Infos
Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
Biathlon
Men's Team | Italie | 2h28'35"0 | ||
Men's Team | Finlande | 2h28'49"0 | ||
Men's Team | Suède | 2h35'24"0 | ||
Men's Team | Autriche | 2h36'19"0 | ||
Men's Team | Allemagne | 2h36'24"0 | ||
Men's Team | France | 2h40'55"0 | ||
Men's Team | Suisse | 2h43'39"0 | ||
Men's Team | Tchécoslovaquie | 2h50'08"0 | ||
Men's Team | Pologne | 2h52'27"0 |
Bobsleigh
Men's Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | 5'29"29 | ||
Men's Team | Suisse | 5'30"64 | ||
Men's Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | 5'33"96 | ||
Men's Team | France | 5'40"25 | ||
Men's Team | Allemagne | 5'42"01 | ||
Men's Team | Allemagne | 5'44"71 | ||
Men's Team | Suisse | 5'46"23 | ||
Men's Team | Belgique | 5'46"20 | ||
Men's Team | Belgique | 5'47"22 | ||
Men's Team | Hollande | 5'48"11 | ||
Men's Team | Italie | 5'51"02 | ||
Men's Team | Italie | 5'51"21 | ||
Men's Team | Autriche | 5'52"00 | ||
Men's Team | France | 5'54"81 | ||
Men's Team | Roumanie | 5'56"01 | ||
Men's Team | Roumanie | 5'58"91 | ||
Men's Team | Tchécoslovaquie | 5'59"47 | ||
Men's Team | Liechtenstein | 6'01"94 | ||
Men's Team | Autriche | 6'02"30 | ||
Men's Team | Tchécoslovaquie | 6'09"70 | ||
Men's Team | France | 6'20"07 | ||
Men's Team | Luxembourg | 6'32"79 | ||
Men's Team | Luxembourg | DNF | ||
Men's Team | Suisse | 5'19"85 | ||
Men's Team | Suisse | 5'22"73 | ||
Men's Team | Grande Bretagne | 5'23"41 | ||
Men's Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | 5'24"13 | ||
Men's Team | Belgique | 5'28"92 | ||
Men's Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | 5'29"00 | ||
Men's Team | Allemagne | 5'29"07 | ||
Men's Team | Belgique | 5'29"82 | ||
Men's Team | France | 5'30"36 | ||
Men's Team | Italie | 5'31"07 | ||
Men's Team | Autriche | 5'45"13 | ||
Men's Team | Tchécoslovaquie | 5'45"52 | ||
Men's Team | Autriche | 5'57"91 | ||
Men's Team | Allemagne | DNF | ||
Men's Team | France | DNF | ||
Men's Team | Italie | DNF | ||
Men's Team | Roumanie | DNF | ||
Men's Team | Tchécoslovaquie | DNF | ||
Men's Team | Roumanie | DNS |
Ice Hockey
Men's Team | Grande Bretagne | |||
Men's Team | Canada | |||
Men's Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | |||
Men's Team | Tchécoslovaquie |
Skating artistic
Men's | Karl SCHAFER(AUT) | 422,7 pts | ||
Men's | Ernst BAIER(GER) | 400,8 pts | ||
Men's | Felix KASPAR(AUT) | 400,1 pts | ||
Men's | Montgomery WILSON(CAN) | 394,5 pts | ||
Men's | Henry Graham SHARP(GBR) | 394,1 pts | ||
Men's | Jack DUNN(GBR) | 387,7 pts | ||
Men's | Marcus NIKKANEN(FIN) | 380,7 pts | ||
Men's | Elemer TARDONFALVI(HUN) | 379,0 pts | ||
Men's | Denes PATAKY(HUN) | 374,8 pts | ||
Men's | Frederick TOMLINS(GBR) | 364,4 pts | ||
Men's | Leopold LINHART(AUT) | 364,2 pts | ||
Men's | Robin LEE(USA) | 363,0 pts | ||
Men's | Erle REITER(USA) | 352,9 pts | ||
Men's | Hellmut MAY(AUT) | 354,8 pts | ||
Men's | Toshiichi KATAYAMA(JPN) | 347,4 pts | ||
Men's | Geoffrey YATES(GBR) | 348,4 pts | ||
Men's | Lucian BÜELER(SUI) | 343,6 pts | ||
Men's | Günther LORENZ(GER) | 343,5 pts | ||
Men's | Roman TURUSANKE(ROM) | 337,8 pts | ||
Men's | Kazukichi OIMATSU(JPN) | 333,2 pts | ||
Men's | Zenjiro WATANABE(JPN) | 325,4 pts | ||
Men's | George HILL(USA) | 325,1 pts | ||
Men's | Tsugio HASEGAWA(JPN) | 314,6 pts | ||
Men's | Jaroslav SADILEK(CZE) | 305,0 pts | ||
Men's | Werners AULS(LAT) | 222,6 pts | ||
Women's | Sonja HENIE(NOR) | 424,5 pts | ||
