MarcoLympics
1988 Calgary Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE XVth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Biathlon

Men's 10 km medailleflag Frank-Peter ROETSCH(GDR)
25'08"1
Men's 10 km medailleflag Valery MEDVEDTSEV(URS)
25'23"7
Men's 10 km medailleflag Sergei TCHEPIKOV(URS)
25'29"4
Men's 10 km medailleflag Birk ANDERS(GDR)
25'51"8
Men's 10 km medailleflag Andre SEHMISCH(GDR)
25'52"3
Men's 10 km medailleflag Frank LUCK(GDR)
25'57"6
Men's 10 km medailleflag Tapio PIIPONEN(FIN)
26'02"2
Men's 10 km medailleflag Johann PASSLER(ITA)
26'07"7
Men's 10 km medailleflag Dmitry VASSILIEV(URS)
26'09"7
Men's 10 km medailleflag Peter ANGERER(FRG)
26'13"2
Men's 10 km medailleflag Geir EINANG(NOR)
26'13"3
Men's 10 km medailleflag Fritz FISCHER(FRG)
26'25"9
Men's 10 km medailleflag Pieralberto CARRARA(ITA)
26'32"7
Men's 10 km medailleflag Frode LOEBERG(NOR)
26'32"9
Men's 10 km medailleflag Andreas ZINGERLE(ITA)
26'33"0
Men's 10 km medailleflag Jan MATOUS(TCH )
26'33"3
Men's 10 km medailleflag Franz SCHULER(AUT)
26'45"0
Men's 10 km medailleflag Juri KASHKAROV(URS)
26'49"1
Men's 10 km medailleflag Ernst REITER(FRG)
26'50"2
Men's 10 km medailleflag Eirik KVALFOSS(NOR)
26'51"9
Men's 10 km medailleflag Michael DIXON(GBR)
26'53"3
Men's 10 km medailleflag Mikael LOFGREN(SWE)
27'01"0
Men's 10 km medailleflag Bruno HOFSTOETTER(AUT)
27'02"8
Men's 10 km medailleflag Tomas KOS(TCH )
27'13"5
Men's 10 km medailleflag Harri ELORANTA(FIN)
27'15"2
Men's 10 km medailleflag Stefan HOECK(FRG)
27'26"2
Men's 10 km medailleflag Joshua THOMPSON(USA)
27'27"7
Men's 10 km medailleflag Jiri HOLUBEC(TCH )
27'29"8
Men's 10 km medailleflag Krassimir VIDENOV(BUL)
27'31"1
Men's 10 km medailleflag Lyle NELSON(USA)
27'34"3
Men's 10 km medailleflag Sverre ISTAD(NOR)
27'34"3
Men's 10 km medailleflag Francis MOUGEL(FRA)
27'34"9
Men's 10 km medailleflag Roberto MARCHESI(ITA)
27'36"7
Men's 10 km medailleflag Glenn RUPERTUS(CAN)
27'38"6
Men's 10 km medailleflag Jaromir SIMONEK(TCH )
27'38"6
Men's 10 km medailleflag Khristo VODENITCHAROV(BUL)
27'40"5
Men's 10 km medailleflag Egon LEITNER(AUT)
27'42"4
Men's 10 km medailleflag Vladimir VELITCHKOV(BUL)
27'48"8
Men's 10 km medailleflag Misao KODATE(JPN)
27'52"6
Men's 10 km medailleflag Alfred EDER(AUT)
27'57"3
Men's 10 km medailleflag Juha TELLA(FIN)
27'58"3
Men's 10 km medailleflag Antero LAHDE(FIN)
27'59"9
Men's 10 km medailleflag Vassil BOJILOV(BUL)
28'06"5
Men's 10 km medailleflag Tadashi NAKAMURA(JPN)
28'11"4
Men's 10 km medailleflag Carl DAVIES(GBR)
28'12"1
Men's 10 km medailleflag Ken KARPOFF(CAN)
28'12"9
Men's 10 km medailleflag Peter SJOEDEN(SWE)
28'13"3
Men's 10 km medailleflag Zsolt KOVACS(HUN)
28'13"9
Men's 10 km medailleflag Willie CAROW(USA)
28'19"6
Men's 10 km medailleflag Curtis SCHREINER(USA)
28'19"9
Men's 10 km medailleflag Daniele KABER(LUX)
28'20"3
Men's 10 km medailleflag Herve FLANDIN(FRA)
28'21"4
Men's 10 km medailleflag Jure VELEPEC(SLO)
28'21"9
Men's 10 km medailleflag Roger WESTLING(SWE)
28'24"8
Men's 10 km medailleflag Charles PLAMONDON(CAN)
28'30"5
Men's 10 km medailleflag Xavier BLOND(FRA)
28'36"6
Men's 10 km medailleflag Leif ANDERSSON(SWE)
28'48"9
Men's 10 km medailleflag Paget STEWART(CAN)
29'06"9
Men's 10 km medailleflag Koichi SATO(JPN)
29'43"1
Men's 10 km medailleflag Mark LANGIN(GBR)
29'52"1
Men's 10 km medailleflag Trevor KING(GBR)
30'00"5
Men's 10 km medailleflag Andrew PAUL(AUS)
30'36"6
Men's 10 km medailleflag Akihiro TAKIZAWA(JPN)
31'38"7
Men's 10 km medailleflag SIN "Yong Sun "(KOR)
33'05"4
Men's 10 km medailleflag Alejandro GIRO(ARG)
33'55"4
Men's 10 km medailleflag JOO "Young Dai "(KOR)
34'50"4
Men's 10 km medailleflag KIM "Yong Woon "(KOR)
35'18"6
Men's 10 km medailleflag Luis Argel MANCILLA(ARG)
35'25"1
Men's 10 km medailleflag JOUNG "Young Suk "(KOR)
35'31"3
Men's 10 km medailleflag Gustavo GIRO(ARG)
36'38"8
Men's 10 km medailleflag Judd BANKERT(GUM)
45'37"1
Men's 10 km medailleflag Elliot ARCHILLA(PUR)
47'47"4
Men's 20 km medailleflag Frank-Peter ROETSCH(GDR)
56'33"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag Valery MEDVEDTSEV(URS)
56'54"6
Men's 20 km medailleflag Johann PASSLER(ITA)
57'10"1
Men's 20 km medailleflag Sergei TCHEPIKOV(URS)
57'17"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Juri KASHKAROV(URS)
57'43"1
Men's 20 km medailleflag Eirik KVALFOSS(NOR)
57'54"6
Men's 20 km medailleflag Andre SEHMISCH(GDR)
58'11"4
Men's 20 km medailleflag Tapio PIIPONEN(FIN)
58'18"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag Matthias JACOB(GDR)
58'20"1
Men's 20 km medailleflag Peter ANGERER(FRG)
58'46"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag Gottlieb TASCHLER(ITA)
58'53"6
Men's 20 km medailleflag Alexandr POPOV(URS)
59'24"0
Men's 20 km medailleflag Michael DIXON(GBR)
59'32"4
Men's 20 km medailleflag Jan MATOUS(TCH )
59'35"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag Khristo VODENITCHAROV(BUL)
1h00'20"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Jurgen WIRTH(GDR)
1h00'25"9
Men's 20 km medailleflag Herbert FRITZENWENGER(FRG)
1h00'27"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Jean-Paul GIACHINO(FRA)
1h00'43"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag Vassil BOJILOV(BUL)
1h00'49"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Frode LOEBERG(NOR)
1h00'52"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag Vladimir VELITCHKOV(BUL)
1h00'56"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Tomas KOS(TCH )
1h01'02"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag Fritz FISCHER(FRG)
1h01'04"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Bruno HOFSTAETTER(AUT)
1h01'05"1
Men's 20 km medailleflag Joshua THOMPSON(USA)
1h01'29"4
Men's 20 km medailleflag Alfred EDER(AUT)
1h01'39"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag Egon LEITNER(AUT)
1h01'52"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag Carl DAVIES(GBR)
1h01'54"1
Men's 20 km medailleflag Ernst REITER(FRG)
1h01'54"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Gisle FENNE(NOR)
1h01'56"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Peter SJOEDEN(SWE)
1h02'07"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Jiri HOLUBEC(TCH )
1h02'08"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag Ken KARPOFF(CAN)
1h02'19"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag Glenn RUPERTUS(CAN)
1h03'10"4
Men's 20 km medailleflag Jure VELEPEC(SLO)
1h03'15"6
Men's 20 km medailleflag Franz SCHULER(AUT)
1h03'24"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Leif ANDERSSON(SWE)
1h03'27"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag Juha TELLA(FIN)
1h03'39"0
Men's 20 km medailleflag Sylfest GLIMSDAL(NOR)
1h03'46"9
Men's 20 km medailleflag Misao KODATE(JPN)
1h03'51"0
Men's 20 km medailleflag Thierry GERBIER(FRA)
1h03'51"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag Darin BINNING(USA)
1h03'54"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Werner KIEM(ITA)
1h04'00"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag Frantisek CHALDEK(TCH )
1h04'01"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag Erik CLAUDON(FRA)
1h04'16"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Charles PLAMODON(CAN)
1h04'27"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Trevor KING(GBR)
1h04'37"9
Men's 20 km medailleflag Tadashi NAKAMURA(JPN)
1h05'01"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag Willie CAROW(USA)
1h05'10"2
Men's 20 km medailleflag Harri ELORANTA(FIN)
1h05'10"6
Men's 20 km medailleflag Mikael LOFGREN(SWE)
1h05'12"0
Men's 20 km medailleflag Curtis SCHREINER(USA)
1h05'22"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag Mark LANGIN(GBR)
1h05'50"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag Zsolt KOVACS(HUN)
1h06'15"2
Men's 20 km medailleflag Hristo KOVATCHKI(BUL)
1h06'15"6
Men's 20 km medailleflag Herve FLANDIN(FRA)
1h06'50"9
Men's 20 km medailleflag Andrew PAUL(AUS)
1h08'59"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag Arto JAASKELAINEN(FIN)
1h09'29"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Jamie KALLIO(CAN)
1h10'13"1
Men's 20 km medailleflag Koichi SATO(JPN)
1h10'18"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag Akihiro TAKIZAWA(JPN)
1h10'38"0
Men's 20 km medailleflag HONG "Byung-Sik "(KOR)
1h14'03"2
Men's 20 km medailleflag JOO "Young Dai "(KOR)
1h14'27"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Alejandro GIRO(ARG)
1h16'34"4
Men's 20 km medailleflag KIM "Yong Woon "(KOR)
1h17'23"0
Men's 20 km medailleflag SIN "Yong Sun "(KOR)
1h17'44"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Luis Argel MANCILLA(ARG)
1h23'47"6
Men's 20 km medailleflag Elliot ARCHILLA(PUR)
1'51'57"6
Men's 20 km medailleflag Roger WESTLING(SWE)
DNF
Men's 20 km medailleflag Gustavo GIRO(ARG)
DSQ
Men's 20 km medailleflag Andreas ZINGERLE(ITA)
DSQ
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1h22'30?0
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
1h23'37"4
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Italy
1h23'51"5
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Austria
1h24'17"6
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
1h24'28"4
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Norway
1h25'57"0
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Sweden
1h29'11"9
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
1h29'24"9
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag United States of America
1h29'33"0
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag France
1h30'22"8
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
1h30'48"8
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Finland
1h30'54"4
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Great Britain
1h31'44"6
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Japan
1h32'52"4
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Canada
1h33'37"0
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
1h51'42"7

Bobsleigh

Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3'53?48
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'54"19
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'54"64
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
3'56"06
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Austria
3'56"49
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
3'56"52
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
3'56"62
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Austria
3'56"91
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3'56"92
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Canada
3'56"97
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
3'57"84
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'58"01
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Canada
3'58"19
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'59"09
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Taïwan
3'59"11
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'59"34
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Italy
3'59"35
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'59"39
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Italy
4'00"14
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Japan
4'01"04
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag New Zealand
4'01"04
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
4'01"17
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Australia
4'01"23
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Romania
4'02"02
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Monaco
4'02"47
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Australia
4'02"61
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Romania
4'02"80
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
4'03"50
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Netherlands Antilles
4'03"73
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Jamaica
4'03"86
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag New Zealand
4'04"16
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
4'04"81
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Taïwan
4'05"06
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Portugal
4'05"15
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Virgin Islands
4'09"09
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Mexico
4'10"08
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Mexico
4'10"09
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Virgin Islands
4'11"01
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
DNF
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Japan
DNF
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Portugal
DNF
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
3'47"51
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
3'47"58
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3'48"26
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'48"28
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3'48"35
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Austria
3'48"65
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Austria
3'48"95
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'49"06
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
3'49"25
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Italy
3'49"46
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
3'49"55
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'49"90
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Canada
3'49"99
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
3'50"17
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Canada
3'50"37
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'51"23
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'51"27
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Japan
3'51"35
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Italy
3'51"88
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Romania
3'51"89
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag New Zealand
3'52"37
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Taïwan
3'52"75
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Australia
3'53"34
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
3'53"60
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Portugal
3'55"50
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Jamaica
DNF

Curling

Men's Curling Teammedailleflag Norway
Men's Curling Teammedailleflag Switzerland
Men's Curling Teammedailleflag Canada
Women's Curling Teammedailleflag Canada
Women's Curling Teammedailleflag Sweden
Women's Curling Teammedailleflag Norway

Ice Hockey

Men's Hockey Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's Hockey Teammedailleflag Finland
Men's Hockey Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's Hockey Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's Hockey Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
Men's Hockey Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia

Luge

Men's Double Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
1'31"940
Men's Double Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
1'32"039
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
1'32"274
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
1'32"298
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Austria
1'32"364
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1'32"459
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Italy
1'32"553
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1'32"553
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Italy
1'33"171
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Canada
1'33"306
Men's Double Teammedailleflag United States of America
1'33"320
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Austria
1'33"462
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
1'33"621
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Japan
1'34"453
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Great Britain
1'34"676
Men's Double Teammedailleflag United States of America
1'34"963
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Canada
1'37"358
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
1'40"577
Men's Single medailleflag Jens MUELLER(FRG)
3'05"548
Men's Single medailleflag Georg HACKL(FRG)
3'05"916
Men's Single medailleflag Yuriy KARTCHENKO(URS)
3'06"274
Men's Single medailleflag Thomas JACOB(GDR)
3'06"358
Men's Single medailleflag Michael WALTER(GDR)
3'06"933
Men's Single medailleflag Serguei DANILINE(URS)
3'07"098
Men's Single medailleflag Johannes SCHETTEL(FRG)
3'07"371
Men's Single medailleflag Hansjorg RAFFL(ITA)
3'07"525
Men's Single medailleflag Otto MAYREGGER(AUT)
3'07"619
Men's Single medailleflag Paul HILDGARTNER(ITA)
3'07"696
Men's Single medailleflag Markus PROCK(AUT)
3'07"735
Men's Single medailleflag Francis Joseph "Frank" MASLEY(USA)
3'07"943
Men's Single medailleflag Max BURGHARTSWIESER(FRG)
3'08"186
Men's Single medailleflag Duncan KENNEDY(USA)
3'08"472
Men's Single medailleflag Kurt BRUGGER(ITA)
3'08"621
Men's Single medailleflag Petr URBAN(TCH )
3'08"624
Men's Single medailleflag Valery DOUDINE(URS)
3'08"880
Men's Single medailleflag Kazuhiko TAKAMATSU(JPN)
3'09"015
Men's Single medailleflag Harington TELFORD(CAN)
3'09"298
Men's Single medailleflag Mikael HOLM(SWE)
3'09"658
Men's Single medailleflag Lubos JIRA(TCH )
3'10"857
Men's Single medailleflag Macleod NICOL(GBR)
3'10"957
Men's Single medailleflag Jonathan OWEN(USA)
3'11"464
Men's Single medailleflag Chris WIGHTMAN(CAN)
3'11"666
Men's Single medailleflag Anders NASSTROM(SWE)
3'11"722
Men's Single medailleflag Toru ITO(JPN)
3'12"673
Men's Single medailleflag Nil LABRECQUE(CAN)
3'12"727
Men's Single medailleflag Nicholas OVETT(GBR)
3'13"308
Men's Single medailleflag Pablo GARCIA MUNOZ(ESP)
3'13"478
Men's Single medailleflag Stephen BRIALEY(GBR)
3'13"621
Men's Single medailleflag Raul MUNIZ(PUR)
3'20"962
Men's Single medailleflag Kuang Ming SUN(TPE)
3'21"600
Men's Single medailleflag Ruben GONZALEZ(ARG)
3'21"827
Men's Single medailleflag George TUCKER(PUR)
3'27"125
Men's Single medailleflag Raymond OCAMPO(PHI)
3'27"661
Men's Single medailleflag Albertu CARPENTIER ALTIN(AHO)
3'29"913
Men's Single medailleflag Peter BECK(LIE)
DNF
Men's Single medailleflag Gerhard SANDBICHLER(AUT)
DSQ
Women's Single medailleflag Steffi WALTER(GDR)
3'03"973
Women's Single medailleflag Ute OBERHOFFNER(GDR)
3'04"105
Women's Single medailleflag Cerstin SCHMIDT(GDR)
3'04"181
Women's Single medailleflag Veronika BILGERI(FRG)
3'05"670
Women's Single medailleflag Ioulia ANTIPOVA(URS)
3'05"787
Women's Single medailleflag Bonny WARNER(USA)
3'06"056
Women's Single medailleflag Marie Claude DOYON(CAN)
3'06"211
Women's Single medailleflag Nadejda DANILINA(URS)
3'06"364
Women's Single medailleflag Cameron Ann "Cammy" MYLER(USA)
3'06"835
Women's Single medailleflag Irina KOUSSAKINA(URS)
3'07"043
Women's Single medailleflag Erica TERWILLEGAR(USA)
3'07"291
Women's Single medailleflag Andrea TAGWERKER(AUT)
3'07"501
Women's Single medailleflag Veronika OBERHUBER(ITA)
3'07"516
Women's Single medailleflag Gerda WEISSENSTEINER(ITA)
3'07"665
Women's Single medailleflag Maria Luise RAINER(ITA)
3'08"145
Women's Single medailleflag Anne ABERNATHY(ISV)
3'09"237
Women's Single medailleflag Livia PELIN(ROM)
3'09"651
Women's Single medailleflag Mina TANAKA(JPN)
3'11"242
Women's Single medailleflag Katherine SALMON(CAN)
3'11"707
Women's Single medailleflag Alyson WREFORD(GBR)
3'13"730
Women's Single medailleflag Hitomi KOSHIMIZU(JPN)
3'14"126
Women's Single medailleflag Laurence BONICI(FRA)
3'14"406
Women's Single medailleflag Simoneta RACHEVA(BUL)
3'14"857
Women's Single medailleflag Bi Huei TENG(TPE)
3'17"127

Skating artistic

Men's Skating medailleflag Brian BOITANO(USA)
Men's Skating medailleflag Brian ORSER(CAN)
Men's Skating medailleflag Viktor PETRENKO(URS)
Men's Skating medailleflag Alexandre FADEEV(URS)
Men's Skating medailleflag Grzegorz FILIPOWSKI(POL)
Men's Skating medailleflag Vladimir KOTIN(URS)
Men's Skating medailleflag Christopher BOWMAN(USA)
Men's Skating medailleflag Kurt BROWNING(CAN)
Men's Skating medailleflag Heiko FISCHER(FRG)
Men's Skating medailleflag Paul WYLIE(USA)
Men's Skating medailleflag Richard ZANDER(FRG)
Men's Skating medailleflag Oliver HOENER(SUI)
Men's Skating medailleflag Petr BARNA(TCH )
Men's Skating medailleflag Lars DRESLER(DEN)
Men's Skating medailleflag Axel MEDERIC(FRA)
Men's Skating medailleflag Neil PATERSON(CAN)
Men's Skating medailleflag Makoto KANO(JPN)
Men's Skating medailleflag Paul ROBINSON(GBR)
Men's Skating medailleflag Cameron Bradley MEDHURST(AUS)
Men's Skating medailleflag ZHANG "Shubin "(CHN)
Men's Skating medailleflag Alessandro RICCITELLI(ITA)
Men's Skating medailleflag JUNG "Sung-Il "(KOR)
Men's Skating medailleflag Michael HUTH(GDR)
Men's Skating medailleflag Peter JOHANSSON(SWE)
Men's Skating medailleflag Boyko ALEXIEV(BUL)
DNF
Men's Skating medailleflag Walbe OLAVARRIETA NAVARRO(MEX)
DNF
Men's Skating medailleflag HO "Gang "(PRK)
DNF
Men's Skating medailleflag David LIU(TPE)
DNF
Women's Skating medailleflag Katarina WITT(GDR)
Women's Skating medailleflag Elisabeth MANLEY(CAN)
Women's Skating medailleflag Debra THOMAS(USA)
Women's Skating medailleflag Jill TRENARY(USA)
Women's Skating medailleflag Midori ITO(JPN)
Women's Skating medailleflag Claudia LEISTNER(FRG)
Women's Skating medailleflag Kira IVANOVA(URS)
Women's Skating medailleflag Anna KONDRACHEVA(URS)
Women's Skating medailleflag Simone KOCH(GDR)
Women's Skating medailleflag Marina KIELMANN(FRG)
Women's Skating medailleflag Beatrice GELMINI(ITA)
Women's Skating medailleflag Joanne CONWAY(GBR)
Women's Skating medailleflag Charlene WONG(CAN)
Women's Skating medailleflag Junko YAGINUMA(JPN)
Women's Skating medailleflag Stefanie SCHMID(SUI)
Women's Skating medailleflag Agnes GOSSELIN(FRA)
Women's Skating medailleflag Katrien PAUWELS(BEL)
Women's Skating medailleflag Yvonne GOMEZ MUNOZ(ESP)
Women's Skating medailleflag Tamara TEGLASSY(HUN)
Women's Skating medailleflag Iveta VORALOVA(TCH )
Women's Skating medailleflag Lotta FALKENBACK(SWE)
Women's Skating medailleflag Zeljka CIZMESIJA(YUG)
Women's Skating medailleflag Gina FULTON(GBR)
Women's Skating medailleflag Tracy BROOK(AUS)
DNF
Women's Skating medailleflag Petya GAVAZOVA(BUL)
DNF
Women's Skating medailleflag Caryn KADAVY(USA)
DNF
Women's Skating medailleflag Diana ENCINAS EVANS(MEX)
DNF
Women's Skating medailleflag BYUN "Sung Jin "(KOR)
DNF
Women's Skating medailleflag JIANG "Yibing "(CHN)
DNF
Women's Skating medailleflag KIM "Song "(PRK)
DNF
Women's Skating medailleflag Pauline Chen LEE(TPE)
DNF
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
DNF
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Canada
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Austria
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag United States of America
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Hungary
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag France
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Italy
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag United States of America
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Canada
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag France
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Canada
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Poland
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Japan
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag People's Republic of China
Mixed Dance Teammedailleflag Australia

Skating speed

Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Nikolai GULYAEV(URS)
1'13"03
OR
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Uwe-Jens MEY(GDR)
1'13"11
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Igor ZHELEZOVSKY(URS)
1'13"19
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Eric FLAIM(USA)
1'13"53
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Gaetan BOUCHER(CAN)
1'13"77
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Michael HADSCHIEFF(AUT)
1'13"84
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Guy THIBAULT(CAN)
1'14"16
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Peter ADEBERG(GDR)
1'14"19
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Yasumitsu KANEHAMA(JPN)
1'14"36
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag BAE "Ki Tae "(KOR)
1'14"36
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Andrey BAKHVALOV(URS)
1'14"39
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Boris REPNINE(URS)
1'14"41
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Kimihiro HAMAYA(JPN)
1'14"43
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Michael RICHMOND(AUS)
1'14"61
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Hein VERGEER(HOL)
1'14"62
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Andre HOFFMANN(GDR)
1'14"62
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Thomas CUSHMAN(USA)
1'14"68
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Nick THOMETZ(USA)
1'14"71
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Jean PICHETTE(CAN)
1'14"72
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Akira KUROIWA(JPN)
1'15"05
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Claes Håkan BENGTSSON(SWE)
1'15"07
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Marcel TREMBLAY(CAN)
1'15"13
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Yukihiro MITANI(JPN)
1'15"28
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Menno BOELSMA(HOL)
1'15"34
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Frode RÖNNING(NOR)
1'15"39
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Rolf FALK-LARSSEN(NOR)
1'15"42
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Hans Sture MAGNUSSON(SWE)
1'15"79
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Jerzy DOMINIK(POL)
1'16"16
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Hans VAN HELDEN(FRA)
1'16"32
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Goran JOHANSSON(SWE)
1'16"33
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Phillip TAHMINDJIS(AUS)
1'16"38
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Hans-Peter OBERHUBER(FRG)
1'16"62
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Claude NICOULEAU(FRA)
1'17"91
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Craig MCNICOL(GBR)
1'18"60
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Behudin MERDOVIC(YUG)
1'23"88
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Julian GREEN(GBR)
1'57"30
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Daniel Erwin "Dan" JANSEN(USA)
DNF
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Bjorn HAGEN(NOR)
DNF
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Jan YKEMA(HOL)
DNF
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Uwe STREB(FRG)
DSQ
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Andre HOFFMANN(GDR)
1'52"06
WR
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Eric FLAIM(USA)
1'52"12
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Michael HADSCHIEFF(AUT)
1'52"31
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Igor ZHELEZOVSKY(URS)
1'52"63
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Toru AOYANAGI(JPN)
1'52"85
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Aleksandr KLIMOV(URS)
1'52"97
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Nikolai GULYAEV(URS)
1'53"04
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Peter ADEBERG(GDR)
1'53"57
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Gaetan BOUCHER(CAN)
1'54"18
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jean PICHETTE(CAN)
1'54"63
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Mark GREENWALD(USA)
1'54"64
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Michael RICHMOND(AUS)
1'54"95
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Claes Håkan BENGTSSON(SWE)
1'55"16
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Danny KAH(AUS)
1'55"19
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag David SILK(USA)
1'55"26
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Munehisa KUROIWA(JPN)
1'55"42
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag IM "Li Bin "(PRK)
1'55"55
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Benoit LAMARCHE(CAN)
1'55"59
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Hans VAN HELDEN(FRA)
1'55"61
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag John BASKFIELD(USA)
1'55"88
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Rolf FALK-LARSSEN(NOR)
1'55"94
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Yoshiyuki SHIMIZU(JPN)
1'55"98
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Gregor JELONEK(CAN)
1'56"37
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Hans Sture MAGNUSSON(SWE)
1'56"44
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Pertti NIITTYLÄ(FIN)
1'56"48
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag HWANG "Ick Hwan "(KOR)
1'56"50
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Hein VERGEER(HOL)
1'56"63
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Hozumi MORIYAMA(JPN)
1'56"84
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag KIM "Kwan Kyu "(KOR)
1'56"85
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Hansjorg BALTES(FRG)
1'57"08
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag LIU "Yanfei "(CHN)
1'57"38
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Phillip TAHMINDJIS(AUS)
1'57"63
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Frode SYVERTSEN(NOR)
1'58"37
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jiri KYNCL(TCH )
1'58"44
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Andrei BOBROV(URS)
1'58"97
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jerzy DOMINIK(POL)
1'59"03
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Julian GREEN(GBR)
1'59"41
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Craig MCNICOL(GBR)
2'01"89
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Behudin MERDOVIC(YUG)
2'06"11
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Joakim KARLBERG(SWE)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Tomas GUSTAFSON(SWE)
13'48"20
WR
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Michael HADSCHIEFF(AUT)
13'56"11
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Leo VISSER(HOL)
14'00"55
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Eric FLAIM(USA)
14'05"57
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Gerard KEMKERS(HOL)
14'08"34
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Yuri KLYUYEV(URS)
14'09"68
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Roberto SIGHEL(ITA)
14'13"60
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Roland FREIER(GDR)
14'19"60
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Serguei BEREZIN(URS)
14'20"48
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Benoit LAMARCHE(CAN)
14'21"39
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Herbert DIJKSTRA(HOL)
14'22"53
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Joakim KARLBERG(SWE)
14'22"94
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Bruno MILESI(ITA)
14'23"84
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag David SILK(USA)
14'25"56
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Pertti NIITTYLÄ(FIN)
14'26"57
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Jiri KYNCL(TCH )
14'27"32
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Timo JARVINEN(FIN)
14'27"69
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Alexandre MOZIN(URS)
14'28"91
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Christian EMINGER(AUT)
14'30"21
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Gordon GOPLEN(CAN)
14'31"18
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Frode SYVERTSEN(NOR)
14'32"08
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag KIM "Kwan Kyu "(KOR)
14'34"65
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Hans VAN HELDEN(FRA)
14'34"84
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Toru AOYANAGI(JPN)
14'34"87
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Jeffrey KLAIBER(USA)
14'38"60
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Colin Victor COATES(AUS)
14'41"88
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Hansjorg BALTES(FRG)
14'45"41
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Yoshiyuki SHIMIZU(JPN)
14'47"21
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag LU "Shuhai "(CHN)
14'49"52
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Julian GREEN(GBR)
14'59"53
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Geir KARLSTAD(NOR)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag SONG "Yong-Hun "(PRK)
DSQ
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Tomas GUSTAFSON(SWE)
6'44"63
OR
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Leo VISSER(HOL)
6'44"98
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Gerard KEMKERS(HOL)
6'45"92
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Eric FLAIM(USA)
6'47"09
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Michael HADSCHIEFF(AUT)
6'47"72
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag David SILK(USA)
6'49"95
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Geir KARLSTAD(NOR)
6'50"88
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Roland FREIER(GDR)
6'51"42
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Mark GREENWALD(USA)
6'51"98
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Danny KAH(AUS)
6'52"14
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Roberto SIGHEL(ITA)
6'53"04
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Rolf FALK-LARSSEN(NOR)
6'54"37
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Herbert DIJKSTRA(HOL)
6'54"63
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Toru AOYANAGI(JPN)
6'54"70
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Bruno MILESI(ITA)
6'54"93
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Pertti NIITTYLÄ(FIN)
6'55"18
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Dmitri BOTCHKAREV(URS)
6'56"57
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Timo JARVINEN(FIN)
6'56"68
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Per BENGTSSON(SWE)
6'57"05
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Christian EMINGER(AUT)
6'57"22
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Benoit LAMARCHE(CAN)
6'57"63
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Hans VAN HELDEN(FRA)
6'57"69
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Serguei BEREZIN(URS)
6'58"08
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Hansjorg BALTES(FRG)
6'59"45
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Jiri KYNCL(TCH )
6'59"82
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Iouri KLIOUEV(URS)
7'00"01
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Munehisa KUROIWA(JPN)
7'01"55
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag SONG "Yong-Hun "(PRK)
7'01"56
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag KIM "Kwan Kyu "(KOR)
7'02"13
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Joakim KARLBERG(SWE)
7'02"30
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Jean PICHETTE(CAN)
7'04"95
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Yoshiyuki SHIMIZU(JPN)
7'05"35
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Frode SYVERTSEN(NOR)
7'05"57
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Gordon GOPLEN(CAN)
7'08"49
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag IM "Li Bin "(PRK)
7'10"13
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag HWANG "Ick Hwan "(KOR)
7'10"65
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Julian GREEN(GBR)
7'13"20
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Craig MCNICOL(GBR)
7'34"14
Men's 500 m medailleflag Uwe-Jens MEY(GDR)
36"45
WR
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jan YKEMA(HOL)
36"76
Men's 500 m medailleflag Akira KUROIWA(JPN)
36"77
Men's 500 m medailleflag Sergei FOKICHEV(URS)
36"82
Men's 500 m medailleflag BAE "Ki Tae "(KOR)
36"90
Men's 500 m medailleflag Igor ZHELEZOVSKY(URS)
36"94
Men's 500 m medailleflag Guy THIBAULT(CAN)
36"96
Men's 500 m medailleflag Nick THOMETZ(USA)
37"16
Men's 500 m medailleflag Yasumitsu KANEHAMA(JPN)
37"25
Men's 500 m medailleflag Frode RÖNNING(NOR)
37"31
Men's 500 m medailleflag Yasushi KUROIWA(JPN)
37"34
Men's 500 m medailleflag Vitaly MAKOVETSKY(URS)
37"35
Men's 500 m medailleflag Kimihiro HAMAYA(JPN)
37"38
Men's 500 m medailleflag Gaetan BOUCHER(CAN)
37"47
Men's 500 m medailleflag Erik HENRIKSEN(USA)
37"50
Men's 500 m medailleflag Menno BOELSMA(HOL)
37"52
Men's 500 m medailleflag Daniel TURCOTTE(CAN)
37"60
Men's 500 m medailleflag Bjorn HAGEN(NOR)
37"69
Men's 500 m medailleflag Goran JOHANSSON(SWE)
37"69
Men's 500 m medailleflag Hans-Peter OBERHUBER(FRG)
37"73
Men's 500 m medailleflag Andre HOFFMANN(GDR)
37"75
Men's 500 m medailleflag Martin PIERCE(USA)
37"76
Men's 500 m medailleflag Michael RICHMOND(AUS)
37"77
Men's 500 m medailleflag Henricus VERGEER(HOL)
37"80
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jerzy DOMINIK(POL)
37"83
Men's 500 m medailleflag Michael HADSCHIEFF(AUT)
37"90
Men's 500 m medailleflag Uwe STREB(FRG)
38"03
Men's 500 m medailleflag Peter ADEBERG(GDR)
38"11
Men's 500 m medailleflag Robert TREMBLAY(CAN)
38"34
Men's 500 m medailleflag Hans Sture MAGNUSSON(SWE)
38"60
Men's 500 m medailleflag Claude NICOULEAU(FRA)
38"63
Men's 500 m medailleflag Claes Håkan BENGTSSON(SWE)
38"66
Men's 500 m medailleflag Hans VAN HELDEN(FRA)
39"05
Men's 500 m medailleflag Christian EMINGER(AUT)
39"70
Men's 500 m medailleflag Behudin MERDOVIC(YUG)
56"21
Men's 500 m medailleflag Nikolai GULYAEV(URS)
1'02"86
Men's 500 m medailleflag Daniel Erwin "Dan" JANSEN(USA)
DNF
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Christa ROTHENBURGER(GDR)
1'17"65
WR
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Karin KANIA(GDR)
1'17"70
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Bonnie Kathleen BLAIR(USA)
1'18"31
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Andrea EHRIG(GDR)
1'19"32
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Seiko HASHIMOTO(JPN)
1'19"75
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Angela STAHNKE(GDR)
1'20"05
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Leslie BADER(USA)
1'21"09
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Kathryn Helen "Katie" CLASS(USA)
1'21"10
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Natalie GRENIER(CAN)
1:21.15
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Erwina RYS-FERENS(POL)
1:21.44
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Shoko FUSANO(JPN)
1:21.47
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Christine Jacoba AAFTINK(HOL)
1:21.63
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Zofia TOKARCZYK(POL)
1:21.80
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Shelley RHEAD(CAN)
1:21.84
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Edel Therese HOISETH(NOR)
1:21.90
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Emese NEMETH-HUNYADI(AUT)
1:22.22
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag YOU "Sun-Hee "(KOR)
1:22.35
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Elena ILINA(URS)
1:22.40
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Ariane LOIGNON(CAN)
1:22.75
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Natalya CHIVE(URS)
1:22.99
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Ingrid HARINGA(HOL)
1:23.15
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Noriko TODA(JPN)
1:23.49
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag HAN "Chun Ok "(PRK)
1:24.26
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Nancy SWIDER-PELTZ(USA)
1:24.81
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Marie-Pierre LAMARCHE(CAN)
1:25.18
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Bibija KERLA(YUG)
1:30.89
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag SONG "Hwa Son "(PRK)
DSQ
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Marie France VAN HELDEN(FRA)
DNS
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Yvonne VAN GENNIP(HOL)
2'00"68
OR
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Karin KANIA(GDR)
2'00"82
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Andrea EHRIG(GDR)
2'01"49
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Bonnie BLAIR(USA)
2'04"02
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Yelena LAPUGA(URS)
2'04"24
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Seiko HASHIMOTO(JPN)
2'04"38
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Gunda KLEEMANN(GDR)
2'04"68
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Erwina RYS-FERENS(POL)
2'04"68
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag SONG "Hwa Son "(PRK)
2'05"25
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Leslie BADER(USA)
2'05"53
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Natalie GRENIER(CAN)
2'06"80
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Marieke STAM(HOL)
2'07"00
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Kathryn Helen "Katie" CLASS(USA)
2'07"30
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Ariane LOIGNON(CAN)
2'07"63
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Elena TOUMANOVA(URS)
2'07"71
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Anja MISCHKE(FRG)
2'08"52
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Zofia TOKARCZYK(POL)
2'08"54
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Janet GOLDMAN(USA)
2'08"72
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Natsue SEKI(JPN)
2'08"89
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Edel Therese HOISETH(NOR)
2'09"34
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Chantal COTE(CAN)
2'09"62
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag HAN "Chun Ok "(PRK)
2'09"66
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Caroline MAHEUX(CAN)
2'10"83
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag KIM "Young Ok "(KOR)
2'11"95
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag NYSTEDT "Minna "(KOR)
2'12"40
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag CHOI "Hye Sook "(KOR)
2'12"96
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Stephanie DUMONT(FRA)
2'13"01
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Bibija KERLA(YUG)
2'21"69
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Constanze SCANDOLO(GDR)
DNS
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Yvonne VAN GENNIP(HOL)
4'11"94
WR
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Andrea EHRIG(GDR)
4'12"09
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Gabi ZANGE(GDR)
4'16"92
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Karin KANIA(GDR)
4'18"80
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Erwina RYS-FERENS(POL)
4'22"59
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Svetlana BOYKO(URS)
4'22"90
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Seiko HASHIMOTO(JPN)
4'23"29
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Yelena LAPUGA(URS)
4'23"29
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Elena TOUMANOVA(URS)
4'24"07
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Jasmin KROHN(SWE)
4'25"06
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Janet GOLDMAN(USA)
4'25"26
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Anja MISCHKE(FRG)
4'26"30
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Elena BELCI(ITA)
4'27"21
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Emese NEMETH-HUNYADI(AUT)
4'27"56
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Ariane LOIGNON(CAN)
4'28"55
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Marieke STAM(HOL)
4'28"92
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag HAN "Chun Ok "(PRK)
4'29"16
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Natsue SEKI(JPN)
4'29"77
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Mary DOCTER(USA)
4'29"93
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Leslie BADER(USA)
4'30"09
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag ZHANG "Qing "(CHN)
4'30"19
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag KIM "Young Ok "(KOR)
4'30"60
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag SONG "Hwa Son "(PRK)
4'31"05
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Marie France VAN HELDEN(FRA)
4'32"34
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag NYSTEDT "Minna "(KOR)
4'35"35
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Chantal COTE(CAN)
4'35"74
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Stephanie DUMONT(FRA)
4'38"03
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag CHOI "Hye Sook "(KOR)
4'42"26
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Ingrid PAUL(HOL)
DSQ
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag Yvonne VAN GENNIP(HOL)
7'14"13
WR
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag Andrea EHRIG(GDR)
7'17"12
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag Gabi ZANGE(GDR)
7'21"61
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag Svetlana BOYKO(URS)
7'28"39
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag Yelena LAPUGA(URS)
7'28"65
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag Seiko HASHIMOTO(JPN)
7'34"43
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag Gunda KLEEMANN(GDR)
7'34"59
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag Jasmin KROHN(SWE)
7'36"56
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag HAN "Chun Ok "(PRK)
7'36"81
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag Janet GOLDMAN(USA)
7'36"98
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag Mary DOCTER(USA)
7'37"00
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag Elena BELCI(ITA)
7'37"23
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag Marieke STAM(HOL)
7'38"02
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag Ingrid PAUL(HOL)
7'40"67
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag Elena TOUMANOVA(URS)
7'40"82
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag WANG "Xiaoyan "(CHN)
7'46"30
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag KIM "Young Ok "(KOR)
7'46"51
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag Natalie GRENIER(CAN)
7'46"96
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag Natsue SEKI(JPN)
7'47"43
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag Ariane LOIGNON(CAN)
7'49"55
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag Erwina RYS-FERENS(POL)
7'50"43
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag Nancy SWIDER-PELTZ(USA)
7'52"12
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag Kathy GORDON(CAN)
7'53"30
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag NYSTEDT "Minna "(KOR)
7'54"11
Women's 5,000 m medailleflag Stephanie DUMONT(FRA)
8'00"40
Women's 500 m medailleflag Bonnie Kathleen BLAIR(USA)
39"10
WR
Women's 500 m medailleflag Christa ROTHENBURGER(GDR)
39"12
Women's 500 m medailleflag Karin KANIA(GDR)
39"24
Women's 500 m medailleflag Angela STAHNKE(GDR)
39"68
Women's 500 m medailleflag Seiko HASHIMOTO(JPN)
39"74
Women's 500 m medailleflag Shelley RHEAD(CAN)
40"36
Women's 500 m medailleflag Monika HOLZNER-GAWENUS(FRG)
40"53
Women's 500 m medailleflag Shoko FUSANO(JPN)
40"61
Women's 500 m medailleflag Natalya CHIVE(URS)
40"66
Women's 500 m medailleflag Andrea EHRIG(GDR)
40"71
Women's 500 m medailleflag Natalie GRENIER(CAN)
40"73
Women's 500 m medailleflag Kathryn Helen "Katie" CLASS(USA)
40"91
Women's 500 m medailleflag YOU "Sun-Hee "(KOR)
40"92
Women's 500 m medailleflag Edel Therese HOISETH(NOR)
40"95
Women's 500 m medailleflag Ingrid HARINGA(HOL)
41"12
Women's 500 m medailleflag Elena ILINA(URS)
41"15
Women's 500 m medailleflag Christine Jacoba AAFTINK(HOL)
41"22
Women's 500 m medailleflag Zofia TOKARCZYK(POL)
41"37
Women's 500 m medailleflag Emese NEMETH-HUNYADI(AUT)
41"38
Women's 500 m medailleflag Erwina RYS-FERENS(POL)
41"38
Women's 500 m medailleflag Noriko TODA(JPN)
41"44
Women's 500 m medailleflag SONG "Hwa Son "(PRK)
41"46
Women's 500 m medailleflag Ariane LOIGNON(CAN)
41"57
Women's 500 m medailleflag Leslie BADER(USA)
41"57
Women's 500 m medailleflag Kristen TALBOT(USA)
41"71
Women's 500 m medailleflag HAN "Chun Ok "(PRK)
42"25
Women's 500 m medailleflag Marie France VAN HELDEN(FRA)
42"49
Women's 500 m medailleflag Jasmin KROHN(SWE)
42"81
Women's 500 m medailleflag Stephanie DUMONT(FRA)
43"30
Women's 500 m medailleflag Bibija KERLA(YUG)
44"47

Skating speed - short track

Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Wilfred O'REILLY(GBR)
1'33"44
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Michel DAIGNAULT(CAN)
1'33"66
Men's 1,000 m medailleflag Marc BELLA(FRA)
1'34"45
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag KIM "Ki-Hoon "(KOR)
2'26"68
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Louis GRENIER(CAN)
2'26"99
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Orazio FAGONE(ITA)
2'27"16
Men's 3,000 m medailleflag LEE "Joon-Ho "(KOR)
5'21"63
Men's 3,000 m medailleflag Charles VELDHOVEN(CAN)
5'22"39
Men's 3,000 m medailleflag Michel DAIGNAULT(CAN)
5'30"68
Men's 500 m medailleflag Wilfred O'REILLY(GBR)
44'80
Men's 500 m medailleflag Mario VINCENT(CAN)
45'15
Men's 500 m medailleflag Tatsuyoshi ISHIHARA(JPN)
45'37
Men's 5,000 m relay Teammedailleflag Netherlands
7'29"05
WR
Men's 5,000 m relay Teammedailleflag Italy
7'30"39
Men's 5,000 m relay Teammedailleflag Canada
7'35"47
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag YAN "Li "(CHN)
1''39"00
WR
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Sylvie DAIGLE(CAN)
1'41"15
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Monique VELZEBOER(HOL)
1'41"10
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Sylvie DAIGLE(CAN)
2'37"61
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Monique VELZEBOER(HOL)
2'37"77
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag YAN "Li "(CHN)
2'37"92
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Eiko SHISHII(JPN)
5'25"44
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Sylvie DAIGLE(CAN)
5'25"82
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Maria Rosa CANDIDO(ITA)
5'2"89
Women's 500 m medailleflag Monique VELZEBOER(HOL)
48"28
Women's 500 m medailleflag Eden DONATELLI(CAN)
48"34
Women's 500 m medailleflag YAN "Li "(CHN)
48"84
Women's 3,000 m relay Teammedailleflag Italy
4'45"88
WR
Women's 3,000 m relay Teammedailleflag Japan
4'46"91
Women's 3,000 m relay Teammedailleflag Canada
4'49"77

Ski alpine

Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Hubert STROLZ(AUT)
36,55 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Bernhard GSTREIN(AUT)
43,45 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Paul ACCOLA(SUI)
48,24 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Luc ALPHAND(FRA)
57,73 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Peter JURKO(TCH )
58,56 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Jean-Luc CRETIER(FRA)
62,98 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Markus WASMEIER(FRG)
65,44 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Adrian BIRES(TCH )
68,50 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Finn Christian JAGGE(NOR)
95,21 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Niklas HENNING(SWE)
96,25 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Armin BITTNER(FRG)
99,65 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Christophe PLÉ(FRA)
103,12 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Thomas STANGASSINGER(AUT)
107,87 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Gregor HOOP(LIE)
114,62 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Bernhard FAHNER(SUI)
120,45 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Paul FROMMELT(LIE)
122,12 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Peter DUERR(FRG)
123,92 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Oswald TOTSCH(ITA)
134,14 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Donald STEVENS(CAN)
135,81 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Robert BUECHEL(LIE)
136,70 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Katsuhito KUMAGAI(JPN)
144,65 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Hannes ZEHENTNER(FRG)
197,87 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Juan Pablo SANTIAGOS(CHI)
224,20 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Jorge BIRKNER(ARG)
243,99 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Ioannis STAMATIOU(GRE)
347,41 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Martin BELL(GBR)
422,79 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Alva Ross "A J" KITT(USA)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Niklas LINDQVIST(SWE)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Pirmin ZURBRIGGEN(SUI)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Paulo OPPLIGER(CHI)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Pirmin ZURBRIGGEN(SUI)
1'59"63
Men's Downhill medailleflag Peter MULLER(SUI)
2'00"14
Men's Downhill medailleflag Franck PICCARD(FRA)
2'01"24
Men's Downhill medailleflag Leonhard STOCK(AUT)
2'01"56
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gerhard PFAFFENBICHLER(AUT)
2'02"02
Men's Downhill medailleflag Markus WASMEIER(FRG)
2'02"03
Men's Downhill medailleflag Anton "Jimmy" STEINER(AUT)
2'02"19
Men's Downhill medailleflag Martin BELL(GBR)
2'02"49
Men's Downhill medailleflag Marc GIRARDELLI(LUX)
2'02"59
Men's Downhill medailleflag Danilo SBARDELLOTTO(ITA)
2'02"69
Men's Downhill medailleflag Shinya CHIBA(JPN)
2'03"16
Men's Downhill medailleflag Daniel MAHRER(SUI)
2'03"18
Men's Downhill medailleflag Hannes ZEHENTNER(FRG)
2'03"23
Men's Downhill medailleflag Michael "Mike" CARNEY(CAN)
2'03"25
Men's Downhill medailleflag Atle SKAARDAL(NOR)
2'03"26
Men's Downhill medailleflag Rob BOYD(CAN)
2'03"27
Men's Downhill medailleflag Franz HEINZER(SUI)
2'03"36
Men's Downhill medailleflag Felix BELCZYK(CAN)
2'03"59
Men's Downhill medailleflag Guenther MADER(AUT)
2'03"96
Men's Downhill medailleflag Hansjörg TAUSCHER(FRG)
2'04"31
Men's Downhill medailleflag Peter DUERR(FRG)
2'04"32
Men's Downhill medailleflag Steven John LEE(AUS)
2'04"46
Men's Downhill medailleflag Graham BELL(GBR)
2'04"56
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jan Einar THORSEN(NOR)
2'04"77
Men's Downhill medailleflag Christophe PLÉ(FRA)
2'04"78
Men's Downhill medailleflag Alva Ross "A J" KITT(USA)
2'04"94
Men's Downhill medailleflag Lars-Borje ERIKSSON(SWE)
2'05"02
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jeff OLSON(USA)
2'05"09
Men's Downhill medailleflag Peter JURKO(TCH )
2'05"32
Men's Downhill medailleflag Niklas HENNING(SWE)
2'05"52
Men's Downhill medailleflag Igor CIGOLLA(ITA)
2'05"85
Men's Downhill medailleflag Douglas Grey LEWIS(USA)
2'06"25
Men's Downhill medailleflag Adrian BIRES(TCH )
2'06"34
Men's Downhill medailleflag Katsuhito KUMAGAI(JPN)
2'07"17
Men's Downhill medailleflag Finn Christian JAGGE(NOR)
2'07"64
Men's Downhill medailleflag Silvio WILLE(LIE)
2'07"77
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ronald "Boris" DUNCAN(GBR)
2'07"88
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gregor HOOP(LIE)
2'08"50
Men's Downhill medailleflag Robert BUECHEL(LIE)
2'08"66
Men's Downhill medailleflag Niklas LINDQVIST(SWE)
2'09"41
Men's Downhill medailleflag Nils LINNEBERG(CHI)
2'09"83
Men's Downhill medailleflag Dieter LINNEBERG(CHI)
2'11"16
Men's Downhill medailleflag Hubertus "Prince" VON HOHENLOHE(MEX)
2'12"58
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jorge BIRKNER(ARG)
2'14"20
Men's Downhill medailleflag Javier RIVARA(ARG)
2'16"79
Men's Downhill medailleflag Peter FORRAS(AUS)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag William Walker "Bill" HUDSON(USA)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag Luc ALPHAND(FRA)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag Michael MAIR(ITA)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag Brian STEMMLE(CAN)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Philippe VERNERET(FRA)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Alberto TOMBA(ITA)
1'39"47
Men's Slalom medailleflag Frank WORNDL(FRG)
1'39"53
Men's Slalom medailleflag Paul FROMMELT(LIE)
1'39"84
Men's Slalom medailleflag Daniela CECCARELLI(ITA)
1'40"08
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ingemar STENMARK(SWE)
1'40"22
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jonas NILSSON(SUI)
1'40"23
Men's Slalom medailleflag Pirmin ZURBRIGGEN(SUI)
1'40"48
Men's Slalom medailleflag Oswald TOTSCH(ITA)
1'40"55
Men's Slalom medailleflag Grega BENEDIK(YUG)
1'41"38
Men's Slalom medailleflag Florian BECK(FRG)
1'41"44
Men's Slalom medailleflag Rok PETROVIC(YUG)
1'41"63
Men's Slalom medailleflag Tetsuya OKABE(JPN)
1'41"93
Men's Slalom medailleflag Peter JURKO(TCH )
1'42"21
Men's Slalom medailleflag Alain VILLIARD(CAN)
1'43"77
Men's Slalom medailleflag Adrian BIRES(TCH )
1'45"13
Men's Slalom medailleflag Petar POPANGELOV(BUL)
1'46"34
Men's Slalom medailleflag Simon WI RUTENE(NZL)
1'47"38
Men's Slalom medailleflag Luis FERNANDEZ-OCHOA(ESP)
1'50"03
Men's Slalom medailleflag Borislav DIMITRATCHKOV(BUL)
1'50"81
Men's Slalom medailleflag Lubomir POPOV(BUL)
1'50"81
Men's Slalom medailleflag Robert HOURMONT(GBR)
1'51"59
Men's Slalom medailleflag Mattias HUBRICH(NZL)
1'52"24
Men's Slalom medailleflag Stefan SHALAMANOV(BUL)
1'52"37
Men's Slalom medailleflag Daniel HILMARSSON(ISL)
1'55"29
Men's Slalom medailleflag Juan Pablo SANTIAGOS(CHI)
1'55"82
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jorge BIRKNER(ARG)
1'56"97
Men's Slalom medailleflag NAK "Youn Kang "(KOR)
2'03"73
Men's Slalom medailleflag NAM "Won-Gi "(KOR)
2'04"29
Men's Slalom medailleflag PARK "Jae-Hyuk "(KOR)
2'04"30
Men's Slalom medailleflag Hubertus "Prince" VON HOHENLOHE(MEX)
2'07"93
Men's Slalom medailleflag Yakub Kadri BIRINCI(TUR)
2'11"19
Men's Slalom medailleflag Socrates ARISTODIMOU(CYP)
2'16"10
Men's Slalom medailleflag Resul SARE(TUR)
2'16"59
Men's Slalom medailleflag Toni SALAME(LIB)
2'16"97
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ahmet DEMIR(TUR)
2'17"53
Men's Slalom medailleflag Goksel DEMIRHAN(TUR)
2'18"21
Men's Slalom medailleflag Alex Chr BENOIT(MEX)
2'23"15
Men's Slalom medailleflag Guillermo AVILA PAZ(BOL)
2'24"40
Men's Slalom medailleflag Carlos BRUDERER(GUA)
2'26"30
Men's Slalom medailleflag Karim SABBAGH(LIB)
2'26"67
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ahmad OUACHIT(MAR)
2'31"53
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ahmed AITMOULAY(MAR)
2'33"17
Men's Slalom medailleflag Kevin WILSON(PUR)
2'35"18
Men's Slalom medailleflag Francesco CARDELLI(SMR)
2'35"21
Men's Slalom medailleflag Nicola ERCOLANI(SMR)
2'38"82
Men's Slalom medailleflag Manuel ARAMAYO(BOL)
2'42"31
Men's Slalom medailleflag Lotfi HOUSNIALAOUI(MAR)
2'49"64
Men's Slalom medailleflag Tong-Jong CHEN(TPE)
2'51"10
Men's Slalom medailleflag Kishor Ratna RAI(IND)
2'52"21
Men's Slalom medailleflag Luis VISCARRA(BOL)
2'54"38
Men's Slalom medailleflag Julian MUNOZ(CRC)
2'56"72
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jason EDELMANN(PUR)
2'58"72
Men's Slalom medailleflag Enrique MONTANO(BOL)
3'07"41
Men's Slalom medailleflag F Alfredo REGO(GUA)
3'20"28
Men's Slalom medailleflag Guenther MADER(AUT)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Thomas STANGASSINGER(AUT)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jim READ(CAN)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jack John MILLER(USA)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Didier BOUVET(FRA)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Christian GAIDET(FRA)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Christian BRUDERER(GUA)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Carlos PRUNEDA(MEX)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Finn Christian JAGGE(NOR)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Johan WALLNER(SWE)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Sergei PETRIK(URS)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Javier RIVARA(ARG)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Carlo GEROSA(ITA)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Lars-Goeran HALVARSSON(SWE)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Yves TAVERNIER(FRA)
DNS
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Alberto TOMBA(ITA)
2'06"37
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Hubert STROLZ(AUT)
2'07"41
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Pirmin ZURBRIGGEN(SUI)
2'08"39
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ivano CAMOZZI(ITA)
2'08"77
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Rudolf NIERLICH(AUT)
2'08"92
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Andreas WENZEL(LIE)
2'09"03
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Helmut MAYER(AUT)
2'09"09
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Frank WOERNDL(FRG)
2'09"22
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Rok PETROVIC(YUG)
2'09"32
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Joel GASPOZ(SUI)
2'09"57
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Guenther MADER(AUT)
2'10"04
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Tiger SHAW(USA)
2'10"23
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Felix MCGRATH(USA)
2'10"60
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Hans PIEREN(SUI)
2'10"68
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Klemen BERGANT(SLO)
2'11"04
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Johan WALLNER(SWE)
2'11"30
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Carlo GEROSA(ITA)
2'11"65
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Christian GAIDET(FRA)
2'11"67
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Markus WASMEIER(FRG)
2'11"69
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Marc GIRARDELLI(LUX)
2'11"79
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jonas NILSSON(SUI)
2'11"98
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Joergen SUNDOVIST(SWE)
2'12"11
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Robert ZAN(YUG)
2'12"18
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Yves TAVERNIER(FRA)
2'12"21
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Günther MARXER(LIE)
2'12"72
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Armin BITTNER(FRG)
2'13"27
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Heinz HOLZER(ITA)
2'13"28
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Tetsuya OKABE(JPN)
2'14"49
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Silvio WILLE(LIE)
2'15"08
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Sergei PETRIK(URS)
2'15"16
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Chiaki ISHIOKA(JPN)
2'15"40
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Richard BIGGINS(AUS)
2'15"48
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Peter JURKO(TCH )
2'15"50
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Robert ORMSBY(USA)
2'15"85
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Kostantin CHISTIAKOV(URS)
2'16"67
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Steven John LEE(AUS)
2'17"54
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jorge PUJOL PLANELLA(ESP)
2'19"47
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Elias MAJDALANI(LIB)
2'19"58
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Delfin CAMPO GALINDO(ESP)
2'20"18
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Juan Pablo SANTIAGOS(CHI)
2'21"47
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Martin BELL(GBR)
2'22"36
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Daniel HILMARSSON(ISL)
2'22"74
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Mauricio ROTELLA(CHI)
2'23"13
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Paulo OPPLIGER(CHI)
2'23"76
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jorge BIRKNER(ARG)
2'24"23
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ignacio BIRKNER(ARG)
2'26"08
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Javier RIVARA(ARG)
2'28"65
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag NAM "Won-Gi "(KOR)
2'31"78
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ioannis STAMATIOU(GRE)
2'32"46
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ioannis KAPRARAS(GRE)
2'32"87
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag NAK "Youn Kang "(KOR)
2'33"18
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Hubertus "Prince" VON HOHENLOHE(MEX)
2'34"57
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Goksel DEMIRHAN(TUR)
2'35"56
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Socrates ARISTODIMOU(CYP)
2'37"07
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Resul SARE(TUR)
2'37"40
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Nicola ERCOLANI(SMR)
2'38"56
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Alex Chr BENOIT(MEX)
2'41"45
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Alexis PHOTIADES(CYP)
2'43"62
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ahmet DEMIR(TUR)
2'43"74
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Fabio GUARDIGLI(SMR)
2'46"55
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Kevin WILSON(PUR)
2'49"19
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Arturo KINCH(CRC)
2'49"83
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Francesco CARDELLI(SMR)
2'51"43
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Fabrice NOTARI(MON)
2'52"15
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Carlos BRUDERER(GUA)
2'55"62
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Walter SANDZA(PUR)
3'08"77
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Felix FLECHAS(PUR)
3'13"00
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Julian MUNOZ(CRC)
3'20"59
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag F Alfredo REGO(GUA)
3'26"59
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Federico VAN DITMAR(ARG)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Borislav DIMITRATCHKOV(BUL)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Lubomir POPOV(BUL)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Stefan SHALAMANOV(BUL)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Nils LINNEBERG(CHI)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Luis FERNANDEZ-OCHOA(ESP)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jack John MILLER(USA)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Alain FEUTRIER(FRA)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Graham BELL(GBR)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Robert HOURMONT(GBR)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Morgan JONES(GBR)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Christian BRUDERER(GUA)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Katsuhito KUMAGAI(JPN)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Robert BUECHEL(LIE)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Carlos PRUNEDA(MEX)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Finn Christian JAGGE(NOR)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Simon WI RUTENE(NZL)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jason EDELMANN(PUR)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag HUR SUNG "Wook "(KOR)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag PARK "Jae-Hyuk "(KOR)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Peter ROTH(FRG)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Riccardo STACCHINI(SMR)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ingemar STENMARK(SWE)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Adrian BIRES(TCH )
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Yakub Kadri BIRINCI(TUR)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Tomaz CIZMAN(YUG)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Gerard ESCODA(AND)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Guillermo AVILA PAZ(BOL)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jaime BASCON(BOL)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Enrique MONTANO(BOL)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Peter BOSINGER(CAN)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Greg GROSSMANN(CAN)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jim READ(CAN)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Alain VILLIARD(CAN)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Karim SABBAGH(LIB)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Toni SALAME(LIB)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Pierre SUCCAR(LIB)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ahmed AITMOULAY(MAR)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Lotfi HOUSNIALAOUI(MAR)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ahmad OUACHIT(MAR)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Tong-Jong CHEN(TPE)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Koul-Hwa KUO(TPE)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Chi-Liang LIN(TPE)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ching-Ming ONG(TPE)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Nahum OROBITG(AND)
DNS
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jose-Manuel BEJARANO(BOL)
DNS
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Franck PICCARD(FRA)
DNS
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag John REEVE(ISV)
DNS
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Mattias HUBRICH(NZL)
DNS
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Martin HANGL(SUI)
DNS
Men's Giant slalom for disabled medailleflag Alexander SPITZ(FRG)
1'21"10
Men's Giant slalom for disabled medailleflag Greg MANNINO(USA)
1'22"87
Men's Giant slalom for disabled medailleflag Fritz BERGER(SUI)
1'25"60
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Franck PICCARD(FRA)
1'39"66
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Helmut MAYER(AUT)
1'40"96
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Lars-Borje ERIKSSON(SWE)
1'41"08
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Hubert STROLZ(AUT)
1'41"11
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Guenther MADER(AUT)
1'41"96
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Pirmin ZURBRIGGEN(SUI)
1'41"96
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Luc ALPHAND(FRA)
1'42"27
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Leonhard STOCK(AUT)
1'42"36
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Tomaz CIZMAN(YUG)
1'42"47
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Ivano CAMOZZI(ITA)
1'42"66
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Heinz HOLZER(ITA)
1'42"88
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Andreas WENZEL(LIE)
1'43"00
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Jim READ(CAN)
1'43"01
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Shinya CHIBA(JPN)
1'43"03
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Franz HEINZER(SUI)
1'43"32
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Klemen BERGANT(YUG)
1'43"41
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Günther MARXER(LIE)
1'44"16
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Tiger SHAW(USA)
1'44"26
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Felix BELCZYK(CAN)
1'44"31
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Yves TAVERNIER(FRA)
1'44"88
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Niklas LINDQVIST(SWE)
1'44"88
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Rob BOYD(CAN)
1'45"04
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Adrian BIRES(TCH )
1'45"33
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Jeff OLSON(USA)
1'45"46
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Mattias HUBRICH(NZL)
1'45"46
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Carlo GEROSA(ITA)
1'45"82
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Peter JURKO(TCH )
1'46"03
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Silvio WILLE(LIE)
1'46"08
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Nigel SMITH(GBR)
1'47"15
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag William Walker "Bill" HUDSON(USA)
1'47"29
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Richard BIGGINS(AUS)
1'47"38
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Elias MAJDALANI(LIB)
1'47"58
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Juan Pablo SANTIAGOS(CHI)
1'48"74
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Martin BELL(GBR)
1'48"82
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Graham BELL(GBR)
1'48"98
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Jorge PUJOL PLANELLA(ESP)
1'49"33
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Paulo OPPLIGER(CHI)
1'49"71
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Nahum OROBITG(AND)
1'53"22
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Jorge BIRKNER(ARG)
1'53"79
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag PARK "Jae-Hyuk "(KOR)
1'53"89
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag HUR SUNG "Wook "(KOR)
1'55"13
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Hubertus "Prince" VON HOHENLOHE(MEX)
1'56"03
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Resul SARE(TUR)
1'57"65
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Yakub Kadri BIRINCI(TUR)
1'59"32
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Nicola ERCOLANI(SMR)
1'59"70
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Ioannis KAPRARAS(GRE)
2'02"06
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Goksel DEMIRHAN(TUR)
2'02"22
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Socrates ARISTODIMOU(CYP)
2'03"10
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Alex Chr BENOIT(MEX)
2'05"80
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Christian BRUDERER(GUA)
2'05"99
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Fabio GUARDIGLI(SMR)
2'06"59
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Jason EDELMANN(PUR)
2'09"93
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Pratrice MARTELL SPITALIER(MEX)
2'10"69
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Fabrice NOTARI(MON)
2'11"73
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Ching-Ming ONG(TPE)
2'17"22
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Walter SANDZA(PUR)
2'25"95
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Chi-Liang LIN(TPE)
2'30"81
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Gerard ESCODA(AND)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Javier RIVARA(ARG)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Federico VAN DITMAR(ARG)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Steven John LEE(AUS)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Alain VILLIARD(CAN)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Nils LINNEBERG(CHI)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Alexis PHOTIADES(CYP)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Delfin CAMPO GALINDO(ESP)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Luis FERNANDEZ-OCHOA(ESP)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Philippe VERNERET(FRA)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Carlos BRUDERER(GUA)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Daniel HILMARSSON(ISL)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Alberto TOMBA(ITA)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Katsuhito KUMAGAI(JPN)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Robert BUECHEL(LIE)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Marc GIRARDELLI(LUX)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Finn Christian JAGGE(NOR)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Atle SKAARDAL(NOR)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Jan Einar THORSEN(NOR)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Simon WI RUTENE(NZL)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Felix FLECHAS(PUR)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Kevin WILSON(PUR)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag NAK "Youn Kang "(KOR)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag NAM "Won-Gi "(KOR)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Michael EDER(FRG)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Peter ROTH(FRG)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Markus WASMEIER(FRG)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Frank WOERNDL(FRG)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Niklas HENNING(SWE)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Martin HANGL(SUI)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Daniel MAHRER(SUI)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Kostantin CHISTIAKOV(URS)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Sergei PETRIK(URS)
DNF
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Ignacio BIRKNER(ARG)
DSQ
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Alva Ross "A J" KITT(USA)
DSQ
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Riccardo STACCHINI(SMR)
DSQ
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Wei-Tsu TANG(TPE)
DSQ
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Mauricio ROTELLA(CHI)
DNS
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Ronald "Boris" DUNCAN(GBR)
DNS
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Ioannis STAMATIOU(GRE)
DNS
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag F Alfredo REGO(GUA)
DNS
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Carlos PRUNEDA(MEX)
DNS
Men's Super giant slalom medailleflag Ahmet DEMIR(TUR)
DNS
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Anita WACHTER(AUT)
29,25 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Brigitte OERTLI(SUI)
29,48 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Maria WALLISER(SUI)
51,28 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Karen PERCY(CAN)
54,47 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Lenka KEBRLOVA(TCH )
60,87 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Lucia MEDZIHRADSKA(SVK)
63,56 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Michelle MCKENDRY(CAN)
64,85 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Kerrin LEE(CAN)
65,26 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Ulrike STANGGASSINGER(FRG)
71,51 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Michaela MARZOLA(ITA)
85,34 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Petra KRONBERGER(AUT)
88,01 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Sylvia EDER(AUT)
92,86 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Nancy GEE(CAN)
103,86 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Karin DEDLER(FRG)
105,18 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Beth MADSEN(USA)
108,64 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Jolanda KINDLE(LIE)
112,72 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Kristin KRONE(USA)
114,81 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Jacqueline VOGT(LIE)
130,22 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Wendy LUMBY(GBR)
138,06 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Sachiko YAMAMOTO(JPN)
139,01 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Mihaela FERA(ROM)
141,75 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Pascaline FREIHER(FRA)
151,93 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Hilary LINDH(USA)
164,57 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Carolina EIRAS(ARG)
248,10 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Carolina BIRKNER(ARG)
255,95 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Mariela VALLECILLO(ARG)
352,72 pts
Women's Downhill medailleflag Marina KIEHL(FRG)
1'25"86
Women's Downhill medailleflag Brigitte OERTLI(SUI)
1'26"61
Women's Downhill medailleflag Karen PERCY(CAN)
1'26"62
Women's Downhill medailleflag Maria WALLISER(SUI)
1'26"89
Women's Downhill medailleflag Laurie GRAHAM(CAN)
1'26"99
Women's Downhill medailleflag Petra KRONBERGER(AUT)
1'27"03
Women's Downhill medailleflag Regine MOESENLECHNER(FRG)
1'27"16
Women's Downhill medailleflag Elisabeth KIRCHLER(AUT)
1'27"19
Women's Downhill medailleflag Michaela FIGINI(SUI)
1'27"26
Women's Downhill medailleflag Lucia MEDZIHRADSKA(TCH )
1'27"28
Women's Downhill medailleflag Chantal BOURNISSEN(SUI)
1'27"46
Women's Downhill medailleflag Carole MERLE(FRA)
1'27"53
Women's Downhill medailleflag Michaela GERG(FRG)
1'27"83
Women's Downhill medailleflag Emi KAWABATA(JPN)
1'27"85
Women's Downhill medailleflag Kerrin LEE(CAN)
1'28"07
Women's Downhill medailleflag Golnur POSTNIKOVA(URS)
1'28"23
Women's Downhill medailleflag Claudine EMONET(FRA)
1'28"36
Women's Downhill medailleflag Edith THYS(USA)
1'28"53
Women's Downhill medailleflag Michaela MARZOLA(ITA)
1'28"69
Women's Downhill medailleflag Kristin KRONE(USA)
1'29"13
Women's Downhill medailleflag Christina MEIER(FRG)
1'29"30
Women's Downhill medailleflag Wendy LUMBY(GBR)
1'29"76
Women's Downhill medailleflag Sachiko YAMAMOTO(JPN)
1'30"15
Women's Downhill medailleflag Ludmila MILANOVA(TCH )
1'30"42
Women's Downhill medailleflag Clare BOOTH(GBR)
1'32"50
Women's Downhill medailleflag Jolanda KINDLE(LIE)
1'32"88
Women's Downhill medailleflag Carolina EIRAS(ARG)
1'37"37
Women's Downhill medailleflag Astrid STEVERLYNCK(ARG)
1'41"64
Women's Downhill medailleflag Mariela VALLECILLO(ARG)
DNF
Women's Downhill medailleflag Anita WACHTER(AUT)
DNF
Women's Downhill medailleflag Sigrid WOLF(AUT)
DNF
Women's Downhill medailleflag Kellie CASEY(CAN)
DNF
Women's Downhill medailleflag Hilary LINDH(USA)
DNF
Women's Downhill medailleflag Jacqueline VOGT(LIE)
DNF
Women's Downhill medailleflag Mihaela FERA(ROM)
DNF
Women's Downhill medailleflag Catherine QUITTET(FRA)
DNS
Women's Downhill medailleflag Ingrid GRANT(GBR)
DNS
Women's Slalom medailleflag Vreni SCHNEIDER(SUI)
1'36"69
Women's Slalom medailleflag Mateja SVET(YUG)
1'38"37
Women's Slalom medailleflag Christa KINSHOFER GUTHLEIN(FRG)
1'38"40
Women's Slalom medailleflag Roswitha STEINER(AUT)
1'38"77
Women's Slalom medailleflag Blanca FERNANDEZ-OCHOA(ESP)
1'39"44
Women's Slalom medailleflag Ida LADSTAETTER(AUS)
1'39"59
Women's Slalom medailleflag Paoletta MAGONI SFORZA(ITA)
1'39"76
Women's Slalom medailleflag Dorota MOGORE TLALKA(FRA)
1'39"86
Women's Slalom medailleflag Mojca DEZMAN(YUG)
1'40"21
Women's Slalom medailleflag Ulrike MAIER(AUT)
1'40"54
Women's Slalom medailleflag Beth MADSEN(USA)
1'41"18
Women's Slalom medailleflag Lenka KEBRLOVA(TCH )
1'42"12
Women's Slalom medailleflag Lucia MEDZIHRADSKA(TCH )
1'42"18
Women's Slalom medailleflag Patricia CHAUVET(FRA)
1'42"79
Women's Slalom medailleflag Diann ROFFE(USA)
1'42"88
Women's Slalom medailleflag Josee LACASSE(CAN)
1'43"14
Women's Slalom medailleflag Katarzyna SZAFRANSKA(POL)
1'44"21
Women's Slalom medailleflag Michelle MCKENDRY(CAN)
1'45"79
Women's Slalom medailleflag Emi KAWABATA(JPN)
1'49"35
Women's Slalom medailleflag Carolina EIRAS(ARG)
1'52"73
Women's Slalom medailleflag Kate RATTRAY(NZL)
1'52"94
Women's Slalom medailleflag Carolina BIRKNER(ARG)
1'57"72
Women's Slalom medailleflag Sandra GRAU(AND)
1'58"44
Women's Slalom medailleflag Astrid STEVERLYNCK(ARG)
2'05"02
Women's Slalom medailleflag Thomai LEFOUSIS(GRE)
2'07"01
Women's Slalom medailleflag Carolina PHOTIADES(CYP)
2'14"92
Women's Slalom medailleflag Fiamma SMITH MINI(GUA)
2'45"50
Women's Slalom medailleflag Shailaja KUMAR(IND)
2'52"27
Women's Slalom medailleflag Eva MOGA DOMINGO(ESP)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Pascaline FREIHER(FRA)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Lesley BECK(GBR)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Nadia BONFINI(ITA)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Jacqueline VOGT(LIE)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Mihaela FERA(ROM)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Catharina GLASSER-BJERNER(SWE)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Camilla NILSSON(SWE)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Brigitte OERTLI(SUI)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Ludmila MILANOVA(TCH )
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Katra ZAJC(YUG)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Jolanda KINDLE(LIE)
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Vreni SCHNEIDER(SUI)
2'06"49
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Christa KINSHOFER GUTHLEIN(FRG)
2'07"42
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Maria WALLISER(SUI)
2'07"72
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Mateja SVET(YUG)
2'07"80
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Christina MEIER(FRG)
2'07"88
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Ulrike MAIER(AUT)
2'08"10
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Anita WACHTER(AUT)
2'08"38
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Catherine QUITTET(FRA)
2'08"84
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Carole MERLE(FRA)
2'09"36
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Christelle GUIGNARD(FRA)
2'09"46
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Josee LACASSE(CAN)
2'09"78
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Diann ROFFE(USA)
2'10"69
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Debbie ARMSTRONG(USA)
2'10"72
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Petra KRONBERGER(AUT)
2'12"31
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Katra ZAJC(YUG)
2'12"48
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Katarzyna SZAFRANSKA(POL)
2'12"83
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Kerrin LEE(CAN)
2'13"32
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Mojca DEZMAN(YUG)
2'14"36
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Malgorzata MOGORE TLALKA(FRA)
2'14"39
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Lucia MEDZIHRADSKA(TCH )
2'14"43
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Jacqueline VOGT(LIE)
2'14"64
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Kristina ANDERSSON(SWE)
2'15"09
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Lenka KEBRLOVA(TCH )
2'15"17
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Carolina BIRKNER(ARG)
2'20"76
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Carolina EIRAS(ARG)
2'22"08
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Sandra GRAU(AND)
2'29"23
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Carolina PHOTIADES(CYP)
2'44"58
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Seba JOHNSON(ISV)
2'49"21
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Fiamma SMITH MINI(GUA)
3'00"17
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Claudina ROSSEL(AND)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Astrid STEVERLYNCK(ARG)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Blanca FERNANDEZ-OCHOA(ESP)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Heidi VOELKER(USA)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Ingrid GRANT(GBR)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Thomai LEFOUSIS(GRE)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Paoletta MAGONI SFORZA(ITA)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Emi KAWABATA(JPN)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Kate RATTRAY(NZL)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Michaela GERG(FRG)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Marina KIEHL(FRG)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Catharina GLASSER-BJERNER(SWE)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Camilla NILSSON(SWE)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Michaela FIGINI(SUI)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Corinne SCHMIDHAUSER(SUI)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Veronika SAREC(YUG)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom for disabled medailleflag Diana GOLDEN(USA)
1'26"41
Women's Giant slalom for disabled medailleflag Cathy GENTILE(USA)
1'32"86
Women's Giant slalom for disabled medailleflag Martha HILL(USA)
1'34"87
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Sigrid WOLF(AUT)
1'19"03
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Michaela FIGINI(SUI)
1'20"03
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Karen PERCY(CAN)
1'20"29
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Regine MOESENLECHNER(FRG)
1'20"33
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Anita WACHTER(AUT)
1'20"36
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Maria WALLISER(SUI)
1'20"48
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Michaela MARZOLA(ITA)
1'20"91
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Zoe HAAS(SUI)
1'20"91
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Edith THYS(USA)
1'20"93
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Michaela GERG(FRG)
1'20"98
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Christa KINSHOFER GUTHLEIN(FRG)
1'20"98
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Carole MERLE(FRA)
1'21"01
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Laurie GRAHAM(CAN)
1'21"11
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Marina KIEHL(FRG)
1'21"11
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Elisabeth KIRCHLER(AUT)
1'21"16
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Catherine QUITTET(FRA)
1'21"48
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Brigitte OERTLI(SUI)
1'21"56
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Debbie ARMSTRONG(USA)
1'21"87
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Lucie LAROCHE(CAN)
1'21"95
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Mateja SVET(YUG)
1'21"96
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Blanca FERNANDEZ-OCHOA(ESP)
1'22"04
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Claudine EMONET(FRA)
1'22"05
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Kerrin LEE(CAN)
1'22"11
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Emi KAWABATA(JPN)
1'22"24
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Sylvia EDER(AUT)
1'22"39
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Hilary LINDH(USA)
1'23"11
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Veronika SAREC(YUG)
1'23"17
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Kate RATTRAY(NZL)
1'23"48
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Ludmila MILANOVA(TCH )
1'23"92
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Sachiko YAMAMOTO(JPN)
1'24"32
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Wendy LUMBY(GBR)
1'24"36
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Kristin KRONE(USA)
1'24"51
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Ainhoa IBARRA ASTELLARA(ESP)
1'24"70
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Mihaela FERA(ROM)
1'25"55
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Clare BOOTH(GBR)
1'26"27
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Carolina BIRKNER(ARG)
1'28"42
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Carolina EIRAS(ARG)
1'29"87
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Claudina ROSSEL(AND)
1'30"78
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Mariela VALLECILLO(ARG)
1'33"49
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Sandra GRAU(AND)
1'33"65
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Astrid STEVERLYNCK(ARG)
1'36"51
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Cathy CHEDAL(FRA)
DNF
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Fiamma SMITH MINI(GUA)
DNF
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Jacqueline VOGT(LIE)
DNF
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Thomai LEFOUSIS(GRE)
DSQ
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Seba JOHNSON(ISV)
DSQ
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Lenka KEBRLOVA(TCH )
DNS
Women's Super giant slalom medailleflag Lucia MEDZIHRADSKA(TCH )
DNS

Ski cross-country

Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Mikhail DEVYATYAROV(URS)
41'18"9
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Pal Gunnar MIKKELSPLASS(NOR)
41'33"4
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Vladimir SMIRNOV(URS)
41'48"5
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Oddvar BRAA(NOR)
42'17"3
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Uwe BELLMANN(GDR)
42'17"8
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Maurilio DE ZOLT(ITA)
42'31"2
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Vegard ULVANG(NOR)
42'31"5
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Harri KIRVESNIEMI(FIN)
42'42"8
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Marco ALBARELLO(ITA)
42'48"6
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Giorgio VANZETTA(ITA)
42'49"6
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Christer MAJBÄCK(SWE)
42'58"6
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Terje LANGLI(NOR)
42'59"3
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Gunde SVAN(SWE)
43'07"3
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Gianfranco POLVARA(ITA)
43'08"3
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Alexandre BATIUK(URS)
43'08"7
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Jan OTTOSSON(SWE)
43'18"1
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Pierre HARVEY(CAN)
43'22"0
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Aleksei PROKUROROV(URS)
43'36"9
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Ladislav SVANDA(TCH )
43'40"9
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Aki KARVONEN(FIN)
43'54"5
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Holger BAUROTH(GDR)
43'59"2
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Jurg CAPOL(SUI)
43'59"5
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Jochen BEHLE(FRG)
43'59"7
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Torgny MOGREN(SWE)
44'12"1
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Jari LAUKKANEN(FIN)
44'22"0
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Jean-Luc THOMAS(FRA)
44'26"5
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Walter KUSS(FRG)
44'29"0
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Vaclav KORUNKA(CZE)
44'47"6
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Dan SIMONEAU(USA)
44'53"8
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Jari RASANEN(FIN)
45'04"5
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Alois SCHWARZ(AUT)
45'06"9
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Andre BLATTER(AUT)
45'15"2
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Christopher HEBERLE(AUS)
45'19"5
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Yves BILODEAU(CAN)
45'26"6
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Andreas GRUENENFELDER(SUI)
45'35"5
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Alois STADLOBER(AUT)
45'38"5
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Patrick REMY(FRA)
45'45"3
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag John SPOTSWOOD(GBR)
45'47"3
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Janez "Jani" KRSINAR(YUG)
45'54"8
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Bill SPENCER(USA)
45'59"6
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Pavel BENC(TCH )
46'01"6
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Johann STANDMANN(AUT)
46'04"1
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Martin PETRASEK(TCH )
46'07"8
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Saso GRAJF(YUG)
46'12"3
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Kazunari SASAKI(JPN)
46'12"6
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Alan PILCHER(CAN)
46'21"1
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Dennis LAWRENCE(CAN)
46'26"3
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Guy BALLAND(FRA)
46'36"9
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Svetoslav ATANASSOV(BUL)
46'43"0
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Benjamin EBERLE(LIE)
46'49"3
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Patrick HASLER(LIE)
47'07"3
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Taniyuki YUKI(JPN)
47'08"4
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Todd BOONSTRA(USA)
47'21"8
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag PARK "Kiho "(KOR)
47'44"3
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Todor MACHOV(BUL)
47'47"5
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Claude PIERRAT(FRA)
47'54"3
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Gabor MAYER(HUN)
47'56"2
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Joseph GALANES(USA)
48'05"2
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag JUN "Yeung Hae "(KOR)
48'22"3
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Patrick WINTERTON(GBR)
48'36"0
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Jordi RIBO FONT(ESP)
48'40"7
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Ganbat ZITSAGAANY(MGL)
48'48"9
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Jose GIRO ROCA(ESP)
48'54"2
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Mano KETENLIEV(BUL)
48'54"7
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Martin WATKINS(GBR)
49'16"6
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Christos TITAS(GRE)
49'48"6
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Atanas SIMITTCHIEV(BUL)
49'53"6
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Masaharu YAMAZAKI(JPN)
50'06"8
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Battulga DAMBAJAMTSYN(MGL)
50'09"4
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag David HISLOP(AUS)
50'19"8
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag HONG "Kun Pyo "(KOR)
50'21"4
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Athanassios TSAKIRIS(GRE)
50'34"4
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Ronald HOWDEN(GBR)
50'47"4
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag ZHAO "Jun "(CHN)
50'55"2
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag CHO "Sunghoon "(KOR)
51'31"1
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Sayim KOCA(TUR)
51'36"6
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Abdullah YILMAZ(TUR)
51'54"6
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Fikret OREN(TUR)
52'05"1
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Erhan DURSUN(TUR)
52'18"3
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Dag BURGOS SPANGEN(GUA)
53'00"8
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Ricardo BURGOS SPANGEN(GUA)
55'16"3
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Arturo KINCH(CRC)
59'37"9
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Rusiate ROGOYAWA(FIJ)
1h01'26"3
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Roberto Ado ALVAREZ HOJEL(MEX)
1h01'26"4
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Andrea SAMMARITANI(SMR)
1h02'58"1
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Julio MORESCHI(ARG)
DNF
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Nikolaos ANASTASIADIS(GRE)
DNF
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Atsushi EGAWA(JPN)
DNF
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Giachem GUIDON(SUI)
DNF
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Konrad HALLENBARTER(SUI)
DNF
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Einar OLAFSSON(ISL)
DNS
Men's 15 km classical medailleflag Konstantin RITTER(LIE)
DNS
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Aleksei PROKUROROV(URS)
1h24'26"
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Vladimir SMIRNOV(URS)
1h24'35"
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Vegard ULVANG(NOR)
1h25'11"
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Mikhail DEVIATIAROV(URS)
1h25'31"3
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Giorgio VANZETTA(ITA)
1h25'37"2
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Pal Gunnar MIKKELSPLASS(NOR)
1h25'44"6
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Gianfranco POLVARA(ITA)
1h26'02"7
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Marco ALBARELLO(ITA)
1h26'09"1
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Harri KIRVESNIEMI(FIN)
1h26'59"6
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Gunde SVAN(SWE)
1h27'30"8
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Torgny MOGREN(SWE)
1h27'55"7
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Yuri BURLAKOV(URS)
1h28'02"4
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Giachem GUIDON(SUI)
1h28'05"9
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Pierre HARVEY(CAN)
1h28'21"7
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Uwe BELLMANN(GDR)
1h28'37"2
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Jan OTTOSSON(SWE)
1h28'51"7
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Ladislav SVANDA(TCH )
1h28'55"1
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Alois SCHWRZ(AUT)
1h29'34"4
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Aki KARVONEN(FIN)
1h29'49"5
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Kazunari SASAKI(JPN)
1h29'59"2
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Tor HOLTE(NOR)
1h29'59"5
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Holger BAUROTH(GDR)
1h30'03"4
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Jochen BEHLE(FRG)
1h30'08"3
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Guy BALLAND(FRA)
1h30'20"4
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Radim NYC(TCH )
1h30'34"4
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Jeremias WIGGER(SUI)
1h30'47"1
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Kari RISTANEN(FIN)
1h31'05"2
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Svetoslav ATANASSOV(BUL)
1h31'15"7
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Petr LISICAN(TCH )
1h31'23"1
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Jurg CAPOL(SUI)
1h31'35"8
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Martin HOLE(NOR)
1h31'47"5
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Martin PETRASEK(TCH )
1h31'56"1
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Alois STADLOBER(AUT)
1h32'00"0
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Janez "Jani" KRSINAR(YUG)
1h32'02"1
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Yves BILODEAU(CAN)
1h32'17"8
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Ivan SMILENOV(BUL)
1h32'26"9
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Atsushi EGAWA(JPN)
1h32'35"4
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Silvano BARCO(ITA)
1h32'41"8
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Alan PILCHER(CAN)
1h33'04"7
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Stefan DOTZLER(FRG)
1h33'06"1
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Todor MACHOV(BUL)
1h33'25"5
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Thomas WASSBERG(SWE)
1h34'07"6
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Claude PIERRAT(FRA)
1h34'15"6
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Johann STANDMANN(AUT)
1h34'24"8
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Christopher HEBERLE(AUS)
1h34'25"6
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Wayne DUSTIN(CAN)
1h34'37"8
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Benjamin EBERLE(LIE)
1h34'53"8
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Mano KETENLIEV(BUL)
1h34'57"0
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Dan SIMONEAU(USA)
1h35'21"4
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Dominique LOCATELLI(FRA)
1h35'40"0
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Jon ENGEN(USA)
1h35'41"9
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Jari LAUKKANEN(FIN)
1h35'51"6
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Saso GRAJF(YUG)
1h36'19"2
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag John SPOTSWOOD(GBR)
1h36'42"7
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag PARK "Kiho "(KOR)
1h36'43"9
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Kevin BROCHMAN(USA)
1h37'07"1
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Taniyuki YUKI(JPN)
1h37'11"9
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Konstantin RITTER(LIE)
1h37'47"6
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Jose GIRO ROCA(ESP)
1h38'01"5
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag JUN "Yeung Hae "(KOR)
1h38'05"3
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Martin WATKINS(GBR)
1h38'30"3
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag David HISLOP(AUS)
1h38'48"8
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Gabor MAYER(HUN)
1h39'03"5
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag ZHAO "Jun "(CHN)
1h39'13"9
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Einar OLAFSSON(ISL)
1h39'56"3
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Patrick WINTERTON(GBR)
1h39'57"6
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Ewan MACKENZIE(GBR)
1h40'06"7
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Patrick REMY(FRA)
1h40'24"5
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Battulga DAMBAJAMTSYN(MGL)
1h40'41"3
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Christos TITAS(GRE)
1h41'25"7
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Julio MORESCHI(ARG)
1h41'40"3
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Ganbat ZITSAGAANY(MGL)
1h42'24"2
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag HONG "Kun Pyo "(KOR)
1h43'26"4
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Patrick HASLER(LIE)
1h43'26"7
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag CHO "Sunghoon "(KOR)
1h43'30"3
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Athanassios TSAKIRIS(GRE)
1h43'55"1
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Masaharu YAMAZAKI(JPN)
1h43'58"3
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Sayim KOCA(TUR)
1h44'55"7
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Abdullah YILMAZ(TUR)
1h46'48"2
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Dag BURGOS SPANGEN(GUA)
1h47'38"5
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Fikret OREN(TUR)
1h49'30"2
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Nikolaos ANASTASIASDIS(GRE)
1h50'10"7
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Ricardo BURGOS SPANGEN(GUA)
1h51'19"4
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Erhan DURSUN(TUR)
1h56'10"7
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Roberto Ado ALVAREZ HOJEL(MEX)
2h09'34"8
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Andrea SAMMARITANI(SMR)
2h15'07"7
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Arturo KINCH(CRC)
2h16'20"2
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Jorge RIBO FONT(ESP)
DNF
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Joseph GALANES(USA)
DNF
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Andreas GRUENENFELDER(SUI)
DNF
Men's 30 km classical medailleflag Markus GANDLER(AUT)
DNS
Men's 5 km (for blind men) medailleflag Hans Anton AALIEN(NOR)
18'51"2
Men's 5 km (for blind men) medailleflag Ake PETTERSON(SWE)
19'29"7
Men's 5 km (for blind men) medailleflag Asmund TVEIT(NOR)
19'48"6
Men's 5 km (for blind men) medailleflag A. HOMB (GUIDE)(NOR)
Men's 5 km (for blind men) medailleflag R. STRIDH (GUIDE)(SWE)
Men's 5 km (for blind men) medailleflag K. ULVANG (GUIDE)(NOR)
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Gunde SVAN(SWE)
2h04'30"9
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Maurilio DE ZOLT(ITA)
2h05'36"4
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Andreas GRUNENFELDER(SUI)
2h06'01"9
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Vegard ULVANG(NOR)
2h06'32"3
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Holger BAUROTH(GDR)
2h07'02"4
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Jan OTTOSSON(SWE)
2h07'34"8
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Kari RISTANEN(FIN)
2h08'08"1
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Uwe BELLMANN(GDR)
2h08'18"6
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Pal Gunnar MIKKELSPLASS(NOR)
2h08'20"0
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Gianfranco POLVARA(ITA)
2h08'40"3
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Torgeir BJORN(NOR)
2h08'41"0
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Vladimir SAKHNOV(URS)
2h09'00"1
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Giachem GUIDON(SUI)
2h09'02"2
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Jeremias WIGGER(SUI)
2h09'05"3
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Ladislav SVANDA(TCH )
2h09'08"1
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Albert WALDER(ITA)
2h09'19"6
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Claude PIERRAT(FRA)
2h09'54"9
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Fausto BORMETTI(ITA)
2h10"20"7
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Andre BLATTER(AUT)
2h10'43"6
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Radim NYC(TCH )
2h10'46"3
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Pierre HARVEY(CAN)
2h10'54"8
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Harri KIRVESNIEMI(FIN)
2h11'41"8
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Petr LISICAN(TCH )
2h11'44"4
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Guy BALLAND(FRA)
2h11'58"7
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Mikhail DEVIATIAROV(URS)
2h12'01"7
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Yuri BURLAKOV(URS)
2h12'02"2
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Pavel BENC(TCH )
2h12'08"4
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Torgny MOGREN(SWE)
2h12'20"2
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Heikki KIVIKKO(FIN)
2h12;27"1
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Janez "Jani" KRSINAR(YUG)
2h12'33"5
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Tor HOLTE(NOR)
2h12'56"6
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Kazunari SASAKI(JPN)
2h13'09"6
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Herbert FRITZENWENGER(FRG)
2h13'27"6
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Georg FISCHER(FRG)
2h13'31"3
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Markus FAEHNDRICH(SUI)
2h13'33"2
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Johann STANDMANN(AUT)
2h13'39"3
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Dominique LOCATELLI(FRA)
2h13'56"8
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Aleksei PROKUROROV(URS)
2h14'01"0
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Taniyuki YUKI(JPN)
2h16'24"7
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Atanas SIMITTCHIEV(BUL)
2h17'02"4
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Alois SCHWARZ(AUT)
2h17'03"5
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Atsushi EGAWA(JPN)
2h17'52"8
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Dennis LAWRENCE(CAN)
2h17'55"7
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Einar OLAFSSON(ISL)
2h18'21"9
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Antti TICKLEN(FIN)
2h18'41"8
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Alain Gabriel MASSON(CAN)
2h19'21"7
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Kevin BROCHMAN(USA)
2h19'45"5
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag JUN "Yeung Hae "(KOR)
2h20'50"8
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Wayne DUSTIN(CAN)
2h21'31"8
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag PARK "Kiho "(KOR)
2h22'36"4
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag HONG "Kun Pyo "(KOR)
2h23'13"6
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Saso GRAJF(YUG)
2h23'47"1
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Jordi RIBO FONT(ESP)
2h24'10"4
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Martin WATKINS(GBR)
2h24'48"3
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Ewan MACKENZIE(GBR)
2h24'58"2
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Bill SPENCER(USA)
2h25'22"6
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Ganbat ZITSAGAANY(MGL)
2h26'22"0
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Jose GIRO ROCA(ESP)
2h27'05"8
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Julio MORESCHI(ARG)
2h28'36"5
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Battulga DAMBAJAMTSYN(MGL)
2h30'33"7
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Roberto Ado ALVAREZ HOJEL(MEX)
3h22'25"1
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Alois STADLOBER(AUT)
DNF
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Mano KETENLIEV(BUL)
DNF
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Todor MACHOV(BUL)
DNF
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Jon ENGEN(USA)
DNF
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Dan SIMONEAU(USA)
DNF
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Jean-Luc THOMAS(FRA)
DNF
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag PARK "Byung Woo "(KOR)
DNF
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Walter KUSS(FRG)
DNF
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Thomas WASSBERG(SWE)
DNF
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag David HISLOP(AUS)
DNS
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Milouch IVANTCHEV(BUL)
DNS
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Masaharu YAMAZAKI(JPN)
DNS
Men's 50 km freestyle medailleflag Konstantin RITTER(LIE)
DNS
Men's 4 x 10 km relay fresstyle Teammedailleflag Sweden
1h43'58"6
Men's 4 x 10 km relay fresstyle Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1h44'11"3
Men's 4 x 10 km relay fresstyle Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
1h45'22"7
Men's 4 x 10 km relay fresstyle Teammedailleflag Switzerland
1h46'16"3
Men's 4 x 10 km relay fresstyle Teammedailleflag Italy
1h46'16"7
Men's 4 x 10 km relay fresstyle Teammedailleflag Norway
1h46'48"7
Men's 4 x 10 km relay fresstyle Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
1h48'05"0
Men's 4 x 10 km relay fresstyle Teammedailleflag Finland
1h48'24"0
Men's 4 x 10 km relay fresstyle Teammedailleflag Canada
1h48'59"7
Men's 4 x 10 km relay fresstyle Teammedailleflag Australia
1h49'14"5
Men's 4 x 10 km relay fresstyle Teammedailleflag France
1h49'15"9
Men's 4 x 10 km relay fresstyle Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
1h49'27"9
Men's 4 x 10 km relay fresstyle Teammedailleflag United States of America
1h50'27"6
Men's 4 x 10 km relay fresstyle Teammedailleflag Japan
1h51'10"7
Men's 4 x 10 km relay fresstyle Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
1h59'00"4
Men's 4 x 10 km relay fresstyle Teammedailleflag Great Britain
1h59'39"3
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Vida VENCIENE(URS)
30'08"3
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Raisa SMETANINA(URS)
30'17"0
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Marjo MATIKAINEN(FIN)
30'20"5
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Svetlana NAGUEIKINA(URS)
30'26"5
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Tamara TIKHONOVA(URS)
30'38"9
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Inger Helene NYBRATEN(NOR)
30'51"7
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Pirkko MAATTA(FIN)
30'52"4
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Marie Helene WESTIN(SWE)
30'53"5
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Marja-Liisa KIRVESNIEMI(FIN)
30'57"0
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Simone OPITZ(GDR)
31'14"3
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Guidina DAL SASSO(ITA)
31'16"7
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Evi KRATZER(SUI)
31'16"7
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Anna-Lena FRITZON(SWE)
31'19"3
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Brit PETTERSEN(NOR)
31'20"5
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Marit WOLD(NOR)
31'31"6
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Anne JAHREN(NOR)
31'34"1
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Bice VANZETTA(ITA)
31'34"5
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Christina GILLI BRÜGGER(SUI)
31'37"4
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Stefania BELMONDO(ITA)
31'47"2
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Manuela DI CENTA(ITA)
31'50"2
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Simone GREINER-PETTER-MEMM(GDR)
31'53"0
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Karin SVINGSTEDT(SWE)
31'57"0
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Susann KUHFITTIG(GDR)
32'01"5
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Karin JAEGER(FRG)
32'09"5
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Kerstin MORING(GDR)
32'12"8
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Cornelia SULZER(AUT)
32'17"1
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Lubomira BALAZOVA(TCH )
32'30"3
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Annika DAHLMAN(SWE)
32'31"4
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Tuulikki PYYKKONEN(FIN)
32'37"7
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Lorna SASSEVILLE(CAN)
32'49"7
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Alzbeta HAVRANCIKOVA(TCH )
32'59"1
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Sandra PARPAN(SUI)
33'02"0
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Carol GIBSON(CAN)
33'03"9
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Margot KOBER(AUT)
33'22"2
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Viera KLIMKOVA(TCH )
33'23"0
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Leslie KRICHKO(USA)
33'25"1
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Marie Andree MASSON(CAN)
33'35"6
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Angela SCHMIDT-FOSTER(CAN)
33'45"9
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Rodica DRAGUS(ROM)
33'51"4
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Dorcas DENHARTOG(USA)
34'26"1
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Nancy FIDDLER(USA)
34'31"1
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Hildegard EMBACHER(AUT)
34'53"2
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Marianne IRNIGER(SUI)
34'58"3
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Sonja BILGERI(FRG)
35'07"0
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Leslie THOMPSON(USA)
35'17"7
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Piroska ABOS(ESP)
35'17"8
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Adina TUTULAN(ROM)
35'31"1
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Enkhee DAVAAGIN(MGL)
35'40"8
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Louise MACKENZIE(GBR)
36'58"7
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Jean WATSON(GBR)
37'54"0
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag WANG "Jinfen "(CHN)
38'47"7
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Maria THEURL(AUT)
DNF
Women's 10 km classical medailleflag Ivana RADLOVA(TCH )
DNS
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Tamara TIKHONOVA(URS)
55'53"6
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Anfisa REZTSOVA(URS)
56'12"8
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Raisa SMETANINA(URS)
57'22"1
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Christina GILLI BRÜGGER(SUI)
57'37"4
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Simone OPITZ(GDR)
57'54"3
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Manuela DI CENTA(ITA)
57'55"2
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Kerstin MORING(GDR)
58'17"2
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Marianne DAHLMO(NOR)
58'31"1
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Anna-Lena FRITZON(SWE)
58'37"4
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Marie Helene WESTIN OESTLUND(SWE)
58'39"4
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Marie Helene WESTIN(SWE)
58'45"6
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Marjo MATIKAINEN(FIN)
58'50"7
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Alzbeta HAVRANCIKOVA(TCH )
58'51"4
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Evi KRATZER(SUI)
58'56"1
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Simone GREINER-PETTER-MEMM(GDR)
59'01"2
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Karin THOMAS(SUI)
59'17"2
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Viera KLIMKOVA(TCH )
59'22"5
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Marit ELVEOS(NOR)
59'33"2
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Guidina DAL SASSO(ITA)
59'40"4
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Anette BOE(NOR)
59'45"8
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Lis FROST(SWE)
59'59"6
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Karin Ingrid LAMBERG-SKOG(SWE)
1h00'34"6
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Dorcas DENHARTOG(USA)
1h00'48"6
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Marit WOLD(NOR)
1h00'55"0
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Leslie THOMPSON(USA)
1h01'04"1
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Carol GIBSON(CAN)
1h01'12"0
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Marie Andree MASSON(CAN)
1h01'12"6
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Jaana SAVOLAINEN(FIN)
1h01'26"8
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Stefania BELMONDO(ITA)
1h01'36"9
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Marianne IRNIGER(SUI)
1h01'51"5
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Jean MCALLISTER(CAN)
1h02'02"8
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Eija HYYTIAINEN(FIN)
1h02'06"9
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Lubomira BALAZOVA(TCH )
1h02'25"0
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Ivana RADLOVA(TCH )
1h02'25"4
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Karin JAEGER(FRG)
1h02'34"6
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Elena DESDERI(ITA)
1h02'54"8
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Cornelia SULZER(AUT)
1h03'01"2
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Susann KUHFITTIG(GDR)
1h03'05"8
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Rodica DRAGUS(ROM)
1h03'06"0
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Madonna HARRIS(NZL)
1h03'09"6
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Birgit KOHLRUSCH(FRG)
1h03'16"2
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Elizabeth YOUNGMAN(USA)
1h03'31"3
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Nancy FIDDLER(USA)
1h03'5 "5
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Angela SCHMIDT-FOSTER(CAN)
1h04'21"9
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Stefanie BIRKELBACH(FRG)
1h04'40"5
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Adina TUTULAN(ROM)
1h05'48"6
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag TANG "Yuqin "(CHN)
1h06'50"1
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Mihaela CIRSTOI(ROM)
1h06'59"5
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Piroska ABOS(ESP)
1h07'33"1
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Hildegard EMBACHER(AUT)
1h07'35"1
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Enkhee DAVAAGIN(MGL)
1h08'14"5
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Louise MACKENZIE(GBR)
1h11'07"3
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Margot KOBER(AUT)
DNF
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Sonja BILGERI(FRG)
DNF
Women's 20 km freestyle medailleflag Nina GAVRILIUK(URS)
DSQ
Women's 5 km (for blind women) medailleflag Veronica PREINING(AUT)
22'56"3
Women's 5 km (for blind women) medailleflag Kirsti PENNANEN(FIN)
23'00"1
Women's 5 km (for blind women) medailleflag Margret HEGER(AUT)
26'59"3
Women's 5 km (for blind women) medailleflag S. HABERL (GUIDE)(AUT)
Women's 5 km (for blind women) medailleflag  VILJAHARJU (GUIDE)(FIN)
Women's 5 km (for blind women) medailleflag M. PUCHER (GUIDE)(AUT)
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Marjo MATIKAINEN(FIN)
15'04"00
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Tamara TIKHONOVA(URS)
15'05"30
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Vida VENTSENE(URS)
15'11"10
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Anne JAHREN(NOR)
15'12"6
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Marja-Liisa KIRVESNIEMI(FIN)
15'16"7
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Inger Helene NYBRATEN(NOR)
15'17"7
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Marie Helene WESTIN(SWE)
15'28"9
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Svetlana NAGUEIKINA(URS)
15'29"9
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Marianne DAHLMO(NOR)
15'30"4
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Raisa SMETANINA(URS)
15'35"9
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Brit PETTERSEN(NOR)
15'36"7
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Tuulikki PYYKKONEN(FIN)
15'38"1
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Simone OPITZ(GDR)
15'41"1
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Evi KRATZER(SUI)
15'42"8
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Christina GILLI BRÜGGER(SUI)
15'44"5
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Pirkko MAATTA(FIN)
15'51"8
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Anna-Lena FRITZON(SWE)
15'55"6
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Manuela DI CENTA(ITA)
15'57"2
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Kerstin MORING(GDR)
16'01"6
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Cornelia SULZER(AUT)
16'09"7
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Marie JOHANSSON(SWE)
16'12"1
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Viera KLIMKOVA(TCH )
16'14"1
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Karin SVINGSTEDT(SWE)
16'15"0
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Klara ANGERER(ITA)
16'20"4
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Silke BRAUN(GDR)
16'22"5
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Lorna SASSEVILLE(CAN)
16'23"3
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Guidina DAL SASSO(ITA)
16'26"4
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Karin JAEGER(FRG)
16'28"0
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Alzbeta HAVRANCIKOVA(TCH )
16'28"3
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Lubomira BALAZOVA(TCH )
16'30"9
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Leslie KRICHKO(USA)
16'31"1
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Angela SCHMIDT-FOSTER(CAN)
16'32"5
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Carol GIBSON(CAN)
16'35"2
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Maria THEURL(AUT)
16'36"7
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Marianne IRNIGER(SUI)
16'37"5
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Margot KOBER(AUT)
16'39"2
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Susann KUHFITTIG(GDR)
16'41"9
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Ivana RADLOVA(TCH )
16'43"6
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Leslie THOMPSON(USA)
16'58"5
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Karin THOMAS(SUI)
17'04"1
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Nancy FIDDLER(USA)
17'05"4
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Gabriella CARREL(ITA)
17'08"8
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Stefanie BIRKELBACH(FRG)
17'09"1
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Birgit KOHLRUSCH(FRG)
17'10"3
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Hildegard EMBACHER(AUT)
17'18"6
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Jean MCALLISTER(CAN)
17'32"4
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Elizabeth YOUNGMAN(USA)
17'32"6
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Sonja BILGERI(FRG)
17'33"2
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Piroska ABOS(ESP)
17'41"6
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Enkhee DAVAAGIN(MGL)
18'02"2
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Mihaela CIRSTOI(ROM)
18'21"6
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Louise MACKENZIE(GBR)
18'41"8
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Jean WATSON(GBR)
18'54"1
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag WANG "Jinfen "(CHN)
DNF
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Ileana HANGAN(ROM)
DNF
Women's 5 km classical medailleflag Yvonne MARRERO(PUR)
DNS
Women's 4 x 5 km relay freestyle Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
59'51"1
Women's 4 x 5 km relay freestyle Teammedailleflag Norway
1h01'33"0
Women's 4 x 5 km relay freestyle Teammedailleflag Finland
1h01'53"8
Women's 4 x 5 km relay freestyle Teammedailleflag Switzerland
1h01'59"4
Women's 4 x 5 km relay freestyle Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
1h02'19"9
Women's 4 x 5 km relay freestyle Teammedailleflag Sweden
1h02'24"9
Women's 4 x 5 km relay freestyle Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
1h03'37"1
Women's 4 x 5 km relay freestyle Teammedailleflag United States of America
1h04'08"8
Women's 4 x 5 km relay freestyle Teammedailleflag Canada
1h04'22"6
Women's 4 x 5 km relay freestyle Teammedailleflag Italy
1h04'23"6
Women's 4 x 5 km relay freestyle Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
1h05'48"6
Women's 4 x 5 km relay freestyle Teammedailleflag Romania
1h00'59"9

Ski freesylte

Men's Ballet medailleflag Lane SPINA(USA)
45,60 pts
Men's Ballet medailleflag Rune KRISTIANSEN(NOR)
44,00 pts
Men's Ballet medailleflag Richard PIERCE(CAN)
43,39 pts
Men's Moguls medailleflag Hakan HANSSON(SWE)
39,56 pts
Men's Moguls medailleflag Hans ENGELSEN EIDE(NOR)
39,36 pts
Men's Moguls medailleflag Edgar GROSPIRON(FRA)
37,71 pts
Men's Aerials medailleflag Jean-Marc ROZON(CAN)
410,93 pts
Men's Aerials medailleflag Didier MEDA(FRA)
380,76 pts
Men's Aerials medailleflag Lloyd LANGLOIS(CAN)
377,97 pts
Women's Ballet medailleflag Christine ROSSI(FRA)
45,79 pts
Women's Ballet medailleflag Jan BUCHER(USA)
44,00 pts
Women's Ballet medailleflag Conny KISSLING(SUI)
43,20 pts
Women's Moguls medailleflag Tatiana MITTERMAYER(FRG)
36,15 pts
Women's Moguls medailleflag Raphaelle MONOD(FRA)
34,90 pts
Women's Moguls medailleflag Conny KISSLING(SUI)
34,07 pts
Women's Aerials medailleflag Mélanie PALENIK(USA)
268,82 pts
Women's Aerials medailleflag Sonja REICHART(FRG)
267,02 pts
Women's Aerials medailleflag Carin HERNSKOG(SWE)
245,97 pts

Ski jumping

Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Matti NYKANEN(FIN)
224,0 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Erik JOHNSEN(NOR)
207,9 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Matjaz DEBELAK(YUG)
207,7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Thomas KLAUSER(FRG)
205,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Pavel PLOC(TCH )
204,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Andreas FELDER(AUT)
203,9 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Horst BULAU(CAN)
197,6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Staffan TALLBERG(SWE)
196,6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Matjaz ZUPAN(SLO)
195,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Miran TEPES(YUG)
194,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jari PUIKKONEN(FIN)
194,6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Heinz KUTTIN(AUT)
193,5 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Piotr FIJAS(POL)
192,6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Ladislav DLUHOS(CZE)
189,5 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jon KJORUM(NOR)
189,2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Ari-Pekka NIKKOLA(FIN)
189,0 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Ole EIDHAMMER(NOR)
187,9 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jan BOKLOV(SWE)
185,4 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Vegard OPAAS(NOR)
185,2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Guente STRANNER(AUT)
184,9 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Anders DAUN(SWE)
183,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Par-Inge TALLBERG(SWE)
181,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Remo LEDERER(GDR)
181,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jiri MALEC(TCH )
181,2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Peter ROHWEIN(FRG)
177,6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Didier MOLLARD(FRA)
177,6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Christian HAUSWIRTH(SUI)
177,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Ernst VETTORI(AUT)
176,6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jiri PARMA(CZE)
175,3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Gerard BLANCHE(SUI)
172,6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jens WEISSFLOG(FRG)
172,0 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Michael HOLLAND(USA)
170,6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Akira SATO(JPN)
170,2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Andreas BAUER(FRG)
169,9 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Steve COLLINS(CAN)
169,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Josef HEUMANN(FRG)
167,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jan KOWAL(POL)
164,3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Pekka SUORSA(FIN)
163,4 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Sandro SAMBUGARO(ITA)
161,6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Primoz ULAGA(YUG)
161,0 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Emil ZOGRAFSKI(BUL)
161,0 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Mark KONOPACKE(USA)
160,2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Fabrice PIAZZINI(SUI)
156,9 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Christoph LEHMANN(SUI)
153,2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Virginio LUNARDI(ITA)
150,9 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Vladimir BREITCHEV(BUL)
147,5 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Shinichi TANAKA(JPN)
147,3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Masaru NAGAOKA(JPN)
146,0 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Christopher HASTINGS(USA)
145,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Ted LANGLOIS(USA)
142,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Bernat SOLA PUJOL(ESP)
139,3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Katsushi TAO(JPN)
138,2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Ronald RICHARDS(CAN)
128,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Todd GILLMAN(CAN)
110,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Michael EDWARDS(GBR)
57,5 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Frédéric BERGER(FRA)
DNS
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Mikhail ESSINE(URS)
DNS
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Eduard SOUBOTCH(URS)
DNS
Men's Large hill 90 m Teammedailleflag Finland
634,4 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
625,5 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m Teammedailleflag Norway
596,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
586,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m Teammedailleflag Austria
577,6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
559,0 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m Teammedailleflag Sweden
539,7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m Teammedailleflag Switzerland
516,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m Teammedailleflag Canada
497,2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m Teammedailleflag United States of America
496,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m Teammedailleflag Japan
468,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Matti NYKANEN(FIN)
229,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Pavel PLOC(TCH )
212,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jiri MALEC(TCH )
211,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Miran TEPES(YUG)
211,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jiri PARMA(CZE)
203,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Heinz KUTTIN(AUT)
199,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jari PUIKKONEN(FIN)
199,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Staffan TALLBERG(SWE)
198,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jens WEISSEFLOG(GDR)
196,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Piotr FIJAS(POL)
195,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Akira SATO(JPN)
194,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Andreas FELDER(AUT)
192,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Steve COLLINS(CAN)
191,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ladislav DLUHOS(TCH )
191,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ari-Pekka NIKKOLA(FIN)
190,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Matjaz ZUPAN(YUG)
190,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Fabrice PIAZZINI(SUI)
188,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Mark KONOPACKE(USA)
188,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ole EIDHAMMER(NOR)
186,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Guente STRANNER(AUT)
186,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Remo LEDERER(GDR)
185,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ole FIDJESTOL(NOR)
184,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Risto LAAKKONEN(FIN)
183,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ernst VETTORI(AUT)
181,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Masaru NAGAOKA(JPN)
181,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Rajko LOTRIC(YUG)
180,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Anders DAUN(SWE)
179,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jan BOKLOV(SWE)
177,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Andreas BAUER(FRG)
177,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Primoz ULAGA(YUG)
177,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Josef HEUMANN(FRG)
176,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ronald RICHARDS(CAN)
175,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Michael HOLLAND(USA)
174,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Didier MOLLARD(FRA)
174,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jan KOWAL(POL)
174,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Par-Inge TALLBERG(SWE)
174,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Gerard BALANCHE(SUI)
173,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Eduard SOUBOTCH(URS)
173,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Mikhail ESSINE(URS)
171,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Emil ZOGRAFSKI(BUL)
171,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Erik JOHNSEN(NOR)
171,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Todd GILLMAN(CAN)
171,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Dennis MCGRANE(USA)
169,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Horst BULAU(CAN)
167,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Vegard OPAAS(NOR)
166,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Sandro SAMBUGARO(ITA)
165,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Thomas KLAUSER(FRG)
165,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Christian HAUSWIRTH(SUI)
164,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Frédéric BERGER(FRA)
164,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Virginio LUNARDI(ITA)
162,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Katsushi TAO(JPN)
161,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Shinichi TANAKA(JPN)
160,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Vladimir BREITCHEV(BUL)
159,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Rick MEWBORN(USA)
158,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Dieter THOMA(FRG)
154,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Christoph LEHMANN(SUI)
150,9 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Bernat SOLA PUJOL(ESP)
140,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Michael EDWARDS(GBR)
69,2 pts

ski nordic combined

Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hippolyt KEMPF(SUI)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Klaus SULZENBACHER(AUT)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Allar LEVANDI(URS)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Uwe PRENZEL(GDR)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Andreas SCHAAD(SUI)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Torbjorn LOKKEN(NOR)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Miroslav KOPAL(CZE)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Marko FRANK(GDR)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Thomas PRENZEL(GDR)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Vassili SAVINE(URS)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Trond BREDESEN(NOR)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Andrei DOUNDOUKOV(URS)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hubert SCHWARZ(FRG)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Serguei NIKIFOROV(URS)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Pasi SAAPUNKI(FIN)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jukka YLIPULLI(FIN)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Sami LEINONEN(FIN)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Tadeusz BAFIA(POL)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Joseph HOLLAND(USA)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Fabrice GUY(FRA)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ladislav PATRAS(TCH )
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Klaus OFNER(AUT)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hallstein BOGSETH(NOR)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hansjoerg ASCHENWALD(AUT)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Thomas MUELLER(FRG)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Knut ABRAHAMSEN(NOR)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jan KLIMKO(TCH )
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hans-Peter POHL(FRG)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hermann WEINBUCH(FRG)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Frantisek REPKA(TCH )
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Masashi ABE(JPN)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Xavier GIRARD(FRA)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jouko PARVIAINEN(FIN)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Gunter CSAR(AUT)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Fredy GLANZMANN(SUI)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Kazuoki KODAMA(JPN)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hideki MIYAZAKI(JPN)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jon SERVOLD(CAN)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jean-Pierre BOHARD(FRA)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Todd WILSON(USA)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Gary CRAWFORD(USA)
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Francis REPPELIN(FRA)
DNF
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hans JOHNSTONE(USA)
DNS
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Stefan SPAENI(SUI)
DNS
Men's Normal hill Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
Men's Normal hill Teammedailleflag Switzerland
Men's Normal hill Teammedailleflag Austria
Men's Normal hill Teammedailleflag Norway
Men's Normal hill Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
Men's Normal hill Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
Men's Normal hill Teammedailleflag Finland
Men's Normal hill Teammedailleflag France
Men's Normal hill Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's Normal hill Teammedailleflag United States of America