MarcoLympics
2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXXIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

The programme is complete

August 3

FOOTBALL 13h00Women's   round 1 group E: Sweden - South Africa Image icôneOlympic Stadium
FOOTBALL 15h00Women's   round 1 group F: Canada - Australia Image icôneCorinthians Arena - Sao Paulo
FOOTBALL 16h00Women's   round 1 group E: Brazil - South Africa Image icôneOlympic Stadium
FOOTBALL 18h00Women's   round 1 group F: Zimbabwe - Germany Image icôneCorinthians Arena - Sao Paulo
FOOTBALL 19h00Women's   round 1 group G: United States of America - New Zealand Image icôneMineirăo - Belo Horizonte
FOOTBALL 22h00Women's   round 1 group G: France - Colombia Image icôneMineirăo - Belo Horizonte

August 4

FOOTBALL 13h00Men's   round 1 group A: Iraq - Denmark Image icôneMané Garrincha Stadium - Brasília
FOOTBALL 15h00Men's   round 1 group D: Honduras - Algeria Image icôneOlympic Stadium
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's   round 1 group A: Brazil - South Africa Image icôneMané Garrincha Stadium - Brasília
FOOTBALL 17h00Men's   round 1 group A: Mexico - Germany Image icôneFonte Nova Stadium - Salvador
FOOTBALL 18h00Men's   round 1 group D: Portugal - Argentina Image icôneOlympic Stadium
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   round 1 group B: Sweden - Colombia Image icôneAmazônia Arena - Manaus
FOOTBALL 20h00Men's   round 1 group A: Fidji - Republic of Korea Republic Image icôneFonte Nova Stadium - Salvador
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   round 1 group B: Nigeria - Japan Image icôneAmazônia Arena - Manaus

August 5

ARCHERY 13h00Women's FITA Olympic round  ranking round Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 09h00Men's FITA Olympic round  ranking round Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 13h00Women's FITA Olympic round  ranking round Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 09h00Men's FITA Olympic round  ranking round Image icôneSambodromo
CEREMONY 20h00   Opening Ceremony Image icôneMaracaña

August 6

AQUATICS Swimming15h04Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming15h07Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming15h10Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming15h13Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming15h16Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming15h19Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h08Men's 100 m breaststroke  Semifinal 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h16Men's 100 m breaststroke  Semifinal 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h28Women's 100 m butterfly  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h31Women's 100 m butterfly  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h34Women's 100 m butterfly  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h37Women's 100 m butterfly  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h40Women's 100 m butterfly  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h43Women's 100 m butterfly  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h14Women's 100 m butterfly  Semifinal 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h22Women's 100 m butterfly  Semifinal 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming15h24Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming15h32Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h24Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h48Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h54Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h00Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h06Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h12Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h18Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h24Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 7 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h30Men's 400 m freestyle  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h32Women's 400 m individual medley  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h38Women's 400 m individual medley  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h44Women's 400 m individual medley  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h50Women's 400 m individual medley  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h50Women's 400 m individual medley  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h49Women's 400 m individual medley  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h02Men's 400 m medley  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h08Men's 400 m medley  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h14Men's 400 m medley  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h20Men's 400 m medley  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h03Men's 400 m medley  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h00Men's   preliminary round: group A: Serbia - Hungary Image icôneJulio De Lamare Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h20Men's   preliminary round: group B: United States of America - Croatia Image icôneJulio De Lamare Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h40Men's   preliminary round: group : group B: Spain - Italy Image icôneJulio De Lamare Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo13h00Men's   preliminary round: group A: Greece - Japan Image icôneJulio De Lamare Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo13h00Men's   preliminary round: group B: France - Montenegro Image icôneJulio De Lamare Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo20h50Men's   preliminary round: group A: Brazil - Australia Image icôneJulio De Lamare Aquatics Centre
ARCHERY 09h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/8 elimination: France - Malaysia Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 09h25Men's FITA Olympic round  1/8 elimination: Netherlands - Spain Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 09h50Men's FITA Olympic round  1/8 elimination: Brazil - China Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 10h15Men's FITA Olympic round  1/8 elimination: Chinese Taipei - Indonesia Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  Quarterfinal 1: France - Australia Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 14h25Men's FITA Olympic round  Quarterfinal 2: Republic of Korea - Netherlands Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 14h50Men's FITA Olympic round  Quarterfinal 3: Italy - China Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 15h15Men's FITA Olympic round  Quarterfinal 4: Indonesia - United States of America Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 15h43Men's FITA Olympic round  Semifinal 1: Republic of Korea - Australia Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 16h11Men's FITA Olympic round  Semifinal 2: China - United States of America Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 16h39Men's FITA Olympic round  Bonze Medal Match: Australia - china Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 17h07Men's FITA Olympic round  Final: Republic of Korea - United States of America Image icôneSambodromo
BASKET-BALL Indoor12h00Women's   preliminary pool A: Turkey - France Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h15Women's   preliminary pool B: China - Canada Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h30Women's   preliminary pool A: Brazil - Australia Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor19h45Women's   preliminary pool A: Belarus - Japan Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h15Men's   preliminary poul A: Australia - France Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor19h00Men's   preliminary pool A: China - United States of America Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h30Men's   preliminary pool A: Venezuela - Serbia Image icône
BOXING 11h00Men's 46 - 49 kg Light fly weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 17h00Men's 46 - 49 kg Light fly weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 11h45Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 17h45Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 12h30Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 18h30Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 13h00Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 19h00Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight preliminaires Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
CYCLING Road09h30Men's Race   Image icôneFort Copacabana
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed eventing  dresage Image icôneOlympic Equestrian Centre
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed eventing  team dressage Image icôneOlympic Equestrian Centre
FENCING 09h00Women's Epee  table of 64 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 09h30Women's Epee  table of 64 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 10h15Women's Epee  table of 32 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 10h45Women's Epee  table of 32 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 11h15Women's Epee  table of 32 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 11h45Women's Epee  table of 32 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 12h30Women's Epee  table of 16 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 13h00Women's Epee  table of 16 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 13h45Women's Epee  quarterfinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 16h00Women's Epee  Semifinal 1 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 16h30Women's Epee  Semifinal 2 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 17h15Women's Epee  Bronze Medal Bout Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 17h45Women's Epee  Final Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FOOTBALL 15h00Women's   round 1 group F: Canada - Zimbabwe Image icôneCorinthians Arena - Sao Paulo
FOOTBALL 17h00Women's   round 1 group G: United States of America - France Image icôneMineirăo - Belo Horizonte
FOOTBALL 18h00Women's   round 1 group F: Germany - Australia Image icôneCorinthians Arena - Sao Paulo
FOOTBALL 19h00Women's   round 1 group E: South Africa - South Africa Image icôneOlympic Stadium
FOOTBALL 20h00Women's   round 1 group G: Colombia - New Zealand Image icôneMineirăo - Belo Horizonte
FOOTBALL 22h00Women's   round 1 group E: Brazil - Sweden Image icôneOlympic Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic10h30Men's   qualification, Subdivision 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h30Men's   qualification, Subdivision 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic18h30Men's   qualification, Subdivision 3 Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
HANDBALL 09h30Women's   preliminary, group A: Norway - Brazil Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 11h30Women's   preliminary, group B: Netherlands - France Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 14h40Women's   preliminary, group B: Russian Federation - Republic of Korea Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 16h40Women's   preliminary, group A: Montenegro - Spain Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 19h50Women's   preliminary, group A: Romania - Angola Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 21h50Women's   preliminary, group A: Sweden - Argentina Image icôneFuture Arena
HOCKEY 17h00Women's   pool B: Argentina - United States of America Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 20h30Women's   pool B: Great Britain - Australia Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   pool B: Argentina - Netherlands Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 11h00Men's   pool B: India - Ireland Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 12h30Men's   pool A: Belgium - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 13h30Men's   pool A: Australia - New Zealand Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 18h00Men's   pool B: Canada - Germany Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 19h30Men's   pool A: Spain - Brazil Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
JUDO 10h00Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight round of 32 Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight 1/8 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight Quaterinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight repechage Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight Semifinal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight Semifinal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight Contest for Bronze Medal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight Contest for Bronze Medal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight Final Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight round of 32 Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight 1/16 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight 1/8 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight Quaterinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight repechage Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight Semifinal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight Semifinal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight Contest for Bronze Medal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight Contest for Bronze Medal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight Final Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
ROWING 11h50Men's Double sculls (M2x)  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h10Men's Double sculls (M2x)  heat 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 11h15Women's Double sculls (W2x)  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 11h25Women's Double sculls (W2x)  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 11h40Women's Double sculls (W2x)  heat 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h20Men's Lightweight four (LM4-)  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h30Men's Lightweight four (LM4-)  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h40Men's Lightweight four (LM4-)  heat 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h45Men's Pair (M2-)  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h55Men's Pair (M2-)  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 11h05Men's Pair (M2-)  heat 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h50Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 13h00Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 13h10Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x)  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 13h20Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x)  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 08h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 08h40Men's Single scull (M1x)  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 08h50Men's Single scull (M1x)  heat 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  heat 4 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h10Men's Single scull (M1x)  heat 5 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h20Men's Single scull (M1x)  heat 6 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h30Women's Single scull (W1x)  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h40Women's Single scull (W1x)  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h50Women's Single scull (W1x)  heat 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h00Women's Single scull (W1x)  heat 4 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h10Women's Single scull (W1x)  heat 5 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10H20Women's Single scull (W1x)  heat 6 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
RUGBY 11h00Women's   Pool Round: France - Spain Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 11h30Women's   Pool Round: New Zealand - Kenya Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 12h00Women's   Pool Round: Great Britain - Brazil Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 12h30Women's   Pool Round: Canada - Japan Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 12h30Women's   Pool Round: United States of America - Fiji Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 13h30Women's   Pool Round: Australia - Columbia Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 16h00Women's   Pool Round: France - Kenya Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 16h30Women's   Pool Round: New Zealand - Spain Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 17h00Women's   Pool Round: Great Britain - Japan Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 17h30Women's   Pool Round: Canada - Brazil Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 18h00Women's   Pool Round: United States of America - Columbia Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 18h30Women's   Pool Round: Australia - Fiji Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
SHOOTING 13h00Men's 10 m air pistol  qualification Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 15h30Men's 10 m air pistol  Final Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 08h30Women's 10 m air rifle  qualification Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 10h30Women's 10 m air rifle  Final Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
TABLE TENNIS 09h00Women's Single  preliminary round Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 09h45Women's Single  preliminary round Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 09h45Women's Single  preliminary round Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 10h30Women's Single  preliminary round Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 11h15Women's Single  round 1 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 12h00Women's Single  round 1 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 14h30Women's Single  round 1 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 15h15Women's Single  round 1 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 20h30Women's Single  round 2 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 21h15Women's Single  round 2 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 16h00Men's Single  round 1 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 16h45Men's Single  round 1 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Men's Single  round 1 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 19h45Men's Single  round 1 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TENNIS 10h45Women's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h00Women's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 11h00Women's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - court 3-9
TENNIS 11h00Women's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 18h45Women's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Men's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h00Men's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 11h00Men's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - court 3-9
TENNIS 11h00Men's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 18h45Men's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Women's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h00Women's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - court 3-9
TENNIS 11h00Women's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 11h00Women's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 18h45Women's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Men's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h00Men's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 11h00Men's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - court 3-9
TENNIS 11h00Men's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 18h45Men's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Women's   preliminary - pool A: Japan - Kora Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 11h35Women's   preliminary round: China - Netherlands Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Women's   preliminary round: Brazil - Cameroun Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 17h05Women's   preliminary round: United States of America - Puerto Rico Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 20h30Women's   preliminary round: Russian Federation - Argentina Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 22h35Women's   preliminary round: Serbia - Italia Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach10h00   preliminaries Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach15h30   preliminaries Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach21h00   preliminaries Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Women's - 48 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2

