MarcoLympics
2012 London Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXXth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

The results are definitive, unless IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag David BOUDIA(USA)
568,65 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag QIU "Bo "(CHN)
566,85 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Thomas DALEY(GBR)
556,95 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Victor MINIBAEV(RUS)
527,80 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Jose Antonio "Pipo" GUERRA OLIVA(CUB)
527,70 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag LIN "Yue "(CHN)
527,30 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ivan "Pollo" GARCIA NAVARRO(MEX)
521,65 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Martin WOLFRAM(GER)
506,65 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Steven MCCRORY(USA)
505,40 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Sascha KLEIN(GER)
496,30 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Riley MCCORMICK(CAN)
493,35 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Oleksandr BONDAR(UKR)
443,70 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
486,78 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Mexico
468,90 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag United States of America
463,47 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
454,65 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Cuba
450,90 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
449,88 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Germany
446,07 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
433,32 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ilya ZAKHAROV(RUS)
555,90 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag QIN "Kai "(CHN)
541,75 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag HE "Chong "(CHN)
524,15 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Patrick "Patty or Paddy" HAUSDING(GER)
505,55 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Troy DUMAIS(USA)
498,35 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Yahel CASTILLO HUERTA(MEX)
492,70 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ethan WARREN(AUS)
492,70 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Illya KVASHA(UKR)
462,25 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Chris MEARS(GBR)
439,75 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ken Nee YEOH(MAS)
437,45 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Alexandre DESPATIE(CAN)
413,35 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
477,00 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
459,63 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag United States of America
446,70 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
434,22 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
432,60 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Canada
421,83 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Mexico
415,14 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Malaysia
405,09 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag CHEN "Ruolin "(CHN)
422,30 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Brittany "Britti" BROBEN(AUS)
366,50 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Pandelela Rinong "Lulu g-dolphine" PAMG(MAS)
359,20 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Melissa "Woodles, Mel" WU(AUS)
358,10 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Yulia KOLTUNOVA(RUS)
357,90 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Paola ESPINOSA SANCHEZ(MEX)
356,20 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Christin "Tine" STEUER(GER)
351,35 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Noemi BATKI(ITA)
350,05 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag HU "Yadan "(CHN)
349,50 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Roseline "Miss Smile" FILION(CAN)
349,10 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Meaghan BENFEITO(CAN)
345,15 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Iuliia PROKOPCHUK(UKR)
344,55 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
368,40 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Mexico
343,32 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Canada
337,62 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Australia
323,55 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
321,72 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Germany
312,78 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Malaysia
308,52 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
299,64 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag WU "Minxia "(CHN)
414,00 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag HE "Zi "(CHN)
379,20 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Laura SANCHEZ SOTO(MEX)
362,40 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Tania "Fragolina" CAGNOTTO(ITA)
362,20 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Sharleen "Shaz" STRATTON(AUS)
345,65 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Jennifer ABEL(CAN)
343,00 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Cassidy KRUG(USA)
342,85 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Christina LOUKAS(USA)
332,10 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Olena "Lena" FEDOROVA(UKR)
317,80 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Anna LINDBERG(SWE)
316,80 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Jaele "Jae" PATRICK(AUS)
309,40 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Emilie HEYMANS(CAN)
295,20 pts

Aquatic open water

Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Oussama MELLOULI(TUN)
1h49'55"1
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Thomas LURZ(GER)
1h49'58"5
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Richard WEINBERGER(CAN)
1h50'00"3
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Spyridon GIANNIOTIS(GRE)
1h50'05"3
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Daniel FOGG(GBR)
1h50'37"3
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Sergey BOLSHAKOV(RUS)
1h50'40"1
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Vladimir DYATCHIN(RUS)
1h50'42"8
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Andreas WASCHBURGER(GER)
1h50'44"4
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Petar STOYCHEV(BUL)
1h50'46"2
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Alex MEYER(USA)
1h50'48"2
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Julien SAUVAGE(FRA)
1h50'51"3
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Hercules PRINSLOO(RSA)
1h50'52"9
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Erwin Leon "El Gocho" MALDONADO SAAVEDRA(VEN)
1h50'52"9
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Igor CHERVYNSKIY(UKR)
1h50'56"9
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Yasunari HIRAI(JPN)
1h51'20"1
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Brian RYCKEMAN(BEL)
1h51'27"1
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Valerio CLERI(ITA)
1h51'29"5
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Csaba GERCSAK(HUN)
1h51'30"9
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Arseniy LAVRENTYEV(POR)
1h51'37"2
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Ky HURST(AUS)
1h51'41"3
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Ivan ENDERICA OCHOA(ECU)
1h52'28"6
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Yuriy KUDINOV(KAZ)
1h52'59"0
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Francisco Jose HERVAS JODAR(ESP)
1h53'27"8
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Mazen METWALY(EGY)
1h54'33"2
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Benjamin SCHULTE(GUM)
2h03'35"1
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Eva RISZTOV(HUN)
1h57'38"2
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Haley ANDERSON(USA)
1h57'38"6
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Martina GRIMALDI(ITA)
1h57'41"8
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Keri-Anne PAYNE(GBR)
1h57'42"2
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Angela MAURER(GER)
1h57'52"8
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Ophelie ASPORD(FRA)
1h58'43"1
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Erika VILLAECIJA GARCIA(ESP)
1h58'49"5
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Jana PECHANOVA(CZE)
1h58'52"8
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Anna GUSEVA(RUS)
1h58'53"0
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Melissa GORMAN(AUS)
1h58'53"1
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Karla SITIC(CRO)
1h58'54"7
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Yumi KIDA(JPN)
1h58'59"1
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Yanel PINTO PEREZ(VEN)
1h59'05"8
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Natalia CHARLOS(POL)
1h59'58"7
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Heidi GAN(MAS)
2h00'45"0
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Cecilia BIAGIOLI(ARG)
2h01'02"2
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Zsofia BALAZS(CAN)
2h01'17"8
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Swann OBERSON(SUI)
2h01'38"0
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Wing Yung TANG(HKG)
2h02'33"4
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Lizeth RUEDA(MEX)
2h02'46"1
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Marianna LYMPERTA(GRE)
2h04'26"5
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Jessica ROUX(RSA)
DNF
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Poliana OKIMOTO(BRA)
DNF
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag FANG "Yanqiao "(CHN)
DNF
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Olga BERESNYEVA(UKR)

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag SUN "Yang "(CHN)
14'31"02
WR
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Ryan COCHRANE(CAN)
14'39"63
CR
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Oussama MELLOULI(TUN)
14'40"31
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag PARK "Taehwan "(KOR)
14'50"61
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Gregorio PALTRINIERI(ITA)
14'51"92
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Connor JAEGER(USA)
14'52"99
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Mateusz SAWRYMOWICZ(POL)
14'54"32
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Daniel FOGG(GBR)
15'00"76
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Cameron VAN DER BURGH(RSA)
58"49
WR
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Christian SPRENGER(AUS)
58"93
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Brendan HANSEN(USA)
59"49
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Daniel GYURTA(HUN)
59"53
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Kosuke KITAJIMA(JPN)
59"79
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Brenton RICKARD(AUS)
59"97
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Fabio SCOZZOLI(ITA)
59"87
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Giedrius TITENIS(LTU)
1'00"84
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Matt GREVERS(USA)
52"16
OR
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Nick THOMAN(USA)
52"92
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Ryosuke IRIE(JPN)
52"97
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Camille LACOURT(FRA)
53"08
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Liam TANCOCK(GBR)
53"35
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Helge MEEUW(GER)
53"48
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Hayden STOECKEL(AUS)
53"55
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag CHENG "Feiyi "(CHN)
53"77
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Nathan ADRIAN(USA)
47"52
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag James MAGNUSSEN(AUS)
47"53
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Brent HAYDEN(CAN)
47"80
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Yannick AGNEL(FRA)
47"84
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Sebastiaan VERSCHUREN(NED)
47"88
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Cesar CIELO(BRA)
47"92
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Hanser GARCIA(CUB)
48"04
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Nikita LOBINTSEV(RUS)
48"44
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Michael PHELPS(USA)
51"21
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Chad Guy Bertrand LE CLOS(RSA)
51"44
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Evgeny KOROTYSHKIN(RUS)
51"44
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Steffen DEIBLER(GER)
51"81
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Milorad CAVIC(SRB)
51"81
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Joeri VERLINDEN(NED)
51"82
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Tyler MCGILL(USA)
51"88
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Konrad CZERNIAK(POL)
52"05
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Michael PHELPS(USA)
1'54"27
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Ryan LOCHTE(USA)
1'54"90
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Lazslo CSEH(HUN)
1'56"22
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Thiago PEREIRA(BRA)
1'56"74
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Kosuke HAGINO(JPN)
1'57"35
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Ken TAKAKUWA(JPN)
1'58"53
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag James GODDARD(GBR)
1'59"05
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Markus DEIBLER(GER)
1'59"10
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Daniel GYURTA(HUN)
2'07"28
WR
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Michael JAMIESON(GBR)
2'07"43
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Ryo TATEISHI(JPN)
2'08"29
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Kosuke KITAJIMA(JPN)
2'08"35
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Scott WELTZ(USA)
2'09"02
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Clark BURCKLE(USA)
2'09"25
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Brenton RICKARD(AUS)
2'09"28
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Andrew WILLIS(GBR)
2'09"44
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Tyler CLARY(USA)
1'53"41
OR
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Ryosuke IRIE(JPN)
1'53"78
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Ryan LOCHTE(USA)
1'53"94
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Radoslaw KAWECKI(POL)
1'55"59
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag ZHANG "Fenglin "(CHN)
1'55"59
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Kazuki WATANABE(JPN)
1'57"03
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Yakov TOUMARKIN(ISR)
1'57"62
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Mitch LARKIN(AUS)
1'58"02
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Yannick AGNEL(FRA)
1'43"14
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag PARK "Taehwan "(KOR)
1'44"93
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag SUN "Yang "(CHN)
1'44"93
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Ryan LOCHTE(USA)
1'45"04
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Paul BIEDERMANN(GER)
1'45"53
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Robbie RENWICK(GBR)
1'46"53
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Thomas FRASER-HOLMES(AUS)
1'46"93
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Danila IZOTOV(RUS)
1'47"75
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Chad Guy Bertrand LE CLOS(RSA)
1'52"96
CR
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Michael PHELPS(USA)
1'53"01
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Takeshi MATSUDA(JPN)
1'53"21
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Dinko JUKIC(AUT)
1'54"35
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Tyler CLARY(USA)
1'55"05
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Velimir STJEPANOVIC(SER)
1'55"07
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Pawel KORZENIOWSKI(POL)
1'55"08
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag CHEN "Yin "(CHN)
1'55"18
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Ryan LOCHTE(USA)
4'05"18
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Thiago PEREIRA(BRA)
4'08"86
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Kosuke HAGINO(JPN)
4'08"94
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Michael PHELPS(USA)
4'09"28
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Chad Guy Bertrand LE CLOS(RSA)
4'12"42
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Yuya HORIHATA(JPN)
4'13"30
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Thomas FRASER-HOLMES(AUS)
4'13"49
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Luca MARIN(ITA)
4'14"89
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag SUN "Yang "(CHN)
3'40"14
OR
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag PARK "Taehwan "(KOR)
3'42"06
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Peter VANDERKAAY(USA)
3'44"69
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag HAO "Yun "(CHN)
3'46"02
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Conor DWYER(USA)
3'46"39
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Gergo KIS(HUN)
3'47"03
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag David CARRY(GBR)
3'48"62
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Ryan NAPOLEON(AUS)
3'49"25
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Florent MANAUDOU(FRA)
21"34
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Cullen JONES(USA)
21"54
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Cesar CIELO(BRA)
21"59
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Bruno FRATUS(BRA)
21"61
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Anthony ERVIN(USA)
21"78
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Roland Mark SCHOEMAN(RSA)
21"80
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag George Richard BOVELL(TRI)
21"82
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Eamon "Mad Dog" SULLIVAN(AUS)
21"98
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'29"35
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
3'31"26
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'31"58
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'32"32
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'33"02
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'33"06
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'33"46
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'34"19
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'09"93
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'10"38
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'11"41
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'11"63
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag South Africa
3'13"45
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'13"52
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'14"13
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Belgium
3'14"40
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
6'59"70
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
7'02"77
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
7'06"30
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'06"59
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
7'07"00
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
7'09"33
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag South Africa
7'09"65
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
7'13"66
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Ruta MEILUTYTE(LTU)
1'05"47
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Rebecca SONI(USA)
1'05"55
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Satomi SUZUKI(JPN)
1'06"46
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Alia ATKINSON(JAM)
1'06"93
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Leisel JONES(AUS)
1'06"95
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Breeja LARSON(USA)
1'06"96
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Yuliya EFIMOVA(RUS)
1'06"98
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Rikke Moller PEDERSEN(DEN)
1'07"55
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Missy FRANKLIN(USA)
58"33
CR
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Emily SEEBOHM(AUS)
58"68
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Aya TERAKAWA(JPN)
58"83
CR
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Anastasia ZUEVA(RUS)
59"00
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Gemma SPOFFORTH(GBR)
59"20
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag ZHAO "Jing "(CHN)
59"23
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Belinda HOCKING(AUS)
59"29
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag FU "Yuanhui "(CHN)
1'00"50
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO(NED)
53"00
OR
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Aliaksandra HERASIMENIA(BLR)
53"38
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag TANG "Yi "(CHN)
53"44
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Melanie SCHLANGER(AUS)
53"47
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Missy FRANKLIN(USA)
53"64
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Francesca HALSALL(GBR)
53"66
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Jeanette OTTESEN GRAY(DEN)
53"75
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Jessica HARDY(USA)
54"02
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Dana VOLLMER(USA)
55"98
WR
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag LU "Ying "(CHN)
56"87
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Alicia COUTTS(AUS)
56"94
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Sarah SJOSTROM(SWE)
57"17
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Ilaria BIANCHI(ITA)
57"27
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Jeanette OTTESEN GRAY(DEN)
57"35
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Claire DONAHUE(USA)
57"48
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Ellen GANDY(GBR)
57"76
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag YE "Shiwen "(CHN)
2'07"57
OR
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Alicia COUTTS(AUS)
2'08"15
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Caitlin LEVERENZ(USA)
2'08"95
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Stephanie RICE(AUS)
2'09"55
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Ariana KUKORS(USA)
2'09"83
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Kirsty COVENTRY(ZIM)
2'11"13
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Hannah MILEY(GBR)
2'11"29
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Katinka HOSSZU(HUN)
2'14"19
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Rebecca SONI(USA)
2'19"59
WR
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Satomi SUZUKI(JPN)
2'20"72
CR
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Yuliya EFIMOVA(RUS)
2'20"92
CR
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Rikke Moller PEDERSEN(DEN)
2'21"65
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Martha MCCABE(CAN)
2'23"16
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Micah LAWRENCE(USA)
2'23"27
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Suzaan VAN BILJON(RSA)
2'23"72
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Sally FOSTER(AUS)
2'26"00
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Missy FRANKLIN(USA)
2'04"06
WR
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Anastasia ZUEVA(RUS)
2'05"92
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Elizabeth BEISEL(USA)
2'06"55
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Elizabeth SIMMONDS(GBR)
2'07"26
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Meagen NAY(AUS)
2'07"43
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Kirsty COVENTRY(ZIM)
2'08"18
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Alexianne CASTEL(FRA)
2'08"43
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Sinead RUSSELL(CAN)
2'09"86
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Allison SCHMITT(USA)
1'53"61
OR
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Camille MUFFAT(FRA)
1'55"58
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Bronte BARRATT(AUS)
1'55"81
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Missy FRANKLIN(USA)
1'55"82
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Federica PELLEGRINI(ITA)
1'56"73
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Veronika POPOVA(RUS)
1'57"25
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Caitlin MCCLATCHEY(GBR)
1'57"60
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Kylie PALMER(AUS)
1'57"68
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag JIAO "Liuyang "(CHN)
2'04"06
OR
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Mireia BELMONTE GARCIA(ESP)
2'05"25
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Natsumi HOSHI(JPN)
2'05"48
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Kathleen HERSEY(USA)
2'05"78
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Cammile ADAMS(USA)
2'06"78
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Jemma LOWE(GBR)
2'06"80
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Zsuzsanna JAKABOS(HUN)
2'07"33
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag LIU "Zige "(CHN)
2'07"77
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag YE "Shiwen "(CHN)
4'28"43
WR
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Elizabeth BEISEL(USA)
4'31"27
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag LI "Xuanxu "(CHN)
4'32"91
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Katinka HOSSZU(HUN)
4'33"49
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Hannah MILEY(GBR)
4'34"17
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Stephanie RICE(AUS)
4'35"49
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Caitlin LEVERENZ(USA)
4'35"49
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Mireia BELMONTE GARCIA(ESP)
4'35"62
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Camille MUFFAT(FRA)
4'01"45
OR
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Allison SCHMITT(USA)
4'01"77
CR
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Rebecca ADLINGTON(GBR)
4'03"01
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Lotte FRIIS(DEN)
4'03"98
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Federica PELLEGRINI(ITA)
4'04"50
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Coralie BALMY(FRA)
4'05"95
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Brittany MACLEAN(CAN)
4'06"24
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Lauren BOYLE(NZL)
4'06"25
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO(NED)
24"05
OR
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Aliaksandra HERASIMENIA(BLR)
24"28
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Marleen VELDHUIS(NED)
24"39
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Britta STEFFEN(GER)
24"46
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Francesca HALSALL(GBR)
24"47
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Therese ALSHAMMAR(SWE)
24"61
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Jessica HARDY(USA)
24"62
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Arianna VANDERPOOL-WALLACE(BAH)
24"69
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Katie LEDECKY(USA)
8'14"63
CR
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Mireia BELMONTE GARCIA(ESP)
8'18"76
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Rebecca ADLINGTON(GBR)
8'20"32
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Lauren BOYLE(NZL)
8'22"72
CR
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Lotte FRIIS(DEN)
8'23"86
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Boglarka KAPAS(HUN)
8'23"89
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Coralie BALMY(FRA)
8'29"26
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Andreina PINTO PEREZ(VEN)
8'29"28
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'52"05
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'54"02
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
3'55"73
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'56"03
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
3'56"41
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'57"28
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Denmark
3'57"76
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'59"46
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'33"15
OR
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'33"79
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'34"24
CR
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Democratic People's Republic of Korea
3'36"75
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'37"02
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Denmark
3'37"45
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
3'37"96
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
DSQ
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'42"92
OR
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
7'44"41
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
7'47"49
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
7'50"65
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
7'52"37
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
7'53"11
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'56"30
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
7'56"73

