MarcoLympics
2008 Beijing Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXIXth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

The results are definitive, unless IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Matthew MITCHAM(AUS)
537,95 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag ZHOU "Luxin "(CHN)
533,15 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Gleb GALPERIN(RUS)
525,80 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag HUO "Liang "(CHN)
508,40 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Jose Antonio "Pipo" GUERRA OLIVA(CUB)
507,15 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Mathew HELM(AUS)
467,70 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Thomas DALEY(GBR)
463,55 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Rommel PACHECO(MEX)
460,20 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Patrick "Patty or Paddy" HAUSDING(GER)
448,30 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag David BOUDIA(USA)
441,45 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Juan Guillermo URAN(COL)
414,80 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Thomas FINCHUM(USA)
412,65 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
468,18 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Germany
450,42 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
445,26 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Australia
444,84 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag United States of America
440,64 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Colombia
423,66 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Cuba
409,38 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
408,48 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag HE "Chong "(CHN)
572,90 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Alexandre DESPATIE(CAN)
536,65 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag QIN "Kai "(CHN)
530,10 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Dimitri SAUTIN(RUS)
512,65 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Pavio ROZENBERG(GER)
485,60 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Yahel CASTILLO HUERTA(MEX)
472,50 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Yahel CASTILLO(MEX)
462,10 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Patrick "Patty or Paddy" HAUSDING(GER)
462,05 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Robert NEWBERY(AUS)
461,05 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Juan Guillermo URAN(COL)
454,50 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ken TERAUCHI(JPN)
442,50 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Chris COLWILL(USA)
425,90 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
469,08 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
421,10 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
415,03 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag United States of America
410,73 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Canada
409,29 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Germany
402,84 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
402,36 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Australia
393,60 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag CHEN "Ruolin "(CHN)
447,70 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Emilie HEYMANS(CAN)
437,05
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag WANG "Xin "(CHN)
429,90 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Paola ESPINOSA(MEX)
380,95 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Tatiana ORTIZ(MEX)
343,60 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Melissa "Woodles, Mel" WU(AUS)
338,15 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Marie-Eve MARLEAU(CAN)
332,10 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Tonia COUCH(GBR)
328,70 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Laura WILKINSON(USA)
311,80 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Stacie POWELL(GBR)
303,50 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Mai NAKAGAWA(JPN)
296,30 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Elina EGGERS(SWE)
285,85 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
363,54 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Australia
335,16 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Mexico
330,06 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Germany
310,29 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag United States of America
309,12 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Democratic People's Republic of Korea
308,10 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Canada
305,91 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
303,48 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag GUO "Jingjing "(CHN)
415,35 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Julia PAKHALINA(RUS)
398,60 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag WU "Minxia "(CHN)
389,85 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Blythe HARTLEY(CAN)
374,60 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Tania "Fragolina" CAGNOTTO(ITA)
349,20 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Anna LINDBERG(SWE)
342,15 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Sharleen "Shaz" STRATTON(AUS)
331,00 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Nancilea FOSTER(USA)
316,70 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Christina LOUKAS(USA)
315,70 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Laura SANCHEZ(MEX)
312,25 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Olena "Lena" FEDOROVA(UKR)
298,40 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Nora BARTA(HUN)
269,25 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
343,50 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
323,61 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Germany
318,90 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag United States of America
314,40 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Australia
311,34 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Italy
296,70 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
293,10 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
278,25 pts

Aquatic open water

Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Maarten VAN DER WEIJDEN(NED)
1h51'51"6
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag David DAVIES(GBR)
1h51'53"1
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Thomas LURZ(GER)
1h51'53"6
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Valerio CLERI(ITA)
1h52'07"5
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Evgeny DRATTSEV(RUS)
1h52'08"9
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Petar STOYCHEV(BUL)
1h52'09"1
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Brian RYCKEMAN(BEL)
1h52'10"7
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Mark WARKENTIN(USA)
1h52'13"0
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Chad HO(RSA)
1h52'13"1
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Erwin Leon "El Gocho" MALDONADO SAVERA(VEN)
1h52'13"6
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Ky HURST(AUS)
1h52'13"7
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Igor CHERVYNSKIY(UKR)
1h52'14"7
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Francisco Jose HERVAS(ESP)
1h52'16"5
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Allan CARMO(BRA)
1h52'16"6
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Gilles RONDY(FRA)
1h52'16"7
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Spyridon GIANNIOTIS(GRE)
1h52'20"4
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Rostislav VITEK(CZE)
1h52'41"8
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Luis ESCOBAR(MEX)
1h53'47"9
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Saleh MOHAMMAD(SYR)
1h54'37"7
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Mohamed MONIR(EGY)
1h55'17"0
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Damian BLAUM(ARG)
1h55'48"6
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Arseniy LAVRENTYEV(POR)
2h03'39"6
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag XIN "Tong "(CHN)
2h09'13"4
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Csaba GERCSAK(HUN)
DNF
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Vladimir DYATCHIN(RUS)
DSQ
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Larisa ILCHENKO(RUS)
1h59'27"7
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Keri-Anne PAYNE(GBR)
1h59'29"2
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Cassandra PATTEN(GBR)
1h59'31"0
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Angela MAURER(GER)
1h59'31"9
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Ana CUNHA(BRA)
1h59'36"8
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Swann OBERSON(SUI)
1h59'36"9
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Poliana OKIMOTO(BRA)
1h59'37"4
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Jana PECHANOVA(CZE)
1h59'39"7
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Andreina Del Valle PINTO PEREZ(VEN)
1h59'40"0
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Martina GRIMALDI(ITA)
1h59'40"7
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Marianna LYMPERTA(GRE)
1h59'42"3
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Teja ZUPAN(SLO)
1h59'43"7
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Yurema REQUENA(ESP)
1h59'46"9
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Edith VAN DIJK(NED)
2h00'02"8
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Melissa GORMAN(AUS)
2h00'33"6
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Natalie DU TOIT(RSA)
2h00'49"9
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Daniela INACIO(POR)
2h00'59"0
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Eva BERGLUND(SWE)
2h01'05"0
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag FANG "Yanqiao "(CHN)
2h01'07"9
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Imelda MARTINEZ(MEX)
2h01'07"9
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Aurelie MULLER(FRA)
2h02'04"1
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Chloe SUTTON(USA)
2h02'13"6
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Natalya SAMORODINA(UKR)
2'10'41"6
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Antonella BOGARIN(ARG)
2'11'35"9
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Kristel KOBRICH(CHI)
DNF

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Oussama MELLOULI(TUN)
14'40"84
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Grant HACKETT(AUS)
14'41"53
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Ryan COCHRANE(CAN)
14'42"69
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Yuriy PRILUKOV(RUS)
14'43"21
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Larsen JENSEN(USA)
14'48"16
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag David DAVIES(GBR)
14'52"11
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag ZHANG "Lin "(CHN)
14'55"20
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag SUN "Yang "(CHN)
15'05"12
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Kosuke KITAJIMA(JPN)
58"91
WR
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Alexander Dale OEN(NOR)
59"20
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Hugues DUBOSCQ(FRA)
59"37
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Brendan HANSEN(USA)
59"57
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Brenton RICKARD(AUS)
59"74
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Roman SLUDNOV(RUS)
59"87
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Igor BORYSIK(UKR)
1'00"20
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Mark GANGLOFF(USA)
1'00"24
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Aaron PEIRSOL(USA)
52"54
WR
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Matt GREVERS(USA)
53"11
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Hayden STOECKEL(AUS)
53"18
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Arkady VYATCHANIN(RUS)
53"18
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Ashley DELANEY(AUS)
53"31
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Liam TANCOCK(GBR)
53"39
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Aschwin WILDEBOER(ESP)
53"51
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Junichi MIYASHITA(JPN)
53"99
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Alain BERNARD(FRA)
47"21
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Eamon "Mad Dog" SULLIVAN(AUS)
47"32
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Cesar CIELO FILHO(BRA)
47"67
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Jason LEZAK(USA)
47"67
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Pieter "Vdh" VAN DEN HOOGENBAND(NED)
47"75
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Lyndon FERNS(RSA)
48"04
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Matt TARGETT(AUS)
48"20
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Stefan NYSTRAND(SWE)
48"33
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Michael PHELPS(USA)
50'58
OR
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Milorad CAVIC(SRB)
50"59
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Andrew LAUTERSTEIN(AUS)
51"12
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Ian CROCKER(USA)
51"13
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Jason DUNFORD(KEN)
51"47
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Takuro FUJII(JPN)
51"50
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Andrii SERDINOV(UKR)
51"59
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Ryan PINI(PNG)
51"86
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Michael PHELPS(USA)
1'54"23
WR
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Lazslo CSEH(HUN)
1'56"52
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Ryan LOCHTE(USA)
1'56"53
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Thiago PEREIRA(BRA)
1'58"14
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Ken TAKAKUWA(JPN)
1'58"22
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag James GODDARD(GBR)
1'59"24
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Keith BEAVERS(CAN)
1'59"43
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Liam TANCOCK(GBR)
2'00"76
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Kosuke KITAJIMA(JPN)
2'07"64
OR
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Brenton RICKARD(AUS)
2'08"88
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Hugues DUBOSCQ(FRA)
2'08"94
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Mike Andrew BROWN(CAN)
2'09"03
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Daniel GYURTA(HUN)
2'09"22
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Scott SPANN(USA)
2'09"76
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Loris FACCI(ITA)
2'10"57
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Paolo BOSSINI(ITA)
2'11"48
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Ryan LOCHTE(USA)
1'53"94
WR
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Aaron PEIRSOL(USA)
1'53"33
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Arkady VYATCHANIN(RUS)
1'54"93
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Markus ROGAN(AUT)
1'55"49
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Ryosuke IRIE(JPN)
1'55"72
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Hayden STOECKEL(AUS)
1'56"39
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Razvan Ionut FLOREA(ROM)
1'56"52
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Gregor TAIT(GBR)
1'57"00
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Michael PHELPS(USA)
1'42"96
WR
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag PARK "Taehwan "(KOR)
1'44"85
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Peter VANDERKAAY(USA)
1'45"14
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Jean BASSON(RSA)
1'45"97
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Paul BIEDERMANN(GER)
1'46"00
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Dominik MEICHTRY(SUI)
1'46"95
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Yoshihiro OKUMURA(JPN)
1'47"14
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Robbie RENWICK(GBR)
1'47"47
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Michael PHELPS(USA)
1'52"03
WR
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Lazslo CSEH(HUN)
1'52"70
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Takeshi MATSUDA(JPN)
1'52"97
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Moss BURMESTER(NZL)
1'54"35
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag WU "Peng "(CHN)
1'54"35
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Pawel KORZENIOWSKI(POL)
1'54"60
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Kaio ALMEIDA(BRA)
1'54"71
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Nikolay SKVORTSOV(RUS)
1'55"14
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Michael PHELPS(USA)
4'03"84
WR
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Lazslo CSEH(HUN)
4'06"16
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Ryan LOCHTE(USA)
4'08"09
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Alessio BOGGIATTO(ITA)
4'12"16
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Luca MARIN(ITA)
4'12"47
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Gergo KIS(HUN)
4'12"84
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Brian JOHNS(CAN)
4'13"38
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Thiago PEREIRA(BRA)
4'15"50
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag PARK "Taehwan "(KOR)
3'41"86
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag ZHANG "Lin "(CHN)
3'42"44
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Larsen JENSEN(USA)
3'42"78
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Peter VANDERKAAY(USA)
3'43"11
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Oussama MELLOULI(TUN)
3'43"45
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Grant HACKETT(AUS)
3'43"84
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Yuriy PRILUKOV(RUS)
3'43"97
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Nikita LOBINTSEV(RUS)
3'48"29
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Cesar CIELO FILHO(BRA)
21"30
OR
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Amaury LEVEAUX(FRA)
21"45
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Alain BERNARD(FRA)
21"49
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Ashley CALLUS(AUS)
21"62
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Ben WILDMAN-TOBRINER(USA)
21"64
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Eamon "Mad Dog" SULLIVAN(AUS)
21"65
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Roland Mark SCHOEMAN(RSA)
21"67
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Stefan NYSTRAND(SWE)
21"72
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'29"34
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'30"04
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
3'31"18
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'31"92
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
3'33"39
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'33"69
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag South Africa
3'33"70
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
DSQ
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'08"24
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'08"32
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'09"91
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'11"48
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'11"92
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'12"26
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag South Africa
3'12"66
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'12"87
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
6'58"56
WR
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
7'03"70
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
7'04"98
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'05"35
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
7'05"77
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
7'05"92
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
7'10"31
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag South Africa
7'13"02
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Leisel JONES(AUS)
1'05"17
OR
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Rebecca SONI(USA)
1'06"73
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Mirna JUKIC(AUT)
1'07"34
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Yuliya EFIMOVA(RUS)
1'07"43
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Megan JENDRICK(USA)
1'07"62
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Tarmee WHITE(AUS)
1'07"63
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag SUN "Ye "(CHN)
1'08"08
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Asami KITAGAWA(JPN)
1'08"43
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Natalie COUGHLIN(USA)
58'96
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Kirsty COVENTRY(ZIM)
59"19
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Margaret HOELZER(USA)
59"34
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Gemma SPOFFORTH(GBR)
59"38
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Anastasia ZUEVA(RUS)
59"40
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Reiko NAKAMURA(JPN)
59"72
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Laure MANAUDOU(FRA)
1'00"10
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Hanae ITO(JPN)
1'00"18
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Britta STEFFEN(GER)
53"12
OR
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Lisbeth TRICKETT(AUS)
53"16
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Natalie COUGHLIN(USA)
53"39
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Hanna-Maria SEPPALA(FIN)
53"97
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Jeanette OTTESEN(DEN)
54"06
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Marleen VELDHUIS(NED)
54"21
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag ZHU "Yingwen "(CHN)
54"21
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Francesca HALSALL(GBR)
54"29
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Lisbeth TRICKETT(AUS)
56"73
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Christine MAGNUSON(USA)
57"10
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Jessicah SCHIPPER(AUS)
57"25
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag ZHOU "Yafei "(CHN)
57"84
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Li TAO(SIN)
57"99
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Jemma LOWE(GBR)
58"06
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Gabriella SILVA(BRA)
58"10
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Inge DEKKER(NED)
58"54
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Stephanie RICE(AUS)
2'08"45
WR
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Kirsty COVENTRY(ZIM)
2'08"59
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Natalie COUGHLIN(USA)
2'10"34
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Katie HOFF(USA)
2'10"68
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Alicia COUTTS(AUS)
2'11"43
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Asami KITAGAWA(JPN)
2'11"56
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Julia WILKINSON(CAN)
2'12"43
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Katarzyna BARANOWSKA(POL)
2'13"36
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Rebecca SONI(USA)
2'20"22
WR
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Leisel JONES(AUS)
2'22"05
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Sara NORDENSTAM(NOR)
2'23"02
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Mirna JUKIC(AUT)
2'23"24
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Yuliya EFIMOVA(RUS)
2'23"76
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Annamay PIERSE(CAN)
2'23"77
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Rie KANETO(JPN)
2'25"14
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Megumi TANEDA(JPN)
2'25"23
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Kirsty COVENTRY(ZIM)
2'05"24
WR
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Margaret HOELZER(USA)
2'06"23
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Reiko NAKAMURA(JPN)
2'07"13
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Anastasia ZUEVA(RUS)
2'07"88
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Elizabeth BEISEL(USA)
2'08"23
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Elizabeth SIMMONDS(GBR)
2'08"51
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Meagen NAY(AUS)
2'08"84
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Belinda HOCKING(AUS)
2'10"12
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Federica PELLEGRINI(ITA)
1'54"82
WR
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Sara ISAKOVIC(SLO)
1'54"97
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag PANG "Jiaying "(CHN)
1'55"05
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Katie HOFF(USA)
1'55"78
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Camelia Alina POTEC(ROM)
1'56"87
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Caitlin MCCLATCHEY(GBR)
1'57"65
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Bronte BARRATT(AUS)
1'57"83
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Ophelie-Cyrielle ETIENNE(FRA)
1'57"83
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag LIU "Zige "(CHN)
2'04"18
WR
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag JIAO "Liuyang "(CHN)
2'04"72
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Jessicah SCHIPPER(AUS)
2'06"26
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Otylia JEDRZEJCZAK(POL)
2'07"02
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Yuko NAKANISHI(JPN)
2'07"32
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Aurore MONGEL(FRA)
2'07"36
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Elaine BREEDEN(USA)
2'07"57
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Kathleen HERSEY(USA)
2'08"23
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Stephanie RICE(AUS)
4'29"45
WR
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Kirsty COVENTRY(ZIM)
4'29"89
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Katie HOFF(USA)
4'31"71
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Elizabeth BEISEL(USA)
4'34"24
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Alessia FILIPPI(ITA)
4'34"34
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Hannah MILEY(GBR)
4'39"44
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Yana MARTYNOVA(RUS)
4'40"04
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag LI "Xuanxu "(CHN)
4'42"13
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Rebecca ADLINGTON(GBR)
4'03"22
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Katie HOFF(USA)
4'03"29
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Joanne JACKSON(GBR)
4'03"52
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Coralie BALMY(FRA)
4'03"60
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Federica PELLEGRINI(ITA)
4'04"56
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Camelia Alina POTEC(ROM)
4'04"66
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Bronte BARRATT(AUS)
4'05"05
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Laure MANAUDOU(FRA)
4'11"26
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Britta STEFFEN(GER)
24"06
OR
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Dara TORRES(USA)
24"07
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Cate CAMPBELL(AUS)
24"17
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Lisbeth TRICKETT(AUS)
24"25
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Marleen VELDHUIS(NED)
24"26
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Kara Lynn JOYCE(USA)
24"63
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Hinkelien SCHREUDER(NED)
24"65
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Aleksandra GERASIMENYA(BLR)
24"77
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Rebecca ADLINGTON(GBR)
8'14"10
WR
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Alessia FILIPPI(ITA)
8'20"23
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Lotte FRIIS(DEN)
8'23"03
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Camelia Alina POTEC(ROM)
8'23"11
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag LI "Xuanxu "(CHN)
8'26"34
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Kylie PALMER(AUS)
8'26"39
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Elena Petrovna SOKOLOVA(RUS)
8'29"79
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Cassandra PATTEN(GBR)
8'32"35
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'52"69
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'53"30
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
3'56"11
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'57"50
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'57"84
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
3'59"54
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
4'01"35
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
DSQ
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'33"76
OR
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'34"33
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'35"05
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
3'35"64
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'36"85
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'37"68
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'38"18
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'38"32
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
7'44"31
WR
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
7'45"93
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'46"33
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'49"76
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
7'50"66
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
7'55"53
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
7'57"56
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
7'59"83

