MarcoLympics
2012 London Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXXth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

The programme is complete

July 27

ARCHERY 13h00Women's FITA Olympic round  ranking round Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 09h00Men's FITA Olympic round  ranking round Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
CEREMONY 19h30   Opening ceremony Image icôneOlympic Stadium

July 28

AQUATICS Swimming11h53Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h56Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h59Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming12h01Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming12h04Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming12h07Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h32Men's 100 m breaststroke  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h39Men's 100 m breaststroke  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h34Women's 100 m butterfly  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h37Women's 100 m butterfly  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h40Women's 100 m butterfly  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h42Women's 100 m butterfly  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h45Women's 100 m butterfly  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h48Women's 100 m butterfly  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h40Women's 100 m butterfly  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h47Women's 100 m butterfly  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming12h11Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming12h17Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h43Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h52Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h58Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h04Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h10Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h51Men's 400 m freestyle  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h17Women's 400 m medley  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h25Women's 400 m medley  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h31Women's 400 m medley  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h38Women's 400 m medley  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h44Women's 400 m medley  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 400 m medley  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 400 m medley  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h07Men's 400 m medley  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h13Men's 400 m medley  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h20Men's 400 m medley  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h26Men's 400 m medley  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 400 m medley  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
ARCHERY 09h00Men's FITA Olympic round  team 1/8 elimination Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 15h00Men's FITA Olympic round  team quarter-final 1: South korea - Ukraine Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 15h00Men's FITA Olympic round  team quarter-final 2: United States of america - Japan Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 15h00Men's FITA Olympic round  team quarter-final 3: China - Italy Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 15h00Men's FITA Olympic round  team quarter-final 4: Mexico - France Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 16h40Men's FITA Olympic round  team 1/2 final 1: South korea - United States of America Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 16h40Men's FITA Olympic round  team 1/2 final 2: Italy - Mexico Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 17h33Men's FITA Olympic round  team Bronze Medal Match: South Korea - Mexico Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 18h01Men's FITA Olympic round  team Final: United States of America Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
BADMINTON 08h30Women's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Women's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 18h30Women's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 08h30Men's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Men's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 18h30Men's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 08h30Mixed Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Mixed Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 18h30Mixed Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 08h30Women's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Women's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 18h30Women's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 08h30Men's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Men's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 18h30Men's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BASKET-BALL Indoor09h00Women's   preliminary round group A: People's Republic of China - Czeck Republique Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor11h15Women's   preliminary round group B: Canada - Russian Federation Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h30Women's   preliminary round group A: Turkey - Angola Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h45Women's   preliminary round group A: United States of America - Croatia Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Women's   preliminary round group B: Brazil - France Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h15Women's   preliminary round group B: Australia - Great Britain Image icôneBasketball Arena
BOXING 13h30Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
CYCLING Road10h00Men's Race   Image icôneThe Mail
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed eventing  day 1 Image icôneGreenwich Park
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed eventing  day 1 team Image icôneGreenwich Park
FENCING 10h30Women's Foil  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 10h30Women's Foil  round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 10h30Women's Foil  round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 10h30Women's Foil  round of 64 Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 18h00Women's Foil  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 18h00Women's Foil  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 18h00Women's Foil  Final Image icôneExcel, London
FOOTBALL 12h00Women's Football  preliminary group F: Canada - South Africa Image icôneCity Of Coventry Stadium, Coventry
FOOTBALL 12h00Women's Football  preliminary group F: Japan - Sweden Image icôneCity Of Coventry Stadium, Coventry
FOOTBALL 14h30Women's Football  preliminary group E: Great Britain - Cameroon Image icôneMillennium Stadium, Cardiff
FOOTBALL 14h30Women's Football  preliminary group E: New Zealand - Brazil Image icôneMillennium Stadium, Cardiff
FOOTBALL 17h00Women's Football  preliminary group G: France - North Korea Image icôneHampden Park, Glasgow
FOOTBALL 17h00Women's Football  preliminary group G: United States of America - Colombia Image icôneHampden Park, Glasgow
GYMNASTICS Artistic11h00Men's   qualification- subdivision 1 Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic15h30Men's   qualification- subdivision 2 Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic20h00Men's   qualification- subdivision 3 Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
HANDBALL 09h30Women's   preliminary group A: Russian Federation - Angola Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 11h15Women's   preliminary group B: Spain - Republic of Korea Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 14h30Women's   preliminary group A: Croatia - Brazil Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 16h15Women's   preliminary group B: Denmark - Sweden Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 19h30Women's   preliminary group A: Montenegro - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 21h15Women's   preliminary group B: Norway - France Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
JUDO 09h30Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight elimination rounds Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 09h30Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight Bronze Medal Contests Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight Final Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 09h30Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight elimination rounds Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 09h30Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight Bronze Medal contests Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight Final Image icôneExcel, London
ROWING 10h30Men's Double sculls (M2x)  heat 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h40Men's Double sculls (M2x)  heat 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h50Men's Double sculls (M2x)  heat 3 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h10Men's Eight (M8+)  heat 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h20Men's Eight (M8+)  heat 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h00Men's Lightweight four (LM4-)  heat 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h10Men's Lightweight four (LM4-)  heat 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h20Men's Lightweight four (LM4-)  heat 3 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 12h00Men's Pair (M2-)  heat 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 12h10Men's Pair (M2-)  heat 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 12h20Men's Pair (M2-)  heat 3 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h30Women's Pair (W2-)  heat 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h40Women's Pair (W2-)  heat 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h30Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  heat 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h40Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  heat 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h50Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  heat 3 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h50Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x)  heat 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h00Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x)  heat 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 12h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  heat 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 12h40Men's Single scull (M1x)  heat 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 12h50Men's Single scull (M1x)  heat 3 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 13h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  heat 4 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 13h10Men's Single scull (M1x)  heat 5 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 13h20Men's Single scull (M1x)  heat 6 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 13h30Women's Single scull (W1x)  heat 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 13h40Women's Single scull (W1x)  heat 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 13h50Women's Single scull (W1x)  heat 3 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 14h00Women's Single scull (W1x)  heat 4 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 14h10Women's Single scull (W1x)  heat 5 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
SHOOTING 12h00Men's 10 m air pistol  qualification Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
SHOOTING 15h30Men's 10 m air pistol  Final Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
SHOOTING 08h15Women's 10 m air rifle  qualification Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
SHOOTING 11h00Women's 10 m air rifle  Final Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
TABLE TENNIS 09h00Women's Single  preliminaries, round 1 Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 14h30Women's Single  round 1 Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Women's Single  round 1 Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 09h00Men's Single  preliminaries Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 14h30Men's Single  round 1 Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Men's Single  round 1 Image icôneExcel, London
TENNIS 11h30Women's Double  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Women's Double  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Women's Double  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 11h30Men's Double  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Men's Double  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Men's Double  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 11h30Women's Single  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Women's Single  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Women's Single  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 11h30Men's Single  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Men's Single  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Men's Single  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Women's   preliminary round pool A: Algeria - Japan Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 11h30Women's   preliminary round pool B: People's Republic of China - Serbia Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 14h45Women's   preliminary round pool A: Great Britain - Russian Federation Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 16h45Women's   preliminary round pool A: Italy - Dominican Republic Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 20h00Women's   preliminary round pool B: United States of America - Republic of Korea Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Women's   preliminary round pool B: Brazil - Turkey Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Women's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h30Women's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach20h00Women's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Men's   Preliminary round pool : Great Briatin - Bulgaria Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h30Men's   Preliminary round pool : Australia - Argentina Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach20h00Men's   Preliminary round pool : Italy - Poland Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
WEIGHTLIFTING 18h30Women's - 48 kg   Image icôneExcel, London

July 29

AQUATICS Diving15h00Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard   Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h43Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h46Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h49Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h52Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h55Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h58Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h49Women's 100 m backstroke  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h56Women's 100 m backstroke  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h03Men's 100 m backstroke  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h06Men's 100 m backstroke  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h09Men's 100 m backstroke  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h12Men's 100 m backstroke  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h15Men's 100 m backstroke  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h18Men's 100 m backstroke  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h28Men's 100 m backstroke  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h35Men's 100 m backstroke  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h03Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h06Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h09Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h13Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h16Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h50Women's 100 m breaststroke  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h57Women's 100 m breaststroke  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h11Men's 100 m breaststroke  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 100 m butterfly  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h20Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h24Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h27Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h31Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h35Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h39Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h37Men's 200 m freestyle  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h45Men's 200 m freestyle  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h56Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming12h01Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming21h00Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h23Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h31Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h37Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h43Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h49Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h18Women's 400 m freestyle  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h00Men's   preliminary round: Greece - Cratia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h20Men's   preliminary round: Kazakhstan - Spain Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h10Men's   preliminary round: Italy - Australia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h30Men's   preliminary round: Hungary - Serbia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo18h20Men's   preliminary round: Romania - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h40Men's   preliminary round: Montenegro - United States Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
ARCHERY 09h00Women's FITA Olympic round  team 1/8 elimination Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 15h00Women's FITA Olympic round  team quarter-final 1: South Korea - Denmark Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 15h00Women's FITA Olympic round  team quarter-final 2: Japan - Mexico Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 15h00Women's FITA Olympic round  team quarter-final 3: China - United States of America Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 15h00Women's FITA Olympic round  team quarter-final 3: Russia - Taiwan Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 16h40Women's FITA Olympic round  team 1/2 final 1: South Korea - Japan Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 16h40Women's FITA Olympic round  team 1/2 final 2: Russia - China Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 17h33Women's FITA Olympic round  team Bronze Medal Match: Japan - Russia Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 18h01Women's FITA Olympic round  team Final: South Korea - China Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
BADMINTON 08h30Women's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Women's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 18h30Women's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 08h30Men's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Men's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 18h30Men's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 08h30Mixed Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Mixed Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 18h30Mixed Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 08h30Women's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Women's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 18h30Women's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 08h30Men's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Men's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 18h30Men's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BASKET-BALL Indoor09h00Men's   preliminary round group A: Nigeria - Tunisia Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor11h15Men's   preliminary round group B: Brazil - Australia Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h30Men's   preliminary round group A: United States of America - France Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h45Men's   preliminary round group B: Spain - People's Republic of China Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's   preliminary round group B: Russian Federation - Great Britain Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h15Men's   preliminary round group A: Argentina - Lithuania Image icôneBasketball Arena
BOXING 13h30Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
CANOEING Slalom13h30Men's C1  heats Image icôneLee Valley White Water Centre, Hertfordshire
CANOEING Slalom13h30Men's K1  heats Image icôneLee Valley White Water Centre, Hertfordshire
CYCLING Road12h00Women's Race   Image icôneThe Mail
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed eventing  day 2 Image icôneGreenwich Park
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed eventing  day 2 team Image icôneGreenwich Park
FENCING 10h30Men's Sabre  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 10h30Men's Sabre  round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 10h30Men's Sabre  round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 10h30Men's Sabre  round of 64 Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 18h00Men's Sabre  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 18h00Men's Sabre  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 18h00Men's Sabre  Final Image icôneExcel, London
FOOTBALL 12h00Men's Football  preliminary group C: Brazil - Belarus Image icôneOld Trafford, Manchester
FOOTBALL 12h00Men's Football  preliminary group C: Egypt - new Zealand Image icôneOld Trafford, Manchester
FOOTBALL 14h30Men's Football  preliminary group B: Mexico - Gaon Image icôneCity Of Coventry Stadium, Coventry
FOOTBALL 14h30Men's Football  preliminary group B: North Korea - Switzerland Image icôneCity Of Coventry Stadium, Coventry
FOOTBALL 17h00Men's Football  preliminary group A: Great Britain - United Arabe Estates Image icôneWembley Stadium
FOOTBALL 17h00Men's Football  preliminary group A: Senegal - Uruguay Image icôneWembley Stadium
FOOTBALL 17h00Men's Football  preliminary group D: Japan - morocco Image icôneSt James' Park, Newcastle
FOOTBALL 17h00Men's Football  preliminary group D: Spain - Honduras Image icôneSt James' Park, Newcastle
GYMNASTICS Artistic09h30Women's   qualification- subdivision 1 Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic09h30Women's   qualification- subdivision 2 Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h45Women's   qualification- subdivision 3 Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h45Women's   qualification- subdivision 4 Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic20h00Women's   qualification- subdivision 5 Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
HANDBALL 09h30Men's   preliminary group A: Iceland - Argentina Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 11h15Men's   preliminary group B: Croatia - Republic of Korea Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 14h30Men's   preliminary group A: Sweden - Tunisia Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 16h15Men's   preliminary group B: Spain - Serbia Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 19h30Men's   preliminary group A: France - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 21h15Men's   preliminary group B: Hungary - Denmark Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HOCKEY 08h30Women's   preliminary pool B: New Zealand - Australia Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 10h45Women's   preliminary pool B: Netherlands - Belgium Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 13h45Women's   preliminary pool A: People's Republic of China - Korea Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 16h00Women's   preliminary pool B: Argentina - South Africa Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 19h00Women's   preliminary pool A: Great Britain - Japan Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 21h15Women's   preliminary pool B: Germany - United States Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
JUDO 09h30Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight elimination rounds Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 09h30Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight Bronze Medal contests Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 09h30Men's 60 - 66 kg Half light weight elimination rounds Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 09h30Men's 60 - 66 kg Half light weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's 60 - 66 kg Half light weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's 60 - 66 kg Half light weight Bronze Medal contests Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's 60 - 66 kg Half light weight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's 60 - 66 kg Half light weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
ROWING 09h30Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h50Women's Eight with coxswain  heat 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 12h00Women's Eight with coxswain  heat 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h10Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  heat 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h20Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  heat 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h30Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  heat 3 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h40Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  heat 4 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h40Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  heat 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h50Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  heat 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h00Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  heat 3 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h40Men's Lightweight four (LM4-)  repechage Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h50Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h10Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 3 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h20Women's Single scull (W1x)  repechage 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h30Women's Single scull (W1x)  repechage 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
SAILING boat13h40Women's Elliott 6m  robin round Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h00Men's Finn  race 1 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h40Men's Finn  race 2 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h30Men's Star  race 1 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat15h10Men's Star  race 2 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SHOOTING 09h00Women's 10 m air pistol  qualification Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
SHOOTING 11h45Women's 10 m air pistol  Final Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
SHOOTING 09h00Women's Skeet  qualification Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
SHOOTING 14h00Women's Skeet  Final Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
TABLE TENNIS 09h00Women's Single  round 2 Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 18h00Women's Single  round 3 Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 09h00Men's Single  round 2 Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 13h30Men's Single  round 2 Image icôneExcel, London
TENNIS 11h30Women's Double  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Women's Double  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 12h00Women's Double  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h30Men's Double  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Men's Double  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 12h00Men's Double  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h30Women's Single  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Women's Single  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 12h00Women's Single  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h30Men's Single  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Men's Single  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 12h00Men's Single  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Men's   preliminary round pool A: Great Britain - Bulgaria Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 11h30Men's   preliminary round pool B: Russian Federation - Germany Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 14h45Men's   preliminary round pool A: Australia - Argentina Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 16h45Men's   preliminary round pool B: United States of America - Serbia Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 20h00Men's   preliminary round pool A: Italy - Poland Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Men's   preliminary round pool B: Brazil - Tunisie Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Women's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h30Women's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach20h00Women's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Men's   Preliminary round pool : Brazil - Tunisia Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h30Men's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach20h00Men's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
WEIGHTLIFTING 10h00Men's - 56 kg  group B Image icôneExcel, London
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's - 56 kg  group A Image icôneExcel, London
WEIGHTLIFTING 10h00Women's 48 - 53 kg  group B Image icôneExcel, London
WEIGHTLIFTING 15h30Women's 48 - 53 kg  group A Image icôneExcel, London

