MarcoLympics
1964 Tokyo Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XVIIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Robert " "WEBSTER(USA)
148,58 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Klaus " "DIBIASI(ITA)
147,54 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Thomas " "GOMPF(USA)
146,57 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Toberto " "MADRIGAL GARCIA(MEX)
144,27 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Viktor " "PALAGIN(URS)
143,77 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Brian " "PHELPS(GBI)
143,18 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Rolf " "SPERLING(GER)
142,24 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Toshio " "OTSUBO(JAM)
142,05 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Kenneth " "SITZBERGER(USA)
159,90 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Francis " "GORMAN(USA)
157,63 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Lawrence Edwin ""Larry" "ANDREASEN(USA)
143,77 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Hans-Dieter " "POPHAL(GER)
142,58 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Gran " "LUNDQVIST(SWE)
138,65 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Boris " "POLULYAKH(URS)
138,64 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Mikhail " "SAFONOV(URS)
134,00 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Vladimir " "VASIN(URS)
133,48 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Lesley Leigh " "BUSH(USA)
99,80 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ingrid " "ENGEL-KRMER(GER)
98,45 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Galina " "ALEKSEEVA(URS)
97,60 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Linda Lee " "COOPER(USA)
96,30 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Christiane " "LANZKE(GER)
92,92 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ingeborg " "PERTMAYR(AUT)
92,70 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Natalia " "KEZNETSOVA(URS)
90,91 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Barbara Ellen " "TALMAGE(USA)
89,60 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Robyn Jean " "BRADSHAW(AUS)
88,16 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Delia " "REINHARD(GER)
86,79 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Carol Ann " "MORROW(CAN)
86,14 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Tatiana " "DJENEEVA(URS)
85,00 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ingrid " "ENGEL-KRMER(GER)
145,00 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Jeanne Ellen " "COLLIER(USA)
138,36 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Mary Patricia ""Patsy" "WILLARD(USA)
138,18 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Sue " "GOSSICK(USA)
129,70 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Tamara " "FEDOSOVA(URS)
126,33 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Yelena " "ANOKHINA(URS)
125,60 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Kanoko " "MABUCHI(JPN)
125,28 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Angelika " "HILBERT(GER)
123,27 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Kumiko " "WATANABE(JPN)
120,34 pts

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Robert " "WINDLE(AUS)
17'01"7
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Mauer John " "NELSON(USA)
17'03"0
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Allan " "WOOD(AUS)
17'07"7
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag William Winfield " "FARLEY(USA)
17'18"2
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Russel " "PHEGAN(AUS)
17'22"4
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Sueaki " "SASAKI(JPN)
17'25"3
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Roy Allen " "SAARI(USA)
17'29"2
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Jozsef " "KATONA(HUN)
17'30"8
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Donald " "SCHOLLANDER(USA)
53"4
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Robert " "MCGREGOR(GBI)
53"5
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Hans-Joachim " "KLEIN(GER)
54"0
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Gary Steven " "ILMAN(USA)
54"0
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Alain " "GOTTVALLES(FRA)
54"2
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Michael Mackay " "AUSTIN(USA)
54"5
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Gyula " "DOBAI(HUN)
54"9
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Uwe " "JACOBSEN(GER)
56"1
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Ian " "O'BRIEN(AUS)
2'27"8
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Georgui " "PROKOPENKO(URS)
2'28"2
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Chester " "JASTREMSKI(USA)
2'29"6
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Alexandr " "TUTAKAEV(URS)
2'31"0
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Egon " "HENNINGER(GER)
2'31"1
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Osamu " "TSURUMINE(JPN)
2'33"6
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Wayne Robert " "ANDERSON(USA)
2'35"0
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Vladimir " "KOSINSKY(URS)
2'38"1
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Jed " "GRAEF(USA)
2'10"3
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Gary " "DILLEY(USA)
2'10"5
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Robert " "BENNETT(USA)
2'13"1
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Shigeo " "FUKUSHIMA(JPN)
2'13"2
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Ernst Joachim " "KUPPERS(GER)
2'15"7
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Victor " "MAZANOV(URS)
2'15"9
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Ralph " "HUTTON(CAN)
2'15"9
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Peter Askin " "REYNOLS(AUS)
2'16"6
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Kevin " "BERRY(AUS)
2'06"6
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Carl Joseph " "ROBIE(USA)
2'07"5
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Fred " "SCHMIDT(USA)
2'09"3
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Philip Iii " "RIKER(USA)
2'11"0
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Valentin " "KUZMIN(URS)
2'11"3
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Yoshinori " "KADONAGA(JPN)
2'12"6
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Bret Cecil G. " "HILL(AUS)
2'12"8
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Daniel John " "SHERRY(CAN)
2'14"6
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Richard " "ROTH(USA)
4'45"4
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Roy Allen " "SAARI(USA)
4'47"1
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Gerhard " "HETZ(URS)
4'51"0
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Carl Joseph " "ROBIE(USA)
4'51"4
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag John Alexander " "GILCHRIST(CAN)
4'57"6
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Johannes " "JISKOOT(NLD)
5'01"9
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Gyorgy " "KOSZTOLANCZI(HUN)
5'01"9
Men's 400 m medley  medailleflag Terry William " "BUCK(AUS)
5'03"0
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Donald " "SCHOLLANDER(USA)
4'12"2
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Franck " "WIEGAND(GER)
4'14"9
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Allan " "WOOD(AUS)
4'15"1
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Roy Allen " "SAARI(USA)
4'16"7
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Mauer John " "NELSON(USA)
4'16"9
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Tsuyoshi " "YAMANAKA(JPN)
4'19"1
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Russel " "PHEGAN(AUS)
4'20"2
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Semen " "BELITS-HEIMAN(URS)
4'21"4
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'58"4
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
4'01"6
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
4'02"3
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
4'04"2
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
4'06"6
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
4'08"5
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
4'10"3
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Britain
4'11"4
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'33"2
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'37"2
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
3'39"1
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
3'40"5
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'40"7
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3'42"1
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Britain
3'42"6
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
DSQ
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'52"1
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'59"3
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
8'03"8
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
8'05"7
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
8'08"0
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
8'08"7
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
8'15"1
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
8'18"1
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Cathy " "FERGUSON(USA)
1'07"7
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Christine " "CARON(FRA)
1'07"9
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Virginia " "DUENKEL(USA)
1'08"0
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Satoko " "TANAKA(JPN)
1'08"6
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Nina Addams " "HARMAR(USA)
1'09"4
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Linda Kay " "LUDGROVE(GBI)
1'09"5
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Eilleen " "WEIR(CAN)
1'09"8
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Jill Rosemary " "NORFOLK(GBI)
1'11"2
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Dawn " "FRASER(AUS)
59"5
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Sharon " "STOUDER(USA)
59"9
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Kathleen " "ELLIS(USA)
1'00"8
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Erica Georgine " "TERPSTRA(NLD)
1'01"8
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Marion Beverly " "LAY(CAN)
1'02"2
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Madarasz Csilla " "DOBAI(HUN)
1'02"4
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Ann-Christine " "HAGBERG(SWE)
1'02"5
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Lynette " "BELL(AUS)
1'02"7
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Sharon " "STOUDER(USA)
1'04"7
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Aagje " "KOK(NLD)
1'05"6
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Kathleen " "ELLIS(USA)
1'06"0
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Eila Marjatta " "PYRHONEN(FIN)
1'07"3
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Donna " "DE VARONA(USA)
1'08"0
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Heike " "HUSTEDE(GER)
1'08"5
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Eiko " "TAKAHASHI(JPN)
1'09"1
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Mary Beth Pauline " "STEWART(CAN)
1'10"0
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Galina " "PROZUMENSHIKOVA(URS)
2'46"4
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Claudia " "KOLB(USA)
2'47"6
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Svetlana " "BABANINA(URS)
2'48"6
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Stella " "MITCHELL(GBI)
2'49"0
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Jill " "SLATTERY(GBI)
2'49"6
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Barbel " "GRIMMER(GER)
2'51"0
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Klena Greetje " "BIMOLT(NLD)
2'51"3
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Ursula " "KUPER(GER)
2'53"9
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Donna " "DE VARONA(USA)
5'18"7
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Sharon " "FINNERAN(USA)
5'24"1
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Martha " "RANDALL(USA)
5'24"2
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Veronika " "HOLLETZ(GER)
5'25"6
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Linda Carol " "MCGILL(AUS)
5'28"4
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Elizabeth Anna " "HEUKELS(NLD)
5'30"3
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Anita " "LONSBROUGH(GBI)
5'30"5
Women's 400 m individual medley  medailleflag Marta " "EGERVARI(HUN)
5'38"4
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Virginia " "DUENKEL(USA)
4'43"3
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Marilyn " "RAMENOFSKY(USA)
4'44"6
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Terri Lee " "STICKLES(USA)
4'47"2
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Dawn " "FRASER(AUS)
4'47"6
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Jane Marrian " "HUGHES(CAN)
4'50"9
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Elizabeth Carole " "LONG(GBI)
4'52"0
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Kim " "HERFORD(AUS)
4'52"9
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Gun Ann-Charlott " "LILJA(SWE)
4'53"0
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'33"9
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
4'37"0
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
4'39"2
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
4'42"0
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Britain
4'45"8
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
4'49"9
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
DSQ
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
DSQ
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'03"7
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
4'06"9
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
4'12"0
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
4'12"1
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
4'14"0
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
4'15"0
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
4'15"9
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
4'17"2

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag Romania
Men's   Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's   Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's   Teammedailleflag Netherlands