Aquatic Synchronised

Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
99,500 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Spain
98,251 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
97,334 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Canada
95,668 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag United States of America
95,334 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Japan
95,334 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Australia
92,167 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Arab Republic of Egypt
90,833 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
99,251 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Spain
98,334 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Japan
97,167 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
96,334 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag France
95,500 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Canada
95,084 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Italy
93,751 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
92,668 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
91,667 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Greece
91,501 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag France
90,333 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
89,250 pts

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Serbia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Montenegro
Women's   Teammedailleflag Netherlands
Women's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Women's   Teammedailleflag Hungary

Archery

Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Victor RUBAN(UKR)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag PARK "Kyung-Mo "(KOR)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Bair BADENOV(RUS)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Juan Rene SERRANO(MEX)
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag ZHANG "Juan Juan "(CHN)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag PARK "Sung-Hyun "(KOR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag YUN "Ok-Hee "(KOR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag KWON "Un Sil "(PRK)
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag France
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Great Britain

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Asbel Kipruto KIPROP(KEN)
3'33"11
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Nicholas WILLIS(NZL)
3'34"16
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Medhi BAALA(FRA)
3'34"21
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Juan Carlos HIGUERO(ESP)
3'34"44
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Abdalaati IGUIDER(MAR)
3'34"66
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Juan Pierre VAN DEVENTER(RSA)
3'34"77
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Belal Mansoor ALI(BRN)
3'35"23
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Andy BADDELEY(GBR)
3'35"37
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Augustine Kiprono CHOGE(KEN)
3'35"50
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Daham Naim BASHIR(QAT)
3'37"68
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Christian OBRIST(ITA)
3'39"87
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Rashid RAMZI(BRN)
DSQ
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kenenisa BEKELE(ETH)
27'01"17
OR
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sileshi SIHINE(ETH)
27'02"77
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Micah KOGO(KEN)
27'04"11
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Moses Ndiema MASAI(KEN)
27'04"11
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Zersenay TADESE(ERI)
27'05"11
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Hailé GEBRSELASSIE(ETH)
27'06"68
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Martin Irungu MATHATHI(KEN)
27'08"25
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ahmad Hassan ABDULLAH(QAT)
27'23"75
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Fabiano Joseph NAASI(TAN)
27'25"33
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Boniface Kiprop TOROITICH(UGA)
27'27"28
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Selim BAYRAK(TUR)
27'29"33
NR
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kidane TADESSE(ERI)
27'36"11
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Galen RUPP(USA)
27'36"99
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Dickson Marwa MKAMI(TAN)
27'48"03
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Abdihakem "Abdi" ABDIRAHMAN(USA)
27'52"53
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Abdellah FALIL(MAR)
27'53"14
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Juan Carlos DE LA OSSA(ESP)
27'54"20
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ali Hasan MAHBOOB(BRN)
27'55"14
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Dieudonne DISI(RWA)
27'56"74
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Essa Ismail RASHED(QAT)
27'58"67
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Samwel SHAURI(TAN)
28'06"26
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Felix Kikwai KIBORE(QAT)
28'11"92
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Carles CASTILLEJO(ESP)
28'13"68
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ayad LAMDASSEM(ESP)
28'13"73
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jorge TORRES(USA)
28'13"93
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Surendra SINGH(IND)
28'13"97
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Günther WEIDLINGER(AUT)
28'14"38
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kensuke TAKEZAWA(JPN)
28'23"28
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Juan Carlos ROMERO(MEX)
28'26"57
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sergey IVANOV(RUS)
28'34"72
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Takayuki MATSUMIYA(JPN)
28'39"77
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Teklemariam MEDHIN(ERI)
28'54"33
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Eric GILLIS(CAN)
29'08"10
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Rui Pedro SILVA(POR)
29'09"03
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Alejandro SUAREZ(MEX)
29'24"78
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Khoudir AGGOUNE(ALG)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mohamed EL HACHIMI(MAR)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag David GALVAN(MEX)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Cutbert NYASANGO(ZIM)
DNF
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Usain BOLT(JAM)
9"69
WR
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Richard THOMPSON(TRI)
9"89
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Walter DIX(USA)
9"91
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Churandy MARTINA(AHO)
9"93
NR
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Asafa POWELL(JAM)
9"95
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Michael FRATER(JAM)
9"97
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Marc BURNS(TRI)
10"01
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Darvis PATTON(USA)
10"03
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Dayron ROBLES(CUB)
12"93
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag David PAYNE(USA)
13"17
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag David OLIVER(USA)
13"18
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Ladji DOUCOURE(FRA)
13"24
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Artur NOGA(POL)
13"36
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Maurice WIGNALL(JAM)
13"46
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Richard PHILLIPS(JAM)
13"60
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Jackson QUINONEZ(ESP)
13"69
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Valeriy BORCHIN(RUS)
1h19'01"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jefferson PEREZ QUEZADA(ECU)
1h19'15"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jared TALLENT(AUS)
1h19'42"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag WANG "Hao "(CHN)
1h19'47"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ivano BRUGNETTI(ITA)
1h19'51"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Luke ADAMS(AUS)
1h19'57"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Francisco Javier FERNANDEZ(ESP)
1h20'32"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Robert HEFFERNAN(IRL)
1h20'36"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Luis Fernando LOPEZ(COL)
1h20'59"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag CHU "Yafei "(CHN)
1h21'17"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yuki YAMAZAKI(JPN)
1h21'18"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Juan Manuel MOLINA(ESP)
1h21'25"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Benjamin SANCHEZ(ESP)
1h21'38"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jose Alessandro BAGIO(BRA)
1h21'43"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Eder SANCHEZ(MEX)
1h21'53"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Koichiro MORIOKA(JPN)
1h21'57"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ilya MARKOV(RUS)
1h22'02"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Giorgio RUBINO(ITA)
1h22'11"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag David Kimutai ROTICH(KEN)
1h22'21"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Rolando SAQUIPAY(ECU)
1h22'32"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Erik TYSSE(NOR)
1h22'43"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ivan TROTSKI(BLR)
1h22'55"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag KIM "Hyunsub "(KOR)
1h22'57"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Andrii KOVENKO(UKR)
1h22'59"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Andre HOHNE(GER)
1h23'13"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Matej TOTH(SVK)
1h23'17"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hatem GHOULA(TUN)
1h23'44"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Dzianis SIMANOVICH(BLR)
1h23'53"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Rafal AUGUSTYN(POL)
1h24'25"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag DONG "Jimin "(CHN)
1h24'34"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag James RENDON(COL)
1h24'41"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Joao VIEIRA(POR)
1h25'05"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag PARK "Chilsung "(KOR)
1h25'07"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hassanine SEBEI(TUN)
1h25'23"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Marius ZIUKAS(LTU)
1h25'36"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag David MEJIA(MEX)
1h26'45"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jean Jacques NKOULOUKIDI(ITA)
1h26'53"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Andres CHOCHO(ECU)
1h27'09"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Allan SEGURA(CRC)
1h27'10"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Juan Manuel CANO(ARG)
1h27'17"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Predrag FILIPOVIC(SRB)
1h28'15"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Rustam KUVATOV(KAZ)
1h28'25"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kevin EASTLER(USA)
1h28'44"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Siarhei CHARNOU(BLR)
1h29'38"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sergio VIEIRA(BRA)
1h29'51"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jakub Bogdan JELONEK(POL)
1h30'37"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Fedosei CIUMACENCO(MDA)
1h31'37"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mohamed AMEUR(ALG)
1h32'21"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Recep CELIK(TUR)
1h32'254"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Chris ERICKSON(AUS)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Takayuki TANII(JPN)
DSQ
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Usain BOLT(JAM)
19"30
WR
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Shawn CRAWFORD(USA)
19"96
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Walter DIX(USA)
19"98
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Brian DZINGAI(ZIM)
20"22
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Christian MALCOLM(GBR)
20"40
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Kim COLLINS(SKN)
20"59
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Churandy MARTINA(AHO)
DSQ
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Wallace SPEARMON(USA)
DSQ
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Brimin Kiprop KIPRUTO(KEN)
8'10"34
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Mahiedine MEKHISSI-BENABBAD(FRA)
8'10"49
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Richard Kipkemboi MATEELONG(KEN)
8'11"01
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Yakob JARSO(ETH)
8'13"47
NR
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Bouabdallah TAHRI(FRA)
8'14"79
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Youcef ABDI(AUS)
8'16"36
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ezekiel KEMBOI(KEN)
8'16"38
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Abubaker Ali KAMAL(QAT)
8'16"59
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Benjamin KIPLAGAT(UGA)
8'20"27
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Mustafa MOHAMED(SWE)
8'20"69
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Tareq Mubarak TAHER(BRN)
8'21"59
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ion LUCHIANOV(MDA)
8'27"82
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Anthony FAMIGLIETTI(USA)
8'31"21
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ruben RAMOLEFI(RSA)
8'34"58
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Abdelkader HACHLAF(MAR)
9'02"06
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Lashawn MERRITT(USA)
43"75
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Jeremy WARINER(USA)
44"74
Men's 400 m  medailleflag David NEVILLE(USA)
44"80
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Christopher BROWN(BAH)
44"84
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Leslie DJHONE(FRA)
45"11
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Martyn ROONEY(GBR)
45"12
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Renny QUOW(TRI)
45"22
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Johan WISSMAN(SWE)
45"39
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Angelo TAYLOR(USA)
47"25
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Kerron CLEMENT(USA)
47"98
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Bershawn JACKSON(USA)
48"06
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Danny MCFARLANE(JAM)
48"30
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Louis Jacobus "L. J." VAN ZYL(RSA)
48"42
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Marek PLAWGO(POL)
48"52
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Markino BUCKLEY(JAM)
48"60
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Periklis IAKOVAKIS(GRE)
48"96
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Kenenisa BEKELE(ETH)
12'57"82
OR
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Eliud KIPCHOGE(KEN)
13'02"80
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Edwin Cheruiyot SOI(KEN)
13'06"22
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Moses Ndiema KIPSIRO(UGA)
13'10"56
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Abreham CHERKOS(ETH)
13'16"46
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Tariku BEKELE(ETH)
13'19"06
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Juan Luis BARRIOS(MEX)
13'19"79
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag James Kwalia C'KURUI(QAT)
13'23"48
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Bernard LAGAT(USA)
13'26"89
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Kidane TADESSE(ERI)
13'28"40
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Aelemayehu BEZABEH(ESP)
13'30"48
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA(KEN)
13'31"34
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Matthew TEGENKAMP(USA)
13'33"13
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Jesus ESPANA(ESP)
13'55"94
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Alistair Ian CRAGG(IRL)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Alex SCHWAZER(ITA)
3h37'09"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jared TALLENT(AUS)
3h39'27"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Denis NIZHEGORODOV(RUS)
3h40'14"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jesus Angel GARCIA(ESP)
3h44'08"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Erik TYSSE(NOR)
3h45'08"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Horacio NAVA(MEX)
3h45'21"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Yuki YAMAZAKI(JPN)
3h45'47"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Rafal FEDACZYNSKI(POL)
3h46'51"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Grzegorz SUDOL(POL)
3h47'18"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Luke ADAMS(AUS)
3h47'45"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Antonio PEREIRA(POR)
3h48'12"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Andre HOHNE(GER)
3h49'52"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Mikel ODRIOZOLA(ESP)
3h51'30"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag LI "Jianbo "(CHN)
3h52'20"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jarkko KINNUNEN(FIN)
3h52'25"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Igors KAZAKEVICS(LAT)
3h52'38"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag SI "Tianfeng "(CHN)
3h52'58"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jesus SANCHEZ(MEX)
3h52'58"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Marco DE LUCA(ITA)
3h54'47"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Antti KEMPAS(FIN)
3h55'19"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag ZHAO "Chengliang "(CHN)
3h56'47"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Luis Fernando GARCIA(GUA)
3h56'58"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Mario Ivan FLORES(MEX)
3h58'04"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sergiy BUDZA(UKR)
3h58'21"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Fausto QUINDE(ECU)
3h59'28"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Santiago PEREZ(ESP)
3h59'41"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Oleksiy SHELEST(UKR)
3h59'46"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Eddy RIVA(FRA)
4h00'49"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Takayuki TANII(JPN)
4h01'37"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Nenad FILIPOVIC(SRB)
4h02'16"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag KIM "Dong-Young "(KOR)
4h02'32"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tadas SUSKEVICIUS(LTU)
4h02'45"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Hatem GHOULA(TUN)
4h03'47"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Rodrigo MORENO(COL)
4h03'52"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Milos BATOVSKY(SVK)
4h06'30"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Xavier MORENO(ECU)
4h07'04"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Konstadinos STEFANOPOULOS(GRE)
4h07'53"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tim BERRETT(CAN)
4h08'18
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Phillip DUNN(USA)
4h08'32"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Augusto CARDOSO(POR)
4h09'00"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Mario Jose Jr. DOS SANTOS(BRA)
4h10'25"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ingus JANEVICS(LAT)
4h12'45"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Andrei STSEPANCHUK(BLR)
4h14'09"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jamie COSTIN(IRL)
4h15'16"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Roman BILEK(CZE)
4h18'32"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Zoltan CZUKOR(HUN)
4'20'07"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Kazimir VERKIN(SVK)
4'21'26"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Adam RUTTER(AUS)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sergey KIRDYAPKIN(RUS)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Yohan DINIZ(FRA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Donatas SKARNULIS(LTU)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Trond NYMARK(NOR)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Peter KORCOK(SVK)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Oleksiy KAZANIN(UKR)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Salvador MIRA(ESA)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Colin GRIFFIN(IRL)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Diego CAFAGNA(ITA)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Darius SKARNULIS(LTU)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Artur BRZOZOWSKI(POL)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Igor EROKHIN(RUS)
DNS
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Joao VIEIRA(POR)
DNS
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Wilfred BUNGEI(KEN)
1'44"65
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Ismail Ahmed ISMAIL(SUD)
1'44"70
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Alfred Kirwa YEGO(KEN)
1'44"82
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Gary REED(CAN)
1'44"94
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Yusuf Saad KAMEL(BRN)
1'44"95
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Yeimer LOPEZ(CUB)
1'45"88
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Nabil MADI(ALG)
1'45"96
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Nadjim MANSEUR(ALG)
1'47"19
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Bryan CLAY(USA)
8791 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Andrei KRAUCHANKA(BLR)
8551 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Leonel SUAREZ(CUB)
8527 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Aleksandr POGORELOV(RUS)
8328 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Romain BARRAS(FRA)
8253 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Roman SEBRLE(CZE)
8241 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Oleksiy KASYANOV(UKR)
8238 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Andre NIKLAUS(GER)
8220 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Maurice SMITH(JAM)
8205 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Michael SCHRADER(GER)
8194 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Mikk PAHAPILL(EST)
8178 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Aleksey DROZDOV(RUS)
8154 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Andres RAJA(EST)
8118 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Eugene MARTINEAU(NED)
8055 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Yordani GARCIA(CUB)
7992 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Mikalai SHUBIANOK(BLR)
7906 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Aliaksandr PARKHOMENKA(BLR)
7838 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag QI "Haifeng "(CHN)
7835 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Massimo BERTOCCHI(CAN)
7714 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jangy ADDY(LBR)
7665 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Daniel AWDE(GBR)
7516 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Hadi SEPEHRZAD(IRI)
7483 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Damjan SITAR(SLO)
7336 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Slaven DIZDAREVIC(SVK)
7021 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag David GOMEZ(ESP)
