Infos
The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
Aquatic diving
July 14 | 10h30 | Men's 10 m platform preliminaries | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 14 | 10h30 | Men's High dive ordinary preliminaries | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 15 | 15h00 | Men's 10 m platform Final | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 15 | 15h00 | Men's High dive ordinary Final | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 16 | 10h30 | Men's 1 and 3 m springboard preliminaries | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 17 | 10h30 | Women's 1 and 3 m springboard preliminaries | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 17 | 15h00 | Men's 1 and 3 m springboard Final | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 18 | 15h00 | Women's 1 and 3 m springboard Final | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 19 | 10h00 | Men's 10 m platform preliminaries | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 19 | 10h30 | Men's High dive varied preliminaries | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 19 | 15h00 | Women's High dive ordinary preliminaries | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 20 | 15h00 | Men's 10 m platform Final | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 20 | 15h00 | Women's High dive ordinary Final | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 20 | 15h00 | Men's High dive varied Final | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
Aquatic swimming
July 13 | 10h30 | Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminaries | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 13 | 15h00 | Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminaries | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 13 | 15h00 | Women's 400 m freestyle preliminaries | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 14 | 15h00 | Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminaries | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 14 | 15h00 | Women's 400 m freestyle preliminaries | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 15 | 10h30 | Men's 200 m breaststroke preliminaries | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 15 | 15h00 | Men's 1,500 m freestyle Final | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 15 | 15h00 | Women's 400 m freestyle Final | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 16 | 10h30 | Men's 100 m backstroke preliminaries | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 16 | 15h00 | Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinals | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 16 | 15h00 | Women's 200 m breaststroke preliminaries | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 16 | 15h00 | Men's 400 m freestyle preliminaries | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 17 | 10h30 | Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinals | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 17 | 10h30 | Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinals | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 17 | 15h00 | Men's 200 m breaststroke Final | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 18 | 10h30 | Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay preliminaries | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 18 | 10h30 | Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 18 | 15h00 | Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Semifinals | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 18 | 15h00 | Men's 100 m backstroke Final | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 18 | 15h00 | Women's 200 m breaststroke Final | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 18 | 15h00 | Men's 400 m freestyle Final | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 19 | 10h00 | Men's 100 m freestyle preliminaries | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 19 | 15h00 | Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinals | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 19 | 15h00 | Women's 100 m backstroke preliminaries | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 19 | 15h00 | Women's 100 m freestyle preliminaries | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 20 | 10h30 | Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinals | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 20 | 10h30 | Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Final | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 20 | 15h00 | Women's 100 m backstroke Final | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 20 | 15h00 | Women's 100 m freestyle Final | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 20 | 15h00 | Men's 100 m freestyle Final | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
Aquatic water-polo
July 13 | 11h45 | Men's preliminaries: Italy - Sweden | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 13 | 16h30 | Men's preliminary: Great Britain - Hungary | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 13 | 17h00 | Men's preliminary: United State of America - France | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 14 | 11h15 | Men's preliminary: Netherlands - Switzerland | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 14 | 16h30 | Men's preliminary: Austria - Ireland | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 14 | 17h00 | Men's preliminary: Greece - Czechoslovakia | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 15 | 10h30 | Men's preliminary: Spain - Sweden | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 15 | 11h15 | Men's preliminary: Ireland - Czechoslovakia | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 15 | 16h15 | Men's preliminary: Belgium - Hungary | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 15 | 17h00 | Men's preliminary: France - Netherlands | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 16 | 16h30 | Men's Semifinal: Belgium - Czechoslovakia | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 16 | 17h00 | Men's Semifinal: France - Sweden | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 17 | 16h30 | Men's Final: Belgium - France | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 18 | 10h30 | Men's Hungary - Czechoslovakia | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 18 | 16h30 | Men's Belgium - Sweden | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 18 | 17h00 | Men's United State of America - Netherlands | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 19 | 16h30 | Men's Hungary - Sweden | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 19 | 17h00 | Men's Belgium - United State of America | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 20 | 10h30 | Men's Silver Medal Match: Belgium - United State of America | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 20 | 17h00 | Men's Bronze Medal Match: United State of America - Sweden | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