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Peter " "SNELL(NZL)
3'38"1
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Josef " "ODLOZIL(CZS)
3'38"6
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag John " "DAVIES(NZL)
3'38"6
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Alan " "SIMPSON(GBI)
3'39"7
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Dyrol " "BURLESON(USA)
3'40"0
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Witold " "BARAN(POL)
3'40"3
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Michel " "BERNARD(FRA)
3'41"2
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag John " "WHETTON(GBI)
3'42"4
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Jean " "WADOUX(FRA)
3'45"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag William M. " "MILLS(USA)
28'24"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Mohamed " "GAMMOUDI(TUN)
28'24"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ronald William " "CLARKE(AUS)
28'25"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Degaga ""Mamo" "WOLDE(ETH)
28'31"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Leonid " "IVANOV(URS)
28'53"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kokichi " "TSUBURAYA(JPN)
28'59"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Murray Gordon " "HALBERG(NZL)
29'10"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Anthony " "COOK(AUS)
29'15"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Gerald Paul " "LINDGREN(USA)
29'20"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Franc " "CERVAN(YUS)
29'21"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Siegfried " "HERRMANN(GER)
29'27"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Henri " "CLERCKX(BEL)
29'29"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jean " "FAYOLLE(FRA)
29'30"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Teruo " "FUNAI(JPN)
29'33"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jean " "VAILLANT(FRA)
29'33"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jozsef " "SUETOE(HUN)
29'43"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Josef " "TOMAS(CZS)
29'46"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ronald " "HILL(GBI)
29'53"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Pal " "BENUM(NOR)
30'00"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Siegfried " "ROTHE(GER)
30'04"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Michael John " "BULLIVANT(GBI)
30'12"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Alistair Fergus " "MURRAY(GBI)
30'22"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Arthur Barry " "MAGEE(NZL)
30'32"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Gilbert Ronald " "LARRIEU(USA)
30'42"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Piotr " "BOLOTNIKOW(URS)
30'52"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Bruce " "KIDO(CAN)
30'56"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Artur " "HANNEMANN(GER)
30'56"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kazumi " "WATANABE(JPN)
31'00"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ranatunge J. " "KARUNANANDA(CEY)
32'21"2
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Robert " "HAYES(USA)
10"0
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Enrique " "FIGUEROLA CAMUE(CUB)
10"2
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Henry Winston ""Harry" "JEROME(CAN)
10"2
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Wieslaw " "MANIAK(POL)
10"4
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Heinz " "SCHUMANN(GER)
10"4
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Gaoussou " "KONE(CIV)
10"4
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Melvin " "PENDER(USA)
10"4
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Thomas " "ROBINSON(BAH)
10"5
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Hayes " "JONES(USA)
13"6
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Blaine " "LINDGREN(USA)
13"7
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Anatoly " "MIKHAILOV(URS)
13"7
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Edy " "OTTOZ(ITA)
13"8
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Gurbachan Singh " "RANDHAWA(IND)
14"0
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Marcel " "DURIEZ(FRA)
14"0
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Giovanni " "CORNACCHIA(ITA)
14"1
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Giorgio " "MAZZA(ITA)
14"1
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kenneth " "MATTHEWS(GBI)
1h29'34"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Dieter " "LINDNER(GER)
1h31'13"2
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vladimir " "GOLUBNICHY(URS)
1h31'59"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Noel Frederick " "FREEMAN(AUS)
1h32'06"8
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Gennady " "SOLODOV(URS)
1h32'33"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ronald Lloyd " "ZINN(USA)
1h32'43"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Boris " "KHROLOVICH(URS)
1h32'45"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag John William " "EDGINGTON(GBI)
1h32'46"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Gerhard " "SPERLING(GER)
1h33'15"8
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag John Chester " "PADDICK(GBI)
1h33'28"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Alexander " "BILEK(CZS)
1h33'45"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hans-Georg " "REIMANN(GER)
1h34'51"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Henri " "DELERUE(FRA)
1h34'58"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Tommy " "KRISTENSEN(DEN)
1h35'30"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Istvan " "GORI(HUN)
1h35'38"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Charles " "SOWA(LUX)
1h36'16"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag John Eggert " "MORTLAND(USA)
1h36'35"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ake Wilhelm " "SODERLUND(SWE)
1h36'53"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag John Artur " "LJUNGGREN(SWE)
1h37'03"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Roine Sven T. " "KARLSSON(SWE)
1h37'07"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Antal " "KISS(HUN)
1h38'27"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ronald John " "CRAWFORD(AUS)
1h38'47"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Noboru " "ISHIGURO(JPN)
1h39'40"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Chedli " "EL MARGHNI(TUN)
1h41'11"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kiue " "KURIBAYASHI(JPN)
1h43'07"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mieczyslaw " "RUTYNA(POL)
1h48'41"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Robert Charles " "GARDINER(AUS)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Alexander Harold ""Alex" "OAKLEY(CAN)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ronald Owen ""Ron" "LAIRD(USA)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Yasuo " "NAITO(JPN)
DSQ
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Istvan " "HAVASI(HUN)
DNS
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Elias " "BARUH(RUM)
DNS
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Andrei " "SAVESCU(RUM)
DNS
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hassine " "BELKHODJA(TUN)
DNS
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Naceur " "BEN MESSAOUD(TUN)
DNS
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Henry " "CARR(USA)
20"3
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Otis Paul " "DRAYTON(USA)
20"5
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Edwin " "ROBERTS(TRT)
20"6
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Henry Winston ""Harry" "JEROME(CAN)
20"8
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Livio " "BERRUTI(ITA)
20"8
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Marian " "FOIK(POL)
20"8
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Richard " "STEBBINS(USA)
20"8
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Sergio " "OTTOLINA(ITA)
20"9
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Gaston " "ROELANTS(BEL)
8'30"8
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Maurice " "HERRIOTT(GBI)
8'32"4
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ivan " "BELIAEV(URS)
8'33"8
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Manuel F. " "OLIVEIRA(POR)
8'36"2
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag George L. " "YOUNG(USA)
8'38"2
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Guy " "TEXEREAU(FRA)
8'38"6
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Adolf " "ALEXEIUNAS(URS)
8'39"0
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Lars-Erik " "GUSTAFSSON(SWE)
8'41"8
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ben Assou " "EL GHAZI(MRC)
8'43"6
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ernest " "POMFRET(GBI)
8'43"8
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Michael Denny " "LARRABEE(USA)
45"1
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Wendell Adrian " "MOTTLEY(TRT)
45"2
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Andrzej " "BADENSKI(POL)
45"6
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Robbie " "BRIGHTWELL(GBI)
45"7
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Ulis " "WILLIAMS(USA)
46"0
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Timothy " "GRAHAM(USA)
46"0
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Peter " "VASSELLA(AUS)
46"3
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Edwin " "SKINNER(TRT)
46"8
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Warren Jay " "CAWLEY(USA)
49"6
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag John " "COOPER(GBI)
50"1
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Salvatore " "MORALE(ITA)
50"1
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Gary James " "KNOKE(AUS)
50"4
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag James Edmund " "LUCK(USA)
50"5
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Roberto " "FRINOLLI(ITA)
50"7
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Vasily " "ANISIMOV(URS)
51"1
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Wilfried " "GEEROMS(BEL)
51"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Robert " "SCHUL(USA)
13'48"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Harald " "NORPOTH(GER)
13'49"6
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag William " "DELLINGER(USA)
13'49"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Michel " "JAZY(FRA)
13'49"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Kipchoge " "KEINO(KEN)
13'50"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag William " "BAILLIE(NZL)
13'51"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Nikolai " "DUTOV(URS)
13'53"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Thor " "HELLAND(NOR)
13'57"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Ronald William " "CLARKE(AUS)
13'58"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Stepan " "BAIDIUK(URS)
14'11"2
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Michael Edwin " "WIGGS(GBI)
14'20"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Mohamed " "GAMMOUDI(TUN)
DNS
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Abdon " "PAMICH(ITA)
4h11'12"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Paul " "NIHILL(GBI)
4h11'31"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ingvar " "PETTERSSON(SWE)
4h14'17"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Burkhard " "LEUSCHKE(GER)
4h15'26"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Robert Charles " "GARDINER(AUS)
4h17'06"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Christoph " "HHNE(GER)
4h17'41"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Anatoly " "VEDIAKOV(URS)
4h19'55"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Kurt " "SAKOWSKI(GER)
4h20'31"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Charles " "SOWA(LUX)
4h20'37"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Donald James " "THOMPSON(GBI)
4h22'39"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ronald John " "CRAWFORD(AUS)
4h24'19"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Gennady " "AGAPOV(URS)
4h24'34"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Raymond C. " "MIDDLETON(GBI)
4h25'49"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Alexander Harold ""Alex" "OAKLEY(CAN)
4h27'24"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Henri " "DELERUE(FRA)
4h27'47"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag John Artur " "LJUNGGREN(SWE)
4h29'09"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Edward James " "ALLSOPP(AUS)
4h31'07"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Eugeny " "LIUNGIN(URS)
4h32'01"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Istvan " "HAVASI(HUN)
4h34'14"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Alexander " "BILEK(CZS)
4h34'54"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Christopher " "MCCARTHY(USA)
4h35'41"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tadamasa " "EJIRI(JPN)
4h37'31"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Erwin " "STUTZ(SWI)
4h40'45"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Malkolm Roy " "SYVERSSON(SWE)
4h41'47"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Kazuo " "SAITO(JPN)
4h43'01"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Bruce Duncan " "MACDONALD(USA)
4h45'10"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sumio " "MIWA(JPN)
4h52'00"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ilie " "POPA(RUM)
4h57'40"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Michael Warren " "BRODIE(USA)
4h57'41"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Chedli " "EL MARGHNI(TUN)
4h59'13"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Kam Tong " "SO(HOK)
5h07'53"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag  " "RAJAN(BUR)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Mieczyslaw " "RUTYNA(POL)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Naceur " "BEN MESSAOUD(TUN)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag KIM "Tai Koo "(NKO)
DNS
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag PAK "Tai Keun "(NKO)
DNS
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Istvan " "GORI(HUN)
DNS
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Danilo " "SBARDELLOTTO(ITA)
DNS
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Emil " "DRAGAN(RUM)
DNS
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Peter " "SNELL(NZL)
1'45"1
Men's 800 m  medailleflag William Frederick " "CROTHERS(CAN)
1'45"6
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Wilson Chuma " "KIPRUGUT(KEN)
1'45"9
Men's 800 m  medailleflag George Ezekiel " "KERR(BWI)
1'45"9
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Thomas Francis " "FARRELL(USA)
1'46"6
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Jrome " "SIEBERT(USA)
1'47"0
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Dieter " "BOGATZKI(GER)
1'47"2
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Jacques " "PENNEWAERT(BEL)
1'50"5
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Willi " "HOLDORF(GER)
7887 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Rein " "AUN(URS)
7842 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Hans-Joachim " "WALDE(GER)
7809 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Paul Irvin " "HERMAN(USA)
7787 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Chuan Kwang " "YANG(TWN)
7650 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Horst " "BEYER(GER)
7647 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Vasily " "KUZNETSOV(URS)
7569 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Mikhail " "STOROZHENKO(URS)
7464 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Russel Arden " "HODGE(USA)
7325 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Richard John " "EMBERGER(USA)
7292 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag William D. " "GAIDNER(CAN)
7147 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Valbjoern " "THORLAKSSON(ISL)
7135 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Franco " "SAR(ITA)
7054 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Alois " "BUCHEL(LIC)
6849 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Shosuke " "SUZUKI(JPN)
6838 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Guerrino " "MORO(CAN)
6716 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Koech " "KIPROP(KEN)
6707 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Dramane " "SEREME(MLI)
6917 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Evert " "KAMERBEEK(NLD)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Werner " "DUTTWEILER(SWI)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Ar Min " "WU(TWN)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Hector " "THOMAS(VEN)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Samir Ambrose " "VINCENT(IRQ)
DNS
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Al " "OERTER(USA)
61,00 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Ludvk " "DANEK(CZS)
60,52 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag David " "WEILL(USA)
59,49 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Jay " "SILVESTER(USA)
59,09 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Jozsef " "SZECSENYI(HUN)
57,23 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Zenon " "BEGIER(POL)
57,06 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Pauli " "NEVALA(FIN)
82,66 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Gergely " "KULSZAR(HUN)
82,32 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Yan " "LUSIS(URS)
80,57 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Janusz " "SIDLO(POL)
80,17 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Urs " "VON WARTBURG(SWI)
78,72 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Jorma " "KINNUNEN(FIN)
76,94 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Romuald " "KLIM(URS)
69,74 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Gyula " "ZSIVTZKY(HUN)
69,09 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Uwe " "BEYER(GER)
68,09 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Yury " "NIKULIN(URS)
67,69 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Yury " "BAKARINOV(URS)
66,72 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Harold Vincent " "CONNOLLY(USA)
66,65 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Dallas " "LONG(USA)
20,33 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Randel James " "MATSON(USA)
20,20 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Vilmos " "VARJU(HUN)
19,39 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag W. Parry "Jr "O'BRIEN(USA)
19,20 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Zsigmond " "NAGY(HUN)
18,88 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Nikolay " "KARASIOV(URS)
18,86 m
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abebe " "BIKILA(ETH)
2h12'11"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Basil " "HEATLEY(GBI)
2h16'19"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kokichi " "TSUBURAYA(JPN)
2h16'22"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Brian Leonard " "KILBY(GBI)
2h17'02"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jozsef " "SUETOE(HUN)
2h17'55"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Leonard G. " "EDELEN(USA)
2h18'12"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Aurele " "VAN DEN DRIESSCHE(BEL)
2h18'42"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kenji " "KIMIHARA(JPN)
2h19'49"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ronald William " "CLARKE(AUS)
2h20'26"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dmisse " "WOLDE(ETH)
2h21'25"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag LEE "Sang-Hoon "(KOR)
2h22'02"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bakir " "BENAISSA(MRC)
2h22'27"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eino Ilmari " "OKSANEN(FIN)
2h22'36"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag William M. " "MILLS(USA)
2h22'55"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Toru " "TERASAWA(JPN)
2h23'09"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag KIM "Yun Bum "(KOR)
2h24'40"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Giorgio " "JEGHER(ITA)
2h24'45"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Vaclav " "CHUDOMEL(CZS)
2h24'46"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ronald " "HILL(GBI)
2h25'34"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Paavo Kalervo " "PYSTYNEN(FIN)
2h26'00"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Fidel " "NEGRETE GAMBOA(MEX)
2h26'07"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nikolay " "TIKHOMIROV(URS)
2h26'07"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Peter Joseph " "MCARDLE(USA)
2h26'24"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Heinrich " "HAGEN(GER)
2h26'39"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pavel " "KANTOREK(CZS)
2h26'47"2
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
39"0
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
39"3
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
39"3
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
39"4
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
39"4
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Venezuela
39"5
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
39"5
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Britain
39"6
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'00"7
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Britain
3'01"6
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Trinidad and Tobago
3'01"7
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
3'02"3
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'04"3
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'05"3
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3'05"9
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'07"4
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Fred " "HANSEN(USA)
5,10 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Wolfgang " "REINHARDT(GER)
5,05 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Klaus " "LEHNERTZ(GER)
5,00 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Mandfred " "PREUSSGER(GER)
5,00 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Gennady " "BLIZNETSOV(URS)
4,95 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Rudolf " "TOMASEK(CZS)
4,90 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Pentti Kustaa " "NIKULA(FIN)
4,90 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Billy Gene " "PEMELTON(USA)
4,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Igor " "FELD(URS)
4,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Guerrino " "MORO(CAN)
4,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag John Thomas " "PENNEL(USA)
4,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Risto Antero " "ANKIO(FIN)
4,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Roman " "LESEK(YUS)
4,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Taisto Raikas " "LAITINEN(FIN)
4,60 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Ignacio " "SOLA(ESP)
4,40 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Herv " "D'ENCAUSSE(FRA)
4,40 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Sergey " "DEMIN(URS)
4,40 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Christos " "PAPANIKOLAOU(GRE)
4,40 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Chuan Kwang " "YANG(TWN)
NM
Men's High jump  medailleflag Valeri " "BRUMEL(URS)
2,18 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag John " "THOMAS(USA)
2,18 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag John " "RAMBO(USA)
2,16 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Stig " "PETTERSSON(SWE)
2,14 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Robert " "SHAVLAKADZE(URS)
2,14 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Kjell-Ake " "NILSSON(SWE)
2,09 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Ralf " "DRECOLL(GER)
2,09 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Edward " "CARUTHERS(USA)
2,09 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Mahamat " "IDRISS(CHD)
2,09 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Lawrence William " "PECKHAM(AUS)
2,09 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Edward " "CZERNIK(POL)
2,06 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Evgeni Yotov " "JORDANOV(BUL)
2,06 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Anthony Howard " "SNEAZWELL(AUS)
2,06 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Valery " "SKVORTSOV(URS)
2,06 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Samuel " "IGUN(NGA)
2,06 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Mauro " "BOGLIATTO(ITA)
2,06 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Wolfgang " "SCHILLKOWSKI(GER)
2,06 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Gordon Albert " "MILLER(GBI)
2,03 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Rudolf " "KOPPEN(GER)
2,00 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Henri " "ELENDE(COD)
NM
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Lynn " "DAVIES(GBI)
8,07 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Ralph " "BOSTON(USA)
8,03 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Igor " "TER-OVANESIAN(URS)
7,99 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Wariboko " "WEST(NGA)
7,60 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Jean " "COCHARD(FRA)
7,44 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Luis Felipe " "ARETA(ESP)
7,34 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Josef " "SCHMIDT(POL)
16,85 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Oleg " "FYEDOSSEYEV(URS)
16,58 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Viktor " "KRAVCHENKO(URS)
16,57 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Frederick J. " "ALSOP(GBI)
16,46 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Serban " "CIOCHINA(RUM)
16,23 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Mandred " "HINZE(GER)
16,15 m
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Wyomia " "TYUS(USA)
11"4
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Edith " "MCGUIRE(USA)
11"6
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Eva " "KLOBUKOWSKA(POL)
11"6
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Marilyn Elaine " "WHITE(USA)
11"6
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Miguelina " "COBIAN(CUB)
11"7
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Marilyn Mary " "BLACK(AUS)
11"7
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Halina " "GORECKA(POL)
11"8
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Dorothy " "HYMAN(GBI)
11"9
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Edith " "MCGUIRE(USA)
23"0
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Irena " "KIRSZENSTEIN(POL)
23"1
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Marilyn Mary " "BLACK(AUS)
23"1
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Una L. " "MORRIS(JAM)
23"5
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Ludmila " "SAMOTESOVA(URS)
23"5
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Barbara " "SOBOTTA(POL)
23"9
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Janet Mary " "SIMPSON(GBI)
23"9
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Daphne " "ARDEN(GBI)
24"0
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Elizabeth " "CUTHBERT(AUS)
52"0
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Ann " "PACKER(GBI)
52"2
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Judith Florence " "AMOORE(AUS)
53"4
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Antonia " "MUNKACSI(HUN)
53"4
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Maria " "ITKINA(URS)
53"6
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Mathilda Catrina ""Tilly" "VAN DER ZWAARD(NLD)
55"2
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Gertrud " "SCHMIDT(GER)
55"4
Women's 400 m  medailleflag Evelyne " "LEBRET(FRA)
55"5
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Karin " "BALZER(GER)
10"5
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Teresa " "CIEPLA-WIECZOREK(POL)
10"5
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Pamela " "KILBORN(AUS)
10"5
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Irina " "PRESS(URS)
10"6
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Ikuko " "YODA(JPN)
10"7
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Maria " "PIATKOWSKA(POL)
10"7
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Draga " "STAMEJCIC(YUS)
10"8
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Rosie " "BONDS(USA)
10"8
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Ann " "PACKER(GBI)
2'01"1
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Maryvonne " "DUPUREUR(FRA)
2'01"9
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Ann-Marise " "CHAMBERLAIN(NZL)
2'02"8
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Nagy Zsuzsa " "SZABO(HUN)
2'02"5
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Antje " "GLEICHFELD(GER)
2'02"9
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Laine " "ERIK(URS)
2'05"1
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Gerarda Maria " "KRAAN(NLD)
2'05"8
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Anne Rosemary " "SMITH(GBI)
2'05"8
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Tamara " "PRESS(URS)
57,27 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ingrid " "LOTZ(GER)
57,21 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Lia " "MANOLIU(RUM)
56,97 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Virginia M. " "ANGELOVA(BUL)
56,70 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Eugenia " "KUZNETSOVA(URS)
55,17 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Kontsek Jolan " "KLEIBER(HUN)
54,87 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Mihaela " "PENES(RUM)
60,54 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Marta " "RUDAS(HUN)
58,27 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Elena " "GORTSHAKOVA(URS)
57,06 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Biruta " "KALEDENE(URS)
56,31 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Elvira " "OZOLINA(URS)
54,81 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Maria " "DIACONESCU(RUM)
53,71 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Tamara " "PRESS(URS)
18,14 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Renate " "GARISCH(GER)
17,61 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Galina Ivanovna " "ZYBINA(URS)
17,41 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Isobel Margaret " "YOUNG(NZL)
17,26 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Margitta " "HELMBOLD(GER)
16,91 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Irina " "PRESS(URS)
16,71 m
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Irina " "PRESS(URS)
5246 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Mary Denise " "BIGNAL-RAND(GBI)
5035 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Galina " "BYSTROVA(URS)
4956 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Mary Elizabeth " "PETERS(GBI)
4797 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Draga " "STAMEJCIC(YUS)
4790 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Helga " "HOFFMANN(GER)
4737 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Billee Patricia " "WINSLOW(USA)
4724 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Ingrid " "BECKER(GER)
4717 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Nina Ella Damkjar " "HANSEN(DEN)
4611 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Maria " "SIZIAKOVA(URS)
4580 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Helen Audrey Ray " "FRITH(AUS)
4557 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Denise " "GUENARD(FRA)
4548 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Jennifer Anne " "WINGERSON(CAN)
4514 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Amelia A.j. " "HINTEN(NLD)
4466 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Dianne Roberta " "GERACE(CAN)
4445 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Oddrun Helene " "HOKLAND(NOR)
4429 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Cheng " "CHI(TWN)
4229 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Miyuki " "TAKAHASHI(JPN)
3914 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag LEE "Hak Ja "(KOR)
3649 pts
Women's Pentathlon  medailleflag Ulla " "FLEGEL(AUT)
3476 pts
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
43"6
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
43"9
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Britain
44"0
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
44"4
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
44"7
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
45"0
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
45"2
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
46"1
Women's High jump  medailleflag Yolanda " "BALAS(RUM)
1,90 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Michele " "MASON-BROWN(AUS)
1,80 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Taisia " "CHENCHIK(URS)
1,78 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Aida " "DOS SANTOS(BRA)
1,74 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Dianne Roberta " "GERACE(CAN)
1,71 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Frances Mary " "SLAAP(GBI)
1,71 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Olga " "PULIC(YUS)
1,71 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Eleanor I. " "MONTGOMERY(USA)
1,71 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Karin " "RUGER(GER)
1,71 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Jaroslawa " "BIEDA(POL)
1,71 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Robyn " "WOODHOUSE(AUS)
1,71 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Gerda " "KUPFERSCHMIED(GER)
1,68 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Leena Kyllikk " "KAARNA(FIN)
1,65 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Ulla " "FLEGEL(AUT)
NM
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Mary " "RAND(GBI)
6,76 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Irena " "KIRSZENSTEIN(POL)
6,60 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Tatyana " "SCHELKANOVA(URS)
6,42 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Ingrid " "BECKER(GER)
6,40 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Viorica " "VISCOPOLEANU(RUM)
6,35 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Diana Hristova " "JORGOVA(BUL)
6,24 m