Aquatic swimming Synchronised

Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
197,030 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
194,010 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Spain
193,120 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Canada
189,630 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Japan
187,630 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
175,440 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Arab Republic of Egypt
155,960 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Australia
154,930 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
197,100 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Spain
192,900 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
192,870 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Canada
189,120 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Japan
186,740 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
184,870 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Italy
181,420 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Greece
178,560 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
177,270 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag France
176,260 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag United States of America
175,670 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
173,950 pts

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag Croatia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag Serbia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Montenegro
Women's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's   Teammedailleflag Spain
Women's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Women's   Teammedailleflag Hungary

Archery

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Taoufik MAKHLOUFI(ALG)
3'34''08
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Leonel MANZANO(USA)
3'34''79
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Abdalaati IGUIDER(MAR)
3'35''13
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag  CENTROWITZ(USA)
3'35''17
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Henrik INGEBRIGSTEN(NOR)
3'35''43
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Mekonnen GEBREMEHDIN(ETH)
3'35''44
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Silas KIPLAGAT(UGA)
3'36''19
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Ilham Tanui OZBILEN(TUR)
3'36''72
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Nick WILLIS(NZL)
3'36''94
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Belal Mansoor ALI(BRN)
3'37''98
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Nixon CHEPSEBA(KEN)
3'39''04
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Asbel Kipruto KIPROP(KEN)
3'43''83
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mohammed "Mo" FARAH(GBR)
27'30"42
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Galen RUPP(USA)
27'30"90
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Tariku BEKELE(ETH)
27'31"43
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kenenisa BEKELE(ETH)
27'32"44
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Bedan Karoki MUCHIRI(KEN)
27'32"94
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Zersenay TADESE(ERI)
27'33"51
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Teklemariam MEDHIN(ERI)
27'34"76
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Gebre Egziabher GEBREMARIAM(ETH)
27'36"34
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Polat Kemboi ARIKAN(TUR)
27'38"81
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Moses Ndiema KIPSIRO(UGA)
27'39"22
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Cameron LEVINS(CAN)
27'40"68
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Moses Ndiema MASAI(KEN)
27'41"34
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Dathan James ROTZENHEIN(USA)
27'45"89
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Robert KAJUGA(RWA)
27'56"67
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Nguse TESFALDET(ERI)
27'56"78
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Thomas AYEKO(UGA)
27'58"96
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Moukheld AL-OUTAIBI(RSA)
28'07"25
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mohammed AHMED(CAN)
28'13"91
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Matthew TEGENKAMP(USA)
28'18"26
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ben ST LAWRENCE(AUS)
28'32"67
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Diego ESTRADA(MEX)
28'36"19
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Yuki SATO(JPN)
28'44"06
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ayad LAMDASSEM(ESP)
28'49"85
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Daniele MEUCCI(ITA)
28'57"46
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Christopher THOMPSON(GBR)
29'06"14
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mykola LABOVSKYY(UKR)
29'32"12
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ali Hasan MAHBOOB(BRN)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Bayron PIEDRA(ECU)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Wilson KIPROP(KEN)
DNF
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Usain BOLT(JAM)
9"63
OR
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Yohan BLAKE(JAM)
9"75
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Justin Alexander GATLIN(USA)
9"79
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Ryan BAILEY(USA)
9"88
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Churandy MARTINA(NED)
9"94
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Richard THOMPSON(TRI)
9"98
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Asafa POWELL(JAM)
11"99
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Tyson GAY(USA)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Aries MERRITT(USA)
12"92
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Jason RICHARDSON(USA)
13"04
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Hansle PARCHMENT(JAM)
13"12
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Lawrence CLARKE(GBR)
13"39
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Ryan BRATHWAITE(BAR)
13"40
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Orlando ORTEGA(CUB)
13"43
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Lehann FOURIE(RSA)
13"53
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Dayron ROBLES(CUB)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag CHEN "Ding "(CHN)
1h18'46"
OR
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Erick BARRONDO(GUA)
1h18'57"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag WANG "Zhen "(CHN)
1h19'25"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag CAI "Zelin "(CHN)
1h19'44"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Miguel Angel LOPEZ(ESP)
1h19'49"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Eder SANCHEZ(MEX)
1h19'52"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jared TALLENT(AUS)
1h20'02"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Bertrand MOULINET(FRA)
1h20'12"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Robert HEFFERNAN(IRL)
1h20'18"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Irfan KOLOTHUM THODI(IND)
1h20'21"
NR
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Joao VIEIRA(POR)
1h20'41"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Dzianis SIMANOVICH(BLR)
1h20'42"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Inaki GOMEZ(CAN)
1h20'58"
NR
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Erik TYSSE(NOR)
1h21'00"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Alexandros PAPAMIHAIL(GRE)
1h21'12"
NR
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ivan TROTSKI(BLR)
1h21'23"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag KIM "Hyunsub "(KOR)
1h21'36"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Isamu FUJISAWA(JPN)
1h21'48"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Dawid TOMALA(POL)
1h21'55"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Eider AREVALO(COL)
1h22'00"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Andre HOHNE(GER)
1h22'02"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Juan Manuel CANO(ARG)
1h22'10"
NR
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Anton KUCMIN(SVK)
1h22'25"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Grzegorz SUDOL(POL)
1h22'40"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Takumi SAITO(JPN)
1h22'43"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Trevor BARRON(USA)
1h22'46"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Nazar KOVALENKO(UKR)
1h22'54"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag James RENDON(COL)
1h22'54"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Rafal AUGUSTYN(POL)
1h23'17"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ruslan DMYTRENKO(UKR)
1h23'21"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag BYUN "Youngjun "(KOR)
1h23'26"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mate HELEBRANDT(HUN)
1h23'32"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Gurmeet SINGH(IND)
1h23'34"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Isaac PALMA(MEX)
1h23'35"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Georgiy SHEIKO(KAZ)
1h23'52"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yusuke SUZUKI(JPN)
1h23'53"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Andrey KRIVOV(RUS)
1h24'17"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Chris ERICKSON(AUS)
1h24'19"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Caio BONFIM(BRA)
1h24'45"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Marius ZIUKAS(LTU)
1h24'45"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yerko ARAYA(CHI)
1h25'27"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Giorgio RUBINO(ITA)
1h25'28"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Baljinder SINGH(IND)
1h25'39"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mauricio ARTEAGA(ECU)
1h25'51"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Arnis RUMBENIEKS(LAT)
1h26'26"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ever PALMA(MEX)
1h26'30"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ivan LOSEV(UKR)
1h26'50"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Predrag FILIPOVIC(SRB)
1h27'22"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Adam RUTTER(AUS)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Alvaro MARTIN(ESP)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Valeriy BORCHIN(RUS)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag PARK "Chilsung "(KOR)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ebrahim RAHIMIAN(IRI)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hassanine SEBEI(TUN)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Luis Fernando LOPEZ(COL)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vladimir KANAYKIN(RUS)
DSQ
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Usain BOLT(JAM)
19"32
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Yohan BLAKE(JAM)
19"44
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Warren WEIR(JAM)
19"84
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Wallace SPEARMON(USA)
19"90
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Churandy MARTINA(NED)
20"00
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Christophe LEMAITRE(FRA)
20"19
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Alex QUINONEZ(ECU)
20"57
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Anaso JOBODWANA(RSA)
20"69
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ezekiel KEMBOI(KEN)
8'18"56
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Mahiedine MEKHISSI-BENABBAD(FRA)
8'19"08
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Abel Kiprop MUTAI(KEN)
8'19"73
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Roba GARI(ETH)
8'20"00
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Brimin Kiprop KIPRUTO(KEN)
8'23"03
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Evan JAGER(USA)
8'23"87
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Hamid EZZINE(MAR)
8'24"90
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Donald CABRAL(USA)
8'25"91
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Tarik Langat AKDAG(TUR)
8'27"64
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ion LUCHIANOV(MDA)
8'28"15
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Brahim TALEB(MAR)
8'32"40
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Nahom MESFIN(ETH)
8'35"12
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Yuri FLORIANI(ITA)
8'40"07
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Jukka KESKISALO(FIN)
DNF
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Benjamin KIPLAGAT(UGA)
DSQ
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Kirani JAMES(GRN)
43''94
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Luguelin SANTOS(DOM)
44''46
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Lalonde GORDON(TRI)
44''52
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Christopher BROWN(BAH)
44''79
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Kevin BORLEE(BEL)
44''81
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Jonathan BORLEE(BEL)
44''83
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Demetrius PINDER(BAH)
44''98
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Steven SOLOMON(AUS)
45''14
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Felix SANCHEZ(DOM)
47"63
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Michael TINSLEY(USA)
47"91
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Javier CULSON(PUR)
48"10
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag David GREENE(GBR)
48"24
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Angelo TAYLOR(USA)
48"25
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Jehue GORDON(TRI)
48"86
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Leford GREEN(JAM)
49"12
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Kerron CLEMENT(USA)
49"15
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Mohammed "Mo" FARAH(GBR)
13'41''66
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Dejen GEBREMESKEL(ETH)
13'41''98
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA(KEN)
13'42''36
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Bernard LAGAT(USA)
13'42''99
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Isaiah Kiplangat KOECH(KEN)
13'43''83
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Abdalaati IGUIDER(MAR)
13'44''19
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Galen RUPP(USA)
13'45''04
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Juan Luis BARRIOS(MEX)
13'45''30
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Hayle IBRAHIMOV(AZE)
13'45''37
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Lopez LOMONG(USA)
13'48''19
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Hagos GEBRHIWET(ETH)
13'49''59
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Yenew ALAMIREW(ETH)
13'49''68
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Mumin GALA(DJI)
13'50''26
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Cameron LEVINS(CAN)
13'51''87
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Moses Ndiema KIPSIRO(UGA)
13'52''25
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jared TALLENT(AUS)
3h36'53"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag SI "Tianfeng "(CHN)
3h37'16"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Robert HEFFERNAN(IRL)
3h37'54"
NR
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Igor EROKHIN(RUS)
3h37'54"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sergey BAKULIN(RUS)
3h38'55"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag LI "Jianbo "(CHN)
3h39'01"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Matej TOTH(SVK)
3h41'24"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Lukasz NOWAK(POL)
3h42'47"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Koichiro MORIOKA(JPN)
3h43'14"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Andre HOHNE(GER)
3h44'26"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Bertrand MOULINET(FRA)
3h45'35"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag PARK "Chilsung "(KOR)
3h45'55"
NR
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ivan TROTSKI(BLR)
3h46'09"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jarkko KINNUNEN(FIN)
3h46'25"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Horacio NAVA(MEX)
3h46'59"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Marco DE LUCA(ITA)
3h47'19"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Rafal SIKORA(POL)
3h47'47"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ihor HLAVAN(UKR)
3h48'07"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jesus Angel GARCIA(ESP)
3h48'32"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Trond NYMARK(NOR)
3h48'37"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Nathan DEAKES(AUS)
3h48'45"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Omar ZEPEDA(MEX)
3h49'14"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Christopher LINKE(GER)
3h49'19"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Alexandros PAPAMIHAIL(GRE)
3h49'56"
NR
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Luke ADAMS(AUS)
3h53'41"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Emerson HERNANDEZ(ESA)
3h53'57"
NR
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jose LEYVER(MEX)
3h55'00"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Brendan BOYCE(IRL)
3h55'01"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Quentin REW(NZL)
3h55'03"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Cedric HOUSSAYE(FRA)
3h55'16"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Marc MUNDELL(RSA)
3h55'32"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Fredy HERNANDEZ(COL)
3h56'00"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag YIM "Junghyun "(KOR)
3h56'34"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sergiy BUDZA(UKR)
3h56'35"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Basanta Bahadur RANA(IND)
3h56'48"
NR
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag ZHAO "Jianguo "(CHN)
3h56'59"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag KIM "Dong-Young "(KOR)
3h57'33"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Marius COCIORAN(ROU)
3h57'52"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Pedro ISIDRO(POR)
3h58'59"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Antti KEMPAS(FIN)
4h01'50"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Mikel ODRIOZOLA(ESP)
4h02'48"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag John NUNN(USA)
4h3h28"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Maciej ROSIEWICZ(GEO)
4h05'20"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Igors KAZAKEVICS(LAT)
4h06'47"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tadas SUSKEVICIUS(LTU)
4h08'16"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Xavier MORENO(ECU)
4h09'23"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Milos BATOVSKY(SVK)
4h09'32"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Vitaliy ANICHKIN(KAZ)
4h14'09"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Benjamin SANCHEZ(ESP)
4h14'40"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Dominic KING(GBR)
4h15'05"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Takayuki TANII(JPN)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Rafal FEDACZYNSKI(POL)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Joao VIEIRA(POR)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Nenad FILIPOVIC(SRB)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Edward ARAYA(CHI)
DQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sergey KIRDYAPKIN(RUS)
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Andres CHOCHO(ECU)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Yohan DINIZ(FRA)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Erick BARRONDO(GUA)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jaime QUIYUCH(GUA)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Colin GRIFFIN(IRL)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Yuki YAMAZAKI(JPN)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Oleksiy KAZANIN(UKR)
DSQ
Men's 800 m  medailleflag David Lekuta RUDISHA(KEN)
1'40''91
WR
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Nijel AMOS(BOT)
1'41''73
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Timothy KITUM(KEN)
1'42''53
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Duane SOLOMON(USA)
1'42''82
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Nicholas SYMMONDS(USA)
1'42''95
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Mohammed AMAN(ETH)
1'43''20
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Abubaker KAKI KHAMIS(SUD)
1'43''32
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Andrew OSAGIE(GBR)
1'43''77
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Ashton EATON(USA)
8869 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Trey HARDEE(USA)
8671 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Leonel SUAREZ(CUB)
8523 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Hans VAN ALPHEN(BEL)
8447 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Damian WARNER(CAN)
8442 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Rico FREIMUTH(GER)
8320 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Oleksiy KASYANOV(UKR)
8283 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Sergey SVIRIDOV(RUS)
8219 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Willem COERTZEN(RSA)
8173 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Pascal BEHRENBRUCH(GER)
8126 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Eelco SINTNICOLAAS(NED)
8034 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Brent NEWDICK(NZL)
7988 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Gonzalo BARROILHET(CHI)
7972 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Yordani GARCIA(CUB)
7956 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Kevin MAYER(FRA)
7952 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Ilya SHKURENEV(RUS)
7948 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Eduard MIKHAN(BLR)
7928 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Dmitriy KARPOV(KAZ)
7926 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Luiz Alberto DE ARAUJO(BRA)
7849 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Keisuke USHIRO(JPN)
7842 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Ingmar VOS(NED)
7805 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Edgars ERINS(LAT)
7649 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jangy ADDY(LBR)
7586 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Attila SZABO(HUN)
7581 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Darius DRAUDVILA(LTU)
7557 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Rifat ARTIKOV(UZB)
7203 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jan Felix KNOBEL(GER)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Daniel AWDE(GBR)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Kurt FELIX(GRN)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Roman SEBRLE(CZE)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Mihail DUDAS(SER)
DNF
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Robert HARTING(GER)
68,27 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Ehsan HADADI(IRI)
68,18 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Gerd KANTER(EST)
68,03 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Virgilijus ALEKNA(LTU)
67,38 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Piotr MALACHOWSKI(POL)
67,19 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Martin WIERIG(GER)
65,85 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Yennifer Frank CASANAS(ESP)
65,56 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Vikas GOWDA(IND)
64,79 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Benn HARRADINE(AUS)
63,59 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Erik CADEE(NED)
62,78 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Jorge Y FERNANDEZ(CUB)
62,02 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Lawrence OKOYE(GBR)
61,03 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Keshorn WALCOTT(TRI)
84,58 m
NR
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Antti RUUSKANEN(FIN)
84,12 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Vitezslav VESELY(CZE)
83,34 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Tero PITKAMAKI(FIN)
82,80 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Andreas THORKILDSEN(NOR)
82,63 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Spiridon LEBESIS(GRE)
81,91 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Tino HABER(GER)
81,21 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Stuart FARQUHAR(NZL)
80,22 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Roderick Genki DEAN(JPN)
79,95 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Ari MANNIO(FIN)
78,60 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Julius YEGO(KEN)
77,15 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Oleksandr PYATNYTSYA(UKR)
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Krisztian PARS(HUN)
