MarcoLympics
1936 Berlin Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

August 1

CEREMONY 16h00   Opening ceremony Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique

August 2

ATHLETICS 17h30Men's 10,000 m  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 100 m  preliminaries Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's 100 m  preliminaries Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 800 m  preliminaries Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's High jump  elimination trials Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's High jump  Semifinals Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h30Men's High jump  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's Javelin throw  trials Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's Javelin throw  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h00Men's Shot put  elimination trials Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h30Men's Shot put  Semifinals Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h30Men's Shot put  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  team round 1 Image icôneCupola Hall
FENCING 17h20Men's Foil  team round 2 Image icôneCupola Hall
FENCING 20h00Men's Foil  team Semifinals Image icôneCupola Hall
MODERN PENTATHLON 09h00Men's   riding Image icôneTruppenübungsplatz Döberitz
WEIGHTLIFTING 20h00Men's - 60 kg Feather weight  Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WEIGHTLIFTING 20h00Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight  Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle11h00Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight round 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle11h00Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight round 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle14h00Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight round 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle14h00Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight round 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle11h00Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight round 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall

August 3

ATHLETICS 16h00Women's 100 m  round 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h30Women's 100 m  Semifinals Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h30Men's 100 m  Semifinals Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h00Men's 100 m  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 18h00Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  preliminaries Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h15Men's 800 m  Semifinals Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Hammer throw  elimination trials Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's Hammer throw  Semifinals Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's Hammer throw  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
FOOTBALL 17h30Men's Football  round 1: Italy - United State of America Image icônePost Stadium
FOOTBALL 17h30Men's Football  round 1: Turkey - Norway Image icôneMommsen Stadium
MODERN PENTATHLON 09h00Men's   fencing Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Tennis
MODERN PENTATHLON 15h00Men's   fencing Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Tennis
POLO 14h00Men's Polo  elimination match: Great Britain - Mexico Image icôneReichssportfeld, Terrain De Polo
WEIGHTLIFTING 20h00Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight  Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight round 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle11h00Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight round 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle16h00Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight round 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle14h00Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight round 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight round 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall

August 4

ATHLETICS 16h00Women's 100 m  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 200 m  heats Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h30Men's 200 m  heats Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinals Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h30Men's 400 m hurdles  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 18h05Men's 5,000 m  heats Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h45Men's 800 m  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h15Women's Discus throw  trials Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h15Women's Discus throw  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's Long jump  elimination trials Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h30Men's Long jump  Semifinals Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h45Men's Long jump  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
FENCING 09h00Women's Foil  round 1 Image icôneHouse Of German Sport
FENCING 13h00Women's Foil  round 2 Image icôneHouse Of German Sport
FENCING 20h00Women's Foil  Semifinals Image icôneHouse Of German Sport
FENCING 09h00Women's Foil  team Image icôneHouse Of German Sport
FENCING 16h25Men's Foil  team Final Image icôneCupola Hall
FOOTBALL 17h30Men's Football  round 1: Germany - Luxembourg Image icônePost Stadium
FOOTBALL 17h30Men's Football  round 1: Japan - Sweden Image icôneHertha-Bsc Field
GLIDING 11h00Men's   demonstration Image icôneVide
HOCKEY 16h30Men's Hockey  elimination round, group C: France - Switzerland Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Hockey
HOCKEY 18h00Men's Hockey  elimination round, group B: Afghanistan - Denmark Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Hockey
HOCKEY 18h00Men's Hockey  elimination round, group C: Netherlands - Belgium Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Tennis
MODERN PENTATHLON 09h00Men's   shooting Image icôneStand De Tir À Ruhleben
POLO 14h00Men's Polo  elimination match: Hungary - Germany Image icôneReichssportfeld, Terrain De Polo
SAILING boat12h05Mixed 6 m class   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SAILING boat12h05Mixed 8 m class   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SAILING boat12h05Mixed Monotype   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SAILING boat12h05Men's Star   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
WRESTLING Freestyle11h00Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight round 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight round 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle20h00Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight round 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle21h00Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight round 5 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle11h00Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight round 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle15h00Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight round 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle11h00Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight round 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle15h00Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight round 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight round 5 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle22h00Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight round 6 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle11h00Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight round 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle16h00Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight round 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight round 5 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle21h00Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight round 6 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight round 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle14h00Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight round 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle16h00Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight round 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight round 5 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle21h00Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight round 6 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight round 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle14h00Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight round 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle16h00Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight round 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight round 5 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle21h00Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight round 6 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight round 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight round 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle20h00Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight round 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle21h00Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight round 5 Image icôneDeutschland Hall