Basketball

Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   Teammedailleflag Brazil
Men's   Teammedailleflag Puerto Rico
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Uruguay
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's   Teammedailleflag Finland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Mexico
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's   Teammedailleflag Peru
Men's   Teammedailleflag Korea

Boxing

Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Joseph " "FRAZIER(USA)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Hans " "HUBER(GER)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Giuseppe " "ROS(ITA)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Vadim " "YEMELYANOV(URS)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Fernando " "ATZORI(ITA)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Arthur " "OLECH(POL)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Robert " "CARMODY(USA)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Stanislav " "SOROKIN(URS)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Takao " "SAKURAI(JPN)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag SHIN-CHO "Chung "(KOR)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Juan " "FABILA MENDOZA(MEX)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Washington " "RODRIGUEZ(URU)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Stanislav " "STEPASHKIN(URS)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Anthony " "VILLANUEVA(PHI)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Heinz " "SCHULZ(GER)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Charles " "BROWN(USA)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Jozef " "GRUDZIEN(POL)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Velikton " "BARANNIKOV(URS)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Ronald Allen " "HARRIS(USA)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag James " "MCCOURT(IRL)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Jerzy " "KULEJ(POL)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Yevgeni " "FROLOV(URS)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Eddie " "BLAY(GHA)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Habib " "GALHIA(TUN)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Marian " "KASPRZYK(POL)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Ricardas " "TAMULIS(URS)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Pertti " "PURHONEN(FIN)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Silvano " "BERTINI(ITA)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Boris " "LAGUTIN(URS)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Joseph " "GONZALES(FRA)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Nojim " "MAIYEGUN(NGA)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Jozef " "GRZESIAK(POL)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Valery " "POPENCHENKO(URS)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Emil " "SCHULZ(GER)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Franco " "VALLE(ITA)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Tadeusz " "WALASEK(POL)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Cosimo " "PINTO(ITA)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Nikolai " "KISELEV(URS)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Alexander " "NIKOLOV(BUL)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Zbigniew " "PIETRZYKOWSKI(POL)

Canoeing

Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Jurgen " "ESCHERT(GER)
4'35"1
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Andrei " "IGOROV(RUM)
4'37"9
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Yevgeni " "PENYAYEV(URS)
4'38"3
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
4'04"6
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
4'06"5
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
4'07"5
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Rolf " "PETERSON(SWE)
3'57"1
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Mihaly " "HESZ(HUN)
3'57"3
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Aurel " "VERNESCU(RUM)
4'00"8
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'38"5
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3'39"3
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'40"7
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3'14"7
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'15"4
Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
3'15"5
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Lyudmila " "PINAYEVA(URS)
2'12"87
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Hilde " "LAUER(RUM)
2'15"35
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Marcia " "JONES(USA)
2'15"68
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'56"95
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
1'59"16
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
2'00"25

Cycling Road

Men's Time trial  medailleflag Mario " "ZANIN(ITA)
4h39'51"63
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Kjell Akerstrom-H. " "RODIAN(DEN)
4h39'51"65
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Walter " "GODEFROOT(BEL)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Raymond V. " "BILNEY(AUS)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jose " "LOPEZ(ESP)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Wilfried " "PEFFGEN(GER)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Gosta A.r. " "PETTERSSON(SWE)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Delmo " "DELMASTRO(ARG)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Roberto Florencio " "BREPPE(ARG)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Laurence John " "BYERS(NZL)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Erik " "PETTERSSON(SWE)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Eddy " "MERCKX(BEL)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jan " "KUDRA(POL)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael F. " "HOLLINGSWORTH(AUS)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ole " "PEDERSEN(DEN)
4h39'52"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Hans " "LUTHI(SWI)
4h39'52"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Richard Davis " "JOHNSTONE(NZL)
4h39'52"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Roger " "SWERTS(BEL)
4h39'52''74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Johny " "SCHLECK(LUX)
4h39'51''74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Hubertus Balthazar " "ZOET(NLD)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Flemming Gleerup " "HANSEN(DEN)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Daniel " "GARC(CZS)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jose Manuel " "LASA(ESP)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Janos " "JUSZKO(HUN)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Colin " "LEWIS(GBI)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Terence Henry " "WEST(GBI)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Gerben " "KARSTENS(NLD)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Severino " "ANDREOLI(ITA)
4h39'51"74
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Burkhard " "EBERT(GER)
4h39'51"75
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Erwin " "JAUSLI(SWI)
4h39'51"75
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Derek John " "HARRISON(GBI)
4h39'51"75
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Mariano " "DIAZ(ESP)
4h39'51"75
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Felice " "GIMONDI(ITA)
4h39'51"76
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jorge " "MARINE(ESP)
4h39'51"76
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Andras " "MESZAROS(HUN)
4h39'51"76
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Masashi " "OMIYA(JPN)
4h39'51"76
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jozef " "BOONS(BEL)
4h39'51"76
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Louis " "PFENNINGER(SWI)
4h39'51"76
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Henri " "STEEVENS(NLD)
4h39'51"76
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Gaynan " "SAIDKHUZHIN(URS)
4h39'51"76
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Andrzej " "BLAWDZIN(POL)
4h39'51"77
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Johannes A.m. " "PIETERSE(NLD)
4h39'51"77
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Rajmund " "ZIELINSKI(POL)
4h39'51"77
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ricardo " "VAZQUEZ(URU)
4h39'51"77
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Martn Emilio " "RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ(COL)
4h39'51"78
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Antal " "MEGYERDI(HUN)
4h39'51"78
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Francisco " "PEREZ(URU)
4h39'51"78
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ruben " "PLACANICA(ARG)
4h39'51"78
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Sven Helge " "HAMRIN(SWE)
4h39'51"79
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael Joseph " "COWLEY(GBI)
4h39'51"79
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Sture H.v. " "PETTERSSON(SWE)
4h39'51"79
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Immo " "RITTMEYER(GER)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Pablo E. " "HERNANDEZ LOPEZ(COL)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Anatoly " "OLIZARENKO(URS)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Gabriel " "MOICEANU(RUM)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Constantin " "CIOCAN(RUM)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ion " "COSMA(RUM)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Yury " "MELIKHOV(URS)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Desmond Ronald " "THOMSON(NZL)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Alexey " "PETROV(URS)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Heinz " "HEINEMANN(SWI)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Vid " "CENCIC(URU)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag David Brian " "HUMPHREYS(AUS)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Max William " "GRACE(NZL)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jiri " "DALLER(CZS)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Malcolm R. " "MC CREADIE(AUS)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Rubn Daro " "GOMEZ BEDOYA(COL)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Frantisek " "REZAC(CZS)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ole P.j. " "RITTER(DEN)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag John Cotton " "ALLIS(USA)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Gunter " "HOFFMANN(GER)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Mashallah " "AMINI-SARVAR(IRN)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jan " "MAGIERA(POL)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Laszlo " "MAHO(HUN)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Melesio " "SOTO SOTO(MEX)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Edy " "SCHUTZ(LUX)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Cornelio A. " "PADILLA(PHI)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Said-Esmail " "HOSSEINI(IRN)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael Beckwith " "HILTNER(USA)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Akbar " "POUDEH(IRN)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Wilde H. " "BARIDON(URU)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Buudai " "LUVSAN(MGL)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Francisco " "CORONEL ROMERO(MEX)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Hiroshi " "YAMAO(JPN)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Toshiro " "AKAMATSU(JPN)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag LEE "Sun Bai "(KOR)
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Mario " "ESCO BARGOEZ(COL)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag AHN "Byung Hoon "(KOR)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag HWANG "Chang Shik "(KOR)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag WE "Kyung Yong "(KOR)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. Raymond " "CASTILLOUX(USA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Thomas Ronald " "MONTEMAGE(USA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Solomon " "AMBAYE(ETH)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Fisihasion " "GUEBREYESUS(ETH)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Yemane " "NEGASSI(ETH)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Mikael Karmelo " "SALIMBENI(ETH)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Lucien " "AIMAR(FRA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Francis Augustin " "BAZIRE(FRA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Bernard " "GUYOT(FRA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Christian " "RAYMOND(FRA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Kwong Man " "CHOW(HOK)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Kwong Choi " "CHOW(HOK)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Sau Hei " "MOK(HOK)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Davoud " "AKHLAGHI-SAFA(IRN)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ferruccio " "MANZA(ITA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Masanori " "TSUJI(JPN)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Michael " "ANDREW(MAL)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Supaat " "HAMID(MAL)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Zain " "SAFARRUDIN(MAL)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Lim Tian San " "STEPHEN(MAL)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Heriberto " "DIAZ ORNELAS(MEX)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Moises " "LOPEZ MORALES(MEX)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Baatar " "IANJIN(MGL)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Erkhemjamts " "LUVSAN(MGL)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Samand " "TCHOIJILJAV(MGL)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Teofilo " "TODA NISHIMURA(PER)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Norberto J. " "ARCEO(PHI)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Daniel A. " "OLIVARES(PHI)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Arturo M. " "ROMEO(PHI)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Gheorghe " "BADARA(RUM)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Chuen-Hwai " "DENG(TWN)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jong Chau " "HER(TWN)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Ming Shyh " "SHUE(TWN)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jan " "SMOLIK(CZS)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Vitool " "CHARERNRATANA(THA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Pakdi " "CHILLANANDA(THA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Tarwon " "JIRAPAN(THA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Chainarong " "SOPHONPONG(THA)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Nguyen Van " "KHOI(VET)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Tran Van " "NEN(VET)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Nguyen Van " "NGAN(VET)
DNF
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Pham Van " "SAU(VET)
DNF
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
2h26'31"19
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Italy
2h26'55"39
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Sweden
2h27'11"52
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Argentina
2h27'58"55
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
2h28'26"48
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag France
2h28'52"74
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Denmark
2h29'10"33
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Spain
2h30'55"26
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Romania
2h31'22"96
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Uruguay
2h31'36"74
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Poland
2h31'44"70
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Hungary
2h32'19"96
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Belgium
2h32'54"40
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Germany
2h33'37"45
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Britain
2h34'31"94
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2h34'39"19
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Mexico
2h38'14"55
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
2h38'37"35
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Japan
2h40'13"27
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag United States of America
2h40'30"13
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Colombia
2h40'59"99
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Iran
2h43'39"16
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Mongolia
2h48'55"57
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Korea
2h52'18"39
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Tawan
2h53'28"59
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Ethopia
2h53'52"25
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Cambodia
2h56'59"87
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Thailand
2h57'04"72
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Philippine
2h59'58"60
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Hong-Kong
3h03'26"10
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Vietnam
3h08'59"35
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Malaysia
3h11'47"02
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag India
DNF