80,59 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Primoz KOZMUS(SLO)
79,36 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Koji MUROFUSHI(JPN)
78,71 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Olexiy SOKYRSKIYY(UKR)
78,25 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Lukas MELICH(CZE)
77,17 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Szymon ZIOLKOWSKI(POL)
77,10 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Nicola VIZZONI(ITA)
76,07 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Kibwe JOHNSON(USA)
74,95 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Dilshod NAZAROV(TJK)
73,80 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Valery SVIATOKHA(BLR)
73,13 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Alexander SMITH(GBR)
72,87 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Kirill IKONNIKOV(RUS)
DSQ
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Tomasz MAJEWSKI(POL)
21,89 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag David STORL(GER)
21,86 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Reese HOFFA(USA)
21,23 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Christian CANTWELL(USA)
21,19 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Dylan ARMSTRONG(CAN)
20,93 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag German LAURO(ARG)
20,84 m
NR
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Asmir KOLASINAC(SRB)
20,71 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Pavel LYZHYN(BLR)
20,69 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Ryan WHITING(USA)
20,64 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Dorian SCOTT(JAM)
20,61 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Maksim SIDOROV(RUS)
20,41 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Ming-Huang CHANG(TPE)
19,99 m
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Stephen KIPROTICH(UGA)
2h08'01"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abel KIRUI(KEN)
2h08'27"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Wilson Kipsang KIPROTICH(KEN)
2h09'37"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mebrahtom KEFLEZIGHI(USA)
2h11'06"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Marilson DOS SANTOS(BRA)
2h11'10"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kentaro NAKAMOTO(JPN)
2h11'16"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Cutbert NYASANGO(ZIM)
2h12'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Paulo Roberto PAULA(BRA)
2h12'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Henryk SZOST(POL)
2h12'28"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ruggero PERTILE(ITA)
2h12'45"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Viktor ROTHLIN(SUI)
2h12'48"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Oleksandr SITKOVSKYY(UKR)
2h12'56"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Franck DE ALMEIDA(BRA)
2h13'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Aleksey REUNKOV(RUS)
2h13'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Wirimai JUWAWO(ZIM)
2h14'09"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Michael SHELLEY(AUS)
2h14'10"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Emmanuel Kipchirchir MUTAI(KEN)
2h14'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rachid KISRI(MAR)
2h15'09"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Yared ASMEROM(ERI)
2h15'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dylan WYKES(CAN)
2h15'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Raul PACHECO(PER)
2h15'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eric GILLIS(CAN)
2h16'00"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dmitriy SAFRONOV(RUS)
2h16'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carles CASTILLEJO(ESP)
2h16'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Iaroslav MUSINSCHI(MDA)
2h16'25"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Marius IONESCU(ROU)
2h16'28"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Reid COOLSAET(CAN)
2h16'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Martin DENT(AUS)
2h16'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Vitaliy SHAFAR(UKR)
2h16'36"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Lee MERRIEN(GBR)
2h17'00"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ignacio CACERES(ESP)
2h17'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag LEE "Duhaeng "(KOR)
2h17'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Faustine MUSSA(TAN)
2h17'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jose Carlos HERNANDEZ(ESP)
2h17'48"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Miguel BARZOLA(ARG)
2h17'54"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Urige BUTA(NOR)
2h17'58"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Grigoriy ANDREEV(RUS)
2h18'20"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jose Amado GARCIA(GUA)
2h18'23"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Daniel VARGAS(MEX)
2h18'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ryo YAMAMOTO(JPN)
2h18'34"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jesper FAURSCHOU(DEN)
2h18'44"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kari Steinn KARLSSON(ISL)
2h18'47"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Lusapho APRIL(RSA)
2h19'00"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mike TEBULO(MAW)
2h19'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Arata FUJIWARA(JPN)
2h19'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Primoz KOBE(SLO)
2h19'28"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Guor MARIAL(IOA)
2h19'32"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luis FEITEIRA(POR)
2h19'40"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Stephen MOKOKA(RSA)
2h19'52"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Miguel Angel ALMACHI(ECU)
2h19'53"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ser-Od BAT-OCHIR(MGL)
2h20'10"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag PAK "Song Chol "(PRK)
2h20'20"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Kwang-Hyok "(PRK)
2h20'20"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag DONG "Guojian "(CHN)
2h20'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Anuradha Indrajith COORAY(SRI)
2h20'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Methkal ABU DRAIS(JOR)
2h21'00"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mark KENNEALLY(IRL)
2h21'13"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Yonas KIFLE(ERI)
2h21'25"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ivan BABARYKA(UKR)
2h21'52"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carlos CORDERO(MEX)
2h22'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Scott OVERALL(GBR)
2h22'37"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pedro MORA(VEN)
2h22'40"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jeff HUNT(AUS)
2h22'59"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Stsiapan RAHAUTSOU(BLR)
2h23'23"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Cesar LIZANO(CRC)
2h24'16"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Samson RAMADHANI(TAN)
2h24'53"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jan KREISINGER(CZE)
2h25'03"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mohammed Abduh BAKHET(QAT)
2h25'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jussi UTRIAINEN(FIN)
2h26'25"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Arturo MALAQUIAS(MEX)
2h26'37"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Wissem HOSNI(TUN)
2h26'43"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tamas KOVACS(HUN)
2h27'48"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag JANG "Sinkweon "(KOR)
2h28'20"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antoni BERNADO(AND)
2h28'34"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Marcel TSCHOPP(LIE)
2h28'54"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bekir KARAYEL(TUR)
2h29'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Chia-Che CHANG(TPE)
2h29'58"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ram Singh YADAV(IND)
2h30'06"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jean Pierre MVUYEKURE(RWA)
2h30'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Konstadinos POULIOS(GRE)
2h33'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Zohar ZEMIRO(ISR)
2h34'59"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag JEONG "Jinhyeok "(KOR)
2h38'45"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Juan Carlos CARDONA(COL)
2h40'13"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Augusto SOARES(TLS)
2h45'09"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tsepo RAMONENE(LES)
2h55'54"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Coolboy NGAMOLE(RSA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tayeb FILALI(ALG)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Günther WEIDLINGER(AUT)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Samuel TSEGAY(ERI)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Darko ZIVANOVIC(ERI)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abdihakem "Abdi" ABDIRAHMAN(USA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ryan HALL(USA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ayele ABSHERO(ETH)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Getu FELEKE(ETH)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dino SEFIR(ETH)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abraham KIPROTICH(FRA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abdellatif MEFTAH(FRA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Patrick TAMBWE(FRA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Valerijs ZOLNEROVICS(LAT)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ali Mabrouk EL ZAIDI(LIB)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abderrahime BOURAMDANE(MAR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rui Pedro SILVA(POR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Roman PRODIUS(MDA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag LI "Zicheng "(CHN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag ILUNGA "Zatara Mande "(PRK)
DNF
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
36"84
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Trinidad and Tobago
38"12
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
38"16
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
38"35
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
38"39
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
38"43
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
DSQ
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
2'56"72
NR
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
2'57"05
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Trinidad and Tobago
2'59"40
NR
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
2'59"53
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'00"09
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Belgium
3'01"83
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Venezuela
3'02"18
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag South Africa
3'03"46
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Renaud LAVILLENIE(FRA)
5,97 m
OR
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Bjorn OTTO(GER)
5,91 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Raphael HOLZDEPPE(GER)
5,91 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Evgeny LUKYANENKO(RUS)
5,75 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Steven LEWIS(GBR)
5,75 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Konstadinos FILIPPIDIS(GRE)
5,65 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Jan KUDLICKA(CZE)
5,65 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Malte MOHR(GER)
5,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Romain MESNIL(FRA)
5,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Lukasz MICHALSKI(POL)
5,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Igor BYCHKOV(ESP)
5,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Steven HOOKER(AUS)
NM
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Brad WALKER(USA)
NM
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Dmitry STARODUBTSEV(RUS)
DSQ
Men's High jump  medailleflag Ivan UKHOV(RUS)
2,38 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Erik KYNARD(USA)
2,33 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Derek DROUIN(CAN)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Robert GRABARZ(GBR)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Mutaz Essa BARSHIM(QAT)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Jamie NIETO(USA)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Bohdan BONDARENKO(UKR)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Michael MASON(CAN)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Wanner MILLER(COL)
2,25 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Jesse WILLIAMS(USA)
2,25 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Andriy PROTSENKO(UKR)
2,25 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Andrey SILNOV(RUS)
2,25 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Kyriakos IOANNOU(CYP)
2,20 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Mickael HANANY(FRA)
2,20 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Greg RUTHERFORD(GBR)
8,31 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Mitchell WATT(AUS)
8,16 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Will CLAYE(USA)
8,12 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Michel TORNEUS(SWE)
8,11 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Sebastian BAYER(GER)
8,10 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Christopher TOMLINSON(GBR)
8,07 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Mauro Vinicius "Duda" DA SILVA(BRA)
8,01 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA(RSA)
7,93 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Henry FRAYNE(AUS)
7,85 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Marquise GOODWIN(USA)
7,80 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Aleksandr MENKOV(RUS)
7,78 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Tyrone SMITH(BER)
7,70 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Christian TAYLOR(USA)
17,81 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Will CLAYE(USA)
17,62 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Fabrizio DONATO(ITA)
17,48 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Daniele GRECO(ITA)
17,34 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Leevan SANDS(BAH)
17,19 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Benjamin COMPAORE(FRA)
17,08 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Tosin OKE(NGR)
16,95 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Alexis COPELLO(CUB)
16,92 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Lyukman ADAMS(RUS)
16,78 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag DONG "Bin "(CHN)
16,75 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Samyr LAINE(HAI)
16,65 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Dzmitry PLATNITSKI(BLR)
16,19 m
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Asli CAKIR(TUR)
4'10''23
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Gamze BULUT(TUR)
4'10''40
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Maryam Yusuf JAMAL(BRN)
4'10''74
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Tatyana TOMASHOVA(RUS)
4'10''90
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Abeba AREGAWI(ETH)
4'11''03
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Shannon ROWBURY(USA)
4'11''26
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Natallia KAREIVA(BLR)
4'11''58
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Lucia KLOCOVA(SVK)
4'12''64
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Ekaterina KOSTETSKAYA(RUS)
4'12''90
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Lisa DOBRISKEY(GBR)
4'13''02
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Laura WEIGHTMAN(GBR)
4'15''60
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Helen Onsando OBIRI(KEN)
4'16''57
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Morgan UCENY(USA)
DNF
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Tirunesh DIBABA(ETH)
30'20"75
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sally Jepkosgei KIPYEGO(KEN)
30'26"37
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Vivian Jepkemoi CHERUIYOT(KEN)
30'30"44
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Werknesh KIDANE(ETH)
30'39"38
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Beleynesh OLJIRA(ETH)
30'45"56
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Shitaye ESHETE(BRN)
30'47"25
NR
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Joanne PAVEY(GBR)
30'53"20
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Julia BLEASDALE(GBR)
30'55"63
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Hitomi NIIYA(JPN)
30'59"19
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kayoko FUKUSHI(JPN)
31'10"35
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Amy HASTINGS(USA)
31'10"69
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Janet CHEROBON-BAWCOM(USA)
31'12"68
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lisa UHL(USA)
31'12"80
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sara MOREIRA(POR)
31'16"44
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Fionnuala BRITTON(IRL)
31'46"71
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mika YOSHIKAWA(JPN)
31'47"67
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sabrina MOCKENHAUPT(GER)
31'50"35
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Nadia EJJAFINI(ITA)
31'57"03
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Elizaveta GRECHISHNIKOVA(RUS)
32'11"32
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Olha SKRYPAK(UKR)
32'14"59
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Eloise WELLINGS(AUS)
32'25"43
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Joyce CHEPKIRUI(KEN)
DNF
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE(JAM)
10"75
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Carmelita JETER(USA)
10"78
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN(JAM)
10"81
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Tianna MADISON(USA)
10"85
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Allyson FELIX(USA)
10"89
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Kelly-Ann BAPTISTE(TRI)
10"94
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Murielle AHOURE(CIV)
11"00
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Blessing OKAGBARE(NGR)
11"01
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Sally PEARSON(AUS)
12"35
OR
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Dawn HARPER(USA)
12"37
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Kellie WELLS(USA)
12"48
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Lolo JONES(USA)
12"58
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Nevin YANIT(TUR)
12"58
NR
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Phylicia GEORGE(CAN)
12"65
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Jessica "Puppy Tiger" ZELINKA(CAN)
12"69
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Beate SCHROTT(AUT)
13"07
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Elena LASHMANOVA(RUS)
1h25'02"
WR
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Olga KANISKINA(RUS)
1h25'09"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag QIEYANG "Shijie "(CHN)
1h25'16"
NR
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag LIU "Hong "(CHN)
1h26'00"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Anisya KIRDYAPKINA(RUS)
1h26'26"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag LU "Xiuzhi "(CHN)
1h27'10"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Elisa RIGAUDO(ITA)
1h27'36"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Beatriz "Bea" PASCUAL(ESP)
1h27'56"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ana CABECINHA(POR)
1h28'03"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maria VASCO(ESP)
1h28'14"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Masumi "Masukon" FUCHISE(JPN)
1h28'41"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maria Jose "Mariajo" POVES(ESP)
1h29'36"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Olive LOUGHNANE(IRL)
1h29'39"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Eleonora GIORGI(ITA)
1h29'48"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ines HENRIQUES(POL)
1h29'54"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Nadiya BOROVSKA(UKR)
1h30'03"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Regan LAMBLE(AUS)
1h30'08"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mayumi KAWASAKI(JPN)
1h30'20"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Melanie SEEGER(GER)
1h30'44"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Laura REYNOLDS(IRL)
1h31'02"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kristina SALTANOVIC(LTU)
1h31'04"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Agnieszka SZWARNOG(POL)
1h31'14"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Agnieszka DYGACZ(POL)
1h31'28"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Agnese PASTARE(LAT)
1h31'54"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hanna DRABENIA(BLR)
1h31'58"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Brigita VIRBALYTE(LTU)
1h31'58"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Olha IAKOVENKO(UKR)
1h32'07"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Beki LEE(AUS)
1h32'14"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maria MICHTA(USA)
1h32'27"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Monica EQUIHUA(MEX)
1h32'28"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jamy FRANCO(GUA)
1h33'18"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sandra ARENAS(COL)
1h33'21"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Claudia BALDERRAMA(BOL)
1h33'28"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ingrid HERNANDEZ(COL)
1h33'34"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Lucie PELANTOVA(CZE)
1h33'35"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Nguyen THI THANH PHUC(VIE)
1h33'36"
NR
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kumi OTOSHI(JPN)
1h33'50"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Claudia STEF(ROU)
1h33'56"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Neringa AIDIETYTE(LTU)
1h34'01"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yadira GUAMAN(ECU)
1h34'47"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Viktoria MADARASZ(HUN)
1h34'48"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ayman KOZHAKHMETOVA(KAZ)
1h35'00"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Arabelly ORJUELA(COL)
1h35'05"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Despina ZAPOUNIDOU(GRE)
1h35'19"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Paulina BUZIAK(POL)
1h35'23"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mayra Carolina HERRERA(GUA)
1h35'33"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Semiha MUTLU(TUR)
1h35'33"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Nastassia YATSEVICH(BLR)
1h35'41"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vera SANTOS(POR)
1h35'51"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Olena SHUMKINA(UKR)
1h36'42"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Paola PEREZ(ECU)
1h37'05"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Rachel SEAMAN(CAN)
1h37'36"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maria CZAKOVA(SVK)
1h37'43"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Anne HALKIVAHA(FIN)
1h38'49"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Milangela ROSALES(VEN)
1h42'46"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sabine KRANTZ(GER)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sholpan KOZHAKHMETOVA(KAZ)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Claire TALLENT(AUS)
DSQ
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Johanna JACKSON(GBR)
DSQ
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mirna ORTIZ(GUA)
DSQ
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag JEON "Yeongeun "(KOR)
DSQ
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Allyson FELIX(USA)
21"88
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE(JAM)
22"09
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Carmelita JETER(USA)
22"14
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN(JAM)
22"38
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Sanya RICHARDS(USA)
22"39
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Murielle AHOURE(CIV)
22"57
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Myriam SOUMARE(FRA)
22"63
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Semoy HACKETT(TRI)
22"87
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Yuliya ZARIPOVA(RUS)
9'06"72
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Habiba GHRIBI(TUN)
9'08"37
NR
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Sofia ASSEFA(ETH)
9'09"84
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Milcah Chemos CHEYWA(KEN)
9'09"88
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Hiwot AYALEW(ETH)
9'12"98
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Etenesh DIRO(ETH)
9'19"89
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Antje MOLDNER-SCHMIDT(GER)
9'21"78
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE(GER)
9'23"52
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Emma COBURN(USA)
9'23"54
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Mercy Wanjiku NJOROGE(KEN)
9'26"73
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Clarisse CRUZ(POR)
9'32"44
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Marta DOMINGUEZ(ESP)
9'36"45
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Polina JELIZAROVA(LAT)
9'38"56
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Bridget FRANEK(USA)
9'45"51
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Gulnara GALKINA(RUS)
DNF
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Sanya RICHARDS(USA)
49''55
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Christine OHURUOGU(GBR)
49''70
Women's 400 m  medailleflag De'Hashia Deedee TROTTER(USA)
49''72
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Amantle MONTSHO(BOT)
49''75
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS(JAM)
50''11
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Francena MCCORORY(USA)
50''33
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Rosemarie WHYTE(JAM)
50''79
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Antonina KRIVOSHAPKA(RUS)
DSQ
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Natalia ANTYUKH(RUS)
52"70
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Lashinda DEMUS(USA)
52"77
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Zuzana HEJNOVA(CZE)
53"38
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Kaliese SPENCER(JAM)
53"66
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Georganne MOLINE(USA)
53"92
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag T'Erea BROWN(USA)
55"07
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Denisa ROSOLOVA(CZE)
55"27
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Muizat Ajoke ODUMOSU(NGR)
55"31
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Meseret DEFAR(ETH)
15'04''25
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Vivian CHERUIYOT(KEN)
15'04''73
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Tirunesh DIBABA(ETH)
15'05''15
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Sally Jepkosgei KIPYEGO(KEN)
15'05''79
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Gelete BURKA(ETH)
15'10''66
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Viola KIBIWOTT(KEN)
15'11''59
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Joanne PAVEY(GBR)
15'12''72
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Julia BLEASDALE(GBR)
15'14''55
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Olga GOLOVKINA(RUS)
15'17''88
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Shitaye ESHETE(BRN)
15'19''13
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Molly HUDDLE(USA)
15'20''29
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Tejitu DABA(BRN)
15'21''34
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Yelena NAGOVITSYNA(RUS)
15'21''38
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Julie CULLEY(USA)
15'28''22
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Elena ROMAGNOLO(ITA)
15'35''69
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Mariya SAVINOVA(RUS)
1'56"19
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Caster SEMENYA(RSA)
1'57"23
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Ekaterina POISTOGOVA(RUS)
1'57"53
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Pamela JELIMO(KEN)
1'57"59
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Alysia JOHNSON(USA)
1'57"93
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Yelena ARZHAKOVA(RUS)
1'59"21
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Francine NIYONSABA(BDI)
1'59"63
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Janeth JEPKOSGEI(KEN)
2'00"19
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jessica ENNIS(GBR)
6955 pts
NR
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Lilli SCHWARZKOPF(GER)
6649 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Tatiana CHERNOVA(RUS)
6628 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Lyudmyla YOSYPENKO(UKR)
6618 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Austra SKUJYTE(LTU)
6599 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Antoinette NANA DJIMOU IDA(FRA)
6576 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jessica "Puppy Tiger" ZELINKA(CAN)
6480 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Kristina SAVITSKAYA(RUS)
6452 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Laura IKAUNIECE(LAT)
6452 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Hanna MELNYCHENKO(UKR)
6392 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Brianne THEISEN(CAN)
6383 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Dafne SCHIPPERS(NED)
6324 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Nadine BROERSEN(NED)
6319 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jessica SAMUELSSON(SWE)
6300 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Katarina "Kat." JOHNSON-THOMPSON(GBR)
6267 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sharon DAY(USA)
6232 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Yana MAKSIMAVA(BLR)
6198 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Eliska KLUCINOVA(CZE)
6109 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Ellen SPRUNGER(SUI)
6107 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Olga KURBAN(RUS)
6084 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Marisa DE ANICETO(FRA)
6030 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Gyorgyi FARKAS(HUN)
6013 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Grit SADEIKO(EST)
6013 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sofia IFADIDOU(GRE)
5947 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Ivona DADIC(AUT)
5935 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sarah COWLEY(NZL)
5873 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Louise HAZEL(GBR)
5856 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Ida MARCUSSEN(NOR)
5846 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Chantae MCMILLAN(USA)
5688 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jennifer OESER(GER)
5455 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Julia MACHTIG(GER)
5338 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Irina KARPOVA(KAZ)
5319 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sara AERTS(BEL)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Hyleas "Lee Lee" FOUNTAIN(USA)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Aiga GRABUSTE(LAT)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Uhunoma OSAZUWA(NGR)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Karolina TYMINSKA(POL)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Natalya DOBRYNSKA(UKR)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Margaret SIMPSON(GHA)
DNS
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Sandra PERKOVIC(CRO)
69,11 m
NR
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Darya PISHCHALNIKOVA(RUS)
67,56 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag LI "Yanfeng "(CHN)
67,22 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Yarelys BARRIOS(CUB)
66,38 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Nadine MULLER(GER)
65,94 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Melina ROBERT-MICHON(FRA)
63,98 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Krishna POONIA(IND)
63,62 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Stephanie BROWN TRAFTON(USA)
63,01 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Zinaida SENDRIUTE(LTU)
61,68 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Anna RUH(GER)
61,36 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag MA "Xuejun "(CHN)
61,02 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Dani SAMUELS(AUS)
60,40 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Barbora SPOTAKOVA(CZE)
69,55 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Christina OBERGFOLL(GER)
65,16 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Linda STAHL(GER)
64,91 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Sunette VILJOEN(RSA)
64,53 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag LU "Huihui "(CHN)
63,70 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Katharina MOLITOR(GER)
62,89 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Martina RATEJ(SLO)
61,62 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Madara PALAMEIKA(LAT)
60,73 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Kathryn MITCHELL(AUS)
59,46 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Mariya Vasilyevna ABAKUMOVA(RUS)
59,34 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Asdis HJALMSDOTTIR(ISL)
59,08 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Elizabeth GLEADLE(CAN)
58,78 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Anita WLODARCZYK(POL)
77,60 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Betty HEIDLER(GER)
77,12 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag ZHANG "Wenxiu "(CHN)
76,34 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Kathrin KLAAS(GER)
76,05 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Yipsi MORENO(CUB)
74,60 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Aksana MIANKOVA(BLR)
74,40 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Zalina MARGHIEVA(MDA)
74,06 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Stephanie FALZON(FRA)
73,06 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Joanna FIODOROW(POL)
72,37 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Mariya BESPALOVA(RUS)
71,13 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Sophie HITCHON(GBR)
69,33 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Tatyana LYSENKO(RUS)
DSQ
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Valerie ADAMS(NZL)
20,70 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Evgeniia KOLODKO(RUS)
20,48 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag GONG "Lijiao "(CHN)
20,22 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag LI "Ling "(CHN)
19,63 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Michelle CARTER(USA)
19,42 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag LIU "Xiangrong "(CHN)
19,18 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Geisa ARCANJO(BRA)
19,02 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Irina TARASOVA(RUS)
19,00 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Natalia DUCO(CHI)
18,80 m
NR
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Christina SCHWANITZ(GER)
18,47 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Natallia MIKHNEVICH(BLR)
18,42 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Nadezhda OSTAPCHUK(BLR)
DSQ
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Tiki GELANA(ETH)
2h23'07"
OR
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Priscah JEPTOO(KEN)
2h23'12"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Tatiana PETROVA ARKHIPOVA(RUS)
2h23'29"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Mary Jepkosgei KEITANY(KEN)
2h23'56"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Tetyana GAMERA-SHMYRKO(UKR)
2h24'32"
NR
Women's Marathon  medailleflag ZHU "Xiaolin "(CHN)
2h24'48"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Jessica AUGUSTO(POR)
2h25'11"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Valeria STRANEO(ITA)
2h25'27"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Albina MAYOROVA(RUS)
2h25'38"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Shalane FLANAGAN(USA)
2h25'51"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Kara GOUCHER(USA)
2h26'07"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Helalia JOHANNES(NAM)
2h26'09"
NR
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marisa BARROS(POR)
2h26'13"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Irina MIKITENKO(GER)
2h26'44"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Kimberley SMITH(NZL)
2h26'59"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ryoko KIZAKI(JPN)
2h27'16"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lisa Jane WEIGHTMAN(AUS)
2h27'32"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Isabellah ANDERSSON(SWE)
2h27'36"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Yoshimi OZAKI(JPN)
2h27'43"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Edna Ngeringwony KIPLAGAT(KEN)
2h27'52"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ana Dulce FELIX(POR)
2h28'12"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag WANG "Xueqin "(CHN)
2h28'21"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Mare DIBABA(ETH)
2h28'48"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Hilda KIBET(NED)
2h28'52"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ines MELCHOR(PER)
2h28'54"
NR
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Alessandra AGUILAR(ESP)
2h29'19"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Rasa DRAZDAUSKAITE(LTU)
2h29'29"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Diana LOBACEVSKE(LTU)
2h29'32"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Anna INCERTI(ITA)
2h29'38"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Rosaria CONSOLE(ITA)
2h30'09"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Diane NUKURI(BDI)
2h30'13"
NR
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Susanne HAHN(GER)
2h30'22"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nastassia STARAVOITAVA(BLR)
2h30'25"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sviatlana KOUHAN(BLR)
2h30'26"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Rene KALMER(RSA)
2h30'51"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Karolina JARZYNSKA(POL)
2h30'57"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Souad AIT SALEM(ALG)
2h31'15"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Beata NAIGAMBO(NAM)
2h31'16"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Jessica TRENGOVE(AUS)
2h31'17"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Jessica DRASKAU-PETERSSON(DEN)
2h31'43"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag CHUNG "Yunhee "(KOR)
2h31'58"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Aselefech MERGIA(ETH)
2h32'03"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Gladys TEJEDA(PER)
2h32'07"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Freya MURRAY(GBR)
2h32'14"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lidia SIMON(ROM)
2h32'46"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marisol ROMERO(MEX)
2h33'08"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Adriana Aparecida DA SILVA(BRA)
2h33'15"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Olena BURKOVSKA(UKR)
2h33'26"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Kum Ok "(PRK)
2h33'30"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Karina PEREZ(MEX)
2h33'30"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Erika ABRIL(COL)
2h33'33"
NR
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lisa Christina STUBLIC(CRO)
2h34'03"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maja NEUENSCHWANDER(SUI)
2h34'50"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Andrea MAYR(AUT)
2h34'51"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Wilma ARIZAPANA(PER)
2h35'09"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag JON "Kyong-Hui "(PRK)
2h35'17"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Claire HALLISSEY(GBR)
2h35'39"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag WANG "Jiali "(CHN)
2h35'46"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Rehaset MEHARI(ERI)
2h35'49"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Iuliia ANDREEVA(KGZ)
2h36'01"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria Elena ESPESO(ESP)
2h36'12"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lishan DULA(BRN)
2h36'20"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Bahar DOGAN(TUR)
2h36'35"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Erika OLIVERA(CHI)
2h36'41"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Natalia CERCHES(MDA)
2h37'13"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Linda BYRNE(IRL)
2h37'13"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ivana SEKYROVA(CZE)
2h37'14"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ava HUTCHINSON(IRL)
2h37'17"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Natalia ROMERO(CHI)
2h37'47"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Dailin BELMONTE(CUB)
2h38'08"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ana SUBOTIC(SER)
2h38'22"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sultan HAYDAR(TUR)
2h38'26"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Samira RAIF(MAR)
2h38'31"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Mi-Gyong "(PRK)
2h38'33"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Remalda KERGYTE(LTU)
2h39'01"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag LIM "Kyung-Hee "(KOR)
2h39'03"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sladana PERUNOVIC(MNE)
2h39'07"
NR
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Olga DUBOVSKAYA(BLR)
2h39'12"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Risa SHIGETOMO(JPN)
2h40'06"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Amira BEN AMOR(TUN)
2h40'13"
NR
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Tanith MAXWELL(RSA)
2h40'27"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria PERALTA(ARG)
2h40'50"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Rosa CHACHA(ECU)
2h40'57"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag  TRIYANINGSIH(INA)
2h41'15"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Beata RAKONCZAI(HUN)
2h41'20"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Constantina DITA(ROU)
2h41'34"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Leena PUOTINIEMI(FIN)
2h42'01"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Zana JEREB(SLO)
2h42'50"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ummu KIRAZ(TUR)
2h43'07"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Mamorallo TJOKA(LES)
2h43'15"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Gabriela TRANA(CRC)
2h43'17"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Zsofia ERDELYI(HUN)
2h44'45"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Jane SUUTO(UGA)
2h44'46"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Yolimar PINEDA(VEN)
2h45'16"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Aniko KALOVICS(HUN)
2h45'55"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Seongeun "(KOR)
2h46'38"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Vanessa VEIGA(ESP)
2h46'53"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Dace LINA(LAT)
2h47'47"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Katarina BERESOVA(SVK)
2h48'11"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Benita WILLIS(AUS)
2h49'38"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Claudette MUKASAKINDI(RWA)
2h51'07"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Otgonbayar LUVSANLUNDEG(MGL)
2h52'15"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Evelin TALTS(EST)
2h54'15"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Konstadina KEFALA(GRE)
3h01'18"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ni Lar SAN(MYA)
3h04'27"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Juventina NAPOLEAO(TLS)
3h05'07"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Caitriona JENNINGS(IRL)
3h22'11"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Irvette VAN BLERK(RSA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lucia KIMANI(BIH)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Yolanda CABALLERO(COL)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Desiree DAVILA(USA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lilia SHOBUKHOVA(RUS)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Mara YAMAUCHI(GBR)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Soumiya LABANI(MAR)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lornah KIPLAGAT(NED)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Olivera JEVTIC(SRB)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Tetyana FILONYUK(UKR)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sharon TAVENGWA(ZIM)
DNF
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
40"82
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
41"41
NR
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
42"04
NR
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Nigeria
42"64
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
42"67
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
42"70
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Brazil
42"91
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Trinidad and Tobago
DNF
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'16"87
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'20"23
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
3'20"95
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
3'23"57
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'24"76
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'25"92
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
3'27"77
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Nigeria
DSQ
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Jennifer "Jenn" SUHR(USA)
4,75 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Yarisley SILVA(CUB)
4,75 m
NR
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Elena ISINBAYEVA(RUS)
4,70 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Silke SPIEGELBURG(GER)
4,65 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Martina STRUTZ(GER)
4,55 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Lisa RYZIH(GER)
4,45 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Holly BLEASDALE(GBR)
4,45 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Jirina PTACNIKOVA(CZE)
4,45 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Becky HOLLIDAY(USA)
4,45 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Vanessa BOSLAK(FRA)
4,30 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Alana "AB." BOYD(AUS)
4,30 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Anna ROGOWSKA(POL)
NM
Women's High jump  medailleflag Anna CHICHEROVA(RUS)
2,05 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Brigetta BARRETT(USA)
2,03 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Svetlana SHKOLINA(RUS)
2,03 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Ruth BEITIA(ESP)
2,00 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Tia HELLEBAUT(BEL)
1,97 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Chaunte LOWE(USA)
1,97 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Svetlana RADZIVIL(UZB)
1,97 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Emma GREEN TREGARO(SWE)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Mélanie MELFORT(FRA)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Irina GORDEEVA(RUS)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Airine PALSYTE(LTU)
1,89 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Burcu AYHAN(TUR)
1,89 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Brittney REESE(USA)
7,12 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Elena SOKOLOVA(RUS)
7,07 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Janay DELOACH(USA)
6,89 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Ineta RADEVICA(LAT)
6,88 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Lyudmila KOLCHANOVA(RUS)
6,76 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Lyudmila KOLCHANOVA(RUS)
6,76 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Nastassia MIRONCHYK - IVANOVA(BLR)
6,72 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Eloyse LESUEUR(FRA)
6,67 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Shara PROCTOR(GBR)
6,55 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Veronika SHUTKOVA(BLR)
6,54 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Ivana SPANOVIC(SRB)
6,35 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Anna NAZAROVA(RUS)
DSQ
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Karin MEY MELIS(RSA)
DNS
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Olga RYPAKOVA(KAZ)
14,98 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Caterine IBARGUEN(COL)
14,80 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Olha SALADUHA(UKR)
14,79 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Hanna KNYAZYEVA(UKR)
14,56 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Yamile ALDAMA(GBR)
14,48 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Kimberly WILLIAMS(JAM)
14,48 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Trecia SMITH(JAM)
14,35 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Victoria VALYUKEVICH(RUS)
14,24 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Yargelis SAVIGNE(CUB)
14,12 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Tatyana LEBEDEVA(RUS)
14,11 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Marija SESTAK(SLO)
13,98 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Dana VELDAKOVA(SVK)
11,92 m

