MarcoLympics
2000 Sydney Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXVIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag TIAN "Liang "(CHN)
724,53 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag HU "Jia "(CHN)
713,55 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Dimitri " "SAUTIN(RUS)
679,26 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Alexandre " "DESPATIE(CAN)
652,35 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ken " "TERAUCHI(JPN)
636,90 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Mark " "RUIZ(USA)
625,92 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Igor " "LUKASHIN(RUS)
624,51 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Mathew " "HELM(AUS)
618,24 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag David " "PICHLER(USA)
616,17 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Robert " "NEWBERY(AUS)
613,98 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Heiko " "MEYER(GER)
600,00 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag CLOE "Hyong Gil "(PRK)
562,98 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
365,04 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Pakistan
358,74 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Germany
338,88 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
335,34 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Australia
333,24 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
332,22 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag United States of America
321,69 pts
Men's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag France
314,94 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag XIONG "Ni "(CHN)
708,72 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Fernando " "PLATAS(MEX)
708,42 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Dimitri " "SAUTIN(RUS)
703,20 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag HAILIANG "Xiao "(CHN)
671,04 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Dean " "PULAR(AUS)
647,40 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Troy " "DUMAIS(USA)
642,72 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Mark " "RUIZ(USA)
638,22 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ken " "TERAUCHI(JPN)
634,47 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Stefan " "AHRENS(GER)
619,17 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Andreas " "WELS(GER)
616,53 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Imre " "LENGYEL(HUN)
613,47 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Tony " "ALLY(GBR)
583,80 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
365,58 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
329,97 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Australia
322,86 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag United States of America
320,91 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Mexico
317,70 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag France
310,08 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
296,64 pts
Men's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Italy
286,38 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Laura " "WILKINSON(USA)
543,75 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag LI "Na "(CHN)
542,01 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Anne " "MONTMINY(CAN)
540,15 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag SANG "Xue "(CHN)
513,03 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Emilie " "HEYMANS(CAN)
511,92 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Olena " "ZHUPINA(UKR)
489,09 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Anja " "RICHTER-LIBISELLER(AUT)
482,16 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Svetlana " "TIMOCHININA(RUS)
478,89 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Natalya " "CHIKINA(KAZ)
466,80 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag CHLOE "Myong Hwa "(PRK)
453,22 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Rebecca " "GILMORE(AUS)
448,95 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ute " "WETZIG(GER)
438,24 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
345,12 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Canada
312,03 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Australia
301,50 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Austria
294,00 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag United States of America
291,42 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
288,30 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag France
277,14 pts
Women's Synchronized 10 m platform  Teammedailleflag Mexico
264,30 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag FU "Mingxia "(CHN)
609,42 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag GUO "Jingjing "(CHN)
597,81 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Doerte " "LINDNER(GER)
574,35 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Yuliya " "PAKHALINA(RUS)
570,42 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Anna " "LINBERG(SWE)
559,17 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Vera " "ILYINA(RUS)
555,15 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Chantelle " "MICHELL(AUS)
550,68 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Jenny " "KEIM(USA)
534,18 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Irina " "VYGUZOVA(KAZ)
528,33 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Blythe " "HARTLEY(CAN)
523,05 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ganna " "SOROKINA(UKR)
512,97 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Michelle " "DAVISON(USA)
510,48 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
332,64 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
321,60 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
290,34 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Australia
283,05 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Canada
279,00 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Mexico
273,84 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Germany
263,76 pts
Women's Synchronized 3 m springboard  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
256,20 pts

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Grant " "HACKETT(AUS)
14'48"33
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Kieren " "PERKINS(AUS)
14'53"59
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Chris " "THOMPSON(USA)
14'56"81
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Alexei " "FILIPETS(RUS)
14'56"88
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Ryk " "NEETHLING(RSA)
15'00"48
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Erik " "VENDT(USA)
15'08"61
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Igor " "CHERVYNSKIY(UKR)
15'08"80
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Heiko " "HELL(GER)
15'19"87
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Domenico " "FIORAVANTI(ITA)
1'00"46
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Glenn Edward " "MOSES(USA)
1'00"73
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Roman " "SLOUDNOV(RUS)
1'00"91
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Kosuke " "KITAJIMA(JPN)
1'01"34
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Morgan " "KNABE(CAN)
1'01"50
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Brett " "PETERSEN(RSA)
1'01"58
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Remo " "LUETOLF(SUI)
1'01"63
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag César " "BADITA(ROM)
1'01"88
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Lenny " "KRAYZELBURG(USA)
53"72
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Matthew " "WELSH(AUS)
54"07
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Stev " "THELOKE(GER)
54"82
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Josh " "WATSON(AUS)
55"01
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Bartosz " "KIZIEROWSKI(POL)
55"04
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Neil Walker " "VERONA(USA)
55"14
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Steffen " "DRIESEN(GER)
55"27
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Eithan " "URBACH(ISR)
55"74
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Pieter ""Vdh" "VAN DEN HOOGENBAND(NED)
48"30
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Alexander " "POPOV(RUS)
48"69
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Gary "Jr. "HALL(USA)
48"73
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Michael " "KLIM(AUS)
48"74
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Neil " "WALKER(USA)
49"09
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Lars " "FROELANDER(SWE)
49"22
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Denis " "PIMANKOV(RUS)
49"36
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Chris " "FYDLER(AUS)
49"44
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Lars " "FROLANDER(SWE)
52"00
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Michael " "KLIM(AUS)
52"18
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Geoffrey " "HUEGILL(AUS)
52"22
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Ian " "CROCKER(USA)
52"44
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Anatoly " "POLYAKOV(RUS)
52"58
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Takashi " "YAMAMOTO(JPN)
52"58
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Thomas " "RUPPRATH(GER)
53"13
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Amanda " "ADKINS(USA)
53"13
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Massimiliano " "ROSOLINO(ITA)
1'58"98
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Tom " "DOLAN(USA)
1'59"77
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Tom " "WILKENS(USA)
2'00"87
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Attila " "CZENE(HUN)
2:01.16
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Marcel " "WOUDA(NED)
2:01.48
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Christian " "KELLER(GER)
2:02.02
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Xavier " "MARCHAND(FRA)
2:02.23
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Jani " "SIEVINEN(FIN)
2:02.49
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Domenico " "FIORAVANTI(ITA)
2'10"87
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Terence Michael " "PARKIN(RSA)
2'12"50
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Davide " "RUMMOLO(ITA)
2'12"73
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Regan " "HARRISON(AUS)
2'12"88
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Morgan " "KNABE(CAN)
2'13"20
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Kyle " "SALYARDS(USA)
2'13"27
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Johann " "BERNARD(FRA)
2'13"31
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Ryan " "MITCHELL(AUS)
2'14"00
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Lenny " "KRAYZELBURG(USA)
1'56"76
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Aaron " "PEIRSOL(USA)
1'57"35
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Matthew " "WELSH(AUS)
1'57"59
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Orn " "ARNARSON(ISL)
1'59"00
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Emanuele " "MERISI(ITA)
1'59"01
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Razvan Ionut " "FLOREA(ROM)
1'59"05
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Rogerio " "ROMERO(BRA)
1'59"27
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Gordan " "KOZULJ(CRO)
1'59"38
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Pieter ""Vdh" "VAN DEN HOOGENBAND(NED)
1'45"35
WR
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Ian " "THORPE(AUS)
1'45"83
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Massimiliano " "ROSOLINO(ITA)
1'46"65
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag James " "SALTER(GBR)
1'46"73
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Paul " "PALMER(GBR)
1'47"95
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Noriko " "INADA(JPN)
1'48"74
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Rick " "SAY(CAN)
1'48"76
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Grant " "HACKETT(AUS)
1'49"46
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Tom " "MALCHOW(USA)
1'55"35
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Denys " "SYLANTYEV(UKR)
1'55"76
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Justin " "NORRIS(AUS)
1'56"17
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag LUNA "Wang "(CHN)
1'56"34
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Michael " "PHELPS(USA)
1'56"50
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Stephen " "PARRY(GBR)
1'57"01
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Denis " "PANKRATOV(RUS)
1'57"97
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Franck " "ESPOSITO(FRA)
1'58"39
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Tom " "DOLAN(USA)
4'11"76
WR
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Erik " "VENDT(USA)
4'14"23
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Curtis " "MYDEN(CAN)
4'15"33
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Alessio " "BOGGIATTO(ITA)
4'15"93
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Terence Michael " "PARKIN(RSA)
4'16"92
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Justin " "NORRIS(AUS)
4'17"87
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag César " "BADITA(ROM)
4'20"91
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Shinya " "TANIGUCHI(JPN)
4'20"93
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Ian " "THORPE(AUS)
3'40"59
WR
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Massimiliano " "ROSOLINO(ITA)
3'43"40
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Klete " "KELLER(USA)
3'47"00
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Emiliano " "BREMBILLA(ITA)
3'47"01
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Dragos " "COMAN(ROM)
3'47"38
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Maddy " "CRIPPEN(USA)
3'47"58
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Grant " "HACKETT(AUS)
3'48"22
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Ryk " "NEETHLING(RSA)
3'48"52
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Anthony " "ERVIN(USA)
21"98
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Gary "Jr. "HALL(USA)
21"98
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Pieter ""Vdh" "VAN DEN HOOGENBAND(NED)
22"03
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Mark " "FOSTER(GBR)
22"11
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Bartosz " "KIZIEROWSKI(POL)
22"22
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Alexander " "POPOV(RUS)
22"24
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Flavia " "RIGAMONTI(SUI)
22"41
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Oleksandr " "VOLYNETS(UKR)
22"51
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'33"73
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'35"27
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'35"88
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'37"53
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'39"09
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'39"88
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'40"02
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'40"19
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'13"67
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'13"86
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Brazil
3'17"40
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'17"77
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'17"85
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'19"60
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'21"00
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
DSQ
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
7'07"05
WR
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'12"64
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
7'12"70
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'12"91
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
7'12"98
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'20"19
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
7'21"92
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
7'24"37
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Megan " "QUANN(USA)
1'07"05
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Leisel " "JONES(AUS)
1'07"49
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Penelope ""Penny" "HEYNS(RSA)
1'07"55
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Sarah " "POEWE(GER)
1'07"85
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Agnès " "KOVACS(HUN)
1'08"09
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Masami " "TANAKA(JPN)
1'08"37
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Tarmee " "WHITE(AUS)
1'09"09
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Sylvia " "GERASCH(GER)
1'09"86
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Diana " "MOCANU(ROM)
1'00"21
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Mai " "NAKAMURA(JPN)
1'00"55
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Nina " "ZHIVANEVSKAYA(ESP)
1'00"89
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Roxana " "MARACINEANU(FRA)
1'01"10
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Barbara ""B.j." "BEDFORD(USA)
1'01"14
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Dyana " "CALUB(AUS)
1'01"47
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Louise " "OMSTEDT(DEN)
1'01"61
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Tarmee " "WHITE(AUS)
1'02"02
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Inge " "DE BRUIJN(NED)
53"83
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Therese " "ALSHAMMAR(SWE)
54"33
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Jennifer " "THOMPSON(USA)
54"43
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Dara " "TORRES(USA)
54"43
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Martina " "MORAVCOVA(SVK)
54"72
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Hélène " "MULLER(RSA)
55"19
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Sumika " "MINAMOTO(JPN)
55"53
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Wilma " "VAN RIJN(NED)
55"58
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Inge " "DE BRUIJN(NED)
56"61
WR
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Martina " "MORAVCOVA(SVK)
57"97
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Dara " "TORRES(USA)
58"20
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Kosuke " "KITAJIMA(JPN)
58"49
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Jennifer " "THOMPSON(USA)
58"73
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Junko " "ONISHI(JPN)
59"13
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Susan " "O'NEILL(AUS)
59"27
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Diana " "MOCANU(ROM)
59"43
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Yana " "KLOCHKOVA(UKR)
2'10"68
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Béatrice " "CASLARU(ROM)
2'12"57
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Cristina " "TEUSCHER(USA)
2'13"32
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Marianne " "LIMPERT(CAN)
2'13"44
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Jennifer " "REILLY(AUS)
2'13"70
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Oxana " "VEREVKA(RUS)
2'13"88
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Gabrielle " "ROSE(USA)
2'14"82
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Tomoko " "HAGIWARA(JPN)
2'15"64
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Agnès " "KOVACS(HUN)
2'24"35
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Kristy " "KOWAL(USA)
2'24"56
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Amanda " "BEARD(USA)
2'25"35
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag HUI "Qi "(CHN)
2'25"36
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Olga " "BAKALDINA(RUS)
2'25"47
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Sarah " "POEWE(GER)
2'25"72"
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Masami " "TANAKA(JPN)
2'26"98
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag XUEJUAN "Luo "(CHN)
2'27"33
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Diana " "MOCANU(ROM)
2'08"16
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Roxana " "MARACINEANU(FRA)
2'10"25
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Miki " "NAKAO(JPN)
2'11"05
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Tomoko " "HAGIWARA(JPN)
2'11"21
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Nina " "ZHIVANESKAYA(ESP)
2'12"35
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Antje " "BUSCHSCHULTE(GER)
2'12"75
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Kelly " "STEFANYSHYN(CAN)
2'13"31
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Lorenzo " "VISMARA(ITA)
2'14"57
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Susan " "O'NEILL(AUS)
1'58"24
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Martina " "MORAVCOVA(SVK)
1'58"32
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Claudia " "POLL AHRENS(CRC)
1'58"81
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Kerstin " "KIELGASS(GER)
1'58"86
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Nadejda " "TCHEMEZOVA(RUS)
1'58"86
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Oxana " "VEREVKA(RUS)
1'59"28
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Camelia Alina " "POTEC(ROM)
1'59"46
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Natalya " "BARANOVSKAYA(BLR)
1'59"55
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Misty " "HYMAN(USA)
2'05"88
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Susan " "O'NEILL(AUS)
2'06"58
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Petria " "THOMAS(AUS)
2'07"12
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Mette " "JACOBSEN(DEN)
2'08"24
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Otylia " "JEDRZEJCZAK(POL)
2'08"48
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Kaitlin " "SANDENO(USA)
2'08"81
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Yuko " "NAKANISHI(JPN)
2'09"66
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Wilma " "VAN RIJN(NED)
2'10"72
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Yana " "KLOCHKOVA(UKR)
4'33"59
WR
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Yasuko " "TAJIMA(JPN)
4'35"96
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Béatrice " "CASLARU(ROM)
4'37"18
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Kaitlin " "SANDENO(USA)
4'41"03
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Nicole " "HETZER(GER)
4'43"56
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Joanne " "MALAR(CAN)
4'44"63
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Jennifer " "REILLY(AUS)
4'45"17
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Daniel " "MALEK(CZE)
4'45"99
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Brooke " "BENNETT(USA)
4'05"80
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Diana " "MUNZ(USA)
4'07"07
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Claudia " "POLL AHRENS(CRC)
4'07"83
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Janelle " "ATKINSON(JAM)
4'08"79
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Nadejda " "TCHEMEZOVA(RUS)
4'10"37
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Hannah " "STOCKBAUER(GER)
4`'103"38
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Carla Louise " "GEURTS(NED)
4'12"36
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag HUA "Chen "(CHN)
4'13"11
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Inge " "DE BRUIJN(NED)
24"32
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Therese " "ALSHAMMAR(SWE)
24"51
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Dara " "TORRES(USA)
24"63
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Amy " "VAN DYKEN(USA)
25"04
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Martina " "MORAVCOVA(SVK)
25"24
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Sandra " "VOELKER(GER)
25"27
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Alison " "SHEPPARD(GBR)
25"45
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Hélène " "MULLER(RSA)
25"65
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Brooke " "BENNETT(USA)
8'19"67
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Yana " "KLOCHKOVA(UKR)
8'22"66
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Kaitlin " "SANDENO(USA)
8'24"29
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag CHEN "Hua "(CHN)
8'25"91
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Hannah " "STOCKBAUER(GER)
8'30"11
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Alexei " "FILIPETS(RUS)
8'30"58
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Jana " "HENKE(GER)
8'31"97
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Sachiko " "YAMADA(JPN)
8'37"39
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'58"30
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
4'01"59
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
4'04"16
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
4'04"33
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag South Africa
4'05"15
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
4'07"55
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'07"61
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
4'07"83
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'36"61
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'39"83
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'40"30
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'40"31
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'40"54
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'40"91
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'42"92
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'44"49
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'57"80
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
7'58"52
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'58"64
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Romania
8'01"63
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
8'02"65
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
8'03"69
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
8'04"68
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
8'05"99

