Infos
The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
Biathlon
9 Février | 13h00 | Women's 15 km | Toyosato Nozawa Onsen | ||
11 Février | 13h00 | Men's 20 km | Toyosato Nozawa Onsen | ||
15 Février | 13h00 | Women's 7,5 km sprint | Toyosato Nozawa Onsen | ||
18 Février | 15h00 | Men's 10 km Sprint | Toyosato Nozawa Onsen | ||
19 Février | 13h00 | Women's 4 x 7,5 km relay | Toyosato Nozawa Onsen | ||
21 Février | 13h00 | Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay | Toyosato Nozawa Onsen |
Bobsleigh
14 Février | 15h00 | Men's Two-man run 1 | Nagano, Spirale Asakawa | ||
14 Février | 15h00 | Men's Two-man run 2 | Nagano, Spirale Asakawa | ||
15 Février | 15h00 | Men's Two-man run 3 | Nagano, Spirale Asakawa | ||
15 Février | 15h00 | Men's Two-man run 4 | Nagano, Spirale Asakawa | ||
20 Février | 15h00 | Men's Four-man run 1 | Nagano, Spirale Asakawa | ||
20 Février | 15h00 | Men's Four-man run 2 | Nagano, Spirale Asakawa | ||
21 Février | 15h00 | Men's Four-man run 3 | Nagano, Spirale Asakawa | ||
21 Février | 15h00 | Men's Four-man run 4 | Nagano, Spirale Asakawa |
Ceremony
7 Février | 11h00 | Opening ceremony | Stadium | ||
22 Février | 18h00 | Closing ceremony | Stadium |
Ice Hockey
7 Février | 16h00 | Men's preliminary round, group A: Austria - Slovakia | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
7 Février | 16h00 | Men's preliminary round, group A: Italy - Kazakhstan | Stade A Big Hat | ||
7 Février | 20h00 | Men's preliminary round, group B: Germany - Japan | Stade A Big Hat | ||
7 Février | 20h00 | Men's preliminary round, group B: France - Belarus | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
8 Février | 12h00 | Women's Sweden - Finland | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
8 Février | 14h00 | Men's preliminary round, group A: Austria - Kazakhstan | Stade A Big Hat | ||
8 Février | 16h00 | Women's Canada - Japan | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
8 Février | 18h00 | Men's preliminary round, group A: Slovakia - Italy | Stade A Big Hat | ||
8 Février | 20h00 | Women's People's Republic of China - United State of America | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
9 Février | 12h00 | Women's Finland - Japan | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
9 Février | 14h00 | Men's preliminary round, group B: Germany - Belarus | Stade A Big Hat | ||
9 Février | 16h00 | Women's United State of America - Sweden | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
9 Février | 18h00 | Men's preliminary round, group B: Japan - France | Stade A Big Hat | ||
9 Février | 20h00 | Women's Canada - People's Republic of China | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
10 Février | 14h00 | Men's preliminary round, group A: Kazakhstan - Slovakia | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
10 Février | 14h00 | Men's preliminary round, group B: Belarus - Japan | Stade A Big Hat | ||
10 Février | 18h00 | Men's preliminary round, group A: Italy - Austria | Stade A Big Hat | ||
10 Février | 18h00 | Men's preliminary round, group B: France - Germany | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
11 Février | 12h00 | Women's Sweden - Canada | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
11 Février | 16h00 | Women's Japan - People's Republic of China | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
11 Février | 20h00 | Women's United State of America - Finland | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
12 Février | 12h00 | Men's placement 13th - 14th: Austria - Japan | Stade A Big Hat | ||
12 Février | 12h00 | Women's People's Republic of China - Sweden | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
12 Février | 16h00 | Men's placement 11th - 12th: France - Italy | Stade A Big Hat | ||
12 Février | 16h00 | Women's United State of America - Japan | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
12 Février | 20h00 | Men's placement 9th - 10th: Germany - Slovakia | Stade A Big Hat | ||
12 Février | 20h00 | Women's Finland - Canada | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
13 Février | 14h45 | Men's final round, group C: Finland - Czech Republic | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
13 Février | 14h45 | Men's final round, group D: United State of America - Sweden | Stade A Big Hat | ||
13 Février | 18h45 | Men's final round, group C: Kazakhstan - Russian Federation | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
13 Février | 18h45 | Men's final round, group D: Canada - Belarus | Stade A Big Hat | ||
14 Février | 12h00 | Women's Japan - Sweden | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
14 Février | 14h45 | Men's final round, group D: Belarus - United State of America | Stade A Big Hat | ||
14 Février | 16h00 | Women's Finland - People's Republic of China | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
14 Février | 18h45 | Men's final round, group D: Sweden - Canada | Stade A Big Hat | ||
15 Février | 13h15 | Men's final round, group C: Russian Federation - Finland | Stade A Big Hat | ||
15 Février | 18h45 | Men's final round, group C: Czech Republic - Kazakhstan | Stade A Big Hat | ||
16 Février | 13h45 | Men's final round, group D: Canada - United State of America | Stade A Big Hat | ||
16 Février | 14h45 | Men's final round, group C: Finland - Kazakhstan | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
16 Février | 18h45 | Men's final round, group C: Czech Republic - Russian Federation | Stade A Big Hat | ||
17 Février | 14h00 | Women's Bronze Medal Match: Finland - People's Republic of China | Stade A Big Hat | ||
17 Février | 18h00 | Women's Final: United State of America - Canada | Stade A Big Hat | ||
18 Février | 14h45 | Men's Quarterfinal: Russian Federation - Belarus | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
18 Février | 14h45 | Men's Quarterfinal: Czech republic - United State of America | Stade A Big Hat | ||
18 Février | 18h45 | Men's Quarterfinal: Canada - Kazakhstan | Stade A Big Hat | ||
18 Février | 18h45 | Men's Quarterfinal: Sweden - Finland | Stade B Aqua Wing | ||
20 Février | 14h45 | Men's Semifinal: Canada - Czech Republic | Stade A Big Hat | ||
20 Février | 18h45 | Men's Semifinal: Finland - Russian Federation | Stade A Big Hat | ||
21 Février | 15h15 | Men's Bronze Medal Match: Finland - Canada | Stade A Big Hat | ||
22 Février | 13h45 | Men's Final: Czech republic - Russian Federation | Stade A Big Hat |
Luge
8 Février | 14h00 | Men's Single run 1 | Nagano, Spirale Asakawa | ||
8 Février | 14h00 | Men's Single run 2 | Nagano, Spirale Asakawa | ||
9 Février | 14h00 | Men's Single run 3 | Nagano, Spirale Asakawa | ||
9 Février | 14h00 | Men's Single run 4 | Nagano, Spirale Asakawa | ||
10 Février | 14h00 | Women's Single run 1 | Nagano, Spirale Asakawa | ||
10 Février | 14h00 | Women's Single run 2 | Nagano, Spirale Asakawa | ||
11 Février | 14h00 | Women's Single run 3 | Nagano, Spirale Asakawa | ||
11 Février | 14h00 | Women's Single run 4 | Nagano, Spirale Asakawa | ||
13 Février | 14h00 | Mixed Double run 1 | Nagano, Spirale Asakawa | ||
13 Février | 14h00 | Mixed Double run 2 | Nagano, Spirale Asakawa |
Skating artistic
8 Février | 20h00 | Mixed Pairs short program | Nagano, White Ring Mashima | ||
10 Février | 20h00 | Mixed Pairs free program | Nagano, White Ring Mashima | ||
12 Février | 19h00 | Men's short program | Nagano, White Ring Mashima | ||
13 Février | 16h30 | Mixed Dance compulsory exercises | Nagano, White Ring Mashima | ||
14 Février | 19h00 | Men's free program | Nagano, White Ring Mashima | ||
15 Février | 19h00 | Mixed Dance original | Nagano, White Ring Mashima | ||
16 Février | 19h00 | Mixed Dance free | Nagano, White Ring Mashima | ||
18 Février | 19h00 | Women's short program | Nagano, White Ring Mashima | ||
20 Février | 19h00 | Women's free program | Nagano, White Ring Mashima |
Skating speed
8 Février | 15h00 | Men's 5,000 m | Nagano, M-Wave Asahi/Mamejima | ||
9 Février | 16h30 | Men's 500 m | Nagano, M-Wave Asahi/Mamejima | ||
10 Février | 16h30 | Men's 500 m | Nagano, M-Wave Asahi/Mamejima | ||
11 Février | 15h00 | Women's 3,000 m | Nagano, M-Wave Asahi/Mamejima | ||
12 Février | 15h00 | Men's 1,500 m | Nagano, M-Wave Asahi/Mamejima | ||
13 Février | 16h30 | Women's 500 m | Nagano, M-Wave Asahi/Mamejima | ||
14 Février | 16h30 | Women's 500 m | Nagano, M-Wave Asahi/Mamejima | ||
15 Février | 15h00 | Men's 1,000 m | Nagano, M-Wave Asahi/Mamejima | ||
16 Février | 15h00 | Women's 1,500 m | Nagano, M-Wave Asahi/Mamejima | ||
17 Février | 15h00 | Men's 10,000 m | Nagano, M-Wave Asahi/Mamejima | ||
19 Février | 15h00 | Women's 1,000 m | Nagano, M-Wave Asahi/Mamejima | ||
20 Février | 15h00 | Women's 5,000 m | Nagano, M-Wave Asahi/Mamejima |
Skating speed - short track
17 Février | 19h00 | Women's 3,000 m relay Semifinals | Nagano, White Ring Mashima | ||
17 Février | 19h00 | Men's 1,000 m qualifications | Nagano, White Ring Mashima | ||
17 Février | 19h00 | Men's 1,000 m Final | Nagano, White Ring Mashima | ||
17 Février | 19h00 | Women's 3,000 m relay Final | Nagano, White Ring Mashima | ||
19 Février | 19h00 | Women's 500 m qualifications | Nagano, White Ring Mashima | ||
19 Février | 19h00 | Men's 500 m qualifications | Nagano, White Ring Mashima | ||
19 Février | 19h00 | Men's 5,000 m relay qualifications | Nagano, White Ring Mashima | ||
19 Février | 19h00 | Women's 500 m Final | Nagano, White Ring Mashima | ||
21 Février | 19h00 | Women's 1,000 m qualifications | Nagano, White Ring Mashima | ||
21 Février | 19h00 | Women's 1,000 m Final | Nagano, White Ring Mashima | ||
21 Février | 19h00 | Men's 500 m Final | Nagano, White Ring Mashima | ||
21 Février | 19h00 | Men's 5,000 m relay Final | Nagano, White Ring Mashima |
Ski alpine
10 Février | 08h30 | Men's Alpine combined slalom: run 1 | Hakuba, Happo'One Resort | ||
10 Février | 11h00 | Men's Alpine combined slalom: run 2 | Hakuba, Happo'One Resort | ||
11 Février | 13h00 | Women's Super-G | Hakuba, Happo'One Resort | ||
13 Février | 10h15 | Men's Downhill | Hakuba, Happo'One Resort | ||
13 Février | 11h00 | Men's Super-G | Hakuba, Happo'One Resort | ||
13 Février | 14h45 | Men's Alpine combined downhill | Hakuba, Happo'One Resort | ||
15 Février | 10h15 | Women's Alpine combined downhill | Hakuba, Happo'One Resort | ||
16 Février | 10h30 | Women's Downhill | Hakuba, Happo'One Resort | ||
17 Février | 09h30 | Women's Alpine combined run 1 | Hakuba, Happo'One Resort | ||
17 Février | 13h00 | Women's Alpine combined run 2 | Hakuba, Happo'One Resort | ||
19 Février | 09h30 | Women's Slalom run 1 | Yamanouchi, MT. Yakebitai Shiga Kogen | ||
19 Février | 11h15 | Men's Giant slalom run 1 | Yamanouchi, MT. Higashidate Shiga Kogen | ||
19 Février | 13h00 | Women's Slalom run 2 | Yamanouchi, MT. Yakebitai Shiga Kogen | ||
19 Février | 14h00 | Men's Giant slalom run 2 | Yamanouchi, MT. Higashidate Shiga Kogen | ||
20 Février | 09h30 | Women's Giant slalom run 1 | Yamanouchi, MT. Higashidate Shiga Kogen | ||
20 Février | 12h15 | Women's Giant slalom run 2 | Yamanouchi, MT. Higashidate Shiga Kogen | ||
21 Février | 09h30 | Men's Slalom run 1 | Yamanouchi, MT. Yakebitai Shiga Kogen | ||
21 Février | 13h00 | Men's Slalom run 2 | Yamanouchi, MT. Yakebitai Shiga Kogen |
Ski cross-country
8 Février | 09h00 | Women's 15 km classical | Hakuba, Snow Harp Kamishiro | ||
8 Février | 09h00 | Men's 15 km free pursuit | Hakuba, Snow Harp Kamishiro | ||
9 Février | 09h00 | Men's 30 km classical | Hakuba, Snow Harp Kamishiro | ||
10 Février | 09h00 | Women's 5 km classical | Hakuba, Snow Harp Kamishiro | ||
12 Février | 09h00 | Men's 10 km classic | Hakuba, Snow Harp Kamishiro | ||
12 Février | 12h00 | Women's 10 km free pursuit | Hakuba, Snow Harp Kamishiro | ||
16 Février | 10h15 | Women's 4 x 5 km relay (2 classical & 2 freestyle) | Hakuba, Snow Harp Kamishiro | ||
18 Février | 10h15 | Men's 4 x 10 km relay (2 classic & 2 freestyle) | Hakuba, Snow Harp Kamishiro | ||
20 Février | 09h00 | Women's 30 km freestyle | Hakuba, Snow Harp Kamishiro | ||
22 Février | 09h00 | Men's 50 km freestyle | Hakuba, Snow Harp Kamishiro |
Ski freesylte
8 Février | 09h30 | Women's Moguls preliminaries | Nagano, Iizuna Kogen | ||
8 Février | 09h30 | Men's Moguls preliminaries | Nagano, Iizuna Kogen | ||
11 Février | 12h00 | Women's Moguls Final | Nagano, Iizuna Kogen | ||
11 Février | 12h00 | Men's Moguls Final | Nagano, Iizuna Kogen | ||
16 Février | 09h30 | Women's Aerials preliminaries | Nagano, Iizuna Kogen | ||
16 Février | 09h30 | Men's Aerials preliminaries | Nagano, Iizuna Kogen | ||
18 Février | 10h15 | Women's Aerials Final | Nagano, Iizuna Kogen | ||
18 Février | 10h15 | Men's Aerials Final | Nagano, Iizuna Kogen |
Ski jumping
11 Février | 09h30 | Men's Normal hill 90 m jump 1 | Hakuba, Happo | ||
11 Février | 09h30 | Men's Normal hill 90 m jump 2 | Hakuba, Happo | ||
15 Février | 09h30 | Men's Large hill 120 m jump 1 | Hakuba, Happo | ||
15 Février | 09h30 | Men's Large hill 120 m jump 2 | Hakuba, Happo | ||
17 Février | 09h30 | Men's Large hill 120 m team jump 1 | Hakuba, Happo | ||
17 Février | 09h30 | Men's Large hill 120 m team jump 2 | Hakuba, Happo |
ski nordic combined
13 Février | 09h30 | Men's Normal hill jump K 90 | Hakuba, Happo | ||
14 Février | 13h00 | Men's Normal hill cross country 15 km | Hakuba, Snow Harp Kamishiro | ||
19 Février | 09h30 | Men's Normal hill team jump K 90 | Hakuba, Happo | ||
20 Février | 13h00 | Men's Normal hill 4 x 5 km relay | Hakuba, Happo |
Snowboard
8 Février | 09h30 | Men's Giant slalom run 1 | Yamanouchi, MT. Yakebetai Shiga Kogen | ||
8 Février | 13h00 | Men's Giant slalom run 2 | Yamanouchi, MT. Yakebetai Shiga Kogen | ||
9 Février | 09h30 | Women's Giant slalom run 1 | Yamanouchi, MT. Yakebetai Shiga Kogen | ||
9 Février | 09h30 | Women's Giant slalom run 2 | Yamanouchi, MT. Yakebetai Shiga Kogen | ||
12 Février | 09h30 | Women's Halfpipe preliminaries | Yamanouchi, Kanbayashi Shiga Kogen | ||
12 Février | 09h30 | Men's Halfpipe preliminaries | Yamanouchi, Kanbayashi Shiga Kogen | ||
12 Février | 13h30 | Women's Halfpipe Final | Yamanouchi, Kanbayashi Shiga Kogen | ||
12 Février | 13h30 | Men's Halfpipe Final | Yamanouchi, Kanbayashi Shiga Kogen |