Infos
The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
February 8
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's pool B: Canada - France | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 16h30 | Men's pool B: Czechoslovakia - Norway | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 20h15 | Men's pool B: Unified Team - Switzerland | Méribel | ||
CEREMONY | 17h00 | Opening ceremony | Stade Olympique |
February 9
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's pool A: Sweden - Poland | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 16h30 | Men's pool A: Finland - Germany | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 20h15 | Men's pool A: United State of America - Italy | Méribel | ||
LUGE | 10h00 | Men's Single run 1 | La Plagne | ||
LUGE | 11h15 | Men's Single run 2 | La Plagne | ||
SKATING Artistics | 19h30 | Mixed Pairs original dance | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKATING Speed | 16h00 | Women's 3,000 m | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKI Alpine | 12h15 | Men's Downhill | Val-D'Isère | ||
SKI Cross-country | 10h00 | Women's 15 km classical | Les Saisies | ||
SKI Freestyle | 11h00 | Women's Ballet | Tignes | ||
SKI Freestyle | 11h00 | Men's Ballet | Tignes | ||
SKI Jump | 13h30 | Men's Normal hill 90 m jump 1 | Courchevel | ||
SKI Jump | 15h00 | Men's Normal hill 90 m jump 2 | Courchevel |
February 10
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's pool B: Unified Team - Norway | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 16h30 | Men's pool B: Czechoslovakia - France | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 20h15 | Men's pool B: Canada - Switzerland | Méribel | ||
LUGE | 10h00 | Men's Single run 3 | La Plagne | ||
LUGE | 11h15 | Men's Single run 4 | La Plagne | ||
SKATING Speed | 16h00 | Women's 500 m | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKI Alpine | 12h15 | Men's Alpine combined downhill | Val-D'Isère | ||
SKI Cross-country | 10h30 | Men's 30 km classical | Les Saisies | ||
SKI Freestyle | 14h00 | Women's Ballet Final | Tignes | ||
SKI Freestyle | 14h00 | Men's Ballet Final | Tignes |
February 11
BIATHLON | 14h00 | Women's 7,5 km sprint | Les Saisies | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's pool A: Finland - Poland | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 16h30 | Men's pool A: United State of America - Germany | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 20h00 | Men's pool A: Sweden - Italy | Méribel | ||
LUGE | 10h00 | Women's Single run 1 | La Plagne | ||
LUGE | 11h00 | Women's Single run 2 | La Plagne | ||
SKATING Artistics | 19h30 | Mixed Pairs free dance | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKI Alpine | 10h00 | Men's Alpine combined slalom: run 1 | Val-D'Isère | ||
SKI Alpine | 14h00 | Men's Alpine combined slalom: run 2 | Val-D'Isère | ||
SKI Nordic Combined | 10h30 | Men's Normal hill jump K 90 | Courchevel |
February 12
BIATHLON | 09h30 | Men's 10 km Sprint | Les Saisies | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's pool B: Canada - Norway | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 16h30 | Men's pool B: Switzerland - France | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 20h15 | Men's pool B: Unified Team - Czechoslovakia | Méribel | ||
LUGE | 10h00 | Women's Single run 3 | La Plagne | ||
LUGE | 11h00 | Women's Single run 4 | La Plagne | ||
SKATING Speed | 16h00 | Women's 1,500 m | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKI Alpine | 12h15 | Women's Alpine combined downhill | Méribel | ||
SKI Freestyle | 11h00 | Women's Moguls preliminaries | Tignes | ||
SKI Freestyle | 11h00 | Men's Moguls preliminaries | Tignes | ||
SKI Nordic Combined | 14h30 | Men's Normal hill cross-country 15 km | Courchevel |
February 13
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's pool A: Italy - Poland | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 16h30 | Men's pool A: United State of America - Finland | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 20h15 | Men's pool A: Sweden - Germany | Méribel | ||
SKATING Artistics | 19h30 | Men's original program | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKATING Speed | 14h45 | Men's 5,000 m | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKI Alpine | 10h00 | Women's Alpine combined slalom: run 1 | Méribel | ||
SKI Alpine | 14h00 | Women's Alpine combined slalom: run 2 | Méribel | ||
SKI Cross-country | 10h00 | Men's 10 km classic | Les Saisies | ||
SKI Cross-country | 13h00 | Women's 5 km classical pursuit | Les Saisies | ||
SKI Freestyle | 11h30 | Women's Moguls Final | Tignes | ||
SKI Freestyle | 11h30 | Men's Moguls Final | Tignes |
February 14
BIATHLON | 10h00 | Women's 3 x 7,5 km relay | Les Saisies | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's pool B: Unified Team - France | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 16h30 | Men's pool B: Switzerland - Norway | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 20h15 | Men's pool B: Canada - Czechoslovakia | Méribel | ||
LUGE | 10h30 | Men's Single run 1 | La Plagne | ||
LUGE | 11h30 | Men's Single run 2 | La Plagne | ||
SKATING Artistics | 17h30 | Mixed Dance compulsory figures | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKATING Speed | 16h00 | Women's 1,000 m | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKI Jump | 13h30 | Men's Large hill 120 m team jump 1 | Courchevel | ||
SKI Jump | 15h30 | Men's Large hill 120 m team jump 2 | Courchevel |
February 15
BOBSLEIGH | 09h00 | Men's Two-man run 1 | La Plagne | ||
BOBSLEIGH | 11h00 | Men's Two-man run 2 | La Plagne | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's pool A: United State of America - Poland | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 16h30 | Men's pool A: Sweden - Finland | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 20h15 | Men's pool A: Italy - Germany | Méribel | ||
SKATING Artistics | 19h30 | Men's free program | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKATING Speed | 14h30 | Men's 500 m | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKI Alpine | 11h15 | Women's Downhill | Méribel | ||
SKI Cross-country | 10h00 | Men's 15 km free pursuit | Les Saisies | ||
SKI Cross-country | 13h00 | Women's 10 km free pursuit | Les Saisies | ||
SKI Freestyle | 14h00 | Women's Aerials heats | Tignes | ||
SKI Freestyle | 14h00 | Men's Aerials heats | Tignes |
February 16
BIATHLON | 10h00 | Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay | Les Saisies | ||
BOBSLEIGH | 10h00 | Men's Two-man run 3 | La Plagne | ||
BOBSLEIGH | 12h00 | Men's Two-man run 4 | La Plagne | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 10h00 | Men's pool B: Norway - France | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 16h30 | Men's pool B: Czechoslovakia - Switzerland | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 20h15 | Men's pool B: Canada - Unified Team | Méribel | ||
SKATING Artistics | 18h30 | Mixed Dance original program | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKATING Speed | 16h00 | Men's 1,500 m | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKI Alpine | 11h15 | Men's Super-G | Val-D'Isère | ||
SKI Freestyle | 14h00 | Women's Aerials Final | Tignes | ||
SKI Freestyle | 14h00 | Men's Aerials Final | Tignes | ||
SKI Jump | 13h30 | Men's Large hill 120 m jump 1 | Courchevel | ||
SKI Jump | 15h30 | Men's Large hill 120 m jump 2 | Courchevel |
February 17
CURLING | 08h30 | Men's pool match, group A: Norway - Great Britain | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 08h30 | Men's pool match, group A: Switzerland - Australia | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 12h00 | Women's pool match, group B: Canada - Sweden | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 12h00 | Women's pool match, group B: Denmark - France | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 15h30 | Women's pool match, group A: Germany - Japan | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 15h30 | Women's pool match, group A: Norway - Great Britain | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 19h00 | Men's pool match, group B: Canada - United State of America | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 19h00 | Men's pool match, group B: France - Sweden | Pralognan | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's pool A: Germany - Poland | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 16h30 | Men's pool A: Finland - Italy | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 20h15 | Men's pool A: Sweden - United State of America | Méribel | ||
SKATING Artistics | 19h30 | Mixed Dance free style | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKATING Speed | 16h00 | Women's 5,000 m | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKI Cross-country | 10h00 | Women's 4 x 5 km relay (2 classical & 2 freestyle) | Les Saisies | ||
SKI Nordic Combined | 13h00 | Men's Normal hill team jump K 90 | Courchevel |
February 18
CURLING | 08h30 | Men's pool match group A: Great Britain - Australia | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 08h30 | Men's pool match group A: Norway - Switzerland | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 12h00 | Women's pool match group A: Great Britain - Germany | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 12h00 | Women's pool match group A: Norway - Japan | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 15h30 | Women's pool match, group B: Canada - France | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 15h30 | Women's pool match, group B: Denmark - Sweden | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 19h00 | Men's pool match group B: United State of America - Sweden | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 19h00 | Men's pool match group B: Canada - France | Pralognan | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's classification match: Italy - Norway | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 17h00 | Men's Quarterfinal: Germany - Canada | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's Quarterfinal: France - United State of America | Méribel | ||
SKATING Speed | 16h00 | Men's 1,000 m | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h30 | Men's 1,000 m preliminaries | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h30 | Women's 500 m preliminaries | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKI Alpine | 10h00 | Men's Giant slalom run 1 | Val-D'Isère | ||
SKI Alpine | 12h15 | Women's Super-G | Méribel | ||
SKI Alpine | 14h00 | Men's Giant slalom run 2 | Val-D'Isère | ||
SKI Cross-country | 09h30 | Men's 4 x 10 km relay (2 classic & 2 freestyle) | Les Saisies | ||
SKI Nordic Combined | 14h30 | Men's Normal hill cross-country 3 x 10 km relay | Courchevel |
February 19
BIATHLON | 14h00 | Women's 15 km | Les Saisies | ||
CURLING | 08h30 | Women's pool match, group B: Denmark - Canada | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 08h30 | Women's pool match, group B: France - Sweden | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 12h00 | Men's pool match, group A: Australia - Norway | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 12h00 | Men's pool match, group A: Switzerland - Great Britain | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 15h30 | Men's pool match, group B: France - United State of America | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 15h30 | Men's pool match, group B: Sweden - Canada | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 19h00 | Women's pool match, group A: Germany - Norway | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 19h00 | Women's pool match, group A: Japan - Great Britain | Pralognan | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's classification match: Switzerland - Poland | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 17h00 | Men's Quarterfinal: Unified Team - Finland | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's Quarterfinal: Sweden - Czechoslovakia | Méribel | ||
SKATING Artistics | 19h30 | Women's original program | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKI Alpine | 10h00 | Women's Giant slalom run 1 | Méribel | ||
SKI Alpine | 14h00 | Women's Giant slalom run 2 | Méribel |
February 20
BIATHLON | 10h00 | Men's 20 km | Les Saisies | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's classification match: Italy - Poland | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 17h00 | Men's classification match: Germany - France | Méribel | ||
SKATING Speed | 12h00 | Men's 10,000 m | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h30 | Men's 1,000 m | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 19h30 | Women's 3,000 m relay | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKI Alpine | 10h00 | Women's Slalom run 1 | Méribel | ||
SKI Alpine | 14h00 | Women's Slalom run 2 | Méribel | ||
SKI Speed | 11h45 | Women's Speed preliminaries | Les Arcs | ||
SKI Speed | 11h45 | Men's Speed preliminaries | Les Arcs | ||
SKI Speed | 13h00 | Women's Speed preliminaries | Les Arcs | ||
SKI Speed | 13h00 | Men's Speed preliminaries | Les Arcs |
February 21
BOBSLEIGH | 09h00 | Men's Four-man run 1 | La Plagne | ||
BOBSLEIGH | 10h30 | Men's Four-man run 2 | La Plagne | ||
CURLING | 12h00 | Women's Semifinal: Denmark - Germany | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 12h00 | Men's Semifinal: Canada - Switzerland | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 18h00 | Women's Semifinal: Canada - Norway | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 18h00 | Men's Semifinal: Norway - United State of America | Pralognan | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's classification match: Norway - Switzerland | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 17h00 | Men's Semifinal: Unified Team - United State of America | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's Semifinal: Canada - Czechoslovakia | Méribel | ||
SKATING Artistics | 19h30 | Women's free program | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKI Cross-country | 10h00 | Women's 30 km freestyle | Les Saisies | ||
SKI Speed | 11h45 | Women's Speed Semifinals | Les Arcs | ||
SKI Speed | 11h45 | Men's Speed Semifinals | Les Arcs |
February 22
BOBSLEIGH | 09h00 | Men's Four-man run 3 | La Plagne | ||
BOBSLEIGH | 10h30 | Men's Four-man run 4 | La Plagne | ||
CURLING | 10h00 | Women's Bronze Medal Match: Canada - Denmark | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 10h00 | Men's Bronze Medal Match: United State of America - Canada | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 15h00 | Women's Final: Germany - Norway | Pralognan | ||
CURLING | 15h00 | Men's Final: Switzerland - Norway | Pralognan | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's classification match 7th - 8th place: Finland - France | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 17h00 | Men's classification match 5th - 6th place: Sweden - Germany | Méribel | ||
ICE HOCKEY | 21h00 | Men's Bronze Medal Match: Czechoslovakia - United State of America | Méribel | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 20h30 | Women's 500 m | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKATING Speed - Short track | 20h30 | Men's 5,000 m relay | AlbertvilleAlbertville | ||
SKI Alpine | 10h00 | Men's Slalom run 1 | Les Menuires | ||
SKI Alpine | 14h00 | Men's Slalom run 2 | Les Menuires | ||
SKI Cross-country | 10h00 | Men's 50 km classical | Les Saisies | ||
SKI Speed | 12h15 | Women's Speed Final | Les Arcs | ||
SKI Speed | 12h15 | Men's Speed Final | Les Arcs |
February 23
ICE HOCKEY | 14h15 | Men's Final: Unified Team - Canada | Méribel | ||
CEREMONY | 19h00 | Closing ceremony | Stade Olympique |