MarcoLympics
1996 Atlanta Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXVIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

July 19

CEREMONY 20h30   Opening ceremony Image icôneOlympic Stadium

July 20

AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 1 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 2 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 3 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 4 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 5 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 100 m breaststroke  heat 6 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 100 m breaststroke  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 100 m breaststroke  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 5 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 6 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 100 m freestyle  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 100 m freestyle  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 5 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 6 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 200 m freestyle  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 200 m freestyle  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 400 m medley  heat 1 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 400 m medley  heat 2 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 400 m medley  heat 3 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 400 m medley  heat 4 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 400 m medley  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 400 m medley  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group A: Netherlands - Yugoslavia Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group B: Italy - United State of America Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group A: Hungary - Russian Federation Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group B: Croatia - Greece Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary group B: Ukraine - Romania Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group A: Spain - Germany Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
BASE-BALL 10h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: United State of America - Nicaragua Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASE-BALL 15h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: Cuba - Australia Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASE-BALL 20h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: Japan - Netherlands Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Australia - South Korea Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Yugoslavia - Greece Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Lithuania - Croatia Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Men's Basket  preliminary: People's Republic of China - Angola Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Brazil - Puerto Rico Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's Basket  preliminary: United State of America - Argentina Image icôneMorehouse College
BOXING 13h30Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight round 1 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight round 1 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
FENCING 10h00Men's Épée  Quarterfinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 10h00Men's Épée  round of 16 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 10h00Men's Épée  round of 32 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 10h00Men's Épée  round of 64 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 14h55Men's Épée  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 14h55Men's Épée  Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 14h55Men's Épée  Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FOOTBALL 15h00Men's Football  preliminary: Portugal - Tunisia Image icôneWashington, DC
FOOTBALL 18h30Men's Football  preliminary: France - Australia Image icôneMiami
FOOTBALL 18h30Men's Football  preliminary: Spain - South Africa Image icôneOrlando
FOOTBALL 19h30Men's Football  preliminary: United State of America - Argentina Image icôneBirmingham
GYMNASTICS Artistic09h26Men's All-round  team compulsory exercises, session n° 1 Image icôneGeorgia Dome
GYMNASTICS Artistic12h41Men's All-round  team compulsory exercises, session n° 2 Image icôneGeorgia Dome
GYMNASTICS Artistic16h41Men's All-round  team compulsory exercises, session n° 3 Image icôneGeorgia Dome
HOCKEY 09h00Women's Hockey  pool: United State of America - Netherlands Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 11h00Women's Hockey  pool: Australia - Spain Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 17h30Women's Hockey  pool: Argentina - Germany Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 20h00Women's Hockey  pool: South Korea - Great Britain Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 09h00Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool A: Spain - Germany Image icôneClark Atlanta University
HOCKEY 17h30Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool A: Pakistan - United State of America Image icôneClark Atlanta University
HOCKEY 20h00Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool A: India - Argentina Image icôneClark Atlanta University
JUDO 09h30Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 09h30Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight repechage Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 15h00Women's + 72 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 09h30Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 09h30Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight repechage Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 15h00Men's + 95 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 10 m air pistol  qualifying Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 10 m air pistol  Final Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 09h00Women's 10 m air rifle  qualifying Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 09h00Women's 10 m air rifle  Final Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 09h00Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  qualifying Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Women's   preliminary, group A: People's Republic of China - Netherlands Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 12h30Women's   preliminary, group B: Russian Federation - Germany Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
VOLLEY-BALL 16h00Women's   preliminary, group B: Cuba - Canada Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
VOLLEY-BALL 16h30Women's   preliminary, group A: South Korea - Japan Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   preliminary, group A: United State of America - Ukraine Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Women's   preliminary, group B: Brazil - Peru Image icôneOmni Coliseum
WEIGHTLIFTING 12h30Men's - 54 kg Fly weight group B Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall E
WEIGHTLIFTING 16h00Men's - 54 kg Fly weight group A Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall E
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G

July 21

AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 1 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 2 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 3 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 4 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 5 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 100 m breaststroke  heat 6 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming17h30Women's 100 m breaststroke  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming17h30Women's 100 m breaststroke  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 5 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 200 m freestyle  heat 6 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming17h30Women's 200 m freestyle  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming17h30Women's 200 m freestyle  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 1 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 2 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 3 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming17h30Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming17h30Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 400 m medley  heat 1 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 400 m medley  heat 2 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 400 m medley  heat 3 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 400 m medley  heat 4 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming17h30Men's 400 m medley  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming17h30Men's 400 m medley  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group A: Yugoslavia- Russian Federation Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group B: United State of America - Greece Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group A: Germany - Hungary Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group B: Romania - Croatia Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group A: Netherlands - Spain Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group B: Italy - Ukraine Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
BASE-BALL 15h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: Italy - South Korea Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASE-BALL 20h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: Cuba - Japan Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Brazil - Canada Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Ukraine - Zaire Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Russian Federation - Japan Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Women's Basket  preliminary: United State of America - Cuba Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Australia - South Korea Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Italy - People's Republic of China Image icôneMorehouse College
BOXING 13h30Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight round 1 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight round 1 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
CYCLING Road11h00Women's Race   Image icôneAtlanta
EQUESTRIAN 09h00Mixed eventing  team dressage Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
FENCING 08h00Women's Epee  Quarterfinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Women's Epee  round of 16 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Women's Epee  round of 32 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Women's Epee  round of 64 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 14h50Women's Epee  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 14h50Women's Epee  Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 14h50Women's Epee  Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Men's Sabre  Quarterfinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Men's Sabre  round of 16 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Men's Sabre  round of 32 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Men's Sabre  round of 64 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 14h50Men's Sabre  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 14h50Men's Sabre  Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 14h50Men's Sabre  Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FOOTBALL 13h30Women's Football  preliminary: Germany - Japan Image icôneBirmingham
FOOTBALL 15h00Women's Football  preliminary: Norway - Brazil Image icôneWashington, DC
FOOTBALL 16h00Women's Football  preliminary: Sweden - People's Republic of China Image icôneMiami
FOOTBALL 16h00Women's Football  preliminary: United State of America - Denmark Image icôneOrlando
FOOTBALL 12h00Men's Football  preliminary: South Korea - Ghana Image icôneWashington, DC
FOOTBALL 17h00Men's Football  preliminary: Mexico - Italy Image icôneBirmingham
FOOTBALL 18h30Men's Football  preliminary: Japan - Brazil Image icôneMiami
FOOTBALL 18h30Men's Football  preliminary: Nigeria - Hungary Image icôneOrlando
GYMNASTICS Artistic09h41Women's All-round  team compulsory exercises, session n° 1 Image icôneGeorgia Dome
GYMNASTICS Artistic11h36Women's All-round  team compulsory exercises, session n° 2 Image icôneGeorgia Dome
GYMNASTICS Artistic15h11Women's All-round  team compulsory exercises, session n° 3 Image icôneGeorgia Dome
GYMNASTICS Artistic17h11Women's All-round  team compulsory exercises, session n° 4 Image icôneGeorgia Dome
HOCKEY 17h30Women's Hockey  pool: Spain - Germany Image icôneClark Atlanta University
HOCKEY 20h00Women's Hockey  pool: Netherlands - Great Britain Image icôneClark Atlanta University
HOCKEY 09h00Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool B: Netherlands - Malaysia Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 17h30Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool B: Great Britain - South Korea Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 20h00Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool B: South Africa - Australia Image icôneMorris Brown College
JUDO 09h30Women's 66 - 72 kg Half heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 09h30Women's 66 - 72 kg Half heavy weight repechage Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 15h00Women's 66 - 72 kg Half heavy weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 09h30Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 09h30Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight repechage Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 15h00Men's 86 - 95 kg Half heavy weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
ROWING 11h10Men's Coxless four (4-)  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h20Men's Coxless four (4-)  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h30Men's Coxless four (4-)  preliminary, heat 3 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h30Women's Coxless pair (2-)  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h40Women's Coxless pair (2-)  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h50Women's Coxless pair (2-)  preliminary, heat 3 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h10Men's Coxless pair (2-)  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h20Men's Coxless pair (2-)  preliminary, heat 3 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h10Men's Double sculls (M2x)  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h20Men's Double sculls (M2x)  preliminary, heat 3 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h30Men's Double sculls (M2x)  preliminary, heat 4 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h40Women's Double sculls (W2x)  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h50Women's Double sculls (W2x)  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h00Women's Double sculls (W2x)  preliminary, heat 3 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 12h10Men's Single scull (M1x)  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 12h20Men's Single scull (M1x)  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 12h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  preliminary, heat 3 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 12h40Men's Single scull (M1x)  preliminary, heat 4 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h40Women's Single scull (W1x)  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h50Women's Single scull (W1x)  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 12h00Women's Single scull (W1x)  preliminary, heat 3 Image icôneLake Lanier
SHOOTING 09h00Women's 10 m air pistol  qualifying Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 09h00Women's 10 m air pistol  Final Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 09h00Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  qualifying Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 09h00Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Final Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SOFTBALL 09h00Women's Softball  preliminary: Italy - south Korea Image icôneGolden Park
SOFTBALL 16h30Women's Softball  preliminary: Cuba - Japan Image icôneGolden Park
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Men's   preliminary, group B: Tunisia - Netherlands Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 12h30Men's   preliminary, group B: south Korea - Italy Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 16h00Men's   preliminary, group B: Yugoslavia - Russian Federation Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary, group A: Bulgaria - Cuba Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary, group A: Poland - United State of America Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Men's   preliminary, group A: Brazil - Argentina Image icôneOmni Coliseum
WEIGHTLIFTING 12h30Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight group B Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall E
WEIGHTLIFTING 16h00Men's 54 - 59 kg Bantam weight group A Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall E
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G

July 22

AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 1 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 2 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 3 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 4 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 5 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 100 m backstroke  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 100 m backstroke  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 5 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 6 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 7 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 8 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 100 m freestyle  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 100 m freestyle  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 1 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 2 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 3 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 4 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 5 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 6 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 200 m butterfly  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 200 m butterfly  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 1 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 2 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 3 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 1 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 2 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 3 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 4 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 5 Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 400 m freestyle  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 400 m freestyle  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group A: Russian Federation - Germany Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group B: Greece - Romania Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group A: Spain - Yugoslavia Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group B: Ukraine - United State of America Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group A: Hungary - Netherlands Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group B: Croatia - Italy Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
BASE-BALL 10h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: Netherlands - Brazil Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASE-BALL 15h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: Nicaragua - Italy Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASE-BALL 20h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: United State of America - South Korea Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Croatia - People's Republic of China Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Greece - Brazil Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Puerto Rico - South Korea Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Yugoslavia - Australia Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Argentina - Lithuania Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's Basket  preliminary: United State of America - Angola Image icôneMorehouse College
BOXING 13h30Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight round 1 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight round 1 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
EQUESTRIAN 09h00Mixed eventing  team dressage Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
FENCING 08h00Women's Foil  Quarterfinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Women's Foil  round of 16 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Women's Foil  round of 32 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Women's Foil  round of 64 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 14h50Women's Foil  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 14h50Women's Foil  Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 14h50Women's Foil  Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Men's Foil  Quarterfinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Men's Foil  round of 16 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Men's Foil  round of 32 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Men's Foil  round of 64 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 14h50Men's Foil  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 14h50Men's Foil  Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 14h50Men's Foil  Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's Football  preliminary: Australia - South Africa Image icôneMiami
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's Football  preliminary: France - Spain Image icôneOrlando
FOOTBALL 19h30Men's Football  preliminary: Argentina - Portugal Image icôneWashington, DC
FOOTBALL 19h30Men's Football  preliminary: United State of America - Tunisia Image icôneBirmingham
GYMNASTICS Artistic09h26Men's All-round  team optional exercises, session n° 1 Image icôneGeorgia Dome
GYMNASTICS Artistic12h41Men's All-round  team optional exercises, session n° 2 Image icôneGeorgia Dome
GYMNASTICS Artistic16h41Men's All-round  team optional exercises, session n° 3 Image icôneGeorgia Dome
HOCKEY 09h00Women's Hockey  pool: Australia - Argentina Image icôneClark Atlanta University
HOCKEY 11h00Women's Hockey  pool: United State of America - South Korea Image icôneClark Atlanta University
HOCKEY 09h00Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool A: Pakistan - Spain Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 17h30Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool A: Germany - India Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 20h00Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool A: United State of America - Argentina Image icôneMorris Brown College
JUDO 09h30Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 09h30Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight repechage Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 15h00Women's 61 - 66 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 09h30Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 09h30Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight repechage Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 15h00Men's 78 - 86 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
ROWING 11h50Men's Eight (M8+)  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 12h00Men's Eight (M8+)  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h30Women's Eight with coxswain  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h40Women's Eight with coxswain  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h10Men's Lightweight coxless four (PL4-)  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h20Men's Lightweight coxless four (PL4-)  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h30Men's Lightweight coxless four (PL4-)  preliminary, heat 3 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h00Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h10Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h20Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h30Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  preliminary, heat 4 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h40Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h50Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h00Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  preliminary, heat 3 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h00Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h10Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h20Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  preliminary, heat 3 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h40Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x)  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h50Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x)  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
SAILING boat13h00Women's Europe  race 1 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Women's Europe  race 2 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Men's Finn  race 1 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Men's Finn  race 2 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Laser  race 1 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Laser  race 2 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Soling  race 1 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Delta
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Soling  race 2 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Delta
SAILING boat13h00Men's Star  race 1 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Men's Star  race 2 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  race 1 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Delta
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  race 2 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Delta
SAILING Sailboard13h00Women's Mistral  race 1 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Alpha
SAILING Sailboard13h00Women's Mistral  race 2 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Alpha
SAILING Sailboard13h00Men's Mistral  race 1 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Alpha
SAILING Sailboard13h00Men's Mistral  race 2 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Alpha
SHOOTING 10h00Men's 10 m air rifle  qualifying Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 10h00Men's 10 m air rifle  Final Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SOFTBALL 09h00Women's Softball  preliminaries Image icôneGolden Park
SOFTBALL 18h30Women's Softball  preliminaries Image icôneGolden Park
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Women's   preliminary, group A: People's Republic of China - South Korea Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 12h30Women's   preliminary, group A: Ukraine - Japan Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 16h00Women's   preliminary, group B: Russian Federation - Canada Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
VOLLEY-BALL 16h30Women's   preliminary, group B: Germany - Peru Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   preliminary, group A: Netherlands - United State of America Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Women's   preliminary, group B: Brazil - Cuba Image icôneOmni Coliseum
WEIGHTLIFTING 12h30Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight group B Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall E
WEIGHTLIFTING 16h00Men's 59 - 64 kg Feather weight group A Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall E
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G

July 23

AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 100 m backstroke  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 100 m backstroke  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 100 m backstroke  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 100 m butterfly  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 100 m butterfly  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 200 m breaststroke  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 200 m breaststroke  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 200 m breaststroke  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 400 m freestyle  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 400 m freestyle  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 400 m freestyle  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary group B: United State of America - Romania Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group A: Yugoslavia- Germany Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary group B: Italy - Greece Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group A: Netherlands - Russian Federation Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary group B: Ukraine - Croatia Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group A: Spain - Hungary Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
BASE-BALL 10h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: Cuba - Netherlands Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASE-BALL 15h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: Nicaragua - South Korea Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASE-BALL 20h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: Australia - Japan Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Italy - Canada Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Japan - People's Republic of China Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Australia - Zaire Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Women's Basket  preliminary: United State of America - Ukraine Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Brazil - Russian Federation Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Cuba - South Korea Image icôneMorehouse College
BOXING 13h30Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight round 1 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight round 1 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
EQUESTRIAN 06h45Mixed eventing  team endurance Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
FENCING 10h00Men's Épée  team 11th - 12th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 10h00Men's Épée  team 5th - 8th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 10h00Men's Épée  team 9th - 12th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 10h00Men's Épée  team classification 5th - 6th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 10h00Men's Épée  team classification 7th - 8th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 10h00Men's Épée  team classification 9th - 10th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 10h00Men's Épée  team Quarterfinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 10h00Men's Épée  team round of 16 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 10h00Men's Épée  team Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 14h55Men's Épée  team Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 14h55Men's Épée  team Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FOOTBALL 16h30Women's Football  preliminary: Brazil - Japan Image icôneBirmingham
FOOTBALL 18h00Women's Football  preliminary: Denmark - People's Republic of China Image icôneMiami
FOOTBALL 18h00Women's Football  preliminary: United State of America - Sweden Image icôneOrlando
FOOTBALL 18h30Women's Football  preliminary: Norway - Germany Image icôneWashington, DC
FOOTBALL 20h00Men's Football  preliminary: Mexico - South Korea Image icôneBirmingham
FOOTBALL 20h30Men's Football  preliminary: Brazil - Hungary Image icôneMiami
FOOTBALL 20h30Men's Football  preliminary: Nigeria - Japan Image icôneOrlando
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's Football  preliminary: Ghana - Italy Image icôneWashington, DC
GYMNASTICS Artistic09h41Women's All-round  team optional exercises, session n° 1 Image icôneGeorgia Dome
GYMNASTICS Artistic11h36Women's All-round  team optional exercises, session n° 2 Image icôneGeorgia Dome
GYMNASTICS Artistic15h11Women's All-round  team optional exercises, session n° 3 Image icôneGeorgia Dome
GYMNASTICS Artistic17h11Women's All-round  team optional exercises, session n° 4 Image icôneGeorgia Dome
HOCKEY 09h00Women's Hockey  pool: Australia - Germany Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 11h00Women's Hockey  pool: Spain - Argentina Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 17h30Women's Hockey  pool: Netherlands - South Korea Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 20h00Women's Hockey  pool: United State of America - Great Britain Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 09h00Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool A: Netherlands - Great Britain Image icôneClark Atlanta University
HOCKEY 17h30Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool A: Malaysia - South Africa Image icôneClark Atlanta University
HOCKEY 20h00Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool A: Australia - South Korea Image icôneClark Atlanta University
JUDO 09h30Women's 56 - 61 kg Half middle weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 09h30Women's 56 - 61 kg Half middle weight repechage Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 15h00Women's 56 - 61 kg Half middle weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 09h30Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middle weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 09h30Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middle weight repechage Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 15h00Men's 71 - 78 kg Half middle weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
ROWING 10h30Men's Coxless four (4-)  repechage 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h30Women's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h10Men's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h20Men's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 3 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h40Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h50Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 3 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h10Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 4 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h20Women's Double sculls (W2x)  repechage 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h10Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h20Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 3 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h40Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 4 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h40Women's Single scull (W1x)  repechage 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h50Women's Single scull (W1x)  repechage 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h00Women's Single scull (W1x)  repechage 3 Image icôneLake Lanier
SAILING boat13h00Women's Europe  race 3 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Women's Europe  race 4 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Men's Finn  race 3 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Men's Finn  race 4 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Laser  race 3 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Laser  race 4 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Soling  race 3 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Delta
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Soling  race 4 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Delta
SAILING boat13h00Men's Star  race 3 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Men's Star  race 4 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  race 3 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Delta
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  race 4 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Delta
SAILING Sailboard13h00Women's Mistral  race 3 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Alpha
SAILING Sailboard13h00Women's Mistral  race 4 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Alpha
SAILING Sailboard13h00Men's Mistral  race 3 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Alpha
SAILING Sailboard13h00Men's Mistral  race 4 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Alpha
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 50 m free pistol  qualifying Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 50 m free pistol  Final Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 09h00Women's Double trap  qualifying Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 09h00Women's Double trap  Final Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SOFTBALL 09h00Women's Softball  preliminaries Image icôneGolden Park
SOFTBALL 18h30Women's Softball  preliminaries Image icôneGolden Park
TABLE TENNIS 10h30Women's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TABLE TENNIS 10h30Men's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TENNIS 10h00Women's Single  round 1 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 10h00Men's Single  round 1 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Men's   preliminary, group B: Russian Federation - Netherlands Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 12h30Men's   preliminary, group A: Brazil - Bulgaria Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 16h00Men's   preliminary, group A: Argentina - United State of America Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
VOLLEY-BALL 18h30Men's   preliminary, group B: Italy - Tunisia Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary, group B: Yugoslavia - South Korea Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Men's   preliminary, group A: Cuba - Poland Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Women's Beach  preliminaries Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h00Women's Beach  preliminaries Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Men's Beach  preliminaries Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h00Men's Beach  preliminaries Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro
WEIGHTLIFTING 12h30Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight group B Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall E
WEIGHTLIFTING 16h00Men's 64 - 70 kg Light weight group A Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall E
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Greco-roman15h30Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G

July 24

AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 100 m butterfly  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 100 m butterfly  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 100 m butterfly  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 200 m breaststroke  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 200 m breaststroke  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 200 m breaststroke  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 200 m medley  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 200 m medley  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 200 m medley  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 800 m freestyle  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary group B: Croatia - United State of America Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group A: Hungary - Yugoslavia Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary group B: Greece - Ukraine Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group A: Russian Federation - Spain Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary group B: Italy - Romania Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h00Men's Water-polo  preliminary, group A: Netherlands - Germany Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
BADMINTON 08h30Women's Single  round of 64 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 14h00Women's Single  round of 64 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 20h00Women's Single  round of 64 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 08h30Men's Single  round of 64 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 14h00Men's Single  round of 64 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 20h00Men's Single  round of 64 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BASE-BALL 15h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: United State of America - Italy Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASE-BALL 20h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: Cuba - South Korea Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Men's Basket  preliminary: People's Republic of China - Argentina Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Yugoslavia - South Korea Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Australia - Brazil Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Croatia - Angola Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Greece - Puerto Rico Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's Basket  preliminary: United State of America - Lithuania Image icôneMorehouse College
BOXING 13h30Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight round 1 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 46 - 49 kg Light flyweight round 1 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
CYCLING Track10h00Men's 1,000 m time trial   Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track10h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  qualifying Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track10h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Quarterfinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track10h00Women's Sprint  qualifying Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track16h30Men's Sprint  qualifying Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track16h30Men's Sprint  repechage Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track16h30Men's Sprint  round 1 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
EQUESTRIAN 08h30Mixed eventing  dressage Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
EQUESTRIAN 08h30Mixed eventing  team jumping Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
FENCING 08h00Women's Épée  team 11th - 12th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Women's Épée  team 5th - 8th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Women's Épée  team 9th - 12th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Women's Épée  team classification 5th - 6th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Women's Épée  team classification 7th - 8th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Women's Épée  team classification 9th - 10th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Women's Épée  team Quarterfinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Women's Épée  team round of 16 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Women's Épée  team Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 14h55Women's Épée  team Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 14h55Women's Épée  team Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Men's Sabre  team 11th - 12th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Men's Sabre  team 5th - 8th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Men's Sabre  team 9th - 12th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Men's Sabre  team classification 5th - 6th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Men's Sabre  team classification 7th - 8th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Men's Sabre  team classification 9th - 10th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Men's Sabre  team Quarterfinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Men's Sabre  team round of 16 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 08h00Men's Sabre  team Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 14h55Men's Sabre  team Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 14h55Men's Sabre  team Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's Football  preliminary: France - South Africa Image icôneMiami
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's Football  preliminary: Spain - Australia Image icôneOrlando
FOOTBALL 19h30Men's Football  preliminary: Argentina - Tunisia Image icôneBirmingham
FOOTBALL 19h30Men's Football  preliminary: United State of America - Portugal Image icôneWashington, DC
GYMNASTICS Artistic16h26Men's All-round   Image icôneGeorgia Dome
HANDBALL 10h00Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Russian Federation - Kuwait Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 10h00Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: France - Spain Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 14h30Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Croatia - Switzerland Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 14h30Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Egypt - Algeria Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 19h00Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Sweden - United State of America Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 19h00Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Germany - Brazil Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HOCKEY 09h00Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool A: United State of America - India Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 17h30Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool A: Spain - Argentina Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 20h00Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool A: Germany - Pakistan Image icôneMorris Brown College
JUDO 09h30Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 09h30Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight repechage Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 15h00Women's 52 - 56 kg Light weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 09h30Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 09h30Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight repechage Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 15h00Men's 65 - 71 kg Light weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
ROWING 11h20Men's Eight (M8+)  repechage 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h30Men's Eight (M8+)  repechage 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h10Women's Eight with coxswain  repechage 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h10Men's Lightweight coxless four (PL4-)  repechage 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h20Men's Lightweight coxless four (PL4-)  repechage 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h30Men's Lightweight coxless four (PL4-)  repechage 3 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h00Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  repechage 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h10Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  repechage 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h20Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  repechage 3 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h30Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  repechage 4 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h40Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  repechage 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h50Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  repechage 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h00Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  repechage 3 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h00Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  repechage 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h40Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x)  repechage 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h50Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x)  repechage 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
SAILING boat13h00Women's Europe  race 5 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Women's Europe  race 6 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Men's Finn  race 5 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Men's Finn  race 6 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Laser  race 5 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Laser  race 6 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING Sailboard13h00Women's Mistral  race 5 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Alpha
SAILING Sailboard13h00Women's Mistral  race 6 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Alpha
SAILING Sailboard13h00Men's Mistral  race 5 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Alpha
SAILING Sailboard13h00Men's Mistral  race 6 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Alpha
SHOOTING 08h30Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  qualifying Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 08h30Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions  qualifying Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 08h30Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions  Final Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 08h30Men's Double trap  qualifying Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 08h30Men's Double trap  Final Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SOFTBALL 09h00Women's Softball  preliminaries Image icôneGolden Park
SOFTBALL 18h30Women's Softball  preliminaries Image icôneGolden Park
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Women's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Men's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TABLE TENNIS 10h30Women's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TENNIS 10h00Women's Single  round 1 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 10h00Men's Single  round 1 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Women's   preliminary, group A: japan - Netherlands Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 12h30Women's   preliminary, group B: Canada - Germany Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 16h00Women's   preliminary, group B: Brazil - Russian Federation Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
VOLLEY-BALL 18h30Women's   preliminary, group B: Peru - Cuba Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   preliminary, group A: United State of America - People's Republic of China Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Women's   preliminary, group A: South Korea - Ukraine Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Women's Beach  preliminaries Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h00Women's Beach  preliminaries Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Men's Beach  preliminaries Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h00Men's Beach  preliminaries Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro
WEIGHTLIFTING 12h30Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight group B Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall E
WEIGHTLIFTING 16h00Men's 70 - 76 kg Middle weight group A Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall E

July 25

AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 1,500 m freestyle  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 200 m backstroke  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 200 m backstroke  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 200 m backstroke  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 200 m medley  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 200 m medley  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 200 m medley  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 50 m freestyle  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 50 m freestyle  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Men's 50 m freestyle  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 800 m freestyle  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h30Women's 800 m freestyle  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
BADMINTON 09h00Women's Double  round of 32 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 09h00Men's Double  round of 32 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 14h00Men's Double  round of 32 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 14h00Men's Single  round of 32 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 20h00Men's Single  round of 32 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BASE-BALL 10h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: Nicaragua - Netherlands Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASE-BALL 15h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: Italy - Australia Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASE-BALL 20h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: United State of America - Japan Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Russian Federation - Italy Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Women's Basket  preliminary: United State of America - Zaire Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Australia - Cuba Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Women's Basket  preliminary: South Korea - Ukraine Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Brazil - Japan Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Women's Basket  preliminary: People's Republic of China - Canada Image icôneMorehouse College
BOXING 13h30Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
CYCLING Track09h30Women's Pursuit  qualifying Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track09h30Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track09h30Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Final Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track09h30Women's Sprint  repechage Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track09h30Women's Sprint  round of 16 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track09h30Men's Sprint  round 2 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
EQUESTRIAN 07h15Mixed eventing  endurance Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
EQUESTRIAN 09h00Mixed Jumping  training Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
EQUESTRIAN 09h00Mixed Jumping  team training Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
FENCING 07h30Women's Foil  team 11th - 12th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 07h30Women's Foil  team 5th - 8th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 07h30Women's Foil  team 9th - 12th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 07h30Women's Foil  team classification 5th - 6th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 07h30Women's Foil  team classification 7th - 8th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 07h30Women's Foil  team classification 9th - 10th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 07h30Women's Foil  team Quarterfinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 07h30Women's Foil  team round of 16 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 07h30Women's Foil  team Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 15h25Women's Foil  team Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 15h25Women's Foil  team Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 07h30Men's Foil  team 11th - 12th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 07h30Men's Foil  team 5th - 8th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 07h30Men's Foil  team 9th - 12th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 07h30Men's Foil  team classification 5th - 6th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 07h30Men's Foil  team classification 7th - 8th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 07h30Men's Foil  team classification 9th - 10th place Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 07h30Men's Foil  team Quarterfinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 07h30Men's Foil  team round of 16 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 07h30Men's Foil  team Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 15h25Men's Foil  team Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FENCING 15h25Men's Foil  team Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall F
FOOTBALL 18h30Women's Football  preliminary: Brazil - Germany Image icôneBirmingham
FOOTBALL 18h30Women's Football  preliminary: Denmark - Sweden Image icôneOrlando
FOOTBALL 18h30Women's Football  preliminary: Norway - Japan Image icôneWashington, DC
FOOTBALL 18h30Women's Football  preliminary: United State of America - People's Republic of China Image icôneMiami
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's Football  preliminary: Brazil - Nigeria Image icôneMiami
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's Football  preliminary: Italy - South Korea Image icôneBirmingham
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's Football  preliminary: Japan - Hungary Image icôneOrlando
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's Football  preliminary: Mexico - Ghana Image icôneWashington, DC
GYMNASTICS Artistic16h26Women's All-round   Image icôneGeorgia Dome
HANDBALL 10h00Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Croatia - Kuwait Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 10h00Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: France - Algeria Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 14h30Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Sweden - Switzerland Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 14h30Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Spain - Germany Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 19h00Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Russian Federation - United State of America Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 19h00Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Egypt - Brazil Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HOCKEY 09h00Women's Hockey  pool: Spain - Great Britain Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 11h00Women's Hockey  pool: Netherlands - Germany Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 17h30Women's Hockey  pool: Australia - South Korea Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 20h00Women's Hockey  pool: United State of America - Argentina Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 09h00Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool B: South Korea - South Africa Image icôneClark Atlanta University
HOCKEY 17h30Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool B: Malaysia - Great Britain Image icôneClark Atlanta University
HOCKEY 20h00Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool B: Netherlands - Australia Image icôneClark Atlanta University
JUDO 09h30Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 09h30Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight repechage Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 15h00Women's 48 - 52 kg Half light weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 09h30Men's 60 - 65 kg Half light weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 09h30Men's 60 - 65 kg Half light weight repechage Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 15h00Men's 60 - 65 kg Half light weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
ROWING 10h40Men's Coxless four (4-)  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h50Men's Coxless four (4-)  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h20Women's Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h30Women's Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h10Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h40Men's Double sculls (M2x)  re-race Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h50Men's Double sculls (M2x)  re-race Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h10Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h20Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h30Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h20Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal 3 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal 4 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h40Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h50Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h00Women's Single scull (W1x)  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h10Women's Single scull (W1x)  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
SAILING boat13h00Women's 470  race 1 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Women's 470  race 2 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  race 1 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  race 2 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Men's Finn  race 7 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Men's Finn  race 8 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Soling  race 5 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Delta
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Soling  race 6 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Delta
SAILING boat13h00Men's Star  race 5 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Men's Star  race 6 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  race 5 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Delta
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  race 6 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Delta
SHOOTING 08h30Men's 10 m running target  qualifying Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 08h30Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  qualifying Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 08h30Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  Final Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 08h30Men's 50 m rifle prone  qualifying Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 08h30Men's 50 m rifle prone  Final Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SOFTBALL 09h00Women's Softball  preliminaries Image icôneGolden Park
SOFTBALL 18h30Women's Softball  preliminaries Image icôneGolden Park
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Women's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Men's Double  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Women's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Men's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Men's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TENNIS 10h00Women's Double  round 1 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 10h00Men's Double  round 1 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 10h00Women's Single  round 2 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 10h00Men's Single  round 2 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Men's   preliminary, group A: Bulgaria - Argentina Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 12h30Men's   preliminary, group B: Netherlands - Italy Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 16h00Men's   preliminary, group A: Poland - Brazil Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
VOLLEY-BALL 18h30Men's   preliminary, group B: Tunisia - Yugoslavia Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary, group A: United State of America - Cuba Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Men's   preliminary, group B: South Korea - Russian Federation Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Women's Beach  preliminaries Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h00Women's Beach  preliminaries Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro
VOLLEY-BALL Beach09h00Men's Beach  preliminaries Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h00Men's Beach  preliminaries Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro

July 26

AQUATICS Diving15h00Women's 10 m platform  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 200 m backstroke  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 200 m backstroke  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 200 m backstroke  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 200 m butterfly  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 200 m butterfly  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 200 m butterfly  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming10h05Women's 50 m freestyle  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 50 m freestyle  Final B Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Swimming19h00Women's 50 m freestyle  Final A Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's Water-polo  classification 9th - 12th: Germany - Ukraine Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's Water-polo  Quarterfinal: Yugoslavia - Croatia Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h00Men's Water-polo  classification 9th - 12th place: Netherlands - Romania Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h00Men's Water-polo  quarter-final: Hungary - Greece Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h00Men's Water-polo  quarter-final: Spain - United State of America Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h20Men's Water-polo  Quarterfinal: Russian Federation - Italy Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
ATHLETICS 21h15Men's 10,000 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 21h50Men's 10,000 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 08h00Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h05Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h10Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h15Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h20Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h25Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h30Women's 100 m  round 1, heat 7 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 16h30Women's 100 m  round 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h00Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h05Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h10Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h20Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h25Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h30Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 7 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h35Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 8 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h40Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 9 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h45Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 10 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h50Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 11 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 11h55Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 12 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 16h30Men's 100 m  round 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 08h00Men's 20 km walk   Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h00Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h05Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h10Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h15Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h20Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h25Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 12h30Women's 400 m  round 1, heat 7 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h00Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h05Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h10Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h15Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h20Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h25Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h30Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 7 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h35Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 8 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h50Women's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h15Women's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h40Women's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h00Women's 800 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h07Women's 800 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h14Women's 800 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h21Women's 800 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h28Women's 800 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's High jump  qualifier Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 16h30Women's Javelin throw  qualification group 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h00Women's Javelin throw  qualification group 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 10h05Men's Shot put  qualification Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 16h30Men's Shot put  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h10Men's Triple jump  qualification Image icôneOlympic Stadium
BADMINTON 20h00Mixed Double  round of 32 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 09h00Women's Single  round of 16 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 14h00Women's Single  round of 16 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 20h00Women's Single  round of 32 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 09h00Men's Single  round of 16 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 14h00Men's Single  round of 16 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Australia - Puerto Rico Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Lithuania - Angola Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Greece - south Korea Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Yugoslavia - Brazil Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Croatia - Argentina Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's Basket  preliminary: United State of America - People's Republic of China Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BOXING 13h30Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
CANOEING Slalom10h00Men's C1  training Image icôneOcoee Whitewater Center
CANOEING Slalom10h00Men's C2  training Image icôneOcoee Whitewater Center
CANOEING Slalom10h00Women's K1  training Image icôneOcoee Whitewater Center
CANOEING Slalom10h00Men's K1  training Image icôneOcoee Whitewater Center
CYCLING Track09h00Women's Pursuit  Quarterfinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track09h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team qualifying Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track09h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Quarterfinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track09h00Women's Sprint  classification 7th - 8th place Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track09h00Women's Sprint  Semifinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track09h00Men's Sprint  repechage Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track09h00Men's Sprint  round of 16 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
EQUESTRIAN 11h00Mixed eventing  jumping Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
HANDBALL 10h00Women's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Hungary - People's Republic of China Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 10h00Women's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Norway - Angola Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 14h30Women's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Denmark - United State of America Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 14h30Women's Handball  preliminary round, group B: South Korea - Germany Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HOCKEY 17h30Women's Hockey  pool: United State of America - Germany Image icôneClark Atlanta University
HOCKEY 20h00Women's Hockey  pool: Australia - Great Britain Image icôneClark Atlanta University
HOCKEY 09h00Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool A: Germany - Argentina Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 17h30Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool A: Pakistan - India Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 20h00Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool A: Spain - United State of America Image icôneMorris Brown College
JUDO 09h30Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 09h30Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight repechage Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 15h00Women's - 48 kg Extra lightweight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 09h30Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 09h30Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight repechage Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
JUDO 15h00Men's - 60 kg Extra lightweight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
ROWING 10h40Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Final C Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h50Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final C Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h00Men's Lightweight coxless four (PL4-)  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h10Men's Lightweight coxless four (PL4-)  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h50Men's Lightweight coxless four (PL4-)  Final C Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h00Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  Semifinal 3 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h10Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  Semifinal 4 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h20Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h30Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h30Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  Final C Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h40Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h50Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h40Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  Final C Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h20Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Semifinal 1 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h30Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Semifinal 2 Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h10Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final C Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h20Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final D Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h00Women's Single scull (W1x)  Final C Image icôneLake Lanier
SAILING boat13h00Women's 470  race 3 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Women's 470  race 4 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  race 3 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  race 4 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Men's Finn  race 10 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Men's Finn  race 9 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Soling  race 7 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Delta
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Soling  race 8 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Delta
SAILING boat13h00Men's Star  race 7 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Men's Star  race 8 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  race 7 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Delta
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  race 8 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Delta
SHOOTING 08h30Men's 10 m running target  qualifying Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 08h30Men's 10 m running target  Final Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 08h30Women's 25 m pistol  qualifying Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 08h30Women's 25 m pistol  Final Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 08h30Men's Skeet  qualifying Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SOFTBALL 09h00Women's Softball  preliminaries Image icôneGolden Park
SOFTBALL 18h30Women's Softball  preliminaries Image icôneGolden Park
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Women's Double  Quarterfinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Women's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Men's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Men's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TENNIS 10h00Women's Double  round 1 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 10h00Men's Double  round 1 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 10h00Women's Single  round 2 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 10h00Men's Single  round 2 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Women's   preliminary, group B: Russian Federation - Peru Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 12h30Women's   preliminary, group A: Netherlands - South Korea Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 16h00Women's   preliminary, group A: People's Republic of China - Ukraine Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
VOLLEY-BALL 18h30Women's   preliminary, group B: Germany - Cuba Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   preliminary, group A: United State of America - Japan Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Women's   preliminary, group B: Canada - Brazil Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL Beach10h00Women's Beach  preliminaries Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h30Women's Beach  Semifinals Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro
VOLLEY-BALL Beach10h00Men's Beach  preliminaries Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h30Men's Beach  preliminaries Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro
WEIGHTLIFTING 12h30Men's 76 - 83 kg Light heavy weight group B Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall E
WEIGHTLIFTING 16h00Men's 76 - 83 kg Light heavy weight group A Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall E

July 27

AQUATICS Diving11h30Women's 10 m platform  Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Diving22h00Women's 10 m platform  Final Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's Water-polo  classification 5th - 8th place: Greece - United State of America Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's Water-polo  classification 5th - 8th place: Yugoslavia - Russian Federation Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's Water-polo  Semifinal: Spain - Hungary Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h00Men's Water-polo  Semifinal: Croatia - Italy Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
ATHLETICS 17h30Women's 10,000 m  round 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h30Women's 100 m  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h30Women's 100 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h30Men's 100 m  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h30Men's 100 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h30Women's 400 m  round 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h30Men's 400 m  round 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h15Men's 800 m  round 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h15Men's Hammer throw  qualifying Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h15Women's Heptathlon  100 m hurdles Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h15Women's Heptathlon  high jump Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h30Women's Heptathlon  200 m Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h30Women's Heptathlon  shot put Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h30Women's Javelin throw  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h30Men's Triple jump  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
BADMINTON 20h00Women's Double  round of 16 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 14h00Men's Double  round of 16 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 14h00Mixed Double  round of 16 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 09h00Women's Single  round of 16 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 09h00Men's Single  round of 16 Image icôneGeorgia State University
BASE-BALL 10h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: Japan - Nicaragua Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASE-BALL 15h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: Cuba - Italy Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASE-BALL 20h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: United State of America - Australia Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Women's Basket  preliminary: South Korea - Zaire Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Ukraine - Cuba Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Brazil - People's Republic of China Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Italy - Japan Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Russian Federation - Canada Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Women's Basket  preliminary: United State of America - Australia Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BOXING 13h30Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
CANOEING Slalom10h00Men's C1  run 1 Image icôneOcoee Whitewater Center
CANOEING Slalom10h00Men's C1  run 2 Image icôneOcoee Whitewater Center
CANOEING Slalom10h00Women's K1  run 1 Image icôneOcoee Whitewater Center
CANOEING Slalom10h00Women's K1  run 2 Image icôneOcoee Whitewater Center
CYCLING Track11h15Women's Pursuit  Semifinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track11h15Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Bronze Medal Match Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track11h15Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track11h15Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Final Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track11h15Women's Sprint  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track11h15Women's Sprint  Final Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track11h15Men's Sprint  classification 5th - 6th place Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track11h15Men's Sprint  classification 7th - 8th place Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track11h15Men's Sprint  Quarterfinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
EQUESTRIAN 08h30Mixed Dressage  team session 1 Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
EQUESTRIAN 08h30Mixed Dressage  team session 2 Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
FOOTBALL 18h00Men's Football  Quarterfinal: Portugal - France Image icôneMiami
FOOTBALL 19h30Men's Football  Quarterfinal: Argentina - Spain Image icôneBirmingham
HANDBALL 10h00Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Switzerland - Kuwait Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 10h00Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Spain - Algeria Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 14h30Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Sweden - Russian Federation Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 14h30Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Egypt - Germany Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 19h00Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Croatia - United State of America Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 19h00Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: France - Brazil Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HOCKEY 09h00Women's Hockey  pool: Spain - South Korea Image icôneClark Atlanta University
HOCKEY 11h00Women's Hockey  pool: Netherlands - Argentina Image icôneClark Atlanta University
HOCKEY 09h00Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool B: Malaysia - Australia Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 17h30Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool B: South Africa - Great Britain Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 20h00Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool B: Netherlands - South Korea Image icôneMorris Brown College
ROWING 09h28Men's Coxless four (4-)  Final B Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h20Men's Coxless four (4-)  Final A Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h07Women's Coxless pair (2-)  Final B Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h20Women's Coxless pair (2-)  Final A Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Final B Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Final A Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h14Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final B Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h40Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final A Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h21Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Final B Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h00Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Final A Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h42Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final B Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 12h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final A Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h35Women's Single scull (W1x)  Final B Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h40Women's Single scull (W1x)  Final A Image icôneLake Lanier
SAILING boat13h00Women's 470  race 5 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Women's 470  race 6 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  race 5 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  race 6 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Men's Finn  final day Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING Sailboard13h00Women's Mistral  race 7 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING Sailboard13h00Women's Mistral  race 8 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Alpha
SAILING Sailboard13h00Men's Mistral  race 7 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Alpha
SAILING Sailboard13h00Men's Mistral  race 8 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Alpha
SHOOTING 08h30Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  qualifying Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 08h30Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  Final Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 08h30Men's Skeet  qualifying Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SHOOTING 08h30Men's Skeet  Final Image icôneWolf Creek Shooting Complex
SOFTBALL 09h00Women's Softball  preliminaries Image icôneGolden Park
SOFTBALL 18h30Women's Softball  preliminaries Image icôneGolden Park
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Women's Double  Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Men's Double  Quarterfinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Women's Single  round of 16 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Men's Single  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TENNIS 10h00Women's Double  round 2 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 10h00Men's Double  round 2 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 10h00Women's Single  round 3 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 10h00Men's Single  round 3 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Men's   preliminary, group B: Russian Federation - Italy Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 12h30Men's   preliminary, group B: Yugoslavia - Netherlands Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 16h00Men's   preliminary, group A: Argentina - Cuba Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
VOLLEY-BALL 16h30Men's   preliminary, group A: Bulgaria - Poland Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary, group A: Brazil - United State of America Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Men's   preliminary, group B: South Korea - Tunisia Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL Beach10h00Women's Beach  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h00Women's Beach  Final Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro
VOLLEY-BALL Beach10h00Men's Beach  Semifinals Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro
VOLLEY-BALL Beach14h00Men's Beach  Semifinals Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro
WEIGHTLIFTING 12h30Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight group B Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall E
WEIGHTLIFTING 16h00Men's 83 - 91 kg Middle-heavy weight group A Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall E

July 28

AQUATICS Diving20h00Men's 3 m springboard  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo08h00Men's Water-polo  classification 11th - 12th place: Romania- Ukraine Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo08h00Men's Water-polo  classification 9th - 10th place: Germany - Netherlands Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h30Men's Water-polo  classification 5th - 6th place: Greece - Russian Federation Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h30Men's Water-polo  classification 7th - 8th place: United State of America - Yugoslavia Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's Water-polo  Bronze Medal Match: Italy - Hungary Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's Water-polo  Final: Spain - Croatia Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
ATHLETICS 07h05Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 15h45Men's 110 m hurdles  round 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 07h05Women's 400 m  round 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 15h45Women's 400 m  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 15h45Men's 400 m  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 15h45Women's 5,000 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 15h45Women's 800 m  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 15h45Men's 800 m  round 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 07h05Women's Discus throw  qualifying Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 15h45Men's Hammer throw  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 07h05Women's Heptathlon  long jump Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 15h45Women's Heptathlon  800 m Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 15h45Women's Heptathlon  javelin throw Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 15h45Men's High jump  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 15h45Men's Long jump  qualifying Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 07h05Women's Marathon   Image icôneAtlanta
BADMINTON 09h00Women's Double  Quarterfinals Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 09h00Men's Double  Quarterfinals Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 20h00Women's Single  Quarterfinals Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 20h00Men's Single  Quarterfinals Image icôneGeorgia State University
BASE-BALL 10h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: South Korea - Netherlands Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASE-BALL 15h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: Cuba - United State of America Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASE-BALL 20h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: Nicaragua - Australia Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Australia - Greece Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Lithuania - People's Republic of China Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Men's Basket  preliminary: United State of America - Croatia Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Yugoslavia - Puerto Rico Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Argentina - Angola Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's Basket  preliminary: Brazil - South Korea Image icôneMorehouse College
BOXING 13h30Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight round 2 Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
CANOEING Slalom10h00Men's C2  run 1 Image icôneOcoee Whitewater Center
CANOEING Slalom10h00Men's C2  run 2 Image icôneOcoee Whitewater Center
CANOEING Slalom10h00Men's K1  run 1 Image icôneOcoee Whitewater Center
CANOEING Slalom10h00Men's K1  run 2 Image icôneOcoee Whitewater Center
CYCLING Track11h15Women's Individual points race   Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track11h15Men's Individual points race   Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track11h15Women's Pursuit  Final Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track11h15Men's Sprint  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track11h15Men's Sprint  Semifinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
CYCLING Track11h15Men's Sprint  Final Image icôneStone Mountain Park
FOOTBALL 15h00Women's Football  Semifinal: People's Republic of China - Brazil Image icôneSanford Stadium, Athens
FOOTBALL 17h30Women's Football  Semifinal: Norway - United State of America Image icôneSanford Stadium, Athens
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's Football  Quarterfinal: Mexico - Nigeria Image icôneBirmingham
FOOTBALL 18h00Men's Football  Quarterfinal: Brazil - Ghana Image icôneMiami
GYMNASTICS Artistic21h39Men's Floor exercises   Image icôneGeorgia Dome
GYMNASTICS Artistic22h31Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   Image icôneGeorgia Dome
GYMNASTICS Artistic23h19Men's Rings   Image icôneGeorgia Dome
GYMNASTICS Artistic22h05Women's Side horse vault   Image icôneGeorgia Dome
GYMNASTICS Artistic22h58Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   Image icôneGeorgia Dome
HANDBALL 10h00Women's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Denmark - People's Republic of China Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 10h00Women's Handball  preliminary round, group B: South Korea - Angola Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 14h30Women's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Hungary - United State of America Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 14h30Women's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Norway - Germany Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HOCKEY 09h00Women's Hockey  pool: Germany - Great Britain Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 11h00Women's Hockey  pool: Australia - United State of America Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 17h30Women's Hockey  pool: Spain - Netherlands Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 20h00Women's Hockey  pool: Argentina - South Korea Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 09h00Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool A: Pakistan - Argentina Image icôneClark Atlanta University
HOCKEY 17h30Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool A: Germany - United State of America Image icôneClark Atlanta University
HOCKEY 20h00Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool A: Spain - India Image icôneClark Atlanta University
ROWING 09h42Men's Eight (M8+)  Final B Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 12h00Men's Eight (M8+)  Final A Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h35Women's Eight with coxswain  Final B Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h40Women's Eight with coxswain  Final A Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h14Men's Lightweight coxless four (PL4-)  Final B Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h40Men's Lightweight coxless four (PL4-)  Final A Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h00Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  Final B Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h00Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x)  Final A Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h07Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  Final B Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 10h20Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x)  Final A Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h28Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Final B Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h20Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Final A Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 09h21Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x)  Final B Image icôneLake Lanier
ROWING 11h00Women's Quadruple sculls (W4x)  Final A Image icôneLake Lanier
SAILING boat13h00Women's Europe  race 7 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Women's Europe  race 8 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Laser  race 7 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Laser  race 8 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Soling  race 10 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Delta
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Soling  race 9 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Delta
SAILING boat13h00Men's Star  race 10 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Men's Star  race 9 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING Sailboard13h00Women's Mistral  race 10 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Alpha
SAILING Sailboard13h00Women's Mistral  race 9 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Alpha
SAILING Sailboard13h00Men's Mistral  race 10 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Alpha
SAILING Sailboard13h00Men's Mistral  race 9 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Alpha
TABLE TENNIS 10h00Men's Single  round of 16 Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TENNIS 10h00Women's Double  round 2 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 10h00Men's Double  round 2 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 10h00Men's Single  round 3 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Women's   preliminary, group A: Japan - People's Republic of China Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 12h30Women's   preliminary, group B: Brazil - Germany Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 13h30Women's   preliminary, group A: South Korea - United State of America Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
VOLLEY-BALL 16h00Women's   preliminary, group A: Ukraine - Netherlands Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   preliminary, group B: Cuba - Russian Federation Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Women's   preliminary, group B: Peru - Canada Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL Beach11h30Men's Beach  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro
VOLLEY-BALL Beach11h30Men's Beach  Final Image icôneAtlanta Beach, Jonesboro
WEIGHTLIFTING 12h30Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight group B Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall E
WEIGHTLIFTING 16h00Men's 91 - 99 kg First-heavy weight group A Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall E

July 29

AQUATICS Diving11h30Men's 3 m springboard  Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Diving22h00Men's 3 m springboard  Final Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
ARCHERY 09h00Women's FITA Olympic round  round of 64 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
ARCHERY 14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  round of 32 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
ATHLETICS 08h30Men's 1,500 m  round 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 08h30Women's 10 km walk   Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h00Men's 10,000 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 08h30Women's 100 m hurdles  round 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h00Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h00Men's 110 m hurdles  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h00Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h00Women's 400 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h00Men's 400 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h00Women's 400 m hurdles  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 08h30Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h15Women's 800 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h00Women's Discus throw  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 08h30Men's Discus throw  qualifying Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 19h10Men's Long jump  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 08h30Men's Triple jump  qualifying Image icôneOlympic Stadium
BADMINTON 09h00Women's Double  Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 20h00Women's Double  Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 20h00Men's Double  Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 09h00Mixed Double  Quarterfinals Image icôneGeorgia State University
BASE-BALL 10h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: Netherlands - Italy Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASE-BALL 15h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: Cuba - Nicaragua Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASE-BALL 20h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: Japan - South Korea Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Russian Federation - People's Republic of China Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Ukraine - Australia Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Brazil - Australia Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Women's Basket  preliminary: United State of America - South Korea Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Cuba - Zaire Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Women's Basket  preliminary: Japan - Canada Image icôneMorehouse College
EQUESTRIAN 08h30Mixed Jumping  qualifying 1 Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
GYMNASTICS Artistic21h16Women's Balance beam   Image icôneGeorgia Dome
GYMNASTICS Artistic21h39Women's Floor exercises   Image icôneGeorgia Dome
GYMNASTICS Artistic22h43Men's Horizontal bar   Image icôneGeorgia Dome
GYMNASTICS Artistic20h43Men's Long horse vault   Image icôneGeorgia Dome
GYMNASTICS Artistic21h45Men's Parallel bars   Image icôneGeorgia Dome
HANDBALL 10h00Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Sweden - Kuwait Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 10h00Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: France - Egypt Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 14h30Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Russian Federation - Croatia Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 14h30Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Germany - Algeria Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 19h00Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Switzerland - United State of America Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 19h00Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Spain - Brazil Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HOCKEY 09h00Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool B: Great Britain - Australia Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 17h30Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool B: Malaysia - South Korea Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 20h00Men's Hockey  preliminary, pool B: Netherlands - South Africa Image icôneMorris Brown College
SAILING boat13h00Women's Europe  race 10 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Women's Europe  race 9 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Laser  race 10 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Laser  race 9 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  race 10 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Delta
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  race 9 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Delta
SAILING Sailboard13h00Women's Mistral  final day Image icôneWassaw Sound, Alpha
SAILING Sailboard13h00Men's Mistral  final day Image icôneWassaw Sound, Alpha
SOFTBALL 18h30Women's Softball  Semifinals Image icôneGolden Park
TABLE TENNIS 13h00Women's Double  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TABLE TENNIS 13h00Women's Double  Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Men's Double  Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Women's Single  Quarterfinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TENNIS 11h00Men's Double  Quarterfinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 11h00Women's Single  Quarterfinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
VOLLEY-BALL 10h00Men's   preliminary, group A: Poland - Argentina Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 12h30Men's   preliminary, group B: Italy - Yugoslavia Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 16h00Men's   preliminary, group B: Tunisia - Russian Federation Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
VOLLEY-BALL 16h30Men's   preliminary, group B: Netherlands - South Korea Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   preliminary, group A: United State of America - Bulgaria Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Men's   preliminary, group A: Cuba - Brazil Image icôneOmni Coliseum
WEIGHTLIFTING 12h30Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight group B Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall E
WEIGHTLIFTING 16h00Men's 99 - 108 kg Heavy weight group A Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall E

July 30

AQUATICS Diving20h00Women's 3 m springboard  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Synchronized17h00Women's Ballet  free routine Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
ARCHERY 09h00Men's FITA Olympic round  preliminaries Image icôneStone Mountain Park
BADMINTON 20h00Women's Double  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 20h00Men's Double  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 14h00Mixed Double  Semifinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BADMINTON 09h00Women's Single  Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 09h00Men's Single  Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 14h00Men's Single  Semifinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BASE-BALL 10h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: United State of America - Netherlands Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASE-BALL 15h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: Japan - Italy Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASE-BALL 20h00Men's Baseball  preliminary: Australia - South Korea Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Men's Basket  Quarterfinal: Lithuania - Greece Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Men's Basket  Quarterfinal: Yugoslavia - People's Republic of China Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Men's Basket  classification: Argentina - South Korea Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Men's Basket  classification: Puerto Rico - Angola Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's Basket  Quarterfinal: Australia - Croatia Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's Basket  Quarterfinal: United State of America - Brazil Image icôneMorehouse College
BOXING 13h30Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's C1 - 1,000 m  preliminaries Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint14h30Men's C1 - 1,000 m  repechage Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's C2 - 1,000 m  preliminaries Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint14h30Men's C2 - 1,000 m  repechage Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  preliminaries Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint14h30Men's K1 - 1,000 m  repechage Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  preliminaries Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint14h30Men's K2 - 1,000 m  repechage Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K4 - 1,000 m  preliminaries Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint14h30Men's K4 - 1,000 m  repechage Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Women's K4 - 500 m  preliminaries Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint14h30Women's K4 - 500 m  repechage Image icôneLake Lanier
CYCLING Mountain bike10h00Women's Cross-country  31,9 km Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
CYCLING Mountain bike10h00Men's Cross-country  48,7 km Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
FOOTBALL 18h00Men's Football  Semifinal: Argentina - Portugal Image icôneSanford Stadium, Athens
GYMNASTICS Rythmics08h00Women's All-round  training Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
HANDBALL 10h00Women's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Denmark - Hungary Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 10h00Women's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Germany - Angola Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 14h30Women's Handball  preliminary round, group A: People's Republic of China - United State of America Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 14h30Women's Handball  preliminary round, group B: South Korea - Norway Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HOCKEY 09h00Women's Hockey  pool: Argentina - Great Britain Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 11h00Women's Hockey  pool: Germany - South Korea Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 17h30Women's Hockey  pool: Spain - United State of America Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 20h00Women's Hockey  pool: Australia - Netherlands Image icôneMorris Brown College
MODERN PENTATHLON 07h00Men's   shooting Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center
MODERN PENTATHLON 08h30Men's   fencing Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center
MODERN PENTATHLON 13h00Men's   swimming Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
MODERN PENTATHLON 17h15Men's   riding Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
MODERN PENTATHLON 19h30Men's   run Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
SAILING boat13h00Women's 470  race 7 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Women's 470  race 8 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  race 7 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  race 8 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Women's Europe  final day Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Laser  final day Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Tornado  final day Image icôneWassaw Sound, Delta
SOFTBALL 16h30Women's Softball  Bronze Medal Match: Australia - Japan Image icôneGolden Park
SOFTBALL 16h30Women's Softball  Final: United State of America - People's Republic of China Image icôneGolden Park
TABLE TENNIS 13h00Men's Double  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TABLE TENNIS 13h00Men's Double  Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Women's Single  Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Men's Single  Quarterfinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TENNIS 11h00Women's Double  Quarterfinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 11h00Men's Single  Quarterfinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
VOLLEY-BALL 12h00Women's   Quarterfinal: Cuba - United State of America Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 15h30Women's   Quarterfinal: Brazil - South Korea Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   Quarterfinal: People's Republic of China - Germany Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Women's   Quarterfinal: Russian Federation - Netherlands Image icôneOmni Coliseum
WEIGHTLIFTING 12h30Men's + 108 kg Super heavy weight group B Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall E
WEIGHTLIFTING 16h00Men's + 108 kg Super heavy weight group A Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall E
WRESTLING Freestyle09h30Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle09h30Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle09h30Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle09h30Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle09h30Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G

July 31

AQUATICS Diving11h30Women's 3 m springboard  Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Diving22h00Women's 3 m springboard  Final Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
ARCHERY 09h00Women's FITA Olympic round  Quarterfinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
ARCHERY 09h00Women's FITA Olympic round  round of 16 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
ARCHERY 14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  Semifinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
ARCHERY 14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  Final Image icôneStone Mountain Park
ATHLETICS 09h00Women's 1,500 m  round 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h15Women's 100 m  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h15Women's 100 m hurdles  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h00Women's 200 m  round 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h15Women's 200 m  round 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 200 m  round 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h15Men's 200 m  round 2 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h15Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h15Women's 400 m hurdles  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h15Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h15Men's 5,000 m  round 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h15Men's 800 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  100 m Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  long jump Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  shot put Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h15Men's Decathlon  400 m Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h15Men's Decathlon  high jump Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h15Men's Discus throw  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Pole Vault  qualifying Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h15Women's Shot put  qualifying Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 17h15Women's Triple jump  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
BADMINTON 09h00Women's Double  Final Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 09h00Men's Double  Final Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 19h00Mixed Double  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 19h00Women's Single  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 19h00Men's Single  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia State University
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Women's Basket  classification: People's Republic of China - Zaire Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Women's Basket  classification: South Korea - Canada Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Women's Basket  Quarterfinal: Australia - Russian Federation Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Women's Basket  Quarterfinal: United State of America - Japan Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Women's Basket  Quarterfinal: Brazil - Cuba Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Women's Basket  Quarterfinal: Ukraine - Italy Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BOXING 13h30Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's C1 - 500 m  preliminaries Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint14h30Men's C1 - 500 m  repechage Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's C2 - 500 m  preliminaries Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint14h30Men's C2 - 500 m  repechage Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Women's K1 - 500 m  preliminaries Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint14h30Women's K1 - 500 m  repechage Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K1 - 500 m  preliminaries Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint14h30Men's K1 - 500 m  repechage Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Women's K2 - 500 m  preliminaries Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint14h30Women's K2 - 500 m  repechage Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K2 - 500 m  preliminaries Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint14h30Men's K2 - 500 m  repechage Image icôneLake Lanier
CYCLING Road08h30Men's Race   Image icôneAtlanta
EQUESTRIAN 08h30Mixed Dressage   Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
FOOTBALL 18h00Men's Football  Semifinal: Nigeria - Brazil Image icôneSanford Stadium, Athens
HANDBALL 10h00Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Russian Federation - Switzerland Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 10h00Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Spain - Egypt Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 14h30Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: Sweden - Croatia Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 14h30Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Germany - France Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 19h00Men's Handball  preliminary round, group A: United State of America - Kuwait Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 19h00Men's Handball  preliminary round, group B: Algeria - Brazil Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HOCKEY 08h30Men's Hockey  classification 9th - 12th place: Argentina - Malaysia Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 08h30Men's Hockey  classification 9th - 12th place: South Africa - United State of America Image icôneClark Atlanta University
HOCKEY 11h00Men's Hockey  classification 5th - 8th place: Great Britain - Pakistan Image icôneClark Atlanta University
HOCKEY 11h00Men's Hockey  classification 5th - 8th place: India - South Korea Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 17h30Men's Hockey  Semifinal: Spain: Australia Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 20h00Men's Hockey  Semifinal: Germany - Netherlands Image icôneMorris Brown College
SAILING boat13h00Women's 470  race 10 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Women's 470  race 9 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  race 10 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  race 9 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Soling  Final, round 1 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
TABLE TENNIS 15h30Women's Single  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TABLE TENNIS 15h30Women's Single  Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TABLE TENNIS 19h00Men's Single  Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TENNIS 11h00Women's Double  Semifinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 11h00Men's Double  Semifinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 11h00Women's Single  Semifinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
VOLLEY-BALL 08h00Women's   classification 5th - 8th place Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 12h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Yugoslavia - Brazil Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 14h30Men's   Quarterfinal: Netherlands - Bulgaria Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   Quarterfinal: Italy - Argentina Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Russian Federation - Cuba Image icôneOmni Coliseum
WRESTLING Freestyle09h30Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's - 48 kg Light flyweight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle09h30Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle09h30Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 62 - 68 kg Light weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle09h30Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 74 - 82 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle09h30Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 90 - 100 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G

August 1

AQUATICS Diving20h00Men's 10 m platform  preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
ARCHERY 09h00Men's FITA Olympic round  Quarterfinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
ARCHERY 09h00Men's FITA Olympic round  round of 16 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
ARCHERY 14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  Semifinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
ARCHERY 14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  Final Image icôneStone Mountain Park
ATHLETICS 14h00Women's 1,500 m  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 1,500 m  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 1,500 m wheelchair  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 14h00Women's 200 m  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 20h45Women's 200 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 200 m  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 200 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 400 m hurdles  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h00Women's 800 m wheelchair   Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  discus throw Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 14h00Men's Decathlon  1,500 m Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 14h00Men's Decathlon  javelin throw Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 14h00Men's Decathlon  pole vault Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h00Women's High jump  qualifying Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 09h00Women's Long jump  qualifying Image icôneOlympic Stadium
BADMINTON 09h00Mixed Double  Final Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 09h00Women's Single  Final Image icôneGeorgia State University
BADMINTON 09h00Men's Single  Final Image icôneGeorgia State University
BASE-BALL 14h00Men's Baseball  Semifinal: Cuba - Nicaragua Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASE-BALL 19h00Men's Baseball  Semifinal: Japan - United State of America Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Women's Basket  classification: Cuba - Italy Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Women's Basket  classification: Russian Federation - Japan Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Men's Basket  classification: Brazil - Croatia Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Men's Basket  classification: Greece - People's Republic of China Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's Basket  Semifinal: United State of America - Australia Image icôneMorehouse College
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's Basket  Semifinal: Yugoslavia - Lithuania Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BOXING 20h00Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Semifinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight Semifinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Semifinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight Semifinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight Semifinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinals Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Women's K4 - 500 m  Semifinals Image icôneLake Lanier
EQUESTRIAN 08h30Mixed Jumping  team round 1 Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
EQUESTRIAN 08h30Mixed Jumping  team round 2 Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
FOOTBALL 18h00Women's Football  Bronze Medal Match: Brazil - Norway Image icôneSanford Stadium, Athens
FOOTBALL 20h30Women's Football  Final: People's Republic of China - United State of America Image icôneSanford Stadium, Athens
GYMNASTICS Rythmics10h00Women's All-round  preliminaries Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
GYMNASTICS Rythmics15h00Women's Group competition  preliminaries Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
HANDBALL 10h00Women's Handball  classification: Angola - United State of America Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 10h00Women's Handball  Semifinal: Denmark - Norway Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 14h30Women's Handball  classification: People's Republic of China - Germany Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 14h30Women's Handball  Semifinal: South Korea - Hungary Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HOCKEY 17h00Women's Hockey  Bronze Medal Match: Great Britain - Netherlands Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 19h30Women's Hockey  Final: Australia - South Korea Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 08h30Men's Hockey  classification 11th - 12th place: Malaysia - United State of America Image icôneClark Atlanta University
HOCKEY 08h30Men's Hockey  classification 9th - 10th place: Argentina - South Africa Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 11h00Men's Hockey  classification 7th - 8th place: India - Great Britain Image icôneMorris Brown College
SAILING boat13h00Women's 470  final day Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Men's 470  final day Image icôneWassaw Sound, Charlie
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Soling  Final, round 2 Image icôneWassaw Sound, Bravo
TABLE TENNIS 16h30Men's Single  Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall D
TENNIS 11h00Women's Double  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 11h00Men's Double  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 14h00Men's Double  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
TENNIS 11h00Men's Single  Semifinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
VOLLEY-BALL 12h00Women's   classification 5th - 6th place: Netherlands - South Korea Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 14h30Women's   classification 7th - 8th place: Germany - United State of America Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Women's   Semifinal: People's Republic of China - Russian Federation Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Women's   Semifinal: Cuba - Brazil Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 08h00Men's   classification 5th - 8th place Image icôneOmni Coliseum
WRESTLING Freestyle09h30Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle09h30Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle09h30Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle09h30Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle09h30Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight preliminaries Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G

August 2

AQUATICS Diving11h30Men's 10 m platform  Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Diving22h00Men's 10 m platform  Final Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
AQUATICS Synchronized10h00Women's Ballet  technical routine Image icôneGeorgia Tech Aquatic Center
ARCHERY 09h00Women's FITA Olympic round  team Quarterfinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
ARCHERY 09h00Women's FITA Olympic round  team round of 16 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
ARCHERY 12h15Women's FITA Olympic round  team Semifinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
ARCHERY 12h15Women's FITA Olympic round  team Final Image icôneStone Mountain Park
ARCHERY 09h00Men's FITA Olympic round  team Quarterfinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
ARCHERY 09h00Men's FITA Olympic round  team round of 16 Image icôneStone Mountain Park
ARCHERY 12h15Men's FITA Olympic round  team Semifinals Image icôneStone Mountain Park
ARCHERY 12h15Men's FITA Olympic round  Final team Image icôneStone Mountain Park
ATHLETICS 18h00Women's 10,000 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h00Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 07h30Women's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h00Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h00Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h00Women's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1 Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h00Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Semifinals Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 07h30Men's 50 km walk   Image icôneAtlanta
ATHLETICS 07h30Men's Javelin throw  qualifying Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h00Women's Long jump  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h00Men's Pole Vault  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h00Women's Shot put  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
BASE-BALL 14h00Men's Baseball  Bronze Medal Match: United State of America - Nicaragua Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASE-BALL 19h00Men's Baseball  Final: Japan - Cuba Image icôneAtlanta Fulton County Stadium
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Women's Basket  Semifinal: Brazil - Ukraine Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Women's Basket  Semifinal: United State of America - Australia Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Men's Basket  classification 11th - 12th place: Angola - South Korea Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Men's Basket  classification 9th - 10th place: Argentina - Puerto Rico Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's Basket  classification 5th - 6th place: Greece - Brazil Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's Basket  classification 7th - 8th place: Croatia - People's Republic of China Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BOXING 20h00Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Semifinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight Semifinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight Semifinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight Semifinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 20h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's C1 - 500 m  Semifinals Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's C2 - 500 m  Semifinals Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Women's K1 - 500 m  Semifinals Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K1 - 500 m  Semifinals Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Women's K2 - 500 m  Semifinals Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K2 - 500 m  Semifinals Image icôneLake Lanier
FOOTBALL 18h00Men's Football  Bronze Medal Match: Brazil - Portugal Image icôneSanford Stadium, Athens
GYMNASTICS Rythmics10h00Women's All-round  preliminaries Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
GYMNASTICS Rythmics15h00Women's Group competition  Final Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
HANDBALL 10h00Men's Handball  classification 11th - 12th place: Brazil - Kuwait Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 10h00Men's Handball  classification 9th - 10th place: United State of America - Algeria Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 14h30Men's Handball  classification 7th - 8th place: Germany - Switzerland Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 14h30Men's Handball  Semifinal: Sweden - Spain Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 19h00Men's Handball  classification 5th - 6th place: Russian Federation - Egypt Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 19h00Men's Handball  Semifinal: Croatia - France Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HOCKEY 08h30Men's Hockey  classification 5th - 6th place: South Korea - Pakistan Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 17h00Men's Hockey  Bronze Medal Match: Australia - Germany Image icôneMorris Brown College
HOCKEY 19h30Men's Hockey  Final: Spain - Netherlands Image icôneMorris Brown College
TENNIS 10h00Women's Single  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 10h00Women's Single  Final Image icôneStone Mountain Park
VOLLEY-BALL 12h00Men's   classification 5th - 6th place: Brazil - Cuba Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 16h30Men's   classification 7th - 8th place: Bulgaria - Argentina Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 19h30Men's   Semifinal: Netherlands - Russian Federation Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 22h00Men's   Semifinal: Italy - Yugoslavia Image icôneOmni Coliseum
WRESTLING Freestyle09h30Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 100 - 130 kg Super heavy weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle09h30Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 48 - 52 kg Fly weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle09h30Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle09h30Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 68 - 74 kg Welter weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle09h30Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight classification Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
WRESTLING Freestyle15h30Men's 82 - 90 kg Light heavy weight Final Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G

August 3

ATHLETICS 18h30Women's 1,500 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h30Men's 1,500 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h30Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h30Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h30Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h30Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h30Men's 5,000 m  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h30Women's High jump  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ATHLETICS 18h30Men's Javelin throw  Final Image icôneOlympic Stadium
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Women's Basket  classification 11th - 12th place: Canada - Zaire Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Women's Basket  classification 9th - 10th place: People's Republic of China - South Korea Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Women's Basket  classification 5th - 6th place: Russian Federation - Cuba Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor15h00Women's Basket  classification 7th - 8th place: Japan - Italy Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's Basket  Bronze Medal Match: Lithuania - Australia Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's Basket  Final: United State of America - Yugoslavia Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BOXING 13h30Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight Final Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight Final Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight Final Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight Final Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h30Men's 81 - 91 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Final Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Final Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Final Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Final Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Final Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Women's K4 - 500 m  Final Image icôneLake Lanier
CYCLING Road08h30Women's Time trial   Image icôneAtlanta
CYCLING Road08h30Men's Time trial   Image icôneAtlanta
EQUESTRIAN 09h00Mixed Dressage  freestyle Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
FOOTBALL 15h45Men's Football  Final: Nigeria - Argentina Image icôneSanford Stadium, Athens
GYMNASTICS Rythmics10h00Women's All-round  Semifinals Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
HANDBALL 15h30Women's Handball  Bronze Medal Match: Norway - Hungary Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 15h30Women's Handball  Final: Denmark - South Korea Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
TENNIS 10h00Women's Double  Final Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 10h00Men's Single  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneStone Mountain Park
TENNIS 10h00Men's Single  Final Image icôneStone Mountain Park
VOLLEY-BALL 12h00Women's   Bronze Medal Match: Brazil - Russian Federation Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 14h30Women's   Final: Cuba - People's Republic of China Image icôneOmni Coliseum

August 4

ATHLETICS 07h00Men's Marathon   Image icôneAtlanta
BASKET-BALL Indoor09h30Women's Basket  Bronze Medal Match: Australia - Ukraine Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BASKET-BALL Indoor09h30Women's Basket  Final: United State of America - Brazil Image icôneGeorgia Dome
BOXING 13h00Men's + 91 kg Super heavy weight Final Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h00Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight Final Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h00Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight Final Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight Final Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h00Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight Final Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
BOXING 13h00Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight Final Image icôneAlexander Memorial Coliseum Alexander Memorial Coliseum
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's C1 - 500 m  Final Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's C2 - 500 m  Final Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Women's K1 - 500 m  Final Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K1 - 500 m  Final Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Women's K2 - 500 m  Final Image icôneLake Lanier
CANOEING Sprint09h00Men's K2 - 500 m  Final Image icôneLake Lanier
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed Jumping  Semifinals Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Mixed Jumping  Final Image icôneGeorgia International Horse Park
GYMNASTICS Rythmics13h00Women's All-round  Final Image icôneUniversity Of Georgia
HANDBALL 15h00Men's Handball  Bronze Medal Match: Spain - France Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
HANDBALL 15h00Men's Handball  Final: Croatia - Sweden Image icôneGeorgia World Congress Center, Hall G
VOLLEY-BALL 12h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Yugoslavia - Russian Federation Image icôneOmni Coliseum
VOLLEY-BALL 14h30Men's   Final: Netherlands - Italy Image icôneOmni Coliseum
CEREMONY 21h00   Closing ceremony Image icôneOlympic Stadium