Infos
The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
Aquatic Diving
July 14 | 14h30 | Men's 3 m springboard heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 14h30 | Men's 3 m springboard heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 11h30 | Men's 3 m springboard heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 15h45 | Men's 3 m springboard heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 15h00 | Men's 3 m springboard heat 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 15h25 | Men's 3 m springboard Semifinal, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 15h25 | Men's 3 m springboard Semifinal, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 18 | 15h55 | Men's 3 m springboard Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 11h30 | Men's 10 m platform heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 14h55 | Men's 10 m platform heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 11h30 | Men's 10 m platform heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 11h30 | Men's 10 m platform heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 14h30 | Men's 10 m platform heat 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 23 | 11h30 | Men's 10 m platform Semifinal, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 23 | 11h30 | Men's 10 m platform Semifinal, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 24 | 15h15 | Men's 10 m platform Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush |
Aquatic Swimming
July 13 | 16h00 | Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 13 | 16h00 | Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 13 | 16h00 | Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h45 | Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h45 | Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h45 | Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 6 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h45 | Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 7 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h45 | Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 8 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h45 | Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 9 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 11h00 | Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 11h00 | Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 14h30 | Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 14h30 | Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 14h30 | Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 14h30 | Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 14h30 | Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 14h30 | Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 6 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 14h30 | Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 7 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 14h30 | Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 14h30 | Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 16h15 | Men's 400 m freestyle Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 16h30 | Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 16h30 | Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 16h30 | Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 16h30 | Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 16h30 | Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 16h30 | Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 6 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 16h30 | Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 7 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 14h30 | Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 14h30 | Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 16h15 | Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 16h15 | Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 16h15 | Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 16h15 | Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 16h15 | Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 16h15 | Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 6 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 16h15 | Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 7 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 16h15 | Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 8 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 16h15 | Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 9 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 17h00 | Men's 100 m backstroke Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 18 | 14h30 | Men's 200 m breaststroke Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 11h00 | Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 11h00 | Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 14h30 | Men's 100 m freestyle Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 14h30 | Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 14h30 | Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 14h30 | Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 14h30 | Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 14h30 | Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 14h30 | Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 6 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 14h30 | Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 7 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 23 | 15h45 | Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 23 | 15h45 | Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 24 | 14h30 | Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 24 | 14h30 | Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 24 | 14h30 | Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 24 | 16h20 | Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 25 | 15h30 | Men's 1,500 m freestyle Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush |
Aquatic water-polo
July 15 | 17h00 | Men's Belgium - Netherlands | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 16h15 | Men's Belgium - Sweden | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 16h00 | Men's Great Britain - Belgium | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush |
Archery
July 17 | 10h00 | Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard) | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 11h00 | Women's Double national round (60 - 50 yard) | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 18 | Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard) | |||
July 18 | Men's York round (100 yard - 80 yard - 60 yard) | |||
July 18 | 10h00 | Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard) | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 18 | 11h00 | Women's Double national round (60 - 50 yard) | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | Men's Continental style | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | ||
July 20 | Women's National round (60 yard - 50 yard) |
Athletics
July 13 | 16h00 | Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 13 | 16h00 | Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 13 | 16h00 | Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 13 | 16h00 | Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 13 | 16h00 | Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 13 | 16h00 | Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 6 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 13 | 16h00 | Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 7 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 13 | 16h00 | Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 8 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 10h00 | Men's Hammer throw qualifying | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 10h00 | Men's Hammer throw Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 11h00 | Men's 3,500 m walk round 1, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 11h00 | Men's 3,500 m walk round 1, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 11h00 | Men's 3,500 m walk round 1, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 15h30 | Men's 3,500 m walk Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 15h55 | Men's 3 miles (4,828 m) team round 1, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 15h55 | Men's 3 miles (4,828 m) team round 1, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 17h20 | Men's 1,500 m Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 10h00 | Men's Javelin free style qualifying, pool 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 10h00 | Men's Javelin free style qualifying, pool 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 10h00 | Men's Javelin free style qualifying, pool 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 10h00 | Men's Javelin free style qualifying, pool 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 10h00 | Men's Javelin free style qualifying, pool 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 10h00 | Men's Javelin free style Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 11h30 | Men's 3 miles (4,828 m) team Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 14h30 | Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) round 1, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 14h30 | Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) round 1, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 14h30 | Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) round 1, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 14h30 | Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) round 1, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 14h30 | Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) round 1, heat 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 14h30 | Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) round 1, heat 6 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 10h00 | Men's Discus throw qualifying, pool 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 10h00 | Men's Discus throw qualifying, pool 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 10h00 | Men's Discus throw qualifying, pool 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 10h00 | Men's Discus throw qualifying, pool 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 10h00 | Men's Discus throw qualifying, pool 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 10h00 | Men's Discus throw qualifying, pool 6 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 10h00 | Men's 10 miles walk (16 km) round 1, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 10h00 | Men's 10 miles walk (16 km) round 1, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 10h00 | Men's Discus throw Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 14h30 | Men's Shot put qualifying, pool 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 14h30 | Men's Shot put qualifying, pool 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 14h30 | Men's Shot put qualifying, pool 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 14h30 | Men's Shot put qualifying, pool 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 14h30 | Men's Shot put Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 14h30 | Men's Javelin throw qualifying, pool 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 14h30 | Men's Javelin throw qualifying, pool 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 14h30 | Men's 10 miles walk (16 km) Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 14h30 | Men's Javelin throw Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 17h00 | Men's 3,200 m steeplechase round 1, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 17h00 | Men's 3,200 m steeplechase round 1, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 17h00 | Men's 3,200 m steeplechase round 1, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 17h00 | Men's 3,200 m steeplechase round 1, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 17h00 | Men's 3,200 m steeplechase round 1, heat 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 17h00 | Men's 3,200 m steeplechase round 1, heat 6 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 18 | 14h30 | Men's 3,200 m steeplechase Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 18 | 14h40 | Men's Discus greek style qualifying, pool 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 18 | 14h40 | Men's Discus greek style qualifying, pool 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 18 | 14h40 | Men's Discus greek style qualifying, pool 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 18 | 14h40 | Men's Discus greek style qualifying, pool 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 