August 7

AQUATICS Diving15h00Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard   Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h02Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h05Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h08Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h11Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h14Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h36Women's 100 m backstroke  Semifinal 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h44Women's 100 m backstroke  Semifinal 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h16Men's 100 m backstroke  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h19Men's 100 m backstroke  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h22Men's 100 m backstroke  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h25Men's 100 m backstroke  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h28Men's 100 m backstroke  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h12Men's 100 m backstroke  Semifinal 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h20Men's 100 m backstroke  Semifinal 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h56Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h59Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h02Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h05Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h08Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h11Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h29Women's 100 m breaststroke  Semifinal 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h37Women's 100 m breaststroke  Semifinal 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h53Men's 100 m breaststroke  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h03Women's 100 m butterfly  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h19Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h24Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h29Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h34Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h39Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h44Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h11Men's 200 m freestyle  Semifinal 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h20Men's 200 m freestyle  Semifinal 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming15h05Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming15h13Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming15h21Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h52Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h33Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h39Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h45Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h51Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h01Women's 400 m freestyle  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
ARCHERY 09h00Women's FITA Olympic round  1/8 elimination: - Chinese Taipei Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 09h00Women's FITA Olympic round  1/8 elimination: Mexico - Georgia Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 09h25Women's FITA Olympic round  1/8 elimination: Japan - Ukraine Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 09h50Women's FITA Olympic round  1/8 elimination: Brazil - Italy Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 10h15Women's FITA Olympic round  1/8 elimination: Inda - Colombia Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  Quarter final 1: Mexico - Chinese Taipei Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 14h25Women's FITA Olympic round  Quarter final 1: Republic of Korea - Japan Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 14h50Women's FITA Olympic round  Quarter final 1: China - Italy Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 15h15Women's FITA Olympic round  Quarter final 1: India - Russian Federation Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 15h43Women's FITA Olympic round  Semifinal 1: Republic of Korea - Chinese Taipei Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 16h11Women's FITA Olympic round  Semifinal 1: Italy - Russian Federation Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 16h39Women's FITA Olympic round  Bronze Medal Match: Chinese Taipei - Italy Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 17h07Women's FITA Olympic round  Final:Republic of Korea - Russian Federation Image icôneSambodromo
BASKET-BALL Indoor12h00Women's   preliminary pool B: United States of America - Senegal Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h15Women's   preliminary poolB : Serbia - Spain Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h30Women's   preliminary poolA : Australia - Turkey Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor19h45Women's   preliminary pool A: France - Belarus Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h15Men's   preliminary pool B: Nigeria - Argentina Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor19h00Men's   preliminary pool B: Croatia - Spain Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h30Men's   preliminary pool B: Brazil - Lithuania Image icône
BOXING 11h00Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 17h00Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 11h45Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 17h45Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 12h45Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 18h45Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
CANOEING Slalom13h30Men's C1  heat run 1 Image icôneWhitewater Stadium
CANOEING Slalom15h11Men's C1  heat run 2 Image icôneWhitewater Stadium
CANOEING Slalom14h19Men's K1  heat run 1 Image icôneWhitewater Stadium
CANOEING Slalom16h00Men's K1  heat run 2 Image icôneWhitewater Stadium
CYCLING Road12h15Women's Race   Image icôneFort Copacabana
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed eventing  dressage Image icôneOlympic Equestrian Centre
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed eventing  team dressage Image icôneOlympic Equestrian Centre
FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  table of 64 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 10h00Men's Foil  table of 32 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 10h30Men's Foil  table of 32 Image icôneSambodromo
FENCING 11h00Men's Foil  table of 32 Image icôneSambodromo
FENCING 11h30Men's Foil  table of 32 Image icôneSambodromo
FENCING 12h30Men's Foil  table of 16 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 13h00Men's Foil  table of 16 Image icôneSambodromo
FENCING 13h45Men's Foil  quarterfinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 16h00Men's Foil  Semifinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 17h15Men's Foil  Bronze Medal Bout Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 17h45Men's Foil  Final Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FOOTBALL 13h00Men's   round 1 group C: Fidji - Mexico Image icôneFonte Nova Stadium - Salvador
FOOTBALL 15h00Men's   round 1 group D: Honduras - Portugal Image icôneOlympic Stadium
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's   round 1 group C: Germany - Republic of Korea Republic Image icôneFonte Nova Stadium - Salvador
FOOTBALL 18h00Men's   round 1 group B: Sweden - Nigeria Image icôneAmazônia Arena - Manaus
FOOTBALL 18h00Men's   round 1 group D: Argentina - Algeria Image icôneOlympic Stadium
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   round 1 group A: Denmark - South Africa Image icôneMané Garrincha Stadium - Brasília
FOOTBALL 22h00Men's   round 1 group A: Brazil - Iraq Image icôneMané Garrincha Stadium - Brasília
FOOTBALL 22h00Men's   round 1 group B: Japan - Colombia Image icôneAmazônia Arena - Manaus
GYMNASTICS Artistic09h45Women's   qualification, Subdivision 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic11h30Women's   qualification, Subdivision 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h30Women's   qualification, Subdivision 3 Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic17h30Women's   qualification, Subdivision 4 Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic20h30Women's   qualification, Subdivision 5 Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
HANDBALL 09h30Men's   preliminary, group A: Croatia - Qatar Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 11h30Men's   preliminary, group B: Sweden - Germany Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 14h40Men's   preliminary, group A: Denmark - Argentina Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 16h40Men's   preliminary, group B: Poland - Brazil Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 19h50Men's   preliminary, group A: France - Tunisia Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 21h50Men's   preliminary, group B: Slovenia - Egypt Image icôneFuture Arena
HOCKEY 10h00Women's   pool A: New Zealand - Republic of Korea Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 11h00Women's   pool B: Japan - India Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 12h30Women's   pool A: Netherlands - Spain Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 13h30Women's   pool A: China - Germany Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 17h00Men's   pool A: Great Britain - New Zealand Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 18h00Men's   pool B: Netherlands - Ireland Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 19h30Men's   pool A: Brazil - Belgium Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 20h30Men's   pool A: Australia - Spain Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
JUDO 10h00Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight 1/16 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight 1/8 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight Quaterinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight repechage Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight Semifinal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight Semifinal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight Contest for Bronze Medal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight Contest for Bronze Medal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight Final Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's 60 - 66 kg Half light weight 1/32 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's 60 - 66 kg Half light weight 1/16 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's 60 - 66 kg Half light weight 1/8 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's 60 - 66 kg Half light weight Quaterinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 60 - 66 kg Half light weight repechage Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 60 - 66 kg Half light weight Semifinal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 60 - 66 kg Half light weight Semifinal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 60 - 66 kg Half light weight Contest for Bronze Medal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 60 - 66 kg Half light weight Contest for Bronze Medal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 60 - 66 kg Half light weight Final Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
RUGBY 11h00Women's   Pool Round: Spain - Kenya Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 11h30Women's   Pool Round: New Zealand - France Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 12h00Women's   Pool Round: Brazil - Japan Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 12h30Women's   Pool Round: Canada - Great Britain Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 13h00Women's   Pool Round: Fiji - Columbia Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 13h30Women's   Pool Round: Australia - United States of America Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 16h00Women's   Placing 9-12: Brazil - Colombia Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 16h30Women's   Placing 9-12: Kenya - Japan Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 17h00Women's   Quarterfinal 1: Australia - Spain Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 17h30Women's   Quarterfinal 2: Canada - France Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 18h00Women's   Quarterfinal 3: Great Britain - Fiji Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 18h30Women's   Quarterfinal 4: New Zealand - United States of America Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
SHOOTING 09h00Women's 10 m air pistol  qualification Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 11h00Women's 10 m air pistol  Final Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 09h00Women's Trap (clay pigeon)  qualification Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 15h00Women's Trap (clay pigeon)  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 15h30Women's Trap (clay pigeon)  Bronze Medal Contest Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 15h45Women's Trap (clay pigeon)  Final Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 09h30Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  qualification, day 1 Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
TABLE TENNIS 09h00Women's Single  round 2 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 13h30Women's Single  round 2 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 18h00Women's Single  round 3 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 09h00Men's Single  round 2 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 13h30Men's Single  round 2 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 18h00Men's Single  round 3 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TENNIS 10h45Women's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h00Women's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 11h00Women's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - court 3-9
TENNIS 11h00Women's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 18h45Women's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Men's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h00Men's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 11h00Men's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - court 3-9
TENNIS 11h00Men's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 18h45Men's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Women's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h00Women's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 11h00Women's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - court 3-9
TENNIS 11h00Women's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 18h45Women's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Men's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h00Men's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 11h00Men's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - court 3-9
TENNIS 11h00Men's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 18h45Men's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Men's   preliminary round, pool A: Italy - France Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 11h35Men's   preliminary round, pool A: Brazil - Mexico Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Men's   preliminary round, pool B: Poland - Egypt Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 17h05Men's   preliminary round, pool A: United States of America - Canada Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 20h30Men's   preliminary round, pool B: Russia - Cuba Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 22h35Men's   preliminary round, pool B: Argentina - Iran Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach10h00   preliminaries Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach15h30   preliminaries Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach21h00   preliminaries Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
WEIGHTLIFTING 10h00Men's - 56 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's - 56 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2
WEIGHTLIFTING 15h30Women's 48 - 53 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2

August 8

AQUATICS Diving15h00Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard   Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h30Women's 100 m backstroke  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h38Women's 100 m backstroke  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h54Women's 100 m breaststroke  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h34Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h39Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h44Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h49Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h10Men's 200 m butterfly  Semifinal 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h19Men's 200 m butterfly  Semifinal 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h02Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h07Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h12Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h17Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h22Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h27Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h03Women's 200 m freestyle  Semifinal 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h12Women's 200 m freestyle  Semifinal 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h21Men's 200 m freestyle  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h56Women's 200 m medley  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h01Women's 200 m medley  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h06Women's 200 m medley  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h11Women's 200 m medley  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h16Women's 200 m medley  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h36Women's 200 m medley  Semifinal 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h45Women's 200 m medley  Semifinal 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h00Men's   preliminary round: group A: Serbia - Greece Image icôneJulio De Lamare Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h20Men's   preliminary round: group B : Italy - France Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h40Men's   preliminary round: group B: United States of America - Spain Image icôneJulio De Lamare Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo13h00Men's   preliminary round: group A: Hungary - Australia Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h30Men's   preliminary round: group A: Japan - Brazil Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo20h50Men's   preliminary round: group B: Croatia - Montenegro Image icôneJulio De Lamare Aquatics Centre
ARCHERY 09h26Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 10h05Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 10h44Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 11h23Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 12h02Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 12h15Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 12h41Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 15h26Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 16h05Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 16h44Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 17h23Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 09h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 09h52Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 10h18Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 11h10Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 11h36Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 11h49Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 12h28Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 15h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 15h52Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 16h18Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 17h10Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
BASKET-BALL Indoor12h00Women's   preliminary pool B: Spain - United States of America Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h15Women's   preliminary pool B: Canada - Serbia Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h30Women's   preliminary pool A: Japan - Brazil Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor19h45Women's   preliminary pool B: Senegal - China Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h15Men's   preliminary pool A: France - China Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor19h00Men's   preliminary pool A: Serbia - Australia Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h30Men's   preliminary pool A: United States of America - Venezuela Image icône
BOXING 11h00Men's 46 - 49 kg Light fly weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 17h00Men's 46 - 49 kg Light fly weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 12h00Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 18h00Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 12h30Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 18h30Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 13h00Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 19h00Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
CANOEING Slalom12h30Men's C2  heat run 1 Image icôneWhitewater Stadium
CANOEING Slalom14h20Men's C2  heat run 2 Image icôneWhitewater Stadium
CANOEING Slalom13h10Women's K1  heat run 1 Image icôneWhitewater Stadium
CANOEING Slalom15h00Women's K1  heat run 2 Image icôneWhitewater Stadium
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed eventing  cross-country Image icôneOlympic Equestrian Centre
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed eventing  team cross-country Image icôneOlympic Equestrian Centre
FENCING 09h00Women's Sabre  table of 64 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 10h00Women's Sabre  table of 32 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 10h20Women's Sabre  table of 32 Image icôneSambodromo
FENCING 10h40Women's Sabre  table of 32 Image icôneSambodromo
FENCING 11h00Women's Sabre  table of 32 Image icôneSambodromo
FENCING 11h35Women's Sabre  table of 16 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 12h00Women's Sabre  table of 16 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 12h40Women's Sabre  quarterfinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 16h00Women's Sabre  Semifinal 1 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 16h30Women's Sabre  Semifinal 2 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 17h15Women's Sabre  Bronze Medal Bout Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 17h45Women's Sabre  Final Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
GYMNASTICS Artistic16h00Men's All-round  Final Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
HANDBALL 09h30Women's   preliminary, group B: Republic of Korea - Sweden Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 11h30Women's   preliminary, group B: France - Russian Federation Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 14h40Women's   preliminary, group A: Spain - Norway Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 16h40Women's   preliminary, group A: Brazil - Romania Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 19h50Women's   preliminary, group B: Argentina - Netherlands Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 21h50Women's   preliminary, group A: Angola - Montenegro Image icôneFuture Arena
HOCKEY 10h00Women's   pool B: Australia - United States of America Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 13h30Women's   pool A: New Zealand - Germany Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 17h00Women's   pool A: Netherlands - Republic of Korea Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 18h00Women's   pool B: India - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 19h30Women's   pool A: Spain - China Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 20h30Women's   pool B: Argentina - Japan Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 11h00Men's   pool B: Germany - India Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 12h30Men's   pool B: Canada - Argentina Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
JUDO 10h00Women's 52 - 57 kg Light weight 1/16 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Women's 52 - 57 kg Light weight 1/8 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Women's 52 - 57 kg Light weight Quaterinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 52 - 57 kg Light weight repechage Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 52 - 57 kg Light weight Semifinal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 52 - 57 kg Light weight Semifinal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 52 - 57 kg Light weight Contest for Bronze Medal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 52 - 57 kg Light weight Contest for Bronze Medal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 52 - 57 kg Light weight Final Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's 66 - 73 kg Light weight 1/32 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's 66 - 73 kg Light weight 1/16 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's 66 - 73 kg Light weight 1/8 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's 66 - 73 kg Light weight Quaterinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 66 - 73 kg Light weight repechage Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 66 - 73 kg Light weight Semifinal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 66 - 73 kg Light weight Semifinal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 66 - 73 kg Light weight Contest for Bronze Medal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 66 - 73 kg Light weight Contest for Bronze Medal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 66 - 73 kg Light weight Final Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
ROWING 10h50Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h40Women's Double sculls (W2x)  repechage 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h10Men's Eight (M8+)  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h20Men's Eight (M8+)  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 08h50Women's Eight with coxswain  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h00Women's Eight with coxswain  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 13h00Men's Four (M4-)  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 13h10Men's Four (M4-)  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 13h20Men's Four (M4-)  heat 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 11h50Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h00Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h10Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  heat 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h20Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  heat 4 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 11H10Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 11h20Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 11h30Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  heat 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 11h40Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  heat 4 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 11h00Men's Lightweight four (LM4-)  repechage 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h30Men's Pair (M2-)  repechage 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h30Women's Pair (W2-)  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h40Women's Pair (W2-)  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h50Women's Pair (W2-)  heat 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 08h30Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  repechage 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 08h40Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x)  repechage 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h40Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h50Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h00Women's Single scull (W1x)  repechage 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h10Women's Single scull (W1x)  repechage 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h20Women's Single scull (W1x)  repechage 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
RUGBY 12h30Women's   Placing 11-12: Colombia - Kenya Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 13h00Women's   Placing 9-10: Brazil - Japan Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 13h30Women's   Placing 5-8: Spain - France Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 14h00Women's   Placing 5-8: Fiji - United States of America Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 14h30Women's   Semifinal 1: Australia - Canada Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 15h00Women's   Semifinal 1: Great Britain - New Zealand Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 17h30Women's   Placing 7-8: Spain - Fiji Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 18h00Women's   Placing 5-6: France - united States of America Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 18h30Women's   Bronze Medal Match: Canada - Great Britain Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 19h00Women's   Final: Australia - New Zealand Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
SAILING boat13h05Men's Laser  Race 1 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Men's Laser  Race 2 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Women's Laser Radial  Race 1 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Women's Laser Radial  Race 2 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h15Women's RS-X  Race 1 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h15Women's RS-X  Race 2 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h15Women's RS-X  Race 3 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h05Men's RS-X  Race 1 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h15Men's RS-X  Race 2 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h15Men's RS-X  Race 3 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 10 m air rifle  qualification Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 12h00Men's 10 m air rifle  Final Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 09h30Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  qualification, day 2 Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 15h00Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 15h30Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Bronze Medal Contest Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 15h45Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Final Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Women's Single  round 3 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 16h00Women's Single  round 4 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 20h30Women's Single  round 4 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Men's Single  round 3 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 16h00Men's Single  round 4 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 20h30Men's Single  round 4 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TENNIS 10h45Women's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h00Women's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 11h00Women's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - court 3-9
TENNIS 11h00Women's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 18h45Women's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Men's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h00Men's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - court 3-9
TENNIS 11h00Men's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 11h00Men's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 18h45Men's Double   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Women's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h00Women's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 11h00Women's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - court 3-9
TENNIS 11h00Women's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 18h45Women's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Men's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h00Men's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 11h00Men's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - court 3-9
TENNIS 11h00Men's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 18h45Men's Single   Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Women's   preliminary round: China - Italia Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 11h35Women's   preliminary round: Japan - cameroun Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Women's   preliminary round: United Statees of America - Netherlands Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 17h35Women's   preliminary round: Serbia - Puerto Rico Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 20h30Women's   preliminary round: Russian Federation - Republic of Korea Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 22h35Women's   preliminary round: Brazil - Argentina Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach10h00   preliminaries Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach15h30   preliminaries Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach21h00   preliminaries Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
WEIGHTLIFTING 10h00Women's 53 - 58 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2
WEIGHTLIFTING 15h30Women's 53 - 58 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2
WEIGHTLIFTING 10h00Men's 56 - 62 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 56 - 62 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2

August 9

AQUATICS Diving15h00Women's Synchronized 10 m platform   Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h02Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h05Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h08Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h11Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h14Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h17Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h20Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 7 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h23Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 8 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h03Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h11Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h50Men's 200 m breaststroke  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h55Men's 200 m breaststroke  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h05Men's 200 m breaststroke  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h10Men's 200 m breaststroke  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h03Men's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinal 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h12Men's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinal 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h28Women's 200 m butterfly  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h33Women's 200 m butterfly  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h38Women's 200 m butterfly  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h43Women's 200 m butterfly  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h37Women's 200 m butterfly  Semifinal 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h46Women's 200 m butterfly  Semifinal 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h28Men's 200 m butterfly  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h19Women's 200 m freestyle  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h29Women's 200 m medley  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h17Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h29Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h38Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h00Women's   preliminary round: group B: Chnia - Hungary Image icôneJulio De Lamare Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h20Women's   preliminary round: group A: Italy - Brazil Image icôneJulio De Lamare Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h40Women's   preliminary round: group B: Spain - United States of America Image icôneJulio De Lamare Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo13h00Women's   preliminary round: group A: Russia - Australia Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
ARCHERY 09h26Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 10h05Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 10h44Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 11h23Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 12h02Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 12h41Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 15h26Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 16h05Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 16h44Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 17h23Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 09h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 09h52Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 10h18Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 11h10Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 11h36Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 12h28Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 15h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 15h52Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 16h18Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 17h10Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
BASKET-BALL Indoor12h15Women's   preliminary pool A: Australia - France Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h30Women's   preliminary pool A: Brazil - Belarus Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h45Women's   preliminary pool A: Turkey - Japan Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h15Men's   preliminary pool B: Argentina - Croatia Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor19h00Men's   preliminary pool B: Lithuania - Nigeria Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h30Men's   preliminary pool B: Spain - Brazil Image icône
BOXING 13h00Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 11h00Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 17h00Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 12h00Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 18h00Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
CANOEING Slalom13h30Men's C1  Semifinal Image icôneWhitewater Stadium
CANOEING Slalom15h16Men's C1  Final Image icôneWhitewater Stadium
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed eventing  jumping Image icôneOlympic Equestrian Centre
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed eventing  team jumping Image icôneOlympic Equestrian Centre
FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  table of 64 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 09h30Men's Épée  table of 64 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 10h15Men's Épée  table of 32 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 10h45Men's Épée  table of 32 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 11h15Men's Épée  table of 32 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 11h45Men's Épée  table of 32 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 12h30Men's Épée  table of 16 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 13h00Men's Épée  table of 16 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 13h45Men's Épée  quarterfinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 16h00Men's Épée  Semifinal 1 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 16h30Men's Épée  Semifinal 2 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 17h15Men's Épée  Bronze Medal Bout Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 17h45Men's Épée  Final Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FOOTBALL 16h00Women's   round 1 group F: Australia - Zimbabwe Image icôneFonte Nova Stadium - Salvador
FOOTBALL 16h00Women's   round 1 group F: Germany - Canada Image icôneMané Garrincha Stadium - Brasília
FOOTBALL 18h00Women's   round 1 group G: Colombia - United States of America Image icôneAmazônia Arena - Manaus
FOOTBALL 19h00Women's   round 1 group G: New Zealand - France Image icôneFonte Nova Stadium - Salvador
FOOTBALL 21h00Women's   round 1 group E: South Africa - Brazil Image icôneAmazônia Arena - Manaus
FOOTBALL 22h00Women's   round 1 group E: South Africa - Sweden Image icôneMané Garrincha Stadium - Brasília
GYMNASTICS Artistic16h00Women's All-round  Final Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
HANDBALL 09h30Men's   preliminary, group A: Qatar - France Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 11h30Men's   preliminary, group B: Germany - Poland Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 14h40Men's   preliminary, group A: Tunisia - Denmark Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 16h40Men's   preliminary, group B: Brazil - Slovenia Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 19h50Men's   preliminary, group B: Egypt - Sweden Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 21h50Men's   preliminary, group A: Argentina - Croatia Image icôneFuture Arena
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   pool A: New Zealand - Spain Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 11h00Men's   pool B: Argentina - India Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 12h30Men's   pool B: Germany - Ireland Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 13h30Men's   pool B: Netherlands - Canada Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 18h00Men's   pool A: Brazil - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 20h30Men's   pool A: Belgium - Australia Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
JUDO 10h00Women's 57 - 63 kg Welter weight 1/16 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Women's 57 - 63 kg Welter weight 1/8 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Women's 57 - 63 kg Welter weight Quaterinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 57 - 63 kg Welter weight repechage Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 57 - 63 kg Welter weight Semifinal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 57 - 63 kg Welter weight Semifinal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 57 - 63 kg Welter weight Contest for Bronze Medal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 57 - 63 kg Welter weight Contest for Bronze Medal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 57 - 63 kg Welter weight Final Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's 73 - 81 kg Welter weight 1/32 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's 73 - 81 kg Welter weight 1/16 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's 73 - 81 kg Welter weight 1/8 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's 73 - 81 kg Welter weight Quaterinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 73 - 81 kg Welter weight repechage Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 73 - 81 kg Welter weight Semifinal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 73 - 81 kg Welter weight Semifinal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 73 - 81 kg Welter weight Contest for Bronze Medal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 73 - 81 kg Welter weight Contest for Bronze Medal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 73 - 81 kg Welter weight Final Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
ROWING 10h30Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Semifinal A/B 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h40Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Semifinal A/B 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h10Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Semifinal A/B 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h20Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Semifinal A/B 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h00Men's Four (M4-)  repechage Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 11h40Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  repechage 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 11h50Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  repechage 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 11h20Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  repechage 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 11h30Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  repechage 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h50Men's Lightweight four (LM4-)  Semifinal A/B 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 11h00Men's Lightweight four (LM4-)  Semifinal A/B 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h50Men's Pair (M2-)  Semifinal A/B 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h00Men's Pair (M2-)  Semifinal A/B 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 11h10Women's Pair (W2-)  repechage Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 08h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  Quaterfinals 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 08h40Men's Single scull (M1x)  Quaterfinals 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 08h50Men's Single scull (M1x)  Quaterfinals 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  Quaterfinals 4 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h10Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal E/F 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h20Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal E/F 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h10Women's Single scull (W1x)  Quaterfinals 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h20Women's Single scull (W1x)  Quaterfinals 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h30Women's Single scull (W1x)  Quaterfinals 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h40Women's Single scull (W1x)  Quaterfinals 4 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h30Women's Single scull (W1x)  Semifinal E/F 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h40Women's Single scull (W1x)  Semifinal E/F 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
RUGBY 11h00Men's   Pool Round: Australia - France Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 11h30Men's   Pool Round: South Africa - Spain Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 12h00Men's   Pool Round: Great Britain - Kenya Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 12h30Men's   Pool Round: New Zealand - Japan Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 13h00Men's   Pool Round: United States of America - Argentina Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 13h30Men's   Pool Round: Fiji - Brazil Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 16h00Men's   Pool Round: Australia - Spain Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 16h30Men's   Pool Round: South Africa - France Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 17h00Men's   Pool Round: Great Britain - Japan Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 17h30Men's   Pool Round: New Zealand - Kenya Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 18h00Men's   Pool Round: United States of America - Brazil Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 18h30Men's   Pool Round: Fiji - Argentina Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
SAILING boat13h05Men's Finn  Race 1 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Men's Finn  Race 2 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Men's Laser  Race 3 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Men's Laser  Race 4 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Women's Laser Radial  Race 3 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Women's Laser Radial  Race 4 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h05Women's RS-X  Race 4 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h15Women's RS-X  Race 5 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h15Women's RS-X  Race 6 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h15Men's RS-X  Race 4 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h15Men's RS-X  Race 5 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h15Men's RS-X  Race 6 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SHOOTING 09h00Women's 25 m pistol  qualification Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 12h00Women's 25 m pistol  qualification, rapid shoot Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 15h00Women's 25 m pistol  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 16h00Women's 25 m pistol  Bronze Medal Contest Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 16h15Women's 25 m pistol  Final Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Women's Single  Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 16h00Men's Single  Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 20h30Men's Single  Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TENNIS 10h45Women's Double  round 2 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Women's Double  round 2 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - court 3-9
TENNIS 10h45Women's Double  round 2 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 10h45Women's Double  round 2 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 10h45Women's Double  quarter-final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Women's Double  quarter-final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - court 3-9
TENNIS 10h45Women's Double  quarter-final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 10h45Women's Double  quarter-final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 18h45Women's Double  quarter-final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 18h45Women's Double  round 2 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Men's Double  quarter-final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Men's Double  quarter-final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - court 3-9
TENNIS 10h45Men's Double  quarter-final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 10h45Men's Double  quarter-final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 18h45Men's Double  quarter-final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Women's Single  round 3 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Women's Single  round 3 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - court 3-9
TENNIS 10h45Women's Single  round 3 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 10h45Women's Single  round 3 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 18h45Women's Single  round 3 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Men's Single  round 2 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Men's Single  round 2 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - court 3-9
TENNIS 10h45Men's Single  round 2 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 10h45Men's Single  round 2 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Men's   preliminary round, pool B: Russia - Argentina Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 11h35Men's   preliminary round, pool A: France - Mexico Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Men's   preliminary round, pool A: Italy - United States of America Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 17h05Men's   preliminary round, pool B: Poland - Iran Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 20h30Men's   preliminary round, pool B: Cuba - Egypt Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 22h35Men's   preliminary round, pool A: Brazil - Canada Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach10h00   preliminaries Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach15h30   preliminaries Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach21h00   preliminaries Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
WEIGHTLIFTING 10h00Women's 58 - 63 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2
WEIGHTLIFTING 15h30Women's 58 - 63 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2
WEIGHTLIFTING 10h00Men's 62 - 69 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 62 - 69 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2

