MarcoLympics
1920 Antwerp Summer

Welcome Month Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE VIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

July

July 7 SAILING boat10h40Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  race 1 Image icôneAmsterdam
July 7 SAILING boat11h10Mixed 40 square m  race 1 Image icôneVide
July 7 SAILING boat11h20Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating  race 1 Image icôneVide
July 7 SAILING boat11h20Mixed 6 m, 1919 rating  race 1 Image icôneVide
July 7 SAILING boat11h40Mixed 7 m, 1907 rating  race 1 Image icôneVide
July 7 SAILING boat11h40Mixed 8 m class  race 1 Image icôneOstende
July 7 SAILING boat11h50Mixed 10 m, 1907 rating  race 1 Image icôneVide
July 7 SAILING boat11h50Mixed 10 m, 1919 rating  race 1 Image icôneVide
July 7 SAILING boat11h50Mixed 12 m, 1907 rating  race 1 Image icôneVide
July 7 SAILING boat11h50Mixed 12 m, 1919 rating  race 1 Image icôneVide
July 7 SAILING boat11h50Mixed 18 foot dinghy class   Image icôneVide
July 7 SAILING boat11h50Mixed 30 square m  race 1 Image icôneVide
July 7 SAILING boat11h50Mixed 8 m, 1907 rating  race 1 Image icôneVide
July 8 SAILING boatMixed 12 foot dinghy class   Image icôneOstende
July 8 SAILING boat11h00Mixed 8 m class  race 2 Image icôneOstende
July 8 SAILING boat12h00Mixed 6 m, 1919 rating  race 2 Image icôneVide
July 8 SAILING boat12h10Mixed 7 m, 1907 rating  race 2 Image icôneVide
July 8 SAILING boat12h20Mixed 10 m, 1907 rating  race 2 Image icôneVide
July 8 SAILING boat12h20Mixed 10 m, 1919 rating  race 2 Image icôneVide
July 8 SAILING boat12h20Mixed 12 m, 1907 rating  race 2 Image icôneVide
July 8 SAILING boat12h20Mixed 12 m, 1919 rating  race 2 Image icôneVide
July 8 SAILING boat12h20Mixed 30 square m  race 2 Image icôneVide
July 8 SAILING boat12h20Mixed 40 square m  race 2 Image icôneVide
July 8 SAILING boat12h20Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating  race 2 Image icôneVide
July 8 SAILING boat12h20Mixed 8 m, 1907 rating  race 2 Image icôneVide
July 9 SAILING boatMixed 6,50 m   Image icôneVide
July 9 SAILING boat10h40Mixed 8 m, 1907 rating  race 3 Image icôneVide
July 9 SAILING boat10h50Mixed 7 m, 1907 rating  race 3 Image icôneVide
July 9 SAILING boat11h10Mixed 10 m, 1907 rating  race 3 Image icôneVide
July 9 SAILING boat11h10Mixed 10 m, 1919 rating  race 3 Image icôneVide
July 9 SAILING boat11h10Mixed 12 m, 1907 rating  race 3 Image icôneVide
July 9 SAILING boat11h10Mixed 12 m, 1919 rating  race 3 Image icôneVide
July 9 SAILING boat11h10Mixed 30 square m  race 3 Image icôneVide
July 9 SAILING boat11h10Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating  race 3 Image icôneVide
July 9 SAILING boat11h10Mixed 6 m, 1919 rating  race 3 Image icôneVide
July 9 SAILING boat11h10Mixed 8 m class  race 3 Image icôneOstende
July 10 SAILING boat14h00Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating  race for 3rd place Image icôneVide
July 23 SHOOTING 09h30Men's Trap (clay pigeon)   Image icôneHoogboom Country Club, Kapellen
July 23 SHOOTING 09h30Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  team Image icôneHoogboom Country Club, Kapellen
July 24 SHOOTING 09h30Men's Trap (clay pigeon)   Image icôneHoogboom Country Club, Kapellen
July 25 POLO 17h00Men's Polo  round 1: Spain - United State of America Image icôneWellington Hippodrome, Ostende
July 26 SHOOTING 09h30Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  team Image icôneHoogboom Country Club, Kapellen
July 26 SHOOTING 09h30Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot  team Image icôneHoogboom Country Club, Kapellen
July 26 POLO 17h00Men's Polo  round 1: Great Britain - Belgium Image icôneWellington Hippodrome, Ostende
July 27 SHOOTING 09h30Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot   Image icôneHoogboom Country Club, Kapellen
July 27 SHOOTING 09h30Men's 100 m running deer, single shot   Image icôneHoogboom Country Club, Kapellen
July 28 POLO 16h00Men's Polo  Final: United State of America - Belgium Image icôneWellington Hippodrome, Ostende
July 29 SHOOTING Men's 300 m army rifle prone   Image icôneBeverloo Military Camp
July 29 SHOOTING Men's 300 m army rifle prone  team Image icôneBeverloo Military Camp
July 29 SHOOTING Men's 300 m army rifle standing   Image icôneBeverloo Military Camp
July 29 SHOOTING Men's 300 m army rifle standing  team Image icôneBeverloo Military Camp
July 29 SHOOTING Men's 300+600 m army rifle prone position  team Image icôneBeverloo Military Camp
July 29 SHOOTING Men's 600 m army rifle prone   Image icôneBeverloo Military Camp
July 29 SHOOTING Men's 600 m army rifle prone  team Image icôneBeverloo Military Camp
July 30 SHOOTING Men's 300 m army rifle prone  shoot-off Image icôneBeverloo Military Camp
July 30 SHOOTING Men's 300 m army rifle standing  shoot-off Image icôneBeverloo Military Camp
July 30 SHOOTING Men's 600 m army rifle prone  shoot-off Image icôneBeverloo Military Camp
July 30 SHOOTING Men's 600 m army rifle prone  team shoot-off Image icôneBeverloo Military Camp
July 31 POLO 17h30Men's Polo  Bronze Medal Match: Great Britain - Spain Image icôneWellington Hippodrome, Ostende
July 31 SHOOTING 17h30Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions   Image icôneBeverloo Military Camp
July 31 SHOOTING 17h30Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  team Image icôneBeverloo Military Camp

August

August 2 SHOOTING 08h00Men's 50 m free pistol   Image icôneBeverloo Military Camp
August 2 SHOOTING 08h00Men's 50 m free rifle prone  team Image icôneBeverloo Military Camp
August 2 SHOOTING 08h00Men's 50 m pistol  team Image icôneBeverloo Military Camp
August 2 SHOOTING 08h00Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone   Image icôneBeverloo Military Camp
August 3 ARCHERY Men's Large birds   Image icôneNachtegalen Park
August 3 ARCHERY Men's Large birds  team Image icôneNachtegalen Park
August 3 ARCHERY Men's Small birds   Image icôneNachtegalen Park
August 3 ARCHERY Men's Small birds  team Image icôneNachtegalen Park
August 3 SHOOTING Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  team Image icôneBeverloo Military Camp
August 3 SHOOTING Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol   Image icôneBeverloo Military Camp
August 4 ARCHERY Men's Moving bird target 28 m   Image icôneVide
August 4 ARCHERY Men's Moving bird target 33 m  team Image icôneNachtegalen Park
August 4 ARCHERY Men's tir au berceau, 28 m  team Image icôneNachtegalen Park
August 5 ARCHERY Men's Moving bird target 28 m   Image icôneVide
August 5 ARCHERY Men's Moving bird target 33 m   Image icôneVide
August 5 ARCHERY Men's Moving bird target 50 m   Image icôneNachtegalen Park
August 5 ARCHERY Men's Moving bird target 50 m  team Image icôneVide
August 5 ARCHERY Men's tir au berceau, 28 m   Image icôneNachtegalen Park