Badminton

Men's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Malaysia
Men's Single  medailleflag LIN "Dan "(CHN)
Men's Single  medailleflag Chong Wei LEE(MAS)
Men's Single  medailleflag CHEN "Long "(CHN)
Men's Single  medailleflag LEE "Hyun Il "(KOR)
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Japan
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Canada
Women's Single  medailleflag LI "Xuerui "(CHN)
Women's Single  medailleflag WANG "Yihan "(CHN)
Women's Single  medailleflag Saina NEHWAL(IND)
Women's Single  medailleflag WANG "Xin "(CHN)
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia

Basketball

Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's   Teammedailleflag Argentina
Women's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's   Teammedailleflag France
Women's   Teammedailleflag Russian Federation

Boxing

Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Anthony JOSHUA(GBR)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Roberto CAMMARELLE(ITA)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Magomedrasul MEDZHIDOV(AZE)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Ivan DYCHKO(KAZ)
Men's 46 - 49 kg Light fly weight medailleflag ZOU "Shiming "(CHN)
Men's 46 - 49 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Kaeo PONGPRAYOON(THA)
Men's 46 - 49 kg Light fly weight medailleflag David AYRAPETYAN(RUS)
Men's 46 - 49 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Paddy BARNES(IRL)
Men's 49 - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Robeisy RAMIREZ CARRAZANA(CUB)
Men's 49 - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Tugstsogt NYAMBAYAR(MGL)
Men's 49 - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Misha ALOIAN(RUS)
Men's 49 - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Michael CONLAN(IRL)
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Luke CAMPBELL(GBR)
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag John Joe NEVIN(IRL)
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Lazaro ALVAREZ ESTRADA(CUB)
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Satoshi SHIMIZU(JPN)
Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Vasyl LOMACHENKO(UKR)
Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag HAN "Soonchul "(KOR)
Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Yasniel TOLEDO LOPEZ(CUB)
Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Evaldas PETRAUSKAS(LTU)
Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Roniel IGLESIAS SOTOLONGO(CUB)
Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Denys BERINCHYK(UKR)
Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Vincenzo MANGIACAPRE(ITA)
Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Munkh-Erdene URANCHIMEG(MGL)
Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight medailleflag Serik SAPIYEV(KAZ)
Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight medailleflag Freddie EVANS(GBR)
Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight medailleflag Andrey ZAMKOVOY(RUS)
Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight medailleflag Taras SHELESTYUK(UKR)
Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ryota MURATA(JPN)
Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Esquiva FALCAO FLORENTINO(BRA)
Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Anthony OGOGO(GBR)
Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Abbos ATOEV(UZB)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Egor MEKHONTCEV(RUS)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Adilbek NIYAZYMBETOV(KAZ)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Yamaguchi FALCAO FLORENTINO(BRA)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Oleksandr GVOZDYK(UKR)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Oleksandr USYK(UKR)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Clemente RUSSO(ITA)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Teymur MAMMADOV(AZE)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Tervel PULEV(BUL)
Women's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Nicola ADAMS(GBR)
Women's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag REN "Cancan "(CHN)
Women's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Marlen ESPARZA(USA)
Women's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Chungneijang Mery Kom "Mary Kom" HMANGTE(IND)
Women's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Katie TAYLOR(IRL)
Women's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Sofya OCHIGAVA(RUS)
Women's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Adriana ARAUJO(BRA)
Women's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Mavzuna CHORIEVA(TJK)
Women's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Claressa Maria SHIELDS(USA)
Women's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Nadezda TORLOPOVA(RUS)
Women's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Marina VOLNOVA(KAZ)
Women's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag LI "Jinzi "(CHN)

