Infos
The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
Biathlon
February 9 | 09h01 | Men's 20 km | Makomanai | |
February 11 | 09h00 | Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay | Makomanai |
Bobsleigh
February 4 | 08h30 | Men's Two-man run 1 | Mt Teine | |
February 4 | 09h56 | Men's Two-man run 2 | Mt Teine | |
February 5 | 08h30 | Men's Two-man run 3 | Mt Teine | |
February 5 | 09h53 | Men's Two-man run 4 | Mt Teine | |
February 11 | 08h30 | Men's Four-man run 1 | Mt Teine | |
February 11 | 10h17 | Men's Four-man run 2 | Mt Teine | |
February 12 | 08h30 | Men's Four-man run 3 | Mt Teine | |
February 12 | 09h36 | Men's Four-man run 4 | Mt Teine |
Ceremony
February 3 | 11h00 | Opening ceremony | Makomanai | |
February 13 | 18h00 | Closing ceremony | Makomanai |
Ice Hockey
February 3 | 16h01 | Men's elimination: Czechoslovakia - Japan | Makomanai | |
February 3 | 19h33 | Men's elimination: Sweden - Yugoslavia | Makomanai | |
February 4 | 14h04 | Men's elimination: United State of America - Switzerland | Makomanai | |
February 4 | 19h02 | Men's elimination: Federal Republic of Germany - Poland | Makomanai | |
February 4 | 19h04 | Men's elimination: Finland - Norway | Tsukisamu | |
February 5 | 10h05 | Men's group A: Sweden - United State of America | Makomanai | |
February 5 | 14h04 | Men's group A: Czechoslovakia - Poland | Makomanai | |
February 5 | 19h05 | Men's group A: Soviet Union - Finland | Makomanai | |
February 6 | 12h30 | Men's group B: Norway - Yugoslavia | Tsukisamu | |
February 6 | 16h03 | Men's group B: Switzerland - Federal Republic of Germany | Tsukisamu | |
February 7 | 11h32 | Men's group A: Soviet Union - Sweden | Tsukisamu | |
February 7 | 12h32 | Men's group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Yugoslavia | Tsukisamu | |
February 7 | 14h44 | Men's group B: Switzerland - japan | Makomanai | |
February 7 | 16h03 | Men's group A: Czechoslovakia - United State of America | Tsukisamu | |
February 7 | 19h32 | Men's group A: Finland - Poland | Tsukisamu | |
February 8 | 14h04 | Men's group A: Czechoslovakia - Finland | Makomanai | |
February 9 | 10h02 | Men's group B: Yugoslavia - Japan | Makomanai | |
February 9 | 14h00 | Men's group A: Sweden - Poland | Makomanai | |
February 9 | 14h05 | Men's group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Norway | Makomanai | |
February 9 | 19h03 | Men's group A: Soviet Union - United State of America | Makomanai | |
February 10 | 10h03 | Men's group B: Norway - Japan | Tsukisamu | |
February 10 | 14h02 | Men's group A: Soviet Union - Poland | Tsukisamu | |
February 10 | 14h04 | Men's group B: Switzerland - Yugoslavia | Tsukisamu | |
February 10 | 19h00 | Men's group A: Finland - United State of America | Tsukisamu | |
February 10 | 19h03 | Men's group A: Czechoslovakia - Sweden | Makomanai | |
February 12 | 14h04 | Men's group B: Switzerland - Norway | Tsukisamu | |
February 12 | 16h02 | Men's group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Japan | Makomanai | |
February 12 | 19h34 | Men's group A: Poland - United State of America | Makomanai | |
February 13 | 09h04 | Men's group A: Sweden - Finland | Makomanai | |
February 13 | 12h33 | Men's group A: Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia | Makomanai |
Luge
February 4 | 08h48 | Women's Single run 1 | Mt Teine | |
February 4 | 10h00 | Men's Single run 1 | Mt Teine | |
February 4 | 15h00 | Women's Single run 2 | Mt Teine | |
February 4 | 15h44 | Men's Single run 2 | Mt Teine | |
February 5 | 18h00 | Women's Single run 3 | Mt Teine | |
February 7 | 08h30 | Men's Single run 3 | Mt Teine | |
February 7 | 18h00 | Women's Single run 4 | Mt Teine | |
February 7 | 18h40 | Men's Single run 4 | Mt Teine | |
February 10 | 16h16 | Men's Double run 1 | Mt Teine | |
February 10 | 17h30 | Men's Double run 2 | Mt Teine |
Skating Artistic
February 4 | 10h00 | Women's compulsory | Mikaho | |
February 5 | 10h00 | Women's compulsory | Mikaho | |
February 6 | 15h00 | Mixed Pairs compulsory | Makomanai | |
February 7 | 18h00 | Women's free skating | Makomanai | |
February 8 | 09h00 | Men's compulsory | Mikaho | |
February 8 | 18h00 | Mixed Pairs free skating | Makomanai | |
February 9 | 09h00 | Men's compulsory | Mikaho | |
February 11 | 18h00 | Men's free skating | Makomanai |
Skating speed
February 4 | 09h00 | Men's 5,000 m | Makomanai | |
February 5 | 10h00 | Men's 500 m | Makomanai | |
February 6 | 10h01 | Men's 1,500 m | Makomanai | |
February 7 | 09h03 | Men's 10,000 m | Makomanai | |
February 9 | 10h00 | Women's 1,500 m | Makomanai | |
February 10 | 10h00 | Women's 500 m | Makomanai | |
February 11 | 10h00 | Women's 1,000 m | Makomanai | |
February 12 | 10h00 | Women's 3,000 m | Makomanai |
Ski Alpine
February 5 | 13h30 | Women's Downhill | Mt Eniwa | |
February 7 | 13h31 | Men's Downhill | Mt Eniwa | |
February 8 | 13h31 | Women's Giant slalom | Mt Teine | |
February 9 | 13h31 | Men's Giant slalom run 1 | Mt Teine | |
February 10 | 13h31 | Men's Giant slalom run 2 | Mt Teine | |
February 11 | 11h01 | Women's Slalom run 1 | Mt Teine | |
February 11 | 12h47 | Women's Slalom run 2 | Mt Teine | |
February 13 | 11h01 | Men's Slalom run 1 | Mt Teine | |
February 13 | 13h16 | Men's Slalom run 2 | Mt Teine |
Ski cross country
February 4 | 09h00 | Men's 30 km | Makomanai | |
February 6 | 09h00 | Women's 10 km | Makomanai | |
February 7 | 09h00 | Men's 15 km | Makomanai | |
February 9 | 09h00 | Women's 5 km | Makomanai | |
February 10 | 08h30 | Men's 50 km | Makomanai | |
February 12 | 09h00 | Women's 3 x 5 km relay | Makomanai | |
February 13 | 09h00 | Men's 4 x 10 km relay | Makomanai |
Ski jumping
February 6 | 10h20 | Men's Special hill 70 m jump 1 | Miyanomori | |
February 6 | 11h05 | Men's Special hill 70 m jump 2 | Miyanomori | |
February 11 | 10h30 | Men's Large hill 90 m jump 1 | Okurayama | |
February 11 | 11h30 | Men's Large hill 90 m jump 2 | Okurayama |
Ski nordic combied
February 4 | 10h00 | Men's Normal hill jump 70 m | Miyanomori | |
February 5 | 09h00 | Men's Normal hill cross-country 15 km | Makomanai |