Women's | Cecilia COLLEDGE(GBR) | 418,1 pts | ||
Women's | Vivi-Anne HULTEN(SWE) | 394,7 pts | ||
Women's | Liselotte LANDBECK(BEL) | 393,3 pts | ||
Women's | Meribel VINSON(USA) | 388,7 pts | ||
Women's | Hedy STENUF(AUT) | 387,6 pts | ||
Women's | Emmy PUTZINGER(AUT) | 381,8 pts | ||
Women's | Viktoria LINDPAINTNER(GER) | 381,4 pts | ||
Women's | Margarethe LAINER(AUT) | 373,4 pts | ||
Women's | Etsuko INADA(JPN) | 368,1 pts | ||
Women's | Mollie PHILIPPS(GBR) | 366,2 pts | ||
Women's | Audrey PEPPE(USA) | 363,2 pts | ||
Women's | Angela ANDERES(SUI) | 355,4 pts | ||
Women's | Bianca SCHENK(AUT) | 356,4 pts | ||
Women's | Eva BOTOND(HUN) | 356,1 pts | ||
Women's | Belita JEPSON-TURNER(GBR) | 352,6 pts | ||
Women's | Vera HRUBA(CZE) | 353,3 pts | ||
Women's | Yvonne DE LIGNE(BEL) | 348,2pts | ||
Women's | Hertha FREY-DEXLER(SUI) | 345,4 pts | ||
Women's | Fritzi METZNEROVA(CZE) | 339,2 pts | ||
Women's | Louise WEIGEL(USA) | 336,4 pts | ||
Women's | Estelle WEIGEL(USA) | 324,5 pts | ||
Women's | Alise DSEGUSE(LAT) | 280,9 pts | ||
Women's | Constance SAMUEL(CAN) | DNF | ||
Women's | Gweneth BUTLER(GBR) | DNF | ||
Women's | Nanna EGEDIUS(NOR) | DNF | ||
Mixed Team | Allemagne | 11,5 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Autriche | 19,5 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Hongrie | 32,5 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Hongrie | 38,5 pts | ||
Mixed Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | 46,5 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Grande Bretagne | 56,5 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Canada | 68,5 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Grande Bretagne | 56,5 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Allemagne | 74,5 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Italie | 93,0 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Grande Bretagne | 102,5 pts | ||
Mixed Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | 95,0 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Canada | 105,0 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Roumanie | 102,0 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Autriche | 113,0 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Norvège | 132,5 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Belgique | 138,5 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Lettonie | 149,0 pts | ||
Mixed Team | Estonie | 161,0 pts |
Skating speed
Men's | Charles MATHIESEN(NOR) | 2'19"2 | ||
Men's | Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD(NOR) | 2'20"2 | ||
Men's | Birger WASENIUS(FIN) | 2'20"9 | ||
Men's | Leo FREISINGER(USA) | 2'21"3 | ||
Men's | Max STIEPL(AUT) | 2'21"6 | ||
Men's | Karl WAZULEK(AUT) | 2'22"2 | ||
Men's | Harry HARALDSEN(NOR) | 2'22"4 | ||
Men's | Hans ENGNESTANGEN(NOR) | 2'23"0 | ||
Men's | Ossi BLOMQUIST(FIN) | 2'23"2 | ||
Men's | Antero OJALA(FIN) | 2'23"2 | ||
Men's | Adolf VAN DER SHEER(HOL) | 2'23"2 | ||
Men's | Karl LEBAN(AUT) | 2'24"3 | ||
Men's | Edouard SCHROEDER(USA) | 2'24"3 | ||
Men's | Jan LANGEDIJK(HOL) | 2'24"6 | ||
Men's | Seien KIN(JPN) | 2'25"0 | ||
Men's | Willy SANDTNER(GER) | 2'25"3 | ||
Men's | Robert PETERSEN(USA) | 2'25"4 | ||
Men's | Alfons BERSINSCH(LAT) | 2'25"8 | ||
Men's | Shozo ISHIHARA(JPN) | 2'26"7 | ||
Men's | Ake EKMAN(FIN) | 2'27"2 | ||
Men's | Luitzen DIJKSTRA(HOL) | 2'27"2 | ||
Men's | Aleksander MITT(EST) | 2'27"8 | ||
Men's | Seitoku RI(JPN) | 2'28"9 | ||
Men's | Janis ANDRIKSONS(LAT) | 2'28"9 | ||
Men's | Ferdinand PREINDL(AUT) | 2'29"0 | ||
Men's | Laszlo HIDVÉGHY(HUN) | 2'29"0 | ||
Men's | Heinz SAMES(GER) | 2'29"3 | ||
Men's | Yasuo KAWAMURA(JPN) | 2'29"6 | ||
Men's | Axel JOHANSSON(SWE) | 2'29"9 | ||
Men's | Roelof KOOPS(HOL) | 2'30"0 | ||
Men's | Jaromir TURNOVSKY(CZE) | 2'30"5 | ||
Men's | Allan POTTS(USA) | 2'31"2 | ||
Men's | George KENNEDY(AUS) | 2'31"8 | ||
Men's | Thomas WHITE(CAN) | 2'34"2 | ||
Men's | Oldrich HANC(CZE) | 2'57"8 | ||
Men's | James GRAEFFE(BEL) | 3'00"5 | ||
Men's | Charles DE LIGNE(BEL) | 3'21"9 | ||
Men's | Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD(NOR) | 17'24"3 | ||
Men's | Birger WASENIUS(FIN) | 17'28"2 | ||
Men's | Max STIEPL(AUT) | 17'30"0 | ||
Men's | Charles MATHISEN(NOR) | 17'41"2 | ||
Men's | Ossi BLOMQUIST(FIN) | 17'42"4 | ||
Men's | Jan LANGEDIJK(HOL) | 17'43"7 | ||
Men's | Antero OJALA(FIN) | 17'46"6 | ||
Men's | Edouard SCHROEDER(USA) | 17'52"0 | ||
Men's | Janusz KALBARCZYK(POL) | 17'54"0 | ||
Men's | Mikal STAKSRUD(NOR) | 17'56"7 | ||
Men's | Karl WAZULEK(AUT) | 17'57"1 | ||
Men's | Willy SANDTNER(GER) | 18'02"0 | ||
Men's | Seien KIN(JPN) | 18'02"7 | ||
Men's | Laszlo HIDVÉGHY(HUN) | 18'04"0 | ||
Men's | Heinz SAMES(GER) | 18'04"3 | ||
Men's | Adolph Frederik Dolf VAN DER SCHEER(HOL) | 18'04"9 | ||
Men's | Roelof KOOPS(HOL) | 18'11"5 | ||
Men's | Edward WANGBERG(NOR) | 18'15"8 | ||
Men's | Alfons BERSINSCH(LAT) | 18'22"5 | ||
Men's | Luitzen DIJKSTRA(HOL) | 18'23"6 | ||
Men's | Thomas WHITE(CAN) | 18'38"3 | ||
Men's | Axel JOHANSSON(SWE) | 18'38"2 | ||
Men's | Arvids LEJNIEKS(LAT) | 18'41"2 | ||
Men's | Wilhelm LÖWINGER(AUT) | 18'46"5 | ||
Men's | Seitoku RI(JPN) | 18'50"3 | ||
Men's | Yushoku CHO(JPN) | 19'00"1 | ||
Men's | Franz ORTNER(AUT) | 19'19"1 | ||
Men's | Charles DE LIGNE(BEL) | 23'32"9 | ||
Men's | Aleksander MITT(EST) | DNF | ||
Men's | Robert PETERSEN(USA) | DNF | ||
Men's | George KENNEDY(AUS) | DNS | ||
Men's | Leo FREISINGER(USA) | DNS | ||
Men's | Delbert LAMB(USA) | DNS | ||
Men's | Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD(NOR) | 8'19"6 | ||
Men's | Birger WASENIUS(FIN) | 8'23"3 | ||
Men's | Antero OJALA(FIN) | 8'30"1 | ||
Men's | Jan LANGEDIJK(HOL) | 8'32"0 | ||
Men's | Max STIEPL(AUT) | 8'35"0 | ||
Men's | Ossi BLOMQUIST(FIN) | 8'36"6 | ||
Men's | Charles MATHISEN(NOR) | 8'36"9 | ||
Men's | Karl WAZULEK(AUT) | 8'38"4 | ||
Men's | Mikal STAKSRUD(NOR) | 8'38"5 | ||
Men's | Adolph Frederik Dolf VAN DER SCHEER(HOL) | 8'43"3 | ||
Men's | Robert PETERSEN(USA) | 8'46"5 | ||
Men's | Janusz KALBARCZYK(POL) | 8'47"7 | ||
Men's | Heinz SAMES(GER) | 8'48"5 | ||
Men's | Roelof KOOPS(HOL) | 8'48"5 | ||
Men's | Edouard SCHROEDER(USA) | 8'49"1 | ||
Men's | Luitzen DIJKSTRA(HOL) | 8'51"5 | ||
Men's | Laszlo HIDVÉGHY(HUN) | 8'53"2 | ||
Men's | Alfons BERSINSCH(LAT) | 8'53"4 | ||
Men's | Wilhelm LÖWINGER(AUT) | 8'53"9 | ||
Men's | Edward WANGBERG(NOR) | 8'54"7 | ||
Men's | Seien KIN(JPN) | 8'55"9 | ||
Men's | Aleksander MITT(EST) | 9'00"4 | ||
Men's | Ake EKMAN(FIN) | 9'00"4 | ||
Men's | Karl PROCHASKA(AUT) | 9'02"6 | ||
Men's | Thomas WHITE(CAN) | 9'04"5 | ||
Men's | Axel JOHANSSON(SWE) | 9'06"4 | ||
Men's | Yushoku CHO(JPN) | 9'08"7 | ||
Men's | Seitoku RI(JPN) | 9'08"7 | ||
Men's | Arvids LEJNIEKS(LAT) | 9'11"9 | ||
Men's | Janis ANDRIKSONS(LAT) | 9'15"0 | ||
Men's | Kunio NANDO(JPN) | 9'20"1 | ||
Men's | Jaromir TURNOVSKY(CZE) | 9'25"8 | ||
Men's | George KENNEDY(AUS) | 9'48"9 | ||
Men's | Oldrich HANC(CZE) | 10'03"0 | ||
Men's | James GRAEFFE(BEL) | 10'52"6 | ||
Men's | Willy SANDTNER(GER) | DNF | ||
Men's | Charles DE LIGNE(BEL) | DNF | ||
Men's | Leo FREISINGER(USA) | DNS | ||
Men's | Delbert LAMB(USA) | DNS | ||
Men's | Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD(NOR) | 43"4 | ||
Men's | George KROG(NOR) | 43"5 | ||
Men's | Leo FREISINGER(USA) | 44"0 | ||
Men's | Shozo ISHIHARA(JPN) | 44"1 | ||
Men's | Delbert LAMB(USA) | 44"2 | ||
Men's | Karl LEBAN(AUT) | 44"8 | ||
Men's | Allan POTTS(USA) | 44"8 | ||
Men's | Antero OJALA(FIN) | 44"9 | ||
Men's | Jorma RUISSALO(FIN) | 44"9 | ||
Men's | Birger WASENIUS(FIN) | 44"9 | ||
Men's | Robert PETERSEN(USA) | 45"0 | ||
Men's | Reikischi NAKAMURA(JPN) | 45"0 | ||
Men's | Karl WAZULEK(AUT) | 45"1 | ||
Men's | Adolph Frederik Dolf VAN DER SCHEER(HOL) | 45"7 | ||
Men's | Alfons BERSINSCH(LAT) | 45"7 | ||
Men's | Seitoku RI(JPN) | 45"9 | ||
Men's | Janis ANDRIKSONS(LAT) | 45"9 | ||
Men's | Axel JOHANSSON(SWE) | 46"1 | ||
Men's | Willy SANDTNER(GER) | 46"2 | ||
Men's | Ossi BLOMQUIST(FIN) | 46"2 | ||
Men's | Ferdinand PREINDL(AUT) | 46"4 | ||
Men's | Aleksander MITT(EST) | 46"6 | ||
Men's | Kunio NANDO(JPN) | 46"6 | ||
Men's | Gustav SLANEC(AUT) | 46"7 | ||
Men's | Luitzen DIJKSTRA(HOL) | 46"7 | ||
Men's | Jan LANGEDIJK(HOL) | 46"7 | ||
Men's | Berndt Stephan BLAISSE(HOL) | 46"9 | ||
Men's | Heinz SAMES(GER) | 47"0 | ||
Men's | George KENNEDY(AUS) | 47"4 | ||
Men's | Jaromir TURNOVSKY(CZE) | 47"8 | ||
Men's | Thomas WHITE(CAN) | 49"6 | ||
Men's | Oldrich HANC(CZE) | 49"8 | ||
Men's | James GRAEFFE(BEL) | 54"6 | ||
Men's | Harry HARALDSEN(NOR) | 54"9 | ||
Men's | Charles DE LIGNE(BEL) | 104"6 | ||
Men's | Hans ENGNESTANGEN(NOR) | DNF |
Ski alpine
Men's | Franz PFNUR(GER) | 99,25 pts | ||
Men's | Gustav LANTSCHNER(GER) | 96,26 pts | ||
Men's | Émile ALLAIS(FRA) | 94,69 pts | ||
Men's | Birger RUUD(NOR) | 93,38 pts | ||
Men's | Roman WÖRNDLE(GER) | 91,16 pts | ||
Men's | Rudolf CRANZ(GER) | 91,03 pts | ||
Men's | Giacinto SERTORELLI(ITA) | 90,39 pts | ||
Men's | Alf KONNINGEN(NOR) | 90,06 pts | ||
Men's | Per FOSSUM(NOR) | 88,12 pts | ||
Men's | Richard DURRANCE(USA) | 87,74 pts | ||
Men's | Maurice LAFFORGUE(FRA) | 85,83 pts | ||
Men's | Peter LUNN(GBR) | 83,82 pts | ||
Men's | George Hugh PAGE(USA) | 82,85 pts | ||
Men's | J. PALMER-TOMKINSON(GBR) | 82,52 pts | ||
Men's | Ciril PRACEK(YUG) | 81,54 pts | ||
Men's | Walter HOIIMANN(CZE) | 81,01 pts | ||
Men's | Adriano GUARNIERI(ITA) | 80,94 pts | ||
Men's | Vittorio CHIERRONI(ITA) | 80,80 pts | ||
Men's | Laszlo SZALAY(HUN) | 79,68 pts | ||
Men's | Bronislaw CZECH(POL) | 79,41 pts | ||
Men's | Johann KNAHL(CZE) | 78,41 pts | ||
Men's | Roland AILARD(FRA) | 77,86 pts | ||
Men's | Robert LIVERMORE(USA) | 77,18 pts | ||
Men's | Horst SCHEESER(ROM) | 76,55 pts | ||
Men's | Franci COP(YUG) | 75,88 pts | ||
Men's | Wilhelm PICK(CZE) | 75,30 pts | ||
Men's | Karoly KÖVARI(HUN) | 75,05 pts | ||
Men's | Christopher HUDSON(GBR) | 73,92 pts | ||
Men's | Imre CSIK(HUN) | 72,24 pts | ||
Men's | Bertil Alf PERSSON(SWE) | 70,95 pts | ||
Men's | Teodor WEINSCHENK(POL) | 65,67 pts | ||
Men's | Emil ZNIDAR(YUG) | 61,84 pts | ||
Men's | Charles BRACHT(BEL) | DNF | ||
Men's | Raymond DE BRACONNIER(BEL) | DNF | ||
Men's | Jacques PETEN(BEL) | DNF | ||
Men's | Bojan DIMITROFF(BUL) | DNF | ||
Men's | Borislav JORDANOFF(BUL) | DNF | ||
Men's | Assen ZANKOFF(BUL) | DNF | ||