Cycling Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Patrick " "SERCU(BEL)
1'09"59
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Giovanni " "PETTENELLA(ITA)
1'10"09
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Pierre " "TRENTIN(FRA)
1'10"42
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Pieter Carel Cornelis ""Piet" "VAN DER TOUW(NLD)
1'10"68
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jiti " "PECKA(CZS)
1'10"70
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Lothar " "CLAESGES(GER)
1'10"86
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Waclaw " "LATOCHA(POL)
1'11"12
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Roger " "GIBBON(TRT)
1'11"19
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Victor " "LOGUNOV(URS)
1'11"36
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Katsuhiko " "SATO(JPN)
1'11"68
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jan " "INGSTRUP-MIKKELSEN(DEN)
1'12"03
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Carlos Alberto " "VAZQUEZ(ARG)
1'12"18
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Escareno Jose " "MERCADO(MEX)
1'12"83
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag William " "KUND(USA)
1'12"89
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Stefan Kirev " "STEFANOV(BUL)
1'13"06
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Richard Ian " "PARIS(AUS)
1'13"27
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Roger Cyril " "WHITFIELD(GBI)
1'13"29
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Ferenc " "HABONY(HUN)
1'14"48
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Eduardo " "BUSTO CAMACHO(COL)
1'15"05
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Oscar " "ALMADA(URU)
1'17"17
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Preeda " "CHULLMONDHOL(THA)
1'18"06
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Thol " "TAN(CAB)
1'18"20
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Muhammad " "HAFEEZ(PAK)
1'18"50
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Joo Pong " "NG(MAL)
1'20"68
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Tran Van " "NEN(VET)
1'21"58
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Dalbir Singh " "GILL(IND)
1'21"62
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Ming Shyh " "SHUE(TWN)
DNF
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Jiri " "DALER(CZS)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Giorgio " "URSI(ITA)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Preben " "ISAKSSON(DEN)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  medailleflag Tiemen " "GROEN(NLD)
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Giovanni " "PETTENELLA(ITA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Sergio " "BIANCHETTO(ITA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Daniel " "MORLON(FRA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Pierre " "TRENTIN(FRA)

Equestrian

Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mauro " "CHECCOLI(ITA)
64,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Carlos " "MORATORIO(ARG)
56,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Fritz " "LIGGES(GER)
49,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Michael " "PAGE(USA)
47,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Anthony ""Tony" "CAMERON(IRL)
46,53 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Horst " "KARSTEN(GER)
36,60 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag James W.g. " "ROYCROFT(AUS)
32,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Richard " "MEADE(GBI)
29,73 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Reuben Samuel ""Ben" "JONES(GBI)
26,20 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Herman " "GAZIUMOV(USA)
23,47 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Paolo " "ANGIONI(ITA)
17,87 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Kevin John " "FREEMAN(USA)
17,13 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Brien " "COBCROFT(AUS)
8,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Giuseppe " "RAVANO(ITA)
3,53 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag John Michael " "PLUMB(USA)
1,33 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Thomas " "BRENNAN(IRL)
1,13 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Elvio Jose " "FLORES(ARG)
-2,73 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag John " "HARTY(IRL)
-4,80 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Boris " "KONKOV(IRL)
-10,97 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Gerhard " "SCHULZ(GER)
-29,07 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Pavel " "DEEV(URS)
-32,13 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jos Refugio " "GONZALEZ CABRERA(MEX)
-36,40 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jack Louis Jean " "LE GOFF(FRA)
-37,87 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Jean " "DE CROUTTE DE ST MARTIN(FRA)
-38,47 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Karl-Heinz " "FUHRMANN(GER)
-50,00 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Saibattal " "MURSALIMOV(URS)
-53,87 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Hugues " "LANDON(FRA)
-57,53 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Harry " "FREEMAN-JACKSON(IRL)
-68,73 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Juan Carlos " "GESUALDI(ARG)
-88,47 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag John Wilson " "KELLY(AUS)
-107,84 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Eduardo " "HIGAREDA USI(MEX)
-159,67 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Manuel " "MENDIVIL YOCUPICIO(MEX)
-178,07 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Helena Allaire " "DUPONT(USA)
-223,93 pts
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Mikio " "CHIBA(JPN)
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Julio Efrain " "HENRY(ARG)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Neale John " "LAVIS(AUS)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag James Robert " "TEMPLER(GBI)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Alessandro " "ARGENTON(ITA)
DNF
Mixed eventing  medailleflag Joaquin " "MADRIGAL POLANCO(MEX)
DNF
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Italy
85,80 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag United States of America
65,86 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Germany
56,73 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Ireland
42,86 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
19,63 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Argentina
-34,80 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Australia
-67,27 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag France
-133,87 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Mexico
-374,14 pts
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Korea
DNF
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Britain
DNF
Mixed eventing  Teammedailleflag Japan
DNF
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Henri " "CHAMMARTIN(SWI)
1504,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Harry " "BOLDT(GER)
1503,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Sergei " "FILATOV(URS)
1486,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Gustav " "FISCHER(SWI)
1485,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Josef " "NECKERMANN(GER)
1429,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Reiner " "KLIMKE(GER)
1404,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Marianne " "GOSSWEILER(SWI)
802,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Patricia G. " "DE LA TOUR(USA)
783,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag William " "HAMILTON(SWE)
777,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ivan " "KIZIMOV(URS)
758,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Hans " "WIKNE(SWE)
753,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Johanna Sybille " "HALL(GBI)
743,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Francisco Obdulio " "D'ALESSANDRI(ARG)
734,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Anne Jessica " "NEWBERRY(USA)
707,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ivan " "KALITA(URS)
706,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Kikuko " "INOUE(JPN)
643,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Karen Stuart " "MCINTOSH(USA)
640,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Inez " "FISCHER-CREDO(CAN)
597,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Nagahira " "OKABE(JPN)
589,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Christilot " "HANSON(CAN)
549,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Yorisuke " "MATSUDAIRA(JPN)
542,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Bengt " "LJUNGQUIST(SWE)
538,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Germany
2558,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2526,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
2311,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag United States of America
2130,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Sweden
2068,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Japan
1779,5 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Pierre " "JONQURES D'ORIOLA(FRA)
9,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hermann " "SCHRIDDE(GER)
13,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Peter " "ROBESON(GBI)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Thomas John " "FAHEY(AUS)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Nelson " "PESSOA FILHO(BRA)
20,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Joaquim M. " "DUARTE SILVA(POR)
20,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Frank Davis " "CHAPOT(USA)
20,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Kurt " "JARASINSKI(GER)
22,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Piero " "D'INZEO(ITA)
24,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Max " "HAURI(SWI)
25,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Raimondo " "D'INZEO(ITA)
28,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Jorge Antonio " "CANAVES(ARG)
29,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Kathryn Hallowell ""Kathy" "KUSNER(USA)
29,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Janou " "LEFEVRE(FRA)
32,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Paul " "WEIER(SWI)
32,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hans-Gnter " "WINKLER(GER)
32,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hugo Miguel " "ARRAMBIDE(ARG)
34,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Fernando " "GOYOAGA(ESP)
35,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Graziano " "MANCINELLI(ITA)
36,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Guy " "LEFRANT(FRA)
36,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag David " "BROOME(GBI)
37,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Carlos Cesar " "DELIA(ARG)
37,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Graeme Otto " "HANSEN(NZL)
37,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Bridge Anne " "MACINTYRE(AUS)
39,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Enrique " "MARTINEZ DE VALLEJO(ESP)
40,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Antonio " "QUEIPO DE LLANO(ESP)
43,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag William John " "BARKER(GBI)
44,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ivan " "SEMIONOV(URS)
51,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Americo " "SIMONETTI(CHI)
52,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Kevin Ashley " "BACON(AUS)
53,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag LEE "Il Kyu "(KOR)
56,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Richard Bruce " "HANSEN(NZL)
56,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Mary Ward " "MAIRS(USA)
56,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Henrique " "ALVES CALLADO(POR)
58,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Adrain Patrick " "WHITE(NZL)
62,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Alexandr " "PURTOV(URS)
68,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ricardo " "GUASCH DE LA HUERTAS(MEX)
69,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Shinzo " "SASA(JPN)
70,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hans " "MOEHR(SWI)
83,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hiroshi " "HOKETSU(JPN)
111,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hector " "ZATARAIN ROMANDO(MEX)
ELIM
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Andrey " "FAVORSKY(URS)
ELIM
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Germany
68,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag France
77,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Italy
88,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Britain
97,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Argentina
101,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag United States of America
107,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Australia
109,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Spain
118,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
140,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
156,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
213,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Japan
340,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Mexico
364,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Korea
371,00 pts

Fencing

Men's pe  medailleflag Grigori " "KRISS(URS)
Men's pe  medailleflag Henry " "HOSKYNS(GBI)
Men's pe  medailleflag Guram " "KOSTAVA(URS)
Men's pe  medailleflag Gianluigi " "SACCARO(ITA)
Men's pe  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's pe  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's pe  Teammedailleflag France
Men's pe  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's Foil  medailleflag Egon " "FRANKE(POL)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Jean-Claude " "MAGNAN(FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Daniel " "REVENU(FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Roland " "LOSERT(AUT)
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Tibor " "PZSA(HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Claude " "ARABO(FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Umar " "MAVLIKHANOV(URS)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Yakov " "RYLSKY(URS)
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag France
Women's Foil  medailleflag Ildiko " "REJTO(HUN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Helga Margot " "MEES-VOLZ(GER)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Antonella " "RAGNO-LONZI(ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Galina " "COROKHOVA(URS)
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy

Football

Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's   Teammedailleflag United Arab Republic