Athletics
July 6 | 14h00 | Men's 400 m hurdles preliminary 1 | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 6 | 14h00 | Men's Javelin throw preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 6 | 14h00 | Men's High jump preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 6 | 14h00 | Men's Long jump preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 6 | 14h00 | Men's Javelin throw Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 6 | 14h30 | Men's 100 m preliminary 1 | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 6 | 15h15 | Men's 800 m preliminary 1 | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 6 | 16h00 | Men's 100 m preliminary 2 | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 6 | 17h00 | Men's 10,000 m Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 6 | 17h15 | Men's 400 m hurdles preliminary 2 | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 7 | 14h00 | Men's 100 m Semifinals | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 7 | 14h00 | Men's Pentathlon high jump | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 7 | 14h45 | Men's Pentathlon javelin throw | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 7 | 15h00 | Men's 400 m hurdles Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 7 | 15h00 | Men's High jump Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 7 | 15h30 | Men's 800 m Semifinals | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 7 | 15h45 | Men's Pentathlon 200 m | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 7 | 16h15 | Men's 3,000 m steeplechase preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 7 | 16h30 | Men's Pentathlon discus throw | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 7 | 17h00 | Men's 100 m Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 7 | 17h15 | Men's Pentathlon 1,500 m | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 8 | 14h00 | Men's 110 m hurdles preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 8 | 14h00 | Men's Long jump preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 8 | 14h00 | Men's Long jump Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 8 | 14h30 | Men's 200 m preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 8 | 15h00 | Men's Shot put preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 8 | 15h00 | Men's Shot put Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 8 | 15h15 | Men's 800 m Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 8 | 15h45 | Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinals | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 8 | 16h00 | Men's 5,000 m preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 8 | 17h00 | Men's 200 m preliminary 2 | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 9 | 14h00 | Men's 200 m Semifinals | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 9 | 14h00 | Men's Pole Vault preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 9 | 14h30 | Men's 110 m hurdles Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 9 | 14h45 | Men's 10 000 m walk heat 1 | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 9 | 15h45 | Men's 200 m Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 9 | 16h00 | Men's 1,500 m preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 9 | 16h45 | Men's 3,000 m steeplechase Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 9 | 17h00 | Men's 10 000 m walk heat 2 | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 9 | 18h00 | Men's 10 000 m walk heat 3 | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 10 | 14h00 | Men's 400 m preliminary 1 | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 10 | 14h00 | Men's Hammer throw preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 10 | 14h00 | Men's Hammer throw Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 10 | 14h30 | Men's Pole Vault Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 10 | 14h45 | Men's 1,500 m Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 10 | 15h15 | Men's 5,000 m Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 10 | 16h00 | Men's 400 m preliminary 2 | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 11 | 14h00 | Men's Decathlon 100 m | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 11 | 14h45 | Men's 400 m Semifinals | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 11 | 15h15 | Men's 3,000 m team preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 11 | 16h00 | Men's Decathlon shot put | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 11 | 16h00 | Men's 10 000 m walk Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 11 | 16h45 | Men's Decathlon high jump | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 11 | 17h30 | Men's 400 m Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 11 | 17h45 | Men's Decathlon 400 m | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 12 | 14h00 | Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 12 | 14h00 | Men's Triple jump preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 12 | 14h00 | Men's Triple jump Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 12 | 14h30 | Men's Decathlon discus throw | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 12 | 14h30 | Men's Cross-country 10 000 m | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 12 | 14h30 | Men's Cross-country team 10 000 m | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 12 | 14h45 | Men's 4 x 100 m relay preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 12 | 15h30 | Men's Decathlon pole vault | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 12 | 16h00 | Men's 4 x 400 m relay preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 12 | 16h30 | Men's Decathlon javelin throw | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 12 | 17h00 | Men's Decathlon 1,500 m | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 13 | 16h00 | Men's Discus throw Preliminaries | ||
July 13 | 16h00 | Men's Marathon | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 13 | 16h00 | Men's Discus throw Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 13 | 16h15 | Men's 4 x 100 m relay Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 13 | 16h45 | Men's 3,000 m team Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 13 | 17h15 | Men's 4 x 400 m relay Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
Boxing
July 15 | Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight preliminaries | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 15 | Men's 71 kg preliminaries | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 15 | Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight preliminaries | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 15 | Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight preliminaries | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 15 | Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight preliminaries | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 16 | Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight round of 16 | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 16 | Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight round of 16 | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 16 | Men's 71 kg round of 16 | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 16 | Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight round of 16 | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 16 | Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight preliminaries | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 16 | Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light-heavy weight preliminaries | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 17 | Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight round of 16 | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 17 | Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight round of 16 | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 17 | Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight round of 16 | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 17 | Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light-heavy weight round of 16 | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 18 | Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight Quarterfinals | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 18 | Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight Quarterfinals | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 18 | Men's 71 kg Quarterfinals | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 18 | Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight Quarterfinals | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 18 | Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight Quarterfinals | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 18 | Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight Quarterfinals | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 18 | Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight Quarterfinals | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 18 | Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light-heavy weight Quarterfinals | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 19 | Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight Semifinals | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 19 | Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight Semifinals | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 19 | Men's 71 kg Semifinals | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 19 | Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight Semifinals | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 19 | Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight Semifinals | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 19 | Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight Semifinals | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 19 | Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight Semifinals | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 19 | Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light-heavy weight Semifinals | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 20 | Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight Final | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 20 | Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight Final | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 20 | Men's 71 kg Final | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 20 | Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight Final | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 20 | Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight Final | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 20 | Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight Final | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 20 | Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight Final | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 20 | Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light-heavy weight Final | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
Ceremony
July 5 | 14h00 | Opening ceremony | Stade De Colombes | |
July 27 | 18h20 | Closing ceremony | Stade De Colombes |
Cycling Track
July 26 | Men's Sprint preliminaries | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes | ||
July 26 | Men's 2000 m tandem preliminaries | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes | ||
July 26 | Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Quarterfinals | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes | ||
July 26 | Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team preliminaries | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes | ||
July 26 | Men's Sprint repechages | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes | ||
July 27 | Men's 50 km race Semifinals | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes | ||
July 27 | Men's Sprint Semifinals | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes | ||
July 27 | Men's 50 km race Quarterfinals | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes | ||
July 27 | Men's Sprint Quarterfinals | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes | ||
July 27 | Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Semifinals | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes | ||
July 27 | Men's 50 km race Final | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes | ||
July 27 | Men's Sprint Final | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes | ||
July 27 | Men's 2000 m tandem Final | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes | ||
July 27 | Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Final | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes |
Cycling Road
July 23 | Men's Time trial 188 km | |||
July 23 | Men's Time trial team 188 km |
Equestrian
July 21 | Men's 3-day event dressage | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 21 | Men's 3-day event team dressage | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 22 | Men's 3-day event dressage | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 22 | Men's 3-day event team dressage | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 24 | Men's 3-day event cross | |||
July 24 | Men's 3-day event team cross | |||
July 25 | Men's Dressage | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes | ||
July 26 | Men's 3-day event jumping | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes | ||
July 26 | Men's 3-day event team jumping | |||
July 27 | Men's Jumping | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes | ||
July 27 | Men's Jumping team | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
Fencing
June 27 | Men's Foil team preliminaries | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
June 28 | Men's Foil team Quarterfinals | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
June 29 | Men's Foil team Semifinals | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
June 30 | Men's Foil team Final | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 1 | Men's Foil round of 16 | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 1 | Men's Foil preliminaries | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 2 | Men's Foil Quarterfinals | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 2 | Women's Foil preliminaries | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 3 | Women's Foil Semifinals | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 3 | Men's Foil Semifinals | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 4 | Women's Foil Final | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 4 | Men's Foil Final | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 6 | Men's Épée team preliminaries | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes | ||
July 7 | Men's Épée team Quarterfinals | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes | ||
July 8 | Men's Épée team Semifinals | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes | ||
July 9 | Men's Épée team Final | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes | ||
July 10 | Men's Épée Quarterfinals | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes | ||
July 10 | Men's Épée preliminaries | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes | ||
July 11 | Men's Épée Semifinals | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes | ||
July 11 | Men's Épée Final | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes | ||
July 12 | Men's Sabre team preliminaries | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes | ||
July 13 | Men's Sabre team Quarterfinals | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes | ||
July 14 | 09h00 | Men's Sabre team Semifinals | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes | |
July 14 | 14h00 | Men's Sabre team Semifinals | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes | |
July 15 | Men's Sabre team Final | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes | ||
July 16 | Men's Sabre preliminaries | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes | ||
July 17 | Men's Sabre Semifinals | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes | ||
July 18 | Men's Sabre Final | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
Football
May 25 | 15h30 | Men's preliminary: Spain - Italy | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
May 25 | 15h30 | Men's preliminary, Lithuania - Switzerland | Stade Pershing | |
May 25 | 15h30 | Men's preliminary, Czechoslovakia - Turkey | Stade Bergeyre | |
May 25 | 17h15 | Men's preliminary: Estonia - United State of America | Stade Pershing | |
May 26 | 16h00 | Men's preliminary: Uruguay - Yugoslavia | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
May 26 | 17h00 | Men's preliminary, Hungary - Poland | Stade Bergeyre | |
May 27 | 16h00 | Men's round of 16: Netherlands - Romania | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
May 27 | 17h00 | Men's round of 16: France - Latvia | Stade De Paris | |
May 28 | 16h00 | Men's round of 16: Bulgaria - Ireland | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
May 28 | 17h00 | Men's round of 16: Switzerland - Czechoslovakia | Stade Bergeyre | |
May 29 | 16h00 | Men's round of 16: Belgium - Sweden | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
May 29 | 16h15 | Men's round of 16: Italy - Luxembourg | Stade Pershing | |
May 29 | 17h00 | Men's round of 16: Egypt - Hungary | Stade De Paris | |
May 29 | 17h00 | Men's round of 16: United State of America - Uruguay | Stade Bergeyre | |
May 30 | 17h00 | Men's 1/8 final: Switzerland - Czechoslovakia | Stade Bergeyre | |
June 1 | 16h00 | Men's Quarterfinal: Egypt - Sweden | Stade Pershing | |
June 1 | 16h00 | Men's Quarterfinal: France - Uruguay | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
June 2 | 17h00 | Men's Quarterfinal: Netherlands - Ireland | Stade De Paris | |
June 2 | 17h00 | Men's Quarterfinal: Italy - Switzerland | Stade Bergeyre | |
June 5 | 17h00 | Men's Semifinal: Sweden - Switzerland | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