August 5 ARCHERY Men's tir au berceau, 33 m   Image icôneNachtegalen Park
August 5 ARCHERY Men's tir au berceau, 33 m  team Image icôneNachtegalen Park
August 5 ARCHERY Men's tir au berceau, 50 m   Image icôneVide
August 5 ARCHERY Men's tir au berceau, 50 m  team Image icôneNachtegalen Park
August 5 GYMNASTICS ArtisticMen's Free system  team Image icôneNachtegalen Park
August 9 CYCLING TrackMen's 2000 m tandem  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING TrackMen's 2000 m tandem  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING TrackMen's 2000 m tandem  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING TrackMen's 2000 m tandem  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING TrackMen's Pursuit 4,000 m  team round 1, heat 1 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING TrackMen's Pursuit 4,000 m  team round 1, heat 2 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING TrackMen's Pursuit 4,000 m  team round 1, heat 3 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING TrackMen's Pursuit 4,000 m  team round 1, heat 4 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  repechage, Final Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  repechage, heat 1 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  repechage, heat 2 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  repechage, heat 3 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  repechage, heat 4 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 10 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 11 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 12 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 7 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 8 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 9 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 1 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 2 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 3 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 4 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 5 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 6 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 7 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 8 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  Semifinal, heat 3 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 9 CYCLING Track14h55Men's Sprint  Final Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 10 CYCLING Track16h30Men's 2000 m tandem  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 10 CYCLING Track16h30Men's 2000 m tandem  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 10 CYCLING Track16h30Men's 2000 m tandem  Third Place Match Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 10 CYCLING Track16h30Men's 2000 m tandem  Final Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 10 CYCLING Track16h30Men's 50 km race   Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 10 CYCLING Track16h30Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 10 CYCLING Track16h30Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 10 CYCLING Track16h30Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Final Image icôneVélodrome D"Anvers Zurenborg
August 12 CYCLING Road09h00Men's Time trial  175 km Image icôneVide
August 12 CYCLING Road09h00Men's Time trial  team 175 km Image icôneVide
August 14 CEREMONY 10h30   Opening ceremony Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  team round 1, pool 1 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 15 FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  team round 1, pool 2 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 15 ATHLETICS 11h30Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 11h30Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 11h30Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 11h30Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 11h30Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 11h30Men's Javelin throw  qualifying Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 14h30Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 14h30Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 14h45Men's Javelin throw  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 10 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 11 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 12 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 7 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 8 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 9 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 16h30Men's High jump  qualifying Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 17h00Men's 100 m  Quarterfinal, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 17h00Men's 100 m  Quarterfinal, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 17h00Men's 100 m  Quarterfinal, heat 3 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 17h00Men's 100 m  Quarterfinal, heat 4 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 15 ATHLETICS 17h00Men's 100 m  Quarterfinal, heat 5 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 16 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's - 60 kg  round 1 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 16 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight round 1 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 16 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight round 1 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 16 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 75 - 82 kg Light heavy weight round 1 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 16 TENNIS 09h00Men's Double  round 1 Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 16 TENNIS 09h00Women's Single  round 1 Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 16 TENNIS 09h00Men's Single  round 1 Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 16 ATHLETICS 09h30Men's 100 m  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 16 ATHLETICS 09h30Men's 100 m  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 16 ATHLETICS 10h00Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 16 ATHLETICS 10h00Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 16 ATHLETICS 10h00Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 16 ATHLETICS 10h00Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 16 ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Pentathlon  long jump Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 16 ATHLETICS 10h40Men's Pentathlon  javelin throw Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 16 ATHLETICS 14h30Men's 400 m hurdles  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 16 ATHLETICS 14h45Men's Pentathlon  200 m Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 16 