Men's | Karl Johan BAADSVIK(CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's | William BALL(CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's | William George CLARK(CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's | Albert WASHBURN(USA) | DNF | ||
Men's | James RIDDELL(GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's | Dim DE SPOELBERCH(GRE) | DNF | ||
Men's | Levente BALATONI(HUN) | DNF | ||
Men's | Rolando ZANNI(ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's | Tsutomu SEKIDO(JPN) | DNF | ||
Men's | Isamo SEKIGUCHI(JPN) | DNF | ||
Men's | Hiroshi TADANO(JPN) | DNF | ||
Men's | Herbert BERTULSONS(LAT) | DNF | ||
Men's | Askolds HERMANOWSKI(LAT) | DNF | ||
Men's | Hubert NEGELE(LIC) | DNF | ||
Men's | Franz SCHADLER(LIC) | DNF | ||
Men's | Raoul WECKBECKER(LUX) | DNF | ||
Men's | Sigmund RUUD(NOR) | DNF | ||
Men's | Karol ZAJONC(POL) | DNF | ||
Men's | Josif KOVACS(ROM) | DNF | ||
Men's | Wilhelm ZACHARIAS(ROM) | DNF | ||
Men's | Eduard HROMADKA(CZE) | DNF | ||
Men's | Nazim ASLANBIGO(TUR) | DNF | ||
Men's | Resat ERCES(TUR) | DNF | ||
Men's | Ülker PAMIR(TUR) | DNF | ||
Men's | Mahmut SEVKET(TUR) | DNF | ||
Men's | Hubert HEIM(YUG) | DNF | ||
Men's | Tormod MOBRAETEN(CAN) | DNS | ||
Men's | Rene LAFFORGUE(FRA) | DNS | ||
Men's | Sven-Iv. ERIKSSON(SWE) | DNS | ||
Men's | Gustaf LARSSON(SWE) | DNS | ||
Women's | Christel CRANZ(GER) | 97,06 pts | ||
Women's | Kathe GRASEGGER(GER) | 95,26 pts | ||
Women's | Laila SCHOU-NILSEN(NOR) | 93,48 pts | ||
Women's | Erna STEURI(SUI) | 92,36 pts | ||
Women's | Hadi PFEIFER(GER) | 91,85 pts | ||
Women's | Lisa RESCH(GER) | 88,74 pts | ||
Women's | Johanne DYBWAD(NOR) | 85,90 pts | ||
Women's | Jeanette KESSLER(GBR) | 83,97 pts | ||
Women's | Evelyn PINCHING(GBR) | 82,19 pts | ||
Women's | Marcelle BÜHLER(SUI) | 78,87 pts | ||
Women's | Nora STRÖMSTAD(NOR) | 77,20 pts | ||
Women's | Frida CLARA(ITA) | 77,17 pts | ||
Women's | Grete NISSL(AUT) | 76,86 pts | ||
Women's | Gratia SCHIMMELPENNINCK VAN DER OIJE(HOL) | 76,09 pts | ||
Women's | Lois BUTLER(CAN) | 72,31 pts | ||
Women's | Paola WIESINGER(ITA) | 72,19 pts | ||
Women's | Herta ROSMINI(AUT) | 70,69 pts | ||
Women's | Grete WEIKERT(AUT) | 70,47 pts | ||
Women's | Elizabeth WOOLSEY(USA) | 69,24 pts | ||
Women's | Käthe LETTNER(AUT) | 68,88 pts | ||
Women's | Helen BOUGHTON-LEIGH(USA) | 67,46 pts | ||
Women's | Ruzena BEINHAUEROVA(CZE) | 66,47 pts | ||
Women's | Birnie DUTHIE(GBR) | 66,13 pts | ||
Women's | Nives DEI ROSSI(ITA) | 66,06 pts | ||
Women's | Helen BLANE(GBR) | 64,84 pts | ||
Women's | Karin PECKERT-FORSMAN(EST) | 62,31 pts | ||
Women's | Clarita HEATH(USA) | 59,89 pts | ||
Women's | Marjory MILLER(CAN) | 58,01 pts | ||
Women's | Diana GORDON-LENNOX(CAN) | 57,68 pts | ||
Women's | Edwina CHAMIER(CAN) | DNF | ||
Women's | Ernestina BAENZA DE HERREROS(ESP) | DNF | ||
Women's | Margot MOLES DE PINA(ESP) | DNF | ||
Women's | Mary Elizabeth BIRD(USA) | DNF | ||
Women's | Isaline CRIVELLI(ITA) | DNF | ||
Women's | Mirdsa MARTINSONS(LAT) | DNF | ||
Women's | Truda MÖHWAIDOVA(CZE) | DNF | ||
Women's | Hilda WAITEROVA(CZE) | DNF | ||
Women's | Mariann SZAPARY(HUN) | DNS | ||
Women's | Eli PETERSEN(NOR) | DNS | ||
Women's | Anni RÜEGG(SUI) | DNS |
Ski cross-country
Men's | Erik-August LARSSON(SWE) | 1h14'38" | ||
Men's | Oddbjorn HAGEN(NOR) | 1h15'33" | ||
Men's | Pekka NIEMI(FIN) | 1h16'59" | ||
Men's | Martin Loh. MATSBO(SWE) | 1h17'02" | ||
Men's | Olaf HOFFSBAKKEN(NOR) | 1h17'37" | ||
Men's | Arne RUSTADSTUEN(NOR) | 1h18'13" | ||