Canoeing slalom

Men's C1  medailleflag Tony ESTANGUET(FRA)
97"06
Men's C1  medailleflag Sideris TASIADIS(GER)
98"09
Men's C1  medailleflag Michal MARTIKAN(SVK)
98"31
Men's C1  medailleflag Ander ELOSEGI(ESP)
102"61
Men's C1  medailleflag Stanislav JEZEK(CZE)
105"73
Men's C1  medailleflag Kynan MALEY(AUS)
107"08
Men's C1  medailleflag Takuya HANEDA(JPN)
110"62
Men's C1  medailleflag Benjamin SAVSEK(SLO)
219"95
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
106"41
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
106"77
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
108"28
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag France
109"17
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Poland
110"51
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
112"85
Men's K1  medailleflag Daniele MOLMENTI(ITA)
93"43
Men's K1  medailleflag Vavrinec HRADILEK(CZE)
94"78
Men's K1  medailleflag Hannes AIGNER(GER)
94"92
Men's K1  medailleflag Mateusz POLACZYK(POL)
96"14
Men's K1  medailleflag Samuel HERNANZ(ESP)
96"95
Men's K1  medailleflag Peter KAUZER(SLO)
101"01
Men's K1  medailleflag Etienne DAILLE(FRA)
101"87
Men's K1  medailleflag Helmut "Heli" OBLINGER(AUT)
104"28
Men's K1  medailleflag Kazuki YAZAWA(JPN)
104"44
Men's K1  medailleflag Benjamin BOUKPETI(TOG)
154"23
Women's K1  medailleflag Emilie FER(FRA)
105"90
Women's K1  medailleflag Jessica "Jess" FOX(AUS)
106"51
Women's K1  medailleflag Maialen CHOURRAUT(ESP)
106"87
Women's K1  medailleflag Stepanka HILGERTOVA(CZE)
109"16
Women's K1  medailleflag Jasmin SCHORNBERG(GER)
110"97
Women's K1  medailleflag Jana DUKATOVA(SVK)
111"60
Women's K1  medailleflag Natalia PACIERPNIK(POL)
115"08
Women's K1  medailleflag Corinna KUHNLE(AUT)
119"30
Women's K1  medailleflag Marta KHARITONOVA(RUS)
120"91
Women's K1  medailleflag Hannah CRAIG(IRL)
127"36

Canoeing Sprint

Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Sebastian BRENDEL(GER)
3'47"176
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag David CAL FIGUEROA(ESP)
3'48"053
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Mark OLDERSHAW(CAN)
3'48"502
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Vadim MENKOV(UZB)
3'49"255
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Mathieu GOUBEL(FRA)
3'50"758
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Attila Sandor VAJDA(HUN)
3'50"926
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Aliaksandr ZHUKOUSKI(BLR)
3'51"166
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ilia SHTOKALOV(RUS)
3'51"535
Men's C1 - 200 m  medailleflag Iurii CHEBAN(UKR)
42"291
Men's C1 - 200 m  medailleflag Jevgenij SHUKLIN(LTU)
42"792
Men's C1 - 200 m  medailleflag Ivan SHTYL'(RUS)
42"853
Men's C1 - 200 m  medailleflag Alfonso BENAVIDEZ LOPES DE AYALA(ESP)
43"038
Men's C1 - 200 m  medailleflag Dzianis HARAZHA(BLR)
43"545
Men's C1 - 200 m  medailleflag Lubomir "Hadji" HAGARA(SVK)
43"977
Men's C1 - 200 m  medailleflag Mathieu GOUBEL(FRA)
44"045
Men's C1 - 200 m  medailleflag Naoya SAKAMOTO(JPN)
44"699
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'33"804
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Belarus
3'35"206
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'36"414
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Azerbaijan
3'37"219
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
3'37"601
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Cuba
3'42"357
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'43"005
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
3'48"930
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Eirik Veras LARSEN(NOR)
3'26"462
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Adam VAN KOEVERDEN(CAN)
3'27"170
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Max HOFF(GER)
3'27"759
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Rene POULSEN(DEN)
3'29"483
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Anders GUSTAFSSON(SWE)
3'29"919
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Aleh YURENIA(BLR)
3'32"396
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Francisco "Paco" CUBELOS SANCHEZ(ESP)
3'32"521
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Tim BRABANTS(GBR)
3'34"833
Men's K1 - 200 m  medailleflag Ed MCKEEVER(GBR)
36"246
Men's K1 - 200 m  medailleflag Saul CRAVIOTTO RIVERO(ESP)
36"540
Men's K1 - 200 m  medailleflag Mark DE JONGE(CAN)
36"657
Men's K1 - 200 m  medailleflag Maxime BEAUMONT(FRA)
36"688
Men's K1 - 200 m  medailleflag Evgeny SALAKHOV(RUS)
36"825
Men's K1 - 200 m  medailleflag Miklos DUDAS(HUN)
36"830
Men's K1 - 200 m  medailleflag Marko NOVAKOVIC(SER)
37"094
Men's K1 - 200 m  medailleflag Ronald RAUHE(GER)
37"553
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'09"646
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Portugal
3'09"699
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'10"117
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'11"456
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'11"803
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'12"047
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
3'12"117
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
3'12"519
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
2'55"085
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
2'55"699
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
2'55"850
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
2'56"172
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
2'56"542
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
2'56"771
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
2'57"375
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
2'58"223
Women's K1 - 200 m  medailleflag Lisa CARRINGTON(NZL)
44"638
Women's K1 - 200 m  medailleflag Inna OSYPENKO-RADOMSKA(UKR)
45"053
Women's K1 - 200 m  medailleflag Natasa DOUCHEV-JANICS(HUN)
45"128
Women's K1 - 200 m  medailleflag Teresa PORTELA RIVAS(ESP)
45"326
Women's K1 - 200 m  medailleflag Marta WALCZYKIEWICZ(POL)
45"500
Women's K1 - 200 m  medailleflag Natalia LOBOVA(RUS)
45"961
Women's K1 - 200 m  medailleflag Jess WALKER(GBR)
46"161
Women's K1 - 200 m  medailleflag Teresa PORTELA RIVAS(ESP)
46"549
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Danuta KOZAK(HUN)
1'51"456
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Inna OSYPENKO-RADOMSKA(UKR)
1'52"685
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Bridgitte HARTLEY(RSA)
1'52"923
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Sofia PALDANIUS(SWE)
1'53"197
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Josefa IDEM(ITA)
1'53"223
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Rachel CAWTHORN(GBR)
1'53"345
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Henriette "Henry" HANSEN(DEN)
1'54"110
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Anne RIKALA(FIN)
1'54"333
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'42"213
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'43"278
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'44"000
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
1'44"136
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Austria
1'44"136
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Portugal
1'44"924
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
1'46"290
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Serbia
1'48"941
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'30"827
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'31"298
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Belarus
1'31"400
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'31"607
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
1'33"055
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Portugal
1'33"453
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
1'33"459
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag France
1'35"299

Cycling Bmx

Men's Bmx  medailleflag Maris STROMBERGS(LAT)
37"576
Men's Bmx  medailleflag Sam WILLOUGHBY(AUS)
37"929
Men's Bmx  medailleflag Carlos Mario OQUENDO ZABALA(COL)
38"251
Men's Bmx  medailleflag Raymon VAN DER BIEZEN(NED)
38"492
Men's Bmx  medailleflag Twan VAN GENDT(NED)
44"744
Men's Bmx  medailleflag Andres JIMENEZ CAICEDO(COL)
53"377
Men's Bmx  medailleflag Connor FIELDS(USA)
1'03"033
Men's Bmx  medailleflag Liam PHILLIPS(GBR)
2'11"918
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Mariana PAJON(COL)
37"706
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Sarah WALKER(NZL)
38"133
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Laura SMULDERS(NED)
38"231
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Laetitia LE CORGUILLE(FRA)
38"476
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Caroline BUCHANAN(AUS)
38"903
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Shanaze "Speedy Ready" READE(GBR)
39"247
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Magalie POTTIER(FRA)
39"395
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Brooke CRAIN(USA)
40"286

Cycling Mountain bike

Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jaroslav KULHAVY(CZE)
1h29'07"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Nino SCHURTER(SUI)
1h29'08"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Marco Aurelio FONTANA(ITA)
1h29'32"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jose Antonio HERMIDA RAMOS(ESP)
1h29'36"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Burry STANDER(RSA)
1h29'37"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Carlos COLOMA NICOLAS(ESP)
1h30'07"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Manuel FUMIC(GER)
1h30'31"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Geoff KABUSH(CAN)
1h30'43"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Alexander GEHBAUER(AUT)
1h31'16"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Todd WELLS(USA)
1h31'28"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Stephane TEMPIER(FRA)
1h31'30"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jan SKARNITZL(CZE)
1h31'48"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Gerhard KERSCHBAUMER(ITA)
1h32'02"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Ondrej CINK(CZE)
1h32'16"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Samuel SCHULTZ(USA)
1h32'29"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Marek "Marian, Mrowa" KONWA(POL)
1h32'41"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Rudi VAN HOUTS(NED)
1h32'53"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Ralph NAEF(SUI)
1h32'58"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Kevin VAN HOOVELS(BEL)
1h33'01"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Karl MARKT(AUT)
1h33'18"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Daniel MCCONNELL(AUS)
1h33'22"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Sergio MANTECON GUTIERREZ(ESP)
1h33'46"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag David Joao Serralheiro ROSA(POR)
1h33'50"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Rubens "Rubinho" VALERIANO(BRA)
1h34'23"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Florian "Flo" VOGEL(SUI)
1h34'36"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Catriel Andres SOTO(ARG)
1h35'13"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Kohei "Kohey" YAMAMOTO(JPN)
1h35'26"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Hector Leonardo PAEZ LEON(COL)
1h36'02"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jean-Christophe PERAUD(FRA)
1h37'07"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Marc BASSINGTHWAIGHTE(NAM)
1h37'17"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Sergiy RYSENKO(UKR)
1h37'32"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Piotr BRZOZKA(POL)
1h38'37"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Periklis ILIAS(GRE)
1h38'51"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Moritz MILATZ(GER)
1h38'59"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Philip BUYS(RSA)
1h40'11"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Paolo Cesar MONTOYA CANTILLO(CRC)
1h41'19"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Evgeniy PECHENIN(RUS)
1h41'40"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Chun Hing CHAN(HKG)
1h41'59"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Adrien NIYONSHUTI(RWA)
1h42'46"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Marios ATHANASIADIS(CYP)
1h43'25"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag TONG "Weisong "(CHN)
- 1tour / lap
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Derek HORTON(GUM)
- 1tour / lap
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Sven NYS(BEL)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Max PLAXTON(CAN)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Julien ABSALON(FRA)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Liam KILLEEN(GBR)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Andras PARTI(HUN)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Robert FORSTEMANN(GER)
DNS
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Sam BEWLEY(NZL)
DNS
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Michael VINGERLING(NED)
DNS
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Julie BRESSET(FRA)
1h30'52"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Sabine SPITZ(GER)
1h31'54"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Georgia GOULD(USA)
1h32'00"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Irina "Ira" KALENTIEVA(RUS)
1h32'33"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Esther SUSS(SUI)
1h32'46"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Alexandra ENGEN(SWE)
1h33'08"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Aleksandra DAWIDOWICZ(POL)
1h33'20"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Annie LAST(GBR)
1h33'47"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Catharine PENDREL(CAN)
1h34'28"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Tanja ZAKELJ(SLO)
1h34'41"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Lea DAVISON(USA)
1h35'14"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag SHI "Qinglan "(CHN)
1h35'28"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Yana BELOMOYNA(UKR)
1h35'46"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Katerina NASH(CZE)
1h36'22"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Elisabeth "lisi" OSL(AUT)
1h36'47"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Adelheid MORATH(GER)
1h37'17"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Eva LECHNER(ITA)
1h37'36"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Karen HANLEN(NZL)
1h37'54"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Katrin LEUMANN(SUI)
1h38'23"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Rie KATAYAMA(JPN)
1h38'26"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Janka STEVKOVA(SVK)
1h39'05"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Paula GORYCKA(POL)
1h39'18"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Blaza KLEMENCIC(SLO)
1h39'42"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Emily BATTY(CAN)
1h40'37"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Rebecca HENDERSON(AUS)
1h41'35"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Pauline FERRAND PREVOT(FRA)
1h42'21"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Barbara BENKO(HUN)
1h43'24"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Candice NEETHLING(RSA)
1h45'03"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Laura Valentina ABRIL RESTREPO(COL)
DNF
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Gunn-Rita DAHLE FLESJAA(NOR)
DNF