18 | 14h40 | Men's Discus greek style Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 18 | 15h00 | Men's 100 m round 1, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 18 | 15h00 | Men's 100 m round 1, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 18 | 15h00 | Men's 100 m round 1, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 18 | 15h00 | Men's 100 m round 1, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 18 | 15h00 | Men's 100 m round 1, heat 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 18 | 17h30 | Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 14h30 | Men's Standing long jump qualifying, pool 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 14h30 | Men's Standing long jump qualifying, pool 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 14h30 | Men's Standing long jump qualifying, pool 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 14h30 | Men's Standing long jump Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 15h00 | Men's 100 m round 1, heat 10 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 15h00 | Men's 100 m round 1, heat 11 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 15h00 | Men's 100 m round 1, heat 12 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 15h00 | Men's 100 m round 1, heat 13 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 15h00 | Men's 100 m round 1, heat 14 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 15h00 | Men's 100 m round 1, heat 15 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 15h00 | Men's 100 m round 1, heat 16 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 15h00 | Men's 100 m round 1, heat 17 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 15h00 | Men's 100 m round 1, heat 6 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 15h00 | Men's 100 m round 1, heat 7 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 15h00 | Men's 100 m round 1, heat 8 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 15h00 | Men's 100 m round 1, heat 9 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 15h30 | Men's 800 m round 1, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 15h30 | Men's 800 m round 1, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 15h30 | Men's 800 m round 1, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 15h30 | Men's 800 m round 1, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 15h30 | Men's 800 m round 1, heat 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 15h30 | Men's 800 m round 1, heat 6 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 15h30 | Men's 800 m round 1, heat 7 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 15h30 | Men's 800 m round 1, heat 8 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 16h45 | Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 16h45 | Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 10 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 16h45 | Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 11 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 16h45 | Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 12 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 16h45 | Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 16h45 | Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 16h45 | Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 16h45 | Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 16h45 | Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 6 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 16h45 | Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 7 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 16h45 | Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 8 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 20 | 16h45 | Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 9 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | Men's 400 m round 1, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | ||
July 21 | Men's 400 m round 1, heat 10 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | ||
July 21 | Men's 400 m round 1, heat 11 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | ||
July 21 | Men's 400 m round 1, heat 12 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | ||
July 21 | Men's 400 m round 1, heat 13 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | ||
July 21 | Men's 400 m round 1, heat 14 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | ||
July 21 | Men's 400 m round 1, heat 15 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | ||
July 21 | Men's 400 m round 1, heat 16 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | ||
July 21 | Men's 400 m round 1, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | ||
July 21 | Men's 400 m round 1, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | ||
July 21 | Men's 400 m round 1, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | ||
July 21 | Men's 400 m round 1, heat 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | ||
July 21 | Men's 400 m round 1, heat 6 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | ||
July 21 | Men's 400 m round 1, heat 7 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | ||
July 21 | Men's 400 m round 1, heat 8 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | ||
July 21 | Men's 400 m round 1, heat 9 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | ||
July 21 | 11h00 | Men's 200 m round 1, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 11h00 | Men's 200 m round 1, heat 10 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 11h00 | Men's 200 m round 1, heat 11 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 11h00 | Men's 200 m round 1, heat 12 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 11h00 | Men's 200 m round 1, heat 13 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 11h00 | Men's 200 m round 1, heat 14 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 11h00 | Men's 200 m round 1, heat 15 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 11h00 | Men's 200 m round 1, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 11h00 | Men's 200 m round 1, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 11h00 | Men's 200 m round 1, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 11h00 | Men's 200 m round 1, heat 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 11h00 | Men's 200 m round 1, heat 6 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 11h00 | Men's 200 m round 1, heat 7 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 11h00 | Men's 200 m round 1, heat 8 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 11h00 | Men's 200 m round 1, heat 9 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 14h30 | Men's High jump | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 15h30 | Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 15h30 | Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 10 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 15h30 | Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 11 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 15h30 | Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 12 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 15h30 | Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 13 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 15h30 | Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 14 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 15h30 | Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 15h30 | Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 15h30 | Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 15h30 | Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 15h30 | Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 6 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 15h30 | Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 7 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 15h30 | Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 8 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 15h30 | Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 9 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 15h35 | Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 15h35 | Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 15h35 | Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 15h35 | Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 16h00 | Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 16h00 | Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 16h00 | Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 16h00 | Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 17h00 | Men's 800 m Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 10h15 | Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 10h15 | Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 10h15 | Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 10h15 | Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 10h30 | Men's Long jump qualifying | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 11h30 | Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 11h30 | Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 11h30 | Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 11h30 | Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 15h30 | Men's 400 m hurdles Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 15h30 | Men's Long jump Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 16h15 | Men's 100 m Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 17h30 | Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 17h30 | Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 17h30 | Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 17h30 | Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 23 | Men's Standing high jump | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | ||
July 23 | 16h00 | Men's 200 m Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 23 | 17h30 | Men's 400 m Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 24 | 12h00 | Men's 200 x 200 x 400 x 800 m relay round 1, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 24 | 12h00 | Men's 200 x 200 x 400 x 800 m relay round 1, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 24 | 12h00 | Men's 200 x 200 x 400 x 800 m relay round 1, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 24 | 14h33 | Men's Marathon 42,195 km (26 miles 385 yards) | ||
July 24 | 17h30 | Men's Pole Vault | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 25 | 10h00 | Men's Triple jump qualifying | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 25 | 10h00 | Men's Triple jump Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 25 | 11h30 | Men's 110 m hurdles Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 25 | 12h00 | Men's 400 m Final, re-run | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 25 | 12h30 | Men's 200 x 200 x 400 x 800 m relay Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush |
Boxing
October 27 | Men's - 52,62 kg Bantam weight | Northampton Institute, Clerkenwell, London | ||
October 27 | Men's + 71,67 kg Heavy weight | Northampton Institute, Clerkenwell, London | ||
October 27 | Men's 52,62 - 57,15 kg Feather weight | Northampton Institute, Clerkenwell, London | ||
October 27 | Men's 57,15 - 63,5 kg Light weight | Northampton Institute, Clerkenwell, London | ||
October 27 | Men's 63,5 - 71,67 kg Middle weight | Northampton Institute, Clerkenwell, London |
Cycling track
July 13 | 16h15 | Men's 2000 m tandem heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 13 | 16h15 | Men's 2000 m tandem heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 13 | 16h15 | Men's 2000 m tandem heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 13 | 16h15 | Men's 2000 m tandem heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 13 | 17h15 | Men's 2000 m tandem heat 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 13 | 17h15 | Men's 2000 m tandem heat 6 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 13 | 17h15 | Men's 2000 m tandem heat 7 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 10h00 | Men's 20 km race heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 11h00 | Men's 20 km race heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 12h00 | Men's 20 km race heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 13h00 | Men's 20 km race heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 14h30 | Men's 20 km race heat 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 15h30 | Men's 20 km race heat 6 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h00 | Men's One lap race heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h00 | Men's One lap race heat 10 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h00 | Men's One lap race heat 11 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h00 | Men's One lap race heat 12 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h00 | Men's One lap race heat 13 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h00 | Men's One lap race heat 14 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h00 | Men's One lap race heat 15 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h00 | Men's One lap race heat 16 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h00 | Men's One lap race heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h00 | Men's One lap race heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h00 | Men's One lap race heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h00 | Men's One lap race heat 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h00 | Men's One lap race heat 6 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h00 | Men's One lap race heat 7 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h00 | Men's One lap race heat 8 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h00 | Men's One lap race heat 9 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 17h30 | Men's 20 km race Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 15h30 | Men's One lap race Semifinal, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 15h30 | Men's One lap race Semifinal, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 15h30 | Men's One lap race Semifinal, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 15h30 | Men's One lap race Semifinal, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 16h30 | Men's One lap race Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 17h00 | Men's 2000 m tandem Semifinal, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 17h00 | Men's 2000 m tandem Semifinal, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 17h45 | Men's 2000 m tandem Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 15h00 | Men's Sprint heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 15h00 | Men's Sprint heat 10 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 15h00 | Men's Sprint heat 11 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 15h00 | Men's Sprint heat 12 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 15h00 | Men's Sprint heat 13 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 15h00 | Men's Sprint heat 14 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 15h00 | Men's Sprint heat 15 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 15h00 | Men's Sprint heat 16 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 15h00 | Men's Sprint heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 15h00 | Men's Sprint heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 15h00 | Men's Sprint heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 15h00 | Men's Sprint heat 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 15h00 | Men's Sprint heat 6 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 15h00 | Men's Sprint heat 7 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 15h00 | Men's Sprint heat 8 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 15h00 | Men's Sprint heat 9 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 16h45 | Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 16h45 | Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 16h45 | Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 16h45 | Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 17h30 | Men's Sprint Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 16h00 | Men's 5,000 m heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 16h00 | Men's 5,000 m heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 16h00 | Men's 5,000 m heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 16h00 | Men's 5,000 m heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 16h00 | Men's 5,000 m heat 5 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 16h00 | Men's 5,000 m heat 6 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 16h00 | Men's 5,000 m heat 7 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 17h00 | Men's pursuit 1,980 yards team, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 17h00 | Men's pursuit 1,980 yards team, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 17h00 | Men's pursuit 1,980 yards team, heat 3 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 17h00 | Men's pursuit 1,980 yards team, heat 4 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 17h45 | Men's pursuit 1,980 yards team Semifinal, heat 1 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 17h45 | Men's pursuit 1,980 yards team Semifinal, heat 2 | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 17 | 18h15 | Men's pursuit 1,980 yards team Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 18 | 14h45 | Men's 5,000 m Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 18 | 15h00 | Men's 100 km race | Birmingham - Olympic Stadium |
Fencing
July 17 | Men's Épée round 1, pool 1 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | ||
July 17 | Men's Sabre round 1, pool 1 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | ||
July 17 | Men's Épée round 1, pool 2 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | ||
July 17 | Men's Sabre round 1, pool 2 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | ||
July 17 | Men's Épée round 1, pool 3 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | ||
July 17 | Men's Sabre round 1, pool 3 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | ||
July 17 | Men's Épée round 1, pool 4 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | ||
July 17 | Men's Sabre round 1, pool 4 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | ||
July 17 | Men's Épée round 1, pool 4, barrage 1 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | ||
July 17 | Men's Épée round 1, pool 4, barrage 2 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | ||
July 17 | Men's Épée round 1, pool 5 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | ||
July 17 | Men's Épée round 1, pool 6 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | ||
July 17 | Men's Épée round 1, pool 7 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | ||
July 17 | Men's Épée round 1, pool 8 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | ||
