MarcoLympics
1976 Montreal Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Klaus " "DIBIASI(ITA)
600,51 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Greg " "LOUGANIS(USA)
576,99 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Vladimir " "ALEINIK(URS)
548,61 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Kent " "VOSLER(USA)
544,14 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Patrick " "MOORE(USA)
538,17 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Falk " "HOFFMANN(GDR)
531,60 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag David " "AMBARTSUMYAN(URS)
516,21 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Carlos " "GIRON(MEX)
513,93 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Phil " "BOGGS(USA)
619,05 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Franco-Giorgio " "CAGNOTTO(ITA)
570,48 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Alexander " "KOSENKOV(URS)
567,24 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Falk " "HOFFMANN(GDR)
553,53 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Robert " "CRAGG(USA)
548,19 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Greg " "LOUGANIS(USA)
528,96 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Carlos " "GIRON(MEX)
523,59 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Klaus " "DIBIASI(ITA)
516,18 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Yelena " "VAITSECHOVSKAYA(URS)
406,59 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ulrika " "KNAPE(SWE)
402,60 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Deborah " "WILSON(USA)
401,00 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Irina " "KALININA(URS)
398,67 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Cindy " "SHATTO(CAN)
389,50 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Teri " "YORK(CAN)
378,39 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Melissa " "BRILEY(USA)
376,86 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Heidi " "RAMLOW(GDR)
365,64 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Jennifer " "CHANDLER(USA)
506,19 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Christa " "KÖHLER(GDR)
469,41 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Cynthia " "POTTER(USA)
466,83 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Heidi " "RAMLOW(GDR)
462,15 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Karin " "GUTHKE(GDR)
459,81 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Olga " "DMITRIEVA(URS)
432,24 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Irina " "KALININA(URS)
417,99 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Barbara " "NEJMAN(USA)
365,07 pts

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Brian " "GOODELL(USA)
15'02"40
WR
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Bobby " "HACKETT(USA)
15'03"91
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Stephen " "HOLLAND(AUS)
15'04"66
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Djan Garrido " "MADRUGA(BRA)
15'19"84
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Vladimir " "SALNIKOV(URS)
15'29"45
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Maxwell Raymond ""Max" "METZKER(AUS)
15'31"53
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Paul " "HARTLOFF(USA)
15'32"08
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Zoltan " "WLADAR(HUN)
15'45"97
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag John " "HENCKEN(USA)
1'03"11
WR
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag David " "WILKIE(GBR)
1'03"43
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Arvydas " "LUOZAYTIS(URS)
1'04"23
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Graham " "SMITH(CAN)
1'04"26
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Giorgio " "LALLE(ITA)
1'04"37
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Walter " "KUSCH(GER)
1'04"38
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Dunkan " "GOODHEW(GBR)
1'04"66
Men's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Chris " "WOO(USA)
1'05"13
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag John " "NABER(USA)
55"49
WR
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Peter " "ROCCA(USA)
56"34
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Roland " "MATTHES(GDR)
57"22
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Carlos " "BERROCAL(PUR)
57"28
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Lutz " "WANJA(GDR)
57"49
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Bob " "JACKSON(USA)
57"69
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Mark " "KERRY(AUS)
57"94
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Mark " "TONELLI(AUS)
58"42
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag James Paul " "MONTGOMERY(USA)
49"99
WR
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Jack "Jr. "BABASHOFF(USA)
50"81
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Peter " "NOCKE(GER)
51"31
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Klaus " "STEINBACH(GER)
51"68
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Marcello " "GUARDUCCI(ITA)
51"70
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Joe " "BOTTOM(USA)
51"79
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Vladimir " "BURE(URS)
52"03
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Andrey " "KRYLOV(URS)
52"15
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Matt " "VOGEL(USA)
54"35
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Joe " "BOTTOM(USA)
54"50
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Gary " "HALL(USA)
54"65
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Roger " "PYTTEL(GDR)
55"09
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Roland " "MATTHES(GDR)
55"11
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Clay " "EVANS(CAN)
55"81
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Hideaki " "HARA(JPN)
56"34
Men's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Neil " "ROGERS(AUS)
56"57
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag David " "WILKIE(GBR)
2'15"11
WR
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag John " "HENCKEN(USA)
2'17"26
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Richard " "COLELLA(USA)
2'19"20
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Graham " "SMITH(CAN)
2'19"42
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Charles " "KEATING(USA)
2'20"79
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Arvidas " "IUOZAYTIS(URS)
2'21"87
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Nikolay " "PANKIN(URS)
2'22"21
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Walter " "KUSCH(GER)
2'22"36
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag John " "NABER(USA)
1'59"19
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Peter " "ROCCA(USA)
2'00"55
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Dan " "HARRIGAN(USA)
2'01"35
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Mark " "TONELLI(AUS)
2'03"17
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Mark " "KERRY(AUS)
2'04"07
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Miloslav " "ROLKO(TCH )
2'05"81
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Robert " "RUDOLF(HUN)
2'07"30
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Zoltán " "VERRASZTÓ(HUN)
2'08"23
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Bruce " "FURNISS(USA)
1'50"29
WR
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag John " "NABER(USA)
1'50"50
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag James Paul " "MONTGOMERY(USA)
1'50"58
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Andrey " "KRYLOV(URS)
1'50"73
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Klaus " "STEINBACH(GER)
1'51"09
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Peter " "NOCKE(GER)
1'51"71
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Gordon " "DOWNIE(GBR)
1'52"78
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Andrey " "BOGDANOV(URS)
1'53"33
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Mike " "BRUNER(USA)
1'59"23
WR
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Steven " "GREGG(USA)
1'59"54
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Bill " "FORRESTER(USA)
1'59"96
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Roger " "PYTTEL(GDR)
2'00"02
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Michael " "KRAUS(GER)
2'00"46
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Brian " "BRINKLEY(GBR)
2'01"49
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Jorge "Jr. "DELGADO(ECU)
2'01"95
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Aleksandr " "MANACHINSKIY(URS)
2'04"61
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Rod " "STRACHAN(USA)
4'23"68
WR
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Alexander ""Tim" "MCKEE(USA)
4'24"62
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Andrei " "SMIRNOV(URS)
4'26"90
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag András " "HARGITAY(HUN)
4'27"13
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Graham " "SMITH(CAN)
4'28"64
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Steven Charles ""Steve" "FURNISS(USA)
4'29"23
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Andy " "RITCHIE(CAN)
4'29"87
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Ha-Jo " "GEISLER(GER)
4'34"95
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Brian " "GOODELL(USA)
3'51"93
WR
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Tim " "SHAW(USA)
3'52"54
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Vladimir " "RASKATOV(URS)
3'55"76
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Djan Garrido " "MADRUGA(BRA)
3'57"18
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Stephen " "HOLLAND(AUS)
3'57"59
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Sandor " "NAGY(HUN)
3'57"81
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Vladimir " "MIKHEEV(URS)
4'00"79
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Stephen " "BADGER(CAN)
4'03"83
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'42"22
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'45"94
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
3'47"29
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'49"56
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3'49"90
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'51"54
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'52"92
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
3'54"74
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'23"22
WR
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
7'27"97
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
7'32"11
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
7'32"27
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
7'38"92
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
7'42"56
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
7'42"84
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'43"39
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Hannelore " "ANKE(GDR)
1'11"16
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Lyubov " "RUSANOVA(URS)
1'13"04
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Marina " "KOSHEVAIA(URS)
1'13"30
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Carola " "NITSCHKE(GDR)
1'13"33
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Gariele " "ASKAMP(GER)
1'14"15
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Marina " "LURCHENIA(URS)
1'14"17
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Margaret " "KELLY(GBR)
1'14"20
Women's 100 m breaststroke  medailleflag Karla " "LINKE(GDR)
1'14"21
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Ulrike " "RICHTER(GDR)
1'01"83
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Birgit " "TREIBER(GDR)
1'03"41
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Nancy " "GARAPICK(CAN)
1'03"71
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Wendy " "HOGG(CAN)
1'03"93
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Cheryl " "GIBSON(CAN)
1'05"16
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Nadejda " "STAVKO(URS)
1'05"19
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Antje " "STILLE(GDR)
1'05"30
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Diane " "EDELIJN(HOL)
1'05"53
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Kornelia " "ENDER(GDR)
55"65
WR
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Petra " "PRIEMER(GDR)
56"49
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Enith " "BRIGITHA(HOL)
56"65
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Kim " "PEYTON(USA)
56"81
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Shirley " "BABASHOFF(USA)
56"95
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Claudia " "HEMPEL(GDR)
56"99
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Jill " "STERKEL(USA)
57"06
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Jutta " "WEBER(GER)
57"26
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Kornelia " "ENDER(GDR)
1'00"13
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Andrea " "POLLACK(GDR)
1'00"98
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Wendy " "BOGLIOLI(USA)
1'01"17
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Camille " "WRIGHT(USA)
1'01"41
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Rosemarie " "GABRIEL(GDR)
1'01"56
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Wendy " "QUIRK(CAN)
1'01"75
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Lelei " "FONOIMOANA(USA)
1'01"95
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Tamara " "SHELOFASTOVA(URS)
1'02"74
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Marina " "KOSHEVAIA(URS)
2'33"35
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Marina " "YURCHENIA(URS)
2'36"08
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Lyubov " "RUSANOVA(URS)
2'36"22
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Hannelore " "ANKE(GDR)
2'36"49
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Karla " "LINKE(GDR)
2'36"97
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Carola " "NITSCHKE(GDR)
2'38"27
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Margaret " "KELLY(GBR)
2'38"37
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Deborah " "RUDD(GBR)
2'39"01
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Ulrike " "RICHTER(GDR)
2'13"43
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Birgit " "TREIBER(GDR)
2'14"97
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Nancy " "GARAPICK(CAN)
2'15"60
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Nadejda " "STAVKO(URS)
2'16"28
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Melissa " "BELOTE(USA)
2'17"27
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Antje " "STILLE(GDR)
2'17"55
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Klavdia " "STUDENNIKOVA(URS)
2'17"74
Women's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Wendy " "HOGG(CAN)
2'17"95
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Kornelia " "ENDER(GDR)
1'59"26
WR
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Shirley " "BABASHOFF(USA)
2'01"22
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Enith " "BRIGITHA(HOL)
2'01"40
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Annelies " "MAAS(HOL)
2'02"56
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Gail " "AMUNDRUD(CAN)
2'03"32
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Jennifer " "HOOKER(USA)
2'04"20
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Claudia " "HEMPEL(GDR)
2'04"61
Women's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Irina " "VLASOVA(URS)
2'05"63
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Andrea " "POLLACK(GDR)
2'11"41
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Ulrike " "TAUBER(GDR)
2'12"50
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Rosemarie " "GABRIEL(GDR)
2'12"86
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Karen " "THORNTON(USA)
2'12"90
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Wendy " "QUIRK(CAN)
2'13"68
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Cheryl " "GIBSON(CAN)
2'13"91
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Tamara " "SHELOFASTOVA(URS)
2'14"26
Women's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Natalia " "POPOVA(URS)
2'14"50
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Ulrike " "TAUBER(GDR)
4'42"77
WR
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Cheryl " "GIBSON(CAN)
4'48"10
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Becky " "SMITH(CAN)
4'50"48
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Birgit " "TREIBER(GDR)
4'52"40
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Sabine " "KAHLE(GDR)
4'53"50
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Donnalee " "WENNERSTROM(USA)
4'55"34
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Joann " "BAKER(CAN)
5'00"19
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Monique " "RODAHL(NZL)
5'00"21
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Petra " "THÜMER(GDR)
4'09"89
WR
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Shirley " "BABASHOFF(USA)
4'10"46
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Shannon " "SMITH(CAN)
4'14"60
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Reecca " "PERROTT(NZL)
4'14"76
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Kathy " "HEDDY(USA)
4'15"50
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Brenda " "BORGH(USA)
4'17"43
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Annelies " "MAAS(HOL)
4'17"44
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Sabine " "KAHLE(GDR)
4'20"42
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Petra " "THÜMER(GDR)
8'37"14
WR
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Shirley " "BABASHOFF(USA)
8'37"59
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Wendy " "WEINBERG(USA)
8'42"60
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Rosemary " "MILGATE(AUS)
8'47"21
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Nicole " "KRAMER(USA)
8'47"33
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Shannon " "SMITH(CAN)
8'48"15
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Regina " "JAGER(GDR)
8'50"40
Women's 800 m freestyle  medailleflag Jenny " "TURRALL(AUS)
8'52"88
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
4'07"95
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'14"55
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
4'15"22
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
4'16"05
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
4'19"93
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'23"25
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
4'23"47
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
4'25"91
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'44"82
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'45"50
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'48"81
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'51"67
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3'52"69
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'56"73
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'57"25
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
3'58"33

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag Netherlands
Men's   Teammedailleflag Romania
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
Men's   Teammedailleflag Cuba
Men's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's   Teammedailleflag Mexico
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Iran

