MarcoLympics
2008 Beijing Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXIXth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

The results are definitive, unless IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Matthew " "MITCHAM(AUS)
537,95 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag ZHOU "Luxin "(CHN)
533,15 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Gleb " "GALPERIN(RUS)
525,80 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag HUO "Liang "(CHN)
508,40 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Jose Antonio ""Pipo" "GUERRA OLIVA(CUB)
507,15 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Mathew " "HELM(AUS)
467,70 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Thomas " "DALEY(GBR)
463,55 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Rommel " "PACHECO(MEX)
460,20 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Patrick ""Patty or Paddy" "HAUSDING(GER)
448,30 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag David " "BOUDIA(USA)
441,45 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Juan Guillermo " "URAN(COL)
414,80 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Thomas " "FINCHUM(USA)
412,65 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
468,18 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Germany
450,42 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
445,26 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Australia
444,84 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag United States of America
440,64 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Colombia
423,66 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Cuba
409,38 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
408,48 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag HE "Chong "(CHN)
572,90 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Alexandre " "DESPATIE(CAN)
536,65 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag QIN "Kai "(CHN)
530,10 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Dimitri " "SAUTIN(RUS)
512,65 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Pavio " "ROZENBERG(GER)
485,60 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Yahel " "CASTILLO HUERTA(MEX)
472,50 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Yahel " "CASTILLO(MEX)
462,10 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Patrick ""Patty or Paddy" "HAUSDING(GER)
462,05 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Robert " "NEWBERY(AUS)
461,05 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Juan Guillermo " "URAN(COL)
454,50 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ken " "TERAUCHI(JPN)
442,50 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Chris " "COLWILL(USA)
425,90 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
469,08 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
421,10 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
415,03 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag United States of America
410,73 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Canada
409,29 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Germany
402,84 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
402,36 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Australia
393,60 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag CHEN "Ruolin "(CHN)
447,70 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Emilie " "HEYMANS(CAN)
437,05
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag WANG "Xin "(CHN)
429,90 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Paola " "ESPINOSA(MEX)
380,95 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Tatiana " "ORTIZ(MEX)
343,60 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Melissa ""Woodles, Mel" "WU(AUS)
338,15 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Marie-Eve " "MARLEAU(CAN)
332,10 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Tonia " "COUCH(GBR)
328,70 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Laura " "WILKINSON(USA)
311,80 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Stacie " "POWELL(GBR)
303,50 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Mai " "NAKAGAWA(JPN)
296,30 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Elina " "EGGERS(SWE)
285,85 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
363,54 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Australia
335,16 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Mexico
330,06 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Germany
310,29 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag United States of America
309,12 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Democratic People's Republic of Korea
308,10 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Canada
305,91 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
303,48 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag GUO "Jingjing "(CHN)
415,35 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Julia " "PAKHALINA(RUS)
398,60 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag WU "Minxia "(CHN)
389,85 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Blythe " "HARTLEY(CAN)
374,60 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Tania ""Fragolina" "CAGNOTTO(ITA)
349,20 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Anna " "LINDBERG(SWE)
342,15 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Sharleen ""Shaz" "STRATTON(AUS)
331,00 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Nancilea " "FOSTER(USA)
316,70 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Christina " "LOUKAS(USA)
315,70 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Laura " "SANCHEZ(MEX)
312,25 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Olena ""Lena" "FEDOROVA(UKR)
298,40 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Nora " "BARTA(HUN)
269,25 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
343,50 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
323,61 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Germany
318,90 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag United States of America
314,40 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Australia
311,34 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Italy
296,70 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
293,10 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
278,25 pts

Aquatic open water

Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Maarten " "VAN DER WEIJDEN(NED)
1h51'51"6
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag David " "DAVIES(GBR)
1h51'53"1
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Thomas " "LURZ(GER)
1h51'53"6
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Valerio " "CLERI(ITA)
1h52'07"5
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Evgeny " "DRATTSEV(RUS)
1h52'08"9
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Petar " "STOYCHEV(BUL)
1h52'09"1
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Brian " "RYCKEMAN(BEL)
1h52'10"7
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Mark " "WARKENTIN(USA)
1h52'13"0
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Chad " "HO(RSA)
1h52'13"1
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Erwin Leon ""El Gocho" "MALDONADO SAVERA(VEN)
1h52'13"6
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Ky " "HURST(AUS)
1h52'13"7
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Igor " "CHERVYNSKIY(UKR)
1h52'14"7
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Francisco Jose " "HERVAS(ESP)
1h52'16"5
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Allan " "CARMO(BRA)
1h52'16"6
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Gilles " "RONDY(FRA)
1h52'16"7
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Spyridon " "GIANNIOTIS(GRE)
1h52'20"4
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Rostislav " "VITEK(CZE)
1h52'41"8
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Luis " "ESCOBAR(MEX)
1h53'47"9
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Saleh " "MOHAMMAD(SYR)
1h54'37"7
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Mohamed " "MONIR(EGY)
1h55'17"0
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Damian " "BLAUM(ARG)
1h55'48"6
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Arseniy " "LAVRENTYEV(POR)
2h03'39"6
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag XIN "Tong "(CHN)
2h09'13"4
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Csaba " "GERCSAK(HUN)
DNF
Men's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Vladimir " "DYATCHIN(RUS)
DSQ
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Larisa " "ILCHENKO(RUS)
1h59'27"7
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Keri-Anne " "PAYNE(GBR)
1h59'29"2
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Cassandra " "PATTEN(GBR)
1h59'31"0
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Angela " "MAURER(GER)
1h59'31"9
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Ana " "CUNHA(BRA)
1h59'36"8
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Swann " "OBERSON(SUI)
1h59'36"9
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Poliana " "OKIMOTO(BRA)
1h59'37"4
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Jana " "PECHANOVA(CZE)
1h59'39"7
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Andreina Del Valle " "PINTO PEREZ(VEN)
1h59'40"0
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Martina " "GRIMALDI(ITA)
1h59'40"7
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Marianna " "LYMPERTA(GRE)
1h59'42"3
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Teja " "ZUPAN(SLO)
1h59'43"7
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Yurema " "REQUENA(ESP)
1h59'46"9
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Edith " "VAN DIJK(NED)
2h00'02"8
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Melissa " "GORMAN(AUS)
2h00'33"6
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Natalie " "DU TOIT(RSA)
2h00'49"9
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Daniela " "INACIO(POR)
2h00'59"0
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Eva " "BERGLUND(SWE)
2h01'05"0
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag FANG "Yanqiao "(CHN)
2h01'07"9
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Imelda " "MARTINEZ(MEX)
2h01'07"9
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Aurelie " "MULLER(FRA)
2h02'04"1
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Chloe " "SUTTON(USA)
2h02'13"6
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Natalya " "SAMORODINA(UKR)
2'10'41"6
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Antonella " "BOGARIN(ARG)
2'11'35"9
Women's marathon 10 km  medailleflag Kristel " "KOBRICH(CHI)
DNF

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Oussama " "MELLOULI(TUN)
14'40"84
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Grant " "HACKETT(AUS)
14'41"53
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Ryan " "COCHRANE(CAN)
14'42"69
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Yuriy " "PRILUKOV(RUS)
14'43"21
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Larsen " "JENSEN(USA)
14'48"16
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag David " "DAVIES(GBR)
14'52"11
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag ZHANG "Lin "(CHN)
14'55"20
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag SUN "Yang "(CHN)
15'05"12
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Kosuke " "KITAJIMA(JPN)
58"91
WR
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Alexander Dale " "OEN(NOR)
59"20
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Hugues " "DUBOSCQ(FRA)
59"37
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Brendan " "HANSEN(USA)
59"57
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Brenton " "RICKARD(AUS)
59"74
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Roman " "SLUDNOV(RUS)
59"87
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Igor " "BORYSIK(UKR)
1'00"20
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Mark " "GANGLOFF(USA)
1'00"24
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Aaron " "PEIRSOL(USA)
52"54
WR
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Matt " "GREVERS(USA)
53"11
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Hayden " "STOECKEL(AUS)
53"18
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Arkady " "VYATCHANIN(RUS)
53"18
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Ashley " "DELANEY(AUS)
53"31
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Liam " "TANCOCK(GBR)
53"39
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Aschwin " "WILDEBOER(ESP)
53"51
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Junichi " "MIYASHITA(JPN)
53"99
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Alain " "BERNARD(FRA)
47"21
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Eamon ""Mad Dog" "SULLIVAN(AUS)
47"32
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Cesar " "CIELO FILHO(BRA)
47"67
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Jason " "LEZAK(USA)
47"67
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Pieter ""Vdh" "VAN DEN HOOGENBAND(NED)
47"75
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Lyndon " "FERNS(RSA)
48"04
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Matt " "TARGETT(AUS)
48"20
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Stefan " "NYSTRAND(SWE)
48"33
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Michael " "PHELPS(USA)
50'58
OR
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Milorad " "CAVIC(SRB)
50"59
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Andrew " "LAUTERSTEIN(AUS)
51"12
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Ian " "CROCKER(USA)
51"13
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Jason " "DUNFORD(KEN)
51"47
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Takuro " "FUJII(JPN)
51"50
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Andrii " "SERDINOV(UKR)
51"59
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Ryan " "PINI(PNG)
51"86
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Michael " "PHELPS(USA)
1'54"23
WR
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Lazslo " "CSEH(HUN)
1'56"52
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Ryan " "LOCHTE(USA)
1'56"53
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Thiago " "PEREIRA(BRA)
1'58"14
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Ken " "TAKAKUWA(JPN)
1'58"22
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag James " "GODDARD(GBR)
1'59"24
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Keith " "BEAVERS(CAN)
1'59"43
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Liam " "TANCOCK(GBR)
2'00"76
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Kosuke " "KITAJIMA(JPN)
2'07"64
OR
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Brenton " "RICKARD(AUS)
2'08"88
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Hugues " "DUBOSCQ(FRA)
2'08"94
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Mike Andrew " "BROWN(CAN)
2'09"03
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Daniel " "GYURTA(HUN)
2'09"22
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Scott " "SPANN(USA)
2'09"76
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Loris " "FACCI(ITA)
2'10"57
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Paolo " "BOSSINI(ITA)
2'11"48
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Ryan " "LOCHTE(USA)
1'53"94
WR
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Aaron " "PEIRSOL(USA)
1'53"33
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Arkady " "VYATCHANIN(RUS)
1'54"93
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Markus " "ROGAN(AUT)
1'55"49
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Ryosuke " "IRIE(JPN)
1'55"72
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Hayden " "STOECKEL(AUS)
1'56"39
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Razvan Ionut " "FLOREA(ROM)
1'56"52
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Gregor " "TAIT(GBR)
1'57"00
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Michael " "PHELPS(USA)
1'42"96
WR
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag PARK "Taehwan "(KOR)
1'44"85
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Peter " "VANDERKAAY(USA)
1'45"14
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Jean " "BASSON(RSA)
1'45"97
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Paul " "BIEDERMANN(GER)
1'46"00
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Dominik " "MEICHTRY(SUI)
1'46"95
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Yoshihiro " "OKUMURA(JPN)
1'47"14
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Robbie " "RENWICK(GBR)
1'47"47
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Michael " "PHELPS(USA)
1'52"03
WR
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Lazslo " "CSEH(HUN)
1'52"70
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Takeshi " "MATSUDA(JPN)
1'52"97
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Moss " "BURMESTER(NZL)
1'54"35
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag WU "Peng "(CHN)
1'54"35
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Pawel " "KORZENIOWSKI(POL)
1'54"60
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Kaio " "ALMEIDA(BRA)
1'54"71
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Nikolay " "SKVORTSOV(RUS)
1'55"14
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Michael " "PHELPS(USA)
4'03"84
WR
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Lazslo " "CSEH(HUN)
4'06"16
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Ryan " "LOCHTE(USA)
4'08"09
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Alessio " "BOGGIATTO(ITA)
4'12"16
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Luca " "MARIN(ITA)
4'12"47
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Gergo " "KIS(HUN)
4'12"84
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Brian " "JOHNS(CAN)
4'13"38
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Thiago " "PEREIRA(BRA)
4'15"50
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag PARK "Taehwan "(KOR)
3'41"86
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag ZHANG "Lin "(CHN)
3'42"44
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Larsen " "JENSEN(USA)
3'42"78
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Peter " "VANDERKAAY(USA)
3'43"11
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Oussama " "MELLOULI(TUN)
3'43"45
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Grant " "HACKETT(AUS)
3'43"84
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Yuriy " "PRILUKOV(RUS)
3'43"97
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Nikita " "LOBINTSEV(RUS)
3'48"29
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Cesar " "CIELO FILHO(BRA)
21"30
OR
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Amaury " "LEVEAUX(FRA)
21"45
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Alain " "BERNARD(FRA)
21"49
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Ashley " "CALLUS(AUS)
21"62
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Ben " "WILDMAN-TOBRINER(USA)
21"64
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Eamon ""Mad Dog" "SULLIVAN(AUS)
21"65
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Roland Mark " "SCHOEMAN(RSA)
21"67
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Stefan " "NYSTRAND(SWE)
21"72
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'29"34
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'30"04
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
3'31"18
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'31"92
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
3'33"39
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'33"69
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag South Africa
3'33"70
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
DSQ
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'08"24
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'08"32
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'09"91
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'11"48
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'11"92
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'12"26
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag South Africa
3'12"66
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'12"87
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
6'58"56
WR
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
7'03"70
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
7'04"98
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'05"35
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
7'05"77
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
7'05"92
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
7'10"31
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag South Africa
7'13"02
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Leisel " "JONES(AUS)
1'05"17
OR
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Rebecca " "SONI(USA)
1'06"73
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Mirna " "JUKIC(AUT)
1'07"34
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Yuliya " "EFIMOVA(RUS)
1'07"43
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Megan " "JENDRICK(USA)
1'07"62
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Tarmee " "WHITE(AUS)
1'07"63
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag SUN "Ye "(CHN)
1'08"08
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Asami " "KITAGAWA(JPN)
1'08"43
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Natalie " "COUGHLIN(USA)
58'96
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Kirsty " "COVENTRY(ZIM)
59"19
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Margaret " "HOELZER(USA)
59"34
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Gemma " "SPOFFORTH(GBR)
59"38
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Anastasia " "ZUEVA(RUS)
59"40
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Reiko " "NAKAMURA(JPN)
59"72
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Laure " "MANAUDOU(FRA)
1'00"10
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Hanae " "ITO(JPN)
1'00"18
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Britta " "STEFFEN(GER)
53"12
OR
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Lisbeth " "TRICKETT(AUS)
53"16
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Natalie " "COUGHLIN(USA)
53"39
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Hanna-Maria " "SEPPALA(FIN)
53"97
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Jeanette " "OTTESEN(DEN)
54"06
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Marleen " "VELDHUIS(NED)
54"21
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag ZHU "Yingwen "(CHN)
54"21
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Francesca " "HALSALL(GBR)
54"29
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Lisbeth " "TRICKETT(AUS)
56"73
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Christine " "MAGNUSON(USA)
57"10
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Jessicah " "SCHIPPER(AUS)
57"25
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag ZHOU "Yafei "(CHN)
57"84
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Li " "TAO(SIN)
57"99
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Jemma " "LOWE(GBR)
58"06
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Gabriella " "SILVA(BRA)
58"10
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Inge " "DEKKER(NED)
58"54
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Stephanie " "RICE(AUS)
2'08"45
WR
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Kirsty " "COVENTRY(ZIM)
2'08"59
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Natalie " "COUGHLIN(USA)
2'10"34
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Katie " "HOFF(USA)
2'10"68
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Alicia " "COUTTS(AUS)
2'11"43
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Asami " "KITAGAWA(JPN)
2'11"56
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Julia " "WILKINSON(CAN)
2'12"43
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Katarzyna " "BARANOWSKA(POL)
2'13"36
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Rebecca " "SONI(USA)
2'20"22
WR
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Leisel " "JONES(AUS)
2'22"05
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Sara " "NORDENSTAM(NOR)
2'23"02
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Mirna " "JUKIC(AUT)
2'23"24
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Yuliya " "EFIMOVA(RUS)
2'23"76
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Annamay " "PIERSE(CAN)
2'23"77
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Rie " "KANETO(JPN)
2'25"14
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Megumi " "TANEDA(JPN)
2'25"23
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Kirsty " "COVENTRY(ZIM)
2'05"24
WR
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Margaret " "HOELZER(USA)
2'06"23
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Reiko " "NAKAMURA(JPN)
2'07"13
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Anastasia " "ZUEVA(RUS)
2'07"88
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Elizabeth " "BEISEL(USA)
2'08"23
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Elizabeth " "SIMMONDS(GBR)
2'08"51
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Meagen " "NAY(AUS)
2'08"84
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Belinda " "HOCKING(AUS)
2'10"12
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Federica " "PELLEGRINI(ITA)
1'54"82
WR
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Sara " "ISAKOVIC(SLO)
1'54"97
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag PANG "Jiaying "(CHN)
1'55"05
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Katie " "HOFF(USA)
1'55"78
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Camelia Alina " "POTEC(ROM)
1'56"87
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Caitlin " "MCCLATCHEY(GBR)
1'57"65
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Bronte " "BARRATT(AUS)
1'57"83
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Ophelie-Cyrielle " "ETIENNE(FRA)
1'57"83
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag LIU "Zige "(CHN)
2'04"18
WR
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag JIAO "Liuyang "(CHN)
2'04"72
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Jessicah " "SCHIPPER(AUS)
2'06"26
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Otylia " "JEDRZEJCZAK(POL)
2'07"02
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Yuko " "NAKANISHI(JPN)
2'07"32
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Aurore " "MONGEL(FRA)
2'07"36
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Elaine " "BREEDEN(USA)
2'07"57
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Kathleen " "HERSEY(USA)
2'08"23
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Stephanie " "RICE(AUS)
4'29"45
WR
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Kirsty " "COVENTRY(ZIM)
4'29"89
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Katie " "HOFF(USA)
4'31"71
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Elizabeth " "BEISEL(USA)
4'34"24
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Alessia " "FILIPPI(ITA)
4'34"34
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Hannah " "MILEY(GBR)
4'39"44
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Yana " "MARTYNOVA(RUS)
4'40"04
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag LI "Xuanxu "(CHN)
4'42"13
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Rebecca " "ADLINGTON(GBR)
4'03"22
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Katie " "HOFF(USA)
4'03"29
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Joanne " "JACKSON(GBR)
4'03"52
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Coralie " "BALMY(FRA)
4'03"60
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Federica " "PELLEGRINI(ITA)
4'04"56
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Camelia Alina " "POTEC(ROM)
4'04"66
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Bronte " "BARRATT(AUS)
4'05"05
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Laure " "MANAUDOU(FRA)
4'11"26
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Britta " "STEFFEN(GER)
24"06
OR
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Dara " "TORRES(USA)
24"07
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Cate " "CAMPBELL(AUS)
24"17
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Lisbeth " "TRICKETT(AUS)
24"25
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Marleen " "VELDHUIS(NED)
24"26
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Kara Lynn " "JOYCE(USA)
24"63
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Hinkelien " "SCHREUDER(NED)
24"65
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Aleksandra " "GERASIMENYA(BLR)
24"77
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Rebecca " "ADLINGTON(GBR)
8'14"10
WR
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Alessia " "FILIPPI(ITA)
8'20"23
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Lotte " "FRIIS(DEN)
8'23"03
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Camelia Alina " "POTEC(ROM)
8'23"11
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag LI "Xuanxu "(CHN)
8'26"34
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Kylie " "PALMER(AUS)
8'26"39
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Elena Petrovna " "SOKOLOVA(RUS)
8'29"79
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Cassandra " "PATTEN(GBR)
8'32"35
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'52"69
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'53"30
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
3'56"11
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'57"50
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'57"84
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
3'59"54
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
4'01"35
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
DSQ
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'33"76
OR
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'34"33
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'35"05
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
3'35"64
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'36"85
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'37"68
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'38"18
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'38"32
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
7'44"31
WR
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
7'45"93
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'46"33
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'49"76
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
7'50"66
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
7'55"53
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
7'57"56
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
7'59"83

Aquatic Synchronised

Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
99,500 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Spain
98,251 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
97,334 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Canada
95,668 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag United States of America
95,334 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Japan
95,334 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Australia
92,167 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Arab Republic of Egypt
90,833 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
99,251 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Spain
98,334 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Japan
97,167 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
96,334 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag France
95,500 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Canada
95,084 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Italy
93,751 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
92,668 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
91,667 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Greece
91,501 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag France
90,333 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
89,250 pts

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Serbia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Montenegro
Women's   Teammedailleflag Netherlands
Women's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Women's   Teammedailleflag Hungary

Archery

Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Victor " "RUBAN(UKR)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag PARK "Kyung-Mo "(KOR)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Bair " "BADENOV(RUS)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Juan Rene " "SERRANO(MEX)
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag ZHANG "Juan Juan "(CHN)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag PARK "Sung-Hyun "(KOR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag YUN "Ok-Hee "(KOR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag KWON "Un Sil "(PRK)
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag France
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Great Britain

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Asbel Kipruto " "KIPROP(KEN)
3'33"11
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Nicholas " "WILLIS(NZL)
3'34"16
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Medhi " "BAALA(FRA)
3'34"21
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Juan Carlos " "HIGUERO(ESP)
3'34"44
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Abdalaati " "IGUIDER(MAR)
3'34"66
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Juan Pierre " "VAN DEVENTER(RSA)
3'34"77
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Belal Mansoor " "ALI(BRN)
3'35"23
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Andy " "BADDELEY(GBR)
3'35"37
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Augustine Kiprono " "CHOGE(KEN)
3'35"50
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Daham Naim " "BASHIR(QAT)
3'37"68
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Christian " "OBRIST(ITA)
3'39"87
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Rashid " "RAMZI(BRN)
DSQ
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kenenisa " "BEKELE(ETH)
27'01"17
OR
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sileshi " "SIHINE(ETH)
27'02"77
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Micah " "KOGO(KEN)
27'04"11
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Moses Ndiema " "MASAI(KEN)
27'04"11
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Zersenay " "TADESE(ERI)
27'05"11
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Hailé " "GEBRSELASSIE(ETH)
27'06"68
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Martin Irungu " "MATHATHI(KEN)
27'08"25
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ahmad Hassan " "ABDULLAH(QAT)
27'23"75
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Fabiano Joseph " "NAASI(TAN)
27'25"33
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Boniface Kiprop " "TOROITICH(UGA)
27'27"28
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Selim " "BAYRAK(TUR)
27'29"33
NR
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kidane " "TADESSE(ERI)
27'36"11
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Galen " "RUPP(USA)
27'36"99
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Dickson Marwa " "MKAMI(TAN)
27'48"03
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Abdihakem ""Abdi" "ABDIRAHMAN(USA)
27'52"53
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Abdellah " "FALIL(MAR)
27'53"14
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Juan Carlos " "DE LA OSSA(ESP)
27'54"20
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ali Hasan " "MAHBOOB(BRN)
27'55"14
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Dieudonne " "DISI(RWA)
27'56"74
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Essa Ismail " "RASHED(QAT)
27'58"67
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Samwel " "SHAURI(TAN)
28'06"26
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Felix Kikwai " "KIBORE(QAT)
28'11"92
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Carles " "CASTILLEJO(ESP)
28'13"68
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ayad " "LAMDASSEM(ESP)
28'13"73
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jorge " "TORRES(USA)
28'13"93
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Surendra " "SINGH(IND)
28'13"97
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Günther " "WEIDLINGER(AUT)
28'14"38
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kensuke " "TAKEZAWA(JPN)
28'23"28
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Juan Carlos " "ROMERO(MEX)
28'26"57
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sergey " "IVANOV(RUS)
28'34"72
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Takayuki " "MATSUMIYA(JPN)
28'39"77
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Teklemariam " "MEDHIN(ERI)
28'54"33
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Eric " "GILLIS(CAN)
29'08"10
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Rui Pedro " "SILVA(POR)
29'09"03
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Alejandro " "SUAREZ(MEX)
29'24"78
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Khoudir " "AGGOUNE(ALG)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mohamed " "EL HACHIMI(MAR)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag David " "GALVAN(MEX)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Cutbert " "NYASANGO(ZIM)
DNF
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Usain " "BOLT(JAM)
9"69
WR
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Richard " "THOMPSON(TRI)
9"89
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Walter " "DIX(USA)
9"91
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Churandy " "MARTINA(AHO)
9"93
NR
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Asafa " "POWELL(JAM)
9"95
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Michael " "FRATER(JAM)
9"97
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Marc " "BURNS(TRI)
10"01
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Darvis " "PATTON(USA)
10"03
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Dayron " "ROBLES(CUB)
12"93
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag David " "PAYNE(USA)
13"17
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag David " "OLIVER(USA)
13"18
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Ladji " "DOUCOURE(FRA)
13"24
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Artur " "NOGA(POL)
13"36
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Maurice " "WIGNALL(JAM)
13"46
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Richard " "PHILLIPS(JAM)
13"60
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Jackson " "QUINONEZ(ESP)
13"69
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Valeriy " "BORCHIN(RUS)
1h19'01"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jefferson " "PEREZ QUEZADA(ECU)
1h19'15"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jared " "TALLENT(AUS)
1h19'42"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag WANG "Hao "(CHN)
1h19'47"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ivano " "BRUGNETTI(ITA)
1h19'51"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Luke " "ADAMS(AUS)
1h19'57"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Francisco Javier " "FERNANDEZ(ESP)
1h20'32"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Robert " "HEFFERNAN(IRL)
1h20'36"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Luis Fernando " "LOPEZ(COL)
1h20'59"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag CHU "Yafei "(CHN)
1h21'17"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yuki " "YAMAZAKI(JPN)
1h21'18"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Juan Manuel " "MOLINA(ESP)
1h21'25"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Benjamin " "SANCHEZ(ESP)
1h21'38"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jose Alessandro " "BAGIO(BRA)
1h21'43"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Eder " "SANCHEZ(MEX)
1h21'53"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Koichiro " "MORIOKA(JPN)
1h21'57"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ilya " "MARKOV(RUS)
1h22'02"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Giorgio " "RUBINO(ITA)
1h22'11"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag David Kimutai " "ROTICH(KEN)
1h22'21"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Rolando " "SAQUIPAY(ECU)
1h22'32"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Erik " "TYSSE(NOR)
1h22'43"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ivan " "TROTSKI(BLR)
1h22'55"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag KIM "Hyunsub "(KOR)
1h22'57"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Andrii " "KOVENKO(UKR)
1h22'59"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Andre " "HOHNE(GER)
1h23'13"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Matej " "TOTH(SVK)
1h23'17"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hatem " "GHOULA(TUN)
1h23'44"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Dzianis " "SIMANOVICH(BLR)
1h23'53"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Rafal " "AUGUSTYN(POL)
1h24'25"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag DONG "Jimin "(CHN)
1h24'34"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag James " "RENDON(COL)
1h24'41"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Joao " "VIEIRA(POR)
1h25'05"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag PARK "Chilsung "(KOR)
1h25'07"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hassanine " "SEBEI(TUN)
1h25'23"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Marius " "ZIUKAS(LTU)
1h25'36"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag David " "MEJIA(MEX)
1h26'45"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jean Jacques " "NKOULOUKIDI(ITA)
1h26'53"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Andres " "CHOCHO(ECU)
1h27'09"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Allan " "SEGURA(CRC)
1h27'10"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Juan Manuel " "CANO(ARG)
1h27'17"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Predrag " "FILIPOVIC(SRB)
1h28'15"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Rustam " "KUVATOV(KAZ)
1h28'25"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kevin " "EASTLER(USA)
1h28'44"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Siarhei " "CHARNOU(BLR)
1h29'38"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sergio " "VIEIRA(BRA)
1h29'51"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jakub Bogdan " "JELONEK(POL)
1h30'37"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Fedosei " "CIUMACENCO(MDA)
1h31'37"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mohamed " "AMEUR(ALG)
1h32'21"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Recep " "CELIK(TUR)
1h32'254"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Chris " "ERICKSON(AUS)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Takayuki " "TANII(JPN)
DSQ
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Usain " "BOLT(JAM)
19"30
WR
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Shawn " "CRAWFORD(USA)
19"96
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Walter " "DIX(USA)
19"98
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Brian " "DZINGAI(ZIM)
20"22
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Christian " "MALCOLM(GBR)
20"40
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Kim " "COLLINS(SKN)
20"59
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Churandy " "MARTINA(AHO)
DSQ
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Wallace " "SPEARMON(USA)
DSQ
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Brimin Kiprop " "KIPRUTO(KEN)
8'10"34
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Mahiedine " "MEKHISSI-BENABBAD(FRA)
8'10"49
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Richard Kipkemboi " "MATEELONG(KEN)
8'11"01
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Yakob " "JARSO(ETH)
8'13"47
NR
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Bouabdallah " "TAHRI(FRA)
8'14"79
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Youcef " "ABDI(AUS)
8'16"36
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ezekiel " "KEMBOI(KEN)
8'16"38
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Abubaker Ali " "KAMAL(QAT)
8'16"59
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Benjamin " "KIPLAGAT(UGA)
8'20"27
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Mustafa " "MOHAMED(SWE)
8'20"69
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Tareq Mubarak " "TAHER(BRN)
8'21"59
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ion " "LUCHIANOV(MDA)
8'27"82
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Anthony " "FAMIGLIETTI(USA)
8'31"21
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ruben " "RAMOLEFI(RSA)
8'34"58
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Abdelkader " "HACHLAF(MAR)
9'02"06
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Lashawn " "MERRITT(USA)
43"75
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Jeremy " "WARINER(USA)
44"74
Men's 400 m  medailleflag David " "NEVILLE(USA)
44"80
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Christopher " "BROWN(BAH)
44"84
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Leslie " "DJHONE(FRA)
45"11
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Martyn " "ROONEY(GBR)
45"12
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Renny " "QUOW(TRI)
45"22
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Johan " "WISSMAN(SWE)
45"39
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Angelo " "TAYLOR(USA)
47"25
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Kerron " "CLEMENT(USA)
47"98
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Bershawn " "JACKSON(USA)
48"06
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Danny " "MCFARLANE(JAM)
48"30
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Louis Jacobus ""L. J." "VAN ZYL(RSA)
48"42
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Marek " "PLAWGO(POL)
48"52
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Markino " "BUCKLEY(JAM)
48"60
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Periklis " "IAKOVAKIS(GRE)
48"96
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Kenenisa " "BEKELE(ETH)
12'57"82
OR
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Eliud " "KIPCHOGE(KEN)
13'02"80
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Edwin Cheruiyot " "SOI(KEN)
13'06"22
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Moses Ndiema " "KIPSIRO(UGA)
13'10"56
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Abreham " "CHERKOS(ETH)
13'16"46
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Tariku " "BEKELE(ETH)
13'19"06
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Juan Luis " "BARRIOS(MEX)
13'19"79
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag James Kwalia " "C'KURUI(QAT)
13'23"48
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Bernard " "LAGAT(USA)
13'26"89
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Kidane " "TADESSE(ERI)
13'28"40
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Aelemayehu " "BEZABEH(ESP)
13'30"48
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Thomas Pkemei " "LONGOSIWA(KEN)
13'31"34
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Matthew " "TEGENKAMP(USA)
13'33"13
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Jesus " "ESPANA(ESP)
13'55"94
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Alistair Ian " "CRAGG(IRL)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Alex " "SCHWAZER(ITA)
3h37'09"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jared " "TALLENT(AUS)
3h39'27"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Denis " "NIZHEGORODOV(RUS)
3h40'14"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jesus Angel " "GARCIA(ESP)
3h44'08"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Erik " "TYSSE(NOR)
3h45'08"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Horacio " "NAVA(MEX)
3h45'21"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Yuki " "YAMAZAKI(JPN)
3h45'47"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Rafal " "FEDACZYNSKI(POL)
3h46'51"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Grzegorz " "SUDOL(POL)
3h47'18"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Luke " "ADAMS(AUS)
3h47'45"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Antonio " "PEREIRA(POR)
3h48'12"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Andre " "HOHNE(GER)
3h49'52"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Mikel " "ODRIOZOLA(ESP)
3h51'30"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag LI "Jianbo "(CHN)
3h52'20"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jarkko " "KINNUNEN(FIN)
3h52'25"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Igors " "KAZAKEVICS(LAT)
3h52'38"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag SI "Tianfeng "(CHN)
3h52'58"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jesus " "SANCHEZ(MEX)
3h52'58"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Marco " "DE LUCA(ITA)
3h54'47"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Antti " "KEMPAS(FIN)
3h55'19"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag ZHAO "Chengliang "(CHN)
3h56'47"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Luis Fernando " "GARCIA(GUA)
3h56'58"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Mario Ivan " "FLORES(MEX)
3h58'04"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sergiy " "BUDZA(UKR)
3h58'21"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Fausto " "QUINDE(ECU)
3h59'28"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Santiago " "PEREZ(ESP)
3h59'41"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Oleksiy " "SHELEST(UKR)
3h59'46"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Eddy " "RIVA(FRA)
4h00'49"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Takayuki " "TANII(JPN)
4h01'37"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Nenad " "FILIPOVIC(SRB)
4h02'16"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag KIM "Dong-Young "(KOR)
4h02'32"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tadas " "SUSKEVICIUS(LTU)
4h02'45"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Hatem " "GHOULA(TUN)
4h03'47"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Rodrigo " "MORENO(COL)
4h03'52"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Milos " "BATOVSKY(SVK)
4h06'30"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Xavier " "MORENO(ECU)
4h07'04"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Konstadinos " "STEFANOPOULOS(GRE)
4h07'53"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tim " "BERRETT(CAN)
4h08'18
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Phillip " "DUNN(USA)
4h08'32"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Augusto " "CARDOSO(POR)
4h09'00"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Mario Jose "Jr. "DOS SANTOS(BRA)
4h10'25"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ingus " "JANEVICS(LAT)
4h12'45"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Andrei " "STSEPANCHUK(BLR)
4h14'09"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jamie " "COSTIN(IRL)
4h15'16"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Roman " "BILEK(CZE)
4h18'32"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Zoltan " "CZUKOR(HUN)
4'20'07"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Kazimir " "VERKIN(SVK)
4'21'26"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Adam " "RUTTER(AUS)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sergey " "KIRDYAPKIN(RUS)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Yohan " "DINIZ(FRA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Donatas " "SKARNULIS(LTU)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Trond " "NYMARK(NOR)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Peter " "KORCOK(SVK)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Oleksiy " "KAZANIN(UKR)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Salvador " "MIRA(ESA)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Colin " "GRIFFIN(IRL)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Diego " "CAFAGNA(ITA)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Darius " "SKARNULIS(LTU)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Artur " "BRZOZOWSKI(POL)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Igor " "EROKHIN(RUS)
DNS
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Joao " "VIEIRA(POR)
DNS
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Wilfred " "BUNGEI(KEN)
1'44"65
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Ismail Ahmed " "ISMAIL(SUD)
1'44"70
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Alfred Kirwa " "YEGO(KEN)
1'44"82
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Gary " "REED(CAN)
1'44"94
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Yusuf Saad " "KAMEL(BRN)
1'44"95
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Yeimer " "LOPEZ(CUB)
1'45"88
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Nabil " "MADI(ALG)
1'45"96
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Nadjim " "MANSEUR(ALG)
1'47"19
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Bryan " "CLAY(USA)
8791 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Andrei " "KRAUCHANKA(BLR)
8551 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Leonel " "SUAREZ(CUB)
8527 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Aleksandr " "POGORELOV(RUS)
8328 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Romain " "BARRAS(FRA)
8253 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Roman " "SEBRLE(CZE)
8241 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Oleksiy " "KASYANOV(UKR)
8238 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Andre " "NIKLAUS(GER)
8220 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Maurice " "SMITH(JAM)
8205 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Michael " "SCHRADER(GER)
8194 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Mikk " "PAHAPILL(EST)
8178 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Aleksey " "DROZDOV(RUS)
8154 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Andres " "RAJA(EST)
8118 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Eugene " "MARTINEAU(NED)
8055 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Yordani " "GARCIA(CUB)
7992 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Mikalai " "SHUBIANOK(BLR)
7906 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Aliaksandr " "PARKHOMENKA(BLR)
7838 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag QI "Haifeng "(CHN)
7835 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Massimo " "BERTOCCHI(CAN)
7714 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jangy " "ADDY(LBR)
7665 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Daniel " "AWDE(GBR)
7516 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Hadi " "SEPEHRZAD(IRI)
7483 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Damjan " "SITAR(SLO)
7336 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Slaven " "DIZDAREVIC(SVK)
7021 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag David " "GOMEZ(ESP)
6876 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Mikko " "HALVARI(FIN)
6486 pts
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Gerd " "KANTER(EST)
68,82 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Piotr " "MALACHOWSKI(POL)
67,82 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Virgilijus " "ALEKNA(LTU)
67,79 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Robert " "HARTING(GER)
67,09 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Yennifer Frank " "CASANAS(ESP)
66,49 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Bogdan " "PISHCHALNIKOV(RUS)
65,88 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Rutger " "SMITH(NED)
65,39 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Robert " "FAZEKAS(HUN)
63,43 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Mario " "PESTANO(ESP)
63,42 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Rashid Shafi " "AL-DOSARI(QAT)
62,55 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Frantz " "KRUGER(RSA)
61,98 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Aleksander " "TAMMERT(EST)
61,38 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Andreas " "THORKILDSEN(NOR)
90,57 m
OR
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Ainars " "KOVALS(LAT)
86,64 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Tero " "PITKAMAKI(FIN)
86,16 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Tero " "JARVENPAA(FIN)
83,95 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Teemu " "WIRKKALA(FIN)
83,46 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Jarrod " "BANNISTER(AUS)
83,45 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Ilya " "KOROTKOV(RUS)
83,15 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Uladzimir " "KAZLOU(BLR)
82,06 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Vadims " "VASILEVSKIS(LAT)
81,32 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Scott " "RUSSELL(CAN)
80,90 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Magnus " "ARVIDSSON(SWE)
80,16 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Vitezslav " "VESELY(CZE)
76,76 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Primoz " "KOZMUS(SLO)
82,02 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Krisztian " "PARS(HUN)
80,96 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Koji " "MUROFUSHI(JPN)
80,71 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Olli-Pekka " "KARJALAINEN(FIN)
79,59 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Szymon " "ZIOLKOWSKI(POL)
79,22 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Libor " "CHARFREITAG(SVK)
78,65 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Markus " "ESSER(GER)
77,10 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Andras " "HAKLITS(CRO)
76,58 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Dilshod " "NAZAROV(TJK)
76,54 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag James " "STEACY(CAN)
75,72 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Vadim " "DEVYATOVSKIY(BLR)
DSQ
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ivan " "TSIKHAN(BLR)
DSQ
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Tomasz " "MAJEWSKI(POL)
21,51 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Christian " "CANTWELL(USA)
21,09 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Andrei " "MIKHNEVICH(BLR)
21,05 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Dylan " "ARMSTRONG(CAN)
21,04 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Pavel " "LYZHYN(BLR)
20,98 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Yuriy " "BILONOG(UKR)
20,63 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Reese " "HOFFA(USA)
20,53 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Pavel " "SOF'IN(RUS)
20,42 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Rutger " "SMITH(NED)
20,41 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Yury " "BIALOU(BLR)
20,06 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Ivan " "YUSHKOV(RUS)
19,67 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Adam " "NELSON(USA)
NM
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Samuel Kamau " "WANSIRU(KEN)
2h06'32"
OR
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jaouad " "GHARIB(MAR)
2h07'16"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tsegay " "KEBEDE(ETH)
2h10'00"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Deriba " "MERGA(ETH)
2h10'21"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Martin " "LEL(KEN)
2h10'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Viktor " "ROTHLIN(SUI)
2h10'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gashaw " "ASFAW(ETH)
2h10'52"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Yared " "ASMEROM(ERI)
2h11'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dathan James " "ROTZENHEIN(USA)
2h11'59"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ryan " "HALL(USA)
2h12'33"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mike " "FOKORONI(ZIM)
2h13'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Stefano " "BALDINI(ITA)
2h13'25"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tsuyoshi " "OGATA(JPN)
2h13'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Grigoriy " "ANDREEV(RUS)
2h13'33"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ruggero " "PERTILE(ITA)
2h13'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jose Manuel " "MARTINEZ(ESP)
2h14'00"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Francis " "KIRWA(FIN)
2h14'22"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag LEE "Myongseung "(KOR)
2h14'37"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Janne " "HOLMEN(FIN)
2h14'44"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abderrahim " "GOUMRI(MAR)
2h15'00"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alexey " "SOKOLOV(RUS)
2h15'57"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Brian " "SELL(USA)
2h16'07"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ottaviano " "ANDRIANI(ITA)
2h16'10"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dan " "ROBINSON(GBR)
2h16'14"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag DENG "Haiyang "(CHN)
2h16'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abderrahime " "BOURAMDANE(MAR)
2h17'42"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Vasyl " "MATVIYCHUK(UKR)
2h17'50"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag LEE "Bong Ju "(KOR)
2h17'56"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Oleg " "KULKOV(RUS)
2h18'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Paulo " "GOMES(POR)
2h18'15"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alex " "MALINGA(UGA)
2h18'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carlos " "CORDERO(MEX)
2h18'40"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag RI "Kum Song "(PRK)
2h19'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Henryk " "SZOST(POL)
2h19'43"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jose Amado " "GARCIA(GUA)
2h20'15"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Yonas " "KIFLE(ERI)
2h20'23"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nasar Sakar " "SAEED(BRN)
2h20'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jose " "DE SOUSA(BRA)
2h20'25"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kamiel " "MAASE(NED)
2h20'30"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag PAK "Song Chol "(PRK)
2h21'16"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Iaroslav " "MUSINSCHI(MDA)
2h21'18"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Il Nam "(PRK)
2h21'51"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Juan Carlos " "CARDONA(COL)
2h21'57"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hendrick " "RAMAALA(RSA)
2h22'43"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Arjun " "BASNET(NEP)
2h23'09"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Helder " "ORNELAS(POR)
2h23'20"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Procopio " "FRANCO(MEX)
2h23'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nelson " "CRUZ(CPV)
2h23'47"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Roberto " "ECHEVERRIA(CHI)
2h23'54"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Yiyong "(KOR)
2h23'57"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag LI "Zhuhong "(CHN)
2h24'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ser-Od " "BAT-OCHIR(MGL)
2h24'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Norman " "DLOMO(RSA)
2h24'28"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Arkadiusz " "SOWA(POL)
2h24'48"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Samson " "RAMADHANI(TAN)
2h25'03"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ndabili " "BASHINGILI(BOT)
2h25'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Simon " "MUNYUTU(FRA)
2h25'50"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antoni " "BERNADO(AND)
2h26'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Wen-Chien " "WU(TPE)
2h26'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Lee " "TROOP(AUS)
2h27'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Constantino " "LEON(PER)
2h28'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Goran " "STOJILJKOVIC(MNE)
2h28'14"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alfredo " "AREVALO(GUA)
2h28'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Yousf Othman " "QADER(QAT)
2h28'40"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Franklin " "TENORIO(ECU)
2h29'05"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Francisco " "BAUTISTA(MEX)
2h29'28"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Roman " "KEJZAR(SVK)
2h29'37"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Joachim " "NSHIMIRIMANA(BDI)
2h29'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Seteng " "AYELE(ISR)
2h30'07"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Takhir " "MAMASHAYEV(KAZ)
2h30'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abdil " "CEYLAN(TUR)
2h31'43"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jose " "RIOS(ESP)
2h32'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bunting " "HEM(CAM)
2h33'32"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Marcel " "TSCHOPP(LIE)
2h35'06"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pavel " "LOSKUTOV(EST)
2h39'01"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Atsushi " "SATO(JPN)
2h41'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Joao " "NTYAMBA(ANA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abdulhak " "ZAKARIA(BRN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Andrei " "GORDEEV(BLR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Franck " "DE ALMEIDA(BRA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Marilson " "DOS SANTOS(BRA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Al Mustafa " "RIYADH(BRU)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tesfayohannes " "MESFN(ERI)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Julio " "REY(ESP)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Martin " "FAGAN(IRL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luke " "KIBET(KEN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Clement Mabuthile " "LEBOPO(LES)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Simon Tsotang " "MAINE(LES)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Moses Moeketsi " "MOSUHLI(LES)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ali Mabrouk " "EL ZAIDI(LIB)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mubarak Hassan " "SHAMI(QAT)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Getuli " "BAYO(TAN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Olexandr " "KUZIN(UKR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Oleksandr " "SITKOVSKYY(UKR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luis " "FONSECA(VEN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Satoshi " "OSAKI(JPN)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mohamed Ikoki " "MUSENDUKI(TAN)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Augusto " "SOARES(TLS)
DNS
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
37"10
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Trinidad and Tobago
38"06
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
38"15
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Brazil
38"24
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
38"58
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
38"66
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
DSQ
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
DSQ
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
2'55"39
OR
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
2'58"03
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
2'58"06
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
2'58"81
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Belgium
2'59"37
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'00"02
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'00"32
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
3'01"45
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Steven " "HOOKER(AUS)
5,96
OR
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Evgeny " "LUKYANENKO(RUS)
5,85 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Derek " "MILES(USA)
5,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Dmitry " "STARODUBTSEV(RUS)
5,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Danny " "ECKER(GER)
5,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Jerome " "CLAVIER(FRA)
5,60 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Raphael " "HOLZDEPPE(GER)
5,60 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Igor " "PAVLOV(RUS)
5,60 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Jan " "KUDLICKA(CZE)
5,45 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Przemyslaw " "CZERWINSKI(POL)
5,45 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Giuseppe " "GIBILISCO(ITA)
NM
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Leonid " "ANDREEV(UZB)
NM
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Denys " "YURCHENKO(UKR)
DSQ
Men's High jump  medailleflag Andrey " "SILNOV(RUS)
2,36 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Germaine " "MASON(GBR)
2,34 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Yaroslav " "RYBAKOV(RUS)
2,34 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Stefan " "HOLM(SWE)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Raul-Roland " "SPANK(GER)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Jaroslav " "BABA(CZE)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Tomas " "JANKU(CZE)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Tom " "PARSONS(GBR)
2,25 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Martyn " "BERNARD(GBR)
2,25 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Filippo " "CAMPIOLI(ITA)
2,20 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Jesse " "DE LIMA(BRA)
2,20 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Rozle " "PREZELJ(SLO)
2,20 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Irving Jahir " "SALADINO ARANDA(PAN)
8,34 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Godfrey Khotso " "MOKOENA(RSA)
8,24 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Ibrahim " "CAMEJO(CUB)
8,20 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Ngonidzashe " "MAKUSHA(ZIM)
8,19 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Ndiss Kaba " "BADJI(SEN)
8,16 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Luis Felipe " "MELIZ(ESP)
8,07 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Roman " "NOVOTNY(CZE)
8,00 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Gable " "GARENAMOTSE(BOT)
7,85 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Greg " "RUTHERFORD(GBR)
7,84 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Hussain Taher A " "AL SABA(KSA)
7,80 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Louis " "TSATOUMAS(GRE)
NM
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Wilfredo " "MARTINEZ(CUB)
DSQ
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Nelson " "EVORA(POR)
17,67 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Phillips " "IDOWU(GBR)
17,62 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Leevan " "SANDS(BAH)
17,59 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Arnie David " "GIRAT(CUB)
17,52 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Marian " "OPREA(ROM)
17,22 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Jadel " "GREGORIO(BRA)
17,20 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Onochie " "ACHIKE(GBR)
17,17 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Viktor " "KUZNYETSOV(UKR)
16,87 m
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Nancy Jebet " "LANGAT(KEN)
4'00"23
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Iryna " "LISHCHYNSKA(UKR)
4'01"63
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Nataliya " "TOBIAS(UKR)
4'01"78
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Lisa " "DOBRISKEY(GBR)
4'02"10
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Maryam Yusuf " "JAMAL(BRN)
4'02"71
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Natalia " "RODRIGUEZ(ESP)
4'03"19
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Shannon " "ROWBURY(USA)
4'03"58
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Iris " "FUENTES-PILA(ESP)
4'04"86
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Anna " "MISHCHENKO(UKR)
4'05"13
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Siham " "HILALI(MAR)
4'05"57
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Anna " "ALMINOVA(RUS)
4'06"99
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Btissam " "LAKHOUAD(MAR)
4'07"25
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Tirunesh " "DIBABA(ETH)
29'54"66
OR
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Elvan " "ABEYLEGESSE(TUR)
29'56"34
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Shalane " "FLANAGAN(USA)
30'22"22
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Linet Chepkwemoi " "MASAI(KEN)
30'26"50
NR
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Maria " "KONOVALOVA(RUS)
30'35"84
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lucy Kabuu " "WANGUI(KEN)
30'39"96
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lornah " "KIPLAGAT(NED)
30'40"27
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kimberley " "SMITH(NZL)
30'51"00
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kara " "GOUCHER(USA)
30'55"16
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kayoko " "FUKUSHI(JPN)
31'01"14
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Joanne " "PAVEY(GBR)
31'12"30
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sabrina " "MOCKENHAUPT(GER)
31'14"21
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ejagayou " "DIBABA(ETH)
31'22"18
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Hilda " "KIBET(NED)
31'29"69
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag ZHANG "Yingying "(CHN)
31'31"12
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Yoko " "SHIBUI(JPN)
31'31"13
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Peninah " "ARUSEI(KEN)
31'39"97
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Tatiana " "ARYASOVA(RUS)
31'45"57
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Yukiko " "AKABA(JPN)
32'00"37
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag BAI "Xue "(CHN)
32'20"27
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Aniko " "KALOVICS(HUN)
32'24"83
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kate " "REED(GBR)
32'26"69
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Nathalie " "DE VOS(BEL)
32'33"45
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sreedharan " "PREEJA(IND)
32'34"64
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Amy " "BEGLEY-YODER(USA)
32'38"28
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Dulce Maria " "RODRIGUEZ(MEX)
32'58"04
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag DONG "Xiaoqin "(CHN)
33'03"14
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Isabel " "CHECA(ESP)
33'17"88
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mestawet " "TUFA(ETH)
DNF
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Asmae " "LEGHZAOUI(MAR)
DNF
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Inga " "ABITOVA(RUS)
DSQ
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Natalya " "BERKUT(UKR)
DNS
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Shelly-Ann " "FRASER(JAM)
10"78
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Sherone " "SIMPSON(JAM)
10"98
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Kerron " "STEWART(JAM)
10"98
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Lauryn " "WILLIAMS(USA)
11"03
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Muna " "LEE(USA)
11"07
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Jeanette " "KWAKYE(GBR)
11"14
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Debbie " "FERGUSON-MCKENZIE(BAH)
11"19
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Torri " "EDWARDS(USA)
11"20
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Dawn " "HARPER(USA)
12"54
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Sally " "MCLELLAN(AUS)
12"64
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Priscilla " "LOPES-SCHLIEP(CAN)
12"64
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Damu " "CHERRY(USA)
12"65
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Delloreen " "ENNIS-LONDON(JAM)
12"65
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Bridgitte " "FOSTER-HYLTON(JAM)
12"66
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Lolo " "JONES(USA)
12"72
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Sarah " "CLAXTON(GBR)
12"94
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Olga " "KANISKINA(RUS)
1h26'31"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kjersti " "PLAETZER(NOR)
1h27'07"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Elisa " "RIGAUDO(ITA)
1h27'12"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag LIU "Hong "(CHN)
1h27'17"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maria " "VASCO(ESP)
1h27'25"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Beatriz ""Bea" "PASCUAL(ESP)
1h27'44"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Olive " "LOUGHNANE(IRL)
1h27'45"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ana " "CABECINHA(POR)
1h27'46"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vera " "SANTOS(POR)
1h28'14"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ryta " "TURAVA(BLR)
1h28'26"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Tatiana " "SIBILEVA(RUS)
1h28'28"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag SHI "Na "(CHN)
1h29'08"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mayumi " "KAWASAKI(JPN)
1h29'43"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sabine " "ZIMMER(GER)
1h30'19"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sonata " "MILUSAUSKAITE(LTU)
1h30'26"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vira " "ZOZULYA(UKR)
1h30'31"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maria Jose ""Mariajo" "POVES(ESP)
1h30'52"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kristina " "SALTANOVIC(LTU)
1h31'03"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jane " "SAVILLE(AUS)
1h31'17"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sylwia " "KORZENIOWSKA(POL)
1h31'19"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Johanna " "JACKSON(GBR)
1h31h33"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Melanie " "SEEGER(GER)
1h31'56"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ana Maria " "GROZA(ROM)
1h32'16"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Evaggelia " "XINOU(GRE)
1h32'19"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sachiko " "KONISHI(JPN)
1h32'21"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Zuzana " "SCHINDLEROVA(CZE)
1h32'57"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Claire " "WOODS(AUS)
1h33'02"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag KIM "Mijeong "(KOR)
1h33'55"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Svetlana " "TOLSTAYA(KAZ)
1h34'03"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Joanne " "DOW(USA)
1h34'15"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Zuzana " "MALIKOVA(SVK)
1h34'33"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sniazhana " "YURCHANKA(BLR)
1h35'33"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Nadiya " "BOROVSKA-PROKOPUK(UKR)
1h35'50"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sandra " "ZAPATA(COL)
1h36'18"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Johana " "ORDONEZ(ECU)
1h36'26"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Tania Regina " "SPINDLER(BRA)
1h36'46"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Veronica " "COLINDRES(ESA)
1h36'52"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Edina " "FUSTI(HUN)
1h37'03"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kellie " "WAPSHOTT(AUS)
1h37'59"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Despina " "ZAPOUNIDOU(GRE)
1h39'11"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jolanta " "DUKURE(LAT)
1h41'03"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Evelyn " "NUNEZ(GUA)
1h44'13"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yu Fang " "YUAN(MAS)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Susana " "FEITOR(POL)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yelena " "GINKO(BIR)
DSQ
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Tatyana " "KALMYKOVA(RUS)
DSQ
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Athanastia " "TSOUMELEKA(GRE)
DSQ
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag YANG "Mingxia "(CHN)
DSQ
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Veronica " "CAMPBELL-BROWN(JAM)
21"74
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Allyson " "FELIX(USA)
21"93
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Kerron " "STEWART(JAM)
22"00
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Muna " "LEE(USA)
22"01
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Marshevet " "HOOKER(USA)
22"34
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Sherone " "SIMPSON(JAM)
22"36
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Debbie " "FERGUSON-MCKENZIE(BAH)
22"61
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Cydonie " "MOTHERSILL(CAY)
22"68
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Gulnara " "GALKINA-SAMITOVA(RUS)
8'58"81
WR
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Eunice " "JEPKORIR(KEN)
9'07"41
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Tatiana " "PETROVA(RUS)
9'12"33
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Cristina " "CASANDRA(ROM)
9'16"85
NR
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ruth Bosibori " "NYANGAU(KEN)
9'17"35
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Zemzem " "AHMED(ETH)
9'17"85
NR
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Wioletta " "FRANKIEWICZ(POL)
9'21"76
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Jennifer " "BARRINGER(USA)
9'22"26
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Anna " "WILLARD(USA)
9'25"63
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Elena " "ROMAGNOLO(ITA)
9'30"04
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Zulema " "FUENTES-PILA(ESP)
9'35"16
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Habiba " "GHRIBI(TUN)
9'36"43
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Roisin " "MCGETTIGAN(IRL)
9'55"89
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Marta " "DOMINGUEZ(ESP)
DNF
Women's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ekaterina " "VOLKOVA(RUS)
DSQ
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Christine " "OHURUOGU(GBR)
49"62
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Shericka " "WILLIAMS(JAM)
49"69
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Sanya " "RICHARDS(USA)
49"93
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Yulia " "GUSHCHINA(RUS)
50"01
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Anastasia " "KAPACHINSKAYA(RUS)
50"03
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Rosemarie " "WHYTE(JAM)
50"68
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Amantle " "MONTSHO(BOT)
51"18
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Tatiana " "FIROVA(RUS)
DSQ
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Melaine " "WALKER(JAM)
52"64
OR
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Sheena " "TOSTA(USA)
53"70
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Natasha " "DANVERS(GBR)
53"84
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Anastasiya " "RABCHENYUK(UKR)
53"96
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Anna " "JESIEN(POL)
54"29
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Yekaterina " "BIKERT(RUS)
54"96
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Zuzana " "HEJNOVA(CZE)
54"97
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Tiffany " "ROSS-WILLIAMS(USA)
57"55
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Tirunesh " "DIBABA(ETH)
15'41"40
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Elvan " "ABEYLEGESSE(TUR)
15'42"74
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Meseret " "DEFAR(ETH)
15'44"12
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Sylvia " "KIBET(KEN)
15'44"96
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Vivian " "CHERUIYOT(KEN)
15'46"32
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Lilia " "SHOBUKHOVA(RUS)
15'46"62
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Alemitu " "BEKELE(TUR)
15'48"48
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Meselech " "MELKAMU(ETH)
15'49"03
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Kara " "GOUCHER(USA)
15'49"39
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Shalane " "FLANAGAN(USA)
15'50"80
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Priscah Jepleting " "CHERONO(KEN)
15'51"78
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Gulnara " "GALKINA-SAMITOVA(RUS)
15'56"97
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag XUE "Fei "(CHN)
16'09"84
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Jennifer " "RHINES(USA)
16'34"63
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Megan " "METCALFE(CAN)
17'06"82
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Pamela " "JELIMO(KEN)
1'54"87
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Janeth Jepkosgei " "BUSIENEI(KEN)
1'56"07
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Hasna " "BENHASSI(MAR)
1'56"73
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Svetlana " "KLYUKA(RUS)
1'56"94
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Maria De Lurdes " "MUTOLA(MOZ)
1'57"68
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Kenia " "SINCLAIR(JAM)
1'58"24
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Yuliya " "KREVSUN(UKR)
1'58"73
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Tatiana " "ANDRIANOVA(RUS)
2'02"63
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Natalya " "DOBRYNSKA(UKR)
6733 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Hyleas ""Lee Lee" "FOUNTAIN(USA)
6619 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Tatiana " "CHERNOVA(RUS)
6591 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Kelly " "SOTHERTON(GBR)
6517 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jessica ""Puppy Tiger" "ZELINKA(CAN)
6490 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Anna " "BOGDANOVA(RUS)
6465 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Karolina " "TYMINSKA(POL)
6428 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Lilli " "SCHWARZKOPF(GER)
6379 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jolanda " "KEIZER(NED)
6370 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Kylie " "WHEELER(AUS)
6369 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jennifer " "OESER(GER)
6360 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Marie " "COLLONVILLE(FRA)
6302 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Olga " "KURBAN(RUS)
6192 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Ganna " "MELNICHENKO(UKR)
6165 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Kamila " "CHUDZIK(POL)
6157 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sonja " "KESSELSCHLAGER(GER)
6140 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Lucimara " "SILVA(BRA)
6076 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Antoinette " "NANA DJIMOU IDA(FRA)
6055 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Aiga " "GRABUSTE(LAT)
6050 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag LIU "Haili "(CHN)
6041 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Ida " "MARCUSSEN(NOR)
6015 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Rebecca " "WARDELL(NZL)
5989 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Niina " "KELO(FIN)
5911 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Argyro " "STRATAKI(GRE)
5893 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Gretchen " "QUINTANA(CUB)
5830 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Yuliya " "TARASOVA(UZB)
5785 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Pramila Ganapathy " "GUDANDA(IND)
5771 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Gyorgyi " "FARKAS(HUN)
5760 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Shobha Jagadeeshppa " "JAVUR(IND)
5749 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Linda " "ZUBLIN(SUI)
5743 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Julie " "HOLLMAN(GBR)
5729 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Susmita " "SINGHA ROY(IND)
5705 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Kaie " "KAND(EST)
5677 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Yana " "MAKSIMAVA(BLR)
4806 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jackie " "JOHNSON(USA)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Diana " "PICKLER(USA)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Irina " "NAUMENKO(KAZ)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Austra " "SKUJYTE(LTU)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Viktorija " "ZEMAITYTE(LTU)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Laurien " "HOOS(NED)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Denisa " "SCERBOVA(CZE)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Wassana " "WINATHO(THA)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Lyudmila " "BLONSKA(UKR)
DSQ
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Stephanie " "BROWN TRAFTON(USA)
64,74 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Olena " "ANTONOVA(UKR)
62,59 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag SONG "Aimin "(CHN)
62,20 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Vera " "CECHLOVA(CZE)
61,75 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ellina " "ZVEREVA(BLR)
60,82 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag LI "Yanfeng "(CHN)
60,68 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Melina " "ROBERT-MICHON(FRA)
60,66 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Dani " "SAMUELS(AUS)
60,15 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Aretha " "THURMOND(USA)
59,80 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Iryna " "YATCHENKO(BLR)
59,27 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Nicoleta " "GRASU(ROM)
58,63 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Yarelys " "BARRIOS(CUB)
DSQ
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Barbora " "SPOTAKOVA(CZE)
71,42 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Christina " "OBERGFOLL(GER)
66,13 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Goldie " "SAYERS(GBR)
65,75 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Steffi " "NERIUS(GER)
65,29 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Osleidys " "MENENDEZ(CUB)
63,35 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Barbara " "MADEJCZYK(POL)
62,02 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Katharina " "MOLITOR(GER)
59,64 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Mariya Vasilyevna " "ABAKUMOVA(RUS)
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Aksana " "MIANKOVA(BLR)
76,34 m
OR
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Yipsi " "MORENO(CUB)
75,20 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag ZHANG "Wenxiu "(CHN)
74,32 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Darya " "PCHELNIK(BLR)
73,65 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Manuela " "MONTEBRUN(FRA)
72,54 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Anita " "WLODARCZYK(POL)
71,56 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Clarissa " "CLARETTI(ITA)
71,33 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Martina " "HRASNOVA(SVK)
71,00 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Valerie " "VILI(NZL)
20,56 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Natallia " "MIKHNEVICH(BLR)
20,28 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Nadezhda " "OSTAPCHUK(BLR)
19,86 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Misleydis " "GONZALEZ(CUB)
19,50 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag GONG "Lijiao "(CHN)
19,20 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Anna " "OMAROVA(RUS)
19,08 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Nadine " "KLEINERT(GER)
19,01 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag LI "Meiju "(CHN)
19,00 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Olga " "IVANOVA(RUS)
18,44 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Mailin " "VARGAS(CUB)
18,28 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Christina " "SCHWANITZ(GER)
18,27 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Jillian " "CAMARENA(USA)
18,24 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Chiara " "ROSA(ITA)
18,22 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag LI "Ling "(CHN)
17,94 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Michelle " "CARTER(USA)
17,74 m
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Constantina " "TOMESCU(ROM)
2h26'44"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Catherine " "NDEREBA(KEN)
2h27'06"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag ZHOU "Chunxiu "(CHN)
2h27'07"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag ZHU "Xiaolin "(CHN)
2h27'16"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Martha " "KOMU(KEN)
2h27'23"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Mara " "YAMAUCHI(GBR)
2h27'29"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Irina " "TIMOFEEVA(RUS)
2h27'31"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lidia " "SIMON(ROM)
2h27'51"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Souad " "AIT SALEM(ALG)
2h28'29"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Salina " "KOSGEI(KEN)
2h29'28"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Zivile " "BALCIUNAITE(LTU)
2h29'33"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Kum Ok "(PRK)
2h30'01"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Yurika " "NAKAMURA(JPN)
2h30'19
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Anna " "INCERTI(ITA)
2h30'55"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Dire " "TUNE(ETH)
2h31'16"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nina " "RILLSTONE(NZL)
2h31'16"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Bruna " "GENOVESE(ITA)
2h31'31"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Luminita " "TALPOS(ROM)
2h31'41"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Madai " "PEREZ(MEX)
2h31'47"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Christelle " "DAUNAY(FRA)
2h31'48"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Benita " "JOHNSON(AUS)
2h32'06"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Svetlana " "ZAKHAROVA(RUS)
2h32'16"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Paula " "RADCLIFFE(GBR)
2h32'38"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Monika " "DRYBULSKA(POL)
2h32'39"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag LEE "Eunjeong "(KOR)
2h33'07"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Liz " "YELLING(GBR)
2h33'12"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Blake " "RUSSELL(USA)
2h33'13"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Beata " "NAIGAMBO(NAM)
2h33'29"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Vincenza " "SICARI(ITA)
2h33'31"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Dorota " "GRUCA(POL)
2h33'32"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Tetyana " "FILONYUK(UKR)
2h33'35"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marisa " "BARROS(POR)
2h34'08"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lisa Jane " "WEIGHTMAN(AUS)
2h34'16"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Kirsten Melkevik " "OTTERBU(NOR)
2h34'35"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Liza " "HUNTER-GALVAN(NZL)
2h34'51"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag JONG "Yong Ok "(PRK)
2h34'52"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Rasa " "DRAZDAUSKAITE(LTU)
2h35'09"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Melanie " "KRAUS(GER)
2h35'17"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria " "PORTILLA(PER)
2h35'19"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Helalia " "JOHANNES(NAM)
2h35'22"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag ZHANG "Shujing "(CHN)
2h35'35"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lucia " "KIMANI(BIH)
2h35'47"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sandra " "RUALES(ECU)
2h35'53"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Kate " "SMYTH(AUS)
2h36'10
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Yesenia " "CENTENO(ESP)
2h36'25"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ana " "DIAS(POR)
2h36'25"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nebiat " "HABTEMARIAM(ERI)
2h37'03"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag JO "Pun Hui "(PRK)
2h37'04"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Tabitha " "TSATSA(ZIM)
2h37'10"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Bahar " "DOGAN(TUR)
2h37'12"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marily " "DOS SANTOS(BRA)
2h38'10"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Susanne " "HAHN(GER)
2h38'31"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag CHAE "Eunhee "(KOR)
2h38'52"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Alessandra " "AGUILAR(ESP)
2h39'29"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Patricia " "RETIZ(MEX)
2h39'34"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag LEE "Sunyoung "(KOR)
2h43'23"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Eva Maria " "GRADWOHL(AUT)
2h44'24"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Iuliia " "ARKHIPOVA(KGZ)
2h44'41"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sonia " "CALIZAYA(BOL)
2h45'53"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Eleni " "DONTA(GRE)
2h46'44"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Karina " "PEREZ(MEX)
2h47'02"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Bertha " "SANCHEZ(COL)
2h47'02"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Pauline " "CURLEY(IRL)
2h47'16"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria Jose " "PUEYO(ESP)
2h48'01"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Petra " "TEVELI(HUN)
2h48'32"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Epiphanie " "NYIRABARAME(RWA)
2h49'32"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Zuzana " "TOMAS(SVK)
2h49'39"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Gabriela " "TRANA(CRC)
2h53'45"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Oxana " "SKLYARENKO(UKR)
2h55'39"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Deena " "KASTOR(USA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Magda " "LEWY(USA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Berhane " "ADERE(ETH)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Getenesh ""Gete" "WAMI(ETH)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Galina " "BOGOMOLOVA(RUS)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Beata " "RAKONCZAI(HUN)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nadia " "EJJAFINI(ITA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Reiko " "TOSA(JPN)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Mamorallo " "TJOKA(LES)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ines " "MONTEIRO(POR)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Valentina " "DELION(MDA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Olivera " "JEVTIC(SRB)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Mariana " "DIAS XIMENES(TLS)
DNF
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Belgium
42"54
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Nigeria
43"04
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Brazil
43"14
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
43"28
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
DNF
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
DNF
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
DSQ
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
DSQ
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'18"54
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
3'20"40
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Belarus
3'21"85
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'22"68
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Cuba
3'23"21
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Nigeria
3'23"74
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'28"45
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
DSQ
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Elena " "ISINBAYEVA(RUS)
5,05 m
WR
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Jennifer " "STUCZYNSKI(USA)
4,80 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Svetlana " "FEOFANOVA(RUS)
4,75 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Yulia " "GOLUBCHIKOVA(RUS)
4,75 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Monika " "PYREK(POL)
4,70 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Carolin Tamara " "HINGST(GER)
4,65 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Silke " "SPIEGELBURG(GER)
4,65 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag April " "STEINER-BENNETT(USA)
4,55 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Vanessa " "BOSLAK(FRA)
4,55 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Fabiana " "MURER(BRA)
4,45 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Anna " "ROGOWSKA(POL)
4,45 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag GAO "Shuying "(CHN)
4,45 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Tia " "HELLEBAUT(BEL)
2,05 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Blanka " "VLASIC(CRO)
2,05 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Chaunte " "HOWARD(USA)
1,99 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Ruth " "BEITIA(ESP)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Ariane " "FRIEDRICH(GER)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Emma " "GREEN(SWE)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Antonietta " "DI MARTINO(ITA)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Marina " "AITOVA(KAZ)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Iva " "STRAKOVA(CZE)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Vita " "STYOPINA(UKR)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Svetlana " "SHKOLINA(RUS)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Romana " "DUBNOVA(CZE)
1,89 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Anna " "CHICHEROVA(RUS)
DSQ
Women's High jump  medailleflag Elena " "SLESARENKO(RUS)
DSQ
Women's High jump  medailleflag Vita " "PALAMAR(UKR)
DSQ
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Maurren Higa " "MAGGI(BRA)
7,04 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Tatyana " "LEBEDEVA(RUS)
7,03 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Blessing " "OKAGBARE(NGR)
6,91 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Chelsea " "HAMMOND(JAM)
6,79 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Brittney " "REESE(USA)
6,76 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Oksana " "UDMURTOVA(RUS)
6,70 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Jade " "JOHNSON(GBR)
6,64 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Grace " "UPSHAW(USA)
6,58 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Françoise " "MBANGO-ETONE(CMR)
15,39 m
OR
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Tatyana " "LEBEDEVA(RUS)
15,32 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Olga " "RYPAKOVA(KAZ)
15,11 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Yargelis " "SAVIGNE(CUB)
15,05 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Marija " "SESTAK(SLO)
15,03 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Victoria " "GUROVA(RUS)
14,77 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Anna " "PYATYKH(RUS)
14,73 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Hrysopiyi " "DEVETZI(GRE)
DSQ

Badminton

Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Men's Single  medailleflag LIN "Dan "(CHN)
Men's Single  medailleflag Chong Wei " "LEE(MAS)
Men's Single  medailleflag CHEN "Jin "(CHN)
Men's Single  medailleflag LEE "Hyunil "(KOR)
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Japan
Women's Single  medailleflag ZHANG "Ning "(CHN)
Women's Single  medailleflag XIE "Xingfang "(CHN)
Women's Single  medailleflag Maria Kristin " "YULIANTI(INA)
Women's Single  medailleflag LU "Lan "(CHN)
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia

Basketball

Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's   Teammedailleflag Argentina
Men's   Teammedailleflag Lithuania
Women's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Women's   Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's   Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China

Boxing

Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Roberto " "CAMMARELLE(ITA)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag ZHANG "Zhilei "(CHN)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag David " "PRICE(GBR)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Vyacheslav " "GLAZKOV(UKR)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag ZOU "Shiming "(CHN)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Serdamba " "PUREVDORJ(MGL)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Yampier " "HERNANDEZ(CUB)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Paddy " "BARNES(IRL)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Somjit " "JONGJOHOR(THA)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Andris " "LAFFITA HERNANDEZ(CUB)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Georgy " "BALAKSHIN(RUS)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Vincenzo " "PICARDI(ITA)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Badar-Uugan " "ENKHBAT(MGL)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Yankiel " "LEON ALARCON(CUB)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Bruno " "JULIE(MRI)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Veaceslav " "GOJAN(MDA)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Vasyl " "LOMACHENKO(UKR)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Khedafi " "DJELKHIR(FRA)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Shahin " "IMRANOV(AZE)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Yakup " "KILIC(TUR)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Alexey " "TISHCHENKO(RUS)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Daouda " "SOW(FRA)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Hrachik " "JAVAKHYAN(ARM)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Yordenis " "UGAS(CUB)
Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Felix " "DIAZ(DOM)
Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Manus " "BOONJUMNONG(THA)
Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Roniel " "IGLESIAS SOTOLONGO(CUB)
Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Alexis " "VASTINE(FRA)
Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight medailleflag Bakhyt " "SARSEKBAYEV(KAZ)
Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight medailleflag Carlos " "BANTEAUX SUAREZ(CUB)
Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight medailleflag KIM "Jungjoo "(KOR)
Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight medailleflag HANATI "Silamu "(CHN)
Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag James " "DEGALE(GBR)
Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Emilio " "CORREA BAYEAUX(CUB)
Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Vijender " "KUMAR(IND)
Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Darren John " "SUTHERLAND(IRL)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag ZHANG "Xiaoping "(CHN)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Kenny " "EGAN(IRL)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Tony " "JEFFRIES(GBR)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Yerkebulan " "SHYNALIYEV(KAZ)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Rakhim " "CHAKHKIEV(RUS)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Clemente " "RUSSO(ITA)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Osmai " "ACOSTA DUARTE(CUB)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Deontay " "WILDER(USA)

Canoeing slalom

Men's C1  medailleflag Michal " "MARTIKAN(SVK)
176"65
Men's C1  medailleflag David " "FLORENCE(GBR)
178"61
Men's C1  medailleflag Robin " "BELL(AUS)
180"59
Men's C1  medailleflag Ander " "ELOSEGUI(ESP)
182"12
Men's C1  medailleflag Stanislav " "JEZEK(CZE)
182"29
Men's C1  medailleflag Benn " "FRAKER(USA)
183"14
Men's C1  medailleflag Christos " "TSAKMAKIS(GRE)
186"67
Men's C1  medailleflag Krzysztof " "BIERYT(POL)
200"21
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
190"82
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
192"89
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
197"37
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag France
198"19
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Italy
204"12
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Germany
204"43
Men's K1  medailleflag Alexander " "GRIMM(GER)
171"70
Men's K1  medailleflag Fabien " "LEFEVRE(FRA)
173"30
Men's K1  medailleflag Benjamin " "BOUKPETI(TOG)
173"45
Men's K1  medailleflag Eoin " "RHEINISCH(IRL)
176"91
Men's K1  medailleflag Warwick " "DRAPER(AUS)
177"85
Men's K1  medailleflag David Watson " "FORD(CAN)
178"35
Men's K1  medailleflag Helmut ""Heli" "OBLINGER(AUT)
178"83
Men's K1  medailleflag Dariusz " "POPIELA(POL)
179"68
Men's K1  medailleflag Robert " "BOUTEN(NED)
227"99
Men's K1  medailleflag Daniele " "MOLMENTI(ITA)
230"93
Women's K1  medailleflag Elena " "KALISKA(SVK)
192"64
Women's K1  medailleflag Jacqueline " "LAWRENCE(AUS)
206"94
Women's K1  medailleflag Violetta " "OBLINGER PETERS(AUT)
214"77
Women's K1  medailleflag Yuriko " "TAKESHITA(JPN)
219"30
Women's K1  medailleflag Agnieszka " "STANUCH(POL)
221"08
Women's K1  medailleflag Ariane " "HERDE(NED)
231"99
Women's K1  medailleflag Emilie " "FER(FRA)
251"96
Women's K1  medailleflag Heather " "CORRIE(USA)
270"88
Women's K1  medailleflag Stepanka " "HILGERTOVA(CZE)
344"41
Women's K1  medailleflag Cristina " "GIAI PRON(ITA)
355"78

Canoeing Sprint

Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Attila Sandor " "VAJDA(HUN)
3'50"467
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag David " "CAL(ESP)
3'52"751
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Thomas " "HALL(CAN)
3'53"653
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Vadim " "MENKOV(UZB)
3'54"237
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Aliaksandr " "ZHUKOVSKI(BLR)
3'55"645
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Florin Georgian " "MIRONCIC(ROM)
3'57"876
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Mathieu " "GOUBEL(FRA)
3'57"889
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Andreas " "DITTMER(GER)
3'57"894
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Aldo " "PRUNA(CUB)
3'59"087
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Maxim " "OPALEV(RUS)
1'47"140
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag David " "CAL(ESP)
1'48"397
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Iurii " "CHEBAN(UKR)
1'48"766
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Mathieu " "GOUBEL(FRA)
1'49"056
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Aliaksandr " "ZHUKOVSKI(BLR)
1'49"092
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag LI "Qiang "(CHN)
1'49"287
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Florin Georgian " "MIRONCIC(ROM)
1'49"861
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Pawel " "BARASZKIEWICZ(POL)
1'50"048
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Attila Sandor " "VAJDA(HUN)
1'50"156
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Belarus
3'36"365
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'36"588
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'40"258
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'40"342
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
3'40"593
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'41"165
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'42"845
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'44"669
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Cuba
3'48"877
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
1'41"025
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
1'41"282
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'41"964
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Belarus
1'41"996
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
1'42"450
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
1'43"195
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
1'43"971
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
1'44"157
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'44"389
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Tim " "BRABANTS(GBR)
3'26"323
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Eirik Veras " "LARSEN(NOR)
3'27"342
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ken " "WALLACE(AUS)
3'27"485
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ben " "FOUHY(NZL)
3'29"193
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Max " "HOFF(GER)
3'29"391
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Markus " "OSCARSSON(SWE)
3'30"198
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Stjepan " "JANIC(CRO)
3'30"495
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Adam " "VAN KOEVERDEN(CAN)
3'31"793
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Zoltan " "BENKO(HUN)
3'32"120
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Ken " "WALLACE(AUS)
1'37"252
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Adam " "VAN KOEVERDEN(CAN)
1'37"630
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Tim " "BRABANTS(GBR)
1'37"671
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Eirik Veras " "LARSEN(NOR)
1'37"949
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Anton " "RYAKHOV(RUS)
1'38"187
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Akos " "VERECKEI(HUN)
1'38"318
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Anders " "GUSTAFSSON(SWE)
1'38"447
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Steven " "FERGUSON(NZL)
1'38"512
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Stjepan " "JANIC(CRO)
1'38"729
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'11"809
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
3'13"580
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'14"750
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'15"049
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
3'15"329
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
3'16"532
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Latvia
3'19"387
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
3'22"058
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
DSQ
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
1'28"736
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'28"827
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Belarus
1'30"005
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'30"285
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
1'30"569
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
1'30"857
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag France
1'31"312
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'31"869
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
1'31"934
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Belarus
2'55"714
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
2'56"593
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
2'56"676
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
2'57"626
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
2'59"009
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
2'59"505
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
3'00"078
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'00"654
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'01"630
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Inna " "OSYPENKO-RADOMSKA(UKR)
1'50"673
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Josefa " "IDEM(ITA)
1'50"677
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Katrin " "WAGNER-AUGUSTIN(GER)
1'51"022
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Katalin " "KOVACS(HUN)
1'51"139
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag ZHONG "Hongyan "(CHN)
1'51"220
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Spela " "PONOMARENKO(SLO)
1'51"363
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Lucy " "WAINWRIGHT(GBR)
1'53"102
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Jennifer " "HODSON(RSA)
1'53"353
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Yuliana " "SALAKHOVA(RUS)
1'53"973
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'41"308
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'42"092
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag France
1'42"128
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'42"899
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Japan
1'43"291
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
1'43"969
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Finland
1'44"176
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
1'44"870
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Austria
1'44"965
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'32"231
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'32"971
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
1'34"704
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'34"752
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
1'35"366
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Japan
1'35"465
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag South Africa
1'36"724
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
1'36"770
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
1'37"418

Cycling Bmx

Men's Bmx  medailleflag Maris " "STROMBERGS(LAT)
36"190
Men's Bmx  medailleflag Mike " "DAY(USA)
36"606
Men's Bmx  medailleflag Donny " "ROBINSON(USA)
36"972
Men's Bmx  medailleflag Andres " "JIMENEZ(COL)
39"137
Men's Bmx  medailleflag Rob " "VAN DEN WILDENBERG(NED)
39"772
Men's Bmx  medailleflag Jared " "GRAVES(AUS)
2'19"233
Men's Bmx  medailleflag Sifiso " "NHLAPO(RSA)
DNF
Men's Bmx  medailleflag Damien " "GODET(FRA)
DNF
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Anne-Caroline " "CHAUSSON(FRA)
35"976
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Laetitia " "LE CORGUILLE(FRA)
38"042
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Jill " "KINTNER(USA)
38"674
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Sarah " "WALKER(NZL)
38"805
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Gabriela " "DIAZ(ARG)
39"747
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Nicole " "CALLISTO(AUS)
1'19"609
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Sammy " "COOLS(CAN)
DNF
Women's Bmx  medailleflag Shanaze ""Speedy Ready" "READE(GBR)
DSQ

Cycling Track

Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Argentina
8 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Spain
7 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
6 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Belgium
17 pts / -1 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Germany
15 pts / -1 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Denmark
14 pts / -1 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag France
12 pts / -1 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
6 pts / -1 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
6 pts / -1 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
5 pts / -1 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
3 pts / -1 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Canada
5 pts / -3 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
3 pts / -3 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Italy
0 pts / -3 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
0 pts / -3 tour lap
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag France
3 pts / -4 tour lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Juan " "LLANERAS(ESP)
60 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Roger " "KLUGE(GER)
58 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Chris " "NEWTON(GBR)
56 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Cameron " "MEYER(AUS)
36 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Vasili " "KIRYIENKA(BLR)
34 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Daniel " "KREUTZFELDT(DEN)
29 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Makoto " "IIJIMA(JPN)
27 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Zachary " "BELL(CAN)
23 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Milan " "KADLEC(CZE)
22 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Greg ""Hendy" "HENDERSON(NZL)
13 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Rafal " "RATAJCZYK(POL)
10 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Iljo " "KEISSE(BEL)
8 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Angelo " "CICCONE(ITA)
8 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Volodymyr " "RYBIN(UKR)
8 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Kam-Po " "WONG(HKG)
5 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Milton Ariel " "WYNANTS(URU)
5 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Mikhail " "IGNATYEV(RUS)
4 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Juan Esteban " "CURUCHET(ARG)
1 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Marco " "ARRIAGADA(CHI)
1 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Peter " "SCHEP(NED)
0 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Christophe " "RIBLON(FRA)
-17 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Bobby " "LEA(USA)
DNF
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Chun-Kai " "FENG(TPE)
DNF
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Chris " "HOY(GBR)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Ross " "EDGAR(GBR)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Kiyofumi " "NAGAI(JPN)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Shane " "KELLY(AUS)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Carsten " "BERGEMANN(GER)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Arnaud " "TOURNANT(FRA)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Bradley " "WIGGINS(GBR)
4'16"977
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Hayden " "ROULSTON(NZL)
4'19"611
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Steven " "BURKE(GBR)
4'20"947
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Alexey " "MARKOV(RUS)
4'24"149
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'53"314
WR
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
4'00"040
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
3'57"776
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'59"006
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Chris " "HOY(GBR)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Jason " "KENNY(GBR)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Mickael ""Michel" "BOURGAIN(FRA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Maximilian " "LEVY(GER)
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
43"128
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag France
43"651
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Germany
44"014
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Australia
44"022
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Marianne " "VOS(NED)
30 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Yoanka " "GONZALEZ(CUB)
18 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Leire " "OLABERRIA(ESP)
13 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Maria Luisa " "CALLE(COL)
13 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Lesya " "KALITOVSKA(UKR)
10 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Katherine " "BATES(AUS)
10 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Pascale " "JEULAND(FRA)
8 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Olga " "SLYUSAREVA(RUS)
8 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Gina " "GRAIN(CAN)
6 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag LI "Yan "(CHN)
6 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Rebecca " "ROMERO(GBR)
3 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Svetlana " "PAULIUKAITE(LTU)
2 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Lada " "KOZLIKOVA(CZE)
2 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Vera " "CARRARA(ITA)
1 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Wan Yiu ""Jamie" "WONG(HKG)
0 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Evelyn " "GARCIA(ESA)
0 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Catherine " "CHEATLEY(NZL)
0 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Trine " "SCHMIDT(DEN)
0 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag LEE "Minhye "(KOR)
- 40 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Verena " "JOOSS(GER)
DNF
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Sarah " "HAMMER(USA)
DNF
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Satomi " "WADAMI(JPN)
DNF
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Rebecca " "ROMERO(GBR)
3'28"321
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Wendy " "HOUVENAGHEL(GBR)
3'30"395
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Lesya " "KALITOVSKA(UKR)
3'31"413
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Alison " "SHANKS(NZL)
3'34"157
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Victoria ""Queen Vic." "PENDLETON(GBR)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Anna " "MEARES(AUS)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag GUO "Shuang "(CHN)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Willy " "KANIS(NED)

Cycling Road

Men's Time trial  medailleflag Fabian " "CANCELLARA(SUI)
1h02'11"43
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Gustav Erik " "LARSSON(SWE)
1h02'44"79
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Levi " "LEIPHEIMER(USA)
1h03'21"11
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Alberto " "CONTADOR(ESP)
1h03'29"51
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Cadel " "EVANS(AUS)
1h03'34"97
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Samuel " "SANCHEZ(ESP)
1h04'37"24
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Svein " "TUFT(CAN)
1h04'39"44
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael ""Dodger" "ROGERS(AUS)
1h04'46"85
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Stef " "CLEMENT(NED)
1h04'59"42
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Robert " "GESINK(NED)
1h05'02"88
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Stephen " "CUMMINGS(GBR)
1h05'07"91
Men's Time trial  medailleflag David " "ZABRISKIE(USA)
1h05'17"82
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Bert " "GRABSCH(GER)
1h05'26"20
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Vincenzo " "NIBALI(ITA)
1h05'36"01
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ryder " "HESJEDAL(CAN)
1h05'42"33
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Rein " "TAARAMAE(EST)
1h05'47"33
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Vladimir " "KARPETS(RUS)
1h05'52"38
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Chris Anker " "SOERENSEN(DEN)
1h05'55"42
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Denis " "MENSHOV(RUS)
1h06'10"54
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Vasili " "KIRYIENKA(BLR)
1h06'12"19
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Marzio " "BRUSEGHIN(ITA)
1h06'20"95
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Kim " "KIRCHEN(LUX)
1h06'29"63
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Andrey " "MIZUROV(KAZ)
1h06'32"05
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Santiago " "BOTERO ECHEVERRI(COL)
1h06'35"43
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Maxime " "MONFORT(BEL)
1h07'12"71
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Laszlo " "BODROGI(HUN)
1h07'27"49
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Simon " "SPILAK(SLO)
1h07'34"86
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Matej " "JURCO(SVK)
1h07'52"92
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Matias " "MEDICI(ARG)
1h07'53"09
Men's Time trial  medailleflag David " "GEORGE(RSA)
1h07'55"21
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Andriy " "GRIVKO(UKR)
1h08'01"25
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Brian Bach " "VANDBORG(DEN)
1h08'10"20
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Przemyslaw " "NIEMIEC(POL)
1h08'43"43
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Hossein " "ASKARI(IRI)
1h08'46"30
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Raivis " "BELOHVOSCIKS(LAT)
1h08'54"96
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Denys " "KOSTYUK(UKR)
1h09'04"04
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Matija " "KVASINA(CRO)
1h09'06"49
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Fumiyuki ""Fumy" "BEPPU(JPN)
1h11'05"14
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Stefan " "SCHUMACHER(GER)
DSQ
Men's Race  medailleflag Samuel " "SANCHEZ(ESP)
6h23'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Fabian " "CANCELLARA(SUI)
6h23'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexandr " "KOLOBNEV(RUS)
6h23'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andy " "SCHLECK(LUX)
6h23'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael ""Dodger" "ROGERS(AUS)
6h23'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Santiago " "BOTERO ECHEVERRI(COL)
6h24'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Mario " "AERTS(BEL)
6h24'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael " "BARRY(CAN)
6h24'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert " "GESINK(NED)
6h24'07"
Men's Race  medailleflag Levi " "LEIPHEIMER(USA)
6h24'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Chris Anker " "SOERENSEN(DEN)
6h24'11"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alejandro ""Balaverde" "VALVERDE(ESP)
6h24'11"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jerome " "PINEAU(FRA)
6h24'11"
Men's Race  medailleflag Cadel " "EVANS(AUS)
6h24'11"
Men's Race  medailleflag Przemyslaw " "NIEMIEC(POL)
6h24'11"
Men's Race  medailleflag Christian " "VANDE VELDE(USA)
6h24'19"
Men's Race  medailleflag Paolo " "BETTINI(ITA)
6h24'24"
Men's Race  medailleflag Vladimir " "KARPETS(RUS)
6h24'59"
Men's Race  medailleflag Murilo Antonio " "FISCHER(BRA)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Fabian " "WEGMANN(GER)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Erik " "HOFFMANN(NAM)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Christian " "PFANNBERGER(AUT)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gustav Erik " "LARSSON(SWE)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nicki " "SOERENSEN(DEN)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Radoslav " "ROGINA(CRO)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag John Lee " "AUGUSTYN(RSA)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nuno " "RIBEIRO(POR)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ignatas " "KONOVALOVAS(LTU)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jackson Jesus " "RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ(VEN)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Matthew " "LLOYD(AUS)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kurt-Asle " "ARVESEN(NOR)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kanstantsin " "SIUTSOU(BLR)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Remi " "PAURIOL(FRA)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tadej " "VALJAVEC(SLO)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Yaroslav " "POPOVYCH(UKR)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Simon ""Gerro" "GERRANS(AUS)
6h26'17"
Men's Race  medailleflag Thomas " "LOVKVIST(SWE)
6h26'25"
Men's Race  medailleflag Thomas " "ROHREGGER(AUT)
6h26'25"
Men's Race  medailleflag George " "HINCAPIE(USA)
6h26'25"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jose " "SERPA(COL)
6h26'27"
Men's Race  medailleflag Johan " "VANSUMMEREN(BEL)
6h26'27"
Men's Race  medailleflag Frank " "SCHLECK(LUX)
6h26'27"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andrey " "MIZUROV(KAZ)
6h26'27"
Men's Race  medailleflag Roman " "KREUZIGER(MEX)
6h26'35"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kim " "KIRCHEN(LUX)
6h26'40"
Men's Race  medailleflag Moises " "ALDAPE CHAVEZ(CZE)
6h28'08"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rein " "TAARAMAE(EST)
6h30'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Carlos " "SASTRE(ESP)
6h31'06"
Men's Race  medailleflag Franco " "PELLIZOTTI(ITA)
6h31'06"
Men's Race  medailleflag Sergey ""Popo" "LAGUTIN(UZB)
6h31'06"
Men's Race  medailleflag Hossein " "ASKARI(IRI)
6h34'22"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ruslan " "PIDGORNYY(UKR)
6h34'22"
Men's Race  medailleflag Julian " "DEAN(NZL)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jacek Tadeusz " "MORAJKO(POL)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ryder " "HESJEDAL(CAN)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Matija " "KVASINA(CRO)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Marcus " "LJUNGQVIST(SWE)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Svein " "TUFT(CAN)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Denis " "MENSHOV(RUS)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jure " "GOLCER(SLO)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan " "VALACH(SVK)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Marzio " "BRUSEGHIN(ITA)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nicholas " "ROCHE(IRL)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Laurens " "TEN DAM(NED)
6h34'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Peter " "KUSZTOR(HUN)
6h35'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ivan " "STEVIC(SRB)
6h35'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gatis " "SMUKULIS(LAT)
6h36h48"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tanel " "KANGERT(EST)
6h36h48"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gonzalo " "GARRIDO(CHI)
6h36h48"
Men's Race  medailleflag Edvald ""Eddy Boss" "BOASSON HAGEN(NOR)
6h36h48"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andre Fernando S. Martins " "CARDOSO(POR)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag Aliaksandr " "KUCHYNSKI(BLR)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag Dainius " "KAIRELIS(LTU)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag Petr " "BENCIK(CZE)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexandr " "PLIUSCHIN(MDA)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag Denys " "KOSTYUK(UKR)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag Serguey " "IVANOV(RUS)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ghader " "MIZBANI(IRI)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag David " "GEORGE(RSA)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag Philip " "DEIGNAN(IRL)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag Glen " "CHADWICK(NZL)
6h39'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag Aliaksandr " "USAU(BLR)
6h49'59"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tomasz " "MARCZYNSKI(POL)
6h49'59"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nebojsa " "JOVANOVIC(SRB)
6h49'59"
Men's Race  medailleflag Takashi " "MIYAZAWA(JPN)
6h55'24"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rafaa " "CHTIOUI(TUN)
7h03'04"
Men's Race  medailleflag PARK "Sungbaek "(KOR)
7h03'04"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kin San " "WU(HKG)
7h05'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Luciano " "PAGLIARINI MENDOCA(BRA)
7h08'27"
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert Owen " "HUNTER(RSA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Hichem " "CHABANE(ALG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Gerald Michael " "CIOLEK(GER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Bert " "GRABSCH(GER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Stefan " "SCHUMACHER(GER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jens " "VOIGT(GER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Alejandro " "BORRAJO(ARG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Juan Jose " "HAEDO(ARG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Matias " "MEDICI(ARG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Stuart " "O'GRADY(AUS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Christophe " "BRANDT(BEL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Maxime " "MONFORT(BEL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jurgen " "VAN DEN BROECK(BEL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Horacio " "GALLARDO(BOL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Patricio " "ALMONACID(BUL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Evgeniy " "GERGANOV(BUL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Daniel " "PETROV(BUL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Rigoberto ""Rigo" "URAN(COL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Henry " "RAABE(CRC)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Vladimir " "MIHOLJEVIC(CRO)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Brian Bach " "VANDBORG(DEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mario " "CONTRERAS(ESA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Alberto " "CONTADOR(ESP)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Oscar " "FREIRE(ESP)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jason " "MCCARTNEY(USA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag David " "ZABRISKIE(USA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Vladimir " "EFIMKIN(RUS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Cyril " "DESSEL(FRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Pierrick " "FEDRIGO(FRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Pierre " "ROLLAND(FRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jonathan " "BELLIS(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Stephen " "CUMMINGS(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Roger " "HAMMOND(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ben " "SWIFT(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Laszlo " "BODROGI(HUN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Vincenzo " "NIBALI(ITA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Fumiyuki ""Fumy" "BEPPU(JPN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Maxim " "IGLINSKIY(KAZ)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Raivis " "BELOHVOSCIKS(LAT)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ahmed " "BELGASEM(LBA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Lars Petter " "NORDHAUS(NOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Gabriel " "RASCH(NOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Timothy " "GUDSELL(NZL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Stef " "CLEMENT(NED)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Karsten " "KROON(NED)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Niki " "TERPSTRA(NED)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mehdi " "SOHRABI(IRI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag ZHANG "Liang "(CHN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Romas " "BRONIS(SVK)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Matej " "JURCO(SVK)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Borut " "BOZIC(SLO)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Simon " "SPILAK(SLO)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Andriy " "GRIVKO(UKR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Davide " "REBELLIN(ITA)
DSQ
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Kristin " "ARMSTRONG(USA)
34'51"72
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Emma " "POOLEY(GBR)
35'16"01
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Karin " "THURIG(SUI)
35'50"99
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Jeannie " "LONGO-CIPRELLI(FRA)
35'52"62
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Christine " "THORBURN(USA)
35'54"16
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Judith " "ARNDT(GER)
35'59"77
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Christiane " "SOEDER(AUT)
36'20"75
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Priska " "DOPPMANN(SUI)
36'27"79
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Zulfiya " "ZABIROVA(KAZ)
36'29"47
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Susanne " "LJUNGSKOG(SWE)
36'33"50
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Hanka " "KUPFERNAGEL(GER)
36'35"05
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Tatiana " "GUDERZO(ITA)
36'37"97
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Linda Melanie ""Lin" "SERUP(DEN)
36'50"62
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Marianne " "VOS(NED)
36'58"67
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Nicole " "COOKE(GBR)
37'14"25
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Natalia " "BOYARSKAYA(RUS)
37'14"65
Women's Time trial  medailleflag GAO "Min "(CHN)
37'15"23
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Mirjam " "MELCHERS-VAN POPPEL(NED)
37'51"59
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Marta " "VILAJOSANA(ESP)
37'54"99
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Maryline " "SALVETAT(FRA)
38'09"72
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Emma " "JOHANSSON(SWE)
38'28"83
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Oenone " "WOOD(AUS)
38'53"45
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Edita " "PUCINSKAITE(LTU)
38'55"37
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Alexandra " "WRUBLESKI(CAN)
39'15"42
Women's Time trial  medailleflag MENG "Lang "(CHN)
40'51"61
Women's Race  medailleflag Nicole " "COOKE(GBR)
3h32'24"
Women's Race  medailleflag Emma " "JOHANSSON(SWE)
3h32'24"
Women's Race  medailleflag Tatiana " "GUDERZO(ITA)
3h32'24"
Women's Race  medailleflag Christiane " "SOEDER(AUT)
3h32'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Linda Melanie ""Lin" "SERUP(DEN)
3h32'33"
Women's Race  medailleflag Marianne " "VOS(NED)
3h32'45"
Women's Race  medailleflag Priska " "DOPPMANN(SUI)
3h32'45"
Women's Race  medailleflag Paulina " "BRZEZNA(POL)
3h32'45"
Women's Race  medailleflag Edita " "PUCINSKAITE(LTU)
3h32'45"
Women's Race  medailleflag Zulfiya " "ZABIROVA(KAZ)
3h32'45"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jolanta " "POLIKEVICIUTE(LTU)
3h32'45"
Women's Race  medailleflag Yulia " "MARTISOVA(RUS)
3h32'45"
Women's Race  medailleflag Christel " "FERRIER BRUNEAU(FRA)
3h32'45"
Women's Race  medailleflag Maryline " "SALVETAT(FRA)
3h32'45"
Women's Race  medailleflag Noemi " "CANTELE(ITA)
3h32'45"
Women's Race  medailleflag GAO "Min "(CHN)
3h32'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Leigh " "HOBSON(CAN)
3h32'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Nicole " "BRANDLI(SUI)
3h32'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Anna " "SANCHIS(ESP)
3h32'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Trixi ""Tute" "WORRACK(GER)
3h32'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Susanne " "LJUNGSKOG(SWE)
3h32'52"
Women's Race  medailleflag Yevgeniya " "VYSOTSKA(UKR)
3h32'55"
Women's Race  medailleflag Emma " "POOLEY(GBR)
3h32'55"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jeannie " "LONGO-CIPRELLI(FRA)
3h32'57"
Women's Race  medailleflag Kristin " "ARMSTRONG(USA)
3h33'07"
Women's Race  medailleflag Anita " "VALEN DE VRIES(NOR)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Modesta " "VZESNIAUSKAITE(LTU)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Joanne ""Jojo" "KIESANOWSKI(NZL)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Oenone " "WOOD(AUS)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Grete " "TREIER(EST)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Miho " "OKI(JPN)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Tatiana " "STIAJKINA(UKR)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Amber " "NEBEN(USA)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Marissa " "VAN DER MERWE(RSA)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Sharon " "LAWS(GBR)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Mirjam " "MELCHERS-VAN POPPEL(NED)
3h33'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Erinne " "WILLOCK(CAN)
3h33'23"
Women's Race  medailleflag Sara " "CARRIGAN(AUS)
3h33'25"
Women's Race  medailleflag Hanka " "KUPFERNAGEL(GER)
3h33'25"
Women's Race  medailleflag Natalia " "BOYARSKAYA(RUS)
3h33'35"
Women's Race  medailleflag Judith " "ARNDT(GER)
3h33'51"
Women's Race  medailleflag Oksana " "KASHCHYSHYNA(UKR)
3h34'13"
Women's Race  medailleflag Alexandra " "BURCHENKOVA(RUS)
3h36'32"
Women's Race  medailleflag Lieselot " "DECROIX(BEL)
3h36'35"
Women's Race  medailleflag Alessandra Giusseppina " "GRASSI(MEX)
3h36'35"
Women's Race  medailleflag Monika " "SCHACHL(AUT)
3h36'37"
Women's Race  medailleflag Chantal " "BELTMAN(NED)
3h37'02"
Women's Race  medailleflag MENG "Lang "(CHN)
3h37'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Sigrid Teresa " "CORNEO(SLO)
3h39'29"
Women's Race  medailleflag Alexandra " "WRUBLESKI(CAN)
3h39'36"
Women's Race  medailleflag Clemilda " "SILVA(BRA)
3h31'01"
Women's Race  medailleflag Christine " "THORBURN(USA)
3h31'08"
Women's Race  medailleflag Catherine " "CHEATLEY(NZL)
3h31'08"
Women's Race  medailleflag Daniely " "DEL VALLE GARCIA BUITRIAG(VEN)
3h33'25"
Women's Race  medailleflag Marta " "VILAJOSANA(ESP)
3h33'25"
Women's Race  medailleflag Sara " "MUSTONEN(SWE)
3h33'25"
Women's Race  medailleflag Angie Sabrina " "GONZALEZ GARCIA(VEN)
3h33'25"
Women's Race  medailleflag GU "Sungeun "(KOR)
3h35'59"
Women's Race  medailleflag Cherise " "TAYLOR(RSA)
3h38'33"
Women's Race  medailleflag Yumari " "GONZALEZ(CUB)
3h51'39"
Women's Race  medailleflag Chanpeng " "NONTASIN(THA)
3h51'51"
Women's Race  medailleflag Aurelie " "HALBWACHS(MRI)
3h52'11"
Women's Race  medailleflag Katherine " "BATES(AUS)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Vera " "CARRARA(ITA)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag SON "Heejung "(KOR)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Jennifer " "HOHL(SUI)
DNF

Cycling Mountain Bike

Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Julien " "ABSALON(FRA)
1h55'59"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jean-Christophe " "PERAUD(FRA)
1h57'06"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Nino " "SCHURTER(SUI)
1h57'52"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Christoph " "SAUSER(SUI)
1h57'54"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Marco Aurelio " "FONTANA(ITA)
1h59'59"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Christoph " "SOUKUP(AUT)
2h00'11"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Liam " "KILLEEN(GBR)
2h00'14"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Inaki " "LEJARRETA ERRASTI(ESP)
2h00'21"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Sven " "NYS(BEL)
2h01'00"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jose Antonio " "HERMIDA RAMOS(ESP)
2h01'01"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Manuel " "FUMIC(GER)
2h01'16"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Oliver " "BECKINGSALE(GBR)
2h01'25"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Marek " "GALINSKI(POL)
2h01'29"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Cedric " "RAVANEL(FRA)
2h01'38"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Burry " "STANDER(RSA)
2h01h58"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Moritz " "MILATZ(GER)
2h02'59"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Fredrik " "KESSIAKOFF(SWE)
2h03'09"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jaroslav " "KULHAVY(CZE)
2h03'20"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Roel " "PAULISSEN(BEL)
2h03'30"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Geoff " "KABUSH(CAN)
2h03'55"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Rubens ""Rubinho" "VALERIANO(BRA)
2h05'19"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag JI "Jianhua "(CHN)
2h05'29"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Andras " "PARTI(HUN)
2h06'00"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Kashi " "LEUCHS(NZL)
2h06'30"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jakob Diemer " "FUGLSANG(DEN)
2h06'41"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Hector Leonardo " "PAEZ(COL)
2h06'46"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Dario Alejandro " "GASCO(ARG)
2h07'04"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Carlos " "COLOMA NICOLAS(ESP)
2h09'05"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Adam " "CRAIG(USA)
-1 tour / lap
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Yader " "ZOLI(ITA)
-1 tour / lap
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Klaus " "NIELSEN(DEN)
-1 tour / lap
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Filip " "MEIRHAEGHE(BEL)
-2 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Wolfram " "KURSCHAT(GER)
-2 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Rudi " "VAN HOUTS(NED)
-2 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Bilal " "AKGUL(TUR)
-2 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag SILVA "Cristobal "(CHN)
-2 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Bart " "BRENTJENS(NED)
-2 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Emil " "LINDGREN(SWE)
-2 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Daniel " "MCCONNELL(AUS)
-2 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Chun Hing " "CHAN(HKG)
-2 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Yuri " "TROFIMOV(RUS)
-2 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Sergiy " "RYSENKO(UKR)
-3 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Todd " "WELLS(USA)
-3 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Seamus " "MCGRATH(CAN)
-3 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Mannie " "HEYMANS(NAM)
-3 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Kohei ""Kohey" "YAMAMOTO(JPN)
-3 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Federico " "RAMIREZ(CRC)
-5 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Antipass " "KWARI(ZIM)
-6 tours / laps
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Robin " "SEYMOUR(IRL)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Florian ""Flo" "VOGEL(SUI)
DNF
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Sabine " "SPITZ(GER)
1h45'11"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Maja " "WLOSZCZOWSKA(POL)
1h45'52"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Irina " "KALENTYEVA(RUS)
1h46'28"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Catharine " "PENDREL(CAN)
1h46'37"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag REN "Chengyuan "(CHN)
1h47'40"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Petra " "HENZI(SUI)
1h48'41"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Mary " "MCCONNELOUG(USA)
1h50'34"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Georgia " "GOULD(USA)
1h50'51"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Rosara " "JOSEPH(NZL)
1h51'07"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Aleksandra " "DAWIDOWICZ(POL)
1h51'21"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Elisabeth ""lisi" "OSL(AUT)
1h51'39"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag LIU "Ying "(CHN)
1h52'01"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Lene " "BYBERG(NOR)
1h53'19"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Elsbeth " "VAN ROOY(NED)
1h53'30"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Nathalie " "SCHNEITTER(SUI)
1h53'42"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Eva " "LECHNER(ITA)
1h58'22"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Laurence " "LEBOUCHER(FRA)
2h00'55"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Adelheid " "MORATH(GER)
2h02'25"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Jaqueline " "MOURAO(BRA)
-1 tour / lap
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Rie " "KATAYAMA(JPN)
-1 tour / lap
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Blaza " "KLEMENCIC(SLO)
-1 tour / lap
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Yolande " "SPEEDY(RSA)
-2 tours / laps
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Vera " "ANDREEVA(RUS)
-2 tours / laps
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Janka " "STEVKOVA(SVK)
-2 tours / laps
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Francisca " "CAMPOS(CHI)
-2 tours / laps
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Dellys " "STARR(AUS)
-2 tours / laps
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Marie-Hélène " "PREMONT(CAN)
DNF
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Margarita " "FULLANA(ESP)
DNF
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Gunn-Rita " "DAHLE FLESJAA(NOR)
DNF
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Tereza " "HURIKOVA(CZE)
DNF

Equestrian

Mixed eventing  medailleflag Hinrich " "ROMEIKE(GER)
54,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Gina " "MILES(USA)
56,10 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Kristina " "COOK(GBR)
57,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Megan " "JONES(AUS)
59,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Ingrid " "KLIMKE(GER)HALE-BOB OLD
59,70 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Didier " "DHENNIN(FRA)
59,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Clayton " "FREDERICKS(AUS)
61,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Andreas " "DIBOWSKI(GER)
65,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Karin " "DONCKERS(BEL)
65,30 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Sonja " "JOHNSON(AUS)
66,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mary " "KING(GBR)
68,10 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag William " "FOX-PITT(GBR)CHILLI MORNING
68,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Linda " "ALGOTSSON(SWE)
68,30 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Caroline " "POWELL(NZL)
73,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Tim " "LIPS(NED)BAYRO
75,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Vittoria " "PANIZZON(ITA)
77,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mark ""Toddy" "TODD(NZL)LANDOS
77,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Katrin " "NORLING(SWE)
81,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Pawel " "SPISAK(POL)
82,70 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Eric " "VIGEANEL(FRA)
83,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Austin " "O'CONNOR(IRL)
87,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Marcelo " "TOSI(BRA)
89,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Susanna " "BORDONE(ITA)
100,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Joe " "MEYER(NZL)
102,10 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Germany
166,10 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Australia
171,20 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
185,70 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Sweden
230,50 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
240,90 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Italy
246,40 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag United States of America
250,00 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Ireland
276,10 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Canada
321,00 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Brazil
334,10 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag France
1138,80 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Anky " "VAN GRUNSVEN(NED)
78,680 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Isabell " "WERTH(GER)WEIHEGOLD OLD
76,650 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Heike " "KEMMER(GER)
74,455 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Steffen " "PETERS(USA)LEGOLAS 92
74,150 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Hans Peter " "MINDERHOUD(NED)JOHNSON
73,035 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Alexandra " "KORELOVA(RUS)
72,625 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Emma " "HINDLE(GBR)
72,345 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Kyra " "KYRKLUND(FIN)
71,985 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Bernadette " "PUJALS(MEX)
71,675 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Jan " "BRINK(SWE)
71,205 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Andreas " "HELGSTRAND(DEN)
70,675 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Tinne " "SILFVEN(SWE)
70,345 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Courtney " "KING(USA)
70,175 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ashley " "HOLZER(CAN)
70,105 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Nathalie " "ZU SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN(DEN)
69,110 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Germany
72,917 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
71,750 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Denmark
68,875 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag France
67,819 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Sweden
67,347 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
66,806 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag France
65,403 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Australia
64,625 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Canada
63,514 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Japan
60,653 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Portugal
DSQ
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Eric " "LAMAZE(CAN)FINE LADY 5
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Rolf-Goran " "BENGTSSON(SWE)
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Beezie " "MADDEN(USA)
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Meredith " "MICHAELS-BEERBAUM(GER)
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Rodrigo " "PESSOA(BRA)
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Mclain " "WARD(USA)
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ludger " "BEERBAUM(GER)
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Marc " "HOUTZAGER(NED)
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Angelique " "HOORN(NED)
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag United States of America
20 pts / 0 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Canada
20 pts / 4 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Norway
27 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
30 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Germany
34 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
34 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
37 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Sweden
38 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Australia
41 pts

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Matteo " "TAGLIARIOL(ITA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Fabrice " "JEANNET(FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Jose Luis " "ABAJO(ESP)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Gabor " "BOCZKO(HUN)
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Men's Foil  medailleflag Benjamin Philip " "KLEIBRINK(GER)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Yuki " "OTA(JPN)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Salvatore " "SANZO(ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag ZHU "Jun "(CHN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag ZHONG "Man "(CHN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Nicolas " "LOPEZ(FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Mihai Claudio " "COVALIU(ROM)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Julien " "PILLET(FRA)
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's Epee  medailleflag Britta " "HEIDEMANN(GER)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Ana Maria " "BRANZA(ROM)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Ildiko " "MINCZA-NEBALD(HUN)
Women's Epee  medailleflag LI "Na "(CHN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Maria Valentina " "VEZZALI(ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag NAM "Hyun Hee "(KOR)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Margherita " "GRANBASSI(ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Giovanna " "TRILLINI(ITA)
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Women's Sabre  medailleflag Mariel " "ZAGUNIS(USA)
Women's Sabre  medailleflag Sada " "JACOBSON(USA)
Women's Sabre  medailleflag Becca " "WARD(USA)
Women's Sabre  medailleflag Sofiya " "VELIKAYA(RUS)
Women's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
Women's Sabre  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Sabre  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Sabre  Teammedailleflag France

Football

Men's   Teammedailleflag Argentina
Men's   Teammedailleflag Nigeria
Men's   Teammedailleflag Brazil
Men's   Teammedailleflag Belgium
Women's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's   Teammedailleflag Brazil
Women's   Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's   Teammedailleflag Japan

Golf

Gymnastic artistic

Men's Rings  medailleflag CHEN "Yibing "(CHN)
16,600 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag YANG "Wei "(CHN)
16,425 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Oleksandr " "VOROBIOV(UKR)
16,325 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Andrea " "COPPOLINO(ITA)
16,225 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Danny " "PINHEIRO RODRIGUES(FRA)
16,225 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Matteo " "MORANDI(ITA)
16,200 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Robert " "STANESCU(ROM)
15,825 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Iordan " "IOVTCHEV(BUL)
15,525 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag ZOU "Kai "(CHN)
16,200 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jonathan ""Jonny" "HORTON(USA)
16,175 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Fabian " "HAMBUECHEN(GER)
15,875 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Igor " "CASSINA(ITA)
15,675 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Takuya " "NAKASE(JPN)
15,450 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Hiroyuki " "TOMITA(JPN)
15,225 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Epke ""Flying Dutchman" "ZONDERLAND(NED)
15,000 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Yann " "CUCHERAT(FRA)
14,825 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag LI "Xiaopeng "(CHN)
16,450 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag YOO "Wonchul "(KOR)
16,250 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Anton " "FOKIN(UZB)
16,200 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Fabian " "HAMBUECHEN(GER)
15,975 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Mitja " "PETKOVSEK(SLO)
15,725 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag HUANG "Xu "(CHN)
15,700 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag YANG "Tae Young "(KOR)
15,650 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Nikolay " "KRYUKOV(RUS)
15,150 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag XIAO "Qin "(CHN)
15,875 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Filip " "UDE(CRO)
15,725 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Louis " "SMITH(GBR)
15,725 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag YANG "Wei "(CHN)
15,450 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Hiroyuki " "TOMITA(JPN)
15,375 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag KIM "Jihoon "(KOR)
15,175 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Alexander " "ARTEMEV(USA)
14,975 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jose Luis " "FUENTES BUSTAMANTE(VEN)
14,650 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag YANG "Wei "(CHN)
94,575 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Kohei " "UCHIMURA(JPN)
91,975 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Benoit " "CARANOBE(FRA)
91,925 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hiroyuki " "TOMITA(JPN)
91,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Sergey " "KHOROKHORDIN(RUS)
91,700 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Maxim " "DEVYATOVSKIY(RUS)
91,700 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fabian " "HAMBUECHEN(GER)
91,675 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag YANG "Tae Young "(KOR)
91,600 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jonathan ""Jonny" "HORTON(USA)
91,575 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Rafael " "MARTINEZ(ESP)
91,500 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag KIM "Daeeun "(KOR)
90,775 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alexander " "ARTEMEV(USA)
90,675 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Philipp " "BOY(GER)
90,675 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Luis " "RIVERA RIVERA(PUR)
90,175 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Adam " "WONG(CAN)
89,800 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Anton " "FOKIN(UZB)
89,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Nathan " "GAFUIK(CAN)
89,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Flavius " "KOCZI(ROM)
89,575 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Enrico " "POZZO(ITA)
89,375 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Daniel " "KEATINGS(GBR)
89,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Thomas " "BOUHAIL(FRA)
87,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jose Luis " "FUENTES BUSTAMANTE(VEN)
86,300 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Dmitry " "SAVITSKI(BLR)
82,175 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag CHEN "Yibing "(CHN)
74,225 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
286,125 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
278,875 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
275,850 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Germany
274,600 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
274,375 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
274,300 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Romania
274,175 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag France
272,875 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Leszek " "BLANIK(POL)
16,537 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Thomas " "BOUHAIL(FRA)
16,537 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Anton " "GOLOTSUTSKOV(RUS)
16,475 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Marian " "DRAGULESCU(ROM)
16,225 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Benoit " "CARANOBE(FRA)
16,062 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Dmitry " "KASPEROVICH(BLR)
16,050 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Flavius " "KOCZI(ROM)
15,925 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Isaac " "BOTELLA(ESP)
15,737 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag ZOU "Kai "(CHN)
16,050 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Gervasio " "DEFERR(ESP)
15,775 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Anton " "GOLOTSUTSKOV(RUS)
15,725 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Fabian " "HAMBUECHEN(GER)
15,650 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Kohei " "UCHIMURA(JPN)
15,575 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Diego " "HYPOLITO(BRA)
15,200 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Marian " "DRAGULESCU(ROM)
14,850 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Alexandr " "SHATILOV(ISR)
14,125 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag HE "Kexin "(CHN)
16,725 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Nastia " "LIUKIN(USA)
16,725 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag YANG "Yilin "(CHN)
16,650 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Elizabeth ""Tweds" "TWEDDLE(GBR)
16,625 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Anastasiia " "KOVAL(UKR)
16,375 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Ksenia " "SEMENOVA(RUS)
16,325 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Steliana " "NISTOR(ROM)
15,575 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Dariya " "ZGOBA(UKR)
14,875 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Nastia " "LIUKIN(USA)
63,325 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Shawn " "JOHNSON(USA)
62,725 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag YANG "Yilin "(CHN)
62,650 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ksenia " "SEMENOVA(RUS)
61,925 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Steliana " "NISTOR(ROM)
61,050 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag JIANG "Yuyuan "(CHN)
60,900 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Anna " "PAVLOVA(RUS)
60,825 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Sandra Raluca ""Oscar" "IZBASA(ROM)
60,750 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Oksana " "CHUSOVITINA(GER)
60,125 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Jade " "BARBOSA(BRA)
59,550 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Vanessa " "FERRARI(ITA)
59,450 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Becky " "DOWNIE(GBR)
59,450 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Georgia " "BONORA(AUS)
58,950 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Lia " "PAROLARI(ITA)
58,925 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Shona " "MORGAN(AUS)
58,800 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elyse " "HOPFNER-HIBBS(CAN)
58,375 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Koko " "TSURUMI(JPN)
58,100 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ariella " "KASLIN(SUI)
58,000 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Marine " "PETIT(FRA)
57,975 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kyoko " "OSHIMA(JPN)
57,625 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kristyna " "PALESOVA(CZE)
56,975 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ana " "SILVA(BRA)
56,875 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Laetitia " "DUGAIN(FRA)
56,775 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gaelle " "MYS(BEL)
53,950 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
188,900 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
186,525 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Romania
181,525 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
180,625 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
176,700 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Australia
176,525 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag France
175,275 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Brazil
174,875 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Shawn " "JOHNSON(USA)
16,225 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Nastia " "LIUKIN(USA)
16,025 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag CHENG "Fei "(CHN)
15,950 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Anna " "PAVLOVA(RUS)
15,900 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Gabriela " "DRAGOI(ROM)
15,625 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag LI "Shanshan "(CHN)
15,300 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Ksenia " "AFANASYEVA(RUS)
14,825 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Koko " "TSURUMI(JPN)
14,450 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag HONG "Un Jong "(PRK)
15,650 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Oksana " "CHUSOVITINA(GER)
15,575 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag CHENG "Fei "(CHN)
15,562 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Alicia " "SACRAMONE(USA)
15,537 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Ariella " "KASLIN(SUI)
15,050 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Carlotta " "GIOVANNINI(ITA)
14,550 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Jade " "BARBOSA(BRA)
14,487 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Anna " "PAVLOVA(RUS)
7,812 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Sandra Raluca ""Oscar" "IZBASA(ROM)
15,650 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Shawn " "JOHNSON(USA)
15,500 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Nastia " "LIUKIN(USA)
15,425 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag JIANG "Yuyuan "(CHN)
15,350 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Ekaterina " "KRAMARENKO(RUS)
15,025 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Daiane " "SANTOS(BRA)
14,975 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag CHENG "Fei "(CHN)
14,550 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Anna " "PAVLOVA(RUS)
14,125 pts

Gymnastic rythmic

Women's All-round  medailleflag Evgeniya ""Kanai" "KANAEVA(RUS)
75,500 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Inna " "ZHUKOVA(BLR)
71,925 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Anna " "BESSONOVA(UKR)
71,875 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Olga " "KAPRANOVA(RUS)
71,700 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Aliya " "YUSSUPOVA(KAZ)
69,800 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Aliya " "GARAYEVA(AZE)
69,675 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Natalia " "GODUNKO(UKR)
69,850 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Almudena " "CID(ESP)
69,100 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Irina " "RISENZON(ISR)
66,775 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Simona " "PEYCHEVA(BUL)
65,475 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
35,550 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
35,225 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Belarus
34,900 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Italy
34,425 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
33,550 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Israel
32,100 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Azerbaijan
31,575 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
31,100 pts

Gymnastic trampoline

Men's Trampoline  medailleflag LU "Chunlong "(CHN)
41,00 pts
Men's Trampoline  medailleflag Jason " "BURNETT(CAN)
40,70 pts
Men's Trampoline  medailleflag DONG "Dong "(CHN)
40,60 pts
Men's Trampoline  medailleflag Tetsuya " "SOTOMURA(JPN)
39,80 pts
Men's Trampoline  medailleflag Yuriy " "NIKITIN(