August 5

ATHLETICS 17h00Men's 1,500 m  heats Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h30Men's 110 m hurdles  heats Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's 200 m  Semifinals Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 18h00Men's 200 m  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 13h30Men's 50 km walk   Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h30Women's 80 m hurdles  round 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h30Women's 80 m hurdles  Semifinals Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's Discus throw  elimination trials Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's Discus throw  Semifinals Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's Discus throw  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's Pole Vault  elimination trials Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h00Men's Pole Vault  Semifinals Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 19h00Men's Pole Vault  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
FENCING 17h00Women's Foil  Final Image icôneHouse Of German Sport
FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  round 1 Image icôneHouse Of German Sport
FENCING 17h50Men's Foil  round 2 Image icôneHouse Of German Sport
FENCING 21h00Men's Foil  round 3 Image icôneHouse Of German Sport
FOOTBALL 17h30Men's Football  round 1: Austria - Egypt Image icôneMommsen Stadium
FOOTBALL 17h30Men's Football  round 1: Poland - Hungary Image icônePost Stadium
HOCKEY 16h30Men's Hockey  elimination round, group A: Japan - United State of America Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Hockey
HOCKEY 18h00Men's Hockey  elimination round, group A: India - Hungary Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Hockey
MODERN PENTATHLON 09h00Men's   swimming Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
POLO 14h00Men's Polo  elimination match: Argentina - Mexico Image icôneReichssportfeld, Terrain De Polo
SAILING boat10h30Mixed 6 m class   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SAILING boat10h30Mixed 8 m class   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SAILING boat10h30Mixed Monotype   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SAILING boat10h30Men's Star   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
WEIGHTLIFTING 18h00Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight  Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WEIGHTLIFTING 18h00Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight  Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle19h00Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight round 5 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Freestyle22h00Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight round 6 Image icôneDeutschland Hall

August 6

ATHLETICS 16h15Men's 1,500 m  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinals Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h45Men's 110 m hurdles  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 400 m  heats Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h30Women's 80 m hurdles  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's Javelin throw  elimination trials Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h15Men's Javelin throw  Semifinals Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h15Men's Javelin throw  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h30Men's Triple jump  elimination trials Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h30Men's Triple jump  Semifinals Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h30Men's Triple jump  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
CYCLING Track19h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team round 1 Image icôneB S C-Stadion
CYCLING Track18h00Men's Sprint  repechage Image icôneB S C-Stadion
CYCLING Track18h00Men's Sprint  round 1 Image icôneB S C-Stadion
FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  Semifinals Image icôneHouse Of German Sport
FENCING 15h00Men's Foil  Final Image icôneHouse Of German Sport
FOOTBALL 17h30Men's Football  round 1: Great Britain - China Image icôneMommsen Stadium
FOOTBALL 17h30Men's Football  round 1: Peru - Finland Image icôneHertha-Bsc Field
HANDBALL 17h15Men's Handball  elimination round, group A: Germany - Hungary Image icônePolice Stadium
HANDBALL 17h15Men's Handball  elimination round, group B: Austria - Romania Image icôneB S V. Field
HOCKEY 16h30Men's Hockey  elimination round, group C: Netherlands - Switzerland Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Hockey
HOCKEY 18h00Men's Hockey  elimination round, group A: Japan - Hungary Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Hockey
HOCKEY 18h00Men's Hockey  elimination round, group B: Germany - Denmark Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Hockey
MODERN PENTATHLON 09h00Men's   cross-country Image icôneTerrain Du Club De Golf À Wannsee
POLO 14h00Men's Polo  elimination match: Hungary - Germany (replayed match) Image icôneReichssportfeld, Terrain De Polo
SAILING boat10h30Mixed 6 m class   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SAILING boat10h30Mixed 8 m class   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SAILING boat10h50Mixed Monotype   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SAILING boat10h30Men's Star   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SHOOTING 08h30Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  elimination Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique À Wannsee
SHOOTING 15h00Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  Final Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique À Wannsee
SHOOTING 08h00Men's 50 m free pistol   Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique À Wannsee
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h00Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight round 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h00Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight round 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h00Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight round 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h00Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight round 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h00Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight round 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h00Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight round 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h00Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight round 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall

August 7

ATHLETICS 15h00Men's 400 m  Semifinals Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h30Men's 400 m  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 5,000 m  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Decathlon  100 m Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h30Men's Decathlon  long jump Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's Decathlon  shot put Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h00Men's Decathlon  high jump Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h45Men's Decathlon  400 m Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h00Men's Basket  elimination round: Chile - Turkey Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h00Men's Basket  elimination round: Estonia - France Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h00Men's Basket  elimination round: Switzerland - Germany Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h00Men's Basket  elimination round: United State of America - Spain Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h00Men's Basket  elimination round: Czechoslovakia - Hungary Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h00Men's Basket  elimination round: Italy - Poland Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h00Men's Basket  elimination round: Peru - Egypt Image icôneStade De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor18h00Men's Basket  elimination round: Canada - Brazil Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor18h00Men's Basket  elimination round: Japan - China Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor18h00Men's Basket  elimination round: Latvia - Uruguay Image icôneCourts De Tennis
CANOEING Sprint18h00Men's C2 - 10,000 m   Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
CANOEING Sprint17h30Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m   Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
CANOEING Sprint16h50Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m   Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
CANOEING Sprint17h10Men's K1 - 10,000 m   Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
CANOEING Sprint16h30Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
CYCLING Track18h00Men's 2000 m tandem  repechage Image icôneB S C-Stadion
CYCLING Track18h00Men's 2000 m tandem  round 1 Image icôneB S C-Stadion
CYCLING Track18h00Men's Sprint  Race for the 3rd and 4th places Image icôneB S C-Stadion
CYCLING Track18h00Men's Sprint  round 2 Image icôneB S C-Stadion
CYCLING Track18h00Men's Sprint  round 3 Image icôneB S C-Stadion
CYCLING Track18h00Men's Sprint  Semifinals Image icôneB S C-Stadion
CYCLING Track18h00Men's Sprint  Final Image icôneB S C-Stadion
FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  team round 1 Image icôneCourts De Tennis
FENCING 17h00Men's Épée  team round 2 Image icôneCourts De Tennis
FOOTBALL 17h30Men's Football  round 2: Germany - Norway Image icônePost Stadium
FOOTBALL 17h30Men's Football  round 2: Italy - Japan Image icôneMommsen Stadium
HANDBALL 17h15Men's Handball  elimination round, group B: Switzerland - Romania Image icôneB S V. Field
HANDBALL 17h20Men's Handball  elimination round, group A: Hungary - United State of America Image icônePolice Stadium
HOCKEY 16h30Men's Hockey  elimination round, group A: India - United State of America Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Hockey
HOCKEY 18h00Men's Hockey  elimination round, group C: France - Belgium Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Hockey
POLO 14h00Men's Polo  Final: Argentina - Great Britain Image icôneReichssportfeld, Terrain De Polo
SAILING boat11h40Mixed 6 m class   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SAILING boat11h50Mixed Monotype   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SAILING boat11h40Men's Star   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SHOOTING 08h00Men's 50 m free pistol   Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique À Wannsee
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight round 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h00Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight round 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight round 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman12h15Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight round 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight round 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight round 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h00Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight round 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight round 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman07h00Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight round 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall

August 8

AQUATICS Swimming15h00Women's 100 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Women's 100 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Women's 100 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 3 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Women's 100 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 4 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Women's 100 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 5 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming09h00Men's 100 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming09h00Men's 100 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming09h00Men's 100 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 3 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming09h00Men's 100 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 4 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming09h00Men's 100 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 5 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming09h00Men's 100 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 6 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming09h00Men's 100 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 7 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 200 m breaststroke  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 200 m breaststroke  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 200 m breaststroke  preliminary, heat 3 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 200 m breaststroke  preliminary, heat 4 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h25Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group I: Belgium - Uruguay Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo12h05Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group II: Great Britain - Malta Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo12h45Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group IV: Switzerland - Iceland Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo13h30Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group IV: Austria - Sweden Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h15Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group I: Netherlands - United State of America Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h55Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group II: Hungary - Yugoslavia Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h35Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group III: Germany - France Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo18h15Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group III: Czechoslovakia - Japan Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h30Women's 4 x 100 m relay  heats Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's 4 x 100 m relay  heats Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h30Men's 4 x 400 m relay  heats Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 11h00Men's Decathlon  discus throw Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's Decathlon  pole vault Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 16h30Men's Decathlon  javelin throw Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 17h30Men's Decathlon  1,500 m Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h00Men's Basket  consolating round 1: Canada - Hungary Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h00Men's Basket  consolating round 1: China - France Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h00Men's Basket  consolating round 1: Uruguay - Belgium Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h00Men's Basket  consolating round 1: Egypt - Turkey Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h00Men's Basket  consolating round 1: Germany - Spain Image icôneCourts De Tennis
CANOEING Sprint17h00Men's C1 - 1,000 m   Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
CANOEING Sprint15h30Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's K1 - 1,000 m  preliminaries Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
CANOEING Sprint15h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Final Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
CANOEING Sprint08h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  preliminaries Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
CANOEING Sprint16h30Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Final Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
CANOEING Sprint17h30Men's K4 - 1,000 m  demonstration Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
CYCLING Track16h00Men's 1,000 m time trial   Image icôneB S C-Stadion
CYCLING Track16h00Men's 2000 m tandem  round 2 Image icôneB S C-Stadion
CYCLING Track16h00Men's 2000 m tandem  Semifinals Image icôneB S C-Stadion
CYCLING Track18h00Men's 2000 m tandem  Races for the 3rd and 4th places Image icôneB S C-Stadion
CYCLING Track18h00Men's 2000 m tandem  Final Image icôneB S C-Stadion
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Bronze Medal Match Image icôneB S C-Stadion
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team round 2 Image icôneB S C-Stadion
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinals Image icôneB S C-Stadion
CYCLING Track18h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Final Image icôneB S C-Stadion
FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  team semifinals Image icôneCupola Hall
FENCING 18h00Men's Épée  team Final Image icôneCupola Hall
FOOTBALL 17h30Men's Football  round 2: Peru - Austria Image icôneHertha-Bsc Field
FOOTBALL 17h30Men's Football  round 2: Poland - Great Britain Image icônePost Stadium
HANDBALL 17h15Men's Handball  elimination round, group A: Germany - United State of America Image icônePolice Stadium
HANDBALL 17h15Men's Handball  elimination round, group B: Austria - Switzerland Image icôneB S V. Field
HOCKEY 16h30Men's Hockey  elimination round, group B: Germany - Afghanistan Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Hockey
POLO 14h00Men's Polo  Bronze Medal Match: Mexico - Hungary Image icôneReichssportfeld, Terrain De Polo
SAILING boat11h45Mixed 6 m class   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SAILING boat11h45Mixed 8 m class   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SAILING boat10h30Mixed Monotype   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SAILING boat11h45Men's Star   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SHOOTING 08h30Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  group 1 Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique À Wannsee
SHOOTING 11h00Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  group 2 Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique À Wannsee
SHOOTING 15h00Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  group 3 Image icôneStand De Tir Olympique À Wannsee
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight round 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight round 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman21h00Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight round 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight round 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman21h15Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight round 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight round 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight round 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h00Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight round 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight round 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight round 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight round 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall

August 9

AQUATICS Swimming15h00Women's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Women's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h20Men's 100 m freestyle  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h45Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group II: Hungary - Malta Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h30Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group I: United State of America - Uruguay Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo12h10Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group III: France - Japan Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo12h50Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group IV: Austria - Switzerland Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h50Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group III: Germany - Czechoslovakia Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h30Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group II: Great Britain - Yugoslavia Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h10Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group IV: Sweden - Iceland Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h50Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group I: Netherlands - Belgium Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
ATHLETICS 15h30Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h45Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's High jump   Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's Marathon   Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h00Men's Basket  round 2: Japan - Poland Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h00Men's Basket  round 2: Philippine Islands - Mexico Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h00Men's Basket  round 2: Uruguay - Egypt Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h00Men's Basket  round 2: Italy - Germany Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h00Men's Basket  round 2: Peru - China Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h00Men's Basket  round 2: United State of America - Estonia Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor18h00Men's Basket  round 2: Canada - Latvia Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor18h00Men's Basket  round 2: Chile - Brazil Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor18h00Men's Basket  round 2: Switzerland - Czechoslovakia Image icôneCourts De Tennis
FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  round 1 Image icôneCourts De Tennis
HOCKEY 16h30Men's Hockey  elimination round, group C: Switzerland - Belgium Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Hockey
HOCKEY 18h00Men's Hockey  elimination round, group C: Netherlands - France Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Hockey
SAILING boat11h50Mixed 6 m class   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SAILING boat11h50Mixed 8 m class   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SAILING boat11h50Mixed Monotype   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SAILING boat11h50Men's Star   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h45Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight round 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h30Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight round 5 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h00Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight round 5 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight round 6 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman12h30Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight round 5 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h00Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight round 6 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h45Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight round 7 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman13h15Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight round 5 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman18h00Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight round 6 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h30Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight round 7 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman19h30Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight round 5 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h15Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight round 6 & 7 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h00Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight round 5 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight round 6 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman11h00Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight round 5 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h15Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight round 6 Image icôneDeutschland Hall

August 10

AQUATICS Diving08h00Men's 3 m springboard  compulsory dives Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Women's 100 m freestyle  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h30Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h30Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h30Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  preliminary, heat 3 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h15Men's 400 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h15Men's 400 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h15Men's 400 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 3 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h15Men's 400 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 4 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h15Men's 400 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 5 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h15Men's 400 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 6 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h50Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group II: Yugoslavia - Malta Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h30Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group I: Netherlands -Uruguay Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo12h10Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group I: Belgium - United State of America Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo13h30Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group III: Germany - Japan Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h00Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group II: Hungary - Great Britain Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h40Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group III: France - Czechoslovakia Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo18h20Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group IV: Sweden - Switzerland Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo19h00Men's Water-polo  elimination round, group IV: Austria - Iceland Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h00Men's Basket  consolation round 2: Brazil - China Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h00Men's Basket  consolation round 2: Poland - Latvia Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h00Men's Basket  consolation round 2: Czechoslovakia - Germany Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h00Men's Basket  consolation round 2: Mexico - Egypt Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BOXING 20h30Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight series 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight series 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight series 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight series 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight series 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight series 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight series 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight series 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight series 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
CYCLING Road08h00Men's Race  100 km Image icôneVide
CYCLING Road08h00Men's Race  team 100 km Image icôneVide
FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  round 2 Image icôneCourts De Tennis
FENCING 15h00Men's Épée  Semifinals Image icôneCourts De Tennis
FOOTBALL 17h00Men's Football  Semifinal: Italy - Norway Image icôneOlympic Stadium
FOOTBALL 17h30Men's Football  round 2: Austria - Peru Image icônePost Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic07h00Men's All-round  compulsory exercises and team long horse vault Image icôneThéatre De Plein Air "Dietrich-Eckart"
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h00Men's All-round  compulsory exercises and team long horse vault Image icôneThéatre De Plein Air "Dietrich-Eckart"
HANDBALL 11h00Men's Handball  Match for 5th - 6th places: Romania - United State of America Image icôneB S V. Field
HANDBALL 16h00Men's Handball  final round: Austria - Switzerland Image icônePolice Stadium
HANDBALL 16h00Men's Handball  final round: Germany - Hungary Image icônePolice Stadium
HOCKEY 16h30Men's Hockey  elimination round, group A: India - Japan Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Hockey
HOCKEY 18h00Men's Hockey  elimination round, group A: Hungary - United State of America Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Hockey
SAILING boat10h30Mixed 6 m class   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SAILING boat10h30Mixed 8 m class   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SAILING boat10h30Men's Star   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel

August 11

AQUATICS Diving08h00Men's 3 m springboard  voluntary dives Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming08h00Women's 100 m backstroke  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming08h00Women's 100 m backstroke  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming08h00Women's 100 m backstroke  preliminary, heat 3 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h50Women's 200 m breaststroke  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h30Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 400 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 400 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h15Men's Water-polo  Semifinal: Netherlands - Great Britain Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h45Men's Water-polo  Semifinal: Hungary - Belgium Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h25Men's Water-polo  Semifinal: France - Sweden Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h05Men's Water-polo  Semifinal: Germany - Austria Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h00Men's Basket  round 3: Italy - Chile Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h00Men's Basket  round 3: Mexico - Japan Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h00Men's Basket  round 3: Philippine Islands - Estonia Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h00Men's Basket  round 3: Canada - Switzerland Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h00Men's Basket  round 3: Poland - Brazil Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h00Men's Basket  round 3: Uruguay - Czechoslovakia Image icôneCourts De Tennis
BOXING 15h00Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight series 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight series 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight series 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight series 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight series 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight series 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight series 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight series 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight series 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight series 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight series 1 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight series 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight series 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
FENCING 13h00Men's Épée  Final Image icôneCourts De Tennis
FOOTBALL 17h00Men's Football  Semifinal: Poland - Austria Image icôneOlympic Stadium
GYMNASTICS Artistic07h00Men's All-round  free exercises and long horse vault Image icôneThéatre De Plein Air "Dietrich-Eckart"
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h00Men's All-round  free exercises and long horse vault Image icôneThéatre De Plein Air "Dietrich-Eckart"
GYMNASTICS ArtisticMen's Floor exercises   Image icôneThéatre De Plein Air "Dietrich-Eckart"
GYMNASTICS ArtisticMen's Horizontal bar   Image icôneThéatre De Plein Air "Dietrich-Eckart"
GYMNASTICS ArtisticMen's Long horse vault   Image icôneThéatre De Plein Air "Dietrich-Eckart"
GYMNASTICS ArtisticMen's Parallel bars   Image icôneThéatre De Plein Air "Dietrich-Eckart"
GYMNASTICS ArtisticMen's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   Image icôneThéatre De Plein Air "Dietrich-Eckart"
GYMNASTICS ArtisticMen's Rings   Image icôneThéatre De Plein Air "Dietrich-Eckart"
ROWING 15h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  round 1 Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
ROWING 17h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1 Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau

August 12

AQUATICS Diving08h00Women's 3 m springboard  compulsory exercises Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Diving08h00Women's 3 m springboard  voluntary dives Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming20h00Women's 100 m backstroke  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming20h00Women's 100 m backstroke  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h30Men's 100 m backstroke  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h30Men's 100 m backstroke  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h30Men's 100 m backstroke  preliminary, heat 3 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h30Men's 100 m backstroke  preliminary, heat 4 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h30Men's 100 m backstroke  preliminary, heat 5 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming11h20Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming11h20Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h30Men's 400 m freestyle  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo12h05Men's Water-polo  Semifinal: Belgium - Great Britain Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo12h45Men's Water-polo  Semifinal: Hungary - Netherlands Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h25Men's Water-polo  Semifinal: France - Austria Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h05Men's Water-polo  Semifinal: Germany - Sweden Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
BASE-BALL 20h00Men's Baseball  demonstration Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h00Men's Basket  round 4: Mexico - Italy Image icôneStade De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h00Men's Basket  round 4: United State of America - Philippines Islands Image icôneStade De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor18h00Men's Basket  round 4: Canada - Uruguay Image icôneStade De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor18h00Men's Basket  round 4: Poland - Peru Image icôneStade De Tennis
BOXING 15h00Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight series 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight series 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight series 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight series 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight series 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight series 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight series 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight series 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight series 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight series 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Men's Dressage   Image icôneReichssportfeld, Maifeld
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Men's Dressage   Image icôneReichssportfeld, Maifeld
EQUESTRIAN 09h00Men's Dressage  team Image icôneReichssportfeld, Maifeld
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Men's Dressage  team Image icôneReichssportfeld, Maifeld
FENCING 09h00Men's Sabre  team round 1 Image icôneCupola Hall
FENCING 15h00Men's Sabre  team round 2 Image icôneCupola Hall
GYMNASTICS Artistic07h00Women's All-round  team Image icôneThéatre De Plein Air "Dietrich-Eckart"
GYMNASTICS Artistic14h00Women's All-round  team Image icôneThéatre De Plein Air "Dietrich-Eckart"
HANDBALL 15h00Men's Handball  final round: Austria - Hungary Image icôneStade Olympique
HANDBALL 15h00Men's Handball  final round: Germany - Switzerland Image icôneStade Olympique
HOCKEY 16h30Men's Hockey  Semifinal: India - France Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Hockey
HOCKEY 18h00Men's Hockey  Semifinal: Germany - Netherlands Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Hockey
ROWING 15h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  round 1 Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
ROWING 15h45Men's Coxless four (4-)  round 1 Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
ROWING 16h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  round 1 Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
ROWING 16h30Men's Double sculls (M2x)  round 1 Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
ROWING 17h15Men's Eight (M8+)  round 1 Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
ROWING 18h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
SAILING boat14h05Mixed 8 m class   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel
SAILING boat10h30Mixed Monotype   Image icôneKieler Förde, Kiel

August 13

AQUATICS Diving08h30Women's 10 m platform  compulsory dives Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming11h15Men's 1,500 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming11h15Men's 1,500 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming11h15Men's 1,500 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 3 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming11h15Men's 1,500 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 4 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming17h10Women's 100 m backstroke  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming16h50Men's 100 m backstroke  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming16h50Men's 100 m backstroke  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming16h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming16h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming16h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  preliminary, heat 3 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming16h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  preliminary, heat 4 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming16h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  preliminary, heat 5 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 400 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 400 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 2 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 400 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 3 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 400 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 4 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 400 m freestyle  preliminary, heat 5 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo12h30Men's Water-polo  matches for 5th - 8th place: Netherlands - Austria Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo13h10Men's Water-polo  matches for 5th - 8th place: Suède - Great Britain Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h00Men's Basket  Semifinal: United State of America - Mexico Image icôneStade De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor18h00Men's Basket  Semifinal: Canada - Poland Image icôneStade De Tennis
BOXING 15h00Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight series 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight series 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight series 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight series 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight series 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight series 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight series 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight series 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight series 2 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight series 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight series 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight series 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight series 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight series 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight series 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight series 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight series 3 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Men's Dressage   Image icôneReichssportfeld, Maifeld
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Men's Dressage   Image icôneReichssportfeld, Maifeld
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Men's Dressage  team Image icôneReichssportfeld, Maifeld
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Men's Dressage  team Image icôneReichssportfeld, Maifeld
FENCING 09h00Men's Sabre  team Semifinals Image icôneCupola Hall
FENCING 18h00Men's Sabre  team Final Image icôneCupola Hall
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's Football  Bronze Medal Match: Norway - Poland Image icôneOlympic Stadium
ROWING 14h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  repechage Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
ROWING 17h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  repechage Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
ROWING 16h45Men's Coxless four (4-)  repechage Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
ROWING 15h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
ROWING 17h30Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
ROWING 18h15Men's Eight (M8+)  repechage Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
ROWING 19h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinals Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau

August 14

AQUATICS Diving08h30Men's 10 m platform  compulsory dives Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h30Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h30Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming16h30Men's 100 m backstroke  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming16h45Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 400 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 400 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h45Men's Water-polo  matches for 5th - 8th place: Netherlands - Sweden Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo12h45Men's Water-polo  matches for 5th - 8th place: Great Britain - Austria Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h15Men's Water-polo  final pool: Belgium - France Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h55Men's Water-polo  final pool: Germany - Hungary Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h00Men's Basket  Bronze Medal Match: Mexico - Poland Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Tennis
BASKET-BALL Indoor18h25Men's Basket  Final: United State of America - Canada Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Tennis
BOXING 15h00Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight series 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight series 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight series 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight series 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight series 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight series 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight series 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight series 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight series 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight series 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight series 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight series 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 15h00Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight series 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight series 4 Image icôneDeutschland Hall
EQUESTRIAN 07h00Men's 3-day event  dressage Image icôneReichssportfeld, Maifeld
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Men's 3-day event  dressage Image icôneReichssportfeld, Maifeld
EQUESTRIAN 07h00Men's 3-day event  team dressage Image icôneReichssportfeld, Maifeld
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Men's 3-day event  team dressage Image icôneReichssportfeld, Maifeld
FENCING 09h00Men's Sabre  round 1 Image icôneHouse Of German Sport
FENCING 15h00Men's Sabre  round 2 Image icôneHouse Of German Sport
FENCING 17h00Men's Sabre  Semifinals Image icôneHouse Of German Sport
HANDBALL 15h00Men's Handball  Bronze Medal Match: Switzerland - Hungary Image icôneStade Olympique
HANDBALL 16h50Men's Handball  Final: Germany - Austria Image icôneStade Olympique
HOCKEY 16h30Men's Hockey  Bronze Medal Match: Netherlands - France Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Hockey
ROWING 14h30Men's Coxed four (4+)  Final Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
ROWING 16h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Final Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
ROWING 17h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  Final Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
ROWING 15h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Final Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
ROWING 17h30Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
ROWING 18h00Men's Eight (M8+)  Final Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau
ROWING 15h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final Image icônePiste De Régates À Grünau

August 15

AQUATICS Diving10h00Men's 10 m platform  voluntary dives Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming16h10Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h30Men's 200 m breaststroke  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Swimming15h50Women's 400 m freestyle  Final Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h15Men's Water-polo  final pool: Germany - Belgium Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h55Men's Water-polo  final pool: Hungary - France Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Nautique
BOXING 20h30Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight Bout for the 3rd and 4th places Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight Bout for the 3rd and 4th place Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight Final Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight Bout for the 3rd and 4th places Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight Final Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight Bout for the 3rd and 4th places Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight Final Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight Bout for the 3rd and 4th places Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight Final Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight Bout for the 3rd and 4th places Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight Final Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight Bout for the 3rd and 4th places Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight Bout for the 3rd and 4th places Image icôneDeutschland Hall
BOXING 20h30Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight Final Image icôneDeutschland Hall
EQUESTRIAN 07h00Men's 3-day event  cross-country Image icôneTruppenübungsplatz Döberitz
EQUESTRIAN 07h00Men's 3-day event  team cross-country Image icôneTruppenübungsplatz Döberitz
FENCING 15h00Men's Sabre  Final Image icôneHouse Of German Sport
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's Football  Final: Italy - Austria Image icôneOlympic Stadium
HOCKEY 11h00Men's Hockey  Final: India - Germany Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade De Hockey

August 16

EQUESTRIAN 10h00Men's 3-day event  jumping Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
EQUESTRIAN 10h00Men's 3-day event  team jumping Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
EQUESTRIAN 15h00Men's Jumping  Prix des Nations Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
EQUESTRIAN 15h00Men's Jumping  team Prix des Nations Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique
CEREMONY 15h00   Closing ceremony Image icôneReichssportfeld, Stade Olympique