN) | 563/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | L. BORZSONYI (HUN) | 562/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | B. ANDERSEN (NOR) | 559/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Michelangelo BORRIELLO (ITA) | 557/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Charles DES JAMONIERES (FRA) | 555/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Constantin MYLONAS (GRE) | 554/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | C. WILLOTT (GBR) | 554/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | F. CHOW (USA) | 553/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | E. MONTEMAYOR RODRIGUEZ (MEX) | 550/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Walter BONINSEGNI (ITA) | 549/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | O. NIELSEN (NOR) | 546/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Luis PALOMO PUYO (ESP) | 546/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | F. BUSTAMENTE CRUZ (MEX) | 539/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | H. HERNANDEZ (CUB) | 532/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Rudolf SCHNYDER (SUI) | 531/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Roberto MULLER HESS (CHI) | 528/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | José Maria Soares DE ANDRÉA FERREIRA (POR) | 524/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | P. ROETTINGER (USA) | 554/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Cdt. Claes Robert Herman Vidarsson EGNELL (SWE) | 548/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | J. LAYTON (USA) | 548/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | R. CADALSO FERNANDEZ (CUB) | 548/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Henry Albert STEELE (GBR) | 545/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Hans AASNAES (NOR) | 544/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Jaakko Eliel RINTANEN (FIN) | 543/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | R. SIMAO (BRA) | 540/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | A. LERCHE (DEN) | 534/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | R. BOUILLET (FRA) | 534/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | D. HESSE (FRA) | 533/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Alvaro José "Jr" DOS SANTOS (BRA) | 527/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | F. TANTALEAN ZORRILLA (PER) | 520/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Georgios VICHOS (GRE) | 518/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | R. VALDERRAMA PERALTA (PER) | 506/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Ambrus BALOGH (HUN) | 555/58 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Henry SWIRE (GBR) | 538/58 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Martin Mauricio GISON (PHI) | 530/58 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | C. VILHOLTH (DEN) | 523/58 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | I. CRUZAT SANTA MARIA (CHI) | 496/58 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | C. RODRIGUEZ FEO (CUB) | 533/57 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | J. ALANIS TAMEZ (MEX) | 529/57 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | J. ROGER (ARG) | 513/57 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | J. ALONSO SILLERO (ESP) | 500/57 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | P. PENA Y LILLO NINO DE ZEPEDA (CHI) | 496/57 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | E. MENDIZABAL RAING (PER) | 480/57 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | F. BERNINI (ITA) | 528/56 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | D. FERNANDEZ (ARG) | 511/56 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | C. MUNTER (DEN) | 498/56 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | P. KESSELS (HOL) | 479/56 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Evangelos CHRYSSAFIS (GRE) | 511/55 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Carlos BOTELHO MACHADO QUEIROZ (POR) | 489/55 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Moysés CARDOSO (POR) | 464/55 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | A. SOBOCINSKY (BRA) | 490/54 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | K. HELME (LIB) | 423/53 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | P. ESTEVE MAGNET (ESP) | 447/52 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | W. LIENHARD (SUI) | 416/50 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Emil GRÜNIG (SUI) | 1120 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Pauli JANHONEN (FIN) | 1114 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Willy ROGEBERG (NOR) | 1112 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | K. JOHANSSON (SWE) | 1104 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Veikko Kullervo LESKINEN (FIN) | 1103 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Kauko Olavi ELO (FIN) | 1095 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | H KONGSJORDEN (NOR) | 1093 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Isac Holger ERBEN (SWE) | 1091 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Otto HORBER (SUI) | 1080 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Emmet Oscar SWANSON (USA) | 1079 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | M. CIOCCO (SUI) | 1078 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Pablo CAGNASSO (ARG) | 1075 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | R GRIMAU (ARG) | 1074 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | A ORTIZ (ARG) | 1072 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | O SANNES (NOR) | 1070 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Arthur JACKSON (USA) | 1067 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Walther FRÖSTELL (SWE) | 1067 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | F "Jr" PARSONS (USA) | 1057 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | G. NIELSEN (DEN) | 1057 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | E BALDWIN PONTE (PER) | 1052 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Uffe Schultz LARSEN (DEN) | 1047 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | J NOZARI ESPINOSA (MEX) | 1013 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | J FOURNIER (FRA) | 1001 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | E ROULAND (FRA) | 991 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | R MASLEN-JONES (GBR) | 981 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | J KNOTT (GBR) | 966 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | S LESCEUX (FRA) | 952 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Jocelyn Arthur BARLOW (GBR) | 949 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | J RODRIGUEZ MIRELES (MEX) | 944 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | R PARKER (AUS) | 926 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | G MARTINEZ FUENTES (MEX) | 915 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | M MENGHINI (AUS) | 856 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | J WISE (AUS) | 852 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | S MOLLAZAL (IRN) | 660 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | M SAKHAI (IRN) | 587 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | F KHOSROPANAH (IRN) | 472 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Arthur COOK (USA) | 599 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Walter TOMSEN (USA) | 599 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Jonas JONSSON (SWE) | 597 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | H KONGSJORDEN (NOR) | 597 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | T. SKREDEGAARD (NOR) | 597 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | E BALDWIN PONTE (PER) | 596 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | J. RAVILA (FIN) | 596 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | W. ROEGEBERG (NOR) | 596 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | H. CAIL (USA) | 596 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Uno Hilding BERG (SWE) | 595 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | G. NIELSEN (DEN) | 595 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Otto HORBER (SUI) | 595 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Antonio MARTINS GUIMARAES (BRA) | 594 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | V. KAAKINEN (FIN) | 594 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | J. CHANDLER (GBR) | 593 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | O. HYNNINEN (FIN) | 593 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Cesar JAYME (PHI) | 593 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | G. JONES (GBR) | 592 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Erland Haraldsson KOCH (SWE) | 592 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | R. GAUTHIER LAFOND (FRA) | 592 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | V. GILBERT (GBR) | 591 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | A. VON EINSIEDEL (PHI) | 591 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Francois Jacques Florentin LAFORTUNE (BEL) | 591 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | L GENOT (FRA) | 591 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | G. JHONSON (PUR) | 590 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | O. LOZANO SOTO (MEX) | 590 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | M BOUCHEZ (FRA) | 589 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | A BRAGA (BRA) | 589 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Jan Hendrik BRUSSAARD (HOL) | 588 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | G. HUET BOBADILLA (MEX) | 588 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | O. SANTA MARIA VIVES (CUB) | 588 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Erik SAETTER-LASSEN (DEN) | 588 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | J DELVAL (BEL) | 587 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Emil GRÜNIG (SUI) | 587 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | A. LARRABURE SALAS (PER) | 586 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Michel RAVARINO (MON) | 586 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | W. COTO GONZALEZ (CUB) | 586 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | E VALATAS (GRE) | 586 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Marcel Jean Josse LAFORTUNE (BEL) | 586 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Georgios VICHOS (GRE) | 586 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | L. MANTILLA FERNANDINI (PER) | 586 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | B. CHRISTENSEN (DEN) | 585 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Martin Mauricio GISON (PHI) | 585 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | J. SILVA (ARG) | 585 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | J. PINTO DE FARIA (BRA) | 584 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | C. PLATT (AUS) | 584 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | N. HOLT (AUS) | 584 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | A. ANDO (ARG) | 584 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | David SCHIAFFINO (ARG) | 583 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | A. KRAPF (AUT) | 581 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | G. SCHOONMAN (HOL) | 580 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Pierre MARSAN (MON) | 580 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | J. DE LA TORRE GONZALEZ (MEX) | 580 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | R. CAPUZZI (ITA) | 579 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | L DOVE (AUS) | 578 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | M. CIOCCO (SUI) | 576 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | A BRANDAO GONCALVES (POR) | 576 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | R BOHSLAVSKI (AUT) | 575 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | L. ADAMI (ITA) | 573 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | E WOLL (AUT) | 573 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Christiaan BOTH (HOL) | 572 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | C. TAULER ALOS (ESP) | 572 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Carlos BOTELHO MACHADO QUEIROZ (POR) | 572 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | J. ANDOIN TORRALVO (ESP) | 571 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Athanasios ARAVOSSITAS (GRE) | 570 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | J RODRIGUES SILVA (POR) | 570 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | M SAKHAI (IRN) | 552 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Roger ABEL (MON) | 551 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | F KHOSROPANAH (IRN) | 545 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | S. SALAM (LIB) | 544 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | S MOLLAZAL (IRN) | 511 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Edwin VASQUEZ CAM (PER) | 545 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Rudolf SCHNYDER (SUI) | 539 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Torsten ULLMAN (SWE) | 539 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Huelet Joe BENNER (USA) | 539 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Béat RHYNER (SUI) | 536 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Angel LEON DE GOZALO (ESP) | 534 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Ambrus BALOGH (HUN) | 532 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Marcel Jean