Aquatic Synchronized

Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
99,146 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Japan
98,860 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Canada
97,357 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag France
96,467 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag United States of America
96,104 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Italy
95,177 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
94,593 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Australia
89,493 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
99,580 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Japan
98,650 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag France
97,437 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag United States of America
96,990 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Canada
95,984 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Italy
95,387 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
94,784 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Spain
94,520 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Mexico
92,761 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
92,039 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
91,826 pts
Women's Duet  Teammedailleflag Brazil
90,743 pts

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Croatia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australia

Archery

Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Simon " "FAIRWEATHER(AUS)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Victor " "WUNDERLE(USA)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Wietse " "VAN ALTEN(NED)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Magnus " "PETTERSON(SWE)
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag YUN "Mi-Jin "(KOR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag KIM "Nam-Soon "(KOR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag KIM "Soo-Nyung "(KOR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag CHOE "Ok Sil "(PRK)
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Turkey

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Noah " "NGENY(KEN)
3'32"07
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Hicham " "EL GUERROUJ(MAR)
3'32"32
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Bernard " "LAGAT(KEN)
3'32"44
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Medhi " "BAALA(FRA)
3'34"14
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Kevin " "SULLIVAN(CAN)
3'35"50
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Daniel " "ZEGEYE(ETH)
3'36"78
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Andrés " "DIAZ(ESP)
3'37"27
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Juan Carlos " "HIGUERO(ESP)
3'38"91
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag John " "MAYOCK(GBR)
3'39"41
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Jason " "PYRAH(USA)
3'39"84
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Driss " "MAAZOUZI(FRA)
3'45"46
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Youssef " "BABA(MAR)
3'56"08
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Saul " "MENDOZA(MEX)
3'06"75
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Claude " "ISSORAT(FRA)
3'07"65
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Heinz " "FREI(SUI)
3'07"82
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Kurt " "FEARNLEY(AUS)
3'08"27
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Jeffrey " "ADAMS(CAN)
3'08"95
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Scot " "HOLLONBECK(USA)
3'09"15
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Ernst " "VAN DYK(RSA)
3'12"35
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag John " "MACLEAN(AUS)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Hailé " "GEBRSELASSIE(ETH)
27'18"20
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Paul " "TERGAT(KEN)
27'18"29
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Assefa " "MEZGEBU(ETH)
27'19"75
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Patrick " "IVUTI(KEN)
27'20"44
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag John Cheruiyot " "KORIR(KEN)
27'24"75
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Saïd " "BERIOUI(MAR)
27'37"83
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Toshinari " "TAKAOKA(JPN)
27'40"44
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Karl " "KESKA(GBR)
27'44"09
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Aloÿs " "NIZIGAMA(BUR)
27'44"56
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Abdihakem ""Abdi" "ABDIRAHMAN(USA)
27'46"17
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Girma " "TOLLA(ETH)
27'49"75
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mebrahtom " "KEFLEZIGHI(USA)
27'53"63
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag David " "GALVAN(MEX)
27'54"56
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag José " "RAMOS(POR)
28'07"43
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Katsuhiko " "HANADA(JPN)
28'08"11
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Samir " "MOUSSAOUI(ALG)
28'17"25
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Rachid " "BERRADI(ITA)
28'45"96
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jose " "RIOS(ESP)
28'50"31
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mohammed " "MOURHIT(BEL)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Enrique " "MOLINA(ESP)
DNF
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Maurice " "GREENE(USA)
9"87
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Ato " "BOLDON(TRI)
9"99
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Obadele " "THOMPSON(BAR)
10"04
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Dwain " "CHAMBERS(GBR)
10"08
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Jonathan " "DRUMMOND(USA)
10"09
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Greg " "MANNINO(USA)
10"13
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Kim " "COLLINS(SKN)
10"17
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Aziz " "ZAKARI(TPE)
DNF
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Anier " "GARCIA(CUB)
13"00
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Terrence " "TRAMMELL(USA)
13"16
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Mark " "CREAR(USA)
13"22
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Allen " "JOHNSON(USA)
13"23
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Colin " "JACKSON(GBR)
13"28
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Florian " "SCHWARTHOFF(GER)
13"42
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Dudley " "DORIVAL(HAI)
13"49
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Robert " "KRONBERG(SWE)
13"61
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Robert " "KORZENIOWSKI(POL)
1h18'59"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vladimir " "ANDREYEV(RUS)
1h19'27"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Noe " "HERNANDEZ(MEX)
1h19'30"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jefferson " "PEREZ QUEZADA(ECU)
1h20'18"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Andreas " "ERM(GER)
1h20'25"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Roman " "RASSKAZOV(RUS)
1h20'57"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Francisco Javier " "FERNANDEZ(ESP)
1h21'01"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Payshan " "DEAKES(AUS)
1h21'03"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Alessandro " "GANDELLINI(ITA)
1h21'14"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Nicholas Mark ""Nick" "A'HERN(AUS)
1h21'34"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Michele " "DIDONI(ITA)
1h21'43"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Daniel " "GARCÍA(MEX)
1h22'05"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag YU "Guohui "(CHN)
1h22'32"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Aigars " "FADEJEVS(LTU)
1h22'43"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ilya " "MARKOV(RUS)
1h23'03"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Giovanni " "DE BENEDICTIS(ITA)
1h23'14"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Andrey " "MAKAROV(BLR)
1h23'33"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Costica " "BALAN(ROM)
1h23'42"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jiri " "MALYSA(CZE)
1h24'08"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag David " "MÁRQUEZ(ESP)
1h24'36"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Artur " "MELESHKEVICH(BLR)
1h24'50"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Satoshi " "YANAGISAWA(JPN)
1h25'03"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Moussa " "AOUANOUK(ALG)
1h25'04"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Arturo " "HUERTA(CAN)
1h25'24"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Dion " "RUSSELL(AUS)
1h25'26"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Tim " "BERRETT(CAN)
1h25'29"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Daisuke " "IKESHIMA(JPN)
1h25'34"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Robert " "HEFFERNAN(IRL)
1h26'04"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sándor " "URBANIK(HUN)
1h26'16"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag SHIN "Il Yong "(KOR)
1h26'22"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Igor " "KOLLÁR(SVK)
1h26'31"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Luis " "MARTÍNEZ(GUA)
1h27'16"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Anthony " "GILLET(FRA)
1h27'36"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mikhail " "KHMELNITSKIY(BLR)
1h28'02"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jose David " "DOMINGUEZ(ESP)
1h28'16"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hatem " "GHOULA(TUN)
1h28'16"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Gyula " "DUDAS(HUN)
1h28'34"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Valeriy " "BORISOV(KAZ)
1h28'36"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag David " "KIMUTAI(KEN)
1h28'45"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Timothy " "SEAMAN(USA)
1h30'32"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Róbert " "VALÍCEK(SVK)
1h30'46"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Julius " "SAWE(KEN)
1h30'55"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Julio Rene " "MARTINEZ(GUA)
1h31'47"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Rami Ali " "DIEB(PLE)
1h32'32"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Joao " "VIEIRA(POR)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Efim " "MOTPAN(MDA)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maris " "PUTENIS(LAT)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Bernardo " "SEGURA(MEX)
DSQ
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Konstantinos " "KENTERIS(GRE)
20"09
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Darren " "CAMPBELL(GBR)
20"14
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Ato " "BOLDON(TRI)
20"20
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Obadele " "THOMPSON(BAR)
20"20
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Christian " "MALCOLM(GBR)
20"23
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Claudinei " "DA SILVA(BRA)
20"28
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Coby " "MILLER(USA)
20"35
Men's 200 m  medailleflag John "Jr. "CAPEL(USA)
20"49
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Reuben " "KOSGEI(KEN)
8'21"43
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Wilson Boit " "KIPKETER(KEN)
8'21"77
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ali " "EZZINE(MAR)
8'22"15
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Bernard " "BARMASAI(KEN)
8'22"23
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Luis Miguel " "MARTIN(ESP)
8'22"75
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Eliseo " "MARTIN(ESP)
8'23"00
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Brahim " "BOULAMI(MAR)
8'24"32
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Günther " "WEIDLINGER(AUT)
8'26"70
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Jim " "SVENØY(NOR)
8'27"20
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Khamis Abdullah " "SAIFELDIN(QAT)
8'30"89
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Laïd " "BESSOU(ALG)
8'33"07
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Simon " "VROEMEN(NED)
8'37"87
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Manuel " "SILVA(POR)
8'38"63
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Gaël " "PENCREACH(FRA)
8'41"19
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Damian " "KALLABIS(GER)
9'09"78
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Michael " "JOHNSON(USA)
43"84
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Alvin " "HARRISON(USA)
44"40
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Gregory " "HAUGHTON(JAM)
44"70
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Sanderlei Claro " "PARRELA(BRA)
45"01
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Robert " "MACKOWIAK(POL)
45"14
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Hendrick " "MOKGANYETSI(RSA)
45"26
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Antonio " "PETTIGREW(USA)
45"42
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Michael " "MARSH(USA)
45"55
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Angelo " "TAYLOR(USA)
47"50
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Hadi Souan " "SOMAYLI(KSA)
47"53
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Llewellyn George " "HERBERT(RSA)
47"81
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag James " "CARTER(USA)
48"04
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Eronilde " "DE ARAÚJO(BRA)
48"34
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Pawel " "JANUSZEWSKI(POL)
48"44
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Fabrizio " "MORI(ITA)
48"78
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Gennadiy " "GORBENKO(UKR)
49"01
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Millon " "WOLDE(ETH)
13'35"49
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Ali " "SAIDI-SIEF(ALG)
13'36"20
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Brahim " "LAHLAFI(MAR)
13'36"47
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Fita " "BAYISSA(ETH)
13'37"03
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag David " "CHELULE(KEN)
13'37"13
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Dagne " "ALEMU(ETH)
13'37"17
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Serhiy " "LEBID(UKR)
13'37"80
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Jirka " "ARNDT(GER)
13'38"57
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Julius " "GITAHI(KEN)
13'39"11
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Richard " "LIMO(KEN)
13'39"43
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Réda " "BENZINE(ALG)
13'40"95
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Mizan " "MEHARI(AUS)
13'42"03
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Adam " "GOUCHER(USA)
13'43"20
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Othman Sulaiman " "TAIB(QAT)
13'45"10
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Toshinari " "TAKAOKA(JPN)
13'46"90
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Robert " "KORZENIOWSKI(POL)
3h42'22"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Aigars " "FADEJEVS(LTU)
3h43'40"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Joel " "SANCHEZ(MEX)
3h44'36"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Valentin " "MASSANA(ESP)
3h46'01"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Nikolay " "MATYUKHIN(RUS)
3h46'37"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Nathan " "DEAKES(AUS)
3h47'29"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Miguel Angel " "RODRIGUEZ(MEX)
3h48'12"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Roman " "MAGDZIARCZYK(POL)
3h48'17"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Modris " "LIEPINS(LAT)
3h48'36"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag YANG "Yongjian "(CHN)
3h48'42"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Aleksandar " "RAKOVIC(SER)
3h49'16"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jesus Angel " "GARCIA(ESP)
3h49'31"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag WANG "Yinhang "(CHN)
3h50'19"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Denis " "LANGLOIS(FRA)
3h52'56"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sergey " "KOREPANOV(KAZ)
3h53'30"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Milos " "HOLUSA(CZE)
3h53'48"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Peter " "TICHY(SVK)
3h54'47"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Craig " "BARRETT(NZL)
3h55'53"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Mike " "TRAUTMANN(GER)
3h56'19"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Stefan " "MALÍK(SVK)
3h56'44"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Denis " "TRAUTMANN(GER)
3h58'14"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Curt " "CLAUSEN(USA)
3h58'39"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Peter " "KORCOK(SVK)
3h58'46"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Mikel " "ODRIOZOLA(ESP)
3h59'50"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Valeriy " "BORISOV(KAZ)
4h01'11"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Vladimir " "POTEMIN(RUS)
4h02'38"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Dion " "RUSSELL(AUS)
4h02'50"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Brian " "ABSHIRE(USA)
4h03'05"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sylvain " "CAUDRON(FRA)
4h03'22"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Daugvinas " "ZUJUS(LTU)
4h06'04"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Andrew " "HERMANN(USA)
4h07'18"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Alexey " "SHELEST(UKR)
4h07'39"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Pedro " "MARTINS(POR)
4h08'13"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Duane " "COUSINS(AUS)
4h10'43"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ugis " "BRUVELIS(LAT)
4h11'41"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Fumio " "IMAMURA(JPN)
4h13'28"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Gyula " "DUDAS(HUN)
4h17'55"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jamie " "COSTIN(IRL)
4h24'22"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Christopher " "MADDOCKS(GBR)
4h52'12"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Robert " "IHLY(GER)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Valeriy " "SPITSYN(RUS)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag René " "PILLER(FRA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Spyros " "KASTANIS(GRE)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Theodoros " "STAMATOPOULOS(GRE)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ivano " "BRUGNETTI(ITA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Arturo " "DI MEZZA(ITA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Giovanni " "PERRICELLI(ITA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tomasz " "LIPIEC(POL)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Viktor " "GINKO(BLR)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tim " "BERRETT(CAN)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Arturo " "HUERTA(CAN)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Valentin " "KONONEN(FIN)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Zoltan " "CZUKOR(HUN)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Akihiko " "KOIKE(JPN)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag German " "SANCHEZ(MEX)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Fedosei " "CIUMACENCO(MDA)
DSQ
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Nils " "SCHUMANN(GER)
1'45"08
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Wilson Kosgei " "KIPKETER(DEN)
1'45"14
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Aissa Djabir " "SAID-GUERNI(ALG)
1'45"16
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Hezekiel Sello " "SEPENG(RSA)
1'45"29
Men's 800 m  medailleflag André " "BUCHER(SUI)
1'45"40
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Yuriy " "BORZAKOVSKIY(RUS)
1'45"83
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Glody " "DUBE(BOT)
1'46"24
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Andrea " "LONGO(ITA)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Erki " "NOOL(EST)
8641 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Roman " "SEBRLE(CZE)
8606 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Chris " "HUFFINS(USA)
8595 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Dean " "MACEY(GBR)
8567 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Tom " "PAPPAS(USA)
8425 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Tomas " "DVORAK(CZE)
8385 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Frank " "BUSEMANN(GER)
8351 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Attila " "ZSIVOCZKY(HUN)
8277 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Stefan " "SCHMID(GER)
8206 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Henrik " "DAGARD(SWE)
8178 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Zsolt " "KÜRTESI(HUN)
8149 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Mário " "ANÍBAL(POR)
8136 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Lev " "LOBODIN(RUS)
8071 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jirí " "RYBA(CZE)
8056 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Raúl " "DUANY(CUB)
8054 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Aleksandr " "YURKOV(UKR)
7993 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Indrek " "KASEORG(EST)
7932 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Klaus " "AMBROSCH(AUT)
7917 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Laurent " "HERNU(FRA)
7909 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Wilfrid " "BOULINEAU(FRA)
7821 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Kip " "JANVRIN(USA)
7726 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Vladimir " "MIKHAILENKO(UKR)
7676 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Fedor " "LAUKHIN(UKR)
7652 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Eduard " "HÄMÄLÄINEN(FIN)
7520 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Mike " "MACZEY(GER)
7228 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Scott " "FERRIER(AUS)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Yeórgios " "ANDRÉOU(CYP)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Eugenio " "BALANQUE(CUB)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Francisco " "BENET(ESP)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Roman " "RAZBEYKO(RUS)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Aki " "HEIKKINEN(FIN)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Sébastien " "LEVICQ(FRA)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Prodromos " "KORKIZOGLOU(GRE)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jon Arnar " "MAGNUSSON(ISL)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Claston " "BERNARD(JAM)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Trond " "HØIBY(NOR)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Oleg " "VERETELNIKOV(UZB)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Philipp " "HUBER(SUI)
DNF
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Virgilijus " "ALEKNA(LTU)
69,30 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Lars " "RIEDEL(GER)
68,50 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Frantz " "KRUGER(RSA)
68,19 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Vasiliy " "KAPTYUKH(BLR)
67,59 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Adam " "SETLIFF(USA)
66,02 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Jason " "TUNKS(CAN)
65,80 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Vladimir " "DUBROVSHCHIK(BLR)
65,13 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Jürgen " "SCHULT(GER)
64,41 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Aleksander " "TAMMERT(EST)
63,25 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Michael " "MÖLLENBECK(GER)
63,14 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Dmitriy " "SHEVCHENKO(RUS)
62,65 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Anthony " "WASHINGTON(USA)
59,87 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Jan " "ZELEZNY(CZE)
90,17 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Steve " "BACKLEY(GBR)
89,85 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Sergey " "MAKAROV(RUS)
88,67 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Raymond " "HECHT(GER)
87,76 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Aki " "PARVIAINEN(FIN)
86,62 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Konstadinós " "GATSIOÚDIS(GRE)
86,53 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Boris " "HENRY(GER)
85,78 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Emeterio " "GONZÁLEZ(CUB)
83,33 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Pål Arne " "FAGERNES(NOR)
83,04 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Dariusz " "TRAFAS(POL)
82,30 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Michael " "HILL(GBR)
81,00 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Breaux " "GREER(USA)
79,91 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Szymon " "ZIOLKOWSKI(POL)
80,02 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Nicola " "VIZZONI(ITA)
79,64 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ivan " "ASTAPKOVICH(BLR)
79,17 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ivan " "TIKHON(BLR)
79,17 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ilya " "KONOVALOV(RUS)
78,56 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Loris " "PAOLUZZI(JPN)
78,18 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Tibor " "GÉCSEK(HUN)
77,70 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Vladimir " "MASKA(CZE)
77,32 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Koji " "MUROFUSHI(JPN)
76,60 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Andrey " "SKVARUK(UKR)
75,50 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag David " "CHAUSSINAND(FRA)
75,26 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Aléxandros " "PAPADIMITRÍOU(GRE)
73,30 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Arsi " "HARJU(FIN)
21,29 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Adam " "NELSON(USA)
21,21 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag John " "GODINA(USA)
21,20 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Andy " "BLOOM(USA)
20,87 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Yuriy " "BILONOG(UKR)
20,84 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Manuel " "MARTINEZ(ESP)
20,55 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Jan Mattheus ""Janus" "ROBBERTS(RSA)
20,32 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Oliver-Sven " "BUDER(GER)
20,18 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Andrei " "MIKHNEVICH(BLR)
19,48 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Miroslav " "HOMMESC(CZE)
19,39 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Milan " "HABORÁK(SVK)
19,06 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Timo Antero " "AALTONEN(FIN)
18,64 m
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gezahgne " "ABERA(ETH)
2h10'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eric " "WAINAINA(KEN)
2h10'31"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tesfaye " "TOLA(ETH)
2h11'10"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jon " "BROWN(GBR)
2h11'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Giacomo " "LEONE(ITA)
2h12'14"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Martìn " "FIZ(ESP)
2h13'06"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abdelkader " "EL MOUAZIZ(MAR)
2h13'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mohamed " "OUAADI(FRA)
2h14'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tendai " "CHIMUSASA(ZIM)
2h14'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Stephen " "MONEGHETTI(AUS)
2h14'50"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antonio " "PINTO(POR)
2h15'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hendrick " "RAMAALA(RSA)
2h16'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kamiel " "MAASE(NED)
2h16'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Silvio " "GUERRA(ECU)
2h16'27"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mathias " "NTAWULIKURA(RWA)
2h16'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Thabiso Paul " "MOQHALI(LES)
2h16'43"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag João Baptista " "N'TYAMBA(ANG)
2h16'43"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Domingos " "CASTRO(POR)
2h16'52"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Keith " "CULLEN(GBR)
2h16'59"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Josiah " "THUGWANE(AFG)
2h16'59"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Shinji " "KAWASHIMA(JPN)
2h17'21"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Semiretu " "ALEMAYEHU(ETH)
2h17'21"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kamal " "KOHIL(ALG)
2h17'46"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag LEE "Bong-Ju "(KOR)
2h17'57"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Greg " "VAN HEST(NED)
2h18'00"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pavel " "KOKIN(RUS)
2h18'02"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Andrés " "PÉREZ ESPINOSA(MEX)
2h18'02"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Roderic " "DE HIGHDEN(AUS)
2h18'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Jung-Won "(PRK)
2h18'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Jong-Chol "(PRK)
2h18'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pamenos " "BALLANTYNE(VIN)
2h19'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ronnie " "HOLASSIE(TRI)
2h19'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Michael " "BUCHLEITNER(AUT)
2h19'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dmitriy " "KAPITONOV(RUS)
2h19'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pavel " "LOSKUTOV(EST)
2h19'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Viktor " "ROTHLIN(SUI)
2h20'06"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Michael " "FIETZ(GER)
2h20'09"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tahar " "MANSOURI(TUN)
2h20'33"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag José Luis " "MOLINA(CRC)
2h20'37"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carlos " "TARAZONA(VEN)
2h20'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nobuyuki " "SATO(JPN)
2h20'52"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alberto " "JUZDADO(ESP)
2h21'18"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Chiko Johannes " "MAREMANE(RSA)
2h21'25"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bruce " "DEACON(CAN)
2h21'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag CHUNG "Nam-Kyun "(KOR)
2h22'23"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Néstor " "GARCÌA(URU)
2h22'30"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ahmed Abdelmougod " "SOLIMAN(EGY)
2h22'47"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luketz " "SWARTBOOI(NAM)
2h22'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antoni " "BERNADO(AND)
2h23'03"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luis " "NOVO(POR)
2h23'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Lucky " "BHEMBE(SWZ)
2h23'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Boubker " "ELAFOUI(MAR)
2h23'53"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abel " "ANTÓN(ESP)
2h24'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carsten " "EICH(GER)
2h24'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Valeriu " "VLAS(MDA)
2h24'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mark " "STEINLE(GBR)
2h24'42"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alex " "MALINGA(UGA)
2h24'53"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Oscar " "CORTÌNEZ(ARG)
2h25'01"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag KIL "Jae-Son "(PRK)
2h25'13"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Petko " "STEFANOV(BUL)
2h26'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Amnaay Zebedayo " "BAYO(TAN)
2h26'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Roman " "KEJZAR(SVK)
2h26'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Panayiotis " "HARAMÌS(GRE)
2h26'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Benjamìn " "PAREDES(MEX)
2h27'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag BAEK "Seung-Do "(KOR)
2h28'25"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Lee " "TROOP(AUS)
2h29'32"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antonio Carlos " "ZEFERINO(CPV)
2h29'46"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Sergey " "ZABAVSKI(TJK)
2h30'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rodney " "DE HAVEN(USA)
2h30'46"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nazirdin " "AKYLBEKOV(KGZ)
2h31'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Calisto " "COSTA(IOP)
2h33'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Marco Ivan " "CONDORI(BOL)
2h34'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Sarath Prasanna " "GAMAGE(SRI)
2h34'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gian Luigi " "MACINA(SMR)
2h35'42"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Vanderlei " "DE LIMA(BRA)
2h37'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Zeljko " "PETROVIC(BIH)
2h38'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tiyapo " "MASO(BOT)
2h38'53"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Djuro " "KODZO(BIH)
2h39'14"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag José Alejandro " "SEMPRÚN(VEN)
3h00'02"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rithya " "TO(CMR)
3h03'56"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Elias " "RODRIGUEZ(ARU)
3h09'14"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Richard " "RODRIGUEZ(ARU)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eder Moreno " "FIALHO(BRA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Osmiro " "SILVA(BRA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Patrick " "NDAYISENGA(BUR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jose Alirio " "CARRASCO(COL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mwenze Willy " "KALOMBO(CGO)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Daher Gadid " "OMAR(DJI)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abdellah " "BÉHAR(FRA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Stefano " "BALDINI(ITA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Vincenzo " "MODICA(ITA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Takayuki " "INUBUSHI(JPN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kenneth " "CHERUIYOT(KEN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Elijah " "LAGAT(KEN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Adel M " "EDELI(LIB)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Piotr " "GLADKI(POL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rashid K " "JAMAL(QAT)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Robert " "STEFKO(CZE)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Angelo Peter " "SIMON(TAN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Fullah Fokasi " "WILBROD(TAN)
DNF
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
37"61
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Brazil
37"90
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Cuba
38"04
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
38"20
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
38"49
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
38"66
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
38"67
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
38"96
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Nigeria
2'58"68
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
2'58"78
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
2'59"23
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'01"02
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'01"22
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'03"22
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'03"91
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
DSQ
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Nick " "HYSONG(USA)
5,90 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Lawrence " "JOHNSON(USA)
5,90 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Maksim " "TARASOV(RUS)
5,90 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Michael " "STOLLE(GER)
5,90 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Viktor " "CHISTYAKOV(AUS)
5,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Dmitriy " "MARKOV(AUS)
5,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Okkert " "BRITS(RSA)
5,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Danny " "ECKER(GER)
5,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Montxu " "MIRANDA(ESP)
5,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Yevgeniy " "SMIRYAGIN(RUS)
5,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Aleksander " "AVERBUKH(ISR)
5,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Giuseppe " "GIBILISCO(ITA)
5,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Tim " "LOBINGER(GER)
5,50 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Sergey " "KLIUGIN(RUS)
2,35 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Javier " "SOTOMAYOR(CUB)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Abderrahmane " "HAMMAD(ALG)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Stefan " "HOLM(SWE)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Konstantin " "MATOUSSEVIC(ISR)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Mark " "BOSWELL(CAN)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Staffan " "STRAND(SWE)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Wolfgang " "KREISSIG(GER)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Sergii " "DYMCHENKO(UKR)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Vyacheslav " "VORONIN(RUS)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Nathan " "LEEPER(USA)
2,25 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Kwaku " "BOATENG(CAN)
2,25 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Kenny " "EWANS(USA)
2,20 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Ivan " "PEDROSO(CUB)
8,55 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Jai " "TAURIMA(AUS)
8,49 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Roman " "SCHURENKO(UKR)
8,31 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Aleksey " "LUKASHEVICH(UKR)
8,26 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Kofi Amoah " "PRAH(GER)
8,19 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Peter " "BURGE(AUS)
8,15 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Luis Felipe " "MÉLIZ(CUB)
8,08 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Dwight " "PHILLIPS(USA)
8,06 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Taurus " "BOGDAN(ROM)
8,00 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Carlos " "CALADO(POR)
7,94 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Petre " "DACHEV(BUL)
7,80 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Vladimir " "MALYAVIN(RUS)
7,67 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Jonathan " "EDWARDS(GBR)
17,71 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Yoel " "GARCIA(CUB)
17,47 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Denis " "KAPUSTIN(RUS)
17,46 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Youlvis " "QUESADA(CUB)
17,37 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Onochie " "ACHIKE(GBR)
17,29 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Phillips " "IDOWU(GBR)
17,08 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Robert " "HOWARD(USA)
17,05 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Paolo " "CAMOSSI(ITA)
16,96 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Rostislav " "DIMITROV(BUL)
16,95 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Andrew " "MURPHY(AUS)
16,80 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Walter " "DAVIS(USA)
16,61 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Charles Michael " "FRIEDEK(GER)
NM
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Nouria " "MERAH-BENIDA(ALG)
4'05"10
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Violeta " "SZEKELY(ROM)
4'05"15
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Gabriela " "SZABO(ROM)
4'05"27
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Kutre " "DULECHA(ETH)
4'05"33
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Lidia " "CHOJECKA(POL)
4'06"42
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Anna " "JAKUBCZAK(POL)
4'06"49
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Kelly " "HOLMES(GBR)
4'08"02
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Marla " "RUNYAN(USA)
4'08"30
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Sabine " "FISCHER(SUI)
4'08"84
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Carla " "SACRAMENTO(POR)
4'11"15
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Hayley " "PARRY-TULLETT(GBR)
4'22"29
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Suzy " "FAVOR-HAMILTON(USA)
4'23"05
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Derarte " "TULU(ETH)
30'17"49
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Getenesh ""Gete" "WAMI(ETH)
30'22"48
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Fernanda " "RIBEIRO(POR)
30'22"88
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Paula " "RADCLIFFE(GBR)
30'26"97
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Tecla " "LOROUPE(KEN)
30'37"26
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sonia " "O'SULLIVAN(IRL)
30'53"37
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag LI "Ji "(CHN)
31'06"94
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Elena " "MEYER(RSA)
31'14"70
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lidiya " "GRIGORYEVA(RUS)
31'21"27
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Yuko " "KAWAKAMI(JPN)
31'27"44
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Olivera " "JEVTIC(SER)
31'29"65
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Birhane " "ADERE(ETH)
31'40"52
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lyudmila " "BIKTASHEVA(RUS)
31'47"10
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Alice " "TIMBILILI(KEN)
31'50"22
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Chiemi " "TAKAHASHI(JPN)
31'52"59
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Libbie " "JOHNSON-HICKMAN(USA)
31'56"94
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sally " "BARSOSIO(KEN)
31'57"41
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Asmae " "LEGHZAOUI(MAR)
31'59"21
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jelena " "CELNOVA-PROKOPÈUKA(LAT)
32'17"72
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Harumi " "HIROYAMA(JPN)
32'24"17
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Ekaterini " "THANOU(GRE)
11"12
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Tanya " "LAWRENCE(JAM)
11"18
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Merlene " "OTTEY(JAM)
11"19
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Zhanna " "TARNOPOLSKAYA-PINTUSEVICH(UKR)
11"20
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Chandra " "STURRUP(BAH)
11"21
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Sevatheda " "FYNES(BAH)
11"22
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Debbie " "FERGUSON(BAH)
11"29
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Marion " "JONES(USA)
DSQ
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Olga " "SHISHIGINA(KAZ)
12"65
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Glory " "ALOZIE(NGR)
12"68
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Melissa " "MORRISON(USA)
12"76
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Delloreen " "ENNIS-LONDON(JAM)
12"80
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Juan " "LOPEZ(CUB)
12"83
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Nicole " "RAMALALANIRINA(FRA)
12"91
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Linda " "FERGA(FRA)
13"11
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Brigitte " "FOSTER(JAM)
13"49
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag WANG "Liping "(CHN)
1h29'05"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kjersti " "PLAETZER(NOR)
1h29'33"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maria " "VASCO(ESP)
1h30'23"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Erica " "ALFRIDI(ITA)
1h31'25"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Guadalupe " "SANCHEZ(MEX)
1h31'33"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Norica " "CIMPEAN(ROM)
1h31'50"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kerry " "JUNNA-SAXBY(AUS)
1h32'02"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Tatyana " "GUDKOVA(RUS)
1h32'35"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Natalya " "MISYULYA(BLR)
1h33'08"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Gillian " "O'SULLIVAN(IRL)
1h33'10"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Athina " "PAPAGIANNI(GRE)
1h33'14"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Valentina " "SAVCHUK(UKR)
1h33'22"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ana Maria " "GROZA(ROM)
1h33'38"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Susana " "FEITOR(POL)
1h33'53"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yu Fang " "YUAN(MAS)
1h34'19"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kristina " "SALTANOVIC(LTU)
1h34'24"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Michelle " "ROHL(USA)
1h34'26"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mária " "ROSZA-URBANIK(HUN)
1h34'45"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Beate " "ANDERS-GUMMELT(GER)
1h34'59"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Encarna " "GRANADOS(ESP)
1h35'06"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Svetlana " "TOLSTAYA(KAZ)
1h35'19"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Nora " "LEKSIR(FRA)
1h35'29"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Fatiha " "OUALI(FRA)
1h35'35"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vira " "ZOZULYA(UKR)
1h35'43"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag KIM "Mi-Jung "(KOR)
1h36'09"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mara " "IBAÑEZ(MEX)
1h36'17"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Eva " "PÉREZ(ESP)
1h36'35"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Valentina " "TSYBULSKAYA(BIR)
1h36'44"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Anikó " "SZEBENSZKY(HUN)
1h36'46"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jolanta " "DUKURE(LAT)
1h36'54"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sonata " "MILUSAUSKAITE(LTU)
1h37'14"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Larisa " "RAMAZANOVA-KHMELNITSKAYA(BLR)
1h37'39"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Lisa " "KEHLER(GBR)
1h37'47"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ivis Haydee " "MARTINEZ(ESA)
1h38'07"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Olive " "LOUGHNANE(IRL)
1h38'23"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hristina " "KOKOTOU(GRE)
1h38'52"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Anita " "LIEPINA(LAT)
1h39'17"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yueling " "CHEN(USA)
1h39'36"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Lisa " "SHERIDAN-PAOLINI(AUS)
1h40'57"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yelena " "KUZNETSOVA(KAZ)
1h42'45"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Teresita " "COLLADO(GUA)
1h43'28"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Geovana " "IRUSTA(BOL)
1h43'34"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Zuzana " "BLAZEKOVÁ(SVK)
1h44'03"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Debbie " "LAWRENCE(USA)
1h47'20"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Bahia " "BOUSSAD(ALG)
1h52'50"
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kathrin " "BORN-BOYDE(GER)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Aida " "ISAYEVA(AZE)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Olga " "POLYAKOVA(RUS)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Irina " "STANKINA(RUS)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Annarita " "SIDOTI(ITA)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maya " "SAZONOVA(KAZ)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Katarzyna " "RADTKE(POL)
DNF
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jane " "SAVILLE(AUS)
DSQ
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Janice " "MCCAFFREY(CAN)
DSQ
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Elisabetta " "PERRONE(ITA)
DSQ
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag Maria Graciela " "MENDOZA(MEX)
DSQ
Women's 20 km walk  medailleflag LIU "Hongyu "(CHN)
DSQ
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Pauline Elaine " "DAVIS-THOMPSON(BAH)
22"27
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Susanthika " "JAYASINGHE(SRI)
22"28
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Beverly " "MCDONALD(JAM)
22"35
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Debbie " "FERGUSON(BAH)
22"37
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Melinda " "GAINSFORD-TAYLOR(AUS)
22"42
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Cathy " "FREEMAN(AUS)
22"53
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Zhanna " "TARNOPOLSKAYA-PINTUSEVICH(UKR)
22"66
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Marion " "JONES(USA)
DSQ
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Cathy " "FREEMAN(AUS)
49"11
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Lorraine " "GRAHAM(JAM)
49"58
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Katherine " "MERRY(GBR)
49"72
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Donna " "FRASER(GBR)
49"79
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Ana Gabriela " "GUEVARA(MEX)
49"96
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Heide " "SEYERLING(RSA)
50"05
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Falilat " "OGUNKOYA(NGR)
50"12
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Olga " "KOTLYAROVA(RUS)
51"04
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Irina " "PRIVALOVA(RUS)
53"02
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Deon " "HEMMINGS(JAM)
53"45
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Nouzha " "BIDOUANE(MAR)
53"57
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Daimí " "PERNÍA(CUB)
53"68
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Tatyana " "TERESHCHUK(UKR)
53"98
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Ioneia " "TIRLEA(ROM)
54"35
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Gudrún " "ARNARDÓTTIR(ISL)
54"63
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Natasha " "DANVERS(GBR)
55"00
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Gabriela " "SZABO(ROM)
14'40"79
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Sonia " "O'SULLIVAN(IRL)
14'41"02
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Getenesh ""Gete" "WAMI(ETH)
14'42"23
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Ayelech " "WORKU(ETH)
14'42"67
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Irina " "MIKITENKO(GER)
14'43"59
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Lydia " "CHEROMEI(KEN)
14'47"35
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Werknesh " "KIDANE(ETH)
14'47"40
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Olga " "YEGOROVA(RUS)
14'50"31
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Jelena " "CELNOVA-PROKOPÈUKA(LAT)
14'55"46
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Daniela " "YORDANOVA(BUL)
14'56"95
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Rose " "CHERUIYOT(KEN)
14'58"07
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Joanne " "PAVEY(GBR)
14'58"27
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Tatyana " "TOMASHOVA(RUS)
15'01"28
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Vivian " "CHERUIYOT(KEN)
15'33"66
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Olivera " "JEVTIC(SER)
DNF
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Maria De Lurdes " "MUTOLA(MOZ)
1'56"15
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Stephanie " "GRAF(AUT)
1'56"64
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Kelly " "HOLMES(GBR)
1'56"80
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Brigita " "LANGERHOLC(SLO)
1'58"51
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Helena " "DZIUROVA-FUCHSOVÁ(CZE)
1'58"56
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Zulia " "CALATAYUD(CUB)
1'58"66
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Hazel " "CLARK(USA)
1'58"75
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Hasna " "BENHASSI(MAR)
1'59"27
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Louise " "SAUVAGE(AUS)
1'56"07
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Wakako " "TSUCHIDA(JPN)
1'56"49
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Adriane " "HERNANDEZ(MEX)
1'56"59
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Tanni " "GREY-THOPMSON(GBR)
1'56"86
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Cheri " "BECERRA(USA)
1'57"19
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Chantal " "PETITCLERC(CAN)
1'57"22
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Lily " "ANGGRENY(GER)
1'57"63
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Madeleine " "NORDLUND(SWE)
1'57"82
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Denise " "LEWIS(GBR)
6584 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Yelena " "PROKHOROVA(RUS)
6531 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Natalya " "SAZANOVICH(BLR)
6527 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Urszula " "WLODARCZYK(POL)
6470 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sabine " "BRAUN(GER)
6355 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Natalya " "ROSHCHUPKINA(RUS)
6237 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Karin " "SPECHT-ERTL(GER)
6209 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Tiia " "HAUTALA(FIN)
6173 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Le Shundra " "NATHAN(USA)
6150 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jane " "JAMIESON(AUS)
6104 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Magalys " "GARCÍA(CUB)
6054 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Austra " "SKUJYTE(LTU)
6034 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Susanna " "RAJAMÄKI(FIN)
6021 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Gertrud " "BACHER(ITA)
5989 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Diana " "KORITSKAYA(RUS)
5975 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Svetlana " "KAZANINA(KAZ)
5898 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Yasmina " "AZZIZI(ALG)
5896 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Viorica " "TIGAU(ROM)
5893 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Nathalie " "TEPPE(FRA)
5851 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Larisa " "TETERYUK-NETSEPORUK(UKR)
5762 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Irina " "NAUMENKO(KAZ)
5634 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Marsha " "MARK(TRI)
5627 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Lyudmila " "KOVALENKO-BLONSKAYA(UKR)
5585 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Pramila " "GUDANDDA GANAPATHY(IND)
5548 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Soma " "BISWAS(IND)
5481 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Shelia " "BURRELL(USA)
5345 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sofiya " "KABANOVA(UZB)
5101 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Astrid " "RETZKE(GER)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Inma " "CLOPÉS(ESP)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Eunice " "BARBER(FRA)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Asimína " "VANAKÁRA(GRE)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Vera " "INANCSI(HUN)
DNF
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Ghada " "SHOUAA(SYR)
DNF
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ellina " "ZVEREVA(BLR)
68,40 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Anastasia " "KELESIDOU(GRE)
65,71 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Iryna " "YATCHENKO(BLR)
65,20 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Natalya " "SADOVA(RUS)
65,00 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Stiliani " "TSIKOUNA(GRE)
64,08 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Franka " "DIETZSCH(GER)
63,18 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ilke " "WYLUDDA(GER)
63,16 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Lisa-Marie " "VIZANIARI(AUS)
62,57 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ekaterini " "VOGGOLI(GRE)
61,57 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Seilala " "SUA(USA)
59,85 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Teresa " "MACHADO(POR)
59,50 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Beatrice " "FAUMUINA(NZL)
58,69 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag YU "Xin "(CHN)
58,34 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Trine " "HATTESTAD(NOR)
68,91 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Mirela " "MANIANI-TZELILI(GRE)
67,51 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Osleidys " "MENENDEZ(CUB)
66,18 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Steffi " "NERIUS(GER)
64,84 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Sonia " "BISSET(CUB)
63,26 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Xiomara " "RIVERO(CUB)
62,92 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Tatyana " "SHIKOLENKO(RUS)
62,91 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Nikola " "TOMECKOVÁ(CZE)
62,10 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Mikaela " "INGBERG(FIN)
58,56 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag WEI "Jianhua "(CHN)
58,33 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag LI "Lei "(CHN)
56,83 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Claudia " "COSLOVICH(ITA)
56,74 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Kamila " "SKOLIMOWSKA(POL)
71,16 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Olga " "KUZENKOVA(RUS)
69,77 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Kirsten " "MUENCHOW(GER)
69,28 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Yipsi " "MORENO(CUB)
68,33 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Deborah " "SOSIMENKO(AUS)
67,95 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Lyudmila " "GUBKINA(BLR)
67,08 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Dawn " "ELLERBE(USA)
66,80 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Erica " "PALMER(USA)
66,15 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Lorraine " "SHAW(GBR)
64,27 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Svetlana " "SUDAK(BLR)
64,21 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ivana " "BRKLJACIC(CRO)
63,20 m
Women's Hammer throw  medailleflag Sini " "PÖYRY(FIN)
62,49 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Yanina " "KOROLCHIK(BLR)
20,56 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Larisa " "PELESHENKO(RUS)
19,92 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Astrid " "KUMBERNUSS(GER)
19,76 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Svetlana " "KRIVELYOVA(RUS)
19,37 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Krystyna " "DANILCZYK-ZABAWSKA(POL)
19,18 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Yumileidi " "CUMBA(CUB)
18,70 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Kalliópi " "OUZOÚNI(GRE)
18,63 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Nadine " "KLEINERT-SCHMITT(GER)
18,49 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Lieja " "KOEMAN(NED)
17,96 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Olga " "RYABINKINA(RUS)
17,85 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag CHENG "Xiaoyan "(CHN)
17,85 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Valentina " "FEDYUSHINA(AUT)
17,14 m
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Naoko " "TAKAHASHI(JPN)
2h23'14"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lidia " "SIMON(ROM)
2h23'22"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Joyce " "CHEPCHUMBA(KEN)
2h24'45"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Esther " "WANJIRU(KEN)
2h26'17"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Madina " "BIKTAGIROVA(RUS)
2h26'33"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Elfenesh " "ALEMU(ETH)
2h26'54"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Eri " "YAMAGUGHI(JPN)
2h27'03"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag HAM "Bong Sil "(PRK)
2h27'07"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Fatuma " "ROBA(ETH)
2h27'38"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag REN "Xiujuan "(CHN)
2h27'55"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Kerryn " "MCCANN(AUS)
2h28'37"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maura " "VICECONTE(ITA)
2h29'26"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Tecla " "LOROUPE(KEN)
2h29'45"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Irina " "BOGACHOVA(KGZ)
2h29'55"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ari " "ICHIHASHI(JPN)
2h30'34"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Adriana " "FERNANDEZ(MEX)
2h30'51"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Judit " "FÖLDING-NAGY(HUN)
2h30'54"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ornella " "FERRARA(ITA)
2h31'32"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Christine " "CLARK(USA)
2h31'35"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag JONG "Yong Ok "(PRK)
2h31'40"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria Manuela " "MACHADO(POR)
2h32'29"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nadezhda " "ILYINA-WIJENBERG(NED)
2h32'29"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lyubov " "MORGUNOVA(RUS)
2h32'35"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sonja " "KROLIK-OBEREM(GER)
2h33'45"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Martha " "TENORIO(ECU)
2h33'54"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marian " "SUTTON(GBR)
2h34'33"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Erika " "OLIVERA(CHI)
2h35'07"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Chang-Ok "(PRK)
2h35'32"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Camelia-Alina " "GHERASIM(ROM)
2h36'16"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ana Isabel " "ALONSO(ESP)
2h36'45"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Colleen " "DE REUCK(USA)
2h36'48"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag María " "PORTILLO CRUZ(PER)
2h36'50"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Griselda " "GONZÁLEZ(ESP)
2h38'28"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag OH "Mi-Ja "(KOR)
2h38'42"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Susan " "HOBSON(AUS)
2h38'44"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Gadissie " "EDATTO(ETH)
2h42'29"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Serap " "AKTAS(TUR)
2h42'40"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Daria " "NAUER(SUI)
2h43'00"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag María Luisa " "MUÑOZ(ESP)
2h45'40"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Dagoberto " "GONZALEZ(COL)
2h47'26"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Gulsara " "DADABAYEVA(TJK)
2h51'03"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Gina " "COELLO(HUN)
3h02'32"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Aguida " "AMARAL(IOP)
3h10'55"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Rhonda " "DAVIDSON-ALLEY(GUM)
3h13'58"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sirivanh " "KETAVONG(LAO)
3h34'27"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nicole " "CARROLL(AUS)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marleen " "RENDERS(BEL)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Valentina " "YEGOROVA(RUS)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Martha " "ERNSTSDÓTTIR(ISL)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Garifa " "KUKU(KAZ)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Elizabeth " "MONGUDHI(NAM)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Valentina " "ENAKI(MDA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Claudia " "DREHER(GER)
DNS
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Anuta " "CATUNA(ROM)
DNS
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
41"95
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
42"13
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
42"42
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
43"02
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
43"11
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Nigeria
44"05
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
44"87
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
3'23"25
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'23"46
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Nigeria
3'23"80
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'23"81
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'25"67
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
3'29"17
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Cuba
3'29"47
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Stacy " "DRAGILA(USA)
4,60 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Tatiana " "GRIGORIEVA(AUS)
4,55 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Vala " "FLOSADOTTIR(ISL)
4,50 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Daniela " "BÁRTOVÁ(CZE)
4,50 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Nicole " "RIEGER-HUMBERT(GER)
4,45 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Yvonne " "BUSCHBAUM(GER)
4,40 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Monika " "PYREK(POL)
4,40 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Marie Bagger " "RASMUSSEN(DEN)
4,35 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Doris " "AUER(AUT)
4,25 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag GAO "Shuying "(CHN)
4,15 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Kellie " "SUTTLE(USA)
4,00 m
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Elmarie " "GERRYTS(RSA)
NM
Women's Pole Vault  medailleflag Anzhela " "BALAKHONOVA(UKR)
NM
Women's High jump  medailleflag Yelena " "YELESINA(RUS)
2,01 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Hestrie " "CLOETE(RSA)
2,01 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Kajsa " "BERGQVIST(SWE)
1,99 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Oana Manuela " "PANTELIMON(ROM)
1,99 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Inha " "BABAKOVA(UKR)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Svetlana " "ZALEVSKAYA(KAZ)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Viktoriya " "PALAMAR(UKR)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Amewu " "MENSAH(GER)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Venelina " "VENEVA(BUL)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Monica " "IAGAR-DINESCU(ROM)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Yoko " "OTA(JPN)
1,90 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Zuzana " "KOVÁCIKOVÁ-HLAVONOVA(CZE)
1,90 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Eleonora " "MILUSHEVA(BUL)
1,90 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Heike " "DRECHSLER(GER)
6,99 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Fiona " "MAY(ITA)
6,92 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Tatyana " "KOTOVA(RUS)
6,83 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Olga " "RUBLYOVA(RUS)
6,79 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Susen " "TIEDTKE(GER)
6,74 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Jackie " "EDWARDS(BAH)
6,59 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Tunde " "VASZI(HUN)
6,59 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Lyudmila " "GALKINA(RUS)
6,56 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Elva " "GOULBOURNE(JAM)
6,43 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Dawn " "BURRELL(USA)
6,38 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Olena " "SHEKHOVTSOVA(UKR)
6,37 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Marion " "JONES(USA)
DSQ
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Teresa " "MARINOVA(BUL)
15,20 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Tatyana " "LEBEDEVA(RUS)
15,00 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Olena " "HOVOROVA(UKR)
14,96 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Yamile " "ALDAMA(SUD)
14,30 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Baya " "RAHOULI(ALG)
14,17 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Cristina " "NICOLAU(ROM)
14,17 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Olga " "VASDEKI(GRE)
14,15 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Oksana " "ROGOVA(RUS)
13,97 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Anja " "VALANT(SLO)
13,59 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Françoise " "MBANGO-ETONE(CMR)
13,53 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Ashia " "HANSEN(GBR)
13,44 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Sarka " "KASPARKOVA(CZE)
NM

Badminton

Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Malaysia
Men's Single  medailleflag JI "Xinpeng "(CHN)
Men's Single  medailleflag  " "HENDRAWAN(INA)
Men's Single  medailleflag XIA "Xuanze "(CHN)
Men's Single  medailleflag Peter " "GADE(DEN)
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's Single  medailleflag GONG "Zhichao "(CHN)
Women's Single  medailleflag Camilla " "MARTIN(DEN)
Women's Single  medailleflag YE "Zhaoying "(CHN)
Women's Single  medailleflag DAI "Yun "(CHN)
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Denmark

Baseball

Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Cuba
Men's   Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japan

Basket-ball

Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
Men's   Teammedailleflag Lithuania
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's   Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Women's   Teammedailleflag Brazil
Women's   Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's   Teammedailleflag France
Women's   Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's   Teammedailleflag Slovakia
Women's   Teammedailleflag Poland

Boxing

Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Audley " "HARRISON(GBR)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Mukhtarkhan " "DILDABEKOV(KAZ)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Paolo " "VIDOZ(ITA)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Rustam " "SAIDOV(UZB)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Brahim " "ASLOUM(FRA)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Rafael " "LOZANO MUÑOS(ESP)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Maikro " "ROMERO(CUB)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag KIM "Un Chol "(PRK)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Wijan " "PONLID(THA)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Bulat " "JUMADILOV(KAZ)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Jérome " "THOMAS(FRA)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Vladimir " "SIDORENKO(UKR)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Guillermo " "RIGONDEAUX(CUB)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Raimkul " "MALAKHBEKOV(RUS)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Clarence " "VINSON(USA)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Serguey " "DANILTCHENKO(UKR)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Bekzat " "SATTARKHANOV(KAZ)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Ricardo " "JUAREZ(USA)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Kamil " "DZAMALUTDINOV(RUS)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Tahar " "TAMSAMANI(MAR)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Mario " "KINDELAN(CUB)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Andriy " "KOTELNYK(UKR)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Alexandr " "MALETIN(RUS)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Cristian " "BEJARANO BENITEZ(MEX)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Mahammatkodir " "ABDOOLLAYEV(UZB)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Ricardo " "WILLIAMS(USA)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Mohamed " "ALLALOU(ALG)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Diogenes " "MARTINEZ(CUB)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Oleg " "SAITOV(RUS)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Sergey " "DOTSENKO(UKR)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Vitalii " "GRUSAC(MDA)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Dorel " "SIMION(ROM)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Yermakhan " "IBRAIMOV(KAZ)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Marian " "SIMION(ROM)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Jermain " "TAYLOR(USA)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Pornchai " "THONGBURAN(THA)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Jorge " "GUTIÉRREZ(CUB)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Gaidarbek " "GAIDARBEKOV(RUS)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Vugar " "ALAKPAROV(AZE)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Zsolt " "ERDEI(HUN)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Aleksandr " "LEBZIAK(RUS)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Rudolf " "KRAJ(CZE)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Sergey " "MIKHAILOV(UZB)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Andrey " "FEDSHUK(UKR)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Felix " "SAVON(CUB)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Soultanakhmed " "IBRAGUIMOV(RUS)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Sebastian " "KOEBER(GER)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Vladimer " "TCHANTURIA(GEO)

Canoeing slalom

Men's C1  medailleflag Tony " "ESTANGUET(FRA)
231"87
Men's C1  medailleflag Michal " "MARTIKAN(SVK)
233"76
Men's C1  medailleflag Juraj " "MINCIK(POL)
234"22
Men's C1  medailleflag Emmanuel " "BRUGVIN(FRA)
2'38"42
Men's C1  medailleflag Stefan " "PFANNMOELLER(GER)
2'39"72
Men's C1  medailleflag Sören " "KAUFMANN(GER)
2'40"18
Men's C1  medailleflag Simeon " "HOCEVAR(SVK)
2'40"64
Men's C1  medailleflag Stuart " "MCINTOSH(GBR)
2'43"61
Men's C1  medailleflag Robin " "BELL(AUS)
2'44"48
Men's C1  medailleflag Danko " "HERCEG(CRO)
2'48"77
Men's C1  medailleflag Krzysztof " "BIERYT(POL)
2'53"23
Men's C1  medailleflag David " "HEARN(USA)
2'58"57
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
237"74
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Poland
243"81
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
249"45
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
2'49"93
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
2'53"36
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Poland
2'53"51
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag France
2'90"91
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'01"78
Men's K1  medailleflag Thomas " "SCHMIDT(GER)
217"25
Men's K1  medailleflag Paul " "RATCLIFFE(GBR)
223"71
Men's K1  medailleflag Pierpaolo " "FERRAZZI(ITA)
225"03
Men's K1  medailleflag Helmut ""Heli" "OBLINGER(AUT)
2'26"45
Men's K1  medailleflag Scott " "SHIPLEY(USA)
2'26"67
Men's K1  medailleflag Manuel " "KHLER(AUT)
2'26"8
Men's K1  medailleflag Tomas " "KOBES(CZE)
2'26"99
Men's K1  medailleflag Laurent " "BURTZ(FRA)
2'27"63
Men's K1  medailleflag Mathias " "ROETHENMUND(SUI)
2'27"96
Men's K1  medailleflag Dejan " "KRALJ(SLO)
2'28"08
Men's K1  medailleflag Andrej " "GLUCKS(CRO)
2'30"22
Men's K1  medailleflag Peter " "NAGY(SVK)
2'34"03
Men's K1  medailleflag Jiri " "PRSKAVEC(CZE)
2'34"66
Men's K1  medailleflag Enrico " "LAZZAROTTO(ITA)
2'35"92
Men's K1  medailleflag Fedja " "MARUSIC(SLO)
2'81"99
Women's K1  medailleflag Stepanka " "HILGERTOVA(CZE)
247"04
Women's K1  medailleflag Brigitte " "GUIBAL(FRA)
251"88
Women's K1  medailleflag Anne-Lise " "BARDET(FRA)
254"77
Women's K1  medailleflag Elena " "KALISKA(SVK)
2'55"95
Women's K1  medailleflag Irena " "PAVELKOVA(CZE)
2'56"11
Women's K1  medailleflag Mandy " "PLANERT(GER)
2'57"85
Women's K1  medailleflag Rebecca " "BENNETT(USA)
2'58"69
Women's K1  medailleflag Danielle " "WOODWARD(AUS)
2'61"89
Women's K1  medailleflag Sandra " "FRIEDLI(SUI)
2'62"3
Women's K1  medailleflag Susanne " "HIRT(GER)
2'66"01
Women's K1  medailleflag Gabriela " "STACHEROVA(SVK)
2'68"63
Women's K1  medailleflag Laura " "BLAKEMAN(GBR)
2'73"71
Women's K1  medailleflag Margaret " "LANGFORD(CAN)
2'74"14
Women's K1  medailleflag Maria " "EIZMENDI(ESP)
2'76"55
Women's K1  medailleflag Violetta " "OBLINGER PETERS(AUT)
2'82"29

Canoeing sprint

Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Andreas " "DITTMER(GER)
3'54"379
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ledys Frank " "BALCEIRO(CUB)
3'56"071
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Stephen Cory " "GILES(CAN)
3'56"437
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Eric " "LE LEUCH(FRA)
3'57"217
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Christian " "FREDERIKSEN(NOR)
3'58"159
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Maxim " "OPALEV(RUS)
3'58"813
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Jefimijs " "KLEMENTJEVS(LAT)
4'00"931
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Martin " "DOKTOR(CZE)
4'02"335
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Peter " "PALES(SVK)
4'03"091
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Gyorgy " "KOLONICS(HUN)
2'24"813
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Maxim " "OPALEV(RUS)
2'25"809
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Andreas " "DITTMER(GER)
2'27"591
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Maxime " "BOILARD(CAN)
2'29"259
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Slavomir " "KNAZOVICKY(SVK)
2'29"613
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Ledys Frank " "BALCEIRO(CUB)
2'32"229
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Mikhail " "SLIVINSKIYY(UKR)
2'33"129
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Martin " "DOKTOR(CZE)
2'37"467
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Nikolay " "BOUHALOV(BUL)
2'44"289
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'37"355
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Cuba
3'38"753
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'41"129
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'41"267
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'43"103
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Mexico
3'46"457
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'48"017
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'52"229
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
3'54"053
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'51"284
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'51"536
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
1'54"260
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
1'56"600
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'59"294
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
2'00"134
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Kazakhstan
2'01"436
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
2'02"612
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Cuba
2'07"126
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Knut " "HOLMANN(NOR)
3'33"269
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Petar " "MERKOV(BUL)
3'34"649
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Tim " "BRABANTS(GBR)
3'35"057
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Michael " "KOLGANOV(ISR)
3'35"099
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Javier " "CORREA(ARG)
3'35"687
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Torsten " "TRANUM-JENSEN(DEN)
3'37"811
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Pierre " "LUBAC(FRA)
3'37"931
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Jacopo " "MAJOCCHI(ITA)
3'38"105
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Emilio " "MERCHAN(ESP)
3'39"965
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Knut " "HOLMANN(NOR)
1'57"847
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Petar " "MERKOV(BUL)
1'58"393
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Michael " "KOLGANOV(ISR)
1'59"563
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Akos " "VERECKEI(HUN)
2'00"145
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Lutz " "LIWOWSKI(GER)
2'00"259
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Jovino " "GONZALEZ(ESP)
2'03"889
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Alvydas " "DUONELA(LTU)
2'04"591
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Alan " "VAN COLLER(RSA)
2'04"981
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Grzegorz " "KOTOWICZ(POL)
2'07"711
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'14"461
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'16"075
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'16"357
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'16"627
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
3'17"635
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
3'18"325
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'18"937
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'19"939
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Norway
3'20"515
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'47"055
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
1'47"895
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'48"771
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag France
1'48"921
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'48"963
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
1'52"617
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
1'52"635
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
1'52"725
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
1'56"301
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
2'55"188
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
2'55"704
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
2'57"192
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
2'57"696
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
2'59"112
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
2'59"472
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
2'59"778
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'01"326
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
3'02"316
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Josefa " "IDEM(ITA)
2'13"848
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Caroline " "BRUNET(CAN)
2'14"646
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Katrin " "BORCHERT(AUS)
2'15"138
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Emmanuel " "BRUGVIN(FRA)
2'16"506
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Elzbieta " "URBANCZYK(POL)
2'18"018
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Rita " "KÖBAN(HUN)
2'19"668
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Ruth " "NORTJE(RSA)
2'20"274
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Ursula " "PROFANTER(AUT)
2'20"598
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Anna " "OLSSON(SWE)
2'24"774
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'56"996
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'58"580
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'58"784
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
1'59"264
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
2'01"046
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
2'01"472
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
2'04"208
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
2'04"574
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
2'04"994
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'34"532
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'34"946
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
1'37"010
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'37"076
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
1'37"544
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Belarus
1'37"748
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
1'38"624
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
1'38"654
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
1'39"566

Cycling Mountain bike

Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Miguel " "MARTINEZ(FRA)
2h09'02"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Filip " "MEIRHAEGHE(BEL)
2h10'05"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Christoph " "SAUSER(SUI)
2h11'21"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jose Antonio " "HERMIDA(ESP)
2h11'48"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Lado " "FUMIC(GER)
2h12'03"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Thomas " "FRISCHKNECHT(SUI)
2h12'58"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Cadel " "EVANS(AUS)
2h13'33"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Carsten " "BRESSER(GER)
2h13'49"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Geoff " "KABUSH(CAN)
2h14'02"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Paul " "ROWNEY(AUS)
2h14'37"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Bas " "VAN DOOREN(NED)
2h14'49"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Bart " "BRENTJENS(NED)
2h14'48"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Robert " "WOODS(AUS)
2h14'53"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Roland " "GREEN(CAN)
2h15'24"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Roberto " "LEZAUN(ESP)
2h16'04"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Marco " "BUI(ITA)
2h16'19"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Kashi " "LEUCHS(NZL)
2h16'37"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Ludovic " "DUBAU(FRA)
2h16'48"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Roel " "PAULISSEN(BEL)
2h16'59"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Pavel " "TCHERKASSOV(RUS)
2h17'28"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Marek " "GALINSKI(POL)
2h17'35"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Michael " "RASMUSSEN(DEN)
2h18'15"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Oliver " "BECKINGSALE(GBR)
2h18'25"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Ziranda Madrigal " "ALVAREZ-UGENA(MEX)
2h19'33"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Nick " "CRAIG(GBR)
2h20'13"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Mannie " "HEYMANS(NAM)
2h20'38"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Sergiy " "RYSENKO(UKR)
2h20'48"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Robin " "SEYMOUR(IRL)
2h20'51"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Radim " "KORINEK(CZE)
2h21'08"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Tinker " "JUAREZ(USA)
2h22'22"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Hubert " "PALLHUBER(ITA)
2h22'57"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Travis " "BROWN(USA)
2h23'10"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jose Adrian " "BONILLA BONILLA(CRC)
2h30'05"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Raita " "SUZUKI(JPN)
- 1 tour / lap
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Tom " "LARSEN(NOR)
- 1 tour / lap
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jesper " "AGERGAARD(DEN)
- 1 tour / lap
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Primoz " "STRANCAR(SLO)
- 1 tour / lap
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag KANG "Dong-Woo "(KOR)
- 2 tour / lap
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Samuel Kenneth " "MUHINDI(KEN)
- 4 tour / lap
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Ignacio Ariel " "GILI(ARG)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Peter " "VAN DEN ABEELE(BEL)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Renato " "SEABRA(BRA)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Diego " "GARAVITO(COL)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Christophe " "DUPOUEY(FRA)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Derek " "HORTON(GUM)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Rune " "HOEYDAHL(NOR)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Patrick " "TOLHOEK(NED)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Rok " "DRASLER(SLO)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Thomas " "HOCHSTRASSER(SUI)
DNF
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Paola " "PEZZO(ITA)
1h49'24"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Barbara " "BLATTER(SUI)
1h49'27"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Margarita " "FULLANA(ESP)
1h49'33"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Alla " "EPIFANOVA(RUS)
1h50'45"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Alison " "SYDOR(CAN)
1h52'19"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Mary " "GRIGSON(AUS)
1h53'22"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Alison " "DUNLAP(USA)
1h53'52"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Chrissy " "REDDEN(CAN)
1h54'06
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Sabine " "SPITZ(GER)
1h54'46"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Ruthie " "MATTHES(USA)
1h55'15"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Chantal " "DAUCOURT(SUI)
1h56'49"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Caroline " "ALEXANDER(GBR)
1h56'50"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Hedda " "ZU PUTLITZ(GER)
1h58'19"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Silvia " "ROVIRA(ESP)
1h58'59"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Louise " "ROBINSON(GBR)
1h59'22"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Ann " "TROMBLEY(USA)
1h59'42"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Corine " "DORLAND(NED)
1h59'58"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Laurence " "LEBOUCHER(FRA)
2h00'38"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Lesley " "TOMLINSON(CAN)
2h00'43"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Jimena " "FLORIT(ARG)
2h00'48"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Anna " "BAYLIS(AUS)
2h00'53"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Ragnhild " "KOSTOEL(NOR)
2h01'50"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Sophie " "VILLENEUVE(FRA)
2h02'31"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Flor Marina " "DELGADILLO(COL)
2h03'16"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Erica Lynn " "GREEN(RSA)
2h03'32"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Hiroko " "NAMBU(JPN)
2h06'13
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Alexandra " "KA-WAH YEUNG(HKG)
2h11'29"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag MA "Yanping "(CHN)
-1 tour / lap
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Tarja " "OWENS(IRL)
-1 tour / lap

Cycling Road

Men's Time trial  medailleflag Viatcheslav " "EKIMOV(RUS)
57'40"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jan " "ULLRICH(GER)
57'48"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Abraham " "OLANO(ESP)
58'31"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Laurent " "JALABERT(FRA)
59'44"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Andrei " "TETERIOUK(KAZ)
1h00'52"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Thor " "HUSHOVD(NOR)
1h02'00"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Santos Gonzalez " "CAPILLA(ESP)
1h03'03"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Serhiy " "HONCHAR(UKR)
1h04'20"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Tyler " "HAMILTON(USA)
1h05'26"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Christopher " "BOARDMAN(GBR)
1h06'32"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Andreas " "KLOEDEN(GER)
1h07'33"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Christophe " "MOREAU(FRA)
1h08'37"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Evgeni " "PETROV(RUS)
1h09'40"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Raivis " "BELOHVOSCIKS(LAT)
1h10'57"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag David " "MILLAR(GBR)
1h12'17"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Evgeny " "WACKER(KGZ)
1h13'21"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Sergiy " "MATVEYEV(UKR)
1h14'25"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Nathan " "O'NEILL(AUS)
1h15'32"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Eric " "WOHLBERG(CAN)
1h16'34"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Dainis " "OZOLS(LAT)
1h17'46"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Martin " "HVASTIJA(SLO)
1h19'08"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Raimondas " "RUMSAS(LTU)
1h21'08"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Victor Hugo " "PENA GRISALES(COL)
1h21'10"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Arturas " "KASPUTIS(LTU)
1h22'22"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Koos " "MOERENHOUT(NED)
1h23'27"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Alexandre ""Vino" "VINOKOUROV(KAZ)
1h24'34"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Tomas " "KONECNY(CZE)
1h25'36"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Erik " "DEKKER(NED)
1h26'40"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Martin " "RITTSEL(SWE)
1h27'59"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Piotr " "WADECKI(POL)
1h29'04"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Lauri " "AUS(EST)
1h30'16"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Alex " "ZUELLE(SUI)
1h31'34"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Rene " "HASELBACHER(AUT)
1h32'38"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Vitor " "GAMITO(POR)
1h34'16"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Amr " "EL NADY(EGY)
1h35'18"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael " "ANDERSSON(SWE)
1h38'19"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael " "SANDSTOD(DEN)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Lance " "ARMSTRONG(USA)
DSQ
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan " "ULLRICH(GER)
5h29'08"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexandre ""Vino" "VINOKOUROV(KAZ)
5h29'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andreas " "KLOEDEN(GER)
5h29'12"
Men's Race  medailleflag Michele " "BARTOLI(ITA)
5h30'34"
Men's Race  medailleflag Laurent " "JALABERT(FRA)
5h30'34"
Men's Race  medailleflag Frank " "HOJ(DEN)
5h30'34"
Men's Race  medailleflag Piotr " "WADECKI(POL)
5h30'34"
Men's Race  medailleflag George " "HINCAPIE(USA)
5h30'34"
Men's Race  medailleflag Paolo " "BETTINI(ITA)
5h30'34"
Men's Race  medailleflag Dmitri " "KONYCHEV(RUS)
5h30'34"
Men's Race  medailleflag Danilo " "DI LUCA(ITA)
5h30'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Axel " "MERCKX(BEL)
5h30'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Erik " "ZABEL(GER)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Max " "VAN HEESWIJK(NED)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gord " "FRASER(CAN)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Oscar " "FREIRE GOMEZ(ESP)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jaan " "KIRSIPUU(EST)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert " "MCEWEN(AUS)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Zbigniew " "SPRUCH(POL)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Markus " "ZBERG(SUI)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Arvis " "PIZIKS(LAT)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Peter " "WROLICH(AUT)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rolf " "ALDAG(GER)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Léon " "VAN BON(NED)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andrej " "HAUPTMAN(SVK)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Volodymyr " "DUMA(UKR)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Glenn " "MAGNUSSON(SWE)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Pavel " "TONKOV(RUS)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Henk " "VOGELS(AUS)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ruber " "MARIN(COL)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Uros " "MURN(SVK)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nico " "MATTAN(BEL)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Fred " "RODRIGUEZ(USA)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Maximilian " "SCIANDRI(GBR)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Serguey " "IVANOV(RUS)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Oscar " "CAMENZIND(SUI)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag John " "TANNER(GBR)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Serguei " "OUTSCHAKOV(UKR)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nicki " "SORENSEN(DEN)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gerrit " "GLOMSER(AUT)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Olexandr " "FEDENKO(UKR)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag David " "MCCANN(IRL)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Raimondas " "RUMSAS(LTU)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Laurent " "BROCHARD(FRA)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andrei " "TETERIOUK(KAZ)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Chris " "JENNER(NZL)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Zbigniew " "PIATEK(POL)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tyler " "HAMILTON(USA)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Omar Enrique " "PUMAR(VEN)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Matthias " "BUXHOFER(AUT)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Antonio " "CRUZ(USA)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexandr " "SHEFER(KAZ)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Mauro " "GIANETTI(SUI)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Erki " "PUTSEP(EST)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jens " "VOIGT(GER)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Sergey " "YAKOVLEV(KAZ)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Piotr " "PRZYDZIAL(POL)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rolf " "SORENSEN(DEN)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Abraham " "OLANO(ESP)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Julian " "DEAN(NZL)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Christophe " "MOREAU(FRA)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Richard " "VIRENQUE(FRA)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Laurent " "DUFAUX(SUI)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Volodimir " "GUSTOV(UKR)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Francesco " "CASAGRANDE(ITA)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Marc " "WAUTERS(BEL)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alex " "ZUELLE(SUI)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Marco " "PANTANI(ITA)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Pavel " "PADRNOS(CZE)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rik " "VERBRUGGHE(BEL)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Eric " "WOHLBERG(CAN)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andrey " "KIVILEV(KAZ)
5h30'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ciaran " "POWER(IRL)
5h34'58"
Men's Race  medailleflag Viatcheslav " "EKIMOV(RUS)
5h34'58"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tomas " "KONECNY(CZE)
5h34'58"
Men's Race  medailleflag Stuart " "O'GRADY(AUS)
5h36'14"
Men's Race  medailleflag Bjoernar " "VESTOEL(NOR)
5h36'14"
Men's Race  medailleflag Peter " "VAN PETEGHEM(BEL)
5h36'14"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tristan Henri " "HOFFMAN(NED)
5h36'14"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andris " "REISS(LAT)
5h42'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jose " "MEDINA(CHI)
5h42'02"
Men's Race  medailleflag Manuel Enrique " "GUEVARA(VEN)
5h42'43"
Men's Race  medailleflag Carlos Alberto " "MAYA(VEN)
5h42'43"
Men's Race  medailleflag Scott " "GUYTON(NZL)
5h43'21"
Men's Race  medailleflag David " "GEORGE(RSA)
5h45'51"
Men's Race  medailleflag Milan " "DVORSCIK(SVK)
5h51'53"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexis Omar " "MENDEZ(VEN)
5h52'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Murilo Antonio " "FISCHER(BRA)
5h52'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Martin " "RISKA(SVK)
5h52'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Oscar Pineda " "MENDEZ(GUA)
5h52'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Pedro Pablo " "PEREZ(CUB)
5h52'48"
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert Owen " "HUNTER(RSA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Scott " "MCGRORY(AUS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Matt " "WHITE(AUS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Rene " "HASELBACHER(AUT)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Thomas " "MUEHLBACHER(AUT)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Czeslaw " "LUKASZEWICZ(CAN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Brian " "WALTON(CAN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Luis " "SEPULVEDA(CHI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Santiago " "BOTERO ECHEVERRI(COL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag John Fredy " "GARCIA(COL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Fredy " "GONZALEZ(COL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Victor Hugo " "PENA GRISALES(COL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Lars " "MICHAELSEN(DEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael " "SANDSTOD(DEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Santos Gonzalez " "CAPILLA(ESP)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Juan Carlos " "DOMINGUEZ(ESP)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Miguel Angel " "MARTIN PERDIGUERO(ESP)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Lauri " "AUS(EST)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Innar " "MANDOJA(EST)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Janek " "TOMBAK(EST)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Evgeni " "PETROV(RUS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Christophe " "CAPELLE(FRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Nick " "CRAIG(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Rob " "HAYLES(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jeremy " "HUNT(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jazy Fernandez " "GARCIA(GUM)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Yoshiyuki " "ABE(JPN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Evgeny " "WACKER(KGZ)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Raivis " "BELOHVOSCIKS(LAT)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Andris " "NAUDUZS(LAT)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Dainis " "OZOLS(LAT)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Arturas " "KASPUTIS(LTU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Remigijus " "LUPEIKIS(LTU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Saulius " "SARKAUSKAS(LTU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Kurt-Asle " "ARVESEN(NOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Svein Gaute " "HOLESTOEL(NOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Thor " "HUSHOVD(NOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Glen " "MITCHELL(NZL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Erik " "DEKKER(NED)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Koos " "MOERENHOUT(NED)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Piotr " "CHMIELEWSKI(POL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jose " "AZEVEDO(POR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Bruno " "CASTANHEIRA(POR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Vitor " "GAMITO(POR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Orlando " "RODRIGUES(POR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mahmoud " "ABBAS(EGY)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Amr " "EL NADY(EGY)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mohamed Abdel " "FATTAN(EGY)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mohamed " "KHOLAFY(EGY)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Hossein " "ASKARI(IRI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ahad Kazemi " "SARAI(IRI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Radim " "KORINEK(CZE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan " "SVORADA(CZE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Romas " "BRONIS(SVK)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert " "NAGY(SVK)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Martin " "HVASTIJA(SLO)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Tadej " "VALJAVEC(SLO)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Magnus " "BAECKSTEDT(SWE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Michel " "LAFIS(SWE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Martin " "RITTSEL(SWE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Serhiy " "HONCHAR(UKR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Gregorio " "BARE(URU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Lance " "ARMSTRONG(USA)
DSQ
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Leontien " "ZIJLAARD(NED)
42'00"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Mari " "HOLDEN(USA)
42'37"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Jeannie " "LONGO-CIPRELLI(FRA)
42'52"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Anna " "WILSON(AUS)
42'58"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Joane " "SOMARRIBA ARROLA(ESP)
43'06"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Clara ""Red Rocket" "HUGHES(CAN)
43'12"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Judith " "ARNDT(GER)
43'31"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Hanka " "KUPFERNAGEL(GER)
43'37"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Diana " "ZILIUTE(LTU)
43'39"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Edita " "PUCINSKAITE(LTU)
43'48"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Mirjam " "MELCHERS(NED)
44'12"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Zoulfia " "ZABIROVA(RUS)
44'22"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Catherine " "MARSAL(FRA)
44'27"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Ceris " "GILFILLAN(GBR)
44'29"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Genevieve " "JEANSON(CAN)
44'32"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Karen " "KURRECK(USA)
44'33"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Yvonne " "MCGREGOR(GBR)
44'37"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Teodora " "RUANO(ESP)
44'37"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Tatiana " "STIAJKINA(UKR)
44'45"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Solrun " "FLATAAS(NOR)
45'01"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Tracey " "GAUDRY(AUS)
45'11"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Nicole " "BRAENDLI(SUI)
45'16"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Olga " "SLIOUSSAREVA(RUS)
45'51"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Alessandra " "CAPPELLOTTO(ITA)
DNS
Women's Race  medailleflag Leontien " "ZIJLAARD(NED)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Hanka " "KUPFERNAGEL(GER)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Diana " "ZILIUTE(LTU)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Anna " "WILSON(AUS)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Svetlana " "BOUBNENKOVA(RUS)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Magali " "LE FLOC'H(FRA)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Zoulfia " "ZABIROVA(RUS)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Heidi " "VAN DE VIJVER(BEL)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Yvonne " "SCHNORF(SUI)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Sara " "SYMINGTON(GBR)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Genevieve " "JEANSON(CAN)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Mirjam " "MELCHERS(NED)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Rasa " "POLIKEVICIUTE(LTU)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Joane " "SOMARRIBA ARROLA(ESP)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Alessandra " "CAPPELLOTTO(ITA)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Nicole " "BRAENDLI(SUI)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Tatiana " "STIAJKINA(UKR)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jacinta " "COLEMAN(NZL)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Oksana " "SAPRYKINA(UKR)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Cindy " "PIETERS(BEL)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Pia " "SUNDSTEDT(FIN)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Lyne " "BESSETTE(CAN)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Tracey " "GAUDRY(AUS)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Yvonne " "MCGREGOR(GBR)
3h06'31"
Women's Race  medailleflag Edita " "PUCINSKAITE(LTU)
3h06'37"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jeannie " "LONGO-CIPRELLI(FRA)
3h06'37"
Women's Race  medailleflag Ceris " "GILFILLAN(GBR)
3h06'37"
Women's Race  medailleflag Juanita " "FELDHAHN(AUS)
3h06'37"
Women's Race  medailleflag Monica " "VALEN(NOR)
3h08'02"
Women's Race  medailleflag Petra " "ROSSNER(GER)
3h09'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Valeria " "CAPPELLOTTO(ITA)
3h09'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Priska " "DOPPMANN(SUI)
3h10'17"
Women's Race  medailleflag Valentyna " "KARPENKO(UKR)
3h10'33"
Women's Race  medailleflag Fatima " "BLAZQUEZ LOZANO(ESP)
3h10'33"
Women's Race  medailleflag Ingunn " "BOLLERUD(NOR)
3h10'33"
Women's Race  medailleflag Rosalindjane " "REEKIE-MAY(NZL)
3h10'34"
Women's Race  medailleflag Chantal " "BELTMAN(NED)
3h10'34"
Women's Race  medailleflag Solrun " "FLATAAS(NOR)
3h11'04"
Women's Race  medailleflag Catherine " "MARSAL(FRA)
3h11'04"
Women's Race  medailleflag Vanja " "VONCKX(BEL)
3h12'40"
Women's Race  medailleflag Miho " "OKI(JPN)
3h12'40"
Women's Race  medailleflag Olga " "SLIOUSSAREVA(RUS)
3h13'27"
Women's Race  medailleflag Clara ""Red Rocket" "HUGHES(CAN)
3h16'49"
Women's Race  medailleflag Claudia " "SAINTAGNE(BRA)
3h24'19"
Women's Race  medailleflag Chiung-Yi " "CHEN(TPE)
3h28'00"
Women's Race  medailleflag Dania " "PEREZ(CUB)
3h28'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Nicole " "FREEDMAN(USA)
3h28'28"
Women's Race  medailleflag Mercedes " "CAGIGAS AMED(ESP)
3h28'39"
Women's Race  medailleflag Janildes Fernand " "SILVA(BRA)
3h35'12"
Women's Race  medailleflag Ina-Yoko " "TEUTENBERG(GER)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Yoanka " "GONZALEZ PEREZ(CUB)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Mari " "HOLDEN(USA)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Karen " "KURRECK(USA)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Deirdre " "MURPHY(IRL)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Roberta " "BONANOMI(ITA)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Susy " "PRYDE(NZL)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Bianca Jane " "NETZLER(SAM)
DNF

Cycling Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jason " "QUEALLY(GBR)
1'01"609
OR
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Stefan " "NIMKE(GER)
1'02"487
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Shane " "KELLY(AUS)
1'02"818
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Dong-Hwa " "KIM(GER)
1'02"937
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Arnaud " "TOURNANT(FRA)
1'03"023
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Morgan " "HAMM(GRE)
1'04"018
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Marta " "CUSIDO(POL)
1'04"156
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Adriana " "CRISCI(RSA)
1'04"478
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Allana " "SLATER(JPN)
1'05"085
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Mutsumi " "HARADA(CUB)
1'05"537
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Matt " "SINTON(NZL)
1'05"706
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jim " "FISHER(CAN)
1'05"835
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Yoshihiro " "SAITO(CZE)
1'05"851
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Vasiliki " "MILLOUSI(USA)
1'05"968
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag David " "CABRERO(ESP)
1'07"710
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Julie " "BEAULIEU(LAT)
1'08"113
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Australia
26 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Belgium
22 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Italy
15 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
13 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Austria
10 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Germany
9 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Argentina
9 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
8 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
8 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag France
5 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
5 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Denmark
5 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Spain
3 pts
Men's Madison  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
5 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Juan " "LLANERAS(ESP)
14 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Milton Ariel " "WYNANTS(URU)
18 pts, - 1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Alexey " "MARKOV(RUS)
16 pts, - 1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag CHO "Ho-Sung "(KOR)
15 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Jorg " "ROSSKOPF(USA)
10 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Franz " "STOCHER(AUT)
8 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Jean-Michel " "SAIVE(NZL)
6 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Silvio " "MARTINELLO(ITA)
5 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Brian " "WALTON(CAN)
1 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Stuart " "O'GRADY(AUS)
26 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Kam-Po " "WONG(HKG)
14 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Bruno " "RISI(SUI)
13 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Jonny " "CLAY(GBR)
10 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Juan Esteban " "CURUCHET(ARG)
8 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Matthew " "GILMORE(BEL)
6 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Makoto " "IIJIMA(JPN)
6 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Vasyl " "YAKOVLEV(UKR)
5 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Simon " "GERADA(NED)
3 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Christophe " "CAPELLE(FRA)
2 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Sergey " "LAVRENENKO(KAZ)
1 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Marlon " "PEREZ(COL)
0 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Jimmi " "MADSEN(DEN)
0 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Thorsten " "RUND(GER)
0 pts, -2 tours / laps
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Florian " "ROUSSEAU(FRA)
11"020
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Gary " "NEIWAND(AUS)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Jens " "FIEDLER(GER)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Jan " "VAN EIJDEN(GER)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Marty " "NOTHSTEIN(USA)
Men's Keirin  medailleflag Frédéric " "MAGNE(FRA)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Robert " "BARTKO(GER)
4'18"515
OR
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Jens " "LEHMANN(GER)
4'19"613
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Bradley " "MCGEE(AUS)
4'19"250
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Rob " "HAYLES(GBR)
4'19"613
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'59"710
WR
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
4'00"830
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'01"979
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
4'05"991
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Marty " "NOTHSTEIN(USA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Florian " "ROUSSEAU(FRA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Jens " "FIEDLER(GER)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Laurent " "GANE(FRA)
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag France
44"233
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
44"680
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Australia
45"161
Men's sprint  Teammedailleflag Greece
45"332
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Félicia " "BALLANGER(FRA)
34"140
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Michelle " "FERRIS(AUS)
34"696
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag JIANG "Cuihua "(CHN)
34"768
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag KOMGANG FOTSING "Claudine "(CHN)
35"013
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Jamie " "DANTZSCHER(USA)
35"230
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Laura " "ROBERTSON(GER)
35"315
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Gharde " "GELDENHUYS(GER)
35"473
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Irina " "YEVDOKIMOVA(CAN)
35"486
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Ol'Ga " "ROSHCHUPKINA(UKR)
35"512
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Kristin " "MALONEY(VEN)
35"728
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Loredana " "BOBOC(ROM)
35"766
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Maria Claudia " "PRESACAN(HUN)
35"778
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Mi-Sun " "CHOI(CAN)
35"846
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Miho " "TAKENAKA(AUS)
35"859
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Mojca " "MAVRIC(RUS)
36"169
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Anna " "TCHEPELEVA(RUS)
36"536
Women's 500 m time trial  medailleflag Joanna " "SKOWRONSKA(FIN)
37"145
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Antonella " "BELLUTTI(ITA)
19 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Leontien " "ZIJLAARD(NED)
16 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Olga " "SLIOUSSAREVA(RUS)
15 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Judith " "ARNDT(GER)
12 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Michael " "HYATT(MEX)
12 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Marion " "CLIGNET(FRA)
11 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Dori " "RUANO(ESP)
10 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Sarah " "ULMER(NZL)
9 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Alayna " "BURNS(AUS)
7 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Erin " "MIRABELLA(USA)
6 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Maria Luisa " "CALLE(COL)
2 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Rasa " "MAZEIKYTE(LTU)
2 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Fen-Fang " "FANG(TPE)
0 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Chu Yan " "LEUNG(GBR)
0 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Michaela " "BRUNNGRABER(AUT)
0 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Akemi " "MORIMOTO(JPN)
0 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Chul Seung " "LEE(ESA)
0 pts
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Leontien " "ZIJLAARD(NED)
3'33"360
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Marion " "CLIGNET(FRA)
3'38"751
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Yvonne " "MCGREGOR(GBR)
3'38"850
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Sarah " "ULMER(NZL)
3'38"930
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Félicia " "BALLANGER(FRA)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Oxana " "GRICHINA(RUS)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Iryna " "YANOVYCH(UKR)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Michelle " "FERRIS(AUS)

Equestrian

Mixed eventing  medailleflag David " "O'CONNOR(USA)
34,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Andrew " "HOY(AUS)
39,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mark ""Toddy" "TODD(NZL)LANDOS
42,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Rodolphe " "SCHERER(FRA)
46,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Fabio " "MAGNI(ITA)
49,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Heidi " "ANTIKATZIDI(GRE)
50,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mary " "KING(GBR)
52,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Robert " "COSTELLO(USA)
52,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Julie " "BLACK(USA)
53,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Stark " "IAN(GBR)
56,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Karen " "DIXON(GBR)
60,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jean-Lou " "BIGOT(FRA)
66,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Eduard " "STIBBE(AHO)
71,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Paula " "TOERNQVIST(SWE)
74,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Andrea " "VERDINA(ITA)
87,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Brook " "STAPLES(AUS)
96,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Austin " "O'CONNOR(IRL)
97,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Trevor " "SMITH(IRL)
101,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Annette " "WYRWOLL(GER)
117,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Amanda " "ROSS(AUS)
142,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Carlos " "PARO(BRA)
147,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Bruce " "MANDEVILLE(CAN)
195,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Imtiaz " "ANEES(IND)
236,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Kai " "RUEDER(GER)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Bruno " "GOYENS DE HEUSCH(BEL)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mary Jane " "TUMBRIDGE(BER)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Roberto " "MACEDO(BRA)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Nils " "HAAGENSEN(DEN)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Piia " "PANTSU(FIN)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Nicolas " "TOUZAINT(FRA)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Daisuke " "KATO(JPN)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Tait " "BLYTH(NZL)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Sofia " "ANDLER(SWE)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Marina " "KOEHNCKE(GER)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Enrique " "SARASOLA(ESP)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jorge " "FERNANDEZ(URU)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Henry " "GRAMAJO(URU)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Australia
146,80 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
161,00 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag United States of America
175,80 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Germany
241,80 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Ireland
270,00 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Brazil
333,00 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Spain
1341,20 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
2065,60 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Belgium
2121,20 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag France
3000,00 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Italy
3000,00 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Japan
3000,00 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Anky " "VAN GRUNSVEN(NED)
239,18 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Isabell " "WERTH(GER)WEIHEGOLD OLD
234,19 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ulla " "SALZGEBER(GER)
230,57 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Nadine " "CAPELLMANN(GER)
225,88 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Coby " "VAN BAALEN(NED)
221,36 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ellen " "BONTJE(NED)
217,59 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Lone Castrup " "JORGENSEN(DEN)
216,90 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Susan " "BLINKS(USA)
214,65 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Kristy " "OATLEY-NIST(AUS)
210,79 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Beatriz " "FERRER-SALAT(ESP)DELGADO
210,33 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Christine " "TRAURIG(USA)
208,34 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Rafael " "SOTO(ESP)
208,21 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Daniel " "RAMSEIER(SUI)
205,60 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Pia " "LAUS(ITA)
205,44 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Jon Dalgaard " "PEDERSEN(DEN)
204,18 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Germany
5632 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
5579 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag United States of America
5166 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Denmark
5149 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Spain
5011 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Australia
4925 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4924 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4898 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Sweden
4849 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Jeroen " "DUBBELDAM(NED)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Albert " "VOORN(NED)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Khaled " "ALEID(KSA)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Otto " "BECKER(GER)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Marcus " "EHNING(GER)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Lars " "NIEBERG(GER)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ludo " "PHILIPPAERTS(BEL)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Andre Bier " "JOHANNPETER(BRA)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Beat " "MAENDLI(SUI)
9,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Thomas " "VELIN(DEN)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Margie " "GOLDSTEIN ENGLE(USA)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Willi " "MELLIGER(SUI)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ian ""Captain Canada" "MILLAR(CAN)
12,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Manuel " "TORRES(COL)
13,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Jonathan " "ASSELIN(CAN)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Lauren " "HOUGH(USA)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Maria " "GRETZER(SWE)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Martin " "DOPAZO(ARG)
17,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Gianni " "GOVONI(ITA)
17,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Geoff " "BLOOMFIELD(AUS)
20,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Rossen " "RAITCHEV(BUL)
20,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Jos " "LANSINK(NED)
20,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Malin " "BARYARD(SWE)
20,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Geoff " "BILLINGTON(GBR)
24,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Taizo " "SUGITANI(JPN)
24,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Anton-Martin " "BAUER(AUS)
28,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Alexandra " "LÉDERMANN(FRA)
DNF
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Thierry " "POMEL(FRA)
DNF
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Rodrigo " "PESSOA(BRA)
DSQ
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Germany
15,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Brazil
24,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag France
24,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
32,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag United States of America
36,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Sweden
36,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
40,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Canada
55,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Australia
56,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Japan
68,00 pts

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Pavel " "KOLOBKOV(RUS)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Hugues " "OBRY(FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag LEE "Sang-Ki "(KOR)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Marcel " "FISCHER(SUI)
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Cuba
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's Foil  medailleflag KIM "Young-Ho "(KOR)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Ralf " "BISSDORF(GER)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Dimitri " "CHEVTCHENKO(RUS)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Jean-Noël " "FERRARI(FRA)
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Mihai Claudio " "COVALIU(ROM)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Matthieu " "GOURDAIN(FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Wiradech " "KOTHNY(GER)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Dornonkos " "FERJANCSIK(HUN)
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Romania
Women's Epee  medailleflag Timea " "NAGY(HUN)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Gianna " "HABLUETZEL-BUERKI(SUI)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Laura " "FLESSEL-COLOVIC(FRA)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Tatiana " "LOGOUNOVA(RUS)
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Foil  medailleflag Maria Valentina " "VEZZALI(ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Rita " "KÖNIG(GER)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Giovanna " "TRILLINI(ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Laura Gabriela " "CARLESCU BADEA(ROM)
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Poland
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag United States of America

Football

Men's   Teammedailleflag Cameroon
Men's   Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's   Teammedailleflag Chile
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's   Teammedailleflag Norway
Women's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's   Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's   Teammedailleflag Brazil

Gymnastic artistic

Men's Rings  medailleflag Szilveszter " "CSOLLANY(HUN)
9,850 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Dimosthenis " "TAMPAKOS(GRE)
9,762 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Iordan " "IOVTCHEV(BUL)
9,737 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag YANG "Wei "(CHN)
9,712 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Ivan " "IVANKOV(BLR)
9,700 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Marius " "TOBA(GER)
9,675 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Nerimasa " "IWAI(JPN)
9,662 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Roman " "ZOZULYA(UKR)
9,637 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Alexei " "NEMOV(RUS)
9,787 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Benjamin " "VARONIAN(FRA)
9,787 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag LEE "Joo-Hyung "(KOR)
9,775 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Alexey " "BONDARENKO(RUS)
9,762 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Oleksandr " "BERESH(UKR)
9,750 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Ilia " "GIORGADZE(GEO)
9,625 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Dieter " "REHM(SUI)
8,925 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Naoya " "TSUKAHARA(JPN)
8,825 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag LI "Xiaopeng "(CHN)
9,825 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag LEE "Joo-Hyung "(KOR)
9,812 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Alexei " "NEMOV(RUS)
9,800 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag JUNG "Jin-Soo "(KOR)
9,787 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Ivan " "IVANKOV(BLR)
9,775 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Yann " "CUCHERAT(FRA)
9,725 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag HUANG "Xu "(CHN)
9,650 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Marius Daniel " "URZICA(ROM)
8,887 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Marius Daniel " "URZICA(ROM)
9,862 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Éric " "POUJADE(FRA)
9,825 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Alexei " "NEMOV(RUS)
9,800 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag LEE "Jang-Hyung "(KOR)
9,775 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag PAE "Kil-Su "(PRK)
9,762 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Zoltan " "SUPOLA(HUN)
9,762 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Oleksandr " "BERESH(UKR)
9,712 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Nikolai " "KRIOUKOV(RUS)
9,700 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alexei " "NEMOV(RUS)
58,474 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag YANG "Wei "(CHN)
58,360 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Oleksandr " "BERESH(UKR)
58,210 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ivan " "IVANKOV(BLR)
58,024 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Oleksandr " "SVITLYCHNYY(UKR)
57,950 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Blaine " "WILSON(USA)
57,936 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alexey " "BONDARENKO(RUS)
57,924 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Iordan " "IOVTCHEV(BUL)
57,887 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag ZHENG "Lihui "(CHN)
57,474 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag LEE "Joo-Hyung "(KOR)
57,462 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Rares Iulian " "ORZATA(ROM)
57,385 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yoshihiro " "SAITO(JPN)
57,361 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Marian " "DRAGULESCU(ROM)
57,098 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Paul " "HAMM(USA)
57,049 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Dimitri " "KARBANENKO(FRA)
56,961 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yann " "CUCHERAT(FRA)
56,923 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Eric " "LOPEZ(CUB)
56,811 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Naoya " "TSUKAHARA(JPN)
56,423 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Maxim " "ALECHINE(RUS)
56,399 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Benjamin " "VARONIAN(FRA)
56,361 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Dimitrij " "NONIN(GER)
56,310 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag CHO "Seong-Min "(KOR)
56,224 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Aleksei " "SINKEVICH(BLR)
56,061 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Dimitar " "LOUNTCHEV(BUL)
56,011 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Kenichi " "FUJITA(JPN)
55,874 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Omar " "CORTES(ESP)
55,849 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Roman " "ZOZULYA(UKR)
55,811 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ioan Silviu " "SUCIU(ROM)
55,786 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Philippe " "RIZZO(AUS)
55,786 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Lazaro " "LAMELAS(CUB)
55,586 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Victor " "CANO(ESP)
55,561 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Craig " "HEAP(GBR)
55,348 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ivan " "PAVLOVSKY(BLR)
54,911 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alejandro " "BARRENECHEA(ESP)
54,410 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alberto ""Abe" "BUSNARI(ITA)
53,811 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Igor " "CASSINA(ITA)
53,373 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
231,919 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
230,306 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
230,019 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
229,857 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
228,983 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Romania
227,543 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Gervasio " "DEFERR(ESP)
9,712 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Alexey " "BONDARENKO(RUS)
9,587 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Leszek " "BLANIK(POL)
9,475 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Alexei " "NEMOV(RUS)
9,456 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Sergey " "FEDORCHENKO(USA)
9,399 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Blaine " "WILSON(USA)
9,362 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ioannis " "MELISSANIDIS(GRE)
9,262 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Dieter " "REHM(SUI)
9,006 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Igors " "VIHROVS(LAT)
9,812 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Alexei " "NEMOV(RUS)
9,800 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Iordan " "IOVTCHEV(BUL)
9,787 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag YANG "Wei "(CHN)
9,750 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag LI "Xiaopeng "(CHN)
9,737 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Marian " "DRAGULESCU(ROM)
9,712 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Morgan " "HAMM(USA)
9,262 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Evgueni " "PODGORNYI(RUS)
9,550 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Svetlana " "KHORKINA(RUS)
9,862 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag LING "Jie "(CHN)
9,837 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag YANG "Yun "(CHN)
9,787 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Viktoriya " "KARPENKO(UKR)
9,775 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Tatyana " "ZHARGANOVA(BLR)
9,737 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Ol'Ga " "ROSHCHUPKINA(UKR)
9,725 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Elena " "PRODOUNOVA(RUS)
9,650 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Elvire " "TEZA(FRA)
9,512 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Simona " "AMANAR(ROM)
38,642 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Maria " "OLARU(ROM)
38,581 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag LIU "Xuan "(CHN)
38,410 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ekaterina " "LOBAZNIOUK(RUS)
38,393 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag YUN "Yang "(CHN)
38,305 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elena " "ZAMOLODTCHIKOVA(RUS)
38,268 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ol'Ga " "ROSHCHUPKINA(UKR)
38,205 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Lisa " "SKINNER(AUS)
38,193 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Esther " "MOYA(ESP)
38,080 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Svetlana " "KHORKINA(RUS)
37,929 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Viktoriya " "KARPENKO(UKR)
37,874 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Laura " "MARTINEZ(ESP)
37,829 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elise " "RAY(USA)
37,661 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Amy " "CHOW(USA)
37,592 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kate " "RICHARDSON(CAN)
37,530 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Allana " "SLATER(AUS)
37,511 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Martina " "BREMINI(ITA)
37,487 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Monica " "BERGAMELLI(ITA)
37,449 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kristin " "MALONEY(USA)
37,429 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Daniele " "HYPOLITO(BRA)
37,337 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Sara " "MORO(ESP)
37,330 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Halyna " "TYRYK(UKR)
37,330 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Lisa " "MASON(GBR)
37,167 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Delphine " "REGEASE(FRA)
37,049 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag FANGXIAO "Dong "(CHN)
36,893 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Adriana " "CRISCI(ITA)
36,886 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Marina " "ZARZHITSKAYA(BLR)
36,874 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kana " "YAMAWAKI(JPN)
36,642 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Jana " "KOMRSKOVA(CZE)
36,618 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Nelly " "RAMASSAMY(FRA)
36,592 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Alexandra " "SOLER(FRA)
36,498 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Emma " "WILLIAMS(GBR)
36,443 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Yvonne " "TOUSEK(CAN)
36,281 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Alena " "POLOZKOVA(BLR)
36,162 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Annika " "REEDER(GBR)
16,536 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Romania
154,608 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
154,403 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
154,008 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
152,933 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Spain
152,113 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
151,846 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag LIU "Xuan "(CHN)
9,825 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Ekaterina " "LOBAZNIOUK(RUS)
9,787 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Elena " "PRODOUNOVA(RUS)
9,775 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Maria Claudia " "PRESACAN(HUN)
9,750 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Tetyana " "YAROSH(UKR)
9,712 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Maria " "OLARU(ROM)
9,700 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag LING "Jie "(CHN)
9,675 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Elise " "RAY(USA)
9,387 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Elena " "ZAMOLODTCHIKOVA(RUS)
9,731 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Andreea " "RADUCAN(ROM)
9,693 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Ekaterina " "LOBAZNIOUK(RUS)
9,674 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Esther " "MOYA(ESP)
9,618 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Laura " "MARTINEZ(ESP)
9,612 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Simona " "AMANAR(ROM)
9,537 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag DONG "Fangxiao "(CHN)
9,487 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Denisse " "LOPEZ(MEX)
9,843 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Elena " "ZAMOLODTCHIKOVA(RUS)
9,850 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Svetlana " "KHORKINA(RUS)
9,812 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Simona " "AMANAR(ROM)
9,712 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Esther " "MOYA(ESP)
9,700 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag YANG "Yun "(CHN)
9,637 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag DONG "Fangxiao "(CHN)
9,537 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Andreea " "RADUCAN(ROM)
9,275 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Lisa " "SKINNER(AUS)
9,012 pts

Gymnastic rythmic

Women's All-round  medailleflag Yulia " "BARSUKOVA(RUS)
39,632 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Yulia " "RASKINA(BLR)
39,548 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Alina " "KABAEVA(RUS)
39,466 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Olena " "VITRYCHENKO(UKR)
39,408 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Eva " "SERRANO(FRA)
39,390 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Tamara " "YEROFEVA(UKR)
39,000 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Evmofia " "NTONA(GRE)
38,982 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Valeria " "VATKINA(BLR)
38,957 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Almudena " "CID(ESP)
38,907 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Susanna " "MARCHESI(ITA)
38,850 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
39,500 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Belarus
39,500 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Greece
39,283 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Germany
39,899 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Japan
39,550 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Italy
39,483 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
39,432 pts
Women's Group competition  Teammedailleflag Brazil
39,266 pts

Gymnastic trampoline

Men's Trampoline  medailleflag Alexandre " "MOSKALENKO(RUS)
41,700 pts
Men's Trampoline  medailleflag Ji " "WALLACE(AUS)
39,300 pts
Men's Trampoline  medailleflag Mathieu " "TURGEON(CAN)
39,100 pts
Men's Trampoline