July 30

AQUATICS Diving15h00Men's Synchronized 10 m platform   Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h51Women's 100 m backstroke  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h58Men's 100 m backstroke  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h15Women's 100 m breaststroke  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h21Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h25Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h29Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h32Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h36Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h32Men's 200 m butterfly  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h40Men's 200 m butterfly  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h04Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h08Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h12Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h15Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 200 m freestyle  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h38Women's 200 m freestyle  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h43Men's 200 m freestyle  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h41Women's 200 m medley  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h45Women's 200 m medley  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h49Women's 200 m medley  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h53Women's 200 m medley  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h57Women's 200 m medley  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h55Women's 200 m medley  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming21h03Women's 200 m medley  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h10Women's   preliminary round: Great Britain - Russia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h30Women's   preliminary round: Spain - People's Republic of China Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo18h20Women's   preliminary round: Italy - Australia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h40Women's   preliminary round: Hungaria - United States Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
ARCHERY 09h00Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 09h00Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 15h00Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 15h00Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 09h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 09h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 15h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 15h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
BADMINTON 08h30Women's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Women's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 18h30Women's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 08h30Men's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Men's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 18h30Men's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 08h30Mixed Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Mixed Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 18h30Mixed Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 08h30Women's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Women's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 18h30Women's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 08h30Men's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Men's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 18h30Men's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BASKET-BALL Indoor09h00Women's   preliminary round group A: Croatia - People's Republic of China Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor11h15Women's   preliminary round group A: Czeck Republique - Turkey Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h30Women's   preliminary round group B: France - Australia Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h45Women's   preliminary round group B: Russian Federation Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Women's   preliminary round group B: Great Britain - Canada Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h15Women's   preliminary round group A: Angola - United States of America Image icôneBasketball Arena
BOXING 13h30Men's 49 - 52 kg Fly weight round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 49 - 52 kg Fly weight round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
CANOEING Slalom13h30Men's C2  heats Image icôneLee Valley White Water Centre, Hertfordshire
CANOEING Slalom13h30Women's K1  heats Image icôneLee Valley White Water Centre, Hertfordshire
EQUESTRIAN 12h30Mixed eventing  cross-country Image icôneGreenwich Park
EQUESTRIAN 12h30Mixed eventing  cross-country team Image icôneGreenwich Park
FENCING 10h30Women's Epee  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 10h30Women's Epee  round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 10h30Women's Epee  round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 10h30Women's Epee  round of 64 Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 18h00Women's Epee  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 18h00Women's Epee  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 18h00Women's Epee  Final Image icôneExcel, London
GYMNASTICS Artistic16h30Men's All-round  Final team Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
HANDBALL 09h30Women's   preliminary group A: Angola - Croatia Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 11h15Women's   preliminary group B: Republic of Korea - Denmark Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 14h30Women's   preliminary group A: Great Britain - Russian Federation Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 16h15Women's   preliminary group B: France - Spain Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 19h30Women's   preliminary group A: Brazil - Montenegro Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 21h15Women's   preliminary group B: Sweden - Norway Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HOCKEY 08h30Men's   preliminary pool B: Korea - New Zealand Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 10h45Men's   preliminary pool A: Australia - South Africa Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 13h45Men's   preliminary pool A: Spain - Pakistan Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 16h00Men's   preliminary pool B: Netherlands - india Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 19h00Men's   preliminary pool A: Great Britain - Argentina Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 21h15Men's   preliminary pool B: Germany - Belgium Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
JUDO 09h30Women's 52 - 57 kg Light weight elimination rounds Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 09h30Women's 52 - 57 kg Light weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's 52 - 57 kg Light weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's 52 - 57 kg Light weight Bronze Medal contests Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's 52 - 57 kg Light weight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's 52 - 57 kg Light weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 09h30Men's 66 - 73 kg Light weight elimination rounds Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 09h30Men's 66 - 73 kg Light weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's 66 - 73 kg Light weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's 66 - 73 kg Light weight Bronze Medal contests Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's 66 - 73 kg Light weight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's 66 - 73 kg Light weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
ROWING 10h20Women's Double sculls (W2x)  heat 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h30Women's Double sculls (W2x)  heat 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h50Men's Eight (M8+)  repechage Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h40Men's Four (M4-)  heat 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h50Men's Four (M4-)  heat 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h00Men's Four (M4-)  heat 3 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h10Men's Pair (M2-)  repechage Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h30Women's Pair (W2-)  repechage Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h00Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  repechage Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h40Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x)  repechage Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
SAILING boat12h00Men's 49er  race 1 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h00Men's 49er  race 2 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat14h00Women's Elliott 6m  robin round Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat14h00Men's Finn  race 3 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat15h30Men's Finn  race 4 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h00Men's Laser  race 1 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h30Men's Laser  race 2 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h10Women's Laser Radial  race 1 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h40Women's Laser Radial  race 2 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat14h10Men's Star  race 3 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat15h50Men's Star  race 4 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SHOOTING 09h00Men's Skeet  qualification day 1 Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
TABLE TENNIS 15h30Women's Single  round 4 Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Men's Single  round 3 Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Men's Single  round 4 Image icôneExcel, London
TENNIS 11h30Women's Double  round 2 Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Women's Double  round 2 Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 12h00Women's Double  round 2 Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h30Men's Double  round 2 Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Men's Double  round 2 Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 12h00Men's Double  round 2 Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h30Women's Single  round 2 Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Women's Single  round 2 Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 12h00Women's Single  round 2 Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h30Men's Single  round 2 Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Men's Single  round 2 Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 12h00Men's Single  round 2 Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Women's   preliminary round pool B: People's Republic of China - Turkey Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 11h30Women's   preliminary round pool B: Serbia - Republic of Korea Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 14h45Women's   preliminary round pool A: Dominicain Republic - Russian Federation Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 16h45Women's   preliminary round pool B: United States of America - Brazil Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 20h00Women's   preliminary round pool A: Italy - Japan Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Women's   preliminary round pool A: Great Britain - Algeria Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Women's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h30Women's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach20h00Women's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Men's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h30Men's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
WEIGHTLIFTING 10h00Women's 53 - 58 kg  group B Image icôneExcel, London
WEIGHTLIFTING 15h30Women's 53 - 58 kg  group A Image icôneExcel, London
WEIGHTLIFTING 10h00Men's 56 - 62 kg  group B Image icôneExcel, London
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 56 - 62 kg  group A Image icôneExcel, London

July 31

AQUATICS Diving15h00Women's Synchronized 10 m platform   Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h03Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h08Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h11Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h13Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h16Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 7 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h18Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 8 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 100 m freestyle  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h37Men's 100 m freestyle  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h40Men's 200 m breaststroke  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h44Men's 200 m breaststroke  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h48Men's 200 m breaststroke  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h52Men's 200 m breaststroke  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h56Men's 200 m breaststroke  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h20Men's 200 m breaststroke  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h28Men's 200 m breaststroke  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h23Women's 200 m butterfly  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h27Women's 200 m butterfly  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h31Women's 200 m butterfly  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h35Women's 200 m butterfly  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h57Women's 200 m butterfly  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h05Women's 200 m butterfly  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h49Men's 200 m butterfly  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h41Women's 200 m freestyle  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h43Women's 200 m medley  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h02Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h11Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h51Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h00Men's   preliminary round: Serbia - Greeat Britain Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h20Men's   preliminary round: United States - Romania Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h10Men's   preliminary round: Hungary - Montenegro Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h30Men's   preliminary round: Croatia - Spain Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo18h20Men's   preliminary round: Australia - Kazakhstan Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h40Men's   preliminary round: Greece - Italy Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
ARCHERY 09h00Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 09h00Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 15h00Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 15h00Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 09h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 09h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 15h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 15h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
BADMINTON 08h30Women's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Women's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 18h30Women's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 08h30Men's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Men's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 18h30Men's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 08h30Mixed Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Mixed Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 18h30Mixed Double  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 08h30Women's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Women's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 18h30Women's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 08h30Men's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Men's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 18h30Men's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BASKET-BALL Indoor09h00Men's   preliminary round group B: People's Republic of China - Russian Federation Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor11h15Men's   preliminary round group B: Australia - Spain Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h30Men's   preliminary round group A: Lithuania - Nigeria Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h45Men's   preliminary round group B: Great Britain - Brazil Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's   preliminary round group A: France - Argentina Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h15Men's   preliminary round group A: Tunisia - United States of America Image icôneBasketball Arena
BOXING 13h30Men's 46 - 49 kg Light fly weight round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 46 - 49 kg Light fly weight round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
CANOEING Slalom13h30Men's C1  1/2 finals Image icôneLee Valley White Water Centre, Hertfordshire
CANOEING Slalom13h30Men's C1  Final Image icôneLee Valley White Water Centre, Hertfordshire
EQUESTRIAN 10h30Mixed eventing  jumping Image icôneGreenwich Park
EQUESTRIAN 10h30Mixed eventing  jumping team Image icôneGreenwich Park
FENCING 10h30Men's Foil  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 10h30Men's Foil  round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 10h30Men's Foil  round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 10h30Men's Foil  round of 64 Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 18h00Men's Foil  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 18h00Men's Foil  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 18h00Men's Foil  Final Image icôneExcel, London
FOOTBALL 14h30Women's Football  preliminary group F: Canada - Sweden Image icôneSt James' Park, Newcastle
FOOTBALL 14h30Women's Football  preliminary group F: japan - South Africa Image icôneMillennium Stadium, Cardiff
FOOTBALL 14h30Women's Football  preliminary group G: France - Colombia Image icôneSt James' Park, Newcastle
FOOTBALL 17h15Women's Football  preliminary group G: United States of America - North Corea Image icôneOld Trafford, Manchester
FOOTBALL 19h45Women's Football  preliminary group E: Great Britain - Brazil Image icôneWembley Stadium
FOOTBALL 19h45Women's Football  preliminary group E: New Zealand - Cameroon Image icôneCity Of Coventry Stadium, Coventry
GYMNASTICS Artistic16h30Women's All-round  Final team Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
HANDBALL 09h30Men's   preliminary group A: Tunisia - Iceland Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 11h15Men's   preliminary group B: Republic of Korea - Hungary Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 14h30Men's   preliminary group A: Grat Britain - Sweden Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 16h15Men's   preliminary group B: Serbia - Croatia Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 19h30Men's   preliminary group B: Denmatk - Spain Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 21h15Men's   preliminary group Argentina - France Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HOCKEY 08h30Women's   preliminary pool B: South Africa - New Zealand Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 10h45Women's   preliminary pool A: Netherlands - Japan Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 13h45Women's   preliminary pool A: Belgium - People's Republic of China Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 16h00Women's   preliminary pool A: Great Britain - Korea Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 19h00Women's   preliminary pool B: Argentina - United States Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 21h15Women's   preliminary pool B: Germany - Australia Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
JUDO 09h30Women's 57 - 63 kg Welter weight elimination rounds Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 09h30Women's 57 - 63 kg Welter weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's 57 - 63 kg Welter weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's 57 - 63 kg Welter weight Bronze Medal contests Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's 57 - 63 kg Welter weight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's 57 - 63 kg Welter weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 09h30Men's 73 - 81 kg Welter weight elimination rounds Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 09h30Men's 73 - 81 kg Welter weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's 73 - 81 kg Welter weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's 73 - 81 kg Welter weight Bronze Medal contests Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's 73 - 81 kg Welter weight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's 73 - 81 kg Welter weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
ROWING 12h20Men's Double sculls (M2x)  1/2 final A/B 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 12h30Men's Double sculls (M2x)  1/2 final A/B 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h50Women's Eight with coxswain  repechage Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h00Men's Four (M4-)  repechage Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h30Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  repechage 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h40Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  repechage 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h50Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  repechage 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h10Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  repechage 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h20Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  repechage 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 12h40Men's Lightweight four (LM4-)  1/2 final A/B 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 12h50Men's Lightweight four (LM4-)  1/2 final A/B 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  1/2 final E/F 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h40Men's Single scull (M1x)  1/2 final E/F 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  1/4 final 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h10Men's Single scull (M1x)  1/4 final 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h20Men's Single scull (M1x)  1/4 final 3 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  1/4 final 4 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h40Women's Single scull (W1x)  1/4 final 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h50Women's Single scull (W1x)  1/4 final 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 12h00Women's Single scull (W1x)  1/4 final 3 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 12h10Women's Single scull (W1x)  1/4 final 4 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
SAILING boat12h00Men's 49er  race 3 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h50Men's 49er  race 4 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h30Women's Elliott 6m  robin round Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h00Men's Finn  race 5 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h30Men's Finn  race 6 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat14h00Men's Laser  race 3 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat15h30Men's Laser  race 4 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h00Women's Laser Radial  race 3 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat14h10Women's Laser Radial  race 4 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h10Men's Star  race 5 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h50Men's Star  race 6 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard12h00Women's RS-X  race 1 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard14h20Women's RS-X  race 2 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard12h00Men's RS-X  race 1 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard12h50Men's RS-X  race 2 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SHOOTING 09h00Men's Skeet  qualification day 2 Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
SHOOTING 14h00Men's Skeet  Final Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Women's Single  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 16h00Women's Single  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 20h00Men's Single  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
TENNIS 11h30Women's Double  quarter-final Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Women's Double  quarter-final Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Women's Double  quarter-final Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 11h30Men's Double  quarter-final Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Men's Double  quarter-final Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Men's Double  quarter-final Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 11h30Women's Single  round 2 Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Women's Single  round 2 Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Women's Single  round 2 Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 11h30Men's Single  round 2 Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Men's Single  round 2 Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Men's Single  round 2 Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Men's   preliminary round pool B: Serbia - Tunisia Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 11h30Men's   preliminary round pool A: Poland - Bulgaria Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 14h45Men's   preliminary round pool A: Italy - Argentina Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 16h45Men's   preliminary round pool B: United States of America - Germany Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 20h00Men's   preliminary round pool A: Great Britain - Australia Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Men's   preliminary round pool B: Brazil - Russian Federation Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Women's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h30Women's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach20h00Women's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Men's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h30Men's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach20h00Men's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
WEIGHTLIFTING 10h00Women's 58 - 63 kg  group B Image icôneExcel, London
WEIGHTLIFTING 15h30Women's 58 - 63 kg  group A Image icôneExcel, London
WEIGHTLIFTING 10h00Men's 62 - 69 kg  group B Image icôneExcel, London
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 62 - 69 kg  group A Image icôneExcel, London

August 1

AQUATICS Diving15h00Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard   Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h03Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h06Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h09Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h11Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h14Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h17Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 7 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h40Women's 100 m freestyle  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h45Women's 100 m freestyle  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h20Men's 100 m freestyle  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h21Men's 200 m backstroke  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h25Men's 200 m backstroke  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h29Men's 200 m backstroke  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h33Men's 200 m backstroke  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h37Men's 200 m backstroke  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h43Women's 200 m breaststroke  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h47Women's 200 m breaststroke  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h52Women's 200 m breaststroke  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h56Women's 200 m breaststroke  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h00Women's 200 m breaststroke  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h29Women's 200 m breaststroke  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h35Women's 200 m breaststroke  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 200 m breaststroke  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h12Women's 200 m butterfly  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h06Men's 200 m medley  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h10Men's 200 m medley  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h14Men's 200 m medley  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h17Men's 200 m medley  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h21Men's 200 m medley  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h43Men's 200 m medley  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h49Men's 200 m medley  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h26Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h36Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming21h04Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h10Women's   preliminary round: Hungaria - People's Republic of China Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h30Women's   preliminary round: Great Britain - Australia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo18h20Women's   preliminary round: Spain - United States Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h40Women's   preliminary round: Italy - Russia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
ARCHERY 09h00Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 09h00Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 15h00Women's FITA Olympic round  1/16 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 15h00Women's FITA Olympic round  1/32 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 09h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 09h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 15h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/16 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 15h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/32 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
BADMINTON 17h00Women's Double  quarter-finals Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 09h00Mixed Double  quarter-finals Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Mixed Double  quarter-finals Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 09h00Women's Single  round of 16 Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Women's Single  round of 16 Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 17h00Women's Single  round of 16 Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 09h00Men's Single  round of 16 Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Men's Single  round of 16 Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 17h00Men's Single  round of 16 Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BASKET-BALL Indoor09h00Women's   preliminary round group B: Canada - France Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor11h15Women's   preliminary round group A: People's Republic of China - Angola Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h30Women's   preliminary round group B: Australia - Brazil Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h45Women's   preliminary round group B: Great Britain - Russian Federation Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Women's   preliminary round group A: Croatia - Czeck Republique Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h15Women's   preliminary round group A: United Stats of America Image icôneBasketball Arena
BOXING 13h30Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
CANOEING Slalom13h30Men's K1  1/2 finals Image icôneLee Valley White Water Centre, Hertfordshire
CANOEING Slalom13h30Men's K1  Finale Image icôneLee Valley White Water Centre, Hertfordshire
CYCLING Road10h00Women's Time trial   Image icôneHampton Court Palace
CYCLING Road13h00Men's Time trial   Image icôneHampton Court Palace
FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 17h30Men's Épée  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 17h30Men's Épée  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 17h30Men's Épée  Final Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 09h00Women's Sabre  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 09h00Women's Sabre  round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 09h00Women's Sabre  round of 32 Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 17h30Women's Sabre  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 17h30Women's Sabre  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 17h30Women's Sabre  Final Image icôneExcel, London
FOOTBALL 14h30Men's Football  preliminary group C: Brazil - New Zealand Image icôneSt James' Park, Newcastle
FOOTBALL 14h30Men's Football  preliminary group C: Egypt - Belarus Image icôneHampden Park, Glasgow
FOOTBALL 17h00Men's Football  preliminary group A: Great Britain - Uruguay Image icôneMillennium Stadium, Cardiff
FOOTBALL 17h00Men's Football  preliminary group B: Mexico - Switzerland Image icôneMillennium Stadium, Cardiff
FOOTBALL 17h00Men's Football  preliminary group B: Republic of Korea - Gabon Image icôneWembley Stadium
FOOTBALL 17h00Men's Football  preliminary group D: Japan - Honduras Image icôneCity Of Coventry Stadium, Coventry
FOOTBALL 17h00Men's Football  preliminary group D: Senegal - United Arabe Estates Image icôneCity Of Coventry Stadium, Coventry
FOOTBALL 17h00Men's Football  preliminary group D: Spain - Morocco Image icôneOld Trafford, Manchester
GYMNASTICS Artistic16h30Men's All-round  Final Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
HANDBALL 09h30Women's   preliminary group B: Norway - Republic of Korea Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 11h15Women's   preliminary group A: Montenegro - Angola Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 14h30Women's   preliminary group B: France - Sweden Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 16h15Women's   preliminary group A: Great Britain - Brazil Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 19h30Women's   preliminary group B: Spain - Denmark Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 21h15Women's   preliminary group A: Russian Federation - Croatia Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HOCKEY 08h30Men's   preliminary pool A: Spain - Australia Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 10h45Men's   preliminary pool B: Belgium - Netherlands Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 13h45Men's   preliminary pool B: New Zealand - India Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 16h00Men's   preliminary pool A: Afrique du Sud - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 19h00Men's   preliminary pool A: Pakistan - Argentina Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 21h15Men's   preliminary pool B: Korea - Germany Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
JUDO 09h30Women's 63 - 70 kg Middle weight elimination rounds Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 09h30Women's 63 - 70 kg Middle weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's 63 - 70 kg Middle weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's 63 - 70 kg Middle weight Bronze Medal contests Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's 63 - 70 kg Middle weight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's 63 - 70 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 09h30Men's 81 - 90 kg Middle weight elimination rounds Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 09h30Men's 81 - 90 kg Middle weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's 81 - 90 kg Middle weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's 81 - 90 kg Middle weight Bronze Medal contests Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's 81 - 90 kg Middle weight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's 81 - 90 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
ROWING 10h30Men's Eight (M8+)  Final B Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 12h30Men's Eight (M8+)  Final A Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h50Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  1/2 final C/D 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h00Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  1/2 final C/D 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h00Men's Pair (M2-)  1/2 final A/B 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h10Men's Pair (M2-)  1/2 final A/B 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h10Women's Pair (W2-)  Final B Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h50Women's Pair (W2-)  Final A Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h40Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  1/2 final A/B 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h50Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  1/2 final A/B 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h20Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x)  Final B Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 12h10Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x)  Final A Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  1/2 final C/D 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h40Men's Single scull (M1x)  1/2 final C/D 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h20Men's Single scull (M1x)  1/2 final A/B 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  1/2 final A/B 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
SAILING boat12h00Men's 49er  race 5 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h50Men's 49er  race 6 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat14h00Women's Elliott 6m  robin round Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h10Men's Laser  race 5 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h40Men's Laser  race 6 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h00Women's Laser Radial  race 5 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h30Women's Laser Radial  race 6 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard14h30Women's RS-X  race 3 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard15h20Women's RS-X  race 4 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard12h00Men's RS-X  race 3 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard13h00Men's RS-X  race 4 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SHOOTING 09h00Women's 25 m pistol  qualification Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
SHOOTING 15h30Women's 25 m pistol  Final Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
TABLE TENNIS 14h30Women's Single  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 14h30Women's Single  Final Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Men's Single  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
TENNIS 11h30Mixed Double  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Mixed Double  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Mixed Double  round 1 Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 11h30Women's Single  round 3 Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Women's Single  round 3 Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Women's Single  round 3 Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 11h30Men's Single  round 3 Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Men's Single  round 3 Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Men's Single  round 3 Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Women's   preliminary round pool A: Dominican Republic - Japan Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 11h30Women's   preliminary round pool A: Algeria - Russian Federation Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 14h45Women's   preliminary round pool B: Serbia - Turkey Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 16h45Women's   preliminary round pool a: Great Britain - Italy Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 20h00Women's   preliminary round pool B: United States of America Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Women's   preliminary round pool B: Brazil - Republic of Korea Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Women's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h30Women's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach20h00Women's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Men's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h30Men's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach20h00Men's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
WEIGHTLIFTING 10h00Women's 63 - 69 kg  group B Image icôneExcel, London
WEIGHTLIFTING 15h30Women's 63 - 69 kg  group A Image icôneExcel, London
WEIGHTLIFTING 10h00Men's 69 - 77 kg  group B Image icôneExcel, London
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 69 - 77 kg  group A Image icôneExcel, London

August 2

AQUATICS Swimming11h14Men's 100 m butterfly  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h17Men's 100 m butterfly  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h19Men's 100 m butterfly  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h22Men's 100 m butterfly  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h25Men's 100 m butterfly  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h27Men's 100 m butterfly  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h56Men's 100 m butterfly  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming21h01Men's 100 m butterfly  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h37Women's 100 m freestyle  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h31Women's 200 m backstroke  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h35Women's 200 m backstroke  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h40Women's 200 m backstroke  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h44Women's 200 m backstroke  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h48Women's 200 m backstroke  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h58Women's 200 m backstroke  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h04Women's 200 m backstroke  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h48Men's 200 m backstroke  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h40Women's 200 m breaststroke  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h19Men's 200 m medley  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 50 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h02Men's 50 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h04Men's 50 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h07Men's 50 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h09Men's 50 m freestyle  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h11Men's 50 m freestyle  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h13Men's 50 m freestyle  heat 7 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h15Men's 50 m freestyle  heat 8 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h32Men's 50 m freestyle  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h36Men's 50 m freestyle  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h19Women's 800 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h30Women's 800 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h41Women's 800 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h51Women's 800 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h02Women's 800 m freestyle  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h00Men's   preliminary round: Spain - Australia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h20Men's   preliminary round: Italy - Croatia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h10Men's   preliminary round: Kazakhstan - Greece Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h30Men's   preliminary round: Great Britain - United States Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo18h20Men's   preliminary round: Montenegro - Serbia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h40Men's   preliminary round: Romania - Hungary Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
ARCHERY 09h00Women's FITA Olympic round  1/8 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  1/2 finals Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  quarter-finals Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  Final Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
BADMINTON 17h00Women's Double  1/2 finals Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 09h00Men's Double  quarter-finals Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Mixed Double  1/2 finals Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 12h30Women's Single  quarter-finals Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 17h00Men's Single  quarter-finals Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BASKET-BALL Indoor09h00Men's   preliminary round group A: France - Lithuania Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor11h15Men's   preliminary round group B: Australia - People's Repulic of China Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h30Men's   preliminary round group A: Argentina - Tunisia Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h45Men's   preliminary round group B: Brazil - Russian Federation Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's   preliminary round group B: Spain - Great Britain Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h15Men's   preliminary round group A: United States of America - Nigeria Image icôneBasketball Arena
BOXING 13h30Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
CANOEING Slalom13h30Men's C2  1/2 finals Image icôneLee Valley White Water Centre, Hertfordshire
CANOEING Slalom13h30Men's C2  Final Image icôneLee Valley White Water Centre, Hertfordshire
CANOEING Slalom13h30Women's K1  1/2 finals Image icôneLee Valley White Water Centre, Hertfordshire
CANOEING Slalom13h30Women's K1  Final Image icôneLee Valley White Water Centre, Hertfordshire
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team qualifying Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Sprint  team 1/2 finals Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Sprint  team qualifying Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Sprint  team Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's sprint  team 1/2 finals Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's sprint  team qualifying Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's sprint  team Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
EQUESTRIAN 11h00Mixed Dressage  day 1 Image icôneGreenwich Park
FENCING 09h00Women's Foil  1/2 finals team Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 09h00Women's Foil  classifications: 5th - 8th places team Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 09h00Women's Foil  quarter-finals team Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 09h00Women's Foil  round of 16 team Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 18h00Women's Foil  Bronze Medal Match team Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 18h00Women's Foil  Final team Image icôneExcel, London
GYMNASTICS Artistic16h30Women's All-round  Final Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
HANDBALL 09h30Men's   preliminary group B: Spain - Republic of Korea Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 11h15Men's   preliminary group A: France - Tunisie Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 14h30Men's   preliminary group B: Croatia - Hungary Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 16h15Men's   preliminary group A: Great Britain - Argentina Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 19h30Men's   preliminary group B: Serbia - Denmark Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 21h15Men's   preliminary group A: Suède - Iceland Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HOCKEY 08h30Women's   preliminary pool A: Korea - Japan Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 10h45Women's   preliminary pool B: Australia - United States Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 13h45Women's   preliminary pool A: People's Republic of China - Netherlands Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 16h00Women's   preliminary pool B: South Africa - Germany Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 19h00Women's   preliminary pool A: Belgium - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 21h15Women's   preliminary pool B: New Zealand - Argentina Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
JUDO 09h30Women's 70 - 78 kg Light heavy weight elimination rounds Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 09h30Women's 70 - 78 kg Light heavy weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's 70 - 78 kg Light heavy weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's 70 - 78 kg Light heavy weight Bronze Medal contests Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's 70 - 78 kg Light heavy weight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's 70 - 78 kg Light heavy weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 09h30Men's 90 - 100 kg Light heavy weight elimination rounds Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 09h30Men's 90 - 100 kg Light heavy weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Light heavy weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Light heavy weight Bronze Medal contests Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Light heavy weight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Light heavy weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
ROWING 09h50Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final B Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h50Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final A Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 12h30Women's Eight with coxswain  Finale A Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h10Men's Four (M4-)  1/2 final A/B 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h20Men's Four (M4-)  1/2 final A/B 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h50Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  1/2 final A/B 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h00Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  1/2 final A/B 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h30Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  1/2 final A/B 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h40Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  1/2 final A/B 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h00Men's Lightweight four (LM4-)  Final B Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 12h10Men's Lightweight four (LM4-)  Finale A Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h30Women's Single scull (W1x)  1/2 final C/D 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h40Women's Single scull (W1x)  1/2 final C/D 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h10Women's Single scull (W1x)  1/2 final A/B 1 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h20Women's Single scull (W1x)  1/2 final A/B 2 Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
SAILING boat12h00Men's 470  race 1 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h30Men's 470  race 2 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h00Men's 49er  race 7 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h50Men's 49er  race 8 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h30Women's Elliott 6m  robin round Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h00Men's Finn  race 7 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h30Men's Finn  race 8 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h10Men's Star  race 7 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h50Men's Star  race 8 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard14h15Women's RS-X  race 5 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard15h05Women's RS-X  race 6 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard15h40Men's RS-X  race 5 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard16h30Men's RS-X  race 6 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  qualification stage 1 Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
SHOOTING 09h00Men's Double trap  qualification Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
SHOOTING 15h00Men's Double trap  Final Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Men's Single  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 14h30Men's Single  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 14h30Men's Single  Final Image icôneExcel, London
TENNIS 11h30Women's Double  1/2 final Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Women's Double  1/2 final Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 12h00Women's Double  1/2 final Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h30Men's Double  1/2 final Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Men's Double  1/2 final Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 12h00Men's Double  1/2 final Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h30Mixed Double  quarter-final Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Mixed Double  quarter-final Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 12h00Mixed Double  quarter-final Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h30Women's Single  quarter-final Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Women's Single  quarter-final Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 12h00Women's Single  quarter-final Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 11h30Men's Single  quarter-final Image icôneWimbledon - Ground Pass
TENNIS 12h00Men's Single  quarter-final Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 12h00Men's Single  quarter-final Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Men's   preliminary round pool B: Serbia - Germany Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 11h30Men's   preliminary round pool A: Australia - Bulgaria Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 14h45Men's   preliminary round pool B: Russian Federation - Tunisia Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 16h45Men's   preliminary round pool A: Poland - Argentina Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 20h00Men's   preliminary round pool B: Brazil - United States of America Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Men's   preliminary round pool A: Great Britain - Italy Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Women's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h30Women's   Preliminary round pool : 3 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach20h00Women's   lucky looser: 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach20h00Women's   Preliminary round pool : 1 match Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Men's   Preliminary round pool : 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h30Men's   Preliminary round pool : 3 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach20h00Men's   lucky looser: 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach20h00Men's   Preliminary round pool : 2 match Image icôneHorse Guards Parade

August 3

AQUATICS Diving14h30Women's 3 m springboard  preliminaries Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h24Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h42Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h59Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h16Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h38Men's 100 m butterfly  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 200 m backstroke  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h35Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h41Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h49Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming11h55Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h03Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h07Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h09Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h12Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h14Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 7 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h16Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 8 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h18Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 9 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming10h20Women's 50 m freestyle  heat 10 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming12h05Women's 50 m freestyle  heats - swim-off 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h27Women's 50 m freestyle  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h31Women's 50 m freestyle  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h09Men's 50 m freestyle  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h45Women's 800 m freestyle  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h10Women's   preliminary round: Great Britain - Italy Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h30Women's   preliminary round: Spain - Hungary Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo18h20Women's   preliminary round: Russia - Australie Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h40Women's   preliminary round: People's Republic of China - United States Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
ARCHERY 09h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/8 eliminations Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  1/2 finals Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  quarter-finals Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ARCHERY 14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  Final Image icôneLord’S Cricket Ground, London
ATHLETICS 20h05Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h15Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h25Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h25Women's 10,000 m   Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h40Women's 100 m   preliminary round, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h47Women's 100 m   preliminary round, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h54Women's 100 m   preliminary round, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h01Women's 100 m   preliminary round, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h05Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h13Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h21Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h29Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h37Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h45Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h53Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 7 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 13h00Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 13h15Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 13h30Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h00Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h08Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h16Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h24Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h32Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h40Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h48Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 7 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h15Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h22Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h29Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h36Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h43Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h50Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h10Women's Discus throw  qualification, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h35Women's Discus throw  qualification, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h20Men's Hammer throw  qualification, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 13h00Men's Hammer throw  qualification, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h05Women's Heptathlon  100 m hurdles, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h11Women's Heptathlon  100 m hurdles, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h17Women's Heptathlon  100 m hurdles, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h23Women's Heptathlon  100 m hurdles, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h29Women's Heptathlon  100 m hurdles, heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h15Women's Heptathlon  high jump, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h15Women's Heptathlon  high jump, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h00Women's Heptathlon  shot put, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h00Women's Heptathlon  shot put, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h45Women's Heptathlon  200 m, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h52Women's Heptathlon  200 m, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h59Women's Heptathlon  200 m, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h06Women's Heptathlon  200 m, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h13Women's Heptathlon  200 m, heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h50Men's Long jump  qualification, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h50Men's Long jump  qualification, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Shot put  qualification, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Shot put  qualification, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h30Men's Shot put  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h25Women's Triple jump  qualification, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h25Women's Triple jump  qualification, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
BADMINTON 09h00Mixed Double  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 13h30Mixed Double  Final Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 09h00Women's Single  1/2 finals Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 13h30Men's Single  1/2 finals Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BASKET-BALL Indoor09h00Women's   preliminary round group A: Angola - Croatia Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor11h15Women's   preliminary round group B: Russian Federation - Australia Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h30Women's   preliminary round group B: Brazil - Canada Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h45Women's   preliminary round group A: Turkey - People's Republic of China Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Women's   preliminary round group B: France - Great Britain Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h15Women's   preliminary round group A: Czeck Republique - United States Of America Image icôneBasketball Arena
BOXING 13h30Men's 49 - 52 kg Fly weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 49 - 52 kg Fly weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Keirin  round 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Keirin  round 1, repechage Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Keirin  round 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Keirin  round 2, repechage Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Keirin  team Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Pursuit  qualifying Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  round 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
EQUESTRIAN 11h00Mixed Dressage  jour 2 Image icôneGreenwich Park
FENCING 09h00Men's Sabre  1/2 finals team Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 09h00Men's Sabre  classifications: 5th - 8th places team Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 09h00Men's Sabre  quarter-finals team Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 09h00Men's Sabre  round of 16 team Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 18h00Men's Sabre  Bronze Medal Match team Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 18h00Men's Sabre  Final team Image icôneExcel, London
FOOTBALL 12h00Women's Football  quarter-final: Sweden - France Image icôneHampden Park, Glasgow
FOOTBALL 14h30Women's Football  quarter-final: united States of America - New Zealand Image icôneSt James' Park, Newcastle
FOOTBALL 17h30Women's Football  quarter-final: Brazil - japan Image icôneMillennium Stadium, Cardiff
FOOTBALL 19h30Women's Football  quarter-final: Great Britain - Canada Image icôneCity Of Coventry Stadium, Coventry
GYMNASTICS Trampoline14h00Men's   qualification Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
GYMNASTICS Trampoline14h00Men's   Final Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
HANDBALL 09h30Women's   preliminary group A: Angola - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 11h15Women's   preliminary group B: Republic of Korea - France Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 14h30Women's   preliminary group A: Croatia - Montenegro Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 16h15Women's   preliminary group A: Russian Federation - Brazil Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 19h30Women's   preliminary group B: Spain - Sweden Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 21h15Women's   preliminary group B: Denmark - Norway Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HOCKEY 08h30Men's   preliminary pool A: Australia - Argentina Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 10h45Men's   preliminary pool B: Netherlands - New Zealand Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 13h45Men's   preliminary pool B: Germany - India Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 16h00Men's   preliminary pool A: Great Britain - Pakistan Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 19h00Men's   preliminary pool A: South Africa - Spain Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 21h15Men's   preliminary pool B: Belgium - Korea Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
JUDO 09h30Men's + 100 kg Heavy weight elimination rounds Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 09h30Men's + 100 kg Heavy weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's + 100 kg Heavy weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's + 100 kg Heavy weight Bronze Medal contests Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's + 100 kg Heavy weight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Men's + 100 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 09h30Women's + 78 kg Heavy weight elimination rounds Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 09h30Women's + 78 kg Heavy weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's + 78 kg Heavy weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's + 78 kg Heavy weight Bronze Medal contests Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's + 78 kg Heavy weight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
JUDO 14h00Women's + 78 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
ROWING 11h00Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Final B Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 12h10Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Final A Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h50Men's Pair (M2-)  Final B Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h50Men's Pair (M2-)  Final A Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h40Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Final B Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h30Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Final A Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  Finale F Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h40Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final E Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h50Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final D Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final C Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h10Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final B Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 12h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final A Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
SAILING boat12h00Women's 470  race 1 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h30Women's 470  race 2 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h10Men's 470  race 3 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h40Men's 470  race 4 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h30Men's 49er  race 9 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat14h30Men's 49er  race 10 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat15h30Men's 49er  race 11 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h00Men's Finn  race 9 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h30Men's Finn  race 10 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h00Men's Laser  race 7 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h40Men's Laser  race 8 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h30Women's Laser Radial  race 7 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat15h00Women's Laser Radial  race 8 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h10Men's Star  race 9 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h50Men's Star  race 10 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SHOOTING 10h30Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  qualification stage 2 Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
SHOOTING 14h30Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  Final Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 50 m rifle prone  qualification Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
SHOOTING 12h00Men's 50 m rifle prone  Final Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Women's Double  round 1 Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 14h30Women's Double  round 1 Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Men's Double  round 1 Image icôneExcel, London
TENNIS 12h00Mixed Double  1/2 final Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Mixed Double  1/2 final Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 12h00Women's Single  1/2 final Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Women's Single  1/2 final Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 12h00Men's Single  1/2 final Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Men's Single  1/2 final Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Women's   preliminary round pool B: Brazil - People's Republic of China Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 11h30Women's   preliminary round pool A: Japan - Russian Federation Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 14h45Women's   preliminary round pool B: Turkey - Republic of Korea Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 16h45Women's   preliminary round pool A: Great Britain - Dominican Republic Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 20h00Women's   preliminary round pool B: United States of America - Serbia Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Women's   preliminary round pool A: Algeria - Italy Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Women's   round of 16 Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach13h00Women's   round of 16 Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach17h00Women's   round of 16 Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach21h00Women's   round of 16 Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Men's   round of 16 Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach13h00Men's   round of 16 Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach17h00Men's   round of 16 Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach21h00Men's   round of 16 Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
WEIGHTLIFTING 10h00Women's 69 - 75 kg  group B Image icôneExcel, London
WEIGHTLIFTING 15h30Women's 69 - 75 kg  group A Image icôneExcel, London
WEIGHTLIFTING 10h00Men's 77 - 85 kg  group B Image icôneExcel, London
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 77 - 85 kg  group A Image icôneExcel, London

August 4

AQUATICS Diving14h30Women's 3 m springboard  1/2 finals Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h36Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h07Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming20h27Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 50 m freestyle  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h00Men's   preliminary round: Serbia - United States Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h20Men's   preliminary round: Hungary - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h10Men's   preliminary round: Montenegro - Romania Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h30Men's   preliminary round: Croatia - Australia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo18h20Men's   preliminary round: Greece - Spain Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h40Men's   preliminary round: Italy - Kazakhstan Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
ATHLETICS 21h15Men's 10,000 m   Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h35Women's 100 m  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h43Women's 100 m  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h51Women's 100 m  1/2 final 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h55Women's 100 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's 100 m  preliminary round, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h08Men's 100 m  preliminary round, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h16Men's 100 m  preliminary round, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h24Men's 100 m  preliminary round, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h30Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h38Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h46Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h54Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 13h02Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 13h10Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 13h18Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 7 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h00Men's 20 km walk   Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h35Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h51Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h07Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h05Women's 400 m  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h13Women's 400 m  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h21Women's 400 m  1/2 final 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h35Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h43Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h51Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h59Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h07Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h15Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h23Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 7 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h00Men's 400 m hurdles  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h08Men's 400 m hurdles  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h16Men's 400 m hurdles  1/2 final 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h30Women's Discus throw  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h05Women's Heptathlon  long jump, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h05Women's Heptathlon  long jump, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h05Women's Heptathlon  javelin, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h05Women's Heptathlon  javelin, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h35Women's Heptathlon  800 m, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h43Women's Heptathlon  800 m, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h51Women's Heptathlon  800 m, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h59Women's Heptathlon  800 m, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h55Men's Long jump  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h20Women's Pole Vault  qualification, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h20Women's Pole Vault  qualification, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
BADMINTON 09h00Women's Double  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 13h30Women's Double  Final Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 09h00Men's Double  1/2 finals Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 13h30Women's Single  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 13h30Women's Single  Final Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BASKET-BALL Indoor09h00Men's   preliminary round group A: Tunisia - France Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor11h15Men's   preliminary round group B: Russian Federation - Spain Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h30Men's   preliminary round group A: Lithuania - United States of America Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h45Men's   preliminary round group B: People's Republic of China - Brazil Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's   preliminary round group B: Great Britain - Australia Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h15Men's   preliminary round group A: Nigeria - Argentina Image icôneBasketball Arena
BOXING 13h30Men's 46 - 49 kg Light fly weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 46 - 49 kg Light fly weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
CYCLING Track10h00Men's Omnium  flying lap Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h00Men's Omnium  30 km points race Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track18h25Men's Omnium  elimination race: 30 km points race Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Pursuit  Team Finales Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team round 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h00Men's Sprint  qualifying: 1/16 finals Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Sprint  qualifying: 1/16 finals repechage Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Sprint  qualifying: 1/8 finals Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Sprint  qualifying: 1/8 finals repechage Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Sprint  race for 9th - 12th places Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
EQUESTRIAN 10h30Mixed Jumping  qualifier 1 Image icôneGreenwich Park
EQUESTRIAN 10h30Mixed Jumping  team qualifier for round 1 Image icôneGreenwich Park
FENCING 09h00Women's Épée  1/2 finals team Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 09h00Women's Épée  classifications: 5th - 8th places team Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 09h00Women's Épée  quarter-finals team Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 09h00Women's Épée  round of 16 team Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 18h00Women's Épée  Bronze Medal Match team Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 18h00Women's Épée  Final team Image icôneExcel, London
FOOTBALL 12h00Men's Football  quarter-final: Japan - Egypt Image icôneOld Trafford, Manchester
FOOTBALL 14h30Men's Football  quarter-final: Mexico - Senegal Image icôneWembley Stadium
FOOTBALL 17h00Men's Football  quarter-final: Brazil - Honduras Image icôneSt James' Park, Newcastle
FOOTBALL 19h30Men's Football  quarter-final: Great Britain - Korea Image icôneMillennium Stadium, Cardiff
GYMNASTICS Trampoline14h00Women's   qualification Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
GYMNASTICS Trampoline14h00Women's   Final Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
HANDBALL 09h30Men's   preliminary group A: Tunisie - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 11h15Men's   preliminary group B: Republic of Korea - Serbia Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 14h30Men's   preliminary group A: Sweden - Argentina Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 16h15Men's   preliminary group A: Croatia - Denmark Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 19h30Men's   preliminary group A: Iceland - France Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 21h15Men's   preliminary group B: Hungary - Spain Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HOCKEY 08h30Women's   preliminary pool B: Australia - South Africa Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 10h45Women's   preliminary pool A: Netherlands - Korea Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 13h45Women's   preliminary pool A: Japan - Belgium Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 16h00Women's   preliminary pool A: People's Republic of China - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 19h00Women's   preliminary pool B: United States - New Zealand Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 21h15Women's   preliminary pool B: Germany - Argentina Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
ROWING 10h30Men's Four (M4-)  Finale B Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h30Men's Four (M4-)  Finale A Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h40Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  Finale D Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h10Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  Finale C Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h50Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  Finale B Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 12h10Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  Finale A Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h00Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  Finale C Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h40Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  Finale B Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h50Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  Finale A Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h30Women's Single scull (W1x)  Final E Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 09h50Women's Single scull (W1x)  Final D Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 10h20Women's Single scull (W1x)  Final C Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 11h00Women's Single scull (W1x)  Final B Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
ROWING 12h30Women's Single scull (W1x)  Final A Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
SAILING boat14h10Women's 470  race 3 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat15h40Women's 470  race 4 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h00Men's 470  race 5 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat15h30Men's 470  race 6 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat14h00Women's Elliott 6m  robin round Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h00Men's Laser  race 9 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h30Men's Laser  race 10 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h10Women's Laser Radial  race 9 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h40Women's Laser Radial  race 10 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard12h00Women's RS-X  race 7 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard13h00Women's RS-X  race 8 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard14h30Men's RS-X  race 7 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard15h20Men's RS-X  race 8 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SHOOTING 09h00Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions  qualification Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
SHOOTING 12h45Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions  Final Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
SHOOTING 09h00Women's Trap (clay pigeon)  qualification Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
SHOOTING 15h00Women's Trap (clay pigeon)  Final Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
TABLE TENNIS 14h30Women's Double  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Women's Double  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Men's Double  round 1 Image icôneExcel, London
TENNIS 12h00Men's Double  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 14h00Men's Double  Final Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Mixed Double  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 12h00Women's Single  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 14h00Women's Single  Final Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TRIATHLON 09h00Women's    Image icôneHyde Park, Central London
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Men's   preliminary round pool B: Germany - Tunisia Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 11h30Men's   preliminary round pool A: Great Britain - Poland Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 14h45Men's   preliminary round pool A: Australia - Italy Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 16h45Men's   preliminary round pool B: Russian Federation - United States of America Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 20h00Men's   preliminary round pool A: Argentina - Bulgaria Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Men's   preliminary round pool B: Brazil - Serbia Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Women's   round of 16 Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach13h00Women's   round of 16 Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach17h00Women's   round of 16 Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach21h00Women's   round of 16 Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Men's   round of 16 Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach13h00Men's   round of 16 Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach17h00Men's   round of 16 Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach21h00Men's   round of 16 Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
WEIGHTLIFTING 15h30Men's 85 - 94 kg  group B Image icôneExcel, London
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 85 - 94 kg  group A Image icôneExcel, London

