MarcoLympics
1994 Lillehammer Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE XVIIth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

February 12

HOCKEY 12h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Finland - Czech Republic Image icôneHakons Hall
HOCKEY 18h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Russian Federation - Norway Image icôneGjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall
HOCKEY 21h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Austria - Germany Image icôneHakons Hall
CEREMONY 16h00   Opening ceremony Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Park

February 13

HOCKEY 15h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Sweden - Slovakia Image icôneHakons Hall
HOCKEY 17h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Italy - Canada Image icôneGjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: France - United State of America Image icôneHakons Hall
LUGE 10h00Men's Single  run 1 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen,
LUGE 11h30Men's Single  run 2 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen,
SKATING Artistics20h00Mixed Pairs  technical program Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed15h00Men's 5,000 m   Image icôneHamar Olympic Hall
SKIING Alpine11h00Men's Downhill   Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell
SKIING Cross-country10h00Women's 15 km freestyle   Image icôneBirkebeineren Ski Stadium

February 14

HOCKEY 15h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Germany - Norway Image icôneHakons Hall
HOCKEY 17h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Czech Republic - Austria Image icôneGjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Russian Federation - Finland Image icôneHakons Hall
LUGE 10h00Men's Single  run 3 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen,
LUGE 11h30Men's Single  run 4 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen,
SKATING Speed15h00Men's 500 m   Image icôneHamar Olympic Hall
SKIING Alpine11h00Men's Alpine combined  downhill Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell
SKIING Cross-country10h30Men's 30 km freestyle   Image icôneBirkebeineren Ski Stadium

February 15

BIATHLON 13h00Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay   Image icôneBirkebeineren Ski Stadium
HOCKEY 15h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Sweden - Italy Image icôneHakons Hall
HOCKEY 17h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: United State of America - Slovakia Image icôneGjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Canada - France Image icôneHakons Hall
LUGE 10h00Women's Single  run 1 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen,
LUGE 11h30Women's Single  run 2 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen,
SKATING Artistics20h00Mixed Pairs  free skating Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKIING Alpine11h00Women's Super giant slalom   Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell
SKIING Cross-country10h30Women's 5 km classical   Image icôneBirkebeineren Ski Stadium
SKIING Freestyle12h30Women's Moguls  elimination Image icôneKanthaugen Freestyle Arena
SKIING Freestyle12h30Men's Moguls  elimination Image icôneKanthaugen Freestyle Arena

February 16

HOCKEY 15h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Austria - Russian Federation Image icôneHakons Hall
HOCKEY 17h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Czech Republic - Germany Image icôneGjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Norway - Finland Image icôneHakons Hall
LUGE 10h00Women's Single  run 3 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen,
LUGE 11h30Women's Single  run 4 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen,
SKATING Speed14h00Men's 1,500 m   Image icôneHamar Olympic Hall
SKIING Freestyle12h30Women's Moguls  Final Image icôneKanthaugen Freestyle Arena
SKIING Freestyle12h30Men's Moguls  Final Image icôneKanthaugen Freestyle Arena

February 17

HOCKEY 15h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Slovakia - Italy Image icôneHakons Hall
HOCKEY 17h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: France - Sweden Image icôneGjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Canada - United State of America Image icôneHakons Hall
SKATING Artistics19h00Men's   technical program Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed14h00Women's 3,000 m   Image icôneHamar Olympic Hall
SKIING Alpine11h00Men's Super giant slalom   Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell
SKIING Cross-country10h30Men's 10 km classical   Image icôneBirkebeineren Ski Stadium
SKIING Cross-country12h30Women's Combined pursuit: 5 km classical + 10 km freestlyle   Image icôneBirkebeineren Ski Stadium

February 18

BIATHLON 10h00Women's 15 km   Image icôneBirkebeineren Ski Stadium
HOCKEY 15h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Germany - Russian Federation Image icôneHakons Hall
HOCKEY 17h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Finland - Austria Image icôneGjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Czech Republic - Norway Image icôneHakons Hall
LUGE 10h00Men's Single  run 1 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen,
LUGE 11h30Men's Single  run 2 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen,
SKATING Artistics19h00Mixed Dance  compulsory dances Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed14h00Men's 1,000 m   Image icôneHamar Olympic Hall
SKIING Nordic Combined12h30Men's Normal hill  jump K 90 Image icôneLysgårdsbakkene Ski Jumping Arena

February 19

BOBSLEIGH 10h00Men's Two-man  run 1 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen,
BOBSLEIGH 12h15Men's Two-man  run 2 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen,
HOCKEY 15h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Canada - Slovakia Image icôneHakons Hall
HOCKEY 17h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Italy - France Image icôneGjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: United State of America - Sweden Image icôneHakons Hall
SKATING Artistics19h00Men's   free skating Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed14h00Women's 500 m   Image icôneHamar Olympic Hall
SKIING Alpine11h00Women's Downhill   Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell
SKIING Cross-country12h30Men's Combined pursuit: 10 km classical + 15 km freestlyle   Image icôneBirkebeineren Ski Stadium
SKIING Nordic Combined10h30Men's Normal hill  cross country 15 km Image icôneBirkebeineren Ski Stadium

February 20

BIATHLON 10h00Men's 20 km   Image icôneBirkebeineren Ski Stadium
BOBSLEIGH 10h00Men's Two-man  run 3 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen,
BOBSLEIGH 12h15Men's Two-man  run 4 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen,
HOCKEY 15h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Russian Federation - Czech Republic Image icôneHakons Hall
HOCKEY 17h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Germany - Finland Image icôneGjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Norway - Austria Image icôneHakons Hall
SKATING Artistics19h00Mixed Dance  Original Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed14h00Men's 10,000 m   Image icôneHamar Olympic Hall
SKIING Alpine11h00Women's Alpine combined  downhill Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell
SKIING Jump13h00Men's Large hill 120 m  jump 1 Image icôneLysgårdsbakkene Ski Jumping Arena
SKIING Jump13h00Men's Large hill 120 m  jump 2 Image icôneLysgårdsbakkene Ski Jumping Arena

February 21

HOCKEY 15h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Sweden - Canada Image icôneHakons Hall
HOCKEY 17h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Slovakia - France Image icôneGjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: United State of America - Italy Image icôneHakons Hall
SKATING Artistics19h00Mixed Dance  Free Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed14h00Women's 1,500 m   Image icôneHamar Olympic Hall
SKIING Alpine09h30Women's Alpine combined  slalom: run 1 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell
SKIING Alpine13h00Women's Alpine combined  slalom: run 2 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell
SKIING Cross-country10h30Women's 4 x 5 km relay (2 classical & 2 freestyle)   Image icôneBirkebeineren Ski Stadium
SKIING Freestyle09h30Women's Aerials  elimination Image icôneKanthaugen Freestyle Arena
SKIING Freestyle13h00Women's Aerials  elimination Image icôneKanthaugen Freestyle Arena
SKIING Freestyle09h30Men's Aerials  elimination Image icôneKanthaugen Freestyle Arena
SKIING Freestyle13h00Men's Aerials  elimination Image icôneKanthaugen Freestyle Arena

February 22

HOCKEY 16h30Men's   classification 9th - 12th place: Italy - Norway Image icôneHakons Hall
HOCKEY 21h00Men's   classification 9th - 12th place: Austria - France Image icôneHakons Hall
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Men's 1,000 m  heats Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Men's 1,000 m  Quarterfinals Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Men's 1,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Men's 1,000 m  Final Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Women's 3,000 m relay  Semifinals Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Women's 3,000 m relay  Final Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKIING Cross-country10h30Men's 4 x 10 km relay (2 classical & 2 freestyle)   Image icôneBirkebeineren Ski Stadium
SKIING Jump12h30Men's Large hill 120 m  team jump 1 Image icôneLysgårdsbakkene Ski Jumping Arena
SKIING Jump12h30Men's Large hill 120 m  team jump 2 Image icôneLysgårdsbakkene Ski Jumping Arena

February 23

BIATHLON 13h00Men's Sprint 10 km   Image icôneBirkebeineren Ski Stadium
BIATHLON 10h00Women's Sprint 7,5 km   Image icôneBirkebeineren Ski Stadium
HOCKEY 15h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Finland - United State of America Image icôneGjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall
HOCKEY 16h30Men's   Quarterfinal: Canada - Czech Republic Image icôneHakons Hall
HOCKEY 19h30Men's   Quarterfinal: Germany - Sweden Image icôneGjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall
HOCKEY 21h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Slovakia - Russian Federation Image icôneHakons Hall
SKATING Artistics19h00Women's   technical program Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed16h00Women's 1,000 m   Image icôneHamar Olympic Hall
SKIING Alpine10h00Men's Giant slalom  run 1 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell
SKIING Alpine13h30Men's Giant slalom  run 2 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell
SKIING Nordic Combined11h30Men's Normal hill  team jump K 90 Image icôneLysgårdsbakkene Ski Jumping Arena

February 24

HOCKEY 15h00Men's   classification 9th - 10th place: France - Italy Image icôneHakons Hall
HOCKEY 16h30Men's   classification 11th - 12th place: Norway - Austria Image icôneGjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall
HOCKEY 19h30Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Czech Republic - United State of America Image icôneGjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall
HOCKEY 21h00Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Germany - Slovakia Image icôneHakons Hall
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Men's 5,000 m relay  Semifinals Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Women's 500 m  heats Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Women's 500 m  Quarterfinals Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Women's 500 m  Semifinals Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Men's 500 m  heats Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKIING Alpine10h00Women's Giant slalom  run 1 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell
SKIING Alpine13h00Women's Giant slalom  run 2 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell
SKIING Cross-country12h30Women's 30 km classical   Image icôneBirkebeineren Ski Stadium
SKIING Freestyle12h00Women's Aerials  Final Image icôneKanthaugen Freestyle Arena
SKIING Freestyle12h00Men's Aerials  Final Image icôneKanthaugen Freestyle Arena
SKIING Nordic Combined10h00Men's Normal hill  3 x 10 km relay Image icôneBirkebeineren Ski Stadium

February 25

BIATHLON 10h00Women's 4 x 7,5 km relay   Image icôneBirkebeineren Ski Stadium
HOCKEY 19h30Men's   Semifinal: Russian Federation - Sweden Image icôneGjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall
HOCKEY 21h00Men's   Semifinal: Finland - Canada Image icôneHakons Hall
SKATING Artistics19h00Women's   free skating Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed14h00Women's 5,000 m   Image icôneHamar Olympic Hall
SKIING Alpine09h30Men's Alpine combined  slalom: run 1 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell
SKIING Alpine13h00Men's Alpine combined  slalom: run 2 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell
SKIING Jump12h30Men's Normal hill 90 m  jump 1 Image icôneLysgårdsbakkene Ski Jumping Arena
SKIING Jump12h30Men's Normal hill 90 m  jump 2 Image icôneLysgårdsbakkene Ski Jumping Arena

February 26

BOBSLEIGH 10h00Men's Four-man  run 1 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen,
BOBSLEIGH 11h45Men's Four-man  run 2 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen,
HOCKEY 16h30Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Russian Federation - Finland Image icôneHakons Hall
HOCKEY 19h30Men's   classification 5th - 6th place: Czech Republic - Slovakia Image icône
HOCKEY 21h00Men's   classification 7th - 8th place: Germany - United State of America Image icône
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Women's 1,000 m  heats Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Women's 1,000 m  Quarterfinals Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Women's 1,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Women's 1,000 m  Final Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Men's 5,000 m relay  Final Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Women's 500 m  Final Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Men's 500 m  Quarterfinals Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Men's 500 m  Semifinals Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKATING Speed - Short track19h00Men's 500 m  Final Image icôneHamar Olympic Amphitheatre
SKIING Alpine09h30Women's Slalom  run 1 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell
SKIING Alpine13h00Women's Slalom  run 2 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell

February 27

BOBSLEIGH 10h00Men's Four-man  run 3 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen,
BOBSLEIGH 11h45Men's Four-man  run 4 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Bobsleigh And Luge Track, Hunderfossen,
HOCKEY 15h15Men's   Final: Canada - Sweden Image icôneHakons Hall
SKIING Alpine09h30Men's Slalom  run 1 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell
SKIING Alpine13h00Men's Slalom  run 2 Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Alpine Centre, Kvitfjell
SKIING Cross-country10h00Men's 50 km classical   Image icôneBirkebeineren Ski Stadium
CEREMONY 20h00   Closing ceremony Image icôneLillehammer Olympic Park