Cycling road

Men's Time trial  medailleflag Bradley WIGGINS(GBR)
50'39"54
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Tony MARTIN(GER)
51'21"54
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Christopher FROOME(GBR)
51'47"87
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Taylor "Mini Phinney" PHINNEY(USA)
52'38"07
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Marco PINOTTI(ITA)
52'49"28
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael "Dodger" ROGERS(AUS)
52'51"39
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Fabian CANCELLARA(SUI)
52'53"71
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Bert GRABSCH(GER)
53'18"04
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS(ESP)
53'29"36
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Janez BRAJKOVIC(SLO)
54'09"72
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Lieuwe "Ut Beest" WESTRA(NED)
54'19"62
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Vasili KIRYIENKA(BLR)
54'30"29
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Edvald "Eddy Boss" BOASSON HAGEN(NOR)
54'30"87
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Lars Ytting BAK(DEN)
54'33"21
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jakob Diemer FUGLSANG(DEN)
54'34"49
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Gustav Erik LARSSON(SWE)
54'35"26
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Philippe GILBERT(BEL)
54'39"98
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Nelson Filipe S. Simoes OLIVEIRA(POR)
54'41"57
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jack "Agent Bauer" BAUER(NZL)
54'54"16
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Denis "The Silent Assasin" MENCHOV(RUS)
54'59"26
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS(LTU)
55'12"32
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Lars BOOM(NED)
55'12"32
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Alexandre "Vino" VINOKOUROV(KAZ)
55'37"05
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Fumiyuki "Fumy" BEPPU(JPN)
55'40"64
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Maciej BODNAR(POL)
55'49"67
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Agno Prado NAZARET(BRA)
55'50"77
Men's Time trial  medailleflag David MCCANN(IRL)
56'03"77
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ryder HESJEDAL(CAN)
56'06"18
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Sylvain "Mimosa" CHAVANEL(FRA)
56'07"67
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael "Alba" ALBASINI(SUI)
56'38"38
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Assan BAZAYEV(KAZ)
56'40"77
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Luis Leon "Luisie" SANCHEZ GIL(ESP)
56'59"16
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ(VEN)
57'05"12
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Mouhcine LAHSAINI(MAR)
57'25"24
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Fabio Andres "Fabi" DUARTE AREVALO(COL)
57'34"20
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Alireza HAGHI(IRI)
57'41"44
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ahmet AKDILEK(TUR)
59'11"19
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexandre "Vino" VINOKOUROV(KAZ)
5h45'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rigoberto "Rigo" URAN(COL)
5h45'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexander KRISTOFF(NOR)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Taylor "Mini Phinney" PHINNEY(USA)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Sergey "Popo" LAGUTIN(UZB)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Stuart O'GRADY(AUS)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jurgen ROELANDTS(BEL)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gregory RAST(SUI)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Luca "Il Gerva" PAOLINI(ITA)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jack "Agent Bauer" BAUER(NZL)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Lars BOOM(NED)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jakob Diemer FUGLSANG(DEN)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rui Alberto Faria COSTA(POR)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Luis Leon "Luisie" SANCHEZ GIL(ESP)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Roman KREUZIGER(MEX)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Sergio Luis "Venao" HENAO MONTOYA(COL)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andriy GRIVKO(UKR)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alejandro "Balaverde" VALVERDE BELMONTE(ESP)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Philippe GILBERT(BEL)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Sylvain "Mimosa" CHAVANEL(FRA)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Janez BRAJKOVIC(SLO)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Fumiyuki "Fumy" BEPPU(JPN)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert GESINK(NED)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexandr KOLOBNEV(RUS)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Lars Petter NORDHAUG(NOR)
5h46'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS(ESP)
5h46'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andre GREIPEL(GER)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tom BOONEN(BEL)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Mark CAVENDISH(GBR)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Arnaud DEMARE(FRA)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Francisco Jose "Fran" VENTOSO ALBERDI(ESP)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Murilo Antonio FISCHER(BRA)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tyler FARRAR(USA)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Peter "Terminator" SAGAN(SVK)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA(CRC)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Bernhard EISEL(AUT)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kam-Po WONG(HKG)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Elia VIVIANI(ITA)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL(MEX)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Daryl IMPEY(RSA)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Radoslav ROGINA(CRO)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Matti BRESCHEL(DEN)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Assan BAZAYEV(KAZ)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL(ESP)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Miguel UBETO APONTE(VEN)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Borut BOZIC(SLO)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS(LTU)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Yukiya ARASHIRO(JPN)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO(POR)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rene MANDRI(EST)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jackson RODRIGUEZ(VEN)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Vladimir ISAYCHEV(RUS)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Yauheni HUTAROVICH(BLR)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ivan STEVIC(SRB)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag David MCCANN(IRL)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Aleksejs SARAMOTINS(LAT)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Martin ELMIGER(SUI)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nicki SORENSEN(DEN)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gediminas BAGDONAS(LTU)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Michal KWIATKOWSKI(POL)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Danail Andonov PETROV(BUL)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Adil JELLOUL(MAR)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ryder HESJEDAL(CAN)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Laurent DIDIER(LUX)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jussi VEIKKANEN(FIN)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Dmytro KRIVTSOV(UKR)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Arnold "El Chiqui" ALCOLEA(CUB)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kristijan DURASEK(CRO)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nelson Filipe S. Simoes OLIVEIRA(POR)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ(VEN)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Lars Ytting BAK(DEN)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gonzalo Andres GARRIDO ZENTENO(CHI)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT(ERI)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Sebastian LANGEVELD(NED)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan BARTA(CZE)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gustav Erik LARSSON(SWE)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Vegard Stake LAENGEN(NOR)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Branislau SAMOILAU(BLR)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Grega BOLE(SLO)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Cadel EVANS(AUS)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Daniel SCHORN(AUT)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Niki TERPSTRA(NED)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Simon "Gerro" GERRANS(AUS)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Maciej BODNAR(POL)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Matthew Harley GOSS(AUS)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tony GALLOPIN(FRA)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael SCHAR(SUI)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Timothy DUGGAN(USA)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nicholas ROCHE(IRL)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Daniel "Dan" MARTIN(IRL)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael "Dodger" ROGERS(AUS)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Greg VAN AVERMAET(BEL)
5h46'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Christopher HORNER(USA)
5h46'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ian STANNARD(GBR)
5h46'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Bert GRABSCH(GER)
5h46'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael "Alba" ALBASINI(SUI)
5h46'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Lieuwe "Ut Beest" WESTRA(NED)
5h46'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Denis "The Silent Assasin" MENCHOV(RUS)
5h46'51"
Men's Race  medailleflag Sacha MODOLO(ITA)
5h46'51"
Men's Race  medailleflag Stijn "vdb" VANDENBERGH(BEL)
5h46'51"
Men's Race  medailleflag Vincenzo NIBALI(ITA)
5h46'53"
Men's Race  medailleflag Marcel SIEBERG(GER)
5h47'08"
Men's Race  medailleflag Bradley WIGGINS(GBR)
5h47'14"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tejay VAN GARDEREN(USA)
5h47'31"
Men's Race  medailleflag John DEGENKOLB(GER)
5h48'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Fabian CANCELLARA(SUI)
5h51'40"
Men's Race  medailleflag Marco PINOTTI(ITA)
5h54'04"
Men's Race  medailleflag David MILLAR(GBR)
5h55'16"
Men's Race  medailleflag Christopher FROOME(GBR)
5h58'24"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ioannis TAMOURIDIS(GRE)
5h58'24"
Men's Race  medailleflag Maximiliano Ariel "Maxi" RICHEZE(ARG)
HTL/OLT
Men's Race  medailleflag Byron Patricio GUAMA DE LA CRUZ(ECU)
HTL/OLT
Men's Race  medailleflag Mehdi SOHRABI(IRI)
HTL/OLT
Men's Race  medailleflag Gabor KASA(SRB)
HTL/OLT
Men's Race  medailleflag Ahmet AKDILEK(TUR)
HTL/OLT
Men's Race  medailleflag Azzedine LAGAB(ALG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Tony MARTIN(GER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Vasili KIRYIENKA(BLR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Agno Prado NAZARET(BRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Gregolry PANIZO(BRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Spas GYUROV(BUL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Fabio Andres "Fabi" DUARTE AREVALO(COL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mickael "Michel" BOURGAIN(FRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Giorgi NADIRADZE(GEO)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Manuel RODAS OCHOA(GUA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Krisztian LOVASSY(HUN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN(MAS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Amir Mustafa RUSLI(MAS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Soufiane HADDI(MAR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mouhcine LAHSAINI(MAR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Dan CRAVEN(NAM)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Edvald "Eddy Boss" BOASSON HAGEN(NOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Greg "Hendy" HENDERSON(NZL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Muradjan HALMURATOV(UZB)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Michal "Goly" GOLAS(POL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Omar HASANNEN(SYR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag ARK "Sung Baek "(KOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Oleg BERDOS(MDA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Alireza HAGHI(IRI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Amir ZARGARI(IRI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Andrei NECHITA(ROU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mirac KAL(TUR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Kemal KUCUKBAY(TUR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jorge Adelbio SOTO PERERA(URU)
DNF
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Kristin ARMSTRONG(USA)
37'34"82
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Judith ARNDT(GER)
37'50"29
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Olga ZABELINSKAYA(RUS)
37'57"35
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Linda Melanie "Lin" VILLUMSEN(NZL)
37'59"18
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Clara "Red Rocket" HUGHES(CAN)
38'28"96
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Emma POOLEY(GBR)
38'37"70
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Amber NEBEN(USA)
38'45"17
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Ellen VAN DIJK(NED)
38'53"68
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Trixi "Tute" WORRACK(GER)
39'20"73
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Elizabeth "Lizzie" ARMITSTEAD(GBR)
39'26"24
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Pia SUNDSTEDT(FIN)
40'01"69
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Tatiana ANTOSHINA(RUS)
40'12"49
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Shara "Shaza" GILLOW(AUS)
40'25"09
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Emma JOHANSSON(SWE)
40'38"56
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Audrey "Shim" CORDON(FRA)
40'40"51
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Marianne VOS(NED)
40'40"79
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Emilia FAHLIN(SWE)
41'15"86
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Clemilda FERNANDES SILVA(BRA)
41'25"39
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Denise RAMSDEN(CAN)
41'44"81
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Elena TCHALYKH(AZE)
41'47"06
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Tatiana GUDERZO(ITA)
41'48"94
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Noemi CANTELE(ITA)
41'51"18
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Liesbet DE VOCHT(BEL)
42'08"28
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Ashleigh MOOLMAN(RSA)
42'23"57
Women's Race  medailleflag Marianne VOS(NED)
3h35'29"
Women's Race  medailleflag Elizabeth "Lizzie" ARMITSTEAD(GBR)
3h35'29"
Women's Race  medailleflag Olga ZABELINSKAYA(RUS)
3h35'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG(GER)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Giorgia BRONZINI(ITA)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Emma JOHANSSON(SWE)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Shelley OLDS(USA)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Pauline FERRAND PREVOT(FRA)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Liesbet DE VOCHT(BEL)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Aude BIANNIC(FRA)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA(POL)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Joelle "Jo" NUMAINVILLE(CAN)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag NA "Ahreum "(KOR)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN(NED)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Alena AMIALIUSIK(BLR)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Ashleigh MOOLMAN(RSA)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Grete TREIER(EST)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Emilia FAHLIN(SWE)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Pia SUNDSTEDT(FIN)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Christine MAJERUS(LUX)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Polona BATAGELJ(SLO)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Clemilda FERNANDES SILVA(BRA)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Evelyn STEVENS(USA)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Tatiana ANTOSHINA(RUS)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Evelyn GARCIA(ESA)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Denise RAMSDEN(CAN)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Joanna VAN DE WINKEL(RSA)
3h35'56"
Women's Race  medailleflag Maaike POLSPOEL(BEL)
3h36'01"
Women's Race  medailleflag Tatiana GUDERZO(ITA)
3h36'01"
Women's Race  medailleflag Nicole COOKE(GBR)
3h36'01"
Women's Race  medailleflag Clara "Red Rocket" HUGHES(CAN)
3h36'01"
Women's Race  medailleflag Trixi "Tute" WORRACK(GER)
3h36'04"
Women's Race  medailleflag Noemi CANTELE(ITA)
3h36'04"
Women's Race  medailleflag Kristin ARMSTRONG(USA)
3h36'16"
Women's Race  medailleflag Amber NEBEN(USA)
3h36'20"
Women's Race  medailleflag Judith ARNDT(GER)
3h36'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Larisa PANKOVA(RUS)
3h37'22"
Women's Race  medailleflag Shara "Shaza" GILLOW(AUS)
3h37'22"
Women's Race  medailleflag Emma POOLEY(GBR)
3h37'26"
Women's Race  medailleflag Robyn DE GROOT(RSA)
HTL/OLT
Women's Race  medailleflag Charlotte "Lotte" BECKER(GER)
HTL/OLT
Women's Race  medailleflag Chloe HOSKING(AUS)
HTL/OLT
Women's Race  medailleflag Amanda SPRATT(AUS)
HTL/OLT
Women's Race  medailleflag Ludivine HENRION(BEL)
HTL/OLT
Women's Race  medailleflag Fernanda DA SILVA SOUZA(BRA)
HTL/OLT
Women's Race  medailleflag Yumari GONZALEZ VALDIVIESO(CUB)
HTL/OLT
Women's Race  medailleflag Audrey "Shim" CORDON(FRA)
HTL/OLT
Women's Race  medailleflag Lucy MARTIN(GBR)
HTL/OLT
Women's Race  medailleflag Wan Yiu "Jamie" WONG(HKG)
HTL/OLT
Women's Race  medailleflag Monia BACCAILLE(ITA)
HTL/OLT
Women's Race  medailleflag Ingrid DREXEL(MEX)
HTL/OLT
Women's Race  medailleflag Emilie MOBERG(NOR)
HTL/OLT
Women's Race  medailleflag Loes GUNNEWIJK(NED)
HTL/OLT
Women's Race  medailleflag Ellen VAN DIJK(NED)
HTL/OLT
Women's Race  medailleflag LIU "Xin "(CHN)
HTL/OLT
Women's Race  medailleflag Isabelle SODERBERG(SWE)
HTL/OLT
Women's Race  medailleflag Mei Yu HSIAO(TPE)
HTL/OLT
Women's Race  medailleflag Alona ANDRUK(UKR)
HTL/OLT
Women's Race  medailleflag Elena TCHALYKH(AZE)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Janildes FERNANDES SILVA(BRA)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Mayuko HAGIWARA(JPN)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Aurelie HALBWACHS(MRI)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Juthatip MANEEPHAN(THA)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Danielys GARCIA(VEN)
DNF

