MarcoLympics
2018 Buenos Aires Summer

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  The IIIrd Youth Olympic Games Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur

Infos

The programme will be complete as soon as possible

Archery

October 13    
October 14    
October 15    
October 16    
October 17    

Athletics

October 11    
October 12    
October 13    
October 14    
October 15    
October 16    

Badminton

October 7    
October 8    
October 9    
October 10    
October 11    
October 12    

Basket-ball

October 7 3 x 3   
October 8 3 x 3   
October 9 3 x 3   
October 10 3 x 3   
October 11 3 x 3   
October 12 3 x 3   
October 13 3 x 3   
October 14 3 x 3   
October 15 3 x 3   
October 16 3 x 3   
October 17 3 x 3   

Beach Handball

October 8    
October 9    
October 11    
October 12    
October 13    

Beach Volley

October 7    
October 8    
October 9    
October 10    
October 11    
October 12    
October 13    
October 14    
October 15    
October 16    
October 17    

Boxing

October 14    
October 15    
October 16    
October 17    
October 18    

Breaking

October 7    
October 8    
October 9    
October 10    

Canoe

October 12    
October 13    
October 15    
October 16    

Ceremony

October 6   Opening Ceremony 
October 18   Closing Ceremony 

Clibing

October 7    
October 8    
October 9    
October 10    

Cycling BMX

October 7 Freestyle   
October 10 Freestyle   
October 11 Freestyle   

Equestrian

October 8    
October 9    
October 12    
October 12    
October 13    
October 13    

Fencing

October 7    
October 8    
October 9    

Football

October 7    
October 7    
October 8    
October 9    
October 10    
October 10    
October 10    
October 11    
October 12    
October 13    
October 13    
October 13    
October 15    
October 17    
October 18    

Golf

October 9    
October 10    
October 11    
October 13    
October 14    
October 15    

Gymnastic

October 7    
October 8    
October 9    
October 10    
October 11    
October 12    
October 13    
October 14    
October 15    
October 16    

Hockey 5s

October 7    
October 8    
October 9    
October 10    
October 11    
October 12    
October 13    
October 14    

Judo

October 7    
October 8    
October 9    
October 10    

Karate

October 17    
October 18    

Modern pentathlon

October 12    
October 13    
October 14    
October 15    
October 16    

Roller

October 7 Speed   
October 8 Speed   

Rowing

October 7    
October 8    
October 8    
October 9    
October 9    
October 10    
October 10    

Rugby 7s

October 13    
October 14    
October 15    

Sailing

October 7    
October 8    
October 9    
October 10    
October 11    
October 12    
October 13    

Shooting

October 7    
October 8    
October 9    
October 10    
October 11    
October 12    

Swimming

October 7    
October 8    
October 9    
October 10    
October 11    
October 12    

Table Tennis

October 7    
October 8    
October 9    
October 10    
October 12    
October 13    
October 14    
October 15    

Taekwondo

October 7    
October 8    
October 9    
October 10    
October 11    

Tennis

October 7    
October 8    
October 8    
October 9    
October 9    
October 10    
October 10    
October 11    
October 11    
October 12    
October 12    
October 13    
October 13    
October 14    
October 14    

Triathlon

October 7    
October 8    
October 8    
October 11    
October 11    

Weightlifting

October 7    
October 8    
October 9    
October 11    
October 12    
October 13    

Wrestling

October 12    
October 13    
October 14