Men's | Sulo NURMELA(FIN) | 1h18'20" | ||
Men's | Artur HAGGBLAD(SWE) | 1h18'55" | ||
Men's | Bjarne IVERSEN(NOR) | 1h18'56" | ||
Men's | Lukas MIHAIAK(CZE) | 1h19'01" | ||
Men's | Frantisek SIMUNEK(CZE) | 1h19'09" | ||
Men's | Kalle JALKANEN(FIN) | 1h19'27" | ||
Men's | Vincenzo DEMETZ(ITA) | 1h20'06" | ||
Men's | Cyril MUSIL(CZE) | 1h20'14" | ||
Men's | Matti LAHDE(FIN) | 1h20'21" | ||
Men's | Severino MENARDI(ITA) | 1h20'34" | ||
Men's | Ivan LINDGREN(SWE) | 1h21'04" | ||
Men's | Walter MOTZ(GER) | 1h21'20" | ||
Men's | Giulio GERARDI(ITA) | 1h21'25" | ||
Men's | Georg KAUFMANN(GER) | 1h22'39" | ||
Men's | Gustav BERAUER(CZE) | 1h23'04" | ||
Men's | Michal GORSKI(POL) | 1h23'11" | ||
Men's | Alojz KLANCNIK(YUG) | 1h23'18" | ||
Men's | Robert GINDRE(FRA) | 1h23'48" | ||
Men's | Franc SMOLEJ(YUG) | 1h24'03" | ||
Men's | Aug. SONDEREGGER(SUI) | 1h24'27" | ||
Men's | Anton ZEIIER(GER) | 1h24'32" | ||
Men's | Harald BOSIO(AUT) | 1h24'39" | ||
Men's | Friedl DAUBER(GER) | 1h24'57" | ||
Men's | Vassili KRASIKOV(EST) | 1h25'11" | ||
Men's | Willy BERNATH(SUI) | 1h25'12" | ||
Men's | Marjan ORLEWICZ(POL) | 1h25'27" | ||
Men's | Bronislaw CZECH(POL) | 1h25'55" | ||
Men's | Karl Magnus SATRE(USA) | 1h25'56" | ||
Men's | Léonce CRETIN(FRA) | 1h26'11" | ||
Men's | Hans JAMNIG(AUT) | 1h26'20" | ||
Men's | Fernand MERMOUD(FRA) | 1h26'31" | ||
Men's | August JAKOPIC(YUG) | 1h26'48" | ||
Men's | Alfred RÖßNER(AUT) | 1h27'05" | ||
Men's | Adolf FREIBURGHAUS(SUI) | 1h27'08" | ||
Men's | Franz GALLWITZ(AUT) | 1h27'28" | ||
Men's | Stanislaw KARPIEL(POL) | 1h27'31" | ||
Men's | Alfred JACOMIS(FRA) | 1h27'49" | ||
Men's | Leo KNAP(YUG) | 1h28'31" | ||
Men's | Birger TORRISSEN(USA) | 1h29'08" | ||
Men's | Richard PARSONS(USA) | 1h30'09" | ||
Men's | William George CLARK(CAN) | 1h30'20" | ||
Men's | Warren-H. CHIVERS(USA) | 1h30'25" | ||
Men's | Shinzo YAMADA(JPN) | 1h31'28" | ||
Men's | Pauls KANEPS(LAT) | 1h31'44" | ||
Men's | Eduard MÜLIER(SUI) | 1h32'04" | ||
Men's | Raffaele NASI(ITA) | 1h32'12" | ||
Men's | Christo KOTSCHOFF(BUL) | 1h32'30" | ||
Men's | William BAII(CAN) | 1h32'46" | ||
Men's | Tsutomu SEKIDO(JPN) | 1h32'48" | ||
Men's | Ginzo YAMADA(JPN) | 1h33'17" | ||
Men's | Tormod MOBRAETEN(CAN) | 1h33'28" | ||
Men's | Herberts DAHBOLINSCH(LAT) | 1h34'20" | ||
Men's | Hiroshi TADANO(JPN) | 1h35'28" | ||
Men's | Joan COMAN(ROM) | 1h36'21" | ||
Men's | Josif KOVACS(ROM) | 1h37'23" | ||
Men's | Palomo Tomas VEIASCO(ESP) | 1h37'25" | ||
Men's | Diaz Jesus SUAREZ(ESP) | 1h39'12" | ||
Men's | Karl Johan BAADSVIK(CAN) | 1h39'30" | ||
Men's | Farriols Jose Oriol CANAIS(ESP) | 1h40'14" | ||
Men's | Ivan ANGELAKOFF(BUL) | 1h41'44" | ||
Men's | Alberts RIEKSTINSCH(LAT) | 1h42'16" | ||
Men's | Dimiter KOSTOFF(BUL) | 1h42'22" | ||
Men's | Karlis BUKASS(LAT) | 1h42'57" | ||
Men's | Ratsche JEKOFF(BUL) | 1h43'11" | ||
Men's | Joseph WAITERFRANCIS(GBR) | 1h44'13" | ||
Men's | Mahmut SEVKET(TUR) | 2h09'36" | ||
Men's | Alarcon MIIIAN(ESP) | DNF | ||
Men's | Dimitri NEGROPONTES(GRE) | DNF | ||
Men's | Cemal TIGIN(TUR) | DNF | ||
Men's | Rudolf KLOECKNER(ROM) | DNS | ||
Men's | Alfred LIMACHER(SUI) | DNS | ||
Men's | Resat ERCES(TUR) | DNS | ||
Men's | Sadri ERKILIC(TUR) | DNS | ||
Men's | Elis WIKLUND(SWE) | 3h33'11" | ||
Men's | Axel WIKSTROM(SWE) | 3h33'20" | ||
Men's | Nils-Joel ENGLUND(SWE) | 3h34'10" | ||
Men's | H. K. BERGSTRÖM(SWE) | 3h35'50" | ||
Men's | Klaes KARPPINEN(FIN) | 3h39'33" | ||
Men's | Arne TUFT(NOR) | 3h41'18" | ||
Men's | Frans HEIKKINEN(FIN) | 3h42'44" | ||
Men's | Pekka NIEMI(FIN) | 3h44'14" | ||
Men's | Cyril MUSIL(CZE) | 3h46'12" | ||
Men's | Franc SMOLEJ(YUG) | 3h47'40" | ||
Men's | Trygve BRODAHL(NOR) | 3h50'14" | ||
Men's | Kaare HATTEN(NOR) | 3h50'37" | ||
Men's | Giovani KASEBACHER(ITA) | 3h53'08" | ||
Men's | Kalle HEIKKINEN(FIN) | 3h54'25" | ||
Men's | Jan SVATOS(CZE) | 3h54'33" | ||
Men's | Vincenzo DEMETZ(ITA) | 3h56'47" | ||
Men's | Tobia SENONER(ITA) | 3h57'16" | ||
Men's | Karl Magnus SATRE(USA) | 3h58'45" | ||
Men's | Vladimir NOVAK(CZE) | 3h59'08" | ||
Men's | Lovro ZEMVA(YUG) | 3h59'13" | ||
Men's | Leo KNAP(YUG) | 3h59'17" | ||
Men's | Giacomo SCALET(ITA) | 4h01'54" | ||
Men's | Vassili KRASIKOV(EST) | 4h02'52" | ||
Men's | Matthias WÖRNDLE(GER) | 4h03'33" | ||
Men's | Fritz GAISER(GER) | 4h05'44" | ||
Men's | Stanislaw KARPIEL(POL) | 4h06'26" | ||
Men's | Birger TORRISSEN(USA) | 4h07'44" | ||
Men's | Hiroshi TADANO(JPN) | 4h10'23" | ||
Men's | Richard PARSONS(USA) | 4h11'08" | ||
Men's | Josef PONN(GER) | 4h13'12" | ||
Men's | Lado SENCAR(YUG) | 4h20'20" | ||
Men's | Erich MARX(GER) | 4h25'48" | ||
Men's | Nils BACKSTRÖM(USA) | 4h29'30" | ||
Men's | Tadao OKAYAMA(JPN) | 4h30'28" | ||
Men's | Per SAMUELSHAUG(NOR) | DNF | ||
Men's | Lukas MIHALAK(CZE) | DNF | ||
Men's | William George CLARK(CAN) | DNS | ||
Men's | Dimitri NEGROPONTES(GRE) | DNS | ||
Men's | Tsutomu SEKIDO(JPN) | DNS | ||
Men's | Ginzo YAMADA(JPN) | DNS | ||
Men's | Karlis BUKASS(LAT) | DNS | ||
Men's | Herberts DAHBOLINSCH(LAT) | DNS | ||
Men's | Pauls KANEPS(LAT) | DNS | ||
Men's | Alberts RIEKSTINSCH(LAT) | DNS | ||
Men's | Josif KOVACS(ROM) | DNS | ||
Men's Team | Finlande | 2h41'33" | ||
Men's Team | Norvège | 2h41'39" | ||
Men's Team | Suède | 2h43'03" | ||
Men's Team | Italie | 2h50'05" | ||
Men's Team | Tchécoslovaquie | 2h51'56" | ||
Men's Team | Allemagne | 2h54'54" | ||
Men's Team | Pologne | 2h58'50" | ||
Men's Team | Autriche | 3h02'48" | ||
Men's Team | France | 3h03'33" | ||
Men's Team | Yougoslavie | 3h04'38" | ||
Men's Team | États-Unis D'Amérique | 3h06'26" | ||
Men's Team | Japon | 3h10'59" | ||
Men's Team | Lettonie | 3h26'08" | ||
Men's Team | Roumanie | 3h27'50" | ||
Men's Team | Bulgarie | 3h29'39" | ||
Men's Team | Turquie | DNF |
Ski jumping
Men's | Birger RUUD(NOR) | 232,0 pts | ||
Men's | Sven ERIKSSON(SWE) | 230,5 pts | ||
Men's | Reidar ANDERSEN(NOR) | 228,9 pts | ||
Men's | Kaare WALBERG(NOR) | 227,0 pts | ||
Men's | Stanislav MARUSARZ(POL) | 221,6 pts | ||
Men's | Lauri VALONENE(FIN) | 219,4 pts | ||
Men's | Masaji IGURO(JPN) | 218,2 pts | ||
Men's | Arnold KONGSGAARD(NOR) | 217,7 pts | ||
Men's | Väinö TIIHONEN(FIN) | 215,3 pts | ||
Men's | Hans MARR(GER) | 214,2 pts | ||
Men's | Sverre FREDHEIM(USA) | 214,1 pts | ||
Men's | Kurt KÖRNER(GER) | 209,3 pts | ||
Men's | Casper OIMON(USA) | 207,6 pts | ||
Men's | Tormod MOBRAETEN(CAN) | 206,9 pts | ||
Men's | Sixten JOHANSSON(SWE) | 206,1 pts | ||
Men's | Nils HJELMSTRÖM(SWE) | 204,8 pts | ||
Men's | Franz HASLBERGER(GER) | 204,6 pts | ||
Men's | Paul KRAUS(GER) | 204,4 pts | ||
Men's | Josef BRADL(AUT) | 204,0 pts | ||
Men's | Richard BÜHLER(SUI) | 204,0 pts | ||
Men's | Andrzej MARUSARZ(POL) | 203,7 pts | ||
Men's | Axel OESTRAND(SWE) | 203,4 pts | ||
Men's | Roy MIKKEISEN(USA) | 202,6 pts | ||
Men's | Timo MURAMA(FIN) | 202,2 pts | ||
Men's | Hans MARIACHER(AUT) | 201,5 pts | ||
Men's | Rudolf RIEGER(AUT) | 200,4 pts | ||
Men's | Jaroslav LUKES(CZE) | 199,1 pts | ||
