MarcoLympics
2004 Athens Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXVIIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag HU "Jia "(CHN)
748,08 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Mathew HELM(AUS)
730,56 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag TIAN "Liang "(CHN)
729,66 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Alexandre DESPATIE(CAN)
707,46 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Peter WATERFIELD(GBR)
669,24 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Leon TAYLOR(USA)
663,12 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Heiko MEYER(GER)
646,56 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Robert NEWBERY(AUS)
640,65 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Francesco DELL'UOMO(ITA)
628,77 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Rommel PACHECO(MEX)
623,40 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Dmitry DOBROSKOK(RUS)
622,23 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Juan G. URAN SALAZAR(COL)
605,46 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Pakistan
383,88 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
371,52 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Australia
366,84 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
357,66 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Canada
351,90 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
348,60 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Greece
331,44 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag United States of America
325,44 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag BO "Peng "(CHN)
787,38 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Alexandre DESPATIE(CAN)
755,77 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Dimitri SAUTIN(RUS)
753,27 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag FENG "Wang "(CHN)
750,72 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Fernando PLATAS(MEX)
704,25 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Troy DUMAIS(USA)
701,46 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Alexander DOBROSKOK(RUS)
697,29 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ken TERAUCHI(JPN)
690,00 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag César CASTRO(BRA)
662,97 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Rommel PACHECO(MEX)
642,69 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Dmytro LYSENKO(UKR)
629,64 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Robert NEWBERY(AUS)
620,34 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Greece
353,34 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Germany
350,01 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Australia
349,59 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Cuba
338,46 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
334,98 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag United States of America
327,06 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
312,24 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
283,89 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Chantelle NEWBERY(AUS)
590,31 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag LAO "Lishi "(CHN)
576,30 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Loudy TOURKY(AUS)
561,66 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Emilie HEYMANS(CAN)
555,03 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Laura WILKINSON(USA)
549,72 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag LI "Ting "(CHN)
546,48 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Myriam BOILEAU(CAN)
530,25 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Tania "Fragolina" CAGNOTTO(ITA)
518,67 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Olena ZHUPINA(UKR)
497,70 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Sara HILDEBRAND(USA)
484,77 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Takiri MIYAZAKI(JPN)
479,10 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Paola ESPINOSA SANCHEZ(MEX)
455,40 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
352,14 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
340,92 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Canada
327,78 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Australia
313,92 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Mexico
307,74 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Germany
303,30 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag United States of America
302,22 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Greece
272,40 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag GUO "Jingjing "(CHN)
633,15 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag MINXIA "Wu "(CHN)
612,00 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Julia PAKHALINA(RUS)
610,62 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Vera ILYINA(RUS)
589,11 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Blythe HARTLEY(CAN)
573,00 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Loudy TOURKY(AUS)
566,94 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Irina LASHKO(RUS)
551,97 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Tania "Fragolina" CAGNOTTO(ITA)
550,38 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Rachelle KUNKET(USA)
546,72 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Emilie HEYMANS(CAN)
530,73 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ditte KOTZIAN(GER)
509,52 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Paola ESPINOSA SANCHEZ(MEX)
490,20 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
336,90 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
330,84 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Australia
309,30 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
302,25 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Mexico
286,92 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Germany
279,69 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Canada
276,90 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Greece
270,33 pts

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Grant HACKETT(AUS)
14'43"40
OR
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Larsen JENSEN(USA)
14'45"29
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag David DAVIES(GBR)
14'45"95
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Yuriy PRILUKOV(RUS)
14'52"48
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Spyridon GIANNIOTIS(GRE)
15'03"69
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Graeme SMITH(GBR)
15'09"71
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Dragos COMAN(ROM)
15'10"21
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Craig STEVENS(AUS)
15'13"66
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Kosuke KITAJIMA(JPN)
1'00"08
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Brendan HANSEN(USA)
1'00"25
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Hugues DUBOSCQ(FRA)
1'00"88
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Mark GANGLOFF(USA)
1'01"17
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Vladislav POLYAKOV(KAZ)
1'01"34
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag James GIBSON(GBR)
1'01"36
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Darren MEW(GBR)
1'01"66
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Oleg LISOGOR(UKR)
1'02"42
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Aaron PEIRSOL(USA)
54"06
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Markus ROGAN(AUT)
54"35
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Tomomi MORITA(JPN)
54"36
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Lenny KRAYZELBURG(USA)
54"38
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Matthew WELSH(AUS)
54"52
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Lazslo CSEH(HUN)
54"61
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Steffen DRIESEN(GER)
54"63
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Marco DI CARLI(GER)
55"27
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Pieter "Vdh" VAN DEN HOOGENBAND(NED)
48"17
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Roland Mark SCHOEMAN(RSA)
48"23
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Ian THORPE(AUS)
48"56
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Ryk NEETHLING(RSA)
48"63
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Filippo MAGNINI(ITA)
48"99
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Duje DRAGANJA(CRO)
49"23
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Salim ILES(ALG)
49"30
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Andrey KAPRALOV(RUS)
49"30
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Michael PHELPS(USA)
51"25
OR
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Ian CROCKER(USA)
51"29
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Andrii SERDINOV(UKR)
51"36
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Thomas RUPPRATH(GER)
52"27
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Igor MARCHENKO(RUS)
52"32
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Gabriel MANGABEIRA(BRA)
52"34
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Duje DRAGANJA(CRO)
52"46
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Geoffrey HUEGILL(AUS)
52"56
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Michael PHELPS(USA)
1'57"14
OR
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Ryan LOCHTE(USA)
1'58"78
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag George Richard BOVELL(TRI)
1'58"80
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Lazslo CSEH(HUN)
1'58"84
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Thiago PEREIRA(BRA)
2'00"11
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Takahiro MORI(JPN)
2'00"60
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Vytautas JANUSAITIS(LTU)
2'01"28
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Jiro MIKI(JPN)
2'02"16
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Kosuke KITAJIMA(JPN)
2'09"44
OR
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Daniel GYURTA(HUN)
2'10"80
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Brendan HANSEN(USA)
2'10"87
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Paolo BOSSINI(ITA)
2'11"20
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Vladislav POLYAKOV(KAZ)
2'11"76
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Mike Andrew BROWN(CAN)
2'11"94
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Scott USHER(USA)
2'11"95
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Jim PIPER(AUS)
DNF
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Aaron PEIRSOL(USA)
1'54"95
OR
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Markus ROGAN(AUT)
1'57"35
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Razvan Ionut FLOREA(ROM)
1'57"66
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag James GODDARD(GBR)
1'57"76
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Tomomi MORITA(JPN)
1'58"40
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Simon DUFOUR(FRA)
1'58"49
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Gregor TAIT(GBR)
1'59"28
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Blaz MEDVESEK(SVK)
2'00"06
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Ian THORPE(AUS)
1'44"72
OR
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Pieter "Vdh" VAN DEN HOOGENBAND(NED)
1'45"23
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Michael PHELPS(USA)
1'45"32
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Klete KELLER(USA)
1'46"13
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Grant HACKETT(AUS)
1'46"56
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Rick SAY(CAN)
1'47"55
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Simon BURNETT(GBR)
1'48"02
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Emiliano BREMBILLA(ITA)
1'48"40
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Michael PHELPS(USA)
1'54"04
OR
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Takashi YAMAMOTO(JPN)
1'54"56
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Stephen PARRY(GBR)
1'55"52
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Pawel KORZENIOWSKI(POL)
1'56"00
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Ioan GHERGHEL(ROM)
1'56"10
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag WU "Peng "(CHN)
1'56"28
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Nikolay SKVORTSOV(RUS)
1'57"14
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Tom MALCHOW(USA)
1'57"48
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Michael PHELPS(USA)
4'08"26
WR
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Erik VENDT(USA)
4'11"81
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Lazslo CSEH(HUN)
4'12"15
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Alessio BOGGIATTO(ITA)
4'12"28
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Oussama MELLOULI(TUN)
4'14"49
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Ioannis KOKKODIS(GRE)
4'18"60
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Jiro MIKI(JPN)
4'19"97
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Travis NEDERPELT(AUS)
4'20"08
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Ian THORPE(AUS)
3'43"10
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Grant HACKETT(AUS)
3'43"36
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Klete KELLER(USA)
3'44"11
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Larsen JENSEN(USA)
3'46"08
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Massimiliano ROSOLINO(ITA)
3'46"25
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Yuriy PRILUKOV(RUS)
3'46"69
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Spyridon GIANNIOTIS(GRE)
3'48"77
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Takeshi MATSUDA(JPN)
3'48"96
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Gary Jr. HALL(USA)
21"93
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Duje DRAGANJA(CRO)
21"94
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Roland Mark SCHOEMAN(RSA)
22"02
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Stefan NYSTRAND(SWE)
22"08
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Jason LEZAK(USA)
22"11
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Brett HAWKE(AUS)
22"18
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Oleksandr VOLYNETS(UKR)
22"26
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Salim ILES(ALG)
22"37
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'30"68
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'33"62
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
3'35"22
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'35"91
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'36"57
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
3'36"87
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'37"46
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'37"77
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag South Africa
3'13"17
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'14"36
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'14"62
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'15"75
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'15"75
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'15"77
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'16"23
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'17"18
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'07"33
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
7'07"46
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'11"83
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
7'12"60
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
7'13"33
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'16"51
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
7'17"43
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Greece
7'23"02
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag LUO "Xuejuan "(CHN)
1'06"64
OR
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Brooke HANSON(AUS)
1'07"15
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Leisel JONES(AUS)
1'07"16
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Amanda BEARD(USA)
1'07"44
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Sarah POEWE(GER)
1'07"53
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Tara KIRK(USA)
1'07"59
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Svitlana BONDARENKO(UKR)
1'08"19
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag QI "Hui "(CHN)
DNF
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Natalie COUGHLIN(USA)
1'00"37
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Kirsty COVENTRY(ZIM)
1'00"50
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Laure MANAUDOU(FRA)
1'00"88
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Reiko NAKAMURA(JPN)
1'01"05
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Nina ZHIVANEVSKAYA(ESP)
1'01"12
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Antje BUSCHSCHULTE(GER)
1'01"39
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Louise OERNSTEDT(DEN)
1'01"51
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Haley COPE(USA)
1'01"76
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Jodie HENRY(AUS)
53"84
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Inge DE BRUIJN(NED)
54"16
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Natalie COUGHLIN(USA)
54"40
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Malia METELLA(FRA)
54"50
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Kara Lynn JOYCE(USA)
54"54
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Nery Mantey NIANGKOUARA(GRE)
54"81
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Martina MORAVCOVA(SVK)
55"12
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Alena POPCHANKA(BLR)
55"24
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Petria THOMAS(AUS)
57"72
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Otylia JEDRZEJCZAK(POL)
57"84
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Inge DE BRUIJN(NED)
57"99
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Jessicah SCHIPPER(AUS)
58"22
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Jennifer THOMPSON(USA)
58"72
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Martina MORAVCOVA(SVK)
58"96
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Alena POPCHANKA(BLR)
59"06
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Junko ONISHI(JPN)
59"83
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Yana KLOCHKOVA(UKR)
2'11"14
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Amanda BEARD(USA)
2'11"70
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Kirsty COVENTRY(ZIM)
2'12"72
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Agnès KOVACS(HUN)
2'13"58
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Teresa ROHMANN(GER)
2'13"70
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Lara CARROLL(AUS)
2"13"74
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Katie HOFF(USA)
2'13"97
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Béatrice CASLARU(ROM)
2'15"40
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Amanda BEARD(USA)
2'23"37
OR
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Leisel JONES(AUS)
2'23"60
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Anne POLESKA(GER)
2'25"82
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Masami TANAKA(JPN)
2'25"87
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Agnès KOVACS(HUN)
2'26"12
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag QI "Hui "(CHN)
2'26"35
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Mirna JUKIC(AUT)
2'26"36
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Brooke HANSON(AUS)
2'26"39
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Kirsty COVENTRY(ZIM)
2'09"19
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Stanislava KOMAROVA(RUS)
2'09"72
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Antje BUSCHSCHULTE(GER)
2'09"88
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Reiko NAKAMURA(JPN)
2'09"88
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Margaret HOELZER(USA)
2'10"70
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Louise OERNSTEDT(DEN)
2'11"15
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Katy SEXTON(GBR)
2'12"11
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Aya TERAKAWA(JPN)
2'12"90
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Camelia Alina POTEC(ROM)
1'58"03
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Federica PELLEGRINI(ITA)
1'58"22
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Solenne FIGUES(FRA)
1'58"45
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Paulina BARZYCKA(POL)
1'58"62
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Franziska VAN ALMSICK(GER)
1'58"88
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Dana VOLLMER(USA)
1'58"98
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag PANG "Jiaying "(CHN)
1'59"16
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Josefin LILLHAGE(SWE)
1'59"20
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Otylia JEDRZEJCZAK(POL)
2'06"05
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Petria THOMAS(AUS)
2'06"36
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Yuko NAKANISHI(JPN)
2'08"04
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Kaitlin SANDENO(USA)
2'08"18
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Felicity GALVEZ(AUS)
2'09"28
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Mette JACOBSEN(DEN)
2'10"01
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Paola CAVALLINO(ITA)
2'10"14
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Eva RISZTOV(HUN)
2'10"58
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Yana KLOCHKOVA(UKR)
4'34"83
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Kaitlin SANDENO(USA)
4'34"95
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Georgina BARDACH(ARG)
4'37"51
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Eva RISZTOV(HUN)
4'39"29
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Joanna MELO(BRA)
4'40"00
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Nicole HETZER(GER)
4'40"20
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag NAM "Yoo-Sun "(KOR)
4'50"35
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Vasiliki ANGELOPOULOU(GRE)
4'50"85
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Laure MANAUDOU(FRA)
4'05"34
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Otylia JEDRZEJCZAK(POL)
4'05"84
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Kaitlin SANDENO(USA)
4'06"19
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Camelia Alina POTEC(ROM)
4'06"34
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Ai SHIBATA(JPN)
4'07"51
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Sachiko YAMADA(JPN)
4'10"91
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Linda MACKENZIE(AUS)
4'10"92
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Rebecca COOKE(GBR)
4'11"35
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Inge DE BRUIJN(NED)
24"58
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Malia METELLA(FRA)
24"89
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Lisbeth LENTON(AUS)
24"91
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Therese ALSHAMMAR(SWE)
24"93
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Kara Lynn JOYCE(USA)
25"00
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Michelle ENGELSMAN(AUS)
25"06
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Jennifer THOMPSON(USA)
25"11
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Flavia CAZZIOLATO(BRA)
25"20
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Ai SHIBATA(JPN)
8'24"54
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Laure MANAUDOU(FRA)
8'24"96
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Diana MUNZ(USA)
8'26"61
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Kalyn KELLER(USA)
8'26"97
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Erika VILLAECIJA(ESP)
8'29"04
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Rebecca COOKE(GBR)
8'29"37
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Jana HENKE(GER)
8'33"95
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Simona PADURARU(ROM)
8'37"02
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'57"32
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'59"12
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
4'00"72
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
4'03"35
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
4'04"83
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
4'07"36
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Spain
4'07"61
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
DNF
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'35"94
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'36"39
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'37"59
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'37"94
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'40"23
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'40"82
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'41"22
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
3'42"90
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'53"42
WR
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
7'55"97
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'57"35
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
7'57"40
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
7'59"11
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Spain
8'02"11
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Brazil
8'05"29
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
8'08"34

Aquatic Synchronized

Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
99,501 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Japan
98,501 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag United States of America
97,418 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Spain
96,751 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Canada
95,251 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
94,584 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Italy
94,084 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Greece
92,750 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
99,334 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Japan
98,417 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag United States of America
96,918 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Spain
96,251 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag France
95,584 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Canada
95,334 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
93,668 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Italy
93,250 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Greece
92,918 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
91,418 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
91,251 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Brazil
90,917 pts

Aquatic water-polo

Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Serbia and Montenegro
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Greece
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Croatia
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Kazakhstan
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Arab Republic of Egypt
Women's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Italy
Women's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Greece
Women's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Australia
Women's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Hungary

Archery

Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Marco GALIAZZO(ITA)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Hiroshi YAMAMOTO(JPN)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Tim CUDDIHY(AUS)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Laurence GODFREY(GBR)
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Chinese Tapei
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag PARK "Sung-Hyun "(KOR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag LEE "Sung Jin "(KOR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Alison WILLIAMSON(GBR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Shu Chi YUAN(TPE)
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Chinese Tapei
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag France

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Hicham EL GUERROUJ(MAR)
3'34"18
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Bernard LAGAT(KEN)
3'34"30
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Rui SILVA(POR)
3'34"68
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Thimothy KIPTANUI(KEN)
3'35"61
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Ivan Tarasovych HESHKO(UKR)
3'35"82
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Michael John "Mike" EAST(GBR)
3'36"33
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Reyes ESTEVEZ(ESP)
3'36"63
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Gerrit-Jan LIEFFERS(NED)
3'37"17
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Adil KAOUCH(MAR)
3'38"26
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Mulugeta WENDIMU(ETH)
3'38"33
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Kamal BOULAHFANE(ALG)
3'39"02
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Isaac Kiprono SONGOK(KEN)
3'41"72
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Robert FIGL(GER)
3'10"91
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Saul MENDOZA(MEX)
3'11"35
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Rawat TANA(THA)
3'11"48
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Scot HOLLONBECK(USA)
3'11"49
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Kurt FEARNLEY(AUS)
3'11"60
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Choke YASUOKA(JPN)
3'11"75
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Joel JEANNOT(FRA)
3'22"14
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Jeffrey ADAMS(CAN)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kenenisa BEKELE(ETH)
27'05"10
OR
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sileshi SIHINE(ETH)
27'09"39
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Zersenay TADESSE(ERI)
27'22"57
NR
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Boniface KIPROP(UGA)
27'25"48
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Hailé GEBRSELASSIE(ETH)
27'27"70
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag John Cheruiyot KORIR(KEN)
27'41"91
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Moses MOSOP(KEN)
27'46"61
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ismail "Smail" SGHYR(FRA)
27'57"09
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jose Manuel MARTINEZ(ESP)
27'57"61
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Fabiano JOSEPH(TAN)
28'01"94
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Wilson Kipkemei BUSIENEI(UGA)
28'10"75
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Daniel "Dan" BROWNE(USA)
28'14"53
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Charles KAMATHI(KEN)
28'17"08
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kamiel MAASE(NED)
28'23"39
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Abdihakem "Abdi" ABDIRAHMAN(USA)
28'26"26
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Yonas KIFLE(ERI)
28'29"87
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Dieudonne DISI(RWA)
28'43"19
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mohammed AMYNE(MAR)
28'55"96
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ryuji ONO(JPN)
29'06"50
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Teodoro VEGA(MEX)
29'06"55
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag David GALVAN(MEX)
29'38"05
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Dathan James ROTZENHEIN(USA)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag John Bray HENWOOD(NZL)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag John YUDA(TAN)
DNF
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Justin Alexander GATLIN(USA)
9"85
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Francis Obiorah OBIKWELU(POR)
9"86
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Maurice GREENE(USA)
9"87
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Kim COLLINS(SKN)
10"00
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Obadele THOMPSON(BAR)
10"10
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Shawn CRAWFORD(USA)
9"89
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Asafa POWEL(JAM)
9"94
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Aziz ZAKARI(TPE)
DNF
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag LIU "Xuan "(CHN)
12"91
OR
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Terrence TRAMMELL(USA)
13"18
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Anier GARCIA(CUB)
13"20
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Maurice WIGNALL(JAM)
13"21
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Stanislavs OLIJARS(LAT)
13"21
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Charles ALLEN(CAN)
13"48
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Mateus Facho INOCENCIO(BRA)
13"49
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Ladji DOUCOURE(FRA)
13"76
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ivano BRUGNETTI(ITA)
1h19'40"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Francisco Javier FERNANDEZ(ESP)
1h19'45"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Nathan DEAKES(AUS)
1h20'02"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jefferson PEREZ QUEZADA(ECU)
1h20'38"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Juan Manuel MOLINA(ESP)
1h20'55"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag ZHU "Hongjun "(CHN)
1h21'40"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vladimir ANDREYEV(RUS)
1h21'53"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Andre HOEHNE(GER)
1h21'56"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Aigars FADEJEVS(LTU)
1h22'08"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Joao VIEIRA(POR)
1h22'19"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hatem GHOULA(TUN)
1h22'59"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Benjamin KUCINSKI(POL)
1h23'08"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Marco GIUNGI(ITA)
1h23'30"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jose Alessandro BAGGIO(BRA)
1h23'33"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Takayuki TANII(JPN)
1h23'38"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Luke ADAMS(AUS)
1h23'52"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Rolando SAQUIPAY(ECU)
1h24'07"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Omar SEGURA(MEX)
1h24'35"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yevgeniy MISYULYA(BLR)
1h25'10"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Timothy SEAMAN(USA)
1h25'17"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kevin EASTLER(USA)
1h25'20"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Viktor BURAYEV(RUS)
1h25'36"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ivan TROTSKI(BLR)
1h25'53"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Luis Fernando LOPEZ(COL)
1h26'34"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag LIU "Yunfeng "(CHN)
1h27'21"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag John NUNN(USA)
1h27'38"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Valeriy BORISOV(KAZ)
1h27'39"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Gintaras ANDRIUSKEVICIUS(LTU)
1h27'56"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag SHIN "Il Yong "(KOR)
1h28'02"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Gyula DUDAS(HUN)
1h28'18"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Moussa AOUANOUK(ALG)
1h28'38"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Matej TOTH(SVK)
1h28'49"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag LEE "Dae Ro "(KOR)
1h28'59"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Feodosiy CHUMACHENKO(MDA)
1h29'06"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Andrei TALASHKO(BIR)
1h29'36"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Eleftherios THANOPOULOS(GRE)
1h30'15"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jose David DOMINGUEZ(ESP)
1h30'16"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vladimir PARVATKIN(RUS)
1h31'13"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Predrag FILIPOVIC(SER)
1h31'35"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag HAN "Yucheng "(CHN)
1h32'18"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag PARK "Chilsung "(KOR)
1h32'41"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Xavier MORENO(ECU)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Alessandro GANDELLINI(ITA)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yuki YAMAZAKI(JPN)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Noe HERNANDEZ(MEX)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Bernardo SEGURA(MEX)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jiri MALYSA(CZE)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Robert HEFFERNAN(IRL)
DSQ
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Shawn CRAWFORD(USA)
19"79
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Bernard WILLIAMS III(USA)
20"01
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Justin Alexander GATLIN(USA)
20"03
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Frankie FREDERICKS(NAM)
20"14
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Francis Obiorah OBIKWELU(POR)
20"14
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Stéphane BUCKLAND(MRI)
20"24
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Tobias UNGER(GER)
20"64
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Asafa POWEL(JAM)
DNS
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ezekiel KEMBOI(KEN)
8'05"81
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Brimin Kiprop KIPRUTO(KEN)
8'06"11
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Paul KOECH(KEN)
8'06"64
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Musa AMER(QAT)
8'07"18
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Luis Miguel MARTIN(ESP)
8'11"64
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Simon VROEMEN(NED)
8'13"25
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Bouabdallah TAHRI(FRA)
8'14"26
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ali EZZINE(MAR)
8'15"58
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Eliseo MARTIN(ESP)
8'15"77
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Vincent LEDAUPHIN(FRA)
8'16"15
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Daniel LINCOLN(USA)
8'16"86
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Radoslaw POPLAWSKI(POL)
8'17"32
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Mustafa MOHAMED(SWE)
8'18"05
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Antonio David JIMENEZ(ESP)
8'22"63
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Khamis Abdullah SAIFELDIN(QAT)
8'36"66
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Jeremy WARINER(USA)
44"00
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Otis HARRIS(USA)
44"16
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Derrick Keith BREW(USA)
44"42
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Alleyne Jeremy FRANCIQUE(GRN)
44"66
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Brandon Allan SIMPSON(JAM)
44"76
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Davian CLARKE(JAM)
44"83
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Leslie DJHONE(FRA)
44"94
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Michael BLACKWOOD(JAM)
45"55
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Felix SANCHEZ(DOM)
47"63
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Danny MCFARLANE(JAM)
48"11
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Naman KEITA(FRA)
48"26
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag James CARTER(USA)
48"58
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Bayano KAMANI(PAN)
48"74
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Marek PLAWGO(POL)
49"00
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Alwyn MYBURGH(RSA)
49"07
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Bennie BRAZELL(USA)
49"51
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Hicham EL GUERROUJ(MAR)
13'14"39
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Kenenisa BEKELE(ETH)
13'14"59
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Eliud KIPCHOGE(KEN)
13'15"10
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Gebre Egziabher GEBREMARIAM(ETH)
13'15"35
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Dejene BERHANU(ETH)
13'16"92
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag John KIBOWEN(KEN)
13'18"24
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Zersenay TADESSE(ERI)
13'24"31
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Craig MOTTRAM(AUS)
13'25"70
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Hicham BELLANI(MAR)
13'31"81
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Ali SAIDI-SIEF(ALG)
13'32"57
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Tim BROE(USA)
13'33"06
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Alistair Ian CRAGG(IRL)
13'43"06
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Abderrahim GOUMRI(MAR)
13'47"27
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Samir MOUSSAOUI(ALG)
14'02"01
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Abraham CHEBII(KEN)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Robert KORZENIOWSKI(POL)
3h38'46"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Denis NIZHEGORODOV(RUS)
3h42'50"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Aleksey VOYEVODIN(RUS)
3h43'34"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag YU "Caohong "(CHN)
3h43'45"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jesus Angel GARCIA(ESP)
3h44'42"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Roman MAGDZIARCZYK(POL)
3h48'11"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Grzegorz SUDOL(POL)
3h49'09"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Santiago PEREZ(ESP)
3h49'48"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Yuriy ANDRONOV(RUS)
3h50'28"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag A "Latangadasu "(CHN)
3h51'55"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Aigars FADEJEVS(LTU)
3h52'52"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jefferson PEREZ QUEZADA(ECU)
3h53'04"
NR
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Trond NYMARK(NOR)
3h53'20"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Peter KORCOK(SVK)
3h54'22"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Miguel Angel RODRIGUEZ(MEX)
3h55'43"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Yuki YAMAZAKI(JPN)
3h57'00"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag German SANCHEZ(MEX)
3h58'33"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Milos BATOVSKY(SVK)
3h59'11"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Andrey STEPANCHUK(BIR)
3h59'32"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sergey KOREPANOV(KAZ)
3h59'33"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Eddy RIVA(FRA)
4h00'25"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag David BOULANGER(FRA)
4h01'32"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Aleksandar RAKOVIC(SER)
4h02'06"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Zoltan CZUKOR(HUN)
4h03'51"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Modris LIEPINS(LAT)
4h04'26"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sergio Vieira GALDINO(BRA)
4h05'02"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag KIM "Dong-Young "(KOR)
4h05'16"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jani LEHTINEN(FIN)
4h05'35"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Craig BARRETT(NZL)
4h06'48"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Daugvinas ZUJUS(LTU)
4h09'41"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tim BERRETT(CAN)
4h10'31"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Curt CLAUSEN(USA)
4h11'31"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jose Antonio GONZALEZ(ESP)
4h11'51"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jorge COSTA(POR)
4h12'24"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Phillip DUNN(USA)
4h12'49"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Kazimir VERKIN(SVK)
4h13'11"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Rustam KUVATOV(KAZ)
4h13'40"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Milos HOLUSA(CZE)
4h15'01"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Yeoryios ARYIROPOULOS(GRE)
4h17'25"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Mario Jose Jr. DOS SANTOS(BRA)
4h20'11"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Janos TOTH(HUN)
4h29'33"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Andreas ERM(GER)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Andre HOEHNE(GER)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Nathan DEAKES(AUS)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Denis LANGLOIS(FRA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Spiridon KASTANIS(GRE)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Theodoros STAMATOPOULOS(GRE)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Luis Fernando GARCIA(GUA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Julio Rene MARTINEZ(GUA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Giovanni DE BENEDICTIS(ITA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Takayuki TANII(JPN)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Mario Ivan FLORES(MEX)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Pedro MARTINS(POR)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag HAN "Yucheng "(CHN)
DNF
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Yuriy BORZAKOVSKIY(RUS)
1'44"45
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Mbulaeni Tongai MULAUDZI(RSA)
1'44"61
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Wilson Kosgei KIPKETER(DEN)
1'44"65
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Mouhssin CHEHIBI(MAR)
1'45"16
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Wilfred BUNGEI(KEN)
1'45"31
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Hezekiel Sello SEPENG(RSA)
1'45"53
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Aissa Djabir SAID GUERNI(ALG)
1'45"61
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Ismail Ahmed ISMAIL(SUD)
1'52"49
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Roman SEBRLE(CZE)
8893 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Bryan CLAY(USA)
8820 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Dmitriy KARPOV(KAZ)
8725 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Dean MACEY(GBR)
8414 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Chiel WARNERS(NED)
8343 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Attila ZSIVOCZKY(HUN)
8287 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Laurent HERNU(FRA)
8237 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Erki NOOL(EST)
8235 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Claston BERNARD(JAM)
8225 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Aleksandr POGORELOV(RUS)
8084 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Florian SCHOENBECK(GER)
8077 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Romain BARRAS(FRA)
8067 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Maurice SMITH(JAM)
8023 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Nikolay AVERYANOV(RUS)
8021 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jaakko OJANIEMI(FIN)
8006 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Vitaliy SMIRNOV(UZB)
7993 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag QI "Haifeng "(CHN)
7934 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Stefan DREWS(GER)
7926 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Aleksandr PARKHOMENKO(BIR)
7918 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Paul TEREK(USA)
7893 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag David GOMEZ(ESP)
7865 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Indrek TURI(EST)
7708 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Santiago LORENZO(ARG)
7592 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Janis KARLIVANS(LAT)
7583 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Prodromos KORKIZOGLOU(GRE)
7573 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Hans Olav ULDAL(NOR)
7495 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Paolo CASARSA(ITA)
7404 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Eugene MARTINEAU(NED)
7185 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Victor COVALENKO(MDA)
6543 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Dennis LEYCKES(GER)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Kristjan RAHNU(EST)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Tom PAPPAS(USA)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Lev LOBODIN(RUS)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jon Arnar MAGNUSSON(ISL)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Pavel ANDREYEV(UZB)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Luiggy LLANOS(PUR)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Ahmad Hassan MOUSSA(QAT)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Tomas DVORAK(CZE)
DNF
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Virgilijus ALEKNA(LTU)
69,89 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Zoltan KOVAGO(HUN)
67,04 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Aleksander TAMMERT(EST)
66,66 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Vasiliy KAPTYUKH(BLR)
65,10 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Frantz KRUGER(RSA)
64,34 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Casey MALONE(USA)
64,33 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Lars RIEDEL(GER)
62,80 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Albertus Johannes "Hannes" HOPLEY(RSA)
62,58 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Torsten SCHMIDT(GER)
61,18 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Libor MALINA(CZE)
58,78 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Gabor MATE(HUN)
57,84 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Robert FAZEKAS(HUN)
DNF
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Andreas THORKILDSEN(NOR)
86,50 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Vadims VASILEVSKY(LAT)
84,95 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Sergey MAKAROV(RUS)
84,84 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Steve BACKLEY(GBR)
84,13 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Alexandr IVANOV(RUS)
83,31 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Andrus VARNIK(EST)
83,25 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Eriks RAGS(LAT)
83,14 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Tero PITKAMAKI(FIN)
83,01 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Jan ZELEZNY(CZE)
80,59 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Matti NARHI(FIN)
80,28 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Esko MIKKOLA(FIN)
79,43 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Breaux GREER(USA)
74,36 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Koji MUROFUSHI(JPN)
82,91 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Esref APAK(TUR)
79,51 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Vadim DEVYATOVSKIY(BLR)
78,82 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Krisztian PARS(HUN)
78,73 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Primoz KOZMUS(SLO)
78,56 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Libor CHARFREITAG(SVK)
77,54 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Karsten KOBS(GER)
76,30 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Igor ASTAPKOVICH(BLR)
76,22 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Nicola VIZZONI(ITA)
74,27 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Markus ESSER(GER)
72,51 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Adrian ANNUS(HUN)
DNF
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ivan TSIKHAN(BLR)
DSQ
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Adam NELSON(USA)
21,16 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Joachim OLSEN(DEN)
21,07 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Manuel MARTINEZ(ESP)
20,84 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Andrei MIKHNEVICH(BLR)
20,60 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Yuriy BELOV(BLR)
20,34 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Justin ANLEZARK(AUS)
20,31 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Ralf BARTELS(GER)
20,26 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag John GODINA(USA)
20,19 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Mikulas KONOPKA(SVK)
19,92 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Miran VODOVNIK(SVK)
19,34 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Petr STEHLIK(CZE)
19,21 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Yuriy BILONOG(UKR)
DSQ
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Stefano BALDINI(ITA)
2h10'54"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mebrahtom KEFLEZIGHI(USA)
2h11'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Vanderlei DE LIMA(BRA)
2h12'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jon BROWN(GBR)
2h12'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Shigeru ABURAYA(JPN)
2h13'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Toshinari SUWA(JPN)
2h13'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eric WAINAINA(KEN)
2h13'30"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alberto Francisco Cansado CHAICA(POR)
2h14'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alberico DI CECCO(ITA)
2h14'34"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Paul TERGAT(KEN)
2h14'45"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jaouad GHARIB(MAR)
2h15'12"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alan Lawrence CULPEPPER(USA)
2h15'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Leonid SHVETSOV(RUS)
2h15'28"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag LEE "Bong Ju "(KOR)
2h15'33"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ambesse TOLOSA(ETH)
2h15'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gatatso "Gert" THYS(RSA)
2h16'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag JI "Young Joon "(KOR)
2h16'14"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antoni "Toni" PENA(ESP)
2h16'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Georgiy Aleksandrovich ANDREYEV(RUS)
2h16'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Haile SATAYIN(ISR)
2h17'25"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jonathan WYATT(NZL)
2h17'45"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Janne HOLMEN(FIN)
2h17'50"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dan ROBINSON(GBR)
2h17'53"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nikolaos "Nikos" POLIAS(GRE)
2h17'56"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ndabili BASHINGILI(BOT)
2h18'09"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pavel LOSKUTOV(EST)
2h18'09"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jose RIOS(ESP)
2h18'40"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Lee TROOP(AUS)
2h18'46"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Michael BUCHLEITNER(AUT)
2h19'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Anuradha Indrajith COORAY(SRI)
2h19'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag LI "Zhuhong "(CHN)
2h19'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Joachim NSHIMIRIMANA(BDI)
2h19'31"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dale WARRENDER(NZL)
2h19'42"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Waldemar GLINKA(POL)
2h19'43"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag JONG "Myong Chol "(PRK)
2h19'47"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag El Hassan LAHSSINI(FRA)
2h19'50"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Michal BARTOSZAK(POL)
2h20'20"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ahmed Jumaa JABER(QAT)
2h20'27"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ali Mabrouk EL ZAIDI(LIB)
2h20'31"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Samson RAMADHANI(TAN)
2h20'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag LEE "Myongseung "(KOR)
2h21'01"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tomoaki KUNICHIKA(JPN)
2h21'13"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jose Alirio CARRASCO(COL)
2h21'14"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ernest NDJISSIPOU(CAF)
2h21'23"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nicholas "Nick" HARRISON(AUS)
2h21'42"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tereje WODAJO(ETH)
2h21'53"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Aguelmis ROJAS(CUB)
2h21'59"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abel CHIMUKOKO(ZIM)
2h22'09"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Said BELHOUT(ALG)
2h22'32"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Matthew "Matt" O'DOWD(GBR)
2h22'37"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Juan Carlos CARDONA(COL)
2h22'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Daniele CAIMMI(ITA)
2h23'07"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Joo Baptista TYAMBA(ANG)
2h23'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Roman KEJZAR(SVK)
2h23'34"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Procopio FRANCO(MEX)
2h23'34"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Wen-Chien WU(TPE)
2h23'54"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antoni BERNADO(AND)
2h23'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Julio REY(ESP)
2h24'54"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Asaf BIMRO(ISR)
2h25'20"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Sisay BEZABEH(AUS)
2h25'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Silvio GUERRA(ECU)
2h25'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mathias NTAWULIKURA(RWA)
2h26'05"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Robert STEFKO(CZE)
2h27'12"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jose Amado GARCIA(GUA)
2h27'13"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Daniel "Dan" BROWNE(USA)
2h27'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag HAN "Gang "(CHN)
2h27'31"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eduardo BUENAVISTA(PHI)
2h28'18"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Driss EL HIMER(FRA)
2h29'07"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Andrés PÉREZ ESPINOSA(MEX)
2h29'43"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mpesela Ntlot SOEU(LES)
2h30'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Franklin TENORIO(ECU)
2h31'12"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jose Ernani PALALIA(MEX)
2h31'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dmitriy Valeryevich BURMAKIN(RUS)
2h31'51"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mindaugas PUKSTAS(LTU)
2h33'02"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bat-Ochir SER-OD(MGL)
2h33'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag ZHU "Ronghua "(CHN)
2h34'02"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alfredo AREVALO(GUA)
2h34'02"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antonio Carlos ZEFERINO(CPV)
2h36'22"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Valery PISAREV(KGZ)
2h40'10"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Zepherinus "Knockay " JOSEPH(LCA)
2h44'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Marcel MATANIN(SVK)
2h50'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hendrick RAMAALA(RSA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ian SYSTER(RSA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mustapha BENNACER(ALG)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rachid ZIAR(ALG)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Azat Makhlyafovich RAKIPOV(BIR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Andre Luiz RAMOS(BRA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Romulo SILVA(BRA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Al Mustafa RIYADH(BRU)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jean Paul GAHIMBARE(BDI)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hailu NEGUSSIE(ETH)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jussi UTRIAINEN(FIN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Zsolt BACSKAI(HUN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Khalid EL BOUMLILI(MAR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rachid GHANMOUNI(MAR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luc KROTWAAR(NED)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Viktor ROTHLIN(SUI)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Amnaay Zebedayo BAYO(TAN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag John Nada SAYA(TAN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gil Da Cruz TRINDADE(TLS)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dmytro BARANOVSKYY(UKR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luis FONSECA(VEN)
DNF
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
38"07
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
38"08
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Nigeria
38"23
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
38"49
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
38"54
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
38"56
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Trinidad and Tobago
38"60
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Brazil
38"67
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
2'55"91
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'00"60
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Nigeria
3'00"90
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
3'00"99
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'01"07
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
3'01"88
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'02"22
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Botswana
3'02"49
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Timothy MACK(USA)
5,95 m
OR
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Toby STEVENSON(USA)
5,90 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Giuseppe GIBILISCO(ITA)
5,85 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Igor PAVLOV(RUS)
5,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Danny ECKER(GER)
5,75 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Lars BOERGELING(GER)
5,75 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Derek MILES(USA)
5,75 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Aleksander AVERBUKH(ISR)
5,65 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Rens BLOM(NED)
5,65 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Denys YURCHENKO(UKR)
5,65 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Tim LOBINGER(GER)
5,55 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Paul BURGESS(AUS)
5,55 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Pavel GERASIMOV(RUS)
5,55 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Daichi SAWANO(JPN)
5,55 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Ruslan YEREMENKO(UKR)
5,55 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Oleksandr KORCHMID(UKR)
5,55 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Stefan HOLM(SWE)
2,36 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Matt HEMINGWAY(USA)
2,34 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Jaroslav BABA(CZE)
2,34 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Jamie NIETO(USA)
2,34 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Andriy SOKOLOVSKYY(UKR)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Yaroslav RYBAKOV(RUS)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Mark BOSWELL(CAN)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Svatoslav TON(CZE)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Vyacheslav VORONIN(RUS)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Dragutin TOPIC(SER)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Lisvany PEREZ(CUB)
2,25 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Alessandro TALOTTI(ITA)
2,25 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Dwight PHILLIPS(USA)
8,59 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag John MOFFITT(USA)
8,47 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Joan Lino MARTINEZ(ESP)
8,32 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag James BECKFORD(JAM)
8,31 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Christopher TOMLINSON(GBR)
8,25 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Ignisious GAISAH(GHA)
8,24 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Ivan PEDROSO(CUB)
8,23 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Bogdan TARUS(ROM)
8,21 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Vitaliy SHKURLATOV(RUS)
8,04 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Jonathan CHIMIER(MRI)
8,03 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Yago LAMELA(ESP)
7,98 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Salim SDIRI(FRA)
7,94 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Christian OLSSON(SWE)
17,79 m
NR
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Marian OPREA(ROM)
17,55 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Danil BURKENYA(RUS)
17,48 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Yoandri BETANZOS(CUB)
17,47 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Jadel GREGORIO(BRA)
17,31 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Hristos MELETOGLOU(GRE)
17,13 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Viktor GUSHCHINSKIY(RUS)
17,11 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Youlvis QUESADA(CUB)
16,96 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Kenta BELL(USA)
16,90 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Julien KAPEK(FRA)
16,81 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Walter DAVIS(USA)
16,78 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Phillips IDOWU(GBR)
NM
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Kelly HOLMES(GBR)
3'57"90
NR
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Tatyana TOMASHOVA(RUS)
3'58"12
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Maria CIONCAN(ROM)
3'58"39
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Natalya YEVDOKIMOVA(RUS)
3'59"05
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Daniela YORDANOVA(BUL)
3'59"10
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Lidia CHOJECKA(POL)
3'59"27
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Anna JAKUBCZAK(POL)
4'00"15
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Elvan ABEYLEGESSE(TUR)
4'00"67
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Carmen DOUMA-HUSSAR(CAN)
4'02"31
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Natalia RODRIGUEZ(ESP)
4'03"01
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Olga YEGOROVA(RUS)
4'05"65
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Hasna BENHASSI(MAR)
4'12"90
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag XING "Huina "(CHN)
30'24"36
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ejagayou DIBABA(ETH)
30'24"98
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Derarte TULU(ETH)
30'26"42
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Werknesh KIDANE(ETH)
30'28"30
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lornah KIPLAGAT(NED)
33'31"92
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag SUN "Yingjie "(CHN)
30'54"37
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jelena PROKOPCUKA(LAT)
31'04"10
NR
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lidiya GRIGORYEVA(RUS)
31'04"62
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lucy Kabuu WANGUI(KEN)
31'05"90
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Helena JAVORNIK(SLO)
31'06"63
NR
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mihaela BOTEZA(ROM)
31'11"24
NR
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kathy BUTLER(GBR)
31'41"13
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Megumi TANAKA(JPN)
31'42"18
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Marie DAVENPORT(IRL)
31'50"49
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sabrina MOCKENHAUPT(GER)
32'00"85
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Alice TIMBILIL(KEN)
32'12"57
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sally BARSOSIO(KEN)
32'14"00
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Harumi HIROYAMA(JPN)
32'15"12
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Elva DRYER(USA)
32'21"47
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Aniko KALOVICS(HUN)
32'21"47
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kate O'NEILL(USA)
32'24"04
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Galina BOGOMOLOVA(RUS)
32'25"10
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Adriana FERNANDEZ(MEX)
32'29"57
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Benita JOHNSON(AUS)
32'32"01
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Haley MCGREGOR(AUS)
33'35'27
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kayoko FUKUSHI(JPN)
33'48"66
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Natalia CHERCHES(MDA)
34'04"97
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Souad AIT SALEM(ALG)
DNF
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Paula RADCLIFFE(GBR)
DNF
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Fernanda RIBEIRO(POR)
DNF
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Natalya BERKUT(UKR)
DNF
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Yuliya NESTERENKO(BLR)
10"93
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Lauryn WILLIAMS(USA)
10"96
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Veronica CAMPBELL(JAM)
10"97
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Ivet LALOVA(BUL)
11"00
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Aleen BAILEY(JAM)
11"05
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Sherone SIMPSOM(JAM)
11"07
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Debbie FERGUSON(BAH)
11"16
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Latasha COLANDER(USA)
11"18
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Joanna HAYES(USA)
12"37
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Elena KRASOVSKA(RUS)
12"45
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Melissa MORRISON(USA)
12"56
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Mariya KOROTEYEVA(RUS)
12"72
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Lacena GOLDING-CLARKE(JAM)
12"73
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Angela WHYTE(CAN)
12"81
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Perdita FELICIEN(CAN)
DNF
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Irina SHEVCHENKO(RUS)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Athanastia TSOUMELEKA(GRE)
1h29'12"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Olympiada IVANOVA(RUS)
1h29'16"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jane SAVILLE(AUS)
1h29'25"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Margarita TUROVA(BIR)
1h29'39"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Melanie SEEGER(GER)
1h29'52"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Elisa RIGAUDO(ITA)
1h29'57"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maria VASCO(ESP)
1h30'06"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag WANG "Liping "(CHN)
1h30'16"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yelena GINKO(BIR)
1h30'22"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Athina PAPAYIANNI(GRE)
1h30'37"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Rossella GIORDANO(ITA)
1h30'39"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kjersti PLAETZER(NOR)
1h30'49"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yuliya VOYEVODINA(RUS)
1h31'02"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag SONG "Hongjuan "(CHN)
1h31'27"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Valentina TSYBULSKAYA(BIR)
1h31'49"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sabine ZIMMER(GER)
1h31'59"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yelena NIKOLAYEVA(RUS)
1h32'16"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Elisabetta PERRONE(ITA)
1h32'21"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kristina SALTANOVIC(LTU)
1h32'22"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Susana FEITOR(POL)
1h32'47"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sylwia KORZENIOWSKA(POL)
1h33'06"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Zuzana MALIKOVA(SVK)
1h33'17"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sonata MILUSAUSKAITE(LTU)
1h33'36"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Barbora DIBELKOVA(CZE)
1h33'37"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ines HENRIQUES(POL)
1h33'53"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maribel GONCALVES(POL)
1h33'59"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Norica CIMPEAN(ROM)
1h34'30"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Svetlana TOLSTAYA(KAZ)
1h34'43"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ana Maria GROZA(ROM)
1h34'56"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Rocio FLORIDO(ESP)
1h35'32"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hristina KOKOTOU(GRE)
1h35'43"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag JIANG "Jing "(CHN)
1h35'56"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yeliz AY(TUR)
1h36'02"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Victoria PALACIOS(MEX)
1h36'07"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yu Fang YUAN(MAS)
1h36'34"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Natalie SAVILLE(AUS)
1h36'54"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Daniela CIRLAN(ROM)
1h37'14"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Cheryl WEBB(AUS)
1h37'40"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Marie POLLI(SUI)
1h37'53"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mayumi KAWASAKI(JPN)
1h37'56"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Geovana IRUSTA(BOL)
1h38'36"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vira ZOZULYA(UKR)
1h38'45"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Teresa VAILL(USA)
1h38'47"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Edina FUSTI(HUN)
1h39'45"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Anita LIEPINA(LAT)
1h39'54"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sandra ZAPATA(COL)
1h42'22"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Nicolene CRONJE(RSA)
1h42'37"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Alessandra PICAGEVICZ(BRA)
1h46'21"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Teresita COLLADO(GUA)
1h46'41"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yelena KUZNETSOVA(KAZ)
1h49'08"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yolene RAFFIN(MRI)
1h49'28"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Fumilay FONSECA(STP)
2h04'54"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Nevena MINEVA(BUL)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maria Teresa GARGALLO(ESP)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Olive LOUGHNANE(IRL)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maria Del Rosario SANCHEZ(MEX)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag KIM "Mijeong "(KOR)
DNF
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Veronica CAMPBELL(JAM)
22"05
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Allyson FELIX(USA)
22"18
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Debbie FERGUSON(BAH)
22"30
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Aleen BAILEY(JAM)
22"42
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Ivet LALOVA(BUL)
22"57
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Kim GEVAERT(BEL)
22"84
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Muna LEE(USA)
22"87
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Abiodun OYEPITAN(GBR)
22"87
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Tonique WILLIAMS-DARLING(BAH)
49"41
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Ana Gabriela GUEVARA(MEX)
49"56
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Natalia ANTYUKH(RUS)
49"89
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Monique HENNAGAN(USA)
49"97
Women's 400 m  medailleflag De'Hashia Deedee TROTTER(USA)
50"00
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Sanya RICHARDS(USA)
50"19
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Christine AMERTIL(BAH)
50"37
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Natalya NAZAROVA(RUS)
50"65
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Fani HALKIA(GRE)
52"82
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Ioneia TIRLEA(ROM)
53"38
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Tatyana TERESHCHUK(UKR)
53"44
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Sheena JOHNSON(USA)
53"83
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Jana PITTMAN(AUS)
53"92
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Yekaterina BIKERT(RUS)
54"18
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Brenda TAYLOR(USA)
54"97
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Yuliya PECHENKINA(RUS)
55"79
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Meseret DEFAR(ETH)
14'45"65
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Isabella OCHICHI(KEN)
14'48"19
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Tirunesh DIBABA(ETH)
14'51"83
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Yelena ZADOROZHNAYA(RUS)
14'55"52
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Joanne PAVEY(GBR)
14'57"87
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Gulnara SAMITOVA(RUS)
15'02"30
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Irina MIKITENKO(GER)
15'03"36
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag SUN "Yingjie "(CHN)
15'07"23
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag XING "Huina "(CHN)
15'07"41
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Sentayehu EJIGU(ETH)
15'09"55
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Margaret MAURY(FRA)
15'09"77
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Elvan ABEYLEGESSE(TUR)
15'12"64
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Lilia SHOBUKHOVA(RUS)
15'15"64
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Sonia O'SULLIVAN(IRL)
16'20"90
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Edith MASAI(KEN)
DNF
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Kelly HOLMES(GBR)
1'56"38
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Hasna BENHASSI(MAR)
1'56"43
NR
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Jolanda CEPLAK(SVK)
1'56"43
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Maria De Lurdes MUTOLA(MOZ)
1'56"51
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Tatiana ANDRIANOVA(RUS)
1'56"88
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Jearl Miles CLARK(USA)
1'57"27
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Maria CIONCAN(ROM)
1'59"62
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Zulia CALATAYUD(CUB)
2'00"95
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Chantal PETITCLERC(CAN)
1'53"66
OR
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Eliza STANKOVICH(AUS)
1'53"84
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Louise SAUVAGE(AUS)
1'53"92
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Diane ROY(CAN)
1'54"20
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Cheri BLAUWET(USA)
1'54"22
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Edith HUNKELER(SUI)
1'54"68
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Christie DAWES(AUS)
1'55"97
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Tanni Grey THOMPSON(GBR)
1'56"87
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Carolina KLUFT(SWE)
6952 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Austra SKUJYTE(LTU)
6435 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Kelly SOTHERTON(GBR)
6424 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Shelia BURRELL(USA)
6296 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Yelena PROKHOROVA(RUS)
6289 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sonja KESSELSCHLAEGER(GER)
6287 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Marie COLLONVILLE(FRA)
6279 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Natalya DOBRYNSKA(UKR)
6255 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Margaret SIMPSON(GHA)
6253 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Svetlana SOKOLOVA(RUS)
6210 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag J J SHOBHA(IND)
6172 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Claudia TONN(GER)
6155 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Naide GOMES(POR)
6151 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Michelle PERRY(USA)
6124 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Aryiro STRATAKI(GRE)
6117 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Karin RUCKSTUHL(NED)
6108 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Karin ERTL(GER)
6095 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Kylie WHEELER(AUS)
6090 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Janice JOSEPHS(RSA)
6074 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Tiffany LOTT-HOGAN(USA)
6066 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Magdalena SZCZEPANSKA(POL)
6012 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Irina NAUMENKO(KAZ)
6000 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Yuliya AKULENKO(UKR)
5996 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Soma BISWAS(IND)
5965 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Marsha MARK-BAIRD(TRI)
5962 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Michaela HEJNOVA(CZE)
5716 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag SHEN "Shengfei "(CHN)
4949 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Yuki NAKATA(JPN)
4871 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Natalya SAZANOVICH(BLR)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Tatyana GORDEYEVA(RUS)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Tiia HAUTALA(FIN)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Denise LEWIS(GBR)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Svetlana KAZANINA(KAZ)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Anzhela ATROSHCHENKO(TUR)
DNF
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Natalya SADOVA(RUS)
67,02 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Anastasia KELESIDOU(GRE)
66,68 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Vera POSPISILOVA CECHLOVA(CZE)
66,08 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Olena ANTONOVA(UKR)
65,75 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Nicoleta GRASU(ROM)
64,92 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Beatrice FAUMUINA(NZL)
63,45 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ekaterini VOGGOLI(GRE)
62,37 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag LI "Yanfeng "(CHN)
61,05 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Joanna WISNIEWSKA(POL)
60,74 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Stiliani TSIKOUNA(GRE)
59,48 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Yania FERRALES(CUB)
NM
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Iryna YATCHENKO(BLR)
DSQ
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Osleidys MENENDEZ(CUB)
71,53 m
OR
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Steffi NERIUS(GER)
65,82 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Mirela MANIANI-TZELILI(GRE)
64,29 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Nikola BREJCHOVA(CZE)
64,23 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Sonia BISSET(CUB)
63,54 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Laverne EVE(BAH)
62,77 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Noraida BICET(CUB)
62,51 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Tetyana LYAKHOVYCH(UKR)
61,75 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Savva LIKA(GRE)
60,91 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Taina KOLKKALA(FIN)
60,72 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Felicia Tilea MOLDOVAN(ROM)
59,72 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Barbara MADEJCZYK(POL)
58,22 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Olga KUZENKOVA(RUS)
75,02 m
OR
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Yipsi MORENO(CUB)
73,36 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Yunaika CRAWFORD(CUB)
73,16 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Betty HEIDLER(GER)
72,73 m
NR
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Kamila SKOLIMOWSKA(POL)
72,57 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Olga TSANDER(BLR)
72,27 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag ZHANG "Wenxiu "(CHN)
72,03 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Iryna SEKACHOVA(UKR)
70,40 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Candice SCOTT(TRI)
69,94 m
NR
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag GU "Yuan "(CHN)
69,76 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Andrea BUNJES(GER)
68,40 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Alexandra PAPAYEORYIOU(GRE)
66,83 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Yumileidi CUMBA(CUB)
19,59 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Nadine KLEINERT-SCHMITT(GER)
19,55 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Nadezhda OSTAPCHUK(BLR)
19,01 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Natalia KHORONEKO(BLR)
18,96 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Krystyna ZABAWSKA(POL)
18,64 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Misleydis GONZALEZ(CUB)
18,59 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Valerie ADAMS(NZL)
18,56 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag LI "Meiju "(CHN)
18,37 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Cleopatra BOREL(TRI)
18,35 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Lieja TUNKS(NED)
18,14 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Irina KORZHANENKO(RUS)
DSQ
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Svetlana KRIVELYOVA(RUS)
DSQ
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Mizuki NOGUCHI(JPN)
2h26'20"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Catherine NDEREBA(KEN)
2h26'32"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Deena KASTOR(USA)
2h27'20"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Elfenesh ALEMU(ETH)
2h28'15"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Reiko TOSA(JPN)
2h28'44"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Olivera JEVTIC(SER)
2h31'15"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Naoko SAKAMOTO(JPN)
2h31'43"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lyudmila PETROVA(RUS)
2h31'56"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Svetlana ZAKHAROVA(RUS)
2h32'04"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Bruna GENOVESE(ITA)
2h32'50"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Alice CHELANGAT(KEN)
2h33'52"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag ZHANG "Shujing "(CHN)
2h34'34"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nuta OLARU(ROM)
2h34'45"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Zivile BALCIUNAITE(LTU)
2h35'01"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Corinne RAUX(FRA)
2h35'54"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Rosaria CONSOLE(ITA)
2h35'56"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Malgorzata SOBANSKA(POL)
2h36'43"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Luminita ZAITUC(GER)
2h36'45"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag LEE "Eun Jung "(KOR)
2h37'23"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Constantina TOMESCU(ROM)
2h37'31"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag JONG "Yong Ok "(PRK)
2h37'52"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag LI "Helan "(CHN)
2h37'53"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag CHUNG "Yun Hee "(KOR)
2h38'57"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Stine LARSEN(NOR)
2h39'55"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Liz YELLING(GBR)
2h40'13"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria ABEL(ESP)
2h40'13"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Hafida IZEM(MAR)
2h40'46"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Anna PICHRTOVA(CZE)
2h40'58"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Tracey MORRIS(GBR)
2h41'00"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Kenza WAHBI(MAR)
2h41'36"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Kerryn MCCANN(AUS)
2h41'41"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Beatriz ROS(ESP)
2h41'51"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag ZHOU "Chunxiu "(CHN)
2h42'54"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Jennifer RHINES(USA)
2h43'52"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag CHOI "Kyung Hee "(KOR)
2h44'05"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sandra RUALES(ECU)
2h44'28"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria Dolores PULIDO(ESP)
2h44'33"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Margarita TAPIA(MEX)
2h46'14"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Colleen DE REUCK(USA)
2h46'30"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Albina IVANOVA(RUS)
2h47'23"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Grazyna SYREK(POL)
2h47'26"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nili AVRAMSKI(ISR)
2h48'08"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Clarisse RASOARIZAY(MAD)
2h48'14"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Jane SALUMAE(EST)
2h48'47"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Simona STAICU(HUN)
2h48'57"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Angelica SANCHEZ(MEX)
2h49'04"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Helena SAMPAIO(POR)
2h49'18"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Beata RAKONCZAI(HUN)
2h49'41"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Annemette JENSEN(DEN)
2h50'01"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Yeoryia ABATZIDOU(GRE)
2h50'01"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Liza HUNTER-GALVAN(NZL)
2h50'23"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Hafida GADI(FRA)
2h50'29"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Gulsara DADABAEVA(TJK)
2h50'45"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Epiphanie NYIRABARAME(RWA)
2h52'50"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sandra TORRES(ARG)
2h54'48"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag JO "Bun Hui "(PRK)
2h55'54"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Yu Fang HSU(TPE)
2h55'58"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Erika OLIVERA(CHI)
2h57'14"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Mariela GONZALEZ(CUB)
3h02'20"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ida KOVACS(HUN)
3h03'21"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Svetlana TKACH-SHEPELEVA(MDA)
3h03'29"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ana DIAS(POR)
3h08'11"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Inga JUODESKIENE(LTU)
3h09'18"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Mamokete LECHELA(LES)
3h11'56"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Agueda AMARAL(TLS)
3h18'25"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Luvsanlkhundeg OTGONBAYAR(MGL)
3h48'42"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nasria AZAIDJ(ALG)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ulrike MAISCH(GER)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marlene FORTUNATO(BRA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marcia NARLOCH(BRA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nadia EJJAFINI(BRU)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Asha GIGI(ETH)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Workenesh TOLA(ETH)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Rakiya Maraoui QUETIER(FRA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Paula RADCLIFFE(GBR)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Margaret OKAYO(KEN)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Irina BOGACHOVA(KGZ)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Monika DRYBULSKA(POL)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag HAM "Bong Sil "(PRK)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lidia SIMON(ROM)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Banuelia MRASHANI(TAN)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lale OZTURK(TUR)
DNF
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
41"73
NR
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
42"27
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
42"54
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
42"69
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Belarus
42"94
NR
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Belgium
43"11
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Nigeria
43"42
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
DNF
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'19"01
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'20"16
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
3'22"00
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'25"12
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'25"22
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'26"81
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag India
3'28"51
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Greece
3'45"70
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Elena ISINBAYEVA(RUS)
4,91 m
WR
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Svetlana FEOFANOVA(RUS)
4,75 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Anna ROGOWSKA(POL)
4,70 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Monika PYREK(POL)
4,55 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Thorey Edda ELISDOTTIR(ISL)
4,55 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Dana ELLIS(CAN)
4,40 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Naroa AGIRRE(ESP)
4,40 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Vanessa BOSLAK(FRA)
4,40 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Anzhela BALAKHONOVA(UKR)
4,40 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Stephanie MCCANN(CAN)
4,40 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Pavla HAMACKOVA(CZE)
4,40 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Katerina BADUROVA(CZE)
4,20 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Silke SPIEGELBURG(GER)
4,20 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Alejandra GARCIA(ARG)
4,20 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Dana CERVANTES(ESP)
Women's High jump  medailleflag Elena SLESARENKO(RUS)
2,06 m
OR
Women's High jump  medailleflag Hestrie CLOETE(RSA)
2,02 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Viktoriya STYOPINA(UKR)
2,02 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Amy ACUFF(USA)
1,99 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Iryna MYKHALCHENKO(UKR)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Anna CHICHEROVA(RUS)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Oana PANTELIMON(ROM)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Monica IAGAR(ROM)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Inha BABAKOVA(UKR)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Marta MENDIA(ESP)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Blanka VLASIC(CRO)
1,89 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Tia HELLEBAUT(BEL)
1,85 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Tatyana LEBEDEVA(RUS)
7,07 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Irina SIMAGINA(RUS)
7,05 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Tatyana KOTOVA(RUS)
7,05 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Bronwyn THOMPSON(AUS)
6,96 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Anju Bobby GEORGE(IND)
6,83 m
NR
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Jade JOHNSON(GBR)
6,80 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Tunde VASZI(HUN)
6,73 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Bianca KAPPLER(GER)
6,66 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Grace UPSHAW(USA)
6,64 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Carolina KLUFT(SWE)
6,63 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Yelena KASHCHEYEVA(KAZ)
6,53 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Marion JONES(USA)
DSQ
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Françoise MBANGO-ETONE(CMR)
15,30 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Chrystopiy DEVETZI(GRE)
15,25 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Tatyana LEBEDEVA(RUS)
15,14 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Trecia SMITH(JAM)
15,02 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Yamile ALDAMA(SUD)
14,99 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Baya RAHOULI(ALG)
14,86 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Magdelin MARTINEZ(ITA)
14,85 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Anna PYATYKH(RUS)
14,79 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Yusmay BICET(CUB)
14,57 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Olena HOVOROVA(UKR)
14,35 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Olga VASDEKI(GRE)
14,34 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag HUANG "Qiuyan "(CHN)
14,33 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Natalya SAFRONOVA(BLR)
14,22 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Kene NDOYE(SEN)
14,18 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Adelina GAVRILA(ROM)
13,86 m

Badminton

Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Men's Single  medailleflag Taufik HIDAYAT(INA)
Men's Single  medailleflag SHON "Seung Mo "(KOR)
Men's Single  medailleflag Soni Dwi KUNCORO(INA)
Men's Single  medailleflag Boonsak PONSANA(THA)
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Single  medailleflag ZHANG "Ning "(CHN)
Women's Single  medailleflag Mia AUDINA(NED)
Women's Single  medailleflag ZHOU "Mi "(CHN)
Women's Single  medailleflag GONG "Ruina "(CHN)
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Denmark

Baseball

Men's Baseball  Teammedailleflag Cuba
Men's Baseball  Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's Baseball  Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's Baseball  Teammedailleflag Canada

Basket-ball

Men's Basket  Teammedailleflag Argentina
Men's Basket  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Basket  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Basket  Teammedailleflag Lithuania
Women's Basket  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Basket  Teammedailleflag Australia
Women's Basket  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's Basket  Teammedailleflag Brazil

Boxing

Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Alexander POVETKIN(RUS)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Mohamed ALY(EGY)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Michel LOPEZ NUNEZ(CUB)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Roberto CAMMARELLE(ITA)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Yan BHARTELEMY VARELA(CUB)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Atagun YALCINKAYA(TUR)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Serguei KAZAKOV(RUS)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag ZOU "Shiming "(CHN)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Yuriorkis GAMBOA TOLEDANO(CUB)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Jérome THOMAS(FRA)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Rustamhodza RAHIMOV(GER)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Fuad ASLANOV(AZE)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Guillermo RIGONDEAUX(CUB)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Worapoj PETCHKOOM(THA)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Aghasi MAMMDOV(AZE)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Bahodirjan SOOLTONOV(UZB)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Alexei TICHTCHENKO(RUS)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag KIM "Song Guk "(PRK)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Vitali TAJBERT(GER)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag JO "Seok Hwan "(KOR)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Mario KINDELAN(CUB)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Amir KHAN(GBR)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Murat KHRACHEV(RUS)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Seric YELEUOV(KAZ)
Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Manus BOONJUMNONG(THA)
Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Yudel JOHNSON CEDENO(CUB)
Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Boris GEORGIEV(BUL)
Men's 60 - 64 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Ionut GHEORGHE(ROM)
Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight medailleflag Bakhtiyar ARTAYEV(KAZ)
Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight medailleflag Lorenzo ARAGON ARMENTEROS(CUB)
Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight medailleflag Oleg SAITOV(RUS)
Men's 64 - 69 kg Welter weight medailleflag KIM "Jung Joo "(KOR)
Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Gaydarbek GAYDARBEKOV(RUS)
Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Gennadiy GOLOVKIN(KAZ)
Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Andre DIRRELL(USA)
Men's 69 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Suriya PRASATHINPHIMAI(THA)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Andre WARD(USA)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Magomed ARIPGADJIEV(BLR)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Utkirbek HAYDAROV(UZB)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Ahmed ISMAIL(EGY)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Odlanier SOLIS FONTE(CUB)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Viktar ZUYEV(BLR)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Mohamed ELSAYED(EGY)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Naser AL SHAMI(SYR)

Canoeing slalom

Men's C1  medailleflag Tony ESTANGUET(FRA)
189"16
Men's C1  medailleflag Michal MARTIKAN(SVK)
189"28
Men's C1  medailleflag Stefan PFANNMOELLER(GER)
191"56
Men's C1  medailleflag Robin BELL(AUS)
192"83
Men's C1  medailleflag Tomas INDRUCH(CZE)
195"28
Men's C1  medailleflag Simeon HOCEVAR(SVK)
199"78
Men's C1  medailleflag Jordi SANGRA(ESP)
200"41
Men's C1  medailleflag Stuart MCINTOSH(GBR)
211"19
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
207"16
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Germany
210"98
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
212"86
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Germany
213"45
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag France
216"79
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Italy
220"06
Men's K1  medailleflag Benoit PESCHIER(FRA)
187"96
Men's K1  medailleflag Campbell WALSH(GBR)
190"17
Men's K1  medailleflag Fabien LEFEVRE(FRA)
190"99
Men's K1  medailleflag David Watson FORD(CAN)
192"58
Men's K1  medailleflag Thomas SCHMIDT(GER)
192"93
Men's K1  medailleflag Scott PARSONS(USA)
194"76
Men's K1  medailleflag Grzegorz POLACZYK(POL)
196"57
Men's K1  medailleflag Sam OUD(NED)
197"28
Men's K1  medailleflag Warwick DRAPER(AUS)
197"43
Men's K1  medailleflag Uros KODELJA(SVK)
201"61
Women's K1  medailleflag Elena KALISKA(SVK)
210"03
Women's K1  medailleflag Rebecca GIDDENS(USA)
214"62
Women's K1  medailleflag Helen REEVES(GBR)
218"77
Women's K1  medailleflag Peggy DICKENS(FRA)
218"80
Women's K1  medailleflag Stepanka HILGERTOVA(CZE)
220"75
Women's K1  medailleflag Nagwa EL DESOUKI(SUI)
225"04
Women's K1  medailleflag Louise NATOLI(AUS)
227"44
Women's K1  medailleflag Maria Cristina GIAIPRON(ITA)
229"36
Women's K1  medailleflag Jennifer BONGARDT(GER)
237"66
Women's K1  medailleflag Gabriela STACHEROVA(SVK)
274"47

Canoeing sprint

Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag David CAL(ESP)
3'46"201
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Andreas DITTMER(GER)
3'46"721
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Attila VADJA(HUN)
3'49"025
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Martin DOKTOR(CZE)
3'50"405
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Stephen Cory GILES(CAN)
3'51"457
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Dagnis VINOGRADOVS(LAT)
3'53"537
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Marian OSTRCIL(SVK)
3'54"629
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Karel Aguilar CHACON(CUB)
3'54"957
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Konstantin FOMICHEV(RUS)
3'55"773
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Andreas DITTMER(GER)
1'46"383
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag David CAL(ESP)
1'46"723
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Maxim OPALEV(RUS)
1'47"767
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Aliaksandr ZHUKOUSKI(BLR)
1'47"903
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Martin DOKTOR(CZE)
1'47"999
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Richard DALTON(CAN)
1'48"103
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Marton JOOB(HUN)
1'48"195
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Stanimir ATANASOV(BUL)
1'49"759
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag WANG "Bing "(CHN)
1'49"903
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'41"802
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'42"990
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'43"106
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'43"858
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'44"338
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'45"638
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
3'45"766
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Cuba
3'50"346
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
3'52"926
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
1'40"278
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Cuba
1'40"350
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
1'40"442
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
1'40"618
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'40"802
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Belarus
1'40"858
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'41"138
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
1'41"210
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'42"046
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Eirik Veras LARSEN(NOR)
3'25"897
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ben FOUHY(NZL)
3'27"413
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Adam VAN KOEVERDEN(CAN)
3'28"218
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Nathan BAGGALEY(AUS)
3'28"310
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Tim BRABANTS(GBR)
3'30"553
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Roland KOKENY(HUN)
3'31"121
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Emanuel SILVA(POR)
3'33"862
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Bjoern GOLDSCHMIDT(GER)
3'34"381
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Roei YELLIN(ISR)
3'43"485
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Adam VAN KOEVERDEN(CAN)
1'37"919
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Nathan BAGGALEY(AUS)
1'38"467
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Ian WYNNE(GBR)
1'38"547
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Eirik Veras LARSEN(NOR)
1'38"700
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Akos VERECKEI(HUN)
1'39"300
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Lutz ALTEPOST(GER)
1'39"600
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Babak AMIR-TAHMASSEB(FRA)
1'40"200
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Javier CORREA(ARG)
1'40"600
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Andrea FACCHIN(ITA)
1'40"600
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'18"420
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'19"484
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Norway
3'19"528
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'19"956
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Belgium
3'20"196
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'20"548
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'20"848
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
3'21"336
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'27"996
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'27"040
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
1'27"920
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Belarus
1'27"996
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'28"048
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'29"096
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
1'29"532
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Lithuania
1'29"868
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
1'30"804
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
1'31"048
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
2'56"919
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
2'58"659
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
2'59"314
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
2'59"622
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Norway
3'01"698
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Belarus
3'02"419
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'03"107
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'03"562
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'07"714
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Natasa JANIC(HUN)
1'47"741
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Josefa IDEM(ITA)
1'49"729
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Caroline BRUNET(CAN)
1'50"601
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Katrin WAGNER(GER)
1'52"557
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Marcela ERBANOVA(SVK)
1'52"685
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Larissa PEISAKHOVITCH(ISR)
1'53"089
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Lucy HARDY(GBR)
1'53"717
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Jenni HONKANEN(FIN)
1'53"937
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag LI "Ting "(CHN)
1'54"473
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'38"101
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'39"533
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'40"077
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
1'40"913
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
1'42"409
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
1'42"553
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
1'42"833
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
1'43"077
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Belarus
1'43"729
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'34"340
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'34"536
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
1'36"192
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'36"400
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
1'37"900
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
1'38"100
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
1'38"100
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
1'40"000
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Japan
1'40"200

Cycling Mountain bike

Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Julien ABSALON(FRA)
2h15'03"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jose Antonio HERMIDA(ESP)
2h16'02"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Bart BRENTJENS(NED)
2h17'05"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Roel PAULISSEN(BEL)
2h18'10"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Liam KILLEEN(GBR)
2h18'32"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Ralph NAEF(SUI)
2h19'15"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Thomas FRISCHKNECHT(SUI)
2h19'39"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Manuel FUMIC(GER)
2h20'29"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Seamus MCGRATH(CAN)
2h20'33"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Marco BUI(ITA)
2h20'45"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jean-Christophe PERAUD(FRA)
2h20'59"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Fredrik KESSIAKOFF(SWE)
2h21'23"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Bas PETERS(NED)
2h21'44"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Marek GALINSKI(POL)
2h22'14"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Christoph SOUKUP(AUT)
2h22'50"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Ivan ALVAREZ(ESP)
2h23'08"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Oliver BECKINGSALE(GBR)
2h23'15"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Peter Riis ANDERSEN(DEN)
2h24'03"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Todd WELLS(USA)
2h24'37"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Carsten BRESSER(GER)
2h25'09"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jeremy HORGAN-KOBELSKI(USA)
2h25'28"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Radim KORINEK(CZE)
2h25'28"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Sid TABERLAY(AUS)
2h26'16"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Marcin KARCZYNSKI(POL)
2h26'41"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Thijs AL(NED)
2h27'13"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jose Adrian BONILLA BONILLA(CRC)
2h27'13"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Yuri TROFIMOV(RUS)
2h27'46"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Kashi LEUCHS(NZL)
2h28'20"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Mannie HEYMANS(NAM)
2h28'28"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Robin SEYMOUR(IRL)
2h28'32"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Joshua FLEMING(AUS)
2h29'54"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Michael WEISS(AUT)
2h30'14"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Edvandro SOUZA CRUZ(BRA)
2h30'35"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Lubos KONDIS(SVK)
2h31'15"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Yader ZOLI(ITA)
2h31'39"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Sergiy RYSENKO(UKR)
2h33'10"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Ovidiu Tudor OPREA(ROM)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Kenji TAKEYA(JPN)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Christian POULSEN(DEN)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag SILVA "Cristobal "(CHN)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Sigvard KUKK(EST)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag ZHU "Yongbiao "(CHN)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Zsolt VINCZEFFY(HUN)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Carlos Franco GENNERO(ARG)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Emmanouil KOTOULAS(GER)
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Lado FUMIC(GER)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Ryder HESJEDAL(CAN)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Miguel MARTINEZ(FRA)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jaroslav KULHAVY(CZE)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Christoph SAUSER(SUI)
DNF
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Gunn-Rita DAHLE(NOR)
1h56'51"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Marie-Hélène PREMONT(CAN)
1h57'50"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Sabine SPITZ(GER)
1h59'21"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Alison SYDOR(CAN)
1h59'47"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Elsbeth VAN ROOY-VINK(NED)
2h01'41"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Maja WLOSZCZOWSKA(POL)
2h02'08"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Ivonne KRAFT(GER)
2h05'18"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Laurence LEBOUCHER(FRA)
2h05'34"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Mary MCCONNELOUG(USA)
2h06'12"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Lisa MATHISON(AUS)
2h07'01"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Anna SZAFRANIEC(POL)
2h07'44"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Jimena FLORIT(ARG)
2h08'42"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Irina "Ira" KALENTIEVA(RUS)
2h08'57"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Barbel JUNGMEIER(AUT)
2h09'22"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Kiara BISARO(CAN)
2h09'50"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Robyn WONG(NZL)
2h10'59"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag MA "Yanping "(CHN)
2h13'18"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Jaqueline MOURAO(BRA)
2h13'52"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Katrin LEUMANN(SUI)
2h16'07"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Maria OSTERGREN(SWE)
2h16'16"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Karen MATAMOROS(CRC)
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Yukari NAKAGOME(JPN)
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Jenny MCCAULEY(IRL)
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Elina SOFOCLEOUS(CYP)
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Mette ANDERSEN(DEN)
DNF
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Margarita FULLANA(ESP)
DNF
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Paola PEZZO(ITA)
DNF
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Magdalena SADLECKA(POL)
DNF
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Janka STEVKOVA(SVK)
DNF
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Barbara BLATTER(SUI)
DNF

Cycling Road

Men's Time trial  medailleflag Viatcheslav EKIMOV(RUS)
57'50"58
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Robert "Bobby" JULICH(USA)
57'58"19
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael "Dodger" ROGERS(AUS)
57'58"19
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael RICH(GER)
58'09"46
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Alexandre "Vino" VINOKOUROV(KAZ)
58'58"14
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jan ULLRICH(GER)
59'02"04
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRI(COL)
59'04"76
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO(ESP)
59'27"25
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Fabian CANCELLARA(SUI)
59'42"38
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Yuriy KRIVTSOV(UKR)
59'49"40
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Christophe MOREAU(FRA)
59'50"28
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Marc WAUTERS(BEL)
59'59"63
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michal HRAZDIRA(CZE)
1h00'07"23
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES(COL)
1h00'09"89
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ(ESP)
1h00'22"80
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Rene ANDRLE(CZE)
1h00'27"29
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Eric WOHLBERG(CAN)
1h00'31"49
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Peter VAN PETEGEM(BEL)
1h00'35"73
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Frank HOJ(DEN)
1h00'37"49
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Thomas DEKKER(NED)
1h00'38"05
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Laszlo BODROGI(HUN)
1h00'44"31
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Serhiy HONCHAR(UKR)
1h01'00"47
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Evgeny VAKKER(KGZ)
1h01'21"10
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Sergio PAULINHO(POR)
1h01'25"63
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Benoit JOACHIM(LUX)
1h01'50"46
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Rubens BERTOGLIATI(SUI)
1h02'16"56
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Kurt-Asle ARVESEN(NOR)
1h02'21"28
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Evgeni PETROV(RUS)
1h02'50"32
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Stuart DANGERFIELD(GBR)
1h03'00"72
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Dawid KRUPA(POL)
1h03'07"05
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Thor HUSHOVD(NOR)
1h03'10"36
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Heath BLACKGROVE(NZL)
1h03'20"11
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Thomas LOVKVIST(SWE)
1h03'43"70
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Gorazd STANGELJ(SVK)
1h03'45"84
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Matej JURCO(SVK)
1h04'22"58
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Slawomir KOHUT(POL)
1h06'19"29
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Andrey KASHECHKIN(KAZ)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Tyler HAMILTON(USA)
DSQ
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Robert Owen HUNTER(RSA)
DNS
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Filippo POZZATO(ITA)
DNS
Men's Race  medailleflag Paolo BETTINI(ITA)
5h41'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Sergio PAULINHO(POR)
5h41'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Axel MERCKX(BEL)
5h41'52"
Men's Race  medailleflag Erik ZABEL(GER)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andrej HAUPTMAN(SVK)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kim KIRCHEN(LUX)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Roger HAMMOND(GBR)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Frank HOJ(DEN)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kurt-Asle ARVESEN(NOR)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexandr KOLOBNEV(RUS)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert MCEWEN(AUS)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Markus ZBERG(SUI)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ciaran POWER(IRL)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Marcus LJUNGQVIST(SWE)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Julian DEAN(NZL)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Frank SCHLECK(LUX)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Max VAN HEESWIJK(NED)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan ULLRICH(GER)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Thomas VOECKLER(FRA)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Serhiy HONCHAR(UKR)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Georg TOTSCHNIG(AUT)
5h41'56
Men's Race  medailleflag Kyrylo POSPYEYEV(UKR)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag George HINCAPIE(USA)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Bo HAMBURGER(DEN)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tadej VALJAVEC(SLO)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nuno RIBEIRO(POR)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert "Bobby" JULICH(USA)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Martin ELMIGER(SUI)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gerhard TRAMPUSCH(AUT)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRI(COL)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael BARRY(CAN)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Stuart O'GRADY(AUS)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Unai ETXEBARRIA(VEN)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexandre "Vino" VINOKOUROV(KAZ)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ(COL)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Evgeni PETROV(RUS)
5h41'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Daniele NARDELLO(ITA)
5h42'03"
Men's Race  medailleflag Luca "Il Gerva" PAOLINI(ITA)
5h42'03"
Men's Race  medailleflag Peter VAN PETEGEM(BEL)
5h42'03"
Men's Race  medailleflag Erik DEKKER(NED)
5h42'29"
Men's Race  medailleflag Romans VAINSTEINS(LAT)
5h43'03"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gorazd STANGELJ(SVK)
5h43'20"
Men's Race  medailleflag Laurent BROCHARD(FRA)
5h44'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Benoit JOACHIM(LUX)
5h44'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Cristian MORENI(ITA)
5h44'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alejandro "Balaverde" VALVERDE(ESP)
5h44'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Richard VIRENQUE(FRA)
5h44'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Philippe GILBERT(BEL)
5h44'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Uros MURN(SVK)
5h44'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gerrit GLOMSER(AUT)
5h45'21"
Men's Race  medailleflag Karsten KROON(NED)
5h47'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Sergey YAKOVLEV(KAZ)
5h48'48"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ruslan IVANOV(MDA)
5h50'35"
Men's Race  medailleflag Lars MICHAELSEN(DEN)
5h50'35"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tomasz BROZYNA(POL)
5h50'35"
Men's Race  medailleflag Yasutaka TASHIRO(JPN)
5h50'35"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rene ANDRLE(CZE)
5h50'35"
Men's Race  medailleflag Sergey "Popo" LAGUTIN(UZB)
5h50'35"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nicki SOERENSEN(DEN)
5h50'35"
Men's Race  medailleflag Janek TOMBAK(EST)
5h50'35"
Men's Race  medailleflag Murilo Antonio FISCHER(BRA)
5h50'35"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan SVORADA(CZE)
5h50'35"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jens VOIGT(GER)
5h50'35"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ondrej SOSENKA(CZE)
5h50'35"
Men's Race  medailleflag Igor PUGACI(MDA)
5h50'35"
Men's Race  medailleflag Filippo POZZATO(ITA)
5h50'35"
Men's Race  medailleflag Yaroslav POPOVYCH(UKR)
5h50'35"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ryan COX(RSA)
5h50'35"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andrey KASHECHKIN(KAZ)
5h50'35"
Men's Race  medailleflag Martin RISKA(SVK)
5h51'28"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gustav Erik LARSSON(SWE)
5h51'28"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andrey MIZOUROV(KAZ)
5h51'28"
Men's Race  medailleflag Laszlo BODROGI(HUN)
5h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Dawid KRUPA(POL)
6h00'25"
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert Owen HUNTER(RSA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Tiaan KANNEMEYER(RSA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Andreas KLODEN(GER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael RICH(GER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Baden COOKE(AUS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael "Dodger" ROGERS(AUS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Matt WHITE(AUS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Bernhard EISEL(AUT)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Wim VANSEVENANT(BEL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Marc WAUTERS(BEL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexandre USOV(BIR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Marcio MAY(BRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Luciano PAGLIARINI MENDOCA(BRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Dimitar GOSPODINOV(BUL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Gord FRASER(CAN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Eric WOHLBERG(CAN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Marcelo ARRIAGADA(CHI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES(COL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Marlon Alirio PEREZ ARANGO(COL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael RASMUSSEN(DEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Igor ASTARLOA(ESP)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Oscar FREIRE(ESP)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO(ESP)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ(ESP)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Andrus AUG(EST)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jaan KIRSIPUU(EST)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Erki PUTSEP(EST)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Levi LEIPHEIMER(USA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jason MCCARTNEY(USA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Viatcheslav EKIMOV(RUS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Vladimir KARPETS(RUS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Denis "The Silent Assasin" MENCHOV(RUS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Sylvain "Mimosa" CHAVANEL(FRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Christophe MOREAU(FRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Stuart DANGERFIELD(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Charly WEGELIUS(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Julian WINN(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Kam-Po WONG(HKG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mark SCANLON(IRL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Shinri SUZUKI(JPN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Maxim IGLINSKIY(KAZ)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Evgeny VAKKER(KGZ)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Andris NAUDUZS(LAT)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Morten HEGREBERG(NOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Thor HUSHOVD(NOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mads KAGGESTAD(NOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Heath BLACKGROVE(NZL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Robin REID(NZL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jeremy YATES(NZL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael BOOGERD(NED)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Servais KNAVEN(NED)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Slawomir KOHUT(POL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Radoslaw ROMANIK(POL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Sylwester SZMYD(POL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Goncalo AMORIM(POR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Candido BARBOSA(POR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Abbas SAEIDI TANHA(IRI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Amir ZARGARI(IRI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Michal HRAZDIRA(CZE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ivan STEVIC(SER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Matej JURCO(SVK)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Magnus BACKSTEDT(SWE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Thomas LOVKVIST(SWE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Rubens BERTOGLIATI(SUI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Fabian CANCELLARA(SUI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Gregory RAST(SUI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Vladimir DUMA(UKR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Yuriy KRIVTSOV(UKR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jose Isidro CHACON DIAZ(VEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Tyler HAMILTON(USA)
DSQ
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Leontien ZIJLAARD(NED)
31'11"53
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Deirdre DEMET-BARRY(USA)
31'35"62
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Karin THURIG(SUI)
31'54"89
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Christine THORBURN(USA)
32'14"82
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Lada KOZLIKOVA(CZE)
32'15"41
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Oenone WOOD(AUS)
32'16"00
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Joane SOMARRIBA ARROLA(ESP)
32'25"93
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Zoulfia ZABIROVA(RUS)
32'30"08
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Priska DOPPMANN(SUI)
32'40"47
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Edita PUCINSKAITE(LTU)
32'42"12
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Judith ARNDT(GER)
32'46"94
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Olga SLYUSAREVA(RUS)
32'51"06
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Mirjam MELCHERS(NED)
33'01"58
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Jeannie LONGO-CIPRELLI(FRA)
33'05"31
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Trixi "Tute" WORRACK(GER)
33'05"72
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Lyne BESSETTE(CAN)
33'24"19
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Susan PALMER-KOMAR(CAN)
33'26"01
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Dori Ruano SANCHON(ESP)
33'29"63
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Nicole COOKE(GBR)
33'45"22
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Edwige PITEL(FRA)
34'02"35
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Tatiana GUDERZO(ITA)
34'14"47
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Anita VALEN(NOR)
34'31"94
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Rasa POLIKEVICIUTE(LTU)
34'34"48
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Nataliya KACHALKA(UKR)
35'01"05
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Susanne LJUNGSKOG(SWE)
35'17"25
Women's Race  medailleflag Sara CARRIGAN(AUS)
3h03'21"
Women's Race  medailleflag Judith ARNDT(GER)
3h03'21"
Women's Race  medailleflag Olga SLYUSAREVA(RUS)
3h03'21"
Women's Race  medailleflag Oenone WOOD(AUS)
3h25'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Nicole COOKE(GBR)
3h25'03"
Women's Race  medailleflag Mirjam MELCHERS(NED)
3h25'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Joane SOMARRIBA ARROLA(ESP)
3h25'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Kristin ARMSTRONG(USA)
3h25'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Edita PUCINSKAITE(LTU)
3h25'10"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jeannie LONGO-CIPRELLI(FRA)
3h25'23"
Women's Race  medailleflag Susan PALMER-KOMAR(CAN)
3h25'37"
Women's Race  medailleflag Olivia GOLLAN(AUS)
3h25'42""
Women's Race  medailleflag Noemi CANTELE(ITA)
3h25'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Anita VALEN(NOR)
3h25'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Christine THORBURN(USA)
3h25'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Deirdre DEMET-BARRY(USA)
3h25'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Joanne "Jojo" KIESANOWSKI(NZL)
3h25'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Priska DOPPMANN(SUI)
3h25'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Zinaida STAHURSKAYA(BLR)
3h25'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Miho OKI(JPN)
3h25'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Sharon VANDROMME(BEL)
3h25'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Rachel HEAL(GBR)
3h25'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Iryna CHUZHYNOVA(UKR)
3h25'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Christiane SOEDER(AUT)
3h25'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Trixi "Tute" WORRACK(GER)
3h25'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Tatiana GUDERZO(ITA)
3h25'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Malgorzata WYSOCKA(POL)
3h25'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Barbara HEEB(SUI)
3h25'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Rasa POLIKEVICIUTE(LTU)
3h25'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Manon JUTRAS(CAN)
3h25'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jolanta POLIKEVICIUTE(LTU)
3h25'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Edwige PITEL(FRA)
3h25'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Susanne LJUNGSKOG(SWE)
3h25'42"
Women's Race  medailleflag Eneritz ITURRIAGA MAZAGA(ESP)
3h28'39"
Women's Race  medailleflag Evelyn GARCIA MARROQUIN(ESA)
3h28'39"
Women's Race  medailleflag Nataliya KACHALKA(UKR)
3h28'39"
Women's Race  medailleflag Giorgia BRONZINI(ITA)
3h28'39"
Women's Race  medailleflag Nicole BRANDLI(SUI)
3h28'39"
Women's Race  medailleflag Zoulfia ZABIROVA(RUS)
3h28'39"
Women's Race  medailleflag Sonia HUGUET(FRA)
3h30'30"
Women's Race  medailleflag Miyoko KARAMI(JPN)
3h30'30"
Women's Race  medailleflag Bogumila MATUSIAK(POL)
3h31'55"
Women's Race  medailleflag Valentyna KARPENKO(UKR)
3h33'35"
Women's Race  medailleflag QIAN "Yunjuan "(CHN)
3h33'35"
Women's Race  medailleflag Volha HAYEVA(BLR)
3h33'35"
Women's Race  medailleflag Belem GUERRERO MENDEZ(MEX)
3h33'35"
Women's Race  medailleflag ZHANG "Junying "(CHN)
3h33'35"
Women's Race  medailleflag Lene BYBERG(NOR)
3h33'35"
Women's Race  medailleflag Madeleine LINDBERG(SWE)
3h33'35"
Women's Race  medailleflag Maria Dolores MOLINA(GUA)
3h40'43"
Women's Race  medailleflag HAN "Songhee "(KOR)
3h40'43"
Women's Race  medailleflag Martina RUZICKOVA(CZE)
3h40'43"
Women's Race  medailleflag Linn TORP(NOR)
3h40'43"
Women's Race  medailleflag Janildes Fernand SILVA(BRA)
3h40'43"
Women's Race  medailleflag Anriette SCHOEMAN(RSA)
3h40'43"
Women's Race  medailleflag Michelle HYLAND(NZL)
3h40'43"
Women's Race  medailleflag Angela BRODTKA(GER)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Lyne BESSETTE(CAN)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Dori Ruano SANCHON(ESP)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Maaris MEIER(EST)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Svetlana BOUBNENKOVA(RUS)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Sara SYMINGTON(GBR)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Melissa HOLT(NZL)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Anouska VAN DER ZEE(NED)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Leontien ZIJLAARD(NED)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Lada KOZLIKOVA(CZE)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Camilla LARSSON(SWE)
DNF

Cycling Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Chris HOY(GBR)
1'00"711
OR
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Arnaud TOURNANT(FRA)
1'00"896
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Stefan NIMKE(GER)
1'01"186
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Shane KELLY(AUS)
1'01"224
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Théo BOS(NED)
1'01"986
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Francois PERVIS(FRA)
1'02"328
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Craig MACLEAN(GBR)
1'02"369
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Carsten BERGEMANN(GER)
1'02"551
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Ahmed LOPEZ NARANJO(CUB)
1'02"739
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Alois KANKOVSKY(CZE)
1'03"038
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Teun MULDER(NED)
1'03"165
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Ruben DONET(ESP)
1'03"505
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Wilson Meneses GUTIERREZ(COL)
1'03"614
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Grzegorz KREJNER(POL)
1'03"923
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Dimitrios GEORGALIS(GRE)
1'04"204
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Chih Hsun LIN(TPE)
1'06"240
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Radoslav KONSTANTINOV(BUL)
1'06"265
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Australia
22 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
15 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
12 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Austria
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Argentina
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Kazakhstan
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Colombia
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag France
DNF
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Mikhail IGNATYEV(RUS)
93 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Juan LLANERAS(ESP)
82 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Guido FULST(GER)
79 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Greg "Hendy" HENDERSON(NZL)
68 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Milan KADLEC(CZE)
65 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Mark RENSHAW(AUS)
60 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Peter SCHEP(NED)
58 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Angelo CICCONE(ITA)
49 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Milton Ariel WYNANTS(URU)
46 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Franck PERQUE(FRA)
43 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Marco ARRIAGADA(CHI)
25 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Yauheni SOBAL(BIR)
24 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Juan Esteban CURUCHET(ARG)
23 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Colby PEARCE(USA)
23 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Alexey KOLESSOV(KAZ)
22 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Makoto IIJIMA(JPN)
13 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Franz STOCHER(AUT)
9 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Matthew GILMORE(BEL)
7 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Vasyl YAKOVLEV(UKR)
3 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Kam-Po WONG(HKG)
2 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Chris NEWTON(GBR)
DNF
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Tomas VAITKUS(LTU)
DNF
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Mahdi SOHRABI(IRI)
DNF
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Ryan BAYLEY(AUS)
10"601
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Jose ESCUREDO(ESP)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Shane KELLY(AUS)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Mickael "Michel" BOURGAIN(FRA)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag René WOLFF(GER)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Josiah NG(MAS)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Lukasz KWIATKOWSKI(POL)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Jens FIEDLER(GER)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Labros VASILOPOULOS(GRE)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Ivan VRBA(CZE)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Théo BOS(NED)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Jamie STAFF(GBR)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Bradley WIGGINS(GBR)
4'16"304
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Bradley MCGEE(AUS)
4'20"436
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Sergi ESCOBAR(ESP)
4'17"947
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Rob HAYLES(GBR)
4'22"291
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Luke ROBERTS(AUS)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Fabien SANCHEZ(FRA)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Volodymyr DYUDYA(UKR)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Robert BARTKO(GER)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Linas BALCIUNAS(LTU)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Alexey MARKOV(RUS)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Christian LADEMANN(GER)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Carlos CASTANO(ESP)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Vasili KIRYIENKA(BLR)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Yuriy YUDA(KAZ)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Hossein ASKARI(IRI)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Levi HEIMANS(NED)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'58"233
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'01"760
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
4'05"523
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
4'07"193
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Lithuania
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Ryan BAYLEY(AUS)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Théo BOS(NED)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag René WOLFF(GER)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Laurent GANE(FRA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Ross EDGAR(GBR)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Barry FORDE(BAR)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Damian ZIELINSKI(POL)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Mickael "Michel" BOURGAIN(FRA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Jose VILLANUEVA(ESP)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Teun MULDER(NED)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Josiah NG(MAS)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Sean EADIE(AUS)
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Germany
43"980
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Japan
44"246
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag France
44"359
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Australia
44"404
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Greece
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Cuba
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Anna MEARES(AUS)
33"952
WR
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag YONGHUA "Jiang "(CHN)
34"112
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Natalia TSYLINSKAYA(BLR)
34"167
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Simona KRUPECKAITE(LTU)
34"317
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Yvonne HIJGENAAR(NED)
34"532
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Victoria "Queen Vic." PENDLETON(GBR)
34"626
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Lori-Anne MUENZER(CAN)
34"628
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Nancy CONTRERAS REYES(MEX)
34"783
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Svetlana GRANKOVSKAYA(RUS)
34"797
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Sayuri OSUGA(JPN)
35"045
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Katrin MEINKE(GER)
35"088
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Tamilla ABASSOVA(RUS)
35"147
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Olga SLYUSAREVA(RUS)
20 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Belem GUERRERO MENDEZ(MEX)
14 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Erin MIRABELLA(USA)
9 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Vera CARRARA(ITA)
8 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Sarah ULMER(NZL)
8 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Gema PASCUAL(ESP)
7 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Katherine BATES(AUS)
7 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Katrin MEINKE(GER)
5 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Yoanka GONZALEZ PEREZ(CUB)
5 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Adrie VISSER(NED)
5 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Emma DAVIES(GBR)
4 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Sonia HUGUET(FRA)
2 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag LI "Meifang "(CHN)
1 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Lada KOZLIKOVA(CZE)
0 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Kyriaki KONSTANTINIDOU(GRE)
- 18 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag KIM "Yong-Mi "(KOR)
- 19 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Lyudmyla VYPYRAYLO(UKR)
- 20 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Maria Luisa CALLE WILLIAMS(COL)
DNF
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Santia TRI KUSUMA(INA)
DNF
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Sarah ULMER(NZL)
3'24"537
WR
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Katie MACTIER(AUS)
3'27"650
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Leontien ZIJLAARD(NED)
3'27"037
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Katherine BATES(AUS)
3'31"715
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Karin THUERIG(SUI)
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Olga SLYUSAREVA(RUS)
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Elena CHALYKH(RUS)
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Emma DAVIES(GBR)
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Maria Luisa CALLE WILLIAMS(COL)
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Erin MIRABELLA(USA)
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Lenka VALOVA(CZE)
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Evelyn GARCIA MARROQUIN(ESA)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Lori-Anne MUENZER(CAN)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Tamilla ABASSOVA(RUS)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Anna MEARES(AUS)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Svetlana GRANKOVSKAYA(RUS)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Natalia TSYLINSKAYA(BLR)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Katrin MEINKE(GER)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Simona KRUPECKAITE(LTU)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Daniela Greluis Larreal CHIRINOS(VEN)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Victoria "Queen Vic." PENDLETON(GBR)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Jennie REED(USA)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Yvonne HIJGENAAR(NED)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Evgenia RADANOVA(BUL)

Equestrian

Mixed eventing  medailleflag Leslie LAW(GBR)
44,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Kimberly SEVERSON(USA)
45,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Philippa FUNNELL(GBR)
46,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jean TEULERE(FRA)
50,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Hinrich ROMEIKE(GER)
51,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Amy TRYON(USA)
51,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Heelan TOMPKINS(NZL)
52,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Nicolas TOUZAINT(FRA)
52,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Bettina HOY(GER)
55,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Constantin VAN RIJCKEVORSEL(BEL)
58,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Rebel MORROW(AUS)
60,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Darren CHIACCHIA(USA)
60,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Phillip DUTTON(AUS)MIGHTY NICE
62,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Andreas DIBOWSKI(GER)
63,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Matthew GRAYLING(NZL)
63,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Karin DONCKERS(BEL)
64,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Magnus GALLERDAL(SWE)
71,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Blyth TAIT(NZL)
73,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Harald AMBROS(AUT)
73,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mary KING(GBR)
74,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mark KYLE(IRL)
75,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jaroslav HATLA(CZE)
75,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Niall GRIFFIN(IRL)
83,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Giovanni MENCHI(ITA)
88,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Didier COURREGES(FRA)
105,60 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag France
140,40 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
143,00 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag United States of America
145,60 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Germany
147,80pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
176,20pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Australia
185,80pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Belgium
193,00pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Ireland
217,00pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Sweden
234,00pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Italy
257,20pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Brazil
301,00pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Canada
301,20pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Austria
306,40pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Poland
376,40pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Anky VAN GRUNSVEN(NED)
79,278 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ulla SALZGEBER(GER)
78,833 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Beatriz FERRER-SALAT(ESP)DELGADO
76,667 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Deborah MCDONALD(USA)
75,653 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Hubertus SCHMIDT(GER)
74,883 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Robert DOVER(USA)
74,713 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Jan BRINK(SWE)
73,727 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Rafael SOTO(ESP)
73,606 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Andreas HELGSTRAND(DEN)
72,864 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Per SANDGAARD(DEN)
72,426 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Imke SCHELL.-BARTELS(NED)
72,107 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Juan Antonio JIMENEZ(ESP)
71,644 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Carl HESTER(GBR)NIP TUCK
71,561 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Guenter SEIDEL(GBR)
71,447 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Martin SCHAUDT(GER)
69,656 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Germany
74,653 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Spain
72,917 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag United States of America
71,500 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
71,264 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Denmark
69,333 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Sweden
68,917 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
68,903 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Austria
66,570 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Canada
66,222 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
65,653 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Rodrigo PESSOA(BRA)
8 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Chris KAPPLER(USA)
8 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Marco KUTSCHER(GER)
9 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Robert SMITH(GBR)
12 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Dirk DEMEERSMAN(BEL)
12 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Peder FREDERICSON(SWE)
12 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Kevin BABINGTON(IRL)
12 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Rolf-Goran BENGTSSON(SWE)
12 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ludo PHILIPPAERTS(BEL)
12 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Thomas VELIN(DEN)
13 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Nick SKELTON(GBR)BIG STAR
13 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Daniel MEECH(NZL)
14 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Christina LIEBHERR(SUI)
17 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag SOHN "Bong-Gak "(KOR)
18 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Taizo SUGITANI(JPN)
20 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Juan Carlos GARCIA(ITA)
20 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ludger BEERBAUM(GER)
20 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Otto BECKER(GER)
21 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Jessica KUERTEN(IRL)
21 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Bruno CHIMIRRI(ITA)
23 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag HWANG "Soon-Won "(KOR)
24 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Martin DOPAZO(ARG)
25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ian "Captain Canada" MILLAR(CAN)
30 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Mclain WARD(USA)
DNF
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Alvaro Miranda NETO(BRA)
DSQ
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Cian O'CONNOR(IRL)
DSQ
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Vincenzo CHIMIRRI(ITA)
DSQ
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Wim SCHRODER(NED)
DSQ
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag JOO "Jung-Hyun "(KOR)
DSQ
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Germany
8 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag United States of America
20 pts / 131"09
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Sweden
20 pts / 138"48
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
24 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
26 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Belgium
28 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Italy
44 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
51 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Brazil
53 pts

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Marcel FISCHER(SUI)
Men's Épée  medailleflag LEI "Wang "(CHN)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Pavel KOLOBKOV(RUS)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Philippe BOISSE(FRA)
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's Foil  medailleflag Brice GUYART(FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Salvatore SANZO(ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Andrea CASSARA(ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Renal GANEEEV(RUS)
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Aldo MONTANO(ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Zsolt NEMCZIK(HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Vladislav TRETIAK(UKR)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Dmitri LAPKES(BLR)
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Epee  medailleflag Timea NAGY(HUN)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Laura FLESSEL-COLOVIC(FRA)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Maureen NISIMA(FRA)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Ildiko MINCZA-NEBALD(HUN)
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag France
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Canada
Women's Foil  medailleflag Maria Valentina VEZZALI(ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Giovanna TRILLINI(ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Silwia GRUCHALA(POL)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Aida MOHAMED(HUN)
Women's Sabre  medailleflag Mariel ZAGUNIS(USA)
Women's Sabre  medailleflag TAN "Xue "(CHN)
Women's Sabre  medailleflag Sada JACOBSON(USA)
Women's Sabre  medailleflag Catalina GHEORGHITOAIA(ROM)

Football

Men's Football  Teammedailleflag Argentina
Men's Football  Teammedailleflag Paraguay
Men's Football  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Football  Teammedailleflag Iraq
Women's Football  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Football  Teammedailleflag Brazil
Women's Football  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's Football  Teammedailleflag Sweden

Gymnastic artistic

Men's Rings  medailleflag Dimosthenis TAMPAKOS(GRE)
9,860 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jordan JOVTCHEV(BUL)
9,850 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Yuri CHECHI(ITA)
9,810 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Hiroyuki TOMITA(JPN)
9.800pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Matteo MORANDI(ITA)
9.800 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Pierre Yves BENY(FRA)
9.800pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Alexander SAFOSHKIN(RUS)
9.750pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Andreas SCHWEIZER(SWE)
9.737pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Igor CASSINA(ITA)
9,810 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Paul HAMM(USA)
9,810 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Isao YONEDA(JPN)
9,780 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Morgan HAMM(USA)
9,787 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Alexei NEMOV(RUS)
9,762 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag XIAO "Qin "(CHN)
9,737 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Fabian HAMBUECHEN(GER)
9,700 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Valeriy GONCHAROV(UKR)
8,887 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Daisuke NAKANO(JPN)
8,750 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag YANG "Tae Young "(KOR)
8,675 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Valeriy GONCHAROV(UKR)
9,780 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Hiroyuki TOMITA(JPN)
9,770 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag LI "Xiaopeng "(CHN)
9,760 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Ivan IVANKOV(BLR)
9,762 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Daisuke NAKANO(JPN)
9,762 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Yann CUCHERAT(FRA)
9,762 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Paul HAMM(USA)
9,737 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Yernar YERIMBETOV(KAZ)
9,737 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag HAIBIN "Teng "(CHN)
9,830 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Marius Daniel URZICA(ROM)
9,820 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Takehiro KASHIMA(JPN)
9,780 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag HUANG "Xu "(CHN)
9,775 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Victor CANO(ESP)
9,762 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Paul HAMM(USA)
9,737 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Runar ALEXANDERSSON(ISL)
9,725 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Hiroyuki TOMITA(JPN)
9,062 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Morgan HAMM(USA)
57,820 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag DAE-EUN "Kim "(KOR)
57,811 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag YANG "Tae Young "(KOR)
57,774 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ioan Silviu SUCIU(ROM)
57,648 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Rafael MARTINEZ(ESP)
57,549 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hiroyuki TOMITA(JPN)
57,485 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag YANG "Wei "(CHN)
57,361 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Marian DRAGULESCU(ROM)
57,323 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Brett MCCLURE(USA)
57,248 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Roman ZOZULIA(UKR)
56,999 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Isao YONEDA(JPN)
56,899 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Georgi GREBENKOV(RUS)
56,823 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alexey BONDARENKO(RUS)
56,800 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yernar YERIMBETOV(KAZ)
56,398 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Luis VARGAS(PUR)
56,135 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ruslan MYEZYENTSEV(UKR)
56,060 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Benoit CARANOBE(FRA)
55,973 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Igors VIHROVS(LAT)
55,873 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Pavel GOFMAN(ISR)
55,686 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Eric LOPEZ RIOS(CUB)
55,449 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Sergei PFEIFER(GER)
55,385 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ilia GIORGADZE(GEO)
55,272 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fabian HAMBUECHEN(GER)
54,823 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Andreas SCHWEIZER(SWE)
54,612 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
173,821 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
172,933 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Romania
172,384 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
171,847 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
171,257 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
169,808 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
168,244 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Germany
167,372 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Gervasio DEFERR(ESP)
9,737 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Evgeni SAPRONENKO(LAT)
9,700 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Marian DRAGULESCU(ROM)
9,610 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Kyle SHEWFELT(CAN)
9,599 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Filip YANEV(BUL)
9,581 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Robert GAL(HUN)
9,537 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag LI "Xiaopeng "(CHN)
9,368 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Alexey BONDARENKO(RUS)
4,550 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Kyle SHEWFELT(CAN)
9,787 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Marian DRAGULESCU(ROM)
9,787 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Jordan JOVTCHEV(BUL)
9,775 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Gervasio DEFERR(ESP)
9,712 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Paul HAMM(USA)
9,712 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Daisuke NAKANO(JPN)
9,712 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Isao YONEDA(JPN)
9,662 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Morgan HAMM(USA)
9,650 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Emilie LE PENNEC(FRA)
9,680 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Terin HUMPHREY(USA)
9,662 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Courtney KUPETS(USA)
9,630 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag PYON "Kwang Sun "(PRK)
9,600 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag LI "Ya "(CHN)
9,562 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Nicoleta Daniela SOFRONIE(ROM)
9,462 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag LIN "Li "(CHN)
9,200 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Svetlana KHORKINA(RUS)
8,925 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Carly PATTERSON(USA)
38,387 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Svetlana KHORKINA(RUS)
38,211 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag NAN "Zhang "(CHN)
38,049 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Anna PAVLOVA(RUS)
38,024 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Nicoleta Daniela SOFRONIE(ROM)
37,948 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Irina YAROTSKA(UKR)
37,687 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Marine DEBAUVE(FRA)
37,361 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elena GOMEZ(ESP)
37,299 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Courtney KUPETS(USA)
37,112 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Allana SLATER(AUS)
37,099 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Alina KOZICH(UKR)
37,049 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Daniele HYPOLITO(BRA)
36,961 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Tiantian WANG(CAN)
36,799 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Emilie LEPENNEC(FRA)
36,636 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Stefani BISMPIKOU(GRE)
36,499 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Camila COMIN(BRA)
36,074 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag PYON "Kwang Sun "(PRK)
35,862 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kate RICHARDSON(CAN)
35,786 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elizabeth "Tweds" TWEDDLE(GBR)
35,761 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Stephanie MOORHOUSE(AUS)
35,723 pts