MarcoLympics
1920 Antwerp Summer

Welcome Month Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE VIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic Diving

Men's High dive varied  medailleflag Clarence PINKSTON(E-U)
7 pts
Men's High dive varied  medailleflag Erik ADLERZ(SWE)
10 pts
Men's High dive varied  medailleflag Harry PRIESTE(E-U)
16 pts
Men's High dive varied  medailleflag Gustaf BLOMGREN(SWE)
23 pts
Men's High dive varied  medailleflag Yngve JOHNSSON(SWE)
27 pts
Men's High dive varied  medailleflag Louis BALBACH(E-U)
28 pts
Men's Plain high diving  medailleflag Arvid WALLMAN(SWE)
7 pts
Men's Plain high diving  medailleflag Nils SKOGLUND(SWE)
8 pts
Men's Plain high diving  medailleflag Yngve JOHNSSON(SWE)
16 pts
Men's Plain high diving  medailleflag Erik ADLERZ(SWE)
19 pts
Men's Plain high diving  medailleflag Yrjö VALKAMA(FIN)
23 pts
Men's Plain high diving  medailleflag Herold JANSSEN(DEN)
27 pts
Men's Plain high diving  medailleflag Fernand SAUVAGE(BEL)
34 pts
Men's Plain high diving  medailleflag Adolfo WELLISH(BRA)
37 pts
Men's Plain high diving  medailleflag Harold CLARK(G-Br)
40 pts
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Louis KUEHN(E-U)
10 pts
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Clarence PINKSTON(E-U)
11 pts
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Louis BALBACH(E-U)
15 pts
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Gustaf BLOMGREN(SWE)
19 pts
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Gunnar EKSTRAND(SWE)
27 pts
Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Yngve JOHNSSON(SWE)
34 pts
Women's High dive ordinary  medailleflag Stefani FRYLAND(DEN)
6 pts
Women's High dive ordinary  medailleflag Beatrix Eileen ARMSTRONG(G-Br)
10 pts
Women's High dive ordinary  medailleflag Eva OLLIVIER(SWE)
11 pts
Women's High dive ordinary  medailleflag Belle WHITE(G-Br)
Women's High dive ordinary  medailleflag Aileen RIGGIN(E-U)
Women's High dive ordinary  medailleflag Betty GRIMES(E-U)
Women's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Aileen RIGGIN(E-U)
9 pts
Women's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Helen WAINWRIGHT(E-U)
9 pts
Women's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Thelma PAYNE(E-U)
12 pts
Women's 1 and 3 m springboard  medailleflag Aileen ALLEN(E-U)
20 pts

Aquatic Swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Norman ROSS(E-U)
22'23"2
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag George VERNOT(CAN)
22'36"4
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Francis BEAUREPAIRE(AUS)
23'04"0
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Warren KEALOHA(E-U)
1'15"2
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Raymond KEGERIS(E-U)
1'16"2
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Gérard BLITZ(BEL)
1'19"0
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Perry MACGILLIVRAY(E-U)
1'19"4
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU(E-U)
1'01"4
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Pua KEALOHA(E-U)
1'02"6
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag William HARRIS(E-U)
1'03"0
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag William HERALD(AUS)
1'03"8
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Norman ROSS(E-U)
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Hakan MALMROTH(SWE)
3'04"4
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Thor HENNING(SWE)
3'09"2
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Arvo Ossian AALTONEN(FIN)
3'12"2
Men's 400 m breastroke  medailleflag Hakan MALMROTH(SWE)
6'31"8
Men's 400 m breastroke  medailleflag Thor HENNING(SWE)
6'45"2
Men's 400 m breastroke  medailleflag Arvo Ossian AALTONEN(FIN)
6'48"0
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Norman ROSS(E-U)
5'26"8
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Ludy LANGER(E-U)
5'29"2
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag George VERNOT(CAN)
5'29"8
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag United States
10'04"4
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Australia
10'25"4
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Great Britain
10'37"2
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Sweden
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Italy
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Ethelda BLEIBTREY(E-U)
1'13"6
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Irene GUEST(E-U)
1'17"0
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Frances SCHROTH(E-U)
1'17"2
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Constance JEANS(G-Br)
1'22"8
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag V. WALDRAND(NZL)
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag G. GYLLING(SWE)
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Charlotte BOYLE(E-U)
Women's 300 m freestyle  medailleflag Ethelda BLEIBTREY(E-U)
4'34"0
Women's 300 m freestyle  medailleflag Margaret WOODBRIDGE(E-U)
4'42"8
Women's 300 m freestyle  medailleflag Frances SCHROTH(E-U)
4'52"0
Women's 300 m freestyle  medailleflag Constance JEANS(G-Br)
4'52"8
Women's 300 m freestyle  medailleflag Eleanor UHL(E-U)
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag United States
5'11"6
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Great Britain
5'40"8
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  medailleflag Sweden
5'43"6

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   medailleflag Great Britain
Men's   medailleflag Belgium
Men's   medailleflag Sweden
Men's   medailleflag United States
Men's   medailleflag Holland

Archery

Men's Moving bird target 28 m  medailleflag Hubert VAN INNIS(BEL)
144 pts
Men's Moving bird target 28 m  medailleflag Léonce Gaston QUENTIN(FRA)
115 pts
Men's Moving bird target 28 m  medailleflag Holland
3087 pts
Men's Moving bird target 28 m  medailleflag Belgium
2924 pts
Men's Moving bird target 28 m  medailleflag France
2328 pts
Men's Moving bird target 33 m  medailleflag Hubert VAN INNIS(BEL)
139 pts
Men's Moving bird target 33 m  medailleflag Julien Louis BRULÉ(FRA)
94 pts
Men's Moving bird target 33 m  medailleflag Belgium
2958 pts
Men's Moving bird target 33 m  medailleflag France
2586 pts
Men's Moving bird target 50 m  medailleflag Julien Louis BRULÉ(FRA)
134 pts
Men's Moving bird target 50 m  medailleflag Hubert VAN INNIS(BEL)
106 pts
Men's Moving bird target 50 m  medailleflag Belgium
2701 pts
Men's Moving bird target 50 m  medailleflag France
2493 pts
Men's Large birds  medailleflag Edmond CLOETENS(BEL)
13 pts
Men's Large birds  medailleflag Louis VAN DE PERCK(BEL)
11 pts
Men's Large birds  medailleflag Firmin FLAMAND(BEL)
7 pts
Men's Large birds  medailleflag Belgium
Men's Small birds  medailleflag Edmond VAN MOER(BEL)
11 pts
Men's Small birds  medailleflag Louis VAN DE PERCK(BEL)
8 pts
Men's Small birds  medailleflag Joseph HERMANS(BEL)
6 pts
Men's Small birds  medailleflag Belgium
Men's tir au berceau, 28 m  medailleflag Hubert VAN INNIS(BEL)
144 pts
Men's tir au berceau, 28 m  medailleflag Léonce Gaston QUENTIN(FRA)
115 pts
Men's tir au berceau, 28 m  medailleflag Holland
3087 pts
Men's tir au berceau, 28 m  medailleflag Belgium
2924 pts
Men's tir au berceau, 28 m  medailleflag France
2328 pts
Men's tir au berceau, 33 m  medailleflag Hubert VAN INNIS(BEL)
139 pts
Men's tir au berceau, 33 m  medailleflag Léonce Gaston QUENTIN(FRA)
94 pts
Men's tir au berceau, 33 m  medailleflag Belgium
2958 pts
Men's tir au berceau, 33 m  medailleflag France
2586 pts
Men's tir au berceau, 50 m  medailleflag Julien Louis BRULÉ(FRA)
134 pts
Men's tir au berceau, 50 m  medailleflag Hubert VAN INNIS(BEL)
106 pts
Men's tir au berceau, 50 m  medailleflag Belgium
2701 pts
Men's tir au berceau, 50 m  medailleflag France
2493 pts