August 5

AQUATICS Diving19h00Women's 3 m springboard  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Synchronized15h00Women's Duet  technical routine Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h50Women's   quarter-final: Hungaria - Russian Federation Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h10Women's   quarter-final: People's Republic of China - Australia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h00Women's   quarter-final: united states ofAmerica - Italy Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo20h20Women's   quarter-final: Spain - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
ATHLETICS 20h15Men's 1,500 m  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h25Men's 1,500 m  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h45Men's 100 m  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h53Men's 100 m  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h01Men's 100 m  1/2 final 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h50Men's 100 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h25Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h10Women's 400 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h40Men's 400 m  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h48Men's 400 m  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h56Men's 400 m  1/2 final 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h00Women's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h08Women's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h24Women's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h32Women's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h20Men's Hammer throw  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h05Men's High jump  qualification, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h05Men's High jump  qualification, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h00Women's Marathon   Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h35Women's Triple jump  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
BADMINTON 09h00Men's Double  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 13h00Men's Double  Final Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 09h00Men's Single  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BADMINTON 13h00Men's Single  Final Image icôneGreenwich Arena, London
BASKET-BALL Indoor09h00Women's   preliminary round group B: France - Rusian Federation Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor11h15Women's   preliminary round group A: Angola - Czeck Republique Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h30Women's   preliminary round group B: Canada - Australia Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h45Women's   preliminary round group A: People's Republic of China - United States of America Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Women's   preliminary round group A: Croatia - Turkey Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h15Women's   preliminary round group B: Great Britain - Brazil Image icôneBasketball Arena
BOXING 13h30Women's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Women's 57 - 60 kg Light weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Women's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
CYCLING Track10h00Men's Omnium  4 km individual pursuit Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Omnium  1 km time trial Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track18h10Men's Omnium  15 km scratch race Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h00Women's Sprint  qualifying Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Sprint  qualifying: 1/16 finals Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Sprint  qualifying: 1/16 finals repechage Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Sprint  qualifying: 1/8 finals Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Sprint  qualifying: 1/8 finals repechage Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Sprint  race for 9th - 12th places Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Sprint  quarter-finals Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Sprint  race for 5th-8th places Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
EQUESTRIAN 11h00Mixed Jumping  round 1 Image icôneGreenwich Park
FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  1/2 finals team Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  classifications: 5th - 8th places team Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  quarter-finals team Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  round of 16 team Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 18h00Men's Foil  Bronze Medal Match team Image icôneExcel, London
FENCING 18h00Men's Foil  Final team Image icôneExcel, London
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h00Men's Floor exercises  Final Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h00Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  Final Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h00Women's Side horse vault  Final Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
HANDBALL 09h30Women's   preliminary group B: Sweden - Republic of Korea Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 11h15Women's   preliminary group A: Brazil - Angola Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 14h30Women's   preliminary group A: Montenegro - Russian Federation Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 16h15Women's   preliminary group A: Croatia - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 19h30Women's   preliminary group B: Norway - Spain Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 21h15Women's   preliminary group B: Denmark - France Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HOCKEY 08h30Men's   preliminary pool B: New Zealand - Belgium Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 10h45Men's   preliminary pool A: Pakistan - South Africa Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 13h45Men's   preliminary pool B: India - Korea Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 16h00Men's   preliminary pool B: Netherlands - Germany Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 19h00Men's   preliminary pool A: Great Britain - Australia Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 21h15Men's   preliminary pool A: Argentina - Spain Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
SAILING boat13h00Women's 470  race 5 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat15h30Women's 470  race 6 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat14h30Men's 49er  race 12 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat15h20Men's 49er  race 13 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat14h00Men's Finn  medal race Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h00Men's Star  medal race Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard12h00Women's RS-X  race 9 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard12h50Women's RS-X  race 10 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard13h30Men's RS-X  race 9 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard14h20Men's RS-X  race 10 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 50 m pistol  qualification Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
SHOOTING 12h30Men's 50 m pistol  Final Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
SHOOTING 09h00Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  qualification day 1 Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Women's Double  1/2 final Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Men's Double  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 14h30Men's Double  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
TENNIS 12h00Women's Double  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 12h00Women's Double  Final Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Mixed Double  Final Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
TENNIS 12h00Men's Single  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneWimbledon - No.1 Court
TENNIS 12h00Men's Single  Final Image icôneWimbledon - Centre Court
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Women's   preliminary round pool A: Algeria - Dominican Republic Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 11h30Women's   preliminary round pool B: People's Republic of China - Republic of Korea Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 14h45Women's   preliminary round pool A: Great Britain - Japan Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 16h45Women's   preliminary round pool A: Italy - Russian Federation Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 20h00Women's   preliminary round pool B: United States of America - Turkey Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Women's   preliminary round pool B: Brazil - Serbia Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL Beach18h00Women's   quarter-finals: 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach22h00Women's   quarter-finals: 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
WEIGHTLIFTING 15h30Women's + 75 kg  group A Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's - 55 kg  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's - 55 kg  1/8 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's - 55 kg  qualifications Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's - 55 kg  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman17h45Men's - 55 kg  Bronze Medal Contest Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman17h45Men's - 55 kg  repechage rounds Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman17h45Men's - 55 kg  Final Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 66 - 74 kg  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 66 - 74 kg  1/8 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 66 - 74 kg  qualifications Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 66 - 74 kg  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman17h45Men's 66 - 74 kg  Bronze Medal Contest Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman17h45Men's 66 - 74 kg  repechage rounds Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman17h45Men's 66 - 74 kg  Final Image icôneExcel, London

August 6

AQUATICS Diving19h00Men's 3 m springboard  preliminaries Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Synchronized15h00Women's Duet  free routine Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h00Men's   preliminary round: Kazakhstan - Croatia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h20Men's   preliminary round: Spain - Italy Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h10Men's   preliminary round: Greece - Australia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h30Men's   preliminary round:Romania - Serbia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo18h20Men's   preliminary round: Great Britain - Montenegro Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h40Men's   preliminary round: Hungaary - United States Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
ATHLETICS 11h50Women's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h01Women's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h12Women's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h05Women's 100 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h12Women's 100 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h19Women's 100 m hurdles  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h26Women's 100 m hurdles  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h33Women's 100 m hurdles  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h40Women's 100 m hurdles  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h20Women's 200 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h28Women's 200 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h36Women's 200 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h44Women's 200 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h52Women's 200 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h00Women's 200 m  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h05Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h30Men's 400 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h15Women's 400 m hurdles  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h23Women's 400 m hurdles  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h31Women's 400 m hurdles  1/2 final 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h45Men's 400 m hurdles  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h50Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h58Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h06Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h14Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h22Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h30Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h38Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 7 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Discus throw  qualification, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h35Men's Discus throw  qualification, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h00Women's Pole Vault  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h45Women's Shot put  qualification, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h45Women's Shot put  qualification, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h15Women's Shot put  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
BASKET-BALL Indoor09h00Men's   preliminary round group B: Australia - Russian Federation Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor11h15Men's   preliminary round group A: Tunisia - Lithuania Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h30Men's   preliminary round group A: France - Nigeria Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h45Men's   preliminary round group B: Great Britain - People's Republic of Chiina Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's   preliminary round group A: Spain - Brazil Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h15Men's   preliminary round group B: Argentina - United States of america Image icôneBasketball Arena
BOXING 20h30Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Women's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Women's 57 - 60 kg Light weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Women's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's C1 - 1,000 m  1/2 finals Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's C1 - 1,000 m  heats Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's K1 - 1,000 m  1/2 finals Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's K1 - 1,000 m  heats Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's K2 - 1,000 m  1/2 finals Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's K2 - 1,000 m  heats Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Women's K4 - 500 m  1/2 finals Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Women's K4 - 500 m  heats Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CYCLING Track16h10Women's Omnium  flying lap Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track17h05Women's Omnium  20 km points race Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track18h20Women's Omnium  Elimination race Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Sprint  quarter-finals Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Sprint  race for 4th - 8th places Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Sprint  1/2 finals Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Sprint  Finals Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed Jumping  round 2 Image icôneGreenwich Park
FOOTBALL 17h00Women's Football  1/2 final: France - Japan Image icôneWembley Stadium
FOOTBALL 19h45Women's Football  1/2 final: Canada - United States of America Image icôneOld Trafford, Manchester
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h00Men's Long horse vault  Final Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h00Men's Rings  Final Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h00Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  Final Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
HANDBALL 09h30Men's   preliminary group B: Hungary - Serbia Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 11h15Men's   preliminary group A: Argentina - Tunisia Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 14h30Men's   preliminary group B: Denmark - Republic of Korea Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 16h15Men's   preliminary group A: Iceland - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 19h30Men's   preliminary group B: Spain - Croatia Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 21h15Men's   preliminary group A: France - Sweden Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HOCKEY 08h30Women's   preliminary pool B: New Zealand - Germany Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 10h45Women's   preliminary pool B: United States - South Africa Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 13h45Women's   preliminary pool A: Japan - People's Republic of China Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 16h00Women's   preliminary pool A: Korea - Belgium Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 19h00Women's   preliminary pool A: Great Britain - Netherlands Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 21h15Women's   preliminary pool B: Argentina - Australia Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
SAILING boat12h00Men's 470  race 7 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h30Men's 470  race 8 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat15h00Men's 49er  race 14 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat16h00Men's 49er  race 15 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h00Women's Elliott 6m  robin round Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat14h00Men's Laser  medal race Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h00Women's Laser Radial  medal race Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  qualification Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
SHOOTING 13h45Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  Final Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
SHOOTING 09h00Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  qualification day 2 Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
SHOOTING 16h00Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Final Image icôneThe Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Women's Double  1/2 final Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 14h30Men's Double  1/2 final Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Men's Double  1/2 final Image icôneExcel, London
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Men's   preliminary round pool A: Australia - Poland Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 11h30Men's   preliminary round pool B: Russian Federation - Serbia Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 14h45Men's   preliminary round pool A: Italy - Bulgaria Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 16h45Men's   preliminary round pool A: Great Britain - Argentina Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 20h00Men's   preliminary round pool B: United States of America - Tunisia Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Men's   preliminary round pool B: Brazil - Germany Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL Beach18h00Men's   quarter-finals: 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach22h00Men's   quarter-finals: 2 matches Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
WEIGHTLIFTING 15h30Men's 94 - 105 kg  group B Image icôneExcel, London
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's 94 - 105 kg  group A Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 55 - 60 kg  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 55 - 60 kg  1/8 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 55 - 60 kg  qualifications Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 55 - 60 kg  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman17h45Men's 55 - 60 kg  Bronze Medal Contest Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman17h45Men's 55 - 60 kg  repechage rounds Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman17h45Men's 55 - 60 kg  Final Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 74 - 84 kg  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 74 - 84 kg  1/8 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 74 - 84 kg  qualifications Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 74 - 84 kg  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman17h45Men's 74 - 84 kg  Bronze Medal Contest Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman17h45Men's 74 - 84 kg  repechage rounds Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman17h45Men's 74 - 84 kg  Final Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 96 - 120 kg  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 96 - 120 kg  1/8 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 96 - 120 kg  qualifications Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 96 - 120 kg  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman17h45Men's 96 - 120 kg  Bronze Medal Contest Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman17h45Men's 96 - 120 kg  repechage rounds Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman17h45Men's 96 - 120 kg  Final Image icôneExcel, London