6876 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Mikko HALVARI(FIN)
6486 pts
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Gerd KANTER(EST)
68,82 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Piotr MALACHOWSKI(POL)
67,82 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Virgilijus ALEKNA(LTU)
67,79 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Robert HARTING(GER)
67,09 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Yennifer Frank CASANAS(ESP)
66,49 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Bogdan PISHCHALNIKOV(RUS)
65,88 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Rutger SMITH(NED)
65,39 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Robert FAZEKAS(HUN)
63,43 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Mario PESTANO(ESP)
63,42 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Rashid Shafi AL-DOSARI(QAT)
62,55 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Frantz KRUGER(RSA)
61,98 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Aleksander TAMMERT(EST)
61,38 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Andreas THORKILDSEN(NOR)
90,57 m
OR
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Ainars KOVALS(LAT)
86,64 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Tero PITKAMAKI(FIN)
86,16 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Tero JARVENPAA(FIN)
83,95 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Teemu WIRKKALA(FIN)
83,46 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Jarrod BANNISTER(AUS)
83,45 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Ilya KOROTKOV(RUS)
83,15 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Uladzimir KAZLOU(BLR)
82,06 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Vadims VASILEVSKIS(LAT)
81,32 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Scott RUSSELL(CAN)
80,90 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Magnus ARVIDSSON(SWE)
80,16 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Vitezslav VESELY(CZE)
76,76 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Primoz KOZMUS(SLO)
82,02 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Krisztian PARS(HUN)
80,96 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Koji MUROFUSHI(JPN)
80,71 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Olli-Pekka KARJALAINEN(FIN)
79,59 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Szymon ZIOLKOWSKI(POL)
79,22 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Libor CHARFREITAG(SVK)
78,65 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Markus ESSER(GER)
77,10 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Andras HAKLITS(CRO)
76,58 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Dilshod NAZAROV(TJK)
76,54 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag James STEACY(CAN)
75,72 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Vadim DEVYATOVSKIY(BLR)
DSQ
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ivan TSIKHAN(BLR)
DSQ
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Tomasz MAJEWSKI(POL)
21,51 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Christian CANTWELL(USA)
21,09 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Andrei MIKHNEVICH(BLR)
21,05 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Dylan ARMSTRONG(CAN)
21,04 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Pavel LYZHYN(BLR)
20,98 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Yuriy BILONOG(UKR)
20,63 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Reese HOFFA(USA)
20,53 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Pavel SOF'IN(RUS)
20,42 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Rutger SMITH(NED)
20,41 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Yury BIALOU(BLR)
20,06 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Ivan YUSHKOV(RUS)
19,67 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Adam NELSON(USA)
NM
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Samuel Kamau WANSIRU(KEN)
2h06'32"
OR
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jaouad GHARIB(MAR)
2h07'16"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tsegay KEBEDE(ETH)
2h10'00"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Deriba MERGA(ETH)
2h10'21"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Martin LEL(KEN)
2h10'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Viktor ROTHLIN(SUI)
2h10'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gashaw ASFAW(ETH)
2h10'52"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Yared ASMEROM(ERI)
2h11'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dathan James ROTZENHEIN(USA)
2h11'59"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ryan HALL(USA)
2h12'33"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mike FOKORONI(ZIM)
2h13'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Stefano BALDINI(ITA)
2h13'25"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tsuyoshi OGATA(JPN)
2h13'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Grigoriy ANDREEV(RUS)
2h13'33"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ruggero PERTILE(ITA)
2h13'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jose Manuel MARTINEZ(ESP)
2h14'00"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Francis KIRWA(FIN)
2h14'22"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag LEE "Myongseung "(KOR)
2h14'37"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Janne HOLMEN(FIN)
2h14'44"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abderrahim GOUMRI(MAR)
2h15'00"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alexey SOKOLOV(RUS)
2h15'57"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Brian SELL(USA)
2h16'07"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ottaviano ANDRIANI(ITA)
2h16'10"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dan ROBINSON(GBR)
2h16'14"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag DENG "Haiyang "(CHN)
2h16'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abderrahime BOURAMDANE(MAR)
2h17'42"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Vasyl MATVIYCHUK(UKR)
2h17'50"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag LEE "Bong Ju "(KOR)
2h17'56"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Oleg KULKOV(RUS)
2h18'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Paulo GOMES(POR)
2h18'15"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alex MALINGA(UGA)
2h18'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carlos CORDERO(MEX)
2h18'40"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag RI "Kum Song "(PRK)
2h19'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Henryk SZOST(POL)
2h19'43"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jose Amado GARCIA(GUA)
2h20'15"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Yonas KIFLE(ERI)
2h20'23"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nasar Sakar SAEED(BRN)
2h20'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jose DE SOUSA(BRA)
2h20'25"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kamiel MAASE(NED)
2h20'30"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag PAK "Song Chol "(PRK)
2h21'16"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Iaroslav MUSINSCHI(MDA)
2h21'18"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Il Nam "(PRK)
2h21'51"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Juan Carlos CARDONA(COL)
2h21'57"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hendrick RAMAALA(RSA)
2h22'43"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Arjun BASNET(NEP)
2h23'09"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Helder ORNELAS(POR)
2h23'20"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Procopio FRANCO(MEX)
2h23'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nelson CRUZ(CPV)
2h23'47"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Roberto ECHEVERRIA(CHI)
2h23'54"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Yiyong "(KOR)
2h23'57"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag LI "Zhuhong "(CHN)
2h24'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ser-Od BAT-OCHIR(MGL)
2h24'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Norman DLOMO(RSA)
2h24'28"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Arkadiusz SOWA(POL)
2h24'48"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Samson RAMADHANI(TAN)
2h25'03"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ndabili BASHINGILI(BOT)
2h25'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Simon MUNYUTU(FRA)
2h25'50"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antoni BERNADO(AND)
2h26'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Wen-Chien WU(TPE)
2h26'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Lee TROOP(AUS)
2h27'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Constantino LEON(PER)
2h28'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Goran STOJILJKOVIC(MNE)
2h28'14"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alfredo AREVALO(GUA)
2h28'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Yousf Othman QADER(QAT)
2h28'40"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Franklin TENORIO(ECU)
2h29'05"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Francisco BAUTISTA(MEX)
2h29'28"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Roman KEJZAR(SVK)
2h29'37"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Joachim NSHIMIRIMANA(BDI)
2h29'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Seteng AYELE(ISR)
2h30'07"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Takhir MAMASHAYEV(KAZ)
2h30'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abdil CEYLAN(TUR)
2h31'43"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jose RIOS(ESP)
2h32'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bunting HEM(CAM)
2h33'32"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Marcel TSCHOPP(LIE)
2h35'06"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pavel LOSKUTOV(EST)
2h39'01"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Atsushi SATO(JPN)
2h41'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Joao NTYAMBA(ANA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abdulhak ZAKARIA(BRN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Andrei GORDEEV(BLR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Franck DE ALMEIDA(BRA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Marilson DOS SANTOS(BRA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Al Mustafa RIYADH(BRU)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tesfayohannes MESFN(ERI)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Julio REY(ESP)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Martin FAGAN(IRL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luke KIBET(KEN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Clement Mabuthile LEBOPO(LES)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Simon Tsotang MAINE(LES)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Moses Moeketsi MOSUHLI(LES)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ali Mabrouk EL ZAIDI(LIB)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mubarak Hassan SHAMI(QAT)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Getuli BAYO(TAN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Olexandr KUZIN(UKR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Oleksandr SITKOVSKYY(UKR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luis FONSECA(VEN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Satoshi OSAKI(JPN)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mohamed Ikoki MUSENDUKI(TAN)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Augusto SOARES(TLS)
DNS
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
37"10
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Trinidad and Tobago
38"06
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
38"15
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Brazil
38"24
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
38"58
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
38"66
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
DSQ
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
DSQ
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
2'55"39
OR
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
2'58"03
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
2'58"06
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
2'58"81
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Belgium
2'59"37
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'00"02
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'00"32
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
3'01"45
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Steven HOOKER(AUS)
5,96
OR
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Evgeny LUKYANENKO(RUS)
5,85 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Derek MILES(USA)
5,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Dmitry STARODUBTSEV(RUS)
5,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Danny ECKER(GER)
5,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Jerome CLAVIER(FRA)
5,60 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Raphael HOLZDEPPE(GER)
5,60 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Igor PAVLOV(RUS)
5,60 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Jan KUDLICKA(CZE)
5,45 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Przemyslaw CZERWINSKI(POL)
5,45 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Giuseppe GIBILISCO(ITA)
NM
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Leonid ANDREEV(UZB)
NM
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Denys YURCHENKO(UKR)
DSQ
Men's High jump  medailleflag Andrey SILNOV(RUS)
2,36 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Germaine MASON(GBR)
2,34 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Yaroslav RYBAKOV(RUS)
2,34 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Stefan HOLM(SWE)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Raul-Roland SPANK(GER)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Jaroslav BABA(CZE)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Tomas JANKU(CZE)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Tom PARSONS(GBR)
2,25 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Martyn BERNARD(GBR)
2,25 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Filippo CAMPIOLI(ITA)
2,20 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Jesse DE LIMA(BRA)
2,20 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Rozle PREZELJ(SLO)
2,20 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Irving Jahir SALADINO ARANDA(PAN)
8,34 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA(RSA)
8,24 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Ibrahim CAMEJO(CUB)
8,20 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Ngonidzashe MAKUSHA(ZIM)
8,19 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Ndiss Kaba BADJI(SEN)
8,16 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Luis Felipe MELIZ(ESP)
8,07 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Roman NOVOTNY(CZE)
8,00 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Gable GARENAMOTSE(BOT)
7,85 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Greg RUTHERFORD(GBR)
7,84 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Hussain Taher A AL SABA(KSA)
7,80 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Louis TSATOUMAS(GRE)
NM
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Wilfredo MARTINEZ(CUB)
DSQ
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Nelson EVORA(POR)
17,67 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Phillips IDOWU(GBR)
17,62 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Leevan SANDS(BAH)
17,59 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Arnie David GIRAT(CUB)
17,52 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Marian OPREA(ROM)
17,22 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Jadel GREGORIO(BRA)
17,20 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Onochie ACHIKE(GBR)
17,17 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Viktor KUZNYETSOV(UKR)
16,87 m
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Nancy Jebet LANGAT(KEN)
4'00"23
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Iryna LISHCHYNSKA(UKR)
4'01"63
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Nataliya TOBIAS(UKR)
4'01"78
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Lisa DOBRISKEY(GBR)
4'02"10
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Maryam Yusuf JAMAL(BRN)
4'02"71
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Natalia RODRIGUEZ(ESP)
4'03"19
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Shannon ROWBURY(USA)
4'03"58
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Iris FUENTES-PILA(ESP)
4'04"86
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Anna MISHCHENKO(UKR)
4'05"13
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Siham HILALI(MAR)
4'05"57
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Anna ALMINOVA(RUS)
4'06"99
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Btissam LAKHOUAD(MAR)
4'07"25
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Tirunesh DIBABA(ETH)
29'54"66
OR
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Elvan ABEYLEGESSE(TUR)
29'56"34
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Shalane FLANAGAN(USA)
30'22"22
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Linet Chepkwemoi MASAI(KEN)
30'26"50
NR
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Maria KONOVALOVA(RUS)
30'35"84
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lucy Kabuu WANGUI(KEN)
30'39"96
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lornah KIPLAGAT(NED)
30'40"27
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kimberley SMITH(NZL)
30'51"00
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kara GOUCHER(USA)
30'55"16
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kayoko FUKUSHI(JPN)
31'01"14
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Joanne PAVEY(GBR)
31'12"30
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sabrina MOCKENHAUPT(GER)
31'14"21
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ejagayou DIBABA(ETH)
31'22"18
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Hilda KIBET(NED)
31'29"69
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag ZHANG "Yingying "(CHN)
31'31"12
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Yoko SHIBUI(JPN)
31'31"13
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Peninah ARUSEI(KEN)
31'39"97
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Tatiana ARYASOVA(RUS)
31'45"57
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Yukiko AKABA(JPN)
32'00"37
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag BAI "Xue "(CHN)
32'20"27
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Aniko KALOVICS(HUN)
32'24"83
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kate REED(GBR)
32'26"69
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Nathalie DE VOS(BEL)
32'33"45
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sreedharan PREEJA(IND)
32'34"64
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Amy BEGLEY-YODER(USA)
32'38"28
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Dulce Maria RODRIGUEZ(MEX)
32'58"04
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag DONG "Xiaoqin "(CHN)
33'03"14
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Isabel CHECA(ESP)
33'17"88
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mestawet TUFA(ETH)
DNF
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Asmae LEGHZAOUI(MAR)
DNF
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Inga ABITOVA(RUS)
DSQ
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Natalya BERKUT(UKR)
DNS
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Shelly-Ann FRASER(JAM)
10"78
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Sherone SIMPSON(JAM)
10"98
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Kerron STEWART(JAM)
10"98
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Lauryn WILLIAMS(USA)
11"03
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Muna LEE(USA)
11"07
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Jeanette KWAKYE(GBR)
11"14
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Debbie FERGUSON-MCKENZIE(BAH)
11"19
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Torri EDWARDS(USA)
11"20
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Dawn HARPER(USA)
12"54
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Sally MCLELLAN(AUS)
12"64
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Priscilla LOPES-SCHLIEP(CAN)
12"64
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Damu CHERRY(USA)
12"65
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Delloreen ENNIS-LONDON(JAM)
12"65
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Bridgitte FOSTER-HYLTON(JAM)
12"66
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Lolo JONES(USA)
12"72
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Sarah CLAXTON(GBR)
12"94
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Olga KANISKINA(RUS)
1h26'31"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kjersti PLAETZER(NOR)
1h27'07"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Elisa RIGAUDO(ITA)
1h27'12"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag LIU "Hong "(CHN)
1h27'17"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maria VASCO(ESP)
1h27'25"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Beatriz "Bea" PASCUAL(ESP)
1h27'44"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Olive LOUGHNANE(IRL)
1h27'45"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ana CABECINHA(POR)
1h27'46"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vera SANTOS(POR)
1h28'14"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ryta TURAVA(BLR)
1h28'26"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Tatiana SIBILEVA(RUS)
1h28'28"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag SHI "Na "(CHN)
1h29'08"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mayumi KAWASAKI(JPN)
1h29'43"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sabine ZIMMER(GER)
1h30'19"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sonata MILUSAUSKAITE(LTU)
1h30'26"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vira ZOZULYA(UKR)
1h30'31"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maria Jose "Mariajo" POVES(ESP)
1h30'52"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kristina SALTANOVIC(LTU)
1h31'03"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jane SAVILLE(AUS)
1h31'17"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sylwia KORZENIOWSKA(POL)
1h31'19"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Johanna JACKSON(GBR)
1h31h33"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Melanie SEEGER(GER)
1h31'56"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ana Maria GROZA(ROM)
1h32'16"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Evaggelia XINOU(GRE)
1h32'19"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sachiko KONISHI(JPN)
1h32'21"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Zuzana SCHINDLEROVA(CZE)
1h32'57"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Claire WOODS(AUS)
1h33'02"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag KIM "Mijeong "(KOR)
1h33'55"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Svetlana TOLSTAYA(KAZ)
1h34'03"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Joanne DOW(USA)
1h34'15"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Zuzana MALIKOVA(SVK)
1h34'33"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sniazhana YURCHANKA(BLR)
1h35'33"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Nadiya BOROVSKA-PROKOPUK(UKR)
1h35'50"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sandra ZAPATA(COL)
1h36'18"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Johana ORDONEZ(ECU)
1h36'26"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Tania Regina SPINDLER(BRA)
1h36'46"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Veronica COLINDRES(ESA)
1h36'52"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Edina FUSTI(HUN)
1h37'03"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kellie WAPSHOTT(AUS)
1h37'59"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Despina ZAPOUNIDOU(GRE)
1h39'11"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jolanta DUKURE(LAT)
1h41'03"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Evelyn NUNEZ(GUA)
1h44'13"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yu Fang YUAN(MAS)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Susana FEITOR(POL)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yelena GINKO(BIR)
DSQ
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Tatyana KALMYKOVA(RUS)
DSQ
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Athanastia TSOUMELEKA(GRE)
DSQ
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag YANG "Mingxia "(CHN)
DSQ
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN(JAM)
21"74
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Allyson FELIX(USA)
21"93
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Kerron STEWART(JAM)
22"00
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Muna LEE(USA)
22"01
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Marshevet HOOKER(USA)
22"34
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Sherone SIMPSON(JAM)
22"36
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Debbie FERGUSON-MCKENZIE(BAH)
22"61
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Cydonie MOTHERSILL(CAY)
22"68
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Gulnara GALKINA-SAMITOVA(RUS)
8'58"81
WR
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Eunice JEPKORIR(KEN)
9'07"41
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Tatiana PETROVA(RUS)
9'12"33
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Cristina CASANDRA(ROM)
9'16"85
NR
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ruth Bosibori NYANGAU(KEN)
9'17"35
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Zemzem AHMED(ETH)
9'17"85
NR
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Wioletta FRANKIEWICZ(POL)
9'21"76
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Jennifer BARRINGER(USA)
9'22"26
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Anna WILLARD(USA)
9'25"63
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Elena ROMAGNOLO(ITA)
9'30"04
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Zulema FUENTES-PILA(ESP)
9'35"16
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Habiba GHRIBI(TUN)
9'36"43
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Roisin MCGETTIGAN(IRL)
9'55"89
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Marta DOMINGUEZ(ESP)
DNF
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ekaterina VOLKOVA(RUS)
DSQ
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Christine OHURUOGU(GBR)
49"62
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Shericka WILLIAMS(JAM)
49"69
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Sanya RICHARDS(USA)
49"93
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Yulia GUSHCHINA(RUS)
50"01
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Anastasia KAPACHINSKAYA(RUS)
50"03
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Rosemarie WHYTE(JAM)
50"68
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Amantle MONTSHO(BOT)
51"18
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Tatiana FIROVA(RUS)
DSQ
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Melaine WALKER(JAM)
52"64
OR
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Sheena TOSTA(USA)
53"70
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Natasha DANVERS(GBR)
53"84
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Anastasiya RABCHENYUK(UKR)
53"96
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Anna JESIEN(POL)
54"29
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Yekaterina BIKERT(RUS)
54"96
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Zuzana HEJNOVA(CZE)
54"97
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Tiffany ROSS-WILLIAMS(USA)
57"55
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Tirunesh DIBABA(ETH)
15'41"40
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Elvan ABEYLEGESSE(TUR)
15'42"74
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Meseret DEFAR(ETH)
15'44"12
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Sylvia KIBET(KEN)
15'44"96
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Vivian CHERUIYOT(KEN)
15'46"32
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Lilia SHOBUKHOVA(RUS)
15'46"62
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Alemitu BEKELE(TUR)
15'48"48
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Meselech MELKAMU(ETH)
15'49"03
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Kara GOUCHER(USA)
15'49"39
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Shalane FLANAGAN(USA)
15'50"80
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Priscah Jepleting CHERONO(KEN)
15'51"78
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Gulnara GALKINA-SAMITOVA(RUS)
15'56"97
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag XUE "Fei "(CHN)
16'09"84
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Jennifer RHINES(USA)
16'34"63
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Megan METCALFE(CAN)
17'06"82
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Pamela JELIMO(KEN)
1'54"87
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Janeth Jepkosgei BUSIENEI(KEN)
1'56"07
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Hasna BENHASSI(MAR)
1'56"73
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Svetlana KLYUKA(RUS)
1'56"94
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Maria De Lurdes MUTOLA(MOZ)
1'57"68
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Kenia SINCLAIR(JAM)
1'58"24
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Yuliya KREVSUN(UKR)
1'58"73
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Tatiana ANDRIANOVA(RUS)
2'02"63
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Natalya DOBRYNSKA(UKR)
6733 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Hyleas "Lee Lee" FOUNTAIN(USA)
6619 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Tatiana CHERNOVA(RUS)
6591 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Kelly SOTHERTON(GBR)
6517 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jessica "Puppy Tiger" ZELINKA(CAN)
6490 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Anna BOGDANOVA(RUS)
6465 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Karolina TYMINSKA(POL)
6428 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Lilli SCHWARZKOPF(GER)
6379 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jolanda KEIZER(NED)
6370 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Kylie WHEELER(AUS)
6369 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jennifer OESER(GER)
6360 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Marie COLLONVILLE(FRA)
6302 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Olga KURBAN(RUS)
6192 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Ganna MELNICHENKO(UKR)
6165 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Kamila CHUDZIK(POL)
6157 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sonja KESSELSCHLAGER(GER)
6140 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Lucimara SILVA(BRA)
6076 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Antoinette NANA DJIMOU IDA(FRA)
6055 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Aiga GRABUSTE(LAT)
6050 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag LIU "Haili "(CHN)
6041 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Ida MARCUSSEN(NOR)
6015 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Rebecca WARDELL(NZL)
5989 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Niina KELO(FIN)
5911 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Argyro STRATAKI(GRE)
5893 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Gretchen QUINTANA(CUB)
5830 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Yuliya TARASOVA(UZB)
5785 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Pramila Ganapathy GUDANDA(IND)
5771 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Gyorgyi FARKAS(HUN)
5760 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Shobha Jagadeeshppa JAVUR(IND)
5749 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Linda ZUBLIN(SUI)
5743 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Julie HOLLMAN(GBR)
5729 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Susmita SINGHA ROY(IND)
5705 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Kaie KAND(EST)
5677 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Yana MAKSIMAVA(BLR)
4806 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jackie JOHNSON(USA)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Diana PICKLER(USA)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Irina NAUMENKO(KAZ)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Austra SKUJYTE(LTU)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Viktorija ZEMAITYTE(LTU)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Laurien HOOS(NED)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Denisa SCERBOVA(CZE)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Wassana WINATHO(THA)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Lyudmila BLONSKA(UKR)
DSQ
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Stephanie BROWN TRAFTON(USA)
64,74 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Olena ANTONOVA(UKR)
62,59 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag SONG "Aimin "(CHN)
62,20 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Vera CECHLOVA(CZE)
61,75 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ellina ZVEREVA(BLR)
60,82 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag LI "Yanfeng "(CHN)
60,68 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Melina ROBERT-MICHON(FRA)
60,66 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Dani SAMUELS(AUS)
60,15 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Aretha THURMOND(USA)
59,80 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Iryna YATCHENKO(BLR)
59,27 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Nicoleta GRASU(ROM)
58,63 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Yarelys BARRIOS(CUB)
DSQ
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Barbora SPOTAKOVA(CZE)
71,42 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Christina OBERGFOLL(GER)
66,13 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Goldie SAYERS(GBR)
65,75 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Steffi NERIUS(GER)
65,29 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Osleidys MENENDEZ(CUB)
63,35 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Barbara MADEJCZYK(POL)
62,02 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Katharina MOLITOR(GER)
59,64 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Mariya Vasilyevna ABAKUMOVA(RUS)
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Aksana MIANKOVA(BLR)
76,34 m
OR
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Yipsi MORENO(CUB)
75,20 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag ZHANG "Wenxiu "(CHN)
74,32 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Darya PCHELNIK(BLR)
73,65 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Manuela MONTEBRUN(FRA)
72,54 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Anita WLODARCZYK(POL)
71,56 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Clarissa CLARETTI(ITA)
71,33 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Martina HRASNOVA(SVK)
71,00 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Valerie VILI(NZL)
20,56 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Natallia MIKHNEVICH(BLR)
20,28 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Nadezhda OSTAPCHUK(BLR)
19,86 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Misleydis GONZALEZ(CUB)
19,50 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag GONG "Lijiao "(CHN)
19,20 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Anna OMAROVA(RUS)
19,08 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Nadine KLEINERT(GER)
19,01 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag LI "Meiju "(CHN)
19,00 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Olga IVANOVA(RUS)
18,44 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Mailin VARGAS(CUB)
18,28 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Christina SCHWANITZ(GER)
18,27 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Jillian CAMARENA(USA)
18,24 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Chiara ROSA(ITA)
18,22 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag LI "Ling "(CHN)
17,94 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Michelle CARTER(USA)
17,74 m
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Constantina TOMESCU(ROM)
2h26'44"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Catherine NDEREBA(KEN)
2h27'06"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag ZHOU "Chunxiu "(CHN)
2h27'07"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag ZHU "Xiaolin "(CHN)
2h27'16"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Martha KOMU(KEN)
2h27'23"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Mara YAMAUCHI(GBR)
2h27'29"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Irina TIMOFEEVA(RUS)
2h27'31"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lidia SIMON(ROM)
2h27'51"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Souad AIT SALEM(ALG)
2h28'29"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Salina KOSGEI(KEN)
2h29'28"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Zivile BALCIUNAITE(LTU)
2h29'33"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Kum Ok "(PRK)
2h30'01"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Yurika NAKAMURA(JPN)
2h30'19
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Anna INCERTI(ITA)
2h30'55"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Dire TUNE(ETH)
2h31'16"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nina RILLSTONE(NZL)
2h31'16"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Bruna GENOVESE(ITA)
2h31'31"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Luminita TALPOS(ROM)
2h31'41"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Madai PEREZ(MEX)
2h31'47"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Christelle DAUNAY(FRA)
2h31'48"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Benita JOHNSON(AUS)
2h32'06"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Svetlana ZAKHAROVA(RUS)
2h32'16"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Paula RADCLIFFE(GBR)
2h32'38"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Monika DRYBULSKA(POL)
2h32'39"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag LEE "Eunjeong "(KOR)
2h33'07"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Liz YELLING(GBR)
2h33'12"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Blake RUSSELL(USA)
2h33'13"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Beata NAIGAMBO(NAM)
2h33'29"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Vincenza SICARI(ITA)
2h33'31"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Dorota GRUCA(POL)
2h33'32"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Tetyana FILONYUK(UKR)
2h33'35"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marisa BARROS(POR)
2h34'08"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lisa Jane WEIGHTMAN(AUS)
2h34'16"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Kirsten Melkevik OTTERBU(NOR)
2h34'35"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Liza HUNTER-GALVAN(NZL)
2h34'51"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag JONG "Yong Ok "(PRK)
2h34'52"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Rasa DRAZDAUSKAITE(LTU)
2h35'09"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Melanie KRAUS(GER)
2h35'17"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria PORTILLA(PER)
2h35'19"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Helalia JOHANNES(NAM)
2h35'22"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag ZHANG "Shujing "(CHN)
2h35'35"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lucia KIMANI(BIH)
2h35'47"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sandra RUALES(ECU)
2h35'53"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Kate SMYTH(AUS)
2h36'10
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Yesenia CENTENO(ESP)
2h36'25"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ana DIAS(POR)
2h36'25"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nebiat HABTEMARIAM(ERI)
2h37'03"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag JO "Pun Hui "(PRK)
2h37'04"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Tabitha TSATSA(ZIM)
2h37'10"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Bahar DOGAN(TUR)
2h37'12"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marily DOS SANTOS(BRA)
2h38'10"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Susanne HAHN(GER)
2h38'31"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag CHAE "Eunhee "(KOR)
2h38'52"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Alessandra AGUILAR(ESP)
2h39'29"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Patricia RETIZ(MEX)
2h39'34"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag LEE "Sunyoung "(KOR)
2h43'23"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Eva Maria GRADWOHL(AUT)
2h44'24"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Iuliia ARKHIPOVA(KGZ)
2h44'41"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sonia CALIZAYA(BOL)
2h45'53"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Eleni DONTA(GRE)
2h46'44"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Karina PEREZ(MEX)
2h47'02"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Bertha SANCHEZ(COL)
2h47'02"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Pauline CURLEY(IRL)
2h47'16"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria Jose PUEYO(ESP)
2h48'01"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Petra TEVELI(HUN)
2h48'32"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Epiphanie NYIRABARAME(RWA)
2h49'32"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Zuzana TOMAS(SVK)
2h49'39"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Gabriela TRANA(CRC)
2h53'45"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Oxana SKLYARENKO(UKR)
2h55'39"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Deena KASTOR(USA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Magda LEWY(USA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Berhane ADERE(ETH)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Getenesh "Gete" WAMI(ETH)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Galina BOGOMOLOVA(RUS)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Beata RAKONCZAI(HUN)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nadia EJJAFINI(ITA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Reiko TOSA(JPN)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Mamorallo TJOKA(LES)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ines MONTEIRO(POR)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Valentina DELION(MDA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Olivera JEVTIC(SRB)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Mariana DIAS XIMENES(TLS)
DNF
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Belgium
42"54
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Nigeria
43"04
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Brazil
43"14
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
43"28
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
DNF
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
DNF
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
DSQ
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
DSQ
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'18"54
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
3'20"40
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Belarus
3'21"85
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'22"68
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Cuba
3'23"21
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Nigeria
3'23"74
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'28"45
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
DSQ
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Elena ISINBAYEVA(RUS)
5,05 m
WR
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Jennifer STUCZYNSKI(USA)
4,80 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Svetlana FEOFANOVA(RUS)
4,75 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Yulia GOLUBCHIKOVA(RUS)
4,75 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Monika PYREK(POL)
4,70 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Carolin Tamara HINGST(GER)
4,65 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Silke SPIEGELBURG(GER)
4,65 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag April STEINER-BENNETT(USA)
4,55 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Vanessa BOSLAK(FRA)
4,55 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Fabiana MURER(BRA)
4,45 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Anna ROGOWSKA(POL)
4,45 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag GAO "Shuying "(CHN)
4,45 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Tia HELLEBAUT(BEL)
2,05 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Blanka VLASIC(CRO)
2,05 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Chaunte HOWARD(USA)
1,99 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Ruth BEITIA(ESP)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Ariane FRIEDRICH(GER)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Emma GREEN(SWE)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Antonietta DI MARTINO(ITA)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Marina AITOVA(KAZ)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Iva STRAKOVA(CZE)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Vita STYOPINA(UKR)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Svetlana SHKOLINA(RUS)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Romana DUBNOVA(CZE)
1,89 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Anna CHICHEROVA(RUS)
DSQ
Women's High jump  medailleflag Elena SLESARENKO(RUS)
DSQ
Women's High jump  medailleflag Vita PALAMAR(UKR)
DSQ
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Maurren Higa MAGGI(BRA)
7,04 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Tatyana LEBEDEVA(RUS)
7,03 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Blessing OKAGBARE(NGR)
6,91 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Chelsea HAMMOND(JAM)
6,79 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Brittney REESE(USA)
6,76 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Oksana UDMURTOVA(RUS)
6,70 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Jade JOHNSON(GBR)
6,64 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Grace UPSHAW(USA)
6,58 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Françoise MBANGO-ETONE(CMR)
15,39 m
OR
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Tatyana LEBEDEVA(RUS)
15,32 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Olga RYPAKOVA(KAZ)
15,11 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Yargelis SAVIGNE(CUB)
15,05 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Marija SESTAK(SLO)
15,03 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Victoria GUROVA(RUS)
14,77 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Anna PYATYKH(RUS)
14,73 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Hrysopiyi DEVETZI(GRE)
DSQ

