Infos
The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
February 6
BIATHLON | 08h30 | Men's Individual | Seefeld | |
BOBSLEIGH | 14h30 | Men's Team run 1 | Igls | |
BOBSLEIGH | 16h00 | Men's Team run 2 | Igls | |
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's Team group A: Poland - Federal Republic of Germany | Olympia Stadion | |
ICE HOCKEY | 16h00 | Men's Team group A: Soviet Union - United State of America | Olympia Stadion | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h00 | Men's Team group A: Czechoslovakia - Finland | Olympia Stadion | |
LUGE | 09h58 | Women's Individual run 3 | Igls | |
LUGE | 09h58 | Men's Individual run 3 | Igls | |
SKATING Speed | 10h30 | Women's Individual | Eisstadion |
February 7
BOBSLEIGH | 14h30 | Men's Team run 3 | Igls | |
BOBSLEIGH | 15h53 | Men's Team run 4 | Igls | |
ICE HOCKEY | 14h00 | Men's Team group B: Yugoslavia - Romania | Messehalle | |
ICE HOCKEY | 17h00 | Men's Team group B: Bulgaria - Switzerland | Messehalle | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h00 | Men's Team group B: Austria - Japan | Messehalle | |
LUGE | 10h14 | Women's Individual run 4 | Igls | |
LUGE | 10h14 | Men's Individual run 4 | Igls | |
SKATING Artistics | 19h30 | Mixed Team free skating | Olympia Stadion | |
SKATING Speed | 10h30 | Women's Individual | Eisstadion | |
SKI Cross-country | 10h00 | Women's Individual | Seefeld | |
SKI Jump | 13h00 | Men's Individual | Seefeld |
February 8
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's Team group A: Soviet Union - Poland | Olympia Stadion | |
ICE HOCKEY | 16h00 | Men's Team group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Finland | Olympia Stadion | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h00 | Men's Team group A: Czechoslovakia - United State of America | Olympia Stadion | |
SKATING Artistics | 08h00 | Men's Individual compulsory exercises | Olympia Stadion | |
SKATING Speed | 09h45 | Women's Individual | Eisstadion | |
SKI Alpine | 12h30 | Women's Individual | Axamer Lizum | |
SKI Nordic Combined | 13h00 | Men's Individual jump 70 m | Seefeld | |
SKI Cross-country | 09h00 | Men's Individual | Seefeld |
February 9
ICE HOCKEY | 14h00 | Men's Team group B: Bulgaria - Yugoslavia | Messehalle | |
ICE HOCKEY | 17h00 | Men's Team group B: Switzerland - Japan | Messehalle | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h00 | Men's Team group B: Romania - Austria | Messehalle | |
SKATING Artistics | 14h30 | Men's Individual short program | Olympia Stadion | |
SKATING Artistics | 19h30 | Mixed Team free | Olympia Stadion | |
SKI Alpine | 12h30 | Men's Individual run 1 | Axamer Lizum | |
SKI Nordic Combined | 09h00 | Men's Individual cross country 15 km | Seefeld |
February 10
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's Team group A: United State of America - Finland | Olympia Stadion | |
ICE HOCKEY | 16h00 | Men's Team group A: Poland - Czechoslovakia | Olympia Stadion | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h00 | Men's Team group A: Soviet Union - Federal Republic of Germany | Olympia Stadion | |
LUGE | 09h00 | Men's Team run 1 | Igls | |
LUGE | 10h05 | Men's Team run 2 | Igls | |
SKATING Artistics | 08h00 | Women's Individual compulsory exercises | Olympia Stadion | |
SKATING Speed | 10h30 | Men's Individual | Eisstadion | |
SKI Alpine | 12h30 | Men's Individual run 2 | Axamer Lizum | |
SKI Cross-country | 09h30 | Women's Individual | Seefeld |
February 11
ICE HOCKEY | 14h00 | Men's Team group B: Romania - Bulgaria | Messehalle | |
ICE HOCKEY | 17h00 | Men's Team group B: Yugoslavia - Japan | Messehalle | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h00 | Men's Team group B: Switzerland - Austria | Messehalle | |
SKATING Artistics | 14h30 | Women's Individual short program | Olympia Stadion | |
SKATING Artistics | 19h30 | Men's Individual free program | Olympia Stadion | |
SKATING Speed | 09h30 | Men's Individual | Eisstadion | |
SKI Alpine | 11h30 | Women's Individual run 1 | Axamer Lizum | |
SKI Alpine | 13h00 | Women's Individual run 2 | Axamer Lizum |
February 12
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's Team group A: Poland - United State of America | Olympia Stadion | |
ICE HOCKEY | 16h00 | Men's Team group A: Czechoslovakia - Federal Republic of Germany | Olympia Stadion | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h00 | Men's Team group A: Finland - Soviet Union | Olympia Stadion | |
SKATING Speed | 10h00 | Men's Individual | Eisstadion | |
SKI Cross-country | 09h00 | Men's Team | Seefeld | |
SKI Cross-country | 09h00 | Women's Team | Seefeld |
February 13
BIATHLON | 10h10 | Men's Team | Seefeld | |
BOBSLEIGH | 14h32 | Men's Team run 1 | Igls | |
BOBSLEIGH | 15h54 | Men's Team run 2 | Igls | |
ICE HOCKEY | 14h00 | Men's Team group B: Bulgaria - Japan | Messehalle | |
ICE HOCKEY | 17h00 | Men's Team group B: Romania - Switzerland | Messehalle | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h00 | Men's Team group B: Austria - Yugoslavia | Messehalle | |
SKATING Artistics | 19h30 | Women's Individual free program | Olympia Stadion | |
SKATING Speed | 10h00 | Men's Individual | Eisstadion | |
SKI Alpine | 12h30 | Women's Individual | Axamer Lizum |
February 14
BOBSLEIGH | 14h30 | Men's Team run 3 | Igls | |
BOBSLEIGH | 15h25 | Men's Team run 4 | Igls | |
ICE HOCKEY | 13h00 | Men's Team group A: Federal Republic of Germany - United State of America | Olympia Stadion | |
ICE HOCKEY | 16h00 | Men's Team group A: Poland - Finland | Olympia Stadion | |
ICE HOCKEY | 20h00 | Men's Team group A: Czechoslovakia - Soviet Union | Olympia Stadion | |
SKATING Speed | 09h00 | Men's Individual | Eisstadion | |
SKI Alpine | 10h00 | Men's Individual slalom: run 1 | Axamer Lizum | |
SKI Alpine | 13h00 | Men's Individual slalom: run 2 | Axamer Lizum | |
SKI Alpine | 10h00 | Men's Individual run 1 | Axamer Lizum | |
SKI Alpine | 13h00 | Men's Individual run 2 | Axamer Lizum | |
SKI Cross-country | 09h00 | Men's Individual | Seefeld |
February 15
SKI Jump | 13h00 | Men's Individual | Bergisel | |
CEREMONY | 20h00 | Closing ceremony | Eisstadion |