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's Pentathlon  discus throw Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 16 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 100 m  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 16 ATHLETICS 16h30Men's Pentathlon  1,500 m Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 17 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's + 82 kg Super heavy weight round 1 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 17 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's - 60 kg  round 2 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 17 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight round 2 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 17 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight round 2 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 17 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 75 - 82 kg Light heavy weight round 2 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 17 ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Long jump  qualifying Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 17 FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  round 1, pool 1 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 17 FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  round 1, pool 2 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 17 FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  round 1, pool 3 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 17 FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  round 1, pool 4 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 17 FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  round 1, pool 5 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 17 FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  round 1, pool 6 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 17 FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  round 1, pool 7 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 17 FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  round 1, pool 8 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 17 FENCING 09h00Men's Foil  team final pool Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 17 TENNIS 09h00Women's Double  Quarterfinals Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 17 TENNIS 09h00Women's Double  round 1 Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 17 TENNIS 09h00Men's Double  round 1 Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 17 TENNIS 09h00Men's Double  round 2 Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 17 TENNIS 09h00Mixed Double  round 1 Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 17 TENNIS 09h00Mixed Double  round 2 Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 17 TENNIS 09h00Women's Single  round 2 Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 17 TENNIS 09h00Men's Single  round 2 Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 17 ATHLETICS 09h30Men's 10 000 m walk  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 17 ATHLETICS 09h45Men's 10 000 m walk  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 17 ATHLETICS 10h15Men's Shot put  qualifying Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 17 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 17 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 17 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 17 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 17 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 17 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 17 ATHLETICS 14h30Men's High jump  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 17 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 5,000 m  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 17 TUG OF WAR 15h45Men's Tug of war  round 1: Great Britain - United State of America Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 17 TUG OF WAR 15h45Men's Tug of war  round 1: Italy - Netherlands Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 17 ATHLETICS 16h15Men's 800 m  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 17 ATHLETICS 16h15Men's 800 m  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 17 ATHLETICS 16h15Men's 800 m  Semifinal, heat 3 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 17 ATHLETICS 16h30Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 17 ATHLETICS 16h30Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 17 ATHLETICS 16h45Men's 800 m  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 18 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's + 82 kg Super heavy weight round 2 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 18 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's - 60 kg  Quarterfinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 18 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight Quarterfinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 18 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight Quarterfinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 18 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 75 - 82 kg Light heavy weight round 2 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 18 TENNIS 09h00Women's Double  Quarterfinals Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 18 TENNIS 09h00Men's Double  round 2 Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 18 TENNIS 09h00Mixed Double  round 1 Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 18 TENNIS 09h00Mixed Double  round 2 Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 18 TENNIS 09h00Women's Single  round 2 Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 18 TENNIS 09h00Men's Single  round 2 Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 18 TENNIS 09h00Men's Single  round 3 Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 18 ATHLETICS 10h00Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 18 ATHLETICS 10h00Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 18 ATHLETICS 10h00Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 18 ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Pole Vault  qualifying Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 18 ATHLETICS 10h45Men's Hammer throw  qualifying Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 18 ATHLETICS 11h00Men's 10 000 m walk  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 18 ATHLETICS 14h30Men's 110 m hurdles  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 18 ATHLETICS 14h45Men's Shot put  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 18 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 18 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 18 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 18 