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Albert George HILL(G-Br)
4'01"8
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Philip BAKER(G-Br)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Lawrence SHIELDS(E-U)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Vaclav VOHRALIK(TCH )
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Sven-Emil LUNDGREN(SWE)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag André AUDINET(FRA)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Arturo PORRO(ITA)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Joie RAY(E-U)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Léon FOURNEAU(BEL)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag René LERAY(FRA)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag James Joseph CONNOLLY(E-U)
DNF
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Duncan MCPHEE(G-Br)
DNF
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag John Adolf Fredrik ZANDER(SWE)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Paavo Johannes NURMI(FIN)
31'45"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Joseph GUILLEMOT(FRA)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag James WILSON(G-Br)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag F. MACCORIO(ITA)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag J. HATTON(G-Br)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jean-Baptiste MANHÈS(FRA)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Heikki LIIMATAINEN(FIN)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Fred FALLER(E-U)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Oscar GARIN(SUI)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Albert ANDERSEN(DEN)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Gaston HEUET(FRA)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Charles CLIBBON(G-Br)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Carlo SPERONI(ITA)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Erik BACKMAN(SWE)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Alfred GASCHEN(SUI)
DNF
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Ugo FRIGERIO(ITA)
48'06"2
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Joseph PEARMAN(E-U)
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Charles GUNN(G-Br)
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Cecil Charles MCMASTER(AFS)
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag William HEHIR(G-Br)
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Thomas MARONEY(E-U)
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Jean SEGHERS(BEL)
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Antoine DOYEN(BEL)
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag George PARKER(AUS)
DNF
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Luis MELÉNDEZ(ESP)
DNF
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Donato PAVESI(ITA)
DNF
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Charles William "Charlie" PADDOCK(E-U)
10"8
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Morris Marshall KIRKSEY(E-U)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Harry Francis Vincent EDWARD(G-Br)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Jackson Volney SCHOLZ(E-U)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Émile ALI-KHAN(FRA)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Loren MURCHISON(E-U)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Earl THOMSON(CAN)
14"8
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Harold BARRON(E-U)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Frederick MURRAY(E-U)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Harry WILSON(NZL)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Walker SMITH(E-U)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Carl-Axel CHRISTIERNSSON(SWE)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Allen WOODRING(E-U)
22"0
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Charles William "Charlie" PADDOCK(E-U)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Harry Francis Vincent EDWARD(G-Br)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Loren MURCHISON(E-U)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag George 130 RUE D'ANTIBES CANNES, FRANCE(NZL)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Justus Kinloch Ayres "Jack" OOSTERLAAK(AFS)
Men's 3,000 m  medailleflag United States
10 pts
Men's 3,000 m  medailleflag Great Britain
20 pts
Men's 3,000 m  medailleflag Sweden
24 pts
Men's 3,000 m  medailleflag France
30 pts
Men's 3,000 m  medailleflag Italy
34 pts
Men's 3,000 m walk  medailleflag Ugo FRIGERIO(ITA)
13'14"2
Men's 3,000 m walk  medailleflag George PARKER(AUS)
Men's 3,000 m walk  medailleflag Richard REMER(E-U)
Men's 3,000 m walk  medailleflag Cecil Charles MCMASTER(AFS)
Men's 3,000 m walk  medailleflag Thomas MARONEY(E-U)
Men's 3,000 m walk  medailleflag C. DAWSON(G-Br)
Men's 3,000 m walk  medailleflag William HEHIR(G-Br)
Men's 3,000 m walk  medailleflag William ROELKER(E-U)
Men's 3,000 m walk  medailleflag Jean SEGHERS(BEL)
Men's 3,000 m walk  medailleflag Charles GUNN(G-Br)
Men's 3,000 m walk  medailleflag Niels PEDERSEN(DEN)
Men's 3,000 m walk  medailleflag Donato PAVESI(ITA)
DNF
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Percy HODGE(G-Br)
10'00"4
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Patrick FLYNN(E-U)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ernesto AMBROSINI(ITA)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Gustaf MATTSSON(SWE)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Mike DEVANEY(E-U)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Albert HULSEBOSCH(E-U)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Lars HEDVALL(SWE)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Raymond WATSON(E-U)
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Bevil Gordon D'Urban RUDD(AFS)
49"6
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Guy Montagu BUTLER(G-Br)
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Nils ENGDAHL(SWE)
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Frank SHEA(E-U)
Men's 400 m  medailleflag John AINSWORTH-DAVIS(G-Br)
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Henning Johannes "Henry" DAFEL(AFS)
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Frank LOOMIS(E-U)
54"0
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag John NORTON(E-U)
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag August DESCH(E-U)
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Georges Yvan "Géo" "Le Bison" ANDRE(FRA)
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Carl-Axel CHRISTIERNSSON(SWE)
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Charles DAGGS(E-U)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Joseph GUILLEMOT(FRA)
14'55"6
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Paavo Johannes NURMI(FIN)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Erik BACKMAN(SWE)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Teodor KOSKENNIEMI(FIN)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Charles BLEWITT(G-Br)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag William SEAGROVE(G-Br)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Carlo SPERONI(ITA)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Alfred NICHOLS(G-Br)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Julien VAN CAMPENHOUT(BEL)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Nils BERGSTRÖM(SWE)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Rudolf FALK(SWE)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Herbert IRWIN(G-Br)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Emanuel LUNDSTRÖM(SWE)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Hal BROWN(E-U)
DNF
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Ivan DRESSER(E-U)
DNF
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Clifford FURNAS(E-U)
DNF
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Albert George HILL(G-Br)
1'53"4
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Earl EBY(E-U)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Bevil Gordon D'Urban RUDD(AFS)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Edgar MOUNTAIN(G-Br)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Donald Magruder "Don" SCOTT(E-U)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Albert SPROTT(E-U)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Jean ESPARBÈS(FRA)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag T. CAMPBELL(E-U)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Adriaan PAULEN(HOL)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Paavo Johannes NURMI(FIN)
27'15"0
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Erik BACKMAN(SWE)
27'15"6
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Heikki LIIMATAINEN(FIN)
27'37"4
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag James WILSON(G-Br)
27'45"2
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Frank HAGGARTY(G-Br)
27'57"0
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Teodor KOSKENNIEMI(FIN)
27'57"2
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Julien VAN CAMPENHOUT(BEL)
28'00"0
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Gaston HEUET(FRA)
28'10"0
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Patrick FLYNN(E-U)
28'12"0
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Gustaf MATTSSON(SWE)
28'16"0
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Hilding EKMAN(SWE)
28'17"0
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Alfred NICHOLS(G-Br)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Verner MAGNUSSEN(SWE)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Ilmari VESAMAA(FIN)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Fred FALLER(E-U)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Max BÖLLAND(E-U)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Gustave LAUVAUX(FRA)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Eino RASTAS(FIN)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag  CHRISTOPHER(G-Br)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Albert ANDERSON(DEN)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Joseph SERVELLA(FRA)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Walter FREEMAN(G-Br)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Hannes MILTENEN(FIN)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Lars HEDVALL(SWE)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Julio DOMÍNGUEZ(ESP)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Larry CUMMINGS(G-Br)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Henrik SØRENSEN(DEN)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jón JENSSEN(DEN)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Tommy DOWNS(CAN)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag  HOGSTROM(SWE)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Edmond BROSSARD(FRA)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag  BERNARD(FRA)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Henri SMETS(BEL)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Lewis WATSON(E-U)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Julius EBERT(DEN)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Aimé PROOT(BEL)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag François VYNCKE(BEL)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Alexandros KRANIS(GRE)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag  PANTAJOTIS(GRE)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Bob CRAWFORD(E-U)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Pierre TRULLEMANS(BEL)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Antoine RIVEZ(BEL)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Leonard William Walter "Len" RICHARDSON(AFS)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Artur NIELSEN(DEN)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Amisoli PATASONI(E-U)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Joseph GUILLEMOT(FRA)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Even VENGSHOEL(NOR)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Finland
10 pts
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Great Britain
21 pts
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Sweden
23 pts
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag United States
36 pts
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag France
40 pts
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Belgium
48 pts
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Denmark
53 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Helge Andreas LOVLAND(NOR)
6804,35 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Brutus HAMILTON(E-U)
6770,86 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Bertil OLSSON(SWE)
6579,80 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Gösta HOLMER(SWE)
6533,15 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Evert NILSON(SWE)
6434,53 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Valdemar VICKHOLM(FIN)
6406,46 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Gene VIDAL(E-U)
6359,57 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Axel-Erik GYLLENSTOLPE(SWE)
6332,43 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Ernst GERSPACH(SUI)
5948,78 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Constant BUCHER(SUI)
5274,28 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag René JOANNES-POWELL(BEL)
5091,29 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Noguchi GENZABULLA(JPN)
3669,63 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Everett ELLIS(E-U)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Harry GOELITZ(E-U)
DNF
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Elmer NIKLANDER(FIN)
44,685 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Armas TAIPALE(FIN)
44,190 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Augustus POPE(E-U)
42,130 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Oscar ZAALHAGEN(SWE)
41,070 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag William Kenneth Charles BARTLETT(E-U)
40,875 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Alan ERIKSSON(E-U)
39,410 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Joonas "Jonni" MYYRA(FIN)
65,780 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Urho PELTONEN(FIN)
63,500 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Paavo JOHANSSON(FIN)
63,095 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Juho Julius SAARISTO(FIN)
62,395 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Aleksander KLUMMBERG(EST)
62,390 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Nils Gunnar LINDSTRÖM(SWE)
60,520 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Milton ANGIER(E-U)
58,500 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Erik BLOMQVIST(SWE)
58,180 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag James LINCOLN(E-U)
57,860 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Hugo LILLIÉR(SWE)
56,770 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Patrick RYAN(E-U)
52,875 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Carl Johan "Masse" LIND(SWE)
48,430 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Basil BENNET(E-U)
48,250 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Malcolm SVENSSON(SWE)
47,290 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Matt MC GRATH(E-U)
46,670 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Tom NICHOLSON(G-Br)
45,700 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Ville PÖRHÖLA(FIN)
14,810 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Elmer NIKLANDER(FIN)
14,155 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Harry LIVERSEDGE(E-U)
14,150 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Patrick Joseph "Pat" MCDONALD(E-U)
14,008 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Einar NILSSON(SWE)
13,870 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Harald TAMMER(EST)
13,600 m
Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw  medailleflag Patrick Joseph "Pat" MCDONALD(E-U)
11,265 m
Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw  medailleflag Patrick RYAN(E-U)
10,965 m
Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw  medailleflag Carl Johan "Masse" LIND(SWE)
10,250 m
Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw  medailleflag Archie MCDIARMID(CAN)
10,120 m
Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw  medailleflag Malcolm SVENSSON(SWE)
9,450 m
Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw  medailleflag Johan PETTERSSON(FIN)
9,370 m
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Johan "Hannes" KOLEHMAINEN(FIN)
2h32'36"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Yuri LOSSMANN(EST)
2h32'48"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Valerio ARRI(ITA)
2h36'32"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Henning Waldemar CARLSON(SWE)
2h39'25"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Juho TUOMIKOSKI(FIN)
2h40'18"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Sofus ROSE(DEN)
2h41'18"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Joseph ORGAN(E-U)
2h41'30"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rudolf HANSEN(DEN)
2h41'39"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Urho FALLGREN(FIN)
2h42'40"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tatu KOLEHMAINEN(FIN)
2h44'03"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carl LINDER(E-U)
2h44'21"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pierre-Georges LECLERCQ(BEL)
2h45'30"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag James DELLOW(CAN)
2h46'47"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Albert Robert "Bobby" MILLS(G-Br)
2h48'05"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Arthur SCHOLES(CAN)
2h48'30"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Siso KANAKURI(JPN)
2h48'45"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gustav Richard KINN(SWE)
2h49'10"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Albert MOCHÉ(FRA)
2h50'00"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Phadeppa CHAUGULE(IND)
2h50'45"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Motegi ZENSAKU(JPN)
2h51'09"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Yashima KANZO(JPN)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Georges NORMAN(CAN)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag E. THULIN(SWE)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag M. YAKEU(JPN)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Henri TEYSSENDOU(FRA)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hendricus WESSEL(HOL)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Charles MELIS(BEL)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag William GRÜNER(SWE)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag George PIPER(G-Br)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Sinton HEWITT(AUS)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Christopher William "Chris" GITSHAM(AFS)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ettore BLASI(ITA)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Louis ICHARD(FRA)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antonio PERSICO(ITA)
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Eero LEHTONEN(FIN)
14 pts
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Everett BRADLEY(E-U)
24 pts
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Hugo LAHTINEN(FIN)
26 pts
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Bob LE GENDRE(E-U)
26 pts
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Helge Andreas LOVLAND(NOR)
27 pts
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Brutus HAMILTON(E-U)
27 pts
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Bertil OLSSON(SWE)
30 pts
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Aleksander KLUMNBERG(EST)
DNF
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Robert DUNNE(E-U)
DNF
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Ossian NYLAND(FIN)
DNF
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Ole RELDSTAD(NOR)
DNF
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Evert NILSON(SWE)
DNF
Men's Pentathlon  medailleflag Carl-Enock SWENSSON(SWE)
DNF
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag United States
42"2
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag France
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Sweden
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Great Britain
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Denmark
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  medailleflag Luxembourg
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Great Britain
3'22"2
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag South Africa
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag France
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag United States
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Sweden
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  medailleflag Belgium
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Frank FOSS(E-U)
4,09 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Henry PETERSEN(DEN)
3,75 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Edwin MYERS(E-U)
3,75 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Edward KNOUREK(E-U)
3,55 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Ernfrid RYDBERG(SWE)
3,55 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Laurits JORGENSEN(DEN)
3,55 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Georg HOGSTROM(SWE)
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Johan MATTSSON(SWE)
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag E. JENNE(E-U)
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Paul LAGARDE(FRA)
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag André FRANQUENELLE(FRA)
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Jussi RUCHO(FIN)
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag René JOANNES-POWELL(BEL)
Men's High jump  medailleflag Richmond LANDON(E-U)
1,935 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Harold MULLER(E-U)
1,900 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Bo EKELUND(SWE)
1,900 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag W. L. WHALEN(E-U)
1,890 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag J. MURCHY(E-U)
1,890 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag H. BAKER(G-Br)
1,850 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Pierre LOWDEN(FRA)
1,800 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Nils Einar THULIN(SWE)
1,800 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag René LABAT(FRA)
1,750 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Timothy CARROLL(G-Br)
1,750 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Hans JAGENBURG(SWE)
1,750 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Thorvig SVAHN(SWE)
1,750 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag William PETERSSON(SWE)
7,150 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Carl JOHNSON(E-U)
7,095 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Erik ABRAHAMSSON(SWE)
7,080 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Dink TEMPLETON(E-U)
6,950 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Erling Rudolf AASTAD(NOR)
6,885 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Rolf FRANKSSON(SWE)
6,730 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Vilho TUULOS(FIN)
14,505 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Folke JANSSON(SWE)
14,480 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Erik ALMLÖF(SWE)
14,270 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Ivar SAHLIN(SWE)
14,175 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Sherman LANDERS(E-U)
14,170 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Dan AHEARN(E-U)
14,080 m

Boxing

Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Ronald RAWSON(G-Br)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Sören PETERSEN(DEN)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Albert Xavier ELUÈRE(FRA)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight medailleflag William SPENGLER(E-U)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight medailleflag Frank DE GENERA(E-U)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight medailleflag Anders PETERSEN(DEN)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight medailleflag William CUTHBERTSON(G-Br)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight medailleflag Charles ALBERT(FRA)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Clarence Leonard "Sal" WALKER(AFS)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Chris GRAHAM(CAN)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight medailleflag George MACKENZIE(G-Br)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Henri HÉBRANTS(BEL)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight medailleflag Paul FRITSCH(FRA)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight medailleflag Jean GAUCHET(FRA)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight medailleflag Edoardo GARZENA(ITA)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight medailleflag Jack ZIVIC(E-U)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight medailleflag Samuel MOSBERG(E-U)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight medailleflag Gotfred JOHANSSEN(CUB)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight medailleflag Clarence NEWTON(CAN)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight medailleflag Alexander "Alex" IRELAND(AFS)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight medailleflag Albert SCHNEIDER(CAN)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight medailleflag Alexander IRELAND(G-Br)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight medailleflag Frederick COLBERG(E-U)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight medailleflag William CLARK(E-U)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight medailleflag Harry William MALLIN(G-Br)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight medailleflag George Arthur PRUDHOMME(CAN)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight medailleflag Montgomery Hart "Moe" HERSCOVITCH(CAN)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight medailleflag Hjalmar STRØMME(NOR)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Edward Patrick Francis "Eddie" EAGAN(E-U)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Sverre SÖRSDAL(NOR)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Harold FRANK(G-Br)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Hugh BROWN(G-Br)

Cycling road

Men's Time trial  medailleflag Harry STENQVIST(SWE)
4h40'01"8
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Henry Gustaves KALTENBRUN(AFS)
4h41'26"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Fernand CANTELOUBE(FRA)
4h42'54"4
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jean JANSSENS(BEL)
4h44'20"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Albert DE BUNNÉ(BEL)
4h45'23"4
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Georges DETREILLE(FRA)
4h46'13"4
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ragnar MALM(SWE)
4h46'22"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Piet IKELAAR(HOL)
4h46'54"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Harry GENDERS(G-Br)
4h50'23"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Achille SOUCHARD(FRA)
4h51'56"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Christian JOHANSEN(DEN)
4h52'00"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Axel Wilhelm PERSSON(SWE)
4h53'43"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ernest KOCKLER(E-U)
4h55'12"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Marcel GOBILLOT(FRA)
4h55'39"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag André VERCRUYSSE(BEL)
4h55'41"4
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Federico GAY(ITA)
4h57'21"8
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Arnold LUNDGREN(DEN)
4h58'01"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Leon MEREDITH(G-Br)
4h58'55"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Kristian FRISCH(DEN)
5h01'18"8
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ahrensborg CLAUSSEN(DEN)
5h02'12"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Pietro BESTETTI(ITA)
5h02'15"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Sigfrid LUNDBERG(SWE)
5h03'02"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Albert WYCKMANS(BEL)
5h03'19"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Camillo ARDUINO(ITA)
5h03'26"8
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Nico DE JONG(HOL)
5h06'46"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Dave MARSH(G-Br)
5h09'23"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Arie VAN DER STEL(HOL)
5h12'42"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Helge FLADBY(NOR)
5h12'50"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Paul HENRICHSEN(NOR)
5h13'23"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag August NOGARA(E-U)
5h20'08"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Herbert MCDONALD(CAN)
5h20'34"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Dante GHINDANI(ITA)
5h21'50"4
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Piet KLOPPENBURG(HOL)
5h22'16"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Josef PROCHÁZKA(TCH )
5h23'31"4
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Olaf NYGAARD(NOR)
5h24'56"6
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ladislav JANOUSEK(TCH )
5h29'23"4
Men's Time trial  medailleflag James FREEMAN(E-U)
5h29'26"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Percy MARTIN(CAN)
5h30'16"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Frantisek KUNDERT(TCH )
5h38'07"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Bohumil RAMES(TCH )
5h39'00"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Thorstein STRYKEN(NOR)
5h44'01"8
Men's Time trial  medailleflag John OTTO(E-U)
5h47'50"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag James WALKER(AFS)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Harold BOUNSELL(CAN)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Norman WEBSTER(CAN)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Edward NEWELL(G-Br)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag France
19h16'43"2
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Sweden
19h23'10"0
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Belgium
19h28'43"4
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Denmark
19h52'35"0

Cycling Trrack

Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Henry GEORGE(BEL)
1h16'43"2
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Cyril Albert ALDEN(G-Br)
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Piet IKELAAR(HOL)
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Ruggero FERRARIO(ITA)
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Herbert MCDONALD(CAN)
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Franco GIORGETTI(ITA)
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag William "Bill" SMITH(AFS)
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Charles CADRON(BEL)
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Gustave DE SCHRYVER(BEL)
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Gaston ALANCOURT(FRA)
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Thomas HARVEY(G-Br)
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Jock STEWART(G-Br)
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Primo MAGNANI(ITA)
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag James WALKER(AFS)
DNF
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Jack KING(AUS)
DNF
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Félix DOCKX(BEL)
DNF
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Harold BOUNSELL(CAN)
DNF
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag William TAYLOR(CAN)
DNF
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Norman WEBSTER(CAN)
DNF
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag William BECK(E-U)
DNF
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Frank SMALL(E-U)
DNF
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Fred TAYLOR(E-U)
DNF
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Anthony YOUNG(E-U)
DNF
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag  COURDER(FRA)
DNF
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag  ENGUERRAND(FRA)
DNF
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Thomas JOHNSON(G-Br)
DNF
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Anton KRIJGSMAN(HOL)
DNF
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Willem OOMS(HOL)
DNF
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Arie VAN DER STEL(HOL)
DNF
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Luigi GILARDI(ITA)
DNF
Men's 50 km race  medailleflag Jean Michel MAJÉRUS(LUX)
DNF
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Italy
5'20"0
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Great Britain
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag South Africa
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Belgium
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag France
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Holland
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Canada
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag United States
Men's 2000 m tandem  medailleflag Great Britain
Men's 2000 m tandem  medailleflag South Africa
Men's 2000 m tandem  medailleflag Holland
Men's 2000 m tandem  medailleflag Great Britain
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Maurice PEETERS(HOL)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Horace JOHNSON(G-Br)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Harry RYAN(G-Br)

Equestrian

Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Graf Helmer MOERNER(SWE)
1775,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Age LUNDSTROEM(SWE)
1738,75 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Ettore CAFFARATTI(ITA)
1733,75 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Sweden
5057,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Italy
4735,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Belgium
4560,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag United States
4477,00 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Janne LUNDBLAD(SWE)
27937 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Bertil SANDSTRÖM(SWE)
26312 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Clarence Jr. VON ROSEN(SWE)
25125 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Wilhelm DE ESSEN(SWE)
24875 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Tommaso LEQUIO DI ASSABA(ITA)
2 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Alessandro VALERIO(ITA)
3 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Carl-Gustaf LEWENHAUPT(SWE)
4 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Sweden
14,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Belgium
16,25 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Italy
18,75 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag France
33,75 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag United States
42,00 pts
Men's Figure riding  medailleflag Daniel BOUCKAERT(BEL)
30,5 pts
Men's Figure riding  medailleflag  FIELD(FRA)
29,5 pts
Men's Figure riding  medailleflag Louis FINET(BEL)
29,0 pts
Men's Figure riding  medailleflag Belgium
87,500 pts
Men's Figure riding  medailleflag France
81,083 pts
Men's Figure riding  medailleflag Sweden
59,416 pts

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Armand Émile MASSARD(FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Alexandre LIPPMANN(FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Gustave BUCHARD(FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Italy
Men's Épée  medailleflag Belgium
Men's Épée  medailleflag France
Men's Épée  medailleflag Portugal
N CL
Men's Épée  medailleflag Switzerland
N CL
Men's Épée  medailleflag United States
N CL
Men's Foil  medailleflag Nedo NADI(ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Philippe CATTIAU(FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Roger François DUCRET(FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Italy
Men's Foil  medailleflag France
Men's Foil  medailleflag United States
Men's Foil  medailleflag Denmark
N CL
Men's Foil  medailleflag Great Britain
N CL
Men's Foil  medailleflag Belgium
N CL
Men's Foil  medailleflag Holland
N CL
Men's Foil  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
N CL
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Nedo NADI(ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Aldo NADI(ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Adrianus Egbert Willem "Arie" DE JONG(HOL)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  medailleflag France
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Holland

Football

Men's   medailleflag Belgium
Men's   medailleflag Spain
Men's   medailleflag Holland

Gymnastic

Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Giorgio ZAMPORI(ITA)
88,350 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Marco TORRÈS(FRA)
87,620 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Jean GOUNOT(FRA)
87,450 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Félicien KEMPENEERS(BEL)
86,25 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Georges THURNHERR(FRA)
86,00 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Laurent GRECH(FRA)
85,65 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Luigi MAIOCCO(ITA)
85,38 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Luigi COSTIGLIOLO(ITA)
84,90 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Julianus WAGEMANS(BEL)
83,58 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Frank KRIZ(E-U)
83,10 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag François GIBENS(BEL)
83,08 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Michel PORASSO(MON)
81,40 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Louis-Charles MARTY(FRA)
81,15 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Peter HOL(NOR)
80,75 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag François WALKER(FRA)
80,55 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Angelo ZORZI(ITA)
80,51 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag François VERBOVEN(BEL)
80,42 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Vittorio LUCCHETTI(ITA)
80,12 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Charles LANNIE(BEL)
78,95 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Paul KREMPEL(E-U)
78,00 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Bjorne JORGENSEN(E-U)
76,71 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Joseph CROVETTO(MON)
74,10 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag John MAIS(E-U)
74,10 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Kabil MAHMOUD(EGY)
63,30 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Ahmed Amin TABOUZADA(EGY)
51,85 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Italy
359,860 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Belgium
346,770 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag France
340,100 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
305,255 pts
Men's Combined exercises  medailleflag Great Britain
299,115 pts
Men's Free system  medailleflag Denmark
51,35 pts
Men's Free system  medailleflag Norway
48,35 pts
Men's Swedish system  medailleflag Sweden
1360,833 pts
Men's Swedish system  medailleflag Denmark
1324,833 pts
Men's Swedish system  medailleflag Belgium
1094,000 pts

Hockey

Men's   medailleflag Great Britain
Men's   medailleflag Denmark
Men's   medailleflag Belgium
Men's   medailleflag France

Modern Pentathon

Men's   medailleflag Gustaf DYRSSEN(SWE)
18 pts
Men's   medailleflag Erik DE LAVAL(SWE)
23 pts
Men's   medailleflag Gösta RUNO(SWE)
27 pts
Men's   medailleflag Stefani FRYLAND(DEN)
173,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Bertil UGGLA(SWE)
46 pts
Men's   medailleflag Marius CHRISTENSEN(DEN)
47 pts
Men's   medailleflag Harold RAINER(E-U)
48 pts
Men's   medailleflag Emil HAGELBERG(FIN)
51 pts
Men's   medailleflag Robert SEARS(E-U)
51 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ejner AUSBURG(DEN)
57 pts
Men's   medailleflag Georges BRULE(FRA)
57 pts
Men's   medailleflag Edward CLARK(G-Br)
60 pts
Men's   medailleflag Harry BJORNHOLM(DEN)
61 pts
Men's   medailleflag Arne TELLEFSEN(NOR)
62 pts
Men's   medailleflag Olliver SMITH(NOR)
65 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hugh BOUSTEAD(G-Br)
66 pts
Men's   medailleflag René FOUCHER(FRA)
67 pts
Men's   medailleflag Thomas WAND-TETLEY(G-Br)
69 pts
Men's   medailleflag Henri GANDELON(FRA)
71 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jean MONDIELLI(FRA)
72 pts
Men's   medailleflag Johan SKJOLDAGER(DEN)
77 pts
Men's   medailleflag Edward GEDGE(G-Br)
78 pts
Men's   medailleflag Adriano LANZA(ITA)
91 pts

Polo

Men's   medailleflag Great Britain
Men's   medailleflag Spain
Men's   medailleflag United States
Men's   medailleflag Belgium

Rowing

Men's Double sculls (M2x)  medailleflag United States
7'09"0
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  medailleflag Italy
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  medailleflag France
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  medailleflag Italy
7'56"0
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  medailleflag France
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  medailleflag Switzerland
Men's Eight (M8+)  medailleflag United States
6'02"6
Men's Eight (M8+)  medailleflag Great Britain
Men's Eight (M8+)  medailleflag Norway
Men's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag Switzerland
6'54"0
Men's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag United States
Men's Coxed four (4+)  medailleflag Norway
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag John Sr. KELLY(E-U)
7'35"0
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Jack Jr. BERESFORD(G-Br)
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Clarence HADFIELD D'ARCY(NZL)

Rugby

Men's at 15  medailleflag United States
Men's at 15  medailleflag France

Sailing

Mixed 10 m, 1907 rating  medailleflag Norway
Mixed 10 m, 1919 rating  medailleflag Norway
Mixed 12 m, 1907 rating  medailleflag Norway
Mixed 12 m, 1919 rating  medailleflag Norway
Mixed 30 square m  medailleflag Sweden
Mixed 40 square m  medailleflag Sweden
4 pts
Mixed 40 square m  medailleflag Sweden
6 pts
Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating  medailleflag Belgium
5 pts
Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating  medailleflag Norway
7 pts
Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating  medailleflag Norway
9 pts
Mixed 6 m, 1919 rating  medailleflag Norway
Mixed 6 m, 1919 rating  medailleflag Belgium
Mixed 6,50 m  medailleflag Holland
2 pts
Mixed 6,50 m  medailleflag France
4 pts
Mixed 7 m, 1907 rating  medailleflag Great Britain
4 pts
Mixed 7 m, 1907 rating  medailleflag Norway
5 pts
Mixed 8 m class  medailleflag Norway
3 pts
Mixed 8 m class  medailleflag Norway
6 pts
Mixed 8 m class  medailleflag Belgium
9 pts
Mixed 8 m, 1907 rating  medailleflag Norway
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  medailleflag Holland
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  medailleflag Holland

Shooting

Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Ole Andreas LILLOE-OLSEN(NOR)
82 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Frédéric LANDELIUS(SWE)
77 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Einar LIBERG(NOR)
71 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Norway
343 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Sweden
336 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag Finland
285 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  medailleflag United States
282 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Otto M. OLSEN(NOR)
43 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Alfred Gomer SWAHN(SWE)
41 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Harald NATVIG(NOR)
41 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Yrjö KOLHO(FIN)
40 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Robert TIKKANEN(FIN)
40 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Frédéric LANDELIUS(SWE)
39 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Lawrence Adam "Larry" NUESSLEIN(E-U)
38 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot  medailleflag Oscar Gomer SWAHN(SWE)
38 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot  medailleflag Norway
178 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot  medailleflag Finland
159 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot  medailleflag United States
158 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot  medailleflag Sweden
153 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Guilherme PARAENSE(BRA)
274 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Raymond BRACKEN(E-U)
272 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Fritz ZULAUF(SUI)
269 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag United States
1310 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Greece
1285 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Switzerland
1270 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Brazil
1261 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag United States
1239 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Spain
1224 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Belgium
1221 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Portugal
1184 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Italy
1121 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Morris FISHER(E-U)
996 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Niels Hansen Ditlev LARSEN(DEN)
989 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Östen ÖSTENSEN(NOR)
980 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Carl Townsend OSBURN(E-U)
980 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Lloyd Spencer SPOONER(E-U)
975 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Gudbrand SKATTEBOE(NOR)
975 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Voitto KOLHO(FIN)
974 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Mauritz ERIKSSON(SWE)
974 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  medailleflag United States
4876 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  medailleflag Norway
4748 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  medailleflag Switzerland
4698 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  medailleflag Finland
4668 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  medailleflag Denmark
4644 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  medailleflag Sweden
4591 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  medailleflag France
4487 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  medailleflag Holland
4383 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  medailleflag Italy
4371 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  medailleflag South Africa
4292 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  medailleflag Spain
4080 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  medailleflag Belgium
3936 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  medailleflag Greece
3901 pts
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
3542 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Otto M. OLSEN(NOR)
60 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Léon JOHNSON(FRA)
59 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Fritz KUCHEN(SUI)
59 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Vilho VAUHKONEN(FIN)
59 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Nicolas Achille PAROCHE(FRA)
59 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Lloyd Spencer SPOONER(E-U)
58 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Albert HELGERND(NOR)
58 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Olaf SLETTEN(NOR)
58 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Erik BLOMQVIST(SWE)
58 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Mauritz ERIKSSON(SWE)
58 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Hugo JOHANSSON(SWE)
58 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag United States
289 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag France
283 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Finland
281 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Switzerland
281 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Sweden
281 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Norway
280 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Spain
278 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag South Africa
276 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Italy
272 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
271 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Greece
270 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Holland
269 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Denmark
268 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Belgium
264 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Portugal
256 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag Carl Townsend OSBURN(E-U)
56 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag Lars Jorgen MADSEN(DEN)
55 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag Lawrence Adam "Larry" NUESSLEIN(E-U)
54 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag Erik SÆTTER-LASSEN(DEN)
54 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag Joseph JANSSENS(BEL)
54 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag Ricardo TICCHI(ITA)
54 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag Anders Peter NIELSEN(DEN)
53 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag Anders PETERSEN(DEN)
53 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag Lloyd Spencer SPOONER(E-U)
53 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag Denmark
266 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag United States
255 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag Sweden
255 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag Italy
251 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag France
249 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag Norway
242 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag Finland
235 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag Switzerland
234 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag South Africa
233 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag Holland
228 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag Portugal
226 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag Belgium
217 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag Greece
209 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag Spain
200 pts
Men's 300 m army rifle standing  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
200 pts
Men's 300+600 m army rifle prone position  medailleflag United States
573 pts
Men's 300+600 m army rifle prone position  medailleflag Norway
565 pts
Men's 300+600 m army rifle prone position  medailleflag Switzerland
563 pts
Men's 300+600 m army rifle prone position  medailleflag France
563 pts
Men's 300+600 m army rifle prone position  medailleflag South Africa
560 pts
Men's 300+600 m army rifle prone position  medailleflag Sweden
558 pts
Men's 300+600 m army rifle prone position  medailleflag Greece
553 pts
Men's 300+600 m army rifle prone position  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
536 pts
Men's 300+600 m army rifle prone position  medailleflag Italy
527 pts
Men's 300+600 m army rifle prone position  medailleflag Finland
524 pts
Men's 300+600 m army rifle prone position  medailleflag Portugal
519 pts
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone  medailleflag United States
1899 pts
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone  medailleflag Sweden
1873 pts
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone  medailleflag Norway
1866 pts
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone  medailleflag Denmark
1862 pts
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone  medailleflag France
1847 pts
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone  medailleflag Belgium
1785 pts
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone  medailleflag Italy
1777 pts
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone  medailleflag South Africa
1755 pts
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone  medailleflag Spain
1753 pts
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone  medailleflag Greece
1727 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle prone  medailleflag Lawrence Adam "Larry" NUESSLEIN(E-U)
391 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle prone  medailleflag Arthur ROTHROCK(E-U)
386 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle prone  medailleflag Dennis FENTON(E-U)
385 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  medailleflag United States
2372 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  medailleflag Sweden
2289 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  medailleflag Brazil
2264 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  medailleflag Greece
2240 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  medailleflag Belgium
2229 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  medailleflag France
2225 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  medailleflag Italy
2224 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  medailleflag Denmark
2159 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  medailleflag Switzerland
2136 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  medailleflag Holland
2123 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  medailleflag Finland
2052 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  medailleflag Spain
2010 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
DNF
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Karl FREDERICK(E-U)
496 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Afranio DA COSTA(BRA)
489 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Alfred Page "Al" LANE(E-U)
481 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Laurits LARSEN(DEN)
475 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Niels Hansen Ditlev LARSEN(DEN)
470 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Anders ANDERSSON(SWE)
467 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Paul VAN ASBROEK(BEL)
466 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Iason SAPPAS(GRE)
464 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Casimir REUTERSKIÖLD(SWE)
464 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ioannis THEOFILAKIS(GRE)
462 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Carl Hugo JOHANSSON(SWE)
59 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Mauritz ERIKSSON(SWE)
59 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Lloyd Spencer SPOONER(E-U)
59 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Ioannis THEOFILAKIS(GRE)
59 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Joseph "Joe" JACKSON(E-U)
58 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Olaf SLETTEN(NOR)
58 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Erik BLOMQVIST(SWE)
58 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Povl GERLOW(DEN)
57 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Joseph LAWLESS(E-U)
57 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Per Erik Fabian "Pagen" OHLSSON(SWE)
57 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag United States
287 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag South Africa
287 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Sweden
287 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Norway
282 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag France
280 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Switzerland
279 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Greece
270 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Finland
268 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Holland
266 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Belgium
264 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
258 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Italy
257 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Spain
253 pts
Men's 600 m army rifle prone  medailleflag Portugal
248 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Mark ARIE(E-U)
95 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Frank TROEH(E-U)
93 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Frank WRIGHT(E-U)
87 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Fred PLUM(E-U)
87 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Horace BONSER(E-U)
87 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag James MONTGOMERY(CAN)
86 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Henri QUERSIN(BEL)
85 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Nordal LUNDE(NOR)
85 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Albert BOSQUET(BEL)
84 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Émile DUPONT(BEL)
84 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag William HAMILTON(CAN)
82 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag George WHITAKER(G-Br)
79 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag United States
547 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Belgium
503 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Sweden
500 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Great Britain
488 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Canada
474 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Holland
222 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag France
210 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Norway
210 pts

