MarcoLympics
1932 Lake Placid Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE IIIrd OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Bobsleigh

Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag United States
8'14"74
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
8'16"28
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag United States
8'29"15
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Romania
8'32"47
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Germany
8'35"36
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Italy
8'36"33
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Germany
8'45"05
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Italy
8'50"66
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Belgium
8'53"10
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Belgium
9'01"15
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag France
9'02"59
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Austria
9'16"42
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag United States
7'53"68
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag United States
7'55"70
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Germany
8'00"04
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
8'12"18
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Italy
8'24"21
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Romania
8'24"22
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Germany
8'35"45

Curling

Men's Curling Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's Curling Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's Curling Teammedailleflag Canada

Ice Hockey

Men's Hockey Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's Hockey Teammedailleflag United States
Men's Hockey Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Hockey Teammedailleflag Poland

Skating artistic

Men's Skating medailleflag Karl SCHÄFER(AUT)
2602,0 pts
Men's Skating medailleflag Gillis Emanuel GRAFSTRÖM(SWE)
2514,5 pts
Men's Skating medailleflag Montgomery WILSON(CAN)
2448,3 pts
Men's Skating medailleflag Marcus NIKKANEN(FIN)
2420,1 pts
Men's Skating medailleflag Ernst BAIER(GER)
2334,8 pts
Men's Skating medailleflag Roger TURNER(US)
2297,6 pts
Men's Skating medailleflag James MADDEN(US)
2049,6 pts
Men's Skating medailleflag Gail BORDEN II(US)
2110,8 pts
Men's Skating medailleflag Kazukichi OIMATSU(JPN)
1978,6 pts
Men's Skating medailleflag Walter LANGER(CZE)
1964,3 pts
Men's Skating medailleflag William NAGEL(US)
1884,8 pts
Men's Skating medailleflag Ryoichi OBITANI(JPN)
1856,7 pts
Women's Skating medailleflag Sonja HENIE(NOR)
2302,5 pts
Women's Skating medailleflag Fritzi BURGER(AUT)
2167,1 pts
Women's Skating medailleflag Meribel VINSON(US)
2158,5 pts
Women's Skating medailleflag Constance WILSON-SAMUEL(CAN)
2131,9 pts
Women's Skating medailleflag Vivi-Anne HULTEN(SWE)
2129,5 pts
Women's Skating medailleflag Yvonne DE LIGNE(BEL)
1942,5 pts
Women's Skating medailleflag Megan TAYLOR(GBR)
1911,8 pts
Women's Skating medailleflag Magdalen COLLEDGE(GBR)
1851,6 pts
Women's Skating medailleflag Mollie PHILLIPS(GBR)
1864,7 pts
Women's Skating medailleflag Joan DIX(GBR)
1833,6 pts
Women's Skating medailleflag Margaret BENNETT(US)
1826,8 pts
Women's Skating medailleflag Suzanne DAVIS(US)
1780,4 pts
Women's Skating medailleflag Elizabeth FISHER(CAN)
1801,0 pts
Women's Skating medailleflag Louise WEIGEL(US)
1769,4 pts
Women's Skating medailleflag Mary LITTLEJOHN(CAN)
1711,6 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag France
76,7 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States
77,5 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Hungary
76,4 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Hungary
72,2 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
69,6 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
68,9 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States
59,8 pts

Skating speed

Men's 1,500 m medailleflag John SHEA(US)
2'57"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Alexander HURD(CAN)
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag William LOGAN(CAN)
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Frank STACK(CAN)
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Raymond MURRAY(US)
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Herbert TAYLOR(US)
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Irving JAFFEE(US)
19'13"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD(NOR)
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Frank STACK(CAN)
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Edwin WEDGE(US)
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Valentine BIALAS(US)
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Bernt EVENSEN(NOR)
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Alexander HURD(CAN)
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Edouard SCHROEDER(US)
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Irving JAFFEE(US)
9'40"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Edward MURPHY(US)
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag William LOGAN(CAN)
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Herbert TAYLOR(US)
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD(NOR)
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Bernt EVENSEN(NOR)
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Frank STACK(CAN)
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag C. Harry SMYTH(CAN)
Men's 500 m medailleflag John SHEA(US)
43"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Bernt EVENSEN(NOR)
Men's 500 m medailleflag Alexander HURD(CAN)
Men's 500 m medailleflag Frank STACK(CAN)
Men's 500 m medailleflag William LOGAN(CAN)
Men's 500 m medailleflag John O'Neil FARRELL(US)
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Elizabeth DUBOIS(US)
2'04"
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Hattie DONALDSON(CAN)
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Dorothy FRANEY(US)
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Lela BROOKS-POTTER(CAN)
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Geraldine MACKIE(CAN)
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Jean WILSON(CAN)
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Kit KLEIN(US)
3'06"
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Jean WILSON(CAN)
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Helen BINA(US)
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Geraldine MACKIE(CAN)
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Dorothy FRANEY(US)
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Lela BROOKS-POTTER(CAN)
Women's 500 m medailleflag Jean WILSON(CAN)
58"0
Women's 500 m medailleflag Elizabeth DUBOIS(US)
Women's 500 m medailleflag Kit KLEIN(US)
Women's 500 m medailleflag Lela BROOKS-POTTER(CAN)
Women's 500 m medailleflag Elsie MULLER - MCLAVE(US)
Women's 500 m medailleflag Helen BINA(US)

Ski cross-country

Men's 18 km medailleflag Sven UTTERSTRÖM(SWE)
1h23'07"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Axel WIKSTROM(SWE)
1h25'07"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Aino Kaisa SAARINEN(FIN)
1h25'24"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Martti LAPPALAINEN(FIN)
1h26'31"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Arne RUSTADSTUEN(NOR)
1h27'06"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Johan GRÖTTUMSBRAATEN(NOR)
1h27'15"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Valmari TOIKKA(FIN)
1h27'51"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Ole STENEN(NOR)
1h28'05"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Väinö LIIKKANEN(FIN)
1h28'30"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Nils SVÄRD(SWE)
1h29'05"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Sivert MATTSSON(SWE)
1h29'54"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Heigoro KURIYAGAWA(JPN)
1h31'34"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Kristian HOVDE(NOR)
1h32'48"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Vladimir NOVAK(CZE)
1h32'59"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Takemitsu TSUBOKAWA(JPN)
1h33'15"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Antonin BARTON(CZE)
1h33'39"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Takeo HOSHINA(JPN)
1h35'47"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Bronislaw CZECH(POL)
1h36'37"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Léonce CRETIN(FRA)
1h36'42"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Jaroslav FEISTAUER(CZE)
1h37'55"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Harald BOSIO(AUT)
1h38'23"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Jan CIFKA(CZE)
1h38'24"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Olle ZETTERSTROM(US)
1h38'26"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Albert SECRETAN(FRA)
1h38'39"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Andrea VEURICH(ITA)
1h38'42"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Gino SOLDA(ITA)
1h39'43"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Stanislav MARUSARZ(POL)
1h39'56"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Richard PARSONS(US)
1h40'08"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Harald PAUMGARTEN(AUT)
1h41'20"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Paul MUGNIER(FRA)
1h41'34"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Stanislaw SKUPIEN(POL)
1h41'48"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Zdzislaw MOTYKA(POL)
1h41'58"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Rolf MONSEN(US)
1h42'36"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Severino MENARDI(ITA)
1h43'04"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Arthur PANGMAN(CAN)
1h43'12"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Raymond BERTHET(FRA)
1h43'38"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Saburo IWASAKI(JPN)
1h44'07"
Men's 18 km medailleflag William George CLARK(CAN)
1h46'33"
Men's 18 km medailleflag John P TAYLOR(CAN)
1h48'11"
Men's 18 km medailleflag John F CURRIE(CAN)
1h49'03"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Gregor HÖLL(AUT)
1h55'18"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Erling ANDERSEN(US)
1h58'13"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Veli SAARINEN(FIN)
4h28'00"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Väinö LIKKANEN(FIN)
4h28'20"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Arne RUSTADSTUEN(NOR)
4h31'53"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Ole HEGGE(NOR)
4h32'04"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Sigurd VESTAD(NOR)
4h32'40"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Sven UTTERSTRÖM(SWE)
4h33'25"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Tauno LAPPALAINEN(FIN)
4h45'02"
Men's 50 km medailleflag John LINDGREN(SWE)
4h47'22"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Karl JONSSON(SWE)
4h49'52"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Antonin BARTON(CZE)
4h52'24"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Vladimir NOVAK(CZE)
4h52'44"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Erminio SERTORELLI(ITA)
4h59'00"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Jaroslav FEISTAUER(CZE)
5h00'19"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Jan CIFKA(CZE)
5h01'50"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Richard PARSONS(US)
5h13'59"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Kaare ENGSTAD(CAN)
5h19'19"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Iwao AGEISHI(JPN)
5h19'31"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Saburo IWASAKI(JPN)
5h21'40"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Nils BACKSTRÖM(US)
5h25'40"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Robert REID(US)
5h26'06"

Ski jumping

Men's Hill medailleflag Birger RUUD(NOR)
228,1 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Hans BECK(NOR)
227,0 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Kaare WAHLBERG(NOR)
219,5 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Sven ERIKSSON(SWE)
218,9 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Caspar OIMEN(US)
216,7 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Fritz KAUFMANN(SUI)
215,8 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Sigmund RUUD(NOR)
215,1 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Goro ADACHI(JPN)
210,7 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Cesare CHIOGNA(SUI)
209,8 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Erik RYLANDER(SWE)
206,0 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Hjert SCHÖN(SWE)
201,8 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Bronislaw CZECH(POL)
200,7 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Pedar FALSTAD(US)
199,5 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Ernesto ZARDINI(ITA)
196,7 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag John STEELE(US)
195,6 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Ingenuino DALLAGO(ITA)
194,9 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Stanislav MARUSARZ(POL)
192,5 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Fritz STEURI(SUI)
192,4 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Robert LYMBURNE(CAN)
192,1 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Jacques LANDRY(CAN)
187,3 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Antonin BARTON(CZE)
186,1 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Andrzej MARUSARZ(POL)
185,9 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Frantisek SIMUNEK(CZE)
183,2 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Jan CIFKA(CZE)
172,5 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Harald PAUMGARTEN(AUT)
163,4 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Jaroslav FEISTAUER(CZE)
163,0 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Severino MENARDI(ITA)
161,6 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Mitsutake MAKITA(JPN)
134,2 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Arnold STONE(CAN)
114,5 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Norman GAGNE(CAN)
110,5 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Yoichi TAKATA(JPN)
91,1 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Katsumi YAMADA(JPN)
70,0 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Roy MIKKELSEN(US)
52,0 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Harald BOSIO(AUT)
29,0 pts

ski nordic combined

Men's Normal hill medailleflag Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN(NOR)
446,00 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ole STENEN(NOR)
436,05 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hans VINJARENGEN(NOR)
434,60 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Sverre KOLTERUD(NOR)
418,70 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Sven ERIKSSON(SWE)
402,30 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Antonin BARTON(CZE)
397,10 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Bronislaw CZECH(POL)
392,00 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Frantisek SIMUNEK(CZE)
375,30 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Rolf MONSEN(US)
369,30 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jostein NORDMOE(CAN)
367,56 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jan CIFKA(CZE)
367,40 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ernesto ZARDINI(ITA)
362,20 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jaroslav FEISTAUER(CZE)
361,60 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Edward BLOOD(US)
361,45 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Takemitsu TSUBOKAWA(JPN)
358,90 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Lloyd ELLINGSON(US)
354,20 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ingenuino DALLAGO(ITA)
346,00 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Harald PAUMGARTEN(AUT)
342,20 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Andrzej MARUSARZ(POL)
335,10 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Heigoro KURIYAGAWA(JPN)
332,80 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Severino MENARDI(ITA)
332,70 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Cesare CHIOGNA(SUI)
321,60 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Fritz KAUFMANN(SUI)
320,70 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Howard BAGGULEY(CAN)
318,70 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag John ERICKSEN(US)
316,30 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Fritz STEURI(SUI)
315,90 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Stanislav MARUSARZ(POL)
308,05 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hjert SCHÖN(SWE)
300,80 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Harald BOSIO(AUT)
298,70 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Arthur GRAVEL(CAN)
278,60 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Rolf WILSON(CAN)
252,80 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Katsumi YAMADA(JPN)
222,20 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Gregor HÖLL(AUT)
185,00 pts