Archery

Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Darrel " "PACE(USA)
2571 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Hiroshi " "MICHINAGA(JPN)
2502 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Giancarlo " "FERRARI(ITA)
2495 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Richard " "MCKINNEY(USA)
2471 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Vladimir " "CHENDAROV(URS)
2467 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Willi " "GABRIEL(GER)
2435 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Dave " "MANN(CAN)
2431 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Takanobu " "NISHI(JPN)
2422 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Bojan " "POSTRUZNIK(YUG)
2421 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Sante " "SPIGARELLI(ITA)
2419 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Rolf " "SVENSSON(SWE)
2412 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Albert " "LE TYRANT(FRA)
2408 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag David " "ANEAR(AUS)
2407 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Gunnar " "JERVILL(SWE)
2406 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Kyösti Kalevi " "LAASONEN(FIN)
2379 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Edward " "GAMBLE(CAN)
2362 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Jan " "POPOWICZ(POL)
2355 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Pierre " "BLACKS(BEL)
2353 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Donald D " "PANDIANGAN(INA)
2353 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Kauko " "LAASONEN(FIN)
2348 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag David " "PINK(GBR)
2347 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Wojciech " "SZYMANCZYK(POL)
2346 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Robert " "COGNIAUX(BEL)
2346 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Jan Erik " "HUMLEKJAER(NOR)
2337 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Arne E. " "JACOBSEN(DEN)
2334 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Terence " "REILLY(AUS)
2331 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Rudolf " "SCHIFFL(GER)
2326 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Niamtseren " "BIAMBASUREN(MGL)
2256 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag James " "CONROY(IRL)
2255 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Stewart " "LITTLEFAIR(GBR)
2238 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Edgardo " "BERDEGUER(PUR)
2200 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Tserendorjin " "DAGVADORJ(MGL)
2179 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Oswald " "PROBST(AUT)
2173 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Juan " "WEDEL(CRC)
2165 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Vallop " "POTAYA(THA)
2060 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Vichit " "SUKSOMPONG(THA)
2032 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Luis " "GONZALEZ(CRC)
2005 pts
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Bela " "NAGY(HUN)
DNS
Men's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag LI "Yong Ho "(PRK)
DNS
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Luann " "RYON(USA)
2499 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Valentina " "KOVPAN(URS)
2460 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Zebinisso " "RUSTAMOVA(URS)
2407 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag JANG "Sun Yong "(PRK)
2405 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Lucille " "LEMAY(CAN)
2401 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Jadwiga " "WILEJTO(POL)
2395 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Linda " "MYERS(USA)
2393 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Maria " "URBAN(GER)
2376 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Leane " "SUNIAR(INA)
2352 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag HAN "Sun Hi "(PRK)
2347 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Anna-Lisa " "BERGLUND(SWE)
2340 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Franca " "CAPETTA(ITA)
2339 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Lena " "SJOHOLM(SWE)
2322 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Minako " "SATO(JPN)
2308 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Carole " "TOY(AUS)
2305 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Wanda " "ALLAN(CAN)
2303 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag M-Christine " "VENTRILLON(FRA)
2298 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Amornrat " "KAEWBAIDHOON(THA)
2282 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Ida " "DAPOIAN(ITA)
2282 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Irena " "SZYDLOWSKA(POL)
2264 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Patricia " "CONWAY(GBR)
2257 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Natjav " "DARIIMAA(MGL)
2209 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Rachael " "FENWICK(GBR)
2199 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Gombosuren " "ENKHTAIVAN(MGL)
2156 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Maureen " "ADAMS(AUS)
2114 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Kyoko " "YAMAZAKI(JPN)
2094 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Maria C. " "MEDINA(PUR)
1993 pts
Women's FITA Olympic round  medailleflag Ilona " "SALAMON(HUN)
DNS