Men's | Marcel RAYMOND(SUI) | 197,3 pts | ||
Men's | Josef KAHL(CZE) | 196,1 pts | ||
Men's | Walter BIETIIA(USA) | 195,2 pts | ||
Men's | Iwao MIYAJIMA(JPN) | 194,6 pts | ||
Men's | Johann LAHR(CZE) | 193,8 pts | ||
Men's | Bronislaw CZECH(POL) | 193,0 pts | ||
Men's | Reto BADRUTT(SUI) | 191,2 pts | ||
Men's | Karl Johan BAADSVIK(CAN) | 187,1 pts | ||
Men's | Franz ASCHENWALD(AUT) | 185,6 pts | ||
Men's | Bruno DA COL(ITA) | 179,6 pts | ||
Men's | Norman GAGNE(CAN) | 177,3 pts | ||
Men's | Franc PRIBOVSEK(YUG) | 175,9 pts | ||
Men's | Oldrich BUDAREK(CZE) | 174,2 pts | ||
Men's | Sandor CLOMPE(ROM) | 174,0 pts | ||
Men's | Albin NOVSAK(YUG) | 174,0 pts | ||
Men's | Franc PALME(YUG) | 168,9 pts | ||
Men's | Albin JAKOPIE(YUG) | 156,1 pts | ||
Men's | Goro ADACHI(JPN) | 150,8 pts | ||
Men's | Shinji TATSUTA(JPN) | 101,2 pts | ||
Men's | Sauli PALLI(FIN) | 80,3 pts | ||
Men's | Mario BONOMO(ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's | Levente BALATONI(HUN) | DNS | ||
Men's | Sandor DARABOS(HUN) | DNS |
ski nordic combined
Men's | Oddbjorn HAGEN(NOR) | 430,3 pts | ||
Men's | Olaf HOFFSBAKKEN(NOR) | 419,8 pts | ||
Men's | Sverre BRODAHL(NOR) | 408,1 pts | ||
Men's | Lauri VALONENE(FIN) | 401,2 pts | ||
Men's | Frantisek SIMUNEK(CZE) | 394,3 pts | ||
Men's | Bernt USTERKLÖFT(NOR) | 393,8 pts | ||
Men's | Timo MURAMA(FIN) | 393,3 pts | ||
Men's | Stanislav MARUSARZ(POL) | 393,3 pts | ||
Men's | Johann LAHR(CZE) | 387,4 pts | ||
Men's | Niilo NIKUNEN(FIN) | 383,8 pts | ||
Men's | Jonas WESTMAN(SWE) | 382,7 pts | ||
Men's | Wilhelm Willy BOGNER(GER) | 381,5 pts | ||
Men's | Josef GUMPOLD(GER) | 380,7 pts | ||
Men's | Gustav BERAUER(CZE) | 379,1 pts | ||
Men's | Hubert KÖSTINGER(AUT) | 375,2 pts | ||
Men's | Bronislaw CZECH(POL) | 375,0 pts | ||
Men's | Hans BAUMANN(AUT) | 372,1 pts | ||
Men's | Fiedl WAGNER(GER) | 371,9 pts | ||
Men's | Pertti MATTILA(FIN) | 368,4 pts | ||
Men's | Severino MENARDI(ITA) | 368,3 pts | ||
Men's | Oswald JULEN(SUI) | 367,3 pts | ||
Men's | Willy BERNATH(SUI) | 366,4 pts | ||
Men's | Anton EISGRUBER(GER) | 364,9 pts | ||
Men's | Marjan ORLEWICZ(POL) | 363,8 pts | ||
Men's | Markus MAYER(AUT) | 361,9 pts | ||
Men's | Rudolf VRANA(USA) | 359,4 pts | ||
Men's | Karl Magnus SATRE(USA) | 355,8 pts | ||
Men's | Birger TORRISSEN(USA) | 355,5 pts | ||
Men's | Isamo SEKIGUCHI(JPN) | 350,9 pts | ||
Men's | Ernst BERGER(SUI) | 350,1 pts | ||
Men's | Tormod MOBRAETEN(CAN) | 348,8 pts | ||
Men's | Andrzej MARUSARZ(POL) | 345,5 pts | ||
Men's | Walthler DELLEKARTH(AUT) | 333,2 pts | ||
Men's | Tone DECMAN(YUG) | 331,4 pts | ||
Men's | Tsutomu SEKIDO(JPN) | 330,3 pts | ||
Men's | Albin JAKOPIC(YUG) | 327,7 pts | ||
Men's | Edward BLOOD(USA) | 325,5 pts | ||
Men's | Leo BAEBLER(YUG) | 316,7 pts | ||
Men's | William George CLARK(CAN) | 315,4 pts | ||
Men's | Holger LUNDGREN(SWE) | 313,2 pts | ||
Men's | Karl Johan BAADSVIK(CAN) | 306,9 pts | ||
Men's | Edgars GRUSITIS(LAT) | 282,7 pts | ||
Men's | Shinzo YAMADA(JPN) | 278,8 pts | ||
Men's | Paul Ottar SATRE(USA) | 273,9 pts | ||
Men's | Major LEGARD(GBR) | 249,3 pts | ||
Men's | William BALL(CAN) | 244,7 pts | ||
Men's | Karoly KÖVARI(HUN) | DNF | ||
Men's | Laszlo SZALAY(HUN) | DNF | ||
Men's | Andrea VUERICH(ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's | Harald HEDJERSON(SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's | Rado ISTENIC(YUG) | DNF | ||
Men's | Nikola DIMITROFF(BUL) | DNS | ||
Men's | Rudolf KIOECKNER(ROM) | DNS |