Badminton

Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Men's Single  medailleflag LIN "Dan "(CHN)
Men's Single  medailleflag Chong Wei LEE(MAS)
Men's Single  medailleflag CHEN "Jin "(CHN)
Men's Single  medailleflag LEE "Hyunil "(KOR)
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Japan
Women's Single  medailleflag ZHANG "Ning "(CHN)
Women's Single  medailleflag XIE "Xingfang "(CHN)
Women's Single  medailleflag Maria Kristin YULIANTI(INA)
Women's Single  medailleflag LU "Lan "(CHN)
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia

Basketball

Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's   Teammedailleflag Argentina
Men's   Teammedailleflag Lithuania
Women's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Women's   Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's   Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China

Boxing

Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Roberto CAMMARELLE(ITA)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag ZHANG "Zhilei "(CHN)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag David PRICE(GBR)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Vyacheslav GLAZKOV(UKR)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag ZOU "Shiming "(CHN)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Serdamba PUREVDORJ(MGL)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Yampier HERNANDEZ(CUB)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Paddy BARNES(IRL)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Somjit JONGJOHOR(THA)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Andris LAFFITA HERNANDEZ(CUB)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Georgy BALAKSHIN(RUS)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Vincenzo PICARDI(ITA)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Badar-Uugan ENKHBAT(MGL)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Yankiel LEON ALARCON(CUB)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Bruno JULIE(MRI)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Veaceslav GOJAN(MDA)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Vasyl LOMACHENKO(UKR)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Khedafi DJELKHIR(FRA)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Shahin IMRANOV(AZE)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Yakup KILIC(TUR)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Alexey TISHCHENKO(RUS)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Daouda SOW(FRA)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Hrachik JAVAKHYAN(ARM)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Yordenis UGAS(CUB)
Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Felix DIAZ(DOM)
Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Manus BOONJUMNONG(THA)
Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Roniel IGLESIAS SOTOLONGO(CUB)
Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Alexis VASTINE(FRA)
Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight medailleflag Bakhyt SARSEKBAYEV(KAZ)
Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight medailleflag Carlos BANTEAUX SUAREZ(CUB)
Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight medailleflag KIM "Jungjoo "(KOR)
Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight medailleflag HANATI "Silamu "(CHN)
Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag James DEGALE(GBR)
Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Emilio CORREA BAYEAUX(CUB)
Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Vijender KUMAR(IND)
Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Darren John SUTHERLAND(IRL)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag ZHANG "Xiaoping "(CHN)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Kenny EGAN(IRL)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Tony JEFFRIES(GBR)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Yerkebulan SHYNALIYEV(KAZ)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Rakhim CHAKHKIEV(RUS)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Clemente RUSSO(ITA)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Osmai ACOSTA DUARTE(CUB)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Deontay WILDER(USA)

Canoeing slalom

Men's C1  medailleflag Michal MARTIKAN(SVK)
176"65
Men's C1  medailleflag David FLORENCE(GBR)
178"61
Men's C1  medailleflag Robin BELL(AUS)
180"59
Men's C1  medailleflag Ander ELOSEGUI(ESP)
182"12
Men's C1  medailleflag Stanislav JEZEK(CZE)
182"29
Men's C1  medailleflag Benn FRAKER(USA)
183"14
Men's C1  medailleflag Christos TSAKMAKIS(GRE)
186"67
Men's C1  medailleflag Krzysztof BIERYT(POL)
200"21
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
190"82
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
192"89
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
197"37
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag France
198"19
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Italy
204"12
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Germany
204"43
Men's K1  medailleflag Alexander GRIMM(GER)
171"70
Men's K1  medailleflag Fabien LEFEVRE(FRA)
173"30
Men's K1  medailleflag Benjamin BOUKPETI(TOG)
173"45
Men's K1  medailleflag Eoin RHEINISCH(IRL)
176"91
Men's K1  medailleflag Warwick DRAPER(AUS)
177"85
Men's K1  medailleflag David Watson FORD(CAN)
178"35
Men's K1  medailleflag Helmut "Heli" OBLINGER(AUT)
178"83
Men's K1  medailleflag Dariusz POPIELA(POL)
179"68
Men's K1  medailleflag Robert BOUTEN(NED)
227"99
Men's K1  medailleflag Daniele MOLMENTI(ITA)
230"93
Women's K1  medailleflag Elena KALISKA(SVK)
192"64
Women's K1  medailleflag Jacqueline LAWRENCE(AUS)
206"94
Women's K1  medailleflag Violetta OBLINGER PETERS(AUT)
214"77
Women's K1  medailleflag Yuriko TAKESHITA(JPN)
219"30
Women's K1  medailleflag Agnieszka STANUCH(POL)
221"08
Women's K1  medailleflag Ariane HERDE(NED)
231"99
Women's K1  medailleflag Emilie FER(FRA)
251"96
Women's K1  medailleflag Heather CORRIE(USA)
270"88
Women's K1  medailleflag Stepanka HILGERTOVA(CZE)
344"41
Women's K1  medailleflag Cristina GIAI PRON(ITA)
355"78

Canoeing Sprint

Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Attila Sandor VAJDA(HUN)
3'50"467
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag David CAL(ESP)
3'52"751
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Thomas HALL(CAN)
3'53"653
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Vadim MENKOV(UZB)
3'54"237
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Aliaksandr ZHUKOVSKI(BLR)
3'55"645
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Florin Georgian MIRONCIC(ROM)
3'57"876
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Mathieu GOUBEL(FRA)
3'57"889
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Andreas DITTMER(GER)
3'57"894
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Aldo PRUNA(CUB)
3'59"087
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Maxim OPALEV(RUS)
1'47"140
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag David CAL(ESP)
1'48"397
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Iurii CHEBAN(UKR)
1'48"766
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Mathieu GOUBEL(FRA)
1'49"056
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Aliaksandr ZHUKOVSKI(BLR)
1'49"092
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag LI "Qiang "(CHN)
1'49"287
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Florin Georgian MIRONCIC(ROM)
1'49"861
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Pawel BARASZKIEWICZ(POL)
1'50"048
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Attila Sandor VAJDA(HUN)
1'50"156
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Belarus
3'36"365
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'36"588
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'40"258
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'40"342
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
3'40"593
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'41"165
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'42"845
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'44"669
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Cuba
3'48"877
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
1'41"025
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
1'41"282
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'41"964
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Belarus
1'41"996
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
1'42"450
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
1'43"195
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
1'43"971
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
1'44"157
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'44"389
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Tim BRABANTS(GBR)
3'26"323
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Eirik Veras LARSEN(NOR)
3'27"342
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ken WALLACE(AUS)
3'27"485
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ben FOUHY(NZL)
3'29"193
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Max HOFF(GER)
3'29"391
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Markus OSCARSSON(SWE)
3'30"198
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Stjepan JANIC(CRO)
3'30"495
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Adam VAN KOEVERDEN(CAN)
3'31"793
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Zoltan BENKO(HUN)
3'32"120
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Ken WALLACE(AUS)
1'37"252
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Adam VAN KOEVERDEN(CAN)
1'37"630
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Tim BRABANTS(GBR)
1'37"671
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Eirik Veras LARSEN(NOR)
1'37"949
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Anton RYAKHOV(RUS)
1'38"187
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Akos VERECKEI(HUN)
1'38"318
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Anders GUSTAFSSON(SWE)
1'38"447
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Steven FERGUSON(NZL)
1'38"512
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Stjepan JANIC(CRO)
1'38"729
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'11"809
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
3'13"580
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'14"750
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'15"049
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
3'15"329
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
3'16"532
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Latvia
3'19"387
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
3'22"058
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
DSQ
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
1'28"736
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'28"827
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Belarus
1'30"005
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'30"285
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
1'30"569
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
1'30"857
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag France
1'31"312
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'31"869
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
1'31"934
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Belarus
2'55"714
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
2'56"593
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
2'56"676
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
2'57"626
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
2'59"009
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
2'59"505
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
3'00"078
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'00"654
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'01"630
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Inna OSYPENKO-RADOMSKA(UKR)
1'50"673
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Josefa IDEM(ITA)
1'50"677
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Katrin WAGNER-AUGUSTIN(GER)
1'51"022
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Katalin KOVACS(HUN)
1'51"139
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag ZHONG "Hongyan "(CHN)
1'51"220
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Spela PONOMARENKO(SLO)
1'51"363
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Lucy WAINWRIGHT(GBR)
1'53"102
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Jennifer HODSON(RSA)
1'53"353
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Yuliana SALAKHOVA(RUS)
1'53"973
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'41"308
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'42"092
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag France
1'42"128
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'42"899
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Japan
1'43"291
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
1'43"969
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Finland
1'44"176
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
1'44"870
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Austria
1'44"965
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'32"231
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'32"971
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
1'34"704
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'34"752
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
1'35"366
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Japan
1'35"465
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag South Africa
1'36"724
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
1'36"770
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
1'37"418

Cycling Bmx

Men's Bmx  medailleflag Maris STROMBERGS(LAT)
36"190
Men's Bmx  medailleflag Mike DAY(USA)
36"606
Men's Bmx  medailleflag Donny ROBINSON(USA)
36"972
Men's Bmx  medailleflag Andres JIMENEZ(COL)
39"137
Men's Bmx  medailleflag Rob VAN DEN WILDENBERG(NED)
39"772
Men's Bmx  medailleflag Jared GRAVES(AUS)
2'19"233
Men's Bmx  medailleflag Sifiso NHLAPO(RSA)
DNF
Men's Bmx  medailleflag Damien GODET(FRA)
DNF
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Anne-Caroline CHAUSSON(FRA)
35"976
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Laetitia LE CORGUILLE(FRA)
38"042
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Jill KINTNER(USA)
38"674
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Sarah WALKER(NZL)
38"805
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Gabriela DIAZ(ARG)
39"747
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Nicole CALLISTO(AUS)
1'19"609
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Sammy COOLS(CAN)
DNF
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Shanaze "Speedy Ready" READE(GBR)
DSQ

Cycling Track

Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Argentina
8 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Spain
7 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
6 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Belgium
17 pts / -1 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Germany
15 pts / -1 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Denmark
14 pts / -1 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag France
12 pts / -1 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
6 pts / -1 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
6 pts / -1 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
5 pts / -1 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
3 pts / -1 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Canada
5 pts / -3 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
3 pts / -3 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Italy
0 pts / -3 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
0 pts / -3 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag France
3 pts / -4 tour lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Juan LLANERAS(ESP)
60 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Roger KLUGE(GER)
58 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Chris NEWTON(GBR)
56 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Cameron MEYER(AUS)
36 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Vasili KIRYIENKA(BLR)
34 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Daniel KREUTZFELDT(DEN)
29 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Makoto IIJIMA(JPN)
27 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Zachary BELL(CAN)
23 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Milan KADLEC(CZE)
22 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Greg "Hendy" HENDERSON(NZL)
13 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Rafal RATAJCZYK(POL)
10 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Iljo KEISSE(BEL)
8 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Angelo CICCONE(ITA)
8 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Volodymyr RYBIN(UKR)
8 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Kam-Po WONG(HKG)
5 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Milton Ariel WYNANTS(URU)
5 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Mikhail IGNATYEV(RUS)
4 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Juan Esteban CURUCHET(ARG)
1 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Marco ARRIAGADA(CHI)
1 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Peter SCHEP(NED)
0 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Christophe RIBLON(FRA)
-17 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Bobby LEA(USA)
DNF
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Chun-Kai FENG(TPE)
DNF
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Chris HOY(GBR)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Ross EDGAR(GBR)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Kiyofumi NAGAI(JPN)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Shane KELLY(AUS)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Carsten BERGEMANN(GER)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Arnaud TOURNANT(FRA)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Bradley WIGGINS(GBR)
4'16"977
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Hayden ROULSTON(NZL)
4'19"611
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Steven BURKE(GBR)
4'20"947
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Alexey MARKOV(RUS)
4'24"149
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'53"314
WR
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
4'00"040
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
3'57"776
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'59"006
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Chris HOY(GBR)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Jason KENNY(GBR)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Mickael "Michel" BOURGAIN(FRA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Maximilian LEVY(GER)
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
43"128
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag France
43"651
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Germany
44"014
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Australia
44"022
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Marianne VOS(NED)
30 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Yoanka GONZALEZ(CUB)
18 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Leire OLABERRIA(ESP)
13 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Maria Luisa CALLE(COL)
13 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Lesya KALITOVSKA(UKR)
10 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Katherine BATES(AUS)
10 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Pascale JEULAND(FRA)
8 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Olga SLYUSAREVA(RUS)
8 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Gina GRAIN(CAN)
6 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag LI "Yan "(CHN)
6 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Rebecca ROMERO(GBR)
3 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Svetlana PAULIUKAITE(LTU)
2 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Lada KOZLIKOVA(CZE)
2 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Vera CARRARA(ITA)
1 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Wan Yiu "Jamie" WONG(HKG)
0 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Evelyn GARCIA(ESA)
0 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Catherine CHEATLEY(NZL)
0 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Trine SCHMIDT(DEN)
0 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag LEE "Minhye "(KOR)
- 40 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Verena JOOSS(GER)
DNF
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Sarah HAMMER(USA)
DNF
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Satomi WADAMI(JPN)
DNF
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Rebecca ROMERO(GBR)
3'28"321
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Wendy HOUVENAGHEL(GBR)
3'30"395
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Lesya KALITOVSKA(UKR)
3'31"413
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Alison SHANKS(NZL)
3'34"157
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Victoria "Queen Vic." PENDLETON(GBR)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Anna MEARES(AUS)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag GUO "Shuang "(CHN)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Willy KANIS(NED)

Cycling Road

Men's Time trial  medailleflag Fabian CANCELLARA(SUI)
1h02'11"43
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Gustav Erik LARSSON(SWE)
1h02'44"79
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Levi LEIPHEIMER(USA)
1h03'21"11
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Alberto CONTADOR(ESP)
1h03'29"51
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Cadel EVANS(AUS)
1h03'34"97
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Samuel SANCHEZ(ESP)
1h04'37"24
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Svein TUFT(CAN)
1h04'39"44
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael "Dodger" ROGERS(AUS)
1h04'46"85
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Stef CLEMENT(NED)
1h04'59"42
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Robert GESINK(NED)
1h05'02"88
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Stephen CUMMINGS(GBR)
1h05'07"91
Men's Time trial  medailleflag David ZABRISKIE(USA)
1h05'17"82
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Bert GRABSCH(GER)
1h05'26"20
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Vincenzo NIBALI(ITA)
1h05'36"01
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ryder HESJEDAL(CAN)
1h05'42"33
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Rein TAARAMAE(EST)
1h05'47"33
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Vladimir KARPETS(RUS)
1h05'52"38
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Chris Anker SOERENSEN(DEN)
1h05'55"42
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Denis MENSHOV(RUS)
1h06'10"54
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Vasili KIRYIENKA(BLR)
1h06'12"19
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Marzio BRUSEGHIN(ITA)
1h06'20"95
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Kim KIRCHEN(LUX)
1h06'29"63
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Andrey MIZUROV(KAZ)
1h06'32"05
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRI(COL)
1h06'35"43
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Maxime MONFORT(BEL)
1h07'12"71
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Laszlo BODROGI(HUN)
1h07'27"49
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Simon SPILAK(SLO)
1h07'34"86
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Matej JURCO(SVK)
1h07'52"92
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Matias MEDICI(ARG)
1h07'53"09
Men's Time trial  medailleflag David GEORGE(RSA)
1h07'55"21
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Andriy GRIVKO(UKR)
1h08'01"25
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Brian Bach VANDBORG(DEN)
1h08'10"20
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Przemyslaw NIEMIEC(POL)
1h08'43"43
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Hossein ASKARI(IRI)
1h08'46"30
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS(LAT)
1h08'54"96
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Denys KOSTYUK(UKR)
1h09'04"04
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Matija KVASINA(CRO)
1h09'06"49
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Fumiyuki "Fumy" BEPPU(JPN)
1h11'05"14
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Stefan SCHUMACHER(GER)
DSQ
Men's Race  medailleflag Samuel SANCHEZ(ESP)
6h23'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Fabian CANCELLARA(SUI)
6h23'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexandr KOLOBNEV(RUS)
6h23'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andy SCHLECK(LUX)
6h23'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael "Dodger" ROGERS(AUS)
6h23'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRI(COL)
6h24'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Mario AERTS(BEL)
6h24'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael BARRY(CAN)
6h24'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert GESINK(NED)
6h24'07"
Men's Race  medailleflag Levi LEIPHEIMER(USA)
6h24'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Chris Anker SOERENSEN(DEN)
6h24'11"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alejandro "Balaverde" VALVERDE(ESP)
6h24'11"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jerome PINEAU(FRA)
6h24'11"
Men's Race  medailleflag Cadel EVANS(AUS)
6h24'11"
Men's Race  medailleflag Przemyslaw NIEMIEC(POL)
6h24'11"
Men's Race  medailleflag Christian VANDE VELDE(USA)
6h24'19"
Men's Race  medailleflag Paolo BETTINI(ITA)
6h24'24"
Men's Race  medailleflag Vladimir KARPETS(RUS)
6h24'59"
Men's Race  medailleflag Murilo Antonio FISCHER(BRA)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Fabian WEGMANN(GER)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Erik HOFFMANN(NAM)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Christian PFANNBERGER(AUT)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gustav Erik LARSSON(SWE)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nicki SOERENSEN(DEN)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Radoslav ROGINA(CRO)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag John Lee AUGUSTYN(RSA)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nuno RIBEIRO(POR)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ignatas KONOVALOVAS(LTU)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jackson Jesus RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ(VEN)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Matthew LLOYD(AUS)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kurt-Asle ARVESEN(NOR)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kanstantsin SIUTSOU(BLR)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Remi PAURIOL(FRA)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tadej VALJAVEC(SLO)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Yaroslav POPOVYCH(UKR)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Simon "Gerro" GERRANS(AUS)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Thomas LOVKVIST(SWE)
6h26'25"
Men's Race  medailleflag Thomas ROHREGGER(AUT)
6h26'25"
Men's Race  medailleflag George HINCAPIE(USA)
6h26'25"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jose SERPA(COL)
6h26'27"
Men's Race  medailleflag Johan VANSUMMEREN(BEL)
6h26'27"
Men's Race  medailleflag Frank SCHLECK(LUX)
6h26'27"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andrey MIZUROV(KAZ)
6h26'27"
Men's Race  medailleflag Roman KREUZIGER(MEX)
6h26'35"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kim KIRCHEN(LUX)
6h26'40"
Men's Race  medailleflag Moises ALDAPE CHAVEZ(CZE)
6h28'08"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rein TAARAMAE(EST)
6h30'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Carlos SASTRE(ESP)
6h31'06"
Men's Race  medailleflag Franco PELLIZOTTI(ITA)
6h31'06"
Men's Race  medailleflag Sergey "Popo" LAGUTIN(UZB)
6h31'06"
Men's Race  medailleflag Hossein ASKARI(IRI)
6h34'22"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ruslan PIDGORNYY(UKR)
6h34'22"
Men's Race  medailleflag Julian DEAN(NZL)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jacek Tadeusz MORAJKO(POL)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ryder HESJEDAL(CAN)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Matija KVASINA(CRO)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Marcus LJUNGQVIST(SWE)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Svein TUFT(CAN)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Denis MENSHOV(RUS)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jure GOLCER(SLO)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan VALACH(SVK)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Marzio BRUSEGHIN(ITA)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nicholas ROCHE(IRL)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Laurens TEN DAM(NED)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Peter KUSZTOR(HUN)
6h35'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ivan STEVIC(SRB)
6h35'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gatis SMUKULIS(LAT)
6h36h48"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tanel KANGERT(EST)
6h36h48"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gonzalo GARRIDO(CHI)
6h36h48"
Men's Race  medailleflag Edvald "Eddy Boss" BOASSON HAGEN(NOR)
6h36h48"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO(POR)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI(BLR)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag Dainius KAIRELIS(LTU)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag Petr BENCIK(CZE)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexandr PLIUSCHIN(MDA)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag Denys KOSTYUK(UKR)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag Serguey IVANOV(RUS)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ghader MIZBANI(IRI)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag David GEORGE(RSA)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag Philip DEIGNAN(IRL)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag Glen CHADWICK(NZL)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag Aliaksandr USAU(BLR)
6h49'59"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tomasz MARCZYNSKI(POL)
6h49'59"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nebojsa JOVANOVIC(SRB)
6h49'59"
Men's Race  medailleflag Takashi MIYAZAWA(JPN)
6h55'24"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rafaa CHTIOUI(TUN)
7h03'04"
Men's Race  medailleflag PARK "Sungbaek "(KOR)
7h03'04"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kin San WU(HKG)
7h05'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Luciano PAGLIARINI MENDOCA(BRA)
7h08'27"
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert Owen HUNTER(RSA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Hichem CHABANE(ALG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Gerald Michael CIOLEK(GER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Bert GRABSCH(GER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Stefan SCHUMACHER(GER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jens VOIGT(GER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Alejandro BORRAJO(ARG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Juan Jose HAEDO(ARG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Matias MEDICI(ARG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Stuart O'GRADY(AUS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Christophe BRANDT(BEL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Maxime MONFORT(BEL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK(BEL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Horacio GALLARDO(BOL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Patricio ALMONACID(BUL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Evgeniy GERGANOV(BUL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Daniel PETROV(BUL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Rigoberto "Rigo" URAN(COL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Henry RAABE(CRC)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC(CRO)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Brian Bach VANDBORG(DEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mario CONTRERAS(ESA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Alberto CONTADOR(ESP)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Oscar FREIRE(ESP)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jason MCCARTNEY(USA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag David ZABRISKIE(USA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Vladimir EFIMKIN(RUS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Cyril DESSEL(FRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Pierrick FEDRIGO(FRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Pierre ROLLAND(FRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jonathan BELLIS(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Stephen CUMMINGS(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Roger HAMMOND(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ben SWIFT(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Laszlo BODROGI(HUN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Vincenzo NIBALI(ITA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Fumiyuki "Fumy" BEPPU(JPN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Maxim IGLINSKIY(KAZ)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS(LAT)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ahmed BELGASEM(LBA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Lars Petter NORDHAUS(NOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Gabriel RASCH(NOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Timothy GUDSELL(NZL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Stef CLEMENT(NED)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Karsten KROON(NED)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Niki TERPSTRA(NED)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mehdi SOHRABI(IRI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag ZHANG "Liang "(CHN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Romas BRONIS(SVK)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Matej JURCO(SVK)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Borut BOZIC(SLO)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Simon SPILAK(SLO)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Andriy GRIVKO(UKR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Davide REBELLIN(ITA)
DSQ
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Kristin ARMSTRONG(USA)
34'51"72
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Emma POOLEY(GBR)
35'16"01
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Karin THURIG(SUI)
35'50"99
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Jeannie LONGO-CIPRELLI(FRA)
35'52"62
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Christine THORBURN(USA)
35'54"16
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Judith ARNDT(GER)
35'59"77
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Christiane SOEDER(AUT)
36'20"75
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Priska DOPPMANN(SUI)
36'27"79
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Zulfiya ZABIROVA(KAZ)
36'29"47
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Susanne LJUNGSKOG(SWE)
36'33"50
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Hanka KUPFERNAGEL(GER)
36'35"05
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Tatiana GUDERZO(ITA)
36'37"97
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Linda Melanie "Lin" SERUP(DEN)
36'50"62
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Marianne VOS(NED)
36'58"67
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Nicole COOKE(GBR)
37'14"25
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Natalia BOYARSKAYA(RUS)
37'14"65
Women's Time trial  medailleflag GAO "Min "(CHN)
37'15"23
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Mirjam MELCHERS-VAN POPPEL(NED)
37'51"59
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Marta VILAJOSANA(ESP)
37'54"99
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Maryline SALVETAT(FRA)
38'09"72
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Emma JOHANSSON(SWE)
38'28"83
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Oenone WOOD(AUS)
38'53"45
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Edita PUCINSKAITE(LTU)
38'55"37
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Alexandra WRUBLESKI(CAN)
39'15"42
Women's Time trial  medailleflag MENG "Lang "(CHN)
40'51"61
Women's Race  medailleflag Nicole COOKE(GBR)
3h32'24"
Women's Race  medailleflag Emma JOHANSSON(SWE)
3h32'24"
Women's Race  medailleflag Tatiana GUDERZO(ITA)
3h32'24"
Women's Race  medailleflag Christiane SOEDER(AUT)
3h32'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Linda Melanie "Lin" SERUP(DEN)
3h32'33"
Women's Race  medailleflag Marianne VOS(NED)
3h32'45"
Women's Race  medailleflag Priska DOPPMANN(SUI)
3h32'45"
Women's Race  medailleflag Paulina BRZEZNA(POL)
3h32'45"
Women's Race  medailleflag Edita PUCINSKAITE(LTU)
3h32'45"
Women's Race  medailleflag Zulfiya ZABIROVA(KAZ)
3h32'45"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jolanta POLIKEVICIUTE(LTU)
3h32'45"
Women's Race  medailleflag Yulia MARTISOVA(RUS)
3h32'45"
Women's Race  medailleflag Christel FERRIER BRUNEAU(FRA)
3h32'45"
Women's Race  medailleflag Maryline SALVETAT(FRA)
3h32'45"
Women's Race  medailleflag Noemi CANTELE(ITA)
3h32'45"
Women's Race  medailleflag GAO "Min "(CHN)
3h32'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Leigh HOBSON(CAN)
3h32'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Nicole BRANDLI(SUI)
3h32'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Anna SANCHIS(ESP)
3h32'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Trixi "Tute" WORRACK(GER)
3h32'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Susanne LJUNGSKOG(SWE)
3h32'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Yevgeniya VYSOTSKA(UKR)
3h32'55"
Women's Race  medailleflag Emma POOLEY(GBR)
3h32'55"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jeannie LONGO-CIPRELLI(FRA)
3h32'57"
Women's Race  medailleflag Kristin ARMSTRONG(USA)
3h33'07"
Women's Race  medailleflag Anita VALEN DE VRIES(NOR)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE(LTU)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Joanne "Jojo" KIESANOWSKI(NZL)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Oenone WOOD(AUS)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Grete TREIER(EST)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Miho OKI(JPN)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Tatiana STIAJKINA(UKR)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Amber NEBEN(USA)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Marissa VAN DER MERWE(RSA)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Sharon LAWS(GBR)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Mirjam MELCHERS-VAN POPPEL(NED)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Erinne WILLOCK(CAN)
3h33'23"
Women's Race  medailleflag Sara CARRIGAN(AUS)
3h33'25"
Women's Race  medailleflag Hanka KUPFERNAGEL(GER)
3h33'25"
Women's Race  medailleflag Natalia BOYARSKAYA(RUS)
3h33'35"
Women's Race  medailleflag Judith ARNDT(GER)
3h33'51"
Women's Race  medailleflag Oksana KASHCHYSHYNA(UKR)
3h34'13"
Women's Race  medailleflag Alexandra BURCHENKOVA(RUS)
3h36'32"
Women's Race  medailleflag Lieselot DECROIX(BEL)
3h36'35"
Women's Race  medailleflag Alessandra Giusseppina GRASSI(MEX)
3h36'35"
Women's Race  medailleflag Monika SCHACHL(AUT)
3h36'37"
Women's Race  medailleflag Chantal BELTMAN(NED)
3h37'02"
Women's Race  medailleflag MENG "Lang "(CHN)
3h37'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Sigrid Teresa CORNEO(SLO)
3h39'29"
Women's Race  medailleflag Alexandra WRUBLESKI(CAN)
3h39'36"
Women's Race  medailleflag Clemilda SILVA(BRA)
3h31'01"
Women's Race  medailleflag Christine THORBURN(USA)
3h31'08"
Women's Race  medailleflag Catherine CHEATLEY(NZL)
3h31'08"
Women's Race  medailleflag Daniely DEL VALLE GARCIA BUITRIAG(VEN)
3h33'25"
Women's Race  medailleflag Marta VILAJOSANA(ESP)
3h33'25"
Women's Race  medailleflag Sara MUSTONEN(SWE)
3h33'25"
Women's Race  medailleflag Angie Sabrina GONZALEZ GARCIA(VEN)
3h33'25"
Women's Race  medailleflag GU "Sungeun "(KOR)
3h35'59"
Women's Race  medailleflag Cherise TAYLOR(RSA)
3h38'33"
Women's Race  medailleflag Yumari GONZALEZ(CUB)
3h51'39"
Women's Race  medailleflag Chanpeng NONTASIN(THA)
3h51'51"
Women's Race  medailleflag Aurelie HALBWACHS(MRI)
3h52'11"
Women's Race  medailleflag Katherine BATES(AUS)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Vera CARRARA(ITA)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag SON "Heejung "(KOR)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Jennifer HOHL(SUI)
DNF

Cycling Mountain Bike

Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Julien ABSALON(FRA)
1h55'59"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jean-Christophe PERAUD(FRA)
1h57'06"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Nino SCHURTER(SUI)
1h57'52"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Christoph SAUSER(SUI)
1h57'54"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Marco Aurelio FONTANA(ITA)
1h59'59"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Christoph SOUKUP(AUT)
2h00'11"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Liam KILLEEN(GBR)
2h00'14"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Inaki LEJARRETA ERRASTI(ESP)
2h00'21"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Sven NYS(BEL)
2h01'00"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jose Antonio HERMIDA RAMOS(ESP)
2h01'01"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Manuel FUMIC(GER)
2h01'16"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Oliver BECKINGSALE(GBR)
2h01'25"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Marek GALINSKI(POL)
2h01'29"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Cedric RAVANEL(FRA)
2h01'38"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Burry STANDER(RSA)
2h01h58"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Moritz MILATZ(GER)
2h02'59"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Fredrik KESSIAKOFF(SWE)
2h03'09"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jaroslav KULHAVY(CZE)
2h03'20"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Roel PAULISSEN(BEL)
2h03'30"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Geoff KABUSH(CAN)
2h03'55"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Rubens "Rubinho" VALERIANO(BRA)
2h05'19"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag JI "Jianhua "(CHN)
2h05'29"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Andras PARTI(HUN)
2h06'00"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Kashi LEUCHS(NZL)
2h06'30"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jakob Diemer FUGLSANG(DEN)
2h06'41"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Hector Leonardo PAEZ(COL)
2h06'46"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Dario Alejandro GASCO(ARG)
2h07'04"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Carlos COLOMA NICOLAS(ESP)
2h09'05"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Adam CRAIG(USA)
-1 tour / lap
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Yader ZOLI(ITA)
-1 tour / lap
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Klaus NIELSEN(DEN)
-1 tour / lap
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Filip MEIRHAEGHE(BEL)
-2 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Wolfram KURSCHAT(GER)
-2 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Rudi VAN HOUTS(NED)
-2 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Bilal AKGUL(TUR)
-2 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag SILVA "Cristobal "(CHN)
-2 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Bart BRENTJENS(NED)
-2 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Emil LINDGREN(SWE)
-2 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Daniel MCCONNELL(AUS)
-2 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Chun Hing CHAN(HKG)
-2 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Yuri TROFIMOV(RUS)
-2 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Sergiy RYSENKO(UKR)
-3 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Todd WELLS(USA)
-3 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Seamus MCGRATH(CAN)
-3 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Mannie HEYMANS(NAM)
-3 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Kohei "Kohey" YAMAMOTO(JPN)
-3 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Federico RAMIREZ(CRC)
-5 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Antipass KWARI(ZIM)
-6 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Robin SEYMOUR(IRL)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Florian "Flo" VOGEL(SUI)
DNF
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Sabine SPITZ(GER)
1h45'11"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Maja WLOSZCZOWSKA(POL)
1h45'52"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Irina KALENTYEVA(RUS)
1h46'28"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Catharine PENDREL(CAN)
1h46'37"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag REN "Chengyuan "(CHN)
1h47'40"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Petra HENZI(SUI)
1h48'41"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Mary MCCONNELOUG(USA)
1h50'34"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Georgia GOULD(USA)
1h50'51"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Rosara JOSEPH(NZL)
1h51'07"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Aleksandra DAWIDOWICZ(POL)
1h51'21"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Elisabeth "lisi" OSL(AUT)
1h51'39"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag LIU "Ying "(CHN)
1h52'01"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Lene BYBERG(NOR)
1h53'19"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Elsbeth VAN ROOY(NED)
1h53'30"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Nathalie SCHNEITTER(SUI)
1h53'42"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Eva LECHNER(ITA)
1h58'22"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Laurence LEBOUCHER(FRA)
2h00'55"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Adelheid MORATH(GER)
2h02'25"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Jaqueline MOURAO(BRA)
-1 tour / lap
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Rie KATAYAMA(JPN)
-1 tour / lap
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Blaza KLEMENCIC(SLO)
-1 tour / lap
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Yolande SPEEDY(RSA)
-2 tours / laps
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Vera ANDREEVA(RUS)
-2 tours / laps
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Janka STEVKOVA(SVK)
-2 tours / laps
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Francisca CAMPOS(CHI)
-2 tours / laps
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Dellys STARR(AUS)
-2 tours / laps
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Marie-Hélène PREMONT(CAN)
DNF
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Margarita FULLANA(ESP)
DNF
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Gunn-Rita DAHLE FLESJAA(NOR)
DNF
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Tereza HURIKOVA(CZE)
DNF

Equestrian

Mixed eventing  medailleflag Hinrich ROMEIKE(GER)
54,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Gina MILES(USA)
56,10 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Kristina COOK(GBR)
57,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Megan JONES(AUS)
59,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Ingrid KLIMKE(GER)HALE-BOB OLD
59,70 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Didier DHENNIN(FRA)
59,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Clayton FREDERICKS(AUS)
61,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Andreas DIBOWSKI(GER)
65,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Karin DONCKERS(BEL)
65,30 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Sonja JOHNSON(AUS)
66,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mary KING(GBR)
68,10 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag William FOX-PITT(GBR)CHILLI MORNING
68,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Linda ALGOTSSON(SWE)
68,30 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Caroline POWELL(NZL)
73,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Tim LIPS(NED)BAYRO
75,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Vittoria PANIZZON(ITA)
77,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mark "Toddy" TODD(NZL)LANDOS
77,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Katrin NORLING(SWE)
81,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Pawel SPISAK(POL)
82,70 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Eric VIGEANEL(FRA)
83,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Austin O'CONNOR(IRL)
87,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Marcelo TOSI(BRA)
89,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Susanna BORDONE(ITA)
100,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Joe MEYER(NZL)
102,10 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Germany
166,10 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Australia
171,20 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
185,70 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Sweden
230,50 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
240,90 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Italy
246,40 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag United States of America
250,00 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Ireland
276,10 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Canada
321,00 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Brazil
334,10 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag France
1138,80 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Anky VAN GRUNSVEN(NED)
78,680 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Isabell WERTH(GER)WEIHEGOLD OLD
76,650 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Heike KEMMER(GER)
74,455 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Steffen PETERS(USA)LEGOLAS 92
74,150 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Hans Peter MINDERHOUD(NED)JOHNSON
73,035 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Alexandra KORELOVA(RUS)
72,625 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Emma HINDLE(GBR)
72,345 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Kyra KYRKLUND(FIN)
71,985 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Bernadette PUJALS(MEX)
71,675 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Jan BRINK(SWE)
71,205 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Andreas HELGSTRAND(DEN)
70,675 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Tinne SILFVEN(SWE)
70,345 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Courtney KING(USA)
70,175 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ashley HOLZER(CAN)
70,105 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Nathalie ZU SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN(DEN)
69,110 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Germany
72,917 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
71,750 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Denmark
68,875 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag France
67,819 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Sweden
67,347 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
66,806 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag France
65,403 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Australia
64,625 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Canada
63,514 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Japan
60,653 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Portugal
DSQ
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Eric LAMAZE(CAN)FINE LADY 5
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Rolf-Goran BENGTSSON(SWE)
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Beezie MADDEN(USA)
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Meredith MICHAELS-BEERBAUM(GER)
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Rodrigo PESSOA(BRA)
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Mclain WARD(USA)
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ludger BEERBAUM(GER)
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Marc HOUTZAGER(NED)
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Angelique HOORN(NED)
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag United States of America
20 pts / 0 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Canada
20 pts / 4 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Norway
27 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
30 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Germany
34 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
34 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
37 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Sweden
38 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Australia
41 pts

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Matteo TAGLIARIOL(ITA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Fabrice JEANNET(FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Jose Luis ABAJO(ESP)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Gabor BOCZKO(HUN)
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Men's Foil  medailleflag Benjamin Philip KLEIBRINK(GER)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Yuki OTA(JPN)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Salvatore SANZO(ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag ZHU "Jun "(CHN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag ZHONG "Man "(CHN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Nicolas LOPEZ(FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Mihai Claudio COVALIU(ROM)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Julien PILLET(FRA)
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's Epee  medailleflag Britta HEIDEMANN(GER)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Ana Maria BRANZA(ROM)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Ildiko MINCZA-NEBALD(HUN)
Women's Epee  medailleflag LI "Na "(CHN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Maria Valentina VEZZALI(ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag NAM "Hyun Hee "(KOR)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Margherita GRANBASSI(ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Giovanna TRILLINI(ITA)
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Women's Sabre  medailleflag Mariel ZAGUNIS(USA)
Women's Sabre  medailleflag Sada JACOBSON(USA)
Women's Sabre  medailleflag Becca WARD(USA)
Women's Sabre  medailleflag Sofiya VELIKAYA(RUS)
Women's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
Women's Sabre  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Sabre  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Sabre  Teammedailleflag France

Football

Men's   Teammedailleflag Argentina
Men's   Teammedailleflag Nigeria
Men's   Teammedailleflag Brazil
Men's   Teammedailleflag Belgium
Women's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's   Teammedailleflag Brazil
Women's   Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's   Teammedailleflag Japan

Golf

Gymnastic artistic

Men's Rings  medailleflag CHEN "Yibing "(CHN)
16,600 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag YANG "Wei "(CHN)
16,425 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Oleksandr VOROBIOV(UKR)
16,325 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Andrea COPPOLINO(ITA)
16,225 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Danny PINHEIRO RODRIGUES(FRA)
16,225 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Matteo MORANDI(ITA)
16,200 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Robert STANESCU(ROM)
15,825 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Iordan IOVTCHEV(BUL)
15,525 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag ZOU "Kai "(CHN)
16,200 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jonathan "Jonny" HORTON(USA)
16,175 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Fabian HAMBUECHEN(GER)
15,875 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Igor CASSINA(ITA)
15,675 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Takuya NAKASE(JPN)
15,450 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Hiroyuki TOMITA(JPN)
15,225 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Epke "Flying Dutchman" ZONDERLAND(NED)
15,000 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Yann CUCHERAT(FRA)
14,825 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag LI "Xiaopeng "(CHN)
16,450 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag YOO "Wonchul "(KOR)
16,250 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Anton FOKIN(UZB)
16,200 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Fabian HAMBUECHEN(GER)
15,975 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Mitja PETKOVSEK(SLO)
15,725 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag HUANG "Xu "(CHN)
15,700 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag YANG "Tae Young "(KOR)
15,650 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Nikolay KRYUKOV(RUS)
15,150 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag XIAO "Qin "(CHN)
15,875 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Filip UDE(CRO)
15,725 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Louis SMITH(GBR)
15,725 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag YANG "Wei "(CHN)
15,450 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Hiroyuki TOMITA(JPN)
15,375 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag KIM "Jihoon "(KOR)
15,175 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Alexander ARTEMEV(USA)
14,975 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jose Luis FUENTES BUSTAMANTE(VEN)
14,650 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag YANG "Wei "(CHN)
94,575 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Kohei UCHIMURA(JPN)
91,975 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Benoit CARANOBE(FRA)
91,925 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hiroyuki TOMITA(JPN)
91,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Sergey KHOROKHORDIN(RUS)
91,700 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Maxim DEVYATOVSKIY(RUS)
91,700 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fabian HAMBUECHEN(GER)
91,675 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag YANG "Tae Young "(KOR)
91,600 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jonathan "Jonny" HORTON(USA)
91,575 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Rafael MARTINEZ(ESP)
91,500 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag KIM "Daeeun "(KOR)
90,775 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alexander ARTEMEV(USA)
90,675 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Philipp BOY(GER)
90,675 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Luis RIVERA RIVERA(PUR)
90,175 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Adam WONG(CAN)
89,800 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Anton FOKIN(UZB)
89,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Nathan GAFUIK(CAN)
89,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Flavius KOCZI(ROM)
89,575 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Enrico POZZO(ITA)
89,375 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Daniel KEATINGS(GBR)
89,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Thomas BOUHAIL(FRA)
87,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jose Luis FUENTES BUSTAMANTE(VEN)
86,300 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Dmitry SAVITSKI(BLR)
82,175 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag CHEN "Yibing "(CHN)
74,225 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
286,125 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
278,875 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
275,850 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Germany
274,600 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
274,375 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
274,300 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Romania
274,175 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag France
272,875 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Leszek BLANIK(POL)
16,537 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Thomas BOUHAIL(FRA)
16,537 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Anton GOLOTSUTSKOV(RUS)
16,475 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Marian DRAGULESCU(ROM)
16,225 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Benoit CARANOBE(FRA)
16,062 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Dmitry KASPEROVICH(BLR)
16,050 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Flavius KOCZI(ROM)
15,925 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Isaac BOTELLA(ESP)
15,737 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag ZOU "Kai "(CHN)
16,050 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Gervasio DEFERR(ESP)
15,775 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Anton GOLOTSUTSKOV(RUS)
15,725 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Fabian HAMBUECHEN(GER)
15,650 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Kohei UCHIMURA(JPN)
15,575 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Diego HYPOLITO(BRA)
15,200 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Marian DRAGULESCU(ROM)
14,850 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Alexandr SHATILOV(ISR)
14,125 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag HE "Kexin "(CHN)
16,725 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Nastia LIUKIN(USA)
16,725 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag YANG "Yilin "(CHN)
16,650 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Elizabeth "Tweds" TWEDDLE(GBR)
16,625 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Anastasiia KOVAL(UKR)
16,375 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Ksenia SEMENOVA(RUS)
16,325 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Steliana NISTOR(ROM)
15,575 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Dariya ZGOBA(UKR)
14,875 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Nastia LIUKIN(USA)
63,325 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Shawn JOHNSON(USA)
62,725 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag YANG "Yilin "(CHN)
62,650 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ksenia SEMENOVA(RUS)
61,925 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Steliana NISTOR(ROM)
61,050 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag JIANG "Yuyuan "(CHN)
60,900 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Anna PAVLOVA(RUS)
60,825 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Sandra Raluca "Oscar" IZBASA(ROM)
60,750 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Oksana CHUSOVITINA(GER)
60,125 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Jade BARBOSA(BRA)
59,550 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Vanessa FERRARI(ITA)
59,450 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Becky DOWNIE(GBR)
59,450 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Georgia BONORA(AUS)
58,950 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Lia PAROLARI(ITA)
58,925 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Shona MORGAN(AUS)
58,800 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elyse HOPFNER-HIBBS(CAN)
58,375 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Koko TSURUMI(JPN)
58,100 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ariella KASLIN(SUI)
58,000 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Marine PETIT(FRA)
57,975 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kyoko OSHIMA(JPN)
57,625 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kristyna PALESOVA(CZE)
56,975 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ana SILVA(BRA)
56,875 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Laetitia DUGAIN(FRA)
56,775 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gaelle MYS(BEL)
53,950 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
188,900 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
186,525 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Romania
181,525 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
180,625 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
176,700 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Australia
176,525 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag France
175,275 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Brazil
174,875 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Shawn JOHNSON(USA)
16,225 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Nastia LIUKIN(USA)
16,025 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag CHENG "Fei "(CHN)
15,950 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Anna PAVLOVA(RUS)
15,900 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Gabriela DRAGOI(ROM)
15,625 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag LI "Shanshan "(CHN)
15,300 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Ksenia AFANASYEVA(RUS)
14,825 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Koko TSURUMI(JPN)
14,450 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag HONG "Un Jong "(PRK)
15,650 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Oksana CHUSOVITINA(GER)
15,575 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag CHENG "Fei "(CHN)
15,562 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Alicia SACRAMONE(USA)
15,537 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Ariella KASLIN(SUI)
15,050 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Carlotta GIOVANNINI(ITA)
14,550 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Jade BARBOSA(BRA)
14,487 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Anna PAVLOVA(RUS)
7,812 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Sandra Raluca "Oscar" IZBASA(ROM)
15,650 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Shawn JOHNSON(USA)
15,500 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Nastia LIUKIN(USA)
15,425 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag JIANG "Yuyuan "(CHN)
15,350 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Ekaterina KRAMARENKO(RUS)
15,025 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Daiane SANTOS(BRA)
14,975 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag CHENG "Fei "(CHN)
14,550 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Anna PAVLOVA(RUS)
14,125 pts

Gymnastic rythmic

Women's All-round  medailleflag Evgeniya "Kanai" KANAEVA(RUS)
75,500 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Inna ZHUKOVA(BLR)
71,925 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Anna BESSONOVA(UKR)
71,875 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Olga KAPRANOVA(RUS)
71,700 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Aliya YUSSUPOVA(KAZ)
69,800 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Aliya GARAYEVA(AZE)
69,675 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Natalia GODUNKO(UKR)
69,850 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Almudena CID(ESP)
69,100 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Irina RISENZON(ISR)
66,775 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Simona PEYCHEVA(BUL)
65,475 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
35,550 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
35,225 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Belarus
34,900 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Italy
34,425 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
33,550 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Israel
32,100 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Azerbaijan
31,575 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
31,100 pts

Gymnastic trampoline

Men's Trampoline  medailleflag LU "Chunlong "(CHN)
41,00 pts
Men's Trampoline  medailleflag Jason BURNETT(CAN)
40,70 pts
Men's Trampoline  medailleflag DONG "Dong "(CHN)
40,60 pts
Men's Trampoline  medailleflag Tetsuya SOTOMURA(JPN)
39,80 pts
Men's Trampoline  medailleflag Yuriy NIKITIN(UKR)
39,80 pts
Men's Trampoline  medailleflag Dmitry USHAKOV(RUS)
38,80 pts
Men's Trampoline  medailleflag Alexander RUSAKOV(RUS)
38,50 pts
Men's Trampoline  medailleflag Mikalai KAZAK(BLR)
38,10 pts
Women's Trampoline  medailleflag HE "Wenna "(CHN)
37,80 pts
Women's Trampoline  medailleflag Karen "K-Cuts" COCKBURN(CAN)
37,00 pts
Women's Trampoline  medailleflag Ekaterina KHILKO(UZB)
36,90 pts
Women's Trampoline  medailleflag Olena MOVCHAN(UKR)
36,60 pts
Women's Trampoline  medaille