August 7

AQUATICS Diving10h00Men's 3 m springboard  1/2 finals Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Diving19h00Men's 3 m springboard  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Synchronized15h00Women's Duet  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h10Women's   classification 5th - 8th places Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h30Women's   1/2 final: United States of America - Australia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo18h20Women's   classification 5th - 8th places Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h40Women's   1/2 final: Hungary - Spain Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
ATHLETICS 21h15Men's 1,500 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h15Women's 100 m hurdles  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h23Women's 100 m hurdles  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h31Women's 100 m hurdles  1/2 final 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h00Women's 100 m hurdles  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h10Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h17Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h24Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h31Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h38Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h45Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h25Women's 200 m  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h33Women's 200 m  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h41Women's 200 m  1/2 final 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h50Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h58Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h06Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h14Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h22Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h30Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h55Women's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h19Women's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h55Men's 800 m  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h04Men's 800 m  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h13Men's 800 m  1/2 final 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h45Men's Discus throw  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h00Men's High jump  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h00Women's Javelin throw  qualification, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h35Women's Javelin throw  qualification, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h05Women's Long jump  qualification, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h05Women's Long jump  qualification, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h45Men's Triple jump  qualification, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h45Men's Triple jump  qualification, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h00Women's   quarter-final: United States of America - Canada Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h16Women's   quarter-final: Australia - People's Republic of China Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Women's   quarter-final: Turquey - Russian Federation Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h15Women's   quarter-final: France - Czech Republic Image icôneBasketball Arena
BOXING 20h30Men's 49 - 52 kg Fly weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's C2 - 1,000 m  1/2 finals Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's C2 - 1,000 m  heats Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Women's K1 - 500 m  1/2 finals Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Women's K1 - 500 m  heats Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Women's K2 - 500 m  1/2 finals Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Women's K2 - 500 m  heats Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's K4 - 1,000 m  1/2 finals Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's K4 - 1,000 m  heats Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CYCLING Track10h00Men's Keirin  round 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h00Men's Keirin  round 1, repechage Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Keirin  round 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Keirin  Finals Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track10h00Women's Omnium  3 km pursuit Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h10Women's Omnium  10 km scratch race Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h50Women's Omnium  500 m time trial Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Sprint  1/2 finals Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
CYCLING Track16h00Women's Sprint  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Velodrome
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed Dressage  Team Finals Image icôneGreenwich Park
FOOTBALL 17h00Men's Football  1/2 final: Mexico - Japan Image icôneWembley Stadium
FOOTBALL 19h45Men's Football  1/2 final: Korea - Brazil Image icôneOld Trafford, Manchester
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h00Women's Balance beam  Final Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h00Women's Floor exercises  Final Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h00Men's Horizontal bar  Final Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h00Men's Parallel bars  Final Image icôneNorth Greenwich Arena
HANDBALL 10h00Women's   quarter-final: Brazil - Norway Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 13h30Women's   quarter-final: Spain - Croatia Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 17h00Women's   quarter-final: Russian Federation - Korea Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 20h30Women's   quarter-final: France - Montenegro Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HOCKEY 08h30Men's   preliminary pool A: Australia - Pakistan Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 10h45Men's   preliminary pool B: Korea - Netherlands Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 13h45Men's   preliminary pool A: Argentina - South Africa Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 16h00Men's   preliminary pool B: India - Belgium Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 19h00Men's   preliminary pool A: Spain - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 21h15Men's   preliminary pool B: Germany - New Zealand Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
SAILING boat12h10Women's 470  race 7 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h40Women's 470  race 8 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h00Men's 470  race 9 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h30Men's 470  race 10 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat15h00Women's Elliott 6m  quarter-final 1 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat15h05Women's Elliott 6m  quarter-final 2 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat15h30Women's Elliott 6m  quarter-final 3 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat15h35Women's Elliott 6m  quarter-final 4 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard14h00Women's RS-X  medal race Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING Sailboard13h00Men's RS-X  medal race Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
TABLE TENNIS 11h00Women's Double  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 15h30Women's Double  Final Image icôneExcel, London
TRIATHLON 11h30Men's    Image icôneHyde Park, Central London
VOLLEY-BALL 13h00Women's   quarter-final: Japan - People's Republic of China Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Women's   quarter-final: Russian Federation - Brazil Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 19h00Women's   quarter-final: United States of America - Dominica Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 21h00Women's   quarter-final: italy - Korea Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL Beach17h00Women's   1/2 final Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach21h00Women's   1/2 final Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach17h00Men's   1/2 final Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach21h00Men's   1/2 final Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
WEIGHTLIFTING 15h30Men's + 105 kg  goup B Image icôneExcel, London
WEIGHTLIFTING 19h00Men's + 105 kg  goup A Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 60 - 66 kg  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 60 - 66 kg  1/8 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 60 - 66 kg  qualifications Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 60 - 66 kg  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman17h45Men's 60 - 66 kg  Bronze Medal Contest Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman17h45Men's 60 - 66 kg  repechage rounds Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman17h45Men's 60 - 66 kg  Final Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 84 - 96 kg  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 84 - 96 kg  1/8 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 84 - 96 kg  qualifications Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h00Men's 84 - 96 kg  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman17h45Men's 84 - 96 kg  Bronze Medal Contest Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman17h45Men's 84 - 96 kg  repechage rounds Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Greco-roman17h45Men's 84 - 96 kg  Final Image icôneExcel, London

August 8

AQUATICS Diving19h00Women's 10 m platform  preliminaries Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h30Men's   quarter-finals 1:Spain - Montenegro Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h50Men's   quarter-final 2: Australia - Serbia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo18h40Men's   quarter-final 3: Italy - Hungary Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo20h00Men's   quarter-final 4: Croatia - United States of America Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
ATHLETICS 19h45Women's 1,500 m  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h56Women's 1,500 m  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h15Men's 110 m hurdles  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h23Men's 110 m hurdles  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h31Men's 110 m hurdles  1/2 final 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h15Men's 110 m hurdles  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h00Women's 200 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h10Men's 200 m  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h18Men's 200 m  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h26Men's 200 m  1/2 final 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h45Women's 400 m hurdles  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h45Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h06Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h35Women's 800 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h44Women's 800 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h53Women's 800 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h02Women's 800 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h11Women's 800 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h20Women's 800 m  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h10Men's Decathlon  100 m, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h18Men's Decathlon  100 m, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h26Men's Decathlon  100 m, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h34Men's Decathlon  100 m, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h10Men's Decathlon  long jump, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h10Men's Decathlon  long jump, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 13h10Men's Decathlon  shot put, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 13h10Men's Decathlon  shot put, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h00Men's Decathlon  high jump, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h00Men's Decathlon  high jump, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h30Men's Decathlon  400 m, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h38Men's Decathlon  400 m, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h46Men's Decathlon  400 m, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h54Men's Decathlon  400 m, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h00Women's Hammer throw  qualification, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h40Women's Hammer throw  qualification, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h05Men's Javelin throw  qualification, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h50Men's Javelin throw  qualification, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h05Women's Long jump  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Pole Vault  qualification, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Pole Vault  qualification, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h00Men's   quarter-final: Russian Feeration - Lithuania Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h15Men's   quarter-final: France - Spain Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's   quarter-final: Brazil - Argentina Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h15Men's   quarter-final: United States of America - Australia Image icôneBasketball Arena
BOXING 20h30Men's 46 - 49 kg Light fly weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Women's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Women's 57 - 60 kg Light weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Women's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Final Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Final Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Final Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Women's K4 - 500 m  Final Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CYCLING BMX15h00Women's   seeding phase runs Image icôneOlympic Park - Bmx Circuit
CYCLING BMX15h00Men's   seeding phase runs Image icôneOlympic Park - Bmx Circuit
EQUESTRIAN 12h00Mixed Jumping  Final rounds Image icôneGreenwich Park
HANDBALL 11h00Men's   quarter-final 1 Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 14h30Men's   quarter-final 2 Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 18h00Men's   quarter-final 3 Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 21h30Men's   quarter-final 4 Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HOCKEY 08h30Women's   classification 9th - 10th places: Japan - South Africa Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 11h30Women's   classification 7th - 8th places: Korea - Germany Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 15h30Women's   1/2 final: Netherlands - New Zealand Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 20h00Women's   1/2 final: Argentina - Great Briatin Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
SAILING boat12h00Women's 470  race 9 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h40Women's 470  race 10 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h00Men's 49er  medal race Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat14h00Women's Elliott 6m  quarter-final 1 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat14h05Women's Elliott 6m  quarter-final 2 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat14h30Women's Elliott 6m  quarter-final 3 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat14h35Women's Elliott 6m  quarter-final 4 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
TABLE TENNIS 11h00Men's Double  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneExcel, London
TABLE TENNIS 15h30Men's Double  Final Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 09h00Women's - 49 kg Fly weight preliminary round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 15h30Women's - 49 kg Fly weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 15h30Women's - 49 kg Fly weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Women's - 49 kg Fly weight Bronze Medal Contests Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Women's - 49 kg Fly weight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Women's - 49 kg Fly weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 09h00Men's - 58 kg Fly weight preliminary round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 15h30Men's - 58 kg Fly weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 15h30Men's - 58 kg Fly weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Men's - 58 kg Fly weight Bronze Medal Contests Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Men's - 58 kg Fly weight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Men's - 58 kg Fly weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
VOLLEY-BALL 14h00Men's   quarter-final: Argentina - Brazil Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 16h00Men's   quarter-final: United States of America - Italy Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   quarter-final: Poland - Russian Federation Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 21h30Men's   quarter-final: Bulgaria - Germany Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL Beach19h00Women's   Bronze Medal Match Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach19h00Women's   Final Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Women's - 48 kg  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Women's - 48 kg  1/8 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Women's - 48 kg  qualifications Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Women's - 48 kg  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Women's - 48 kg  Bonze Medal Contests Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Women's - 48 kg  repechage rounds Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Women's - 48 kg  Final Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Women's 55 - 63 kg  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Women's 55 - 63 kg  1/8 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Women's 55 - 63 kg  qualifications Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Women's 55 - 63 kg  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Women's 55 - 63 kg  Bonze Medal Contests Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Women's 55 - 63 kg  repechage rounds Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Women's 55 - 63 kg  Final Image icôneExcel, London

August 9

AQUATICS Diving10h00Women's 10 m platform  1/2 finals Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Diving19h00Women's 10 m platform  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Open water12h00Women's marathon 10 km   Image icôneHyde Park, Central London
AQUATICS Synchronized15h00Women's Ballet  technical routine team Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h30Women's   classification 7th - 8th places Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h50Women's   classification 5th - 6th places Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo18h40Women's   Bronze Medal Match: Australia - Hungary Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo20h00Women's   Final: United States of America Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
ATHLETICS 20h55Men's 200 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h20Women's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h28Women's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h35Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h45Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h30Women's 800 m  1/2 final 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h38Women's 800 m  1/2 final 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h46Women's 800 m  1/2 final 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h00Men's 800 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h08Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h16Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h24Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h55Men's Decathlon  discus, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h10Men's Decathlon  discus, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h55Men's Decathlon  pole vault, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h55Men's Decathlon  pole vault, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h30Men's Decathlon  javelin, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h40Men's Decathlon  javelin, grup B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h20Men's Decathlon  1500 m, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h31Men's Decathlon  1500 m, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h30Women's High jump  qualification, group A Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h30Women's High jump  qualification, group B Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h00Women's Javelin throw  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h20Men's Triple jump  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h00Women's   1/2 final: Australia - United States of America Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor21h00Women's   1/2 final: Russian Federation - Franc' Image icôneBasketball Arena
BOXING 16h30Women's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 16h30Women's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 16h30Women's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Final Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Women's K1 - 500 m  Final Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Women's K2 - 500 m  Final Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Final Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CYCLING BMX15h00Men's   quarter-finals Image icôneOlympic Park - Bmx Circuit
EQUESTRIAN 12h30Mixed Dressage  Grand Prix freestyle Image icôneGreenwich Park
FOOTBALL 13h00Women's Football  Bronze Medal Match: Canada - France Image icôneCity Of Coventry Stadium, Coventry
FOOTBALL 19h45Women's Football  Final: United Staes of America Image icôneWembley Stadium
GYMNASTICS Rythmics12h00Women's All-round  qualification, rotation 1 Image icôneWembley Arena
GYMNASTICS Rythmics12h00Women's All-round  qualification, rotation 2 Image icôneWembley Arena
GYMNASTICS Rythmics12h00Women's Group competition  team qualification, rotation 1 Image icôneWembley Arena
HANDBALL 17h00Women's   1/2 final: Norway - Korea Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 20h30Women's   1/2 final: Spain - Montenegro Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HOCKEY 08h30Men's   classification 9th - 10th places Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 11h30Men's   classification 7th - 8th places Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 15h30Men's   1/2 final: Australia - Germany Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   1/2 final: Netherlands - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
SAILING boat12h00Women's Elliott 6m  sail off 5-8 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h20Women's Elliott 6m  sail off 5-8 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h56Women's Elliott 6m  sail off 5-8 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat14h01Women's Elliott 6m  sail off 5-8 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat14h30Women's Elliott 6m  sail off 7-8 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat14h35Women's Elliott 6m  sail off 5-6 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
TAEKWONDO 09h00Women's 49 - 57 kg Feather weight preliminary round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 15h00Women's 49 - 57 kg Feather weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 15h00Women's 49 - 57 kg Feather weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Women's 49 - 57 kg Feather weight Bronze Medal Contests Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Women's 49 - 57 kg Feather weight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Women's 49 - 57 kg Feather weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 09h00Men's 58 - 68 kg Feather weight preliminary round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 15h00Men's 58 - 68 kg Feather weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 15h00Men's 58 - 68 kg Feather weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Men's 58 - 68 kg Feather weight Bronze Medal Contests Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Men's 58 - 68 kg Feather weight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Men's 58 - 68 kg Feather weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Women's   1/2 final: Korea - United States of America Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   1/2 final: Brazil - japan Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL Beach19h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
VOLLEY-BALL Beach19h00Men's   Final Image icôneHorse Guards Parade
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Women's 48 - 55 kg  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Women's 48 - 55 kg  1/8 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Women's 48 - 55 kg  qualifications Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Women's 48 - 55 kg  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Women's 48 - 55 kg  Bonze Medal Contests Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Women's 48 - 55 kg  repechage rounds Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Women's 48 - 55 kg  Final Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Women's 63 - 72 kg  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Women's 63 - 72 kg  1/8 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Women's 63 - 72 kg  qualifications Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Women's 63 - 72 kg  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Women's 63 - 72 kg  Bonze Medal Contests Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Women's 63 - 72 kg  repechage rounds Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Women's 63 - 72 kg  Final Image icôneExcel, London