June 6 | 17h00 | Men's Semifinal: Netherlands - Uruguay | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
June 8 | 16h00 | Men's Bronze Medal Match: Netherlands - Sweden | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
June 9 | 14h30 | Men's Bronze Medal Match: Netherlands - Sweden | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
June 9 | 16h30 | Men's Final: Switzerland - Uruguay | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
Gymnastic
July 17 | Men's | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 18 | Men's | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 19 | Men's | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 20 | Men's All-round | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 20 | Men's All-round team | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 20 | Men's Rings | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 20 | Men's Horizontal bar | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 20 | Men's Parallel bars | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 20 | Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 20 | Men's Rope climbing | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 20 | Men's Side horse vault | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 20 | Men's Long horse vault | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
Modern Pentathlon
July 12 | Men's shooting | Stand De Versailles | ||
July 14 | 09h00 | Men's swimming | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles | |
July 15 | Men's fencing | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes | ||
July 16 | Men's equestrian | Hippodrome Du Grand Parquet De Fontainebleau | ||
July 17 | Men's athletics | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
Polo
June 28 | 17h00 | Men's United State of America - France | Country-Club De Saint-Cloud | |
July 1 | 17h00 | Men's Spain - United State of America | Country-Club De Saint-Cloud | |
July 3 | 17h00 | Men's United State of America - Great Britain | Country-Club De Saint-Cloud | |
July 4 | 17h00 | Men's Argentina - Spain | Country-Club De Saint-Cloud | |
July 5 | 17h00 | Men's France - Great Britain | Polo De Bagatelle Au Bois De Boulogne | |
July 6 | 17h00 | Men's Argentina - United State of America | Country-Club De Saint-Cloud | |
July 7 | 17h00 | Men's Spain - Great Britain | Country-Club De Saint-Cloud | |
July 9 | 17h00 | Men's Argentina - Great Britain | Country-Club De Saint-Cloud | |
July 10 | 17h00 | Men's Spain - France | Country-Club De Saint-Cloud | |
July 12 | 17h00 | Men's Argentina - France | Country-Club De Saint-Cloud |
Rowing
July 13 | Men's Coxed pair (M2+) preliminaries | Bassin D'Argenteuil | ||
July 13 | Men's Coxless pair (M2-) preliminaries | Bassin D'Argenteuil | ||
July 13 | Men's Coxed four (M4+) preliminaries | Bassin D'Argenteuil | ||
July 13 | Men's Coxless pair (M2-) repechage | Bassin D'Argenteuil | ||
July 14 | 14h00 | Men's Single scull (M1x) preliminaries | Bassin D'Argenteuil | |
July 14 | 14h00 | Men's Coxed pair (M2+) preliminaries | Bassin D'Argenteuil | |
July 14 | 14h00 | Men's Coxless four (M4-) preliminaries | Bassin D'Argenteuil | |
July 14 | 14h00 | Men's Coxed four (M4+) repechage | Bassin D'Argenteuil | |
July 15 | Men's Double sculls (M2x) preliminaries | Bassin D'Argenteuil | ||
July 15 | Men's Eight (M8+) preliminaries | Bassin D'Argenteuil | ||
July 17 | Men's Single scull (M1x) Final | Bassin D'Argenteuil | ||
July 17 | Men's Double sculls (M2x) Final | Bassin D'Argenteuil | ||
July 17 | Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Final | Bassin D'Argenteuil | ||
July 17 | Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Final | Bassin D'Argenteuil | ||
July 17 | Men's Eight (M8+) Final | Bassin D'Argenteuil | ||
July 17 | Men's Coxed four (M4+) Final | Bassin D'Argenteuil | ||
July 17 | Men's Coxless four (M4-) Final | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
Rugby
May 4 | 15h30 | Men's at 15 France - Romania | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
May 11 | 15h30 | Men's at 15 United State of America - Romania | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
May 18 | 15h30 | Men's at 15 United State of America - France | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
Sailing
July 10 | 14h30 | Mixed Monotype preliminary 1, heat 1 | Bassin De Meulan | |
July 10 | 14h45 | Mixed Monotype preliminary 1, heat 2 | Bassin De Meulan | |
July 11 | 15h40 | Mixed Monotype preliminary 2, heat 1 | Bassin De Meulan | |
July 11 | 15h55 | Mixed Monotype preliminary 2, heat 2 | Bassin De Meulan | |
July 12 | 14h30 | Mixed Monotype Semifinal | Bassin De Meulan | |
July 13 | 14h00 | Mixed Monotype Semifinal | Bassin De Meulan | |
July 21 | 14h00 | Men's 8 m class preliminary: race 1 | Le Havre | |
July 21 | 14h15 | Men's 6 m class preliminary: race 1 | Le Havre | |
July 22 | 14h00 | Men's 8 m class preliminary: race 2 | Le Havre | |
July 22 | 14h15 | Men's 6 m class preliminary: race 2 | Le Havre | |
July 23 | 14h45 | Men's 8 m class preliminary: race 3 | Le Havre | |
July 23 | 15h00 | Men's 6 m class preliminary: race 3 | Le Havre | |
July 25 | 14h45 | Men's 8 m class Semifinal | Le Havre | |
July 25 | 15h00 | Men's 6 m class Semifinal | Le Havre | |
July 26 | 15h00 | Men's 8 m class Semifinal | Le Havre | |
July 26 | 15h15 | Men's 6 m class Semifinal | Le Havre |
Shooting
June 23 | Men's 50 m small-bore rifle | Stand De La Société De Tir De Reims | ||
June 26 | Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position 400 m team | Champ De Tir À Mourmelon (Camp De Châlons) | ||
June 26 | Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position 600 m team | Champ De Tir À Mourmelon (Camp De Châlons) | ||
June 27 | Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position 800 m team | Champ De Tir À Mourmelon (Camp De Châlons) | ||
June 28 | Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Stand De La Société De Tir De Reims | ||
June 30 | Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Stand De Versailles | ||
July 1 | Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Stand De Versailles | ||
July 2 | Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot team | Stand De Versailles | ||
