MarcoLympics
1996 Atlanta Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXVIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Dimitri SAUTIN(RUS)
692,34 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Jan HEMPEL(GER)
663,27 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag XIAO "Hailiang "(CHN)
658,20 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag TIAN "Liang "(CHN)
648,18 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Vladimir TIMOSHININ(URS)
628,59 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag David PICHLER(USA)
607,11 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Fernando PLATAS(MEX)
603,03 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Michael KÜHNE(GER)
583,98 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Patrick JEFFREY(USA)
560,22 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ken TERAUCHI(JPN)
559,89 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Serguei KOUDREVITCH(BLR)
528,00 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Richard FRECE(AUT)
503,64 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag XIONG "Ni "(CHN)
701,46 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag YU "Zhuocheng "(CHN)
690,93 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Mark LENZI(USA)
686,49 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Scott DONIE(USA)
666,93 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Dimitri SAUTIN(RUS)
644,67 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Michael MURPHY(AUS)
640,95 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Jan HEMPEL(GER)
622,32 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Fernando PLATAS(MEX)
619,98 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Valeri STATSENKO(RUS)
597,69 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Andrei SEMENIOUK(BLR)
595,56 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Roman VOLO'KOV(UKR)
593,13 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Andreas WELS(GER)
583,56 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag FU "Mingxia "(CHN)
521,58 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Annika WALTER(GER)
479,22 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Mary Ellen CLARK(USA)
472,95 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Becky RUEHL(USA)
455,19 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag GUO "Jingjing "(CHN)
447,21 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Olena ZHUPYNA(UKR)
437,01 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Irina VYGOUZOVA(KAZ)
432,60 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Olga KHRISTOFOROVA(RUS)
426,12 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Hayley ALLEN(GBR)
418,11 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Clara CIOCAN(ROM)
413,46 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Anja RICHTER(AUT)
408,45 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ute WETZIG(GER)
367,35 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag FU "Mingxia "(CHN)
547,68 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Irina LASHKO(RUS)
512,19 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Anne PELLETIER(CAN)
509,64 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Melissa MOSES(USA)
507,99 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Olena ZHUPYNA(UKR)
507,27 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Yuki MOTOBUCHI(JPN)
506,04 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Vera ILYINA(RUS)
493,56 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Anna LINBERG(SWE)
489,81 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Jenny KEIM(USA)
486,63 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Irina VYGOUZOVA(KAZ)
475,92 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Claudia BOCKNER(GER)
455,70 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Iryna PISSAREVA(UKR)
448,02 pts

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Kieren PERKINS(AUS)
14'56"40
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Daniel KOWALSKI(AUS)
15'02"43
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Graeme SMITH(GBR)
15'02"48
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Emiliano BREMBILLA(ITA)
15'08"58
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Ryk NEETHLING(RSA)
15'14"63
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Masato HIRANO(JPN)
15'17"28
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Jorg HOFFMANN(GER)
15'18"86
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Aleksey AKATYEV(RUS)
15'21"68
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Frederick DEBURGHGRAEVE(BEL)
1'00"65
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Jeremy LYNN(USA)
1'00"77
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Mark WARNECKE(GER)
1'01"33
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Karoly GUTTLER(HUN)
1'01"49
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Philip ROGERS(AUS)
1'01"64
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Kurt GROTE(USA)
1'01"69
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag ZENG "Qiliang "(CHN)
1'02"01
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Stanislav LOPUKHOV(RUS)
1'02"13
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Jeff ROUSE(USA)
54"10
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Rodolfo FALCON CABRERA(CUB)
54"98
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Neiser BENT(CUB)
55"02
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Martin LOPEZ-ZUBERO(ESP)
55"22
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Tripp SCHWENK(USA)
55"30
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Emanuele MERISI(ITA)
55"53
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Ralf BRAUN(GER)
55"56
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Franck SCHOTT(FRA)
55"76
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Alexander POPOV(RUS)
48"74
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Gary Jr. HALL(USA)
48"81
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Gustavo Franca BORGES(BRA)
49"02
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Pieter "Vdh" VAN DEN HOOGENBAND(NED)
49"13
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Fernando DE QUIROZ SCHERER(BRA)
49"57
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Pavlo KHNYKIN(UKR)
49"65
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Ricardo BUSQUETS(PUR)
49"68
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Francisco SANCHEZ(VEN)
49"84
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Denis PANKRATOV(RUS)
52"27
WR
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Scott MILLER(AUS)
52"53
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Vladislav KULIKOV(RUS)
53"13
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag JIANG "Chengli "(CHN)
53"20
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Rafal SZUKALA(POL)
53"29
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Michael KLIM(AUS)
53"30
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Stephen CLARKE(CAN)
53"33
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Pavlo KHNYKIN(UKR)
53"58
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Attila CZENE(HUN)
1'59"91
OR
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Jani SIEVINEN(FIN)
2'00"13
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Curtis MYDEN(CAN)
2'01"13
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Marcel WOUDA(NED)
2'01"45
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Matthew DUNN(AUS)
2'01"57
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Greg BURGESS(USA)
2'02"56
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Tom DOLAN(USA)
2'03"89
Men's 200 m medley  medailleflag Xavier MARCHAND(FRA)
2'04"29
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Norbert ROZSA(HUN)
2'12"57
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Karoly GUTTLER(HUN)
2'13"03
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Andrei KORNEYEV(RUS)
2'13"17
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Nick GILLINGHAM(GBR)
2'14"37
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Philip ROGERS(AUS)
2'14"79
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Marek KRAWCZYK(POL)
2'14"84
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Eric WUNDERLICH(USA)
2'15"69
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Kurt GROTE(USA)
2'16"05
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Brad BRIDGEWATER(USA)
1'58"54
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag William SCHWENK(USA)
1'58"99
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Emanuele MERISI(ITA)
1'59"18
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Bartosz SIKORA(POL)
2'00"05
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Hajime ITOI(JPN)
2'00"10
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Martin LOPEZ-ZUBERO(ESP)
2'00"74
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Mirko MAZZARI(ITA)
2'01"27
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Rodolfo FALCON CABRERA(CUB)
2'08"14
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Danyon LOADER(NZL)
1'47"63
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Gustavo Franca BORGES(BRA)
1'48"08
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Daniel KOWALSKI(AUS)
1'48"25
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Pieter "Vdh" VAN DEN HOOGENBAND(NED)
1'48"36
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Anders HOLMERTZ(SWE)
1'48"42
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Massimiliano ROSOLINO(ITA)
1'48"50
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Josh DAVIS(USA)
1'48"54
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Paul PALMER(GBR)
1'49"39
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Denis PANKRATOV(RUS)
1'56"51
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Tom MALCHOW(USA)
1'57"44
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Scott GOODMAN(AUS)
1'57"48
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Franck ESPOSITO(FRA)
1'58"10
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Scott MILLER(AUS)
1'58"28
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Denys SYLANTYEV(UKR)
1'58"37
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag James HICKMAN(GBR)
1'58"47
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Peter HORVATH(HUN)
1'59"12
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Tom DOLAN(USA)
4'14"90
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Eric NAMESNIK(USA)
4'15"25
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Curtis MYDEN(CAN)
4'16"28
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Matthew DUNN(AUS)
4'16"66
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Marcel WOUDA(NED)
4'17"71
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Luca SACCHI(ITA)
4'18"31
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Marcin MALINSKI(POL)
4'20"50
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Serguei MARINIOUK(MDA)
4'21"15
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Danyon LOADER(NZL)
3'47"97
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Paul PALMER(GBR)
3'49"00
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Daniel KOWALSKI(AUS)
3'49"39
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Emiliano BREMBILLA(ITA)
3'49"87
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Anders HOLMERTZ(SWE)
3'50"68
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Massimiliano ROSOLINO(ITA)
3'51"04
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Jorg HOFFMANN(GER)
3'52"15
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Jacob CARSTENSEN(DEN)
3'54"45
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Alexander POPOV(RUS)
22"13
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Gary Jr. HALL(USA)
22"26
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Fernando DE QUIROZ SCHERER(BRA)
22"29
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag JIANG "Chengli "(CHN)
22"33
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Brendon DEDEKIND(RSA)
22"59
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag David FOX(USA)
22"68
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Francisco SANCHEZ(VEN)
22"72
Men's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Ricardo BUSQUETS(PUR)
22"73
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'34"84
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'37"55
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'39"56
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'39"64
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
3'40"51
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'40"84
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'41"94
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Israel
3'42"90
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'15"41
OR
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'17"06
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'17"20
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Brazil
3'18"30
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'19"02
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'20"13
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'20"16
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'21"52
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'14"84
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
7'17"56
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'17"71
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
7'18"47
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
7'18"74
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'19"92
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
7'21"96
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
7'24"85
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Penelope "Penny" HEYNS(RSA)
1'07"79
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Amanda BEARD(USA)
1'08"09
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Samantha RILEY(AUS)
1'09"18
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Svitlana BONDARENKO(UKR)
1'09"21
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Vera LISCHKA(AUT)
1'09"24
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Guylaine CLOUTIER(CAN)
1'09"40
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Agnès KOVACS(HUN)
1'09"55
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Brigitte BECUE(BEL)
1'09"79
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Beth BOTSFORD(USA)
1'01"19
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Whitney HEDGEPETH(USA)
1'01"47
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Marianne KRIEL(RSA)
1'02"12
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Mai NAKAMURA(JPN)
1'02"33
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag CHEN "Yan "(CHN)
1'02"50
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Antje BUSCHSCHULTE(GER)
1'02"52
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Nicole STEVENSON(AUS)
1'02"70
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Miki NAKAO(JPN)
1'02"78
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag LE "Jingyi "(CHN)
54"50
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Sandra VOLKER(GER)
54"88
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Angel MARTINO(USA)
54"93
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Amy VAN DYKEN(USA)
55"11
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Franziska VAN ALMSICK(GER)
55"59
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Sarah RYAN(AUS)
55"85
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Mette JACOBSEN(DEN)
56"01
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Karin BRIENESSE(NED)
56"12
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Amy VAN DYKEN(USA)
59"13
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag LIU "Limin "(CHN)
59"14
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Angel MARTINO(USA)
59"23
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Hitomi KASHIMA(JPN)
1'00"11
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Susan O'NEILL(AUS)
1'00"17
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Ayari AOYAMA(JPN)
1'00"18
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag CAI "Huijue "(CHN)
1'00"46
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Mette JACOBSEN(DEN)
1'00"76
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Michelle SMITH(IRL)
2'13"93
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Marianne LIMPERT(CAN)
2'14"35
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag LIN "Li "(CHN)
2'14"74
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Joanne MALAR(CAN)
2'15"30
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Elli OVERTON(AUS)
2'16"04
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Allison WAGNER(USA)
2'16"43
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Minouche SMIT(NED)
2'16"73
Women's 200 m medley  medailleflag Louise KARLSSON(SWE)
2'17"25
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Penelope "Penny" HEYNS(RSA)
2'25"41
OR
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Amanda BEARD(USA)
2'25"75
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Agnès KOVACS(HUN)
2'26"57
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Samantha RILEY(AUS)
2'27"91
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Masami TANAKA(JPN)
2'28"05
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Nadine NEUMANN(AUS)
2'28"34
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Brigitte BECUE(BEL)
2'28"36
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Christin PETELSKI(CAN)
2'31"45
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Kristina EGERSZEGI(HUN)
2'07"83
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Whitney HEDGEPETH(USA)
2'11"98
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Cathleen RUND(GER)
2'12"06
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Anke SCHOLZ(GER)
2'12"90
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Miki NAKAO(JPN)
2'13"57
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Anna SIMCIC(NZL)
2'14"04
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Lorenza VIGARANI(ITA)
2'14"56
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Nina ZHIVANEVSKAYA(ESP)
2'14"59
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Claudia POLL(CRC)
1'58"16
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Franziska VAN ALMSICK(GER)
1'58"57
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Dagmar HASE(GER)
1'59"56
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Trina JACKSON(USA)
1'59"57
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Susan O'NEILL(AUS)
1'59"87
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Cristina TEUSCHER(USA)
2'00"79
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Julia GREVILLE(AUS)
2'01"46
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Liliana DOBRESCU(ROM)
2'01"63
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Susan O'NEILL(AUS)
2'07"76
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Petria THOMAS(AUS)
2'09"82
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Michelle SMITH(IRL)
2'09"91
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag QU "Yun "(CHN)
2'10"26
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag LIU "Limin "(CHN)
2'10"70
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Jessica DEGLAU(CAN)
2'11"40
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Mika HARUNA(JPN)
2'11"93
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Trina JACKSON(USA)
2'11"96
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Michelle SMITH(IRL)
4'39"18
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Allison WAGNER(USA)
4'42"03
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Kristina EGERSZEGI(HUN)
4'42"53
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Sabine HERBST(GER)
4'43"78
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Emma JOHNSON(AUS)
4'44"02
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Beatrice COADA(ROM)
4'44"91
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Lourdes BECERRA(ESP)
4'45"17
Women's 400 m medley  medailleflag Whitney METZLER(USA)
4'46"20
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Michelle SMITH(IRL)
4'07"25
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Dagmar HASE(GER)
4'08"30
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Kirsten VLIEGHUIS(NED)
4'08"70
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Kerstin KIELGASS(GER)
4'09"83
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Claudia POLL(CRC)
4'10"00
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Carla Louise GEURTS(NED)
4'10"06
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Eri YAMANOI(JPN)
4'11"68
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Cristina TEUSCHER(USA)
4'14"21
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Amy VAN DYKEN(USA)
24"87
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag LE "Jingyi "(CHN)
24"90
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Sandra VOLKER(GER)
25"14
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Angel MARTINO(USA)
25"31
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Leah MARTINDALE(BAR)
25"49
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Linda OLOFSSON(SWE)
25"63
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag SHAN "Ying "(CHN)
25"70
Women's 50 m freestyle  medailleflag Natalya MESHCHERYAKOVA(RUS)
25"88
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Brooke BENNETT(USA)
8'27"89
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Dagmar HASE(GER)
8'29"91
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Kirsten VLIEGHUIS(NED)
8'30"84
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Kerstin KIELGASS(GER)
8'31"06
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Irene DALBY(NOR)
8'38"34
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Janet EVANS(USA)
8'38"91
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Carla Louise GEURTS(NED)
8'40"43
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Sarah HARDCASTLE(GBR)
8'41"75
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'02"88
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
4'05"08
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
4'07"34
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag South Africa
4'08"16
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
4'08"29
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
4'09"22
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
4'10"56
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
4'10"59
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'39"29
OR
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
3'40"48
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'41"48
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'42"40
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'44"91
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'45"31
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'46"27
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
DSQ
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'59"87
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
8'01"55
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
8'05"47
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
8'07"46
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
8'08"16
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
8'08"48
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Romania
8'10"02
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
8'15"38

Aquatic Synchronized

Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag United States of America
99,720 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Canada
98,367 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Japan
97,753 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
97,260 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag France
96,076 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Italy
94,253 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
94,124 pts
Women's Ballet  Teammedailleflag Mexico
93,836 pts

Aquatic water-polo

Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Croatia
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Greece
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Water-polo  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia

Archery

Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Justin HUISH(USA)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Magnus PETTERSON(SWE)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag OH "Kyo-Moon "(KOR)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Paul VERMEIREN(BEL)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag KIM "Bo-Ram "(KOR)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Michele FRANGILLI(ITA)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag JANG "Yong-Ho "(KOR)
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Lionel TORRES(FRA)
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Slovenia
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
Men's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Finland
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag KIM "Kyung-Wook "(KOR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag HE "Ying "(CHN)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Olena SADOVNIKA(UKR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Elif ALTINKAYNAK(TUR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Olga YAKUSHEVA(BLR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag KIM "Jo-Sun "(KOR)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag WANG "Xiaozhu "(CHN)
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Barbara MENSING(GER)
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Poland
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Turkey
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Women's FITA Olympic round  Teammedailleflag Kazakhstan

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Noureddine MORCELI(ALG)
3'35"78
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Fermin CACHO RUIZ(ESP)
3'36"40
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Stephen KIPRORIR(KEN)
3'36"72
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Laban ROTICH(KEN)
3'37"39
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag William TANUI(KEN)
3'37"42
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Abdi BILE(SOM)
3'38"03
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Marko KOERS(NED)
3'38"18
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Ali HAKIMI(TUN)
3'38"19
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Mohamed Ahmed SULEIMAN(QAT)
3'38"26
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Driss MAAZOUZI(MAR)
3'39"65
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag John MAYOCK(GBR)
3'40"18
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Hicham EL GUERROUJ(MAR)
3'40"75
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Claude ISSORAT(FRA)
3'15"18
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Scot HOLLONBECK(USA)
3'15"30
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Franz NIETUSPACH(SUI)
3'16"41
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Philippe COUPRIE(FRA)
3'16"45
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Saul MENDOZA(MEX)
3'16"58
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Jorge LUNA(MEX)
3'16"78
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Paul WIGGINS(AUS)
3'16"86
Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  medailleflag Jacob HEILVEIL(USA)
3'16"90
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Hailé GEBRSELASSIE(ETH)
27'07"34
OR
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Paul TERGAT(KEN)
27'08"17
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Salah HISSOU(MAR)
27'24"67
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Aloÿs NIZIGAMA(BUR)
27'33"79
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Josphat MACHUKA(KEN)
27'35"08
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Paul KOECH(KEN)
27'35"19
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Khalid SKAH(MAR)
27'46"98
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mathias NTAWULIKURA(RWA)
27'50"73
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Stephane FRANKE(GER)
27'59"08
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jon BROWN(GBR)
27'59"72
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Armando QUINTANILLA(MEX)
28'09"46
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Marko HHAWU(TAN)
28'20"58
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Abel ANTÓN(ESP)
28'29"37
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Carlos DE LA TORRE(ESP)
28'32"11
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Alejandro GOMEZ(ESP)
28'39"11
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Zoltan KALDY(HUN)
28'45"48
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Worku BIKILA(ETH)
28'59"15
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Stefano BALDINI(ITA)
29'07"77
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Alyan AL-QAHTANI(KSA)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Paul EVANS(GBR)
DNF
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Donovan BAILEY(CAN)
9"84
WR
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Frankie FREDERICKS(NAM)
9"89
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Ato BOLDON(TRI)
9"90
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Dennis MITCHELL(USA)
09"99
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Marsh MICHAEL(USA)
10"00
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Ezinwa DAVIDSON(NGR)
10"14
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Green MICHAEL(JAM)
10"16
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Linford CHRISTIE(GBR)
DNF
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Allen JOHNSON(USA)
12"95
OR
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Mark CREAR(USA)
13"09
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Florian SCHWARTHOFF(GER)
13"17
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Colin JACKSON(GBR)
13"19
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Emilio VALLE(CUB)
13"20
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Eugene SWIFT(USA)
13"23
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Kyle VANDER-KUYP(AUS)
13"40
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Erick BATTE(CUB)
13"43
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jefferson PEREZ QUEZADA(ECU)
1h20'07"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ilya MARKOV(RUS)
1h20'16"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Bernardo SEGURA(MEX)
1h20'23"
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Nicholas Mark "Nick" A'HERN(AUS)
1h20'31
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Rishat SHAFIKOV(RUS)
1h20'41
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Aigars FADEJEVS(LTU)
1h20'47
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mikhail SHCHENNIKOV(RUS)
1h21'09
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Robert KORZENIOWSKI(POL)
1h21'13
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yevgeniy MISYULYA(BLR)
1h21'16
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Thierry TOUTAIN(FRA)
1h21'56
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Daniel PLAZA(ESP)
1h22'05
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mikhail KHMELNITSKIY(BLR)
1h22'17
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sándor URBANIK(HUN)
1h22'18
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Denis LANGLOIS(FRA)
1h23'08
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Nischan DAIMER(GER)
1h23'23
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Giovanni PERRICELLI(ITA)
1h23'41
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Robert IHLY(GER)
1h23'47
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Valeriy BORISOV(KAZ)
1h23'52
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Daniel GARCÍA(MEX)
1h24'10
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Valentin MASSANA(ESP)
1h24'14
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag YU "Guohui "(CHN)
1h24'30
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Daisuke IKESHIMA(JPN)
1h24'54
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag David KIMTAI(KEN)
1h25'01
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Andreas ERM(GER)
1h25'08
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jiri MALYSA(CZE)
1h25'13
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Sergio Vieira GALDINO(BRA)
1h25'14
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Giovanni DE BENEDICTIS(ITA)
1h25'22
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag LI "Zewen "(CHN)
1h25'28
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Claus JORGENSEN(DEN)
1h25'28
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jan STAF(SWE)
1h25'30
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jose URBANO(POR)
1h25'32
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Scott NELSON(NZL)
1h25'50
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hatem GHOULA(TUN)
1h25'52
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Michele DIDONI(ITA)
1h26'02
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jean-Olivier BROSSEAU(FRA)
1h26'29
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Martin ST PIERRE(CAN)
1h26'37
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mohieddine BENI DAOUD(TUN)
1h27'15
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Róbert VALÍCEK(SVK)
1h27'27
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Fernando VAZQUEZ(ESP)
1h27'35
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Justus KAVULANYA(KEN)
1h27'49
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Fedosei CIUMACENCO(MDA)
1h27'57
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Arturo HUERTA(CAN)
1h28'23
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Luis Fernando GARCIA(GUA)
1h28'28
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Valdas KAZLAUSKAS(LTU)
1h28'33
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Costica BALAN(ROM)
1h28'36
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Pavol BLAZEK(SVK)
1h29'41
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Dion RUSSELL(AUS)
1h30'04
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Tomas KRATOCHVIL(CZE)
1h30'11
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Claudio BERTOLINO(BRA)
1h31'04
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jose Antonio GONZALEZ(ESP)
1h31'30
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jimmy MCDONALD(IRL)
1h32'11
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hubert SONNEK(CZE)
1h32'42
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Myint HTAY(MYA)
1h42'28
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hector MORENO(COL)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Julio Rene MARTINEZ(GUA)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Roberto OSCAL(GUA)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Julius SAWE(KEN)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Miguel Angel RODRIGUEZ(MEX)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag LI "Mingcai "(CHN)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Igor KOLLÁR(SVK)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Moussa AOUANOUK(ALG)
DNS
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Michael JOHNSON(USA)
19"32
WR
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Frankie FREDERICKS(NAM)
19"68
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Ato BOLDON(TRI)
19"80
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Obadele THOMPSON(BAR)
20"14
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Jeff WILLIAMS(USA)
20"17
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Ivan GARCIA(CUB)
20"21
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Patrick STEVENS(BEL)
20"27
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Pietro MENNEA(ITA)
20"48
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Joseph KETER(KEN)
8'07"12
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Moses KIPTANUI(KEN)
8'08"33
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Alessandro LAMBRUSCHINI(ITA)
8'11"28
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Matthew BIRIR(KEN)
8'17"18
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Mark CROGHAN(USA)
8'17"84
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Steffen BRAND(GER)
8'18"52
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Brahim BOULAMI(MAR)
8'23"13
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Jim SVENOEY(NOR)
8'23"39
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Angelo CAROSI(ITA)
8'29"67
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Martin STREGE(GER)
8'30"31
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Hicham BOUAOUICHE(MAR)
8'46"22
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Marc DAVIS(USA)
8'51"96
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Michael JOHNSON(USA)
43"49
OR
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Roger BLACK(GBR)
44"41
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Davis KAMOGA(UGA)
44"53
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Joseph Nathaniel Jr. DELOACH(USA)
44"62
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Iwan THOMAS(GBR)
44"70
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Roxbert MARTIN(JAM)
44"83
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Davian CLARKE(JAM)
44"99
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Ibrahim ISMAIL(QAT)
DNF
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Derrick ADKINS(USA)
47"54
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Samuel MATETE(ZAM)
47"78
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Calvin DAVIS(USA)
47"96
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Sven NYLANDER(SWE)
47"98
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Rohan ROBINSON(AUS)
48"30
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Fabrizio MORI(ITA)
48"41
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Everson TEIXEIRA(BRA)
48"57
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Eronilde DE ARAÚJO(BRA)
48"78
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Vénuste NIYONGABO(BDI)
13'07"96
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Paul BITOK(KEN)
13'08"16
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Khalid BOULAMI(MAR)
13'08"37
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Dieter BAUMANN(GER)
13'08"81
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Tom NYARIKI(KEN)
13'12"29
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Robert Owen Jr. KENNEDY(USA)
13'12"35
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Enrique MOLINA(ESP)
13'12"91
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Brahim LAHLAFI(MAR)
13'13"26
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Robert KORZENIOWSKI(POL)
3h43'30"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Mikhail SHCHENNIKOV(RUS)
3h43'46"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Valentin MASSANA(ESP)
3h44'19"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jesus Angel GARCIA(ESP)
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Arturo DI MEZZA(ITA)
3h44'52"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Viktor GINKO(BLR)
3h45'27"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ignacio ZAMUDIO(MEX)
3h46'07"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Valentin KONONEN(FIN)
3h47'40"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sergey KOREPANOV(KAZ)
3h48'42"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Daniel GARCÍA(MEX)
3h50'05"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tim BERRETT(CAN)
3h51'28"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Aleksandar RAKOVIC(SER)
3h51'31"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Axel NOACK(GER)
3h51'55"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Giovanni PERRICELLI(ITA)
3h52'31"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag ZHANG "Huiqiang "(CHN)
3h53'10"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Thomas WALLSTAB(GER)
3h54'48"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Hector MORENO(COL)
3h54'57"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Julio URIAS(GUA)
3h56'27"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag German SANCHEZ(MEX)
3h57'47"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag René PILLER(FRA)
3h58'00"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Roman MRAZEK(SVK)
3h58'20"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Stefan MALÍK(SVK)
3h58'40"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jaime BARROSO(ESP)
4'01'09"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Modris LIEPINS(LAT)
4'01'12"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Allen JAMES(USA)
4'01'18"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Nikolay MATYUKHIN(RUS)
4'01'49"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Andrzej CHYLINSKI(USA)
4'03'13"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Milos HOLUSA(CZE)
4'03'16"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Martial FESSELIER(FRA)
4'04'42"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tadahiro KOSAKA(JPN)
4'05'57"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Antero LINDMAN(FIN)
4'07'58"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Pascal CHARRIERE(SUI)
4'10'20"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Peter TICHY(SVK)
4'10'55"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Craig BARRETT(NZL)
4'15'15"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Christopher MADDOCKS(GBR)
4'18'41"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Daugvinas ZUJUS(LTU)
4'23'35"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jose MAGALHAES(POR)
4'27'37"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ronald WEIGEL(GER)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Duane COUSINS(AUS)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Yevgeniy MISYULYA(BLR)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Andrey PLOTNIKOV(RUS)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jani LEHTINEN(FIN)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Giovanni DE BENEDICTS(ITA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Hubert SONNEK(CZE)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Vitaliy POPOVYCH(UKR)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Simon BAKER(AUS)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Herman NELSON(USA)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Thierry TOUTAIN(FRA)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Hugo LOPEZ(GUA)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag MAO "Xinyuan "(CHN)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag ZHAO "Yongsheng "(CHN)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Fedosei CIUMACENCO(MDA)
DNS
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Vebjörn RODAL(NOR)
1'42"58
OR
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Hezekiel Sello SEPENG(RSA)
1'42"74
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Fred ONYANCHA(KEN)
1'42"79
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Norberto TELLEZ(CUB)
1'42"85
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Nico MOTCHEBON(GER)
1'43"91
Men's 800 m  medailleflag David KIPTOO(KEN)
1'44"19
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Johnny GRAY(USA)
1'44"21
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Benyounès LAHLOU(MAR)
1'45"52
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Dan O'BRIEN(USA)
8824 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Frank BUSEMANN(GER)
8706 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Tomas DVORAK(CZE)
8664 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Steve FRITZ(USA)
8644 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Eduard HÄMÄLÄINEN(FIN)
8613 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Erki NOOL(EST)
8543 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Robert ZMELIK(CZE)
8422 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Ramil GANIYEV(UZB)
8318 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Antonio PENALVER(ESP)
8307 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Chris HUFFINS(USA)
8300 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Christian PLAZIAT(FRA)
8282 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jon Arnar MAGNUSSON(ISL)
8274 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Michael SMITH(CAN)
8271 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Franck MUELLER(GER)
8253 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Sebastian CHMARA(POL)
8249 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Kamil DAMASEK(CZE)
8229 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Sébastien LEVICQ(FRA)
8192 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Marcel DOST(NED)
8111 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Francisco BENET(ESP)
8107 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Dirk-Achim PAJONK(GER)
8045 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jack ROSENDAAL(NED)
8035 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Vitaliy KOLPAKOV(UKR)
8025 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Rojs PIZIKS(LAT)
7994 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Doug PIRINI(NZL)
7961 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Eugenio BALANQUE(CUB)
7873 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Raúl DUANY(CUB)
7802 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Zsolt KURTOSI(HUN)
7755 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Philipp HUBER(SUI)
7743 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Alper KASAPOGLU(TUR)
7575 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Beniamino POSERINA(ITA)
7013 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Nikolay AFANASYEV(RUS)
6711 pts
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Lars RIEDEL(GER)
69,40 m
OR
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Vladimir DUBROVSHCHIK(BLR)
66,60 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Vasiliy KAPTYUKH(BLR)
65,80 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Anthony WASHINGTON(USA)
65,42 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Virgilijus ALEKNA(LTU)
65,30 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Jürgen SCHULT(GER)
64,62 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Vitaliy SIDOROV(UKR)
63,78 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Vaclovas KIDYKAS(LTU)
62,78 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Alexis ELIZALDE(CUB)
62,70 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Attila HORVATH(HUN)
62,28 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Sergey LYAKHOV(RUS)
60,62 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Adam SETLIFF(USA)
56,30 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Jan ZELEZNY(CZE)
88,16 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Steve BACKLEY(GBR)
87,44 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Seppo RATY(FIN)
86,98 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Raymond HECHT(GER)
86,88 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Boris HENRY(GER)
85,68 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Sergey MAKAROV(RUS)
85,30 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Kimmo KINNUNEN(FIN)
84,02 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Tom PUKSTYS(USA)
83,58 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Peter BLANK(GER)
81,82 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Kostas GATSIOUDIS(GRE)
81,46 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag ZHANG "Lianbiao "(CHN)
80,96 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Michael HILL(GBR)
78,58 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Balasz KISS(HUN)
81,24 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Lance DEAL(USA)
81,12 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Aleksey KRYKUN(UKR)
80,02 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Andrey SKVARUK(UKR)
79,92 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Heinz WEIS(GER)
79,78 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ilya KONOVALOV(RUS)
78,72 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Igor ASTAPKOVICH(BLR)
78,20 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Sergey ALAY(BLR)
77,38 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Enrico SGRULLETTI(ITA)
76,98 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Szymon ZIOLKOWSKI(POL)
76,64 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Raphael PIOLANTI(FRA)
75,24 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Vasiliy SIDORENKO(RUS)
74,68 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Randy BARNES(USA)
21,62 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag John GODINA(USA)
20,79 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Aleksandr BAGACH(UKR)
20,75 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Paolo DAL SOGLIO(ITA)
20,74 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Oliver-Sven BUDER(GER)
20,51 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Roman VIRASTYUK(UKR)
20,45 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag C.j. HUNTER(USA)
20,39 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Dragan PERIC(YUG)
20,07 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Dmitriy GONCHARUK(BLR)
19,79 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Bilal Saad MUBARAK(QAT)
19,33 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Corrado FANTINI(ITA)
19,30 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Oleksandr KLYMENKO(UKR)
NM
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Josiah THUGWANE(AFG)
2h12'36"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag LEE "Bong-Ju "(KOR)
2h12'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eric WAINAINA(KEN)
2h12'44"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Martìn FIZ(ESP)
2h13'20"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Richard NERURKAR(GBR)
2h13'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag German SILVA(MEX)
2h14'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Stephen MONEGHETTI(AUS)
2h14'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Benjamìn PAREDES(MEX)
2h14'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Danilo GOFFI(ITA)
2h15'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luis ANTONIO(BRA)
2h15'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carlos GRISALES(COL)
2h15'56"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Yi-Yong "(KOR)
2h16'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tendai CHIMUSASA(ZIM)
2h16'31"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antonio PINTO(POR)
2h16'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dionicio CERON(MEX)
2h16'48"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mwenze Willy KALOMBO(ZAI)
2h17'01"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Leszek BEBLO(POL)
2h17'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alberto JUZDADO(ESP)
2h17'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hiromi TANIGUCHI(JPN)
2h17'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Salvatore BETTIOL(ITA)
2h17'27"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Peter FONSECA(CAN)
2h17'28"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rolando VERA(ECU)
2h17'40"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Roderic DE HIGHDEN(AUS)
2h17'42"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag José Luis MOLINA(CRC)
2h17'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Domingos CASTRO(POR)
2h18'03"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tahar MANSOURI(TUN)
2h18'06"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Lawrence Kolobe PEU(RSA)
2h18'09"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Keith BRANTLY(USA)
2h18'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Thabiso RALEKHETLA(LES)
2h18'26"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Khristo STEFANOV(BUL)
2h18'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Robert KEMPAINEN(USA)
2h18'38"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Harri HANNINEN(FIN)
2h18'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gatatso "Gert" THYS(RSA)
2h18'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Sean QUILTY(AUS)
2h19'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carey NELSON(CAN)
2h19'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Spyridon GREANDRIOPOULOS(GRE)
2h19'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Oleg STRIZHAKOV(RUS)
2h19'51"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Jung-Won "(PRK)
2h19'54"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bruce DEACON(CAN)
2h19'56"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Jong-Su "(PRK)
2h20'19"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mark COOGAN(USA)
2h20'27"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Saleh AHMED(DJI)
2h20'33"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Petro SARAFYNYUK(UKR)
2h20'37"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abdelkader EL MOUAZIZ(MAR)
2h20'39"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bert VAN VLAANDEREN(NED)
2h20'48"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Manuel MATIAS(POR)
2h20'58"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Vanderlei DE LIMA(BRA)
2h21'01"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Konrad DOBLER(GER)
2h21'12"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Borislav DEVIC(YUG)
2h21'22"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Davide MILESI(ITA)
2h21'45"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Aleksandr PROKOPCHUK(LAT)
2h21'50"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Lameck AGUTA(KEN)
2h22'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Diego GARCIA(ESP)
2h22'11
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Masaki OYA(JPN)
2h22'13"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Peter WHITEHEAD(GBR)
2h22'37"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ezequiel BITOK(KEN)
2h23'03"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gi-Sheng HSU(TPE)
2h23'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pavel LOSKUTOV(EST)
2h23'14"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ruben MAZA(VEN)
2h23'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Steve BRACE(GBR)
2h23'28"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Grzegorz GAJDUS(POL)
2h23'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Isaac SIMELANE(SWE)
2h23'43"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nazirdin AKYLBEKOV(KGZ)
2h23'59"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Anders SZALKAI(SWE)
2h24'27"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag John MWATHIWA(MAW)
2h24'45"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Leonid SHVETSOV(RUS)
2h24'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eddy HELLEBUYCK(BEL)
2h25'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ahmed SALIH(SUD)
2h25'12"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ikaji SALIM(TAN)
2h25'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pavelas FEDORENKO(LTU)
2h25'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Miguel MALLQUI(PER)
2h25'56"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ethel HUDSON(INA)
2h26'02"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Diamantino DOS SANTOS(BRA)
2h26'53"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tika BOGATI(NEP)
2h27'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ronnie HOLASSIE(TRI)
2h27'20"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Joseph TJITUNGA(NAM)
2h27'52"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Valeriu VLAS(MDA)
2h28'36"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Daniel SIBANDZE(SWZ)
2h28'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Waldemar COTELO(URU)
2h28'50"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Petko STEFANOV(BUL)
2h29'06"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abebe MEKONNEN(ETH)
2h29'45"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luis MARTÍNEZ(GUA)
2h29'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Sean WADE(NZL)
2h30'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abderrahim BENREDOUANE(MAR)
2h30'49"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abdou MONZO(NIG)
2h30'57"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Marcelo BARRIENTOS(CHI)
2h31'05"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antoni BERNADO(AND)
2h31'28"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Adel ADILI(LBA)
2h32'12"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carlos TARAZONA(VEN)
2h32'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tharcisse GASHAKA(BDI)
2h32'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Policarpio CALIZAYA(BOL)
2h33'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Simon QAMUNGA(TAN)
2h33'11"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kenjiro JITSUI(JPN)
2h33'27"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antonio Carlos ZEFERINO(CPV)
2h34'13"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pamenos BALLANTYNE(VIN)
2h34'16"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kaleka MUTOKE(ZAI)
2h34'40"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ernest NDISSIPOU(CAF)
2h35'55"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ali ETTOUNSI(MAR)
2h36'01"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag William AGUIRRE(NCA)
2h37'02"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Roy VENCE(PHI)
2h37'10"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag M. AL SAADI(YEM)
2h40'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Julio HERNANDEZ(COL)
2h41'56"
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
37"69
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
38"05
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Brazil
38"41
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
38"55
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
38"67
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Cuba
39"39
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
DNF
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Chinese Tapei
DNS
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
2'55"99
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
2'56"60
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
2'59"42
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Senegal
3'00"64
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
3'00"76
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'00"96
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
3'02"71
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Kenya
DNS
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Jean GALFIONE(FRA)
5,92 m
OR
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Igor TRANDENKOV(RUS)
5,92 m
OR
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Andrey TIVONTCHIK(GER)
5,92 m
OR
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Igor POTAPOVICH(KAZ)
5,86 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Pyotr BOCHKARYOV(RUS)
5,86 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Dmitriy MARKOV(AUS)
5,86 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Tim LOBINGER(GER)
5,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Lawrence JOHNSON(USA)
5,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Michael STOLLE(GER)
5,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Alain ANDJI(FRA)
5,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Jeff HARTWIG(USA)
5,60 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Danny KRASNOV(ISR)
5,60 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Scott HUFFMAN(USA)
5,60 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Riaan Johannes BOTHA(RSA)
5,60 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Charles AUSTIN(USA)
2,39 m
OR
Men's High jump  medailleflag Artur PARTYKA(POL)
2,37 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Stephen SMITH(GBR)
2,35 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Dragutin TOPIC(SER)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Steinar HOEN(NOR)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Lambros PAPAKOSTAS(GRE)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Tim FORSYTH(AUS)
2,32 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag LEE "Jin-Taek "(KOR)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Wolfgang KREISSIG(GER)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Przemyslaw RADKIEWICZ(POL)
2,29 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Javier SOTOMAYOR(CUB)
2,25 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Jaroslaw KOTEWICZ(POL)
2,25 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Troy KEMP(BAH)
2,25 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Tomas JANKU(CZE)
2,25 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Frederick Carlton LEWIS(USA)
8,50 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag James BECKFORD(JAM)
8,29 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Joe GREENE(USA)
8,24 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Emmanuel BANGUE(FRA)
8,19 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Mike POWELL(USA)
8,17 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Gregor CANKAR(SLO)
8,11 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Aleksandr GLOVATSKIY(BLR)
8,07 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Mattias SUNNEBORN(SWE)
8,06 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag HUANG "Geng "(CHN)
7,99 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Yuriy NAUMKIN(RUS)
7,96 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Andrey IGNATOV(RUS)
7,83 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Ivan PEDROSO(CUB)
7,75 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Erik NIJS(BEL)
7,72 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Kenny HARRISON(USA)
18,09 m
OR
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Jonathan EDWARDS(GBR)
17,88 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Youlvis QUESADA(CUB)
17,44 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Mike CONLEY(USA)
17,40 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Armen MARTIROSYAN(ARM)
16,97 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Brian WELLMAN(BER)
16,95 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Galin GEORGIEV(BUL)
16,92 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Robert HOWARD(USA)
16,90 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Viktor SOTNIKOV(RUS)
16,84 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Volodymyr KRAVCHENKO(UKR)
16,62 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Frank RUTHERFORD(BAH)
16,38 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Jerome ROMAIN(DMA)
NM
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Svetlana MASTERKOVA(RUS)
4'00"83
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Gabriela SZABO(ROM)
4'01"54
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Theresia KIESL(AUT)
4'03"02
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Leah PELLS(CAN)
4'03"56
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Margaret CROWLEY(AUS)
4'03"79
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Carla SACRAMENTO(POR)
4'03"91
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Lyudmila BORISOVA(RUS)
4'05"90
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Malgorzata RYDZ(POL)
4'05"92
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Gwendolien "Gwen" GRIFFITHS(RSA)
4'06"33
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Regina JACOBS(USA)
4'07"21
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Kelly HOLMES(GBR)
4'07"46
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Anna BRZEZINSKA(POL)
4'08"27
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Naomi MUGO(KEN)
DNS
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Fernanda RIBEIRO(POR)
31'01"63
OR
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag WANG "Junxia "(CHN)
31'02"58
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Getenesh "Gete" WAMI(ETH)
31'06"65
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Derarte TULU(ETH)
31'10"46
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Masako CHIBA(JPN)
31'20"62
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Tecla LOROUPE(KEN)
31'23"22
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Yuko KAWAKAMI(JPN)
31'23"23
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lulia NEGURA(ROM)
31'26"46
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Julia VAQUERO(ESP)
31'27"07
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sally BARSOSIO(KEN)
31'53"38
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Catherina MCKIERNAN(IRL)
32'00"38
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Annemari SANDELL(FIN)
32'14"66
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Colleen DE REUCK(USA)
32'14"69
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lyudmila PETROVA(RUS)
32'25"89
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag WANG "Mingxia "(CHN)
32'38"98
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Hiromi SUZUKI(JPN)
32'43"39
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Susan HOBSON(AUS)
32'47"71
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Birhane ADERE(ETH)
32'57"35
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag YANG "Siju "(CHN)
33'15"29
Women's 10,000 m  medailleflag Maria GUIDA(ITA)
DNS
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Yelena NIKOLAYEVA(RUS)
41'49"
OR
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Elisabetta PERRONE(ITA)
42'12"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag YAN "Wang "(CHN)
42'19"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag GU "Yan "(CHN)
42'34"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Rossella GIORDANO(ITA)
42'43"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Olya KARDAPOLTSEVA(BLR)
43'02"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Katarzyna RADTKE(POL)
43'05"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Valya TSYBULSKAYA(BLR)
43'21"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Maria URBANIKNE ROZSA(HUN)
43'32"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Yelena GRUZINOVA(RUS)
43'50"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Annarita SIDOTI(ITA)
43'57"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Kerry JUNNA-SAXBY(AUS)
43'59"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Susana FEITOR(POL)
44'24"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Michelle ROHL(USA)
44'29"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Kathrin BOYDE(GER)
44'50"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Sari ESSAYAH(FIN)
45'02"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Natalya MISYULYA(BLR)
45'11"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Maria Graciela MENDOZA(MEX)
45'13"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Anne MANNING(AUS)
45'27"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Debbie LAWRENCE(USA)
45'32"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Svetlana TOLSTAYA(KAZ)
45'35"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Anita LIEPINA(LAT)
45'35"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Deirdre GALLAGHER(IRL)
45'47"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Annastasia RAJ(MAS)
45'47"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Janice Leslie MCCAFFREY(CAN)
45'47"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Jane SAVILLE(AUS)
45'56"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Aniko SZEBENZKY(HUN)
45'57"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Maria VASCO(ESP)
46'09"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Norica CIMPEAN(ROM)
46'19"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Tatyana RAGOZINA(UKR)
46'25"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Nathalie FORTAIN(FRA)
46'43"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Tina POITRAS(CAN)
46'51"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Vicky LUPTON(GBR)
47'05"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Geovana IRUSTA(BOL)
47'13"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Maya SAZONOVA(KAZ)
47'33"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Valerie NADAUD-LEVEQUE(FRA)
47'49"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Sonata MILUSAUSKAITE(LTU)
48'05"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Kada DELIC(BIH)
48'47"
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Encarna GRANADOS(ESP)
DNF
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Beate GUMMELT(GER)
DSQ
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Victoria HERAZO(USA)
DSQ
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Irina STANKINA(RUS)
DSQ
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag Yuka MITSUMORI(JPN)
DSQ
Women's 10 km walk  medailleflag GAO "Hongmiao "(CHN)
DSQ
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Gail DEVERS(USA)
10"94
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Merlene OTTEY(JAM)
10"94
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Gwen TORRENCE(USA)
10"96
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Chandra STURRUP(BAH)
11"00
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Marina TRANDENKOVA(RUS)
11"06
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Natalya VORONOVA(RUS)
11"10
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Mary ONYALI(NGR)
11"13
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Zhanna PINTUSEVYCH(UKR)
11"14
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Lyudmilla ENGQUIST(SWE)
12"58
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Brigita BUKOVEC(SVK)
12"59
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Patricia GIRARD-LENO(FRA)
12"65
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Gail DEVERS(USA)
12"66
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Dione ROSE(JAM)
12"74
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Michelle FREEMAN(JAM)
12"76
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Natalya SHEKHODANOVA(RUS)
12"80
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Lynda GOODE(USA)
13"11
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Marie-José PÉREC(FRA)
22"12
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Merlene OTTEY(JAM)
22"24
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Mary ONYALI(NGR)
22"38
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Inger MILLER(USA)
22"41
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Galina MALCHUGINA(RUS)
22"45
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Chandra STURRUP(BAH)
22"54
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Juliet CUTHBERT(JAM)
22"60
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Carlette GUIDRY(USA)
22"61
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Marie-José PÉREC(FRA)
48"25
OR
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Cathy FREEMAN(AUS)
48"63
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Falilat OGUNKOYA(NGR)
49"10
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Pauline Elaine DAVIS(BAH)
49"28
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Jearl MILES(USA)
49"55
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Fatima YUSUF(NGR)
49"77
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Sandie RICHARDS(JAM)
50"45
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Grit BREUER(GER)
50"71
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Deon HEMMINGS(JAM)
52"82
OR
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Kim BATTEN(USA)
53"08
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Tonja BUFORD-BAILEY(USA)
53"22
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Debbie PARRIS(JAM)
53"97
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Heike MEISSNER(GER)
54"03
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Rosey EDEH(CAN)
54"39
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Ioneia TIRLEA(ROM)
54"40
Women's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Silvia RIEGER(GER)
54"57
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag WANG "Junxia "(CHN)
14'59"88
OR
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Pauline KONGA(KEN)
15'03"49
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Roberta BRUNET(ITA)
15'07"52
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Michiko SHIMIZU(JPN)
15'09"05
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Paula RADCLIFFE(GBR)
15'13"11
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Yelena ROMANOVA(RUS)
15'14"09
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Elena FIDATOV(ROM)
15'16"71
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Rose CHERUIYOT(KEN)
15'17"33
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Lynn JENNINGS(USA)
15'17"50
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Amy RUDOLPH(USA)
15'19"77
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Sara WEDLUND(SWE)
15'22"98
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Ayelech WORKU(ETH)
15'28"81
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Anne HARE(NZL)
15'29"11
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Anita WEYERMANN(SUI)
15'44"40
Women's 5,000 m  medailleflag Sonia O'SULLIVAN(IRL)
DNF
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Svetlana MASTERKOVA(RUS)
1'57"73
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Anna-Fidelia QUIROT(CUB)
1'58"11
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Maria De Lurdes MUTOLA(MOZ)
1'58"71
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Kelly HOLMES(GBR)
1'58"81
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Yelena AFANASYEVA(RUS)
1'59"57
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Patricia DJATE-TAILLARD(FRA)
1'59"61
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Natasha DUKHNOVA(BLR)
2'00"32
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Toni HODGKINSON(NZL)
2'00"54
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Louise SAUVAGE(AUS)
1'54"90
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Jean DRISCOLL(USA)
1'55"19
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Cheri BECERRA(USA)
1'55"49
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Tanni GREY(GBR)
1'55"55
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Chantal PETITCLERC(CAN)
1'55"61
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Leann SHANNON(USA)
1'55"82
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Monica WETTERSTROM(SWE)
1'55"83
Women's 800 m wheelchair  medailleflag Lily ANGGRENY(GER)
2'05"33
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Ghada SHOUAA(SYR)
6780 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Natalya SAZANOVICH(BLR)
6563 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Denise LEWIS(GBR)
6489 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Urszula WLODARCZYK(POL)
6484 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Eunice BARBER(FRA)
6342 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Rita INANCSI(HUN)
6336 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sabine BRAUN(GER)
6317 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Kelly BLAIR(USA)
6307 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Sharon HANSON(USA)
6292 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Remigija NAZAROVIENE(LTU)
6254 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Mona STEIGAUF(GER)
6246 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Regla CARDENAS(CUB)
6246 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Peggy BEER(GER)
6234 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Svetlana MOSKALETS(RUS)
6118 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Magalys GARCÍA(CUB)
6109 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Diane GUTHRIE-GRESHAM(JAM)
6087 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Yelena LEBEDENKO(RUS)
6082 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Svetlana KAZANINA(KAZ)
6002 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Irina TYUKHAY(RUS)
5903 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Jane JAMIESON(AUS)
5897 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Tiia HAUTALA(FIN)
5887 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Liliana NASTASE(ROM)
5847 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Patricia NADLER(SUI)
5803 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Inma CLOPÉS(ESP)
5602 pts
Women's Heptathlon  medailleflag Catherine BOND-MILLS(CAN)
5235 pts
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ilke WYLUDDA(GER)
69,66 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Natalya SADOVA(RUS)
66,48 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ellina ZVEREVA(BLR)
65,64 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Franka DIETZSCH(GER)
65,48 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag XIAO "Yanling "(CHN)
64,72 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Olga CHERNYAVSKAYA(RUS)
64,70 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Nicole GRASU(ROM)
63,28 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Lisa-Marie VIZANIARI(AUS)
62,48 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Mette BERGMANN(NOR)
62,28 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Teresa MACHADO(POR)
61,38 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Anja GUENDLER(GER)
61,16 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ira YATCHENKO(BLR)
60,46 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Heli RANTANEN(FIN)
67,94 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Louise MCPAUL(AUS)
65,54 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Trine HATTESTAD(NOR)
64,98 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Isel LOPEZ(CUB)
64,68 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Xiomara RIVERO(CUB)
64,48 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Karen FORKEL(GER)
64,18 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Mikaela INGBERG(FIN)
61,52 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag LI "Lei "(CHN)
60,74 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Steffi NERIUS(GER)
60,20 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Felicia TILEA(ROM)
59,94 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Odelmye PALMA(CUB)
59,70 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Natasha SHIKOLENKO(BLR)
58,56 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Astrid KUMBERNUSS(GER)
20,56 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag XINMEI "Sui "(CHN)
19,88 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Irina KHUDOROZHKINA(RUS)
19,35 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Vita PAVLYSH(UKR)
19,30 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Connie PRICE-SMITH(USA)
19,22 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Stephanie STORP(GER)
19,06 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Kathrin NEIMKE(GER)
18,92 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Irina KORZHANENKO(RUS)
18,68 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Ramona PAGEL(USA)
18,48 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Belsis LAZA(CUB)
18,40 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Judy OAKES(GBR)
18,34 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Valentyna FEDYUSHYNA(UKR)
17,99 m
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Fatuma ROBA(ETH)
2h26'05"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Valentina YEGOROVA(RUS)
2h28'05"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Yuko ARIMORI(JPN)
2h28'39"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Katrin DORRE-HEINIG(GER)
2h28'45"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Rocio RIOS(ESP)
2h30'50"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lidia SIMON(ROM)
2h31'04"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria Manuela MACHADO(POR)
2h31'11"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sonja KROLIK-OBEREM(GER)
2h31'16"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag REN "Xiujuan "(CHN)
2h31'21"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Anne Marie LAUCK(USA)
2h31'30"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Malgorzata SOBANSKA(POL)
2h31'52"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Izumi MAKI(JPN)
2h32'35"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ornella FERRARA(ITA)
2h33'09"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Monica PONT(ESP)
2h33'27"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Angeline KANANA(KEN)
2h34'19"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Liz MCCOLGAN(GBR)
2h34'30"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Junko ASARI(JPN)
2h34'31"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Franziska ROCHAT-MOSER(SUI)
2h34'48"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Griselda GONZÁLEZ(ESP)
2h35'12"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag JONG "Song Ok "(PRK)
2h35'31"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Irina BOGACHOVA(KGZ)
2h35'44"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Inglandini GONZALEZ(COL)
2h35'45"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Serap AKTAS(TUR)
2h36'14"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Yelena MAZOVKA(BLR)
2h36'22"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marleen RENDERS(BEL)
2h36'27"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Chang-Ok "(PRK)
2h36'31"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Albertina DIAS(POR)
2h36'39"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Kerryn MCCANN(AUS)
2h36'41"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Aniela NIKIEL(POL)
2h36'44"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag OH "Mi-Ja "(KOR)
2h36'54"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Linda SOMERS(USA)
2h36'58"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Danuta BARTOSZEK(CAN)
2h37'06"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Mari Carmen DIAZ(MEX)
2h37'14"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nelly GLAUSER(SUI)
2h37'19"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ramilya BURANGULOVA(RUS)
2h38'04"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Judit FÖLDING-NAGY(HUN)
2h38'43"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Erika OLIVERA(CHI)
2h39'06"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Yvonne DANSON(SIN)
2h39'18"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marcia NARLOCH(BRA)
2h39'33"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Stefanija STATKUVIENE(LTU)
2h39'51"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Antje VAN SCHUPPEN(NED)
2h40'46"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria POLYZOU(GRE)
2h41'33"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Guadaloupe LOMA(MEX)
2h41'56"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Anuta CATUNA(ROM)
2h42'01"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Karen MACLEOD(GBR)
2h42'08"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Loraine MOLLER(NZL)
2h42'21"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Albertina MACHADO(POR)
2h43'44"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Anita HAAKENSTAD(NOR)
2h43'58"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Ana Isabel ALONSO(ESP)
2h44'12"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Natasha GALUSHKO(BLR)
2h44'21"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Adriana FERNANDEZ(MEX)
2h44'23"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag May ALLISON(CAN)
2h44'38"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Helena JAVORNIK(SLO)
2h46'58"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marilu SALAZAR(PER)
2h48'58"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Suzana CIRIC(YUG)
2h49'30"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Nadia PRASAD(FRA)
2h50'05"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sue MALAXOS(AUS)
2h50'46"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Suzanne RIGG(GBR)
2h52'09"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Elizabeth MONGUDHI(NAM)
2h56'19"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Solange DE SOUZA(BRA)
2h56'23"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Gulsara DADABAYEVA(TJK)
3'09'08"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Bimala RANAMAGAR(NEP)
3'16'19"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Erhemsaihan DAVAAJARGAL(MGL)
3'19'06"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Sirivanh KETAVONG(LAO)
3'25'16"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Marie BENITO(GUM)
3'27'28"
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Elena MEYER(RSA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Uta PIPPIG(GER)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lisa ONDIEKI(AUS)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Carmen DE OLIVEIRA(BRA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Martha TENORIO(ECU)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Jane SALUMAE(EST)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Jenny SPANGLER(USA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Madina BIKTAGIROVA(RUS)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Alla ZHILYAYEVA(RUS)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Kirsi RAUTA(FIN)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maria CURATOLO(ITA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Maura VICECONTE(ITA)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Joyce CHEPCHUMBA(KEN)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Salina CHIRCHIR(KEN)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Carol GALEA(MLT)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Kamila GRADUS(POL)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag KANG "Soon-Duk "(KOR)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag LEE "Mi-Kyung "(KOR)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Cristina POMACU(ROM)
DNF
Women's Marathon  medailleflag Lyubov KLOCHKO(UKR)
DNF
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
41"95
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
42"14
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
42"24
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
42"27
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Nigeria
42"56
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
42"76
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
43"70
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
43"93
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'20"91
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Nigeria
3'21"04
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'21"14
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
3'21"69
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
3'22"22
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Cuba
3'25"85
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
3'26"99
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'28"46
Women's High jump  medailleflag Stefka KOSTADINOVA(BUL)
2,05 m
OR
Women's High jump  medailleflag Niki BAKOGIANNI(GRE)
2,03 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Inha BABAKOVA(UKR)
2,01 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Antonella BEVILACQUA(ITA)
1,99 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Yelena GULYAYEVA(RUS)
1,99 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Alina ASTAFEI(GER)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Tatyana MOTKOVA(RUS)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Nele ZILINSKIENE(LTU)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Hanne HAUGLAND(NOR)
1,96 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Tisha WALLER(USA)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Britta BILAC(SLO)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Olga BOLSHOVA(MDA)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Zuzana KOVÁCIKOVÁ(CZE)
1,93 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Svetlana ZALEVSKAYA(KAZ)
1,93 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Chioma AJUNWA(NGR)
7,12 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Fiona MAY(ITA)
7,02 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE(USA)
7,00 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Niki XANTHOU(GRE)
6,97 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Iryna CHEKHOVTSOVA(UKR)
6,97 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Agata KARCZMAREK(POL)
6,90 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Iva PRANDZHEVA(BUL)
6,82 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Nicole BOEGMAN(AUS)
6,73 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Tunde VASZI(HUN)
6,60 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Chantal BRUNNER(NZL)
6,49 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Voula PATOULIDOU(GRE)
6,37 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Sharon JAKLOFSKY(NED)
NM
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Inessa KRAVETS(UKR)
15,33 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Sarka KASPARKOVA(CZE)
14,98 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Inna LASOVSKAYA(RUS)
14,98 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Iva PRANDZHEVA(BUL)
14,92 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Ashia HANSEN(GBR)
14,49 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Olga VASDEKI(GRE)
14,44 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag REN "Ruiping "(CHN)
14,30 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Rodica MATEESCU(ROM)
14,21 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Jelena BLAZEVICA(LAT)
14,12 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Olena GOVOROVA(UKR)
14,09 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Sheila HUDSON(USA)
14,02 m
Women's Triple jump  medailleflag Olena KHLUSOVYCH(UKR)
13,81 m

Badminton

Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Malaysia
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Malaysia
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Men's Single  medailleflag Poul-Erick HOYER-LARSEN(DEN)
Men's Single  medailleflag DONG "Jiong "(CHN)
Men's Single  medailleflag Rachid SIDEX(MAS)
Men's Single  medailleflag Heryanto ARBI(INA)
Men's Single  medailleflag Alan BUDI KUSUMA(INA)
Men's Single  medailleflag LEE "Kwang Jin "(KOR)
Men's Single  medailleflag PARK "Sung Woo "(KOR)
Men's Single  medailleflag Joko SUPRIANTO(INA)
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia
Women's Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Single  medailleflag BANG "Soo-Hyun "(KOR)
Women's Single  medailleflag Mia AUDINA(NED)
Women's Single  medailleflag Susi SUSANTI(INA)
Women's Single  medailleflag KIM "Ji Hyun "(KOR)
Women's Single  medailleflag HAN "Jingna "(CHN)
Women's Single  medailleflag Camilla MARTIN(DEN)
Women's Single  medailleflag YAO "Yan "(CHN)
Women's Single  medailleflag YE "Zhaoying "(CHN)
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Indonesia
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China

Baseball

Men's Baseball  Teammedailleflag Cuba
Men's Baseball  Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's Baseball  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Baseball  Teammedailleflag Nicaragua
Men's Baseball  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
Men's Baseball  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Baseball  Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's Baseball  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea

Basket-ball

Men's Basket  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Basket  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's Basket  Teammedailleflag Lithuania
Men's Basket  Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's Basket  Teammedailleflag Greece
Men's Basket  Teammedailleflag Brazil
Men's Basket  Teammedailleflag Croatia
Men's Basket  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Men's Basket  Teammedailleflag Argentina
Men's Basket  Teammedailleflag Puerto Rico
Men's Basket  Teammedailleflag Angola
Men's Basket  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's Basket  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Basket  Teammedailleflag Brazil
Women's Basket  Teammedailleflag Australia
Women's Basket  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
Women's Basket  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's Basket  Teammedailleflag Cuba
Women's Basket  Teammedailleflag Japan
Women's Basket  Teammedailleflag Italy
Women's Basket  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Basket  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's Basket  Teammedailleflag Canada
Women's Basket  Teammedailleflag Zaire

Boxing

Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Wladimir KLITSCHKO(UKR)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Paea WOLFGRAM(TGA)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Aleksey LEZIN(RUS)
Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Duncan DOKIWARI(NGR)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Daniel Petrov BOJINOV(BUL)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Mansueto VELASCO(PHI)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Rafael LOZANO MUÑOS(ESP)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Oleg KIRYUSHIN(UKR)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Maikro ROMERO(CUB)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Bolat SHUMAILOV(KAZ)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Zoltan LUNKA(GER)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Albert PAKEEV(RUS)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Istvan KOVACS(HUN)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Arnaldo MESA(CUB)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Raimkul MALAKHBEKOV(RUS)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Vichairachanon KHADPO(THA)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Somluck KAMSING(THA)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Serafim TODOROV(BUL)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Pablo CHACON(ARG)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Floyd MAYWEATHER(USA)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Hocine SOLTANI(ALG)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Toncho TONCHEV(BUL)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Terrance CAUTHEN(USA)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Leonard DOROFTEI(ROM)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Hector VINENT CHARON(CUB)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Oktay URKAL(GER)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Bolat NIAZYMBETOV(KAZ)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Fathi MISSAOUI(TUN)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Oleg SAITOV(RUS)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Juan HERNANDEZ SIERRA(CUB)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Daniel SANTOS(PUR)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Marian SIMION(ROM)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag David REID(USA)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Alfredo DUVERGEL(CUB)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Yermakhan IBRAIMOV(KAZ)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Karim TULAGANOV(UZB)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ariel HERNANDEZ ASCUY(CUB)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Malik BEYLEROGLU(TUR)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Mohamed BAHARI(ALG)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Rhoshii WELLS(USA)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Vassiliy JIROV(KAZ)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag LEE "Seung Bae "(KOR)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Thomas ULRICH(GER)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Antonio TARVER(USA)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Felix SAVON(CUB)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag David DEFIAGBON(CAN)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Luan KRASNIQI(GER)
Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Nate JONES(USA)

Canoeing slalom

Men's C1  medailleflag Michal MARTIKAN(SVK)
151"03
Men's C1  medailleflag Lukas POLLERT(CZE)
151"17
Men's C1  medailleflag Patrice ESTANGUET(FRA)
152"84
Men's C1  medailleflag Gareth MARRIOTT(GBR)
155"83
Men's C1  medailleflag Herve DELAMARRE(FRA)
155"98
Men's C1  medailleflag Emmanuel BRUGVIN(FRA)
156"71
Men's C1  medailleflag Martin LANG(GER)
159"91
Men's C1  medailleflag Ryszard MORDARSKI(POL)
161"00
Men's C1  medailleflag David HEARN(USA)
162"51
Men's C1  medailleflag Mike CORCORAN(IRL)
162"90
Men's C1  medailleflag Mariusz WIECZOREK(POL)
164"21
Men's C1  medailleflag Vitus HUSEK(GER)
164"29
Men's C1  medailleflag Renato DE MONTI(ITA)
165"03
Men's C1  medailleflag Mark DELANEY(GBR)
165"67
Men's C1  medailleflag Juraj MINCIK(POL)
166"45
Men's C1  medailleflag Justin BOOCOCK(AUS)
166"96
Men's C1  medailleflag Sören KAUFMANN(GER)
168"43
Men's C1  medailleflag Larry NORMAN(CAN)
170"12
Men's C1  medailleflag Adam CLAWSON(USA)
172"53
Men's C1  medailleflag Pavel JANDA(CZE)
177"71
Men's C1  medailleflag Toni HERREROS(ESP)
179"38
Men's C1  medailleflag Masanari MOCHIDA(JPN)
180"45
Men's C1  medailleflag Leonardo SELBACH(BRA)
184"54
Men's C1  medailleflag Gregor TERDIC(SLO)
187"79
Men's C1  medailleflag Stephen O'FLAHERTY(IRL)
188"65
Men's C1  medailleflag Francesco STEFANI(ITA)
189"60
Men's C1  medailleflag Danila KUZNETSOV(RUS)
226"06
Men's C1  medailleflag Simon HOCEVAR(SLO)
231"00
Men's C1  medailleflag Danko HERCEG(CRO)
275"94
Men's C1  medailleflag Nenad TRPOVSKI(MKD)
316"19
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag France
158"82
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
160"16
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Germany
163"72
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Germany
163"72
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag France
165"47
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Czech Republique
168"45
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Poland
169"95
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Canada
172"67
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
173"67
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
175"38
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag United States of America
180"90
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
180"96
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
194"40
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Australia
199"06
Men's C2  Teammedailleflag Poland
213"07
Men's K1  medailleflag Olivier FIX(GER)
141"22
Men's K1  medailleflag Andraz VEHOVAR(SVK)
141"65
Men's K1  medailleflag Thomas BECKER(GER)
142"79
Men's K1  medailleflag Laurent BURTZ(FRA)
144"33
Men's K1  medailleflag Ian WILEY(IRL)
145"21
Men's K1  medailleflag Richard WEISS(USA)
145"78
Men's K1  medailleflag Jernej ABRAMIC(SLO)
145"81
Men's K1  medailleflag Jochen LETTMANN(GER)
145"99
Men's K1  medailleflag Ian Michael RASPIN(GBR)
146"15
Men's K1  medailleflag Miroslav STANOVSKY(SVK)
146"59
Men's K1  medailleflag Michael REYS(NED)
146"79
Men's K1  medailleflag Scott SHIPLEY(USA)
148"31
Men's K1  medailleflag Peter NAGY(SVK)
148"35
Men's K1  medailleflag Paul RATCLIFFE(GBR)
148"37
Men's K1  medailleflag David Watson FORD(CAN)
149"23
Men's K1  medailleflag Andrej GLUCKS(CRO)
150"12
Men's K1  medailleflag Pierpaolo FERRAZZI(ITA)
150"76
Men's K1  medailleflag Lubos HILGERT(CZE)
151"10
Men's K1  medailleflag Jiri PRSKAVEC(CZE)
151"15
Men's K1  medailleflag Eric GIDDENS(USA)
151"65
Men's K1  medailleflag Aldis KLAVINS(LAT)
152"67
Men's K1  medailleflag Xavier ETXANIZ(ESP)
153"77
Men's K1  medailleflag Jean-Yves CHEUTIN(FRA)
153"95
Men's K1  medailleflag Richard MACQUIRE(AUS)
153"97
Men's K1  medailleflag Shaun PEARCE(GBR)
154"76
Men's K1  medailleflag Fedja MARUSIC(SLO)
155"70
Men's K1  medailleflag Jerzy SANDERA(POL)
155"79
Men's K1  medailleflag Helmut "Heli" OBLINGER(AUT)
157"06
Men's K1  medailleflag Lazar POPOVSKI(MKD)
158"30
Men's K1  medailleflag Anibal FERREIRA FERNANDES(POR)
158"72
Men's K1  medailleflag Owen HUGHES(NZL)
160"28
Men's K1  medailleflag Gustavo SELBACH(BRA)
162"48
Men's K1  medailleflag Benjamin KVANLI(GUA)
164"34
Men's K1  medailleflag Esteban ARACAMA(ESP)
164"66
Men's K1  medailleflag Anton LAZKO(RUS)
166"11
Men's K1  medailleflag Tsuyoshi FUJINO(JPN)
167"26
Men's K1  medailleflag Frederik SINS(NED)
169"33
Men's K1  medailleflag Matthew John PALLISTER(AUS)
179"19
Men's K1  medailleflag Roger MADRIGAL(CRC)
180"34
Men's K1  medailleflag Andrew BOLAND(IRL)
184"51
Men's K1  medailleflag Samir KARABASIC(BIH)
196"85
Men's K1  medailleflag Manuel KHLER(AUT)
209"54
Men's K1  medailleflag Salehhuddin AYOB(MAS)
229"54
Men's K1  medailleflag Scott MULLER(PAN)
242"24
Women's K1  medailleflag Stepanka HILGERTOVA(CZE)
169"49
Women's K1  medailleflag Dana CHLADEK(USA)
169"49
Women's K1  medailleflag Myriam FOX-JERUSALMI(FRA)
171"00
Women's K1  medailleflag Cristina GIAI PRON(ITA)
171"84
Women's K1  medailleflag Gabriela BROSKOVA(SVK)
172"57
Women's K1  medailleflag Anne BOIXEL(FRA)
172"79
Women's K1  medailleflag Cathy HEARN(USA)
173"03
Women's K1  medailleflag Margaret LANGFORD(CAN)
173"59
Women's K1  medailleflag Marcela SADILOVA(CZE)
174"47
Women's K1  medailleflag Elisabeth MICHELER-JONES(GER)
176"56
Women's K1  medailleflag Kordula STRIEPECKE(GER)
176"98
Women's K1  medailleflag Danielle WOODWARD(AUS)
177"60
Women's K1  medailleflag Sandra FRIEDLI(SUI)
177"90
Women's K1  medailleflag Mia FARRANCE(AUS)
180"30
Women's K1  medailleflag Barbara NADALIN(ITA)
181"14
Women's K1  medailleflag Irena PAVELKOVA(CZE)
181"89
Women's K1  medailleflag Hiroko KOBAYASHI(JPN)
183"66
Women's K1  medailleflag Rachel CROSBEE(GBR)
190"24
Women's K1  medailleflag Elena KALISKA(SVK)
190"45
Women's K1  medailleflag Maria EIZMENDI(ESP)
191"49
Women's K1  medailleflag Boguslawa KNAPCZYK(POL)
200"20
Women's K1  medailleflag Florence FERREIRA FERNANDES(POR)
208"20
Women's K1  medailleflag Lynn SIMPSON(GBR)
211"71
Women's K1  medailleflag Cristina MARTINEZ(ESP)
224"09
Women's K1  medailleflag Elena KURZINA(BLR)
225"14
Women's K1  medailleflag Nagwa EL-DESOUKI(SUI)
235"68
Women's K1  medailleflag Sheryl BOYLE(CAN)
242"89
Women's K1  medailleflag Gilda MONTENEGRO(CRC)
265"93
Women's K1  medailleflag Ana UGRINOVSKA(MKD)
346"93
Women's K1  medailleflag Dzintra BLUMA(LAT)
372"81

Canoeing sprint

Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Martin DOKTOR(CZE)
3'54"418
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ivans KLEMENTYEV(LAT)
3'54"954
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag György ZALA(HUN)
3'56"366
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Patrick SCHULZE(GER)
3'57"778
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Pascal SYLVOZ(FRA)
3'59"014
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Victor PARTNOI(ROM)
3'59"858
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Roman BUNDZ(UKR)
4'02"078
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ivan SABJAN(CRO)
4'04"066
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Nikolay BUKHALOV(BUL)
4'13"616
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Martin DOKTOR(CZE)
1'49"934
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Slavomir KNAZOVICKY(SVK)
1'50"510
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Imre PULAI(HUN)
1'50"758
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Mykhaylo SLIVINSKIYY(UKR)
1'51"714
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Thomas ZERESKE(GER)
1'52"358
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Christian FREDERIKSEN(NOR)
1'52"846
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Konstantin NEGODYAYEV(KAZ)
1'53"158
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Stephen Cory GILES(CAN)
1'53"326
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Nikolay BUKHALOV(BUL)
DSQ
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'31"870
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'32"294
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'32"514
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
3'34"382
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Moldova Republic
3'35"198
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'36"694
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
3'36"938
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
3'37"154
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'46"102
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'40"420
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Moldova Republic
1'40"456
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
1'41"336
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'41"760
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
1'42"208
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
1'42"496
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
1'43"572
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Slovakia
1'44"116
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Belarus
1'46"840
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Knut HOLMANN(NOR)
3'25"785
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Beniamino BONOMI(ITA)
3'27"073
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Clint ROBINSON(AUS)
3'29"713
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Lutz LIWOWSKI(GER)
3'30"025
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Agustin CALDERON(ESP)
3'31"397
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Andrzej GAJEWSKI(POL)
3'32"521
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Marin POPESCU(ROM)
3'34"549
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Sebastian CUATTRIN(BRA)
3'34"669
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Mikko KOLEHMAINEN(FIN)
3'35"841
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Antonio ROSSI(ITA)
1'37"423
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Knut HOLMANN(NOR)
1'38"339
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Piotre MARKIEWICZ(POL)
1'38"615
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Gaza MAGYAR(ROM)
1'38"975
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Lutz LIWOWSKI(GER)
1'39"307
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Miguel GARCIA(ESP)
1'40"047
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Mikko KOLEHMAINEN(FIN)
1'40"331
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Robert ERBAN(SVK)
1'40"407
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Cameron MCFADZEAN(AUS)
1'41"023
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'09"190
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'10"518
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
3'11"206
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'11"262
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
3'11"402
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
3'12"054
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'13"054
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'14"182
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'14"282
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'28"697
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
1'28"729
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
1'29"409
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
1'29"677
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'29"937
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'30"001
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
1'30"053
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
1'30"513
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
1'30"753
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
2'51"528
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
2'53"184
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
2'53"996
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
2'54"772
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
2'55"884
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
2'55"908
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
2'56"664
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
2'56"696
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
2'57`"560
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Rita KÖBAN(HUN)
1'47"655
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Caroline BRUNET(CAN)
1'47"891
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Josefa IDEM(ITA)
1'48"731
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Birgit SCHMIDT-FISCHER(GER)
1'49"383
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Susanne GUNNARSSON(SWE)
1'49"591
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Ursula PROFANTER(AUT)
1'50"271
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Katrin BORCHERT(AUS)
1'50"811
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Ingrid HARALAMOW(SUI)
1'50"875
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Aneta PASTUSZKA(POL)
1'52"451
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
1'39"329
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'39"589
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
1'40"641
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'40"893
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
1'41"313
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
1'42"621
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'42"753
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
1'43"237
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag France
1'43"449
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'31"077
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
1'32"701
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
1'32"917
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
1'33"089
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
1'33"093
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
1'33"577
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
1'34"345
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
1'34"673
Women's K4 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'34"693

Cycling Mountain bike

Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Bart BRENTJENS(NED)
2h17'38"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Thomas FRISCHKNECHT(SUI)
2h20'17"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Miguel MARTINEZ(FRA)
2h20'36"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Christophe DUPOUEY(FRA)
2h25'03"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Daniele PONTONI(ITA)
2h25'08"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jose Andres BRENES(CRC)
2h25'51"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Lennie KRISTENSEN(DEN)
2h26'02"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Luca BRAMATI(ITA)
2h26'05"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Cadel EVANS(AUS)
2h26'15"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Ralph BERNER(GER)
2h27'45"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Rune HOYDAHL(NOR)
2h28'16"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Gary FOORD(GBR)
2h29'10"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Warren SALLENBACK(CAN)
2h29'57"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Beat WABEL(SUI)
2h32'17"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag David BAKER(GBR)
2h32'30"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Robert WOODS(AUS)
2h33'14"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Roel PAULISSEN(BEL)
2h33'53"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jan Erik OESTERGAARD(DEN)
2h34'30"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag David JUAREZ(USA)
2h35'15"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Don MYRAH(USA)
2h35'50"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Roger PERSSON(SWE)
2h37'17"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Jokin MUJIKA(ESP)
2h41'15"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag John ARIAS SANCHEZ(COL)
2h42'04"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Radovan FORT(CZE)
2h42'43"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Martin EARLEY(IRL)
2h43'56"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Kyoshi MIURA(JPN)
2h45'03"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Marcio RAVELLI(BRA)
2h45'16"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Ernst DENIFL(AUT)
2h45'34"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Marek GALINSKI(POL)
2h45'54"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Peter HRIC(SVK)
2h46'22"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Andreas HESTLER(CAN)
2h46'45"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Alastair MARTIN(IRL)
2h47'46"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Pavel CAMRDA(CZE)
2h49'09"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Juan ARIAS ACOSTA(COL)
2h50'44"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Ivanir LOPES(BRA)
2h53'29"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Slawomir BARUL(POL)
2h53'56"
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Mike KLUGE(GER)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Rory GONSALVES(ANT)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Lautaro CHAVEZ(ARG)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Peter VAN DEN ABEELE(BEL)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Roberto LEZAUN(ESP)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Alges MAASIKMETS(EST)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag Marcel ARNTZ(NED)
DNF
Men's Cross-country  medailleflag LEE "Jin-Ok "(KOR)
DNS
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Paola PEZZO(ITA)
1h50'51"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Alison SYDOR(CAN)
1h51'58"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Susan DEMATTEI(USA)
1h52'36"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Gunn-Rita DAHLE(NOR)
1h53'50"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Elsbeth VAN ROOY-VINK(NED)
1h54'38"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Annabella STROPPARO(ITA)
1h55'56"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Regina MARUNDE(GER)
1h57'21"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Kathy LYNCH(NZL)
1h57'40"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Eva ORVOSOVA-LOWE(SVK)
1h57'56"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Juliana FURTADO(USA)
1h58'32"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Laurence LEBOUCHER(FRA)
1h59'00"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Daniela GASSMANN(SUI)
1h59'11"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Lesley TOMUNSON(CAN)
2h01'04"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Alla YEPIFANOVA(RUS)
2h01'35"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Mary GRIGSON(AUS)
2h02'38"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Silvia FURST(SUI)
2h03'04"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Erica Lynn GREEN(RSA)
2h03'06"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Katerina NEUMANNOVA(CZE)
2h04'03"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Katerina HANUSOVA(CZE)
2h04'05"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Laura BLANCO(ESP)
2h04'20"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Lenka ILAVSKA(SVK)
2h04'43"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Deb MURRELL(GBR)
2h04'44"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Kanako TANIKAWA(JPN)
2h05'44"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Sandra TEMPORELLI(FRA)
2h06'57"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag GAO "Hongying "(CHN)
2h09'08"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Silvia ROVIRA(ESP)
2h09'17"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Nadezhda PASHKOVA(RUS)
2h16'36"
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Sandra AMBROSIO(ARG)
DNF
Women's Cross-country  medailleflag Caroline ALEXANDER(GBR)
DNF

Cycling Road

Men's Time trial  medailleflag Miguel INDURAIN(ESP)
1h04'05"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Abraham OLANO(ESP)
1h04'17"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Christopher BOARDMAN(GBR)
1h04'36"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Maurizio FONDRIEST(ITA)
1h05'01"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Tony ROMINGER(SUI)
1h06'05"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Lance ARMSTRONG(USA)
1h06'28"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Alex ZULLE(SUI)
1h06'33"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Patrick JONKER(AUS)
1h06'54"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Dariusz BARANOWSKI(POL)
1h07'08"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael RICH(GER)
1h07'08"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Hendrik DEKKER(NED)
1h07'08"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Uwe PESCHEL(GER)
1h07'33"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Laurent JALABERT(FRA)
1h07'34"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Bjarne RIIS(DEN)
1h07'47"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Yevgeniy BERZIN(RUS)
1h07'53"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Steve HEGG(USA)
1h08'29"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Erik BREUKINK(NED)
1h08'33"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jan KARLSSON(SUI)
1h08'52"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Francesco CASAGRANDE(ITA)
1h09'18"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Laurent BROCHARD(FRA)
1h09'22"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Arturas KASPUTIS(LTU)
1h09'39"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Tomasz BROZYNA(POL)
1h09'48"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Stephen HODGE(AUS)
1h09'59"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Johan BRUYNEEL(BEL)
1h10'12"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Anthon VILLATORO(GUA)
1h10'34"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Eric WOHLBERG(CAN)
1h10'36"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ruslan IVANOV(MDA)
1h10'55"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Remigijus LUPEIKIS(LTU)
1h11'03"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Duban RAMIREZ RODIRIGUEZ(COL)
1h11'18"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jesus ZARATE(MEX)
1h11'42"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Miroslav LIPTAK(SVK)
1h12'28"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Robert PINTARIC(SLO)
1h12'35"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Igor BONCIUKOV(MDA)
1h12'48"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Milan DVORSCIK(SVK)
1h12'54"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Hernandes QUADRI(BRA)
1h14'12"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Valdir LERMEN(BRA)
1h14'48"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Javier ZAPATA VILLADA(COL)
1h15'09"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Rolf SORENSEN(DEN)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael ANDERSSON(SWE)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Pavel TONKOV(RUS)
DNS
Men's Race  medailleflag Pascal RICHARD(SUI)
4h53'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rolf SOERENSEN(DEN)
4h53'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Maximilian SCIANDRI(GBR)
4h53'58"
Men's Race  medailleflag Francisco ANDREU(USA)
4h55'10"
Men's Race  medailleflag Richard VIRENQUE(FRA)
4h55'10"
Men's Race  medailleflag Melchor MAURI(ESP)
4h55'11"
Men's Race  medailleflag Fabio BALDATO(ITA)
4h55'24"
Men's Race  medailleflag Michele BARTOLI(ITA)
4h55'24"
Men's Race  medailleflag Johan MUSEEUW(BEL)
4h55'25"
Men's Race  medailleflag Zbigniew SPRUCH(POL)
4h55'25"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jesper SKIBBY(DEN)
4h55'25"
Men's Race  medailleflag Lance ARMSTRONG(USA)
4h55'25"
Men's Race  medailleflag Dmitriy KONYSHEV(RUS)
4h56'25"
Men's Race  medailleflag Serhiy USHAKOV(UKR)
4h56'25"
Men's Race  medailleflag Wilfried PEETERS(BEL)
4h56'28"
Men's Race  medailleflag Olaf LUDWIG(GER)
4h56'32"
Men's Race  medailleflag Laurent BROCHARD(FRA)
4h56'33"
Men's Race  medailleflag Arvis PIZIKS(LAT)
4h56'33"
Men's Race  medailleflag Neil STEPHENS(AUS)
4h56'34"
Men's Race  medailleflag Erik ZABEL(GER)
4h56'43"
Men's Race  medailleflag Laurent JALABERT(FRA)
4h56'43"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kaspars OZERS(LAT)
4h56'43"
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert MCEWEN(AUS)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jaan KIRSIPUU(EST)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Frank VAN DEN BROUCKE(BEL)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Miguel INDURAIN(ESP)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Vasiliy DAVIDENKO(RUS)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rolf ALDAG(GER)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andrey KIVILEV(KAZ)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan SVORADA(CZE)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Juris SILOVS(LAT)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Francesco CASAGRANDE(ITA)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andriy CHMIL(UKR)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Michel LAFIS(SWE)
4h56'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Glenn MAGNUSSON(SWE)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Lauri AUS(EST)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Maurizio FONDRIEST(ITA)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Hendrik DEKKER(NED)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Brian HOLM(DEN)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Orlando RODRIGUES(POR)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Steven BAUER(CAN)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Lars MICHAELSEN(DEN)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Oleh PANKOV(UKR)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Werner RIEBENBAUER(AUT)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Erik BREUKINK(NED)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Harald MORSCHER(AUT)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ruber MARIN VALENCIA(COL)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Pedro LOPES(POR)
4h56'45"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andres LAUK(EST)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Slawomir CHRZANOWSKI(POL)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Pavel TONKOV(RUS)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Beat ZBERG(SUI)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexandre "Vino" VINOKOUROV(KAZ)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Peter WROLICH(AUT)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Markus ANDERSSON(SWE)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Aart VIERHOUTEN(NED)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Joona LAUKKA(FIN)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Pyotr UGRYUMOV(RUS)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Milan DVORSCIK(SVK)
4h56'46"
Men's Race  medailleflag Johan BRUYNEEL(BEL)
4h56'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Douglas "Doug" RYDER(RSA)
4h56'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Georg TOTSCHNIG(AUT)
4h56'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kari MIIRYLAINEN(FIN)
4h56'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael BARRY(CAN)
4h56'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Damian MCDONALD(AUS)
4h56'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Richard REID(NZL)
4h56'47"
Men's Race  medailleflag Abraham OLANO(ESP)
4h56'48"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan VALACH(SVK)
4h56'48"
Men's Race  medailleflag Pavel KAVETSKIY(BLR)
4h56'48"
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert PINTARIC(SLO)
4h56'48"
Men's Race  medailleflag Eduardo GRACIANO(MEX)
4h56'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag David MCCANN(IRL)
4h56'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Veceslav ORIOL(MDA)
4h56'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gregory RANDOLPH(USA)
4h56'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gord FRASER(CAN)
4h56'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag George HINCAPIE(USA)
4h56'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Manuel FERNANDEZ(ESP)
4h56'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nuno MARTA(POR)
4h56'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Malcolm ELLIOT(GBR)
4h56'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Eric WOHLBERG(CAN)
4h56'50"
Men's Race  medailleflag Peter LUTTENBERGER(AUT)
4h56'50"
Men's Race  medailleflag Mario CIPOLLINI(ITA)
4h56'50"
Men's Race  medailleflag Didier ROUS(FRA)
4h56'50"
Men's Race  medailleflag Javier ZAPATA VILLADA(COL)
4h56'50"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexandr SHEFER(KAZ)
4h56'50"
Men's Race  medailleflag Oscar GIRALDO HERNANDEZ(COL)
4h56'50"
Men's Race  medailleflag Bjarne RIIS(DEN)
4h56'51"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jacques LANDRY(CAN)
4h56'51"
Men's Race  medailleflag Andrey TETERYUK(KAZ)
4h56'51"
Men's Race  medailleflag Eduardo URIBE(MEX)
4h56'51"
Men's Race  medailleflag Mauro RIBEIRO(BRA)
4h56'51"
Men's Race  medailleflag Dainis OZOLS(LAT)
4h56'51"
Men's Race  medailleflag Steve HEGG(USA)
4h56'51"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tomasz BROZYNA(POL)
4h56'52"
Men's Race  medailleflag Remigijus LUPEIKIS(LTU)
4h56'52"
Men's Race  medailleflag Raido KODANIPORK(EST)
4h56'52"
Men's Race  medailleflag Blayne Fergus WIKNER(RSA)
4h56'52"
Men's Race  medailleflag Stephen HODGE(AUS)
4h56'53"
Men's Race  medailleflag John TANNER(GBR)
4h56'53"
Men's Race  medailleflag Dzhamolidin ABDUZHAPAROV(UZB)
4h56'53"
Men's Race  medailleflag Marino ALONSO(ESP)
4h56'53"
Men's Race  medailleflag Patrick JONKER(AUS)
4h56'53"
Men's Race  medailleflag Yevgeniy BERZIN(RUS)
4h56'53"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alex ZULLE(SUI)
4h56'54"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rolf JAERMANN(SUI)
4h56'54"
Men's Race  medailleflag Romans VAINSTEINS(LAT)
4h56'54"
Men's Race  medailleflag Frederic MONCASSIN(FRA)
4h56'55"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tristan Henri HOFFMAN(NED)
4h56'55"
Men's Race  medailleflag Tom STEELS(BEL)
4h56'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Thomas FRISCHKNECHT(SUI)
4h57'04"
Men's Race  medailleflag Daniel NELISSEN(NED)
4h57'10"
Men's Race  medailleflag Candido BARBOSA(POR)
5'01'29"
Men's Race  medailleflag Yevgeniy GOLOVANOV(BLR)
5'05'38
Men's Race  medailleflag Pavol ZAUBAN(SVK)
5h05'39"
Men's Race  medailleflag Hussein MONSALVE(VEN)
5h05'39"
Men's Race  medailleflag Irving AGUILAR(MEX)
5h05'39"
Men's Race  medailleflag Besnik MUSAI(ALB)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Uwe PESCHEL(GER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael RICH(GER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Gustavo ARTACHO(ARG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ruben PEGORIN(ARG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Arsen GHAZARYAN(ARM)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Lucien DIRKSZ(ARU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Oleg BONDARIK(BLR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Vyacheslav GERMAN(BLR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Aleksandr SHARAPOV(BLR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Elliot HUBBARD(BER)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Marcio MAY(BRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Hernandes QUADRI(BRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Daniel ROGELIN(BRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jamil SUAIDEN(BRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Victor GARRIDO ZENTENO(CHI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Raul MONTANA HERRERA(COL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Duban RAMIREZ RODIRIGUEZ(COL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Darwish ALI(UAE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Paulo CAICEDO(ECU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Hector CHILES(ECU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Pedro RODRIGUEZ(ECU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Lauri RESIK(EST)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Brian SMITH(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Felipe LOPEZ CABRERA(GUA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Omar OCHOA(GUA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Marlon PANIAGUA GARCIA(GUA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Edvin SANTOS GARCIA(GUA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Anthon VILLATORO(GUA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Kam-Po WONG(HKG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Laszlo BODROGI(HUN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Stefan BARAUD(CAY)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Kazuyuki MANABE(JPN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Osamu SUMIDA(JPN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Yousef SHADI(LBA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Linas BALCIUNAS(LTU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ivanas ROMANOVAS(LTU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Raimondas RUMSAS(LTU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Raimondas VILCINSKAS(LTU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Domingo GONZALEZ(MEX)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Adan JUAREZ(MEX)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Dashnyam TUMUR-OCHIR(MGL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Svein-Gaute HOLESTOL(NOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Brian FOWLER(NZL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Scott GUYTON(NZL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Glen MITCHELL(NZL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Yousuf Khanfar AL SHAKAILL(OMA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Dariusz BARANOWSKI(POL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jose AZEVEDO(POR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag PARK "Min-Soo "(KOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Igor BONCIUKOV(MDA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ruslan IVANOV(MDA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Igor PUGACH(MDA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Oleg TANOVITCH(MDA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Miroslav LIPTAK(SVK)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert NAGY(SVK)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael ANDERSSON(SWE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan KARLSSON(SUI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Chih-Hao CHEN(TPE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mykhaylo KHALILOV(UKR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Volodymyr PULNIKOV(UKR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Gregorio BARE ROSSARIO(URU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ricardo GERER(URU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ruben ABREU RIVERO(VEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jose BALAUSTRE(VEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Manuel GUEVARA REIDTLER(VEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Carlos Alberto MAYA(VEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Timothy JONES(ZIM)
DNF
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Zulfiya ZABIROVA(RUS)
36'40"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Jeannie LONGO-CIPRELLI(FRA)
37'00"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Clara "Red Rocket" HUGHES(CAN)
37'13"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Kathryn WATT(AUS)
37'53"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Marion CLIGNET(FRA)
38'14"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Tea Riitta VIKSTEDT-NYMAN(FIN)
38'24"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Jolanta POLIKEVICIUTE(LTU)
38'27"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Imelda CHIAPPA(ITA)
38'47"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Linda JACKSON(CAN)
38'50"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Anna WILSON(AUS)
38'50"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Linda BRENNEMAN(USA)
38'52"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Rasa POLIKEVICIUTE(LTU)
38'53"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Joane SOMARRIBA(ESP)
38'55"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Yvonne MCGREGOR(GBR)
39'09"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Diana RAST(SUI)
39'38"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Jeanne GOLAY(USA)
39'36"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Lenka ILAVSKA(SVK)
39'57"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Svetlana BUBNENKOVA(RUS)
40'16"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Yvonne Anna BRUNEN(NED)
40'39"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Jacqueline NELSON(NZL)
40'58"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Sarah PHILLIPS(GBR)
41'16"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Rebecca BAILEY(NZL)
41'45"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Tanja KLEIN(AUT)
42'03"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag Maritza CARREDOR ALVAREZ(COL)
42'06"
Women's Time trial  medailleflag May HARTWELL(NOR)
DNS
Women's Race  medailleflag Jeannie LONGO-CIPRELLI(FRA)
2h36'13"
Women's Race  medailleflag Imelda CHIAPPA(ITA)
2h36'38"
Women's Race  medailleflag Clara "Red Rocket" HUGHES(CAN)
2h36'44"
Women's Race  medailleflag Vera HOHLFELD(GER)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jolanta POLIKEVICIUTE(LTU)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Zoulfia ZABIROVA(RUS)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Alessandra CAPPELLOTTO(ITA)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Barbara HEEB(SUI)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Kathryn WATT(AUS)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Susan PALMER(CAN)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Marie PURVIS(GBR)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Rasa POLIKEVICIUTE(LTU)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Yvonne SCHNORF(SUI)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Zinaida STAGURSKAYA(BLR)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Diana RAST(SUI)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Catherine MARSAL(FRA)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Anna WILSON(AUS)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Ragnhild KOSTOLL(NOR)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Sarah PHILLIPS(GBR)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Heidi VAN DE VIJVER(BEL)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Joane SOMARRIBA(ESP)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Tanja KLEIN(AUT)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Ana BARROS(POR)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Lenka ILAVSKA(SVK)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Susanne LJUNGSKOG(SWE)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Yvonne Anna BRUNEN(NED)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Eva ORVOSOVA-LOWE(SVK)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Elsbeth VINK(NED)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jeanne GOLAY(USA)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Natalya KISHCHUK(UKR)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Susannah PRYDE(NZL)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Roberta BONANOMI(ITA)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Rebecca BAILEY(NZL)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Tea Riitta VIKSTEDT-NYMAN(FIN)
2h37'06"
Women's Race  medailleflag Erica Lynn GREEN(RSA)
2h37'21"
Women's Race  medailleflag Linda BRENNEMAN(USA)
2h40'27"
Women's Race  medailleflag Alison DUNLAP(USA)
2h41'21"
Women's Race  medailleflag Marion CLIGNET(FRA)
2h41'50"
Women's Race  medailleflag Tracey WATSON(AUS)
2h42'35"
Women's Race  medailleflag Fatima BLAZQUEZ(ESP)
2h46'27"
Women's Race  medailleflag GUO "Xinghong "(CHN)
2h49'47"
Women's Race  medailleflag Jacqueline Alison "Jackie" MARTIN(RSA)
2h53'12"
Women's Race  medailleflag Caroline ALEXANDER(GBR)
2h53'47"
Women's Race  medailleflag Stephanie Camille SOUS(BIZ)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Linda JACKSON(CAN)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Maritza CARREDOR ALVAREZ(COL)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Dania PEREZ(CUB)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Maureen KAILA(ESA)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Izaskun BENGOA(ESP)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Svetlana BUBNENKOVA(RUS)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Svetlana SAMOKHVALOVA(RUS)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Alla VASILENKO(KAZ)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Diana ZILIUTE(LTU)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Ingunn BOLLERUD(NOR)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Jacqueline NELSON(NZL)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag Ingrid HARINGA(NED)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag KIM "Yong-Mi "(KOR)
DNF
Women's Race  medailleflag ZHAO "Haijuan "(CHN)
DNF

Cycling Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Florian ROUSSEAU(FRA)
1'02"712
OR
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Erin HARTWELL(USA)
1'02"940
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Takanobu JUMONJI(JPN)
1'03"261
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Soren LAUSBERG(GER)
1'03"514
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jean-Pierre VAN ZYL(RSA)
1'04"214
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Grzegorz KREJNER(POL)
1'04"697
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Dimitrios GEORGALIS(GRE)
1'04"995
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Ainars KIKSIS(LAT)
1'05"457
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Christian MEIDLINGER(AUT)
1'05"530
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Gene SAMUEL(TRI)
1'05"533
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Bohdan BONDARYEV(UKR)
1'05"658
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Theodorus VAN HAMEREN(NED)
1'05"886
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jose ESCUREDO(ESP)
1'05"944
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Darren MCKENZIE POTTER(NZL)
1'06"311
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Gianluca CAPITANO(ITA)
1'06"408
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Shaun WALLACE(GBR)
1'06"456
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Angel COLLA(ARG)
1'06"619
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Aleksandr KIRICHENKO(RUS)
1'07"013
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag HONG "Suk "(KOR)
1'07"099
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Shane KELLY(AUS)
DNF
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Silvio MARTINELLO(ITA)
37 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Brian WALTON(CAN)
29 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Stuart O'GRADY(AUS)
27 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Vasyl YAKOVLEV(UKR)
24 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Francis MOREAU(FRA)
21 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Juan LLANERAS(ESP)
17 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Milton Ariel WYNANTS(URU)
6 pts
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag CHO "Ho-Sung "(KOR)
14 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Glenn MCLEAY(NZL)
8 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Guido FULST(GER)
7 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Sergey LAVRENENKO(KAZ)
6 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Franz STOCHER(AUT)
5 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Remigijus LUPEIKIS(LTU)
4 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Pavel KHAMIDULIN(RUS)
4 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Masahiro YASUHARA(JPN)
2 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Evgeny VAKKER(KGZ)
1 pts, -1 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Bruno RISI(SUI)
8 pts, -2 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Jan PETERSEN(DEN)
7 pts, -2 tour / lap
Men's Individual points race  medailleflag Brian MCDONOUGH(USA)
5 pts, -2 tour / lap
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Andrea COLLINELLI(ITA)
4'20"893
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Philippe ERMENAULT(FRA)
4'22"714
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Bradley MCGEE(AUS)
4'26"121
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Alexey MARKOV(RUS)
4'26"828
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Juan MARTINEZ(ESP)
4'28"310
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Heiko SZONN(GER)
4'31"583
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
4'05"930
OR
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
4'06"885
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
4'07"570
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
4'08"460
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Jens FIEDLER(GER)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Marty NOTHSTEIN(USA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Curtis HARNETT(CAN)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Gary NEIWAND(AUS)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Darryn HILL(AUS)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Frédéric MAGNE(FRA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Eyk POKORNY(GER)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Florian ROUSSEAU(FRA)
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Nathalie LANCIEN-EVEN(FRA)
24 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Ingrid HARINGA(NED)
23 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Lucy TILER-SHARMAN(AUS)
17 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Svetlana SAMOKHVALOVA(RUS)
14 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Maureen KAILA VERGARA(ESA)
11 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Lyudmila GOROZHANSKAYA(BLR)
11 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Tea Riitta VIKSTEDT-NYMAN(FIN)
9 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Jacqueline NELSON(NZL)
8 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Seiko HASHIMOTO(JPN)
7 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Nada CRISTOFOLI(ITA)
6 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Belem GUERRORO(MEX)
4 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Alla VASILENKO(KAZ)
2 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Judith ARNDT(GER)
2 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Maria LAWRENCE(GBR)
1 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Daniela LARREAL(AUT)
0 pts
Women's Individual points race  medailleflag Tanja KLEIN(AUT)
0 pts
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Antonella BELLUTTI(ITA)
3'33"595
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Marion CLIGNET(FRA)
3'38"571
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Judith ARNDT(GER)
3'38"744
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Yvonne MCGREGOR(GBR)
3'40"885
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Rebecca TWIGG(USA)
3'41"611
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Rasa MAZEIKYTE(LTU)
3'42"129
Women's Pursuit  medailleflag Sarah ULMER(NZL)
3'45"761
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Félicia BALLANGER(FRA)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Michelle FERRIS(AUS)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Ingrid HARINGA(NED)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Annette NEUMANN(GER)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Oksana GRISHINA(RUS)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Erika SALUMÄE(EST)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag WANG "Yan "(CHN)
Women's Sprint  medailleflag Tanya DUBNICOFF(CAN)

Equestrian

Mixed eventing  medailleflag Blyth TAIT(NZL)
56,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Sally CLARK(NZL)
60,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Kerry MILLIKAN(USA)
73,70 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jean TEULERE(FRA)
77,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag David O'CONNOR(USA)
80,15 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mara DEPUY(USA)
85,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Hendrik VON PAEPCKE(GER)
87,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Constantin VAN RIJCKEVORSEL(BEL)
87,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Didier WILLEFERT(FRA)
89,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Chris HUNNABLE(GBR)
111,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Andrew HOY(AUS)
112,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mary KING(GBR)
118,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Fredrik JONSSON(SWE)
127,15 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Marco CAPPAI(ITA)
138,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Roberta GENTINI(ITA)
146,75 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Herbert BLOCKER(GER)
160,10 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Ramon BECA(ESP)
164,75 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Kelli MCMULLEN TEMPLE(CAN)
171,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Anita NEMTIN(HUN)
209,85 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Charlotte BATHE(GBR)
DNS
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Australia
203,85 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag United States of America
261,10 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
268,55 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag France
307,65 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
312,90 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Japan
326,15 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Sweden
345,25 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Spain
621,65 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Isabell WERTH(GER)WEIHEGOLD OLD
235,09 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Anky VAN GRUNSVEN(NED)
233,02 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Sven ROTHENBERGER(NED)
224,94 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Monica THEODORESCU(GER)
224,56 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Michelle GIBSON(USA)
222,83 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Nikolaus "Klaus" BALKENHOL(GER)
221,81 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Margit OTTO-CRÉPIN(FRA)
219,80 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Guenter SEIDEL(GBR)
215,02 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Martin SCHAUDT(GER)
212,75 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Louise NATHHORST(SWE)
212,54 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ignacio RAMBLA(ESP)
212,13 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Lars PETERSEN(DEN)
207,82 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Martina Maria Anna Antonia "Tineke" BARTELS-DE-VRIES(NED)
205,54 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Germany
5553 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
5437 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag United States of America
5309 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag France
5045 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Sweden
4996 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4893 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Spain
4875 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4761 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Italy
4691 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Canada
4509 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ulrich KIRCHHOFF(GER)
1,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Willi MELLIGER(SUI)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Alexandra LÉDERMANN(FRA)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hugo SIMON(AUT)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Urs FAH(SUI)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Geoff BILLINGTON(GBR)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Jan TOPS(NED)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Alvaro Affonso De "Doda" MIRANDA NETO(BRA)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Rodrigo PESSOA(BRA)
4,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag John WHITAKER(GBR)
4,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Martin BAUER(AUT)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Fernando SARASOLA(ESP)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Leslie BURR-HOWARD(USA)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Peter CHARLES(IRL)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Jozef LANSINK(NED)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Beat MANDLI(SUI)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Herve GODIGNON(FRA)
9,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Andre Bier JOHANNPETER(BRA)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Jerry SMIT(ITA)
12,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Lars NIEBERG(GER)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ludo PHILIPPAERTS(BEL)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Anne KURSINSKI(USA)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Nick SKELTON(GBR)BIG STAR
16,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Rutherford LATHAM(ESP)
16,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Helmut MORBITZER(AUT)
29,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Germany
1,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag United States of America
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Brazil
17,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag France
20,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Spain
29,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
32,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
32,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Ireland
34,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Italy
36,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Sweden
36,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Austria
40,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
40,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Belgium
48,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Mexico
61,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Japan
72,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Canada
76,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Argentina
72,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Saudi Arabia
120,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Australia
129,00 pts

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Alexandre BEKETOV(RUS)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Ivan TREVEJO(CUB)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Geza IMRE(HUN)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Ivan KOVACS(HUN)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Sandro CUOMO(ITA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Jean-Michel HENRY(FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Kaido KAABERMA(EST)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Mariusz STRZALKA(GER)
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Estonia
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Foil  medailleflag Alessandro PUCCINI(ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Lionel PLUMENAIL(FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Franck BOIDIN(FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Wolfgang WIENAND(GER)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Rolando Samuel TUCKER LEON(CUB)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Serhiy GOLUBYTSKY(UKR)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Philippe OMNÈS(FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag KIM "Young-Ho "(KOR)
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Cuba
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Austria
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Stanislas POZDNYAKOV(RUS)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Sergei Alexandrovich SHARIKOV(RUS)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Damien TOUYA(FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Jozsef NAVARRETE(HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Felix BECKER(GER)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Vadym GUTTSAYT(UKR)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Rafal SZNAJDER(POL)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Steffen WIESINGER(GER)
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Romania
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's Epee  medailleflag Laura FLESSEL(FRA)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Valérie BARLOIS(FRA)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Gyoengy SZALAY(HUN)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Margherita ZALAFFI(ITA)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Timea NAGY(HUN)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Adrienn HORMAY(HUN)
Women's Epee  medailleflag Eva-Maria ITTNER(GER)
Women's Epee  medailleflag KO "Jung-Sun "(KOR)
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag France
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Italy
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Estonia
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Cuba
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's Épée  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Foil  medailleflag Laura Gabriela BADEA(ROM)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Maria Valentina VEZZALI(ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Giovanna TRILLINI(ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Laurence MODAINE-CESSAC(FRA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Monika WEBER-KOSZTO(GER)
Women's Foil  medailleflag XIAO "Aihua "(CHN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Ann MARSH(USA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Aida MOHAMED(HUN)
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Romania
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag France
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Poland

Football

Men's Football  Teammedailleflag Nigeria
Men's Football  Teammedailleflag Argentina
Men's Football  Teammedailleflag Brazil
Men's Football  Teammedailleflag Portugal
Men's Football  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Football  Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's Football  Teammedailleflag Mexico
Men's Football  Teammedailleflag Chinese Tapei
Men's Football  Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's Football  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Football  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's Football  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Football  Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's Football  Teammedailleflag Tunisia
Men's Football  Teammedailleflag Saudi Arabia
Men's Football  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Women's Football  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Football  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Women's Football  Teammedailleflag Norway
Women's Football  Teammedailleflag Brazil
Women's Football  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's Football  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Women's Football  Teammedailleflag Japan
Women's Football  Teammedailleflag Denmark

Gymnastic artistic

Men's Rings  medailleflag Yuri CHECHI(ITA)
9,887 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Szilveszter CSOLLANY(HUN)
9,812 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Dan BURINCA(ROM)
9,812 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jordan JOVTCHEV(BUL)
9,800 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Andreas WECKER(GER)
9,762 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag FAN "Hongbin "(CHN)
9,762 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Marius TOBA(GER)
9,737 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Blaine WILSON(USA)
9,737 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Andreas WECKER(GER)
9,850 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Krassimir DUNEV(BUL)
9,825 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Vitaly SCHERBO(BLR)
9,800 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Alexei NEMOV(RUS)
9,800 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag FAN "Bin "(CHN)
9,800 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Alexei VOROPAEV(RUS)
9,712 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jesus CARBALLO(ESP)
9,350 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag LEE "Joo-Hyung "(KOR)
8,525 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Rustam SHARIPOV(UKR)
9,837 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jair LYNCH(USA)
9,825 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Vitaly SCHERBO(BLR)
9,800 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Alexei NEMOV(RUS)
9,750 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag ZHANG "Jinjing "(CHN)
9,750 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag HUANG "Lipning "(CHN)
9,737 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag LEE "Joo-Hyung "(KOR)
9,687 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Sergei CHARKOV(RUS)
9,650 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Donghua LI(SUI)
9,875 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Marius Daniel URZICA(ROM)
9,825 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Alexei NEMOV(RUS)
9,787 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Patrice CASIMIR(FRA)
9,762 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Yoshiaki HATAKEDA(JPN)
9,712 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag HUANG "Huadong "(CHN)
9,712 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Éric POUJADE(FRA)
9,350 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag FAN "Bin "(CHN)
9,300 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag LI "Xiaoshuang "(CHN)
58,420 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alexei NEMOV(RUS)
58,370 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Vitaly SCHERBO(BLR)
58,200 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag ZHANG "Jinjing "(CHN)
58,148 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag SHEN "Jian "(CHN)
57,861 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Valeri BELENKI(GER)
57,848 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag John ROETHLISBERGER(USA)
57,762 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Rustam SHARIPOV(UKR)
57,712 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alexandre SVETLICHNYI(UKR)
57,698 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Blaine WILSON(USA)
57,686 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Cristian LERIC(ROM)
57,574 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Naoya TSUKAHARA(JPN)
57,561 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Andreas WECKER(GER)
57,412 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jesus CARBALLO(ESP)
57,412 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yoshiaki HATAKEDA(JPN)
57,211 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Igor KOROBCHINSKI(UKR)
57,211 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jordan JOVTCHEV(BUL)
57,124 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yuri CHECHI(ITA)
57,124 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hikaru TANAKA(JPN)
56,999 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag LEE "Joo-Hyung "(KOR)
56,986 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Krasimir DOUNEV(BUL)
56,974 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Zoltan SUPOLA(HUN)
56,962 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jan-Peter NIKIFEROW(GER)
56,824 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alexei VOROPAEV(RUS)
56,823 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ilia GIORGADZE(GEO)
56,799 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Sebastien TAYAC(FRA)
56,699 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Boris PRETI(ITA)
56,661 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Roberto GALLI(ITA)
56,449 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag John MACREADY(USA)
56,210 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Andrei KAN(BLR)
55,962 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Vitaly RUDNITSKI(BLR)
55,962 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Dimitar LUNCHEV(BUL)
55,899 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Frederick NICOLAS(FRA)
55,862 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag HAN "Yoon-Soo "(KOR)
55,836 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Brennon DOWRICK(AUS)
46,900 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Russian Federation
576,778 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
575,539 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Ukraine
571,541 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Belarus
571,381 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
570,618 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
567,567 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Germany
567,405 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
567,054 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Romania
566,257 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
566,019 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag France
565,781 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Italy
564,142 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Alexei NEMOV(RUS)
9,787 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag YEO "Hong-Chul "(KOR)
9,756 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Vitaly SCHERBO(BLR)
9,724 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ivan IVANOV(BUL)
9,643 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag LI "Xiaoshuang "(CHN)
9,643 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Alexei VOROPAEV(RUS)
9,618 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Igor KOROBCHINSKI(UKR)
9,568 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ivan PAVLOVSKY(BLR)
9,493 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Ioannis MELISSANIDIS(GRE)
9,850 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag LI "Xiaoshuang "(CHN)
9,837 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Alexei NEMOV(RUS)
9,800 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Ivan IVANOV(BUL)
9,750 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Thierry AYMES(FRA)
9,750 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Eugeni PODGORNI(RUS)
9,550 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Vitaly SCHERBO(BLR)
9,275 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Grigory MISUTIN(UKR)
9,100 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Svetlana CHORKINA(RUS)
9,850 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Amy CHOW(USA)
9,837 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag WENJING "Bi "(CHN)
9,837 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Dominique DAWES(USA)
9,800 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Dina KOCHETKOVA(RUS)
9,787 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Simona AMANAR(ROM)
9,787 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Lilia PODKOPAYEVA(UKR)
9,787 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Lavinia MILOSOVICI(ROM)
9,750 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Lilia PODKOPAYEVA(UKR)
39,260 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gina Elena GOGEAN(ROM)
39,080 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Simona AMANAR(ROM)
39,070 pts