Josse LAFORTUNE (BEL) | 530 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | F. GRUBEN (ARG) | 527 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | E SAARNIKKO (FIN) | 527 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | S NORDLUND (SWE) | 527 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | W WALSH (USA) | 525 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | L. BORZSONYI (HUN) | 525 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Sandor TOLGYESSY (HUN) | 525 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | H AMBUHL (SUI) | 524 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | O. BIDEGAIN (ARG) | 523 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Q. BROOKS (USA) | 523 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | I. CRUZAT SANTA MARIA (CHI) | 522 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Klaus Henrik LAHTI (FIN) | 522 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | V. SKARP (FIN) | 520 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | G. GRANET (GBR) | 519 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | L. BERG (SWE) | 517 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | J. GALLIE (GBR) | 517 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Jacques Louis MAZOYER (FRA) | 516 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Martin Mauricio GISON (PHI) | 514 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | A. VON EINSIEDEL (PHI) | 512 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | W. SALGADO GANDARA (PER) | 512 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | S FERREIRA (BRA) | 511 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Marcel BONIN (FRA) | 511 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Gunnar Edvin SVENDSEN (NOR) | 510 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Alvaro José "Jr" DOS SANTOS (BRA) | 509 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Evangelos CHRYSSAFIS (GRE) | 509 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | N. TZOVLAS (GRE) | 508 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | C. INJOQUE HURST (PER) | 507 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Dr. Juan ROSTAGNO (ARG) | 507 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Stefano MARGOTTI (ITA) | 503 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | L. RUIZ TAGLE VICUNA (CHI) | 502 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | L. PALOMO PUYOL (ESP) | 501 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | M. BARASORDA (PUR) | 501 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Roberto MULLER HESS (CHI) | 497 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Hermann SCHULTZ (MON) | 495 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Moysés CARDOSO (POR) | 485 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | P. MARCHANT (GBR) | 484 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Georges STATHIS (GRE) | 484 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Mauritz AMUNDSEN (NOR) | 483 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Carlos BOTELHO MACHADO QUEIROZ (POR) | 482 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | G. BASSO ZERQUERS (CUB) | 477 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | R STEPHAN (FRA) | 477 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | E. TEJEDA CANETE (CUB) | 470 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | K. HELME (LIB) | 331 pts |
Weightlifting
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | John Henry Jr. DAVIS (USA) | 452,5 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Norbert SCHEMANSKY (USA) | 425,0 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Abraham CHARITÉ (HOL) | 412,5 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | A. KNIGHT (GBR) | 390,0 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | H. MOUSTAFA (EGY) | 385,0 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | N. PETERSEN (DEN) | 382,5 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Robert Philippe Marie ALLART (BEL) | 377,5 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Petrus Cornelius "Piet" TALJAARD (RSA) | 375,0 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | A. PARERA (CUB) | 372,5 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | C. DOMINGUEZ MAVILA (PER) | 362,5 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | H. VALIARINO (ARG) | 357,5 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | R. MAGEE (AUS) | 357,5 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | L. BRIOLA (ARG) | 347,5 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | F. EIBLER (AUT) | 327,5 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | M. N. BUTT (PAK) | 320,0 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | R. DANDAMUDI (IND) | 305,0 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Joe DI PIETRO (USA) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Julian CREUS (GBR) | 297,5 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Richard Watt Sung TOM (USA) | 295,0 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | LEE Kyu Hyuk (KOR) | 290,0 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Mahmoud NAMDJOU (IRN) | 287,5 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Marcel THEVENET (FRA) | 280,0 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Rosaire SMITH (CAN) | 277,5 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | M. CROW (NZL) | 272,5 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Keith CAPLE (AUS) | 272,5 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | PAK Dong Wook (KOR) | 272,5 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | A. YACOUT (EGY) | 272,5 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | E. PORUBSZKY (HUN) | 270,0 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | A. GREENHALGH (GBR) | 267,5 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | E. SUNDSTROM (FIN) | 267,5 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Maung Win MAUNG (BIR) | 265,0 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | E. WATIER (FRA) | 260,0 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | J. VOJTECH (AUT) | 255,0 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | P. KOTVIO (FIN) | 247,5 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | M. SALAS MARAVILLA (MEX) | 230,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Mahmoud FAYAD (EGY) | 332,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Rodney WILKES (TRT) | 317,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Jaafar SAIMASSI (IRN) | 312,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | NAM Su Il (KOR) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Rodrigo DEL ROSARIO (PHI) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | K. ISHIKAWA (USA) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | J. RUNGE (DEN) | 305,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Max HERAL (FRA) | 300,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | K. TOMITA (USA) | 300,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | A. LE GUILLERM (FRA) | 300,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Anton RICHTER (AUT) | 292,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | I. EL DESSOUKI (EGY) | 292,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Olof Arvid ANDERSSON (SWE) | 292,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | D. HALLETT (GBR) | 292,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Balint NAGY (HUN) | 290,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Pon Mony DANIEL (IND) | 280,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | S. WILLIAMS (JAM) | 277,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | A. CORREIA (GUI) | 275,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Henri COLANS (BEL) | 275,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | S. KEMBLE (GBR) | 272,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | A. FIORENTINO (ARG) | 260,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | R. RIEDER (SUI) | 255,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | CHOI Hang Kee (KOR) | 85,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Ibrahim Hassan SHAMS (EGY) | 360,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Attia HAMOUDA (EGY) | 360,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | James HALLIDAY (GBR) | 340,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | John TERPAK (USA) | 340,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | J. STUART (CAN) | 332,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | KIM Suk Young (KOR) | 330,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | LA See Yun (KOR) | 330,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | J. PITMAN (USA) | 322,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | M. ESPEUT (JAM) | 322,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | J. PETERSEN (DEN) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | R. ALEMAN (FRA) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | G. COLANTUONO (ITA) | 312,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | R. ELAND (GBR) | 310,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | A. KINNUNEN (SWE) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Frank Kullervo TERASKARI (FIN) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | G. ALVARADO CORNEJO (PER) | 305,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | T. HUYGE (BEL) | 300,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | S. LO PRESTI (ARG) | 300,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | A. MAHINI (IRN) | 295,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | H. D'ATRI (ARG) | 295,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | H. BANDA BERNAL (MEX) | 275,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | F. LOURO SIERRA (CUB) | 185,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Frank SPELLMAN (USA) | 390,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Peter GEORGE (USA) | 382,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | KIM Sung Jip (KOR) | 380,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | K. EL TOUNI (EGY) | 380,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Gérard GRATTON (CAN) | 360,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | P. BOULADOU (FRA) | 355,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Orlando GARRIDO LULOAGA (CUB) | 355,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | G. WATSON (GBR) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Georges FIRMIN (FRA) | 347,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | J. SKLAR (CAN) | 345,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | L. NELSON (SWE) | 345,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Johannes SMEEKENS (HOL) | 330,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | N. MIRGHAVAMI (IRQ) | 327,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Isadore Louis "Issy" BLOOMBERG (RSA) | 327,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | E. PEPPIATT (GBR) | 327,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | K. SCHUH (AUT) | 320,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | R. RUEDA GARCIA (MEX) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | J. BONNET (ARG) | 312,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | F. MAST (SUI) | 310,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | J. RUSSO (ARG) | 310,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | O. "Chaves" BUTTERY (GUI) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Muhammad Iqbal BUTT (PAK) | 305,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | R. RUBINI (SUI) | 292,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Jørgen MORITZEN (DEN) | 182,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Stanley STANCZYK (USA) | 417,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Harold SAKATA (USA) | 380,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | K. MAGNUSSON (SWE) | 375,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Jean DEBUF (FRA) | 370,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Osvaldo FORTE (ARG) | 367,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | James Patrick VARALEAU (CAN) | 365,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | J. VELLAMO (FIN) | 355,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | S. RAISSI (IRN) | 355,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | E. ROE (GBR) | 355,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Laszlo BURONYI (HUN) | 355,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Mohamed Ibrahim SALEH (EGY) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | R. HERBAUX (FRA) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | W. PANKL (AUT) | 347,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | F. HALLER (AUT) | 342,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | C. BISIAK (PER) | 332,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | LEE Young Whan (KOR) | 205,0 kg |
Wrestling freestyle
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Gyula BOBIS (HUN) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Bertil ANTONSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Joseph ARMSTRONG (AUS) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | S. ESEN (TUR) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Josef RUZICKA (CZE) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | A. SAKHDARI (IRN) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Lennart VIITALA (FIN) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Halit BALAMIR (TUR) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Thure JOHANSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | M. RAISSI (IRN) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | R. BAUDRIC (FRA) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Kha-Shaba JADAV (IND) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Nasuh AKAR (TUR) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Gerald LEEMAN (USA) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Charles KOUYOS (FRA) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | J. TRIMPONT (BEL) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | S. HAFEZ (EGY) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | R. CAZAUX (GBR) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | L. BENZCE BIRINGER (HUN) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | E. PERSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Gazanfer BILGE (TUR) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Ivar SJOLIN (SWE) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Adolf MÜLLER (SUI) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | P. HIETALA (FIN) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Ferenc TOTH (HUN) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | H. MOORE (USA) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Celal ATIK (TUR) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Gösta FRANDFORS (SWE) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Hermann BAUMANN (SUI) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Garibaldo NIZZOLA (ITA) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | W. KOLL (USA) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | KIM Suk Young (KOR) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | S. LEPPANEN (FIN) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | Yasar DOGU (TUR) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | Richard GARRARD (AUS) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | Leland MERRILL (USA) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | J. LECLERE (FRA) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | K. SOVARI (HUN) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | F. WESTERGREN (SWE) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | Glen BRAND (USA) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | Adil CANDEMIR (TUR) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | Erik LINDEN (SWE) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | Carl Gottfried "Callie" REITZ (RSA) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | P. SEPPONEN (FIN) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | A. BRUNAUD (FRA) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Henry WITTENBERG (USA) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Fritz STOECKLI (SUI) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Bengt FAHLKVIST (SWE) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | F. PAYETTE (CAN) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | M. CANDASH (TUR) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Patrick Charles "Pat" MORTON (RSA) |
Wrestling greco-romane
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Ahmet KIREÇÇI (TUR) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Tor NILSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Guido FANTONI (ITA) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Taisto KANGASNIEMI (FIN) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | J. TORAGRIS (HUN) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | M. JNDERBITZIN (SUI) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Pietro LOMBARDI (ITA) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Kenan OLCAY (TUR) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Reino KANGASMAKI (FIN) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | M. MOLER (SWE) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | G. SZILAGYI (HUN) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | F. CLAUSEN (NOR) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Kurt PETTERSEN (SWE) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Mahmoud Hassan ALY (EGY) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Halil KAYA (TUR) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | T. LEMPINEN (FIN) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | E. FLAMINI (ARG) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | L. BENZCE BIRINGER (HUN) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Reidar MAERLIE (NOR) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Mehmet OKTAV (TUR) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Olle ANDERBERG (SWE) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Ferenc TOTH (HUN) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | G. WEIDNER (AUT) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | L. CAMPANELLA (ITA) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | S. KANDIL (EGY) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | E. TALOSELA (FIN) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | S. TAHA (LIB) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | E. SOLSVIK (NOR) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Gustav FREIJ (SWE) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Age ERIKSEN (NOR) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Karoly FERENCZ (HUN) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | C. DAMAGE (LIB) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | J. MUNNIKES (HOL) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | E. VIRTANEN (FIN) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | G. PETMEZAS (GRE) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Alimet SENOL (TUR) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | Gösta ANDERSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | Miklos SZILVASI (HUN) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | Henrik HANSEN (DEN) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | J. SCHMIDT (AUT) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | V. MANNIKKO (FIN) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | René CHESNEAU (FRA) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | Axel GRÖNBERG (SWE) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | Muhlis TAYFUR (TUR) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | Ercole GALLEGATI (ITA) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | J. BENOY (BEL) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | K. LARSEN (NOR) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | J. KINNUNEN (FIN) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Karl-Erik NILSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Kaelpo GRÖNDAHL (FIN) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Ibrahim ORABI (EGY) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Guyla KOVACS (HUN) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Kenneth Alan "Ken" RICHMOND (GBR) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | E. LAURIDSEN (DEN) |