July 1 | FENCING | | Men's Foil round of 16 | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 1 | FENCING | | Men's Foil preliminaries | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 1 | SHOOTING | | Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | | Stand De Versailles |
July 1 | POLO | 17h00 | Men's Spain - United State of America | | Country-Club De Saint-Cloud |
July 2 | FENCING | | Women's Foil preliminaries | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 2 | FENCING | | Men's Foil Quarterfinals | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 2 | SHOOTING | | Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot team | | Stand De Versailles |
July 3 | FENCING | | Women's Foil Semifinals | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 3 | FENCING | | Men's Foil Semifinals | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 3 | SHOOTING | | Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot team | | Stand De Versailles |
July 3 | POLO | 17h00 | Men's United State of America - Great Britain | | Country-Club De Saint-Cloud |
July 4 | FENCING | | Women's Foil Final | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 4 | FENCING | | Men's Foil Final | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 4 | POLO | 17h00 | Men's Argentina - Spain | | Country-Club De Saint-Cloud |
July 5 | CEREMONY | 14h00 | Opening ceremony | | Stade De Colombes |
July 5 | POLO | 17h00 | Men's France - Great Britain | | Polo De Bagatelle Au Bois De Boulogne |
July 6 | FENCING | | Men's Épée team preliminaries | | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
July 6 | SHOOTING | | Men's Trap (clay pigeon) team | | Issy-Les-Moulineaux |
July 6 | WRESTLING Greco-roman | | Men's | | Cirque De Paris |
July 6 | ATHLETICS | 14h00 | Men's 400 m hurdles preliminary 1 | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 6 | ATHLETICS | 14h00 | Men's High jump preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 6 | ATHLETICS | 14h00 | Men's Javelin throw preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 6 | ATHLETICS | 14h00 | Men's Javelin throw Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 6 | ATHLETICS | 14h00 | Men's Long jump preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 6 | ATHLETICS | 14h30 | Men's 100 m preliminary 1 | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 6 | ATHLETICS | 15h15 | Men's 800 m preliminary 1 | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 6 | ATHLETICS | 16h00 | Men's 100 m preliminary 2 | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 6 | ATHLETICS | 17h00 | Men's 10,000 m Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 6 | POLO | 17h00 | Men's Argentina - United State of America | | Country-Club De Saint-Cloud |
July 6 | ATHLETICS | 17h15 | Men's 400 m hurdles preliminary 2 | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 7 | FENCING | | Men's Épée team Quarterfinals | | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
July 7 | SHOOTING | | Men's Trap (clay pigeon) team | | Issy-Les-Moulineaux |
July 7 | WRESTLING Greco-roman | | Men's | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 7 | ATHLETICS | 14h00 | Men's 100 m Semifinals | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 7 | ATHLETICS | 14h00 | Men's Pentathlon high jump | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 7 | ATHLETICS | 14h45 | Men's Pentathlon javelin throw | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 7 | ATHLETICS | 15h00 | Men's 400 m hurdles Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 7 | ATHLETICS | 15h00 | Men's High jump Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 7 | ATHLETICS | 15h30 | Men's 800 m Semifinals | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 7 | ATHLETICS | 15h45 | Men's Pentathlon 200 m | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 7 | ATHLETICS | 16h15 | Men's 3,000 m steeplechase preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 7 | ATHLETICS | 16h30 | Men's Pentathlon discus throw | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 7 | ATHLETICS | 17h00 | Men's 100 m Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 7 | POLO | 17h00 | Men's Spain - Great Britain | | Country-Club De Saint-Cloud |
July 7 | ATHLETICS | 17h15 | Men's Pentathlon 1,500 m | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 8 | FENCING | | Men's Épée team Semifinals | | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
July 8 | SHOOTING | | Men's 600 m free rifle any position | | Champ De Tir À Mourmelon (Camp De Châlons) |
July 8 | SHOOTING | | Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | | Issy-Les-Moulineaux |
July 8 | WRESTLING Greco-roman | | Men's | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 8 | ATHLETICS | 14h00 | Men's 110 m hurdles preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 8 | ATHLETICS | 14h00 | Men's Long jump preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 8 | ATHLETICS | 14h00 | Men's Long jump Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 8 | ATHLETICS | 14h30 | Men's 200 m preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 8 | ATHLETICS | 15h00 | Men's Shot put preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 8 | ATHLETICS | 15h00 | Men's Shot put Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 8 | ATHLETICS | 15h15 | Men's 800 m Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 8 | ATHLETICS | 15h45 | Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinals | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 8 | ATHLETICS | 16h00 | Men's 5,000 m preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 8 | ATHLETICS | 17h00 | Men's 200 m preliminary 2 | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 9 | FENCING | | Men's Épée team Final | | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
July 9 | SHOOTING | | Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | | Issy-Les-Moulineaux |
July 9 | WRESTLING Greco-roman | | Men's | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 9 | ATHLETICS | 14h00 | Men's 200 m Semifinals | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 9 | ATHLETICS | 14h00 | Men's Pole Vault preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 9 | ATHLETICS | 14h30 | Men's 110 m hurdles Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 9 | ATHLETICS | 14h45 | Men's 10 000 m walk heat 1 | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 9 | ATHLETICS | 15h45 | Men's 200 m Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 9 | ATHLETICS | 16h00 | Men's 1,500 m preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 9 | ATHLETICS | 16h45 | Men's 3,000 m steeplechase Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 9 | ATHLETICS | 17h00 | Men's 10 000 m walk heat 2 | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 9 | POLO | 17h00 | Men's Argentina - Great Britain | | Country-Club De Saint-Cloud |
July 9 | ATHLETICS | 18h00 | Men's 10 000 m walk heat 3 | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 10 | FENCING | | Men's Épée Quarterfinals | | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
July 10 | FENCING | | Men's Épée preliminaries | | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
July 10 | SHOOTING | | Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | | Issy-Les-Moulineaux |
July 10 | WRESTLING Greco-roman | | Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 10 | WRESTLING Greco-roman | | Men's - 58 kg Bantam weight | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 10 | WRESTLING Greco-roman | | Men's 58 - 62 kg Feather weight | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 10 | WRESTLING Greco-roman | | Men's 62 - 67,5 kg Light weight | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 10 | WRESTLING Greco-roman | | Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 10 | WRESTLING Greco-roman | | Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 10 | ATHLETICS | 14h00 | Men's 400 m preliminary 1 | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 10 | ATHLETICS | 14h00 | Men's Hammer throw preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 10 | ATHLETICS | 14h00 | Men's Hammer throw Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 10 | ATHLETICS | 14h30 | Men's Pole Vault Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 10 | SAILING | 14h30 | Mixed Monotype preliminary 1, heat 1 | | Bassin De Meulan |
July 10 | ATHLETICS | 14h45 | Men's 1,500 m Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 10 | SAILING | 14h45 | Mixed Monotype preliminary 1, heat 2 | | Bassin De Meulan |
July 10 | ATHLETICS | 15h15 | Men's 5,000 m Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 10 | ATHLETICS | 16h00 | Men's 400 m preliminary 2 | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 10 | POLO | 17h00 | Men's Spain - France | | Country-Club De Saint-Cloud |
July 11 | FENCING | | Men's Épée Semifinals | | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
July 11 | FENCING | | Men's Épée Final | | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
July 11 | WRESTLING Freestyle | | Men's | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 11 | ATHLETICS | 14h00 | Men's Decathlon 100 m | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 11 | ATHLETICS | 14h45 | Men's 400 m Semifinals | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 11 | ATHLETICS | 15h15 | Men's 3,000 m team preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 11 | SAILING | 15h40 | Mixed Monotype preliminary 2, heat 1 | | Bassin De Meulan |
July 11 | SAILING | 15h55 | Mixed Monotype preliminary 2, heat 2 | | Bassin De Meulan |
July 11 | ATHLETICS | 16h00 | Men's 10 000 m walk Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 11 | ATHLETICS | 16h00 | Men's Decathlon shot put | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 11 | ATHLETICS | 16h45 | Men's Decathlon high jump | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 11 | ATHLETICS | 17h30 | Men's 400 m Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 11 | ATHLETICS | 17h45 | Men's Decathlon 400 m | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 12 | FENCING | | Men's Sabre team preliminaries | | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
July 12 | MODERN PENTATHLON | | Men's shooting | | Stand De Versailles |
July 12 | WRESTLING Freestyle | | Men's | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 12 | ATHLETICS | 14h00 | Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 12 | ATHLETICS | 14h00 | Men's Triple jump preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 12 | ATHLETICS | 14h00 | Men's Triple jump Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 12 | ATHLETICS | 14h30 | Men's Cross-country 10 000 m | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 12 | ATHLETICS | 14h30 | Men's Cross-country team 10 000 m | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 12 | ATHLETICS | 14h30 | Men's Decathlon discus throw | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 12 | SAILING | 14h30 | Mixed Monotype Semifinal | | Bassin De Meulan |