Skating

Men's Skating  medailleflag Gillis Emanuel GRAFSTRÖM(SWE)
7,5 pts
Men's Skating  medailleflag Andreas KROGH(NOR)
18,5 pts
Men's Skating  medailleflag Martin STIXRUD(NOR)
24,5 pts
Men's Skating  medailleflag Ulrich SALCHOW(SWE)
25,5 pts
Men's Skating  medailleflag Sakari ILMANEN(FIN)
30,0 pts
Men's Skating  medailleflag  KILOS(E-U)
30,0 pts
Women's Skating  medailleflag Magda JULIN(SWE)
12,0 pts
Women's Skating  medailleflag Svea NOREN(SWE)
12,5 pts
Women's Skating  medailleflag Theresa WELD(E-U)
15,5 pts
Women's Skating  medailleflag Phyllis JOHNSON(G-Br)
18,5 pts
Women's Skating  medailleflag Ingrid GULDBRANSEN(NOR)
Women's Skating  medailleflag Margot MOE(NOR)
Mixed Pairs  medailleflag Finland
Mixed Pairs  medailleflag Norway
Mixed Pairs  medailleflag Great Britain
Mixed Pairs  medailleflag United States
Mixed Pairs  medailleflag Great Britain
Mixed Pairs  medailleflag Belgium
Mixed Pairs  medailleflag France
Mixed Pairs  medailleflag Great Britain

Tennis

Men's Double  medailleflag Great Britain
Men's Double  medailleflag Japan
Men's Double  medailleflag France
Men's Double  medailleflag France
Men's Single  medailleflag Louis Bosman RAYMOND(AFS)
Men's Single  medailleflag Ichiya KUMAGAE(JPN)
Men's Single  medailleflag Charles Lyndhurst WINSLOW(AFS)
Men's Single  medailleflag Oswald Noel TURNBULL(G-Br)
Women's Double  medailleflag Great Britain
Women's Double  medailleflag Great Britain
Women's Double  medailleflag France
Women's Double  medailleflag Belgium
Women's Single  medailleflag Suzanne Rachel Flore LENGLEN(FRA)
Women's Single  medailleflag Dorothy HOLMAN(G-Br)
Women's Single  medailleflag Katheleen "Kitty" MCKANE(G-Br)
Women's Single  medailleflag Sigrid FICK(SWE)
Mixed Double  medailleflag France
Mixed Double  medailleflag Great Britain
Mixed Double  medailleflag Czechoslovakia
Mixed Double  medailleflag Denmark

Tug of war

Men's   medailleflag Great Britain
Men's   medailleflag Holland
Men's   medailleflag Belgium
Men's   medailleflag United States
Men's   medailleflag Italy

Weightlifting

Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Filippo BOTTINO(ITA)
265 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Joseph ALZIN(LUX)
260 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Louis BERNET(FRA)
255 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag François DEHAES(BEL)
220 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Alfred SCHMIDT(EST)
210 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Eugène RITER(SUI)
210 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Alfred NEULAND(EST)
257,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Louis WILLIQUET(BEL)
240,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Florimond ROOMS(BEL)
230,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag M. GILIO(ITA)
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Henri GANCE(FRA)
245 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Pietro BIANCHI(ITA)
237,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Albert PETTERSSON(SWE)
237,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Ernest CADINE(FRA)
295 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Fritz HÜNENBERGER(SUI)
277,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Erik PETTERSSON(SWE)
267,5 kg

Wrestling freestyle

Men's + 80kg Heavy weight medailleflag Robert ROTH(SUI)
Men's + 80kg Heavy weight medailleflag Nathan PENDLETON(E-U)
Men's + 80kg Heavy weight medailleflag Frederick MEYER(E-U)
Men's + 80kg Heavy weight medailleflag Ernst NILSSON(SWE)
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Charles Edwin ACKERLY(E-U)
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Samuel GERSON(E-U)
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Philip BERNARD(E-U)
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Kaarlo "Kalle" ANTTILA(FIN)
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Gottfrid SVENSSON(SWE)
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Peter WRIGHT(G-Br)
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Eino LEINO(FIN)
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Väinö PENTTALA(FIN)
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Charles JOHNSON(E-U)
Men's 75 - 80 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Anders LARSSON(SWE)
Men's 75 - 80 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Charles COURANT(SUI)
Men's 75 - 80 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Walter MAURER(E-U)

Wrestling greco-roman

Men's + 82 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Adolf LINDFORS(FIN)
Men's + 82 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Paul HANSEN(DEN)
Men's + 82 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Martti NIEMINEN(FIN)
Men's - 60 kg  medailleflag Oskar FRIMAN(FIN)
Men's - 60 kg  medailleflag Heikki KAHKÖNEN(FIN)
Men's - 60 kg  medailleflag Fritiof SVENSSON(SWE)
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Eemil ERNESTI WARE(FIN)
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Taavi TAMMINEN(FIN)
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Frithjof ANDERSEN(NOR)
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Carl Oscar WESTERGREN(SWE)
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Artur LINDFORS(FIN)
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Matti PERTTILA(FIN)
Men's 75 - 82 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Claes JOHANSON(SWE)
Men's 75 - 82 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Edil ROSENQVIST(FIN)
Men's 75 - 82 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Johannes ERIKSEN(DEN)