MarcoLympics
2002 Salt Lake City Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE XIXth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

February 8

CEREMONY 18h00   Opening ceremony Image icôneOlympic Stadium

February 9

HOCKEY 14h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Belarus - Ukraine Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
HOCKEY 16h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Slovakia - Germany Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 19h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Austria - Latvia Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
HOCKEY 21h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Switzerland - France Image icôneE-Center
SKATING Artistics18h30Mixed Pairs  Shot program Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed12h00Men's 5,000 m   Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKIING Cross-country09h00Women's 15 km freestyle mass start   Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Cross-country09h30Men's 30 km freestyle mass start   Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Freestyle09h00Women's Moguls  qualifications Image icôneDeer Valley Resort
SKIING Freestyle13h00Women's Moguls  Final Image icôneDeer Valley Resort
SKIING Nordic Combined09h00Men's Normal hill  jump K 90 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc

February 10

HOCKEY 16h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Austria - Germany Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
HOCKEY 19h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Latvia - Slovakia Image icôneE-Center
LUGE 16h00Men's Single  run 1 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
LUGE 18h00Men's Single  run 2 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
SKATING Speed13h00Women's 3,000 m   Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
SKIING Alpine10h00Men's Downhill   Image icôneSnowbasin Ski Aera
SKIING Jump08h15Men's Normal hill 90 m  qualifications Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
SKIING Jump09h00Men's Normal hill 90 m  Final Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
SKIING Nordic Combined09h00Men's Normal hill  cross country 15 km Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SNOWBOARD 10h00Women's Halfpipe  qualification Image icônePark City Mountain Resort
SNOWBOARD 11h00Women's Halfpipe  qualification Image icônePark City Mountain Resort
SNOWBOARD 13h00Women's Halfpipe  Final Image icônePark City Mountain Resort

February 11

BIATHLON 11h00Women's 15 km   Image icôneSoldier Hollow
BIATHLON 13h30Men's 20 km   Image icôneSoldier Hollow
CURLING 14h00Women's   Great Britain - Norway Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Women's   Russian Federation - Germany Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Women's   Sweden - Canada Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Women's   Switzerland - Denmark Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Men's   Canada - Great Britain Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Men's   Denmark - Finland Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Men's   France - Germany Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Men's   United State of America - Sweden Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Men's   Denmark - France Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Men's   Finland - Germany Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Men's   Norway - Switzerland Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Men's   United State of America - Canada Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
HOCKEY 11h00Women's   preliminary round: Canada - Kazakhstan Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 14h00Women's   preliminary round: Sweden - Russian Federation Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
HOCKEY 16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Ukraine - Switzerland Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 19h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Belarus - France Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
LUGE 09h00Men's Single  run 3 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
LUGE 11h00Men's Single  run 4 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
SKATING Artistics17h45Mixed Pairs  free program Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed13h00Men's 500 m  heat 1 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
SNOWBOARD 10h00Men's Halfpipe  qualification Image icônePark City Mountain Resort
SNOWBOARD 11h00Men's Halfpipe  qualifications Image icônePark City Mountain Resort
SNOWBOARD 14h00Men's Halfpipe  Final Image icônePark City Mountain Resort

February 12

CURLING 09h00Women's   Canada - Norway Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Women's   Japan - United State of America Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Women's   Sweden - Great Britain Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Women's   Switzerland - Russian Federation Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Women's   Canada - Russian Federation Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Women's   Denmark - Germany Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Women's   Great Britain - Japan Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Women's   Sweden - United State of America Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Men's   Denmark - Switzerland Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Men's   Finland - Canada Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Men's   France - Norway Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Men's   Sweden - Great Britain Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
HOCKEY 11h00Women's   preliminary round: United State of America - Germany Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 14h00Women's   preliminary round: Finland - People's Republic of China Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
HOCKEY 16h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Slovakia - Austria Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 19h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Germany - Latvia Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
LUGE 16h00Women's Single  run 1 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
LUGE 17h40Women's Single  run 2 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
SKATING Artistics17h45Mixed Pairs  free program Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Artistics17h15Men's   Shot program Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed13h00Men's 500 m  final classification Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
SKIING Alpine10h00Women's Downhill   Image icôneSnowbasin Ski Aera
SKIING Cross-country09h00Women's 10 km classical   Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Cross-country12h00Men's 15 km classical  Final Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Freestyle09h00Men's Moguls  qualifications Image icôneDeer Valley Resort
SKIING Freestyle12h00Men's Moguls  Final Image icôneDeer Valley Resort
SKIING Jump09h30Men's Large hill 120 m  qualifications Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc

February 13

BIATHLON 11h00Men's Sprint 10 km   Image icôneSoldier Hollow
BIATHLON 13h30Women's Sprint 7,5 km   Image icôneSoldier Hollow
CURLING 14h00Women's   Denmark - Sweden Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Women's   Germany - Japan Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Women's   Norway-Switzerland Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Women's   United State of America - Canada Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Men's   Denmark - Sweden Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Men's   Germany - United State of America Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Men's   Great Britain - Norway Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Men's   Switzerland - Finland Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Men's   Canada - France Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Men's   Great Britain - Germany Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Men's   Norway - United State of America Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Men's   Sweden - Switzerland Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
HOCKEY 11h00Women's   preliminary round: Norway - United State of America Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 14h00Women's   preliminary round: Sweden - Kazakhstan Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Switzerland - Belarus Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 19h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: France - Ukraine Image icôneE-Center
LUGE 16h00Women's Single  run 3 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
LUGE 17h30Women's Single  run 4 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
SKATING Speed17h00Women's 500 m  heat 1 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
SKATING Speed - Short track18h45Men's 1,000 m  qualification, heat 1 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track18h47Men's 1,000 m  qualification, heat 2 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track18h49Men's 1,000 m  qualification, heat 3 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track18h51Men's 1,000 m  qualification, heat 4 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track18h53Men's 1,000 m  qualification, heat 5 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track18h55Men's 1,000 m  qualification, heat 6 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track18h57Men's 1,000 m  qualification, heat 7 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track18h59Men's 1,000 m  qualification, heat 8 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track19h30Women's 1,500 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track19h30Women's 1,500 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track19h30Women's 1,500 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track20h35Women's 1,500 m  Final Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track21h00Women's 1,500 m  Final B Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track20h00Men's 5,000 m relay  Semifinal 1 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track20h30Men's 5,000 m relay  Semifinal 2 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKIING Alpine10h00Men's Alpine combined  downhill Image icôneSnowbasin Ski Aera
SKIING Alpine13h00Men's Alpine combined  slalom Image icôneSnowbasin Ski Aera
SKIING Alpine15h30Men's Alpine combined  slalom Image icôneSnowbasin Ski Aera
SKIING Jump08h30Men's Large hill 120 m  Final Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc

February 14

CURLING 09h00Women's   Denmark - United State of America Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Women's   Germany - Norway Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Women's   Japan - Switzerland Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Women's   Russian Federation - Great Britain Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Women's   Canada - Great Britain Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Women's   Russian Federation - Denmark Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Women's   Sweden - Norway Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Women's   United State of America - Switzerland Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Men's   Canada - Sweden Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Men's   Denmark - Germany Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Men's   Finland - France Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Men's   Switzerland -United State of America Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
HOCKEY 11h00Women's   preliminary round: Finland - Germany Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
HOCKEY 16h00Women's   preliminary round: People's Republic of China - United State of America Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
HOCKEY 15h00Men's   classification game: Austria - Switzerland Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   classification game: Latvia - Ukraine Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 21h00Men's   classification game: France - Slovakia Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
SKATING Artistics17h45Men's   free program Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed17h00Women's 500 m  final classification Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
SKIING Alpine10h00Women's Alpine combined  Giant slalom Image icôneSnowbasin Ski Aera
SKIING Alpine13h00Women's Alpine combined  Giant slalom Image icôneSnowbasin Ski Aera
SKIING Alpine15h00Women's Alpine combined  downhill Image icôneSnowbasin Ski Aera
SKIING Cross-country09h15Men's 10 km classical   Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Cross-country12h00Men's Combined pursuit: 10 km classical + 10 km freestlyle   Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SNOWBOARD 10h00Women's Parallel giant slalom  qualification Image icônePark City Mountain Resort
SNOWBOARD 14h00Men's Parallel giant slalom  qualification Image icônePark City Mountain Resort

February 15

CURLING 14h00Women's   Germany - Canada Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Women's   Great Britain - Switzerland Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Women's   Japan - Sweden Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Women's   Norway - Russian Federation Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Men's   France - United State of America Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Men's   Germany - Canada Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Men's   Great Britain - Finland Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Men's   Norway - Denmark Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Men's   Canada - Switzerland Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Men's   Finland - Norway Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Men's   France - Sweden Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Men's   Great Britain - Denmark Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
HOCKEY 14h00Women's   preliminary round: Kazakhstan - Russian Federation Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
HOCKEY 11h00Men's   final round: Russian Federation - Belarus Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 16h00Men's   final round: Canada - Sweden Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 19h00Men's   final round: Czech Republic - Germany Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
HOCKEY 20h45Men's   final round: Finland - United State of America Image icôneE-Center
LUGE 10h00Mixed Double  heat 1 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
LUGE 12h00Mixed Double  heat 2 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
SKATING Artistics15h45Mixed Dance  Compulsory Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKIING Cross-country09h00Women's 5 km classical   Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Cross-country11h30Women's Combined pursuit: 5 km classical + 5 km freestyle   Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SNOWBOARD 12h00Women's Parallel giant slalom  round of 16 Image icônePark City Mountain Resort
SNOWBOARD 13h00Women's Parallel giant slalom  Quarterfinal Image icônePark City Mountain Resort
SNOWBOARD 14h00Women's Parallel giant slalom  Semifinals Image icônePark City Mountain Resort
SNOWBOARD 15h00Women's Parallel giant slalom  Match for 3rd place Image icônePark City Mountain Resort
SNOWBOARD 16h00Women's Parallel giant slalom  Final Image icônePark City Mountain Resort
SNOWBOARD 10h00Men's Parallel giant slalom  round of 16 Image icônePark City Mountain Resort
SNOWBOARD 11h00Men's Parallel giant slalom  Quarterfinal Image icônePark City Mountain Resort
SNOWBOARD 12h00Men's Parallel giant slalom  Semifinals Image icônePark City Mountain Resort
SNOWBOARD 13h30Men's Parallel giant slalom  Match for 3rd place Image icônePark City Mountain Resort
SNOWBOARD 15h00Men's Parallel giant slalom  Final Image icônePark City Mountain Resort

February 16

BIATHLON 12h00Women's Combined pursuit 10 km   Image icôneSoldier Hollow
BIATHLON 10h00Men's Combined pursuit 12,5 km   Image icôneSoldier Hollow
BOBSLEIGH 15h00Men's Two-man  run 1 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
BOBSLEIGH 16h30Men's Two-man  run 2 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
CURLING 09h00Women's   Canada - Japan Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Women's   Germany - Sweden Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Women's   Great Britain - Denmark Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Women's   Russian Federation - United State of America Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Women's   Canada - Denmark Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Women's   Japan - Norway Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Women's   Switzerland - Sweden Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Women's   United State of America - Germany Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Men's   Finland - Sweden Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Men's   Norway - Germany Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Men's   Switzerland - Great Britain Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Men's   United State of America - Denmark Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
HOCKEY 11h00Women's   preliminary round: United State of America - Finland Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 14h00Women's   preliminary round: Germany - People's Republic of China Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
HOCKEY 19h00Women's   preliminary round: Canada - Sweden Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
HOCKEY 16h45Men's   final round: Finland - Belarus Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 21h30Men's   final round: United State of America - Russian Federation Image icôneE-Center
SKATING Speed13h00Men's 1,000 m  Final Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
SKATING Speed - Short track19h08Men's 1,000 m  Quarterfinal Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track19h11Men's 1,000 m  Quarterfinal Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track19h15Men's 1,000 m  Quarterfinal Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track19h19Men's 1,000 m  Quarterfinal Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track19h55Men's 1,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track20h00Men's 1,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track20h30Men's 1,000 m  Final Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track20h35Men's 1,000 m  Final B Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Women's 3,000 m relay  Semifinal Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track19h10Women's 3,000 m relay  Semifinal Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track18h00Women's 500 m  qualification, heat 1 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track18h02Women's 500 m  qualification, heat 2 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track18h04Women's 500 m  qualification, heat 3 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track18h06Women's 500 m  qualification, heat 4 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track18h08Women's 500 m  qualification, heat 5 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track18h10Women's 500 m  qualification, heat 6 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track18h12Women's 500 m  qualification, heat 7 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track18h14Women's 500 m  qualification, heat 8 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track20h00Women's 500 m  Quarterfinal Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track20h05Women's 500 m  Quarterfinal Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track20h05Women's 500 m  Quarterfinal Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track20h10Women's 500 m  Quarterfinal Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track20h15Women's 500 m  Quarterfinal Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track20h30Women's 500 m  Semifinal Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track20h35Women's 500 m  Semifinal Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track21h00Women's 500 m  Final Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track21h05Women's 500 m  Final B Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKIING Alpine10h00Men's Super giant slalom   Image icôneSnowbasin Ski Aera
SKIING Freestyle10h00Women's Aerials  qualification Image icôneDeer Valley Resort
SKIING Freestyle15h00Men's Aerials  qualification Image icôneDeer Valley Resort
SKIING Nordic Combined08h00Men's Normal hill  team jump K 90 Image icôneSoldier Hollow

February 17

BOBSLEIGH 15h00Men's Two-man  run 3 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
BOBSLEIGH 17h00Men's Two-man  run 4 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
CURLING 14h00Women's   Great Britain - United State of America Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Women's   Norway - Denmark Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Women's   Russian Federation - Japan Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Men's   Canada - Norway Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Men's   France - Switzerland Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Men's   Germany - Sweden Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Men's   Germany - Sweden Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Men's   United State of America - Finland Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
HOCKEY 14h00Women's   play-off: Austria - France Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
HOCKEY 21h00Women's   play-off: Switzerland - Slovakia Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 16h00Men's   final round: Sweden - Czech Republic Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 19h00Men's   final round: Canada - Germany Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
SKATING Artistics17h30Mixed Dance  Original Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed16h00Women's 1,000 m   Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKIING Alpine10h00Women's Super giant slalom   Image icôneSnowbasin Ski Aera
SKIING Cross-country10h00Men's 4 x 10 km relay (2 classical & 2 freestyle)   Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Nordic Combined13h00Men's Normal hill  4 x 5 km relay Image icôneSoldier Hollow

February 18

BIATHLON 11h30Women's 4 x 7,5 km relay   Image icôneSoldier Hollow
CURLING 09h00Women's   Great Britain - Germany Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Women's   Norway - United State of America Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Women's   Switzerland - Canada Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Women's   Denmark - Japan Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Women's   Germany - Switzerland Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 19h00Women's   Sweden - Russia Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Men's   Denmark - Canada Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Men's   Germany - Switzerland Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Men's   Great Britain - United State of America Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Men's   Sweden - Norway Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
HOCKEY 11h00Men's   final round: Belarus -United State of America Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 13h30Men's   final round: Russian Federation - Finland Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
HOCKEY 16h10Men's   final round: Czech Republic - Canada Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 19h00Men's   final round: Germany - Sweden Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
SKATING Artistics17h15Mixed Dance  Free Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKIING Freestyle10h00Women's Aerials  Final Image icôneDeer Valley Resort
SKIING Jump09h00Men's Large hill 120 m  team Final Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc

February 19

BOBSLEIGH 16h30Women's Two-woman  run 1 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
BOBSLEIGH 18h00Women's Two-woman  run 2 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
HOCKEY 11h00Women's   play-off: Canada - Finland Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 14h00Women's   play-off: China - Kazakhstan Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
HOCKEY 16h30Women's   play-off: United State of America - Sweden Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 19h00Women's   play-off: Russian Federation - Germany Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
SKATING Artistics17h15Women's   short program Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed13h00Men's 1,500 m   Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
SKIING Cross-country09h00Women's Sprint  qualifications Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Cross-country12h30Women's Sprint  Quarterfinal Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Cross-country12h35Women's Sprint  Quarterfinal Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Cross-country12h40Women's Sprint  Quarterfinal Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Cross-country12h45Women's Sprint  Quarterfinal Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Cross-country13h20Women's Sprint  Semifinal 1 Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Cross-country13h35Women's Sprint  Semifinal 2 Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Cross-country13h50Women's Sprint  Final Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Cross-country14h00Women's Sprint  Final B Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Cross-country09h30Men's Sprint  qualifications Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Cross-country12h55Men's Sprint  Quarterfinal Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Cross-country13h00Men's Sprint  Quarterfinal Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Cross-country13h05Men's Sprint  Quarterfinal Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Cross-country13h10Men's Sprint  Quarterfinal Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Cross-country13h35Men's Sprint  Semifinal 1 Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Cross-country13h45Men's Sprint  Semifinal 2 Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Cross-country14h15Men's Sprint  Final Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Cross-country14h30Men's Sprint  Final B Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Freestyle12h00Men's Aerials  Final Image icôneDeer Valley Resort

February 20

BIATHLON 11h00Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay   Image icôneSoldier Hollow
CURLING 09h00Women's   Semifinal: Great Britain - Canada Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 09h00Women's   Semifinal: Switzerland - United State of America Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Men's   Semifinal: Norway - Switzerland Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Men's   Semifinal: Sweden - Canada Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
HOCKEY 11h05Men's   play-off: Sweden - Belarus Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 13h30Men's   play-off: Czech Republic - Russian Federation Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
HOCKEY 16h30Men's   play-off: United State of America - Germany Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 20h15Men's   play-off: Finland - Canada Image icôneE-Center
SKATING Speed13h00Women's 1,500 m   Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Women's 1,000 m  qualification, heat 1 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track19h05Women's 1,000 m  qualification, heat 2 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track19h10Women's 1,000 m  qualification, heat 3 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track19h15Women's 1,000 m  qualification, heat 4 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track19h20Women's 1,000 m  qualification, heat 5 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track19h25Women's 1,000 m  qualification, heat 6 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track19h30Women's 1,000 m  qualification, heat 7 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track19h35Women's 1,000 m  qualification, heat 8 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track16h30Men's 1,500 m  qualification, heat 1 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track16h35Men's 1,500 m  qualification, heat 2 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track16h40Men's 1,500 m  qualification, heat 3 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track16h45Men's 1,500 m  qualification, heat 4 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track16h50Men's 1,500 m  qualification, heat 5 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track16h55Men's 1,500 m  qualification, heat 6 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track17h30Men's 1,500 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track17h35Men's 1,500 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track17h40Men's 1,500 m  Semifinal 3 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track18h00Men's 1,500 m  Final Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track18h05Men's 1,500 m  Final B Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Women's 3,000 m relay  Final Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track19h10Women's 3,000 m relay  Final B Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKELETON 09h50Women's   run 1 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
SKELETON 11h05Women's   run 2 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
SKELETON 09h00Men's   run 1 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
SKELETON 10h20Men's   run 2 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
SKIING Alpine10h00Women's Slalom  run 1 Image icôneDeer Valley Resort
SKIING Alpine14h00Women's Slalom  run 2 Image icôneDeer Valley Resort

February 21

CURLING 09h00Women's   Bronze Medal Match: Canada - United State of America Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Women's   Final: Great Britain - Switzerland Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
HOCKEY 12h00Women's   Bronze medal match: Finland - Sweden Image icôneThe Peaks Ice Arena
HOCKEY 17h00Women's   Final: Canada - United State of America Image icôneE-Center
SKATING Artistics17h45Women's   free program Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKIING Alpine10h00Men's Giant slalom  run 1 Image icônePark City Mountain Resort
SKIING Alpine14h00Men's Giant slalom  run 2 Image icônePark City Mountain Resort
SKIING Cross-country14h30Women's 4 x 5 km relay (2 classical & 2 freestyle)   Image icôneSoldier Hollow
SKIING Nordic Combined10h30Men's Sprint  jump K 120 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc

February 22

BOBSLEIGH 15h30Men's Four-man  run 1 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
BOBSLEIGH 17h20Men's Four-man  run 2 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
CURLING 09h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Sweden - Switzerland Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
CURLING 14h00Men's   Final: Canada - Norway Image icôneThe Ice Sheet At Ogden
HOCKEY 12h00Men's   Semifinal: Canada - Belarus Image icôneE-Center
HOCKEY 16h15Men's   Semifinal: Russian Federation - United State of America Image icôneE-Center
SKATING Speed12h00Men's 10,000 m   Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
SKIING Alpine10h00Women's Giant slalom  run 1 Image icônePark City Mountain Resort
SKIING Alpine13h00Women's Giant slalom  run 2 Image icônePark City Mountain Resort
SKIING Nordic Combined10h00Men's Sprint  7,5 km Image icôneSoldier Hollow

February 23

BOBSLEIGH 15h00Men's Four-man  run 3 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
BOBSLEIGH 17h00Men's Four-man  run 4 Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
HOCKEY 20h15Men's   Bronze medal match Russian Federation - Belarus Image icôneE-Center
SKATING Speed13h00Women's 5,000 m   Image icôneUtah Olympic Parc
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Women's 1,000 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Women's 1,000 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track19h40Women's 1,000 m  Final Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track19h45Women's 1,000 m  Final B Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track20h00Men's 5,000 m relay  Final B Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track20h00Men's 5,000 m relay  Final Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track18h00Men's 500 m  Semifinal 1 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track18h05Men's 500 m  Semifinal 2 Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track20h00Men's 500 m  Final Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKATING Speed - Short track20h05Men's 500 m  Final B Image icôneSalt Lake Ice Center
SKIING Alpine10h00Men's Slalom  run 1 Image icôneDeer Valley Resort
SKIING Alpine14h00Men's Slalom  run 2 Image icôneDeer Valley Resort
SKIING Cross-country09h30Men's 50 km classical   Image icôneSoldier Hollow

February 24

HOCKEY 13h00Men's   Final: Canada - United State of America Image icôneE-Center
SKIING Cross-country09h30Women's 30 km classical   Image icôneSoldier Hollow
CEREMONY 18h00   Closing ceremony Image icôneRice-Eccles Olympic Stadium