July 18 | 10h30 | Men's Épée round 1, pool 10 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 18 | 10h30 | Men's Épée round 1, pool 11 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 18 | 10h30 | Men's Épée round 1, pool 12 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 18 | 10h30 | Men's Épée round 1, pool 13 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 18 | 10h30 | Men's Épée round 1, pool 9 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 18 | 14h30 | Men's Sabre round 1, pool 5 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 18 | 14h30 | Men's Sabre round 1, pool 6 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 18 | 14h30 | Men's Sabre round 1, pool 7 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 18 | 16h00 | Men's Sabre round 1, pool 10 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 18 | 16h00 | Men's Sabre round 1, pool 11 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 18 | 16h00 | Men's Sabre round 1, pool 8 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 18 | 16h00 | Men's Sabre round 1, pool 9 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 18 | 17h30 | Men's Sabre round 1, pool 12 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 18 | 17h30 | Men's Sabre round 1, pool 13 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 20 | 10h30 | Men's Épée round 2, pool 1 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 20 | 10h30 | Men's Épée round 2, pool 2 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 20 | 10h30 | Men's Épée round 2, pool 3 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 20 | 10h30 | Men's Épée round 2, pool 4 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 20 | 11h30 | Men's Sabre round 2, pool 1 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 20 | 11h30 | Men's Sabre round 2, pool 2 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 20 | 11h30 | Men's Sabre round 2, pool 3 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 20 | 11h30 | Men's Sabre round 2, pool 4 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 20 | 15h00 | Men's Épée Great Britain - Netherlands | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 20 | 16h15 | Men's Sabre round 2, pool 5 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 20 | 16h15 | Men's Sabre round 2, pool 6 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 20 | 16h15 | Men's Sabre round 2, pool 7 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 20 | 16h15 | Men's Sabre round 2, pool 8 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 20 | 17h15 | Men's Épée round 2, pool 5 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 20 | 17h15 | Men's Épée round 2, pool 6 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 20 | 17h15 | Men's Épée round 2, pool 7 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 20 | 17h15 | Men's Épée round 2, pool 8 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 21 | 15h00 | Men's Sabre France - Belgium | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 21 | 15h00 | Men's Épée Italy - Bohemia | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 21 | 16h00 | Men's Épée France - Denmark | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 21 | 16h00 | Men's Épée Great Britain - Germany | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 21 | 16h00 | Men's Sabre Italy - Great Britain | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 21 | 17h00 | Men's Épée Belgium - Sweden | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 22 | 10h00 | Men's Sabre Bohemia - Netherlands | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 22 | 10h00 | Men's Sabre Hungary - Germany | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 22 | 15h00 | Men's Épée Belgium - Italy | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 22 | 15h00 | Men's Sabre Bohemia - France | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 22 | 16h30 | Men's Épée France - Great Britain | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 22 | 16h30 | Men's Sabre Hungary - Italy | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 23 | 10h30 | Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 1 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 23 | 10h30 | Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 1 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 23 | 10h30 | Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 2 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 23 | 14h45 | Men's Sabre Final: Hungary - Bohemia | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 23 | 14h45 | Men's Épée France - Belgium | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 23 | 16h00 | Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 2 | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 24 | 10h30 | Men's Épée Great Britain - Denmark | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 24 | 14h45 | Men's Épée Final | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 24 | 14h45 | Men's Sabre Final | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 24 | 17h30 | Men's Épée 2nd place tournament: Great Britain - Belgium | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S | |
July 24 | 17h30 | Men's Sabre 2nd place tournament: Italy - Bohemia | The Fencing Ground Of The Franco-British Exposition, Just Outside The White City Stadium, Shepherd'S |
Football
October 19 | 15h00 | Men's Denmark - France 'B' | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
October 20 | 15h00 | Men's Great Britain - Sweden | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
October 22 | 13h00 | Men's Great Britain - Netherlands | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
October 22 | 15h00 | Men's Denmark - France 'A' | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
October 23 | 15h00 | Men's Netherlands - Sweden | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
October 24 | 15h00 | Men's Great Britain - Denmark | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush |
Gymnastic
July 14 | 14h30 | Men's Combined 4 events | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 14h30 | Men's Combined exercises Denmark | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 14 | 16h00 | Men's Combined exercises Great Britain | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 14h30 | Men's Combined 4 events | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 14h30 | Men's Combined exercises Finland | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 15h15 | Men's Combined exercises France | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 15 | 16h00 | Men's Combined exercises Sweden | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 14h30 | Men's Combined exercises Netherlands | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 15h15 | Men's Combined exercises Norway | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 16 | 16h00 | Men's Combined exercises Italy | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush |
Hockey
October 29 | 13h45 | Men's Scotland - Germany | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
October 29 | 15h00 | Men's England - France | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
October 30 | Men's Germany - France | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | ||
October 30 | 13h45 | Men's Ireland - Wales | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
October 30 | 15h00 | Men's England - Scotland | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
October 31 | 15h00 | Men's England - Ireland | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush |
Jeu de paume
May 18 | Men's round 1 | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | ||
May 19 | 12h30 | Men's Quarterfinal | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | |
May 19 | 14h00 | Men's Quarterfinal | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | |
May 19 | 15h30 | Men's Quarterfinal | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | |
May 20 | 14h30 | Men's Quarterfinal | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | |
May 21 | 14h30 | Men's Semifinal | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | |
May 21 | 16h00 | Men's Semifinal | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | |
May 23 | 14h30 | Men's Final | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | |
May 28 | Men's Bronze Medal Match | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London |
Lacrosse
October 24 | 13h00 | Men's Canada - Great Britain | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush |
Motorboting
August 28 | Men's B-Class under 60 feet | Southampton | ||
August 28 | Men's A-Class open race 1 | Southampton | ||
August 29 | Men's C-Class | Southampton | ||
August 29 | Men's A-Class open race 2 | Southampton |
Polo
June 18 | Men's Great Britain / Roehampton - Great Britain / Hurlingham | Hurlingham Polo Grounds; London | ||
June 21 | Men's Great Britain / Roehampton - Ireland | Hurlingham Polo Grounds; London |
Rackets
April 27 | Men's Singles round 1 | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | ||
April 28 | 14h00 | Men's Singles Quarterfinals | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | |
April 29 | 14h00 | Men's Singles Semifinals | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | |
April 30 | Men's Doubles round 1 | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | ||
May 1 | Men's Singles Final | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | ||
May 1 | 14h30 | Men's Doubles Final | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London |
Rowing
July 28 | 15h00 | Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 1 | Henley-On-Thames | |
July 28 | 15h45 | Men's Coxless four (M4-) round 1, heat 1 | Henley-On-Thames | |
July 28 | 16h30 | Men's Coxless pair (M2-) round 1, heat 1 | Henley-On-Thames | |
July 29 | 12h30 | Men's Single scull (M1x) round 2, heat 1 | Henley-On-Thames | |
July 29 | 13h00 | Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 1 | Henley-On-Thames | |
July 29 | 15h00 | Men's Single scull (M1x) round 2, heat 2 | Henley-On-Thames | |
July 29 | 15h20 | Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 2 | Henley-On-Thames | |
July 29 | 16h00 | Men's Single scull (M1x) round 2, heat 3 | Henley-On-Thames | |
July 29 | 17h00 | Men's Single scull (M1x) round 2, heat 4 | Henley-On-Thames | |
July 30 | 12h30 | Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal, heat 1 | Henley-On-Thames | |
July 30 | 13h15 | Men's Eight (M8+) Semifinal, heat 1 | Henley-On-Thames | |
July 30 | 15h15 | Men's Coxless pair (M2-) round 1, heat 2 | Henley-On-Thames | |
July 30 | 15h45 | Men's Eight (M8+) Semifinal, heat 2 | Henley-On-Thames | |
July 30 | 16h15 | Men's Coxless four (M4-) round 1, heat 2 | Henley-On-Thames | |
July 30 | 16h45 | Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal, heat 2 | Henley-On-Thames | |
July 31 | Men's Coxless four (M4-) Final | Henley-On-Thames | ||
July 31 | 12h30 | Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Final | Henley-On-Thames | |
July 31 | 14h30 | Men's Single scull (M1x) Final | Henley-On-Thames | |
July 31 | 15h15 | Men's Eight (M8+) Final | Henley-On-Thames |
Rugby
October 26 | 15h15 | Men's at 15 Australia - Great Britain | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush |
Sailing
July 27 | 12h00 | Men's 8 m class race 1 | Royal Victoria Yacht Club, Ryde, Isle Of Wight | |
July 27 | 12h15 | Men's 10 m class race 1 | Royal Victoria Yacht Club, Ryde, Isle Of Wight | |
July 27 | 12h30 | Men's 6 m class race 1 | Royal Victoria Yacht Club, Ryde, Isle Of Wight | |
July 28 | 12h00 | Men's 8 m class race 2 | Royal Victoria Yacht Club, Ryde, Isle Of Wight | |
July 28 | 12h15 | Men's 10 m class race 2 | Royal Victoria Yacht Club, Ryde, Isle Of Wight | |
July 28 | 12h30 | Men's 6 m class race 2 | Royal Victoria Yacht Club, Ryde, Isle Of Wight | |
July 29 | 12h00 | Men's 8 m class race 3 | Royal Victoria Yacht Club, Ryde, Isle Of Wight | |
July 29 | 12h15 | Men's 10 m class race 3 | Royal Victoria Yacht Club, Ryde, Isle Of Wight | |
July 29 | 12h30 | Men's 6 m class race 3 | Royal Victoria Yacht Club, Ryde, Isle Of Wight | |
August 11 | 11h30 | Men's 12 m class race 1 | Royal Clyde Yacht Club, Hunter'S Quay, Glasgow, Scotland | |
August 12 | 11h30 | Men's 12 m class race 2 | Royal Clyde Yacht Club, Hunter'S Quay, Glasgow, Scotland | |
August 13 | 11h30 | Men's 12 m class race 3 | Royal Clyde Yacht Club, Hunter'S Quay, Glasgow, Scotland |
Shooting
July 8 | Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Uxendon School Shooting Club | ||
July 9 | Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Brisbay Rifle Range | ||
July 9 | Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Brisbay Rifle Range | ||
July 9 | Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position | Brisbay Rifle Range | ||
July 9 | Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Uxendon School Shooting Club | ||
July 9 | Men's Trap (clay pigeon) team | Uxendon School Shooting Club | ||
July 9 | Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions team 3 positions, 300 m | Brisbay Rifle Range | ||
July 10 | Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Brisbay Rifle Range | ||
July 10 | Men's 50 m free pistol | Brisbay Rifle Range | ||
July 10 | Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot team | Brisbay Rifle Range | ||
July 10 | Men's Trap (clay pigeon) team | Uxendon School Shooting Club | ||
July 10 | Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions team 3 positions, 300 m | Brisbay Rifle Range | ||
July 11 | Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target | Brisbay Rifle Range | ||
July 11 | Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target | Brisbay Rifle Range | ||
July 11 | Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Brisbay Rifle Range | ||
July 11 | Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone | Brisbay Rifle Range | ||
July 11 | Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Uxendon School Shooting Club | ||
July 11 | Men's 50 yards free pistol | Brisbay Rifle Range | ||
July 11 | Men's 50 m pistol team | Brisbay Rifle Range | ||
July 11 | Men's Trap (clay pigeon) team | Uxendon School Shooting Club | ||
July 11 | Men's 200-500-600-800-900-1000 yard Army rifle 90 shots prone | |||
July 11 | Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone |
Skating artistic
October 28 | 10h00 | Women's compulsory figures | Prince'S Skating Club, Knightsbridge, London | |
October 28 | 15h00 | Men's compulsory figures | Prince'S Skating Club, Knightsbridge, London | |
October 29 | 10h00 | Men's Special figures | Prince'S Skating Club, Knightsbridge, London | |
October 29 | 15h00 | Women's free skating | Prince'S Skating Club, Knightsbridge, London | |
October 29 | 15h00 | Men's free skating | Prince'S Skating Club, Knightsbridge, London | |
October 29 | 15h00 | Mixed Pairs | Prince'S Skating Club, Knightsbridge, London |
Tennis outside
May 7 | Women's Single round 1 | Wimbledon | ||
May 9 | Women's Single Quarterfinals | Wimbledon | ||
May 10 | Women's Single Semifinals | Wimbledon | ||
May 11 | Women's Single Final | Wimbledon | ||
July 6 | Men's Single round 1 | Wimbledon | ||
July 6 | Men's Double round 1 | Wimbledon | ||
July 6 | Men's Single round 2 | Wimbledon | ||
July 6 | Men's Single round 3 | Wimbledon | ||
July 7 | Men's Single round 2 | Wimbledon | ||
July 7 | Men's Double round 2 | Wimbledon | ||
July 7 | Men's Single round 3 | Wimbledon | ||
July 8 | Men's Single round 3 | Wimbledon | ||
July 9 | Men's Single Quarterfinals | Wimbledon | ||
July 9 | Men's Double Quarterfinals | Wimbledon | ||
July 9 | Men's Single round 3 | Wimbledon | ||
July 10 | Men's Single Semifinal | Wimbledon | ||
July 10 | Men's Double Semifinals | Wimbledon | ||
July 10 | Men's Single Quarterfinals | Wimbledon | ||
July 11 | Men's Single Semifinal | Wimbledon | ||
July 11 | Men's Single Final | Wimbledon | ||
July 11 | Men's Double Final | Wimbledon |
Tennis indoor
May 6 | Men's Double Semifinal | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | ||
May 6 | Men's Single round 1 | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | ||
May 6 | Men's Double round 1 | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | ||
May 7 | Men's Single Quarterfinals | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | ||
May 7 | Women's Single round 1 | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | ||
May 7 | 15h30 | Men's Double Semifinal | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | |
May 8 | Men's Single Semifinal | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | ||
May 8 | Men's Single Quarterfinals | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | ||
May 8 | 14h30 | Women's Single round 1 | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | |
May 9 | Men's Single Semifinal | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | ||
May 9 | 11h00 | Men's Double Bronze Medal Match | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | |
May 9 | 14h15 | Women's Single Semifinal | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | |
May 9 | 15h00 | Women's Single Semifinal | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | |
May 9 | 16h00 | Men's Double Final | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | |
May 11 | Women's Single Bronze Medal Match | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | ||
May 11 | Women's Single Final | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London | ||
May 11 | Men's Single Final | Queen'S Club, West Kensington, London |
Tug of war
July 17 | Men's elimination tournament | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | ||
July 18 | Men's Final | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush |
Wrestling freestyle
July 20 | 10h00 | Men's - 54 kg Bantam weight | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 10h00 | Men's 66,6 - 73 kg Middle weight | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 10h00 | Men's 54 - 60,3 kg Feather weight | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 15h00 | Men's 66,6 - 73 kg Middle weight | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 23 | 10h00 | Men's + 73 kg Heavy weight | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 24 | 10h00 | Men's 60,3 - 66,6 kg Light weight | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush |
Wrestling greco-roman
July 20 | 10h00 | Men's 66,6 - 73 kg Middle weight | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 21 | 10h00 | Men's + 93 kg Super heavy weight | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 22 | 10h00 | Men's 73 - 93 kg Light-heavy weight | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 23 | 10h00 | Men's - 66,6 kg Light weight | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 24 | 10h00 | Men's 66,6 - 73 kg Middle weight | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 24 | 15h00 | Men's + 93 kg Super heavy weight | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 25 | 10h00 | Men's - 66,6 kg Light weight | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush | |
July 25 | 10h00 | Men's 66,6 - 73 kg Middle weight | White City Stadium, Shepherd's Bush |