August 10

AQUATICS Diving15h00Men's Synchronized 10 m platform   Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h02Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h05Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h08Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h11Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h14Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h17Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h12Women's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h20Women's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h03Men's 100 m freestyle  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h25Men's 200 m backstroke  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h30Men's 200 m backstroke  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h35Men's 200 m backstroke  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h40Men's 200 m backstroke  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h28Men's 200 m backstroke  Semifinal 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h37Men's 200 m backstroke  Semifinal 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h47Women's 200 m breaststroke  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h52Women's 200 m breaststroke  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h57Women's 200 m breaststroke  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h02Women's 200 m breaststroke  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h11Women's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinal 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h20Women's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinal 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h03Men's 200 m breaststroke  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h54Women's 200 m butterfly  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h09Men's 200 m medley  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h14Men's 200 m medley  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h19Men's 200 m medley  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h24Men's 200 m medley  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h29Men's 200 m medley  Semifinal 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h38Men's 200 m medley  Semifinal 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h31Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h43Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h55Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h00Men's   preliminary round: group A: Australia - Japan Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h20Men's   preliminary round: group A: greece - Hungary Image icôneJulio De Lamare Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h40Men's   preliminary round: group B: France - United States of America Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo13h00Men's   preliminary round: group B: Montenegro - Italy Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h40Men's   preliminary round: group A: Brazil - Serbie Image icôneJulio De Lamare Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo20h50Men's   preliminary round: group B: Spain - Croatia Image icôneJulio De Lamare Aquatics Centre
ARCHERY 09h26Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 10h05Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 10h44Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 11h23Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 12h02Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 12h41Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 15h26Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 16h05Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 16h44Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 17h23Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 18h02Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 18h41Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 09h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 09h52Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 10h18Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 11h10Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 11h36Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 12h28Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 15h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 15h52Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 16h18Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 17h10Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 17h36Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 18h28Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
BASKET-BALL Indoor12h15Women's   preliminary pool B: China - Spain Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h30Women's   preliminary pool B: United States of America - Serbia Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h45Women's   preliminary pool B: Senegal - Canada Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h15Men's   preliminary pool A: Serbia - France Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor19h00Men's   preliminary pool A: Venezuela - China Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h30Men's   preliminary pool A: Australia - United States of America Image icône
BOXING 11h00Men's 46 - 49 kg Light fly weight quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 17h00Men's 46 - 49 kg Light fly weight quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 11h30Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 17h30Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight preliminairies Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 12h15Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 18h15Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 13h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 19h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 13h30Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight quaterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 19h30Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
CANOEING Slalom13h30Men's K1  Semifinal Image icôneWhitewater Stadium
CANOEING Slalom15h15Men's K1  Final Image icôneWhitewater Stadium
CYCLING Road08h30Women's Time trial   Image icônePontal
CYCLING Road10h00Men's Time trial   Image icônePontal
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed Dressage  team Grand Prix Image icôneOlympic Equestrian Centre
FENCING 08h30Women's Foil  table of 64 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 09h10Women's Foil  table of 32 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 09h35Women's Foil  table of 32 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 10h00Women's Foil  table of 32 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 10h25Women's Foil  table of 32 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 11h00Women's Foil  table of 16 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 11h25Women's Foil  table of 16 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 12h00Women's Foil  quarterfinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 17h30Women's Foil  Semifinal 1 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 18h00Women's Foil  Semifinal 2 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 19h20Women's Foil  Bronze Medal Bout Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 20h15Women's Foil  Final Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 12h45Men's Sabre  table of 64 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 13h05Men's Sabre  table of 32 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 13h25Men's Sabre  table of 32 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 13h45Men's Sabre  table of 32 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 14h55Men's Sabre  table of 16 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 15h40Men's Sabre  quarterfinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 18h30Men's Sabre  Semifinal 1 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 18h50Men's Sabre  Semifinal 2 Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 19h50Men's Sabre  Bronze Medal Bout Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 20h45Men's Sabre  Final Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FOOTBALL 13h00Men's   round 1 group D: Algeria - Portugal Image icôneMineirăo - Belo Horizonte
FOOTBALL 13h00Men's   round 1 group D: Argentina - Honduras Image icôneMané Garrincha Stadium - Brasília
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's   round 1 group C: Germany - Fidji Image icôneMineirăo - Belo Horizonte
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's   round 1 group C: Republic of Korea Republic - Mexico Image icôneMané Garrincha Stadium - Brasília
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   round 1 group B: Colombia - Nigeria Image icôneCorinthians Arena - Sao Paulo
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   round 1 group B: Japan - Sweden Image icôneFonte Nova Stadium - Salvador
FOOTBALL 22h00Men's   round 1 group A: Denmark - Brazil Image icôneFonte Nova Stadium - Salvador
FOOTBALL 22h00Men's   round 1 group A: South Africa - Iraq Image icôneCorinthians Arena - Sao Paulo
GYMNASTICS Artistic16h00Men's All-round  Final Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
HANDBALL 09h30Women's   preliminary, group A: Brazil - Spain Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 11h30Women's   preliminary, group A: Romania - Montenegro Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 14h40Women's   preliminary, group B: Russian Federation - Sweden Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 16h40Women's   preliminary, group A: Norway - Angola Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 19h50Women's   preliminary, group B: Netherlands - Republic of Korea Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 21h50Women's   preliminary, group B: France - Argentina Image icôneFuture Arena
HOCKEY 10h00Women's   pool A: Spain - New Zealand Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 11h00Women's   pool B: India - Australia Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 12h30Women's   pool A: Germany - Republic of Korea Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 13h30Women's   pool B: Great Britain - Argentina Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 17h00Women's   pool B: United States of America - Japan Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 18h00Women's   pool A: China - Netherlands Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 19h30Men's   pool A: New Zealand - Brazil Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 20h30Men's   pool A: Great Britain - Australia Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
JUDO 10h00Women's 63 - 70 kg Middle weight 1/16 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Women's 63 - 70 kg Middle weight 1/8 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Women's 63 - 70 kg Middle weight Quaterinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 63 - 70 kg Middle weight repechage Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 63 - 70 kg Middle weight Semifinal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 63 - 70 kg Middle weight Semifinal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 63 - 70 kg Middle weight Contest for Bronze Medal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 63 - 70 kg Middle weight Contest for Bronze Medal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 63 - 70 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's 81 - 90 kg Middle weight 1/32 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's 81 - 90 kg Middle weight 1/16 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's 81 - 90 kg Middle weight 1/8 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's 81 - 90 kg Middle weight Quaterinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 81 - 90 kg Middle weight repechage Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 81 - 90 kg Middle weight Semifinal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 81 - 90 kg Middle weight Semifinal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 81 - 90 kg Middle weight Contest for Bronze Medal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 81 - 90 kg Middle weight Contest for Bronze Medal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 81 - 90 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
RUGBY 11h00Men's   Pool Round: France - Spain Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 11h30Men's   Pool Round: South Africa - Australia Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 12h00Men's   Pool Round: Kenya - Japan Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 12h30Men's   Pool Round: New Zealand - Great Britain Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 13h00Men's   Pool Round: Argentina - Brazil Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 13h30Men's   Pool Round: Fiji - United States of America Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 16h00Men's   Placing 9-12: United States of America - Brazil Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 16h30Men's   Placing 9-12: Spain - Kenya Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 17h00Men's   Quarterfinal 1: Fiji - New Zealand Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 17h30Men's   Quarterfinal 2: Japan - France Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 18h00Men's   Quarterfinal 3: Great Britain - Argentina Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 18h30Men's   Quarterfinal 2: South Africa - Australia Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
SAILING boat13h15Women's 470  Race 1 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Women's 470  Race 2 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Men's 470  Race 1 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Men's 470  Race 2 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Men's Finn  Race 3 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Men's Finn  Race 4 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Men's Laser  Race 5 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Men's Laser  Race 6 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Women's Laser Radial  Race 5 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Women's Laser Radial  Race 6 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Mixed Nacra17  Race 1 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Mixed Nacra17  Race 2 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Mixed Nacra17  Race 3 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 50 m pistol  qualification Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 12h00Men's 50 m pistol  Final Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 09h00Men's Double trap  qualification Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 15h00Men's Double trap  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 15h30Men's Double trap  Bronze Medal Contest Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 15h45Men's Double trap  Final Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Women's Single  Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 20h30Women's Single  Finals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TENNIS 10h45Women's Double  quarter-final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Women's Double  quarter-final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 18h45Women's Double  quarter-final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Men's Double  Semifinal Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Men's Double  Semifinal Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 18h45Men's Double  Semifinal Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Mixed Double  round 1 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 10h45Mixed Double  round 1 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - court 3-9
TENNIS 10h45Mixed Double  round 1 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 18h45Mixed Double  round 1 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Women's Single  quarter-final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Women's Single  quarter-final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 18h45Women's Single  quarter-final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Men's Single  round 3 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 10h45Men's Single  round 3 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 10h45Men's Single  round 3 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - court 3-9
TENNIS 10h45Men's Single  round 3 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 18h45Men's Single  round 3 Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Women's   preliminary round: China - Puerto Rico Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 11h35Women's   preliminary round: Italia- Netherlands Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 15h30Women's   preliminary round: United Statees of America Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 17h05Women's   preliminary round: Russian Federation - Cameroun Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 20h30Women's   preliminary round: Republic of Korea - Argentina Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 22h35Women's   preliminary round: Brazil - Japan Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach10h00   preliminaries Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach15h30   preliminaries Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach21h00   preliminaries Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
WEIGHTLIFTING 10h00Women's 63 - 69 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2
WEIGHTLIFTING 15h30Women's 63 - 69 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2
WEIGHTLIFTING 10h00Men's 69 - 77 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 69 - 77 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2

August 11

AQUATICS Swimming14h16Men's 100 m butterfly  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h19Men's 100 m butterfly  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h22Men's 100 m butterfly  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h25Men's 100 m butterfly  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h28Men's 100 m butterfly  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h31Men's 100 m butterfly  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h34Men's 100 m butterfly  Semifinal 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h42Men's 100 m butterfly  Semifinal 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h18Women's 100 m freestyle  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h36Women's 200 m backstroke  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h41Women's 200 m backstroke  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h46Women's 200 m backstroke  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h51Women's 200 m backstroke  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h35Women's 200 m backstroke  Semifinal 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h44Women's 200 m backstroke  Semifinal 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h26Men's 200 m backstroke  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h17Women's 200 m breaststroke  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h01Men's 200 m medley  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h02Men's 50 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h04Men's 50 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h06Men's 50 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h08Men's 50 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h10Men's 50 m freestyle  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h12Men's 50 m freestyle  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h14Men's 50 m freestyle  heat 7 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h16Men's 50 m freestyle  heat 8 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h18Men's 50 m freestyle  heat 9 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h20Men's 50 m freestyle  heat 10 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h22Men's 50 m freestyle  heat 11 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h03Men's 50 m freestyle  Semifinal 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h10Men's 50 m freestyle  Semifinal 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h26Women's 800 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h38Women's 800 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h50Women's 800 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h02Women's 800 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h00Women's   preliminary round: group A: Russia - Brazil Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h20Women's   preliminary round: group A: Italy - Australia Image icôneJulio De Lamare Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h40Women's   preliminary round: group B: China - United States of America Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo13h00Women's   preliminary round: group B: Spain - Hungary Image icôneJulio De Lamare Aquatics Centre
ARCHERY 09h00Women's FITA Olympic round  1/8 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 15h00Women's FITA Olympic round  Quarterfinals Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 15h55Women's FITA Olympic round  Semifinals Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 16h27Women's FITA Olympic round  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 16h43Women's FITA Olympic round  Final Image icôneSambodromo
BADMINTON 08h00Women's Double  Group Play Stage - Group A: Japan - India Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 09h35Women's Double  Group Play Stage - Group B: Denmark - China Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 10h10Women's Double  Group Play Stage - Group C: Indonesia - Hong Kong Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 11h55Women's Double  Group Play Stage - Group C: Malaysia - Great Britain Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 15h30Women's Double  Group Play Stage - Group D: China - Germany Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 15h30Women's Double  Group Play Stage - Group D: Republic of Korea - Bulgaria Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 15h55Women's Double  Group Play Stage - Group A: Netherlands - Thaïland Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 20h30Women's Double  Group Play Stage - Group B: Republic of Korea - United States of America Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 08h00Men's Double  Group Play Stage - Group C: Republic of Korea - Poland Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 08h25Men's Double  Group Play Stage - Group A: Republic of Korea - Australia Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 09h00Men's Double  Group Play Stage - Group D: Indonesia - India Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 10h45Men's Double  Group Play Stage - Group A: Russia federation - Chinese Tapei Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 10h45Men's Double  Group Play Stage - Group D: China - Japan Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 15h55Men's Double  Group Play Stage - Group B: China - United States of America Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 15h55Men's Double  Group Play Stage - Group B: Malaysia - Germany Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 17h25Men's Double  Group Play Stage - Group C: Denmark - Great Britain Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 08h00Mixed Double  Group Play Stage - Group A: China - Germany Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 09h00Mixed Double  Group Play Stage - Group D: Japan - Netherlands Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 09h35Mixed Double  Group Play Stage - Group D: Republic of Korea - United States of America Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 10h45Mixed Double  Group Play Stage - Group A: Indonesia - Hong Kong Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 15h30Mixed Double  Group Play Stage - Group C: Indonesia - Australia Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 16h40Mixed Double  Group Play Stage - Group B: China - Great Britain Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 16h40Mixed Double  Group Play Stage - Group B: Denmark - Poland Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 16h40Mixed Double  Group Play Stage - Group C: Malaysia - Thaïland Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 08h25Women's Single  Group Play Stage - Group L Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 09h00Women's Single  Group Play Stage - Group P Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 10h10Women's Single  Group Play Stage - Group M Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 11h20Women's Single  Group Play Stage - Group G Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 11h20Women's Single  Group Play Stage - Group N Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 11h55Women's Single  Group Play Stage - Group A Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 19h55Women's Single  Group Play Stage - Group E Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 19h55Women's Single  Group Play Stage - Group E Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 20h30Women's Single  Group Play Stage - Group H Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 21h05Women's Single  Group Play Stage - Group D Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 08h25Men's Single  Group Play Stage - Group E Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 09h35Men's Single  Group Play Stage - Group A Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 10h10Men's Single  Group Play Stage - Group P Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 11h20Men's Single  Group Play Stage - Group L Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 11h55Men's Single  Group Play Stage - Group E Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 19h30Men's Single  Group Play Stage - Group M Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 19h30Men's Single  Group Play Stage - Group N Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 19h55Men's Single  Group Play Stage - Group I Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 20h30Men's Single  Group Play Stage - Group P Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 21h05Men's Single  Group Play Stage - Group H Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BASKET-BALL Indoor12h15Women's   preliminary pool A: Belarus - Turkey Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h30Women's   preliminary pool A: France - Brazil Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h45Women's   preliminary pool A: Japan - Australia Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h15Men's   preliminary pool B: Lituania - Argentina Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor19h00Men's   preliminary pool B: Brazil - Croatia Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h30Men's   preliminary pool B: Nigeria - Spain Image icône
BOXING 11h00Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 17h00Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 11h45Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 17h45Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 12h30Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 18h30Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 13h30Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 19h30Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
CANOEING Slalom12h30Men's C2  Semifinal Image icôneWhitewater Stadium
CANOEING Slalom14h15Men's C2  Final Image icôneWhitewater Stadium
CANOEING Slalom13h15Women's K1  Semifinal Image icôneWhitewater Stadium
CANOEING Slalom15h00Women's K1  Final Image icôneWhitewater Stadium
CYCLING Track16h19Women's Pursuit  qualifying Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h23Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  qualifying Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's sprint  qualifying Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h10Men's sprint  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h13Men's sprint  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h16Men's sprint  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h19Men's sprint  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track18h21Men's sprint  Bronze Medal Race Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track18h25Men's sprint  Final race Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed Dressage  team Grand Prix Image icôneOlympic Equestrian Centre
FENCING 09h00Women's Épée  table of 16: Ukraine - Brazil Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 10h30Women's Épée  quarterfinal 1: China - Ukraine Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 10h30Women's Épée  quarterfinal 2: Estonia - Republic of Korea Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 10h30Women's Épée  quarterfinal 3: Russian federation - France Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 10h30Women's Épée  quarterfinal 4: Romania - United States of America Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 12h00Women's Épée  classification 5-8: Republic of Korea - Ukraine Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 12h00Women's Épée  classification 5-8: United States of America - France Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 13h15Women's Épée  Semifinal 1: China - Estonia Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 13h15Women's Épée  Semifinal 2: Romania - Russian Federation Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 14h30Women's Épée  classification 5-6: United States of America - Republic of Korea Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 14h30Women's Épée  classification 7-8: France - Ukraine Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 17h00Women's Épée  Bronze Medal Bout:Russian Federation - Estonia Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 18h30Women's Épée  Final: Romania - China Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
GOLF 08h00Men's   round 1 Image icôneOlympic Golf Course
GYMNASTICS Artistic16h00Women's All-round  Final Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
HANDBALL 09h30Men's   preliminary, group A: Tunisia - Qatar Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 11h30Men's   preliminary, group B: Poland - Egypt Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 14h40Men's   preliminary, group A: Denmark - Croatia Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 16h40Men's   preliminary, group B: Brazil - Germany Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 19h50Men's   preliminary, group B: Slovenia - Sweden Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 21h50Men's   preliminary, group A: France - Argentina Image icôneFuture Arena
HOCKEY 17h00Women's   pool A: Germany - Spain Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 18h00Women's   pool B: Australia - Argentina Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 19h30Women's   pool B: United States of America - India Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 20h30Women's   pool B: Japan - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   pool B: Netherlands - India Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 11h00Men's   pool B: Ireland - Canada Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 12h30Men's   pool B: Argentina - Germany Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 13h30Men's   pool A: Spain - Belgium Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
JUDO 10h00Women's 70 - 78 kg Light heavy weight 1/16 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Women's 70 - 78 kg Light heavy weight 1/8 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Women's 70 - 78 kg Light heavy weight Quaterinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 70 - 78 kg Light heavy weight repechage Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 70 - 78 kg Light heavy weight Semifinal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 70 - 78 kg Light heavy weight Semifinal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 70 - 78 kg Light heavy weight Contest for Bronze Medal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 70 - 78 kg Light heavy weight Contest for Bronze Medal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's 70 - 78 kg Light heavy weight Final Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Light heavy weight 1/32 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Light heavy weight 1/16 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Light heavy weight 1/8 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Light heavy weight Quaterinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 90 - 100 kg Light heavy weight repechage Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 90 - 100 kg Light heavy weight Semifinal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 90 - 100 kg Light heavy weight Semifinal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 90 - 100 kg Light heavy weight Contest for Bronze Medal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 90 - 100 kg Light heavy weight Contest for Bronze Medal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's 90 - 100 kg Light heavy weight Final Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
ROWING 11h24Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 13h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 11h04Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h50Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h00Men's Eight (M8+)  repechage 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h50Women's Eight with coxswain  repechage 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h30Men's Four (M4-)  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h40Men's Four (M4-)  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h10Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  Semifinal A/B 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h20Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  Semifinal A/B 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 13h40Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  Semifinal C/D 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 08h50Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  Semifinal A/B 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h00Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  Semifinal A/B 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 13h20Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  Semifinal C/D 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 13h30Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  Semifinal C/D 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 11h440Men's Lightweight four (LM4-)  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 13h10Men's Lightweight four (LM4-)  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h44Men's Pair (M2-)  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h40Men's Pair (M2-)  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 08h30Women's Pair (W2-)  Semifinal A/B 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 08h40Women's Pair (W2-)  Semifinal A/B 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 14h00Women's Pair (W2-)  Final C Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h12Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h30Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h24Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x)  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
RUGBY 12h30Men's   Placing 11-12: Brazil - Kenya Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 13h00Men's   Placing 9-10: United States of America - Spain Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 13h30Men's   Placing 5-8: New Zealand - France Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 14h00Men's   Placing 5-8: Argentina - Australia Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 14h30Men's   Semifinal 1: Fiji - Japan Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 15h00Men's   Semifinal 2: Great Britian - South Africa Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 17h30Men's   Placing 7-8: France - Australia Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 18h00Men's   Placing 5-6: New Zealand - Argentina Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 18h30Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Japan - South Africa Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
RUGBY 19h00Men's   Final: Fiji - Great Britain Image icôneDeodoro Stadium
SAILING boat13h05Women's 470  Race 3 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Women's 470  Race 4 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Men's 470  Race 3 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Men's 470  Race 4 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Men's Finn  Race 5 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Men's Finn  Race 6 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Mixed Nacra17  Race 4 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Mixed Nacra17  Race 5 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Mixed Nacra17  Race 6 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h15Women's RS-X  Race 7 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h15Women's RS-X  Race 8 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h15Women's RS-X  Race 9 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h05Men's RS-X  Race 7 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h15Men's RS-X  Race 8 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h15Men's RS-X  Race 9 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SHOOTING 09h00Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions  qualification Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 12h00Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions  Final Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Men's Single  Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 20h30Men's Single  Finals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TENNIS 12h00Women's Double  Semifinal Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 12h00Women's Double  Semifinal Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 12h00Women's Double  Semifinal Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Mixed Double  quarter-final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 12h00Mixed Double  quarter-final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 2
TENNIS 12h00Mixed Double  quarter-final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Men's Single  quarter-final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 12h00Men's Single  quarter-final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Men's   preliminary round, pool B: Iran - Cuba Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 11h35Men's   preliminary round, pool B: Russia - Egypt Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Men's   preliminary round, pool B: Poland - Argentina Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 17h05Men's   preliminary round, pool A: Canada - France Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 20h30Men's   preliminary round, pool A: Italy - Mexico Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 22h35Men's   preliminary round, pool A: Brazil - United States of America Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach10h00   preliminaries Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach15h30   preliminaries Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach21h00   Lucky Loser Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach21h00   preliminaries Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena

August 12

AQUATICS Diving16h00Women's 3 m springboard  Preliminary Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h40Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h58Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h16Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h34Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming14h52Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming15h10Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h12Men's 100 m butterfly  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h03Women's 200 m backstroke  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming15h30Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming15h38Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming15h48Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming15h58Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h02Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h05Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h08Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h11Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h14Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h17Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h20Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 7 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h23Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 8 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h26Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 9 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h29Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 10 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h32Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 11 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming13h35Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 12 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h59Women's 50 m freestyle  Semifinal 1 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h06Women's 50 m freestyle  Semifinal 2 Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h44Men's 50 m freestyle  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h20Women's 800 m freestyle  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo09h00Men's   preliminary round: group B: Croatia - Italy Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h20Men's   preliminary round: group B: Spain - France Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h40Men's   preliminary round: group B: United States of America Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo20h30Men's   preliminary round: group A: Greece - Brazil Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo21h50Men's   preliminary round: group A: hungary - Japan Image icôneJulio De Lamare Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo23h10Men's   preliminary round: group A: Serbia - Australia Image icôneJulio De Lamare Aquatics Centre
ARCHERY 09h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/8 elimination Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 15h00Men's FITA Olympic round  Quarterfinals Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 15h55Men's FITA Olympic round  Semifinals Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 16h27Men's FITA Olympic round  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneSambodromo
ARCHERY 16h43Men's FITA Olympic round  Final Image icôneSambodromo
ATHLETICS 20h30Women's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h38Women's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h46Women's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h10Women's 10,000 m   Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h55Women's 100 m  preliminary round, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 12h00Women's 100 m  preliminary round, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 12h05Women's 100 m  preliminary round, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 12h10Women's 100 m  preliminary round, heat 4 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h40Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h46Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h52Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h58Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 23h04Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 23h10Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 23h16Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 7 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 14h30Men's 20 km walk   Image icôneRio De Janeiro
ATHLETICS 21h05Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h12Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h19Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h26Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h33Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h40Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h47Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 7 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h10Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h17Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h24Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h31Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h38Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h45Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h30Men's Discus throw  qualification group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h55Men's Discus throw  qualification group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h40Women's Hammer throw  qualification group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h10Women's Hammer throw  qualification group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h35Women's Heptathlon  100 m hurdles, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h41Women's Heptathlon  100 m hurdles, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h47Women's Heptathlon  100 m hurdles, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h53Women's Heptathlon  100 m hurdles, heat 4 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h50Women's Heptathlon  high jump group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h50Women's Heptathlon  high jump group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h35Women's Heptathlon  shot put group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h35Women's Heptathlon  shot put group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h05Women's Heptathlon  200 m, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h10Women's Heptathlon  200 m, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h15Women's Heptathlon  200 m, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h20Women's Heptathlon  200 m, heat 4 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h20Men's Long jump  qualification group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h20Men's Long jump  qualification group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h05Women's Shot put  qualification group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h05Women's Shot put  qualification group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h00Women's Shot put  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
BASKET-BALL Indoor12h15Women's   preliminary pool B: Serbia - China Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h30Women's   preliminary pool B: Canada - United States of America Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h45Women's   preliminary pool B: Spain - Senegal Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h15Men's   preliminary pool A: France - Venezuela Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor19h00Men's   preliminary pool A: United States of America - Serbia Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h30Men's   preliminary pool A: China - Australia Image icône
BOXING 12h00Men's 46 - 49 kg Light fly weight Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 11h00Women's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 17h00Women's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 12h30Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 18h00Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 11h30Women's 57 - 60 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 17h30Women's 57 - 60 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 13h00Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 18h30Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
CYCLING Track16h52Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h58Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h04Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h10Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track18h20Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  classification 7-8 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track18h27Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  classification 5-6 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track18h34Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Bronze Medal Race Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track18h42Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Final race Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h14Men's Sprint  qualifying Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h30Men's Sprint   1/16 Finals, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h33Men's Sprint   1/16 Finals, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h36Men's Sprint   1/16 Finals, heat 3 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h39Men's Sprint   1/16 Finals, heat 4 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h42Men's Sprint   1/16 Finals, heat 5 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h45Men's Sprint   1/16 Finals, heat 6 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h48Men's Sprint   1/16 Finals, heat 7 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h51Men's Sprint   1/16 Finals, heat 8 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h54Men's Sprint   1/16 Finals, heat 9 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track18h08Men's Sprint   1/16 Finals repechages, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track18h11Men's Sprint   1/16 Finals repechages, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track18h14Men's Sprint   1/16 Finals repechages, heat 3 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Sprint  qualifying Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h17Women's Sprint  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h20Women's Sprint  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h23Women's Sprint  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h26Women's Sprint  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track18h00Women's Sprint  Bronze Medal race Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track18h04Women's Sprint  Final race Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed Dressage  team Grand Prix Special Image icôneOlympic Equestrian Centre
FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  quarterfinal 1: Italy - Brazil Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  quarterfinal 2: France - China Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  quarterfinal 3: Russian Federation - Great Britain Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  quarterfinal 4: United States of America - Egypt Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 12h00Men's Foil  classification 5-8: China - Brazil Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 12h00Men's Foil  classification 5-8: Grat Britain - Egypt Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 13h15Men's Foil  Semifinal 1: France - Italy Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 13h15Men's Foil  Semifinal 1: Russian Federation - United States of America Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 14h30Men's Foil  classification 5-6: China - Great Britain Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 14h30Men's Foil  classification 7-8: Egypt - Brazil Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 17h00Men's Foil  Bronze Medal Bout: United States of America - Italy Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 18h30Men's Foil  Final: Russian Federation - France Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FOOTBALL 13h00Women's   Quarterfinal 1: United States of America Image icôneMané Garrincha Stadium - Brasília
FOOTBALL 16h00Women's   Quarterfinal 2: China - Germany Image icôneFonte Nova Stadium - Salvador
FOOTBALL 19h00Women's   Quarterfinal 3: Canada - France Image icôneCorinthians Arena - Sao Paulo
FOOTBALL 22h00Women's   Quarterfinal 4: Brazil - Australia Image icôneMineirăo - Belo Horizonte
GOLF 08h00Men's   round 2 Image icôneOlympic Golf Course
GYMNASTICS Trampoline14h03Women's Trampoline  qualification Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Trampoline15h51Women's Trampoline  Final Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
HANDBALL 09h30Women's   preliminary, group A: Angola - Brazil Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 11h30Women's   preliminary, group B: Sweden - Netherlands Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 14h40Women's   preliminary, group A: Romania -Spain Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 16h40Women's   preliminary, group A: Montenegro - Norway Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 19h50Women's   preliminary, group B: Russian Federation - Argentina Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 21h50Women's   preliminary, group B: Republic of Korea - France Image icôneFuture Arena
HOCKEY 10h00Women's   pool A: Republic of Korea - China Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 11h00Women's   pool A: New Zealand - Netherlands Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 12h30Men's   pool B: India - Canada Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 13h30Men's   pool B: Germany - Netherlands Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 17h00Men's   pool A: Great Britain - Spain Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 18h00Men's   pool A: Belgium - New Zealand Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 19h30Men's   pool B: Ireland - Argentina Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 20h30Men's   pool A: Australia - Brazil Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
JUDO 10h00Men's + 100 kg Heavy weight 1/16 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's + 100 kg Heavy weight 1/8 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Men's + 100 kg Heavy weight Quaterinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's + 100 kg Heavy weight repechage Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's + 100 kg Heavy weight Semifinal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's + 100 kg Heavy weight Semifinal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's + 100 kg Heavy weight Contest for Bronze Medal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's + 100 kg Heavy weight Contest for Bronze Medal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Men's + 100 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Women's + 78 kg Heavy weight 1/16 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Women's + 78 kg Heavy weight 1/8 Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 10h00Women's + 78 kg Heavy weight Quaterinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's + 78 kg Heavy weight repechage Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's + 78 kg Heavy weight Semifinal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's + 78 kg Heavy weight Semifinal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's + 78 kg Heavy weight Contest for Bronze Medal table A Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's + 78 kg Heavy weight Contest for Bronze Medal table B Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
JUDO 15h30Women's + 78 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
ROWING 09h40Men's Four (M4-)  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 11h24Men's Four (M4-)  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h20Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h44Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h10Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  Final D Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h30Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  Final C Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h50Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  Semifinal C/D 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h10Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10H32Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h00Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  Final D Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h20Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  Final C Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h30Women's Pair (W2-)  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 11h04Women's Pair (W2-)  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 08h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final F Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 08h50Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final E Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h50Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal A/B 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal A/B 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h40Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal C/D 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 12h50Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal C/D 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 08h40Women's Single scull (W1x)  Final F Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h00Women's Single scull (W1x)  Final E Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h10Women's Single scull (W1x)  Semifinal A/B 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h20Women's Single scull (W1x)  Semifinal A/B 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 13h00Women's Single scull (W1x)  Semifinal C/D 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 13h10Women's Single scull (W1x)  Semifinal C/D 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
SAILING boat13h15Women's 470  Race 5 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Women's 470  Race 6 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Men's 470  Race 5 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Men's 470  Race 6 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Men's 49er  Race 1 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Men's 49er  Race 2 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Men's 49er  Race 3 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Women's 49er FX  Race 1 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Women's 49er FX  Race 2 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Women's 49er FX  Race 3 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Men's Laser  Race 7 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Men's Laser  Race 8 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Women's Laser Radial  Race 7 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Women's Laser Radial  Race 8 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h05Women's RS-X  Race 10 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h15Women's RS-X  Race 11 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h15Women's RS-X  Race 12 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h15Men's RS-X  Race 10 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h15Men's RS-X  Race 11 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h15Men's RS-X  Race 12 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SHOOTING 12h15Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  qualification, stage 1 Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 50 m free rifle prone  qualification Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 11h00Men's 50 m free rifle prone  Final Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 09h00Women's Skeet  qualificatin Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 15h00Women's Skeet  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 15h30Women's Skeet  Bronze Medal Contest Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 15h45Women's Skeet  Final Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 09h30Men's Skeet  qualification, day 1 Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Women's Double  round 1 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 15h00Women's Double  round 1 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 19h30Men's Double  round 1 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TENNIS 12h00Women's Double  Bronze medal Match Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 12h00Men's Double  Bronze medal Match Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 12h00Mixed Double  Bronze medal Match Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Court 1
TENNIS 12h00Women's Single  Final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Men's Single  Semifinal Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Women's   preliminary round: China - Serbia Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 11h35Women's   preliminary round: Argentina - Cameroun Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Women's   preliminary round: United States of America - Italia Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 17h05Women's   preliminary round: Netherlands - puerto Rico Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 20h30Women's   preliminary round: Russian Federation - Japan Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 22h35Women's   preliminary round: Brazil - Republic of Korea Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach11h00   Round of 16 Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach15h00   Round of 16 Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach19h00   Round of 16 Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach23h00   Round of 16 Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
WEIGHTLIFTING 10h00Women's 69 - 75 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2
WEIGHTLIFTING 15h30Women's 69 - 75 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2
WEIGHTLIFTING 10h00Men's 77 - 85 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 77 - 85 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2