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 18 ATHLETICS 15h30Men's Hammer throw  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 18 FENCING 15h30Men's Foil  Semifinal, pool 1 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 18 FENCING 15h30Men's Foil  Semifinal, pool 2 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 18 FENCING 15h30Men's Foil  Semifinal, pool 3 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 18 FENCING 15h30Men's Foil  Semifinal, pool 4 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 18 ATHLETICS 15h45Men's Long jump  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 18 TUG OF WAR 16h15Men's Tug of war  Semifinal: Great Britain - Belgium Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 18 TUG OF WAR 16h15Men's Tug of war  Semifinal: United State of America - Italy Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 18 FENCING 20h00Men's Foil  final pool Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 19 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's + 82 kg Super heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 19 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's + 82 kg Super heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 19 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's + 82 kg Super heavy weight Final Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 19 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's - 60 kg  Semifinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 19 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's - 60 kg  Final Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 19 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight Semifinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 19 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight Final Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 19 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight Quarterfinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 19 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight Semifinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 19 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 19 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 75 - 82 kg Light heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 19 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 75 - 82 kg Light heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 19 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 75 - 82 kg Light heavy weight Final Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 19 TENNIS 09h00Women's Double  Semifinals Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 19 ATHLETICS 09h30Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 09h30Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 10 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 09h30Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 09h30Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 09h30Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 09h30Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 09h30Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 09h30Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 7 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 09h30Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 8 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 09h30Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 9 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 10,000 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 11h15Men's 10,000 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 10 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 11 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 12 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 7 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 8 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 9 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 14h30Men's Triple jump  qualifying Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 400 m  Quarterfinal, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 400 m  Quarterfinal, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 400 m  Quarterfinal, heat 3 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 400 m  Quarterfinal, heat 4 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 200 m  Quarterfinal, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 200 m  Quarterfinal, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 200 m  Quarterfinal, heat 3 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 200 m  Quarterfinal, heat 4 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 200 m  Quarterfinal, heat 5 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 ATHLETICS 16h15Men's 10,000 m  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 19 TUG OF WAR 16h45Men's Tug of war  Final: Great Britain - Netherlands Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 19 ATHLETICS 17h15Men's 1,500 m  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 20 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's + 82 kg Super heavy weight 2nd place tournament Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 20 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's + 82 kg Super heavy weight 3rd place tournament Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 20 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's - 60 kg  2nd place tournament Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 20 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's - 60 kg  3rd place tournament Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 20 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight 2nd place tournament Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 20 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight 3rd place tournament Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 20 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight 2nd place tournament Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 20 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight 3rd place tournament Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 20 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 75 - 82 kg Light heavy weight 2nd place tournament Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 20 WRESTLING Greco-romanMen's 75 - 82 kg Light heavy weight 3rd place tournament Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 20 ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 20 ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  100 m Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 20 TENNIS 09h00Mixed Double  round 2 Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 20 TENNIS 09h00Men's Single  round 3 Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 