MarcoLympics
2000 Sydney Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXVIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Liang TIAN (CHN)
724,53 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Jia HU (CHN)
713,55 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Dimitri SAUTIN (RUS)
679,26 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Alexandre DESPATIE (CAN)
652,35 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ken TERAUCHI (JPN)
636,90 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Mark RUIZ (USA)
625,92 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Igor LUKASHIN (RUS)
624,51 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Mathew HELM (AUS)
618,24 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag David PICHLER (USA)
616,17 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Robert NEWBERY (AUS)
613,98 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Heiko MEYER (GER)
600,00 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Hyong Gil CLOE (PRK)
562,98 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
365,04 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Pakistan
358,74 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Germany
338,88 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
335,34 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Australia
333,24 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
332,22 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag United States of America
321,69 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag France
314,94 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ni XIONG (CHN)
708,72 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Fernando PLATAS (MEX)
708,42 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Dimitri SAUTIN (RUS)
703,20 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Xiao HAILIANG (CHN)
671,04 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Dean PULAR (AUS)
647,40 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Troy DUMAIS (USA)
642,72 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Mark RUIZ (USA)
638,22 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ken TERAUCHI (JPN)
634,47 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Stefan AHRENS (GER)
619,17 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Andreas WELS (GER)
616,53 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Imre LENGYEL (HUN)
613,47 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Tony ALLY (GBR)
583,80 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
365,58 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
329,97 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Australia
322,86 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag United States of America
320,91 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Mexico
317,70 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag France
310,08 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
296,64 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Italy
286,38 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Laura WILKINSON (USA)
543,75 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Na LI (CHN)
542,01 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Anne MONTMINY (CAN)
540,15 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Xue SANG (CHN)
513,03 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Emilie HEYMANS (CAN)
511,92 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Olena ZHUPINA (UKR)
489,09 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Anja RICHTER-LIBISELLER (AUT)
482,16 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Svetlana TIMOCHININA (RUS)
478,89 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Natalya CHIKINA (KAZ)
466,80 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Myong Hwa CHLOE (PRK)
453,22 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Rebecca GILMORE (AUS)
448,95 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ute WETZIG (GER)
438,24 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
345,12 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Canada
312,03 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Australia
301,50 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Austria
294,00 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag United States of America
291,42 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
288,30 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag France
277,14 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Mexico
264,30 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Mingxia FU (CHN)
609,42 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Jingjing GUO (CHN)
597,81 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Doerte LINDNER (GER)
574,35 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Yuliya PAKHALINA (RUS)
570,42 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Anna LINBERG (SWE)
559,17 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Vera ILYINA (RUS)
555,15 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Chantelle MICHELL (AUS)
550,68 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Jenny KEIM (USA)
534,18 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Irina VYGUZOVA (KAZ)
528,33 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Blythe HARTLEY (CAN)
523,05 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ganna SOROKINA (UKR)
512,97 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Michelle DAVISON (USA)
510,48 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
332,64 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
321,60 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
290,34 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Australia
283,05 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Canada
279,00 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Mexico
273,84 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Germany
263,76 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
256,20 pts

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Grant HACKETT (AUS)
14'48"33
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Kieren PERKINS (AUS)
14'53"59
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Chris THOMPSON (USA)
14'56"81
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Alexei FILIPETS (RUS)
14'56"88
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Ryk NEETHLING (RSA)
15'00"48
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Erik VENDT (USA)
15'08"61
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Igor CHERVYNSKIY (UKR)
15'08"80
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Heiko HELL (GER)
15'19"87
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Domenico FIORAVANTI (ITA)
1'00"46
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Glenn Edward MOSES (USA)
1'00"73
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Roman SLOUDNOV (RUS)
1'00"91
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Kosuke KITAJIMA (JPN)
1'01"34
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Morgan KNABE (CAN)
1'01"50
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Brett PETERSEN (RSA)
1'01"58
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Remo LUETOLF (SUI)
1'01"63
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag César BADITA (ROM)
1'01"88
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Lenny KRAYZELBURG (USA)
53"72
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Matthew WELSH (AUS)
54"07
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Stev THELOKE (GER)
54"82
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Josh WATSON (AUS)
55"01
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Bartosz KIZIEROWSKI (POL)
55"04
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Neil Walker VERONA (USA)
55"14
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Steffen DRIESEN (GER)
55"27
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Eithan URBACH (ISR)
55"74
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Pieter "Vdh" VAN DEN HOOGENBAND (NED)
48"30
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Alexander POPOV (RUS)
48"69
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Gary Jr. HALL (USA)
48"73
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Michael KLIM (AUS)
48"74
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Neil WALKER (USA)
49"09
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Lars FROELANDER (SWE)
49"22
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Denis PIMANKOV (RUS)
49"36
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Chris FYDLER (AUS)
49"44
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Lars FROLANDER (SWE)
52"00
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Michael KLIM (AUS)
52"18
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Geoffrey HUEGILL (AUS)
52"22
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Ian CROCKER (USA)
52"44
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Anatoly POLYAKOV (RUS)
52"58
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Takashi YAMAMOTO (JPN)
52"58
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Thomas RUPPRATH (GER)
53"13
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Amanda ADKINS (USA)
53"13
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Massimiliano ROSOLINO (ITA)
1'58"98
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Tom DOLAN (USA)
1'59"77
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Tom WILKENS (USA)
2'00"87
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Attila CZENE (HUN)
2:01.16
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Marcel WOUDA (NED)
2:01.48
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Christian KELLER (GER)
2:02.02
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Xavier MARCHAND (FRA)
2:02.23
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Jani SIEVINEN (FIN)
2:02.49
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Domenico FIORAVANTI (ITA)
2'10"87
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Terence Michael PARKIN (RSA)
2'12"50
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Davide RUMMOLO (ITA)
2'12"73
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Regan HARRISON (AUS)
2'12"88
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Morgan KNABE (CAN)
2'13"20
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Kyle SALYARDS (USA)
2'13"27
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Johann BERNARD (FRA)
2'13"31
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Ryan MITCHELL (AUS)
2'14"00
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Lenny KRAYZELBURG (USA)
1'56"76
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Aaron PEIRSOL (USA)
1'57"35
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Matthew WELSH (AUS)
1'57"59
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Orn ARNARSON (ISL)
1'59"00
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Emanuele MERISI (ITA)
1'59"01
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Razvan Ionut FLOREA (ROM)
1'59"05
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Rogerio ROMERO (BRA)
1'59"27
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Gordan KOZULJ (CRO)
1'59"38
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Pieter "Vdh" VAN DEN HOOGENBAND (NED)
1'45"35
WR
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Ian THORPE (AUS)
1'45"83
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Massimiliano ROSOLINO (ITA)
1'46"65
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag James SALTER (GBR)
1'46"73
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Paul PALMER (GBR)
1'47"95
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Noriko INADA (JPN)
1'48"74
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Rick SAY (CAN)
1'48"76
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Grant HACKETT (AUS)
1'49"46
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Tom MALCHOW (USA)
1'55"35
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Denys SYLANTYEV (UKR)
1'55"76
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Justin NORRIS (AUS)
1'56"17
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Wang LUNA (CHN)
1'56"34
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Michael PHELPS (USA)
1'56"50
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Stephen PARRY (GBR)
1'57"01
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Denis PANKRATOV (RUS)
1'57"97
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Franck ESPOSITO (FRA)
1'58"39
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Tom DOLAN (USA)
4'11"76
WR
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Erik VENDT (USA)
4'14"23
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Curtis MYDEN (CAN)
4'15"33
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Alessio BOGGIATTO (ITA)
4'15"93
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Terence Michael PARKIN (RSA)
4'16"92
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Justin NORRIS (AUS)
4'17"87
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag César BADITA (ROM)
4'20"91
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Shinya TANIGUCHI (JPN)
4'20"93
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Ian THORPE (AUS)
3'40"59
WR
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Massimiliano ROSOLINO (ITA)
3'43"40
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Klete KELLER (USA)
3'47"00
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Emiliano BREMBILLA (ITA)
3'47"01
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Dragos COMAN (ROM)
3'47"38
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Maddy CRIPPEN (USA)
3'47"58
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Grant HACKETT (AUS)
3'48"22
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Ryk NEETHLING (RSA)
3'48"52
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Anthony ERVIN (USA)
21"98
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Gary Jr. HALL (USA)
21"98
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Pieter "Vdh" VAN DEN HOOGENBAND (NED)
22"03
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Mark FOSTER (GBR)
22"11
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Bartosz KIZIEROWSKI (POL)
22"22
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Alexander POPOV (RUS)
22"24
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Flavia RIGAMONTI (SUI)
22"41
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Oleksandr VOLYNETS (UKR)
22"51
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'33"73
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'35"27
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'35"88
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'37"53
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'39"09
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'39"88
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'40"02
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'40"19
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'13"67
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'13"86
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Brazil
3'17"40
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'17"77
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'17"85
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'19"60
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'21"00
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
DSQ
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
7'07"05
WR
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'12"64
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
7'12"70
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'12"91
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
7'12"98
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'20"19
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
7'21"92
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
7'24"37
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Megan QUANN (USA)
1'07"05
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Leisel JONES (AUS)
1'07"49
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Penelope "Penny" HEYNS (RSA)
1'07"55
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Sarah POEWE (GER)
1'07"85
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Agnès KOVACS (HUN)
1'08"09
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Masami TANAKA (JPN)
1'08"37
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Tarmee WHITE (AUS)
1'09"09
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Sylvia GERASCH (GER)
1'09"86
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Diana MOCANU (ROM)
1'00"21
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Mai NAKAMURA (JPN)
1'00"55
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Nina ZHIVANEVSKAYA (ESP)
1'00"89
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Roxana MARACINEANU (FRA)
1'01"10
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Barbara "B.j." BEDFORD (USA)
1'01"14
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Dyana CALUB (AUS)
1'01"47
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Louise OMSTEDT (DEN)
1'01"61
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Tarmee WHITE (AUS)
1'02"02
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Inge DE BRUIJN (NED)
53"83
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Therese ALSHAMMAR (SWE)
54"33
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Jennifer THOMPSON (USA)
54"43
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Dara TORRES (USA)
54"43
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Martina MORAVCOVA (SVK)
54"72
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Hélène MULLER (RSA)
55"19
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Sumika MINAMOTO (JPN)
55"53
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Wilma VAN RIJN (NED)
55"58
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Inge DE BRUIJN (NED)
56"61
WR
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Martina MORAVCOVA (SVK)
57"97
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Dara TORRES (USA)
58"20
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Kosuke KITAJIMA (JPN)
58"49
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Jennifer THOMPSON (USA)
58"73
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Junko ONISHI (JPN)
59"13
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Susan O'NEILL (AUS)
59"27
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Diana MOCANU (ROM)
59"43
Women's 200 ml medley  medailleflag Yana KLOCHKOVA (UKR)
2'10"68
Women's 200 ml medley  medailleflag Béatrice CASLARU (ROM)
2'12"57
Women's 200 ml medley  medailleflag Cristina TEUSCHER (USA)
2'13"32
Women's 200 ml medley  medailleflag Marianne LIMPERT (CAN)
2'13"44
Women's 200 ml medley  medailleflag Jennifer REILLY (AUS)
2'13"70
Women's 200 ml medley  medailleflag Oxana VEREVKA (RUS)
2'13"88
Women's 200 ml medley  medailleflag Gabrielle ROSE (USA)
2'14"82
Women's 200 ml medley  medailleflag Tomoko HAGIWARA (JPN)
2'15"64
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Agnès KOVACS (HUN)
2'24"35
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Kristy KOWAL (USA)
2'24"56
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Amanda BEARD (USA)
2'25"35
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Qi HUI (CHN)
2'25"36
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Olga BAKALDINA (RUS)
2'25"47
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Sarah POEWE (GER)
2'25"72"
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Masami TANAKA (JPN)
2'26"98
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Luo XUEJUAN (CHN)
2'27"33
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Diana MOCANU (ROM)
2'08"16
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Roxana MARACINEANU (FRA)
2'10"25
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Miki NAKAO (JPN)
2'11"05
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Tomoko HAGIWARA (JPN)
2'11"21
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Nina ZHIVANESKAYA (ESP)
2'12"35
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Antje BUSCHSCHULTE (GER)
2'12"75
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Kelly STEFANYSHYN (CAN)
2'13"31
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Lorenzo VISMARA (ITA)
2'14"57
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Susan O'NEILL (AUS)
1'58"24
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Martina MORAVCOVA (SVK)
1'58"32
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Claudia POLL AHRENS (CRC)
1'58"81
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Kerstin KIELGASS (GER)
1'58"86
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Nadejda TCHEMEZOVA (RUS)
1'58"86
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Oxana VEREVKA (RUS)
1'59"28
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Camelia Alina POTEC (ROM)
1'59"46
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Natalya BARANOVSKAYA (BLR)
1'59"55
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Misty HYMAN (USA)
2'05"88
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Susan O'NEILL (AUS)
2'06"58
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Petria THOMAS (AUS)
2'07"12
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Mette JACOBSEN (DEN)
2'08"24
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Otylia JEDRZEJCZAK (POL)
2'08"48
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Kaitlin SANDENO (USA)
2'08"81
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Yuko NAKANISHI (JPN)
2'09"66
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Wilma VAN RIJN (NED)
2'10"72
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Yana KLOCHKOVA (UKR)
4'33"59
WR
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Yasuko TAJIMA (JPN)
4'35"96
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Béatrice CASLARU (ROM)
4'37"18
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Kaitlin SANDENO (USA)
4'41"03
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Nicole HETZER (GER)
4'43"56
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Joanne MALAR (CAN)
4'44"63
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Jennifer REILLY (AUS)
4'45"17
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Daniel MALEK (CZE)
4'45"99
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Brooke BENNETT (USA)
4'05"80
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Diana MUNZ (USA)
4'07"07
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Claudia POLL AHRENS (CRC)
4'07"83
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Janelle ATKINSON (JAM)
4'08"79
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Nadejda TCHEMEZOVA (RUS)
4'10"37
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Hannah STOCKBAUER (GER)
4`'103"38
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Carla Louise GEURTS (NED)
4'12"36
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Chen HUA (CHN)
4'13"11
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Inge DE BRUIJN (NED)
24"32
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Therese ALSHAMMAR (SWE)
24"51
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Dara TORRES (USA)
24"63
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Amy VAN DYKEN (USA)
25"04
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Martina MORAVCOVA (SVK)
25"24
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Sandra VOELKER (GER)
25"27
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Alison SHEPPARD (GBR)
25"45
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Hélène MULLER (RSA)
25"65
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Brooke BENNETT (USA)
8'19"67
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Yana KLOCHKOVA (UKR)
8'22"66
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Kaitlin SANDENO (USA)
8'24"29
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Hua CHEN (CHN)
8'25"91
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Hannah STOCKBAUER (GER)
8'30"11
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Alexei FILIPETS (RUS)
8'30"58
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Jana HENKE (GER)
8'31"97
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Sachiko YAMADA (JPN)
8'37"39
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'58"30
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
4'01"59
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
4'04"16
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
4'04"33
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag South Africa
4'05"15
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
4'07"55
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'07"61
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
4'07"83
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'36"61
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'39"83
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'40"30
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'40"31
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'40"54
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'40"91
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'42"92
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'44"49
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'57"80
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
7'58"52
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'58"64
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Romania
8'01"63
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
8'02"65
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
8'03"69
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
8'04"68
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
8'05"99

Aquatic Synchronized

Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
99,146 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Japan
98,860 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Canada
97,357 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag France
96,467 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag United States of America
96,104 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Italy
95,177 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
94,593 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Australia
89,493 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
99,580 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Japan
98,650 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag France
97,437 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag United States of America
96,990 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Canada
95,984 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Italy
95,387 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
94,784 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Spain
94,520 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Mexico
92,761 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
92,039 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
91,826 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Brazil
90,743 pts

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Croatia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australia

Archery

Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Simon FAIRWEATHER (AUS)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Victor WUNDERLE (USA)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Wietse VAN ALTEN (NED)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Magnus PETTERSON (SWE)
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Mi-Jin YUN (KOR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Nam-Soon KIM (KOR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Soo-Nyung KIM (KOR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Ok Sil CHOE (PRK)
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Turkey

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Noah NGENY (KEN)
3'32"07
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Hicham EL GUERROUJ (MAR)
3'32"32
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Bernard LAGAT (KEN)
3'32"44
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Medhi BAALA (FRA)
3'34"14
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Kevin SULLIVAN (CAN)
3'35"50
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Daniel ZEGEYE (ETH)
3'36"78
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Andrés DIAZ (ESP)
3'37"27
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Juan Carlos HIGUERO (ESP)
3'38"91
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag John MAYOCK (GBR)
3'39"41
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Jason PYRAH (USA)
3'39"84
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Driss MAAZOUZI (FRA)
3'45"46
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Youssef BABA (MAR)
3'56"08
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Saul MENDOZA (MEX)
3'06"75
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Claude ISSORAT (FRA)
3'07"65
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Heinz FREI (SUI)
3'07"82
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Kurt FEARNLEY (AUS)
3'08"27
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Jeffrey ADAMS (CAN)
3'08"95
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Scot HOLLONBECK (USA)
3'09"15
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Ernst VAN DYK (RSA)
3'12"35
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag John MACLEAN (AUS)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Hailé GEBRSELASSIE (ETH)
27'18"20
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Paul TERGAT (KEN)
27'18"29
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Assefa MEZGEBU (ETH)
27'19"75
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Patrick IVUTI (KEN)
27'20"44
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag John Cheruiyot KORIR (KEN)
27'24"75
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Saïd BERIOUI (MAR)
27'37"83
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Toshinari TAKAOKA (JPN)
27'40"44
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Karl KESKA (GBR)
27'44"09
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Aloÿs NIZIGAMA (BUR)
27'44"56
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Abdihakem "Abdi" ABDIRAHMAN (USA)
27'46"17
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Girma TOLLA (ETH)
27'49"75
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mebrahtom KEFLEZIGHI (USA)
27'53"63
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag David GALVAN (MEX)
27'54"56
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag José RAMOS (POR)
28'07"43
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Katsuhiko HANADA (JPN)
28'08"11
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Samir MOUSSAOUI (ALG)
28'17"25
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Rachid BERRADI (ITA)
28'45"96
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jose RIOS (ESP)
28'50"31
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mohammed MOURHIT (BEL)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Enrique MOLINA (ESP)
DNF
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Maurice GREENE (USA)
9"87
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Ato BOLDON (TRI)
9"99
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Obadele THOMPSON (BAR)
10"04
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Dwain CHAMBERS (GBR)
10"08
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Jonathan DRUMMOND (USA)
10"09
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Greg MANNINO (USA)
10"13
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Kim COLLINS (SKN)
10"17
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Aziz ZAKARI (TPE)
DNF
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Anier GARCIA (CUB)
13"00
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Terrence TRAMMELL (USA)
13"16
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Mark CREAR (USA)
13"22
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Allen JOHNSON (USA)
13"23
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Colin JACKSON (GBR)
13"28
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Florian SCHWARTHOFF (GER)
13"42
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Dudley DORIVAL (HAI)
13"49
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Robert KRONBERG (SWE)
13"61
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Robert KORZENIOWSKI (POL)
1h18'59"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vladimir ANDREYEV (RUS)
1h19'27"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Noe HERNANDEZ (MEX)
1h19'30"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jefferson PEREZ QUEZADA (ECU)
1h20'18"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Andreas ERM (GER)
1h20'25"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Roman RASSKAZOV (RUS)
1h20'57"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Francisco Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP)
1h21'01"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Payshan DEAKES (AUS)
1h21'03"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Alessandro GANDELLINI (ITA)
1h21'14"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Nicholas Mark "Nick" A'HERN (AUS)
1h21'34"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Michele DIDONI (ITA)
1h21'43"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Daniel GARCÍA (MEX)
1h22'05"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Guohui YU (CHN)
1h22'32"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Aigars FADEJEVS (LTU)
1h22'43"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ilya MARKOV (RUS)
1h23'03"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Giovanni DE BENEDICTIS (ITA)
1h23'14"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Andrey MAKAROV (BLR)
1h23'33"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Costica BALAN (ROM)
1h23'42"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jiri MALYSA (CZE)
1h24'08"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag David MÁRQUEZ (ESP)
1h24'36"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Artur MELESHKEVICH (BLR)
1h24'50"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Satoshi YANAGISAWA (JPN)
1h25'03"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Moussa AOUANOUK (ALG)
1h25'04"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Arturo HUERTA (CAN)
1h25'24"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Dion RUSSELL (AUS)
1h25'26"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Tim BERRETT (CAN)
1h25'29"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Daisuke IKESHIMA (JPN)
1h25'34"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Robert HEFFERNAN (IRL)
1h26'04"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sándor URBANIK (HUN)
1h26'16"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Il Yong SHIN (KOR)
1h26'22"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Igor KOLLÁR (SVK)
1h26'31"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Luis MARTÍNEZ (GUA)
1h27'16"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Anthony GILLET (FRA)
1h27'36"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mikhail KHMELNITSKIY (BLR)
1h28'02"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jose David DOMINGUEZ (ESP)
1h28'16"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hatem GHOULA (TUN)
1h28'16"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Gyula DUDAS (HUN)
1h28'34"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Valeriy BORISOV (KAZ)
1h28'36"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag David KIMUTAI (KEN)
1h28'45"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Timothy SEAMAN (USA)
1h30'32"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Róbert VALÍCEK (SVK)
1h30'46"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Julius SAWE (KEN)
1h30'55"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Julio Rene MARTINEZ (GUA)
1h31'47"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Rami Ali DIEB (PLE)
1h32'32"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Joao VIEIRA (POR)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Efim MOTPAN (MDA)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maris PUTENIS (LAT)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Bernardo SEGURA (MEX)
DSQ
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Konstantinos KENTERIS (GRE)
20"09
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Darren CAMPBELL (GBR)
20"14
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Ato BOLDON (TRI)
20"20
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Obadele THOMPSON (BAR)
20"20
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Christian MALCOLM (GBR)
20"23
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Claudinei DA SILVA (BRA)
20"28
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Coby MILLER (USA)
20"35
Men's 200 m  medailleflag John Jr. CAPEL (USA)
20"49
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Reuben KOSGEI (KEN)
8'21"43
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Wilson Boit KIPKETER (KEN)
8'21"77
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ali EZZINE (MAR)
8'22"15
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Bernard BARMASAI (KEN)
8'22"23
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Luis Miguel MARTIN (ESP)
8'22"75
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Eliseo MARTIN (ESP)
8'23"00
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Brahim BOULAMI (MAR)
8'24"32
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Günther WEIDLINGER (AUT)
8'26"70
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Jim SVENØY (NOR)
8'27"20
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Khamis Abdullah SAIFELDIN (QAT)
8'30"89
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Laïd BESSOU (ALG)
8'33"07
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Simon VROEMEN (NED)
8'37"87
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Manuel SILVA (POR)
8'38"63
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Gaël PENCREACH (FRA)
8'41"19
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Damian KALLABIS (GER)
9'09"78
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Michael JOHNSON (USA)
43"84
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Alvin HARRISON (USA)
44"40
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Gregory HAUGHTON (JAM)
44"70
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Sanderlei Claro PARRELA (BRA)
45"01
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Robert MACKOWIAK (POL)
45"14
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Hendrick MOKGANYETSI (RSA)
45"26
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Antonio PETTIGREW (USA)
45"42
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Michael MARSH (USA)
45"55
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Angelo TAYLOR (USA)
47"50
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Hadi Souan SOMAYLI (KSA)
47"53
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Llewellyn George HERBERT (RSA)
47"81
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag James CARTER (USA)
48"04
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Eronilde DE ARAÚJO (BRA)
48"34
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Pawel JANUSZEWSKI (POL)
48"44
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Fabrizio MORI (ITA)
48"78
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Gennadiy GORBENKO (UKR)
49"01
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Millon WOLDE (ETH)
13'35"49
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Ali SAIDI-SIEF (ALG)
13'36"20
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Brahim LAHLAFI (MAR)
13'36"47
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Fita BAYISSA (ETH)
13'37"03
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag David CHELULE (KEN)
13'37"13
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Dagne ALEMU (ETH)
13'37"17
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Serhiy LEBID (UKR)
13'37"80
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Jirka ARNDT (GER)
13'38"57
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Julius GITAHI (KEN)
13'39"11
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Richard LIMO (KEN)
13'39"43
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Réda BENZINE (ALG)
13'40"95
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Mizan MEHARI (AUS)
13'42"03
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Adam GOUCHER (USA)
13'43"20
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Othman Sulaiman TAIB (QAT)
13'45"10
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Toshinari TAKAOKA (JPN)
13'46"90
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Robert KORZENIOWSKI (POL)
3h42'22"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Aigars FADEJEVS (LTU)
3h43'40"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Joel SANCHEZ (MEX)
3h44'36"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Valentin MASSANA (ESP)
3h46'01"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Nikolay MATYUKHIN (RUS)
3h46'37"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Nathan DEAKES (AUS)
3h47'29"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Miguel Angel RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
3h48'12"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Roman MAGDZIARCZYK (POL)
3h48'17"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Modris LIEPINS (LAT)
3h48'36"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Yongjian YANG (CHN)
3h48'42"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Aleksandar RAKOVIC (SER)
3h49'16"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jesus Angel GARCIA (ESP)
3h49'31"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Yinhang WANG (CHN)
3h50'19"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Denis LANGLOIS (FRA)
3h52'56"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sergey KOREPANOV (KAZ)
3h53'30"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Milos HOLUSA (CZE)
3h53'48"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Peter TICHY (SVK)
3h54'47"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Craig BARRETT (NZL)
3h55'53"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Mike TRAUTMANN (GER)
3h56'19"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Stefan MALÍK (SVK)
3h56'44"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Denis TRAUTMANN (GER)
3h58'14"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Curt CLAUSEN (USA)
3h58'39"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Peter KORCOK (SVK)
3h58'46"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Mikel ODRIOZOLA (ESP)
3h59'50"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Valeriy BORISOV (KAZ)
4h01'11"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Vladimir POTEMIN (RUS)
4h02'38"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Dion RUSSELL (AUS)
4h02'50"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Brian ABSHIRE (USA)
4h03'05"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sylvain CAUDRON (FRA)
4h03'22"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Daugvinas ZUJUS (LTU)
4h06'04"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Andrew HERMANN (USA)
4h07'18"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Alexey SHELEST (UKR)
4h07'39"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Pedro MARTINS (POR)
4h08'13"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Duane COUSINS (AUS)
4h10'43"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ugis BRUVELIS (LAT)
4h11'41"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Fumio IMAMURA (JPN)
4h13'28"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Gyula DUDAS (HUN)
4h17'55"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jamie COSTIN (IRL)
4h24'22"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Christopher MADDOCKS (GBR)
4h52'12"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Robert IHLY (GER)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Valeriy SPITSYN (RUS)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag René PILLER (FRA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Spyros KASTANIS (GRE)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Theodoros STAMATOPOULOS (GRE)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ivano BRUGNETTI (ITA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Arturo DI MEZZA (ITA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Giovanni PERRICELLI (ITA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tomasz LIPIEC (POL)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Viktor GINKO (BLR)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tim BERRETT (CAN)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Arturo HUERTA (CAN)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Valentin KONONEN (FIN)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Zoltan CZUKOR (HUN)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Akihiko KOIKE (JPN)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag German SANCHEZ (MEX)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Fedosei CIUMACENCO (MDA)
DSQ
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Nils SCHUMANN (GER)
1'45"08
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Wilson Kosgei KIPKETER (DEN)
1'45"14
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Aissa Djabir SAID-GUERNI (ALG)
1'45"16
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Hezekiel Sello SEPENG (RSA)
1'45"29
Men's 800 m  medailleflag André BUCHER (SUI)
1'45"40
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Yuriy BORZAKOVSKIY (RUS)
1'45"83
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Glody DUBE (BOT)
1'46"24
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Andrea LONGO (ITA)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Erki NOOL (EST)
8641 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Roman SEBRLE (CZE)
8606 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Chris HUFFINS (USA)
8595 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Dean MACEY (GBR)
8567 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Tom PAPPAS (USA)
8425 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Tomas DVORAK (CZE)
8385 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Frank BUSEMANN (GER)
8351 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Attila ZSIVOCZKY (HUN)
8277 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Stefan SCHMID (GER)
8206 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Henrik DAGARD (SWE)
8178 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Zsolt KÜRTESI (HUN)
8149 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Mário ANÍBAL (POR)
8136 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Lev LOBODIN (RUS)
8071 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jirí RYBA (CZE)
8056 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Raúl DUANY (CUB)
8054 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Aleksandr YURKOV (UKR)
7993 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Indrek KASEORG (EST)
7932 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Klaus AMBROSCH (AUT)
7917 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Laurent HERNU (FRA)
7909 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Wilfrid BOULINEAU (FRA)
7821 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Kip JANVRIN (USA)
7726 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Vladimir MIKHAILENKO (UKR)
7676 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Fedor LAUKHIN (UKR)
7652 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Eduard HÄMÄLÄINEN (FIN)
7520 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Mike MACZEY (GER)
7228 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Scott FERRIER (AUS)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Yeórgios ANDRÉOU (CYP)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Eugenio BALANQUE (CUB)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Francisco BENET (ESP)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Roman RAZBEYKO (RUS)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Aki HEIKKINEN (FIN)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Sébastien LEVICQ (FRA)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Prodromos KORKIZOGLOU (GRE)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jon Arnar MAGNUSSON (ISL)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Claston BERNARD (JAM)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Trond HØIBY (NOR)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Oleg VERETELNIKOV (UZB)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Philipp HUBER (SUI)
DNF
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Virgilijus ALEKNA (LTU)
69,30 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Lars RIEDEL (GER)
68,50 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Frantz KRUGER (RSA)
68,19 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Vasiliy KAPTYUKH (BLR)
67,59 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Adam SETLIFF (USA)
66,02 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Jason TUNKS (CAN)
65,80 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Vladimir DUBROVSHCHIK (BLR)
65,13 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Jürgen SCHULT (GER)
64,41 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Aleksander TAMMERT (EST)
63,25 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Michael MÖLLENBECK (GER)
63,14 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Dmitriy SHEVCHENKO (RUS)
62,65 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Anthony WASHINGTON (USA)
59,87 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Jan ZELEZNY (CZE)
90,17 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Steve BACKLEY (GBR)
89,85 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Sergey MAKAROV (RUS)
88,67 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Raymond HECHT (GER)
87,76 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Aki PARVIAINEN (FIN)
86,62 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Konstadinós GATSIOÚDIS (GRE)
86,53 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Boris HENRY (GER)
85,78 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Emeterio GONZÁLEZ (CUB)
83,33 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Pål Arne FAGERNES (NOR)
83,04 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Dariusz TRAFAS (POL)
82,30 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Michael HILL (GBR)
81,00 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Breaux GREER (USA)
79,91 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Szymon ZIOLKOWSKI (POL)
80,02 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Nicola VIZZONI (ITA)
79,64 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ivan ASTAPKOVICH (BLR)
79,17 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ivan TIKHON (BLR)
79,17 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ilya KONOVALOV (RUS)
78,56 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Loris PAOLUZZI (JPN)
78,18 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Tibor GÉCSEK (HUN)
77,70 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Vladimir MASKA (CZE)
77,32 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Koji MUROFUSHI (JPN)
76,60 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Andrey SKVARUK (UKR)
75,50 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag David CHAUSSINAND (FRA)
75,26 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Aléxandros PAPADIMITRÍOU (GRE)
73,30 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Arsi HARJU (FIN)
21,29 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Adam NELSON (USA)
21,21 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag John GODINA (USA)
21,20 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Andy BLOOM (USA)
20,87 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Yuriy BILONOG (UKR)
20,84 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Manuel MARTINEZ (ESP)
20,55 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Jan Mattheus "Janus" ROBBERTS (RSA)
20,32 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Oliver-Sven BUDER (GER)
20,18 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Andrei MIKHNEVICH (BLR)
19,48 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Miroslav HOMMESC (CZE)
19,39 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Milan HABORÁK (SVK)
19,06 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Timo Antero AALTONEN (FIN)
18,64 m
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gezahgne ABERA (ETH)
2h10'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eric WAINAINA (KEN)
2h10'31"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tesfaye TOLA (ETH)
2h11'10"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jon BROWN (GBR)
2h11'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Giacomo LEONE (ITA)
2h12'14"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Martìn FIZ (ESP)
2h13'06"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abdelkader EL MOUAZIZ (MAR)
2h13'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mohamed OUAADI (FRA)
2h14'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tendai CHIMUSASA (ZIM)
2h14'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Stephen MONEGHETTI (AUS)
2h14'50"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antonio PINTO (POR)
2h15'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hendrick RAMAALA (RSA)
2h16'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kamiel MAASE (NED)
2h16'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Silvio GUERRA (ECU)
2h16'27"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mathias NTAWULIKURA (RWA)
2h16'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Thabiso Paul MOQHALI (LES)
2h16'43"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag João Baptista N'TYAMBA (ANG)
2h16'43"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Domingos CASTRO (POR)
2h16'52"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Keith CULLEN (GBR)
2h16'59"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Josiah THUGWANE (AFG)
2h16'59"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Shinji KAWASHIMA (JPN)
2h17'21"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Semiretu ALEMAYEHU (ETH)
2h17'21"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kamal KOHIL (ALG)
2h17'46"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bong-Ju LEE (KOR)
2h17'57"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Greg VAN HEST (NED)
2h18'00"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pavel KOKIN (RUS)
2h18'02"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Andrés PÉREZ ESPINOSA (MEX)
2h18'02"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Roderic DE HIGHDEN (AUS)
2h18'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jung-Won KIM (PRK)
2h18'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jong-Chol KIM (PRK)
2h18'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pamenos BALLANTYNE (VIN)
2h19'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ronnie HOLASSIE (TRI)
2h19'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Michael BUCHLEITNER (AUT)
2h19'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dmitriy KAPITONOV (RUS)
2h19'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pavel LOSKUTOV (EST)
2h19'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Viktor ROTHLIN (SUI)
2h20'06"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Michael FIETZ (GER)
2h20'09"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tahar MANSOURI (TUN)
2h20'33"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag José Luis MOLINA (CRC)
2h20'37"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carlos TARAZONA (VEN)
2h20'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nobuyuki SATO (JPN)
2h20'52"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alberto JUZDADO (ESP)
2h21'18"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Chiko Johannes MAREMANE (RSA)
2h21'25"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bruce DEACON (CAN)
2h21'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nam-Kyun CHUNG (KOR)
2h22'23"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Néstor GARCÌA (URU)
2h22'30"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ahmed Abdelmougod SOLIMAN (EGY)
2h22'47"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luketz SWARTBOOI (NAM)
2h22'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antoni BERNADO (AND)
2h23'03"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luis NOVO (POR)
2h23'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Lucky BHEMBE (SWZ)
2h23'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Boubker ELAFOUI (MAR)
2h23'53"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abel ANTÓN (ESP)
2h24'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carsten EICH (GER)
2h24'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Valeriu VLAS (MDA)
2h24'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mark STEINLE (GBR)
2h24'42"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alex MALINGA (UGA)
2h24'53"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Oscar CORTÌNEZ (ARG)
2h25'01"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jae-Son KIL (PRK)
2h25'13"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Petko STEFANOV (BUL)
2h26'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Amnaay Zebedayo BAYO (TAN)
2h26'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Roman KEJZAR (SVK)
2h26'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Panayiotis HARAMÌS (GRE)
2h26'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Benjamìn PAREDES (MEX)
2h27'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Seung-Do BAEK (KOR)
2h28'25"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Lee TROOP (AUS)
2h29'32"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antonio Carlos ZEFERINO (CPV)
2h29'46"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Sergey ZABAVSKI (TJK)
2h30'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rodney DE HAVEN (USA)
2h30'46"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nazirdin AKYLBEKOV (KGZ)
2h31'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Calisto COSTA (IOP)
2h33'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Marco Ivan CONDORI (BOL)
2h34'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Sarath Prasanna GAMAGE (SRI)
2h34'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gian Luigi MACINA (SMR)
2h35'42"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Vanderlei DE LIMA (BRA)
2h37'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Zeljko PETROVIC (BIH)
2h38'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tiyapo MASO (BOT)
2h38'53"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Djuro KODZO (BIH)
2h39'14"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag José Alejandro SEMPRÚN (VEN)
3h00'02"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rithya TO (CMR)
3h03'56"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Elias RODRIGUEZ (ARU)
3h09'14"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Richard RODRIGUEZ (ARU)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eder Moreno FIALHO (BRA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Osmiro SILVA (BRA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Patrick NDAYISENGA (BUR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jose Alirio CARRASCO (COL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mwenze Willy KALOMBO (CGO)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Daher Gadid OMAR (DJI)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abdellah BÉHAR (FRA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Stefano BALDINI (ITA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Vincenzo MODICA (ITA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Takayuki INUBUSHI (JPN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kenneth CHERUIYOT (KEN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Elijah LAGAT (KEN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Adel M EDELI (LIB)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Piotr GLADKI (POL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rashid K JAMAL (QAT)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Robert STEFKO (CZE)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Angelo Peter SIMON (TAN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Fullah Fokasi WILBROD (TAN)
DNF
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
37"61
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Brazil
37"90
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Cuba
38"04
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
38"20
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
38"49
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
38"66
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
38"67
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
38"96
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Nigeria
2'58"68
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
2'58"78
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
2'59"23
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'01"02
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'01"22
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'03"22
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'03"91
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
DSQ
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Nick HYSONG (USA)
5,90 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Lawrence JOHNSON (USA)
5,90 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Maksim TARASOV (RUS)
5,90 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Michael STOLLE (GER)
5,90 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Viktor CHISTYAKOV (AUS)
5,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Dmitriy MARKOV (AUS)
5,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Okkert BRITS (RSA)
5,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Danny ECKER (GER)
5,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Montxu MIRANDA (ESP)
5,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Yevgeniy SMIRYAGIN (RUS)
5,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Aleksander AVERBUKH (ISR)
5,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Giuseppe GIBILISCO (ITA)
5,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Tim LOBINGER (GER)
5,50 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Sergey KLIUGIN (RUS)
2,35 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Javier SOTOMAYOR (CUB)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Abderrahmane HAMMAD (ALG)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Stefan HOLM (SWE)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Konstantin MATOUSSEVIC (ISR)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Mark BOSWELL (CAN)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Staffan STRAND (SWE)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Wolfgang KREISSIG (GER)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Sergii DYMCHENKO (UKR)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Vyacheslav VORONIN (RUS)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Nathan LEEPER (USA)
2,25 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Kwaku BOATENG (CAN)
2,25 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Kenny EWANS (USA)
2,20 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Ivan PEDROSO (CUB)
8,55 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Jai TAURIMA (AUS)
8,49 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Roman SCHURENKO (UKR)
8,31 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Aleksey LUKASHEVICH (UKR)
8,26 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Kofi Amoah PRAH (GER)
8,19 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Peter BURGE (AUS)
8,15 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Luis Felipe MÉLIZ (CUB)
8,08 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Dwight PHILLIPS (USA)
8,06 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Taurus BOGDAN (ROM)
8,00 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Carlos CALADO (POR)
7,94 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Petre DACHEV (BUL)
7,80 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Vladimir MALYAVIN (RUS)
7,67 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Jonathan EDWARDS (GBR)
17,71 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Yoel GARCIA (CUB)
17,47 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Denis KAPUSTIN (RUS)
17,46 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Youlvis QUESADA (CUB)
17,37 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Onochie ACHIKE (GBR)
17,29 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Phillips IDOWU (GBR)
17,08 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Robert HOWARD (USA)
17,05 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Paolo CAMOSSI (ITA)
16,96 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Rostislav DIMITROV (BUL)
16,95 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Andrew MURPHY (AUS)
16,80 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Walter DAVIS (USA)
16,61 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Charles Michael FRIEDEK (GER)
NM
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Nouria MERAH-BENIDA (ALG)
4'05"10
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Violeta SZEKELY (ROM)
4'05"15
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Gabriela SZABO (ROM)
4'05"27
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Kutre DULECHA (ETH)
4'05"33
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Lidia CHOJECKA (POL)
4'06"42
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Anna JAKUBCZAK (POL)
4'06"49
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Kelly HOLMES (GBR)
4'08"02
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Marla RUNYAN (USA)
4'08"30
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Sabine FISCHER (SUI)
4'08"84
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Carla SACRAMENTO (POR)
4'11"15
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Hayley PARRY-TULLETT (GBR)
4'22"29
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Suzy FAVOR-HAMILTON (USA)
4'23"05
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Derarte TULU (ETH)
30'17"49
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Getenesh "Gete" WAMI (ETH)
30'22"48
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Fernanda RIBEIRO (POR)
30'22"88
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Paula RADCLIFFE (GBR)
30'26"97
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Tecla LOROUPE (KEN)
30'37"26
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sonia O'SULLIVAN (IRL)
30'53"37
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ji LI (CHN)
31'06"94
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Elena MEYER (RSA)
31'14"70
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lidiya GRIGORYEVA (RUS)
31'21"27
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Yuko KAWAKAMI (JPN)
31'27"44
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Olivera JEVTIC (SER)
31'29"65
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Birhane ADERE (ETH)
31'40"52
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lyudmila BIKTASHEVA (RUS)
31'47"10
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Alice TIMBILILI (KEN)
31'50"22
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Chiemi TAKAHASHI (JPN)
31'52"59
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Libbie JOHNSON-HICKMAN (USA)
31'56"94
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sally BARSOSIO (KEN)
31'57"41
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Asmae LEGHZAOUI (MAR)
31'59"21
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jelena CELNOVA-PROKOPÈUKA (LAT)
32'17"72
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Harumi HIROYAMA (JPN)
32'24"17
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Ekaterini THANOU (GRE)
11"12
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Tanya LAWRENCE (JAM)
11"18
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Merlene OTTEY (JAM)
11"19
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Zhanna TARNOPOLSKAYA-PINTUSEVICH (UKR)
11"20
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Chandra STURRUP (BAH)
11"21
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Sevatheda FYNES (BAH)
11"22
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Debbie FERGUSON (BAH)
11"29
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Marion JONES (USA)
DSQ
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Olga SHISHIGINA (KAZ)
12"65
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Glory ALOZIE (NGR)
12"68
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Melissa MORRISON (USA)
12"76
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Delloreen ENNIS-LONDON (JAM)
12"80
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Juan LOPEZ (CUB)
12"83
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Nicole RAMALALANIRINA (FRA)
12"91
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Linda FERGA (FRA)
13"11
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Brigitte FOSTER (JAM)
13"49
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Liping WANG (CHN)
1h29'05"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kjersti PLAETZER (NOR)
1h29'33"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maria VASCO (ESP)
1h30'23"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Erica ALFRIDI (ITA)
1h31'25"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Guadalupe SANCHEZ (MEX)
1h31'33"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Norica CIMPEAN (ROM)
1h31'50"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kerry JUNNA-SAXBY (AUS)
1h32'02"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Tatyana GUDKOVA (RUS)
1h32'35"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Natalya MISYULYA (BLR)
1h33'08"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Gillian O'SULLIVAN (IRL)
1h33'10"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Athina PAPAGIANNI (GRE)
1h33'14"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Valentina SAVCHUK (UKR)
1h33'22"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ana Maria GROZA (ROM)
1h33'38"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Susana FEITOR (POL)
1h33'53"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yu Fang YUAN (MAS)
1h34'19"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kristina SALTANOVIC (LTU)
1h34'24"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Michelle ROHL (USA)
1h34'26"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mária ROSZA-URBANIK (HUN)
1h34'45"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Beate ANDERS-GUMMELT (GER)
1h34'59"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Encarna GRANADOS (ESP)
1h35'06"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Svetlana TOLSTAYA (KAZ)
1h35'19"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Nora LEKSIR (FRA)
1h35'29"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Fatiha OUALI (FRA)
1h35'35"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vira ZOZULYA (UKR)
1h35'43"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mi-Jung KIM (KOR)
1h36'09"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mara IBAÑEZ (MEX)
1h36'17"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Eva PÉREZ (ESP)
1h36'35"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Valentina TSYBULSKAYA (BIR)
1h36'44"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Anikó SZEBENSZKY (HUN)
1h36'46"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jolanta DUKURE (LAT)
1h36'54"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sonata MILUSAUSKAITE (LTU)
1h37'14"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Larisa RAMAZANOVA-KHMELNITSKAYA (BLR)
1h37'39"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Lisa KEHLER (GBR)
1h37'47"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ivis Haydee MARTINEZ (ESA)
1h38'07"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Olive LOUGHNANE (IRL)
1h38'23"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hristina KOKOTOU (GRE)
1h38'52"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Anita LIEPINA (LAT)
1h39'17"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yueling CHEN (USA)
1h39'36"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Lisa SHERIDAN-PAOLINI (AUS)
1h40'57"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yelena KUZNETSOVA (KAZ)
1h42'45"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Teresita COLLADO (GUA)
1h43'28"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Geovana IRUSTA (BOL)
1h43'34"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Zuzana BLAZEKOVÁ (SVK)
1h44'03"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Debbie LAWRENCE (USA)
1h47'20"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Bahia BOUSSAD (ALG)
1h52'50"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kathrin BORN-BOYDE (GER)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Aida ISAYEVA (AZE)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Olga POLYAKOVA (RUS)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Irina STANKINA (RUS)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Annarita SIDOTI (ITA)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maya SAZONOVA (KAZ)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Katarzyna RADTKE (POL)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jane SAVILLE (AUS)
DSQ
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Janice MCCAFFREY (CAN)
DSQ
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Elisabetta PERRONE (ITA)
DSQ
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maria Graciela MENDOZA (MEX)
DSQ
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hongyu LIU (CHN)
DSQ
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Pauline Elaine DAVIS-THOMPSON (BAH)
22"27
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Susanthika JAYASINGHE (SRI)
22"28
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Beverly MCDONALD (JAM)
22"35
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Debbie FERGUSON (BAH)
22"37
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Melinda GAINSFORD-TAYLOR (AUS)
22"42
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Cathy FREEMAN (AUS)
22"53
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Zhanna TARNOPOLSKAYA-PINTUSEVICH (UKR)
22"66
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Marion JONES (USA)
DSQ
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Cathy FREEMAN (AUS)
49"11
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Lorraine GRAHAM (JAM)
49"58
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Katherine MERRY (GBR)
49"72
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Donna FRASER (GBR)
49"79
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Ana Gabriela GUEVARA (MEX)
49"96
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Heide SEYERLING (RSA)
50"05
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Falilat OGUNKOYA (NGR)
50"12
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Olga KOTLYAROVA (RUS)
51"04
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Irina PRIVALOVA (RUS)
53"02
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Deon HEMMINGS (JAM)
53"45
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Nouzha BIDOUANE (MAR)
53"57
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Daimí PERNÍA (CUB)
53"68
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Tatyana TERESHCHUK (UKR)
53"98
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Ioneia TIRLEA (ROM)
54"35
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Gudrún ARNARDÓTTIR (ISL)
54"63
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Natasha DANVERS (GBR)
55"00
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Gabriela SZABO (ROM)
14'40"79
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Sonia O'SULLIVAN (IRL)
14'41"02
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Getenesh "Gete" WAMI (ETH)
14'42"23
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Ayelech WORKU (ETH)
14'42"67
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Irina MIKITENKO (GER)
14'43"59
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Lydia CHEROMEI (KEN)
14'47"35
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Werknesh KIDANE (ETH)
14'47"40
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Olga YEGOROVA (RUS)
14'50"31
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Jelena CELNOVA-PROKOPÈUKA (LAT)
14'55"46
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Daniela YORDANOVA (BUL)
14'56"95
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Rose CHERUIYOT (KEN)
14'58"07
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Joanne PAVEY (GBR)
14'58"27
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Tatyana TOMASHOVA (RUS)
15'01"28
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Vivian CHERUIYOT (KEN)
15'33"66
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Olivera JEVTIC (SER)
DNF
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Maria De Lurdes MUTOLA (MOZ)
1'56"15
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Stephanie GRAF (AUT)
1'56"64
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Kelly HOLMES (GBR)
1'56"80
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Brigita LANGERHOLC (SLO)
1'58"51
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Helena DZIUROVA-FUCHSOVÁ (CZE)
1'58"56
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Zulia CALATAYUD (CUB)
1'58"66
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Hazel CLARK (USA)
1'58"75
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Hasna BENHASSI (MAR)
1'59"27
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Louise SAUVAGE (AUS)
1'56"07
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Wakako TSUCHIDA (JPN)
1'56"49
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Adriane HERNANDEZ (MEX)
1'56"59
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Tanni GREY-THOPMSON (GBR)
1'56"86
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Cheri BECERRA (USA)
1'57"19
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Chantal PETITCLERC (CAN)
1'57"22
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Lily ANGGRENY (GER)
1'57"63
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Madeleine NORDLUND (SWE)
1'57"82
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Denise LEWIS (GBR)
6584 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Yelena PROKHOROVA (RUS)
6531 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Natalya SAZANOVICH (BLR)
6527 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Urszula WLODARCZYK (POL)
6470 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sabine BRAUN (GER)
6355 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Natalya ROSHCHUPKINA (RUS)
6237 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Karin SPECHT-ERTL (GER)
6209 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Tiia HAUTALA (FIN)
6173 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Le Shundra NATHAN (USA)
6150 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jane JAMIESON (AUS)
6104 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Magalys GARCÍA (CUB)
6054 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Austra SKUJYTE (LTU)
6034 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Susanna RAJAMÄKI (FIN)
6021 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Gertrud BACHER (ITA)
5989 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Diana KORITSKAYA (RUS)
5975 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Svetlana KAZANINA (KAZ)
5898 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Yasmina AZZIZI (ALG)
5896 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Viorica TIGAU (ROM)
5893 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Nathalie TEPPE (FRA)
5851 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Larisa TETERYUK-NETSEPORUK (UKR)
5762 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Irina NAUMENKO (KAZ)
5634 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Marsha MARK (TRI)
5627 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Lyudmila KOVALENKO-BLONSKAYA (UKR)
5585 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Pramila GUDANDDA GANAPATHY (IND)
5548 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Soma BISWAS (IND)
5481 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Shelia BURRELL (USA)
5345 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sofiya KABANOVA (UZB)
5101 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Astrid RETZKE (GER)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Inma CLOPÉS (ESP)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Eunice BARBER (FRA)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Asimína VANAKÁRA (GRE)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Vera INANCSI (HUN)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Ghada SHOUAA (SYR)
DNF
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ellina ZVEREVA (BLR)
68,40 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Anastasia KELESIDOU (GRE)
65,71 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Iryna YATCHENKO (BLR)
65,20 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Natalya SADOVA (RUS)
65,00 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Stiliani TSIKOUNA (GRE)
64,08 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Franka DIETZSCH (GER)
63,18 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ilke WYLUDDA (GER)
63,16 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Lisa-Marie VIZANIARI (AUS)
62,57 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ekaterini VOGGOLI (GRE)
61,57 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Seilala SUA (USA)
59,85 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Teresa MACHADO (POR)
59,50 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Beatrice FAUMUINA (NZL)
58,69 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Xin YU (CHN)
58,34 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Trine HATTESTAD (NOR)
68,91 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Mirela MANIANI-TZELILI (GRE)
67,51 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Osleidys MENENDEZ (CUB)
66,18 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Steffi NERIUS (GER)
64,84 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Sonia BISSET (CUB)
63,26 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Xiomara RIVERO (CUB)
62,92 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Tatyana SHIKOLENKO (RUS)
62,91 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Nikola TOMECKOVÁ (CZE)
62,10 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Mikaela INGBERG (FIN)
58,56 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Jianhua WEI (CHN)
58,33 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Lei LI (CHN)
56,83 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Claudia COSLOVICH (ITA)
56,74 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Kamila SKOLIMOWSKA (POL)
71,16 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Olga KUZENKOVA (RUS)
69,77 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Kirsten MUENCHOW (GER)
69,28 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Yipsi MORENO (CUB)
68,33 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Deborah SOSIMENKO (AUS)
67,95 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Lyudmila GUBKINA (BLR)
67,08 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Dawn ELLERBE (USA)
66,80 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Erica PALMER (USA)
66,15 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Lorraine SHAW (GBR)
64,27 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Svetlana SUDAK (BLR)
64,21 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ivana BRKLJACIC (CRO)
63,20 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Sini PÖYRY (FIN)
62,49 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Yanina KOROLCHIK (BLR)
20,56 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Larisa PELESHENKO (RUS)
19,92 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Astrid KUMBERNUSS (GER)
19,76 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Svetlana KRIVELYOVA (RUS)
19,37 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Krystyna DANILCZYK-ZABAWSKA (POL)
19,18 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Yumileidi CUMBA (CUB)
18,70 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Kalliópi OUZOÚNI (GRE)
18,63 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Nadine KLEINERT-SCHMITT (GER)
18,49 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Lieja KOEMAN (NED)
17,96 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Olga RYABINKINA (RUS)
17,85 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Xiaoyan CHENG (CHN)
17,85 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Valentina FEDYUSHINA (AUT)
17,14 m
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Naoko TAKAHASHI (JPN)
2h23'14"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lidia SIMON (ROM)
2h23'22"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Joyce CHEPCHUMBA (KEN)
2h24'45"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Esther WANJIRU (KEN)
2h26'17"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Madina BIKTAGIROVA (RUS)
2h26'33"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Elfenesh ALEMU (ETH)
2h26'54"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Eri YAMAGUGHI (JPN)
2h27'03"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Bong Sil HAM (PRK)
2h27'07"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Fatuma ROBA (ETH)
2h27'38"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Xiujuan REN (CHN)
2h27'55"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Kerryn MCCANN (AUS)
2h28'37"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maura VICECONTE (ITA)
2h29'26"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Tecla LOROUPE (KEN)
2h29'45"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Irina BOGACHOVA (KGZ)
2h29'55"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ari ICHIHASHI (JPN)
2h30'34"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Adriana FERNANDEZ (MEX)
2h30'51"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Judit FÖLDING-NAGY (HUN)
2h30'54"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ornella FERRARA (ITA)
2h31'32"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Christine CLARK (USA)
2h31'35"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Yong Ok JONG (PRK)
2h31'40"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria Manuela MACHADO (POR)
2h32'29"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nadezhda ILYINA-WIJENBERG (NED)
2h32'29"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lyubov MORGUNOVA (RUS)
2h32'35"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sonja KROLIK-OBEREM (GER)
2h33'45"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Martha TENORIO (ECU)
2h33'54"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marian SUTTON (GBR)
2h34'33"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Erika OLIVERA (CHI)
2h35'07"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Chang-Ok KIM (PRK)
2h35'32"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Camelia-Alina GHERASIM (ROM)
2h36'16"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ana Isabel ALONSO (ESP)
2h36'45"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Colleen DE REUCK (USA)
2h36'48"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag María PORTILLO CRUZ (PER)
2h36'50"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Griselda GONZÁLEZ (ESP)
2h38'28"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Mi-Ja OH (KOR)
2h38'42"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Susan HOBSON (AUS)
2h38'44"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Gadissie EDATTO (ETH)
2h42'29"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Serap AKTAS (TUR)
2h42'40"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Daria NAUER (SUI)
2h43'00"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag María Luisa MUÑOZ (ESP)
2h45'40"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Dagoberto GONZALEZ (COL)
2h47'26"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Gulsara DADABAYEVA (TJK)
2h51'03"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Gina COELLO (HUN)
3h02'32"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Aguida AMARAL (IOP)
3h10'55"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Rhonda DAVIDSON-ALLEY (GUM)
3h13'58"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sirivanh KETAVONG (LAO)
3h34'27"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nicole CARROLL (AUS)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marleen RENDERS (BEL)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Valentina YEGOROVA (RUS)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Martha ERNSTSDÓTTIR (ISL)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Garifa KUKU (KAZ)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Elizabeth MONGUDHI (NAM)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Valentina ENAKI (MDA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Claudia DREHER (GER)
DNS
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Anuta CATUNA (ROM)
DNS
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
41"95
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
42"13
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
42"42
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
43"02
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
43"11
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Nigeria
44"05
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
44"87
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
3'23"25
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'23"46
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Nigeria
3'23"80
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'23"81
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'25"67
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
3'29"17
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Cuba
3'29"47
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Stacy DRAGILA (USA)
4,60 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Tatiana GRIGORIEVA (AUS)
4,55 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Vala FLOSADOTTIR (ISL)
4,50 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Daniela BÁRTOVÁ (CZE)
4,50 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Nicole RIEGER-HUMBERT (GER)
4,45 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Yvonne BUSCHBAUM (GER)
4,40 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Monika PYREK (POL)
4,40 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Marie Bagger RASMUSSEN (DEN)
4,35 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Doris AUER (AUT)
4,25 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Shuying GAO (CHN)
4,15 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Kellie SUTTLE (USA)
4,00 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Elmarie GERRYTS (RSA)
NM
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Anzhela BALAKHONOVA (UKR)
NM
Women's High jump  medailleflag Yelena YELESINA (RUS)
2,01 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Hestrie CLOETE (RSA)
2,01 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Kajsa BERGQVIST (SWE)
1,99 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Oana Manuela PANTELIMON (ROM)
1,99 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Inha BABAKOVA (UKR)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Svetlana ZALEVSKAYA (KAZ)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Viktoriya PALAMAR (UKR)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Amewu MENSAH (GER)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Venelina VENEVA (BUL)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Monica IAGAR-DINESCU (ROM)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Yoko OTA (JPN)
1,90 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Zuzana KOVÁCIKOVÁ-HLAVONOVA (CZE)
1,90 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Eleonora MILUSHEVA (BUL)
1,90 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Heike DRECHSLER (GER)
6,99 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Fiona MAY (ITA)
6,92 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Tatyana KOTOVA (RUS)
6,83 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Olga RUBLYOVA (RUS)
6,79 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Susen TIEDTKE (GER)
6,74 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Jackie EDWARDS (BAH)
6,59 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Tunde VASZI (HUN)
6,59 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Lyudmila GALKINA (RUS)
6,56 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Elva GOULBOURNE (JAM)
6,43 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Dawn BURRELL (USA)
6,38 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Olena SHEKHOVTSOVA (UKR)
6,37 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Marion JONES (USA)
DSQ
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Teresa MARINOVA (BUL)
15,20 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Tatyana LEBEDEVA (RUS)
15,00 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Olena HOVOROVA (UKR)
14,96 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Yamile ALDAMA (SUD)
14,30 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Baya RAHOULI (ALG)
14,17 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Cristina NICOLAU (ROM)
14,17 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Olga VASDEKI (GRE)
14,15 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Oksana ROGOVA (RUS)
13,97 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Anja VALANT (SLO)
13,59 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Françoise MBANGO-ETONE (CMR)
13,53 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Ashia HANSEN (GBR)
13,44 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Sarka KASPARKOVA (CZE)
NM

Badminton

Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Malaysia
Men's Single  medailleflag Xinpeng JI (CHN)
Men's Single  medailleflag  HENDRAWAN (INA)
Men's Single  medailleflag Xuanze XIA (CHN)
Men's Single  medailleflag Peter GADE (DEN)
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's Single  medailleflag Zhichao GONG (CHN)
Women's Single  medailleflag Camilla MARTIN (DEN)
Women's Single  medailleflag Zhaoying YE (CHN)
Women's Single  medailleflag Yun DAI (CHN)
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Denmark

Baseball

Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Cuba
Men's   Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japan

Basket-ball

Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
Men's   Teammedailleflag Lithuania
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's   Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Women's   Teammedailleflag Brazil
Women's   Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's   Teammedailleflag France
Women's   Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's   Teammedailleflag Slovakia
Women's   Teammedailleflag Poland

Boxing

Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Audley HARRISON (GBR)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Mukhtarkhan DILDABEKOV (KAZ)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Paolo VIDOZ (ITA)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Rustam SAIDOV (UZB)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Brahim ASLOUM (FRA)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Rafael LOZANO MUÑOS (ESP)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Maikro ROMERO (CUB)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Un Chol KIM (PRK)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Wijan PONLID (THA)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Bulat JUMADILOV (KAZ)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Jérome THOMAS (FRA)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Vladimir SIDORENKO (UKR)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Guillermo RIGONDEAUX (CUB)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Raimkul MALAKHBEKOV (RUS)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Clarence VINSON (USA)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Serguey DANILTCHENKO (UKR)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Bekzat SATTARKHANOV (KAZ)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Ricardo JUAREZ (USA)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Kamil DZAMALUTDINOV (RUS)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Tahar TAMSAMANI (MAR)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Mario KINDELAN (CUB)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Andriy KOTELNYK (UKR)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Alexandr MALETIN (RUS)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Cristian BEJARANO BENITEZ (MEX)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Mahammatkodir ABDOOLLAYEV (UZB)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Ricardo WILLIAMS (USA)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Mohamed ALLALOU (ALG)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Diogenes MARTINEZ (CUB)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Oleg SAITOV (RUS)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Sergey DOTSENKO (UKR)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Vitalii GRUSAC (MDA)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Dorel SIMION (ROM)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Yermakhan IBRAIMOV (KAZ)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Marian SIMION (ROM)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Jermain TAYLOR (USA)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Pornchai THONGBURAN (THA)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Jorge GUTIÉRREZ (CUB)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Gaidarbek GAIDARBEKOV (RUS)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Vugar ALAKPAROV (AZE)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Zsolt ERDEI (HUN)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Aleksandr LEBZIAK (RUS)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Rudolf KRAJ (CZE)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Sergey MIKHAILOV (UZB)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Andrey FEDSHUK (UKR)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Felix SAVON (CUB)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Soultanakhmed IBRAGUIMOV (RUS)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Sebastian KOEBER (GER)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Vladimer TCHANTURIA (GEO)

Canoeing slalom

Men's C1  medailleflag Tony ESTANGUET (FRA)
231"87
Men's C1  medailleflag Michal MARTIKAN (SVK)
233"76
Men's C1  medailleflag Juraj MINCIK (POL)
234"22
Men's C1  medailleflag Emmanuel BRUGVIN (FRA)
2'38"42
Men's C1  medailleflag Stefan PFANNMOELLER (GER)
2'39"72
Men's C1  medailleflag Sören KAUFMANN (GER)
2'40"18
Men's C1  medailleflag Simeon HOCEVAR (SVK)
2'40"64
Men's C1  medailleflag Stuart MCINTOSH (GBR)
2'43"61
Men's C1  medailleflag Robin BELL (AUS)
2'44"48
Men's C1  medailleflag Danko HERCEG (CRO)
2'48"77
Men's C1  medailleflag Krzysztof BIERYT (POL)
2'53"23
Men's C1  medailleflag David HEARN (USA)
2'58"57
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
237"74
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Poland
243"81
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
249"45
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
2'49"93
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
2'53"36
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Poland
2'53"51
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag France
2'90"91
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'01"78
Men's K1  medailleflag Thomas SCHMIDT (GER)
217"25
Men's K1  medailleflag Paul RATCLIFFE (GBR)
223"71
Men's K1  medailleflag Pierpaolo FERRAZZI (ITA)
225"03
Men's K1  medailleflag Helmut "Heli" OBLINGER (AUT)
2'26"45
Men's K1  medailleflag Scott SHIPLEY (USA)
2'26"67
Men's K1  medailleflag Manuel KHLER (AUT)
2'26"8
Men's K1  medailleflag Tomas KOBES (CZE)
2'26"99
Men's K1  medailleflag Laurent BURTZ (FRA)
2'27"63
Men's K1  medailleflag Mathias ROETHENMUND (SUI)
2'27"96
Men's K1  medailleflag Dejan KRALJ (SLO)
2'28"08
Men's K1  medailleflag Andrej GLUCKS (CRO)
2'30"22
Men's K1  medailleflag Peter NAGY (SVK)
2'34"03
Men's K1  medailleflag Jiri PRSKAVEC (CZE)
2'34"66
Men's K1  medailleflag Enrico LAZZAROTTO (ITA)
2'35"92
Men's K1  medailleflag Fedja MARUSIC (SLO)
2'81"99
Women's K1  medailleflag Stepanka HILGERTOVA (CZE)
247"04
Women's K1  medailleflag Brigitte GUIBAL (FRA)
251"88
Women's K1  medailleflag Anne-Lise BARDET (FRA)
254"77
Women's K1  medailleflag Elena KALISKA (SVK)
2'55"95
Women's K1  medailleflag Irena PAVELKOVA (CZE)
2'56"11
Women's K1  medailleflag Mandy PLANERT (GER)
2'57"85
Women's K1  medailleflag Rebecca BENNETT (USA)
2'58"69
Women's K1  medailleflag Danielle WOODWARD (AUS)
2'61"89
Women's K1  medailleflag Sandra FRIEDLI (SUI)
2'62"3
Women's K1  medailleflag Susanne HIRT (GER)
2'66"01
Women's K1  medailleflag Gabriela STACHEROVA (SVK)
2'68"63
Women's K1  medailleflag Laura BLAKEMAN (GBR)
2'73"71
Women's K1  medailleflag Margaret LANGFORD (CAN)
2'74"14
Women's K1  medailleflag Maria EIZMENDI (ESP)
2'76"55
Women's K1  medailleflag Violetta OBLINGER PETERS (AUT)
2'82"29

Canoeing sprint

Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Andreas DITTMER (GER)
3'54"379
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ledys Frank BALCEIRO (CUB)
3'56"071
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Stephen Cory GILES (CAN)
3'56"437
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Eric LE LEUCH (FRA)
3'57"217
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Christian FREDERIKSEN (NOR)
3'58"159
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Maxim OPALEV (RUS)
3'58"813
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Jefimijs KLEMENTJEVS (LAT)
4'00"931
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Martin DOKTOR (CZE)
4'02"335
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Peter PALES (SVK)
4'03"091
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Gyorgy KOLONICS (HUN)
2'24"813
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Maxim OPALEV (RUS)
2'25"809
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Andreas DITTMER (GER)
2'27"591
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Maxime BOILARD (CAN)
2'29"259
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Slavomir KNAZOVICKY (SVK)
2'29"613
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Ledys Frank BALCEIRO (CUB)
2'32"229
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Mikhail SLIVINSKIYY (UKR)
2'33"129
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Martin DOKTOR (CZE)
2'37"467
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Nikolay BOUHALOV (BUL)
2'44"289
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'37"355
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Cuba
3'38"753
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'41"129
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'41"267
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'43"103
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Mexico
3'46"457
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'48"017
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'52"229
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
3'54"053
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'51"284
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'51"536
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
1'54"260
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
1'56"600
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'59"294
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
2'00"134
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Kazakhstan
2'01"436
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
2'02"612
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Cuba
2'07"126
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Knut HOLMANN (NOR)
3'33"269
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Petar MERKOV (BUL)
3'34"649
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Tim BRABANTS (GBR)
3'35"057
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Michael KOLGANOV (ISR)
3'35"099
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Javier CORREA (ARG)
3'35"687
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Torsten TRANUM-JENSEN (DEN)
3'37"811
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Pierre LUBAC (FRA)
3'37"931
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Jacopo MAJOCCHI (ITA)
3'38"105
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Emilio MERCHAN (ESP)
3'39"965
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Knut HOLMANN (NOR)
1'57"847
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Petar MERKOV (BUL)
1'58"393
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Michael KOLGANOV (ISR)
1'59"563
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Akos VERECKEI (HUN)
2'00"145
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Lutz LIWOWSKI (GER)
2'00"259
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Jovino GONZALEZ (ESP)
2'03"889
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Alvydas DUONELA (LTU)
2'04"591
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Alan VAN COLLER (RSA)
2'04"981
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Grzegorz KOTOWICZ (POL)
2'07"711
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'14"461
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'16"075
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'16"357
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'16"627
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
3'17"635
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
3'18"325
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'18"937
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'19"939
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Norway
3'20"515
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'47"055
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
1'47"895
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'48"771
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag France
1'48"921
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'48"963
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
1'52"617
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
1'52"635
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
1'52"725
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
1'56"301
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
2'55"188
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
2'55"704
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
2'57"192
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
2'57"696
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
2'59"112
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
2'59"472
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
2'59"778
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'01"326
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
3'02"316
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Josefa IDEM (ITA)
2'13"848
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Caroline BRUNET (CAN)
2'14"646
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Katrin BORCHERT (AUS)
2'15"138
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Emmanuel BRUGVIN (FRA)
2'16"506
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Elzbieta URBANCZYK (POL)
2'18"018
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Rita KÖBAN (HUN)
2'19"668
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Ruth NORTJE (RSA)
2'20"274
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Ursula PROFANTER (AUT)
2'20"598
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Anna OLSSON (SWE)
2'24"774
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'56"996
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'58"580
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'58"784
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
1'59"264
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
2'01"046
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
2'01"472
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
2'04"208
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
2'04"574
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
2'04"994
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'34"532
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'34"946
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
1'37"010
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'37"076
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
1'37"544
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Belarus
1'37"748
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
1'38"624
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
1'38"654
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
1'39"566

Cycling Mountain bike

Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Miguel MARTINEZ (FRA)
2h09'02"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Filip MEIRHAEGHE (BEL)
2h10'05"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Christoph SAUSER (SUI)
2h11'21"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jose Antonio HERMIDA (ESP)
2h11'48"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Lado FUMIC (GER)
2h12'03"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Thomas FRISCHKNECHT (SUI)
2h12'58"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Cadel EVANS (AUS)
2h13'33"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Carsten BRESSER (GER)
2h13'49"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Geoff KABUSH (CAN)
2h14'02"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Paul ROWNEY (AUS)
2h14'37"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Bas VAN DOOREN (NED)
2h14'49"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Bart BRENTJENS (NED)
2h14'48"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Robert WOODS (AUS)
2h14'53"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Roland GREEN (CAN)
2h15'24"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Roberto LEZAUN (ESP)
2h16'04"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Marco BUI (ITA)
2h16'19"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Kashi LEUCHS (NZL)
2h16'37"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Ludovic DUBAU (FRA)
2h16'48"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Roel PAULISSEN (BEL)
2h16'59"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Pavel TCHERKASSOV (RUS)
2h17'28"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Marek GALINSKI (POL)
2h17'35"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Michael RASMUSSEN (DEN)
2h18'15"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Oliver BECKINGSALE (GBR)
2h18'25"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Ziranda Madrigal ALVAREZ-UGENA (MEX)
2h19'33"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Nick CRAIG (GBR)
2h20'13"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Mannie HEYMANS (NAM)
2h20'38"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Sergiy RYSENKO (UKR)
2h20'48"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Robin SEYMOUR (IRL)
2h20'51"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Radim KORINEK (CZE)
2h21'08"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Tinker JUAREZ (USA)
2h22'22"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Hubert PALLHUBER (ITA)
2h22'57"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Travis BROWN (USA)
2h23'10"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jose Adrian BONILLA BONILLA (CRC)
2h30'05"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Raita SUZUKI (JPN)
- 1 tour / lap
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Tom LARSEN (NOR)
- 1 tour / lap
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jesper AGERGAARD (DEN)
- 1 tour / lap
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Primoz STRANCAR (SLO)
- 1 tour / lap
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Dong-Woo KANG (KOR)
- 2 tour / lap
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Samuel Kenneth MUHINDI (KEN)
- 4 tour / lap
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Ignacio Ariel GILI (ARG)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Peter VAN DEN ABEELE (BEL)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Renato SEABRA (BRA)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Diego GARAVITO (COL)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Christophe DUPOUEY (FRA)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Derek HORTON (GUM)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Rune HOEYDAHL (NOR)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Patrick TOLHOEK (NED)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Rok DRASLER (SLO)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Thomas HOCHSTRASSER (SUI)
DNF
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Paola PEZZO (ITA)
1h49'24"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Barbara BLATTER (SUI)
1h49'27"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Margarita FULLANA (ESP)
1h49'33"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Alla EPIFANOVA (RUS)
1h50'45"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Alison SYDOR (CAN)
1h52'19"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Mary GRIGSON (AUS)
1h53'22"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Alison DUNLAP (USA)
1h53'52"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Chrissy REDDEN (CAN)
1h54'06
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Sabine SPITZ (GER)
1h54'46"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Ruthie MATTHES (USA)
1h55'15"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Chantal DAUCOURT (SUI)
1h56'49"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Caroline ALEXANDER (GBR)
1h56'50"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Hedda ZU PUTLITZ (GER)
1h58'19"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Silvia ROVIRA (ESP)
1h58'59"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Louise ROBINSON (GBR)
1h59'22"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Ann TROMBLEY (USA)
1h59'42"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Corine DORLAND (NED)
1h59'58"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Laurence LEBOUCHER (FRA)
2h00'38"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Lesley TOMLINSON (CAN)
2h00'43"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Jimena FLORIT (ARG)
2h00'48"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Anna BAYLIS (AUS)
2h00'53"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Ragnhild KOSTOEL (NOR)
2h01'50"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Sophie VILLENEUVE (FRA)
2h02'31"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Flor Marina DELGADILLO (COL)
2h03'16"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Erica Lynn GREEN (RSA)
2h03'32"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Hiroko NAMBU (JPN)
2h06'13
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Alexandra KA-WAH YEUNG (HKG)
2h11'29"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Yanping MA (CHN)
-1 tour / lap
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Tarja OWENS (IRL)
-1 tour / lap

Cycling Road

Men's Time trial  medailleflag Viatcheslav EKIMOV (RUS)
57'40"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jan ULLRICH (GER)
57'48"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Abraham OLANO (ESP)
58'31"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Laurent JALABERT (FRA)
59'44"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Andrei TETERIOUK (KAZ)
1h00'52"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Thor HUSHOVD (NOR)
1h02'00"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Santos Gonzalez CAPILLA (ESP)
1h03'03"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Serhiy HONCHAR (UKR)
1h04'20"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Tyler HAMILTON (USA)
1h05'26"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Christopher BOARDMAN (GBR)
1h06'32"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Andreas KLOEDEN (GER)
1h07'33"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Christophe MOREAU (FRA)
1h08'37"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Evgeni PETROV (RUS)
1h09'40"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS (LAT)
1h10'57"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag David MILLAR (GBR)
1h12'17"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Evgeny WACKER (KGZ)
1h13'21"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Sergiy MATVEYEV (UKR)
1h14'25"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Nathan O'NEILL (AUS)
1h15'32"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Eric WOHLBERG (CAN)
1h16'34"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Dainis OZOLS (LAT)
1h17'46"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Martin HVASTIJA (SLO)
1h19'08"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Raimondas RUMSAS (LTU)
1h21'08"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES (COL)
1h21'10"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Arturas KASPUTIS (LTU)
1h22'22"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Koos MOERENHOUT (NED)
1h23'27"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Alexandre "Vino" VINOKOUROV (KAZ)
1h24'34"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Tomas KONECNY (CZE)
1h25'36"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Erik DEKKER (NED)
1h26'40"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Martin RITTSEL (SWE)
1h27'59"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Piotr WADECKI (POL)
1h29'04"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Lauri AUS (EST)
1h30'16"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Alex ZUELLE (SUI)
1h31'34"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Rene HASELBACHER (AUT)
1h32'38"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Vitor GAMITO (POR)
1h34'16"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Amr EL NADY (EGY)
1h35'18"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael ANDERSSON (SWE)
1h38'19"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael SANDSTOD (DEN)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Lance ARMSTRONG (USA)
DSQ
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan ULLRICH (GER)
5h29'08"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexandre "Vino" VINOKOUROV (KAZ)
5h29'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andreas KLOEDEN (GER)
5h29'12"
Men's Race  medailleflag Michele BARTOLI (ITA)
5h30'34"
Men's Race  medailleflag Laurent JALABERT (FRA)
5h30'34"
Men's Race  medailleflag Frank HOJ (DEN)
5h30'34"
Men's Race  medailleflag Piotr WADECKI (POL)
5h30'34"
Men's Race  medailleflag George HINCAPIE (USA)
5h30'34"
Men's Race  medailleflag Paolo BETTINI (ITA)
5h30'34"
Men's Race  medailleflag Dmitri KONYCHEV (RUS)
5h30'34"
Men's Race  medailleflag Danilo DI LUCA (ITA)
5h30'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Axel MERCKX (BEL)
5h30'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Erik ZABEL (GER)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Max VAN HEESWIJK (NED)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gord FRASER (CAN)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ (ESP)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jaan KIRSIPUU (EST)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert MCEWEN (AUS)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Zbigniew SPRUCH (POL)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Markus ZBERG (SUI)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Arvis PIZIKS (LAT)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Peter WROLICH (AUT)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rolf ALDAG (GER)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Léon VAN BON (NED)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andrej HAUPTMAN (SVK)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Volodymyr DUMA (UKR)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Glenn MAGNUSSON (SWE)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Pavel TONKOV (RUS)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Henk VOGELS (AUS)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ruber MARIN (COL)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Uros MURN (SVK)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nico MATTAN (BEL)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Fred RODRIGUEZ (USA)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Maximilian SCIANDRI (GBR)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Serguey IVANOV (RUS)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Oscar CAMENZIND (SUI)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag John TANNER (GBR)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Serguei OUTSCHAKOV (UKR)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nicki SORENSEN (DEN)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gerrit GLOMSER (AUT)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Olexandr FEDENKO (UKR)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag David MCCANN (IRL)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Raimondas RUMSAS (LTU)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Laurent BROCHARD (FRA)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andrei TETERIOUK (KAZ)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Chris JENNER (NZL)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Zbigniew PIATEK (POL)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tyler HAMILTON (USA)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Omar Enrique PUMAR (VEN)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Matthias BUXHOFER (AUT)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Antonio CRUZ (USA)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexandr SHEFER (KAZ)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Mauro GIANETTI (SUI)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Erki PUTSEP (EST)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jens VOIGT (GER)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Sergey YAKOVLEV (KAZ)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Piotr PRZYDZIAL (POL)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rolf SORENSEN (DEN)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Abraham OLANO (ESP)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Julian DEAN (NZL)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Christophe MOREAU (FRA)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Richard VIRENQUE (FRA)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Laurent DUFAUX (SUI)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Volodimir GUSTOV (UKR)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Francesco CASAGRANDE (ITA)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Marc WAUTERS (BEL)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alex ZUELLE (SUI)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Marco PANTANI (ITA)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Pavel PADRNOS (CZE)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rik VERBRUGGHE (BEL)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Eric WOHLBERG (CAN)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andrey KIVILEV (KAZ)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ciaran POWER (IRL)
5h34'58"
Men's Race  medailleflag Viatcheslav EKIMOV (RUS)
5h34'58"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tomas KONECNY (CZE)
5h34'58"
Men's Race  medailleflag Stuart O'GRADY (AUS)
5h36'14"
Men's Race  medailleflag Bjoernar VESTOEL (NOR)
5h36'14"
Men's Race  medailleflag Peter VAN PETEGHEM (BEL)
5h36'14"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tristan Henri HOFFMAN (NED)
5h36'14"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andris REISS (LAT)
5h42'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jose MEDINA (CHI)
5h42'02"
Men's Race  medailleflag Manuel Enrique GUEVARA (VEN)
5h42'43"
Men's Race  medailleflag Carlos Alberto MAYA (VEN)
5h42'43"
Men's Race  medailleflag Scott GUYTON (NZL)
5h43'21"
Men's Race  medailleflag David GEORGE (RSA)
5h45'51"
Men's Race  medailleflag Milan DVORSCIK (SVK)
5h51'53"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexis Omar MENDEZ (VEN)
5h52'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Murilo Antonio FISCHER (BRA)
5h52'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Martin RISKA (SVK)
5h52'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Oscar Pineda MENDEZ (GUA)
5h52'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Pedro Pablo PEREZ (CUB)
5h52'48"
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert Owen HUNTER (RSA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Scott MCGRORY (AUS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Matt WHITE (AUS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Rene HASELBACHER (AUT)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Thomas MUEHLBACHER (AUT)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Czeslaw LUKASZEWICZ (CAN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Brian WALTON (CAN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Luis SEPULVEDA (CHI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRI (COL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag John Fredy GARCIA (COL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Fredy GONZALEZ (COL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES (COL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Lars MICHAELSEN (DEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael SANDSTOD (DEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Santos Gonzalez CAPILLA (ESP)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ (ESP)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Miguel Angel MARTIN PERDIGUERO (ESP)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Lauri AUS (EST)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Innar MANDOJA (EST)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Janek TOMBAK (EST)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Evgeni PETROV (RUS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Christophe CAPELLE (FRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Nick CRAIG (GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Rob HAYLES (GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jeremy HUNT (GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jazy Fernandez GARCIA (GUM)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Yoshiyuki ABE (JPN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Evgeny WACKER (KGZ)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS (LAT)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Andris NAUDUZS (LAT)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Dainis OZOLS (LAT)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Arturas KASPUTIS (LTU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Remigijus LUPEIKIS (LTU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Saulius SARKAUSKAS (LTU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Kurt-Asle ARVESEN (NOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Svein Gaute HOLESTOEL (NOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Thor HUSHOVD (NOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Glen MITCHELL (NZL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Erik DEKKER (NED)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Koos MOERENHOUT (NED)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Piotr CHMIELEWSKI (POL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jose AZEVEDO (POR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Bruno CASTANHEIRA (POR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Vitor GAMITO (POR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Orlando RODRIGUES (POR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mahmoud ABBAS (EGY)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Amr EL NADY (EGY)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mohamed Abdel FATTAN (EGY)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mohamed KHOLAFY (EGY)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Hossein ASKARI (IRI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ahad Kazemi SARAI (IRI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Radim KORINEK (CZE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan SVORADA (CZE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Romas BRONIS (SVK)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert NAGY (SVK)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Martin HVASTIJA (SLO)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Tadej VALJAVEC (SLO)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Magnus BAECKSTEDT (SWE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Michel LAFIS (SWE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Martin RITTSEL (SWE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Serhiy HONCHAR (UKR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Gregorio BARE (URU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Lance ARMSTRONG (USA)
DSQ
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Leontien ZIJLAARD (NED)
42'00"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Mari HOLDEN (USA)
42'37"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Jeannie LONGO-CIPRELLI (FRA)
42'52"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Anna WILSON (AUS)
42'58"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Joane SOMARRIBA ARROLA (ESP)
43'06"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Clara "Red Rocket" HUGHES (CAN)
43'12"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Judith ARNDT (GER)
43'31"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Hanka KUPFERNAGEL (GER)
43'37"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Diana ZILIUTE (LTU)
43'39"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Edita PUCINSKAITE (LTU)
43'48"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Mirjam MELCHERS (NED)
44'12"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Zoulfia ZABIROVA (RUS)
44'22"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Catherine MARSAL (FRA)
44'27"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Ceris GILFILLAN (GBR)
44'29"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Genevieve JEANSON (CAN)
44'32"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Karen KURRECK (USA)
44'33"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Yvonne MCGREGOR (GBR)
44'37"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Teodora RUANO (ESP)
44'37"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Tatiana STIAJKINA (UKR)
44'45"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Solrun FLATAAS (NOR)
45'01"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Tracey GAUDRY (AUS)
45'11"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Nicole BRAENDLI (SUI)
45'16"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Olga SLIOUSSAREVA (RUS)
45'51"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Alessandra CAPPELLOTTO (ITA)
DNS
Women's Race  medailleflag Leontien ZIJLAARD (NED)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Hanka KUPFERNAGEL (GER)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Diana ZILIUTE (LTU)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Anna WILSON (AUS)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Svetlana BOUBNENKOVA (RUS)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Magali LE FLOC'H (FRA)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Zoulfia ZABIROVA (RUS)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Heidi VAN DE VIJVER (BEL)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Yvonne SCHNORF (SUI)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Sara SYMINGTON (GBR)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Genevieve JEANSON (CAN)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Mirjam MELCHERS (NED)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Rasa POLIKEVICIUTE (LTU)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Joane SOMARRIBA ARROLA (ESP)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Alessandra CAPPELLOTTO (ITA)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Nicole BRAENDLI (SUI)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Tatiana STIAJKINA (UKR)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jacinta COLEMAN (NZL)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Oksana SAPRYKINA (UKR)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Cindy PIETERS (BEL)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Pia SUNDSTEDT (FIN)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Lyne BESSETTE (CAN)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Tracey GAUDRY (AUS)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Yvonne MCGREGOR (GBR)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Edita PUCINSKAITE (LTU)
3h06'37"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jeannie LONGO-CIPRELLI (FRA)
3h06'37"
Women's Race  medailleflag Ceris GILFILLAN (GBR)
3h06'37"
Women's Race  medailleflag Juanita FELDHAHN (AUS)
3h06'37"
Women's Race  medailleflag Monica VALEN (NOR)
3h08'02"
Women's Race  medailleflag Petra ROSSNER (GER)
3h09'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Valeria CAPPELLOTTO (ITA)
3h09'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Priska DOPPMANN (SUI)
3h10'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Valentyna KARPENKO (UKR)
3h10'33"
Women's Race  medailleflag Fatima BLAZQUEZ LOZANO (ESP)
3h10'33"
Women's Race  medailleflag Ingunn BOLLERUD (NOR)
3h10'33"
Women's Race  medailleflag Rosalindjane REEKIE-MAY (NZL)
3h10'34"
Women's Race  medailleflag Chantal BELTMAN (NED)
3h10'34"
Women's Race  medailleflag Solrun FLATAAS (NOR)
3h11'04"
Women's Race  medailleflag Catherine MARSAL (FRA)
3h11'04"
Women's Race  medailleflag Vanja VONCKX (BEL)
3h12'40"
Women's Race  medailleflag Miho OKI (JPN)
3h12'40"
Women's Race  medailleflag Olga SLIOUSSAREVA (RUS)
3h13'27"
Women's Race  medailleflag Clara "Red Rocket" HUGHES (CAN)
3h16'49"
Women's Race  medailleflag Claudia SAINTAGNE (BRA)
3h24'19"
Women's Race  medailleflag Chiung-Yi CHEN (TPE)
3h28'00"
Women's Race  medailleflag Dania PEREZ (CUB)
3h28'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Nicole FREEDMAN (USA)
3h28'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Mercedes CAGIGAS AMED (ESP)
3h28'39"
Women's Race  medailleflag Janildes Fernand SILVA (BRA)
3h35'12"
Women's Race  medailleflag Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG (GER)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Yoanka GONZALEZ PEREZ (CUB)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Mari HOLDEN (USA)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Karen KURRECK (USA)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Deirdre MURPHY (IRL)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Roberta BONANOMI (ITA)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Susy PRYDE (NZL)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Bianca Jane NETZLER (SAM)
DNF

Cycling Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jason QUEALLY (GBR)
1'01"609
OR
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Stefan NIMKE (GER)
1'02"487
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Shane KELLY (AUS)
1'02"818
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Dong-Hwa KIM (GER)
1'02"937
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Arnaud TOURNANT (FRA)
1'03"023
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Morgan HAMM (GRE)
1'04"018
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Marta CUSIDO (POL)
1'04"156
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Adriana CRISCI (RSA)
1'04"478
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Allana SLATER (JPN)
1'05"085
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Mutsumi HARADA (CUB)
1'05"537
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Matt SINTON (NZL)
1'05"706
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jim FISHER (CAN)
1'05"835
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Yoshihiro SAITO (CZE)
1'05"851
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Vasiliki MILLOUSI (USA)
1'05"968
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag David CABRERO (ESP)
1'07"710
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Julie BEAULIEU (LAT)
1'08"113
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Australia
26 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Belgium
22 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Italy
15 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
13 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Austria
10 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Germany
9 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Argentina
9 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
8 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
8 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag France
5 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
5 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Denmark
5 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Spain
3 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
5 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Juan LLANERAS (ESP)
14 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Milton Ariel WYNANTS (URU)
18 pts, - 1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Alexey MARKOV (RUS)
16 pts, - 1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Ho-Sung CHO (KOR)
15 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Jorg ROSSKOPF (USA)
10 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Franz STOCHER (AUT)
8 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Jean-Michel SAIVE (NZL)
6 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Silvio MARTINELLO (ITA)
5 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Brian WALTON (CAN)
1 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Stuart O'GRADY (AUS)
26 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Kam-Po WONG (HKG)
14 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Bruno RISI (SUI)
13 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Jonny CLAY (GBR)
10 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Juan Esteban CURUCHET (ARG)
8 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Matthew GILMORE (BEL)
6 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Makoto IIJIMA (JPN)
6 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Vasyl YAKOVLEV (UKR)
5 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Simon GERADA (NED)
3 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Christophe CAPELLE (FRA)
2 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Sergey LAVRENENKO (KAZ)
1 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Marlon PEREZ (COL)
0 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Jimmi MADSEN (DEN)
0 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Thorsten RUND (GER)
0 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Florian ROUSSEAU (FRA)
11"020
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Gary NEIWAND (AUS)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Jens FIEDLER (GER)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Jan VAN EIJDEN (GER)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Marty NOTHSTEIN (USA)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Frédéric MAGNE (FRA)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Robert BARTKO (GER)
4'18"515
OR
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Jens LEHMANN (GER)
4'19"613
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Bradley MCGEE (AUS)
4'19"250
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Rob HAYLES (GBR)
4'19"613
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'59"710
WR
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
4'00"830
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'01"979
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
4'05"991
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Marty NOTHSTEIN (USA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Florian ROUSSEAU (FRA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Jens FIEDLER (GER)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Laurent GANE (FRA)
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag France
44"233
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
44"680
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Australia
45"161
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Greece
45"332
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Félicia BALLANGER (FRA)
34"140
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Michelle FERRIS (AUS)
34"696
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Cuihua JIANG (CHN)
34"768
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Claudine KOMGANG FOTSING (CHN)
35"013
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Jamie DANTZSCHER (USA)
35"230
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Laura ROBERTSON (GER)
35"315
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Gharde GELDENHUYS (GER)
35"473
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Irina YEVDOKIMOVA (CAN)
35"486
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Ol'Ga ROSHCHUPKINA (UKR)
35"512
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Kristin MALONEY (VEN)
35"728
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Loredana BOBOC (ROM)
35"766
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Maria Claudia PRESACAN (HUN)
35"778
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Mi-Sun CHOI (CAN)
35"846
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Miho TAKENAKA (AUS)
35"859
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Mojca MAVRIC (RUS)
36"169
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Anna TCHEPELEVA (RUS)
36"536
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Joanna SKOWRONSKA (FIN)
37"145
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Antonella BELLUTTI (ITA)
19 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Leontien ZIJLAARD (NED)
16 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Olga SLIOUSSAREVA (RUS)
15 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Judith ARNDT (GER)
12 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Michael HYATT (MEX)
12 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Marion CLIGNET (FRA)
11 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Dori RUANO (ESP)
10 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Sarah ULMER (NZL)
9 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Alayna BURNS (AUS)
7 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Erin MIRABELLA (USA)
6 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Maria Luisa CALLE (COL)
2 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Rasa MAZEIKYTE (LTU)
2 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Fen-Fang FANG (TPE)
0 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Chu Yan LEUNG (GBR)
0 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Michaela BRUNNGRABER (AUT)
0 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Akemi MORIMOTO (JPN)
0 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Chul Seung LEE (ESA)
0 pts
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Leontien ZIJLAARD (NED)
3'33"360
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Marion CLIGNET (FRA)
3'38"751
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Yvonne MCGREGOR (GBR)
3'38"850
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Sarah ULMER (NZL)
3'38"930
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Félicia BALLANGER (FRA)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Oxana GRICHINA (RUS)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Iryna YANOVYCH (UKR)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Michelle FERRIS (AUS)

Equestrian

Mixed eventing  medailleflag David O'CONNOR (USA)
34,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Andrew HOY (AUS)
39,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mark "Toddy" TODD (NZL)LANDOS
42,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Rodolphe SCHERER (FRA)
46,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Fabio MAGNI (ITA)
49,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Heidi ANTIKATZIDI (GRE)
50,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mary KING (GBR)
52,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Robert COSTELLO (USA)
52,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Julie BLACK (USA)
53,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Stark IAN (GBR)
56,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Karen DIXON (GBR)
60,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jean-Lou BIGOT (FRA)
66,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Eduard STIBBE (AHO)
71,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Paula TOERNQVIST (SWE)
74,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Andrea VERDINA (ITA)
87,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Brook STAPLES (AUS)
96,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Austin O'CONNOR (IRL)
97,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Trevor SMITH (IRL)
101,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Annette WYRWOLL (GER)
117,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Amanda ROSS (AUS)
142,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Carlos PARO (BRA)
147,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Bruce MANDEVILLE (CAN)
195,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Imtiaz ANEES (IND)
236,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Kai RUEDER (GER)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Bruno GOYENS DE HEUSCH (BEL)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mary Jane TUMBRIDGE (BER)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Roberto MACEDO (BRA)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Nils HAAGENSEN (DEN)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Piia PANTSU (FIN)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Nicolas TOUZAINT (FRA)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Daisuke KATO (JPN)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Tait BLYTH (NZL)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Sofia ANDLER (SWE)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Marina KOEHNCKE (GER)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Enrique SARASOLA (ESP)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jorge FERNANDEZ (URU)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Henry GRAMAJO (URU)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Australia
146,80 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
161,00 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag United States of America
175,80 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Germany
241,80 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Ireland
270,00 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Brazil
333,00 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Spain
1341,20 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
2065,60 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Belgium
2121,20 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag France
3000,00 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Italy
3000,00 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Japan
3000,00 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Anky VAN GRUNSVEN (NED)
239,18 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Isabell WERTH (GER)WEIHEGOLD OLD
234,19 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ulla SALZGEBER (GER)
230,57 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Nadine CAPELLMANN (GER)
225,88 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Coby VAN BAALEN (NED)
221,36 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ellen BONTJE (NED)
217,59 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Lone Castrup JORGENSEN (DEN)
216,90 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Susan BLINKS (USA)
214,65 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Kristy OATLEY-NIST (AUS)
210,79 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Beatriz FERRER-SALAT (ESP)DELGADO
210,33 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Christine TRAURIG (USA)
208,34 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Rafael SOTO (ESP)
208,21 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Daniel RAMSEIER (SUI)
205,60 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Pia LAUS (ITA)
205,44 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Jon Dalgaard PEDERSEN (DEN)
204,18 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Germany
5632 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
5579 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag United States of America
5166 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Denmark
5149 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Spain
5011 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Australia
4925 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4924 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4898 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Sweden
4849 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Jeroen DUBBELDAM (NED)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Albert VOORN (NED)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Khaled ALEID (KSA)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Otto BECKER (GER)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Marcus EHNING (GER)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Lars NIEBERG (GER)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ludo PHILIPPAERTS (BEL)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Andre Bier JOHANNPETER (BRA)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Beat MAENDLI (SUI)
9,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Thomas VELIN (DEN)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Margie GOLDSTEIN ENGLE (USA)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Willi MELLIGER (SUI)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ian "Captain Canada" MILLAR (CAN)
12,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Manuel TORRES (COL)
13,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Jonathan ASSELIN (CAN)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Lauren HOUGH (USA)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Maria GRETZER (SWE)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Martin DOPAZO (ARG)
17,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Gianni GOVONI (ITA)
17,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Geoff BLOOMFIELD (AUS)
20,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Rossen RAITCHEV (BUL)
20,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Jos LANSINK (NED)
20,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Malin BARYARD (SWE)
20,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Geoff BILLINGTON (GBR)
24,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Taizo SUGITANI (JPN)
24,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Anton-Martin BAUER (AUS)
28,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Alexandra LÉDERMANN (FRA)
DNF
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Thierry POMEL (FRA)
DNF
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Rodrigo PESSOA (BRA)
DSQ
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Germany
15,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Brazil
24,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag France
24,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
32,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag United States of America
36,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Sweden
36,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
40,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Canada
55,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Australia
56,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Japan
68,00 pts

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Pavel KOLOBKOV (RUS)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Hugues OBRY (FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Sang-Ki LEE (KOR)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Marcel FISCHER (SUI)
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Cuba
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's Foil  medailleflag Young-Ho KIM (KOR)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Ralf BISSDORF (GER)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Dimitri CHEVTCHENKO (RUS)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Jean-Noël FERRARI (FRA)
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Mihai Claudio COVALIU (ROM)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Matthieu GOURDAIN (FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Wiradech KOTHNY (GER)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Dornonkos FERJANCSIK (HUN)
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Romania
Women's Epee  medailleflag Timea NAGY (HUN)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Gianna HABLUETZEL-BUERKI (SUI)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Laura FLESSEL-COLOVIC (FRA)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Tatiana LOGOUNOVA (RUS)
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Foil  medailleflag Maria Valentina VEZZALI (ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Rita KÖNIG (GER)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Giovanna TRILLINI (ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Laura Gabriela CARLESCU BADEA (ROM)
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Poland
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag United States of America

Football

Men's   Teammedailleflag Cameroon
Men's   Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's   Teammedailleflag Chile
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's   Teammedailleflag Norway
Women's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's   Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's   Teammedailleflag Brazil

Gymnastic artistic

Men's Rings  medailleflag Szilveszter CSOLLANY (HUN)
9,850 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Dimosthenis TAMPAKOS (GRE)
9,762 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Iordan IOVTCHEV (BUL)
9,737 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Wei YANG (CHN)
9,712 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Ivan IVANKOV (BLR)
9,700 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Marius TOBA (GER)
9,675 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Nerimasa IWAI (JPN)
9,662 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Roman ZOZULYA (UKR)
9,637 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Alexei NEMOV (RUS)
9,787 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Benjamin VARONIAN (FRA)
9,787 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Joo-Hyung LEE (KOR)
9,775 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Alexey BONDARENKO (RUS)
9,762 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Oleksandr BERESH (UKR)
9,750 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Ilia GIORGADZE (GEO)
9,625 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Dieter REHM (SUI)
8,925 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Naoya TSUKAHARA (JPN)
8,825 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Xiaopeng LI (CHN)
9,825 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Joo-Hyung LEE (KOR)
9,812 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Alexei NEMOV (RUS)
9,800 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jin-Soo JUNG (KOR)
9,787 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Ivan IVANKOV (BLR)
9,775 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Yann CUCHERAT (FRA)
9,725 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Xu HUANG (CHN)
9,650 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Marius Daniel URZICA (ROM)
8,887 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Marius Daniel URZICA (ROM)
9,862 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Éric POUJADE (FRA)
9,825 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Alexei NEMOV (RUS)
9,800 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jang-Hyung LEE (KOR)
9,775 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Kil-Su PAE (PRK)
9,762 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Zoltan SUPOLA (HUN)
9,762 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Oleksandr BERESH (UKR)
9,712 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Nikolai KRIOUKOV (RUS)
9,700 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alexei NEMOV (RUS)
58,474 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Wei YANG (CHN)
58,360 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Oleksandr BERESH (UKR)
58,210 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ivan IVANKOV (BLR)
58,024 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Oleksandr SVITLYCHNYY (UKR)
57,950 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Blaine WILSON (USA)
57,936 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alexey BONDARENKO (RUS)
57,924 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Iordan IOVTCHEV (BUL)
57,887 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Lihui ZHENG (CHN)
57,474 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Joo-Hyung LEE (KOR)
57,462 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Rares Iulian ORZATA (ROM)
57,385 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yoshihiro SAITO (JPN)
57,361 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Marian DRAGULESCU (ROM)
57,098 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Paul HAMM (USA)
57,049 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Dimitri KARBANENKO (FRA)
56,961 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yann CUCHERAT (FRA)
56,923 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Eric LOPEZ (CUB)
56,811 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Naoya TSUKAHARA (JPN)
56,423 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Maxim ALECHINE (RUS)
56,399 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Benjamin VARONIAN (FRA)
56,361 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Dimitrij NONIN (GER)
56,310 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Seong-Min CHO (KOR)
56,224 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Aleksei SINKEVICH (BLR)
56,061 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Dimitar LOUNTCHEV (BUL)
56,011 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Kenichi FUJITA (JPN)
55,874 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Omar CORTES (ESP)
55,849 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Roman ZOZULYA (UKR)
55,811 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ioan Silviu SUCIU (ROM)
55,786 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Philippe RIZZO (AUS)
55,786 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Lazaro LAMELAS (CUB)
55,586 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Victor CANO (ESP)
55,561 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Craig HEAP (GBR)
55,348 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ivan PAVLOVSKY (BLR)
54,911 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alejandro BARRENECHEA (ESP)
54,410 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alberto "Abe" BUSNARI (ITA)
53,811 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Igor CASSINA (ITA)
53,373 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
231,919 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
230,306 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
230,019 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
229,857 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
228,983 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Romania
227,543 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Gervasio DEFERR (ESP)
9,712 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Alexey BONDARENKO (RUS)
9,587 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Leszek BLANIK (POL)
9,475 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Alexei NEMOV (RUS)
9,456 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Sergey FEDORCHENKO (USA)
9,399 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Blaine WILSON (USA)
9,362 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ioannis MELISSANIDIS (GRE)
9,262 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Dieter REHM (SUI)
9,006 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Igors VIHROVS (LAT)
9,812 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Alexei NEMOV (RUS)
9,800 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Iordan IOVTCHEV (BUL)
9,787 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Wei YANG (CHN)
9,750 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Xiaopeng LI (CHN)
9,737 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Marian DRAGULESCU (ROM)
9,712 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Morgan HAMM (USA)
9,262 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Evgueni PODGORNYI (RUS)
9,550 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Svetlana KHORKINA (RUS)
9,862 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Jie LING (CHN)
9,837 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Yun YANG (CHN)
9,787 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Viktoriya KARPENKO (UKR)
9,775 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Tatyana ZHARGANOVA (BLR)
9,737 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Ol'Ga ROSHCHUPKINA (UKR)
9,725 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Elena PRODOUNOVA (RUS)
9,650 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Elvire TEZA (FRA)
9,512 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Simona AMANAR (ROM)
38,642 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Maria OLARU (ROM)
38,581 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Xuan LIU (CHN)
38,410 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ekaterina LOBAZNIOUK (RUS)
38,393 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Yang YUN (CHN)
38,305 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elena ZAMOLODTCHIKOVA (RUS)
38,268 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ol'Ga ROSHCHUPKINA (UKR)
38,205 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Lisa SKINNER (AUS)
38,193 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Esther MOYA (ESP)
38,080 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Svetlana KHORKINA (RUS)
37,929 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Viktoriya KARPENKO (UKR)
37,874 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Laura MARTINEZ (ESP)
37,829 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elise RAY (USA)
37,661 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Amy CHOW (USA)
37,592 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kate RICHARDSON (CAN)
37,530 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Allana SLATER (AUS)
37,511 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Martina BREMINI (ITA)
37,487 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Monica BERGAMELLI (ITA)
37,449 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kristin MALONEY (USA)
37,429 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Daniele HYPOLITO (BRA)
37,337 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Sara MORO (ESP)
37,330 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Halyna TYRYK (UKR)
37,330 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Lisa MASON (GBR)
37,167 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Delphine REGEASE (FRA)
37,049 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Dong FANGXIAO (CHN)
36,893 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Adriana CRISCI (ITA)
36,886 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Marina ZARZHITSKAYA (BLR)
36,874 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kana YAMAWAKI (JPN)
36,642 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Jana KOMRSKOVA (CZE)
36,618 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Nelly RAMASSAMY (FRA)
36,592 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Alexandra SOLER (FRA)
36,498 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Emma WILLIAMS (GBR)
36,443 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Yvonne TOUSEK (CAN)
36,281 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Alena POLOZKOVA (BLR)
36,162 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Annika REEDER (GBR)
16,536 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Romania
154,608 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
154,403 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
154,008 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
152,933 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Spain
152,113 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
151,846 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Xuan LIU (CHN)
9,825 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Ekaterina LOBAZNIOUK (RUS)
9,787 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Elena PRODOUNOVA (RUS)
9,775 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Maria Claudia PRESACAN (HUN)
9,750 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Tetyana YAROSH (UKR)
9,712 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Maria OLARU (ROM)
9,700 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Jie LING (CHN)
9,675 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Elise RAY (USA)
9,387 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Elena ZAMOLODTCHIKOVA (RUS)
9,731 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Andreea RADUCAN (ROM)
9,693 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Ekaterina LOBAZNIOUK (RUS)
9,674 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Esther MOYA (ESP)
9,618 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Laura MARTINEZ (ESP)
9,612 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Simona AMANAR (ROM)
9,537 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Fangxiao DONG (CHN)
9,487 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Denisse LOPEZ (MEX)
9,843 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Elena ZAMOLODTCHIKOVA (RUS)
9,850 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Svetlana KHORKINA (RUS)
9,812 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Simona AMANAR (ROM)
9,712 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Esther MOYA (ESP)
9,700 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Yun YANG (CHN)
9,637 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Fangxiao DONG (CHN)
9,537 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Andreea RADUCAN (ROM)
9,275 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Lisa SKINNER (AUS)
9,012 pts

Gymnastic rythmic

Women's All-round  medailleflag Yulia BARSUKOVA (RUS)
39,632 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Yulia RASKINA (BLR)
39,548 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Alina KABAEVA (RUS)
39,466 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Olena VITRYCHENKO (UKR)
39,408 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Eva SERRANO (FRA)
39,390 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Tamara YEROFEVA (UKR)
39,000 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Evmofia NTONA (GRE)
38,982 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Valeria VATKINA (BLR)
38,957 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Almudena CID (ESP)
38,907 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Susanna MARCHESI (ITA)
38,850 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
39,500 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Belarus
39,500 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Greece
39,283 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Germany
39,899 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Japan
39,550 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Italy
39,483 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
39,432 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Brazil
39,266 pts

Gymnastic trampoline

Men's Trampoline  medailleflag Alexandre MOSKALENKO (RUS)
41,700 pts
Men's Trampoline  medailleflag Ji WALLACE (AUS)
39,300 pts
Men's Trampoline  medailleflag Mathieu TURGEON (CAN)
39,100 pts
Men's Trampoline  medailleflag David MARTIN (FRA)
38,80 pts
Men's Trampoline  medailleflag Dimitri POLYARUSH (BLR)
38,10 pts
Men's Trampoline  medailleflag Lee BREARLEY (GBR)
37,90 pts
Men's Trampoline  medailleflag Alan VILLAFUERTE (NED)
27,60 pts
Men's Trampoline  medaille