Gymnastic

Men's Rings  medailleflag Takuji " "HAYATA(JPN)
19,480 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Franco " "MENICHELLI(ITA)
19,430 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Boris " "SHAKHLIN(URS)
19,400 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Victor " "LEONTYEV(URS)
19,350 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Shuji " "TSURUMI(JPN)
19,275 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Yukio " "ENDO(JPN)
19,250 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Boris " "SHAKHLIN(URS)
19,630 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Yuri " "TITOV(URS)
19,550 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Miroslav " "CERAR(YUS)
19,500 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Victor " "LISITSKY(URS)
19,325 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Yukio " "ENDO(JPN)
19,050 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Takashi " "ONO(JPN)
19,000 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Yukio " "ENDO(JPN)
19,675 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Shuji " "TSURUMI(JPN)
19,450 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Franco " "MENICHELLI(ITA)
19,350 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Sergey " "DIOMIDOV(URS)
19,225 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Victor " "LISITSKY(URS)
19,200 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Miroslav " "CERAR(YUS)
18,450 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Miroslav " "CERAR(YUS)
19,525 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Shuji " "TSURUMI(JPN)
19,325 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Yury " "TSAPENKO(URS)
19,200 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Haruhiro " "YAMASHITA(JPN)
19,075 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Harald " "WIGAAD(NOR)
18,925 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Takashi " "MITSUKURI(JPN)
18,650 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yukio " "ENDO(JPN)
115,950 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Shuji " "TSURUMI(JPN)
115,400 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Victor " "LISITSKY(URS)
115,400 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Boris " "SHAKHLIN(URS)
115,400 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Franco " "MENICHELLI(ITA)
115,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Haruhiro " "YAMASHITA(JPN)
115,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Miroslav " "CERAR(YUS)
115,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Takuji " "HAYATA(JPN)
114,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Takashi " "MITSUKURI(JPN)
114,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Victor " "LEONTYEV(URS)
114,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Takashi " "ONO(JPN)
114,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yury " "TSAPENKO(URS)
114,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yuri " "TITOV(URS)
114,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Sergey " "DIOMIDOV(URS)
114,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Siegfried " "FLLE(GER)
114,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mikolaj " "KUBICA(POL)
113,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Rajmund " "CSANYI(HUN)
113,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Klaus " "KSTE(GER)
112,75 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Erwin " "KOPPE(GER)
112,45 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Makoto D. " "SAKAMOTO(USA)
112,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Peter " "WEBER(GER)
112,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Luigi " "CIMNAGHI(ITA)
112,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Nicola D. " "PRODANVO(BUL)
112,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Philipp " "FURST(GER)
112,25 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Aleksander " "ROKOSA(POL)
111,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Olli Eino " "LAIHO(FIN)
111,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Giovanni " "CARMINUCCI(ITA)
111,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Istvan " "ARANYOS(HUN)
111,75 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gunter " "LYHS(GER)
111,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Bohumil " "MUDRIK(CZS)
111,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fredric " "ORENDI(RUM)
111,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Russell Duncan " "MITCHELL(USA)
111,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag ge " "STORHAUG(NOR)
111,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Eugen Georg Oskar " "EKMAN(FIN)
111,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Lajos " "VARGA(HUN)
111,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Wilhelm " "KUBICA(POL)
111,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Velik Nikolov " "KAPSAZOV(BUL)
111,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alfred " "KUCHARCZYK(POL)
111,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ronald S. " "BARAK(USA)
110,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Raimo Y. " "HEINONEN(FIN)
110,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Georgi A. " "MIRTCHEV(BUL)
110,75 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Pasquale " "CARMINUCCI(ITA)
110,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ladislav " "PAZDERA(CZS)
110,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Vaclav " "KUBICKA(CZS)
110,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jan " "JANKOWICZ(POL)
110,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gheorghe " "TOHANEANU(RUM)
110,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Premysl " "KRBEC(CZS)
110,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hannu Juhani " "RANTAKARI(FIN)
110,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Christian " "GUIFFROY(FRA)
110,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fritz " "FEUZ(SWI)
110,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Auton " "KADAR(RUM)
110,45 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Karel " "KLECKA(CZS)
110,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag KIM "Choong-Tai "(KOR)
110,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Stig " "LINDEVALL(SWE)
110,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Todor N. " "KONDEV(BUL)
110,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Larry Shyres " "RANNER(USA)
110,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Janez " "BRODNIK(YUS)
110,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Otto Jalmar " "KESTOLA(FIN)
109,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gregor Richard " "WEISS(USA)
109,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag KIM "Kwang Duk "(KOR)
109,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alojz " "PETROVIC(YUS)
109,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Todor G. " "BATCHVAROV(BUL)
109,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Angelo " "VICARDI(ITA)
109,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Kauko P.j. " "HEIKKINEN(FIN)
109,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Walter " "MULLER(SWI)
109,25 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Martin " "SROT(YUS)
109,25 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Leil " "KOORN(SWE)
109,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Arthur David " "SHURLOCK(USA)
109,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alexandru " "SZILAGYI(RUM)
109,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag CHUNG "Yi Kwang "(KOR)
109,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Andras " "LELKES(HUN)
108,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fredy " "EGGER(SWI)
108,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Bernard " "FAUQUEUX(FRA)
108,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gyozo " "CSER(HUN)
108,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Bruno " "FRANCESCHETTI(ITA)
108,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Andrzej " "KONOPKA(POL)
108,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag William " "THORESSON(SWE)
108,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Peter " "SOS(HUN)
108,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Liuben M. " "CHRISTOV(BUL)
108,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ivan " "CAKLEC(YUS)
108,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag LEE "Kwang Jae "(KOR)
108,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Richard " "KIHN(CAN)
107,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Michel " "BOUCHONNET(FRA)
107,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag SUH "Jae Kyu "(KOR)
107,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gottlieb " "FASSLER(SWI)
107,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Wilhelm F. " "WEILER(CAN)
107,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gheorghe " "CONDOVICI(RUM)
107,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Peter " "MICLAUS(RUM)
107,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Nenad " "VIDOVIC(YUS)
107,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Meinrad " "BERCHTOLD(SWI)
107,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mohamed " "LAZHARI(ALG)
106,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gilbert " "LAROSE(CAN)
106,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Franz " "FAH(SWI)
106,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Niamdawaa " "ZAGDBAZAR(MGL)
106,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag KANG "Soo Il "(KOR)
104,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Andres " "GONZALEZ(CUB)
104,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hctor " "RAMREZ(CUB)
104,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Octavio " "SUREZ(CUB)
104,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ady " "STEFANETTI(LUX)
104,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Graham Francis " "BOND(AUS)
104,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Felix " "PADRON(CUB)
104,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag John Edward " "PANCOTT(GBI)
104,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Thai San " "JAN(TWN)
103,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Josy " "STOFFEL(LUX)
102,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Frederick E. " "TRAINER(AUS)
101,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Pavel " "GAJDOS(CZS)
101,75 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Harld " "WIGAARD(NOR)
101,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Marcus A.c. " "FAULKS(AUS)
100,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Pablo L. " "HERNANDEZ(CUB)
99,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Benjamin M. " "DE ROO(AUS)
99,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Douglas " "MCLENNAN(AUS)
99,45 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Carlos Alberto " "PIZZINI(ARG)
98,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Barry John " "CHEALES(AUS)
98,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Carlos " "GARCIA(CUB)
98,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag John William " "MULHALI(GBI)
98,45 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Chu-Long " "LAI(TWN)
97,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Bu Ti " "LEE(TWN)
97,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Djalai " "BAZARGAN-VALI(IRN)
96,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Shian Ming " "WANG(TWN)
95,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Nicolas " "MORN(LUX)
92,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Reng Suhn " "LIUH(TWN)
92,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag B. " "BHOSLE(IND)
87,75 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Vithal " "KARANDE(IND)
86,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Trilok " "SINGH(IND)
79,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Y. " "MORE(IND)
77,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Anant " "RAM(IND)
66,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mohamed " "IBRAHIM(UAR)
59,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Darshan " "MONDAL(IND)
54,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fortunato O. " "PAYAO(PHI)
19,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Demetrio T. " "PASTRANA(PHI)
11,50 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
577,95 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
575,45 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Germany
565,10 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Italy
560,90 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Poland
559,50 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
588,15 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
556,95 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Finland
556,20 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Hungary
555,70 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
555,65 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
554,80 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Romania
550,65 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Korea
549,50 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
546,15 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Cuba
522,95 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Australia
512,00 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Tawan
493,05 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag India
428,35 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Haruhiro " "YAMASHITA(JPN)
19,600 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Victor " "LISITSKY(URS)
19,325 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Hannu Juhani " "RANTAKARI(FIN)
19,300 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Shuji " "TSURUMI(JPN)
19,225 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Boris " "SHAKHLIN(URS)
19,200 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Yukio " "ENDO(JPN)
19,075 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Franco " "MENICHELLI(ITA)
19,450 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Yukio " "ENDO(JPN)
19,350 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Victor " "LISITSKY(URS)
19,350 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Victor " "LEONTYEV(URS)
19,200 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Takashi " "MITSUKURI(JPN)
19,100 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Yury " "TSAPENKO(URS)
18,850 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Polina " "ASTAKHOVA(URS)
19,332 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Katalin " "MAKRAY(HUN)
19,216 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Larissa " "LATYNINA(URS)
19,199 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Toshiko " "AIHARA(JPN)
18,732 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Vera " "CASLAVSKA(CZS)
18,416 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Tamara " "ZAMOTAILOVA(URS)
17,833 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Vera " "CASLAVSKA(CZS)
77,564 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Larissa " "LATYNINA(URS)
76,998 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Polina " "ASTAKHOVA(URS)
76,965 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Birgit " "RADOCHLA(GER)
76,431 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Hana " "RUZICKOVA(CZS)
76,097 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Keiko " "IKEDA(JPN)
76,031 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Toshiko " "AIHARA(JPN)
75,997 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elena " "VOLCHETSKAYA(URS)
75,765 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kiyoko " "ONO(JPN)
75,665 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ute " "STARKE(GER)
75,632 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Jaroslava " "SEDLACKOVA(CZS)
75,598 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ingrid " "FOST(GER)
75,465 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Tamara " "ZAMOTAILOVA(URS)
75,398 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Sonia " "IOVAN(RUM)
75,397 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Tamara " "MANINA(CZS)
75,397 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Aniko " "JANOSI(HUN)
75,331 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Adolfina " "TKACIKOVA(CZS)
75,331 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Katalin " "MAKRAY(HUN)
75,330 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Taniko " "NAKAMURA(JPN)
75,198 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elena " "POPESCU(RUM)
75,130 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Mariana " "KRAJCIROVA(CZS)
74,898 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Maria " "TRESSEL(HUN)
74,932 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Jana " "POSNEROVA(CZS)
74,765 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ginko " "CHIBA(JPN)
74,665 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Hiroko " "TSUJI(JPN)
74,597 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Mak Gyongyi " "KOVACS(HUN)
74,597 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Katalin " "MULLER(HUN)
74,565 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gerda " "BRYLKA(POL)
74,563 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Malgorzata " "WILCZEK(POL)
74,563 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ludmila " "GROMOVA(URS)
74,398 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Karin " "MANNEWITZ(GER)
74,363 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Tolnai Marta " "ERDOSI(HUN)
74,231 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Barbara " "EUSTACHIEWICZ(POL)
74,197 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag D.e. " "MCCLEMENTS(USA)
74,064 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Christel " "FELGNER(GER)
74,014 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Linda " "METHENY(USA)
73,998 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elzbieta " "APOSTOLSKA(POL)
73,831 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elena " "CEAMPELEA(RUM)
73,831 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Anna Marie " "LUNDQUIST(SWE)
73,798 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Laila Solveig " "EGMAN(SWE)
73,764 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Atanasia " "IONESCU(RUM)
73,698 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ewa Margareta " "RYDELL(SWE)
73,599 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Dorota " "MILER(POL)
73,465 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Barbara " "STOLZ(GER)
73,430 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Veronica " "GRYMONPREZ(BEL)
73,264 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Raina Ivanova " "GRIGOROVA(BUL)
73,163 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Evelyne " "LETOURNEUR(FRA)
73,096 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Emilia " "LITA(RUM)
72,995 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Monique " "BAELDEN(FRA)
72,964 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ulla Margareta " "LINDSTROM(SWE)
72,898 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kathleen M. " "CORRIGAN(USA)
72,831 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Anne-Marie " "LAMBERT(SWE)
72,796 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gerola Margareta " "LINDAHL(SWE)
72,763 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Cristina " "DOBOSAN(RUM)
72,497 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gail Marion " "DALEY(CAN)
72,465 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gizela " "NIEDURNA(POL)
72,364 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Liliana L. " "ALEXANDROVA(BUL)
72,365 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag CHOI "Young Sook "(KOR)
72,064 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Muriel Davis " "GROSSFELD(ERI)
72,064 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Marie Sue " "WALTHER(USA)
72,031 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Henriette " "PARZER(AUS)
71,897 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Janie Lee " "SPEAKS(USA)
71,864 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gundigmaa " "TSAGANDORJ(MGL)
71,631 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Jacqueline " "BRISEPIERRE(FRA)
71,063 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag LEE "Duk Boon "(KOR)
70,198 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Eira Marita " "LEHTONEN(FIN)
70,131 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Tuya " "YADAMSUREN(MGL)
69,965 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Esbela " "FONSECA(POR)
69,763 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Barbara Kay " "FLETCHER(AUS)
69,630 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Valerie Ivy " "BUFFHAM(AUS)
69,430 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Denise Elizabeth " "GODDARD(GBI)
69,365 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Valerie Lois " "ROBERTS(AUS)
69,264 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag CHUNG "Bong Soon "(KOR)
69,031 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Helge " "HANSEN(DEN)
68,981 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Theodora Mary " "HILL(NZL)
68,965 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Pauline Margrit " "GARDINER(NZL)
68,330 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Monica K. " "RUTHERFORD(GBI)
68,065 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Jean Charlotte " "SPENCER(NZL)
66,365 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Barbara Anne " "CAGE(AUS)
64,930 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Salme Kaarina " "KOSKINEN(FIN)
61,863 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Than Kwai " "HONG(TWN)
58,897 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Djamileh " "SOROURI(IRN)
49,932 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Evelyn G. " "MAGLUYAN(PHI)
29,464 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Lynette Beverly " "HANCOCK(AUS)
DNF
Women's All-round  medailleflag Maria Luisa G. " "FLORO(PHI)
DNF
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kuang Tai " "CHAI(TWN)
DNF
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
380,890 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
379,989 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
377,889 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Germany
376,038 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Hungary
375,455 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Romania
371,984 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Poland
371,287 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Sweden
367,888 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
367,321 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Australia
342,235 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Vera " "CASLAVSKA(CZS)
19,449 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Tamara " "MANINA(CZS)
19,399 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Larissa " "LATYNINA(URS)
19,382 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Polina " "ASTAKHOVA(URS)
19,366 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Hana " "RUZICKOVA(CZS)
19,349 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Ikeda " "KEIKO(JPN)
19,216 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Vera " "CASLAVSKA(CZS)
19,483 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Birgit " "RADOCHLA(GER)
19,283 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Larissa " "LATYNINA(URS)
19,283 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Toshiko " "AIHARA(JPN)
19,282 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Elena " "VOLCHETSKAYA(URS)
19,149 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Ute " "STARKE(GER)
19,116 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Larissa " "LATYNINA(URS)
19,599 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Polina " "ASTAKHOVA(URS)
19,500 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Aniko " "JANOSI(HUN)
19,300 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Birgit " "RADOCHLA(GER)
19,299 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Ingrid " "FOST(GER)
19,266 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Vera " "CASLAVSKA(CZS)
19,099 pts

Hockey

Men's   Teammedailleflag India
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pakistan
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's   Teammedailleflag Kenya
Men's   Teammedailleflag Germany

Judo

Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Isao " "INOKUMA(JPN)
Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight medailleflag A. Douglas " "ROGERS(CAN)
Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Anzor " "KIKNADZE(URS)
Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Parnaoz " "TCHIKVILADZE(URS)
Men's - 68 kg Light weight medailleflag Takehide " "NAKATANI(JPN)
Men's - 68 kg Light weight medailleflag Eric " "HANNI(SWI)
Men's - 68 kg Light weight medailleflag Aron " "BOGOLJUBOV(URS)
Men's - 68 kg Light weight medailleflag Oleg " "STEPANOV(URS)
Men's 68 - 80 kg Middle weight medailleflag Isao " "OKANO(JPN)
Men's 68 - 80 kg Middle weight medailleflag Wolfgang " "HOFMANN(GER)
Men's 68 - 80 kg Middle weight medailleflag KIM "Eui-Tae "(KOR)
Men's 68 - 80 kg Middle weight medailleflag James " "BREGMAN(USA)
Men's Open category  medailleflag Anton " "GEESINK(NLD)
Men's Open category  medailleflag Akio " "KAMINAGA(JPN)
Men's Open category  medailleflag Klaus " "GLAHN(GER)
Men's Open category  medailleflag Theodore " "BORONOSKI(AUS)

Modern Pentathlon

Men's   medailleflag Ferenc " "TRK(HUN)
5116 pts
Men's   medailleflag Igor " "NOVIKOV(URS)
5067 pts
Men's   medailleflag Albert " "MOKEYEV(SWE)
5039 pts
Men's   medailleflag Peter Neville " "MACKEN(AUS)
4897 pts
Men's   medailleflag Victor " "MINEEV(URS)
4894 pts
Men's   medailleflag James Warren " "MOORE(USA)
4891 pts
Men's   medailleflag Imre " "NAGY(HUN)
4874 pts
Men's   medailleflag Bo Herman " "JANSSON(SWE)
4760 pts
Men's   medailleflag David Arthur " "KIRKWOOD(USA)
4722 pts
Men's   medailleflag Rolf Ingmar " "JUNEFELT(SWE)
4674 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hans-Gunnar " "LILJENWALL(SWE)
4665 pts
Men's   medailleflag Wolfgang " "GOEDICKE(GER)
4657 pts
Men's   medailleflag Uwe " "ADLER(GER)
4654 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alfonso " "OTTAVIANI(ITA)
4651 pts
Men's   medailleflag Shigeaki " "UCHINO(JPN)
4619 pts
Men's   medailleflag Paul Karoly " "PESTHY(USA)
4594 pts
Men's   medailleflag Yoshihide " "FUKUTOME(JPN)
4587 pts
Men's   medailleflag Donald Fraser " "MCMIKEN(AUS)
4562 pts
Men's   medailleflag Keijo K.v. " "VANHALA(FIN)
4536 pts
Men's   medailleflag Kari Juhani " "KAAJA(FIN)
4501 pts
Men's   medailleflag Benjamin F. " "FINNIS(GBI)
4492 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jorma Olavi " "HOTANEN(FIN)
4454 pts
Men's   medailleflag Elmar " "FRINGS(GER)
4443 pts
Men's   medailleflag Udo " "BIRNBAUM(AUT)
4424 pts
Men's   medailleflag Robert Lawson " "PHELPS(GBI)
4402 pts
Men's   medailleflag Otto " "TOROK(HUN)
4305 pts
Men's   medailleflag Duncan " "PAGE(AUS)
4286 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jos " "PEREIRA-WILSON(BRA)
4278 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jeremy Robert " "FOX(GBI)
4274 pts
Men's   medailleflag Shigeki " "MINO(JPN)
4195 pts
Men's   medailleflag Aquiles " "GLOFFKA(CHI)
4107 pts
Men's   medailleflag Rudolf " "TROST(AUT)
4099 pts
Men's   medailleflag Herbert " "POLZHUBER(AUT)
4047 pts
Men's   medailleflag David Roberto " "RIOS(MEX)
3974 pts
Men's   medailleflag Eduardo M. " "FLORES(MEX)
3888 pts
Men's   medailleflag Enrique " "PADILLA(MEX)
3760 pts
Men's   medailleflag CHOI "Kui Seung "(KOR)
2809 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
14961 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
14189 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
14173 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Sweden
14056 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australia
13703 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Germany
13599 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Finland
13540 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japan
13402 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Britain
13152 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Austria
12613 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Mexico
11546 pts

Rowing

Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
7'10"66
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'13"16
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
7'14"23
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
7'24"97
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'30"03
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag France
7'41"80
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
8'21"23
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag France
8'23"15
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
8'23"42
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
8'24"85
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
8'36"21
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Poland
8'40"00
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Canada
7'32"94
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
7'33"40
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'38"63
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Britain
7'42"00
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Denmark
7'48"13
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Finland
8'05"74
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
6'18"23
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Germany
6'23"29
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
6'25"11
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
6'27"15
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
6'30"69
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Italy
6'42"78
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'00"44
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'02"84
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
7'06"46
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag France
7'13"92
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
7'16"05
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Poland
7'28"15
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Denmark
6'59"30
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Britain
7'00"47
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'01"37
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
7'09"98
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'10"05
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'10"33
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Vyacheslav " "IVANOV(URS)
8'22"51
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Achim " "HILL(GER)
8'26"24
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Gottfried " "KOTTMANN(SWI)
8'29"68
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Alberto " "DEMIDDI(ARG)
8'31"51
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Murray P. " "WATKINSON(NZL)
8'35"57
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Donald M. " "SPERO(USA)
8'37"53

Sailing

Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
5981 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
5284 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
5106 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
4738 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3057 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Finland
3039 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
2955 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Norway
2860 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
2713 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2474 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Britain
2443 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
2095 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1596 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Japan
1070 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Mexico
758 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Denmark
5854 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Germany
5826 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag United States of America
5523 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Britain
5090 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Bermuda
5055 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Italy
4636 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
4294 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Greece
4188 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3996 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Argentina
3682 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Canada
3459 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Australia
3243 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
3218 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Sweden
2601 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Norway
2067 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Portugal
1804 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Japan
1762 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Mexico
1632 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Hong-Kong
1461 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Ireland
1331 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Philippine
1056 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Thailand
846 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
832 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Wilhelm " "KUHWEIDE(GER)
7638 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Peter Jones " "BARRETT(USA)
6373 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Henning Norgaard " "WIND(DEN)
6190 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Peter Garth " "MANDER(NZL)
5684 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Hubert " "RAUDASCHL(AUT)
5405 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Colin Stirling " "RYRIE(AUS)
5273 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Joerg " "BRUDER(BRA)
4956 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Panaghiotis " "KOULINGAS(GRE)
4546 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Gerard " "DEVILLARD(FRA)
4528 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Andr " "NELIS(BEL)
4210 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Bruce Robert William " "KIRBY(CAN)
4178 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Alexandr " "CHUCHELOV(URS)
3774 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Gyrgy " "FINCZY(HUN)
3771 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Boris Alvar " "JACOBSON(SWE)
3692 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Per " "JORDBAKKE(NOR)
3687 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Hans " "WILLEMS(NLD)
3281 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Michael " "MCFADDEN(NRH)
3121 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Miroslav " "VEJVODA(CZS)
3070 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag T. Pacheco S. O. " "HELDER(POR)
2591 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Jay Cameron " "HOOPER(BER)
2489 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Takashi " "YAMADA(JPN)
2486 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Brian L. " "SAFFERY-COOPER(GBI)
2445 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag John Patrick A. " "HOOPER(IRL)
2000 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Peter " "COOKE(KEN)
1867 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Hayrullah " "KAKIS(TUR)
1863 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Ricardo Manuel " "BONEO(ARG)
1583 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Juan " "OLABARRI(ESP)
1532 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Alan " "STEVENS(HOK)
1449 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Boysen Halblaub " "KARSTEN(VEN)
1190 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Raehot " "KANJANAVANIT(THA)
973 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Juan Rafae " "TORRUELLAS(PUR)
958 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Fernando " "ORTIZ MONASTERIO(MEX)
785 pts
Mixed Finn  medailleflag Kim Sy " "TOUCH(CAB)
357 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
6255 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Britain
5556 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag United States of America
5158 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Denmark
4500 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
4375 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Netherlands
4214 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag France
3864 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Austria
3706 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Norway
3669 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Italy
3664 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Northern Rhodesia
3648 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Canada
2947 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Germany
2783 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Australia
2379 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Japan
2166 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Brazil
2147 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
1780 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Sweden
1561 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Trinidad and Tobago
1070 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Turkey
895 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Mexico
845 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
5664 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag United States of America
5585 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Sweden
5527 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Finland
5402 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
5305 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Germany
4175 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Canada
3565 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Portugal
3330 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2360 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Australia
2256 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Brazil
2221 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Argentina
1518 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Japan
1494 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Mexico
1424 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Italy
1423 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Venezuela
1356 pts
Mixed Star  Teammedailleflag Cambodia
202 pts

Shooting

Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Pentti " "LINNOSVUO(FIN)
592 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ion " "TRIPSA(RUM)
591 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Lubomir " "NACOVSKY(CZS)
590 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Hans " "ALBRECHT(SWI)
590 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Szilrd " "KUN(HUN)
589 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Marcel " "ROSCA(RUM)
588 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Igor " "BAKALOV(URS)
588 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Kanji " "KUBO(JPN)
587 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ladislav " "FALTA(CZS)
587 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Anthony John " "CLARK(GBI)
587 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Hansruedi " "SCHNEIDER(SWI)
586 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag William " "MCMILLAN(USA)
586 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Lothar " "JACOBI(GER)
585 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jean " "RENAUX(FRA)
584 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Josef " "ZAPEDZKI(POL)
584 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Alexander " "ZABELIN(URS)
584 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Edwin Lee " "TEAGUE(USA)
583 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Dencho Todorov " "DENEV(BUL)
582 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Michael Francis " "PAPPS(AUS)
582 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Tibor " "GONCZOL(AUS)
581 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Alkiviadis " "PAPAGEORGOPOULOS(GRE)
581 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag William " "HARE(CAN)
579 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Gabor " "BALLA(HUN)
579 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Osamu " "OCHIAI(JPN)
579 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Stig Beril " "BERNTSSON(SWE)
578 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Gerhard " "FELLER(GER)
577 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Kalle Emil " "SIEVANEN(FIN)
576 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Manuel Jose " "FERNANDEZ(ARG)
576 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Nicolai " "ZWETNOW(NOR)
576 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Sumon " "SOMANATEMEGA(THA)
575 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Giovanni " "LIVERZANI(ITA)
574 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Juan Carlos " "OXOBY(ARG)
574 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Juan " "THOMAS(ESP)
574 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Guillermo " "CORNEJO CALDERNO(PER)
573 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Taweesak " "KASIWAT(THA)
571 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ugo " "AMICOSANTE(ITA)
570 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Leon " "LYON(PUR)
570 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Alan Herbert " "BRAY(GBI)
569 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag LEE "Jong Hyun "(KOR)
565 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jose Antonio " "CHALBAUD(VEN)
565 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Antonio " "CLOPATOFSKY(COL)
560 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Abdallah " "ZOHDY(UAR)
555 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag L.t. Armando " "MALPARTIDA(PER)
553 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Leonard James " "BULL(KEN)
553 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jose " "CAYOLLA(POR)
552 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag BAHK "Nahmkyu "(KOR)
552 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Garfield W. " "MCMAHON(CAN)
551 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Horacio R. " "MIRANDA(PHI)
548 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Hav Abdur " "RASHID(PAK)
538 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Paterno R. Jr. " "MIRANDA(PHI)
535 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Alan " "HANDFORD-RICE(KEN)
515 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ah Chee " "LOH(MAL)
495 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Chen Shan " "MA(TWN)
482 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Stoyan Philipov " "POPOV(BUL)
DNF
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Nosratollah " "MOMTAHEN(IRN)
DNF
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Miagmarjab " "TUBED(MGL)
DNF
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Gary Lee " "ANDERSON(USA)
1153 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Shota " "KVELIASHVILI(URS)
1144 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Martin " "GUNNARSSON(USA)
1136 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Alexandr " "GERASIMENOK(URS)
1135 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag August " "HOLLENSTEIN(SWI)
1135 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Esa Einari " "KERVINEN(FIN)
1133 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Kurt " "MLLER(SWI)
1131 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Harry " "KOCHER(GER)
1130 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hubert " "HAMMERER(AUT)
1125 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Antti " "RISSANEN(FIN)
1124 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Nils John " "SUNDBERG(SWE)
1122 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jan Emil " "POIGNANT(SWE)
1115 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Magne " "LANDROE(NOR)
1114 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Klaus " "ZAEHRINGER(GER)
1110 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Henryk " "GORSKI(POL)
1110 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Loltan " "SANDOR(HUN)
1106 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Thormod " "NAES(NOR)
1104 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Vladimir " "STIBORIK(CZS)
1104 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Imre " "SIMKO(HUN)
1099 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Shigemi " "SAITO(JPN)
1096 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag NAM "Sang Wan "(KOR)
1091 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag SHIN "Hyun Joo "(KOR)
1086 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Tao-Yuan " "WU(TWN)
1073 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Lamjav " "DEKHLEE(MGL)
1070 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Leopoldo B. " "ANG(PHI)
1062 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Bernardo F. " "SAN JUAN(PHI)
1060 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Reginald R. " "REMEDIOS(HOK)
1031 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hajime " "WATANUKI(JPN)
1028 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Turong " "DARBAVASU(THA)
1008 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Xan " "PANCHARATANA(THA)
1005 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag George S. " "MARSH(CAN)
DNS
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Peter Augustus " "RULL(HOK)
DNS
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Oscar " "CACERES LOPEZ(PER)
DNS
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Carlos " "LASTARRIA ESCOBEDO(PER)
DNS
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jerzy " "NOWICKI(POL)
DNS
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Lones " "WIGGER(USA)
1164 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Velichko " "VELICHKOV(BUL)
1152 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Lszl " "HAMMERL(HUN)
1151 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Harry " "KOCHER(GER)
1148 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jerzy " "NOWICKI(POL)
1147 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Ion " "OLARESCU(RUM)
1144 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Kurt " "MLLER(SWI)
1143 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Viktor " "SHAMBURKIN(URS)
1142 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Donald Cecil ""Don" "TOLHURST(AUS)
1141 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Vladimir " "CHUIAN(URS)
1141 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Tibor " "JAKOSITS(HUN)
1141 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Niels Svend " "PETERSEN(DEN)
1140 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Ole Christian H. " "JENSEN(DEN)
1139 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Vilho Ilmari " "YLNEN(FIN)
1136 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jan Emil " "POIGNANT(SWE)
1135 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Erwin " "VOGT(SWI)
1133 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Henryk " "GORSKI(POL)
1132 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Olegario " "VAZQUEZ RANA(MEX)
1132 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Nicolae " "ROTARU(RUM)
1132 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Magne " "LANDROE(NOR)
1131 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Klaus " "ZAEHRINGER(GER)
1131 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Marcel Jossil " "KOEN(BUL)
1130 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Esa Einari " "KERVINEN(FIN)
1129 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Takao " "ISHI(JPN)
1128 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Francois Jacques Marie Gerard " "LAFORTUNE(BEL)
1126 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Nils John " "SUNDBERG(SWE)
1123 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Vladimir " "STIBORIK(CZS)
1122 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Abel " "VAZQCEZ RANA(MEX)
1115 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Oscar " "CACERES LOPEZ(PER)
1114 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hubert " "HAMMERER(AUT)
1113 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag George S. " "MARSH(CAN)
1111 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Tao-Yuan " "WU(TWN)
1107 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Shigemi " "SAITO(JPN)
1106 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag John " "MURPHY(AUS)
1104 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hannan " "CRYSTAL(ISR)
1103 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag HUH "Wook Bong "(KOR)
1103 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Gilmour Stuart " "BOA(CAN)
1100 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Victor " "KREMER(LUX)
1099 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Johan " "VAN DOMSELAAR(NLD)
1098 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag SHIN "Hyun Joo "(KOR)
1097 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Adolfo " "FELICIANO(PHI)
1094 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Krisda " "ARUNVONGSE(THA)
1093 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Eduardo F. " "ARMELLA(ARG)
1092 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Tserendondob " "TUBED(MGL)
1087 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Carlos " "LASTARRIA ESCOBEDO(PER)
1086 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Salai " "SRISATHORN(THA)
1086 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Martin Mauricio " "GISON(PHI)
1073 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Peter Augustus " "RULL(HOK)
1047 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Aziz Ahmed " "CHAUDHRY(PAK)
1040 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Reginald R. " "REMEDIOS(HOK)
1027 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Foo Wah " "WONG(MAL)
1019 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Naser " "SHARIFI(IRN)
1018 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Shein " "KYAW(BUR)
DNF
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Evlambio " "MANTHOS(GRE)
DNF
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Mohammad-Jefar " "KALANI(IRN)
DNF
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Saifi " "CHAUDHRY(PAK)
DNF
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Lszl " "HAMMERL(HUN)
597 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Lones " "WIGGER(USA)
597 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Tommy " "POOL(USA)
596 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Gilmour Stuart " "BOA(CAN)
595 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Nicolae " "ROTARU(RUM)
595 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Akihiro " "RINZAKI(JPN)
594 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Karl " "WENK(GER)
594 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Traian " "COGUT(RUM)
593 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Tibor " "JAKOSITS(HUN)
592 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Velitchko V. " "HRISTOV(BUL)
592 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Erwin " "VOGT(SWI)
592 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Ole Christian H. " "JENSEN(DEN)
592 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Hans " "SIMONET(SWI)
591 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Johan " "VAN DOMSELAAR(NLD)
591 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Forcella P. " "ENRICO(VEN)
591 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Stanislaw " "MARUCHA(POL)
591 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Thomas Peter " "MORGAN(GBI)
591 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jan Emil " "POIGNANT(SWE)
591 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jess Alfonso " "ELIZONDO NAJERA(MEX)
590 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Vladimir " "CHUIAN(URS)
590 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Viktor " "SHAMBURKIN(URS)
590 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Norman " "RULE(AUS)
590 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag John " "HALL(GBI)
589 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Rudolf " "BORTZ(GER)
589 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Marcel Jossil " "KOEN(BUL)
589 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag James " "KIRKWOOD(AUS)
589 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Choomphol " "CHAIYANITR(THA)
589 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Hubert " "HAMMERER(AUT)
589 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Niels Svend " "PETERSEN(DEN)
588 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Vladimir " "STIBORIK(CZS)
588 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag George S. " "MARSH(CAN)
588 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Vongsuck " "MALEIPAN(THA)
588 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Kouang " "PAN(TWN)
588 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Adolfo " "FELICIANO(PHI)
588 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Mohamed Amin " "FIKRY(USA)
588 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Thormod " "NAES(NOR)
587 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Olegario " "VAZQUEZ RANA(MEX)
587 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Roberto " "HUBER(CHI)
586 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Henry Anthony " "SOUZA(HOK)
586 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag CHOO "Wha Il "(KOR)
586 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Antti Kalervo " "KOSKINEN(FIN)
586 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Francois Jacques Marie Gerard " "LAFORTUNE(BEL)
586 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Vilho Ilmari " "YLNEN(FIN)
585 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Magne " "LANDROE(NOR)
585 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Victor " "KREMER(LUX)
584 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Mohamed Sami " "ELKATEB(UAR)
584 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Nehemia " "SIRKIS(ISR)
584 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Takao " "ISHII(JPN)
584 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Oscar " "CACERES LOPEZ(PER)
584 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Shein " "KYAW(BUR)
584 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Nils John " "SUNDBERG(SWE)
584 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Pacifico Y. " "SALANDANAN(PHI)
583 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Peng Choy " "TANG(MAL)
582 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Chao-Chih " "TAI(TWN)
581 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Aye " "KYAW(BUR)
580 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Pierre " "GUY(FRA)
580 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Rangel " "AGUSTIN(VEN)
580 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Manuel " "COSTA(POR)
580 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Melchor J. " "LOPEZ(ARG)
579 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Cirilo " "NASSIFF(ARG)
579 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Gholam-Hossein " "MOBASER(IRN)
579 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Pedro " "MEDINA(ESP)
579 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Hannan " "CRYSTAL(ISR)
579 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Mohammad-Jefar " "KALANI(IRN)
576 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag HUH "Wook Bong "(KOR)
574 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Dennis " "FILMER(MAL)
574 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Hongsa " "PURNAVEJA(THA)
574 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Javier " "CACERES LOPEZ(PER)
572 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Habarakadage R. " "PERERA(CEY)
571 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Peter Augustus " "RULL(HOK)
571 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Neil " "VERNON-ROBERTS(KEN)
570 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Ravi Vimal " "JAYEWARDENE(CEY)
568 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Aziz Ahmed " "CHAUDHRY(PAK)
567 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jose Manuel " "ANDOIN(ESP)
DNF
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Tserendondob " "TUBED(MGL)
DNF
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jerzy " "NOWICKI(POL)
DNF
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Vin " "MARKHANEN(FIN)
560 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Franklin " "GREEN(USA)
557 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Yoshihisa " "YOSHIKAWA(JPN)
554 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Johann " "GARREIS(GER)
554 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Anthony James " "CHIVERS(GBI)
552 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Antonio " "VITA SEGURA(PER)
550 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Leif Uno " "LARSSON(SWE)
459 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Thomas Devine Iii " "SMITH(USA)
548 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag AHN "Jai Song "(KOR)
548 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Immo Uolevi " "HUHTINEN(FIN)
546 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Albert " "UDACHIN(URS)
545 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Juan " "GARCA(ESP)
545 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Lajos " "KELEMEN(HUN)
545 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Jean " "RENAUX(FRA)
544 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Dencho Todorov " "DENEV(BUL)
543 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Garfield W. " "MCMAHON(CAN)
543 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ludwing " "HEMAUER(SWI)
542 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Vladimir " "KUDRNA(CZS)
542 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Neagu " "BRATU(RUM)
542 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ferenc " "GONCZI(HUN)
541 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Evgeniy " "RASSKAZOV(URS)
541 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Gavril " "MAGHIAR(RUM)
540 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Todor Gavrilov " "KOZLOVSKI(BUL)
540 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ernst " "STOLL(SWI)
539 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Kazimierz " "KURZAWSKI(POL)
537 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Shinji " "TAKAHASHI(JPN)
536 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag William " "HARE(CAN)
535 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Espinoza " "EDGAR(VEN)
532 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Harold " "CULLUM(GBI)
532 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Hans " "KAUPMANNSENNECKE(GER)
530 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag William Mckay " "GILLIES(HOK)
529 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag SUH "Kang Wook "(KOR)
527 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ugo " "SIMOMI(ITA)
526 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Edgar Jr. V. " "BOND(PHI)
526 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Enrique " "TORRES VALDEZ(MEX)
524 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Michael G. D. " "HORNER(KEN)
524 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Raul " "IBARRA ZAPATA(MEX)
524 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Rodney " "JOHNSON(AUS)
521 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Paitool " "SMUTHRANOND(THA)
518 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Miagmarjab " "TUBED(MGL)
518 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Humberto D. V. " "ASPITIA(ARG)
514 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Fred A. " "GUILLERMETY(PUR)
512 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Kam Chiu " "HOO(HOK)
510 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Amorn " "YUKTANAN(THA)
509 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Leslie Raymond " "COFFEY(AUS)
508 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag M. A. " "SALAUM(PAK)
507 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Elaayed Hassan " "ATIA(USA)
506 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Mariano S. " "NINONUEDVO(PHI)
501 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Kum Woh " "KOK(MAL)
498 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Pedro " "PUENTE SALVATIERRA(PER)
494 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Roy Anthony " "BRIDGE(JAM)
492 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Nosratollah " "MOMTAHEN(IRN)
490 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Antonio " "CLOPATOFSKY(COL)
DNF
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Mariano " "OMIST(ESP)
DNF
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Ennio " "MATTARELLI(ITA)
198 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Pavel " "SENICHEV(URS)
194 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag William " "MORRIS(USA)
194 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Lliano " "ROSSINI(ITA)
194 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Ion " "DUMITRESCU(RUM)
193 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Juan Mario Enrique " "LIRA VERGARA(CHI)
193 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag John Robert ""Bob" "BRAITHWAITE(GBI)
192 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Joachim " "MARSCHEIDER(GER)
191 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Josef " "MEIXNER(AUT)
190 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Mohamed Chahin " "MEHREZ(UAR)
190 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Joseph " "WHEATER(GBI)
190 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Floyd C. " "NATTRASS(CAN)
190 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Juan Angel A. " "MARTINI(ARG)
189 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Heinz " "REHDER(GER)
189 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Mitsuo " "SANAMI(JPN)
189 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Erik Lennart " "AHLIN(SWE)
189 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Gilberto " "NAVARRO(CHI)
188 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Armando Silva " "MARQUES(POR)
188 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Georgios " "PANGALOS(GRE)
187 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Rune Hjalmar " "FLODMAN(SWE)
187 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Frank " "LITTLE(USA)
187 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Sergey " "KALININ(URS)
187 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag AHN "Jung Keun "(KOR)
186 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Claude " "FOUSSIER(FRA)
186 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Jaime " "BLADAS(ESP)
186 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Bahadur " "KARNI SINGH(IND)
186 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Johannes " "LAMPRECHT(NRH)
186 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Guy " "DE VALLE-FLOR(POR)
186 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Michel " "PRVOST(FRA)
184 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Toshiyasu " "ISHIGE(JPN)
184 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Jose Luis " "ALONSO(ESP)
184 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Adam " "SMELCZYNSKI(POL)
183 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Gheorghe " "ENACHE(RUM)
182 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Edward " "DE ATZEL GUILAY(PER)
192 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag PARK "Sam Kyu "(KOR)
181 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Tai Yong " "GOH(MAL)
178 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Enrique " "DIBOS CAUVI(PER)
178 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Ahmed Kadry " "GENENA(UAR)
178 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Harold A. ""Harry" "WILLSIE(CAN)
177 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Joseph " "AOUN(LIB)
176 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Homing " "LIN(TWN)
175 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag John " "RICKARDS(NRH)
174 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Ladislaus " "SZAPARY(AUT)
173 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Jose " "RASSERA(ARG)
173 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Fotis " "ISSAAKIDIS(GRE)
172 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Jaime " "LOYOLA(PUR)
171 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Mixim " "KAHAN(ISR)
170 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Wen Chu " "LIN(TWN)
170 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Singh " "DEVI(IND)
168 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Pow Thong " "YAP(MAL)
140 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Mohiuddin " "KHAWJA(PAK)
91 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Antonios " "SAAD(LIB)
DNF
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Miguel R. " "TORRES(PUR)
DNF

Volley-ball

Men's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's   Teammedailleflag Romania
Men's   Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Brazil
Men's   Teammedailleflag Netherlands
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Korea
Women's   Teammedailleflag Japan
Women's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Women's   Teammedailleflag Poland
Women's   Teammedailleflag Romania
Women's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's   Teammedailleflag Korea

Weightlifting

Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Leonid " "ZHABOTINSKI(URS)
572,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Youri " "VLASSOV(URS)
570,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Norbert " "SCHEMANSKY(USA)
537,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Gary Jay " "GUBNER(USA)
512,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Karoly " "ECSER(HUN)
507,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Mohamed Mahmoud " "IBRAHIM(UAR)
495,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Ivan Todorov " "VESELINCV(BUL)
490,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag HWANG "Ho Dong "(KOR)
482,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Donald Carthew ""Don" "OLIVER(NZL)
480,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Serge Yvan Arthur " "REDING(BEL)
477,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Manfred " "RIEGER(GER)
475,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Manuchehr " "BOROMAND(IRN)
465,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Arthur " "SHANNOS(AUS)
465,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Yao Ling " "OUN(TWN)
460,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Ernesto " "VARONA(CUB)
457,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Abdulkhalic " "JUAD(IRQ)
445,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Humberto " "SELVETTI(ARG)
445,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Udo " "QUERCH(AUT)
442,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Hadi " "ABDULJABBAR(IRQ)
440,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Brandon " "BAILEY(TRT)
425,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Eino Matias " "MAKINEN(FIN)
DSQ
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Alexei " "VAKHONIN(URS)
357,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Imr " "FOELDI(HUN)
355,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Shiro " "ICHINOSEKI(JPN)
347,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Henryk " "TREBICKI(POL)
342,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag YANG "Mu Shin "(KOR)
340,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Yukio " "FURUYAMA(JPN)
335,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag YU "In Ho "(KOR)
335,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Marin " "DIAS(GUI)
335,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Robert " "NAGY(HUN)
330,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Rajabi " "ESLAMI(IRN)
330,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Mohamed " "HEREIT(UAR)
327,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Renzo " "GRANDI(ITA)
327,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Fernando-Luis " "BAEZ(PUR)
322,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Mohon Lal " "GHOSH(IND)
312,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Mohammad " "NASIRI-SERESHT(IRN)
310,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag  " "CHIT MYA(BUR)
310,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Phung Kim " "CHUA(MAL)
307,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Chaiya " "SUKCHINDA(THA)
302,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Hector Publio " "CURIEL(NAN)
300,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Muhammad " "AZAM(PAK)
295,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Gerald " "HAY(AUS)
290,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Salvatore " "COFFA(AUS)
275,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Nan-Fei " "CHUNG(TWN)
DSQ
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Sermbhan " "CHONGRAK(THA)
DSQ
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Yoshinobu " "MIYAKE(JPN)
397,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Isaac " "BERGER(USA)
382,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mieczyslaw " "NOWAK(POL)
377,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Hiroshi " "FUKUDA(JPN)
375,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Sebastiano " "MANNIRONI(ITA)
370,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag KIM "Hae Nam "(KOR)
367,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Rudolf " "KOZLOWSKI(POL)
357,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Hosni Mohamed " "ABBAS(UAR)
342,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Ildefonso " "LEE(PAN)
340,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Kum Weng " "CHUNG(MAL)
335,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Martin " "EBERLE(GER)
335,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Pedro " "SERRANO(PUR)
332,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Laxmi Kanta " "DAS(IND)
332,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Zuhair " "MANSOUR(IRQ)
330,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag George " "NEWTON(GBI)
325,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Ming-Chung " "CHANG(TWN)
322,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mauro " "ALANIS(MEX)
315,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Allen " "SALTER(CAN)
312,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Antonio " "MARGUCCIO(AUS)
307,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Enar " "EDBERG(SWE)
305,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Balas " "FITZI(RUM)
DSQ
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Snan " "TIAMSERT(THA)
DSQ
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Waldemar " "BASZANOWSKI(POL)
432,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Vladimir " "KAPLUNOV(URS)
432,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Marian " "ZIELINSKI(POL)
420 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Anthony Michael " "GERCY(USA)
412,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Zdenek " "OTAHAL(CZS)
400,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Hiroshi " "YAMAZAKI(JPN)
397,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Parviz " "JALAYER(IRN)
395,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Alfred " "KORNPROBST(GER)
385,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Hessein " "SALEH(UAR)
382,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Mahmood " "RASHID(IRQ)
367,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Hugo " "GITTENS(TRT)
367,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Aziz " "ABBAS(IRQ)
365,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Thein " "MYA(BUR)
360,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Philippe " "LAB(SWI)
360,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Bogomil Tsvetanov " "PETROV(BUL)
357,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Sven Erik " "WESTLIN(SWE)
352,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Rudy " "MONK(NAN)
350,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Niras " "HAROON(THA)
337,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Kim Siang " "BOO(MAL)
335,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Juei Feng " "YEH(TWN)
DSQ
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Hans " "ZDRAZILA(CZS)
445,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Viktor " "KURENTSOV(URS)
440,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Masashi " "OHUCHI(JPN)
437,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag LEE "Jong-Sup "(KOR)
432,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Sadahiro " "MIWA(JPN)
422,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Mihaly " "HUSZKA(HUN)
420,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Rolf " "MAIER(FRA)
417,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Veliko K. " "KONAROV(BUL)
415,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag AngelVictor " "PAGAN(PUR)
415,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Nadum " "MOHAMMED(IRQ)
407,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Howe Liang ""Tiger" "TAN(SIN)
400,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Cheng Hsueg " "CHAO(TWN)
397,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Pierre " "ST-JEAN(CAN)
395,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Michael Mick " "PEARMAN(GBI)
387,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag  " "PE AYE(BUR)
385,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Joseph " "HAYDAR(AUS)
375,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Abderahim " "TAZI(MRC)
355,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Werner " "DITTRICH(GER)
DSQ
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag HUR "Chang Bum "(KOR)
DSQ
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Rudolf " "PLUKFELDER(URS)
475 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Gza " "TOTH(HUN)
467,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Gyz " "VERES(HUN)
467,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Jerzy " "KACZKOWSKI(POL)
457,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Cary Gayln " "CLEVELAND(USA)
455,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag LEE "Hyungwoo "(KOR)
175,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Kaarlo Olavi " "KANGASNIEMI(FIN)
450,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Karl " "ARNOLD(GER)
440,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Jaakko Rafael " "KAILAJARVI(FIN)
435,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Sylvanus " "BLACKMAN(GBI)
427,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Stantcho Tomov " "PENCHEV(BUL)
425,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Reza " "ESTAKI(IRN)
420,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Mohame Amer " "EL HANAFI(UAR)
417,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Fortunato Theodoron " "RIJNA(NAN)
410,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag George Russell " "MANNERS(GBI)
410,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Rene " "BATTAGLIA(MON)
407,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Arpad " "NEMESSANYI(HUN)
405,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Gerhard " "HASTIK(AUT)
397,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Artemio E. " "ROCAMORA(PHI)
390,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Fausto " "LURATI(SWI)
390,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Cheng Chung " "CHENG(TWN)
385,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Martin Jose " "EGUIGUREN(ARG)
DSQ
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Marcel " "PATERNI(FRA)
DSQ
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Miang Kok " "LIM(MAL)
DSQ
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Vladimir " "GOLOVANOV(URS)
487,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Louis " "MARTIN(GBI)
475,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Ireneusz " "PALINSKI(POL)
467,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag William Frederick " "MARCH(USA)
467,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Lazar " "BAROGA(RUM)
460,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag George " "VAKAKIS(AUS)
460,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Jouni Kalervo " "KAILAJARVI(FIN)
452,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Petar Vitanov " "PETAR(BUL)
445,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag John " "LEWIS(CAN)
440,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Kurt " "HERBST(AUT)
437,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Sadik " "PEKUNLU(TUR)
435,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Sheng Teh " "CHENG(TWN)
430,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Per Ingvar " "ASP(SWE)
422,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Norbert " "FEHR(GER)
410,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Fernando " "TORRES VELAZQUEZ(PUR)
407,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Graeme Lansell " "HALL(AUS)
390,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Shakir " "MAHMOUD(IRQ)
382,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Louis George "Jr. "RIECKE(USA)
DSQ
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Chim Seong " "LEONG(MAL)
DSQ

Wrestling freestyle

Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Alexander " "IVANIZKI(URS)
Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Liutvi Akhmedov " "DJIBER(BUL)
Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Hamit " "KAPLAN(TUR)
Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Bohumil " "KUBAT(CZS)
Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Denis " "MCNAMARA(GBI)
Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Stefan " "STINGU(RUM)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Yoshikatsu " "YOSHIDA(JPN)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag SUN-CHANG "Chang "(KOR)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Said Ali Akbar " "HAYDARI(IRN)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Andr " "ZOETE(FRA)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Cemal " "YANILMAZ(TUR)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Ali " "ALIEV(URS)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Yojiro " "UETAKE(JPN)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Hseyin " "AKBAS(TUR)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Aydin " "IBRAGIMOV(URS)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag David Camillo " "AUBLE(USA)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag CHAI "Young Kil "(KOR)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag  " "BISHAMBHAR(IND)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Osamu " "WATANABE(JPN)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Stancho " "KOLEV(BUL)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Nodar " "KHOKHASHVILI(URS)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Bobby " "DOUGLAS(USA)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mohammed " "EBRAHIMI(AFG)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mohamed Ibrahim " "SAIFPOUR-SADABADI(IRN)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Enyu " "VLACHEV DIMOV(BUL)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Klaus-Jrgen " "ROST(GER)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Iwao " "HORIUCHI(JPN)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Mahmut " "ATALAY(TUR)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Abdullah " "MOVAHED-ARDABILI(IRN)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag CHUNG "Dong-Goo "(KOR)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Gregory Koch " "RUTH(USA)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Zarbegi " "BERIASHVILI(URS)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Ismail " "OGAN(TUR)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Guliko " "SAGARADSE(URS)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Mohammad Ali " "SANATKARAN(IRN)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Petko A. " "DERMENJIEV(BUL)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Yasuo " "WATANABE(JPN)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Philip " "OBERLANDER(CAN)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Prodan " "GARDZHEV(BUL)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Hassan " "GNGR(TUR)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Daniel Oliver ""Dan" "BRAND(USA)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Mansour " "MEHDIZADE(IRN)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Geza " "HOLLOSI(HUN)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Tatsuo " "SASAKI(JPN)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Alexander " "MEDVED(URS)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Ahmet " "AYIK(TUR)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Said " "MUSTAFOV(BUL)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Gholam-Reza " "TAKHTI(IRN)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Peter " "JUTZELER(SWI)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Gerald Guy " "CONINE(USA)

Wrestling greco-romane

Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Istvan " "KOZMA(HUN)
Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Anatoly " "ROSHIN(URS)
Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Wilfried " "DIETRICH(GER)
Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Petr " "KMENT(CZS)
Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Sten Ragnar " "SVENSSON(SWE)
Men's + 97 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Robert James " "PICKENS(USA)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Tsutomu " "HANAHARA(JPN)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Angel " "KERESOV(BUL)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Dumitru " "PIRVULESCU(RUM)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Rolf " "LACOUR(GER)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Maurice " "MEWIS(BEL)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag John Richard ""Dick" "WILSON(USA)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Ignazio " "FABRA(ITA)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Masamitsu " "ICHIGUCHI(JPN)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Vladlen " "TROSTYANSKI(URS)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Ion " "CERNEA(RUM)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Jiri " "SVEC(CZS)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Fritz " "STANGE(GER)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Zviatko S. " "PASHKULEV(BUL)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Kamal " "ALI(UAR)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Imre " "POLYAK(HUN)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Roman " "RURUA(URS)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Branislav " "MARTINOVIC(YUS)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Ronald Leslie " "FINLEY(USA)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Koji " "SAKURAMA(JPN)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Joseph ""Jef" "MEWIS(BEL)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mohamad " "MIRMALEK(IRN)
Men's 57 - 63 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mostara " "MANSOUR(UAR)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Kazim " "AYVAZ(TUR)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Valeriu " "BULARCA(RUM)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag David " "GVANTSELADZE(URS)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Tokuaki " "FUJITA(JPN)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Stevan " "HORVAT(YUS)
Men's 63 - 70 kg Light weight medailleflag Eero Johannes " "TAPIO(FIN)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Anatoli " "KOLESOV(URS)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Cyril Petrov " "TODOROV(BUL)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Bertil " "NYSTRM(SWE)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Boleslaw " "DUBICKI(POL)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Antal " "RIZMAYER(HUN)
Men's 70 - 78 kg Welter weight medailleflag Ion " "TARANU(RUM)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Branislav " "SIMIC(YUS)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Jiri " "KORMANIK(CZS)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Lothar " "METZ(GER)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Geza " "HOLLOSI(HUN)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Valentin " "OLENIK(URS)
Men's 78 - 87 kg Middle weight medailleflag Krali Peitchev " "BIMBALOV(BUL)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Boyan " "RADEV(BUL)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Per " "SVENSSON(SWE)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Heinz " "KIEHL(GER)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Nicolae " "MARTINESCU(RUM)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Ferenc " "KISS(HUN)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Peter " "JUTZELER(SWI)
Men's 87 - 97 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Rost'Om Omeris Dze " "ABASHIDZE(URS)