July 12 | ATHLETICS | 14h45 | Men's 4 x 100 m relay preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 12 | ATHLETICS | 15h30 | Men's Decathlon pole vault | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 12 | ATHLETICS | 16h00 | Men's 4 x 400 m relay preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 12 | ATHLETICS | 16h30 | Men's Decathlon javelin throw | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 12 | ATHLETICS | 17h00 | Men's Decathlon 1,500 m | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 12 | POLO | 17h00 | Men's Argentina - France | | Country-Club De Saint-Cloud |
July 13 | CANOEING | | demonstration | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 13 | CANOEING | | demonstration | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 13 | FENCING | | Men's Sabre team Quarterfinals | | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
July 13 | ROWING | | Men's Coxed four (M4+) preliminaries | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 13 | ROWING | | Men's Coxed pair (M2+) preliminaries | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 13 | ROWING | | Men's Coxless pair (M2-) preliminaries | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 13 | ROWING | | Men's Coxless pair (M2-) repechage | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 13 | TENNIS | | Women's Single preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 13 | TENNIS | | Men's Single preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 13 | WRESTLING Freestyle | | Men's | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 13 | SWIMMING | 10h30 | Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminaries | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 13 | WATER-POLO | 11h45 | Men's preliminaries: Italy - Sweden | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 13 | SAILING | 14h00 | Mixed Monotype Semifinal | | Bassin De Meulan |
July 13 | SWIMMING | 15h00 | Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminaries | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 13 | SWIMMING | 15h00 | Women's 400 m freestyle preliminaries | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 13 | ATHLETICS | 16h00 | Men's Discus throw Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 13 | ATHLETICS | 16h00 | Men's Discus throw Preliminaries | | |
July 13 | ATHLETICS | 16h00 | Men's Marathon | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 13 | ATHLETICS | 16h15 | Men's 4 x 100 m relay Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 13 | WATER-POLO | 16h30 | Men's preliminary: Great Britain - Hungary | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 13 | ATHLETICS | 16h45 | Men's 3,000 m team Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 13 | WATER-POLO | 17h00 | Men's preliminary: United State of America - France | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 13 | ATHLETICS | 17h15 | Men's 4 x 400 m relay Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 14 | CANOEING | | demonstration | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 14 | CANOEING | | demonstration | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 14 | WRESTLING Freestyle | | Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 14 | WRESTLING Freestyle | | Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 14 | WRESTLING Freestyle | | Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 14 | WRESTLING Freestyle | | Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 14 | WRESTLING Freestyle | | Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 14 | WRESTLING Freestyle | | Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 14 | WRESTLING Freestyle | | Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 14 | FENCING | 09h00 | Men's Sabre team Semifinals | | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
July 14 | MODERN PENTATHLON | 09h00 | Men's swimming | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 14 | TENNIS | 09h00 | Women's Double preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 14 | TENNIS | 09h00 | Men's Double preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 14 | TENNIS | 09h00 | Mixed Double preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 14 | TENNIS | 09h00 | Women's Single preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 14 | TENNIS | 09h00 | Men's Single preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 14 | DIVING | 10h30 | Men's 10 m platform preliminaries | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 14 | DIVING | 10h30 | Men's High dive ordinary preliminaries | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 14 | WATER-POLO | 11h15 | Men's preliminary: Netherlands - Switzerland | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 14 | FENCING | 14h00 | Men's Sabre team Semifinals | | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
