MarcoLympics
1996 Atlanta Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXVIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Dimitri " "SAUTIN(RUS)
692,34 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Jan " "HEMPEL(GER)
663,27 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag XIAO "Hailiang "(CHN)
658,20 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag TIAN "Liang "(CHN)
648,18 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Vladimir " "TIMOSHININ(URS)
628,59 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag David " "PICHLER(USA)
607,11 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Fernando " "PLATAS(MEX)
603,03 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Michael " "KÜHNE(GER)
583,98 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Patrick " "JEFFREY(USA)
560,22 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ken " "TERAUCHI(JPN)
559,89 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Serguei " "KOUDREVITCH(BLR)
528,00 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Richard " "FRECE(AUT)
503,64 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag XIONG "Ni "(CHN)
701,46 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag YU "Zhuocheng "(CHN)
690,93 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Mark " "LENZI(USA)
686,49 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Scott " "DONIE(USA)
666,93 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Dimitri " "SAUTIN(RUS)
644,67 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Michael " "MURPHY(AUS)
640,95 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Jan " "HEMPEL(GER)
622,32 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Fernando " "PLATAS(MEX)
619,98 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Valeri " "STATSENKO(RUS)
597,69 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Andrei " "SEMENIOUK(BLR)
595,56 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Roman " "VOLO'KOV(UKR)
593,13 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Andreas " "WELS(GER)
583,56 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag FU "Mingxia "(CHN)
521,58 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Annika " "WALTER(GER)
479,22 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Mary Ellen " "CLARK(USA)
472,95 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Becky " "RUEHL(USA)
455,19 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag GUO "Jingjing "(CHN)
447,21 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Olena " "ZHUPYNA(UKR)
437,01 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Irina " "VYGOUZOVA(KAZ)
432,60 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Olga " "KHRISTOFOROVA(RUS)
426,12 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Hayley " "ALLEN(GBR)
418,11 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Clara " "CIOCAN(ROM)
413,46 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Anja " "RICHTER(AUT)
408,45 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ute " "WETZIG(GER)
367,35 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag FU "Mingxia "(CHN)
547,68 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Irina " "LASHKO(RUS)
512,19 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Anne " "PELLETIER(CAN)
509,64 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Melissa " "MOSES(USA)
507,99 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Olena " "ZHUPYNA(UKR)
507,27 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Yuki " "MOTOBUCHI(JPN)
506,04 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Vera " "ILYINA(RUS)
493,56 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Anna " "LINBERG(SWE)
489,81 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Jenny " "KEIM(USA)
486,63 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Irina " "VYGOUZOVA(KAZ)
475,92 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Claudia " "BOCKNER(GER)
455,70 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Iryna " "PISSAREVA(UKR)
448,02 pts

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Kieren " "PERKINS(AUS)
14'56"40
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Daniel " "KOWALSKI(AUS)
15'02"43
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Graeme " "SMITH(GBR)
15'02"48
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Emiliano " "BREMBILLA(ITA)
15'08"58
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Ryk " "NEETHLING(RSA)
15'14"63
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Masato " "HIRANO(JPN)
15'17"28
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Jorg " "HOFFMANN(GER)
15'18"86
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Aleksey " "AKATYEV(RUS)
15'21"68
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Frederick " "DEBURGHGRAEVE(BEL)
1'00"65
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Jeremy " "LYNN(USA)
1'00"77
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Mark " "WARNECKE(GER)
1'01"33
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Karoly " "GUTTLER(HUN)
1'01"49
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Philip " "ROGERS(AUS)
1'01"64
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Kurt " "GROTE(USA)
1'01"69
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag ZENG "Qiliang "(CHN)
1'02"01
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Stanislav " "LOPUKHOV(RUS)
1'02"13
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Jeff " "ROUSE(USA)
54"10
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Rodolfo " "FALCON CABRERA(CUB)
54"98
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Neiser " "BENT(CUB)
55"02
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Martin " "LOPEZ-ZUBERO(ESP)
55"22
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Tripp " "SCHWENK(USA)
55"30
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Emanuele " "MERISI(ITA)
55"53
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Ralf " "BRAUN(GER)
55"56
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Franck " "SCHOTT(FRA)
55"76
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Alexander " "POPOV(RUS)
48"74
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Gary "Jr. "HALL(USA)
48"81
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Gustavo Franca " "BORGES(BRA)
49"02
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Pieter ""Vdh" "VAN DEN HOOGENBAND(NED)
49"13
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Fernando " "DE QUIROZ SCHERER(BRA)
49"57
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Pavlo " "KHNYKIN(UKR)
49"65
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Ricardo " "BUSQUETS(PUR)
49"68
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Francisco " "SANCHEZ(VEN)
49"84
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Denis " "PANKRATOV(RUS)
52"27
WR
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Scott " "MILLER(AUS)
52"53
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Vladislav " "KULIKOV(RUS)
53"13
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag JIANG "Chengli "(CHN)
53"20
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Rafal " "SZUKALA(POL)
53"29
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Michael " "KLIM(AUS)
53"30
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Stephen " "CLARKE(CAN)
53"33
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Pavlo " "KHNYKIN(UKR)
53"58
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Attila " "CZENE(HUN)
1'59"91
OR
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Jani " "SIEVINEN(FIN)
2'00"13
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Curtis " "MYDEN(CAN)
2'01"13
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Marcel " "WOUDA(NED)
2'01"45
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Matthew " "DUNN(AUS)
2'01"57
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Greg " "BURGESS(USA)
2'02"56
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Tom " "DOLAN(USA)
2'03"89
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Xavier " "MARCHAND(FRA)
2'04"29
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Norbert " "ROZSA(HUN)
2'12"57
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Karoly " "GUTTLER(HUN)
2'13"03
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Andrei " "KORNEYEV(RUS)
2'13"17
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Nick " "GILLINGHAM(GBR)
2'14"37
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Philip " "ROGERS(AUS)
2'14"79
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Marek " "KRAWCZYK(POL)
2'14"84
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Eric " "WUNDERLICH(USA)
2'15"69
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Kurt " "GROTE(USA)
2'16"05
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Brad " "BRIDGEWATER(USA)
1'58"54
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag William " "SCHWENK(USA)
1'58"99
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Emanuele " "MERISI(ITA)
1'59"18
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Bartosz " "SIKORA(POL)
2'00"05
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Hajime " "ITOI(JPN)
2'00"10
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Martin " "LOPEZ-ZUBERO(ESP)
2'00"74
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Mirko " "MAZZARI(ITA)
2'01"27
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Rodolfo " "FALCON CABRERA(CUB)
2'08"14
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Danyon " "LOADER(NZL)
1'47"63
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Gustavo Franca " "BORGES(BRA)
1'48"08
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Daniel " "KOWALSKI(AUS)
1'48"25
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Pieter ""Vdh" "VAN DEN HOOGENBAND(NED)
1'48"36
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Anders " "HOLMERTZ(SWE)
1'48"42
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Massimiliano " "ROSOLINO(ITA)
1'48"50
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Josh " "DAVIS(USA)
1'48"54
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Paul " "PALMER(GBR)
1'49"39
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Denis " "PANKRATOV(RUS)
1'56"51
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Tom " "MALCHOW(USA)
1'57"44
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Scott " "GOODMAN(AUS)
1'57"48
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Franck " "ESPOSITO(FRA)
1'58"10
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Scott " "MILLER(AUS)
1'58"28
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Denys " "SYLANTYEV(UKR)
1'58"37
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag James " "HICKMAN(GBR)
1'58"47
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Peter " "HORVATH(HUN)
1'59"12
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Tom " "DOLAN(USA)
4'14"90
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Eric " "NAMESNIK(USA)
4'15"25
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Curtis " "MYDEN(CAN)
4'16"28
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Matthew " "DUNN(AUS)
4'16"66
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Marcel " "WOUDA(NED)
4'17"71
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Luca " "SACCHI(ITA)
4'18"31
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Marcin " "MALINSKI(POL)
4'20"50
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Serguei " "MARINIOUK(MDA)
4'21"15
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Danyon " "LOADER(NZL)
3'47"97
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Paul " "PALMER(GBR)
3'49"00
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Daniel " "KOWALSKI(AUS)
3'49"39
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Emiliano " "BREMBILLA(ITA)
3'49"87
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Anders " "HOLMERTZ(SWE)
3'50"68
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Massimiliano " "ROSOLINO(ITA)
3'51"04
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Jorg " "HOFFMANN(GER)
3'52"15
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Jacob " "CARSTENSEN(DEN)
3'54"45
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Alexander " "POPOV(RUS)
22"13
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Gary "Jr. "HALL(USA)
22"26
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Fernando " "DE QUIROZ SCHERER(BRA)
22"29
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag JIANG "Chengli "(CHN)
22"33
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Brendon " "DEDEKIND(RSA)
22"59
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag David " "FOX(USA)
22"68
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Francisco " "SANCHEZ(VEN)
22"72
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Ricardo " "BUSQUETS(PUR)
22"73
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'34"84
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'37"55
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'39"56
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'39"64
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
3'40"51
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'40"84
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'41"94
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Israel
3'42"90
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'15"41
OR
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'17"06
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'17"20
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Brazil
3'18"30
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'19"02
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'20"13
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'20"16
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'21"52
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'14"84
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
7'17"56
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'17"71
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
7'18"47
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
7'18"74
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'19"92
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
7'21"96
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
7'24"85
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Penelope ""Penny" "HEYNS(RSA)
1'07"79
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Amanda " "BEARD(USA)
1'08"09
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Samantha " "RILEY(AUS)
1'09"18
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Svitlana " "BONDARENKO(UKR)
1'09"21
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Vera " "LISCHKA(AUT)
1'09"24
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Guylaine " "CLOUTIER(CAN)
1'09"40
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Agnès " "KOVACS(HUN)
1'09"55
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Brigitte " "BECUE(BEL)
1'09"79
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Beth " "BOTSFORD(USA)
1'01"19
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Whitney " "HEDGEPETH(USA)
1'01"47
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Marianne " "KRIEL(RSA)
1'02"12
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Mai " "NAKAMURA(JPN)
1'02"33
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag CHEN "Yan "(CHN)
1'02"50
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Antje " "BUSCHSCHULTE(GER)
1'02"52
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Nicole " "STEVENSON(AUS)
1'02"70
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Miki " "NAKAO(JPN)
1'02"78
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag LE "Jingyi "(CHN)
54"50
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Sandra " "VOLKER(GER)
54"88
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Angel " "MARTINO(USA)
54"93
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Amy " "VAN DYKEN(USA)
55"11
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Franziska " "VAN ALMSICK(GER)
55"59
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Sarah " "RYAN(AUS)
55"85
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Mette " "JACOBSEN(DEN)
56"01
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Karin " "BRIENESSE(NED)
56"12
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Amy " "VAN DYKEN(USA)
59"13
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag LIU "Limin "(CHN)
59"14
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Angel " "MARTINO(USA)
59"23
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Hitomi " "KASHIMA(JPN)
1'00"11
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Susan " "O'NEILL(AUS)
1'00"17
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Ayari " "AOYAMA(JPN)
1'00"18
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag CAI "Huijue "(CHN)
1'00"46
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Mette " "JACOBSEN(DEN)
1'00"76
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Michelle " "SMITH(IRL)
2'13"93
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Marianne " "LIMPERT(CAN)
2'14"35
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag LIN "Li "(CHN)
2'14"74
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Joanne " "MALAR(CAN)
2'15"30
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Elli " "OVERTON(AUS)
2'16"04
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Allison " "WAGNER(USA)
2'16"43
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Minouche " "SMIT(NED)
2'16"73
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Louise " "KARLSSON(SWE)
2'17"25
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Penelope ""Penny" "HEYNS(RSA)
2'25"41
OR
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Amanda " "BEARD(USA)
2'25"75
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Agnès " "KOVACS(HUN)
2'26"57
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Samantha " "RILEY(AUS)
2'27"91
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Masami " "TANAKA(JPN)
2'28"05
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Nadine " "NEUMANN(AUS)
2'28"34
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Brigitte " "BECUE(BEL)
2'28"36
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Christin " "PETELSKI(CAN)
2'31"45
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Kristina " "EGERSZEGI(HUN)
2'07"83
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Whitney " "HEDGEPETH(USA)
2'11"98
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Cathleen " "RUND(GER)
2'12"06
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Anke " "SCHOLZ(GER)
2'12"90
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Miki " "NAKAO(JPN)
2'13"57
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Anna " "SIMCIC(NZL)
2'14"04
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Lorenza " "VIGARANI(ITA)
2'14"56
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Nina " "ZHIVANEVSKAYA(ESP)
2'14"59
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Claudia " "POLL(CRC)
1'58"16
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Franziska " "VAN ALMSICK(GER)
1'58"57
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Dagmar " "HASE(GER)
1'59"56
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Trina " "JACKSON(USA)
1'59"57
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Susan " "O'NEILL(AUS)
1'59"87
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Cristina " "TEUSCHER(USA)
2'00"79
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Julia " "GREVILLE(AUS)
2'01"46
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Liliana " "DOBRESCU(ROM)
2'01"63
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Susan " "O'NEILL(AUS)
2'07"76
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Petria " "THOMAS(AUS)
2'09"82
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Michelle " "SMITH(IRL)
2'09"91
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag QU "Yun "(CHN)
2'10"26
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag LIU "Limin "(CHN)
2'10"70
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Jessica " "DEGLAU(CAN)
2'11"40
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Mika " "HARUNA(JPN)
2'11"93
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Trina " "JACKSON(USA)
2'11"96
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Michelle " "SMITH(IRL)
4'39"18
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Allison " "WAGNER(USA)
4'42"03
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Kristina " "EGERSZEGI(HUN)
4'42"53
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Sabine " "HERBST(GER)
4'43"78
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Emma " "JOHNSON(AUS)
4'44"02
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Beatrice " "COADA(ROM)
4'44"91
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Lourdes " "BECERRA(ESP)
4'45"17
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Whitney " "METZLER(USA)
4'46"20
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Michelle " "SMITH(IRL)
4'07"25
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Dagmar " "HASE(GER)
4'08"30
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Kirsten " "VLIEGHUIS(NED)
4'08"70
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Kerstin " "KIELGASS(GER)
4'09"83
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Claudia " "POLL(CRC)
4'10"00
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Carla Louise " "GEURTS(NED)
4'10"06
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Eri " "YAMANOI(JPN)
4'11"68
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Cristina " "TEUSCHER(USA)
4'14"21
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Amy " "VAN DYKEN(USA)
24"87
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag LE "Jingyi "(CHN)
24"90
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Sandra " "VOLKER(GER)
25"14
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Angel " "MARTINO(USA)
25"31
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Leah " "MARTINDALE(BAR)
25"49
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Linda " "OLOFSSON(SWE)
25"63
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag SHAN "Ying "(CHN)
25"70
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Natalya " "MESHCHERYAKOVA(RUS)
25"88
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Brooke " "BENNETT(USA)
8'27"89
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Dagmar " "HASE(GER)
8'29"91
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Kirsten " "VLIEGHUIS(NED)
8'30"84
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Kerstin " "KIELGASS(GER)
8'31"06
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Irene " "DALBY(NOR)
8'38"34
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Janet " "EVANS(USA)
8'38"91
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Carla Louise " "GEURTS(NED)
8'40"43
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Sarah " "HARDCASTLE(GBR)
8'41"75
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'02"88
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
4'05"08
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
4'07"34
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag South Africa
4'08"16
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
4'08"29
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
4'09"22
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
4'10"56
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
4'10"59
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'39"29
OR
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
3'40"48
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'41"48
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'42"40
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'44"91
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'45"31
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'46"27
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
DSQ
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'59"87
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
8'01"55
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
8'05"47
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
8'07"46
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
8'08"16
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
8'08"48
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Romania
8'10"02
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
8'15"38

Aquatic Synchronized

Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag United States of America
99,720 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Canada
98,367 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Japan
97,753 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
97,260 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag France
96,076 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Italy
94,253 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
94,124 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Mexico
93,836 pts

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's   Teammedailleflag Croatia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's   Teammedailleflag Greece
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia

Archery

Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Justin " "HUISH(USA)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Magnus " "PETTERSON(SWE)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag OH "Kyo-Moon "(KOR)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Paul " "VERMEIREN(BEL)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag KIM "Bo-Ram "(KOR)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Michele " "FRANGILLI(ITA)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag JANG "Yong-Ho "(KOR)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Lionel " "TORRES(FRA)
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Slovenia
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Finland
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag KIM "Kyung-Wook "(KOR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag HE "Ying "(CHN)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Olena " "SADOVNIKA(UKR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Elif " "ALTINKAYNAK(TUR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Olga " "YAKUSHEVA(BLR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag KIM "Jo-Sun "(KOR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag WANG "Xiaozhu "(CHN)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Barbara " "MENSING(GER)
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Poland
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Turkey
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Kazakhstan

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Noureddine " "MORCELI(ALG)
3'35"78
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Fermin " "CACHO RUIZ(ESP)
3'36"40
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Stephen " "KIPRORIR(KEN)
3'36"72
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Laban " "ROTICH(KEN)
3'37"39
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag William " "TANUI(KEN)
3'37"42
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Abdi " "BILE(SOM)
3'38"03
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Marko " "KOERS(NED)
3'38"18
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Ali " "HAKIMI(TUN)
3'38"19
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Mohamed Ahmed " "SULEIMAN(QAT)
3'38"26
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Driss " "MAAZOUZI(MAR)
3'39"65
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag John " "MAYOCK(GBR)
3'40"18
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Hicham " "EL GUERROUJ(MAR)
3'40"75
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Claude " "ISSORAT(FRA)
3'15"18
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Scot " "HOLLONBECK(USA)
3'15"30
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Franz " "NIETUSPACH(SUI)
3'16"41
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Philippe " "COUPRIE(FRA)
3'16"45
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Saul " "MENDOZA(MEX)
3'16"58
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Jorge " "LUNA(MEX)
3'16"78
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Paul " "WIGGINS(AUS)
3'16"86
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Jacob " "HEILVEIL(USA)
3'16"90
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Hailé " "GEBRSELASSIE(ETH)
27'07"34
OR
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Paul " "TERGAT(KEN)
27'08"17
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Salah " "HISSOU(MAR)
27'24"67
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Aloÿs " "NIZIGAMA(BUR)
27'33"79
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Josphat " "MACHUKA(KEN)
27'35"08
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Paul " "KOECH(KEN)
27'35"19
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Khalid " "SKAH(MAR)
27'46"98
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mathias " "NTAWULIKURA(RWA)
27'50"73
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Stephane " "FRANKE(GER)
27'59"08
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jon " "BROWN(GBR)
27'59"72
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Armando " "QUINTANILLA(MEX)
28'09"46
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Marko " "HHAWU(TAN)
28'20"58
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Abel " "ANTÓN(ESP)
28'29"37
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Carlos " "DE LA TORRE(ESP)
28'32"11
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Alejandro " "GOMEZ(ESP)
28'39"11
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Zoltan " "KALDY(HUN)
28'45"48
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Worku " "BIKILA(ETH)
28'59"15
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Stefano " "BALDINI(ITA)
29'07"77
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Alyan " "AL-QAHTANI(KSA)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Paul " "EVANS(GBR)
DNF
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Donovan " "BAILEY(CAN)
9"84
WR
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Frankie " "FREDERICKS(NAM)
9"89
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Ato " "BOLDON(TRI)
9"90
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Dennis " "MITCHELL(USA)
09"99
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Marsh " "MICHAEL(USA)
10"00
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Ezinwa " "DAVIDSON(NGR)
10"14
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Green " "MICHAEL(JAM)
10"16
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Linford " "CHRISTIE(GBR)
DNF
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Allen " "JOHNSON(USA)
12"95
OR
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Mark " "CREAR(USA)
13"09
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Florian " "SCHWARTHOFF(GER)
13"17
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Colin " "JACKSON(GBR)
13"19
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Emilio " "VALLE(CUB)
13"20
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Eugene " "SWIFT(USA)
13"23
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Kyle " "VANDER-KUYP(AUS)
13"40
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Erick " "BATTE(CUB)
13"43
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jefferson " "PEREZ QUEZADA(ECU)
1h20'07"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ilya " "MARKOV(RUS)
1h20'16"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Bernardo " "SEGURA(MEX)
1h20'23"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Nicholas Mark ""Nick" "A'HERN(AUS)
1h20'31
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Rishat " "SHAFIKOV(RUS)
1h20'41
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Aigars " "FADEJEVS(LTU)
1h20'47
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mikhail " "SHCHENNIKOV(RUS)
1h21'09
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Robert " "KORZENIOWSKI(POL)
1h21'13
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yevgeniy " "MISYULYA(BLR)
1h21'16
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Thierry " "TOUTAIN(FRA)
1h21'56
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Daniel " "PLAZA(ESP)
1h22'05
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mikhail " "KHMELNITSKIY(BLR)
1h22'17
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sándor " "URBANIK(HUN)
1h22'18
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Denis " "LANGLOIS(FRA)
1h23'08
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Nischan " "DAIMER(GER)
1h23'23
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Giovanni " "PERRICELLI(ITA)
1h23'41
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Robert " "IHLY(GER)
1h23'47
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Valeriy " "BORISOV(KAZ)
1h23'52
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Daniel " "GARCÍA(MEX)
1h24'10
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Valentin " "MASSANA(ESP)
1h24'14
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag YU "Guohui "(CHN)
1h24'30
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Daisuke " "IKESHIMA(JPN)
1h24'54
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag David " "KIMTAI(KEN)
1h25'01
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Andreas " "ERM(GER)
1h25'08
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jiri " "MALYSA(CZE)
1h25'13
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sergio Vieira " "GALDINO(BRA)
1h25'14
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Giovanni " "DE BENEDICTIS(ITA)
1h25'22
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag LI "Zewen "(CHN)
1h25'28
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Claus " "JORGENSEN(DEN)
1h25'28
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jan " "STAF(SWE)
1h25'30
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jose " "URBANO(POR)
1h25'32
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Scott " "NELSON(NZL)
1h25'50
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hatem " "GHOULA(TUN)
1h25'52
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Michele " "DIDONI(ITA)
1h26'02
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jean-Olivier " "BROSSEAU(FRA)
1h26'29
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Martin " "ST PIERRE(CAN)
1h26'37
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mohieddine " "BENI DAOUD(TUN)
1h27'15
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Róbert " "VALÍCEK(SVK)
1h27'27
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Fernando " "VAZQUEZ(ESP)
1h27'35
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Justus " "KAVULANYA(KEN)
1h27'49
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Fedosei " "CIUMACENCO(MDA)
1h27'57
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Arturo " "HUERTA(CAN)
1h28'23
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Luis Fernando " "GARCIA(GUA)
1h28'28
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Valdas " "KAZLAUSKAS(LTU)
1h28'33
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Costica " "BALAN(ROM)
1h28'36
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Pavol " "BLAZEK(SVK)
1h29'41
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Dion " "RUSSELL(AUS)
1h30'04
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Tomas " "KRATOCHVIL(CZE)
1h30'11
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Claudio " "BERTOLINO(BRA)
1h31'04
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jose Antonio " "GONZALEZ(ESP)
1h31'30
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jimmy " "MCDONALD(IRL)
1h32'11
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hubert " "SONNEK(CZE)
1h32'42
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Myint " "HTAY(MYA)
1h42'28
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hector " "MORENO(COL)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Julio Rene " "MARTINEZ(GUA)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Roberto " "OSCAL(GUA)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Julius " "SAWE(KEN)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Miguel Angel " "RODRIGUEZ(MEX)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag LI "Mingcai "(CHN)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Igor " "KOLLÁR(SVK)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Moussa " "AOUANOUK(ALG)
DNS
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Michael " "JOHNSON(USA)
19"32
WR
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Frankie " "FREDERICKS(NAM)
19"68
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Ato " "BOLDON(TRI)
19"80
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Obadele " "THOMPSON(BAR)
20"14
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Jeff " "WILLIAMS(USA)
20"17
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Ivan " "GARCIA(CUB)
20"21
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Patrick " "STEVENS(BEL)
20"27
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Pietro " "MENNEA(ITA)
20"48
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Joseph " "KETER(KEN)
8'07"12
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Moses " "KIPTANUI(KEN)
8'08"33
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Alessandro " "LAMBRUSCHINI(ITA)
8'11"28
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Matthew " "BIRIR(KEN)
8'17"18
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Mark " "CROGHAN(USA)
8'17"84
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Steffen " "BRAND(GER)
8'18"52
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Brahim " "BOULAMI(MAR)
8'23"13
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Jim " "SVENOEY(NOR)
8'23"39
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Angelo " "CAROSI(ITA)
8'29"67
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Martin " "STREGE(GER)
8'30"31
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Hicham " "BOUAOUICHE(MAR)
8'46"22
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Marc " "DAVIS(USA)
8'51"96
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Michael " "JOHNSON(USA)
43"49
OR
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Roger " "BLACK(GBR)
44"41
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Davis " "KAMOGA(UGA)
44"53
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Joseph Nathaniel Jr. " "DELOACH(USA)
44"62
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Iwan " "THOMAS(GBR)
44"70
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Roxbert " "MARTIN(JAM)
44"83
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Davian " "CLARKE(JAM)
44"99
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Ibrahim " "ISMAIL(QAT)
DNF
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Derrick " "ADKINS(USA)
47"54
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Samuel " "MATETE(ZAM)
47"78
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Calvin " "DAVIS(USA)
47"96
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Sven " "NYLANDER(SWE)
47"98
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Rohan " "ROBINSON(AUS)
48"30
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Fabrizio " "MORI(ITA)
48"41
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Everson " "TEIXEIRA(BRA)
48"57
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Eronilde " "DE ARAÚJO(BRA)
48"78
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Vénuste " "NIYONGABO(BDI)
13'07"96
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Paul " "BITOK(KEN)
13'08"16
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Khalid " "BOULAMI(MAR)
13'08"37
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Dieter " "BAUMANN(GER)
13'08"81
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Tom " "NYARIKI(KEN)
13'12"29
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Robert Owen "Jr. "KENNEDY(USA)
13'12"35
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Enrique " "MOLINA(ESP)
13'12"91
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Brahim " "LAHLAFI(MAR)
13'13"26
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Robert " "KORZENIOWSKI(POL)
3h43'30"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Mikhail " "SHCHENNIKOV(RUS)
3h43'46"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Valentin " "MASSANA(ESP)
3h44'19"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jesus Angel " "GARCIA(ESP)
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Arturo " "DI MEZZA(ITA)
3h44'52"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Viktor " "GINKO(BLR)
3h45'27"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ignacio " "ZAMUDIO(MEX)
3h46'07"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Valentin " "KONONEN(FIN)
3h47'40"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sergey " "KOREPANOV(KAZ)
3h48'42"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Daniel " "GARCÍA(MEX)
3h50'05"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tim " "BERRETT(CAN)
3h51'28"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Aleksandar " "RAKOVIC(SER)
3h51'31"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Axel " "NOACK(GER)
3h51'55"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Giovanni " "PERRICELLI(ITA)
3h52'31"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag ZHANG "Huiqiang "(CHN)
3h53'10"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Thomas " "WALLSTAB(GER)
3h54'48"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Hector " "MORENO(COL)
3h54'57"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Julio " "URIAS(GUA)
3h56'27"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag German " "SANCHEZ(MEX)
3h57'47"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag René " "PILLER(FRA)
3h58'00"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Roman " "MRAZEK(SVK)
3h58'20"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Stefan " "MALÍK(SVK)
3h58'40"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jaime " "BARROSO(ESP)
4'01'09"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Modris " "LIEPINS(LAT)
4'01'12"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Allen " "JAMES(USA)
4'01'18"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Nikolay " "MATYUKHIN(RUS)
4'01'49"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Andrzej " "CHYLINSKI(USA)
4'03'13"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Milos " "HOLUSA(CZE)
4'03'16"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Martial " "FESSELIER(FRA)
4'04'42"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tadahiro " "KOSAKA(JPN)
4'05'57"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Antero " "LINDMAN(FIN)
4'07'58"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Pascal " "CHARRIERE(SUI)
4'10'20"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Peter " "TICHY(SVK)
4'10'55"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Craig " "BARRETT(NZL)
4'15'15"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Christopher " "MADDOCKS(GBR)
4'18'41"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Daugvinas " "ZUJUS(LTU)
4'23'35"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jose " "MAGALHAES(POR)
4'27'37"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ronald " "WEIGEL(GER)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Duane " "COUSINS(AUS)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Yevgeniy " "MISYULYA(BLR)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Andrey " "PLOTNIKOV(RUS)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jani " "LEHTINEN(FIN)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Giovanni " "DE BENEDICTS(ITA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Hubert " "SONNEK(CZE)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Vitaliy " "POPOVYCH(UKR)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Simon " "BAKER(AUS)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Herman " "NELSON(USA)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Thierry " "TOUTAIN(FRA)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Hugo " "LOPEZ(GUA)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag MAO "Xinyuan "(CHN)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag ZHAO "Yongsheng "(CHN)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Fedosei " "CIUMACENCO(MDA)
DNS
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Vebjörn " "RODAL(NOR)
1'42"58
OR
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Hezekiel Sello " "SEPENG(RSA)
1'42"74
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Fred " "ONYANCHA(KEN)
1'42"79
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Norberto " "TELLEZ(CUB)
1'42"85
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Nico " "MOTCHEBON(GER)
1'43"91
Men's 800 m  medailleflag David " "KIPTOO(KEN)
1'44"19
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Johnny " "GRAY(USA)
1'44"21
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Benyounès " "LAHLOU(MAR)
1'45"52
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Dan " "O'BRIEN(USA)
8824 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Frank " "BUSEMANN(GER)
8706 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Tomas " "DVORAK(CZE)
8664 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Steve " "FRITZ(USA)
8644 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Eduard " "HÄMÄLÄINEN(FIN)
8613 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Erki " "NOOL(EST)
8543 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Robert " "ZMELIK(CZE)
8422 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Ramil " "GANIYEV(UZB)
8318 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Antonio " "PENALVER(ESP)
8307 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Chris " "HUFFINS(USA)
8300 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Christian " "PLAZIAT(FRA)
8282 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jon Arnar " "MAGNUSSON(ISL)
8274 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Michael " "SMITH(CAN)
8271 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Franck " "MUELLER(GER)
8253 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Sebastian " "CHMARA(POL)
8249 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Kamil " "DAMASEK(CZE)
8229 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Sébastien " "LEVICQ(FRA)
8192 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Marcel " "DOST(NED)
8111 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Francisco " "BENET(ESP)
8107 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Dirk-Achim " "PAJONK(GER)
8045 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jack " "ROSENDAAL(NED)
8035 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Vitaliy " "KOLPAKOV(UKR)
8025 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Rojs " "PIZIKS(LAT)
7994 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Doug " "PIRINI(NZL)
7961 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Eugenio " "BALANQUE(CUB)
7873 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Raúl " "DUANY(CUB)
7802 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Zsolt " "KURTOSI(HUN)
7755 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Philipp " "HUBER(SUI)
7743 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Alper " "KASAPOGLU(TUR)
7575 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Beniamino " "POSERINA(ITA)
7013 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Nikolay " "AFANASYEV(RUS)
6711 pts
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Lars " "RIEDEL(GER)
69,40 m
OR
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Vladimir " "DUBROVSHCHIK(BLR)
66,60 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Vasiliy " "KAPTYUKH(BLR)
65,80 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Anthony " "WASHINGTON(USA)
65,42 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Virgilijus " "ALEKNA(LTU)
65,30 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Jürgen " "SCHULT(GER)
64,62 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Vitaliy " "SIDOROV(UKR)
63,78 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Vaclovas " "KIDYKAS(LTU)
62,78 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Alexis " "ELIZALDE(CUB)
62,70 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Attila " "HORVATH(HUN)
62,28 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Sergey " "LYAKHOV(RUS)
60,62 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Adam " "SETLIFF(USA)
56,30 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Jan " "ZELEZNY(CZE)
88,16 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Steve " "BACKLEY(GBR)
87,44 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Seppo " "RATY(FIN)
86,98 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Raymond " "HECHT(GER)
86,88 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Boris " "HENRY(GER)
85,68 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Sergey " "MAKAROV(RUS)
85,30 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Kimmo " "KINNUNEN(FIN)
84,02 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Tom " "PUKSTYS(USA)
83,58 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Peter " "BLANK(GER)
81,82 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Kostas " "GATSIOUDIS(GRE)
81,46 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag ZHANG "Lianbiao "(CHN)
80,96 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Michael " "HILL(GBR)
78,58 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Balasz " "KISS(HUN)
81,24 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Lance " "DEAL(USA)
81,12 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Aleksey " "KRYKUN(UKR)
80,02 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Andrey " "SKVARUK(UKR)
79,92 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Heinz " "WEIS(GER)
79,78 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ilya " "KONOVALOV(RUS)
78,72 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Igor " "ASTAPKOVICH(BLR)
78,20 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Sergey " "ALAY(BLR)
77,38 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Enrico " "SGRULLETTI(ITA)
76,98 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Szymon " "ZIOLKOWSKI(POL)
76,64 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Raphael " "PIOLANTI(FRA)
75,24 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Vasiliy " "SIDORENKO(RUS)
74,68 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Randy " "BARNES(USA)
21,62 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag John " "GODINA(USA)
20,79 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Aleksandr " "BAGACH(UKR)
20,75 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Paolo " "DAL SOGLIO(ITA)
20,74 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Oliver-Sven " "BUDER(GER)
20,51 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Roman " "VIRASTYUK(UKR)
20,45 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag C.j. " "HUNTER(USA)
20,39 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Dragan " "PERIC(YUG)
20,07 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Dmitriy " "GONCHARUK(BLR)
19,79 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Bilal Saad " "MUBARAK(QAT)
19,33 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Corrado " "FANTINI(ITA)
19,30 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Oleksandr " "KLYMENKO(UKR)
NM
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Josiah " "THUGWANE(AFG)
2h12'36"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag LEE "Bong-Ju "(KOR)
2h12'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eric " "WAINAINA(KEN)
2h12'44"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Martìn " "FIZ(ESP)
2h13'20"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Richard " "NERURKAR(GBR)
2h13'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag German " "SILVA(MEX)
2h14'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Stephen " "MONEGHETTI(AUS)
2h14'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Benjamìn " "PAREDES(MEX)
2h14'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Danilo " "GOFFI(ITA)
2h15'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luis " "ANTONIO(BRA)
2h15'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carlos " "GRISALES(COL)
2h15'56"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Yi-Yong "(KOR)
2h16'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tendai " "CHIMUSASA(ZIM)
2h16'31"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antonio " "PINTO(POR)
2h16'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dionicio " "CERON(MEX)
2h16'48"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mwenze Willy " "KALOMBO(ZAI)
2h17'01"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Leszek " "BEBLO(POL)
2h17'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alberto " "JUZDADO(ESP)
2h17'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hiromi " "TANIGUCHI(JPN)
2h17'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Salvatore " "BETTIOL(ITA)
2h17'27"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Peter " "FONSECA(CAN)
2h17'28"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rolando " "VERA(ECU)
2h17'40"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Roderic " "DE HIGHDEN(AUS)
2h17'42"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag José Luis " "MOLINA(CRC)
2h17'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Domingos " "CASTRO(POR)
2h18'03"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tahar " "MANSOURI(TUN)
2h18'06"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Lawrence Kolobe " "PEU(RSA)
2h18'09"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Keith " "BRANTLY(USA)
2h18'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Thabiso " "RALEKHETLA(LES)
2h18'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Khristo " "STEFANOV(BUL)
2h18'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Robert " "KEMPAINEN(USA)
2h18'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Harri " "HANNINEN(FIN)
2h18'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gatatso ""Gert" "THYS(RSA)
2h18'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Sean " "QUILTY(AUS)
2h19'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carey " "NELSON(CAN)
2h19'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Spyridon " "GREANDRIOPOULOS(GRE)
2h19'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Oleg " "STRIZHAKOV(RUS)
2h19'51"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Jung-Won "(PRK)
2h19'54"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bruce " "DEACON(CAN)
2h19'56"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Jong-Su "(PRK)
2h20'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mark " "COOGAN(USA)
2h20'27"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Saleh " "AHMED(DJI)
2h20'33"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Petro " "SARAFYNYUK(UKR)
2h20'37"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abdelkader " "EL MOUAZIZ(MAR)
2h20'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bert " "VAN VLAANDEREN(NED)
2h20'48"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Manuel " "MATIAS(POR)
2h20'58"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Vanderlei " "DE LIMA(BRA)
2h21'01"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Konrad " "DOBLER(GER)
2h21'12"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Borislav " "DEVIC(YUG)
2h21'22"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Davide " "MILESI(ITA)
2h21'45"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Aleksandr " "PROKOPCHUK(LAT)
2h21'50"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Lameck " "AGUTA(KEN)
2h22'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Diego " "GARCIA(ESP)
2h22'11
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Masaki " "OYA(JPN)
2h22'13"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Peter " "WHITEHEAD(GBR)
2h22'37"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ezequiel " "BITOK(KEN)
2h23'03"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gi-Sheng " "HSU(TPE)
2h23'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pavel " "LOSKUTOV(EST)
2h23'14"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ruben " "MAZA(VEN)
2h23'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Steve " "BRACE(GBR)
2h23'28"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Grzegorz " "GAJDUS(POL)
2h23'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Isaac " "SIMELANE(SWE)
2h23'43"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nazirdin " "AKYLBEKOV(KGZ)
2h23'59"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Anders " "SZALKAI(SWE)
2h24'27"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag John " "MWATHIWA(MAW)
2h24'45"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Leonid " "SHVETSOV(RUS)
2h24'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eddy " "HELLEBUYCK(BEL)
2h25'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ahmed " "SALIH(SUD)
2h25'12"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ikaji " "SALIM(TAN)
2h25'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pavelas " "FEDORENKO(LTU)
2h25'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Miguel " "MALLQUI(PER)
2h25'56"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ethel " "HUDSON(INA)
2h26'02"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Diamantino " "DOS SANTOS(BRA)
2h26'53"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tika " "BOGATI(NEP)
2h27'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ronnie " "HOLASSIE(TRI)
2h27'20"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Joseph " "TJITUNGA(NAM)
2h27'52"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Valeriu " "VLAS(MDA)
2h28'36"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Daniel " "SIBANDZE(SWZ)
2h28'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Waldemar " "COTELO(URU)
2h28'50"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Petko " "STEFANOV(BUL)
2h29'06"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abebe " "MEKONNEN(ETH)
2h29'45"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luis " "MARTÍNEZ(GUA)
2h29'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Sean " "WADE(NZL)
2h30'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abderrahim " "BENREDOUANE(MAR)
2h30'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abdou " "MONZO(NIG)
2h30'57"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Marcelo " "BARRIENTOS(CHI)
2h31'05"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antoni " "BERNADO(AND)
2h31'28"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Adel " "ADILI(LBA)
2h32'12"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carlos " "TARAZONA(VEN)
2h32'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tharcisse " "GASHAKA(BDI)
2h32'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Policarpio " "CALIZAYA(BOL)
2h33'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Simon " "QAMUNGA(TAN)
2h33'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kenjiro " "JITSUI(JPN)
2h33'27"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antonio Carlos " "ZEFERINO(CPV)
2h34'13"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pamenos " "BALLANTYNE(VIN)
2h34'16"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kaleka " "MUTOKE(ZAI)
2h34'40"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ernest " "NDISSIPOU(CAF)
2h35'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ali " "ETTOUNSI(MAR)
2h36'01"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag William " "AGUIRRE(NCA)
2h37'02"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Roy " "VENCE(PHI)
2h37'10"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag M. " "AL SAADI(YEM)
2h40'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Julio " "HERNANDEZ(COL)
2h41'56"
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
37"69
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
38"05
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Brazil
38"41
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
38"55
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
38"67
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Cuba
39"39
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
DNF
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Chinese Tapei
DNS
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
2'55"99
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
2'56"60
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
2'59"42
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Senegal
3'00"64
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
3'00"76
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'00"96
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
3'02"71
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Kenya
DNS
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Jean " "GALFIONE(FRA)
5,92 m
OR
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Igor " "TRANDENKOV(RUS)
5,92 m
OR
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Andrey " "TIVONTCHIK(GER)
5,92 m
OR
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Igor " "POTAPOVICH(KAZ)
5,86 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Pyotr " "BOCHKARYOV(RUS)
5,86 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Dmitriy " "MARKOV(AUS)
5,86 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Tim " "LOBINGER(GER)
5,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Lawrence " "JOHNSON(USA)
5,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Michael " "STOLLE(GER)
5,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Alain " "ANDJI(FRA)
5,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Jeff " "HARTWIG(USA)
5,60 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Danny " "KRASNOV(ISR)
5,60 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Scott " "HUFFMAN(USA)
5,60 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Riaan Johannes " "BOTHA(RSA)
5,60 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Charles " "AUSTIN(USA)
2,39 m
OR
Men's High jump  medailleflag Artur " "PARTYKA(POL)
2,37 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Stephen " "SMITH(GBR)
2,35 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Dragutin " "TOPIC(SER)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Steinar " "HOEN(NOR)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Lambros " "PAPAKOSTAS(GRE)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Tim " "FORSYTH(AUS)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag LEE "Jin-Taek "(KOR)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Wolfgang " "KREISSIG(GER)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Przemyslaw " "RADKIEWICZ(POL)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Javier " "SOTOMAYOR(CUB)
2,25 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Jaroslaw " "KOTEWICZ(POL)
2,25 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Troy " "KEMP(BAH)
2,25 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Tomas " "JANKU(CZE)
2,25 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Frederick Carlton " "LEWIS(USA)
8,50 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag James " "BECKFORD(JAM)
8,29 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Joe " "GREENE(USA)
8,24 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Emmanuel " "BANGUE(FRA)
8,19 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Mike " "POWELL(USA)
8,17 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Gregor " "CANKAR(SLO)
8,11 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Aleksandr " "GLOVATSKIY(BLR)
8,07 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Mattias " "SUNNEBORN(SWE)
8,06 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag HUANG "Geng "(CHN)
7,99 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Yuriy " "NAUMKIN(RUS)
7,96 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Andrey " "IGNATOV(RUS)
7,83 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Ivan " "PEDROSO(CUB)
7,75 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Erik " "NIJS(BEL)
7,72 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Kenny " "HARRISON(USA)
18,09 m
OR
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Jonathan " "EDWARDS(GBR)
17,88 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Youlvis " "QUESADA(CUB)
17,44 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Mike " "CONLEY(USA)
17,40 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Armen " "MARTIROSYAN(ARM)
16,97 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Brian " "WELLMAN(BER)
16,95 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Galin " "GEORGIEV(BUL)
16,92 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Robert " "HOWARD(USA)
16,90 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Viktor " "SOTNIKOV(RUS)
16,84 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Volodymyr " "KRAVCHENKO(UKR)
16,62 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Frank " "RUTHERFORD(BAH)
16,38 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Jerome " "ROMAIN(DMA)
NM
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Svetlana " "MASTERKOVA(RUS)
4'00"83
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Gabriela " "SZABO(ROM)
4'01"54
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Theresia " "KIESL(AUT)
4'03"02
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Leah " "PELLS(CAN)
4'03"56
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Margaret " "CROWLEY(AUS)
4'03"79
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Carla " "SACRAMENTO(POR)
4'03"91
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Lyudmila " "BORISOVA(RUS)
4'05"90
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Malgorzata " "RYDZ(POL)
4'05"92
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Gwendolien ""Gwen" "GRIFFITHS(RSA)
4'06"33
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Regina " "JACOBS(USA)
4'07"21
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Kelly " "HOLMES(GBR)
4'07"46
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Anna " "BRZEZINSKA(POL)
4'08"27
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Naomi " "MUGO(KEN)
DNS
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Fernanda " "RIBEIRO(POR)
31'01"63
OR
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag WANG "Junxia "(CHN)
31'02"58
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Getenesh ""Gete" "WAMI(ETH)
31'06"65
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Derarte " "TULU(ETH)
31'10"46
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Masako " "CHIBA(JPN)
31'20"62
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Tecla " "LOROUPE(KEN)
31'23"22
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Yuko " "KAWAKAMI(JPN)
31'23"23
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lulia " "NEGURA(ROM)
31'26"46
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Julia " "VAQUERO(ESP)
31'27"07
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sally " "BARSOSIO(KEN)
31'53"38
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Catherina " "MCKIERNAN(IRL)
32'00"38
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Annemari " "SANDELL(FIN)
32'14"66
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Colleen " "DE REUCK(USA)
32'14"69
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lyudmila " "PETROVA(RUS)
32'25"89
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag WANG "Mingxia "(CHN)
32'38"98
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Hiromi " "SUZUKI(JPN)
32'43"39
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Susan " "HOBSON(AUS)
32'47"71
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Birhane " "ADERE(ETH)
32'57"35
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag YANG "Siju "(CHN)
33'15"29
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Maria " "GUIDA(ITA)
DNS
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Yelena " "NIKOLAYEVA(RUS)
41'49"
OR
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Elisabetta " "PERRONE(ITA)
42'12"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag YAN "Wang "(CHN)
42'19"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag GU "Yan "(CHN)
42'34"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Rossella " "GIORDANO(ITA)
42'43"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Olya " "KARDAPOLTSEVA(BLR)
43'02"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Katarzyna " "RADTKE(POL)
43'05"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Valya " "TSYBULSKAYA(BLR)
43'21"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Maria " "URBANIKNE ROZSA(HUN)
43'32"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Yelena " "GRUZINOVA(RUS)
43'50"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Annarita " "SIDOTI(ITA)
43'57"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Kerry " "JUNNA-SAXBY(AUS)
43'59"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Susana " "FEITOR(POL)
44'24"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Michelle " "ROHL(USA)
44'29"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Kathrin " "BOYDE(GER)
44'50"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Sari " "ESSAYAH(FIN)
45'02"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Natalya " "MISYULYA(BLR)
45'11"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Maria Graciela " "MENDOZA(MEX)
45'13"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Anne " "MANNING(AUS)
45'27"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Debbie " "LAWRENCE(USA)
45'32"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Svetlana " "TOLSTAYA(KAZ)
45'35"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Anita " "LIEPINA(LAT)
45'35"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Deirdre " "GALLAGHER(IRL)
45'47"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Annastasia " "RAJ(MAS)
45'47"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Janice Leslie " "MCCAFFREY(CAN)
45'47"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Jane " "SAVILLE(AUS)
45'56"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Aniko " "SZEBENZKY(HUN)
45'57"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Maria " "VASCO(ESP)
46'09"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Norica " "CIMPEAN(ROM)
46'19"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Tatyana " "RAGOZINA(UKR)
46'25"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Nathalie " "FORTAIN(FRA)
46'43"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Tina " "POITRAS(CAN)
46'51"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Vicky " "LUPTON(GBR)
47'05"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Geovana " "IRUSTA(BOL)
47'13"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Maya " "SAZONOVA(KAZ)
47'33"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Valerie " "NADAUD-LEVEQUE(FRA)
47'49"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Sonata " "MILUSAUSKAITE(LTU)
48'05"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Kada " "DELIC(BIH)
48'47"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Encarna " "GRANADOS(ESP)
DNF
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Beate " "GUMMELT(GER)
DSQ
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Victoria " "HERAZO(USA)
DSQ
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Irina " "STANKINA(RUS)
DSQ
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Yuka " "MITSUMORI(JPN)
DSQ
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag GAO "Hongmiao "(CHN)
DSQ
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Gail " "DEVERS(USA)
10"94
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Merlene " "OTTEY(JAM)
10"94
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Gwen " "TORRENCE(USA)
10"96
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Chandra " "STURRUP(BAH)
11"00
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Marina " "TRANDENKOVA(RUS)
11"06
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Natalya " "VORONOVA(RUS)
11"10
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Mary " "ONYALI(NGR)
11"13
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Zhanna " "PINTUSEVYCH(UKR)
11"14
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Lyudmilla " "ENGQUIST(SWE)
12"58
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Brigita " "BUKOVEC(SVK)
12"59
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Patricia " "GIRARD-LENO(FRA)
12"65
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Gail " "DEVERS(USA)
12"66
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Dione " "ROSE(JAM)
12"74
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Michelle " "FREEMAN(JAM)
12"76
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Natalya " "SHEKHODANOVA(RUS)
12"80
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Lynda " "GOODE(USA)
13"11
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Marie-José " "PÉREC(FRA)
22"12
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Merlene " "OTTEY(JAM)
22"24
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Mary " "ONYALI(NGR)
22"38
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Inger " "MILLER(USA)
22"41
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Galina " "MALCHUGINA(RUS)
22"45
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Chandra " "STURRUP(BAH)
22"54
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Juliet " "CUTHBERT(JAM)
22"60
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Carlette " "GUIDRY(USA)
22"61
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Marie-José " "PÉREC(FRA)
48"25
OR
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Cathy " "FREEMAN(AUS)
48"63
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Falilat " "OGUNKOYA(NGR)
49"10
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Pauline Elaine " "DAVIS(BAH)
49"28
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Jearl " "MILES(USA)
49"55
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Fatima " "YUSUF(NGR)
49"77
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Sandie " "RICHARDS(JAM)
50"45
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Grit " "BREUER(GER)
50"71
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Deon " "HEMMINGS(JAM)
52"82
OR
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Kim " "BATTEN(USA)
53"08
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Tonja " "BUFORD-BAILEY(USA)
53"22
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Debbie " "PARRIS(JAM)
53"97
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Heike " "MEISSNER(GER)
54"03
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Rosey " "EDEH(CAN)
54"39
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Ioneia " "TIRLEA(ROM)
54"40
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Silvia " "RIEGER(GER)
54"57
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag WANG "Junxia "(CHN)
14'59"88
OR
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Pauline " "KONGA(KEN)
15'03"49
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Roberta " "BRUNET(ITA)
15'07"52
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Michiko " "SHIMIZU(JPN)
15'09"05
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Paula " "RADCLIFFE(GBR)
15'13"11
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Yelena " "ROMANOVA(RUS)
15'14"09
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Elena " "FIDATOV(ROM)
15'16"71
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Rose " "CHERUIYOT(KEN)
15'17"33
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Lynn " "JENNINGS(USA)
15'17"50
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Amy " "RUDOLPH(USA)
15'19"77
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Sara " "WEDLUND(SWE)
15'22"98
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Ayelech " "WORKU(ETH)
15'28"81
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Anne " "HARE(NZL)
15'29"11
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Anita " "WEYERMANN(SUI)
15'44"40
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Sonia " "O'SULLIVAN(IRL)
DNF
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Svetlana " "MASTERKOVA(RUS)
1'57"73
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Anna-Fidelia " "QUIROT(CUB)
1'58"11
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Maria De Lurdes " "MUTOLA(MOZ)
1'58"71
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Kelly " "HOLMES(GBR)
1'58"81
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Yelena " "AFANASYEVA(RUS)
1'59"57
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Patricia " "DJATE-TAILLARD(FRA)
1'59"61
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Natasha " "DUKHNOVA(BLR)
2'00"32
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Toni " "HODGKINSON(NZL)
2'00"54
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Louise " "SAUVAGE(AUS)
1'54"90
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Jean " "DRISCOLL(USA)
1'55"19
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Cheri " "BECERRA(USA)
1'55"49
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Tanni " "GREY(GBR)
1'55"55
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Chantal " "PETITCLERC(CAN)
1'55"61
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Leann " "SHANNON(USA)
1'55"82
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Monica " "WETTERSTROM(SWE)
1'55"83
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Lily " "ANGGRENY(GER)
2'05"33
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Ghada " "SHOUAA(SYR)
6780 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Natalya " "SAZANOVICH(BLR)
6563 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Denise " "LEWIS(GBR)
6489 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Urszula " "WLODARCZYK(POL)
6484 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Eunice " "BARBER(FRA)
6342 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Rita " "INANCSI(HUN)
6336 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sabine " "BRAUN(GER)
6317 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Kelly " "BLAIR(USA)
6307 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sharon " "HANSON(USA)
6292 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Remigija " "NAZAROVIENE(LTU)
6254 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Mona " "STEIGAUF(GER)
6246 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Regla " "CARDENAS(CUB)
6246 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Peggy " "BEER(GER)
6234 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Svetlana " "MOSKALETS(RUS)
6118 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Magalys " "GARCÍA(CUB)
6109 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Diane " "GUTHRIE-GRESHAM(JAM)
6087 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Yelena " "LEBEDENKO(RUS)
6082 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Svetlana " "KAZANINA(KAZ)
6002 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Irina " "TYUKHAY(RUS)
5903 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jane " "JAMIESON(AUS)
5897 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Tiia " "HAUTALA(FIN)
5887 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Liliana " "NASTASE(ROM)
5847 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Patricia " "NADLER(SUI)
5803 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Inma " "CLOPÉS(ESP)
5602 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Catherine " "BOND-MILLS(CAN)
5235 pts
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ilke " "WYLUDDA(GER)
69,66 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Natalya " "SADOVA(RUS)
66,48 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ellina " "ZVEREVA(BLR)
65,64 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Franka " "DIETZSCH(GER)
65,48 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag XIAO "Yanling "(CHN)
64,72 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Olga " "CHERNYAVSKAYA(RUS)
64,70 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Nicole " "GRASU(ROM)
63,28 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Lisa-Marie " "VIZANIARI(AUS)
62,48 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Mette " "BERGMANN(NOR)
62,28 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Teresa " "MACHADO(POR)
61,38 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Anja " "GUENDLER(GER)
61,16 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ira " "YATCHENKO(BLR)
60,46 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Heli " "RANTANEN(FIN)
67,94 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Louise " "MCPAUL(AUS)
65,54 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Trine " "HATTESTAD(NOR)
64,98 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Isel " "LOPEZ(CUB)
64,68 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Xiomara " "RIVERO(CUB)
64,48 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Karen " "FORKEL(GER)
64,18 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Mikaela " "INGBERG(FIN)
61,52 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag LI "Lei "(CHN)
60,74 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Steffi " "NERIUS(GER)
60,20 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Felicia " "TILEA(ROM)
59,94 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Odelmye " "PALMA(CUB)
59,70 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Natasha " "SHIKOLENKO(BLR)
58,56 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Astrid " "KUMBERNUSS(GER)
20,56 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag XINMEI "Sui "(CHN)
19,88 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Irina " "KHUDOROZHKINA(RUS)
19,35 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Vita " "PAVLYSH(UKR)
19,30 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Connie " "PRICE-SMITH(USA)
19,22 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Stephanie " "STORP(GER)
19,06 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Kathrin " "NEIMKE(GER)
18,92 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Irina " "KORZHANENKO(RUS)
18,68 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Ramona " "PAGEL(USA)
18,48 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Belsis " "LAZA(CUB)
18,40 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Judy " "OAKES(GBR)
18,34 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Valentyna " "FEDYUSHYNA(UKR)
17,99 m
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Fatuma " "ROBA(ETH)
2h26'05"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Valentina " "YEGOROVA(RUS)
2h28'05"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Yuko " "ARIMORI(JPN)
2h28'39"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Katrin " "DORRE-HEINIG(GER)
2h28'45"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Rocio " "RIOS(ESP)
2h30'50"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lidia " "SIMON(ROM)
2h31'04"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria Manuela " "MACHADO(POR)
2h31'11"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sonja " "KROLIK-OBEREM(GER)
2h31'16"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag REN "Xiujuan "(CHN)
2h31'21"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Anne Marie " "LAUCK(USA)
2h31'30"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Malgorzata " "SOBANSKA(POL)
2h31'52"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Izumi " "MAKI(JPN)
2h32'35"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ornella " "FERRARA(ITA)
2h33'09"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Monica " "PONT(ESP)
2h33'27"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Angeline " "KANANA(KEN)
2h34'19"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Liz " "MCCOLGAN(GBR)
2h34'30"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Junko " "ASARI(JPN)
2h34'31"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Franziska " "ROCHAT-MOSER(SUI)
2h34'48"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Griselda " "GONZÁLEZ(ESP)
2h35'12"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag JONG "Song Ok "(PRK)
2h35'31"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Irina " "BOGACHOVA(KGZ)
2h35'44"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Inglandini " "GONZALEZ(COL)
2h35'45"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Serap " "AKTAS(TUR)
2h36'14"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Yelena " "MAZOVKA(BLR)
2h36'22"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marleen " "RENDERS(BEL)
2h36'27"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Chang-Ok "(PRK)
2h36'31"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Albertina " "DIAS(POR)
2h36'39"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Kerryn " "MCCANN(AUS)
2h36'41"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Aniela " "NIKIEL(POL)
2h36'44"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag OH "Mi-Ja "(KOR)
2h36'54"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Linda " "SOMERS(USA)
2h36'58"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Danuta " "BARTOSZEK(CAN)
2h37'06"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Mari Carmen " "DIAZ(MEX)
2h37'14"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nelly " "GLAUSER(SUI)
2h37'19"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ramilya " "BURANGULOVA(RUS)
2h38'04"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Judit " "FÖLDING-NAGY(HUN)
2h38'43"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Erika " "OLIVERA(CHI)
2h39'06"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Yvonne " "DANSON(SIN)
2h39'18"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marcia " "NARLOCH(BRA)
2h39'33"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Stefanija " "STATKUVIENE(LTU)
2h39'51"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Antje " "VAN SCHUPPEN(NED)
2h40'46"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria " "POLYZOU(GRE)
2h41'33"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Guadaloupe " "LOMA(MEX)
2h41'56"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Anuta " "CATUNA(ROM)
2h42'01"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Karen " "MACLEOD(GBR)
2h42'08"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Loraine " "MOLLER(NZL)
2h42'21"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Albertina " "MACHADO(POR)
2h43'44"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Anita " "HAAKENSTAD(NOR)
2h43'58"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ana Isabel " "ALONSO(ESP)
2h44'12"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Natasha " "GALUSHKO(BLR)
2h44'21"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Adriana " "FERNANDEZ(MEX)
2h44'23"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag May " "ALLISON(CAN)
2h44'38"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Helena " "JAVORNIK(SLO)
2h46'58"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marilu " "SALAZAR(PER)
2h48'58"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Suzana " "CIRIC(YUG)
2h49'30"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nadia " "PRASAD(FRA)
2h50'05"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sue " "MALAXOS(AUS)
2h50'46"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Suzanne " "RIGG(GBR)
2h52'09"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Elizabeth " "MONGUDHI(NAM)
2h56'19"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Solange " "DE SOUZA(BRA)
2h56'23"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Gulsara " "DADABAYEVA(TJK)
3'09'08"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Bimala " "RANAMAGAR(NEP)
3'16'19"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Erhemsaihan " "DAVAAJARGAL(MGL)
3'19'06"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sirivanh " "KETAVONG(LAO)
3'25'16"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marie " "BENITO(GUM)
3'27'28"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Elena " "MEYER(RSA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Uta " "PIPPIG(GER)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lisa " "ONDIEKI(AUS)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Carmen " "DE OLIVEIRA(BRA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Martha " "TENORIO(ECU)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Jane " "SALUMAE(EST)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Jenny " "SPANGLER(USA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Madina " "BIKTAGIROVA(RUS)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Alla " "ZHILYAYEVA(RUS)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Kirsi " "RAUTA(FIN)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria " "CURATOLO(ITA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maura " "VICECONTE(ITA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Joyce " "CHEPCHUMBA(KEN)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Salina " "CHIRCHIR(KEN)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Carol " "GALEA(MLT)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Kamila " "GRADUS(POL)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag KANG "Soon-Duk "(KOR)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag LEE "Mi-Kyung "(KOR)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Cristina " "POMACU(ROM)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lyubov " "KLOCHKO(UKR)
DNF
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
41"95
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
42"14
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
42"24
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
42"27
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Nigeria
42"56
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
42"76
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
43"70
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
43"93
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'20"91
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Nigeria
3'21"04
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'21"14
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
3'21"69
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'22"22
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Cuba
3'25"85
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
3'26"99
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'28"46
Women's High jump  medailleflag Stefka " "KOSTADINOVA(BUL)
2,05 m
OR
Women's High jump  medailleflag Niki " "BAKOGIANNI(GRE)
2,03 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Inha " "BABAKOVA(UKR)
2,01 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Antonella " "BEVILACQUA(ITA)
1,99 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Yelena " "GULYAYEVA(RUS)
1,99 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Alina " "ASTAFEI(GER)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Tatyana " "MOTKOVA(RUS)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Nele " "ZILINSKIENE(LTU)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Hanne " "HAUGLAND(NOR)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Tisha " "WALLER(USA)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Britta " "BILAC(SLO)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Olga " "BOLSHOVA(MDA)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Zuzana " "KOVÁCIKOVÁ(CZE)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Svetlana " "ZALEVSKAYA(KAZ)
1,93 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Chioma " "AJUNWA(NGR)
7,12 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Fiona " "MAY(ITA)
7,02 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Jackie " "JOYNER-KERSEE(USA)
7,00 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Niki " "XANTHOU(GRE)
6,97 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Iryna " "CHEKHOVTSOVA(UKR)
6,97 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Agata " "KARCZMAREK(POL)
6,90 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Iva " "PRANDZHEVA(BUL)
6,82 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Nicole " "BOEGMAN(AUS)
6,73 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Tunde " "VASZI(HUN)
6,60 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Chantal " "BRUNNER(NZL)
6,49 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Voula " "PATOULIDOU(GRE)
6,37 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Sharon " "JAKLOFSKY(NED)
NM
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Inessa " "KRAVETS(UKR)
15,33 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Sarka " "KASPARKOVA(CZE)
14,98 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Inna " "LASOVSKAYA(RUS)
14,98 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Iva " "PRANDZHEVA(BUL)
14,92 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Ashia " "HANSEN(GBR)
14,49 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Olga " "VASDEKI(GRE)
14,44 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag REN "Ruiping "(CHN)
14,30 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Rodica " "MATEESCU(ROM)
14,21 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Jelena " "BLAZEVICA(LAT)
14,12 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Olena " "GOVOROVA(UKR)
14,09 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Sheila " "HUDSON(USA)
14,02 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Olena " "KHLUSOVYCH(UKR)
13,81 m

Badminton

Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Malaysia
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Malaysia
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Men's Single  medailleflag Poul-Erick " "HOYER-LARSEN(DEN)
Men's Single  medailleflag DONG "Jiong "(CHN)
Men's Single  medailleflag Rachid " "SIDEX(MAS)
Men's Single  medailleflag Heryanto " "ARBI(INA)
Men's Single  medailleflag Alan " "BUDI KUSUMA(INA)
Men's Single  medailleflag LEE "Kwang Jin "(KOR)
Men's Single  medailleflag PARK "Sung Woo "(KOR)
Men's Single  medailleflag Joko " "SUPRIANTO(INA)
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Single  medailleflag BANG "Soo-Hyun "(KOR)
Women's Single  medailleflag Mia " "AUDINA(NED)
Women's Single  medailleflag Susi " "SUSANTI(INA)
Women's Single  medailleflag KIM "Ji Hyun "(KOR)
Women's Single  medailleflag HAN "Jingna "(CHN)
Women's Single  medailleflag Camilla " "MARTIN(DEN)
Women's Single  medailleflag YAO "Yan "(CHN)
Women's Single  medailleflag YE "Zhaoying "(CHN)
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China

Baseball

Men's   Teammedailleflag Cuba
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Nicaragua
Men's   Teammedailleflag Netherlands
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea

Basket-ball

Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Lithuania
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Greece
Men's   Teammedailleflag Brazil
Men's   Teammedailleflag Croatia
Men's   Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Men's   Teammedailleflag Argentina
Men's   Teammedailleflag Puerto Rico
Men's   Teammedailleflag Angola
Men's   Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's   Teammedailleflag Brazil
Women's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Women's   Teammedailleflag Ukraine
Women's   Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's   Teammedailleflag Cuba
Women's   Teammedailleflag Japan
Women's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Women's   Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's   Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's   Teammedailleflag Canada
Women's   Teammedailleflag Zaire

Boxing

Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Wladimir " "KLITSCHKO(UKR)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Paea " "WOLFGRAM(TGA)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Aleksey " "LEZIN(RUS)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Duncan " "DOKIWARI(NGR)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Daniel Petrov " "BOJINOV(BUL)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Mansueto " "VELASCO(PHI)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Rafael " "LOZANO MUÑOS(ESP)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Oleg " "KIRYUSHIN(UKR)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Maikro " "ROMERO(CUB)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Bolat " "SHUMAILOV(KAZ)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Zoltan " "LUNKA(GER)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Albert " "PAKEEV(RUS)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Istvan " "KOVACS(HUN)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Arnaldo " "MESA(CUB)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Raimkul " "MALAKHBEKOV(RUS)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Vichairachanon " "KHADPO(THA)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Somluck " "KAMSING(THA)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Serafim " "TODOROV(BUL)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Pablo " "CHACON(ARG)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Floyd " "MAYWEATHER(USA)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Hocine " "SOLTANI(ALG)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Toncho " "TONCHEV(BUL)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Terrance " "CAUTHEN(USA)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Leonard " "DOROFTEI(ROM)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Hector " "VINENT CHARON(CUB)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Oktay " "URKAL(GER)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Bolat " "NIAZYMBETOV(KAZ)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Fathi " "MISSAOUI(TUN)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Oleg " "SAITOV(RUS)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Juan " "HERNANDEZ SIERRA(CUB)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Daniel " "SANTOS(PUR)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Marian " "SIMION(ROM)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag David " "REID(USA)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Alfredo " "DUVERGEL(CUB)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Yermakhan " "IBRAIMOV(KAZ)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Karim " "TULAGANOV(UZB)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ariel " "HERNANDEZ ASCUY(CUB)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Malik " "BEYLEROGLU(TUR)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Mohamed " "BAHARI(ALG)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Rhoshii " "WELLS(USA)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Vassiliy " "JIROV(KAZ)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag LEE "Seung Bae "(KOR)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Thomas " "ULRICH(GER)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Antonio " "TARVER(USA)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Felix " "SAVON(CUB)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag David " "DEFIAGBON(CAN)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Luan " "KRASNIQI(GER)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Nate " "JONES(USA)

Canoeing slalom

Men's C1  medailleflag Michal " "MARTIKAN(SVK)
151"03
Men's C1  medailleflag Lukas " "POLLERT(CZE)
151"17
Men's C1  medailleflag Patrice " "ESTANGUET(FRA)
152"84
Men's C1  medailleflag Gareth " "MARRIOTT(GBR)
155"83
Men's C1  medailleflag Herve " "DELAMARRE(FRA)
155"98
Men's C1  medailleflag Emmanuel " "BRUGVIN(FRA)
156"71
Men's C1  medailleflag Martin " "LANG(GER)
159"91
Men's C1  medailleflag Ryszard " "MORDARSKI(POL)
161"00
Men's C1  medailleflag David " "HEARN(USA)
162"51
Men's C1  medailleflag Mike " "CORCORAN(IRL)
162"90
Men's C1  medailleflag Mariusz " "WIECZOREK(POL)
164"21
Men's C1  medailleflag Vitus " "HUSEK(GER)
164"29
Men's C1  medailleflag Renato " "DE MONTI(ITA)
165"03
Men's C1  medailleflag Mark " "DELANEY(GBR)
165"67
Men's C1  medailleflag Juraj " "MINCIK(POL)
166"45
Men's C1  medailleflag Justin " "BOOCOCK(AUS)
166"96
Men's C1  medailleflag Sören " "KAUFMANN(GER)
168"43
Men's C1  medailleflag Larry " "NORMAN(CAN)
170"12
Men's C1  medailleflag Adam " "CLAWSON(USA)
172"53
Men's C1  medailleflag Pavel " "JANDA(CZE)
177"71
Men's C1  medailleflag Toni " "HERREROS(ESP)
179"38
Men's C1  medailleflag Masanari " "MOCHIDA(JPN)
180"45
Men's C1  medailleflag Leonardo " "SELBACH(BRA)
184"54
Men's C1  medailleflag Gregor " "TERDIC(SLO)
187"79
Men's C1  medailleflag Stephen " "O'FLAHERTY(IRL)
188"65
Men's C1  medailleflag Francesco " "STEFANI(ITA)
189"60
Men's C1  medailleflag Danila " "KUZNETSOV(RUS)
226"06
Men's C1  medailleflag Simon " "HOCEVAR(SLO)
231"00
Men's C1  medailleflag Danko " "HERCEG(CRO)
275"94
Men's C1  medailleflag Nenad " "TRPOVSKI(MKD)
316"19
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag France
158"82
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
160"16
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Germany
163"72
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Germany
163"72
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag France
165"47
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
168"45
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Poland
169"95
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Canada
172"67
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
173"67
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
175"38
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag United States of America
180"90
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
180"96
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
194"40
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Australia
199"06
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Poland
213"07
Men's K1  medailleflag Olivier " "FIX(GER)
141"22
Men's K1  medailleflag Andraz " "VEHOVAR(SVK)
141"65
Men's K1  medailleflag Thomas " "BECKER(GER)
142"79
Men's K1  medailleflag Laurent " "BURTZ(FRA)
144"33
Men's K1  medailleflag Ian " "WILEY(IRL)
145"21
Men's K1  medailleflag Richard " "WEISS(USA)
145"78
Men's K1  medailleflag Jernej " "ABRAMIC(SLO)
145"81
Men's K1  medailleflag Jochen " "LETTMANN(GER)
145"99
Men's K1  medailleflag Ian Michael " "RASPIN(GBR)
146"15
Men's K1  medailleflag Miroslav " "STANOVSKY(SVK)
146"59
Men's K1  medailleflag Michael " "REYS(NED)
146"79
Men's K1  medailleflag Scott " "SHIPLEY(USA)
148"31
Men's K1  medailleflag Peter " "NAGY(SVK)
148"35
Men's K1  medailleflag Paul " "RATCLIFFE(GBR)
148"37
Men's K1  medailleflag David Watson " "FORD(CAN)
149"23
Men's K1  medailleflag Andrej " "GLUCKS(CRO)
150"12
Men's K1  medailleflag Pierpaolo " "FERRAZZI(ITA)
150"76
Men's K1  medailleflag Lubos " "HILGERT(CZE)
151"10
Men's K1  medailleflag Jiri " "PRSKAVEC(CZE)
151"15
Men's K1  medailleflag Eric " "GIDDENS(USA)
151"65
Men's K1  medailleflag Aldis " "KLAVINS(LAT)
152"67
Men's K1  medailleflag Xavier " "ETXANIZ(ESP)
153"77
Men's K1  medailleflag Jean-Yves " "CHEUTIN(FRA)
153"95
Men's K1  medailleflag Richard " "MACQUIRE(AUS)
153"97
Men's K1  medailleflag Shaun " "PEARCE(GBR)
154"76
Men's K1  medailleflag Fedja " "MARUSIC(SLO)
155"70
Men's K1  medailleflag Jerzy " "SANDERA(POL)
155"79
Men's K1  medailleflag Helmut ""Heli" "OBLINGER(AUT)
157"06
Men's K1  medailleflag Lazar " "POPOVSKI(MKD)
158"30
Men's K1  medailleflag Anibal " "FERREIRA FERNANDES(POR)
158"72
Men's K1  medailleflag Owen " "HUGHES(NZL)
160"28
Men's K1  medailleflag Gustavo " "SELBACH(BRA)
162"48
Men's K1  medailleflag Benjamin " "KVANLI(GUA)
164"34
Men's K1  medailleflag Esteban " "ARACAMA(ESP)
164"66
Men's K1  medailleflag Anton " "LAZKO(RUS)
166"11
Men's K1  medailleflag Tsuyoshi " "FUJINO(JPN)
167"26
Men's K1  medailleflag Frederik " "SINS(NED)
169"33
Men's K1  medailleflag Matthew John " "PALLISTER(AUS)
179"19
Men's K1  medailleflag Roger " "MADRIGAL(CRC)
180"34
Men's K1  medailleflag Andrew " "BOLAND(IRL)
184"51
Men's K1  medailleflag Samir " "KARABASIC(BIH)
196"85
Men's K1  medailleflag Manuel " "KHLER(AUT)
209"54
Men's K1  medailleflag Salehhuddin " "AYOB(MAS)
229"54
Men's K1  medailleflag Scott " "MULLER(PAN)
242"24
Women's K1  medailleflag Stepanka " "HILGERTOVA(CZE)
169"49
Women's K1  medailleflag Dana " "CHLADEK(USA)
169"49
Women's K1  medailleflag Myriam " "FOX-JERUSALMI(FRA)
171"00
Women's K1  medailleflag Cristina " "GIAI PRON(ITA)
171"84
Women's K1  medailleflag Gabriela " "BROSKOVA(SVK)
172"57
Women's K1  medailleflag Anne " "BOIXEL(FRA)
172"79
Women's K1  medailleflag Cathy " "HEARN(USA)
173"03
Women's K1  medailleflag Margaret " "LANGFORD(CAN)
173"59
Women's K1  medailleflag Marcela " "SADILOVA(CZE)
174"47
Women's K1  medailleflag Elisabeth " "MICHELER-JONES(GER)
176"56
Women's K1  medailleflag Kordula " "STRIEPECKE(GER)
176"98
Women's K1  medailleflag Danielle " "WOODWARD(AUS)
177"60
Women's K1  medailleflag Sandra " "FRIEDLI(SUI)
177"90
Women's K1  medailleflag Mia " "FARRANCE(AUS)
180"30
Women's K1  medailleflag Barbara " "NADALIN(ITA)
181"14
Women's K1  medailleflag Irena " "PAVELKOVA(CZE)
181"89
Women's K1  medailleflag Hiroko " "KOBAYASHI(JPN)
183"66
Women's K1  medailleflag Rachel " "CROSBEE(GBR)
190"24
Women's K1  medailleflag Elena " "KALISKA(SVK)
190"45
Women's K1  medailleflag Maria " "EIZMENDI(ESP)
191"49
Women's K1  medailleflag Boguslawa " "KNAPCZYK(POL)
200"20
Women's K1  medailleflag Florence " "FERREIRA FERNANDES(POR)
208"20
Women's K1  medailleflag Lynn " "SIMPSON(GBR)
211"71
Women's K1  medailleflag Cristina " "MARTINEZ(ESP)
224"09
Women's K1  medailleflag Elena " "KURZINA(BLR)
225"14
Women's K1  medailleflag Nagwa " "EL-DESOUKI(SUI)
235"68
Women's K1  medailleflag Sheryl " "BOYLE(CAN)
242"89
Women's K1  medailleflag Gilda " "MONTENEGRO(CRC)
265"93
Women's K1  medailleflag Ana " "UGRINOVSKA(MKD)
346"93
Women's K1  medailleflag Dzintra " "BLUMA(LAT)
372"81

Canoeing sprint

Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Martin " "DOKTOR(CZE)
3'54"418
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ivans " "KLEMENTYEV(LAT)
3'54"954
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag György " "ZALA(HUN)
3'56"366
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Patrick " "SCHULZE(GER)
3'57"778
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Pascal " "SYLVOZ(FRA)
3'59"014
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Victor " "PARTNOI(ROM)
3'59"858
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Roman " "BUNDZ(UKR)
4'02"078
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ivan " "SABJAN(CRO)
4'04"066
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Nikolay " "BUKHALOV(BUL)
4'13"616
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Martin " "DOKTOR(CZE)
1'49"934
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Slavomir " "KNAZOVICKY(SVK)
1'50"510
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Imre " "PULAI(HUN)
1'50"758
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Mykhaylo " "SLIVINSKIYY(UKR)
1'51"714
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Thomas " "ZERESKE(GER)
1'52"358
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Christian " "FREDERIKSEN(NOR)
1'52"846
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Konstantin " "NEGODYAYEV(KAZ)
1'53"158
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Stephen Cory " "GILES(CAN)
1'53"326
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Nikolay " "BUKHALOV(BUL)
DSQ
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'31"870
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'32"294
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'32"514
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
3'34"382
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Moldova Republic
3'35"198
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'36"694
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
3'36"938
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
3'37"154
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'46"102
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'40"420
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Moldova Republic
1'40"456
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
1'41"336
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'41"760
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
1'42"208
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
1'42"496
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
1'43"572
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
1'44"116
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Belarus
1'46"840
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Knut " "HOLMANN(NOR)
3'25"785
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Beniamino " "BONOMI(ITA)
3'27"073
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Clint " "ROBINSON(AUS)
3'29"713
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Lutz " "LIWOWSKI(GER)
3'30"025
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Agustin " "CALDERON(ESP)
3'31"397
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Andrzej " "GAJEWSKI(POL)
3'32"521
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Marin " "POPESCU(ROM)
3'34"549
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Sebastian " "CUATTRIN(BRA)
3'34"669
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Mikko " "KOLEHMAINEN(FIN)
3'35"841
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Antonio " "ROSSI(ITA)
1'37"423
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Knut " "HOLMANN(NOR)
1'38"339
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Piotre " "MARKIEWICZ(POL)
1'38"615
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Gaza " "MAGYAR(ROM)
1'38"975
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Lutz " "LIWOWSKI(GER)
1'39"307
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Miguel " "GARCIA(ESP)
1'40"047
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Mikko " "KOLEHMAINEN(FIN)
1'40"331
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Robert " "ERBAN(SVK)
1'40"407
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Cameron " "MCFADZEAN(AUS)
1'41"023
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'09"190
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'10"518
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
3'11"206
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'11"262
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
3'11"402
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
3'12"054
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'13"054
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'14"182
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'14"282
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'28"697
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
1'28"729
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
1'29"409
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
1'29"677
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'29"937
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'30"001
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
1'30"053
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
1'30"513
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
1'30"753
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
2'51"528
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
2'53"184
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
2'53"996
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
2'54"772
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
2'55"884
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
2'55"908
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
2'56"664
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
2'56"696
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
2'57`"560
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Rita " "KÖBAN(HUN)
1'47"655
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Caroline " "BRUNET(CAN)
1'47"891
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Josefa " "IDEM(ITA)
1'48"731
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Birgit " "SCHMIDT-FISCHER(GER)
1'49"383
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Susanne " "GUNNARSSON(SWE)
1'49"591
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Ursula " "PROFANTER(AUT)
1'50"271
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Katrin " "BORCHERT(AUS)
1'50"811
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Ingrid " "HARALAMOW(SUI)
1'50"875
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Aneta " "PASTUSZKA(POL)
1'52"451
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
1'39"329
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'39"589
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
1'40"641
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'40"893
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
1'41"313
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
1'42"621
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'42"753
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
1'43"237
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag France
1'43"449
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'31"077
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
1'32"701
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
1'32"917
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
1'33"089
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
1'33"093
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
1'33"577
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
1'34"345
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
1'34"673
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'34"693

Cycling Mountain bike

Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Bart " "BRENTJENS(NED)
2h17'38"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Thomas " "FRISCHKNECHT(SUI)
2h20'17"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Miguel " "MARTINEZ(FRA)
2h20'36"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Christophe " "DUPOUEY(FRA)
2h25'03"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Daniele " "PONTONI(ITA)
2h25'08"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jose Andres " "BRENES(CRC)
2h25'51"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Lennie " "KRISTENSEN(DEN)
2h26'02"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Luca " "BRAMATI(ITA)
2h26'05"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Cadel " "EVANS(AUS)
2h26'15"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Ralph " "BERNER(GER)
2h27'45"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Rune " "HOYDAHL(NOR)
2h28'16"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Gary " "FOORD(GBR)
2h29'10"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Warren " "SALLENBACK(CAN)
2h29'57"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Beat " "WABEL(SUI)
2h32'17"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag David " "BAKER(GBR)
2h32'30"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Robert " "WOODS(AUS)
2h33'14"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Roel " "PAULISSEN(BEL)
2h33'53"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jan Erik " "OESTERGAARD(DEN)
2h34'30"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag David " "JUAREZ(USA)
2h35'15"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Don " "MYRAH(USA)
2h35'50"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Roger " "PERSSON(SWE)
2h37'17"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jokin " "MUJIKA(ESP)
2h41'15"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag John " "ARIAS SANCHEZ(COL)
2h42'04"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Radovan " "FORT(CZE)
2h42'43"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Martin " "EARLEY(IRL)
2h43'56"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Kyoshi " "MIURA(JPN)
2h45'03"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Marcio " "RAVELLI(BRA)
2h45'16"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Ernst " "DENIFL(AUT)
2h45'34"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Marek " "GALINSKI(POL)
2h45'54"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Peter " "HRIC(SVK)
2h46'22"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Andreas " "HESTLER(CAN)
2h46'45"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Alastair " "MARTIN(IRL)
2h47'46"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Pavel " "CAMRDA(CZE)
2h49'09"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Juan " "ARIAS ACOSTA(COL)
2h50'44"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Ivanir " "LOPES(BRA)
2h53'29"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Slawomir " "BARUL(POL)
2h53'56"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Mike " "KLUGE(GER)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Rory " "GONSALVES(ANT)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Lautaro " "CHAVEZ(ARG)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Peter " "VAN DEN ABEELE(BEL)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Roberto " "LEZAUN(ESP)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Alges " "MAASIKMETS(EST)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Marcel " "ARNTZ(NED)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag LEE "Jin-Ok "(KOR)
DNS
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Paola " "PEZZO(ITA)
1h50'51"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Alison " "SYDOR(CAN)
1h51'58"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Susan " "DEMATTEI(USA)
1h52'36"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Gunn-Rita " "DAHLE(NOR)
1h53'50"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Elsbeth " "VAN ROOY-VINK(NED)
1h54'38"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Annabella " "STROPPARO(ITA)
1h55'56"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Regina " "MARUNDE(GER)
1h57'21"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Kathy " "LYNCH(NZL)
1h57'40"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Eva " "ORVOSOVA-LOWE(SVK)
1h57'56"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Juliana " "FURTADO(USA)
1h58'32"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Laurence " "LEBOUCHER(FRA)
1h59'00"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Daniela " "GASSMANN(SUI)
1h59'11"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Lesley " "TOMUNSON(CAN)
2h01'04"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Alla " "YEPIFANOVA(RUS)
2h01'35"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Mary " "GRIGSON(AUS)
2h02'38"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Silvia " "FURST(SUI)
2h03'04"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Erica Lynn " "GREEN(RSA)
2h03'06"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Katerina " "NEUMANNOVA(CZE)
2h04'03"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Katerina " "HANUSOVA(CZE)
2h04'05"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Laura " "BLANCO(ESP)
2h04'20"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Lenka " "ILAVSKA(SVK)
2h04'43"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Deb " "MURRELL(GBR)
2h04'44"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Kanako " "TANIKAWA(JPN)
2h05'44"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Sandra " "TEMPORELLI(FRA)
2h06'57"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag GAO "Hongying "(CHN)
2h09'08"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Silvia " "ROVIRA(ESP)
2h09'17"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Nadezhda " "PASHKOVA(RUS)
2h16'36"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Sandra " "AMBROSIO(ARG)
DNF
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Caroline " "ALEXANDER(GBR)
DNF

Cycling Road

Men's Time trial  medailleflag Miguel " "INDURAIN(ESP)
1h04'05"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Abraham " "OLANO(ESP)
1h04'17"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Christopher " "BOARDMAN(GBR)
1h04'36"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Maurizio " "FONDRIEST(ITA)
1h05'01"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Tony " "ROMINGER(SUI)
1h06'05"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Lance " "ARMSTRONG(USA)
1h06'28"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Alex " "ZULLE(SUI)
1h06'33"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Patrick " "JONKER(AUS)
1h06'54"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Dariusz " "BARANOWSKI(POL)
1h07'08"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael " "RICH(GER)
1h07'08"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Hendrik " "DEKKER(NED)
1h07'08"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Uwe " "PESCHEL(GER)
1h07'33"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Laurent " "JALABERT(FRA)
1h07'34"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Bjarne " "RIIS(DEN)
1h07'47"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Yevgeniy " "BERZIN(RUS)
1h07'53"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Steve " "HEGG(USA)
1h08'29"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Erik " "BREUKINK(NED)
1h08'33"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jan " "KARLSSON(SUI)
1h08'52"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Francesco " "CASAGRANDE(ITA)
1h09'18"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Laurent " "BROCHARD(FRA)
1h09'22"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Arturas " "KASPUTIS(LTU)
1h09'39"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Tomasz " "BROZYNA(POL)
1h09'48"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Stephen " "HODGE(AUS)
1h09'59"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Johan " "BRUYNEEL(BEL)
1h10'12"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Anthon " "VILLATORO(GUA)
1h10'34"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Eric " "WOHLBERG(CAN)
1h10'36"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ruslan " "IVANOV(MDA)
1h10'55"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Remigijus " "LUPEIKIS(LTU)
1h11'03"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Duban " "RAMIREZ RODIRIGUEZ(COL)
1h11'18"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jesus " "ZARATE(MEX)
1h11'42"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Miroslav " "LIPTAK(SVK)
1h12'28"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Robert " "PINTARIC(SLO)
1h12'35"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Igor " "BONCIUKOV(MDA)
1h12'48"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Milan " "DVORSCIK(SVK)
1h12'54"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Hernandes " "QUADRI(BRA)
1h14'12"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Valdir " "LERMEN(BRA)
1h14'48"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Javier " "ZAPATA VILLADA(COL)
1h15'09"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Rolf " "SORENSEN(DEN)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael " "ANDERSSON(SWE)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Pavel " "TONKOV(RUS)
DNS
Men's Race  medailleflag Pascal " "RICHARD(SUI)
4h53'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rolf " "SOERENSEN(DEN)
4h53'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Maximilian " "SCIANDRI(GBR)
4h53'58"
Men's Race  medailleflag Francisco " "ANDREU(USA)
4h55'10"
Men's Race  medailleflag Richard " "VIRENQUE(FRA)
4h55'10"
Men's Race  medailleflag Melchor " "MAURI(ESP)
4h55'11"
Men's Race  medailleflag Fabio " "BALDATO(ITA)
4h55'24"
Men's Race  medailleflag Michele " "BARTOLI(ITA)
4h55'24"
Men's Race  medailleflag Johan " "MUSEEUW(BEL)
4h55'25"
Men's Race  medailleflag Zbigniew " "SPRUCH(POL)
4h55'25"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jesper " "SKIBBY(DEN)
4h55'25"
Men's Race  medailleflag Lance " "ARMSTRONG(USA)
4h55'25"
Men's Race  medailleflag Dmitriy " "KONYSHEV(RUS)
4h56'25"
Men's Race  medailleflag Serhiy " "USHAKOV(UKR)
4h56'25"
Men's Race  medailleflag Wilfried " "PEETERS(BEL)
4h56'28"
Men's Race  medailleflag Olaf " "LUDWIG(GER)
4h56'32"
Men's Race  medailleflag Laurent " "BROCHARD(FRA)
4h56'33"
Men's Race  medailleflag Arvis " "PIZIKS(LAT)
4h56'33"
Men's Race  medailleflag Neil " "STEPHENS(AUS)
4h56'34"
Men's Race  medailleflag Erik " "ZABEL(GER)
4h56'43"
Men's Race  medailleflag Laurent " "JALABERT(FRA)
4h56'43"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kaspars " "OZERS(LAT)
4h56'43"
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert " "MCEWEN(AUS)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jaan " "KIRSIPUU(EST)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Frank " "VAN DEN BROUCKE(BEL)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Miguel " "INDURAIN(ESP)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Vasiliy " "DAVIDENKO(RUS)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rolf " "ALDAG(GER)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andrey " "KIVILEV(KAZ)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan " "SVORADA(CZE)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Juris " "SILOVS(LAT)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Francesco " "CASAGRANDE(ITA)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andriy " "CHMIL(UKR)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Michel " "LAFIS(SWE)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Glenn " "MAGNUSSON(SWE)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Lauri " "AUS(EST)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Maurizio " "FONDRIEST(ITA)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Hendrik " "DEKKER(NED)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Brian " "HOLM(DEN)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Orlando " "RODRIGUES(POR)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Steven " "BAUER(CAN)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Lars " "MICHAELSEN(DEN)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Oleh " "PANKOV(UKR)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Werner " "RIEBENBAUER(AUT)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Erik " "BREUKINK(NED)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Harald " "MORSCHER(AUT)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ruber " "MARIN VALENCIA(COL)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Pedro " "LOPES(POR)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andres " "LAUK(EST)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Slawomir " "CHRZANOWSKI(POL)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Pavel " "TONKOV(RUS)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Beat " "ZBERG(SUI)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexandre ""Vino" "VINOKOUROV(KAZ)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Peter " "WROLICH(AUT)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Markus " "ANDERSSON(SWE)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Aart " "VIERHOUTEN(NED)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Joona " "LAUKKA(FIN)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Pyotr " "UGRYUMOV(RUS)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Milan " "DVORSCIK(SVK)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Johan " "BRUYNEEL(BEL)
4h56'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Douglas ""Doug" "RYDER(RSA)
4h56'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Georg " "TOTSCHNIG(AUT)
4h56'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kari " "MIIRYLAINEN(FIN)
4h56'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael " "BARRY(CAN)
4h56'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Damian " "MCDONALD(AUS)
4h56'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Richard " "REID(NZL)
4h56'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Abraham " "OLANO(ESP)
4h56'48"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan " "VALACH(SVK)
4h56'48"
Men's Race  medailleflag Pavel " "KAVETSKIY(BLR)
4h56'48"
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert " "PINTARIC(SLO)
4h56'48"
Men's Race  medailleflag Eduardo " "GRACIANO(MEX)
4h56'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag David " "MCCANN(IRL)
4h56'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Veceslav " "ORIOL(MDA)
4h56'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gregory " "RANDOLPH(USA)
4h56'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gord " "FRASER(CAN)
4h56'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag George " "HINCAPIE(USA)
4h56'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Manuel " "FERNANDEZ(ESP)
4h56'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nuno " "MARTA(POR)
4h56'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Malcolm " "ELLIOT(GBR)
4h56'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Eric " "WOHLBERG(CAN)
4h56'50"
Men's Race  medailleflag Peter " "LUTTENBERGER(AUT)
4h56'50"
Men's Race  medailleflag Mario " "CIPOLLINI(ITA)
4h56'50"
Men's Race  medailleflag Didier " "ROUS(FRA)
4h56'50"
Men's Race  medailleflag Javier " "ZAPATA VILLADA(COL)
4h56'50"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexandr " "SHEFER(KAZ)
4h56'50"
Men's Race  medailleflag Oscar " "GIRALDO HERNANDEZ(COL)
4h56'50"
Men's Race  medailleflag Bjarne " "RIIS(DEN)
4h56'51"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jacques " "LANDRY(CAN)
4h56'51"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andrey " "TETERYUK(KAZ)
4h56'51"
Men's Race  medailleflag Eduardo " "URIBE(MEX)
4h56'51"
Men's Race  medailleflag Mauro " "RIBEIRO(BRA)
4h56'51"
Men's Race  medailleflag Dainis " "OZOLS(LAT)
4h56'51"
Men's Race  medailleflag Steve " "HEGG(USA)
4h56'51"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tomasz " "BROZYNA(POL)
4h56'52"
Men's Race  medailleflag Remigijus " "LUPEIKIS(LTU)
4h56'52"
Men's Race  medailleflag Raido " "KODANIPORK(EST)
4h56'52"
Men's Race  medailleflag Blayne Fergus " "WIKNER(RSA)
4h56'52"
Men's Race  medailleflag Stephen " "HODGE(AUS)
4h56'53"
Men's Race  medailleflag John " "TANNER(GBR)
4h56'53"
Men's Race  medailleflag Dzhamolidin " "ABDUZHAPAROV(UZB)
4h56'53"
Men's Race  medailleflag Marino " "ALONSO(ESP)
4h56'53"
Men's Race  medailleflag Patrick " "JONKER(AUS)
4h56'53"
Men's Race  medailleflag Yevgeniy " "BERZIN(RUS)
4h56'53"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alex " "ZULLE(SUI)
4h56'54"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rolf " "JAERMANN(SUI)
4h56'54"
Men's Race  medailleflag Romans " "VAINSTEINS(LAT)
4h56'54"
Men's Race  medailleflag Frederic " "MONCASSIN(FRA)
4h56'55"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tristan Henri " "HOFFMAN(NED)
4h56'55"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tom " "STEELS(BEL)
4h56'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Thomas " "FRISCHKNECHT(SUI)
4h57'04"
Men's Race  medailleflag Daniel " "NELISSEN(NED)
4h57'10"
Men's Race  medailleflag Candido " "BARBOSA(POR)
5'01'29"
Men's Race  medailleflag Yevgeniy " "GOLOVANOV(BLR)
5'05'38
Men's Race  medailleflag Pavol " "ZAUBAN(SVK)
5h05'39"
Men's Race  medailleflag Hussein " "MONSALVE(VEN)
5h05'39"
Men's Race  medailleflag Irving " "AGUILAR(MEX)
5h05'39"
Men's Race  medailleflag Besnik " "MUSAI(ALB)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Uwe " "PESCHEL(GER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael " "RICH(GER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Gustavo " "ARTACHO(ARG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ruben " "PEGORIN(ARG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Arsen " "GHAZARYAN(ARM)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Lucien " "DIRKSZ(ARU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Oleg " "BONDARIK(BLR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Vyacheslav " "GERMAN(BLR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Aleksandr " "SHARAPOV(BLR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Elliot " "HUBBARD(BER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Marcio " "MAY(BRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Hernandes " "QUADRI(BRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Daniel " "ROGELIN(BRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jamil " "SUAIDEN(BRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Victor " "GARRIDO ZENTENO(CHI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Raul " "MONTANA HERRERA(COL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Duban " "RAMIREZ RODIRIGUEZ(COL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Darwish " "ALI(UAE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Paulo " "CAICEDO(ECU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Hector " "CHILES(ECU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Pedro " "RODRIGUEZ(ECU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Lauri " "RESIK(EST)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Brian " "SMITH(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Felipe " "LOPEZ CABRERA(GUA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Omar " "OCHOA(GUA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Marlon " "PANIAGUA GARCIA(GUA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Edvin " "SANTOS GARCIA(GUA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Anthon " "VILLATORO(GUA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Kam-Po " "WONG(HKG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Laszlo " "BODROGI(HUN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Stefan " "BARAUD(CAY)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Kazuyuki " "MANABE(JPN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Osamu " "SUMIDA(JPN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Yousef " "SHADI(LBA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Linas " "BALCIUNAS(LTU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ivanas " "ROMANOVAS(LTU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Raimondas " "RUMSAS(LTU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Raimondas " "VILCINSKAS(LTU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Domingo " "GONZALEZ(MEX)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Adan " "JUAREZ(MEX)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Dashnyam " "TUMUR-OCHIR(MGL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Svein-Gaute " "HOLESTOL(NOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Brian " "FOWLER(NZL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Scott " "GUYTON(NZL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Glen " "MITCHELL(NZL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Yousuf Khanfar " "AL SHAKAILL(OMA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Dariusz " "BARANOWSKI(POL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jose " "AZEVEDO(POR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag PARK "Min-Soo "(KOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Igor " "BONCIUKOV(MDA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ruslan " "IVANOV(MDA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Igor " "PUGACH(MDA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Oleg " "TANOVITCH(MDA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Miroslav " "LIPTAK(SVK)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert " "NAGY(SVK)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael " "ANDERSSON(SWE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan " "KARLSSON(SUI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Chih-Hao " "CHEN(TPE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mykhaylo " "KHALILOV(UKR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Volodymyr " "PULNIKOV(UKR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Gregorio " "BARE ROSSARIO(URU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ricardo " "GERER(URU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ruben " "ABREU RIVERO(VEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jose " "BALAUSTRE(VEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Manuel " "GUEVARA REIDTLER(VEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Carlos Alberto " "MAYA(VEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Timothy " "JONES(ZIM)
DNF
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Zulfiya " "ZABIROVA(RUS)
36'40"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Jeannie " "LONGO-CIPRELLI(FRA)
37'00"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Clara ""Red Rocket" "HUGHES(CAN)
37'13"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Kathryn " "WATT(AUS)
37'53"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Marion " "CLIGNET(FRA)
38'14"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Tea Riitta " "VIKSTEDT-NYMAN(FIN)
38'24"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Jolanta " "POLIKEVICIUTE(LTU)
38'27"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Imelda " "CHIAPPA(ITA)
38'47"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Linda " "JACKSON(CAN)
38'50"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Anna " "WILSON(AUS)
38'50"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Linda " "BRENNEMAN(USA)
38'52"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Rasa " "POLIKEVICIUTE(LTU)
38'53"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Joane " "SOMARRIBA(ESP)
38'55"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Yvonne " "MCGREGOR(GBR)
39'09"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Diana " "RAST(SUI)
39'38"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Jeanne " "GOLAY(USA)
39'36"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Lenka " "ILAVSKA(SVK)
39'57"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Svetlana " "BUBNENKOVA(RUS)
40'16"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Yvonne Anna " "BRUNEN(NED)
40'39"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Jacqueline " "NELSON(NZL)
40'58"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Sarah " "PHILLIPS(GBR)
41'16"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Rebecca " "BAILEY(NZL)
41'45"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Tanja " "KLEIN(AUT)
42'03"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Maritza " "CARREDOR ALVAREZ(COL)
42'06"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag May " "HARTWELL(NOR)
DNS
Women's Race  medailleflag Jeannie " "LONGO-CIPRELLI(FRA)
2h36'13"
Women's Race  medailleflag Imelda " "CHIAPPA(ITA)
2h36'38"
Women's Race  medailleflag Clara ""Red Rocket" "HUGHES(CAN)
2h36'44"
Women's Race  medailleflag Vera " "HOHLFELD(GER)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jolanta " "POLIKEVICIUTE(LTU)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Zoulfia " "ZABIROVA(RUS)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Alessandra " "CAPPELLOTTO(ITA)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Barbara " "HEEB(SUI)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Kathryn " "WATT(AUS)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Susan " "PALMER(CAN)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Marie " "PURVIS(GBR)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Rasa " "POLIKEVICIUTE(LTU)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Yvonne " "SCHNORF(SUI)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Zinaida " "STAGURSKAYA(BLR)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Diana " "RAST(SUI)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Catherine " "MARSAL(FRA)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Anna " "WILSON(AUS)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Ragnhild " "KOSTOLL(NOR)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Sarah " "PHILLIPS(GBR)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Heidi " "VAN DE VIJVER(BEL)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Joane " "SOMARRIBA(ESP)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Tanja " "KLEIN(AUT)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Ana " "BARROS(POR)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Lenka " "ILAVSKA(SVK)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Susanne " "LJUNGSKOG(SWE)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Yvonne Anna " "BRUNEN(NED)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Eva " "ORVOSOVA-LOWE(SVK)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Elsbeth " "VINK(NED)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jeanne " "GOLAY(USA)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Natalya " "KISHCHUK(UKR)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Susannah " "PRYDE(NZL)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Roberta " "BONANOMI(ITA)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Rebecca " "BAILEY(NZL)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Tea Riitta " "VIKSTEDT-NYMAN(FIN)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Erica Lynn " "GREEN(RSA)
2h37'21"
Women's Race  medailleflag Linda " "BRENNEMAN(USA)
2h40'27"
Women's Race  medailleflag Alison " "DUNLAP(USA)
2h41'21"
Women's Race  medailleflag Marion " "CLIGNET(FRA)
2h41'50"
Women's Race  medailleflag Tracey " "WATSON(AUS)
2h42'35"
Women's Race  medailleflag Fatima " "BLAZQUEZ(ESP)
2h46'27"
Women's Race  medailleflag GUO "Xinghong "(CHN)
2h49'47"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jacqueline Alison ""Jackie" "MARTIN(RSA)
2h53'12"
Women's Race  medailleflag Caroline " "ALEXANDER(GBR)
2h53'47"
Women's Race  medailleflag Stephanie Camille " "SOUS(BIZ)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Linda " "JACKSON(CAN)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Maritza " "CARREDOR ALVAREZ(COL)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Dania " "PEREZ(CUB)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Maureen " "KAILA(ESA)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Izaskun " "BENGOA(ESP)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Svetlana " "BUBNENKOVA(RUS)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Svetlana " "SAMOKHVALOVA(RUS)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Alla " "VASILENKO(KAZ)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Diana " "ZILIUTE(LTU)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Ingunn " "BOLLERUD(NOR)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Jacqueline " "NELSON(NZL)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Ingrid " "HARINGA(NED)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag KIM "Yong-Mi "(KOR)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag ZHAO "Haijuan "(CHN)
DNF

Cycling Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Florian " "ROUSSEAU(FRA)
1'02"712
OR
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Erin " "HARTWELL(USA)
1'02"940
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Takanobu " "JUMONJI(JPN)
1'03"261
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Soren " "LAUSBERG(GER)
1'03"514
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jean-Pierre " "VAN ZYL(RSA)
1'04"214
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Grzegorz " "KREJNER(POL)
1'04"697
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Dimitrios " "GEORGALIS(GRE)
1'04"995
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Ainars " "KIKSIS(LAT)
1'05"457
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Christian " "MEIDLINGER(AUT)
1'05"530
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Gene " "SAMUEL(TRI)
1'05"533
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Bohdan " "BONDARYEV(UKR)
1'05"658
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Theodorus " "VAN HAMEREN(NED)
1'05"886
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jose " "ESCUREDO(ESP)
1'05"944
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Darren " "MCKENZIE POTTER(NZL)
1'06"311
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Gianluca " "CAPITANO(ITA)
1'06"408
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Shaun " "WALLACE(GBR)
1'06"456
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Angel " "COLLA(ARG)
1'06"619
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Aleksandr " "KIRICHENKO(RUS)
1'07"013
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag HONG "Suk "(KOR)
1'07"099
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Shane " "KELLY(AUS)
DNF
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Silvio " "MARTINELLO(ITA)
37 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Brian " "WALTON(CAN)
29 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Stuart " "O'GRADY(AUS)
27 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Vasyl " "YAKOVLEV(UKR)
24 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Francis " "MOREAU(FRA)
21 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Juan " "LLANERAS(ESP)
17 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Milton Ariel " "WYNANTS(URU)
6 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag CHO "Ho-Sung "(KOR)
14 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Glenn " "MCLEAY(NZL)
8 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Guido " "FULST(GER)
7 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Sergey " "LAVRENENKO(KAZ)
6 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Franz " "STOCHER(AUT)
5 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Remigijus " "LUPEIKIS(LTU)
4 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Pavel " "KHAMIDULIN(RUS)
4 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Masahiro " "YASUHARA(JPN)
2 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Evgeny " "VAKKER(KGZ)
1 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Bruno " "RISI(SUI)
8 pts, -2 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Jan " "PETERSEN(DEN)
7 pts, -2 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Brian " "MCDONOUGH(USA)
5 pts, -2 tour / lap
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Andrea " "COLLINELLI(ITA)
4'20"893
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Philippe " "ERMENAULT(FRA)
4'22"714
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Bradley " "MCGEE(AUS)
4'26"121
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Alexey " "MARKOV(RUS)
4'26"828
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Juan " "MARTINEZ(ESP)
4'28"310
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Heiko " "SZONN(GER)
4'31"583
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
4'05"930
OR
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
4'06"885
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
4'07"570
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
4'08"460
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Jens " "FIEDLER(GER)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Marty " "NOTHSTEIN(USA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Curtis " "HARNETT(CAN)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Gary " "NEIWAND(AUS)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Darryn " "HILL(AUS)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Frédéric " "MAGNE(FRA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Eyk " "POKORNY(GER)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Florian " "ROUSSEAU(FRA)
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Nathalie " "LANCIEN-EVEN(FRA)
24 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Ingrid " "HARINGA(NED)
23 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Lucy " "TILER-SHARMAN(AUS)
17 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Svetlana " "SAMOKHVALOVA(RUS)
14 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Maureen " "KAILA VERGARA(ESA)
11 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Lyudmila " "GOROZHANSKAYA(BLR)
11 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Tea Riitta " "VIKSTEDT-NYMAN(FIN)
9 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Jacqueline " "NELSON(NZL)
8 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Seiko " "HASHIMOTO(JPN)
7 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Nada " "CRISTOFOLI(ITA)
6 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Belem " "GUERRORO(MEX)
4 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Alla " "VASILENKO(KAZ)
2 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Judith " "ARNDT(GER)
2 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Maria " "LAWRENCE(GBR)
1 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Daniela " "LARREAL(AUT)
0 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Tanja " "KLEIN(AUT)
0 pts
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Antonella " "BELLUTTI(ITA)
3'33"595
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Marion " "CLIGNET(FRA)
3'38"571
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Judith " "ARNDT(GER)
3'38"744
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Yvonne " "MCGREGOR(GBR)
3'40"885
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Rebecca " "TWIGG(USA)
3'41"611
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Rasa " "MAZEIKYTE(LTU)
3'42"129
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Sarah " "ULMER(NZL)
3'45"761
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Félicia " "BALLANGER(FRA)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Michelle " "FERRIS(AUS)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Ingrid " "HARINGA(NED)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Annette " "NEUMANN(GER)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Oksana " "GRISHINA(RUS)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Erika " "SALUMÄE(EST)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag WANG "Yan "(CHN)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Tanya " "DUBNICOFF(CAN)

Equestrian

Mixed eventing  medailleflag Blyth " "TAIT(NZL)
56,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Sally " "CLARK(NZL)
60,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Kerry " "MILLIKAN(USA)
73,70 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jean " "TEULERE(FRA)
77,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag David " "O'CONNOR(USA)
80,15 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mara " "DEPUY(USA)
85,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Hendrik " "VON PAEPCKE(GER)
87,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Constantin " "VAN RIJCKEVORSEL(BEL)
87,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Didier " "WILLEFERT(FRA)
89,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Chris " "HUNNABLE(GBR)
111,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Andrew " "HOY(AUS)
112,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mary " "KING(GBR)
118,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Fredrik " "JONSSON(SWE)
127,15 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Marco " "CAPPAI(ITA)
138,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Roberta " "GENTINI(ITA)
146,75 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Herbert " "BLOCKER(GER)
160,10 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Ramon " "BECA(ESP)
164,75 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Kelli " "MCMULLEN TEMPLE(CAN)
171,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Anita " "NEMTIN(HUN)
209,85 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Charlotte " "BATHE(GBR)
DNS
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Australia
203,85 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag United States of America
261,10 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
268,55 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag France
307,65 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
312,90 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Japan
326,15 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Sweden
345,25 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Spain
621,65 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Isabell " "WERTH(GER)WEIHEGOLD OLD
235,09 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Anky " "VAN GRUNSVEN(NED)
233,02 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Sven " "ROTHENBERGER(NED)
224,94 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Monica " "THEODORESCU(GER)
224,56 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Michelle " "GIBSON(USA)
222,83 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Nikolaus ""Klaus" "BALKENHOL(GER)
221,81 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Margit " "OTTO-CRÉPIN(FRA)
219,80 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Guenter " "SEIDEL(GBR)
215,02 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Martin " "SCHAUDT(GER)
212,75 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Louise " "NATHHORST(SWE)
212,54 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ignacio " "RAMBLA(ESP)
212,13 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Lars " "PETERSEN(DEN)
207,82 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Martina Maria Anna Antonia ""Tineke" "BARTELS-DE-VRIES(NED)
205,54 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Germany
5553 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
5437 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag United States of America
5309 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag France
5045 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Sweden
4996 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4893 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Spain
4875 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4761 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Italy
4691 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Canada
4509 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ulrich " "KIRCHHOFF(GER)
1,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Willi " "MELLIGER(SUI)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Alexandra " "LÉDERMANN(FRA)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hugo " "SIMON(AUT)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Urs " "FAH(SUI)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Geoff " "BILLINGTON(GBR)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Jan " "TOPS(NED)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Alvaro Affonso De ""Doda" "MIRANDA NETO(BRA)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Rodrigo " "PESSOA(BRA)
4,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag John " "WHITAKER(GBR)
4,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Martin " "BAUER(AUT)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Fernando " "SARASOLA(ESP)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Leslie " "BURR-HOWARD(USA)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Peter " "CHARLES(IRL)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Jozef " "LANSINK(NED)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Beat " "MANDLI(SUI)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Herve " "GODIGNON(FRA)
9,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Andre Bier " "JOHANNPETER(BRA)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Jerry " "SMIT(ITA)
12,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Lars " "NIEBERG(GER)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ludo " "PHILIPPAERTS(BEL)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Anne " "KURSINSKI(USA)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Nick " "SKELTON(GBR)BIG STAR
16,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Rutherford " "LATHAM(ESP)
16,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Helmut " "MORBITZER(AUT)
29,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Germany
1,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag United States of America
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Brazil
17,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag France
20,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Spain
29,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
32,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
32,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Ireland
34,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Italy
36,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Sweden
36,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Austria
40,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
40,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Belgium
48,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Mexico
61,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Japan
72,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Canada
76,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Argentina
72,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Saudi Arabia
120,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Australia
129,00 pts

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Alexandre " "BEKETOV(RUS)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Ivan " "TREVEJO(CUB)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Geza " "IMRE(HUN)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Ivan " "KOVACS(HUN)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Sandro " "CUOMO(ITA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Jean-Michel " "HENRY(FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Kaido " "KAABERMA(EST)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Mariusz " "STRZALKA(GER)
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Estonia
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Foil  medailleflag Alessandro " "PUCCINI(ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Lionel " "PLUMENAIL(FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Franck " "BOIDIN(FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Wolfgang " "WIENAND(GER)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Rolando Samuel " "TUCKER LEON(CUB)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Serhiy " "GOLUBYTSKY(UKR)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Philippe " "OMNÈS(FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag KIM "Young-Ho "(KOR)
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Cuba
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Austria
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Stanislas " "POZDNYAKOV(RUS)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Sergei Alexandrovich " "SHARIKOV(RUS)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Damien " "TOUYA(FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Jozsef " "NAVARRETE(HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Felix " "BECKER(GER)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Vadym " "GUTTSAYT(UKR)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Rafal " "SZNAJDER(POL)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Steffen " "WIESINGER(GER)
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Romania
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's Epee  medailleflag Laura " "FLESSEL(FRA)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Valérie " "BARLOIS(FRA)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Gyoengy " "SZALAY(HUN)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Margherita " "ZALAFFI(ITA)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Timea " "NAGY(HUN)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Adrienn " "HORMAY(HUN)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Eva-Maria " "ITTNER(GER)
Women's Epee  medailleflag KO "Jung-Sun "(KOR)
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag France
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Italy
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Estonia
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Cuba
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Foil  medailleflag Laura Gabriela " "BADEA(ROM)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Maria Valentina " "VEZZALI(ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Giovanna " "TRILLINI(ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Laurence " "MODAINE-CESSAC(FRA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Monika " "WEBER-KOSZTO(GER)
Women's Foil  medailleflag XIAO "Aihua "(CHN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Ann " "MARSH(USA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Aida " "MOHAMED(HUN)
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Romania
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag France
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Poland

Football

Men's   Teammedailleflag Nigeria
Men's   Teammedailleflag Argentina
Men's   Teammedailleflag Brazil
Men's   Teammedailleflag Portugal
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
Men's   Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's   Teammedailleflag Mexico
Men's   Teammedailleflag Chinese Tapei
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Tunisia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Saudi Arabia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Women's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's   Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's   Teammedailleflag Norway
Women's   Teammedailleflag Brazil
Women's   Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's   Teammedailleflag Sweden
Women's   Teammedailleflag Japan
Women's   Teammedailleflag Denmark

Gymnastic artistic

Men's Rings  medailleflag Yuri " "CHECHI(ITA)
9,887 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Szilveszter " "CSOLLANY(HUN)
9,812 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Dan " "BURINCA(ROM)
9,812 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jordan " "JOVTCHEV(BUL)
9,800 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Andreas " "WECKER(GER)
9,762 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag FAN "Hongbin "(CHN)
9,762 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Marius " "TOBA(GER)
9,737 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Blaine " "WILSON(USA)
9,737 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Andreas " "WECKER(GER)
9,850 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Krassimir " "DUNEV(BUL)
9,825 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Vitaly " "SCHERBO(BLR)
9,800 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Alexei " "NEMOV(RUS)
9,800 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag FAN "Bin "(CHN)
9,800 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Alexei " "VOROPAEV(RUS)
9,712 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jesus " "CARBALLO(ESP)
9,350 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag LEE "Joo-Hyung "(KOR)
8,525 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Rustam " "SHARIPOV(UKR)
9,837 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jair " "LYNCH(USA)
9,825 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Vitaly " "SCHERBO(BLR)
9,800 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Alexei " "NEMOV(RUS)
9,750 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag ZHANG "Jinjing "(CHN)
9,750 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag HUANG "Lipning "(CHN)
9,737 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag LEE "Joo-Hyung "(KOR)
9,687 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Sergei " "CHARKOV(RUS)
9,650 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Donghua " "LI(SUI)
9,875 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Marius Daniel " "URZICA(ROM)
9,825 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Alexei " "NEMOV(RUS)
9,787 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Patrice " "CASIMIR(FRA)
9,762 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Yoshiaki " "HATAKEDA(JPN)
9,712 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag HUANG "Huadong "(CHN)
9,712 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Éric " "POUJADE(FRA)
9,350 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag FAN "Bin "(CHN)
9,300 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag LI "Xiaoshuang "(CHN)
58,420 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alexei " "NEMOV(RUS)
58,370 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Vitaly " "SCHERBO(BLR)
58,200 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag ZHANG "Jinjing "(CHN)
58,148 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag SHEN "Jian "(CHN)
57,861 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Valeri " "BELENKI(GER)
57,848 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag John " "ROETHLISBERGER(USA)
57,762 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Rustam " "SHARIPOV(UKR)
57,712 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alexandre " "SVETLICHNYI(UKR)
57,698 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Blaine " "WILSON(USA)
57,686 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Cristian " "LERIC(ROM)
57,574 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Naoya " "TSUKAHARA(JPN)
57,561 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Andreas " "WECKER(GER)
57,412 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jesus " "CARBALLO(ESP)
57,412 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yoshiaki " "HATAKEDA(JPN)
57,211 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Igor " "KOROBCHINSKI(UKR)
57,211 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jordan " "JOVTCHEV(BUL)
57,124 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yuri " "CHECHI(ITA)
57,124 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hikaru " "TANAKA(JPN)
56,999 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag LEE "Joo-Hyung "(KOR)
56,986 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Krasimir " "DOUNEV(BUL)
56,974 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Zoltan " "SUPOLA(HUN)
56,962 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jan-Peter " "NIKIFEROW(GER)
56,824 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alexei " "VOROPAEV(RUS)
56,823 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ilia " "GIORGADZE(GEO)
56,799 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Sebastien " "TAYAC(FRA)
56,699 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Boris " "PRETI(ITA)
56,661 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Roberto " "GALLI(ITA)
56,449 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag John " "MACREADY(USA)
56,210 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Andrei " "KAN(BLR)
55,962 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Vitaly " "RUDNITSKI(BLR)
55,962 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Dimitar " "LUNCHEV(BUL)
55,899 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Frederick " "NICOLAS(FRA)
55,862 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag HAN "Yoon-Soo "(KOR)
55,836 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Brennon " "DOWRICK(AUS)
46,900 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
576,778 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
575,539 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
571,541 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Belarus
571,381 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
570,618 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
567,567 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Germany
567,405 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
567,054 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Romania
566,257 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
566,019 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag France
565,781 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Italy
564,142 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Alexei " "NEMOV(RUS)
9,787 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag YEO "Hong-Chul "(KOR)
9,756 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Vitaly " "SCHERBO(BLR)
9,724 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ivan " "IVANOV(BUL)
9,643 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag LI "Xiaoshuang "(CHN)
9,643 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Alexei " "VOROPAEV(RUS)
9,618 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Igor " "KOROBCHINSKI(UKR)
9,568 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ivan " "PAVLOVSKY(BLR)
9,493 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Ioannis " "MELISSANIDIS(GRE)
9,850 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag LI "Xiaoshuang "(CHN)
9,837 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Alexei " "NEMOV(RUS)
9,800 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Ivan " "IVANOV(BUL)
9,750 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Thierry " "AYMES(FRA)
9,750 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Eugeni " "PODGORNI(RUS)
9,550 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Vitaly " "SCHERBO(BLR)
9,275 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Grigory " "MISUTIN(UKR)
9,100 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Svetlana " "CHORKINA(RUS)
9,850 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Amy " "CHOW(USA)
9,837 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag WENJING "Bi "(CHN)
9,837 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Dominique " "DAWES(USA)
9,800 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars