Infos
Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
Bobsleigh
Men's Two-man Team | United States | 8'14"74 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | Switzerland | 8'16"28 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | United States | 8'29"15 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | Romania | 8'32"47 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | Germany | 8'35"36 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | Italy | 8'36"33 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | Germany | 8'45"05 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | Italy | 8'50"66 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | Belgium | 8'53"10 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | Belgium | 9'01"15 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | France | 9'02"59 | ||
Men's Two-man Team | Austria | 9'16"42 | ||
Men's Four-man Team | United States | 7'53"68 | ||
Men's Four-man Team | United States | 7'55"70 | ||
Men's Four-man Team | Germany | 8'00"04 | ||
Men's Four-man Team | Switzerland | 8'12"18 | ||
Men's Four-man Team | Italy | 8'24"21 | ||
Men's Four-man Team | Romania | 8'24"22 | ||
Men's Four-man Team | Germany | 8'35"45 |
Curling
Men's Team | Canada | |||
Men's Team | Canada | |||
Men's Team | Canada |
Ice Hockey
Men's Team | Canada | |||
Men's Team | United States | |||
Men's Team | Germany | |||
Men's Team | Poland |
Skating artistic
Men's | Karl SCHAFER (AUT) | 2602,0 pts | ||
Men's | Gillis Emanuel GRAFSTRÖM (SWE) | 2514,5 pts | ||
Men's | Montgomery WILSON (CAN) | 2448,3 pts | ||
Men's | Marcus NIKKANEN (FIN) | 2420,1 pts | ||
Men's | Ernst BAIER (GER) | 2334,8 pts | ||
Men's | Roger TURNER (US) | 2297,6 pts | ||
Men's | James MADDEN (US) | 2049,6 pts | ||
Men's | Gail BORDEN II (US) | 2110,8 pts | ||
Men's | Kazukichi OIMATSU (JPN) | 1978,6 pts | ||
Men's | Walter LANGER (CZE) | 1964,3 pts | ||
Men's | William NAGEL (US) | 1884,8 pts | ||
Men's | Ryoichi OBITANI (JPN) | 1856,7 pts | ||
Women's | Sonja HENIE (NOR) | 2302,5 pts | ||
Women's | Fritzi BURGER (AUT) | 2167,1 pts | ||
Women's | Meribel VINSON (US) | 2158,5 pts | ||
Women's | Constance WILSON-SAMUEL (CAN) | 2131,9 pts | ||
Women's | Vivi-Anne HULTEN (SWE) | 2129,5 pts | ||
Women's | Yvonne DE LIGNE (BEL) | 1942,5 pts | ||
Women's | Megan TAYLOR (GBR) | 1911,8 pts | ||
Women's | Magdalen COLLEDGE (GBR) | 1851,6 pts | ||
Women's | Mollie PHILLIPS (GBR) | 1864,7 pts | ||
Women's | Joan DIX (GBR) | 1833,6 pts | ||
Women's | Margaret BENNETT (US) | 1826,8 pts | ||
Women's | Suzanne DAVIS (US) | 1780,4 pts | ||
Women's | Elizabeth FISHER (CAN) | 1801,0 pts | ||
Women's | Louise WEIGEL (US) | 1769,4 pts | ||
Women's | Mary LITTLEJOHN (CAN) | 1711,6 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | France | 76,7 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | United States | 77,5 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | Hungary | 76,4 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | Hungary | 72,2 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | Canada | 69,6 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | Canada | 68,9 pts | ||
Mixed Pairs Team | United States | 59,8 pts |
Skating speed
Men's 1,500 m | John SHEA (US) | 2'57"5 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Alexander HURD (CAN) | |||
Men's 1,500 m | William LOGAN (CAN) | |||
Men's 1,500 m | Frank STACK (CAN) | |||
Men's 1,500 m | Raymond MURRAY (US) | |||
Men's 1,500 m | Herbert TAYLOR (US) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | Irving JAFFEE (US) | 19'13"6 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD (NOR) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | Frank STACK (CAN) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | Edwin WEDGE (US) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | Valentine BIALAS (US) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | Bernt EVENSEN (NOR) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | Alexander HURD (CAN) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | Edouard SCHROEDER (US) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | Irving JAFFEE (US) | 9'40"8 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Edward MURPHY (US) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | William LOGAN (CAN) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | Herbert TAYLOR (US) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD (NOR) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | Bernt EVENSEN (NOR) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | Frank STACK (CAN) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | C. Harry SMYTH (CAN) | |||
Men's 500 m | John SHEA (US) | 43"4 | ||
Men's 500 m | Bernt EVENSEN (NOR) | |||
Men's 500 m | Alexander HURD (CAN) | |||
Men's 500 m | Frank STACK (CAN) | |||
Men's 500 m | William LOGAN (CAN) | |||
Men's 500 m | John O'Neil FARRELL (US) | |||
Women's 1,000 m | Elizabeth DUBOIS (US) | 2'04" | ||
Women's 1,000 m | Hattie DONALDSON (CAN) | |||
Women's 1,000 m | Dorothy FRANEY (US) | |||
Women's 1,000 m | Lela BROOKS-POTTER (CAN) | |||
Women's 1,000 m | Geraldine MACKIE (CAN) | |||
Women's 1,000 m | Jean WILSON (CAN) | |||
Women's 1,500 m | Kit KLEIN (US) | 3'06" | ||
Women's 1,500 m | Jean WILSON (CAN) | |||
Women's 1,500 m | Helen BINA (US) | |||
Women's 1,500 m | Geraldine MACKIE (CAN) | |||
Women's 1,500 m | Dorothy FRANEY (US) | |||
Women's 1,500 m | Lela BROOKS-POTTER (CAN) | |||
Women's 500 m | Jean WILSON (CAN) | 58"0 | ||
Women's 500 m | Elizabeth DUBOIS (US) | |||
Women's 500 m | Kit KLEIN (US) | |||
Women's 500 m | Lela BROOKS-POTTER (CAN) | |||
Women's 500 m | Elsie MULLER - MCLAVE (US) | |||
Women's 500 m | Helen BINA (US) |
Ski cross-country
Men's 18 km | Sven UTTERSTRÖM (SWE) | 1h23'07" | ||
Men's 18 km | Axel WIKSTROM (SWE) | 1h25'07" | ||
Men's 18 km | Aino Kaisa SAARINEN (FIN) | 1h25'24" | ||
Men's 18 km | Martti LAPPALAINEN (FIN) | 1h26'31" | ||
Men's 18 km | Arne RUSTADSTUEN (NOR) | 1h27'06" | ||
Men's 18 km | Johan GRÖTTUMSBRAATEN (NOR) | 1h27'15" | ||
Men's 18 km | Valmari TOIKKA (FIN) | 1h27'51" | ||
Men's 18 km | Ole STENEN (NOR) | 1h28'05" | ||
Men's 18 km | Väinö LIIKKANEN (FIN) | 1h28'30" | ||
Men's 18 km | Nils SVARD (SWE) | 1h29'05" | ||
Men's 18 km | Sivert MATTSSON (SWE) | 1h29'54" | ||
Men's 18 km | Heigoro KURIYAGAWA (JPN) | 1h31'34" | ||
Men's 18 km | Kristian HOVDE (NOR) | 1h32'48" | ||
Men's 18 km | Vladimir NOVAK (CZE) | 1h32'59" | ||
Men's 18 km | Takemitsu TSUBOKAWA (JPN) | 1h33'15" | ||
Men's 18 km | Antonin BARTON (CZE) | 1h33'39" | ||
Men's 18 km | Takeo HOSHINA (JPN) | 1h35'47" | ||
Men's 18 km | Bronislaw CZECH (POL) | 1h36'37" | ||
Men's 18 km | Léonce CRETIN (FRA) | 1h36'42" | ||
Men's 18 km | Jaroslav FEISTAUER (CZE) | 1h37'55" | ||
Men's 18 km | Harald BOSIO (AUT) | 1h38'23" | ||
Men's 18 km | Jan CIFKA (CZE) | 1h38'24" | ||
Men's 18 km | Olle ZETTERSTROM (US) | 1h38'26" | ||
Men's 18 km | Albert SECRETAN (FRA) | 1h38'39" | ||
Men's 18 km | Andrea VEURICH (ITA) | 1h38'42" | ||
Men's 18 km | Gino SOLDA (ITA) | 1h39'43" | ||
Men's 18 km | Stanislav MARUSARZ (POL) | 1h39'56" | ||
Men's 18 km | Richard PARSONS (US) | 1h40'08" | ||
Men's 18 km | Harald PAUMGARTEN (AUT) | 1h41'20" | ||
Men's 18 km | Paul MUGNIER (FRA) | 1h41'34" | ||
Men's 18 km | Stanislaw SKUPIEN (POL) | 1h41'48" | ||
Men's 18 km | Zdzislaw MOTYKA (POL) | 1h41'58" | ||
Men's 18 km | Rolf MONSEN (US) | 1h42'36" | ||
Men's 18 km | Severino MENARDI (ITA) | 1h43'04" | ||
Men's 18 km | Arthur PANGMAN (CAN) | 1h43'12" | ||
Men's 18 km | Raymond BERTHET (FRA) | 1h43'38" | ||
Men's 18 km | Saburo IWASAKI (JPN) | 1h44'07" | ||
Men's 18 km | William George CLARK (CAN) | 1h46'33" | ||
Men's 18 km | John P TAYLOR (CAN) | 1h48'11" | ||
Men's 18 km | John F CURRIE (CAN) | 1h49'03" | ||
Men's 18 km | Gregor HÖLL (AUT) | 1h55'18" | ||
Men's 18 km | Erling ANDERSEN (US) | 1h58'13" | ||
Men's 50 km | Veli SAARINEN (FIN) | 4h28'00" | ||
Men's 50 km | Väinö LIKKANEN (FIN) | 4h28'20" | ||
Men's 50 km | Arne RUSTADSTUEN (NOR) | 4h31'53" | ||
Men's 50 km | Ole HEGGE (NOR) | 4h32'04" | ||
Men's 50 km | Sigurd VESTAD (NOR) | 4h32'40" | ||
Men's 50 km | Sven UTTERSTRÖM (SWE) | 4h33'25" | ||
Men's 50 km | Tauno LAPPALAINEN (FIN) | 4h45'02" | ||
Men's 50 km | John LINDGREN (SWE) | 4h47'22" | ||
Men's 50 km | Karl JONSSON (SWE) | 4h49'52" | ||
Men's 50 km | Antonin BARTON (CZE) | 4h52'24" | ||
Men's 50 km | Vladimir NOVAK (CZE) | 4h52'44" | ||
Men's 50 km | Erminio SERTORELLI (ITA) | 4h59'00" | ||
Men's 50 km | Jaroslav FEISTAUER (CZE) | 5h00'19" | ||
Men's 50 km | Jan CIFKA (CZE) | 5h01'50" | ||
Men's 50 km | Richard PARSONS (US) | 5h13'59" | ||
Men's 50 km | Kaare ENGSTAD (CAN) | 5h19'19" | ||
Men's 50 km | Iwao AGEISHI (JPN) | 5h19'31" | ||
Men's 50 km | Saburo IWASAKI (JPN) | 5h21'40" | ||
Men's 50 km | Nils BACKSTRÖM (US) | 5h25'40" | ||
Men's 50 km | Robert REID (US) | 5h26'06" |
Ski jumping
Men's Hill | Birger RUUD (NOR) | 228,1 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Hans BECK (NOR) | 227,0 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Kaare WAHLBERG (NOR) | 219,5 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Sven ERIKSSON (SWE) | 218,9 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Caspar OIMEN (US) | 216,7 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Fritz KAUFMANN (SUI) | 215,8 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Sigmund RUUD (NOR) | 215,1 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Goro ADACHI (JPN) | 210,7 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Cesare CHIOGNA (SUI) | 209,8 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Erik RYLANDER (SWE) | 206,0 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Hjert SCHÖN (SWE) | 201,8 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Bronislaw CZECH (POL) | 200,7 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Pedar FALSTAD (US) | 199,5 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Ernesto ZARDINI (ITA) | 196,7 pts | ||
Men's Hill | John STEELE (US) | 195,6 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Ingenuino DALLAGO (ITA) | 194,9 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Stanislav MARUSARZ (POL) | 192,5 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Fritz STEURI (SUI) | 192,4 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Robert LYMBURNE (CAN) | 192,1 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Jacques LANDRY (CAN) | 187,3 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Antonin BARTON (CZE) | 186,1 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Andrzej MARUSARZ (POL) | 185,9 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Frantisek SIMUNEK (CZE) | 183,2 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Jan CIFKA (CZE) | 172,5 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Harald PAUMGARTEN (AUT) | 163,4 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Jaroslav FEISTAUER (CZE) | 163,0 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Severino MENARDI (ITA) | 161,6 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Mitsutake MAKITA (JPN) | 134,2 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Arnold STONE (CAN) | 114,5 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Norman GAGNE (CAN) | 110,5 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Yoichi TAKATA (JPN) | 91,1 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Katsumi YAMADA (JPN) | 70,0 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Roy MIKKELSEN (US) | 52,0 pts | ||
Men's Hill | Harald BOSIO (AUT) | 29,0 pts |
ski nordic combined
Men's Normal hill | Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN (NOR) | 446,00 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Ole STENEN (NOR) | 436,05 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Hans VINJARENGEN (NOR) | 434,60 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Sverre KOLTERUD (NOR) | 418,70 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Sven ERIKSSON (SWE) | 402,30 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Antonin BARTON (CZE) | 397,10 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Bronislaw CZECH (POL) | 392,00 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Frantisek SIMUNEK (CZE) | 375,30 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Rolf MONSEN (US) | 369,30 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Jostein NORDMOE (CAN) | 367,56 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Jan CIFKA (CZE) | 367,40 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Ernesto ZARDINI (ITA) | 362,20 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Jaroslav FEISTAUER (CZE) | 361,60 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Edward BLOOD (US) | 361,45 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Takemitsu TSUBOKAWA (JPN) | 358,90 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Lloyd ELLINGSON (US) | 354,20 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Ingenuino DALLAGO (ITA) | 346,00 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Harald PAUMGARTEN (AUT) | 342,20 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Andrzej MARUSARZ (POL) | 335,10 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Heigoro KURIYAGAWA (JPN) | 332,80 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Severino MENARDI (ITA) | 332,70 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Cesare CHIOGNA (SUI) | 321,60 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Fritz KAUFMANN (SUI) | 320,70 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Howard BAGGULEY (CAN) | 318,70 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | John ERICKSEN (US) | 316,30 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Fritz STEURI (SUI) | 315,90 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Stanislav MARUSARZ (POL) | 308,05 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Hjert SCHÖN (SWE) | 300,80 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Harald BOSIO (AUT) | 298,70 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Arthur GRAVEL (CAN) | 278,60 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Rolf WILSON (CAN) | 252,80 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Katsumi YAMADA (JPN) | 222,20 pts | ||
Men's Normal hill | Gregor HÖLL (AUT) | 185,00 pts |