MarcoLympics
2000 Sydney Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXVIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte


Aquatic

Diving

Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard   Équipe medaille flag People's Republic of China
365,58 pts 
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard   Équipe medaille flag Russian Federation
329,97 pts 
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard   Équipe medaille flag Australia
322,86 pts 
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
320,91 pts 
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard   Équipe medaille flag Mexico
317,70 pts 
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard   Équipe medaille flag France
310,08 pts 
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
296,64 pts 
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard   Équipe medaille flag Italy
286,38 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Liang TIAN (CHN)
724,53 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Jia HU (CHN)
713,55 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Dimitri SAUTIN (RUS)
679,26 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Alexandre DESPATIE (CAN)
652,35 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Ken TERAUCHI (JPN)
636,90 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Mark RUIZ (USA)
625,92 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Igor LUKASHIN (RUS)
624,51 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Mathew HELM (AUS)
618,24 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag David PICHLER (USA)
616,17 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Robert NEWBERY (AUS)
613,98 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Heiko MEYER (GER)
600,00 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Hyong Gil CLOE (PRK)
562,98 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Ni XIONG (CHN)
708,72 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Fernando PLATAS (MEX)
708,42 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Dimitri SAUTIN (RUS)
703,20 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Xiao HAILIANG (CHN)
671,04 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Dean PULAR (AUS)
647,40 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Troy DUMAIS (USA)
642,72 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Mark RUIZ (USA)
638,22 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Ken TERAUCHI (JPN)
634,47 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Stefan AHRENS (GER)
619,17 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Andreas WELS (GER)
616,53 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Imre LENGYEL (HUN)
613,47 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Tony ALLY (GBR)
583,80 pts 
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform   Équipe medaille flag Russian Federation
365,04 pts 
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform   Équipe medaille flag Pakistan
358,74 pts 
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform   Équipe medaille flag Germany
338,88 pts 
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
335,34 pts 
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform   Équipe medaille flag Australia
333,24 pts 
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform   Équipe medaille flag Ukraine
332,22 pts 
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
321,69 pts 
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform   Équipe medaille flag France
314,94 pts 
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform   Équipe medaille flag People's Republic of China
345,12 pts 
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform   Équipe medaille flag Canada
312,03 pts 
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform   Équipe medaille flag Australia
301,50 pts 
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform   Équipe medaille flag Austria
294,00 pts 
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
291,42 pts 
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform   Équipe medaille flag Russian Federation
288,30 pts 
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform   Équipe medaille flag France
277,14 pts 
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform   Équipe medaille flag Mexico
264,30 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Mingxia FU (CHN)
609,42 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Jingjing GUO (CHN)
597,81 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Doerte LINDNER (GER)
574,35 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Yuliya PAKHALINA (RUS)
570,42 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Anna LINBERG (SWE)
559,17 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Vera ILYINA (RUS)
555,15 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Chantelle MICHELL (AUS)
550,68 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Jenny KEIM (USA)
534,18 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Irina VYGUZOVA (KAZ)
528,33 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Blythe HARTLEY (CAN)
523,05 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Ganna SOROKINA (UKR)
512,97 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Michelle DAVISON (USA)
510,48 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Laura WILKINSON (USA)
543,75 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Na LI (CHN)
542,01 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Anne MONTMINY (CAN)
540,15 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Xue SANG (CHN)
513,03 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Emilie HEYMANS (CAN)
511,92 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Olena ZHUPINA (UKR)
489,09 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Anja RICHTER-LIBISELLER (AUT)
482,16 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Svetlana TIMOCHININA (RUS)
478,89 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Natalya CHIKINA (KAZ)
466,80 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Myong Hwa CHLOE (PRK)
453,22 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Rebecca GILMORE (AUS)
448,95 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Ute WETZIG (GER)
438,24 pts 
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard   Équipe medaille flag Russian Federation
332,64 pts 
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard   Équipe medaille flag People's Republic of China
321,60 pts 
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard   Équipe medaille flag Ukraine
290,34 pts 
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard   Équipe medaille flag Australia
283,05 pts 
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard   Équipe medaille flag Canada
279,00 pts 
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard   Équipe medaille flag Mexico
273,84 pts 
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard   Équipe medaille flag Germany
263,76 pts 
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
256,20 pts 

Swimming

Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Pieter "Vdh" VAN DEN HOOGENBAND (NED)
48"30 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Alexander POPOV (RUS)
48"69 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Gary Jr. HALL (USA)
48"73 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Michael KLIM (AUS)
48"74 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Neil WALKER (USA)
49"09 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Lars FROELANDER (SWE)
49"22 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Denis PIMANKOV (RUS)
49"36 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Chris FYDLER (AUS)
49"44 
Men's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Pieter "Vdh" VAN DEN HOOGENBAND (NED)
1'45"35 
WR
Men's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Ian THORPE (AUS)
1'45"83 
Men's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Massimiliano ROSOLINO (ITA)
1'46"65 
Men's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag James SALTER (GBR)
1'46"73 
Men's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Paul PALMER (GBR)
1'47"95 
Men's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Noriko INADA (JPN)
1'48"74 
Men's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Rick SAY (CAN)
1'48"76 
Men's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Grant HACKETT (AUS)
1'49"46 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Ian THORPE (AUS)
3'40"59 
WR
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Massimiliano ROSOLINO (ITA)
3'43"40 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Klete KELLER (USA)
3'47"00 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Emiliano BREMBILLA (ITA)
3'47"01 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Dragos COMAN (ROM)
3'47"38 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Maddy CRIPPEN (USA)
3'47"58 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Grant HACKETT (AUS)
3'48"22 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Ryk NEETHLING (RSA)
3'48"52 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Grant HACKETT (AUS)
14'48"33 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Kieren PERKINS (AUS)
14'53"59 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Chris THOMPSON (USA)
14'56"81 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Alexei FILIPETS (RUS)
14'56"88 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Ryk NEETHLING (RSA)
15'00"48 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Erik VENDT (USA)
15'08"61 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Igor CHERVYNSKIY (UKR)
15'08"80 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Heiko HELL (GER)
15'19"87 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Lenny KRAYZELBURG (USA)
53"72 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Matthew WELSH (AUS)
54"07 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Stev THELOKE (GER)
54"82 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Josh WATSON (AUS)
55"01 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Bartosz KIZIEROWSKI (POL)
55"04 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Neil Walker VERONA (USA)
55"14 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Steffen DRIESEN (GER)
55"27 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Eithan URBACH (ISR)
55"74 
Men's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Lenny KRAYZELBURG (USA)
1'56"76 
Men's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Aaron PEIRSOL (USA)
1'57"35 
Men's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Matthew WELSH (AUS)
1'57"59 
Men's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Orn ARNARSON (ISL)
1'59"00 
Men's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Emanuele MERISI (ITA)
1'59"01 
Men's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Razvan Ionut FLOREA (ROM)
1'59"05 
Men's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Rogerio ROMERO (BRA)
1'59"27 
Men's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Gordan KOZULJ (CRO)
1'59"38 
Men's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Domenico FIORAVANTI (ITA)
1'00"46 
Men's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Glenn Edward MOSES (USA)
1'00"73 
Men's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Roman SLOUDNOV (RUS)
1'00"91 
Men's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Kosuke KITAJIMA (JPN)
1'01"34 
Men's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Morgan KNABE (CAN)
1'01"50 
Men's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Brett PETERSEN (RSA)
1'01"58 
Men's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Remo LUETOLF (SUI)
1'01"63 
Men's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag César BADITA (ROM)
1'01"88 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Domenico FIORAVANTI (ITA)
2'10"87 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Terence Michael PARKIN (RSA)
2'12"50 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Davide RUMMOLO (ITA)
2'12"73 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Regan HARRISON (AUS)
2'12"88 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Morgan KNABE (CAN)
2'13"20 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Kyle SALYARDS (USA)
2'13"27 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Johann BERNARD (FRA)
2'13"31 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Ryan MITCHELL (AUS)
2'14"00 
Men's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Lars FROLANDER (SWE)
52"00 
Men's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Michael KLIM (AUS)
52"18 
Men's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Geoffrey HUEGILL (AUS)
52"22 
Men's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Ian CROCKER (USA)
52"44 
Men's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Anatoly POLYAKOV (RUS)
52"58 
Men's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Takashi YAMAMOTO (JPN)
52"58 
Men's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Thomas RUPPRATH (GER)
53"13 
Men's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Amanda ADKINS (USA)
53"13 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Tom MALCHOW (USA)
1'55"35 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Denys SYLANTYEV (UKR)
1'55"76 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Justin NORRIS (AUS)
1'56"17 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Wang LUNA (CHN)
1'56"34 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Michael PHELPS (USA)
1'56"50 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Stephen PARRY (GBR)
1'57"01 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Denis PANKRATOV (RUS)
1'57"97 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Franck ESPOSITO (FRA)
1'58"39 
Men's 200 m medley   medaille flag Massimiliano ROSOLINO (ITA)
1'58"98 
Men's 200 m medley   medaille flag Tom DOLAN (USA)
1'59"77 
Men's 200 m medley   medaille flag Tom WILKENS (USA)
2'00"87 
Men's 200 m medley   medaille flag Attila CZENE (HUN)
2:01.16 
Men's 200 m medley   medaille flag Marcel WOUDA (NED)
2:01.48 
Men's 200 m medley   medaille flag Christian KELLER (GER)
2:02.02 
Men's 200 m medley   medaille flag Xavier MARCHAND (FRA)
2:02.23 
Men's 200 m medley   medaille flag Jani SIEVINEN (FIN)
2:02.49 
Men's 400 m medley   medaille flag Tom DOLAN (USA)
4'11"76 
WR
Men's 400 m medley   medaille flag Erik VENDT (USA)
4'14"23 
Men's 400 m medley   medaille flag Curtis MYDEN (CAN)
4'15"33 
Men's 400 m medley   medaille flag Alessio BOGGIATTO (ITA)
4'15"93 
Men's 400 m medley   medaille flag Terence Michael PARKIN (RSA)
4'16"92 
Men's 400 m medley   medaille flag Justin NORRIS (AUS)
4'17"87 
Men's 400 m medley   medaille flag César BADITA (ROM)
4'20"91 
Men's 400 m medley   medaille flag Shinya TANIGUCHI (JPN)
4'20"93 
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
3'13"67 
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
3'13"86 
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Brazil
3'17"40 
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
3'17"77 
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
3'17"85 
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
3'19"60 
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag France
3'21"00 
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Russian Federation
DISQ 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
7'07"05 
WR
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
7'12"64 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
7'12"70 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
7'12"91 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
7'12"98 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
7'20"19 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
7'21"92 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Russian Federation
7'24"37 
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
3'33"73 
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
3'35"27 
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
3'35"88 
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
3'37"53 
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
3'39"09 
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
3'39"88 
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag France
3'40"02 
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
3'40"19 
Men's 50 m freestyle   medaille flag Anthony ERVIN (USA)
21"98 
Men's 50 m freestyle   medaille flag Gary Jr. HALL (USA)
21"98 
Men's 50 m freestyle   medaille flag Pieter "Vdh" VAN DEN HOOGENBAND (NED)
22"03 
Men's 50 m freestyle   medaille flag Mark FOSTER (GBR)
22"11 
Men's 50 m freestyle   medaille flag Bartosz KIZIEROWSKI (POL)
22"22 
Men's 50 m freestyle   medaille flag Alexander POPOV (RUS)
22"24 
Men's 50 m freestyle   medaille flag Flavia RIGAMONTI (SUI)
22"41 
Men's 50 m freestyle   medaille flag Oleksandr VOLYNETS (UKR)
22"51 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Inge DE BRUIJN (NED)
53"83 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Therese ALSHAMMAR (SWE)
54"33 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Jennifer THOMPSON (USA)
54"43 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Dara TORRES (USA)
54"43 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Martina MORAVCOVA (SVK)
54"72 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Hélène MULLER (RSA)
55"19 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Sumika MINAMOTO (JPN)
55"53 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Wilma VAN RIJN (NED)
55"58 
Women's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Susan O'NEILL (AUS)
1'58"24 
Women's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Martina MORAVCOVA (SVK)
1'58"32 
Women's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Claudia POLL AHRENS (CRC)
1'58"81 
Women's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Kerstin KIELGASS (GER)
1'58"86 
Women's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Nadejda TCHEMEZOVA (RUS)
1'58"86 
Women's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Oxana VEREVKA (RUS)
1'59"28 
Women's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Camelia Alina POTEC (ROM)
1'59"46 
Women's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Natalya BARANOVSKAYA (BLR)
1'59"55 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Brooke BENNETT (USA)
4'05"80 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Diana MUNZ (USA)
4'07"07 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Claudia POLL AHRENS (CRC)
4'07"83 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Janelle ATKINSON (JAM)
4'08"79 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Nadejda TCHEMEZOVA (RUS)
4'10"37 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Hannah STOCKBAUER (GER)
4`'103"38 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Carla Louise GEURTS (NED)
4'12"36 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Chen HUA (CHN)
4'13"11 
Women's 800 m freestyle   medaille flag Brooke BENNETT (USA)
8'19"67 
Women's 800 m freestyle   medaille flag Yana KLOCHKOVA (UKR)
8'22"66 
Women's 800 m freestyle   medaille flag Kaitlin SANDENO (USA)
8'24"29 
Women's 800 m freestyle   medaille flag Hua CHEN (CHN)
8'25"91 
Women's 800 m freestyle   medaille flag Hannah STOCKBAUER (GER)
8'30"11 
Women's 800 m freestyle   medaille flag Alexei FILIPETS (RUS)
8'30"58 
Women's 800 m freestyle   medaille flag Jana HENKE (GER)
8'31"97 
Women's 800 m freestyle   medaille flag Sachiko YAMADA (JPN)
8'37"39 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Diana MOCANU (ROM)
1'00"21 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Mai NAKAMURA (JPN)
1'00"55 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Nina ZHIVANEVSKAYA (ESP)
1'00"89 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Roxana MARACINEANU (FRA)
1'01"10 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Barbara "B.j." BEDFORD (USA)
1'01"14 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Dyana CALUB (AUS)
1'01"47 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Louise OMSTEDT (DEN)
1'01"61 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Tarmee WHITE (AUS)
1'02"02 
Women's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Diana MOCANU (ROM)
2'08"16 
Women's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Roxana MARACINEANU (FRA)
2'10"25 
Women's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Miki NAKAO (JPN)
2'11"05 
Women's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Tomoko HAGIWARA (JPN)
2'11"21 
Women's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Nina ZHIVANESKAYA (ESP)
2'12"35 
Women's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Antje BUSCHSCHULTE (GER)
2'12"75 
Women's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Kelly STEFANYSHYN (CAN)
2'13"31 
Women's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Lorenzo VISMARA (ITA)
2'14"57 
Women's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Megan QUANN (USA)
1'07"05 
Women's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Leisel JONES (AUS)
1'07"49 
Women's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Penelope "Penny" HEYNS (RSA)
1'07"55 
Women's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Sarah POEWE (GER)
1'07"85 
Women's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Agnès KOVACS (HUN)
1'08"09 
Women's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Masami TANAKA (JPN)
1'08"37 
Women's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Tarmee WHITE (AUS)
1'09"09 
Women's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Sylvia GERASCH (GER)
1'09"86 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Agnès KOVACS (HUN)
2'24"35 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Kristy KOWAL (USA)
2'24"56 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Amanda BEARD (USA)
2'25"35 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Qi HUI (CHN)
2'25"36 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Olga BAKALDINA (RUS)
2'25"47 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Sarah POEWE (GER)
2'25"72" 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Masami TANAKA (JPN)
2'26"98 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Luo XUEJUAN (CHN)
2'27"33 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Inge DE BRUIJN (NED)
56"61 
WR
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Martina MORAVCOVA (SVK)
57"97 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Dara TORRES (USA)
58"20 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Kosuke KITAJIMA (JPN)
58"49 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Jennifer THOMPSON (USA)
58"73 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Junko ONISHI (JPN)
59"13 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Susan O'NEILL (AUS)
59"27 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Diana MOCANU (ROM)
59"43 
Women's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Misty HYMAN (USA)
2'05"88 
Women's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Susan O'NEILL (AUS)
2'06"58 
Women's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Petria THOMAS (AUS)
2'07"12 
Women's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Mette JACOBSEN (DEN)
2'08"24 
Women's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Otylia JEDRZEJCZAK (POL)
2'08"48 
Women's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Kaitlin SANDENO (USA)
2'08"81 
Women's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Yuko NAKANISHI (JPN)
2'09"66 
Women's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Wilma VAN RIJN (NED)
2'10"72 
Women's 200 ml medley   medaille flag Yana KLOCHKOVA (UKR)
2'10"68 
Women's 200 ml medley   medaille flag Béatrice CASLARU (ROM)
2'12"57 
Women's 200 ml medley   medaille flag Cristina TEUSCHER (USA)
2'13"32 
Women's 200 ml medley   medaille flag Marianne LIMPERT (CAN)
2'13"44 
Women's 200 ml medley   medaille flag Jennifer REILLY (AUS)
2'13"70 
Women's 200 ml medley   medaille flag Oxana VEREVKA (RUS)
2'13"88 
Women's 200 ml medley   medaille flag Gabrielle ROSE (USA)
2'14"82 
Women's 200 ml medley   medaille flag Tomoko HAGIWARA (JPN)
2'15"64 
Women's 400 m individual medley   medaille flag Yana KLOCHKOVA (UKR)
4'33"59 
WR
Women's 400 m individual medley   medaille flag Yasuko TAJIMA (JPN)
4'35"96 
Women's 400 m individual medley   medaille flag Béatrice CASLARU (ROM)
4'37"18 
Women's 400 m individual medley   medaille flag Kaitlin SANDENO (USA)
4'41"03 
Women's 400 m individual medley   medaille flag Nicole HETZER (GER)
4'43"56 
Women's 400 m individual medley   medaille flag Joanne MALAR (CAN)
4'44"63 
Women's 400 m individual medley   medaille flag Jennifer REILLY (AUS)
4'45"17 
Women's 400 m individual medley   medaille flag Daniel MALEK (CZE)
4'45"99 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
3'36"61 
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
3'39"83 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
3'40"30 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
3'40"31 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
3'40"54 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
3'40"91 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
3'42"92 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
3'44"49 
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
3'58"30 
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
4'01"59 
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Japan
4'04"16 
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
4'04"33 
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag South Africa
4'05"15 
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
4'07"55 
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
4'07"61 
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag People's Republic of China
4'07"83 
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
7'57"80 
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
7'58"52 
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
7'58"64 
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Romania
8'01"63 
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
8'02"65 
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
8'03"69 
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
8'04"68 
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag France
8'05"99 
Women's 50 m freestyle   medaille flag Inge DE BRUIJN (NED)
24"32 
Women's 50 m freestyle   medaille flag Therese ALSHAMMAR (SWE)
24"51 
Women's 50 m freestyle   medaille flag Dara TORRES (USA)
24"63 
Women's 50 m freestyle   medaille flag Amy VAN DYKEN (USA)
25"04 
Women's 50 m freestyle   medaille flag Martina MORAVCOVA (SVK)
25"24 
Women's 50 m freestyle   medaille flag Sandra VOELKER (GER)
25"27 
Women's 50 m freestyle   medaille flag Alison SHEPPARD (GBR)
25"45 
Women's 50 m freestyle   medaille flag Hélène MULLER (RSA)
25"65 

Synchronized swimming

Women's Ballet   Équipe medaille flag Russian Federation
99,146 pts 
Women's Ballet   Équipe medaille flag Japan
98,860 pts 
Women's Ballet   Équipe medaille flag Canada
97,357 pts 
Women's Ballet   Équipe medaille flag France
96,467 pts 
Women's Ballet   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
96,104 pts 
Women's Ballet   Équipe medaille flag Italy
95,177 pts 
Women's Ballet   Équipe medaille flag People's Republic of China
94,593 pts 
Women's Ballet   Équipe medaille flag Australia
89,493 pts 
Women's Duet   Équipe medaille flag Russian Federation
99,580 pts 
Women's Duet   Équipe medaille flag Japan
98,650 pts 
Women's Duet   Équipe medaille flag France
97,437 pts 
Women's Duet   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
96,990 pts 
Women's Duet   Équipe medaille flag Canada
95,984 pts 
Women's Duet   Équipe medaille flag Italy
95,387 pts 
Women's Duet   Équipe medaille flag People's Republic of China
94,784 pts 
Women's Duet   Équipe medaille flag Spain
94,520 pts 
Women's Duet   Équipe medaille flag Mexico
92,761 pts 
Women's Duet   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
92,039 pts 
Women's Duet   Équipe medaille flag Republic of Korea
91,826 pts 
Women's Duet   Équipe medaille flag Brazil
90,743 pts 

Water-polo

Men's Water-polo   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's Water-polo   Équipe medaille flag Russian Federation
Men's Water-polo   Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
Men's Water-polo   Équipe medaille flag Spain
Men's Water-polo   Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's Water-polo   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
Men's Water-polo   Équipe medaille flag Croatia
Men's Water-polo   Équipe medaille flag Australia

archery

Men's FITA Olympic round   Équipe medaille flag Republic of Korea
 
Men's FITA Olympic round   Équipe medaille flag Italy
 
Men's FITA Olympic round   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
 
Men's FITA Olympic round   Équipe medaille flag Russian Federation
 
Men's FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Simon FAIRWEATHER (AUS)
 
Men's FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Victor WUNDERLE (USA)
 
Men's FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Wietse VAN ALTEN (NED)
 
Men's FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Magnus PETTERSON (SWE)
 
Women's FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Mi-Jin YUN (KOR)
 
Women's FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Nam-Soon KIM (KOR)
 
Women's FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Soo-Nyung KIM (KOR)
 
Women's FITA Olympic round   medaille flag Ok Sil CHOE (PRK)
 
Women's FITA Olympic round   Équipe medaille flag Republic of Korea
 
Women's FITA Olympic round   Équipe medaille flag Ukraine
 
Women's FITA Olympic round   Équipe medaille flag Germany
 
Women's FITA Olympic round   Équipe medaille flag Turkey
 

Athletics

Men's 100 m   medaille flag Maurice GREENE (USA)
9"87 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Ato BOLDON (TRI)
9"99 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Obadele THOMPSON (BAR)
10"04 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Dwain CHAMBERS (GBR)
10"08 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Jonathan DRUMMOND (USA)
10"09 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Greg MANNINO (USA)
10"13 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Kim COLLINS (SKN)
10"17 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Aziz ZAKARI (TPE)
DNF 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Konstantinos KENTERIS (GRE)
20"09 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Darren CAMPBELL (GBR)
20"14 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Ato BOLDON (TRI)
20"20 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Obadele THOMPSON (BAR)
20"20 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Christian MALCOLM (GBR)
20"23 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Claudinei DA SILVA (BRA)
20"28 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Coby MILLER (USA)
20"35 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag John Jr. CAPEL (USA)
20"49 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Michael JOHNSON (USA)
43"84 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Alvin HARRISON (USA)
44"40 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Gregory HAUGHTON (JAM)
44"70 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Sanderlei Claro PARRELA (BRA)
45"01 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Robert MACKOWIAK (POL)
45"14 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Hendrick MOKGANYETSI (RSA)
45"26 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Antonio PETTIGREW (USA)
45"42 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Michael MARSH (USA)
45"55 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Nils SCHUMANN (GER)
1'45"08 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Wilson Kosgei KIPKETER (DEN)
1'45"14 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Aissa Djabir SAID-GUERNI (ALG)
1'45"16 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Hezekiel Sello SEPENG (RSA)
1'45"29 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag André BUCHER (SUI)
1'45"40 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Yuriy BORZAKOVSKIY (RUS)
1'45"83 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Glody DUBE (BOT)
1'46"24 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Andrea LONGO (ITA)
DNF 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Noah NGENY (KEN)
3'32"07 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Hicham EL GUERROUJ (MAR)
3'32"32 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Bernard LAGAT (KEN)
3'32"44 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Medhi BAALA (FRA)
3'34"14 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Kevin SULLIVAN (CAN)
3'35"50 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Daniel ZEGEYE (ETH)
3'36"78 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Andrés DIAZ (ESP)
3'37"27 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Juan Carlos HIGUERO (ESP)
3'38"91 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag John MAYOCK (GBR)
3'39"41 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Jason PYRAH (USA)
3'39"84 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Driss MAAZOUZI (FRA)
3'45"46 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Youssef BABA (MAR)
3'56"08 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Millon WOLDE (ETH)
13'35"49 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Ali SAIDI-SIEF (ALG)
13'36"20 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Brahim LAHLAFI (MAR)
13'36"47 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Fita BAYISSA (ETH)
13'37"03 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag David CHELULE (KEN)
13'37"13 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Dagne ALEMU (ETH)
13'37"17 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Serhiy LEBID (UKR)
13'37"80 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Jirka ARNDT (GER)
13'38"57 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Julius GITAHI (KEN)
13'39"11 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Richard LIMO (KEN)
13'39"43 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Réda BENZINE (ALG)
13'40"95 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Mizan MEHARI (AUS)
13'42"03 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Adam GOUCHER (USA)
13'43"20 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Othman Sulaiman TAIB (QAT)
13'45"10 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Toshinari TAKAOKA (JPN)
13'46"90 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Hailé GEBRSELASSIE (ETH)
27'18"20 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Paul TERGAT (KEN)
27'18"29 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Assefa MEZGEBU (ETH)
27'19"75 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Patrick IVUTI (KEN)
27'20"44 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag John Cheruiyot KORIR (KEN)
27'24"75 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Saïd BERIOUI (MAR)
27'37"83 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Toshinari TAKAOKA (JPN)
27'40"44 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Karl KESKA (GBR)
27'44"09 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Aloÿs NIZIGAMA (BUR)
27'44"56 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Abdihakem "Abdi" ABDIRAHMAN (USA)
27'46"17 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Girma TOLLA (ETH)
27'49"75 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Mebrahtom KEFLEZIGHI (USA)
27'53"63 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag David GALVAN (MEX)
27'54"56 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag José RAMOS (POR)
28'07"43 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Katsuhiko HANADA (JPN)
28'08"11 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Samir MOUSSAOUI (ALG)
28'17"25 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Rachid BERRADI (ITA)
28'45"96 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Jose RIOS (ESP)
28'50"31 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Mohammed MOURHIT (BEL)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Enrique MOLINA (ESP)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Gezahgne ABERA (ETH)
2h10'11" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Eric WAINAINA (KEN)
2h10'31" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Tesfaye TOLA (ETH)
2h11'10" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Jon BROWN (GBR)
2h11'17" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Giacomo LEONE (ITA)
2h12'14" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Martìn FIZ (ESP)
2h13'06" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Abdelkader EL MOUAZIZ (MAR)
2h13'49" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Mohamed OUAADI (FRA)
2h14'04" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Tendai CHIMUSASA (ZIM)
2h14'19" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Stephen MONEGHETTI (AUS)
2h14'50" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Antonio PINTO (POR)
2h15'17" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Hendrick RAMAALA (RSA)
2h16'19" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Kamiel MAASE (NED)
2h16'24" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Silvio GUERRA (ECU)
2h16'27" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Mathias NTAWULIKURA (RWA)
2h16'39" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Thabiso Paul MOQHALI (LES)
2h16'43" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag João Baptista N'TYAMBA (ANG)
2h16'43" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Domingos CASTRO (POR)
2h16'52" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Keith CULLEN (GBR)
2h16'59" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Josiah THUGWANE (AFG)
2h16'59" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Shinji KAWASHIMA (JPN)
2h17'21" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Semiretu ALEMAYEHU (ETH)
2h17'21" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Kamal KOHIL (ALG)
2h17'46" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Bong-Ju LEE (KOR)
2h17'57" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Greg VAN HEST (NED)
2h18'00" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Pavel KOKIN (RUS)
2h18'02" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Andrés PÉREZ ESPINOSA (MEX)
2h18'02" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Roderic DE HIGHDEN (AUS)
2h18'04" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Jung-Won KIM (PRK)
2h18'04" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Jong-Chol KIM (PRK)
2h18'04" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Pamenos BALLANTYNE (VIN)
2h19'08" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Ronnie HOLASSIE (TRI)
2h19'24" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Michael BUCHLEITNER (AUT)
2h19'26" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Dmitriy KAPITONOV (RUS)
2h19'38" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Pavel LOSKUTOV (EST)
2h19'41" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Viktor ROTHLIN (SUI)
2h20'06" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Michael FIETZ (GER)
2h20'09" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Tahar MANSOURI (TUN)
2h20'33" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag José Luis MOLINA (CRC)
2h20'37" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Carlos TARAZONA (VEN)
2h20'39" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Nobuyuki SATO (JPN)
2h20'52" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Alberto JUZDADO (ESP)
2h21'18" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Chiko Johannes MAREMANE (RSA)
2h21'25" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Bruce DEACON (CAN)
2h21'38" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Nam-Kyun CHUNG (KOR)
2h22'23" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Néstor GARCÌA (URU)
2h22'30" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Ahmed Abdelmougod SOLIMAN (EGY)
2h22'47" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Luketz SWARTBOOI (NAM)
2h22'55" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Antoni BERNADO (AND)
2h23'03" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Luis NOVO (POR)
2h23'04" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Lucky BHEMBE (SWZ)
2h23'38" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Boubker ELAFOUI (MAR)
2h23'53" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Abel ANTÓN (ESP)
2h24'04" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Carsten EICH (GER)
2h24'11" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Valeriu VLAS (MDA)
2h24'35" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Mark STEINLE (GBR)
2h24'42" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Alex MALINGA (UGA)
2h24'53" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Oscar CORTÌNEZ (ARG)
2h25'01" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Jae-Son KIL (PRK)
2h25'13" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Petko STEFANOV (BUL)
2h26'24" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Amnaay Zebedayo BAYO (TAN)
2h26'24" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Roman KEJZAR (SVK)
2h26'38" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Panayiotis HARAMÌS (GRE)
2h26'55" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Benjamìn PAREDES (MEX)
2h27'17" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Seung-Do BAEK (KOR)
2h28'25" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Lee TROOP (AUS)
2h29'32" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Antonio Carlos ZEFERINO (CPV)
2h29'46" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Sergey ZABAVSKI (TJK)
2h30'29" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Rodney DE HAVEN (USA)
2h30'46" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Nazirdin AKYLBEKOV (KGZ)
2h31'26" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Calisto COSTA (IOP)
2h33'11" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Marco Ivan CONDORI (BOL)
2h34'11" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Sarath Prasanna GAMAGE (SRI)
2h34'39" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Gian Luigi MACINA (SMR)
2h35'42" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Vanderlei DE LIMA (BRA)
2h37'08" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Zeljko PETROVIC (BIH)
2h38'29" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Tiyapo MASO (BOT)
2h38'53" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Djuro KODZO (BIH)
2h39'14" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag José Alejandro SEMPRÚN (VEN)
3h00'02" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Rithya TO (CMR)
3h03'56" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Elias RODRIGUEZ (ARU)
3h09'14" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Richard RODRIGUEZ (ARU)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Eder Moreno FIALHO (BRA)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Osmiro SILVA (BRA)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Patrick NDAYISENGA (BUR)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Jose Alirio CARRASCO (COL)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Mwenze Willy KALOMBO (CGO)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Daher Gadid OMAR (DJI)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Abdellah BÉHAR (FRA)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Stefano BALDINI (ITA)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Vincenzo MODICA (ITA)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Takayuki INUBUSHI (JPN)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Kenneth CHERUIYOT (KEN)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Elijah LAGAT (KEN)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Adel M EDELI (LIB)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Piotr GLADKI (POL)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Rashid K JAMAL (QAT)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Robert STEFKO (CZE)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Angelo Peter SIMON (TAN)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Fullah Fokasi WILBROD (TAN)
DNF 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Anier GARCIA (CUB)
13"00 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Terrence TRAMMELL (USA)
13"16 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Mark CREAR (USA)
13"22 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Allen JOHNSON (USA)
13"23 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Colin JACKSON (GBR)
13"28 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Florian SCHWARTHOFF (GER)
13"42 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Dudley DORIVAL (HAI)
13"49 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Robert KRONBERG (SWE)
13"61 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Angelo TAYLOR (USA)
47"50 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Hadi Souan SOMAYLI (KSA)
47"53 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Llewellyn George HERBERT (RSA)
47"81 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag James CARTER (USA)
48"04 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Eronilde DE ARAÚJO (BRA)
48"34 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Pawel JANUSZEWSKI (POL)
48"44 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Fabrizio MORI (ITA)
48"78 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Gennadiy GORBENKO (UKR)
49"01 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Reuben KOSGEI (KEN)
8'21"43 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Wilson Boit KIPKETER (KEN)
8'21"77 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Ali EZZINE (MAR)
8'22"15 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Bernard BARMASAI (KEN)
8'22"23 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Luis Miguel MARTIN (ESP)
8'22"75 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Eliseo MARTIN (ESP)
8'23"00 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Brahim BOULAMI (MAR)
8'24"32 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Günther WEIDLINGER (AUT)
8'26"70 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Jim SVENØY (NOR)
8'27"20 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Khamis Abdullah SAIFELDIN (QAT)
8'30"89 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Laïd BESSOU (ALG)
8'33"07 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Simon VROEMEN (NED)
8'37"87 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Manuel SILVA (POR)
8'38"63 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Gaël PENCREACH (FRA)
8'41"19 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Damian KALLABIS (GER)
9'09"78 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
37"61 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Brazil
37"90 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Cuba
38"04 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Jamaica
38"20 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag France
38"49 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Japan
38"66 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
38"67 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Poland
38"96 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Nigeria
2'58"68 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Jamaica
2'58"78 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Bahamas
2'59"23 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag France
3'01"02 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
3'01"22 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Poland
3'03"22 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
3'03"91 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
DISQ 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Sergey KLIUGIN (RUS)
2,35 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Javier SOTOMAYOR (CUB)
2,32 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Abderrahmane HAMMAD (ALG)
2,32 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Stefan HOLM (SWE)
2,32 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Konstantin MATOUSSEVIC (ISR)
2,32 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Mark BOSWELL (CAN)
2,32 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Staffan STRAND (SWE)
2,32 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Wolfgang KREISSIG (GER)
2,29 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Sergii DYMCHENKO (UKR)
2,29 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Vyacheslav VORONIN (RUS)
2,29 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Nathan LEEPER (USA)
2,25 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Kwaku BOATENG (CAN)
2,25 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Kenny EWANS (USA)
2,20 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Ivan PEDROSO (CUB)
8,55 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Jai TAURIMA (AUS)
8,49 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Roman SCHURENKO (UKR)
8,31 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Aleksey LUKASHEVICH (UKR)
8,26 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Kofi Amoah PRAH (GER)
8,19 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Peter BURGE (AUS)
8,15 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Luis Felipe MÉLIZ (CUB)
8,08 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Dwight PHILLIPS (USA)
8,06 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Taurus BOGDAN (ROM)
8,00 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Carlos CALADO (POR)
7,94 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Petre DACHEV (BUL)
7,80 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Vladimir MALYAVIN (RUS)
7,67 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Jonathan EDWARDS (GBR)
17,71 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Yoel GARCIA (CUB)
17,47 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Denis KAPUSTIN (RUS)
17,46 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Youlvis QUESADA (CUB)
17,37 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Onochie ACHIKE (GBR)
17,29 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Phillips IDOWU (GBR)
17,08 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Robert HOWARD (USA)
17,05 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Paolo CAMOSSI (ITA)
16,96 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Rostislav DIMITROV (BUL)
16,95 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Andrew MURPHY (AUS)
16,80 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Walter DAVIS (USA)
16,61 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Charles Michael FRIEDEK (GER)
NM 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Arsi HARJU (FIN)
21,29 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Adam NELSON (USA)
21,21 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag John GODINA (USA)
21,20 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Andy BLOOM (USA)
20,87 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Yuriy BILONOG (UKR)
20,84 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Manuel MARTINEZ (ESP)
20,55 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Jan Mattheus "Janus" ROBBERTS (RSA)
20,32 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Oliver-Sven BUDER (GER)
20,18 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Andrei MIKHNEVICH (BLR)
19,48 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Miroslav HOMMESC (CZE)
19,39 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Milan HABORÁK (SVK)
19,06 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Timo Antero AALTONEN (FIN)
18,64 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Virgilijus ALEKNA (LTU)
69,30 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Lars RIEDEL (GER)
68,50 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Frantz KRUGER (RSA)
68,19 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Vasiliy KAPTYUKH (BLR)
67,59 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Adam SETLIFF (USA)
66,02 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Jason TUNKS (CAN)
65,80 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Vladimir DUBROVSHCHIK (BLR)
65,13 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Jürgen SCHULT (GER)
64,41 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Aleksander TAMMERT (EST)
63,25 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Michael MÖLLENBECK (GER)
63,14 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Dmitriy SHEVCHENKO (RUS)
62,65 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Anthony WASHINGTON (USA)
59,87 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Szymon ZIOLKOWSKI (POL)
80,02 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Nicola VIZZONI (ITA)
79,64 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Ivan ASTAPKOVICH (BLR)
79,17 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Ivan TIKHON (BLR)
79,17 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Ilya KONOVALOV (RUS)
78,56 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Loris PAOLUZZI (JPN)
78,18 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Tibor GÉCSEK (HUN)
77,70 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Vladimir MASKA (CZE)
77,32 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Koji MUROFUSHI (JPN)
76,60 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Andrey SKVARUK (UKR)
75,50 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag David CHAUSSINAND (FRA)
75,26 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Aléxandros PAPADIMITRÍOU (GRE)
73,30 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Jan ZELEZNY (CZE)
90,17 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Steve BACKLEY (GBR)
89,85 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Sergey MAKAROV (RUS)
88,67 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Raymond HECHT (GER)
87,76 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Aki PARVIAINEN (FIN)
86,62 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Konstadinós GATSIOÚDIS (GRE)
86,53 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Boris HENRY (GER)
85,78 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Emeterio GONZÁLEZ (CUB)
83,33 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Pål Arne FAGERNES (NOR)
83,04 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Dariusz TRAFAS (POL)
82,30 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Michael HILL (GBR)
81,00 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Breaux GREER (USA)
79,91 m 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Erki NOOL (EST)
8641 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Roman SEBRLE (CZE)
8606 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Chris HUFFINS (USA)
8595 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Dean MACEY (GBR)
8567 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Tom PAPPAS (USA)
8425 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Tomas DVORAK (CZE)
8385 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Frank BUSEMANN (GER)
8351 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Attila ZSIVOCZKY (HUN)
8277 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Stefan SCHMID (GER)
8206 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Henrik DAGARD (SWE)
8178 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Zsolt KÜRTESI (HUN)
8149 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Mário ANÍBAL (POR)
8136 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Lev LOBODIN (RUS)
8071 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Jirí RYBA (CZE)
8056 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Raúl DUANY (CUB)
8054 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Aleksandr YURKOV (UKR)
7993 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Indrek KASEORG (EST)
7932 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Klaus AMBROSCH (AUT)
7917 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Laurent HERNU (FRA)
7909 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Wilfrid BOULINEAU (FRA)
7821 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Kip JANVRIN (USA)
7726 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Vladimir MIKHAILENKO (UKR)
7676 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Fedor LAUKHIN (UKR)
7652 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Eduard HÄMÄLÄINEN (FIN)
7520 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Mike MACZEY (GER)
7228 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Scott FERRIER (AUS)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Yeórgios ANDRÉOU (CYP)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Eugenio BALANQUE (CUB)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Francisco BENET (ESP)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Roman RAZBEYKO (RUS)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Aki HEIKKINEN (FIN)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Sébastien LEVICQ (FRA)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Prodromos KORKIZOGLOU (GRE)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Jon Arnar MAGNUSSON (ISL)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Claston BERNARD (JAM)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Trond HØIBY (NOR)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Oleg VERETELNIKOV (UZB)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Philipp HUBER (SUI)
DNF 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Robert KORZENIOWSKI (POL)
1h18'59" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Vladimir ANDREYEV (RUS)
1h19'27" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Noe HERNANDEZ (MEX)
1h19'30" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Jefferson PEREZ QUEZADA (ECU)
1h20'18" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Andreas ERM (GER)
1h20'25" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Roman RASSKAZOV (RUS)
1h20'57" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Francisco Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP)
1h21'01" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Payshan DEAKES (AUS)
1h21'03" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Alessandro GANDELLINI (ITA)
1h21'14" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Nicholas Mark "Nick" A'HERN (AUS)
1h21'34" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Michele DIDONI (ITA)
1h21'43" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Daniel GARCÍA (MEX)
1h22'05" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Guohui YU (CHN)
1h22'32" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Aigars FADEJEVS (LTU)
1h22'43" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Ilya MARKOV (RUS)
1h23'03" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Giovanni DE BENEDICTIS (ITA)
1h23'14" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Andrey MAKAROV (BLR)
1h23'33" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Costica BALAN (ROM)
1h23'42" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Jiri MALYSA (CZE)
1h24'08" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag David MÁRQUEZ (ESP)
1h24'36" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Artur MELESHKEVICH (BLR)
1h24'50" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Satoshi YANAGISAWA (JPN)
1h25'03" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Moussa AOUANOUK (ALG)
1h25'04" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Arturo HUERTA (CAN)
1h25'24" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Dion RUSSELL (AUS)
1h25'26" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Tim BERRETT (CAN)
1h25'29" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Daisuke IKESHIMA (JPN)
1h25'34" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Robert HEFFERNAN (IRL)
1h26'04" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Sándor URBANIK (HUN)
1h26'16" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Il Yong SHIN (KOR)
1h26'22" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Igor KOLLÁR (SVK)
1h26'31" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Luis MARTÍNEZ (GUA)
1h27'16" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Anthony GILLET (FRA)
1h27'36" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Mikhail KHMELNITSKIY (BLR)
1h28'02" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Jose David DOMINGUEZ (ESP)
1h28'16" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Hatem GHOULA (TUN)
1h28'16" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Gyula DUDAS (HUN)
1h28'34" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Valeriy BORISOV (KAZ)
1h28'36" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag David KIMUTAI (KEN)
1h28'45" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Timothy SEAMAN (USA)
1h30'32" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Róbert VALÍCEK (SVK)
1h30'46" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Julius SAWE (KEN)
1h30'55" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Julio Rene MARTINEZ (GUA)
1h31'47" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Rami Ali DIEB (PLE)
1h32'32" 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Joao VIEIRA (POR)
DNF 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Efim MOTPAN (MDA)
DNF 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Maris PUTENIS (LAT)
DISQ 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Bernardo SEGURA (MEX)
DISQ 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Robert KORZENIOWSKI (POL)
3h42'22" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Aigars FADEJEVS (LTU)
3h43'40" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Joel SANCHEZ (MEX)
3h44'36" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Valentin MASSANA (ESP)
3h46'01" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Nikolay MATYUKHIN (RUS)
3h46'37" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Nathan DEAKES (AUS)
3h47'29" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Miguel Angel RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
3h48'12" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Roman MAGDZIARCZYK (POL)
3h48'17" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Modris LIEPINS (LAT)
3h48'36" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Yongjian YANG (CHN)
3h48'42" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Aleksandar RAKOVIC (SER)
3h49'16" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Jesus Angel GARCIA (ESP)
3h49'31" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Yinhang WANG (CHN)
3h50'19" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Denis LANGLOIS (FRA)
3h52'56" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Sergey KOREPANOV (KAZ)
3h53'30" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Milos HOLUSA (CZE)
3h53'48" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Peter TICHY (SVK)
3h54'47" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Craig BARRETT (NZL)
3h55'53" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Mike TRAUTMANN (GER)
3h56'19" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Stefan MALÍK (SVK)
3h56'44" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Denis TRAUTMANN (GER)
3h58'14" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Curt CLAUSEN (USA)
3h58'39" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Peter KORCOK (SVK)
3h58'46" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Mikel ODRIOZOLA (ESP)
3h59'50" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Valeriy BORISOV (KAZ)
4h01'11" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Vladimir POTEMIN (RUS)
4h02'38" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Dion RUSSELL (AUS)
4h02'50" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Brian ABSHIRE (USA)
4h03'05" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Sylvain CAUDRON (FRA)
4h03'22" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Daugvinas ZUJUS (LTU)
4h06'04" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Andrew HERMANN (USA)
4h07'18" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Alexey SHELEST (UKR)
4h07'39" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Pedro MARTINS (POR)
4h08'13" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Duane COUSINS (AUS)
4h10'43" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Ugis BRUVELIS (LAT)
4h11'41" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Fumio IMAMURA (JPN)
4h13'28" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Gyula DUDAS (HUN)
4h17'55" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Jamie COSTIN (IRL)
4h24'22" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Christopher MADDOCKS (GBR)
4h52'12" 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Robert IHLY (GER)
DNF 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Valeriy SPITSYN (RUS)
DNF 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag René PILLER (FRA)
DNF 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Spyros KASTANIS (GRE)
DNF 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Theodoros STAMATOPOULOS (GRE)
DNF 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Ivano BRUGNETTI (ITA)
DNF 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Arturo DI MEZZA (ITA)
DNF 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Giovanni PERRICELLI (ITA)
DNF 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Tomasz LIPIEC (POL)
DNF 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Viktor GINKO (BLR)
DISQ 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Tim BERRETT (CAN)
DISQ 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Arturo HUERTA (CAN)
DISQ 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Valentin KONONEN (FIN)
DISQ 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Zoltan CZUKOR (HUN)
DISQ 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Akihiko KOIKE (JPN)
DISQ 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag German SANCHEZ (MEX)
DISQ 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Fedosei CIUMACENCO (MDA)
DISQ 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Nick HYSONG (USA)
5,90 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Lawrence JOHNSON (USA)
5,90 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Maksim TARASOV (RUS)
5,90 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Michael STOLLE (GER)
5,90 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Viktor CHISTYAKOV (AUS)
5,80 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Dmitriy MARKOV (AUS)
5,80 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Okkert BRITS (RSA)
5,80 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Danny ECKER (GER)
5,80 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Montxu MIRANDA (ESP)
5,70 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Yevgeniy SMIRYAGIN (RUS)
5,50 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Aleksander AVERBUKH (ISR)
5,50 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Giuseppe GIBILISCO (ITA)
5,50 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Tim LOBINGER (GER)
5,50 m 
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair   medaille flag Saul MENDOZA (MEX)
3'06"75 
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair   medaille flag Claude ISSORAT (FRA)
3'07"65 
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair   medaille flag Heinz FREI (SUI)
3'07"82 
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair   medaille flag Kurt FEARNLEY (AUS)
3'08"27 
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair   medaille flag Jeffrey ADAMS (CAN)
3'08"95 
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair   medaille flag Scot HOLLONBECK (USA)
3'09"15 
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair   medaille flag Ernst VAN DYK (RSA)
3'12"35 
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair   medaille flag John MACLEAN (AUS)
DNF 
Women's 5,000 m   medaille flag Gabriela SZABO (ROM)
14'40"79 
Women's 5,000 m   medaille flag Sonia O'SULLIVAN (IRL)
14'41"02 
Women's 5,000 m   medaille flag Getenesh "Gete" WAMI (ETH)
14'42"23 
Women's 5,000 m   medaille flag Ayelech WORKU (ETH)
14'42"67 
Women's 5,000 m   medaille flag Irina MIKITENKO (GER)
14'43"59 
Women's 5,000 m   medaille flag Lydia CHEROMEI (KEN)
14'47"35 
Women's 5,000 m   medaille flag Werknesh KIDANE (ETH)
14'47"40 
Women's 5,000 m   medaille flag Olga YEGOROVA (RUS)
14'50"31 
Women's 5,000 m   medaille flag Jelena CELNOVA-PROKOPÈUKA (LAT)
14'55"46 
Women's 5,000 m   medaille flag Daniela YORDANOVA (BUL)
14'56"95 
Women's 5,000 m   medaille flag Rose CHERUIYOT (KEN)
14'58"07 
Women's 5,000 m   medaille flag Joanne PAVEY (GBR)
14'58"27 
Women's 5,000 m   medaille flag Tatyana TOMASHOVA (RUS)
15'01"28 
Women's 5,000 m   medaille flag Vivian CHERUIYOT (KEN)
15'33"66 
Women's 5,000 m   medaille flag Olivera JEVTIC (SER)
DNF 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Ekaterini THANOU (GRE)
11"12 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Tanya LAWRENCE (JAM)
11"18 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Merlene OTTEY (JAM)
11"19 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Zhanna TARNOPOLSKAYA-PINTUSEVICH (UKR)
11"20 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Chandra STURRUP (BAH)
11"21 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Sevatheda FYNES (BAH)
11"22 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Debbie FERGUSON (BAH)
11"29 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Marion JONES (USA)
DISQ 
Women's 200 m   medaille flag Pauline Elaine DAVIS-THOMPSON (BAH)
22"27 
Women's 200 m   medaille flag Susanthika JAYASINGHE (SRI)
22"28 
Women's 200 m   medaille flag Beverly MCDONALD (JAM)
22"35 
Women's 200 m   medaille flag Debbie FERGUSON (BAH)
22"37 
Women's 200 m   medaille flag Melinda GAINSFORD-TAYLOR (AUS)
22"42 
Women's 200 m   medaille flag Cathy FREEMAN (AUS)
22"53 
Women's 200 m   medaille flag Zhanna TARNOPOLSKAYA-PINTUSEVICH (UKR)
22"66 
Women's 200 m   medaille flag Marion JONES (USA)
DISQ 
Women's 400 m   medaille flag Cathy FREEMAN (AUS)
49"11 
Women's 400 m   medaille flag Lorraine GRAHAM (JAM)
49"58 
Women's 400 m   medaille flag Katherine MERRY (GBR)
49"72 
Women's 400 m   medaille flag Donna FRASER (GBR)
49"79 
Women's 400 m   medaille flag Ana Gabriela GUEVARA (MEX)
49"96 
Women's 400 m   medaille flag Heide SEYERLING (RSA)
50"05 
Women's 400 m   medaille flag Falilat OGUNKOYA (NGR)
50"12 
Women's 400 m   medaille flag Olga KOTLYAROVA (RUS)
51"04 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag Maria De Lurdes MUTOLA (MOZ)
1'56"15 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag Stephanie GRAF (AUT)
1'56"64 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag Kelly HOLMES (GBR)
1'56"80 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag Brigita LANGERHOLC (SLO)
1'58"51 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag Helena DZIUROVA-FUCHSOVÁ (CZE)
1'58"56 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag Zulia CALATAYUD (CUB)
1'58"66 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag Hazel CLARK (USA)
1'58"75 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag Hasna BENHASSI (MAR)
1'59"27 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Nouria MERAH-BENIDA (ALG)
4'05"10 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Violeta SZEKELY (ROM)
4'05"15 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Gabriela SZABO (ROM)
4'05"27 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Kutre DULECHA (ETH)
4'05"33 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Lidia CHOJECKA (POL)
4'06"42 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Anna JAKUBCZAK (POL)
4'06"49 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Kelly HOLMES (GBR)
4'08"02 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Marla RUNYAN (USA)
4'08"30 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Sabine FISCHER (SUI)
4'08"84 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Carla SACRAMENTO (POR)
4'11"15 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Hayley PARRY-TULLETT (GBR)
4'22"29 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Suzy FAVOR-HAMILTON (USA)
4'23"05 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Naoko TAKAHASHI (JPN)
2h23'14" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Lidia SIMON (ROM)
2h23'22" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Joyce CHEPCHUMBA (KEN)
2h24'45" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Esther WANJIRU (KEN)
2h26'17" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Madina BIKTAGIROVA (RUS)
2h26'33" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Elfenesh ALEMU (ETH)
2h26'54" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Eri YAMAGUGHI (JPN)
2h27'03" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Bong Sil HAM (PRK)
2h27'07" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Fatuma ROBA (ETH)
2h27'38" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Xiujuan REN (CHN)
2h27'55" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Kerryn MCCANN (AUS)
2h28'37" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Maura VICECONTE (ITA)
2h29'26" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Tecla LOROUPE (KEN)
2h29'45" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Irina BOGACHOVA (KGZ)
2h29'55" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Ari ICHIHASHI (JPN)
2h30'34" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Adriana FERNANDEZ (MEX)
2h30'51" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Judit FÖLDING-NAGY (HUN)
2h30'54" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Ornella FERRARA (ITA)
2h31'32" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Christine CLARK (USA)
2h31'35" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Yong Ok JONG (PRK)
2h31'40" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Maria Manuela MACHADO (POR)
2h32'29" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Nadezhda ILYINA-WIJENBERG (NED)
2h32'29" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Lyubov MORGUNOVA (RUS)
2h32'35" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Sonja KROLIK-OBEREM (GER)
2h33'45" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Martha TENORIO (ECU)
2h33'54" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Marian SUTTON (GBR)
2h34'33" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Erika OLIVERA (CHI)
2h35'07" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Chang-Ok KIM (PRK)
2h35'32" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Camelia-Alina GHERASIM (ROM)
2h36'16" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Ana Isabel ALONSO (ESP)
2h36'45" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Colleen DE REUCK (USA)
2h36'48" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag María PORTILLO CRUZ (PER)
2h36'50" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Griselda GONZÁLEZ (ESP)
2h38'28" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Mi-Ja OH (KOR)
2h38'42" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Susan HOBSON (AUS)
2h38'44" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Gadissie EDATTO (ETH)
2h42'29" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Serap AKTAS (TUR)
2h42'40" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Daria NAUER (SUI)
2h43'00" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag María Luisa MUÑOZ (ESP)
2h45'40" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Dagoberto GONZALEZ (COL)
2h47'26" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Gulsara DADABAYEVA (TJK)
2h51'03" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Gina COELLO (HUN)
3h02'32" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Aguida AMARAL (IOP)
3h10'55" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Rhonda DAVIDSON-ALLEY (GUM)
3h13'58" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Sirivanh KETAVONG (LAO)
3h34'27" 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Nicole CARROLL (AUS)
DNF 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Marleen RENDERS (BEL)
DNF 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Valentina YEGOROVA (RUS)
DNF 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Martha ERNSTSDÓTTIR (ISL)
DNF 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Garifa KUKU (KAZ)
DNF 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Elizabeth MONGUDHI (NAM)
DNF 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Valentina ENAKI (MDA)
DNF 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Claudia DREHER (GER)
DNS 
Women's Marathon   medaille flag Anuta CATUNA (ROM)
DNS 
Women's 100 m hurdles   medaille flag Olga SHISHIGINA (KAZ)
12"65 
Women's 100 m hurdles   medaille flag Glory ALOZIE (NGR)
12"68 
Women's 100 m hurdles   medaille flag Melissa MORRISON (USA)
12"76 
Women's 100 m hurdles   medaille flag Delloreen ENNIS-LONDON (JAM)
12"80 
Women's 100 m hurdles   medaille flag Juan LOPEZ (CUB)
12"83 
Women's 100 m hurdles   medaille flag Nicole RAMALALANIRINA (FRA)
12"91 
Women's 100 m hurdles   medaille flag Linda FERGA (FRA)
13"11 
Women's 100 m hurdles   medaille flag Brigitte FOSTER (JAM)
13"49 
Women's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Irina PRIVALOVA (RUS)
53"02 
Women's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Deon HEMMINGS (JAM)
53"45 
Women's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Nouzha BIDOUANE (MAR)
53"57 
Women's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Daimí PERNÍA (CUB)
53"68 
Women's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Tatyana TERESHCHUK (UKR)
53"98 
Women's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Ioneia TIRLEA (ROM)
54"35 
Women's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Gudrún ARNARDÓTTIR (ISL)
54"63 
Women's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Natasha DANVERS (GBR)
55"00 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Bahamas
41"95 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Jamaica
42"13 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag France
42"42 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Russian Federation
43"02 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
43"11 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Nigeria
44"05 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag People's Republic of China
44"87 
Women's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Jamaica
3'23"25 
Women's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Russian Federation
3'23"46 
Women's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Nigeria
3'23"80 
Women's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
3'23"81 
Women's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
3'25"67 
Women's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Czech Republique
3'29"17 
Women's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Cuba
3'29"47 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Yelena YELESINA (RUS)
2,01 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Hestrie CLOETE (RSA)
2,01 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Kajsa BERGQVIST (SWE)
1,99 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Oana Manuela PANTELIMON (ROM)
1,99 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Inha BABAKOVA (UKR)
1,96 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Svetlana ZALEVSKAYA (KAZ)
1,96 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Viktoriya PALAMAR (UKR)
1,96 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Amewu MENSAH (GER)
1,93 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Venelina VENEVA (BUL)
1,93 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Monica IAGAR-DINESCU (ROM)
1,93 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Yoko OTA (JPN)
1,90 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Zuzana KOVÁCIKOVÁ-HLAVONOVA (CZE)
1,90 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Eleonora MILUSHEVA (BUL)
1,90 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Heike DRECHSLER (GER)
6,99 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Fiona MAY (ITA)
6,92 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Tatyana KOTOVA (RUS)
6,83 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Olga RUBLYOVA (RUS)
6,79 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Susen TIEDTKE (GER)
6,74 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Jackie EDWARDS (BAH)
6,59 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Tunde VASZI (HUN)
6,59 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Lyudmila GALKINA (RUS)
6,56 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Elva GOULBOURNE (JAM)
6,43 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Dawn BURRELL (USA)
6,38 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Olena SHEKHOVTSOVA (UKR)
6,37 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Marion JONES (USA)
DISQ 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Yanina KOROLCHIK (BLR)
20,56 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Larisa PELESHENKO (RUS)
19,92 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Astrid KUMBERNUSS (GER)
19,76 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Svetlana KRIVELYOVA (RUS)
19,37 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Krystyna DANILCZYK-ZABAWSKA (POL)
19,18 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Yumileidi CUMBA (CUB)
18,70 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Kalliópi OUZOÚNI (GRE)
18,63 m 
Women's Shot put&nbs