20 ATHLETICS 09h15Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw  qualifying Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 20 FENCING 09h30Men's Épée  team round 1, pool 1 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 20 FENCING 09h30Men's Épée  team round 1, pool 2 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 20 ATHLETICS 10h00Men's 3,000 m walk  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 20 ATHLETICS 10h00Men's 3,000 m walk  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 20 ATHLETICS 10h30Men's Decathlon  long jump Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 20 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 400 m  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 20 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 400 m  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 20 ATHLETICS 14h15Men's 10,000 m  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 20 ATHLETICS 14h15Men's Decathlon  shot put Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 20 ATHLETICS 14h45Men's 200 m  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 20 ATHLETICS 14h45Men's 200 m  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 20 ATHLETICS 15h00Men's Decathlon  high jump Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 20 ATHLETICS 15h30Men's Pole Vault  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 20 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 200 m  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 20 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's Decathlon  400 m Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 20 ATHLETICS 16h15Men's 400 m  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 20 TUG OF WAR 16h15Men's Tug of war  2nd place tournament: United State of America - Netherlands Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 20 TUG OF WAR 16h15Men's Tug of war  3rd place tournament Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 20 FENCING 20h00Men's Épée  team final pool Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 21 BOXING Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight round 1 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 21 BOXING Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight round 1 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 21 BOXING Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight round 1 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 21 BOXING Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight round 1 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 21 BOXING Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight round 1 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 21 BOXING Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight round 1 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 21 BOXING Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight round 1 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 21 BOXING Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight round 1 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 21 ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 21 TENNIS 09h00Mixed Double  Quarterfinals Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 21 TENNIS 09h00Men's Single  Quarterfinals Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 21 ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Decathlon  discus throw Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 21 ATHLETICS 10h45Men's Decathlon  pole vault Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 21 ATHLETICS 11h30Men's Triple jump  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 21 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 21 ATHLETICS 14h30Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 21 ATHLETICS 14h30Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 21 ATHLETICS 14h30Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 21 ATHLETICS 14h45Men's Discus throw  qualifying Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 21 ATHLETICS 15h00Men's Decathlon  javelin throw Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 21 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 3,000 m  team round 1, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 21 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 3,000 m  team round 1, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 21 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 3,000 m walk  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 21 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's Decathlon  1,500 m Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 22 BOXING Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight Quarterfinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 22 BOXING Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight Quarterfinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 22 BOXING Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight round 2 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 22 BOXING Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight Quarterfinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 22 BOXING Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight round 1 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 22 BOXING Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight round 2 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 22 BOXING Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight round 2 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 22 FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  round 1, pool 1 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 22 FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  round 1, pool 2 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 22 FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  round 1, pool 3 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 22 FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  round 1, pool 4 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 22 FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  round 1, pool 5 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 22 FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  round 1, pool 6 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 22 FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  round 1, pool 7 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 22 FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  round 1, pool 8 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 22 FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  round 1, pool 9 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 22 TENNIS 09h00Men's Double  Quarterfinals Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 22 TENNIS 09h00Mixed Double  Semifinals Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 22 TENNIS 09h00Women's Single  Quarterfinals Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 22 TENNIS 09h00Men's Single  Semifinals Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 22 ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Discus throw  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 22 ATHLETICS 10h50Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 22 ATHLETICS 10h50Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 22 AQUATICS Diving11h00Men's Plain high diving  round 1, pool 1 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 22 AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's Water-polo  round 1: Spain - Italy Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 22 ATHLETICS 14h45Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 22 ATHLETICS 14h50Men's 3,000 m  team Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 22 AQUATICS Diving15h30Men's Plain high diving  round 1, pool 2 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 22 ATHLETICS 16h15Men's Marathon   Image icôneVide
August 22 AQUATICS Swimming16h30Men's 400 m breastroke  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 22 AQUATICS Swimming16h30Men's 400 m breastroke  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 22 AQUATICS Swimming16h45Men's 100 m backstroke  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 22 AQUATICS Swimming16h45Men's 100 m backstroke  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 22 AQUATICS Swimming17h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 22 AQUATICS Swimming17h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 22 AQUATICS Swimming17h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 22 AQUATICS Water-Polo17h00Men's Water-polo  round 1: Great Britain - Canada Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 22 AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 22 AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 22 AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 22 AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 22 AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 22 AQUATICS Swimming18h30Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 6 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 22 AQUATICS Water-Polo19h30Men's Water-polo  round 1: Sweden - Czechoslovakia Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 22 FENCING 20h00Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 1 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 22 FENCING 20h00Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 2 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 22 FENCING 20h00Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 3 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 22 FENCING 20h00Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 4 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 23 BOXING Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 23 BOXING Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 23 BOXING Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight Semifinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 23 BOXING Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight Semifinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 23 BOXING Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight Quarterfinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 23 BOXING Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight Semifinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 23 BOXING Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight Semifinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 23 BOXING Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight Quarterfinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 23 BOXING Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight Semifinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 23 BOXING Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight Quarterfinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 23 BOXING Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight Semifinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 23 BOXING Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 23 BOXING Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 23 TENNIS 09h00Men's Double  Semifinals Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 23 TENNIS 09h00Women's Single  Semifinals Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 23 TENNIS 09h00Men's Single  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 23 TENNIS 09h00Men's Single  Final Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 23 FENCING 09h30Men's Épée  Semifinal, pool 1 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 23 FENCING 09h30Men's Épée  Semifinal, pool 2 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 23 AQUATICS Diving10h30Men's Plain high diving  round 1, pool 3 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 23 AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's Water-polo  round 1: Brazil - France Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 23 ATHLETICS 15h00Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Final Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 23 GYMNASTICS Artistic15h00Men's Combined exercises  team Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 23 AQUATICS Swimming15h15Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 23 AQUATICS Swimming15h15Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 23 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's Cross-country   Image icôneVide
August 23 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's Cross-country  team Image icôneVide
August 23 AQUATICS Swimming15h45Women's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 23 AQUATICS Swimming15h45Women's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 23 AQUATICS Swimming15h45Women's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 23 AQUATICS Swimming16h15Men's 100 m backstroke  Final Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 23 AQUATICS Swimming16h30Men's 400 m breastroke  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 23 AQUATICS Swimming16h30Men's 400 m breastroke  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 23 AQUATICS Swimming17h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 23 AQUATICS Swimming17h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 23 AQUATICS Water-Polo17h00Men's Water-polo  round 1: Netherlands - Australia Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 23 AQUATICS Water-Polo19h30Men's Water-polo  round 1: Belgium - Switzerland Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 23 FENCING 20h00Men's Épée  final pool Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 24 BOXING Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight Third Place Match Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 24 BOXING Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 24 BOXING Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight Third Place Match Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 24 BOXING Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight Final Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 24 BOXING Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight Third Place Match Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 24 BOXING Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight Final Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 24 BOXING Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight Third Place Match Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 24 BOXING Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight Final Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 24 BOXING Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight Third Place Match Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 24 BOXING Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight Final Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 24 BOXING Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight Third Place Match Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 24 BOXING Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight Final Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 24 BOXING Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight Third Place Match Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 24 BOXING Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 24 BOXING Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight Third Place Match Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 24 BOXING Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight Final Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 24 MODERN PENTATHLON 09h00Men's   shooting Image icôneKiel Rifle Range
August 24 TENNIS 09h00Women's Double  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 24 TENNIS 09h00Women's Double  Final Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 24 TENNIS 09h00Men's Double  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 24 TENNIS 09h00Men's Double  Final Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 24 TENNIS 09h00Mixed Double  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 24 TENNIS 09h00Mixed Double  Final Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 24 TENNIS 09h00Women's Single  Bronze Medal Match Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 24 TENNIS 09h00Women's Single  Final Image icôneBeerschot Tennis Club
August 24 AQUATICS Water-Polo10h00Men's Water-polo  round 2: United State of America - Greece Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 24 AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's Water-polo  round 2: Great Britain - Spain Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 24 AQUATICS Water-Polo12h00Men's Water-polo  round 2: Sweden - Brazil Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 24 AQUATICS Water-Polo13h00Men's Water-polo  round 2: Belgium - Netherlands Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 24 AQUATICS Diving14h00Women's Plain high diving  round 1, pool 1 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 24 AQUATICS Diving14h00Women's Plain high diving  round 1, pool 2 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 24 MODERN PENTATHLON 14h00Men's   swimming Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 24 GYMNASTICS Artistic15h00Men's Combined exercises  team Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 24 AQUATICS Swimming16h00Men's 400 m breastroke  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 24 AQUATICS Swimming16h00Men's 400 m breastroke  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 24 AQUATICS Swimming16h45Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 24 AQUATICS Swimming16h45Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 24 AQUATICS Swimming17h10Men's 100 m freestyle  Final Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 25 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's + 80kg Heavy weight round 1 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 25 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's - 60 kg Feather weight round 1 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 25 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight round 1 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 25 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight round 1 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 25 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's 75 - 80 kg Light heavy weight Quarterfinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 25 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's 75 - 80 kg Light heavy weight round 1 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 25 FENCING 09h00Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 1 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 25 FENCING 09h00Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 2 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 25 FENCING 09h00Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 3 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 25 FENCING 09h00Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 4 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 25 FENCING 09h00Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 5 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 25 MODERN PENTATHLON 09h00Men's   fencing Image icôneFlower Hall In Middelheim