August 10

AQUATICS Diving19h00Men's 10 m platform  preliminaries Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Open water12h00Men's marathon 10 km   Image icôneHyde Park, Central London
AQUATICS Synchronized15h00Women's Ballet  free routine Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h20Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: United States of America - Spain Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h40Men's   1/2 final: Croatia - Montenegro Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo18h30Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Hungary - Australia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h50Men's   1/2 final: Italy - Serbia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
ATHLETICS 20h55Women's 1,500 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h40Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h45Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h53Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h10Women's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h21Women's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h20Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h05Women's 5,000 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h35Women's Hammer throw  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h00Men's Pole Vault  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h00Men's   1/2 final: Spain - Russian Federation Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor21h00Men's   1/2 final: Argentina - United States of America Image icôneBasketball Arena
BOXING 20h30Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Men's 46 - 49 kg Light fly weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 49 - 52 kg Fly weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's C1 - 200 m  1/2 finals Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's C1 - 200 m  heats Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Women's K1 - 200 m  1/2 finals Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Women's K1 - 200 m  heats Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's K1 - 200 m  1/2 finals Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's K1 - 200 m  heats Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's K2 - 200 m  1/2 finals Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's K2 - 200 m  heats Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CYCLING BMX15h00Women's   1/2 finals Image icôneOlympic Park - Bmx Circuit
CYCLING BMX15h00Women's   Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Bmx Circuit
CYCLING BMX15h00Men's   1/2 finals Image icôneOlympic Park - Bmx Circuit
CYCLING BMX15h00Men's   Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Bmx Circuit
FOOTBALL 19h45Men's Football  Bronze Medal Match: Korea - Japan Image icôneMillennium Stadium, Cardiff
GYMNASTICS Rythmics12h00Women's All-round  qualification, rotation 3 Image icôneWembley Arena
GYMNASTICS Rythmics12h00Women's All-round  qualification, rotation 4 Image icôneWembley Arena
GYMNASTICS Rythmics12h00Women's Group competition  team qualification, rotation 2 Image icôneWembley Arena
HANDBALL 17h00Men's   1/2 final: Hungary - Sweden Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 20h30Men's   1/2 final: France - Croatia Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HOCKEY 08h30Women's   classification 11th - 12th places: Belgium - United States of America Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 11h30Women's   classification 5th - 6th places: People's Republic of China - Australia Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 15h30Women's   Bronze Medal Match: New Zealand - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 20h00Women's   Final: Ntherlands - Argentina Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
SAILING boat13h00Women's 470  medal race Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat12h00Men's 470  medal race Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat14h00Women's Elliott 6m  semi-final 1 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat14h05Women's Elliott 6m  semi-final 2 Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
TAEKWONDO 09h00Women's 57 - 67 kg Welter weight preliminary round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 15h00Women's 57 - 67 kg Welter weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 15h00Women's 57 - 67 kg Welter weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Women's 57 - 67 kg Welter weight Bronze Medal Contests Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Women's 57 - 67 kg Welter weight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Women's 57 - 67 kg Welter weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 09h00Men's 68 - 80 kg Welter weight preliminary round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 15h00Men's 68 - 80 kg Welter weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 15h00Men's 68 - 80 kg Welter weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Men's 68 - 80 kg Welter weight Bronze Medal Contests Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Men's 68 - 80 kg Welter weight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Men's 68 - 80 kg Welter weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
VOLLEY-BALL 15h00Men's   1/2 final: Bulgaria - Russian Federation Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   1/2 final: Brazil - Italy Image icôneEarls Court
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Men's - 55 kg  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Men's - 55 kg  1/8 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Men's - 55 kg  qualifications Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Men's - 55 kg  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Men's - 55 kg  Bonze Medal Contests Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Men's - 55 kg  repechage rounds Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Men's - 55 kg  Final Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Men's 66 - 74 kg  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Men's 66 - 74 kg  1/8 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Men's 66 - 74 kg  qualifications Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Men's 66 - 74 kg  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Men's 66 - 74 kg  Bonze Medal Contests Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Men's 66 - 74 kg  repechage rounds Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Men's 66 - 74 kg  Final Image icôneExcel, London

August 11

AQUATICS Diving10h00Men's 10 m platform  1/2 finals Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
AQUATICS Diving20h30Men's 10 m platform  Final Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
ATHLETICS 17h00Women's 20 km walk   Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h00Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h25Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h30Men's 5,000 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 50 km walk   Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h00Women's 800 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h20Women's High jump  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h20Men's Javelin throw  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h00Women's   Bronze Medal Match: Australia - Russian Federation Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor21h00Women's   Final: united states of America - France Image icôneBasketball Arena
BOXING 20h30Men's 46 - 49 kg Light fly weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 20h30Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's C1 - 200 m  Final Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Women's K1 - 200 m  Final Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's K1 - 200 m  Final Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's K2 - 200 m  Final Image icôneEton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
CYCLING Mountain bike12h30Women's Cross-country  race Image icôneHadleigh Farm, Essex
FOOTBALL 15h00Men's Football  Final: Brazil - Mexico Image icôneWembley Stadium
GYMNASTICS Rythmics13h30Women's All-round  Final Image icôneWembley Arena
HANDBALL 17h00Women's   Bronze Medal Match: Korea - Spain Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 20h30Women's   Final: Norway - Montenegro Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HOCKEY 08h30Men's   classification 11th - 12th place: South Africa - India Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 11h30Men's   classification 5th - 6th place: Spain - Belgium Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 15h30Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Australia - Great Britain Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   Final: Germany - Netherlands Image icôneOlympic Park - Hockey Centre
MODERN PENTATHLON 08h45Men's   fencing Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
MODERN PENTATHLON 13h20Men's   swimming Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
MODERN PENTATHLON 15h20Men's   riding Image icôneGreenwich Park
MODERN PENTATHLON 19h01Men's   combined event Image icôneGreenwich Park
SAILING boat12h00Women's Elliott 6m  Bronze Medal race Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
SAILING boat13h05Women's Elliott 6m  Final Image icôneWeymouth and Portland, Dorset
TAEKWONDO 09h00Women's + 67 kg Heavy weight preliminary round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 15h00Women's + 67 kg Heavy weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 15h00Women's + 67 kg Heavy weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Women's + 67 kg Heavy weight Bronze Medal Contests Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Women's + 67 kg Heavy weight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Women's + 67 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 09h00Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight preliminary round of 16 Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 15h00Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight 1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 15h00Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight Bronze Medal Contests Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight repechages Image icôneExcel, London
TAEKWONDO 20h00Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
VOLLEY-BALL 11h30Women's   Bronze Medal Match: Japan - Korea Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 18h30Women's   Final: Brazil - United States of America Image icôneEarls Court
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Men's 55 - 60 kg  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Men's 55 - 60 kg  1/8 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Men's 55 - 60 kg  qualifications Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Men's 55 - 60 kg  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Men's 55 - 60 kg  Bonze Medal Contests Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Men's 55 - 60 kg  repechage rounds Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Men's 55 - 60 kg  Final Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Men's 74 - 84 kg  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Men's 74 - 84 kg  1/8 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Men's 74 - 84 kg  qualifications Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Men's 74 - 84 kg  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Men's 74 - 84 kg  Bonze Medal Contests Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Men's 74 - 84 kg  repechage rounds Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Men's 74 - 84 kg  Final Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Men's 96 - 120 kg  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Men's 96 - 120 kg  1/8 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Men's 96 - 120 kg  qualifications Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle13h00Men's 96 - 120 kg  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Men's 96 - 120 kg  Bonze Medal Contests Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Men's 96 - 120 kg  repechage rounds Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle17h45Men's 96 - 120 kg  Final Image icôneExcel, London

August 12

AQUATICS Water-Polo10h20Men's   classification 7th - 8th place: Unitd States of America - Australia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h40Men's   classification 5th - 6th place: Montenegro - Serbia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo14h30Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Montenegro - Serbia Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h30Men's   Final: Croatia - Italy Image icôneOlympic Park - Water Polo Arena
ATHLETICS 11h00Men's Marathon   Image icôneOlympic Stadium
BASKET-BALL Indoor11h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Argentina - Russian Federation Image icôneBasketball Arena
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Men's   Final: United States of America - Spain Image icôneBasketball Arena
BOXING 13h30Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Men's 49 - 52 kg Fly weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Men's 56 - 60 kg Light weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
BOXING 13h30Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Final Image icôneExcel, London
CYCLING Mountain bike13h30Men's Cross-country  race Image icôneHadleigh Farm, Essex
GYMNASTICS Rythmics13h30Women's Group competition  team Final Image icôneWembley Arena
HANDBALL 11h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Hungaria - Croatia Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
HANDBALL 15h00Men's   Final: Sweden - France Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
MODERN PENTATHLON 08h00Women's   fencing Image icôneOlympic Park - Handball Arena
MODERN PENTATHLON 12h35Women's   swimming Image icôneOlympic Park - Aquatics Centre
MODERN PENTATHLON 14h35Women's   riding Image icôneGreenwich Park
MODERN PENTATHLON 18h00Women's   combined event Image icôneGreenwich Park
VOLLEY-BALL 09h30Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Bulgaria - Italy Image icôneEarls Court
VOLLEY-BALL 13h00Men's   Final: Russian Federation - Brazil Image icôneEarls Court
WRESTLING Freestyle08h30Men's 60 - 66 kg  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle08h30Men's 60 - 66 kg  1/8 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle08h30Men's 60 - 66 kg  qualifications Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle08h30Men's 60 - 66 kg  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle12h45Men's 60 - 66 kg  Bonze Medal Contests Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle12h45Men's 60 - 66 kg  repechage rounds Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle12h45Men's 60 - 66 kg  Final Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle08h30Men's 84 - 96 kg  1/2 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle08h30Men's 84 - 96 kg  1/8 finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle08h30Men's 84 - 96 kg  qualifications Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle08h30Men's 84 - 96 kg  quarter-finals Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle12h45Men's 84 - 96 kg  Bonze Medal Contests Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle12h45Men's 84 - 96 kg  repechage rounds Image icôneExcel, London
WRESTLING Freestyle12h45Men's 84 - 96 kg  Final Image icôneExcel, London
CEREMONY 19h30   Closing ceremony Image icôneOlympic Stadium