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag John " "WALKER(NZL)
3'39"17
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Ivo " "VAN DAMME(BEL)
3'39"29
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Paul-Heinz " "WELLMANN(GER)
3'39"33
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Eamonn " "COGHLAN(IRL)
3'39"51
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Frank " "CLEMENT(GBR)
3'39"65
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Richard Charles " "WOHLHUTER(USA)
3'40"64
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag David " "MOORCROFT(GBR)
3'40"94
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Graham " "CROUCH(AUS)
3'41"80
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lasse " "VIREN(FIN)
27'40"38
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Carlos Alberto " "DE SOUSA LOPES(POR)
27'45"17
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Brendan " "FOSTER(GBR)
27'54"92
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Anthony " "SIMMONS(GBR)
27'56"26
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ilie " "FLOROIU(ROM)
27'59"93
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mariano " "HAROCISNEROS(ESP)
28'00"28
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mark " "SMET(BEL)
28'02"80
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Bernard " "FORD(GBR)
28'17"78
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jean-Paul " "GOMEZ(FRA)
28'24"07
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jos " "HERMENS(HOL)
28'25"04
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Karel " "LISMONT(BEL)
28'26"48
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Christopher " "WARDLAW(AUS)
28'29"91
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Garrys " "BJORKLUND(USA)
28'38"08
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag David " "FITZSIMONS(AUS)
29'17"74
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Emile " "PUTTEMANS(BEL)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Knut " "BORO(NOR)
DNF
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Hasely " "CRAWFORD(TRI)
10"06
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Donald " "QUARRIE(JAM)
10"08
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Valery " "BORZOV(URS)
10"14
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Harvey " "GLANCE(USA)
10"19
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Guy " "ABRAHAMS(GBR)
10"25
Men's 100 m  medailleflag John " "JONES(USA)
10"27
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Klaus-Dieter " "KURRAT(GDR)
10"31
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Petar " "PETROV(BUL)
10"35
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Guy " "DRUT(FRA)
13"30
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Alejandro " "CASANAS(CUB)
13"33
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Willie " "DAVENPORT(USA)
13"38
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Charles " "FOSTER(USA)
13"41
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Thomas " "MUNKELT(GDR)
13"44
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag James " "OWENS(USA)
13"73
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Vyacheslav " "KULEBYAKIN(URS)
13"93
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Victor " "MYASNIKOV(URS)
13"94
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Daniel " "BAUTISTA(MEX)
1h24'40"6
OR
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hans-Georg " "REIMANN(GDR)
1h25'13"8
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Peter " "FRENKEL(GDR)
1h25'29"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Karl-Heinz " "STADTMÜLLER(GDR)
1h26'50"6
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Raul " "GONZALEZ(MEX)
1h28'18"2
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Armando " "ZANBALDO(ITA)
1h28'25"2
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vladimir " "GOLUBNICHIY(URS)
1h29'24"6
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vittorio " "VISINI(ITA)
1h29'31"6
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Gerard " "LELIČVRE(FRA)
1h29'53"6
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Roberto " "BUCCIONE(ITA)
1h30'40"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Brian " "ADAMS(GBR)
1h30'46"2
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ross William " "HAYWOOD(AUS)
1h30'59"2
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Otto " "BARCH(URS)
1h31'12"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Oliver " "FLYNN(GBR)
1h31'42"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Victor " "SEMENOV(URS)
1h31'59"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Imre " "STANKOVICS(HUN)
1h32'06"6
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Jan " "ORNOCH(POL)
1h32'19"2
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Gerhard " "WEIDNER(GER)
1h32'56"8
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ernesto " "ALFARO BERMUDEZ(COL)
1h33'13"8
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ronald Owen ""Ron" "LAIRD(USA)
1h33'27"6
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Bogvslaw " "DUDA(POL)
1h33'53"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Larry " "WALKER(USA)
1h34'19"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Marcel " "JOBIN(CAN)
1h34'33"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vinko " "GALUSIC(YUG)
1h34'46"8
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Godfried " "DEJONCKHEERE(BEL)
1h35'03"8
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Bengt " "SIMONSEN(SWE)
1h35'31"8
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Santiago " "FONSECA(HON)
1h36'07"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Lucien " "FABER(LUX)
1h36'21"2
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Clark " "SCULLY(USA)
1h36'37"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Paul " "NIHILL(GBR)
1h36'40"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Rafael " "VEGA HERNANDEZ(COL)
1h37'27"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Khoo " "CHONG BENG(MAL)
1h40'16"8
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Pat " "FARRELLY(CAN)
1h41'36"2
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yoshio " "MORIKAWA(JPN)
1h42'20"6
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Alexander Harold ""Alex" "OAKLEY(CAN)
1h44'08"8
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Henry " "KLEIN(ISV)
1h50'50"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Bernd " "KANNENBERG(GER)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Domingo " "COLIN(MEX)
DSQ
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Donald " "QUARRIE(JAM)
20"23
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Millard Frank Jr. " "HAMPTON(USA)
20"29
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Dwayne Eugene " "EVANS(USA)
20"43
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Pietro " "MENNEA(ITA)
20"54
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Ruy " "DA SILVA(BRA)
20"84
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Bogdan " "GRZEJSZCZAK(POL)
20"91
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Colin " "BRADFORD(JAM)
21"17
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Hasely " "CRAWFORD(TRI)
1'19"60
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Anders " "GÄRDERUD(SWE)
8'08"02
WR
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Bronislaw " "MALINOWSKI(POL)
8'09"11
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Frank " "BAUMGARTL(GDR)
8'10"36
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Tapio " "KANTANEN(FIN)
8'12"60
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Michael " "KARST(GER)
8'20"14
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Evan " "ROBERTSON(NZL)
8'21"08
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Dan " "GLANS(SWE)
8'21"53
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Antonio " "CAMPOS(ESP)
8'22"65
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Dennis " "COATES(GBR)
8'22"99
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Henry " "MARSH(USA)
8'23"99
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Antony " "STAYINGS(GBR)
8'33"66
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ismo " "TOUKONEN(FIN)
8'42"74
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Alberto " "JUANTORENA(CUB)
44"26
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Frederick Vaughn " "NEWHOUSE(USA)
44"40
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Herman Ronald " "FRAZIER(USA)
44"95
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Alfons " "BRIJDENBACH(BEL)
45"04
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Maxie " "PARKS(USA)
45"24
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Richard " "MITCHELL(AUS)
45"40
Men's 400 m  medailleflag David " "JENKINS(GBR)
45"57
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Jan " "WERNER(POL)
45"63
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Edwin " "MOSES(USA)
47"64
WR
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Michael " "SHINE(USA)
48"69
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Evgeni " "GAVRILENKO(URS)
49"45
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Quentin " "WHEELER(USA)
49"86
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Jose " "JESUS CARVALHO(POR)
49"94
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Yanko " "BRATANOV(BUL)
50"03
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Damaso " "ALFONSO(CUB)
50"19
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Alan " "PASCOE(GBR)
51"29
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Lasse " "VIREN(FIN)
13'24"76
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Dick " "QUAX(NZL)
13'25"16
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Klaus-Peter " "HILDENBRAND(GER)
13'25"38
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Rodney " "DIXON(NZL)
13'25"50
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Brendan " "FOSTER(GBR)
13'26"19
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Willy " "POLLEUNIS(BEL)
13'26"99
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Ian " "STEWART(GBR)
13'27"65
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Aniceto " "SILVA SIMOES(POR)
13'29"38
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Alberto " "JUANTORENA(CUB)
1'43"50
WR
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Ivo " "VAN DAMME(BEL)
1'43"86
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Richard Charles " "WOHLHUTER(USA)
1'44"12
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Willi " "WÜLBECK(GER)
1'45"26
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Stephen " "OVETT(GBR)
1'45"44
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Luciano " "SUSANJ(YUG)
1'45"75
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Sriram " "SINGH(IND)
1'45"77
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Carlo " "GRIPPO(ITA)
1'48"39
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Bruce " "JENNER(USA)
8618 pts
WR
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Guido " "KRATSCHMER(GER)
8411 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Nikolai " "AVILOV(URS)
8369 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Raimo " "PIHL(SWE)
8218 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Ryszard " "SKOWRONEK(POL)
8113 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Siegfried " "STARK(GDR)
8048 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Leonid " "LITVINENKO(URS)
8025 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Lennart " "HEDMARK(SWE)
7974 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Alexander " "GREBENIUK(URS)
7803 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Claus " "MAREK(GER)
7767 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Johannes " "LAHTI(FIN)
7711 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Ryszard " "KATUS(POL)
7616 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Ludek " "PERNICA(TCH )
7602 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Phillippe " "BOBIN(FRA)
7580 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Fred " "SAMARA(USA)
7504 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Georg " "WERTHNER(AUT)
7493 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Gilles " "GEMISE-FAREAU(FRA)
7486 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Daley " "THOMPSON(GBR)
7434 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Roger " "LESPAGNARD(BEL)
7322 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Runald " "BACKMAN(SWE)
7319 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Eberhard " "STROOT(GER)
7063 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Tito " "STEINER(ARG)
7052 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Fred " "DIXON(USA)
6754 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Josef ""Sepp" "ZEILBAUER(AUT)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Régis " "GHESQUIČRE(BEL)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Heikki " "LEPPANEN(FIN)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Elias " "SVEINSSON(ISL)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Eltjo " "SCHUTTER(HOL)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Yves " "LE ROY(FRA)
DNS
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Michael " "CORDEN(GBR)
DNS
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Malcolm Maurice ""Mac" "WILKINS(USA)
67,50 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Wolfgang " "SCHMIDT(GDR)
66,22 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag John " "POWELL(USA)
65,70 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Norbert " "THIEDE(GDR)
64,30 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Siegfried " "PACHALE(GDR)
64,24 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Penti " "KAHMA(FIN)
63,12 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Knut " "HJELTNES(NOR)
63,06 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Jay " "SILVESTER(USA)
61,98 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Miklos " "NEMETH(HUN)
94,58 m
WR
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Hannu " "SIITONEN(FIN)
87,92 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Gheorghe " "MEGELEA(ROM)
87,16 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Piotr " "BIELCZYK(POL)
86,50 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Sam " "COLSON(USA)
86,16 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Vasiliy " "ERSHOV(URS)
85,26 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Seppo " "HOVINEN(FIN)
84,26 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Janis " "LUSIS(URS)
80,26 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Youri " "SEDYKH(URS)
77,52 m
OR
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Alexei " "SPIRIDONOV(URS)
76,08 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Anatoly " "BONDARCHUK(URS)
75,48 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Karl-Heinz " "RIEHM(GER)
75,46 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Walter " "SCHMIDT(GER)
74,72 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Jochen " "SACHSE(GDR)
74,30 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Chris " "BLACK(GBR)
73,18 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Edwin " "KLEIN(GER)
71,34 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Udo " "BEYER(GDR)
21,05 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Yevgeni " "MIRONOV(URS)
21,03 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Alexandre " "BARYCHNIKOV(URS)
21,00 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Allan " "FEUERBACH(USA)
20,55 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Hans-Peter " "GIES(GBR)
20,47 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Geoffrey " "CAPES(GBR)
20,36 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag George " "WOODS(USA)
20,26 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Hans " "HOGLUND(SWE)
20,17 m
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Waldemar " "CIERPINSKI(GDR)
2h09'55"0
OR
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Franck " "SHORTER(USA)
2h10'45"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Karel " "LISMONT(BEL)
2h11'12"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Donald " "KARDONG(USA)
2h11'15"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Lasse " "VIREN(FIN)
2h13'10"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jerome " "DRAYTON(CAN)
2h13'30"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Leonid " "MOSEEV(URS)
2h13'33"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Franco " "FAVA(ITA)
2h14'24"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alexander " "GOTSKIY(URS)
2h15'34"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hendrik ""Henri" "SCHOOFS(BEL)
2h15'52"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Shivnath " "SINGH(IND)
2h16'22"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag CHOE "Chang Sop "(PRK)
2h16'33"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Massimo " "MAGNANI(ITA)
2h16'56"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Goran " "BENGTSSON(SWE)
2h17'39"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kazimier " "ORZEL(POL)
2h17'43"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag SPIK "Hakan "(PRK)
2h17'50"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jack " "FOSTER(NZL)
2h17'53"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mario " "CUEVAS(MEX)
2h18'08"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rodolfo " "GOMEZ(MEX)
2h18'21"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Shigeru " "SO(JPN)
2h18'26"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Noriyasu " "MIZUKAMI(JPN)
2h18'44"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Anacleto " "PEREIRA PINTO(POR)
2h18'53"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jose " "DE JESUS(PUR)
2h19'34"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Yuriy " "VELIKORODNYH(URS)
2h19'45"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jos " "HERMENS(HOL)
2h19'48"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jeffrey " "NORMAN(GBR)
2h20'04"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jukka " "TOIVOLA(FIN)
2h20'26"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jřrgen P. " "JENSEN(DEN)
2h20'44"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Michail " "KOUSIS(GRE)
2h21'42"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tom " "HOWARD(CAN)
2h22'08"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Keith " "ANGUS(GBR)
2h22'18"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Akio " "USAMI(JPN)
2h22'29"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rigoberto " "MENDOZA(CUB)
2h22'43"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Fernand " "KOLBECK(FRA)
2h22'56"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Christopher " "WARDLAW(AUS)
2h23'56"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Wayne " "YETMAN(CAN)
2h24'17"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Huseyin " "AKTAS(TUR)
2h24'30"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Veli " "BALLI(TUR)
2h24'47"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag James " "MCNAMARA(IRL)
2h24'57"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag William " "RODGERS(USA)
2h25'14"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hipolito " "LOPEZ(HUN)
2h26'00"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Daniel " "MCDAID(IRL)
2h27'07"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eusebio " "CARDOZO ASUNCION(PAR)
2h27'22"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Chang Son "(PRK)
2h27'38"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Barry " "WATSON(GBR)
2h28'32"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Agustin " "FERNANDEZ DIAZ(ESP)
2h28'37"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jerzy " "GROS(POL)
2h28'45"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jairo " "CUBILLOG RAUIREZ(COL)
2h29'04"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luis A. " "RAUDALES(HUN)
2h29'25"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Baikuntha " "MANANDHAR(NEP)
2h30'07"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antonino " "BANOS ALON SO(ESP)
2h31'01"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag GOH "Chun Son "(PRK)
2h31'54"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Victor " "SERRANO(PUR)
2h34'59"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Guenther " "MIELKE(GER)
2h35'44"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Neil " "CUSACK(IRL)
2h35'47"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tau " "JOHN(NGY)
2h38'04"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Victor " "IDAVA(PHI)
2h38'23"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Raymond " "SWAN(BER)
2h39'18"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag John " "KOKINAI(NGY)
2h41'49"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Lucio " "GUACHALLA(BOL)
2h45'31"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag David " "CHETTLE(AUS)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ross William " "HAYWOOD(AUS)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rafael " "MORA ZAMORA(COL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Santiago " "MANGUAN(ESP)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Thancule " "DEZART(HAI)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Giuseppe " "CINDOLO(ITA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kevin " "RYAN(NZL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gaston " "ROELANTS(BEL)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Olmeus " "CHARLES(HAI)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Carlos Alberto " "DE SOUSA LOPES(POR)
DNS
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ilie " "FLOROIU(ROM)
DNS
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
38"33
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
38"66
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
38"78
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
38"83
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Cuba
39"01
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
39"08
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
39"16
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
39"47
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
2'58"65
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'01"43
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
3'01"98
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'02"64
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
3'02"84
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Trinidad and Tobago
3'03"46
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Cuba
3'03"81
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Finland
3'06"51
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Tadeusz " "SLUSARSKI(POL)
5,50 m
OR
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Antti " "KALLIOMAKI(FIN)
5,50 m
OR
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag David " "ROBERTS(USA)
5,50 m
OR
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Patrick " "ABADA(FRA)
5,45 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Wojciech " "BUCIARSKI(POL)
5,45 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Earl " "BELL(USA)
5,45 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Jean-Michel " "BELLOT(FRA)
5,40 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Jacek " "WSZOLA(POL)
2,25 m
OR
Men's High jump  medailleflag Gregory " "JOY(CAN)
2,23 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Dwight " "STONES(USA)
2,21 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Sergey " "BUDALOV(URS)
2,21 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Sergey " "SENIUKOV(URS)
2,18 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Rodolfo " "BERGAMO(ITA)
2,18 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Rolf " "BEILSCHMIDT(GDR)
2,18 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Jesper " "TORRING(DEN)
2,18 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Terje " "TOTLAND(NOR)
2,18 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Rune " "ALMEN(SWE)
2,18 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag James " "BARRINEAU(USA)
2,14 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Claude " "FERRAGNE(CAN)
2,14 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag William " "JANKUNIS(USA)
2,10 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Leif Roar " "FALKUM(NOR)
2,10 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Clarence " "ROBINSON(USA)
8,35 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Randy " "WILLIAMS(USA)
8,11 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Frank " "WARTENBERG(GDR)
8,02 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Joăo Carlos " "DE OLIVEIRA(BRA)
8,00 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Jacques " "ROUSSEAU(FRA)
8,00 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Nenad " "STEKIC(YUG)
7,89 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Valeriy " "PODLUJNYI(URS)
7,88 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Hans " "BAUMGARTNER(GER)
7,84 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Viktor " "SANEĎEV(URS)
17,29 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag James " "BUTTS(USA)
17,18 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Joăo Carlos " "DE OLIVEIRA(BRA)
16,90 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Pedro " "PEREZ(CUB)
16,81 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Tommy " "HAYNES(USA)
16,78 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Wolfgang " "KOLMSEE(GER)
16,68 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Eugenius " "BISKUPSKI(POL)
16,49 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Carol " "CORBU(ROM)
16,43 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Jiri " "VYCICHLO(TCH )
16,28 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Pentti " "KUUKASJARVI(FIN)
16,23 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Bernard " "LAMITIÉ(FRA)
16,23 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Rayfield " "DUPREE(USA)
16,23 m
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Tatyana " "KAZANKINA(URS)
4'05"48
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Gunhild " "HOFFMEISTER(GDR)
4'06"02
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Ulrike " "KLAPECZYNSKI(GDR)
4'06"09
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Nikolina " "CHTEREVA(BUL)
4'06"57
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Lyudmila " "BRAGINA(URS)
4'07"20
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Gabriella " "DORIO(ITA)
4'07"27
Women's 1,500 m  medailleflag Ellen " "WELLMANN(GER)
4'07"91
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Annegret " "RICHTER(GDR)
11"08
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Renate " "STECHER(GDR)
11"13
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Inge " "HELTEN(GDR)
11"17
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Raelene " "BOYLE(AUS)
11"23
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Evelyn " "ASHFORD(USA)
11"24
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Chandra " "CHEESEBOROUGH(USA)
11"31
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Andrea " "LYNCH(GBR)
11"32
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Marlies " "OELSNER(GDR)
11"34
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Johanna " "SCHALLER-KLIER(GDR)
12"77
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Tatiana " "ANISIMOVA(URS)
12"78
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Natalya " "LEBEDEVA(URS)
12"80
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Gudrun " "BEREND(GDR)
12"82
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Grazyna " "RABSZTYN(POL)
12"96
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Esther " "ROT(ISR)
13"04
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Valeria " "STEFANESCU(ROM)
13"35
Women's 100 m hurdles  medailleflag Ileana " "ONGAR(ITA)
13"51
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Bärbel " "WÖCKEL-ECKERT(GDR)
22"37
OR
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Annegret " "RICHTER(GDR)
22"39
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Renate " "STECHER(GDR)
22"47
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Carla " "BODENDORF(GDR)
22"64
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Inge " "HELTEN(GDR)
22"68
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Tatyana " "PROROCHENKO(URS)
23"03
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Denise " "ROBERTSON(AUS)
23"05
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Chantal " "REGA(FRA)
23"09
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Irena " "SZEWINSKA(POL)
49"28
WR
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Christina " "BREHMER(GDR)
50"51
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Ellen " "STREIDT(GDR)
50"55
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Pirjo " "HÄGGMAN(FIN)
50"56
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Rosalyn " "BRYANT(USA)
50"66
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Sheila " "INGRAM(USA)
50"90
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Riita " "SALIN(FIN)
50"98
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Debra " "SAPENTER(USA)
51"66
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Tatyana " "KAZANKINA(URS)
1'54"94
WR
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Nikolina " "SHTEREVA(BUL)
1'55"42
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Elfi " "ZINN(GDR)
1'55"60
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Anita " "WEISS(GDR)
1'55"74
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Svetlana " "STYRKINA(URS)
1'56"44
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Svetla " "ZLATEVA(BUL)
1'57"21
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Doris " "GLUTH(GDR)
1'58"99
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Mariana " "SUMAN(ROM)
2'02"21
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Evelin " "SCHLAAK(GDR)
69,00 m
OR
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Maria " "VERGOVA(BUL)
67,30 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Gabriele " "HINZMANN(GDR)
66,84 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Faina " "MELNIK(URS)
66,40 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Sabine " "ENGEL(GDR)
65,88 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Argentina " "MENIS(ROM)
65,38 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Maria " "BETANCOURT(CUB)
63,86 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Natalia " "GORBACHEVA(URS)
63,46 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Ruth " "FUCHS(GDR)
65,94 m
OR
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Marion " "BECKER(GER)
64,70 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Kathryn " "SCHMIDT(USA)
63,96 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Eva " "JANKO(AUT)
60,90 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Jacqueline " "HEIN(GDR)
60,70 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Karin " "SMITH(USA)
59,36 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Theresa Ione ""Tessa" "SANDERSON(GBR)
57,18 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Svetlana " "BABICH(URS)
56,82 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Yordanka " "PEEVA(BUL)
56,74 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Nadeja " "YAKUBOVICH(URS)
56,56 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Sabine " "SEBROWSKI(GDR)
55,42 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Eva " "ZÖRGÖ(ROM)
55,34 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Sherry " "CALVERT(USA)
53,08 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Christine " "HUNT(AUS)
NM
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Sofia " "SAKORAFA(GRE)
NM
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Ivanka " "CHRISTOVA(BUL)
21,16 m
OR
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Nadeshda " "CHIZHOVA(URS)
20,96 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Helena " "FIBINGEROVA(TCH )
20,67 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Marianne " "ADAM(GDR)
20,55 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Ilona " "SCHOKNECHT(GDR)
20,54 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Margita " "DROESE(GDR)
19,79 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Eva " "WILMS(GER)
19,29 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Elena " "STOYANOVA(BUL)
18,89 m
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Siegrun " "SIEGEL(GDR)
4745 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Christine " "BODNER-LASER(GDR)
4745 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Burglinde " "POLLAK(GDR)
4740 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Liudmila " "POPOVSKAYA(URS)
4700 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Nadezhda " "TKACHENKO(URS)
4669 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Diane " "JONES(CAN)
4582 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Jane " "FREDERICK(USA)
4566 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Margit " "PAPP(HUN)
4535 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Penka " "SOKOLOVA(BUL)
4394 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Margot " "EPPINGER(GER)
4352 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Djurdja " "FOCIC(YUG)
4314 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Susan " "LONGDEN(GBR)
4276 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Gale " "FITZGERALD(USA)
4263 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Tatyana " "VOROHOBKO(URS)
4245 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Andrea " "BRUCE(JAM)
4198 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Ilona " "BRUZSENYAK(HUN)
4193 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Marilyn " "KING(USA)
4165 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Miriama " "TUISORISORI(FIJ)
3827 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Ana M. " "DESEVICI(URU)
3628 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Edith " "NOEDING(PER)
DNF
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
42"55
OR
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
42"59
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
43"09
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
43"17
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
43"18
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
43"24
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
43"35
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
43"79
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'19"23
WR
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'22"81
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3'24"24
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'25"56
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
3'25"71
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Finland
3'25"87
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'28"01
Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'28"91
Women's High jump  medailleflag Rosemarie " "WITSCHAS-ACKERMANN(GDR)
1,93 m
OR
Women's High jump  medailleflag Sara " "SIMEONI(ITA)
1,91 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Yordanka " "BLAGOYEVA(BUL)
1,91 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Maria " "MRACNOVA(TCH )
1,89 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Joni " "HUNTLEY(USA)
1,89 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Tatyana " "SHIYAHTO(URS)
1,87 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Annette " "TANNANDER(SWE)
1,87 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Cornelia " "POPA(ROM)
1,87 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Andrea " "MATAY(HUN)
1,87 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Julie " "WHITE(CAN)
1,87 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Brigitte " "HOLZAPFEL(GER)
1,87 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Ria " "AHLERS(HOL)
1,84 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Galina " "FILATOVA(URS)
1,84 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Snezana " "HREPEVNIK(YUG)
1,84 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Susann " "SUNDKVIST(FIN)
1,84 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Marie Christine " "DEBOURSE(FRA)
1,84 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Anne " "PIRA(BEL)
1,84 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Paula " "GIRVEN(USA)
1,84 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Milada " "KARBANOVA(TCH )
1,81 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Louise " "WALKER(CAN)
1,78 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Audrey " "REID(JAM)
1,78 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Angela " "VOIGT(GDR)
6,72 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Kathy " "MCMILLAN(USA)
6,66 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Lidia " "ALFEEVA(URS)
6,60 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Siegrun " "SIEGL(GDR)
6,59 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Ildikó " "SZABO(HUN)
6,57 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Jarmila " "NYGRYNOVA(TCH )
6,54 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Heidemarie " "WYCISK(GDR)
6,39 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Elena " "VINTILA(ROM)
6,38 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Susan " "REEVE(GBR)
6,27 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Aniko " "MILASSIN(HUN)
6,19 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Diane " "JONES(CAN)
6,13 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Liliana " "PANAYOTOVA(BUL)
NM

Basket-ball

Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Cuba
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Puerto Rico
Men's   Teammedailleflag Mexico
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's   Teammedailleflag Egypt
Women's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Women's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's   Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
Women's   Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
Women's   Teammedailleflag Japan
Women's   Teammedailleflag Canada

Boxing

Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Teofilo " "STEVENSON(CUB)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Mircea " "SIMON(ROM)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Clarence " "HILL(BER)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Johnny " "TATE(USA)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Jorge " "HERNANDEZ(CUB)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag LI "Byong Uk "(PRK)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Orlando " "MALDONADO(PUR)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight medailleflag Payao " "POOLTARAT(THA)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Leo " "RANDOLPH(USA)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Ramon " "DUVALON(CUB)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Leszek " "BLAZYNSKI(POL)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag David " "TOROSYAN(URS)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag GU "Yong-Jo "(PRK)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Charles " "MOONEY(USA)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Partick " "COWDELL(GBR)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Viktor " "RYBAKOV(URS)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Angel " "HERRERA(CUB)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Richard " "NOWAKOWSKI(GDR)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Juan " "PAREDES(MEX)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Leszek " "KOSEDOWSKI(POL)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Howard " "DAVIS(USA)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Simion " "CUTOV(ROM)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Vassili " "SOLOMIN(URS)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Ace " "RUSEVSKI(YUG)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Ray ""Sugar" "LEONARD(USA)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Andres " "ALDAMA CABRERA(CUB)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Vladimir " "KOLEV(BUL)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Kazimierz " "SZCZERBA(POL)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Jochen " "BACHFELD(GDR)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Pedro " "JOSE GAMARRO(VEN)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Reinhard " "SKRICEK(GER)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Viktor " "ZILBERMAN(ROM)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Jerzy " "RYBICKI(POL)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Tadija " "KACAR(YUG)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Rolando " "GARBEY(CUB)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Viktor " "SAVCHENKO(URS)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Michael L. " "SPINKS(USA)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Rufat " "RISKIYEV(URS)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Luis Felipe " "MARTINEZ SANCHEZ(CUB)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Alexandru " "NASTAC(ROM)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Leonard "Jr. "SPINKS(USA)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Sixto " "SORIA CABRERA(CUB)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Janusz " "GORTAT(POL)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Costica " "DAFINOIU(ROM)

Canoeing

Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Matija " "LJUBEK(YUG)
4'09"51
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Vasili " "YURCHENKO(URS)
4'12"57
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Tamas " "WICHMANN(HUN)
4'14"11
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Borislav " "ANANIEV(BUL)
4'14"41
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ivan " "PATZAICHIN(ROM)
4'15"08
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Roland " "ICHE(FRA)
4'18"23
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Wilfried " "STEPHAN(GDR)
4'22"43
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ulrich " "EICKE(GER)
4'22"77
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag John " "EDWARDS(CAN)
4'30"55
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Alexander " "ROGOV(URS)
1'59"23
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag John " "WOOD(CAN)
1'59"58
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Matija " "LJUBEK(YUG)
1'59"60
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Borislav " "ANANIEV(BUL)
1'59"92
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Wilfried " "STEPHAN(GDR)
2'00"54
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Karoly " "SZEGEDI(HUN)
2'01"12
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Ivan " "PATZAICHIN(ROM)
2'01"40
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Ulrich " "EICKE(GER)
2'02"30
Men's C1 - 500 m  medailleflag Roland " "ICHE(FRA)
2'04"27
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3'52"76
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'54"28
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'55"66
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'59"56
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
4'00"37
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
4'01"48
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
4'02"44
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
4'03"86
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
4'07"84
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1'45"81
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'47"77
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'48"35
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
1'48"84
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag France
1'49"74
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
1'50"43
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
1'50"74
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
1'50"85
Men's C2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
1'51"26
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ridiger " "HELM(GDR)
3'48"20
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Géza " "CSAPO(HUN)
3'48"84
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Vasile " "DIBA(ROM)
3'49"65
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Oreste " "PERRI(ITA)
3'51"13
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Alexander " "SHAPARENKO(URS)
3'51"45
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Berndt " "ANDERSSON(SWE)
3'52"46
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Douglas " "PARNHAM(GBR)
3'52"64
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Grzegorz " "SLEDZIEWSKI(POL)
3'54"29
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Lubor " "STARK(TCH )
3'55"98
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Vasile " "DIBA(ROM)
1'46"41
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Zoltan " "SZTANITY(HUN)
1'46"95
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Ridiger " "HELM(GDR)
1'48"30
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Herminio " "MENENDEZ(ESP)
1'48"40
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Grzegorz " "SLEDZIEWSKI(POL)
1'48"49
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Sergey " "LIZUNOV(URS)
1'49"21
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Oreste " "PERRI(ITA)
1'50"27
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Douglas " "PARNHAM(GBR)
1'50"33
Men's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Alain " "LEBAS(FRA)
1'50"48
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3'29"01
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'29"33
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'30"36
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
3'33"05
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
3'33"16
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Belgium
3'33"86
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'34"27
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'34"46
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
3'37"30
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
1'35"87
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1'36"81
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
1'37"43
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
1'38"50
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'38"81
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Finland
1'39"59
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
1'39"63
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
1'39"77
Men's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Belgium
1'40"48
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3'08"69
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
3'08"95
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'10"76
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'11"35
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'12"17
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Norway
3'12"28
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
3'12"94
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'14"67
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
3'24"19
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Carola " "ZIRZOW(GDR)
2'01"05
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Tatyana " "KORSHUNOVA(URS)
2'03"07
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Klara " "RAJNAI(HUN)
2'05"01
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Ewa " "KAMINSKA(POL)
2'05"16
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Maria " "MIHOREANU(ROM)
2'05"40
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Anastazie " "HAJNA(TCH )
2'06"72
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Julie " "LEACH(USA)
2'06"92
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Irene " "PEPPINHEGE(GER)
2'07"80
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Roza " "GHEORGHIEVA(BUL)
2'08"54
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1'51"15
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'51"69
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
1'51"81
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
1'53"77
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
1'53"86
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'55"05
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
1'55"95
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
1'56"75
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
1'59"65

Cycling Road

Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
2h08'53"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Poland
2h09'13"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Denmark
2h12'20"
Men's Race  medailleflag Bernt " "JOHANSSON(SWE)
4h46'52"
Men's Race  medailleflag Giuseppe " "MARTINELI(ITA)
4h47'23"
Men's Race  medailleflag Mieczyslaw " "NOWICKI(POL)
4h47'23"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alfons " "DE WOLF(BEL)
4h47'23"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nikolai " "GORELOV(URS)
4h47'23"
Men's Race  medailleflag George " "MOUNT(USA)
4h47'23"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jean-René " "BERNAUDEAU(USA)
4h47'23"
Men's Race  medailleflag Vittorio " "ALGERI(ITA)
4h47'23"
Men's Race  medailleflag Peter " "THALER(GER)
4h47'23"
Men's Race  medailleflag Bernardo " "ALFONSEL(ESP)
4h47'27"
Men's Race  medailleflag Stanisla " "SZOZDA(POL)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ryszard " "SZURKOWSKI(POL)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Vlastimil " "MORAVEC(TCH )
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Carlos " "CARDET(CUB)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Garry " "BELL(NZL)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Dietrich " "DIERS(GDR)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alexandr " "AVERIN(URS)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Herbert " "SPINDLER(AUT)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Wilfried " "TROTT(GER)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Harry " "HANNUS(FIN)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Roman " "HUMENBERGER(AUT)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alvaro " "PACHON MORALES(COL)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Luis C. " "MANRIQUE CORZO(COL)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Pierre " "HARVEY(CAN)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Arend " "HASSINK(HOL)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Roberto " "CERUTI(ITA)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Wolfgang " "STEINMAYR(AUT)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kevin Clyde " "SEFTON(AUS)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Sven-Ake " "NILSSON(SWE)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan " "BRZEZNY(POL)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Carmelo " "BARONE(ITA)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rafael " "LADRON DE GUEVARA(ESP)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Juan J. " "MORAL(ESP)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Remo " "SANSONETTI(AUS)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Joseph " "WAUGH(GBR)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Frank " "HOSTE(BEL)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Hans-Peter " "JAKST(GER)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Thorleif " "ANDRESEN(NOR)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Valery " "CHAPLYGIN(URS)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Leo " "VAN VLIET(HOL)
4h49'01"
Men's Race  medailleflag Petr " "BUCHACEK(TCH )
4h54'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag John " "HOWARD(USA)
4h54'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Dudley " "HAYTON(GBR)
4h54'26"
Men's Race  medailleflag Aavo " "PIKKUUS(URS)
4h54'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ruben " "CAMACHO(MEX)
4h54'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Peter " "WEIBEL(GER)
4h54'49"
Men's Race  medailleflag Dirk " "HEIRWEG(BEL)
4h55'41"
Men's Race  medailleflag Eddy " "SCHEPERS(BEL)
4h55'41"
Men's Race  medailleflag Stoyan " "BOBEKOV(BUL)
4h58'35"
Men's Race  medailleflag Adrianus " "TAK(HOL)
5h00'19"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rudolf " "MITTEREGGER(AUT)
5h00'19"
Men's Race  medailleflag Vern " "HANARAY(NZL)
5h00'19"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ramon " "NORIEGA(VEN)
5h03'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gilles " "DURAND(CAN)
5h03'13"
Men's Race  medailleflag Geir " "DIGERUD(NOR)
5h04'42"
Men's Race  medailleflag David " "BOLL(USA)
5h05'00"
Men's Race  medailleflag Richard " "TRINKLER(SUI)
5h05'00"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jose " "OLLARVES(VEN)
5h07'09"
Men's Race  medailleflag Osvaldo " "BENVENUTI(ARG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Osvaldo " "FROSASCO(ARG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Juan C. " "HEADO(ARG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Raul L. " "LABBATE(ARG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Alan " "GOODROPE(AUS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Peter " "KESTING(AUS)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Marco " "SORIA GALVARRO(BOL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Martin " "MARTINOV(BUL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ivan " "POPOV(BUL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Nedialko " "STOYANOV(BUL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Brian " "CHEWTER(CAN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Tom " "MORRIS(CAN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Abelardo " "RIOS OSORIO(COL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Miguel " "SAMACA HERNANDEZ(COL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Carlos " "ALVARADO(CRC)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Gregorio " "ARENCIBIA(CUB)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Roberto " "MENNDEZ(CUB)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jorge " "PEREZ(CUB)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Verner " "BLAUDZUN(DEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jorgen E. " "HANSEN(DEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Bent L. " "PEDERSEN(DEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Willy " "SKIBBY(DEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Paulino " "MARTINEZ(ESP)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael " "NEEL(USA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag René " "BITTINGER(FRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Francis " "DUTEIL(FRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Christi " "JOURDAIN(FRA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Philip " "GRIFFITHS(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag William " "NICKSON(GBR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Michail " "KOUNTRAS(GRE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Fai-Lui " "CHAN(HKG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Lam-Hams " "CHAN(HKG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Chi-Yan " "KWONG(HKG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Kam-Man " "TANG(HKG)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Mohamed-Ali " "ACHA-CHELOI(IRN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Hassan " "ARYANFAR(IRN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Asghar " "KHODAYARI-BAVIL(IRN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag M. " "SHAKOORI-DELSHAD(IRN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Alan " "MCCORMACK(IRL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Oliver " "MCQUAID(IRL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Errol " "WALTERS(JAM)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Lucien " "DIDIER(LUX)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Marcel " "THULL(LUX)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Ahmad " "YAHYA(MAL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jose " "CASTANEDA(MEX)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Rosendo " "RAMOS(MEX)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Rodolfo " "VITELA(MEX)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Miguel " "ESPINOZA(NCA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Hamblin " "GONZALEZ(NCA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Manuel " "LARGAESPADA(NCA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag David " "LORNOS(NCA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Stein " "BRATHEN(NOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Pal H. " "HANSEN(NOR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Jamie " "RICHARDS(NZL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Frits " "SCHUR(HOL)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Joachim " "HARTNICK(GDR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Gerhard " "LAUKE(GDR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Siegbert " "SCHMEISSER(GDR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Daniele " "CESARETTI(SMR)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Leif " "HANNSON(SWE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Alf " "SEGERSALL(SWE)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Hansjorg " "AEMISEGGER(SUI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Serge " "DEMIERRE(SUI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert " "THALMANN(SUI)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Petr " "MATOUSEK(TCH )
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Vladimir " "VONDRACEK(TCH )
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Panya " "DINMUONG(THA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Chartchai " "JUNTRAT(THA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Prajin " "RUNGROTE(THA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Alee " "WARARONG(THA)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Carlos " "ALCAMTARA(URU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Washington " "DIAZ(URU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Victor " "GONZALEZ(URU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Waldemar " "PEDRAZZI(URU)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Justo " "GALAVIZ(VEN)
DNF
Men's Race  medailleflag Nicolas " "REIDTLER(VEN)
DNF

Cycling Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Klaus-Jürgen " "GRÜNKE(GDR)
1'05"927
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Michel " "VAARTEN(BEL)
1'07"516
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Niels " "FREDBORG(DEN)
1'07"617
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Janusz " "KIERZKOWSKI(POL)
1'07"660
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Eric " "VERMEULEN(FRA)
1'07"846
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Hans " "MICHALSKY(GER)
1'07"878
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Harald " "BUNDLI(NOR)
1'08"093
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Walter " "BAENI(SUI)
1'08"112
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Miroslav " "VYMAZAL(TCH )
1'08"173
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Massimo " "MARINO(ITA)
1'08"488
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag David " "WELLER(JAM)
1'08"534
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Stephen " "GOODALL(AUS)
1'08"552
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jocelyn " "LOVELL(CAN)
1'08"852
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Dimo " "ANGHELOV(BUL)
1'08"950
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Robert " "VEHE(USA)
1'09"057
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Richard " "TORMEN(CHI)
1'09"468
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Yoshika " "CHO(JPN)
1'09"664
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Hector " "EDWARDS(BAR)
1'10"084
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Paul A. " "MEDHURST(GBR)
1'10"167
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Anthony " "SELLIER(TRI)
1'11"103
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Michail " "KOUNTRAS(GRE)
1'11"435
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Miguel " "MARGALEFF(URU)
1'11"905
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Erol " "KUCUKBAKIRCI(TUR)
1'12"697
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Vlado " "FUMIC(YUG)
1'13"037
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Massoud " "MOBARAKIZADEH(IRN)
1'14"169
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Marco " "SORIA GALVARRO(BOL)
1'14"480
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Taworn " "TAWAN(THA)
1'15"136
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Fai-Lui " "CHAN(HKG)
1'16"957
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Donald " "CHRISTIAN(ANT)
DNF
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Eduard " "RAPP(URS)
DSQ
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Elmabruk " "KEHEL(LBA)
DNS
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Gregor " "BRAUN(GER)
4'47"61
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Herman " "PONSTEEN(HOL)
4'49"72
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Thomas " "HUSCHKE(GDR)
4'52"71
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Vladimir " "OSOKIN(URS)
4'57"34
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
4'21"06
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
4'27"15
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'22"41
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
4'22"75
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Anton " "TKAC(TCH )
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Daniel " "MORÉLON(FRA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Hans-Jürgen " "GESCHKE(GDR)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Dieter " "BERKMANN(GER)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Sergey " "KRAVTSOV(URS)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Yoshika " "CHO(JPN)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Niels " "FREDBORG(DEN)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Giorgio " "ROSSI(ITA)

Equestrian

Mixed eventing  medailleflag Edmund " "COFFIN(USA)
114,99 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag John Michael " "PLUMB(USA)
125,85 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Karl " "SCHULTZ(GER)
129,45 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Richard " "MEADE(GBR)
141.35 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Wayne " "ROYCROFT(AUS)
178.04 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Gerard " "SINNOTT(IRL)
178.85 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jean " "VALAT(FRA)
187.70 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Yuri " "SALNIKOV(URS)
189.46 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Euro Federico " "ROMAN(ITA)
194.14 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Bruce " "DAVIDSON(USA)
200.16 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Juliet " "GRAHAM(CAN)
202.69 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mervyn " "BENNETT(AUS)
206.04 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Herbert " "BLOECKER(GER)
213.15 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mario " "TURNER(ITA)
213.19 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Eric " "HORGAN(IRL)
213.30 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag William " "ROYCROFT(AUS)
215.46 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Valerii " "DVORIANINOV(URS)
218.25 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jean-Yves " "TOUZAINT(FRA)
224.11 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Helmut " "RETHEMEIER(GER)
242.00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Denis " "PIGOTT(AUS)
246.51 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mary " "TAUSKEY(USA)
269.49 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Alessandro " "ARGENTON(ITA)
274.91 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Cathy " "WEDGE(CAN)
286.76 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Anne " "HRH PRINCESS(GBR)
299.30 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Viktor " "KALININ(URS)
313.84 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Robin " "HAHN(CAN)
319.36 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Carlos " "ALFONSO(ARG)
449.11 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Rodolfo " "GRAZZINI(ARG)
529.89 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Roberto " "REDON(MEX)
699.41 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Carlos " "RAWSON(ARG)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag James " "DAY(CAN)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Thierry " "TOUZAINT(FRA)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Lucinda " "PRIOR PALMER(GBR)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Hugh " "THOMAS(GBR)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Norman " "VAN DE VATER(IRL)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Giovanni " "BOSSI(ITA)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Gen " "UEDA(JPN)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag David " "BARCENA(MEX)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Petr " "GORNUSHKO(URS)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Angel " "GOYENECHEA(ARG)
ELIM
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Dominique " "BENTEJAC(FRA)
ELIM
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Rita " "DE LUNA(GUA)
ELIM
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Silvia " "LUNA(GUA)
ELIM
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Kenkichi " "ISHIGURO(JPN)
ELIM
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mariano " "BUCIO RAMIREZ(MEX)
ELIM
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jose " "PEREZ(MEX)
ELIM
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Otto " "AMMERMANN(GER)
ELIM
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Ronald " "MCMAHON(IRL)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Kenji " "ETO(JPN)
DSQ
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag United States of America
441,00 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
584,80 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Australia
599,54 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Italy
682,24 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
721,55 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Canada
808,81 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Argentina
DNF
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag France
DNF
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
DNF
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Ireland
DNF
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Japan
DNF
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Mexico
DNF
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Christine " "STÜCKELBERGER(SUI)
1486 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Harry " "BOLDT(GER)
1435 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Reiner " "KLIMKE(GER)
1395 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Gabriela " "GRILLO(GER)
1257 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Dorothy " "MORKIS(USA)
1249 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Viktor " "UGRIUMOV(URS)
1247 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Christilot " "BOYLEN(CAN)
1217 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ulla " "PETERSEN(DEN)
1192 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Jo " "RUTTEN(HOL)
1189 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Hilda " "GURNEY(USA)
1167 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Lorraine " "STUBBS(CAN)
1153 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Tonny " "JENSEN(DEN)
1076 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
5155 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
3684 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag United States of America
4647 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
4542 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Canada
4538 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Denmark
4448 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
4380 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4076 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Argentina
DNF
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag France
DNF
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Italy
DNF
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Alwin " "SCHOCKEMÖHLE(GER)
0,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Michel " "VAILLANCOURT(CAN)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag François " "MATHY(BEL)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Debbie " "JOHNSEY(GBR)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Guy " "CREIGHTON(AUS)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hugo " "SIMON(AUT)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Frank Davis " "CHAPOT(USA)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Marcel " "ROZIER(FRA)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Luis " "ALVAREZ-CERVERA(ESP)
17,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Eduardo " "AMOROS(ESP)
20,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hans-Günter " "WINKLER(GER)
20,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Raimondo " "D'INZEO(ITA)
24,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Henk " "NOOREN(HOL)
26,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Peter " "ROBESON(GBR)
27,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag James " "DAY(CAN)
28,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag James Robert ""Jim" "ELDER(CAN)
28,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hubert " "PAROT(FRA)
28,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Argentino " "MOLINUEVO(ARG)
35,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag France
40,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
44,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Belgium
63,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag United States of America
64,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Canada
64,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Spain
71,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
66,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Mexico
76,25 pts

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Alexander " "PUSCH(GER)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Jurgen " "HEHN(GER)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Gyözö " "KULCSAR(HUN)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Istvan " "DR OSZTRICS(HUN)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Jerzy " "JANIKOWSKI(POL)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Rolf " "EDLING(SWE)
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Romania
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Norway
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's Foil  medailleflag Fabio " "DAL ZOTTO(ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Alexandre " "ROMANKOV(URS)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Bernard " "TALVARD(FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Vassili " "STANKOVICH(URS)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Frédéric " "PIETRUSKA(FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Gregory " "BENKO(AUS)
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Viktor " "KROVOPOUSKOV(URS)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Vladimir " "NAZLYMOV(URS)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Viktor " "SIDIAK(URS)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Ioan " "POP(ROM)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Mario A. " "MONTANO(ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Michele " "MAFFEI(ITA)
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Romania
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Cuba
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag France
Women's Foil  medailleflag Ildiko " "SCHWARCZENBERGER(HUN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Maria " "CONSOLATA COLLINO(ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Elena " "BELOVA(URS)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Brigitte " "DUMONT(FRA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Cornelia " "HANISCH(GER)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Ildiko " "BOBIS(HUN)
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag France
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Poland
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Romania

Football

Men's   Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
Men's   Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   Teammedailleflag Brazil

Gymnastic

Men's Rings  medailleflag Nikolaď " "ANDRIANOV(URS)
19,650 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Aleksandr " "DITYATIN(URS)
19,550 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Danut " "GRECU(ROM)
19,500 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Ferenc " "DONÁTH(HUN)
19,200 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Eizo " "KEMMOTSU(JPN)
19,175 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Sawao " "KATO(JPN)
19,125 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Mitsuo " "TSUKAHARA(JPN)
19,680 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Eizo " "KENMOTSU(JPN)
19,500 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Henry " "BOËRIO(FRA)
19,480 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Eberhard " "GIENGER(GER)
19,480 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Gennadi " "KRYSSIN(URS)
19,250 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Ferenc " "DONÁTH(HUN)
19,200 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Sawao " "KATO(JPN)
19,680 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Nikolaď " "ANDRIANOV(URS)
19,500 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Mitsuo " "TSUKAHARA(JPN)
19,480 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Bernd " "JAGER(GDR)
19,200 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Miloslav " "NETUSIL(TCH )
19,125 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Andrzej " "SZAJNA(POL)
18,950 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Zoltán " "MAGYAR(HUN)
19,700 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Eizo " "KENMOTSU(JPN)
19,580 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Michael " "NIKOLAY(GDR)
19,530 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Nikolaď " "ANDRIANOV(URS)
19,530 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Sawao " "KATO(JPN)
19,400 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Alexandr " "DITIATIN(URS)
19,350 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Nikolaď " "ANDRIANOV(URS)
116,650 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Sawao " "KATO(JPN)
115,650 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mitsuo " "TSUKAHARA(JPN)
115,575 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alexandr " "DITIATIN(URS)
115,525 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hiroshi " "KAJIYAMA(JPN)
115,425 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Andrzej " "SZAJNA(POL)
114,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Michael " "NIKOLAY(GDR)
113,600 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Irme " "MOLNÁR(HUN)
113,575 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Zoltán " "MAGYAR(HUN)
113,425 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Bernd " "JAGER(GDR)
113,325 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Lutz " "MACK(GDR)
113,150 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Wayne " "YOUNG(USA)
113,025 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ferenc " "DONÁTH(HUN)
112,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Robert " "BRETSCHER(SUI)
112,675 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Peter " "KORMANN(USA)
112,475 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Eberhard " "GIENGER(GER)
112,200 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Edgar " "JOREK(GER)
111,775 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gustav " "TANNENBERGER(TCH )
111,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Volker " "ROHRWICK(GER)
111,550 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jiri " "TABAK(TCH )
111,300 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Kurt " "THOMAS(USA)
111,175 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Philip " "DELESALLE(CAN)
110,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Henry " "BOËRIO(FRA)
110,500 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Keith " "CARTER(CAN)
110,300 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Miloslav " "NETUSIL(TCH )
110,225 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Maurizio " "MILANETTO(ITA)
110,075 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ueli " "BACHMANN(SUI)
110,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Philippe " "GAILLE(SUI)
110,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Nicolae " "OPRESCU(ROM)
109,900 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Eric " "KOLOKO(FRA)
109,775 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Maurizio " "MONTESI(ITA)
109,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Sorin " "CEPOI(ROM)
109,525 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Willi " "MOY(FRA)
109,500 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Vladimir " "MARKELOV(URS)
94,600 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Pierre " "LECLERC(CAN)
73,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Danut " "GRECU(ROM)
60,450 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
576,85 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
576,45 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
564,65 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Hungary
564,45 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
557,40 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Romania
557,30 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
556,10 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
550,60 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
550,15 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag France
546,45 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Poland
544,85 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
532,60 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Nikolaď " "ANDRIANOV(URS)
19,450 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Mitsuo " "TSUKAHARA(JPN)
19,380 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Hiroshi " "KAJIYAMA(JPN)
19,280 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Danut " "GRECU(ROM)
19,200 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Zoltán " "MAGYAR(HUN)
19,150 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Irme " "MOLNÁR(HUN)
19,150 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Nikolaď " "ANDRIANOV(URS)
19,450 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Vladimir " "MARCHENKO(URS)
19,430 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Peter " "KORMANN(USA)
19,300 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Roland " "BRUCKNER(GDR)
19,275 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Sawao " "KATO(JPN)
19,250 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Eizo " "KEMMOTSU(JPN)
19,100 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Nadia " "COMANECI(ROM)
20,000 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Teodora " "UNGUREANU(ROM)
19,800 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Marta " "EGERVARI(HUN)
19,780 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Marion " "KISCHE(GDR)
19,750 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Olga " "KORBUT(URS)
19,300 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Nelli " "KIM(URS)
19,225 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Nadia " "COMANECI(ROM)
79,280 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Nelli " "KIM(URS)
78,680 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Lyudmila " "TURISCHEVA(URS)
78,630 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Teodora " "UNGUREANU(ROM)
78,375 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Olga " "KORBUT(URS)
78,075 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gitta " "ESCHER(GDR)
77,750 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Marta " "EGERVARI(HUN)
77,325 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Marion " "KISCHE(GDR)
76,950 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kerstin " "GERSCHAU(GDR)
76,800 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Anna " "POHLUDKOVA(TCH )
76,775 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Mariana " "CONSTANTIN(ROM)
76,625 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Andrea " "BIEGER(GER)
76,275 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Krisztina " "MEDVECZKY(HUN)
75,975 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kimberly " "CHACE(USA)
75,875 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Jana " "KNOPOVA(TCH )
75,800 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ingrid " "HOLKOVICOVA(TCH )
75,750 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Margit " "TOTH(HUN)
75,575 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Debra " "WILLCOX(USA)
75,325 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Leslie " "WOLFSBERGER(USA)
75,325 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Miyuki " "HIRONAKA(JPN)
75,300 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Nadia " "CHATAROVA(BUL)
75,150 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ans " "SMULDERS(HOL)
75,100 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Stefania " "BUCCI(ITA)
75,000 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Jutta " "OLTEERSDORF(GER)
75,000 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Jeannette " "VAN RAVESTIJIN(HOL)
74,700 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Petra " "KURBJUWEIT(GER)
74,650 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Karen " "KELSALL(CAN)
74,625 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Galia " "YANEVA(BUL)
74,525 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Patti " "ROPE(CAN)
74,500 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Satoko " "OKAZAKI(JPN)
74,450 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Nina " "KOSTOVA(BUL)
74,350 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Joelle " "DE KEUKELEIRE(BEL)
74,100 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Nancy " "MCDONNELL(CAN)
74,050 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Nobue " "YAMAZAKI(JPN)
73,925 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Avril " "LENNOX(GBR)
73,875 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Monique " "BOLLEBOOM(HOL)
73,350 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
390,35pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Romania
387,15 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
385,10 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Hungary
380,15 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
378,25 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
375,05 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
373,50 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
372,10 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Canada
369,65 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
369,15 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
368,00 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Italy
365,10 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Nadia " "COMANECI(ROM)
19,950 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Olga " "KORBUT(URS)
19,730 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Teodora " "UNGUREANU(ROM)
19,700 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Lyudmila " "TURISCHEVA(URS)
19,475 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Angelika " "HELLMANN(GDR)
19,450 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Gitta " "ESCHER(GDR)
19,275 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Nelli " "KIM(URS)
19,800 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Carola " "DOMBECK(GDR)
19,650 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Lyudmila " "TURISCHEVA(URS)
19,650 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Nadia " "COMANECI(ROM)
19,625 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Gitta " "ESCHER(GDR)
19,550 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Marta " "EGERVARI(HUN)
19,450 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Nelli " "KIM(URS)
19,850 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Lyudmila " "TURISCHEVA(URS)
19,830 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Nadia " "COMANECI(ROM)
19,750 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Anna " "POLHUDKOVA(TCH )
19,575 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Marion " "KISCHE(GDR)
19,475 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Gitta " "ESCHER(GDR)
19,450 pts

Handball

Men's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   Teammedailleflag Romania
Men's   Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Denmark
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
Women's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Women's   Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
Women's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Women's   Teammedailleflag Romania
Women's   Teammedailleflag Japan
Women's   Teammedailleflag Canada

Hockey

Men's   Teammedailleflag New Zealand
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pakistan
Men's   Teammedailleflag Netherlands
Men's   Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
Men's   Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's   Teammedailleflag India
Men's   Teammedailleflag Malaysia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's   Teammedailleflag Argentina

Judo

Men's + 93 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Serguei " "NOVIKOV(URS)
Men's + 93 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Gunther " "NEUREUTHER(GER)
Men's + 93 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Allen " "COAGE(USA)
Men's + 93 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Sumio " "ENDO(JPN)
Men's - 63 kg Light weight medailleflag Hector " "RODRIGUEZ TORRES(CUB)
Men's - 63 kg Light weight medailleflag CHANG "Eun-Kyung "(KOR)
Men's - 63 kg Light weight medailleflag Jozsef " "TUNCSIK(HUN)
Men's - 63 kg Light weight medailleflag Felice " "MARIANI(ITA)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Welter weight medailleflag Vladimir " "NEVZOROV(URS)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Welter weight medailleflag Koji " "KURAMOTO(JPN)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Welter weight medailleflag Patrick " "VIAL(FRA)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Welter weight medailleflag Marian " "TALAJ(POL)
Men's 70 - 80 kg Middle weight medailleflag Isamu " "SONODA(JPN)
Men's 70 - 80 kg Middle weight medailleflag Valery " "DVOINIKOV(URS)
Men's 70 - 80 kg Middle weight medailleflag PARK "Young-Chul "(KOR)
Men's 70 - 80 kg Middle weight medailleflag Slavko " "OBADOV(YUG)
Men's 80 - 93 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Kazuhiro " "NINOMIYA(JPN)
Men's 80 - 93 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Ramaz " "KARSHILADZE(URS)
Men's 80 - 93 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag David " "STARBROOK(GBR)
Men's 80 - 93 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Jürg " "ROETHLISBERGER(SUI)
Men's Open category  medailleflag Haruki " "UEMURA(JPN)
Men's Open category  medailleflag Keith " "REMFRY(GBR)
Men's Open category  medailleflag CHO "Je-Aki "(KOR)
Men's Open category  medailleflag Shota " "CHOCHOSHVILI(URS)

Modern Pentathlon

Men's   medailleflag Janusz " "PYCIAK-PECIAK(POL)
5520 pts
Men's   medailleflag Pavel " "LEDNEV(URS)
5485 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jan " "BARTU(TCH )
5466 pts
Men's   medailleflag Daniele " "MASALA(ITA)
5433 pts
Men's   medailleflag Adrian " "PARKER(GBR)
5298 pts
Men's   medailleflag John " "FITZGERALD(USA)
5286 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jřrn " "STEFFENSEN(DEN)
5281 pts
Men's   medailleflag Boris " "MOSOLOV(URS)
5200 pts
Men's   medailleflag Tamas " "KANCSAL(HUN)
5195 pts
Men's   medailleflag Robert " "NIGHTINGALE(GBR)
5187 pts
Men's   medailleflag Risto " "HURME(FIN)
5158 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alain " "CORTES(FRA)
5133 pts
Men's   medailleflag Tibor " "MARACSKÓ(HUN)
5126 pts
Men's   medailleflag Walter " "ESSER(GER)
5094 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jeremy Robert " "FOX(GBR)
5074 pts
Men's   medailleflag Michael " "BURLEY(USA)
5059 pts
Men's   medailleflag Bohumil " "STARNOVSKY(TCH )
5056 pts
Men's   medailleflag Szvetiszlav " "SASICS(HUN)
5051 pts
Men's   medailleflag Zbigniew " "PACELT(POL)
5028 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hans " "LAGER(SWE)
5015 pts
Men's   medailleflag Stoyan " "ZLATEV(BUL)
5008 pts
Men's   medailleflag Velko " "BRATANOV(BUL)
4999 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jussi " "PELLI(FIN)
4932 pts
Men's   medailleflag Bengt " "LAGER(SWE)
4930 pts
Men's   medailleflag Pier Paolo " "CRISTOFORI(ITA)
4927 pts
Men's   medailleflag Robert " "NIEMAN(USA)
4901 pts
Men's   medailleflag Klaus " "PETERSEN(DEN)
4878 pts
Men's   medailleflag Claude " "GUIGUET(FRA)
4859 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jiri " "ADAM(TCH )
4858 pts
Men's   medailleflag Gerhard " "WERNER(GER)
4857 pts
Men's   medailleflag Shoji " "UCHIDA(JPN)
4850 pts
Men's   medailleflag Gunnar " "JACOBSON(SWE)
4843 pts
Men's   medailleflag Michel " "GUEGUEN(FRA)
4825 pts
Men's   medailleflag Krzyszto " "TRYBUSIEWICZ(POL)
4823 pts
Men's   medailleflag Heikki " "HULKKONEN(FIN)
4809 pts
Men's   medailleflag Nikolai " "NIKOLOV(BUL)
4724 pts
Men's   medailleflag Akira " "KUBO(JPN)
4700 pts
Men's   medailleflag Serge " "BINDY(SUI)
4663 pts
Men's   medailleflag Mario " "MEDDA(ITA)
4647 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hiroyuki " "KAWAZOE(JPN)
4591 pts
Men's   medailleflag Wolfgang " "KOEPCKE(GER)
4551 pts
Men's   medailleflag Peter " "RIDGWAY(AUS)
4550 pts
Men's   medailleflag John D. " "HAWES(CAN)
4534 pts
Men's   medailleflag Peter Neville " "MACKEN(AUS)
4352 pts
Men's   medailleflag George " "SKENE(CAN)
4172 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jack " "ALEXANDER(CAN)
4123 pts
Men's   medailleflag Boris " "ONISCHENKO(URS)
DSQ
Men's   Teammedailleflag Great Britain
15559 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
15451 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
15395 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Poland
15343 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
15295 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
15031 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Finland
15000 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Sweden
14946 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
14834 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
14824 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
14429 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japan
14234 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
12772 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
ELIM

Rowing

Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Norway
7'13"20
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
7'15"26
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
7'17"45
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
7'18"87
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
7'22"15
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag France
7'50"18
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
7'58"99
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
8'01"82
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
8'03"28
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
8'11"27
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Italy
8'15"97
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Poland
8'23"02
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
7'23"31
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'26"73
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
7'30"03
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
7'34"17
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
7'37"42
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
7'51"06
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
5'58"29
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
6'00"82
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
6'03"51
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
6'06"15
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Australia
6'09"75
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
6'14"29
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
6'18"65
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
6'19"89
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
6'21"77
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
6'24"81
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
6'32"04
Men's Quadruple sculls (M4x)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
6'34"33
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
6'40"22
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
6'42"70
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
6'46"96
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
6'50"15
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
6'52"88
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
7'00"17
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
6'37"42
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Norway
6'41"22
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
6'42"52
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
6'43"23
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Canada
6'46"11
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
6'47"44
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Pertti " "KARPPINEN(FIN)
7'29"03
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Peter-Michael " "KOLBE(GER)
7'31"67
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Joachim " "DREIFKE(GDR)
7'38"03
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Sean " "DREA(IRL)
7'42"53
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Nikolai " "DOVGAN(URS)
7'57"39
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Ricardo " "IBARRA(ARG)
8'03"05
Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
3'44"36
Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'47"86
Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3'49"93
Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Teammedailleflag Norway
3'52"18
Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'58"25
Women's Double sculls (W2x)  Teammedailleflag Canada
4'06"23
Women's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
4'01"22
Women's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
4'01"64
Women's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
4'02"35
Women's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
4'03"27
Women's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Canada
4'08"09
Women's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Romania
4'15"44
Women's Eight with coxswain  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'33"32
Women's Eight with coxswain  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3'36"17
Women's Eight with coxswain  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'38"68
Women's Eight with coxswain  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'39"52
Women's Eight with coxswain  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
3'41"06
Women's Eight with coxswain  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'44"79
Women's Quadruple sculls  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'29"99
Women's Quadruple sculls  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3'32"49
Women's Quadruple sculls  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'32"76
Women's Quadruple sculls  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
3'34"13
Women's Quadruple sculls  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
3'42"53
Women's Quadruple sculls  Teammedailleflag Denmark
3'46"99
Women's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
3'45"08
Women's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
3'48"24
Women's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3'49"38
Women's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'51"17
Women's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'54"36
Women's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'56"50
Women's Single scull (W1x)  medailleflag Christine " "SCHEIBLICH(GDR)
4'05"56
Women's Single scull (W1x)  medailleflag Joan " "LIND(USA)
4'06"21
Women's Single scull (W1x)  medailleflag Yelena " "ANTONOVA(URS)
4'10"24
Women's Single scull (W1x)  medailleflag Rossitza " "SPASSOVA(BUL)
4'10"86
Women's Single scull (W1x)  medailleflag Ingrid " "MUNNEKE(HOL)
4'18"71
Women's Single scull (W1x)  medailleflag Mariann " "AMBRUS(HUN)
4'22"59

Sailing

Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
42,4 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Spain
49,7 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Australia
57,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
57,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
59,7 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
69,4 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
71,7 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag France
79,4 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag United States of America
89,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Japan
95,7 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Brazil
96,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Denmark
99,7 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
101,7 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Italy
102,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Norway
102,7 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Canada
109,7 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Bermuda
116,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Finland
126,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Belgium
128,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Sweden
132,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Portugal
137,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Colombia
147,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Ireland
152,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Thailand
163,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Puerto Rico
166,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Guatemala
172,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Greece
175,0 pts
Men's 470  Teammedailleflag Cayman Islands
176,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Jochen " "SCHÜMANN(GDR)
35,4 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Andrei " "BALASHOV(URS)
39,7 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag John " "BERTRAND(AUS)
46,4 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Claudio " "BIEKARCK(BRA)
54,7 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Kent " "CARLSSON(SWE)
66,4 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Anastas " "BOUDOURIS(GRE)
77,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag David " "HOWLETT(GBR)
77,7 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Sanford " "RILEY(CAN)
83,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Mauro " "PELASCHIER(ITA)
87,7 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Serge " "MAURY(FRA)
88,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Peter " "COMMETTE(USA)
95,7 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag José Luis " "DORESTE BLANCO(ESP)
98,7 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Minski " "FABRIS(YUG)
103,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Jorgen " "LINDHARDTSEN(DEN)
106,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Jonty " "FARMER(NZL)
109,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Ryszard " "BLASZKA(POL)
113,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Andras " "HAAN(HUN)
113,7 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Daniel " "MUJICA(MEX)
115,7 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Richard " "GRONBLOM(FIN)
131,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Werner " "SUELBERG(GER)
133,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Takaharu " "HIROZAWA(JPN)
133,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Jacques " "ROGGE(BEL)
138,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Juan C. " "FIRPO(ARG)
144,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Tom " "SKJONDBERG(NOR)
165,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Michael " "RUSSELL(BAH)
165,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Howard " "LEE(BER)
175,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Art " "ANDREW(ISV)
183,0 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Mario " "ALMARIO(PHI)
199,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
34,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
51,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Brazil
52,1 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Canada
52,1 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
59,4 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag United States of America
65,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Spain
66,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag France
72,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Australia
74,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Sweden
76,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
79,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
85,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Austria
92,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
97,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
109,7 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Italy
114,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Israel
125,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Japan
132,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Ireland
142,0 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Mexico
148,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Denmark
46,7 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag United States of America
47,4 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
47,4 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
48,4 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
58,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
60,7 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag France
64,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Canada
68,7 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Sweden
71,7 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Brazil
81,4 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Australia
92,7 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Spain
95,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
102,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Greece
108,7 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Italy
111,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Norway
118,7 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Austria
123,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Finland
134,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
135,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Argentina
138,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Bermuda
141,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Puerto Rico
153,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Monaco
164,0 pts
Mixed Soling  Teammedailleflag Virgin Islands
168,0 pts
Mixed Tempest  Teammedailleflag Sweden
14,0 pts
Mixed Tempest  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
30,4 pts
Mixed Tempest  Teammedailleflag United States of America
32,7 pts
Mixed Tempest  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
42,1 pts
Mixed Tempest  Teammedailleflag Italy
55,4 pts
Mixed Tempest  Teammedailleflag Denmark
62,7 pts
Mixed Tempest  Teammedailleflag Canada
65,1 pts
Mixed Tempest  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
78,7 pts
Mixed Tempest  Teammedailleflag Spain
79,0 pts
Mixed Tempest  Teammedailleflag Australia
92,0 pts
Mixed Tempest  Teammedailleflag Ireland
96,0 pts
Mixed Tempest  Teammedailleflag Austria
97,0 pts
Mixed Tempest  Teammedailleflag Virgin Islands
101,7 pts
Mixed Tempest  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
104,0 pts
Mixed Tempest  Teammedailleflag Puerto Rico
119,0 pts
Mixed Tempest  Teammedailleflag Philippine
123,0 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
18,0 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag United States of America
36,0 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Federal Republic of Germany
37,7 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Australia
44,4 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Sweden
57,4 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
63,4 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Canada
69,7 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Italy
71,7 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Denmark
74,7 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag France
76,7 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Austria
78,4 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
97,0 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Finland
100,7 pts
Mixed Tornado  Teammedailleflag Puerto Rico
114,0 pts

Shooting

Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Norbert " "KLAAR(GDR)
597 pts
OR
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jürgen " "WIEFEL(GDR)
596 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Roberto " "FERRARIS(ITA)
595 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Afanasis " "KUZMINS(URS)
595 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Corneliu " "ION(ROM)
595 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Erwin " "GLOCK(GER)
594 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Gerhard " "PETRITSCH(AUT)
594 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Marin " "STAN(ROM)
594 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Werner " "BEIER(GER)
593 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Paul " "BUSER(SUI)
592 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Viktor " "TORSHIN(URS)
592 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Takeo " "KAMACHI(JPN)
591 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Vladimir " "HURT(TCH )
591 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Gianfranco " "MANTELLI(ITA)
589 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Kell " "RUNLAND(DEN)
587 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Brian " "GIRLING(GBR)
587 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag PARK "Jongkil "(KOR)
587 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag SOH "Gil San "(PRK)
587 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Franc " "PETERNEL(YUG)
587 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jaime " "CHAS(ESP)
586 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Juan " "SEGUI(ESP)
586 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag William " "MCMILLAN(USA)
586 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Kanji " "KUBO(JPN)
586 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Curt " "ANDERSSON(SWE)
586 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ove " "GUNNARSSON(SWE)
586 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Vladimir " "HYKA(TCH )
586 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Osvaldo " "SCANDOLA(ARG)
585 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jean " "BAUMANN(FRA)
585 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Maciej " "ORLIK(POL)
585 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag YUN "Chang Ho "(PRK)
584 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jules " "SOBRIAN(CAN)
583 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag John " "COOKE(GBR)
583 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Alfredo " "GONZALEZ(COL)
581 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Alexander " "TARANSKY(AUS)
580 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Solos " "NALAMPOON(THA)
578 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Thomas " "TREINEN(USA)
576 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Bruno " "MORRI(SMR)
576 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Steven " "KELLY(CAN)
570 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jaime " "VIVES(PUR)
568 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Oscar " "YUSTON(ARG)
565 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Delival " "DA NOBRE(BRA)
563 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Somboon " "PATCHARAPUT(THA)
563 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Juan R " "MARCHAND(PUR)
558 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Mariano " "TOM ONG(PHI)
557 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Josef " "ZAPEDZKI(POL)
556 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Roberto " "TAMAGNINI(SMR)
547 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Lee Kui ""Salomon" "NANG(HKG)
545 pts
Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Michel " "BRAUN(LUX)
445 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Lanny " "BASSHAM(USA)
1162 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Margaret " "MURDOCK(USA)
1162 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Werner " "SEIBOLD(GER)
1160 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Srecko " "PEJOVIC(YUG)
1156 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Sven " "JOHANSSON(SWE)
1152 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag LI "Ho Jun "(PRK)
1152 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Zdravko " "MILUTINOVIC(YUG)
1152 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Aleksandr " "MITROFANOV(URS)
1151 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Bernd " "HARTSTEIN(GDR)
1150 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Gottfried " "KUSTERMANN(GER)
1150 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Nonka " "MATOVA(BUL)
1148 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Gennady " "LUSHCHIKOV(URS)
1148 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Lajos " "PAP(HUN)
1145 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hans " "ADLHOCH(CAN)
1144 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Eugeniusz " "PEDZISZ(POL)
1144 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Kurt " "MITCHELL(CAN)
1143 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Nicolae " "ROTARU(ROM)
1141 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Malcolm " "COOPER(GBR)
1140 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Stefan " "THYNELL(SWE)
1140 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Henning Brunsgaard " "CLAUSEN(DEN)
1139 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Petr " "KOVARIK(TCH )
1139 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Emilian " "VERGOV(URS)
1139 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Miguel " "VALDES(CUB)
1138 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jaakko " "MINKKINEN(FIN)
1137 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Barry " "DAGGER(GBR)
1137 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Romuald " "SIEMIONOW(POL)
1137 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Antonin " "SCHWARZ(TCH )
1136 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Helge Edvin " "ANSHUSHAUG(NOR)
1135 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Terje " "MELBYE HANSEN(NOR)
1135 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Piero " "ERRANI(ITA)
1134 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Gilbert " "EMPTAZ(FRA)
1131 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Olegario " "VASQUEZ(MEX)
1130 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Marlies " "KANTHAK(GDR)
1130 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Charles " "JERMANN(SUI)
1130 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Bo Arne Gerh " "LILJA(DEN)
1129 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Sándor " "NAGY(HUN)
1129 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Stefan " "KABAN(ROM)
1129 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Max " "HUERZELER(SUI)
1128 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag KIM "Gyong Ho "(PRK)
1127 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Wolfram " "WAIBEL(AUT)
1123 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Kaoru " "MATSUO(JPN)
1119 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Gerhard " "KRIMBACHER(AUT)
1117 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jouko " "HIETALAHTI(FIN)
1116 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Michiha " "OZAKI(JPN)
1115 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jose L. " "DEL VILLAR(ESP)
1114 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Francois Jacques Marie Gerard " "LAFORTUNE(BEL)
1113 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Ralph " "RODRIGUEZ(PUR)
1111 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Yves " "DELNORD(FRA)
1110 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Somporn " "ONZHIM(THA)
1110 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Donald " "BROOK(AUS)
1109 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Santos " "DI GIANDOMENICO(ARG)
1106 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Michael " "KAUFMAN(ISR)
1106 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Padet " "VEJSAWARN(THA)
1106 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hugo " "CHAMBERLAIN(CRC)
1086 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Reinaldo " "RAMIREZ PATINO(PAR)
1015 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Italo " "CASALI(SMR)
1009 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Pasquale " "RASCHI(SMR)
1001 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Karlheinz " "SMIESZEK(GER)
599 pts
WR
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Ulrich " "LIND(GER)
597 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Gennady " "LUTCHIKOV(URS)
595 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Anton " "MUELLER(SUI)
595 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Walter " "FRESCURA(ITA)
594 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Arne " "SORENSEN(CAN)
593 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Henning Brunsgaard " "CLAUSEN(DEN)
593 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Desanka " "PESUT(YUG)
592 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Durval Ferreira " "GUIMARAES(BRA)
592 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Olegario " "VASQUEZ(MEX)
592 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Mendbayaryn " "JANTSANKHORLOO(MGL)
592 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Gerhard " "KRIMBACHER(AUT)
591 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Stefan " "KRASTEV(BUL)
591 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Miguel " "VALDES(CUB)
591 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Michael " "KAUFMAN(ISR)
591 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Terje " "MELBYE HANSEN(NOR)
591 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Ralph " "RODRIGUEZ(PUR)
591 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jifi " "VOGLER(TCH )
591 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Boris " "MELNIK(URS)
591 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Wolfram " "WAIBEL(AUT)
590 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Odette " "MEUTER(BEL)
590 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag David " "ROSS(USA)
590 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jacques " "PICHON(FRA)
590 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Anthony " "GREENFIELD(GBR)
590 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Lajos " "PAP(HUN)
590 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Ian " "BALLINGER(NZL)
590 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Karel " "BULAN(TCH )
590 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Hans " "ADLHOCH(CAN)
589 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Andrzej " "TRAJDA(POL)
589 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Gheorghe " "VASILESCU(ROM)
589 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Francois Jacques Marie Gerard " "LAFORTUNE(BEL)
588 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Victor Lee ""Vic" "AUER(USA)
588 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Sajio " "HOSOKAWA(JPN)
588 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Helge Edvin " "ANSHUSHAUG(NOR)
588 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Sven " "JOHANSSON(SWE)
588 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Miroslav " "SIPEK(YUG)
588 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Gilbert " "EMPTAZ(FRA)
587 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag László " "HAMMERL(HUN)
587 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Stanisla " "MARUCHA(POL)
587 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Peter " "GOREWSKI(GDR)
587 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Donald " "BROOK(AUS)
586 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Luis " "DEL CERRO(ESP)
586 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jouko " "HIETALAHTI(FIN)
586 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Evlambio " "MANTHOS(GRE)
586 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Peter Augustus " "RULL(HKG)
586 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Vongsuck " "MALEIPAN(THA)
586 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Ionnis " "SKARAFIGAS(GRE)
585 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Manuel " "HAWAYEK(PUR)
585 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Stefan " "THYNELL(SWE)
585 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Mehmet " "DURSUN(TUR)
585 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Donald " "GOWLAND(AUS)
584 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jose " "GONZALES(CUB)
584 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jose-M. " "PRIGRAU(ESP)
584 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Alister Millar " "ALLAN(GBR)
584 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Sanguidorjin " "ADILBISH(MGL)
584 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Marlies " "KANTHAK(GDR)
584 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Ricardo A. " "RUSTICUCCI(ARG)
583 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jaakko " "MINKKINEN(FIN)
583 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag CHOI "Choongsuk "(KOR)
583 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Waldemar " "CAPUCCI(BRA)
582 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Giuseppe " "DE CHIRICO(ITA)
582 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Joe " "BARRAL(MON)
582 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Anka " "PELOVA(BUL)
582 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Pierre " "BOISSON(MON)
581 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Willy " "HILLEN(HOL)
581 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag LEE "Kyun "(KOR)
581 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag KIM "Gyong Ho "(PRK)
581 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Hugo " "CHAMBERLAIN(CRC)
580 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Kaoru " "MATSUO(JPN)
580 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Nicolae " "ROTARU(ROM)
580 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Reginald C. " "DOS REMEDIOS(HKG)
579 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Hasse G. " "PERSSON(DEN)
578 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Soontorm " "PARMKERD(THA)
574 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Harold " "FEDERICKS(ISV)
571 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Peter " "HOGAN(ISV)
571 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Alfredo " "PELLICCIONI(SMR)
565 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag John " "FONGYEW(TRI)
564 pts
Mixed 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Owen D. " "PHILIPS(BIZ)
544 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Alexander " "GAZOV(URS)
579 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Alexander " "KEDYAROV(URS)
576 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Jerzy " "GRESZKIEWICZ(POL)
571 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Thomas " "PFEFFER(GDR)
571 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Wolfgang " "HAMBERGER(GER)
567 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Helmut " "BELLINGRODT(COL)
567 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Karl-Axel " "KARLSSON(SWE)
565 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Louis " "THEIMER(USA)
564 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Gyula " "SZABO(HUN)
562 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Tibor " "BODNAR(HUN)
561 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Christoph " "ZEISNER(GER)
561 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Gunnar " "SVENSSON(SWE)
561 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Hanspeter " "BELLINGRODT(COL)
560 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Martin " "EDMONDSON(USA)
558 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Zygmunt " "BOGDZIEWICZ(POL)
553 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag LI "Man Gu "(PRK)
553 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Kenneth " "SKOGLUND(NOR)
552 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Giovanni " "MEZZANI(ITA)
550 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Graeme " "MCLNTYRE(NZL)
547 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Pedro " "RAMIREZ(PUR)
545 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag John " "GOUGH(GBR)
543 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Lino " "CERATI(ITA)
543 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag John " "ANTHONY(GBR)
537 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Grant " "TAYLOR(NZL)
536 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Daniel " "NADEAU(CAN)
526 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Arturo " "IGLESIAS-VARGAS(GUA)
506 pts
Mixed 50 m running target  medailleflag Victor " "GIORDANI(GUA)
504 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Uwe " "POTTECK(GDR)
573 pts
WR
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Harald " "VOLLMAR(GDR)
567 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Rudolf " "DOLLINGER(AUT)
562 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Heinz " "MERTEL(GER)
560 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ragnar " "SKANAKER(SWE)
559 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Vincenzo " "TONDO(ITA)
559 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Grigory " "KOSYKH(URS)
559 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Dencho Todorov " "DENEV(BUL)
557 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Bertino " "ALVES DE SOUZA(BRA)
556 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Hershel " "ANDERSON(USA)
556 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Jean " "FAGGION(FRA)
554 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Laslo " "ANTAL(GBR)
553 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Slawomir " "ROMANOWSKI(POL)
553 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag André " "PORTHAULT(FRA)
552 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Kjell " "JACOBSSON(SWE)
552 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ivan " "NÉMETHY(TCH )
552 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Enzo " "CONTEGNO(ITA)
551 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Roman " "BURKARD(SUI)
550 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Akin " "ERSOY(TUR)
550 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ljubcho " "DIAKOV(URS)
550 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Shigeto " "TASHIRO(JPN)
549 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag John " "RODSETH(NOR)
549 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Tom " "GUINN(CAN)
548 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Jules " "SOBRIAN(CAN)
547 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Gerhard " "BEYER(GER)
547 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Tudev " "MIAGMARJAV(MGL)
546 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Marlen " "PAPAVA(URS)
546 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Masanobu " "OHATA(JPN)
545 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Paulo " "R. LAMEGO(BRA)
544 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Hubert " "GARSCHALL(AUT)
543 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Niels " "DAHL(DEN)
542 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Norman " "HARRISON(AUS)
540 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Johnny " "CANNIZZARO(PUR)
540 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Dan " "LUGA(ROM)
539 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Milos " "STEFAN(TCH )
537 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Tserenjav " "ELZIIBAIAR(MGL)
536 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Richard " "CRAWFORD(USA)
534 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Arturo " "MACAPAGAL(PHI)
534 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Jaime " "SANCHEZ(BOL)
531 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Javier " "PADILLA(MEX)
531 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Sutham " "ASVANIT(THA)
529 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag John " "GILLMAN(AUS)
525 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Juan " "CASEY(ARG)
515 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Anne " "GOFFIN(BEL)
515 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Veera " "UPPAPONG(THA)
507 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Camilo " "PEDRO(HKG)
490 pts
Mixed 50 m free pistol  medailleflag John " "WAIGHT(BIZ)
419 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Donald " "HALDEMAN(USA)
190 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Armando " "DA SILVA MARQUES(POR)
189 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Ubaldesco " "BALDI(ITA)
189 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Burchardt " "HOPPE(GDR)
186 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Alexandr " "ANDROSHKIN(URS)
185 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Adam " "SMELCZYNSKI(POL)
183 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag John " "PRIMROSE(CAN)
183 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Bernard " "BLONDEAU(FRA)
182 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Jacques " "COLON(BEL)
182 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Johnny " "PŔHLSSON(SWE)
181 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Marcos José " "OLSEN(BRA)
181 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Esteban " "AZCUE(ESP)
181 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Charvin " "DIXON(USA)
181 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Alexandr " "ALIPOV(URS)
180 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Richard " "FLYNN(IRL)
179 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Josef " "MEIXNER(AUT)
178 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Jitsuka " "MATSUOKA(JPN)
178 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Malcolm " "JENKINS(GBR)
177 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Gyorgy " "GRUBER(HUN)
177 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Toshiya " "ISHIGE(JPN)
177 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Eladio " "VALLDUVI(ESP)
175 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Singh " "RANDHIR(IND)
175 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Silvano " "BASAGNI(ITA)
175 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Leo Marino " "FRANCIOSI(SMR)
175 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Peter " "WRAY(AUS)
173 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Nikolaus " "REINPRECHT(AUT)
173 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Susan " "NATTRASS(CAN)
173 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Peter " "BODEN(GBR)
169 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Justo " "FERNANDEZ(MEX)
168 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Silvano " "RAGANINI(SMR)
168 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Michel " "CARRÉGA(FRA)
167 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Hugo " "DUFEY(CHI)
166 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Juan " "TOMAS(AND)
162 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Pavitr " "GAJASENI(THA)
160 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Esteve " "DOLSA(AND)
159 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Trevan " "CLOUGH(NGY)
159 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Fernando " "WALLS(MEX)
158 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Eduardo " "ECHEVERRIA(GUA)
156 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Dumrong " "PHACHONYUT(THA)
153 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Hock Chu ""Frank" "OH(SIN)
152 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Mohammad " "ALIDJANI-MOMER(IRN)
150 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Marcel " "RUE(MON)
141 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Paul " "CERUTTI(MON)
129 pts
Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Houshang " "GHAZVINI(IRN)
71 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Josef " "PANACEK(TCH )
198 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Erik " "SWINKELS(HOL)
198 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Wieslaw " "GAWLIKOWSKI(POL)
196 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Klaus " "RESCHKE(GDR)
196 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Franz " "SCHITZHOFER(AUT)
195 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Edgardo " "ZACHRISSON(GUA)
194 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Juan " "AVALOS(ESP)
194 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Jean François " "PETITPIED(FRA)
194 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Claus " "KOCH(GER)
194 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Yuri " "TSURANOV(URS)
193 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Firmo E. " "ROBERTI(ARG)
193 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Christian " "BINET(BEL)
193 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Romano " "GARAGNANI(ITA)
193 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Ernst E. " "PEDERSEN(DEN)
192 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Hans-Kjeld " "RASMUSSEN(DEN)
192 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Enrique " "CAMARENA(ESP)
192 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag John " "SATTERWHITE(USA)
192 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Andrzej " "SOCHARSKI(POL)
192 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Anders " "CARLSSON(SWE)
192 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Pavel " "PULDA(TCH )
192 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Alexandr " "CHERKASOV(URS)
192 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Athos C. " "PISONI(BRA)
191 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Ari " "WESTERGARD(FIN)
191 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Joseph " "NEVILLE(GBR)
191 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag LEE "Seungkyun "(KOR)
191 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Elie " "PENOT(FRA)
190 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Pavlos " "KANELLAKIS(GRE)
190 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag John " "WOOLLEY(NZL)
190 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Dieter " "MONIEN(GDR)
190 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Romeu " "LUCHIARI JR(BRA)
189 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Roberto " "CASTRILLO GARCIA(CUB)
189 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag István " "TALABOS(HUN)
189 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Juan " "BUENO(MEX)
189 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Ake " "KALL(SWE)
189 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Anton " "MANOLOV(BUL)
188 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Harold A. ""Harry" "WILLSIE(CAN)
188 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Ruben " "VEGA(CUB)
188 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Markus " "REMES(FIN)
188 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Kazuyos " "KATO(JPN)
188 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Adalbert " "OSTER(ROM)
188 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Panayotis " "XANTHAKOS(GRE)
187 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Taro " "ASO(JPN)
187 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Miroslaw " "SWITALSKI(MEX)
187 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Antonio " "YAQIGI(CHI)
186 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Bradley " "SIMMONS(USA)
186 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Omer Gunes " "YUNUS(HKG)
186 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Brian " "HEBDITCH(GBR)
184 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Rene " "BERLINGERI(PUR)
184 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Rafael " "BATISTA(PUR)
182 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Giuseppe " "PEPE(ITA)
181 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Ally Tai Hong " "ONG(MAL)
181 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Ernst " "DREXLER(GER)
181 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Somchai " "CHANTHAVANIJ(THA)
181 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Esfandiar " "LARI(IRN)
179 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Pichit " "BURAPAVONG(THA)
179 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Paul " "LAPORTE(CAN)
176 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Francisco " "ROMERO ARRIBAS(GUA)
176 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Sandhu " "GURBIRSINGH(IND)
176 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Anton " "HANDAL(CHI)
174 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Tat-Ming " "CHOW(HKG)
172 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag PARK "Do-Keun "(KOR)
172 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Kamil " "JAFARI-TABRIZI(IRN)
170 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag LI "Un Hwa "(PRK)
170 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Edmund " "YONG(MAL)
169 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Russell " "JOHNSON(ISV)
168 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Felix " "NAVARRO(ISV)
165 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Maharao " "BHIMSINGH(IND)
161 pts
Mixed Skeet  medailleflag Tso Hok " "YOUNG(HKG)
155 pts

Volley-ball

Men's   Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   Teammedailleflag Cuba
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's   Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Men's   Teammedailleflag Brazil
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
Women's   Teammedailleflag Japan
Women's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Women's   Teammedailleflag Republic of Korea
Women's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Women's   Teammedailleflag Cuba
Women's   Teammedailleflag German Democratic Republic
Women's   Teammedailleflag Peru
Women's   Teammedailleflag Canada

Weightlifting

Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Vasily " "ALEKSEYEV(URS)
440,0 kg
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Gerd " "BONK(GDR)
405,0 kg
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Helmut " "LOSCH(GDR)
387,5 kg
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Jan " "NAGY(TCH )
387,5 kg
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Bruce " "WILHELM(USA)
387,5 kg
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Gerardo " "FERNANDEZ(CUB)
365,0 kg
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Robert " "EDMOND(AUS)
347,5 kg
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Jan-Olof " "NOLSJO(SWE)
337,5 kg
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Sam " "WALKER(USA)
325,0 kg
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Jouko " "LEPPÄ(FIN)
ELIM
Men's + 110 kg Super heavy weight medailleflag Petr " "PAVLASEK(TCH )
DSQ
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Alexander " "VORONIN(URS)
242,5 kg
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag György " "KÖSZEGI(HUN)
237,5 kg
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Mohammad " "NASIRI-SERESHT(IRN)
235,0 kg
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Masatomo " "TAKEUCHI(JPN)
232,5 kg
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Francisco " "CASAMAYOR(CUB)
227,5 kg
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Stefan " "LELETKO(POL)
220,0 kg
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Boleslav " "PACHOL(TCH )
217,5 kg
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Daniel " "NUNEZ AGUIAR(CUB)
215,0 kg
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Salvador " "DEL ROSARIO(PHI)
212,5 kg
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag IM "Jae Ho "(PRK)
210,0 kg
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Preecha " "CHIOCHARN(THA)
210,0 kg
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Narciso " "ORAN(PAN)
202,5 kg
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Precious " "MCKENZIE(GBR)
200,0 kg
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Ioannis " "ATHANASIADIS(GRE)
197,5 kg
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Porfirio " "DE LEON(PUR)
190,0 kg
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Gustavo " "QUINTANA(COL)
185,0 kg
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Mustafa " "ALY(EGY)
ELIM
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Lajos " "SZUCS(HUN)
ELIM
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Anil " "MONDAL(IND)
ELIM
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Takeshi " "HORIKOSHI(JPN)
ELIM
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Zygmunt " "SMALCERZ(POL)
ELIM
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Sanlazaro " "DE LA CRUZ(DOM)
ELIM
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Rafael " "ORTEGA(DOM)
ELIM
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Norair " "NURIKIAN(BUL)
262,5 kg
WR
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Grzegorz " "CZIURA(POL)
252,2 kg
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Kenkichi " "ANDO(JPN)
250,0 kg
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Leszek " "SKORUPA(POL)
250,0 kg
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Irme " "FÖLDI(HUN)
245,0 kg
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Bernhard " "BACHFISCH(GER)
242,5 kg
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Carlos " "LASTRE(CUB)
240,0 kg
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Fazlolli " "DEHKHODAH(IRN)
240,0 kg
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Jean-Claude " "CHAVIGNY(FRA)
235,0 kg
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Fezollah " "NASSERI(IRN)
232,5 kg
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Muhammad " "MANZOOR(PAK)
225,0 kg
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Serge " "STRESSER(FRA)
225,0 kg
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Arturo " "DEL ROSARIO(PHI)
222,5 kg
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Ahmed " "MASSHALL(EGY)
217,5 kg
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Edgar " "TORNEZ(GUA)
215,0 kg
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Paulo Batista " "SENE(BRA)
215,0 kg
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Ezequiel " "SANCHEZ(COL)
210,0 kg
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Naftaly " "PARRALES(NCA)
DNF
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Kurt " "PITTNER(AUT)
ELIM
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Yves " "CARIGNAN(CAN)
ELIM
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Imre " "STEFANOVICS(HUN)
ELIM
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Jiro " "HOSOTANI(JPN)
ELIM
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag HAN "Gyong Si "(PRK)
ELIM
Men's 52 - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Karel " "PROHL(TCH )
ELIM
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Nikolai " "KOLESNIKOV(URS)
285,0 kg
WR
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Georgi " "TODOROV(BUL)
280,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Kazumasa " "HIRAI(JPN)
275,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Takashi " "SAITO(JPN)
152,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Edward " "WEITZ(ISR)
152,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Davoud " "MALEKI(IRN)
145,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Pedro " "FUENTES(CUB)
145,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag OM "Jong Guk "(PRK)
145,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Andres " "SANTOYO(MEX)
137,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Peppino " "TANTI(ITA)
137,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Dominique " "BIDARD(FRA)
140,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Koon Siong " "CHUA(SIN)
130,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Victor " "DANIELS(GBR)
127,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Todor " "TODOROV(BUL)
ELIM
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Jan " "LOSTOWSKI(POL)
ELIM
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Antoni " "PAWLAK(POL)
ELIM
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Arne " "NORRBACK(SWE)
ELIM
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Pyotr " "KOROL(URS)
305,0 kg
OR
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Daniel " "SENET(FRA)
300,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Kazimierz " "CZARNECKI(POL)
295 ,0kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Günter " "AMBRASS(GDR)
295,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Yatsuo " "SHIMAYA(JPN)
292,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Roberto " "URRUTIA(USA)
292,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Werner " "SCHRAUT(GER)
290,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Roland " "CHAVIGNY(FRA)
285,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Kevin " "WELCH(GBR)
282,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Walter " "LEGEL(AUT)
272,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Daniel " "CANTORE(USA)
272,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Kemal " "BASKIR(TUR)
270,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Gottfried " "LANGTHALER(AUT)
270,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Ángel Francisco " "MATEOS(ESP)
270,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Alan " "WINTERBOURNE(GBR)
267,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Julio " "MARTINEZ(PUR)
260,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Warino " "LESTANTO(INA)
245,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Sergio " "MORENO(NCA)
217,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Elefterios " "STEFANOUDAKIS(GRE)
ELIM
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Yusaku " "ONO(JPN)
ELIM
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Philip " "SUE(NZL)
ELIM
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Dusan " "DRSKA(TCH )
ELIM
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Zbigniew " "KACZMAREK(POL)
DSQ
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Yordan " "MITKOV(BUL)
335,0 kg
OR
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Vartan " "MILITOSYAN(URS)
330,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Peter " "WENZEL(GDR)
327,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Wolfgang " "HUBNER(GDR)
320,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Arvo " "ALA–PÖNTIÖ(FIN