Cycling track

Men's Keirin  medailleflag Chris HOY(GBR)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Maximilian LEVY(GER)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Simon VAN VELTHOOVEN(NZE)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Teun MULDER(NED)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Shane PERKINS(AUS)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Azizulhasni AWANG(MAS)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Njisane Nicholas PHILLIP(TRI)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Mickael "Michel" BOURGAIN(FRA)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Christos VOLIKAKIS(GRE)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Juan PERALTA GASCON(ESP)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Kazunari WATANABE(JPN)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Hersony CANELON(VEN)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Joseph VELOCE(CAN)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Kamil KUCZYNSKI(POL)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Fabian Hernando PUERTA ZAPATA(COL)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Sergey BORISOV(RUS)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag ZHANG "Miao "(CHN)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Denis SPICKA(CZE)
Men's Omnium  medailleflag Lasse Norman HANSEN(DEN)
27 pts
Men's Omnium  medailleflag Bryan COQUARD(FRA)
29 pts
Men's Omnium  medailleflag Edward CLANCY(GBR)
30 pts
Men's Omnium  medailleflag Roger KLUGE(GER)
33 pts
Men's Omnium  medailleflag Glenn O'SHEA(AUS)
34 pts
Men's Omnium  medailleflag Elia VIVIANI(ITA)
34 pts
Men's Omnium  medailleflag Shane "Novie" ARCHBOLD(NZL)
48 pts
Men's Omnium  medailleflag Zachary BELL(CAN)
49 pts
Men's Omnium  medailleflag Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA(ESP)
59 pts
Men's Omnium  medailleflag Juan Esteban "Juanes" ARANGO CARVAJAL(COL)
60 pts
Men's Omnium  medailleflag CHO "Hosung "(KOR)
60 pts
Men's Omnium  medailleflag Bobby LEA(USA)
61 pts
Men's Omnium  medailleflag Martyn IRVINE(IRL)
64 pts
Men's Omnium  medailleflag Walter Fernando "La liebre" PEREZ(ARG)
72 pts
Men's Omnium  medailleflag Gijs VAN HOECKE(BEL)
77 pts
Men's Omnium  medailleflag Carlos Daniel LINAREZ ZAMBRANO(VEN)
96 pts
Men's Omnium  medailleflag Luis MANSILLA(CHI)
104 pts
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Colombia
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Jason KENNY(GBR)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Gregory BAUGE(FRA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Shane PERKINS(AUS)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Njisane Nicholas PHILLIP(TRI)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Denis DMITRIEV(RUS)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Jimmy WATKINS(USA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Robert FORSTEMANN(GER)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Azizulhasni AWANG(MAS)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Seiichiro NAKAGAWA(JPN)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Pavel KELEMEN(CZE)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Bernard ESTERHUIZEN(RSA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Hersony CANELON(VEN)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag ZHANG "Miao "(CHN)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Edward DAWKINS(NZL)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Damian ZIELINSKI(POL)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Hodei MAZQUIARAN URIA(ESP)
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag France
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Venezuela
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Poland
Women's Keirin  medailleflag Victoria "Queen Vic." PENDLETON(GBR)
Women's Keirin  medailleflag GUO "Shuang "(CHN)
Women's Keirin  medailleflag Wai Sze LEE(HKG)
Women's Keirin  medailleflag Clara SANCHEZ(FRA)
Women's Keirin  medailleflag Anna MEARES(AUS)
Women's Keirin  medailleflag Monique SULLIVAN(CAN)
Women's Keirin  medailleflag Simona KRUPECKAITE(LTU)
Women's Keirin  medailleflag Daniela Grelui LARREAL(VEN)
Women's Keirin  medailleflag Kristina VOGEL(GER)
Women's Keirin  medailleflag Natasha HANSEN(NZL)
Women's Keirin  medailleflag Willy KANIS(NED)
Women's Keirin  medailleflag Lisandra GUERRA RODRIGUEZ(CUB)
Women's Keirin  medailleflag Lyubov SHULIKA(UKR)
Women's Keirin  medailleflag Olga PANARINA(BLR)
Women's Keirin  medailleflag Fatehah MUSTAPA(MAS)
Women's Keirin  medailleflag Juliana GAVIRIA RENDON(COL)
Women's Keirin  medailleflag LEE "Hyejin "(KOR)
Women's Keirin  medailleflag Ekaterina GNIDENKO(RUS)
DSQ
Women's Omnium  medailleflag Laura TROTT(GBR)
18 pts
Women's Omnium  medailleflag Sarah HAMMER(USA)
19 pts
Women's Omnium  medailleflag Annette EDMONDSON(AUS)
24 pts
Women's Omnium  medailleflag Tara WHITTEN(CAN)
37 pts
Women's Omnium  medailleflag Jolien D'HOORE(BEL)
45 pts
Women's Omnium  medailleflag Kirsten WILD(NED)
50 pts
Women's Omnium  medailleflag Joanne "Jojo" KIESANOWSKI(NZL)
55 pts
Women's Omnium  medailleflag Marlies MEJIAS GARCIA(CUB)
57 pts
Women's Omnium  medailleflag Tatsiana SHARAKOVA(BLR)
59 pts
Women's Omnium  medailleflag Evgeniya "Bull Terrier" ROMANYUTA(RUS)
61 pts
Women's Omnium  medailleflag Malgorzata WOJTYRA(POL)
63 pts
Women's Omnium  medailleflag HUANG "Li "(CHN)
67 pts
Women's Omnium  medailleflag Leire OLABERRIA DORRONSORO(ESP)
69 pts
Women's Omnium  medailleflag Clara SANCHEZ(FRA)
72 pts
Women's Omnium  medailleflag LEE "Minhye "(KOR)
74 pts
Women's Omnium  medailleflag Maria Luisa CALLE WILLIAMS(COL)
76 pts
Women's Omnium  medailleflag Mei Yu HSIAO(TPE)
85 pts
Women's Omnium  medailleflag Angie Sabrina GONZALEZ GARCIA(VEN)
95 pts
Women's Pursuit  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Women's Pursuit  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Pursuit  Teammedailleflag Canada
Women's Pursuit  Teammedailleflag Australia
Women's Pursuit  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
Women's Pursuit  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
Women's Pursuit  Teammedailleflag Belarus
Women's Pursuit  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's Pursuit  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
Women's Pursuit  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Anna MEARES(AUS)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Victoria "Queen Vic." PENDLETON(GBR)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag GUO "Shuang "(CHN)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Kristina VOGEL(GER)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Simona KRUPECKAITE(LTU)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Lisandra GUERRA RODRIGUEZ(CUB)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Lyubov SHULIKA(UKR)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Olga PANARINA(BLR)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Willy KANIS(NED)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Wai Sze LEE(HKG)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Monique SULLIVAN(CAN)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Natasha HANSEN(NZL)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Juliana GAVIRIA RENDON(COL)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag LEE "Hyejin "(KOR)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Virginie CUEFF(FRA)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Daniela Grelui LARREAL(VEN)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Kayono "Maedamaeda" MAEDA(JPN)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Ekaterina GNIDENKO(RUS)
DSQ
Women's Sprint  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's Sprint  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Sprint  Teammedailleflag Australia
Women's Sprint  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
Women's Sprint  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
Women's Sprint  Teammedailleflag France
Women's Sprint  Teammedailleflag Venezuela
Women's Sprint  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Women's Sprint  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's Sprint  Teammedailleflag Colombia

Equestrian

Mixed eventing  medailleflag Michael JUNG(GER)SAM FBW
40,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Sara ALGOTSSON OSTHOLT(SWE)
43,30 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Sandra AUFFARTH(GER)OPGUN LOUVO
43,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Andrew C. NICHOLSON(NZL)
49,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mary KING(GBR)
50,10 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Kristina COOK(GBR)
51,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Aoife CLARK(IRL)
52,50 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Zara PHILLIPS(GBR)
53,10 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Karen O'CONNOR(USA)
53,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jonathan PAGET(NZL)
53,90 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Vittoria PANIZZON(ITA)
54,50 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mark "Toddy" TODD(NZL)LANDOS
54,50 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Andrew HOY(AUS)
57,30 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Joseph MURPHY(IRL)
60,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Karin DONCKERS(BEL)
61,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Christopher "Burto" BURTON(AUS)SANTANO II
62,10 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Nicolas TOUZAINT(FRA)
64,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Niklas LINDBACK(SWE)
68,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Stefano "Breccia" BRECCIAROLI(ITA)
69,10 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Ludvig SVENNERSTAL(SWE)
72,10 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mark KYLE(IRL)
72,90 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jessica PHOENIX(CAN)
79,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Phillip DUTTON(AUS)MIGHTY NICE
81,10 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Lionel "Yo" GUYON(FRA)
91,90 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Germany
133,70 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
138,20 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
144,40 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Sweden
148,40 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Ireland
184,80 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Australia
184,80 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag United States of America
208,60 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag France
230,60 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Brazil
295,20 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Belgium
1134,10 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
1161,70 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Japan
1161,70 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Canada
2071,20 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Charlotte DUJARDIN(GBR)VALEGRO
90,089 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Adelinde CORNELISSEN(NED)
88,196 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Laura BECHTOLSHEIMER(GBR)
84,339 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Helen LANGEHANENBERG(GER)
84,303 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Carl HESTER(GBR)NIP TUCK
82,857 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Anky VAN GRUNSVEN(NED)
82,000 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Dorothee SCHNEIDER(GER)SHOWTIME FRH
81,661 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Kristina SPREHE(GER)
81,375 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Edward GAL(NED)
80,267 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Juan Manuel "Juanma" MUNOZ DIAZ(ESP)
79,321 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Tinne WILHELMSSON SILFVEN(SWE)DON AURIELLO
79,286 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Nathalie ZU SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN(DEN)
79,089 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Victoria "Vic" MAX-THEURER(AUT)
79,053 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Patrik KITTEL(SWE)DEJA
78,732 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Valentina TRUPPA(ITA)
78,214 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Goncalo CARVALHO(POR)
77,607 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Steffen PETERS(USA)LEGOLAS 92
77,286 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Anna KASPRZAK(DEN)DONNPERIGNON
76,446 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
79,979 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Germany
78,216 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
77,124 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Denmark
73,846 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Sweden
72,706 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag United States of America
72,435 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Spain
72,287 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Steve BASSECOURT(SUI)
0 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Gerco SCHRODER(NED)
1-0 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Cian O'CONNOR(IRL)
1-4 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Kamal BAHAMDAN(KSA)
2 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Scott BRASH(GBR)
4 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Nick SKELTON(GBR)BIG STAR
4 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Alberto MICHAN(MEX)
4 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Richard FELLERS(USA)
5 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ian "Captain Canada" MILLAR(CAN)
8 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ben MAHER(GBR)
8 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Marc HOUTZAGER(NED)
8 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Marcus EHNING(GER)
9 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Alvaro Affonso De "Doda" MIRANDA NETO(BRA)
9 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Olivier GUILLON(FRA)
9 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Pius "Jacky" SCHWIZER(SUI)
9 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Cassio RIVETTI(UKR)
9 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Luciana DINIZ(POR)
10 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Paul ESTERMANN(SUI)
10 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Simon DELESTRE(FRA)
12 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Edwina TOPS-ALEXANDER(AUS)
13 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Daniel BLUMAN(COL)
13 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Rodrigo PESSOA(BRA)
17 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
8 pts - 0 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
8 pts - 12 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Saudi Arabia
14 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
16 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Canada
26 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag United States of America
28 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Sweden
28 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Brazil
67 pts

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Ruben LIMARDO GASCON(VEN)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Bartosz PIASECKI(NOR)
Men's Épée  medailleflag JUNG "Jinsun "(KOR)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Seth KELSEY(USA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag LEI "Sheng "(CHN)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Alaaeldin ABOUELKASSEM(EGY)
Men's Foil  medailleflag CHOI "Byungchul "(KOR)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Andrea "Baldo" BALDINI(ITA)
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Aron SZILAGYI(HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Diego OCCHIUZZI(ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Nikolay KOVALEV(RUS)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Rares DUMITRESCU(ROU)
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Romania
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Belarus
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Epee  medailleflag Yana SHEMYAKINA(UKR)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Britta HEIDEMANN(GER)
Women's Epee  medailleflag SUN "Yujie "(CHN)
Women's Epee  medailleflag SHIN "A Lam "(KOR)
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Romania
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Italy
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
Women's Foil  medailleflag Elisa DI FRANCISCA(ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Arianna ERRIGO(ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Maria Valentina VEZZALI(ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag NAM "Hyun Hee "(KOR)
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag France
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Poland
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Japan
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Great Britain

Football

Men's   Teammedailleflag Brazil
Men's   Teammedailleflag Mexico
Men's   Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japan
Women's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's   Teammedailleflag Japan
Women's   Teammedailleflag Canada
Women's   Teammedailleflag France

Gymnastic artistic

Men's Rings  medailleflag Arthur "Tutu" NABARRETE ZANETTI(BRA)
15,900 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag CHEN "Yibing "(CHN)
15,800 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Matteo MORANDI(ITA)
15,733 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Aleksandr BALANDIN(RUS)
15,666 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Denis ABLYAZIN(RUS)
15,633 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Tommy RAMOS(PUR)
15,600 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Iordan IOVTCHEV(BUL)
15,108 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Federico MOLINARI(ARG)
14,733 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Epke "Flying Dutchman" ZONDERLAND(NED)
16,533 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Fabian "Fabi" HAMBUCHEN(GER)
16,400 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag ZOU "Kai "(CHN)
16,366 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag ZHANG "Chenglong "(CHN)
16,266 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Danell LEYVA(USA)
15,833 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jonathan "Jonny" HORTON(USA)
15,466 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Emin GARIBOV(RUS)
15,333 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag KIM "Jihoon "(KOR)
15,133 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag FENG "Zhe "(CHN)
15,966 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Marcel NGUYEN(GER)
15,800 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Hamilton SABOT(FRA)
15,566 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Kazuhito TANAKA(JPN)
15,500 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Daniel CORRAL BARRON(MEX)
15,333 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Emin GARIBOV(RUS)
15,300 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Vasileios TSOLAKIDIS(GRE)
15,300 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Yusuke TANAKA(JPN)
15,100 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag ZHANG "Chenglong "(CHN)
13,808 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Krisztian BERKI(HUN)
16,066 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Louis SMITH(GBR)
16,066 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Max WHITLOCK(GBR)
15,600 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Alberto "Abe" BUSNARI(ITA)
15,400 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Cyril TOMMASONE(FRA)
15,141 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Vitalii NAKONECHNYI(UKR)
14,766 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag David BELYAVSKIY(RUS)
14,733 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Vid HIDVEGI(HUN)
14,300 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Kohei UCHIMURA(JPN)
92,690 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Marcel NGUYEN(GER)
91,031 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Danell LEYVA(USA)
90,698 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mykola KUKSENKOV(UKR)
90,432 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag David BELYAVSKIY(RUS)
90,297 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Kazuhito TANAKA(JPN)
89,407 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Kristian THOMAS(GBR)
89,406 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag John OROZCO(USA)
89,331 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fabian "El Flaco" GONZALEZ(ESP)
88,998 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Sergio SASAKI JUNIOR(BRA)
88,965 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Oleg VERNIAIEV(UKR)
88,931 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alexandr SHATILOV(ISR)
88,432 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Daniel PURVIS(GBR)
88,332 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Emin GARIBOV(RUS)
88,006 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fabian "Fabi" HAMBUCHEN(GER)
87,765 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Cyril TOMMASONE(FRA)
87,657 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Claudio CAPELLI(SUI)
87,314 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Enrico POZZO(ITA)
87,032 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Joshua "Josh" JEFFERIS(AUS)
86,865 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag KIM "Soo Myun "(KOR)
85,773 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jimmy VERBAEYS(BEL)
85,231 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Paolo OTTAVI(ITA)
84,648 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Javier GOMEZ FUERTES(ESP)
84,431 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Roman KULESZA(POL)
84,165 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
275,997 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
271,952 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
271,711 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
271,526 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
269,952 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
269,603 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Germany
268,019 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag France
265,441 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag YANG "Hak Seon "(KOR)
16,533 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Denis ABLYAZIN(RUS)
16,399 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Igor RADIVILOV(UKR)
16,316 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Enrique Tomas GONZALEZ SEPULVEDA(CHI)
16,183 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Samuel MIKULAK(USA)
16,050 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Isaac BOTELLA PEREZ(ESP)
15,866 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Flavius KOCZI(ROM)
15,633 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Kristian THOMAS(GBR)
15,533 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag ZOU "Kai "(CHN)
15,933 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Kohei UCHIMURA(JPN)
15,800 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Denis ABLYAZIN(