July 3 | Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot team | Stand De Versailles | ||
July 6 | Men's Trap (clay pigeon) team | Issy-Les-Moulineaux | ||
July 7 | Men's Trap (clay pigeon) team | Issy-Les-Moulineaux | ||
July 8 | Men's 600 m free rifle any position | Champ De Tir À Mourmelon (Camp De Châlons) | ||
July 8 | Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Issy-Les-Moulineaux | ||
July 9 | Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Issy-Les-Moulineaux | ||
July 10 | Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Issy-Les-Moulineaux |
Tennis
July 13 | Women's Single preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 13 | Men's Single preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 14 | 09h00 | Women's Single preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 14 | 09h00 | Men's Single preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 14 | 09h00 | Women's Double preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 14 | 09h00 | Men's Double preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 14 | 09h00 | Mixed Double preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | |
July 15 | Women's Single round of 16 | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 15 | Men's Single round of 16 | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 15 | Women's Double round of 16 | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 15 | Men's Double round of 16 | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 15 | Mixed Double round of 16 | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 15 | Women's Single preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 15 | Men's Single preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 15 | Women's Double preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 15 | Men's Double preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 15 | Mixed Double preliminaries | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 16 | Women's Single round of 16 | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 16 | Men's Single round of 16 | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 16 | Women's Double round of 16 | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 16 | Men's Double round of 16 | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 17 | Women's Single Quarterfinals | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 17 | Men's Single Quarterfinals | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 17 | Women's Double Quarterfinals | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 17 | Mixed Double round of 16 | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 18 | Women's Single Semifinals | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 18 | Men's Single Semifinals | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 18 | Women's Double Semifinals | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 18 | Men's Double Quarterfinals | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 18 | Mixed Double Quarterfinals | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 19 | Men's Double Semifinals | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 19 | Mixed Double Quarterfinals | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 19 | Women's Double Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 20 | Mixed Double Semifinals | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 20 | Women's Single Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 20 | Men's Single Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 21 | Mixed Double Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes | ||
July 22 | Men's Double Final | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
Weightlifting
July 21 | Men's - 60 kg Feather weight preliminaries | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 21 | Men's - 60 kg Feather weight Final | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 22 | Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight preliminaries | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 22 | Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminaries | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 22 | Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight Final | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 23 | Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight preliminaries | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 23 | Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight Final | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 23 | Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight Final | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 24 | Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight preliminaries | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 24 | Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight Final | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
Wrestling freestyle
July 11 | Men's | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 12 | Men's | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 13 | Men's | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 14 | Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 14 | Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 14 | Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 14 | Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 14 | Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 14 | Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 14 | Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
Wrestling greco-romane
July 6 | Men's | Cirque De Paris | ||
July 7 | Men's | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 8 | Men's | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 9 | Men's | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 10 | Men's - 58 kg Bantam weight | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 10 | Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 10 | Men's 58 - 62 kg Feather weight | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 10 | Men's 62 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 10 | Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Vélodrome D’Hiver | ||
July 10 | Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Vélodrome D’Hiver |