August 25 AQUATICS Diving10h30Men's Plain high diving  Final Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 25 AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's Water-polo  3rd place tournament: Greece - Italy Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 25 FENCING 14h00Men's Sabre  Semifinal, pool 1 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 25 FENCING 14h00Men's Sabre  Semifinal, pool 2 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 25 FENCING 14h00Men's Sabre  Semifinal, pool 3 Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 25 AQUATICS Swimming14h30Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 25 AQUATICS Swimming14h30Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 25 AQUATICS Swimming15h30Women's 100 m freestyle  Final Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 25 AQUATICS Swimming16h15Men's 400 m breastroke  Final Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 25 AQUATICS Swimming16h30Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Final Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 25 AQUATICS Water-Polo17h00Men's Water-polo  3rd place tournament: Netherlands - Czechoslovakia Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 26 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's - 60 kg Feather weight Quarterfinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 26 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight Quarterfinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 26 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight round 2 Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 26 MODERN PENTATHLON 10h00Men's   riding Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 26 AQUATICS Diving10h30Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  round 1, pool 1 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 26 AQUATICS Diving10h30Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  round 1, pool 2 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 26 FENCING 14h00Men's Sabre  final pool Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 26 GYMNASTICS Artistic14h00Men's Swedish system  team Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 26 FENCING 15h00Men's Sabre  team Image icôneJardin Du Palais D'Egmont
August 26 GYMNASTICS Artistic15h00Men's Combined exercises   Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 26 AQUATICS Swimming15h30Men's 400 m freestyle  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 26 AQUATICS Swimming15h30Men's 400 m freestyle  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 26 AQUATICS Swimming15h30Men's 400 m freestyle  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 26 AQUATICS Swimming15h30Men's 400 m freestyle  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 26 AQUATICS Swimming15h30Men's 400 m freestyle  round 1, heat 5 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 26 AQUATICS Swimming16h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 26 AQUATICS Swimming16h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 26 AQUATICS Swimming16h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 26 AQUATICS Swimming16h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 26 AQUATICS Swimming16h20Women's 300 m freestyle  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 26 AQUATICS Swimming16h20Women's 300 m freestyle  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 26 AQUATICS Swimming16h20Women's 300 m freestyle  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 26 AQUATICS Water-Polo17h00Men's Water-polo  Semifinal: Great Britain - United State of America Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 26 AQUATICS Water-Polo18h00Men's Water-polo  Semifinal: Belgium - Sweden Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 27 GYMNASTICS ArtisticMen's Free system  team Image icôneVide
August 27 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's + 80kg Heavy weight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 27 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's + 80kg Heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 27 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's + 80kg Heavy weight Final Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 27 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's - 60 kg Feather weight 3rd place match Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 27 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's - 60 kg Feather weight Semifinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 27 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's - 60 kg Feather weight Final Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 27 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight 3rd place match Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 27 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight Semifinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 27 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight Final Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 27 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight 3rd place match Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 27 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight Quarterfinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 27 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight Semifinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 27 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight Final Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 27 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's 75 - 80 kg Light heavy weight Bronze Medal Match Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 27 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's 75 - 80 kg Light heavy weight Semifinals Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 27 WRESTLING FreestyleMen's 75 - 80 kg Light heavy weight Final Image icôneLa Salle Des Fêtes De La Zoologie
August 27 GYMNASTICS Artistic10h00Men's Free system  team Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 27 AQUATICS Diving11h00Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  Final Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 27 MODERN PENTATHLON 11h00Men's   running Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 27 ROWING 14h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 27 ROWING 14h25Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 27 ROWING 14h50Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 27 ROWING 15h15Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 27 ROWING 15h30Men's Double sculls (M2x)  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 27 ROWING 15h40Men's Double sculls (M2x)  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 27 ROWING 16h05Men's Double sculls (M2x)  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 27 AQUATICS Swimming16h40Men's 400 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 27 AQUATICS Swimming16h40Men's 400 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 27 ROWING 16h55Men's Eight (M8+)  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 27 AQUATICS Water-Polo17h00Men's Water-polo  Final: Great Britain - Belgium Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 27 ROWING 17h20Men's Eight (M8+)  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 27 ROWING 17h45Men's Eight (M8+)  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 27 ROWING 18h10Men's Eight (M8+)  round 1, heat 4 Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 28 AQUATICS DivingWomen's High dive ordinary   Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 28 FOOTBALL 10h00Men's Football  round 1: Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia