MarcoLympics
1992 Barcelona Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXVth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


July 24

FOOTBALL
18h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round, group A: Italy - United State of America
FOOTBALL
20h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round, group A: Poland - Kuwait
FOOTBALL
20h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round, group B: Egypt - Qatar
FOOTBALL
20h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round, group B: Spain - Colombia

July 25

CEREMONY
20h00     Opening ceremony
PELOTA
12h00 Men's  Hand double court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
11h00 Men's  Hand single court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
10h00 Men's  Pala corta court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
09h00 Men's  Paleta court 36 m  classifying round

July 26

BASE-BALL
10h30 Men's  Baseball  Cuba - Dominican Republic
BASE-BALL
10h30 Men's  Baseball  Taipei - Italy
BASE-BALL
18h00 Men's  Baseball  Spain - United State of America
BASE-BALL
18h00 Men's  Baseball  Puerto Rico - Japan
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group B: Venezuela - Unified Team
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
11h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group B: People's Republic of China - Lithuania
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
14h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group B: Puerto Rico - Australia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group A: Angola - United States of America
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
20h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group A: Germany - Spain
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
22h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group A: Croatia - Brazil
BOXING
13h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  1/16
BOXING
19h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  1/16
CYCLING
Road
09h00 Men's  Time trial  team 100 km
CYCLING
Road
17h30 Women's  Race  80 km
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round, group D: Denmark - Mexico
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round, group D: Ghana - Australia
FOOTBALL
21h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round, group C: Morocco - South Korea
FOOTBALL
21h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round, group C: Sweden - Paraguay
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
11h30 Women's  All-round  team compulsory exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
20h00 Women's  All-round  team compulsory exercises
WEIGHTLIFTING
12h30 Men's  - 52 kg  group C
WEIGHTLIFTING
15h00 Men's  - 52 kg  group B
WEIGHTLIFTING
18h30 Men's  - 52 kg  group A
HOCKEY
09h45 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group A: Australia - Argentina
HOCKEY
10h15 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group B: Spain - New Zealand
HOCKEY
16h00 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group A: India - Germany
HOCKEY
17h30 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group A: Great Britain - Egypt
HOCKEY
18h00 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group B: Pakistan - Malaysia
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group B: Netherlands - Unified Team
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  48 - 52 kg  elimination round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  48 - 52 kg  elimination round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  62 - 68 kg  elimination round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  62 - 68 kg  elimination round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  90 - 100 kg  elimination round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  90 - 100 kg  elimination round 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  heat 7
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  heat 8
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 7
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 8
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  400 m individual medley  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  400 m individual medley  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  400 m individual medley  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  400 m individual medley  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  400 m individual medley  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  400 m individual medley  Final A
AQUATICS
Diving
10h00 Women's  10 m platform  preliminary round
AQUATICS
Diving
15h00 Women's  10 m platform  preliminary round
PELOTA
21h00 Men's  Cesta punta long court  classifying round
PELOTA
22h00 Men's  Cesta punta long court  classifying round
PELOTA
19h00 Men's  Hand double court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
18h00 Men's  Hand single court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
17h00 Men's  Pala corta court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
16h00 Men's  Paleta court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
12h00 Women's  Frontenis court 30 m  classifying round
PELOTA
13h00 Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  classifying round
PELOTA
09h00 Men's  Trinquet Hand doubles  classifying round
PELOTA
11h00 Men's  Trinquet Paleta with leather ball  classifying round
PELOTA
10h00 Men's  Trinquet Palette-rubber  classifying round
MODERN PENTATHLON
09h00 Men's  Pentathlon  fencing
MODERN PENTATHLON
09h00 Men's  Pentathlon  team fencing
ROLLER HOCKEY
18h00 Men's    preliminary round, group A: United State of America - Japan
ROLLER HOCKEY
18h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Brazil - Germany
ROLLER HOCKEY
19h30 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Italy - Argentina
ROLLER HOCKEY
19h30 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Angola
ROLLER HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Portugal - Switzerland
ROLLER HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Australia - Spain
SHOOTING
08h30 Women's  10 m air rifle  preliminary round
SHOOTING
10h30 Women's  10 m air rifle  Final
SHOOTING
11h30 Men's  50 m free pistol  preliminary round
SHOOTING
15h00 Men's  50 m free pistol  Final
SHOOTING
09h00 Mixed  Skeet  preliminary round
VOLLEY-BALL
10h30 Men's    preliminary, group B: Cuba - Netherlands
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Men's    preliminary, group A: United State of America - Japan
VOLLEY-BALL
15h00 Men's    preliminary, group B: Algeria - Unified Team
VOLLEY-BALL
17h30 Men's    preliminary, group A: Italy - France
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Men's    preliminary, group A: Canada - Spain
VOLLEY-BALL
21h30 Men's    preliminary, group B: South Korea - Brazil

July 27

ROWING
08h00 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  heat 1
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  heat 2
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  heat 3
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  heat 4
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Double sculls (W2x)  heat 1
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Double sculls (W2x)  heat 2
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Double sculls (W2x)  heat 3
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  heat 1
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  heat 2
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  heat 3
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  heat 4
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Coxless pair (2-)  heat 1
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Coxless pair (2-)  heat 2
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Coxless pair (2-)  heat 3
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  heat 1
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  heat 2
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Coxless four (4-)  heat 1
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Coxless four (4-)  heat 2
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  heat 1
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  heat 2
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  heat 3
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  heat 4
BASE-BALL
15h00 Men's  Baseball  Italy - Cuba
BASE-BALL
15h00 Men's  Baseball  Taipei - United State of America
BASE-BALL
21h00 Men's  Baseball  Japan - Spain
BASE-BALL
21h00 Men's  Baseball  Puerto Rico - Dominican Republic
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group B: People's Republic of China - Puerto Rico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
11h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group B: Venezuela - Lithuania
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
14h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group A: Angola - Germany
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group B: Unified Team - Australia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
20h00 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group A: Croatia - United States of America
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
22h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group A: Brazil - Spain
BOXING
13h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  1/16
BOXING
19h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  1/16
CYCLING
Track
20h00 Men's  1,000 m time trial 
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  elimination, round 1
EQUESTRIAN
08h30 Mixed  eventing  dressage
EQUESTRIAN
08h30 Mixed  eventing  team dressage
EQUESTRIAN
15h30 Mixed  eventing  dressage
EQUESTRIAN
15h30 Mixed  eventing  team dressage
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round, group A: United State of America - Kuwait
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round, group B: Colombia - Qatar
FOOTBALL
21h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round, group A: Italy - Poland
FOOTBALL
21h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round, group B: Spain - Egypt
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
11h00 Men's    team compulsory exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
20h00 Men's    team compulsory exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
11h00 Men's  All-round  team compulsory exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
15h00 Men's  All-round  team compulsory exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
20h00 Men's  All-round  team compulsory exercises
WEIGHTLIFTING
12h30 Men's  52 - 56 kg  group C
WEIGHTLIFTING
15h00 Men's  52 - 56 kg  group B
WEIGHTLIFTING
18h30 Men's  52 - 56 kg  group A
HANDBALL
10h00 Men's  Handball  preliminary round, group B: Romania - Egypt
HANDBALL
11h30 Men's  Handball  preliminary round, group A: Sweden - Czechoslovakia
HANDBALL
14h30 Men's  Handball  preliminary round, group A: Iceland - Brazil
HANDBALL
16h00 Men's  Handball  preliminary round, group B: Unified Team - Germany
HANDBALL
19h00 Men's  Handball  preliminary round, group A: Hungary - South Korea
HANDBALL
20h00 Men's  Handball  preliminary round, group B: Spain - France
HOCKEY
16h00 Women's  Hockey  preliminary league, group A: Australia - Canada
HOCKEY
17h30 Women's  Hockey  preliminary league, group A: Spain - Germany
HOCKEY
18h00 Women's  Hockey  preliminary league, group B: New Zealand - South Korea
HOCKEY
20h00 Women's  Hockey  preliminary league, group B: Netherlands - Great Britain
JUDO
16h30 Women's  + 72 kg  double repechages
JUDO
16h30 Women's  + 72 kg  preliminary round
JUDO
21h30 Women's  + 72 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
21h36 Women's  + 72 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
21h56 Women's  + 72 kg  classification 3rd - 5th place
JUDO
22h02 Women's  + 72 kg  classification 3rd - 5th place
JUDO
22h22 Women's  + 72 kg  Final
JUDO
16h30 Men's  + 95 kg  double repechages
JUDO
16h30 Men's  + 95 kg  preliminary round
JUDO
21h42 Men's  + 95 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
21h49 Men's  + 95 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
22h08 Men's  + 95 kg  classification 3rd - 5th place
JUDO
22h28 Men's  + 95 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  - 48 kg  elimination round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  - 48 kg  elimination round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  100 - 130 kg  elimination round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  100 - 130 kg  elimination round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  48 - 52 kg  elimination round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  48 - 52 kg  elimination round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  62 - 68 kg  elimination round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  62 - 68 kg  elimination round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  62 - 68 kg  elimination round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  68 - 74 kg  elimination round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  68 - 74 kg  elimination round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  90 - 100 kg  elimination round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  90 - 100 kg  elimination round 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  100 m butterfly  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  100 m butterfly  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  100 m butterfly  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  100 m butterfly  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  100 m butterfly  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  100 m butterfly  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  100 m butterfly  heat 7
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  100 m butterfly  heat 8
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  100 m butterfly  heat 9
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  100 m butterfly  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  100 m butterfly  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m breaststroke  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m breaststroke  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m breaststroke  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m breaststroke  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m breaststroke  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  200 m breaststroke  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  200 m breaststroke  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Women's  200 m freestyle  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Women's  200 m freestyle  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Women's  200 m freestyle  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Women's  200 m freestyle  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Women's  200 m freestyle  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  200 m freestyle  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  200 m freestyle  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  400 m medley  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  400 m medley  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  400 m medley  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  400 m medley  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  400 m medley  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  400 m medley  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h30 Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final
AQUATICS
Diving
15h00 Women's  10 m platform  Final
PELOTA
21h00 Men's  Cesta punta long court  classifying round
PELOTA
22h00 Men's  Cesta punta long court  classifying round
PELOTA
19h00 Men's  Hand double court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
18h00 Men's  Hand single court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
17h00 Men's  Pala corta court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
16h00 Men's  Paleta court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
12h00 Women's  Frontenis court 30 m  classifying round
PELOTA
13h00 Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  classifying round
PELOTA
09h00 Men's  Trinquet Hand doubles  classifying round
PELOTA
11h00 Men's  Trinquet Paleta with leather ball  classifying round
PELOTA
10h00 Men's  Trinquet Palette-rubber  classifying round
MODERN PENTATHLON
12h00 Men's  Pentathlon  swimming
MODERN PENTATHLON
12h00 Men's  Pentathlon  team swimming
MODERN PENTATHLON
16h30 Men's  Pentathlon  shooting
MODERN PENTATHLON
16h30 Men's  Pentathlon  team shooting
ROLLER HOCKEY
18h00 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Switzerland - Italy
ROLLER HOCKEY
18h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Angola - Brazil
ROLLER HOCKEY
19h30 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Japan - Portugal
ROLLER HOCKEY
19h30 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Germany - Australia
ROLLER HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Argentina - United State of America
ROLLER HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Spain - Netherlands
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's  10 m air rifle  preliminary round
SHOOTING
12h30 Men's  10 m air rifle  Final
SHOOTING
09h00 Women's  25 m pistol  preliminary round
SHOOTING
11h30 Women's  25 m pistol  preliminary round
SHOOTING
14h00 Women's  25 m pistol  Final
SHOOTING
09h00 Mixed  Skeet  preliminary round
SAILING
boat
13h30 Women's  470  event 1
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  470  event 1
SAILING
boat
13h30 Women's  Europe  event 1
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  Finn  event 1
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Flying dutchman  event 1
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Soling  event 1
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  Star  event 1
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Tornado  event 1
SAILING
Sailboard
13h15 Women's  Lechner A-390  event 1
SAILING
Sailboard
13h15 Women's  Lechner A-390  event 2
SAILING
Sailboard
13h15 Men's  Lechner A-390  event 1
SAILING
Sailboard
13h15 Men's  Lechner A-390  event 2

July 28

ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  heat 1
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  heat 2
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  heat 3
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Eight (M8+)  heat 1
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Eight (M8+)  heat 2
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Eight (M8+)  heat 3
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Eight (W8+)  heat 1
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Eight (W8+)  heat 2
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)  heat 1
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)  heat 2
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)  heat 3
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Quadruple sculls (W4x)  heat 1
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Quadruple sculls (W4x)  heat 2
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxless four (4-)  heat 1
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxless four (4-)  heat 2
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxless four (4-)  heat 3
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Single scull (W1x)  heat 1
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Single scull (W1x)  heat 2
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Single scull (W1x)  heat 3
BADMINTON
10h00 Women's  Double  round 1
BADMINTON
10h00 Men's  Double  round 1
BADMINTON
17h00 Women's  Double  round 1
BADMINTON
17h00 Men's  Double  round 1
BADMINTON
10h00 Women's  Single  round 1
BADMINTON
10h00 Men's  Single  round 1
BADMINTON
17h00 Women's  Single  round 1
BADMINTON
17h00 Men's  Single  round 1
BASE-BALL
15h00 Men's  Baseball  United State of America - Italy
BASE-BALL
15h00 Men's  Baseball  Taipei - Puerto Rico
BASE-BALL
21h00 Men's  Baseball  Japan - Cuba
BASE-BALL
21h00 Men's  Baseball  Dominican Republic - Spain
BOXING
13h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  1/16
BOXING
19h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  1/16
CYCLING
Track
20h00 Men's  Individual points race  elimination round 1
CYCLING
Track
22h05 Men's  Individual points race  elimination round 2
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  elimination round 2
CYCLING
Track
10h50 Women's  Sprint  elimination round 1
CYCLING
Track
19h05 Men's  Sprint  elimination round 2
CYCLING
Track
19h35 Women's  Sprint  elimination round 2
CYCLING
Track
20h50 Men's  Sprint  repechage
EQUESTRIAN
08h30 Mixed  eventing  dressage
EQUESTRIAN
08h30 Mixed  eventing  team dressage
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round, group C: Sweden - Morocco
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round, group D: Denmark - Ghana
FOOTBALL
21h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round, group C: Paraguay - South Korea
FOOTBALL
21h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round, group D: Mexico - Australia
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
11h30 Women's  All-round  team optional exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
20h00 Women's  All-round  team optional exercises
WEIGHTLIFTING
12h30 Men's  56 - 60 kg  group C
WEIGHTLIFTING
15h00 Men's  56 - 60 kg  group B
WEIGHTLIFTING
18h30 Men's  56 - 60 kg  group A
HOCKEY
09h45 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group A: India - Argentina
HOCKEY
10h15 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group B: Unified Team - Malaysia
HOCKEY
16h00 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group A: Australia - Egypt
HOCKEY
17h30 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group B: Pakistan - New Zealand
HOCKEY
18h00 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group B: Spain - Netherlands
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group A: Germany - Great Britain
JUDO
16h30 Women's  66 - 72 kg  double repechages
JUDO
16h30 Women's  66 - 72 kg  preliminary round
JUDO
21h30 Women's  66 - 72 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
21h36 Women's  66 - 72 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
21h56 Women's  66 - 72 kg  classification 3rd - 5th place
JUDO
22h02 Women's  66 - 72 kg  classification 3rd - 5th place
JUDO
22h22 Women's  66 - 72 kg  Final
JUDO
16h30 Men's  86 - 95 kg  double repechages
JUDO
16h30 Men's  86 - 95 kg  preliminary round
JUDO
21h42 Men's  86 - 95 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
21h49 Men's  86 - 95 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
22h08 Men's  86 - 95 kg  classification 3rd - 5th place
JUDO
22h15 Men's  86 - 95 kg  classification 3rd - 5th place
JUDO
22h28 Men's  86 - 95 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  - 48 kg  elimination round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  100 - 130 kg  elimination round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  48 - 52 kg  elimination round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  48 - 52 kg  classification 5th - 10th place
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h00 Men's  48 - 52 kg  Bronze medal Match
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h00 Men's  48 - 52 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  52 - 57 kg  elimination round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  52 - 57 kg  elimination round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  57 - 62 kg  elimination round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  57 - 62 kg  elimination round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  62 - 68 kg  elimination round 6
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  62 - 68 kg  classification 5th - 10th place
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h00 Men's  62 - 68 kg  Bronze medal Match
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h00 Men's  62 - 68 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  68 - 74 kg  elimination round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  68 - 74 kg  elimination round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  74 - 82 kg  elimination round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  74 - 82 kg  elimination round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  82 - 90 kg  elimination round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  82 - 90 kg  elimination round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  90 - 100 kg  elimination round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  90 - 100 kg  classification 5th - 10th place
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h00 Men's  90 - 100 kg  Bronze medal Match
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h00 Men's  90 - 100 kg  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m backstroke  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m backstroke  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m backstroke  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m backstroke  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m backstroke  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m backstroke  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  100 m backstroke  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  100 m backstroke  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  heat 10
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  heat 7
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  heat 8
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  heat 9
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m backstroke  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m backstroke  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m backstroke  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m backstroke  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m backstroke  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m backstroke  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  200 m backstroke  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  200 m backstroke  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  400 m freestyle  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  400 m freestyle  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  400 m freestyle  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  400 m freestyle  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  400 m freestyle  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  400 m freestyle  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  400 m freestyle  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final
AQUATICS
Diving
10h00 Men's  3 m springboard  preliminary round
AQUATICS
Diving
15h00 Men's  3 m springboard  preliminary round
PELOTA
21h00 Men's  Cesta punta long court  classifying round
PELOTA
22h00 Men's  Cesta punta long court  classifying round
PELOTA
19h00 Men's  Hand double court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
18h00 Men's  Hand single court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
17h00 Men's  Pala corta court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
16h00 Men's  Paleta court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
12h00 Women's  Frontenis court 30 m  classifying round
PELOTA
13h00 Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  classifying round
PELOTA
09h00 Men's  Trinquet Hand doubles  classifying round
PELOTA
11h00 Men's  Trinquet Paleta with leather ball  classifying round
PELOTA
10h00 Men's  Trinquet Palette-rubber  classifying round
MODERN PENTATHLON
11h00 Men's  Pentathlon  cross country
MODERN PENTATHLON
11h00 Men's  Pentathlon  team cross country
ROLLER HOCKEY
18h00 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Switzerland - Japan
ROLLER HOCKEY
18h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Australia - Angola
ROLLER HOCKEY
19h30 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Portugal - Argentina
ROLLER HOCKEY
19h30 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Brazil - Netherlands
ROLLER HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    preliminary round, group A: United State of America - Italy
ROLLER HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Spain - Germany
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Single  round 1
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Single  round 1
TABLE TENNIS
20h00 Women's  Double  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
20h40 Women's  Double  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
21h20 Men's  Double  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
22h00 Men's  Double  group stage
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's  10 m air pistol  preliminary round
SHOOTING
12h30 Men's  10 m air pistol  Final
SHOOTING
09h00 Mixed  Skeet  Semifinals
SHOOTING
14h00 Mixed  Skeet  Final
SAILING
boat
13h30 Women's  470  event 2
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  470  event 2
SAILING
boat
13h30 Women's  Europe  event 2
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  Finn  event 2
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Flying dutchman  event 2
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Soling  event 2
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  Star  event 2
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Tornado  event 2
SAILING
Sailboard
13h15 Women's  Lechner A-390  event 3
SAILING
Sailboard
13h15 Women's  Lechner A-390  event 4
SAILING
Sailboard
13h15 Men's  Lechner A-390  event 3
SAILING
Sailboard
13h15 Men's  Lechner A-390  event 4
VOLLEY-BALL
10h30 Men's    preliminary, group B: Cuba - Algeria
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Men's    preliminary, group A: Canada - United State of America
VOLLEY-BALL
15h00 Men's    preliminary, group A: France - Japan
VOLLEY-BALL
17h30 Men's    preliminary, group B: Brazil - Unified Team
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Men's    preliminary, group A: Spain - Italy
VOLLEY-BALL
21h30 Men's    preliminary, group B: Netherlands - South Korea

July 29

ROWING
08h00 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 1
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 2
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 3
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 4
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Double sculls (W2x)  repechage 1
ROWING
17h30 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  repechage 1
ROWING
17h30 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  repechage 2
ROWING
17h30 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  repechage 3
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 1
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 2
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 3
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 4
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 1
ROWING
17h30 Men's  Eight (M8+)  repechage 1
ROWING
17h30 Women's  Eight (W8+)  repechage 1
ROWING
17h30 Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)  repechage 1
ROWING
17h30 Women's  Quadruple sculls (W4x)  repechage 1
ROWING
17h30 Women's  Quadruple sculls (W4x)  repechage 2
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  repechage 1
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  repechage 2
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Coxless four (4-)  repechage 1
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Coxless four (4-)  repechage 2
ROWING
17h30 Men's  Coxless four (4-)  repechage 1
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  repechage 1
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  repechage 2
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  repechage 3
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  repechage 4
ROWING
17h30 Women's  Single scull (W1x)  repechage 1
BADMINTON
10h00 Women's  Double  round 1
BADMINTON
10h00 Men's  Double  round 1
BADMINTON
17h00 Women's  Double  round 1
BADMINTON
17h00 Men's  Double  round 1
BADMINTON
10h00 Women's  Single  round 2
BADMINTON
10h00 Men's  Single  round 2
BADMINTON
17h00 Women's  Single  round 2
BADMINTON
17h00 Men's  Single  round 2
BASE-BALL
15h00 Men's  Baseball  Puerto Rico - Italy
BASE-BALL
15h00 Men's  Baseball  Dominican Republic - Japan
BASE-BALL
21h00 Men's  Baseball  Cuba - United State of America
BASE-BALL
21h00 Men's  Baseball  Taipei - Spain
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group B: Venezuela - Australia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
11h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group A: Brazil - Angola
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
14h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group B: Unified Team - People's Republic of China
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group B: Lithuania - Puerto Rico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
20h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group A: United States of America - Germany
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
22h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group A: Croatia - Spain
BOXING
13h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  1/16
BOXING
19h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  1/16
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  Semifinals
CYCLING
Track
19h30 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  Final
CYCLING
Track
18h20 Men's  Sprint  3rd elimination round
CYCLING
Track
18h40 Women's  Sprint  quarter-finals (1st heat)
CYCLING
Track
18h55 Men's  Sprint  repechage
CYCLING
Track
19h10 Women's  Sprint  quarter-finals (2nd heat)
CYCLING
Track
20h00 Men's  Sprint  quarter-finals (1st heat)
CYCLING
Track
20h30 Men's  Sprint  quarter-finals (2nd heat)
EQUESTRIAN
08h30 Mixed  eventing  endurance
EQUESTRIAN
08h30 Mixed  eventing  team endurance
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round group A: United State of America - Poland
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round group B: Colombia - Egypt
FOOTBALL
21h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round group A: Italy - Kuweit
FOOTBALL
21h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round group B: Spain - Qatar
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
11h00 Men's    team optional exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
15h00 Men's    team optional exercices
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
20h00 Men's    team optional exercices
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
11h00 Men's  All-round  team free exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
15h00 Men's  All-round  team free exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
20h00 Men's  All-round  team free exercises
WEIGHTLIFTING
12h30 Men's  60 - 67,5 kg  group C
WEIGHTLIFTING
15h00 Men's  60 - 67,5 kg  group B
WEIGHTLIFTING
18h30 Men's  60 - 67,5 kg  group A
HANDBALL
10h00 Men's  Handball  preliminary round, group A: South Korea - Sweden
HANDBALL
11h30 Men's  Handball  preliminary round, group B: France - Unified Team
HANDBALL
14h30 Men's  Handball  preliminary round group A: Brazil - Hungary
HANDBALL
16h00 Men's  Handball  prelimpinary round group B: Germany - Romania
HANDBALL
19h00 Men's  Handball  prelimpinary round group B: Egypt - Spain
HANDBALL
20h30 Men's  Handball  preliminary round group A: Czecoslovakia - Iceland
HOCKEY
16h00 Women's  Hockey  preliminary league, group B: South Korea - Great Britina
HOCKEY
17h30 Women's  Hockey  preliminary league, group A: Australia - Germany
HOCKEY
18h00 Women's  Hockey  preliminary league, group A: Spain - Canada
HOCKEY
20h00 Women's  Hockey  preliminary league, group B: Netherlands - New Zealand
JUDO
16h30 Women's  61 - 66 kg  double repechages
JUDO
16h30 Women's  61 - 66 kg  preliminary round
JUDO
21h30 Women's  61 - 66 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
21h36 Women's  61 - 66 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
21h56 Women's  61 - 66 kg  classification 3rd - 5th
JUDO
22h02 Women's  61 - 66 kg  classification 3rd - 5th
JUDO
22h22 Women's  61 - 66 kg  Final
JUDO
16h30 Men's  78 - 86 kg  double repechages
JUDO
16h30 Men's  78 - 86 kg  preliminary round
JUDO
21h42 Men's  78 - 86 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
21h49 Men's  78 - 86 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
22h08 Men's  78 - 86 kg  classification 3rd - 5th
JUDO
22h15 Men's  78 - 86 kg  classification 3rd - 5th
JUDO
22h28 Men's  78 - 86 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  - 48 kg  elimination round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  - 48 kg  elimination round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  - 48 kg  classification 5th - 10th
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h00 Men's  - 48 kg  Bronze medal Match
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h00 Men's  - 48 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  100 - 130 kg  elimination round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  100 - 130 kg  elimination round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  100 - 130 kg  classification 5th - 10th
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h00 Men's  100 - 130 kg  Bronze medal Match
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h00 Men's  100 - 130 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  52 - 57 kg  elimination round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  52 - 57 kg  4th elimination round
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  57 - 62 kg  elimination round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  57 - 62 kg  4th elimination round
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  68 - 74 kg  elimination round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  68 - 74 kg  elimination round 6
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  68 - 74 kg  classification 5th - 10th
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h00 Men's  68 - 74 kg  Bronze medal Match
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
19h00 Men's  68 - 74 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  74 - 82 kg  elimination round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  74 - 82 kg  4th elimination round
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  82 - 90 kg  elimination round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  82 - 90 kg  4th elimination round
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m breaststroke  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m breaststroke  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m breaststroke  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m breaststroke  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m breaststroke  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m breaststroke  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  100 m breaststroke  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  100 m breaststroke  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m butterfly  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m butterfly  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m butterfly  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m butterfly  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m butterfly  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m butterfly  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  100 m butterfly  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  100 m butterfly  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m breaststroke  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m breaststroke  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m breaststroke  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m breaststroke  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m breaststroke  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m breaststroke  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m breaststroke  heat 7
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  200 m breaststroke  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  200 m breaststroke  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  400 m freestyle  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  400 m freestyle  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  400 m freestyle  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  400 m freestyle  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  400 m freestyle  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  400 m freestyle  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  400 m freestyle  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  400 m freestyle  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  800 m freestyle  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  800 m freestyle  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  800 m freestyle  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  800 m freestyle  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final
AQUATICS
Diving
15h00 Men's  3 m springboard  Final
PELOTA
21h00 Men's  Cesta punta long court  classifying round
PELOTA
22h00 Men's  Cesta punta long court  classifying round
PELOTA
19h00 Men's  Hand double court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
18h00 Men's  Hand single court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
17h00 Men's  Pala corta court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
16h00 Men's  Paleta court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
12h00 Women's  Frontenis court 30 m  classifying round
PELOTA
13h00 Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  classifying round
PELOTA
09h00 Men's  Trinquet Hand doubles  classifying round
PELOTA
11h00 Men's  Trinquet Paleta with leather ball  classifying round
PELOTA
10h00 Men's  Trinquet Palette-rubber  classifying round
MODERN PENTATHLON
10h00 Men's  Pentathlon  Riding
MODERN PENTATHLON
10h00 Men's  Pentathlon  team riding
MODERN PENTATHLON
17h00 Men's  Pentathlon  Riding
MODERN PENTATHLON
17h00 Men's  Pentathlon  team riding
ROLLER HOCKEY
18h00 Men's    preliminary round group A: United State of America - Switzerland
ROLLER HOCKEY
18h00 Men's    preliminary round group B: Netherlands - Australia
ROLLER HOCKEY
19h30 Men's    preliminary round group A: Italy - Portugal
ROLLER HOCKEY
19h30 Men's    preliminary round group B: Angola - Germany
ROLLER HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    preliminary round group A: Argentina - Japan
ROLLER HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    preliminary round group B: Brazil - Spain
TENNIS
22h00 Men's  Double  group stage
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Single  round 1
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Single  round 1
TENNIS
10h40 Women's  Single  group stage
TENNIS
11h20 Women's  Single  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
20h40 Women's  Double  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
21h20 Men's  Double  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Single  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
12h00 Women's  Single  group stage
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's  25 m rapid fire pistol  preliminary round
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's  50 m rifle prone  preliminary round
SHOOTING
12h30 Men's  50 m rifle prone  Final
SAILING
boat
13h30 Women's  470  event 3
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  470  event 3
SAILING
boat
13h30 Women's  Europe  event 3
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  Finn  event 3
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Flying dutchman  event 3
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Soling  event 3
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  Star  event 3
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Tornado  event 3
SAILING
Sailboard
13h15 Women's  Lechner A-390  event 5
SAILING
Sailboard
13h15 Women's  Lechner A-390  event 6
SAILING
Sailboard
13h15 Men's  Lechner A-390  event 5
SAILING
Sailboard
13h15 Men's  Lechner A-390  event 6
VOLLEY-BALL
10h30 Women's    preliminary, group A: Spain - Unified Team
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Women's    preliminary, group A: United State of America - Japan
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Women's    preliminary group B: Netherlands - Brazil
VOLLEY-BALL
21h30 Women's    preliminary, group B: Cuba - People's Republic of China

July 30

ROWING
08h00 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  Semifinal A
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  Semifinal B
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  Semifinal C
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  Semifinal D
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Double sculls (W2x)  Semifinal A
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Double sculls (W2x)  Semifinal B
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal A
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal B
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal A
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal B
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal A
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal B
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal C
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal D
BADMINTON
10h00 Women's  Double  round 1
BADMINTON
10h00 Men's  Double  round 1
BADMINTON
17h00 Women's  Double  round 1
BADMINTON
17h00 Men's  Double  round 1
BADMINTON
10h00 Women's  Single  round 2
BADMINTON
10h00 Men's  Single  round 2
BADMINTON
17h00 Women's  Single  round 2
BADMINTON
17h00 Men's  Single  round 2
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
11h00 Women's  Basket  preliminary round, group B: Czecoslovakia - United States of America
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
13h00 Women's  Basket  preliminary round, group B: Unified Team - Cuba
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
20h00 Women's  Basket  preliminary round, group A: People's Republic of China - Spain
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
22h00 Women's  Basket  preliminary round, group A: Brazil - Italy
BOXING
13h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  1/16
BOXING
19h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  1/16
CYCLING
Track
20h20 Women's  Pursuit  1st elimination round
CYCLING
Track
22h20 Women's  Pursuit  quarter-finals
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  team 1st elimination round
CYCLING
Track
21h50 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  team quarter-finals
CYCLING
Track
21h10 Men's  Sprint  Semifinal (1st heat)
CYCLING
Track
21h20 Women's  Sprint  Semifinal (1st heat)
CYCLING
Track
21h30 Men's  Sprint  Semifinal (2nd heat)
CYCLING
Track
21h40 Women's  Sprint  Semifinal (2nd heat)
EQUESTRIAN
17h00 Mixed  eventing  jumping
EQUESTRIAN
17h00 Mixed  eventing  team jumping
FENCING
09h00 Women's  Foil  qualifying pool and straight elimination
FENCING
20h00 Women's  Foil  Final
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round group D: Denmark - Australia
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round group D: Mexico - Ghana
FOOTBALL
21h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round group C: Paraguay - Morocco
FOOTBALL
21h00 Men's  Football  preliminary round group C: Sweden - South Korea
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
20h00 Women's  All-round  Final
WEIGHTLIFTING
12h30 Men's  67,5 - 75 kg  group C
WEIGHTLIFTING
15h00 Men's  67,5 - 75 kg  group B
WEIGHTLIFTING
18h30 Men's  67,5 - 75 kg  group A
HANDBALL
10h00 Women's  Handball  preliminary round group A: Germany - Nigeria
HANDBALL
11h30 Women's  Handball  preliminary round group B: Austria - Spain
HANDBALL
15h00 Women's  Handball  preliminary round group A: Unified Team - United State of America
HANDBALL
16h30 Women's  Handball  preliminary round group B: Norway - Korea
HOCKEY
09h45 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group B: Pakistan - Unified Team
HOCKEY
10h15 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group A: Great britain - India
HOCKEY
16h00 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group A: Egypt - Argentina
HOCKEY
17h30 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group B: Natherlands - New Zealand
HOCKEY
18h00 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group A: Australia - Germany
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group B: Spain - Malaysia
JUDO
16h30 Women's  56 - 61 kg  double repechages
JUDO
16h30 Women's  56 - 61 kg  preliminary round
JUDO
21h30 Women's  56 - 61 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
21h36 Women's  56 - 61 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
21h56 Women's  56 - 61 kg  classification 3rd - 5th
JUDO
22h02 Women's  56 - 61 kg  classification 3rd - 5th
JUDO
22h22 Women's  56 - 61 kg  Final
JUDO
16h30 Men's  71 - 78 kg  double repechages
JUDO
16h30 Men's  71 - 78 kg  preliminary round
JUDO
21h42 Men's  71 - 78 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
21h49 Men's  71 - 78 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
22h08 Men's  71 - 78 kg  classification 3rd - 5th
JUDO
22h15 Men's  71 - 78 kg  classification 3rd - 5th
JUDO
22h28 Men's  71 - 78 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  52 - 57 kg  5th elimination round
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  52 - 57 kg  classification 5th - 10th
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  52 - 57 kg  classification 3rd - 6th
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  52 - 57 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  57 - 62 kg  5th elimination round
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  57 - 62 kg  6th elimination round
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  57 - 62 kg  classification 5th - 10th
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  57 - 62 kg  classification 3rd - 6th
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  57 - 62 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  74 - 82 kg  5th elimination round
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  74 - 82 kg  6th elimination round
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  74 - 82 kg  classification 5th - 10th
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  74 - 82 kg  classification 3rd - 6th
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  74 - 82 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  82 - 90 kg  5th elimination round
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  82 - 90 kg  classification 5th - 10th
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  82 - 90 kg  classification 3rd - 6th
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  82 - 90 kg  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  1,500 m freestyle  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  1,500 m freestyle  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  1,500 m freestyle  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  1,500 m freestyle  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  heat 7
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 ml medley  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 ml medley  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 ml medley  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 ml medley  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 ml medley  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 ml medley  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  200 ml medley  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  200 ml medley  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m butterfly  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m butterfly  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m butterfly  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m butterfly  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m butterfly  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m butterfly  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m butterfly  heat 7
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  200 m butterfly  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  200 m butterfly  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  50 m freestyle  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  50 m freestyle  heat 10
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  50 m freestyle  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  50 m freestyle  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  50 m freestyle  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  50 m freestyle  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  50 m freestyle  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  50 m freestyle  heat 7
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  50 m freestyle  heat 8
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  50 m freestyle  heat 9
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  50 m freestyle  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  50 m freestyle  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  800 m freestyle  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay  Final
PELOTA
20h00 Men's  Cesta punta long court  classifying round
PELOTA
22h00 Men's  Cesta punta long court  classifying round
PELOTA
19h00 Men's  Hand double court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
18h00 Men's  Hand single court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
17h00 Men's  Pala corta court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
16h00 Men's  Paleta court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
12h00 Women's  Frontenis court 30 m  classifying round
PELOTA
13h00 Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  classifying round
PELOTA
09h00 Men's  Trinquet Hand doubles  classifying round
PELOTA
11h00 Men's  Trinquet Paleta with leather ball  classifying round
PELOTA
10h00 Men's  Trinquet Palette-rubber  classifying round
ROLLER HOCKEY
18h00 Men's    préliminary round group A: Japan - Italy
ROLLER HOCKEY
18h00 Men's    preliminary round group B: Australia - Brazil
ROLLER HOCKEY
19h30 Men's    préliminary round group A: Switzerland - Argentina
ROLLER HOCKEY
19h30 Men's    preliminary round group B: Germany - Netherlands
ROLLER HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    préliminary round group A: Portugal - United State of America
ROLLER HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    preliminary round group B: Spain - Angola
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Double  1st round
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Double  1st round
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Single  2nd round
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Single  2nd round
TABLE TENNIS
19h00 Men's  Double  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
19h40 Men's  Double  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
20h20 Women's  Double  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
21h00 Women's  Double  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
09h40 Women's  Single  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
10h20 Men's  Single  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
11h00 Men's  Single  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
11h40 Women's  Single  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
12h20 Women's  Single  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
21h40 Men's  Single  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
22h20 Men's  Single  group stage
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's  25 m rapid fire pistol  preliminary round
SHOOTING
14h00 Men's  25 m rapid fire pistol  Semifinals
SHOOTING
14h00 Men's  25 m rapid fire pistol  Final
SHOOTING
12h30 Women's  50 m rifle 3 positions  Final
SAILING
boat
13h30 Women's  470  event 4
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  470  event 4
SAILING
boat
13h30 Women's  Europe  event 4
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  Finn  event 4
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Flying dutchman  event 4
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Soling  event 4
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  Star  event 4
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Tornado  event 4
SAILING
Sailboard
13h15 Women's  Lechner A-390  event 7
SAILING
Sailboard
13h15 Women's  Lechner A-390  event 8
SAILING
Sailboard
13h15 Men's  Lechner A-390  event 7
SAILING
Sailboard
13h15 Men's  Lechner A-390  event 8
VOLLEY-BALL
10h30 Men's    preliminary group A: Italy - Japan
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Men's    preliminary group B: Brazil - Netherlands
VOLLEY-BALL
15h00 Men's    preliminary group B: Algeria - South Korea
VOLLEY-BALL
17h30 Men's    preliminary group A: United State of America - Spain
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Men's    preliminary group A: Canada - France
VOLLEY-BALL
21h30 Men's    preliminary group B: Unified Team - Cuba

July 31

ATHLETICS
20h50 Men's  10,000 m  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
21h35 Men's  10,000 m  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
09h30 Women's  100 m  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
09h30 Women's  100 m  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
09h30 Women's  100 m  round 1: heat 3
ATHLETICS
09h30 Women's  100 m  round 1: heat 4
ATHLETICS
09h30 Women's  100 m  round 1: heat 5
ATHLETICS
09h30 Women's  100 m  round 1: heat 6
ATHLETICS
09h30 Women's  100 m  round 1: heat 7
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  100 m  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  100 m  round 1: heat 10
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  100 m  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  100 m  round 1: heat 3
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  100 m  round 1: heat 4
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  100 m  round 1: heat 5
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  100 m  round 1: heat 6
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  100 m  round 1: heat 7
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  100 m  round 1: heat 8
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  100 m  round 1: heat 9
ATHLETICS
18h05 Women's  100 m  round 2: heat 1
ATHLETICS
18h05 Women's  100 m  round 2: heat 2
ATHLETICS
18h05 Women's  100 m  round 2: heat 3
ATHLETICS
18h05 Women's  100 m  round 2: heat 4
ATHLETICS
18h35 Men's  100 m  round 2: heat 1
ATHLETICS
18h35 Men's  100 m  round 2: heat 2
ATHLETICS
18h35 Men's  100 m  round 2: heat 3
ATHLETICS
18h35 Men's  100 m  round 2: heat 4
ATHLETICS
19h15 Men's  20 km walk 
ATHLETICS
19h50 Women's  3,000 m  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
19h50 Women's  3,000 m  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
19h50 Women's  3,000 m  round 1: heat 3
ATHLETICS
11h30 Women's  800 m  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
11h30 Women's  800 m  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
11h30 Women's  800 m  round 1: heat 3
ATHLETICS
11h30 Women's  800 m  round 1: heat 4
ATHLETICS
11h30 Women's  800 m  round 1: heat 5
ATHLETICS
19h05 Men's  800 m  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
19h05 Men's  800 m  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
19h05 Men's  800 m  round 1: heat 3
ATHLETICS
19h05 Men's  800 m  round 1: heat 4
ATHLETICS
19h05 Men's  800 m  round 1: heat 5
ATHLETICS
19h05 Men's  800 m  round 1: heat 6
ATHLETICS
19h05 Men's  800 m  round 1: heat 7
ATHLETICS
19h05 Men's  800 m  round 1: heat 8
ATHLETICS
18h00 Women's  Javelin throw  qualifying round, group 1
ATHLETICS
19h30 Women's  Javelin throw  qualifying round, group 2
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  Shot put  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
19h00 Men's  Shot put  Final
ATHLETICS
18h10 Men's  High jump  qualifying round
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  Semifinal A
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  Semifinal B
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Eight (M8+)  Semifinal A
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Eight (M8+)  Semifinal B
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Semifinal A
ROWING
08h00 Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Semifinal B
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Single scull (W1x)  Semifinal A
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Single scull (W1x)  Semifinal B
BADMINTON
10h00 Women's  Double  round 2
BADMINTON
10h00 Men's  Double  round 2
BADMINTON
17h00 Women's  Double  round 2
BADMINTON
17h00 Men's  Double  round 2
BADMINTON
10h00 Women's  Single  round 3
BADMINTON
10h00 Men's  Single  round 3
BADMINTON
17h00 Women's  Single  round 3
BADMINTON
17h00 Men's  Single  round 3
BASE-BALL
15h00 Men's  Baseball  Japan - Italy
BASE-BALL
15h00 Men's  Baseball  Dominican Republic - Taipei
BASE-BALL
21h00 Men's  Baseball  Spain - Cuba
BASE-BALL
21h00 Men's  Baseball  United State of America - Puerto Rico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group B: Venezuela - Puerto Rico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
11h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group A: Spain - Angola
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
14h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group B: Australia - People's Republic of China
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group B: Lithuania - Unified Team
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
20h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group A: Croatia - Germania
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
22h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group A: United States of America - Brazil
BOXING
13h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  1/8
BOXING
19h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  1/8
CYCLING
Track
21h00 Men's  Individual points race  50 km
CYCLING
Track
18h30 Women's  Pursuit  Semifinals
CYCLING
Track
20h30 Women's  Pursuit  Final
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinals
CYCLING
Track
20h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  team Final
CYCLING
Track
18h40 Men's  Sprint  Final (1st heat)
CYCLING
Track
18h50 Women's  Sprint  Final (1st heat)
CYCLING
Track
19h00 Women's  Sprint  classification 5th - 8th
CYCLING
Track
19h00 Men's  Sprint  classification 5th - 8th
CYCLING
Track
19h05 Men's  Sprint  Final (2nd heat)
CYCLING
Track
19h10 Women's  Sprint  Final (2nd heat)
FENCING
09h00 Men's  Foil  qualifying pool and straight elimination
FENCING
20h00 Men's  Foil  Final
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
20h00 Men's  All-round  Final
WEIGHTLIFTING
12h30 Men's  75 - 82,5 kg  group C
WEIGHTLIFTING
15h00 Men's  75 - 82,5 kg  group B
WEIGHTLIFTING
18h30 Men's  75 - 82,5 kg  group A
HANDBALL
10h00 Men's  Handball  preliminary round group B: Unified Team - Egypt
HANDBALL
11h30 Men's  Handball  preliminary round group A: Czecoslovakia - South Korea
HANDBALL
14h30 Men's  Handball  preliminary round group A: Iceland - Hungary
HANDBALL
16h00 Men's  Handball  preliminary round group B: Germany - France
HANDBALL
19h00 Men's  Handball  preliminary round group A: Sweden - Cuba
HANDBALL
20h30 Men's  Handball  preliminary round group B: Romania - Spain
JUDO
16h30 Women's  52 - 56 kg  double repechages
JUDO
16h30 Women's  52 - 56 kg  preliminary round
JUDO
21h30 Women's  52 - 56 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
21h36 Women's  52 - 56 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
21h56 Women's  52 - 56 kg  classification 3rd - 5th
JUDO
22h02 Women's  52 - 56 kg  classification 3rd - 5th
JUDO
22h22 Women's  52 - 56 kg  Final
JUDO
16h30 Men's  65 - 71 kg  double repechages
JUDO
16h30 Men's  65 - 71 kg  preliminary round
JUDO
21h42 Men's  65 - 71 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
21h49 Men's  65 - 71 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
22h08 Men's  65 - 71 kg  classification 3rd - 5th
JUDO
22h15 Men's  65 - 71 kg  classification 3rd - 5th
JUDO
22h28 Men's  65 - 71 kg  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  1,500 m freestyle  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m medley  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m medley  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m medley  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m medley  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m medley  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m medley  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m medley  heat 7
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m medley  heat 8
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  200 m medley  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  200 m medley  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m backstroke  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m backstroke  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m backstroke  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m backstroke  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m backstroke  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m backstroke  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  200 m backstroke  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  200 m backstroke  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m butterfly  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m butterfly  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m butterfly  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m butterfly  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m butterfly  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  200 m butterfly  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  200 m butterfly  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  50 m freestyle  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  50 m freestyle  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  50 m freestyle  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  50 m freestyle  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  50 m freestyle  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  50 m freestyle  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  50 m freestyle  heat 7
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  50 m freestyle  Final B
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Women's  50 m freestyle  Final A
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
18h00 Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay  Final
PELOTA
21h00 Men's  Cesta punta long court  classifying round
PELOTA
22h00 Men's  Cesta punta long court  classifying round
PELOTA
19h00 Men's  Hand double court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
18h00 Men's  Hand single court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
17h00 Men's  Pala corta court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
16h00 Men's  Paleta court 36 m  classifying round
PELOTA
12h00 Women's  Frontenis court 30 m  classifying round
PELOTA
13h00 Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  classifying round
PELOTA
09h00 Men's  Trinquet Hand doubles  classifying round
PELOTA
11h00 Men's  Trinquet Paleta with leather ball  classifying round
PELOTA
10h00 Men's  Trinquet Palette-rubber  classifying round
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Double  1st round
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Double  1st round
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Single  2nd round
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Single  2nd round
TABLE TENNIS
19h00 Women's  Double  1/4 finals
TABLE TENNIS
20h00 Men's  Double  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
20h40 Men's  Double  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
09h00 Men's  Single  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
09h40 Men's  Single  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
10h20 Women's  Single  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
11h00 Women's  Single  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
11h40 Men's  Single  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
12h20 Men's  Single  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
21h20 Women's  Single  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
22h00 Women's  Single  group stage
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's  10 m running target  preliminary round
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's  50 m rifle 3 positions  preliminary round
SHOOTING
15h30 Men's  50 m rifle 3 positions  Final
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's  Trap (clay pigeon)  preliminary round
ARCHERY
09h00 Women's    open rounds - 60 m, 70 m
ARCHERY
13h00 Men's    open rounds - 70 m, 90 m
SAILING
boat
13h30 Women's  Europe  event 5
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  Finn  event 5
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Flying dutchman  event 5
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Soling  event 5
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  Star  event 5
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Tornado  event 5
VOLLEY-BALL
10h30 Women's    preliminary group B: Netherlands - People's Republic of China
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Women's    preliminary group B: Brazil - Cuba
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Women's    preliminary group A: United State of America - Unified Team
VOLLEY-BALL
21h30 Women's    preliminary group A: Japan - Spain

August 1

ATHLETICS
21h15 Women's  10,000 m  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
21h55 Women's  10,000 m  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
18h15 Women's  100 m  Semifinal: heat 1
ATHLETICS
18h15 Women's  100 m  Semifinal: heat 2
ATHLETICS
18h35 Men's  100 m  Semifinal: heat 1
ATHLETICS
18h35 Men's  100 m  Semifinal: heat 2
ATHLETICS
19h45 Women's  100 m  Final
ATHLETICS
20h00 Men's  100 m  Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  400 m  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  400 m  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  400 m  round 1: heat 3
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  400 m  round 1: heat 4
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  400 m  round 1: heat 5
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  400 m  round 1: heat 6
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  400 m  round 1: heat 7
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  400 m  round 1: heat 8
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  400 m  round 1: heat 9
ATHLETICS
11h00 Women's  400 m hurdles  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
11h00 Women's  400 m hurdles  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
11h00 Women's  400 m hurdles  round 1: heat 3
ATHLETICS
11h00 Women's  400 m hurdles  round 1: heat 4
ATHLETICS
19h25 Women's  800 m  Semifinal: heat 1
ATHLETICS
19h50 Women's  800 m  Semifinal: heat 2
ATHLETICS
09h30 Women's  Heptathlon  100 m
ATHLETICS
10h30 Women's  Heptathlon  high jump
ATHLETICS
17h30 Women's  Heptathlon  shot put
ATHLETICS
20h15 Women's  Heptathlon  200 m
ATHLETICS
19h20 Women's  Javelin throw  Final
ATHLETICS
11h30 Men's  Hammer throw  qualifying round, group 1
ATHLETICS
13h00 Men's  Hammer throw  qualifying round, group 2
ATHLETICS
18h30 Women's  Marathon 
ATHLETICS
18h00 Men's  Triple jump  qualifying round
ROWING
08h30 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  Final B
ROWING
10h20 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  Final A
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Double sculls (W2x)  Final B
ROWING
09h20 Women's  Double sculls (W2x)  Final A
ROWING
08h40 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  Final B
ROWING
10h40 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  Final A
ROWING
08h10 Women's  Coxless pair (2-)  Final B
ROWING
09h40 Women's  Coxless pair (2-)  Final A
ROWING
08h20 Women's  Coxed four (4+)  Final B
ROWING
10h00 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  Final A
ROWING
07h50 Women's  Coxless four (4-)  Final B
ROWING
09h10 Women's  Coxless four (4-)  Final A
ROWING
08h50 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  Final B
ROWING
11h00 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  Final A
BADMINTON
10h00 Women's  Double  round 2
BADMINTON
10h00 Men's  Double  round 2
BADMINTON
17h00 Women's  Double  round 2
BADMINTON
17h00 Men's  Double  round 2
BADMINTON
10h00 Women's  Single  round 3
BADMINTON
10h00 Men's  Single  round 3
BADMINTON
17h00 Women's  Single  round 3
BADMINTON
17h00 Men's  Single  round 3
BASE-BALL
15h00 Men's  Baseball  Cuba - Puerto Rico
BASE-BALL
15h00 Men's  Baseball  Japan - Taipei
BASE-BALL
21h00 Men's  Baseball  United State of America - Dominican Republic
BASE-BALL
21h00 Men's  Baseball  Italy - Spain
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
11h00 Women's  Basket  preliminary round, group B: United States of America - People's Republic of China
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
13h00 Women's  Basket  preliminary round, group A: Cuba - Brazil
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
20h00 Women's  Basket  preliminary round, group B: Czecoslovakia - Spain
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
22h00 Women's  Basket  preliminary round, group A: Unified Team - Italy
BOXING
13h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  1/8
BOXING
19h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  1/8
CANOEING
Slalom
09h00 Men's  C1 
CANOEING
Slalom
09h00 Women's  K1 
FENCING
09h00 Men's  Épée  qualifying pool and straight elimination
FENCING
20h00 Men's  Épée  Final
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  Football  1/4 final: Spain - Italy
FOOTBALL
21h30 Men's  Football  1/4 final: Poland - Qatar
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
20h00 Women's  Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  Final
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
20h00 Women's  Balance beam  Final
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
20h00 Women's  Side horse vault  Final
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
20h00 Women's  Floor exercises  Final
WEIGHTLIFTING
12h30 Men's  82,5 - 90 kg  group C
WEIGHTLIFTING
15h00 Men's  82,5 - 90 kg  group B
WEIGHTLIFTING
18h30 Men's  82,5 - 90 kg  group A
HANDBALL
10h00 Women's  Handball  preliminary round group A: Nigeria - Unified Team
HANDBALL
11h30 Women's  Handball  preliminary round group B: Spain - Norway
HANDBALL
15h00 Women's  Handball  preliminary round group A: United State of America - Germany
HANDBALL
16h30 Women's  Handball  preliminary round group B: South Korea - Austria
HOCKEY
09h45 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group A: Germany - Egypt
HOCKEY
10h15 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group B: Netherlands - Pakistan
HOCKEY
16h00 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group B: New Zealand - Malaysia
HOCKEY
17h30 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group B: Spain - Unified Team
HOCKEY
18h00 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group A: Argentina - Great britain
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group A: Australia - India
JUDO
16h30 Women's  48 - 52 kg  double repechages
JUDO
16h30 Women's  48 - 52 kg  preliminary round
JUDO
21h30 Women's  48 - 52 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
21h36 Women's  48 - 52 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
21h56 Women's  48 - 52 kg  classification 3rd - 5th
JUDO
22h02 Women's  48 - 52 kg  classification 3rd - 5th
JUDO
22h22 Women's  48 - 52 kg  Final
JUDO
16h30 Men's  60 - 65 kg  double repechages
JUDO
16h30 Men's  60 - 65 kg  preliminary round
JUDO
21h42 Men's  60 - 65 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
21h49 Men's  60 - 65 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
22h08 Men's  60 - 65 kg  classification 3rd - 5th
JUDO
22h15 Men's  60 - 65 kg  classification 3rd - 5th
JUDO
22h28 Men's  60 - 65 kg  Final
AQUATICS
Diving
10h00 Women's  3 m springboard  preliminary round
AQUATICS
Diving
15h00 Women's  3 m springboard  preliminary round
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group A: Unified Team - Czecoslovakia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h45 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group A: Australia - United States of America
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
12h00 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group B: Hungary - Italy
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
18h30 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group A: Germany - France
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
19h45 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group B: Greece - Cuba
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
21h00 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group B: Spain - netherlands
PELOTA
19h00 Men's  Hand double court 36 m  Semifinal: Spain - Venezuela
PELOTA
18h00 Men's  Hand single court 36 m  Semifinal: Spain - Cuba
PELOTA
17h00 Men's  Pala corta court 36 m  Semifinal: Spain - Cuba
PELOTA
16h00 Men's  Paleta court 36 m  Semifinal: Spain - Argentina
PELOTA
12h00 Women's  Frontenis court 30 m  Semifinal: Mexico - cuba
PELOTA
13h00 Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  Semifinal: Mexico - Cuba
PELOTA
11h00 Men's  Trinquet Paleta with leather ball  Semifinal: Argentina - Uruguay
ROLLER HOCKEY
18h00 Men's    Semifinal: Netherlands - Brazil
ROLLER HOCKEY
19h30 Men's    Semifinal: Portugal - Italy
ROLLER HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    Semifinal: Argentina - Spain
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Double  2nd round
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Double  2nd round
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Single  3rd round
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Single  3rd round
TABLE TENNIS
19h00 Men's  Double  1/4 finals
TABLE TENNIS
20h00 Men's  Double  1/4 finals
TABLE TENNIS
21h00 Women's  Double  Semifinals
TABLE TENNIS
09h00 Men's  Single  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
09h40 Men's  Single  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
10h20 Men's  Single  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
11h00 Women's  Single  1/8
TABLE TENNIS
11h30 Men's  Single  group stage
TABLE TENNIS
12h00 Men's  Single  group stage
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's  10 m running target  preliminary round
SHOOTING
14h30 Men's  10 m running target  Final
SHOOTING
09h00 Women's  10 m air pistol  preliminary round
SHOOTING
12h00 Women's  10 m air pistol  Final
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's  Trap (clay pigeon)  preliminary round
ARCHERY
09h00 Women's    open rounds - 30 m, 50 m
ARCHERY
13h00 Men's    open rounds - 30 m, 50 m
SAILING
boat
13h30 Women's  470  event 5
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  470  event 5
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Flying dutchman  event 6
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Soling  event 6
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  Star  event 6
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Tornado  event 6
SAILING
Sailboard
13h15 Women's  Lechner A-390  event 9
SAILING
Sailboard
13h15 Men's  Lechner A-390  event 9
VOLLEY-BALL
10h30 Men's    preliminary group B: South Korea - Unified Team
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Men's    preliminary group A: Spain - Japan
VOLLEY-BALL
15h00 Men's    preliminary group B: Netherlands - Algeria
VOLLEY-BALL
17h30 Men's    preliminary group A: Canada - Italy
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Men's    preliminary group A: United State of America - France
VOLLEY-BALL
21h30 Men's    preliminary group B: Brazil - Cuba

August 2

ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  110 m hurdles  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  110 m hurdles  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  110 m hurdles  round 1: heat 3
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  110 m hurdles  round 1: heat 4
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  110 m hurdles  round 1: heat 5
ATHLETICS
18h30 Men's  110 m hurdles  round 2: heat 1
ATHLETICS
18h30 Men's  110 m hurdles  round 2: heat 2
ATHLETICS
18h30 Men's  110 m hurdles  round 2: heat 3
ATHLETICS
21h00 Women's  3,000 m  Final
ATHLETICS
11h00 Women's  400 m  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
11h00 Women's  400 m  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
11h00 Women's  400 m  round 1: heat 3
ATHLETICS
11h00 Women's  400 m  round 1: heat 4
ATHLETICS
11h00 Women's  400 m  round 1: heat 5
ATHLETICS
11h00 Women's  400 m  round 1: heat 6
ATHLETICS
19h15 Men's  400 m  round 2: heat 1
ATHLETICS
19h15 Men's  400 m  round 2: heat 2
ATHLETICS
19h15 Men's  400 m  round 2: heat 3
ATHLETICS
19h15 Men's  400 m  round 2: heat 4
ATHLETICS
19h50 Women's  400 m hurdles  Semifinal: heat 1
ATHLETICS
19h50 Women's  400 m hurdles  Semifinal: heat 2
ATHLETICS
20h20 Men's  800 m  Semifinal: heat 1
ATHLETICS
20h20 Men's  800 m  Semifinal: heat 2
ATHLETICS
20h20 Men's  800 m  Semifinal: heat 3
ATHLETICS
20h45 Women's  800 m  Final
ATHLETICS
10h05 Women's  Heptathlon  long jump
ATHLETICS
18h25 Women's  Heptathlon  javelin throw, group 1
ATHLETICS
20h00 Women's  Heptathlon  javelin throw, group 2
ATHLETICS
21h30 Women's  Heptathlon  800 m
ATHLETICS
10h30 Women's  Discus throw  qualifying round, group 1
ATHLETICS
11h30 Women's  Discus throw  qualifying round, group 2
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's  Hammer throw  Final
ATHLETICS
18h00 Men's  High jump  Final
ROWING
08h20 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  Final B
ROWING
10h00 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  Final A
ROWING
08h50 Men's  Eight (M8+)  Final B
ROWING
11h00 Men's  Eight (M8+)  Final A
ROWING
08h10 Women's  Eight (W8+)  Final B
ROWING
09h40 Women's  Eight (W8+)  Final A
ROWING
08h40 Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Final B
ROWING
10h40 Men's  Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Final A
ROWING
08h00 Women's  Quadruple sculls (W4x)  Final B
ROWING
09h20 Women's  Quadruple sculls (W4x)  Final A
ROWING
08h30 Men's  Coxless four (4-)  Final B
ROWING
10h20 Men's  Coxless four (4-)  Final A
ROWING
07h50 Women's  Single scull (W1x)  Final B
ROWING
09h10 Women's  Single scull (W1x)  Final A
BADMINTON
10h00 Women's  Double  1/4 finals
BADMINTON
10h00 Men's  Double  1/4 finals
BADMINTON
17h00 Women's  Double  1/4 finals
BADMINTON
17h00 Men's  Double  1/4 finals
BADMINTON
10h00 Women's  Single  1/4 finals
BADMINTON
10h00 Men's  Single  1/4 finals
BADMINTON
17h00 Women's  Single  1/4 finals
BADMINTON
17h00 Men's  Single  1/4 finals
BASE-BALL
10h30 Men's  Baseball  Spain - Puerto Rico
BASE-BALL
10h30 Men's  Baseball  Italy - Dominican Republic
BASE-BALL
18h00 Men's  Baseball  Cuba - Taipei
BASE-BALL
18h00 Men's  Baseball  United State of America - Japan
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group A: Germany - Brazil
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
11h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group A: Croatia - Angola
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
14h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group B: Venezuela - People's Republic of China
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group B: Australia - Lithuania
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
20h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group B: Puerto Rico - Unified Team
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
22h30 Men's  Basket  preliminary round, group A: United States of America - Spain
BOXING
13h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  1/8
BOXING
19h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  1/8
CANOEING
Slalom
09h00 Men's  C2 
CANOEING
Slalom
09h00 Men's  K1 
CYCLING
Road
08h30 Men's  Race  194 km
EQUESTRIAN
08h00 Mixed  Dressage  team
EQUESTRIAN
16h00 Mixed  Dressage  team
FENCING
09h00 Men's  Sabre  qualifying pool and straight elimination
FENCING
20h00 Men's  Sabre  Final
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  Football  1/4 final: Ghana - Paraguay
FOOTBALL
21h30 Men's  Football  1/4 final: Sweden - Australia
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
20h00 Men's  Rings  Final
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
20h00 Men's  Horizontal bar  Final
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
20h00 Men's  Parallel bars  Final
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
20h00 Men's  Pommeled horse (Side horse)  Final
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
20h00 Men's  Long horse vault  Final
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
20h00 Men's  Floor exercises  Final
WEIGHTLIFTING
12h30 Men's  90 - 100 kg  group C
WEIGHTLIFTING
15h00 Men's  90 - 100 kg  group B
WEIGHTLIFTING
18h30 Men's  90 - 100 kg  group A
HANDBALL
10h00 Men's  Handball  preliminary round group A: Iceland - South Korea
HANDBALL
11h30 Men's  Handball  preliminary round group B: Romania - France
HANDBALL
14h30 Men's  Handball  preliminary round group B: Egypt - Germany
HANDBALL
16h00 Men's  Handball  preliminary round group A: Hungary - Sweden
HANDBALL
19h00 Men's  Handball  preliminary round group A: Brazil - Czechoslovakia
HANDBALL
20h30 Men's  Handball  preliminary round group B: Spain - Unified Team
HOCKEY
16h00 Women's  Hockey  preliminary league, group B: South Korea - Netherlands
HOCKEY
17h30 Women's  Hockey  preliminary league, group B: New Zealand - Great Britain
HOCKEY
18h00 Women's  Hockey  preliminary league, group A: Canada - Germany
HOCKEY
20h00 Women's  Hockey  preliminary league, group A: Spain - Australia
JUDO
16h30 Women's  - 48 kg  double repechages
JUDO
16h30 Women's  - 48 kg  preliminary round
JUDO
21h30 Women's  - 48 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
21h36 Women's  - 48 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
21h56 Women's  - 48 kg  classification 3rd - 5th
JUDO
22h02 Women's  - 48 kg  classification 3rd - 5th
JUDO
22h22 Women's  - 48 kg  Final
JUDO
16h30 Men's  - 60 kg  double repechages
JUDO
16h30 Men's  - 60 kg  preliminary round
JUDO
21h42 Men's  - 60 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
21h49 Men's  - 60 kg  Semifinal
JUDO
22h08 Men's  - 60 kg  classification 3rd - 5th
JUDO
22h15 Men's  - 60 kg  classification 3rd - 5th
JUDO
22h28 Men's  - 60 kg  Final
AQUATICS
Diving
10h00 Men's  10 m platform  preliminary round
AQUATICS
Diving
14h30 Men's  10 m platform  preliminary round
AQUATICS
Synchronized
15h00 Women's  Solo  preliminary round
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group A: Czecoslovakia - United States of America
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h45 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Italy
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
12h00 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group A: France - Austalia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
18h30 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group B: Cuba - Hungary
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
19h45 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group A: Unified Team - Germany
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
21h00 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group B: Spain - Greece
PELOTA
21h00 Men's  Cesta punta long court  Semifinal: France - Mexico
PELOTA
22h00 Men's  Cesta punta long court  Semifinal: Spain - Philippines
PELOTA
19h00 Men's  Hand double court 36 m  Semifinal: France - Mexico
PELOTA
18h00 Men's  Hand single court 36 m  Semifinal: France - Mexico
PELOTA
17h00 Men's  Pala corta court 36 m  Semifinal: France - Mexico
PELOTA
16h00 Men's  Paleta court 36 m  Semifinal: Mexico - France
PELOTA
12h00 Women's  Frontenis court 30 m  Semifinal: Spain - France
PELOTA
13h00 Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  Semifinal: Spain - Argentina
PELOTA
09h00 Men's  Trinquet Hand doubles  Semifinal: Spain - Cuba
PELOTA
11h00 Men's  Trinquet Paleta with leather ball  Semifinal: France - Spain
PELOTA
10h00 Men's  Trinquet Palette-rubber  Semifinal: Argentina - Spain
ROLLER HOCKEY
18h00 Men's    Semifinal: Brazil - Italy
ROLLER HOCKEY
19h30 Men's    Semifinal: Argentina - Portugal
ROLLER HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    Semifinal: Netherlands - Spain
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Double  2nd round
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Double  2nd round
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Single  3rd round
TABLE TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Single  1/8
TABLE TENNIS
11h00 Men's  Single  1/8
TABLE TENNIS
12h00 Men's  Single  1/8
TABLE TENNIS
13h00 Men's  Single  1/8
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's  Trap (clay pigeon)  Semifinals
SHOOTING
14h00 Men's  Trap (clay pigeon)  Final
ARCHERY
09h00 Women's  FITA Olympic round  70 m, 1/16
ARCHERY
09h00 Women's  FITA Olympic round  70 m, 1/8
ARCHERY
13h00 Women's  FITA Olympic round  70 m, Semifinals
ARCHERY
13h00 Women's  FITA Olympic round  70 m, 1/4 finals
ARCHERY
13h00 Women's  FITA Olympic round  70 m, Final
SAILING
boat
13h30 Women's  470  event 6
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  470  event 6
SAILING
boat
13h30 Women's  Europe  event 6
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  Finn  event 6
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Flying dutchman  event 7
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  Star  event 7
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Tornado  event 7
SAILING
Sailboard
13h15 Women's  Lechner A-390  event 10
SAILING
Sailboard
13h15 Men's  Lechner A-390  event 10
VOLLEY-BALL
10h30 Women's    preliminary group A: Unified Team - Japan
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Women's    preliminary group A: Spain - United State of America
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Women's    preliminary group B: Cuba - Netherlands
VOLLEY-BALL
21h30 Women's    preliminary group B: People's Republic of China - Brazil

August 3

ATHLETICS
11h15 Men's  1,500 m  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
11h15 Men's  1,500 m  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
11h15 Men's  1,500 m  round 1: heat 3
ATHLETICS
11h15 Men's  1,500 m  round 1: heat 4
ATHLETICS
21h45 Men's  10,000 m  Final
ATHLETICS
19h50 Women's  10 km walk 
ATHLETICS
18h00 Men's  110 m hurdles  Semifinal: heat 1
ATHLETICS
18h00 Men's  110 m hurdles  Semifinal: heat 2
ATHLETICS
20h05 Men's  110 m hurdles  Final
ATHLETICS
09h35 Women's  200 m  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
09h35 Women's  200 m  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
09h35 Women's  200 m  round 1: heat 3
ATHLETICS
09h35 Women's  200 m  round 1: heat 4
ATHLETICS
09h35 Women's  200 m  round 1: heat 5
ATHLETICS
09h35 Women's  200 m  round 1: heat 6
ATHLETICS
09h35 Women's  200 m  round 1: heat 7
ATHLETICS
10h20 Men's  200 m  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
10h20 Men's  200 m  round 1: heat 10
ATHLETICS
10h20 Men's  200 m  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
10h20 Men's  200 m  round 1: heat 3
ATHLETICS
10h20 Men's  200 m  round 1: heat 4
ATHLETICS
10h20 Men's  200 m  round 1: heat 5
ATHLETICS
10h20 Men's  200 m  round 1: heat 6
ATHLETICS
10h20 Men's  200 m  round 1: heat 7
ATHLETICS
10h20 Men's  200 m  round 1: heat 8
ATHLETICS
10h20 Men's  200 m  round 1: heat 9
ATHLETICS
18h20 Women's  200 m  round 2: heat 1
ATHLETICS
18h20 Women's  200 m  round 2: heat 2
ATHLETICS
18h20 Women's  200 m  round 2: heat 3
ATHLETICS
18h20 Women's  200 m  round 2: heat 4
ATHLETICS
18h45 Men's  200 m  round 2: heat 1
ATHLETICS
18h45 Men's  200 m  round 2: heat 2
ATHLETICS
18h45 Men's  200 m  round 2: heat 3
ATHLETICS
18h45 Men's  200 m  round 2: heat 4
ATHLETICS
18h45 Men's  200 m  round 2: heat 5
ATHLETICS
20h45 Men's  3,000 m steeplechase  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
20h45 Men's  3,000 m steeplechase  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
20h45 Men's  3,000 m steeplechase  round 1: heat 3
ATHLETICS
19h10 Women's  400 m  round 2: heat 1
ATHLETICS
19h10 Women's  400 m  round 2: heat 2
ATHLETICS
19h10 Women's  400 m  round 2: heat 3
ATHLETICS
19h10 Women's  400 m  round 2: heat 4
ATHLETICS
19h35 Men's  400 m  Semifinal: heat 1
ATHLETICS
19h35 Men's  400 m  Semifinal: heat 2
ATHLETICS
12h15 Men's  400 m hurdles  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
12h15 Men's  400 m hurdles  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
12h15 Men's  400 m hurdles  round 1: heat 3
ATHLETICS
12h15 Men's  400 m hurdles  round 1: heat 4
ATHLETICS
12h15 Men's  400 m hurdles  round 1: heat 5
ATHLETICS
12h15 Men's  400 m hurdles  round 1: heat 6
ATHLETICS
12h15 Men's  400 m hurdles  round 1: heat 7
ATHLETICS
21h30 Women's  400 m hurdles  Final
ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's  Discus throw  qualifying round, group 1
ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's  Discus throw  qualifying round, group 2
ATHLETICS
18h45 Women's  Discus throw  Final
ATHLETICS
19h30 Men's  Triple jump  Final
BADMINTON
10h00 Women's  Double  Semifinal
BADMINTON
10h00 Men's  Double  Semifinal
BADMINTON
17h00 Women's  Double  Semifinal
BADMINTON
17h00 Men's  Double  Semifinal
BADMINTON
10h00 Women's  Single  Semifinal
BADMINTON
10h00 Men's  Single  Semifinal
BADMINTON
17h00 Women's  Single  Semifinal
BADMINTON
17h00 Men's  Single  Semifinal
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
11h00 Women's  Basket  preliminary round, group A: Unified Team - Brazil
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
13h00 Women's  Basket  preliminary round, group A: italy - Cuba
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
20h00 Women's  Basket  preliminary round, group B: Czecoslovakia - People's Republic of China
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
22h00 Women's  Basket  preliminary round, group B: spain - United States of America
BOXING
13h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  1/4 finals
BOXING
20h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  1/4 finals
CANOEING
Sprint
09h40 Men's  C1 - 500 m  heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
09h40 Men's  C1 - 500 m  heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
09h40 Men's  C1 - 500 m  heat 3
CANOEING
Sprint
17h30 Men's  C1 - 500 m  repechage 1
CANOEING
Sprint
17h30 Men's  C1 - 500 m  repechage 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h20 Men's  C2 - 500 m  heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h20 Men's  C2 - 500 m  heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Men's  K1 - 500 m  heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Men's  K1 - 500 m  heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Men's  K1 - 500 m  heat 3
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Men's  K1 - 500 m  heat 4
CANOEING
Sprint
10h10 Women's  K1 - 500 m  heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h10 Women's  K1 - 500 m  heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
10h10 Women's  K1 - 500 m  heat 3
CANOEING
Sprint
17h00 Men's  K1 - 500 m  repechage 1
CANOEING
Sprint
17h00 Men's  K1 - 500 m  repechage 2
CANOEING
Sprint
17h00 Men's  K1 - 500 m  repechage 3
CANOEING
Sprint
10h40 Men's  K2 - 500 m  heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h40 Men's  K2 - 500 m  heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
10h40 Men's  K2 - 500 m  heat 3
CANOEING
Sprint
10h40 Men's  K2 - 500 m  heat 4
CANOEING
Sprint
11h50 Women's  K2 - 500 m  heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h50 Women's  K2 - 500 m  heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h50 Women's  K2 - 500 m  heat 3
CANOEING
Sprint
18h10 Men's  K2 - 500 m  repechage 1
CANOEING
Sprint
18h10 Men's  K2 - 500 m  repechage 2
CANOEING
Sprint
18h10 Men's  K2 - 500 m  repechage 3
EQUESTRIAN
08h00 Mixed  Dressage  team
EQUESTRIAN
16h00 Mixed  Dressage  team Final
FENCING
11h00 Women's  Foil  team qualifying pool
WEIGHTLIFTING
12h30 Men's  100 - 110 kg  group C
WEIGHTLIFTING
15h00 Men's  100 - 110 kg  group B
WEIGHTLIFTING
18h30 Men's  100 - 110 kg  group A
HANDBALL
10h00 Women's  Handball  preliminary round group A: United State of America - Nigeria
HANDBALL
11h30 Women's  Handball  preliminary round group B: Norway - Austria
HANDBALL
15h00 Women's  Handball  preliminary round group B: South Korea - Spain
HANDBALL
16h30 Women's  Handball  preliminary round group A: Unified Team - Germany
HOCKEY
09h45 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group B: Netherlands - Malaysia
HOCKEY
10h15 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group A: Great Britain - Australia
HOCKEY
16h00 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group B: Unified Team - New Zealand
HOCKEY
17h30 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group A: India - Egypt
HOCKEY
18h00 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group A: Germany - Argentina
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's  Hockey  preliminary league, group B: Spain - Pakistan
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  - 52 kg  1st elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  - 52 kg  2nd elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  62 - 68 kg  1st elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  62 - 68 kg  2nd elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  90 - 100 kg  1st elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  90 - 100 kg  2nd elimination round
AQUATICS
Diving
14h30 Women's  3 m springboard  Final
AQUATICS
Synchronized
14h30 Women's  Duet  preliminary round
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group A: United States of America- France
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h45 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group B: Italy - Cuba
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
12h00 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group A: Germany - Czecoslovakia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
18h30 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group B: Greece - Netherlands
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
18h45 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group A: Australia - Unified Team
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
21h00 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group B: Hungary - Spain
PELOTA
12h00 Women's  Frontenis court 30 m  Bronze medal Match: Cuba - France
PELOTA
13h00 Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  Bronze medal Match: Cuba - Argentina
PELOTA
09h00 Men's  Trinquet Hand doubles  Semifinal: France - Mexico
PELOTA
11h00 Men's  Trinquet Paleta with leather ball  Bronze medal Match: Uruguay - France
PELOTA
10h00 Men's  Trinquet Palette-rubber  Semifinal: France - Uruguay
ROLLER HOCKEY
18h00 Men's    Semifinal: Brazil - Argentina
ROLLER HOCKEY
19h30 Men's    Semifinal: Netherlands - Italy
ROLLER HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    Semifinal: Spain - Portugal
TAEKWONDO
10h00 Women's  + 70 kg  1/4 finals
TAEKWONDO
15h00 Women's  + 70 kg  Semifinals
TAEKWONDO
17h00 Women's  + 70 kg  Final
TAEKWONDO
10h00 Men's  + 83 kg  1/4 finals
TAEKWONDO
15h00 Men's  + 83 kg  Semifinals
TAEKWONDO
17h00 Men's  + 83 kg  Final
TAEKWONDO
10h00 Women's  47 - 51 kg  1/4 finals
TAEKWONDO
15h00 Women's  47 - 51 kg  Semifinals
TAEKWONDO
17h00 Women's  47 - 51 kg  Final
TAEKWONDO
10h00 Men's  54 - 58 kg  1/4 finals
TAEKWONDO
15h00 Men's  54 - 58 kg  Semifinals
TAEKWONDO
17h00 Men's  54 - 58 kg  Final
TAEKWONDO
10h00 Women's  60 - 65 kg  1/4 finals
TAEKWONDO
15h00 Women's  60 - 65 kg  Semifinals
TAEKWONDO
17h00 Women's  60 - 65 kg  Final
TAEKWONDO
10h00 Men's  70 - 76 kg  1/4 finals
TAEKWONDO
15h00 Men's  70 - 76 kg  Semifinals
TAEKWONDO
17h00 Men's  70 - 76 kg  Final
TENNIS
11h00 Men's  Double  1/4 finals
TENNIS
11h00 Women's  Single  1/4 finals
TENNIS
11h00 Men's  Single  1/4 finals
TABLE TENNIS
11h00 Women's  Double  Final
TABLE TENNIS
21h00 Men's  Double  Semifinals
TABLE TENNIS
19h00 Women's  Single  1/4 finals
TABLE TENNIS
20h00 Women's  Single  1/4 finals
ARCHERY
09h00 Men's  FITA Olympic round  70 m, 1/16
ARCHERY
09h00 Men's  FITA Olympic round  70 m, 1/8
ARCHERY
13h00 Men's  FITA Olympic round  70 m, Semifinals
ARCHERY
13h00 Men's  FITA Olympic round  70 m, 1/4 finals
ARCHERY
13h00 Men's  FITA Olympic round  70 m, Final
SAILING
boat
13h30 Women's  470  event 7
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  470  event 7
SAILING
boat
13h30 Women's  Europe  event 7
SAILING
boat
13h30 Men's  Finn  event 7
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Soling  event 7
VOLLEY-BALL
10h30 Men's    preliminary group A: Japan - Canada
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Men's    preliminary group B: Unified Team - Netherlands
VOLLEY-BALL
15h00 Men's    preliminary group B: Cuba - South Korea
VOLLEY-BALL
17h30 Men's    preliminary group B: Algeria - Brazil
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Men's    preliminary group A: Spain - France
VOLLEY-BALL
21h30 Men's    preliminary group A: Italy - United State of America

August 4

BADMINTON
11h00 Women's  Double  Final
BADMINTON
11h00 Men's  Double  Final
BADMINTON
11h00 Women's  Single  Final
BADMINTON
11h00 Men's  Single  Final
BASE-BALL
15h00 Men's  Baseball  Semifinal: Japan - Taipei
BASE-BALL
21h00 Men's  Baseball  Semifinal: United State of America - Cuba
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h30 Men's  Basket  classifying round 9th - 12th: Angola - People's Republic of China
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
11h30 Men's  Basket  classifying round 9th - 12th: Venezuela - Spain
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
14h30 Men's  Basket  1/4 final: Croatia - Australia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h30 Men's  Basket  1/4 final: Unified Team - Germany
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
20h30 Men's  Basket  1/4 final: Lithania - Brazil
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
22h30 Men's  Basket  1/4 final: United State of America - Puerto Rico
BOXING
13h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  1/4 finals
BOXING
20h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  1/4 finals
CANOEING
Sprint
09h40 Men's  C1 - 1,000 m  heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
09h40 Men's  C1 - 1,000 m  heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
09h40 Men's  C1 - 1,000 m  heat 3
CANOEING
Sprint
17h30 Men's  C1 - 1,000 m  repechage 1
CANOEING
Sprint
17h30 Men's  C1 - 1,000 m  repechage 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h20 Men's  C2 - 1,000 m  heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h20 Men's  C2 - 1,000 m  heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  heat 3
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  heat 4
CANOEING
Sprint
17h00 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  repechage 1
CANOEING
Sprint
17h00 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  repechage 2
CANOEING
Sprint
17h00 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  repechage 3
CANOEING
Sprint
10h40 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h40 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
10h40 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  heat 3
CANOEING
Sprint
10h40 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  heat 4
CANOEING
Sprint
18h10 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  repechage 1
CANOEING
Sprint
18h10 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  repechage 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h50 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h50 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h50 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  heat 3
CANOEING
Sprint
19h00 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  repechage 1
CANOEING
Sprint
19h00 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  repechage 2
CANOEING
Sprint
19h00 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  repechage 3
CANOEING
Sprint
10h10 Women's  K4 - 500 m  heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h10 Women's  K4 - 500 m  heat 2
EQUESTRIAN
08h00 Mixed  Jumping  team
EQUESTRIAN
15h00 Mixed  Jumping  team Final
FENCING
09h00 Men's  Foil  team qualifying pool
FENCING
11h00 Women's  Foil  team straight elimination
FENCING
20h00 Women's  Foil  team Final
WEIGHTLIFTING
12h30 Men's  + 110 kg  group C
WEIGHTLIFTING
15h00 Men's  + 110 kg  group B
WEIGHTLIFTING
18h30 Men's  + 110 kg  group A
HANDBALL
10h00 Men's  Handball  preliminary round group B: France - Egypt
HANDBALL
11h30 Men's  Handball  preliminary round group A: Hungary - Czechoslovakia
HANDBALL
14h30 Men's  Handball  preliminary round group A: South Korea - Cuba
HANDBALL
16h00 Men's  Handball  preliminary round group B: Unified Team - Romania
HANDBALL
19h00 Men's  Handball  preliminary round group B: Spain - Germany
HANDBALL
20h30 Men's  Handball  preliminary round group A: Sweden - Iceland
HOCKEY
09h30 Women's  Hockey  classifying round 5th - 8th place: australia - New Zealand
HOCKEY
17h00 Women's  Hockey  Semifinal: Germany - Great Britain
HOCKEY
17h30 Women's  Hockey  classifying round 5th - 8th place: Netherlands - Canada
HOCKEY
19h30 Women's  Hockey  Semifinal: Spain - South Korea
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  - 48 kg  1st elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  - 48 kg  2nd elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  100 - 130 kg  1st elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  100 - 130 kg  2nd elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  48 - 52 kg  3rd elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  48 - 52 kg  4th elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  62 - 68 kg  3rd elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  62 - 68 kg  4th elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  62 - 68 kg  5th elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  68 - 74 kg  1st elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  68 - 74 kg  2nd elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  90 - 100 kg  3rd elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  90 - 100 kg  4th elimination round
AQUATICS
Diving
15h00 Men's  10 m platform  Final
PELOTA
21h00 Men's  Cesta punta long court  Bronze medal Match: Mexico - Philippines
PELOTA
22h00 Men's  Cesta punta long court  Final: Spain - France
PELOTA
19h00 Men's  Hand double court 36 m  Bronze medal Match: Venezuela - Mexico
PELOTA
18h00 Men's  Hand single court 36 m  Bronze medal Match: Cuba - Mexico
PELOTA
17h00 Men's  Pala corta court 36 m  Bronze medal Match: Cuba - France
PELOTA
16h00 Men's  Paleta court 36 m  Bronze medal Match: Argentina - France
PELOTA
12h15 Women's  Frontenis court 30 m  Final: Mexico - Spain
PELOTA
13h30 Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  Final: Mexico - Spain
PELOTA
09h00 Men's  Trinquet Hand doubles  Bronze medal Match: Cuba - France
PELOTA
11h00 Men's  Trinquet Paleta with leather ball  Final: Argentina - Spain
PELOTA
10h00 Men's  Trinquet Palette-rubber  Bronze medal Match: Spain - Uruguay
ROLLER HOCKEY
18h00 Men's    Semifinal: Portugal - Netherlands
ROLLER HOCKEY
19h30 Men's    Semifinal: Spain - Brazil
ROLLER HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    Semifinal: Italy - Argentina
TAEKWONDO
10h00 Women's  43 - 47 kg  1/4 finals
TAEKWONDO
15h00 Women's  43 - 47 kg  Semifinals
TAEKWONDO
17h00 Women's  43 - 47 kg  Final
TAEKWONDO
10h00 Men's  50 - 54 kg  1/4 finals
TAEKWONDO
15h00 Men's  50 - 54 kg  Semifinals
TAEKWONDO
17h00 Men's  50 - 54 kg  Final
TAEKWONDO
10h00 Women's  55 - 60 kg  1/4 finals
TAEKWONDO
15h00 Women's  55 - 60 kg  Semifinals
TAEKWONDO
17h00 Women's  55 - 60 kg  Final
TAEKWONDO
10h00 Men's  64 - 70 kg  1/4 finals
TAEKWONDO
15h00 Men's  64 - 70 kg  Semifinals
TAEKWONDO
17h00 Men's  64 - 70 kg  Final
TAEKWONDO
10h00 Women's  65 - 70 kg  1/4 finals
TAEKWONDO
15h00 Women's  65 - 70 kg  Semifinals
TAEKWONDO
17h00 Women's  65 - 70 kg  Final
TAEKWONDO
10h00 Men's  76 - 83 kg  1/4 finals
TAEKWONDO
15h00 Men's  76 - 83 kg  Semifinals
TAEKWONDO
17h00 Men's  76 - 83 kg  Final
TENNIS
11h00 Women's  Double  1/4 finals
TENNIS
11h00 Men's  Double  1/4 finals
TENNIS
11h00 Men's  Single  1/4 finals
TABLE TENNIS
11h00 Men's  Double  Final
TABLE TENNIS
19h00 Men's  Single  1/4 final
TABLE TENNIS
20h00 Men's  Single  1/4 final
TABLE TENNIS
21h00 Women's  Single  Semifinal
ARCHERY
09h00 Women's  FITA Olympic round  team semifinals
ARCHERY
09h00 Women's  FITA Olympic round  team Quarterfinals
ARCHERY
09h00 Women's  FITA Olympic round  team 1/8
ARCHERY
09h00 Women's  FITA Olympic round  team Final
ARCHERY
13h00 Men's  FITA Olympic round  team 70 m, semifinals
ARCHERY
13h00 Men's  FITA Olympic round  team 70 m, 1/4 finals
ARCHERY
13h00 Men's  FITA Olympic round  team 70 m, 1/8
ARCHERY
13h00 Men's  FITA Olympic round  team 70 m, Final
SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  Soling  Match race
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Women's    quarter-final: United State of America - Netherlands
VOLLEY-BALL
21h30 Women's    quarter-final: Brazil - Japan

August 5

ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  1,500 m  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  1,500 m  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  1,500 m  round 1: heat 3
ATHLETICS
10h45 Women's  100 m hurdles  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
10h45 Women's  100 m hurdles  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
10h45 Women's  100 m hurdles  round 1: heat 3
ATHLETICS
10h45 Women's  100 m hurdles  round 1: heat 4
ATHLETICS
10h45 Women's  100 m hurdles  round 1: heat 5
ATHLETICS
18h00 Women's  100 m hurdles  round 2: heat 1
ATHLETICS
18h00 Women's  100 m hurdles  round 2: heat 2
ATHLETICS
18h00 Women's  100 m hurdles  round 2: heat 3
ATHLETICS
18h30 Women's  200 m  Semifinal: heat 1
ATHLETICS
18h30 Women's  200 m  Semifinal: heat 2
ATHLETICS
18h50 Men's  200 m  Semifinal: heat 1
ATHLETICS
18h50 Men's  200 m  Semifinal: heat 2
ATHLETICS
20h35 Women's  200 m  Final
ATHLETICS
20h50 Men's  200 m  Final
ATHLETICS
19h50 Men's  3,000 m steeplechase  Semifinal: heat 1
ATHLETICS
19h50 Men's  3,000 m steeplechase  Semifinal: heat 2
ATHLETICS
19h35 Women's  400 m  Semifinal: heat 1
ATHLETICS
19h35 Women's  400 m  Semifinal: heat 2
ATHLETICS
20h20 Men's  400 m  Final
ATHLETICS
19h15 Men's  400 m hurdles  Semifinal: heat 1
ATHLETICS
19h15 Men's  400 m hurdles  Semifinal: heat 2
ATHLETICS
21h05 Men's  800 m  Final
ATHLETICS
09h00 Men's  Decathlon  100 m
ATHLETICS
10h05 Men's  Decathlon  long jump
ATHLETICS
11h45 Men's  Decathlon  shot put
ATHLETICS
17h35 Men's  Decathlon  high jump
ATHLETICS
21h20 Men's  Decathlon  400 m
ATHLETICS
19h30 Men's  Discus throw  Final
ATHLETICS
17h30 Women's  Shot put  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's  Pole Vault  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
18h35 Men's  Long jump  qualifying round
BASE-BALL
15h00 Men's  Baseball  Bronze medal Match: United State of America - Japan
BASE-BALL
21h00 Men's  Baseball  Final: Taipei - Cuba
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
11h00 Women's  Basket  classifying round 5th - 8th: Brazil - Czechoslovakia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
13h00 Women's  Basket  Semifinal: United State of America - Unified Team
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
20h00 Women's  Basket  classifying round 5th - 8th: Spain - Italia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
22h00 Women's  Basket  Semifinal: Cuba - People's Republic of China
CANOEING
Sprint
09h30 Men's  C1 - 500 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
09h30 Men's  C1 - 500 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h00 Men's  C2 - 500 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h00 Men's  C2 - 500 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Men's  K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Men's  K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
10h00 Women's  K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h00 Women's  K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
10h30 Men's  K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h30 Men's  K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h30 Women's  K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h30 Women's  K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 2
EQUESTRIAN
09h00 Mixed  Dressage  Final
FENCING
09h00 Men's  Épée  team qualifying pool
FENCING
11h00 Men's  Foil  team straight elimination
FENCING
20h00 Men's  Foil  team Final
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  Football  Semifinal: Spain - Ghana
FOOTBALL
21h30 Men's  Football  Semifinal: Poland - Australia
HOCKEY
09h15 Men's  Hockey  classifying round 5th - 8th place: Great Britain - New Zealand
HOCKEY
09h45 Men's  Hockey  classifying round 5th - 8th place: Spain - India
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's  Hockey  classifying round 9th - 12th place: Argentina - Malaysia
HOCKEY
17h30 Men's  Hockey  Semifinal: Australia - Netherlands
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Hockey  classifying round 9th - 12th place: Unified Team - Egypt
HOCKEY
20h00 Men's  Hockey  Semifinal: Germany - Pakistan
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  - 48 kg  2nd elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  100 - 130 kg  2nd elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  48 - 52 kg  5th elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h00 Men's  48 - 52 kg  classification 3rd - 10th
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h00 Men's  48 - 52 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  52 - 57 kg  1st elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  52 - 57 kg  2nd elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  57 - 62 kg  1st elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  57 - 62 kg  2nd elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  62 - 68 kg  6th elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h00 Men's  62 - 68 kg  classification 3rd - 10th
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h00 Men's  62 - 68 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  68 - 74 kg  2nd elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  68 - 74 kg  4th elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  74 - 82 kg  1st elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  74 - 82 kg  2nd elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  82 - 90 kg  1st elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  82 - 90 kg  2nd elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  90 - 100 kg  5th elimination round
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h00 Men's  90 - 100 kg  classification 3rd - 10th
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h00 Men's  90 - 100 kg  Final
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group A: Australia - Czecoslovakia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h45 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group B: Hungary - Netherlands
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
12h00 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group A: United States of america - Germany
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h30 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group B: Italy - Greece
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
18h45 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group A: Unified Team - France
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
20h00 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group B: Spain - Cuba
PELOTA
19h45 Men's  Hand double court 36 m  Final: Spain - France
PELOTA
18h30 Men's  Hand single court 36 m  Final: Spain - France
PELOTA
17h15 Men's  Pala corta court 36 m  Final: Spain - Mexico
PELOTA
16h00 Men's  Paleta court 36 m  Final: Spain - Mexico
PELOTA
09h00 Men's  Trinquet Hand doubles  Final: Spain - Mexico
PELOTA
10h15 Men's  Trinquet Palette-rubber  Final: Argentina - France
ROLLER HOCKEY
18h00 Men's    Semifinal: Argentina - Netherlands
ROLLER HOCKEY
19h30 Men's    Semifinal: Portugal - Brazil
ROLLER HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    Semifinal: Italy - Spain
TAEKWONDO
11h00 Women's  - 43 kg  1/4 finals
TAEKWONDO
15h00 Women's  - 43 kg  Semifinals
TAEKWONDO
16h30 Women's  - 43 kg  Final
TAEKWONDO
11h00 Men's  - 50 kg  1/4 finals
TAEKWONDO
15h00 Men's  - 50 kg  Semifinals
TAEKWONDO
16h30 Men's  - 50 kg  Final
TAEKWONDO
11h00 Women's  51 - 55 kg  1/4 finals
TAEKWONDO
15h00 Women's  51 - 55 kg  Semifinals
TAEKWONDO
16h30 Women's  51 - 55 kg  Final
TAEKWONDO
11h00 Men's  58 - 64 kg  1/4 finals
TAEKWONDO
15h00 Men's  58 - 64 kg  Semifinals
TAEKWONDO
16h30 Men's  58 - 64 kg  Final
TENNIS
11h00 Men's  Double  Semifinals
TENNIS
11h00 Women's  Single  Semifinals
TABLE TENNIS
11h00 Women's  Single  Final
TABLE TENNIS
20h00 Men's  Single  Semifinal
TABLE TENNIS
21h00 Men's  Single  Semifinal
VOLLEY-BALL
10h30 Women's    classification 5th - 6th place: Japan - Netherlands
VOLLEY-BALL
10h30 Men's    quarter-final: Netherlands - Italy
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Men's    quarter-final: Cuba - Spain
VOLLEY-BALL
15h00 Men's    classification 11th - 12th: France - Algeria
VOLLEY-BALL
16h30 Women's    classification 7th - 8th: People's Republic of China - Spain
VOLLEY-BALL
17h30 Men's    classification 9th - 10th: South Korea - Canada
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Men's    quarter-final: Brazil - Japan
VOLLEY-BALL
21h30 Men's    quarter-final: United State of America - Unified Team

August 6

ATHLETICS
19h20 Women's  1,500 m  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
19h20 Women's  1,500 m  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
19h45 Men's  1,500 m  Semifinal: heat 1
ATHLETICS
19h45 Men's  1,500 m  Semifinal: heat 2
ATHLETICS
18h00 Women's  100 m hurdles  Semifinal: heat 1
ATHLETICS
18h00 Women's  100 m hurdles  Semifinal: heat 2
ATHLETICS
20h10 Women's  100 m hurdles  Final
ATHLETICS
18h30 Women's  400 m  Final
ATHLETICS
19h00 Men's  400 m hurdles  Final
ATHLETICS
20h30 Men's  5,000 m  Semifinal: heat 1
ATHLETICS
20h30 Men's  5,000 m  Semifinal: heat 2
ATHLETICS
20h30 Men's  5,000 m  Semifinal: heat 3
ATHLETICS
20h30 Men's  5,000 m  Semifinal: heat 4
ATHLETICS
09h00 Men's  Decathlon  110 m hurdles
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  Decathlon  dscus throw, group 1
ATHLETICS
11h30 Men's  Decathlon  dscus throw, group 2
ATHLETICS
13h00 Men's  Decathlon  pole vault
ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's  Decathlon  javelin throw, group 1
ATHLETICS
18h45 Men's  Decathlon  javelin throw, group 2
ATHLETICS
21h15 Men's  Decathlon  1,500 m
ATHLETICS
09h30 Women's  High jump  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
10h05 Women's  Long jump  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
18h50 Men's  Long jump  Final
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  Basket  classification 11th - 12th place: People's Republic of China - Venezuela
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
11h00 Men's  Basket  classification 9th - 10th place: Angola - Spain
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
14h30 Men's  Basket  classifying round 5th - 8th place: Brazil - Puerto Rico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h30 Men's  Basket  Semifinal: Croatia - Unified Team
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
20h30 Men's  Basket  classifying round 5th - 8th place: Australia - Germany
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
22h30 Men's  Basket  Semifinal: Lithuania - United State of America
BOXING
13h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  Semifinals
CANOEING
Sprint
09h30 Men's  C1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
09h30 Men's  C1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h00 Men's  C2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h00 Men's  C2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
10h30 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h30 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h30 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h30 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
10h00 Women's  K4 - 500 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h00 Women's  K4 - 500 m  Semifinal 2
FENCING
11h00 Men's  Épée  team straight elimination
FENCING
20h00 Men's  Épée  team Final
FENCING
09h00 Men's  Sabre  team qualifying pool
GYMNASTICS
Rythmics
16h00 Women's  All-round  preliminary round
HANDBALL
14h00 Women's  Handball  Semifinal: Unified Team - Norway
HANDBALL
16h00 Women's  Handball  Semifinal: South Korea - Germany
HANDBALL
19h00 Men's  Handball  Semifinal: Sweden - France
HANDBALL
21h00 Men's  Handball  Semifinal: Iceland - Unified Team
HOCKEY
09h30 Women's  Hockey  classification 7th - 8th place: New Zealand - Canada
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's  Hockey  classification 7th - 8th place: New Zealand - India
HOCKEY
17h30 Women's  Hockey  classification 5th - 6th place: Australia - Netherlands
HOCKEY
19h30 Men's  Hockey  classification 5th - 6th place: Great BRitain - Spain
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  - 48 kg  elimination round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h00 Men's  - 48 kg  classification 3rd - 10th place
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h00 Men's  - 48 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  100 - 130 kg  elimination round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h00 Men's  100 - 130 kg  classification 3rd - 10th place
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h00 Men's  100 - 130 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  52 - 57 kg  elimination round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  52 - 57 kg  elimination round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  57 - 62 kg  elimination round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  57 - 62 kg  elimination round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  68 - 74 kg  elimination round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  68 - 74 kg  elimination round 6
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h00 Men's  68 - 74 kg  classification 3rd - 10th place
WRESTLING
Freestyle
19h00 Men's  68 - 74 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  74 - 82 kg  elimination round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  74 - 82 kg  elimination round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  82 - 90 kg  elimination round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  82 - 90 kg  elimination round 4
AQUATICS
Synchronized
15h00 Women's  Solo  Final
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group A: Czecoslovakia - France
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h45 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group B: Nethelands - Cuba
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
12h00 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group A: Unified Team - United Stats of America
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h30 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group A: Germany - Australia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
18h45 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group B: Greece - Hungary
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
20h00 Men's  Water-polo  preliminary round, group B: Spain - Italy
TENNIS
11h00 Women's  Double  Semifinals
TENNIS
11h00 Men's  Single  Semifinals
TABLE TENNIS
11h00 Men's  Single  Final
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Men's    classification 5th - 8th place: Italy - Spain
VOLLEY-BALL
16h30 Men's    classification 5th - 8th place: Japan - Unified Team
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Women's    Semifinal: Cuba - United State of America
VOLLEY-BALL
21h30 Women's    Semifinal: Unified Team - Brazil

August 7

ATHLETICS
21h20 Women's  10,000 m  Final
ATHLETICS
21h00 Men's  3,000 m steeplechase  Final
ATHLETICS
07h30 Men's  50 km walk 
ATHLETICS
09h35 Men's  Javelin throw  qualifying round, group 1
ATHLETICS
10h45 Men's  Javelin throw  qualifying round, group 2
ATHLETICS
18h55 Women's  Shot put  Final
ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's  4 x 100 m relay  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's  4 x 100 m relay  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's  4 x 100 m relay  round 1: heat 3
ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's  4 x 100 m relay  round 1: heat 4
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  4 x 100 m relay  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  4 x 100 m relay  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
19h30 Men's  4 x 100 m relay  Semifinal: heat 1
ATHLETICS
19h30 Men's  4 x 100 m relay  Semifinal: heat 2
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  4 x 400 m relay  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  4 x 400 m relay  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
20h00 Women's  4 x 400 m relay  round 1: heat 1
ATHLETICS
20h00 Women's  4 x 400 m relay  round 1: heat 2
ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's  Pole Vault  Final
ATHLETICS
19h15 Women's  Long jump  Final
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
11h00 Women's  Basket  classification 5th - 6th place: Czechoslovakia - Spain
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
13h00 Women's  Basket  Bronze medal Match: United State of America - Cuba
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
20h00 Women's  Basket  classification 7th - 8th place: Brazil - Italy
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
22h00 Women's  Basket  Final: Unified Team (ex Soviet Union) - People's Republic of China
BOXING
13h00 Men's  46 - 49 kg  Semifinals
CANOEING
Sprint
09h30 Men's  C1 - 500 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
11h00 Men's  C2 - 500 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Men's  K1 - 500 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
10h00 Women's  K1 - 500 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
10h30 Men's  K2 - 500 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
11h30 Women's  K2 - 500 m  Final
EQUESTRIAN
09h30 Mixed  Jumping  qualifying round
EQUESTRIAN
16h30 Mixed  Jumping  qualifying round
FENCING
11h00 Men's  Sabre  team straight elimination
FENCING
20h00 Men's  Sabre  team Final
FOOTBALL
20h00 Men's  Football  Bronze medal Match: Australia - Ghana
GYMNASTICS
Rythmics
16h00 Women's  All-round  preliminary round
HANDBALL
09h00 Women's  Handball  classification 7th - 8th: Spain - Nigeria
HANDBALL
11h00 Women's  Handball  classification 5th - 6th place: United State of America - Austria
HANDBALL
14h00 Men's  Handball  classification 11th - 12th place: Egypt - Brazil
HANDBALL
16h00 Men's  Handball  classification 9th - 10th place: Czechoslovakia - Germany
HANDBALL
19h00 Men's  Handball  classification 7th - 8th place: Romania - Hungary
HANDBALL
21h00 Men's  Handball  classification 5th - 6th place: South Korea - Spain
HOCKEY
09h30 Men's  Hockey  classification 11th - 12th place: Argentina - Egypt
HOCKEY
17h00 Women's  Hockey  Bronze medal Match: Great Britain - South Korea
HOCKEY
17h30 Men's  Hockey  classification 9th - 10th place: Malaysia - Unified Team
HOCKEY
19h30 Women's  Hockey  Final: Spain - Germany
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  52 - 57 kg  classification 7th - 10th place
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  52 - 57 kg  elimination round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  52 - 57 kg  classification 3rd - 6th place
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  52 - 57 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  57 - 62 kg  classification 7th - 10th place
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  57 - 62 kg  elimination round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  57 - 62 kg  elimination round 6
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  57 - 62 kg  classification 3rd - 6th place
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  57 - 62 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  74 - 82 kg  classification 7th - 10th place
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  74 - 82 kg  elimination round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  74 - 82 kg  elimination round 6
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  74 - 82 kg  classification 3rd - 6th place
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  74 - 82 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  82 - 90 kg  classification 7th - 10th place
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's  82 - 90 kg  elimination round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  82 - 90 kg  classification 3rd - 6th place
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  82 - 90 kg  Final
AQUATICS
Synchronized
15h00 Women's  Duet  Final
ROLLER HOCKEY
17h30 Men's    Bronze medal Match: Portugal - Italy
ROLLER HOCKEY
19h00 Men's    Final: Spain - Argentina
TENNIS
11h00 Men's  Double  Final
TENNIS
14h00 Women's  Single  Final
VOLLEY-BALL
10h30 Men's    Semifinal: Netherlands - Cuba
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Men's    Semifinal: Brazil - United State of America

August 8

ATHLETICS
19h50 Women's  1,500 m  Final
ATHLETICS
20h15 Men's  1,500 m  Final
ATHLETICS
20h40 Men's  5,000 m  Final
ATHLETICS
18h55 Men's  Javelin throw  Final
ATHLETICS
19h00 Women's  4 x 100 m relay  Final
ATHLETICS
19h20 Men's  4 x 100 m relay  Final
ATHLETICS
21h15 Women's  4 x 400 m relay  Final
ATHLETICS
21h40 Men's  4 x 400 m relay  Final
ATHLETICS
18h30 Women's  High jump  Final
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
11h00 Men's  Basket  classification 5th - 6th place: Brazil - Australia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
13h00 Men's  Basket  Bronze medal Match: Lithuania - Unified Team (ex Soviet Union)
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
20h00 Men's  Basket  classification 7th - 8th place: Puerto Rico - Germany
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
22h00 Men's  Basket  Final: United State of America - Croatia
BOXING
10h00 Men's  + 91 kg  Final
BOXING
10h00 Men's  - 48 kg  Final
BOXING
10h00 Men's  51 - 54 kg  Final
BOXING
10h00 Men's  57 - 60 kg  Final
BOXING
10h00 Men's  63,5 - 67 kg  Final
BOXING
10h00 Men's  71 - 75 kg  Final
BOXING
10h00 Men's  75 - 81 kg  Final
BOXING
10h00 Men's  81 - 91 kg  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
09h30 Men's  C1 - 1,000 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
11h00 Men's  C2 - 1,000 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
10h30 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
11h30 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
10h00 Women's  K4 - 500 m  Final
FOOTBALL
20h00 Men's  Football  Final: Poland - Spain
GYMNASTICS
Rythmics
16h00 Women's  All-round  Final
HANDBALL
10h00 Women's  Handball  Bronze medal Match: Germany - Unified Team
HANDBALL
12h00 Women's  Handball  Final: Norway - South Korea
HANDBALL
15h00 Men's  Handball  Bronze medal Match: France - Iceland
HANDBALL
17h00 Men's  Handball  Final: Unified Team - Sweden
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's  Hockey  Bronze medal Match: Pakistan - Netherlands
HOCKEY
19h30 Men's  Hockey  Final: Germany - Australia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h30 Men's  Water-polo  classifying round 5th - 8th place: Australia - Cuba
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h45 Men's  Water-polo  classifying round 9th - 12th place: France - Greece
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
12h00 Men's  Water-polo  classifying round 5th - 8th place: Germany - Hungary
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h30 Men's  Water-polo  classifying round 9th - 12th place: Czecoslovakia - Netherlands
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
18h45 Men's  Water-polo  Semifinal: Unified Team - Italy
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
20h00 Men's  Water-polo  Semifinal: United State of America - Spain
TENNIS
11h00 Women's  Double  Final
TENNIS
14h00 Men's  Single  Final
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Women's    Bronze medal Match: United State of America - Brazil
VOLLEY-BALL
21h30 Women's    Final: Cuba - Unified Team

August 9

ATHLETICS
18h30 Men's  Marathon 
BOXING
10h00 Men's  48 - 51 kg  Final
BOXING
10h00 Men's  54 - 57 kg  Final
BOXING
10h00 Men's  60 - 63,5 kg  Final
BOXING
10h00 Men's  67 - 71 kg  Final
EQUESTRIAN
09h00 Mixed  Jumping  Final (course 1)
EQUESTRIAN
13h30 Mixed  Jumping  Final (course 2)
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h00 Men's  Water-polo  classifying round 7th - 8th place: Germany - Cuba
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h15 Men's  Water-polo  classifying round 11th - 12th place: France - Czecoslovakia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
11h30 Men's  Water-polo  classifying round 5th - 6th place: Australia - Hungary
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
14h00 Men's  Water-polo  classifying round 9th - 10th place: Netherlands - Greece
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
15h15 Men's  Water-polo  Bronze medal Match: United State of America - Unified Team
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h45 Men's  Water-polo  Final: Spain - Italy
VOLLEY-BALL
10h30 Men's    Bronze medal Match: United State of America - Cuba
VOLLEY-BALL
13h00 Men's    Final: Brazil - Netherlands
VOLLEY-BALL
15h00 Men's    classification 7th - 8th place: Unified Team - Spain
VOLLEY-BALL
17h30 Men's    classification 5th - 6th place: Italy - Japan
CEREMONY
22h00     Closing ceremony