July 14 | ROWING | 14h00 | Men's Coxed four (M4+) repechage | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 14 | ROWING | 14h00 | Men's Coxed pair (M2+) preliminaries | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 14 | ROWING | 14h00 | Men's Coxless four (M4-) preliminaries | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 14 | ROWING | 14h00 | Men's Single scull (M1x) preliminaries | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 14 | SWIMMING | 15h00 | Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminaries | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 14 | SWIMMING | 15h00 | Women's 400 m freestyle preliminaries | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 14 | WATER-POLO | 16h30 | Men's preliminary: Austria - Ireland | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 14 | WATER-POLO | 17h00 | Men's preliminary: Greece - Czechoslovakia | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 15 | BOXING | | Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight preliminaries | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 15 | BOXING | | Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight preliminaries | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 15 | BOXING | | Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight preliminaries | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 15 | BOXING | | Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight preliminaries | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 15 | BOXING | | Men's 71 kg preliminaries | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 15 | CANOEING | | demonstration | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 15 | CANOEING | | demonstration | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 15 | FENCING | | Men's Sabre team Final | | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
July 15 | MODERN PENTATHLON | | Men's fencing | | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
July 15 | ROWING | | Men's Double sculls (M2x) preliminaries | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 15 | ROWING | | Men's Eight (M8+) preliminaries | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 15 | TENNIS | | Women's Double round of 16 | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 15 | TENNIS | | Women's Double preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 15 | TENNIS | | Men's Double round of 16 | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 15 | TENNIS | | Men's Double preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 15 | TENNIS | | Mixed Double round of 16 | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 15 | TENNIS | | Mixed Double preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 15 | TENNIS | | Women's Single round of 16 | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 15 | TENNIS | | Women's Single preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 15 | TENNIS | | Men's Single round of 16 | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 15 | TENNIS | | Men's Single preliminaries | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 15 | SWIMMING | 10h30 | Men's 200 m breaststroke preliminaries | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 15 | WATER-POLO | 10h30 | Men's preliminary: Spain - Sweden | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 15 | WATER-POLO | 11h15 | Men's preliminary: Ireland - Czechoslovakia | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 15 | DIVING | 15h00 | Men's 10 m platform Final | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 15 | DIVING | 15h00 | Men's High dive ordinary Final | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 15 | SWIMMING | 15h00 | Men's 1,500 m freestyle Final | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 15 | SWIMMING | 15h00 | Women's 400 m freestyle Final | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 15 | WATER-POLO | 16h15 | Men's preliminary: Belgium - Hungary | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 15 | WATER-POLO | 17h00 | Men's preliminary: France - Netherlands | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 16 | BOXING | | Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight round of 16 | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 16 | BOXING | | Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight round of 16 | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 16 | BOXING | | Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight round of 16 | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 16 | BOXING | | Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight preliminaries | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 16 | BOXING | | Men's 71 kg round of 16 | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 16 | BOXING | | Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light-heavy weight preliminaries | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 16 | FENCING | | Men's Sabre preliminaries | | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
July 16 | MODERN PENTATHLON | | Men's equestrian | | Hippodrome Du Grand Parquet De Fontainebleau |
July 16 | TENNIS | | Women's Double round of 16 | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 16 | TENNIS | | Men's Double round of 16 | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 16 | TENNIS | | Women's Single round of 16 | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 16 | TENNIS | | Men's Single round of 16 | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 16 | DIVING | 10h30 | Men's 1 and 3 m springboard preliminaries | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 16 | SWIMMING | 10h30 | Men's 100 m backstroke preliminaries | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 16 | SWIMMING | 15h00 | Women's 200 m breaststroke preliminaries | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 16 | SWIMMING | 15h00 | Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinals | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 16 | SWIMMING | 15h00 | Men's 400 m freestyle preliminaries | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 16 | WATER-POLO | 16h30 | Men's Semifinal: Belgium - Czechoslovakia | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 16 | WATER-POLO | 17h00 | Men's Semifinal: France - Sweden | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 17 | BOXING | | Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight round of 16 | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 17 | BOXING | | Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight round of 16 | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 17 | BOXING | | Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight round of 16 | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 17 | BOXING | | Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light-heavy weight round of 16 | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 17 | FENCING | | Men's Sabre Semifinals | | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
July 17 | GYMNASTICS Artistic | | Men's | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 17 | MODERN PENTATHLON | | Men's athletics | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 17 | ROWING | | Men's Coxed four (M4+) Final | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 17 | ROWING | | Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Final | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 17 | ROWING | | Men's Coxless four (M4-) Final | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 17 | ROWING | | Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Final | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 17 | ROWING | | Men's Double sculls (M2x) Final | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 17 | ROWING | | Men's Eight (M8+) Final | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 17 | ROWING | | Men's Single scull (M1x) Final | | Bassin D'Argenteuil |
July 17 | TENNIS | | Women's Double Quarterfinals | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 17 | TENNIS | | Mixed Double round of 16 | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 17 | TENNIS | | Women's Single Quarterfinals | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 17 | TENNIS | | Men's Single Quarterfinals | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 17 | DIVING | 10h30 | Women's 1 and 3 m springboard preliminaries | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 17 | SWIMMING | 10h30 | Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinals | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 17 | SWIMMING | 10h30 | Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinals | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 17 | DIVING | 15h00 | Men's 1 and 3 m springboard Final | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 17 | SWIMMING | 15h00 | Men's 200 m breaststroke Final | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 17 | WATER-POLO | 16h30 | Men's Final: Belgium - France | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 18 | BOXING | | Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight Quarterfinals | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 18 | BOXING | | Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight Quarterfinals | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 18 | BOXING | | Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight Quarterfinals | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 18 | BOXING | | Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight Quarterfinals | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 18 | BOXING | | Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight Quarterfinals | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 18 | BOXING | | Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight Quarterfinals | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 18 | BOXING | | Men's 71 kg Quarterfinals | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 18 | BOXING | | Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light-heavy weight Quarterfinals | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 18 | FENCING | | Men's Sabre Final | | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
July 18 | GYMNASTICS Artistic | | Men's | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 18 | TENNIS | | Women's Double Semifinals | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 18 | TENNIS | | Men's Double Quarterfinals | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 18 | TENNIS | | Mixed Double Quarterfinals | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 18 | TENNIS | | Women's Single Semifinals | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 18 | TENNIS | | Men's Single Semifinals | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 18 | SWIMMING | 10h30 | Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 18 | SWIMMING | 10h30 | Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay preliminaries | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 18 | WATER-POLO | 10h30 | Men's Hungary - Czechoslovakia | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 18 | DIVING | 15h00 | Women's 1 and 3 m springboard Final | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 18 | SWIMMING | 15h00 | Men's 100 m backstroke Final | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 18 | SWIMMING | 15h00 | Women's 200 m breaststroke Final | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 18 | SWIMMING | 15h00 | Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Semifinals | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 18 | SWIMMING | 15h00 | Men's 400 m freestyle Final | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 18 | WATER-POLO | 16h30 | Men's Belgium - Sweden | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 18 | WATER-POLO | 17h00 | Men's United State of America - Netherlands | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 19 | BOXING | | Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight Semifinals | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 19 | BOXING | | Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight Semifinals | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 19 | BOXING | | Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight Semifinals | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 19 | BOXING | | Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight Semifinals | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 19 | BOXING | | Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight Semifinals | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 19 | BOXING | | Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight Semifinals | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 19 | BOXING | | Men's 71 kg Semifinals | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 19 | BOXING | | Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light-heavy weight Semifinals | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 19 | GYMNASTICS Artistic | | Men's | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 19 | TENNIS | | Women's Double Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 19 | TENNIS | | Men's Double Semifinals | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 19 | TENNIS | | Mixed Double Quarterfinals | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 19 | DIVING | 10h00 | Men's 10 m platform preliminaries | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 19 | SWIMMING | 10h00 | Men's 100 m freestyle preliminaries | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 19 | DIVING | 10h30 | Men's High dive varied preliminaries | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 19 | DIVING | 15h00 | Women's High dive ordinary preliminaries | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 19 | SWIMMING | 15h00 | Women's 100 m backstroke preliminaries | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 19 | SWIMMING | 15h00 | Women's 100 m freestyle preliminaries | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 19 | SWIMMING | 15h00 | Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinals | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 19 | WATER-POLO | 16h30 | Men's Hungary - Sweden | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 19 | WATER-POLO | 17h00 | Men's Belgium - United State of America | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 20 | BOXING | | Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight Final | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 20 | BOXING | | Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight Final | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 20 | BOXING | | Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight Final | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 20 | BOXING | | Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight Final | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 20 | BOXING | | Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight Final | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 20 | BOXING | | Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight Final | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 20 | BOXING | | Men's 71 kg Final | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 20 | BOXING | | Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light-heavy weight Final | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 20 | GYMNASTICS Artistic | | Men's All-round | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 20 | GYMNASTICS Artistic | | Men's All-round team | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 20 | GYMNASTICS Artistic | | Men's Horizontal bar | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 20 | GYMNASTICS Artistic | | Men's Long horse vault | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 20 | GYMNASTICS Artistic | | Men's Parallel bars | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 20 | GYMNASTICS Artistic | | Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 20 | GYMNASTICS Artistic | | Men's Rings | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 20 | GYMNASTICS Artistic | | Men's Rope climbing | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 20 | GYMNASTICS Artistic | | Men's Side horse vault | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 20 | TENNIS | | Mixed Double Semifinals | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 20 | TENNIS | | Women's Single Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 20 | TENNIS | | Men's Single Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 20 | SWIMMING | 10h30 | Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinals | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 20 | SWIMMING | 10h30 | Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Final | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 20 | WATER-POLO | 10h30 | Men's Silver Medal Match: Belgium - United State of America | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 20 | DIVING | 15h00 | Men's 10 m platform Final | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 20 | DIVING | 15h00 | Women's High dive ordinary Final | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 20 | DIVING | 15h00 | Men's High dive varied Final | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 20 | SWIMMING | 15h00 | Women's 100 m backstroke Final | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 20 | SWIMMING | 15h00 | Women's 100 m freestyle Final | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 20 | SWIMMING | 15h00 | Men's 100 m freestyle Final | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 20 | WATER-POLO | 17h00 | Men's Bronze Medal Match: United State of America - Sweden | | Stade Nautique Des Tourelles |
July 21 | EQUESTRIAN | | Men's 3-day event dressage | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 21 | EQUESTRIAN | | Men's 3-day event team dressage | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 21 | TENNIS | | Mixed Double Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 21 | WEIGHTLIFTING | | Men's - 60 kg Feather weight preliminaries | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 21 | WEIGHTLIFTING | | Men's - 60 kg Feather weight Final | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 21 | SAILING | 14h00 | Men's 8 m class preliminary: race 1 | | Le Havre |
July 21 | SAILING | 14h15 | Men's 6 m class preliminary: race 1 | | Le Havre |
July 22 | EQUESTRIAN | | Men's 3-day event dressage | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 22 | EQUESTRIAN | | Men's 3-day event team dressage | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 22 | TENNIS | | Men's Double Final | | Stade Olympique De Colombes |
July 22 | WEIGHTLIFTING | | Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight preliminaries | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 22 | WEIGHTLIFTING | | Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight Final | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 22 | WEIGHTLIFTING | | Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminaries | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 22 | SAILING | 14h00 | Men's 8 m class preliminary: race 2 | | Le Havre |
July 22 | SAILING | 14h15 | Men's 6 m class preliminary: race 2 | | Le Havre |
July 23 | CYCLING Road | | Men's Time trial 188 km | | |
July 23 | CYCLING Road | | Men's Time trial team 188 km | | |
July 23 | WEIGHTLIFTING | | Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight Final | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 23 | WEIGHTLIFTING | | Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight preliminaries | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 23 | WEIGHTLIFTING | | Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight Final | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 23 | SAILING | 14h45 | Men's 8 m class preliminary: race 3 | | Le Havre |
July 23 | SAILING | 15h00 | Men's 6 m class preliminary: race 3 | | Le Havre |
July 24 | EQUESTRIAN | | Men's 3-day event cross | | |
July 24 | EQUESTRIAN | | Men's 3-day event team cross | | |
July 24 | WEIGHTLIFTING | | Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight preliminaries | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 24 | WEIGHTLIFTING | | Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight Final | | Vélodrome D’Hiver |
July 25 | EQUESTRIAN | | Men's Dressage | | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
July 25 | SAILING | 14h45 | Men's 8 m class Semifinal | | Le Havre |
July 25 | SAILING | 15h00 | Men's 6 m class Semifinal | | Le Havre |
July 26 | CYCLING Track | | Men's 2000 m tandem preliminaries | | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes |
July 26 | CYCLING Track | | Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Quarterfinals | | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes |
July 26 | CYCLING Track | | Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team preliminaries | | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes |
July 26 | CYCLING Track | | Men's Sprint preliminaries | | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes |
July 26 | CYCLING Track | | Men's Sprint repechages | | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes |
July 26 | EQUESTRIAN | | Men's 3-day event jumping | | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
July 26 | EQUESTRIAN | | Men's 3-day event team jumping | | |
July 26 | SAILING | 15h00 | Men's 8 m class Semifinal | | Le Havre |
July 26 | SAILING | 15h15 | Men's 6 m class Semifinal | | Le Havre |
July 27 | CYCLING Track | | Men's 2000 m tandem Final | | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes |
July 27 | CYCLING Track | | Men's 50 km race Semifinals | | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes |
July 27 | CYCLING Track | | Men's 50 km race Quarterfinals | | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes |
July 27 | CYCLING Track | | Men's 50 km race Final | | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes |
July 27 | CYCLING Track | | Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Semifinals | | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes |
July 27 | CYCLING Track | | Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Final | | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes |
July 27 | CYCLING Track | | Men's Sprint Semifinals | | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes |
July 27 | CYCLING Track | | Men's Sprint Quarterfinals | | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes |
July 27 | CYCLING Track | | Men's Sprint Final | | Vélodrome Municipal De Vincennes |
July 27 | EQUESTRIAN | | Men's Jumping | | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
July 27 | EQUESTRIAN | | Men's Jumping team | | Stade D'Escrime De Colombes |
July 27 | CEREMONY | 18h20 | Closing ceremony | | Stade De Colombes |