August 13

AQUATICS Diving16h00Women's 3 m springboard  Semifinal Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h11Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h49Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming23h04Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming22h03Women's 50 m freestyle  Final Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h00Women's   preliminary round: group B: China - Spain Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h20Women's   preliminary round: group A: Russia - Italy Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo12h40Women's   preliminary round: group A: Australia - Brazil Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h00Women's   preliminary round: group B: Hungary - United States of America Image icôneJulio De Lamare Aquatics Centre
ATHLETICS 21h25Men's 10,000 m   Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h00Women's 100 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h05Women's 100 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h10Women's 100 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h35Women's 100 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h30Men's 100 m  preliminary round, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h35Men's 100 m  preliminary round, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h40Men's 100 m  preliminary round, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h45Men's 100 m  preliminary round, heat 4 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 12h00Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 12h06Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 12h12Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 12h18Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 12h24Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 12h30Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 12h36Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 7 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h05Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h19Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h33Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h00Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h07Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h14Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h21Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h28Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h35Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h42Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 7 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h30Men's 400 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h35Men's 400 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h40Men's 400 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h05Men's 800 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h12Men's 800 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h19Men's 800 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h50Men's Discus throw  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h45Women's Heptathlon  long jump group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h45Women's Heptathlon  long jump group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h00Women's Heptathlon  javelin throw group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h15Women's Heptathlon  javelin throw group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h53Women's Heptathlon  800 m, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h59Women's Heptathlon  800 m, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 23h05Women's Heptathlon  800 m, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h50Men's Long jump  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h20Men's Pole Vault  qualification group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h20Men's Pole Vault  qualification group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h40Women's Triple jump  qualification group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h40Women's Triple jump  qualification group B Image icôneStade Olympique
BADMINTON 19h30Mixed Double  preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BASKET-BALL Indoor12h15Women's   preliminary pool A: Australia - Belarus Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h30Women's   preliminary pool A: Turkey - Brazil Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h45Women's   preliminary pool A: Japan - France Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h15Men's   preliminary pool B: Argentina - Brazil Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor19h00Men's   preliminary pool B: Spain - Lithuania Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h30Men's   preliminary pool B: Croatia - Nigeria Image icône
BOXING 13h00Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 19h00Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 11h00Men's 49 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 17h00Men's 49 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 12h15Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 18h15Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 12h45Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 18h45Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
CYCLING Track10h00Women's Keirin  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h05Women's Keirin  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h10Women's Keirin  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h15Women's Keirin  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h44Women's Keirin  round 1 repechages, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h49Women's Keirin  round 1 repechages, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h54Women's Keirin  round 1 repechages, heat 3 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h59Women's Keirin  round 1 repechages, heat 4 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h22Women's Keirin  round 2, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h28Women's Keirin  round 2, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h27Women's Keirin  classification 7-12 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h33Women's Keirin  Final race Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track11h17Women's Pursuit  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track11h22Women's Pursuit  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track11h28Women's Pursuit  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track11h34Women's Pursuit  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h53Women's Pursuit  classification 7-8 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h00Women's Pursuit  classification 5-6 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h07Women's Pursuit  Bronze Medal Race Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h14Women's Pursuit  Final race Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h23Men's Sprint   1/8 Finals, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h26Men's Sprint   1/8 Finals, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h29Men's Sprint   1/8 Finals, heat 3 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h32Men's Sprint   1/8 Finals, heat 4 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h35Men's Sprint   1/8 Finals, heat 5 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h38Men's Sprint   1/8 Finals, heat 6 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track11h07Men's Sprint   1/8 Finals repechages, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track11h11Men's Sprint   1/8 Finals repechages, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Sprint  Quarterfinals, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Sprint  Quarterfinals, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Sprint  Quarterfinals, heat 3 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Sprint  Quarterfinals, heat 4 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h18Men's Sprint  classification 9-12 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h41Men's Sprint  Semifinals, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h41Men's Sprint  Semifinals, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track18h17Men's Sprint  classification 5-8 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
FENCING 09h00Women's Sabre  quarterfinal 1: Russian Federation - Mexico Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 09h00Women's Sabre  quarterfinal 2: United States of America - Poland Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 09h00Women's Sabre  quarterfinal 3: Italy - France Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 09h00Women's Sabre  quarterfinal 4: Ukraine - Republic of Korea Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 11h30Women's Sabre  classification 5-8: Poland - Mexico Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 11h30Women's Sabre  classification 5-8: Republic of Korea - France Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 12h30Women's Sabre  Semifinal 1: Russian Federation - United States of America Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 12h30Women's Sabre  Semifinal 2: Ukraine - Italy Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 13h45Women's Sabre  classification 5-6:Republic of Korea - Poland Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 13h45Women's Sabre  classification 7-8: Mexico - France Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 17h00Women's Sabre  Bronze Medal Bout: United States of America - Italy Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 18h15Women's Sabre  Final: Russian Federation - Ukraine Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FOOTBALL 13h00Men's   Quarterfinal 1: Portugal - Germany Image icôneMané Garrincha Stadium - Brasília
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's   Quarterfinal 2: Nigeria - Denmark Image icôneFonte Nova Stadium - Salvador
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   Quarterfinal 3: Republic of Korea - Honduras Image icôneMineirăo - Belo Horizonte
FOOTBALL 22h00Men's   Quarterfinal 4: Brazil - Colombia Image icôneCorinthians Arena - Sao Paulo
GOLF 08h00Men's   round 3 Image icôneOlympic Golf Course
GYMNASTICS Trampoline14h03Men's Trampoline  qualification Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Trampoline15h42Men's Trampoline  Final Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
HANDBALL 09h30Men's   preliminary, group B: Slovenia - Germany Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 11h30Men's   preliminary, group A: Croatia - France Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 14h40Men's   preliminary, group A: Denmark - Qatar Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 16h40Men's   preliminary, group B: Egypt - Brazil Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 19h50Men's   preliminary, group B: Sweden - Poland Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 21h50Men's   preliminary, group A: Argentina - Tunisia Image icôneFuture Arena
HOCKEY 10h00Women's   pool B: Argentina - India Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 12h30Women's   pool A: Netherlands - Germany Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 17h00Women's   pool A: Republic of Korea - Spain Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 18h00Women's   pool B: Great Britain - United States of America Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 19h30Women's   pool B: Australia - Japan Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 2
HOCKEY 20h30Women's   pool A: China - New Zealand Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
ROWING 11H24Men's Eight (M8+)  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 11h04Women's Eight with coxswain  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final D Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h50Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final C Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h10Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h32Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 09h40Women's Single scull (W1x)  Final D Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h00Women's Single scull (W1x)  Final C Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h20Women's Single scull (W1x)  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
ROWING 10h44Women's Single scull (W1x)  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
SAILING boat13h05Men's 49er  Race 4 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Men's 49er  Race 5 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Men's 49er  Race 6 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Women's 49er FX  Race 4 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Women's 49er FX  Race 5 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Women's 49er FX  Race 6 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Men's Finn  Race 7 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Men's Finn  Race 8 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Men's Laser  Race 9 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Men's Laser  Race 10 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Women's Laser Radial  Race 10 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Women's Laser Radial  Race 9 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Mixed Nacra17  Race 7 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Mixed Nacra17  Race 8 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Mixed Nacra17  Race 9 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  qualification, stage 2 Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 12h30Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  Final Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 09h30Men's Skeet  qualification, day 2 Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 15h00Men's Skeet  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 15h30Men's Skeet  Bronze Medal Contest Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 15h45Men's Skeet  Final Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Women's Double  Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 19h30Women's Double  Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 15h00Men's Double  round 1 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TENNIS 12h00Women's Double  final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Men's Double  Final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Women's Single  Bronze medal Match Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Women's Single  Final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Men's Single  Bronze Medal match Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Men's   preliminary round, pool B: Iran - Egypt Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 11h35Men's   preliminary round, pool B: Argentina - Cuba Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Men's   preliminary round, pool B: Poland - Russia Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 17h05Men's   preliminary round, pool A: United States of America - France Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 20h30Men's   preliminary round, pool A: Canada - Mexico Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 22h35Men's   preliminary round, pool A: Brazil - Italy Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach11h00   Round of 16 Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach15h00   Round of 16 Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach19h00   Round of 16 Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach23h00   Round of 16 Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
WEIGHTLIFTING 15h30Men's 85 - 94 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 85 - 94 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2

August 14

AQUATICS Diving16h00Women's 3 m springboard  Final Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS SynchronizedWomen's Duet  free routine Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo13h50Men's   preliminary round: group A: Australia - Greece Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h10Men's   preliminary round: group A: Serbia - Japan Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h30Men's   preliminary round: group A: United States of America Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h50Men's   preliminary round: group B: France - Croatia Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo20h30Men's   preliminary round: group B: Montenegro - Spain Image icôneJulio De Lamare Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo21h50Men's   preliminary round: group A: Brazil - Hungary Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
ATHLETICS 21h30Women's 1,500 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h37Women's 1,500 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h00Men's 100 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h05Men's 100 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h10Men's 100 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h25Men's 100 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h35Women's 400 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h40Women's 400 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h45Women's 400 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h00Men's 400 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h30Men's High jump  qualification group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h30Men's High jump  qualification group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h30Women's Marathon   Image icôneSambodromo
ATHLETICS 20h55Women's Triple jump  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
BADMINTON 19h30Mixed Double  Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 08h00Women's Single  preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 15h30Women's Single  preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 19h30Women's Single  Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 08h00Men's Single  preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 15h30Men's Single  preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BASKET-BALL Indoor12h15Women's   preliminary pool B: China - United States of America Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h30Women's   preliminary pool B: Senegal - Serbia Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h45Women's   preliminary pool B: Spain - Canada Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h15Men's   preliminary pool A: United States of America - France Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor19h00Men's   preliminary pool A: Australia - Venezuela Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h30Men's   preliminary pool A: Serbia - China Image icône
BOXING 14h15Men's 46 - 49 kg Light fly weight Final bout Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 11h30Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 17h30Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 12h30Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 18h30Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight Semifinal Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 12h45Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 18h45Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 11h00Women's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 17h00Women's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 13h45Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 19h45Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
CYCLING Track16h40Men's Omnium  Scratch 1/6 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h50Men's Omnium  Individual pursuit 2/6 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track19h15Men's Omnium  Elimination race 3/6 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Sprint  qualifying Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h12Women's Sprint   1/16 Finals, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h15Women's Sprint   1/16 Finals, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h18Women's Sprint   1/16 Finals, heat 3 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h21Women's Sprint   1/16 Finals, heat 4 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h24Women's Sprint   1/16 Finals, heat 5 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h27Women's Sprint   1/16 Finals, heat 6 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h30Women's Sprint   1/16 Finals, heat 7 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h33Women's Sprint   1/16 Finals, heat 8 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h36Women's Sprint   1/16 Finals, heat 9 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track18h51Women's Sprint   1/16 Finals repechages, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track18h54Women's Sprint   1/16 Finals repechages, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track18h57Women's Sprint   1/16 Finals repechages, heat 3 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h04Men's Sprint  Bronze Medal Race Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h04Men's Sprint  Final race Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed Jumping  1st qualification Image icôneOlympic Equestrian Centre
FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  table of 16: Venezuela - Brazil Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 10h30Men's Épée  quarterfinal 1: France - Venezuela Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 10h30Men's Épée  quarterfinal 2: Hungary - Republic of Korea Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 10h30Men's Épée  quarterfinal 3: Italy - Switzerland Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 10h30Men's Épée  quarterfinal 4: Ukraine - Russian Federation Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 12h00Men's Épée  classification 5-8: Republic of Korea - Venezuela Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 12h00Men's Épée  classification 5-8: Switzerland - Russian Federation Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 13h15Men's Épée  Semifinal 1: France - Hungary Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 13h15Men's Épée  Semifinal 2: Italiy - Ukraine Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 14h30Men's Épée  classification 5-6: Républic of Korea - Switzerland Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 14h30Men's Épée  classification 7-8: Russian Federation - Venezuela Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 17h00Men's Épée  Bronze Medal Bout: Hungary - Ukraine Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
FENCING 18h30Men's Épée  Final: France - Italy Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
GOLF 07h30Men's   final round Image icôneOlympic Golf Course
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h00Men's Floor exercises  Final Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic15h41Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  Final Image icôneSambodromo
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h47Women's Side horse vault  Final Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic16h32Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  Final Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
HANDBALL 09h30Women's   preliminary, group A: Montenegro - Brazil Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 11h30Women's   preliminary, group B: Sweden - France Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 14h40Women's   preliminary, group B: Natherlands - Russian Federation Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 16h40Women's   preliminary, group A: Norway - Romania Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 19h50Women's   preliminary, group A: Spain - Angola Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 21h50Women's   preliminary, group B: Argentina - Republic of Korea Image icôneFuture Arena
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   Quarterfinal 1: Spain - Argentina Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 12h30Men's   Quarterfinal 2: Belgium - India Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 18h00Men's   Quarterfinal 3: Netherlands - Australia Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 20h30Men's   Quarterfinal 4: Germany - New Zealand Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
SAILING boat13h05Women's 470  Race 7 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat14h05Women's 470  Race 8 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h15Men's 470  Race 7 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat14h05Men's 470  Race 8 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Men's Finn  Race 9 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat14h05Men's Finn  Race 10 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Mixed Nacra17  Race 10 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat14h05Mixed Nacra17  Race 11 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat14h05Mixed Nacra17  Race 12 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard14h05Women's RS-X  Medal Race Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING Sailboard13h05Men's RS-X  Medal Race Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  qualification Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
SHOOTING 13h00Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  Final Image icôneOlympic Shooting Centre
TABLE TENNIS 19h30Women's Double  Semifinal Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Men's Double  Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 15h00Men's Double  Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TENNIS 12h00Mixed Double  Final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Men's Single  Final Image icôneOlympic Tennis Centre - Centre Court
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Women's   preliminary round: Serbia - Netherlands Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 11h35Women's   preliminary round: Republic of Korea - Cameroun Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Women's   preliminary round: Italia - Puerto Rico Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 17h05Women's   preliminary round: United States of America - China Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 20h30Women's   preliminary round: Japan - Argentina Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 22h35Women's   preliminary round: Brazil - Russian Federation Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach16h00Women's   Quarterfinal 1: Canada - Germany Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach17h00Women's   Quaterfinal 2: Brazil - Switzerland Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach23h00Women's   Quarterfinal 3: Brazil - Russian Federation Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach23h59Women's   Quarterfinal 4: United States of America - Australia Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
WEIGHTLIFTING 19H00Women's + 75 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's - 59 kg   Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Greco-roman16h00Men's - 59 kg  Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 66 - 75 kg   Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Greco-roman16h00Men's 66 - 75 kg  Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2

August 15

AQUATICS Diving15h15Men's 3 m springboard  Preliminary Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Open waterWomen's marathon 10 km   Image icôneFort Copacabana
AQUATICS SynchronizedWomen's Duet  technical routine Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h10Women's   Quarterfinal: Brazil - United States of America Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h30Women's   Quarterfinal: Australia - Hungary Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo18h20Women's   Quarterfinal: Russia - Spain Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h40Women's   Quarterfinal: Italy - China Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
ATHLETICS 20h40Men's 110 m hurdles  round1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h45Men's 110 m hurdles  round1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h50Men's 110 m hurdles  round1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h55Men's 110 m hurdles  round1, heat 4 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h00Men's 110 m hurdles  round1, heat 5 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h05Men's 110 m hurdles  round1, heat 6 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h35Women's 200 m  round1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h41Women's 200 m  round1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h47Women's 200 m  round1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h53Women's 200 m  round1, heat 4 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h59Women's 200 m  round1, heat 5 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h05Women's 200 m  round1, heat 6 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h15Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h25Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h38Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h51Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h45Women's 400 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h30Women's 400 m hurdles  round1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h36Women's 400 m hurdles  round1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h42Women's 400 m hurdles  round1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h48Women's 400 m hurdles  round1, heat 4 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h54Women's 400 m hurdles  round1, heat 5 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h30Men's 400 m hurdles  round1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h36Men's 400 m hurdles  round1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h42Men's 400 m hurdles  round1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h48Men's 400 m hurdles  round1, heat 4 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h54Men's 400 m hurdles  round1, heat 5 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h25Men's 800 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h30Women's Discus throw  qualification group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h50Women's Discus throw  qualification group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h40Women's Hammer throw  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h35Men's Pole Vault  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h30Men's Triple jump  qualification group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h30Men's Triple jump  qualification group B Image icôneStade Olympique
BADMINTON 08h00Women's Double  Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 08h00Men's Double  Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 17h30Mixed Double  Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 17h30Women's Single  last 16 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 08h00Men's Single  last 16 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 17h30Men's Single  last 16 Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h15Men's   preliminary pool B: Spain - Argentina Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor19h00Men's   preliminary pool B: Nigeria - Brazil Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h30Men's   preliminary pool B: Lituania - Croatia Image icône
BOXING 11h30Men's 49 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 17h30Men's 49 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 11h00Women's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 17h00Women's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 12h30Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 18h30Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 12h45Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 18h45Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 19h15Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight Final bout Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's C1 - 1,000 m  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h08Men's C1 - 1,000 m  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h16Men's C1 - 1,000 m  heat 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h30Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h38Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h06Men's K1 - 1,000 m  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h14Men's K1 - 1,000 m  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h22Men's K1 - 1,000 m  heat 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint11h22Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint11h30Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h38Women's K1 - 200 m  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h45Women's K1 - 200 m  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h52Women's K1 - 200 m  heat 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h59Women's K1 - 200 m  heat 4 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint11h00Women's K1 - 200 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint11h07Women's K1 - 200 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint11h14Women's K1 - 200 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h24Women's K2 - 500 m  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h31Women's K2 - 500 m  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h46Women's K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h53Women's K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CYCLING Track10h59Women's Omnium  Scratch 1/6 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h30Women's Omnium  Individual pursuit 2/6 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track18h17Women's Omnium  Elimination race 3/6 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h21Men's Omnium  time trial 4/6 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Omnium  Flying Lap 5/6 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h23Men's Omnium  Points race 6/6 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h00Women's Sprint   1/8 Finals, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h03Women's Sprint   1/8 Finals, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h06Women's Sprint   1/8 Finals, heat 3 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h09Women's Sprint   1/8 Finals, heat 4 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h12Women's Sprint   1/8 Finals, heat 5 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h15Women's Sprint   1/8 Finals, heat 6 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h50Women's Sprint   1/8 Finals repechages, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h53Women's Sprint   1/8 Finals repechages, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h26Women's Sprint  classification 9-12 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed Dressage  Free style Image icôneOlympic Equestrian Centre
GYMNASTICS Artistic15h46Women's Balance beam  Final Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h54Men's Long horse vault  Final Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h00Men's Rings  Final Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
HANDBALL 09h30Men's   preliminary, group B: Poland - Slovenia Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 11h30Men's   preliminary, group B: Germany - Egypt Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 14h40Men's   preliminary, group A: France - Denmark Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 16h40Men's   preliminary, group B: Sweden - Brazil Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 19h50Men's   preliminary, group A: Croatia - Tunisia Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 21h50Men's   preliminary, group A: Qatar - Argentina Image icôneFuture Arena
HOCKEY 10h00Women's   Quarterfinal 1: New Zealand - Australia Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 12h30Women's   Quarterfinal 2: United States of America - Germany Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 18h00Women's   Quarterfinal 3: Great Britain - Spain Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 20h30Women's   Quarterfinal 4: Netherlands - Argentina Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
SAILING boat13h15Women's 470  Race 9 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat14h05Women's 470  Race 10 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Men's 470  Race 9 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat14h05Men's 470  Race 10 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Men's 49er  Race 7 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat14h05Men's 49er  Race 8 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat14h05Men's 49er  Race 9 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Women's 49er FX  Race 7 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat14h05Women's 49er FX  Race 8 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat14h05Women's 49er FX  Race 9 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat14h05Men's Laser  Medal Race Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Women's Laser Radial  Medal Race Image icôneMarina Da Glória
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Women's Double  Semifinal Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 15h00Women's Double  Semifinal Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 19h30Women's Double  Semifinal Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Men's   preliminary round, pool B: Argentina - Egypt Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 11h35Men's   preliminary round, pool A: United States of America - Mexico Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Men's   preliminary round, pool B: Russia - Iran Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 17h05Men's   preliminary round, pool B: Poland - Cuba Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 20h30Men's   preliminary round, pool A: Italy - Canada Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 22h35Men's   preliminary round, pool A: Brazil - France Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach16h00Men's   Quarterfinal 1: United States of America - Brazil Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach17h00Men's   Quarterfinal 2: Netherlands - Netherlands Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach23h00Men's   Quarterfinal 3: Italy - Russian Federation Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach23h59Men's   Quarterfinal 4: Russian Federation - Cuba Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
WEIGHTLIFTING 15h30Men's 94 - 105 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 94 - 105 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 75 - 85 kg   Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Greco-roman16h00Men's 75 - 85 kg  Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 98 - 130 kg   Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Greco-roman16h00Men's 98 - 130 kg  Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2

August 16

AQUATICS Diving10h00Men's 3 m springboard  Semifinal Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Diving17h00Men's 3 m springboard  final Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Open waterMen's marathon 10 km   Image icôneFort Copacabana
AQUATICS SynchronizedWomen's Duet  free routine final Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Hungary - Montenegro Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo12h20Men's   Quarterfinal: Serbia - Spain Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h10Men's   Quarterfinal: Brazil - Croatia Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h30Men's   Quarterfinal: Greece - Italy Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
ATHLETICS 22h30Women's 1,500 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h37Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h44Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h05Women's 100 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h11Women's 100 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h17Women's 100 m hurdles  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h23Women's 100 m hurdles  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h29Women's 100 m hurdles  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h40Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinal 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h46Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinal 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h52Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinal 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h45Men's 110 m hurdles  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h00Women's 200 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h05Women's 200 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h10Women's 200 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h50Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h56Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 12h02Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 12h08Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 12h14Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 12h20Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h10Women's 400 m hurdles  Semifinal 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h15Women's 400 m hurdles  Semifinal 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h20Women's 400 m hurdles  Semifinal 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h35Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinal 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h40Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinal 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h45Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinal 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h30Women's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h51Women's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h20Women's Discus throw  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h30Men's High jump  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h35Women's Javelin throw  qualification group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h50Women's Javelin throw  qualification group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h05Women's Long jump  qualification group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h05Women's Long jump  qualification group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h45Women's Pole Vault  qualification group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h45Women's Pole Vault  qualification group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h50Men's Triple jump  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
BADMINTON 08h30Women's Double  Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 08h30Men's Double  Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 17h30Mixed Double  Bronze Medal match Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 17h30Women's Single  Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BASKET-BALL Indoor11h00Women's   quarter-final 1: Australia - Serbia Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h30Women's   quarter-final 2: Spain - Turkey Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor18h45Women's   quarter-final 3: United States of America - Japan Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h15Women's   quarter-final 4: France - Canada Image icône
BOXING 12h45Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 18h45Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 11h00Women's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 17h00Women's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 11h30Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 17h30Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 19h15Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight Final bout Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 12h00Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 18h00Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 12h30Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 18h30Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h08Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h04Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h12Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h40Women's K1 - 200 m  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h47Women's K1 - 200 m  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h16Women's K2 - 500 m  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h23Women's K2 - 500 m  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CYCLING Track10h18Men's Keirin  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h23Men's Keirin  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h28Men's Keirin  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h33Men's Keirin  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track11h25Men's Keirin  round 1 repechages, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track11h30Men's Keirin  round 1 repechages, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track11h35Men's Keirin  round 1 repechages, heat 3 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track11h40Men's Keirin  round 1 repechages, heat 4 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h46Men's Keirin  round 2, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h52Men's Keirin  round 2, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track18h14Men's Keirin  classification 7-12 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track18h20Men's Keirin  Final race Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h57Women's Omnium  time trial 4/6 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h10Women's Omnium  Flying Lap 5/6 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h05Women's Omnium  Points race 6/6 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h00Women's Sprint  Quarterfinals, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h00Women's Sprint  Quarterfinals, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h00Women's Sprint  Quarterfinals, heat 3 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h00Women's Sprint  Quarterfinals, heat 4 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track11h46Women's Sprint  classification 5-8 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Sprint  Semifinals, heat 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Sprint  Semifinals, heat 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h44Women's Sprint  Bronze Medal Race Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h44Women's Sprint  Final race Image icôneRio Olympic Velodrome
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed Jumping  team qualification Image icôneOlympic Equestrian Centre
FOOTBALL 13h00Women's   Semifinal 1: Brazil - Sweden Image icôneMaracană Stadium - Rio De Janeiro
FOOTBALL 16h00Women's   Semifinal 2: Canada - Germany Image icôneMineirăo - Belo Horizonte
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h47Women's Floor exercises  Final Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic15h41Men's Horizontal bar  Final Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h00Men's Parallel bars  Final Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
HANDBALL 10h00Women's   Quarterfinal 1: Brazil - Netherlands Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 13h30Women's   Quarterfinal 2: Spain - France Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 17h00Women's   Quarterfinal 3: Sweden - Norway Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 20h30Women's   Quarterfinal 4: Russian Federation - Angola Image icôneFuture Arena
HOCKEY 12h00Men's   Semifinal 1: Argentina - Germany Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 17h00Men's   Semifinal 2: Belgium - Netherlands Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
SAILING boat13h05Men's 49er  Race 10 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Men's 49er  Race 11 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat14h05Men's 49er  Race 12 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Women's 49er FX  Race 10 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Women's 49er FX  Race 11 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat14h05Women's 49er FX  Race 12 Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Men's Finn  Medal Race Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat14h05Mixed Nacra17  Medal Race Image icôneMarina Da Glória
TABLE TENNIS 11h00Women's Double  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 19h30Women's Double  Final Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Women's   Quarterfinal: Brazil - China Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 14h00Women's   Quarterfinal: South Korea - Netherlands Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 18h00Women's   Quarterfinal: Russia -Serbia Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 22h15Women's   Quarterfinal: Japan - United States of America Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach16h00Women's   Semifinal 1: Brazil - Germany Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach23h59Women's   Semifinal 2: United States of America - Brazil Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach17h00Men's   Semifinal 1: Brazil - Netherlands Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach23h00Men's   Semifinal 2: Italy - Russian Federation Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
WEIGHTLIFTING 15h30Men's + 105 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's + 105 kg   Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 2
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 59 - 66 kg   Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Greco-roman16h00Men's 59 - 66 kg  Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 85 - 98 kg   Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Greco-roman16h00Men's 85 - 98 kg  Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2

August 17

AQUATICS Diving15h00Women's 10 m platform  Preliminary Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Women's   classification 5-8th: Australia - Brazil Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo12h20Women's   Semifinal : Russia - Italy Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h10Women's   classification 5-8th: Spain - China Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h30Women's   Semifinal: Hungay - United States of America Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
ATHLETICS 20h45Women's 100 m hurdles  Semifinal 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h53Women's 100 m hurdles  Semifinal 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h01Women's 100 m hurdles  Semifinal 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h55Women's 100 m hurdles  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h30Women's 200 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h00Men's 200 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h08Men's 200 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h16Men's 200 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h55Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h05Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h27Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h55Women's 800 m  round1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h02Women's 800 m  round1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h09Women's 800 m  round1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h16Women's 800 m  round1, heat 4 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h23Women's 800 m  round1, heat 5 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h30Women's 800 m  round1, heat 6 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h37Women's 800 m  round1, heat 7 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h44Women's 800 m  round1, heat 8 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h30Men's Decathlon  100 m, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h38Men's Decathlon  100 m, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h46Men's Decathlon  100 m, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h54Men's Decathlon  100 m, heat 4 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h35Men's Decathlon  long jump group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h35Men's Decathlon  long jump group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 12h15Men's Decathlon  shot put group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 12h15Men's Decathlon  shot put group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h45Men's Decathlon  high jump group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h45Men's Decathlon  high jump group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h20Men's Decathlon  400 m, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h28Men's Decathlon  400 m, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h36Men's Decathlon  400 m, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h44Men's Decathlon  400 m, heat 4 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h40Men's Hammer throw  qualification group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h05Men's Hammer throw  qualification group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h30Men's Javelin throw  qualification group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h55Men's Javelin throw  qualification group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h15Women's Long jump  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
BADMINTON 08h30Mixed Double  Final Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 08h30Men's Single  Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BASKET-BALL Indoor11h00Men's   quarter-final 1: Australia - Lithuania Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h30Men's   quarter-final 2: Spain - France Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor18h45Men's   quarter-final 3: United States of America - Argentina Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h15Men's   quarter-final 4: Croatia - Serbia Image icône
BOXING 15h30Men's 49 - 52 kg Fly weight Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 14h00Women's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 16h30Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight Final bout Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 14h30Women's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight Quarterfinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
CANOEING Sprint09h16Men's C1 - 200 m  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h23Men's C1 - 200 m  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's C1 - 200 m  heat 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h35Men's C1 - 200 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h42Men's C1 - 200 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h51Women's K1 - 500 m  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h58Women's K1 - 500 m  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h05Women's K1 - 500 m  heat 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h12Women's K1 - 500 m  heat 4 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint11h03Women's K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint11h10Women's K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint11h17Women's K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h08Men's K2 - 1,000 m  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h19Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h27Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h37Men's K2 - 200 m  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h44Men's K2 - 200 m  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h49Men's K2 - 200 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h56Men's K2 - 200 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CYCLING BMX13h30Women's Bmx  Seeding Run Image icôneOlympic Bmx Centre
CYCLING BMX14h34Men's Bmx  Seeding Run Image icôneOlympic Bmx Centre
FOOTBALL 13h00Men's   Semifinal 1: Brazil - Honduas Image icôneMaracană Stadium - Rio De Janeiro
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's   Semifinal 2: Nigeria - Germany Image icôneCorinthians Arena - Sao Paulo
GOLF 08h00Women's   round 1 Image icôneOlympic Golf Course
HANDBALL 10h00Men's   Quarterfinal 1: Brazil - France Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 13h30Men's   Quarterfinal 2: Germany - Qatar Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 17h00Men's   Quarterfinal 3: Denmark - Slovenia Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 20h30Men's   Quarterfinal 4: Croatia - Poland Image icôneFuture Arena
HOCKEY 12h00Women's   Semifinal 1: Netherlands - Germany Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 17h00Women's   Semifinal 2: New Zealand - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
SAILING boat13h05Women's 470  Medal Race Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Men's 470  Medal Race Image icôneMarina Da Glória
TABLE TENNIS 11h00Men's Double  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TABLE TENNIS 19h30Men's Double  Final Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 3
TAEKWONDO 09h00Women's - 49 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 15h00Women's - 49 kg Fly weight Quarterfinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 15h00Women's - 49 kg Fly weight Semifinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 20h00Women's - 49 kg Fly weight Repechages Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 20h00Women's - 49 kg Fly weight Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 09h00Men's - 58 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 15h00Men's - 58 kg Fly weight Quarterfinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 15h00Men's - 58 kg Fly weight Semifinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 20h00Men's - 58 kg Fly weight Repechages Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 20h00Men's - 58 kg Fly weight Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Italy - Iran Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 14h00Men's   Quarterfinal: United States of America - Poland Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 18h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Canada - Russia Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 22h15Men's   Quarterfinal: Brazil - Argentina Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach22h00Women's   Bronze Medal match: Brazil - United States of America Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach22h00Women's   Final: Germany - Brazil Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Women's - 48 kg   Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Freestyle16h00Women's - 48 kg  Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Women's 53 - 58 kg   Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Freestyle16h00Women's 53 - 58 kg  Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Women's 63 - 69 kg   Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Freestyle16h00Women's 63 - 69 kg  Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2

August 18

AQUATICS Diving10h00Women's 10 m platform  Semifinal Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Diving16h00Women's 10 m platform  Final Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS SynchronizedWomen's   technical routine Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   classification 5-8th: Hungary - Brazil Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo12h20Men's   Semifinal: Montenegro - Croatia Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h10Men's   classification 5-8th: Greece - Spain Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h30Men's   Semifinal: Italy - Serbia Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
ATHLETICS 20h45Men's 1,500 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h55Men's 1,500 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h30Men's 200 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h20Women's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h28Women's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 19h00Women's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h40Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h48Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h15Women's 400 m hurdles  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 12h00Men's 400 m hurdles  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h15Women's 800 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h23Women's 800 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h31Women's 800 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h30Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h38Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h46Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles, heat 3 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h54Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles, heat 4 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h25Men's Decathlon  discus throw group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h40Men's Decathlon  discus throw group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 13h25Men's Decathlon  pole vault group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 13h25Men's Decathlon  pole vault group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 18h35Men's Decathlon  javelin throw group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 19h45Men's Decathlon  javelin throw group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h45Men's Decathlon  1 500 m, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h56Men's Decathlon  1 500 m, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Women's High jump  qualification group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Women's High jump  qualification group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h10Women's Javelin throw  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h55Men's Shot put  qualification group A Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h55Men's Shot put  qualification group B Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h30Men's Shot put  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
BADMINTON 08h30Women's Double  Finals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 08h30Men's Double  Bronze Medal match Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 08h30Women's Single  Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Women's   Semifinal 1: Spain - Serbia Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor19h00Women's   Semifinal 2: France - United States of America Image icône
BOXING 14h00Women's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 14h30Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 15h00Women's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 15h30Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Final bout Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
CANOEING Sprint09h16Men's C1 - 200 m  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h23Men's C1 - 200 m  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h04Women's K1 - 500 m  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h11Women's K1 - 500 m  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h08Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h40Men's K2 - 200 m  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h47Men's K2 - 200 m  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CYCLING BMX13h30Men's Bmx   Quarterfinal run 1 Image icôneOlympic Bmx Centre
CYCLING BMX13h51Men's Bmx   Quarterfinal run 2 Image icôneOlympic Bmx Centre
CYCLING BMX14h17Men's Bmx   Quarterfinal run 3 Image icôneOlympic Bmx Centre
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed Jumping  team Final Image icôneOlympic Equestrian Centre
GOLF 08h00Women's   round 2 Image icôneOlympic Golf Course
HANDBALL 15h30Women's   Semifinal 1: Netherlands - France Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 20h30Women's   Semifinal 2: Norway - Russian Federation Image icôneFuture Arena
HOCKEY 12h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Netherlands - Germany Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 17h00Men's   Final: Belgium - Argentina Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
MODERN PENTATHLON 10h00Women's   fencing Image icôneYouth Arena
MODERN PENTATHLON 14h30Men's   fencing Image icôneYouth Arena
SAILING boat13h05Men's 49er  Medal Race Image icôneMarina Da Glória
SAILING boat13h05Women's 49er FX  Medal Race Image icôneMarina Da Glória
TAEKWONDO 09h00Women's 49 - 57 kg Feather weight preliminaries Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 15h00Women's 49 - 57 kg Feather weight Quarterfinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 15h00Women's 49 - 57 kg Feather weight Semifinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 20h00Women's 49 - 57 kg Feather weight Repechages Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 20h00Women's 49 - 57 kg Feather weight Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 09h00Men's 58 - 68 kg Feather weight preliminaries Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 15h00Men's 58 - 68 kg Feather weight Quarterfinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 15h00Men's 58 - 68 kg Feather weight Semifinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 20h00Men's 58 - 68 kg Feather weight Repechages Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 20h00Men's 58 - 68 kg Feather weight Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TRIATHLON 11h00Men's    Image icôneFort Copacabana
VOLLEY-BALL 13h00Women's   Semifinal:China - Netherlands Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 22h15Women's   Semifinal: Serbia - United States of America Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach22h00Men's   Bronze Medal match: Russian Federation - Netherlands Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
VOLLEY-BALL Beach22h00Men's   Final: Italy - Brazil Image icôneBeach Volleyball Arena
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Women's 48 - 53 kg   Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Freestyle16h00Women's 48 - 53 kg  Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Women's 58 - 63 kg   Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Freestyle16h00Women's 58 - 63 kg  Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Women's 69 - 75 kg   Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Freestyle16h00Women's 69 - 75 kg  Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2

August 19

AQUATICS Diving15h00Men's 10 m platform  Preliminary Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS SynchronizedWomen's   free routine final Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h00Women's   classification 7-8th: Brazil - China Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h20Women's   Bronze Medal Match: Hungary - Russia Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h10Women's   classification 5-6th: Australia - Spain Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h30Women's   Final: United States of America - Italy Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
ATHLETICS 14h30Women's 20 km walk   Image icônePontal
ATHLETICS 22h15Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h35Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h40Women's 4 x 400 m relay  round1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h51Women's 4 x 400 m relay  round1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h10Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h20Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h40Women's 5,000 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 08h00Men's 50 km walk   Image icônePontal
ATHLETICS 21h05Men's Hammer throw  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h30Women's Pole Vault  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
BADMINTON 08h30Men's Double  Finals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 08h30Women's Single  Finals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BADMINTON 08h30Men's Single  Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h30Men's   Semifinal 1: Spain - United States of America Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor19h00Men's   Semifinal 2: Australia - Serbia Image icône
BOXING 15h00Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 14h00Men's 49 - 52 kg Fly weight Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 16h00Women's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Final bout Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 14h30Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 15h30Women's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight Semifinals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
CANOEING Sprint09h21Men's C2 - 1,000 m  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h29Men's C2 - 1,000 m  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h21Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h29Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K1 - 200 m  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h07Men's K1 - 200 m  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h14Men's K1 - 200 m  heat 3 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h07Men's K1 - 200 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h14Men's K1 - 200 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h51Men's K4 - 1,000 m  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h59Men's K4 - 1,000 m  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h51Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h59Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h37Women's K4 - 500 m  heat 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h44Women's K4 - 500 m  heat 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h37Women's K4 - 500 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h44Women's K4 - 500 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CYCLING BMX13h30Women's Bmx  Semifinal run 1 Image icôneOlympic Bmx Centre
CYCLING BMX14h00Women's Bmx  Semifinal run 2 Image icôneOlympic Bmx Centre
CYCLING BMX14h30Women's Bmx  Semifinal run 3 Image icôneOlympic Bmx Centre
CYCLING BMX15h00Women's Bmx  Final Image icôneOlympic Bmx Centre
CYCLING BMX13h38Men's Bmx  Semifinal run 1 Image icôneOlympic Bmx Centre
CYCLING BMX14h08Men's Bmx  Semifinal run 2 Image icôneOlympic Bmx Centre
CYCLING BMX14h38Men's Bmx  Semifinal run 3 Image icôneOlympic Bmx Centre
CYCLING BMX15h10Men's Bmx  Final Image icôneOlympic Bmx Centre
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed Jumping  Final Image icôneOlympic Equestrian Centre
FOOTBALL 13h00Women's   Bronze Medal Match: Brazil - Canada Image icôneCorinthians Arena - Sao Paulo
FOOTBALL 17h30Women's   Final: Sweden - Germany Image icôneMaracană Stadium - Rio De Janeiro
GOLF 08h00Women's   round 3 Image icôneOlympic Golf Course
GYMNASTICS Rythmics10h20Women's All-round  qualification, rotation 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Rythmics11h50Women's All-round  qualification, rotation 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Rythmics14h50Women's All-round  qualification, rotation 3 Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Rythmics16h20Women's All-round  qualification, rotation 4 Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
HANDBALL 15h30Men's   Semifinal 1: France - Germany Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 20h30Men's   Semifinal 2: Poland - Denmark Image icôneFuture Arena
HOCKEY 12h00Women's   bonze Medal Match: Germany - New Zealand Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
HOCKEY 17h00Women's   Final: Netherlands - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Hockey Center - Pitch 1
MODERN PENTATHLON 10h00Women's    Image icône
MODERN PENTATHLON 12h00Women's    Image icône
MODERN PENTATHLON 15h00Women's    Image icône
TAEKWONDO 09h00Women's 57 - 67 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 15h00Women's 57 - 67 kg Welter weight Quarterfinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 15h00Women's 57 - 67 kg Welter weight Semifinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 20h00Women's 57 - 67 kg Welter weight Repechages Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 20h00Women's 57 - 67 kg Welter weight Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 09h00Men's 68 - 80 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 15h00Men's 68 - 80 kg Welter weight Quarterfinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 15h00Men's 68 - 80 kg Welter weight Semifinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 20h00Men's 68 - 80 kg Welter weight Repechages Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 20h00Men's 68 - 80 kg Welter weight Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
VOLLEY-BALL 13h00Men's   Semifinal: Italy - United states of America Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 22h15Men's   Semifinal: Russia - Brazil Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's - 57 kg   Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Freestyle16h00Men's - 57 kg  Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 65 - 74 kg   Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Freestyle16h00Men's 65 - 74 kg  Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2

August 20

AQUATICS Diving11h00Men's 10 m platform  Semifinal Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Diving16h30Men's 10 m platform  Final Image icôneMaria Lenk Aquatic Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h40Men's   classification 7-8th: Brazil - Spain Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo13h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Montenegro - Italy Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h30Men's   classification 5-6th: Hungary - Greece Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h50Men's   Final: Croatia - Serbia Image icôneOlympic Aquatics Centre
ATHLETICS 21h00Men's 1,500 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h00Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 22h35Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h30Men's 5,000 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 21h15Women's 800 m  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h30Women's High jump  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
ATHLETICS 20h55Men's Javelin throw  Final Image icôneStade Olympique
BADMINTON 08h30Men's Single  Finals Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 4
BASKET-BALL Indoor11h30Women's   Bronze Medal Match: France - Serbia Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h30Women's   Final: United States of America - Spain Image icône
BOXING 14h00Women's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Final bout Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 14h15Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight Final bout Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 15h00Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight Final bout Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
CANOEING Sprint09h14Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h22Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K1 - 200 m  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h07Men's K1 - 200 m  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h04Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint10h12Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h40Women's K4 - 500 m  Final B Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CANOEING Sprint09h47Women's K4 - 500 m  Final A Image icôneLagoa Stadium
CYCLING Mountain bike12h30Women's Cross-country   Image icôneMountain Bike Centre
FOOTBALL 13h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Honduras - Nigeria Image icôneMineirăo - Belo Horizonte
FOOTBALL 17h30Men's   Final: Brazil - Germany Image icôneMaracană Stadium - Rio De Janeiro
GOLF 07h30Women's   final round Image icôneOlympic Golf Course
GYMNASTICS Rythmics15h20Women's All-round  Final, rotation 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Rythmics15h53Women's All-round  Final, rotation 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Rythmics16h26Women's All-round  Final, rotation 3 Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Rythmics16h59Women's All-round  Final, rotation 4 Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Rythmics10h00Women's Group competition  qualification, , rotation 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Rythmics12h40Women's Group competition  qualification, , rotation 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
HANDBALL 11h30Women's   Bronze medal Match: Netherlands - Norway Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 15h30Women's   Final: France - Russian Federation Image icôneFuture Arena
MODERN PENTATHLON 10h00Men's    Image icône
MODERN PENTATHLON 12h00Men's    Image icône
MODERN PENTATHLON 15h00Men's    Image icône
TAEKWONDO 09h00Women's + 67 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 15h00Women's + 67 kg Heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 15h00Women's + 67 kg Heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 20h00Women's + 67 kg Heavy weight Repechages Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 20h00Women's + 67 kg Heavy weight Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 09h00Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 15h00Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 15h00Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 20h00Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight Repechages Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TAEKWONDO 20h00Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 3
TRIATHLON 11h00Women's    Image icôneFort Copacabana
VOLLEY-BALL 13h00Women's   Bronze Medal match: Netherlands - United States of America Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 22h15Women's   Final: China - Serbia Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 74 - 86 kg   Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Freestyle16h00Men's 74 - 86 kg  Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 97 - 125 kg   Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Freestyle16h00Men's 97 - 125 kg  Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2

August 21

ATHLETICS 09h30Men's Marathon   Image icôneSambodromo
BASKET-BALL Indoor11h30Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Australia - Spain Image icône
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h45Men's   Final: Serbia - United States of America Image icône
BOXING 15h15Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight Final bout Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 14h15Men's 49 - 52 kg Fly weight Final bout Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 15h00Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight Final bout Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
BOXING 14h00Women's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight Final bout Image icôneRiocentro - Pavilion 6
CYCLING Mountain bike12h30Men's Cross-country   Image icôneMountain Bike Centre
GYMNASTICS Rythmics11h00Women's Group competition  Group Final, rotation 1 Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
GYMNASTICS Rythmics11h50Women's Group competition  Group Final, rotation 2 Image icôneRio Olympic Arena
HANDBALL 10h30Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Poland - Germany Image icôneFuture Arena
HANDBALL 14h00Men's   Final: Denmark - France Image icôneFuture Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Men's   Bronze Medal match: United States of America - Russia Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
VOLLEY-BALL 13h15Men's   Final: Italy - Brazil Image icôneMaracanăzinho Arena
WRESTLING Freestyle08h30Men's 57 - 65 kg   Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Freestyle12h45Men's 57 - 65 kg  Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Freestyle08h30Men's 86 - 97 kg   Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
WRESTLING Freestyle12h45Men's 86 - 97 kg  Finals Image icôneCarioca Arena 2
CEREMONY 20h00   Closing Ceremony Image icôneMaracaña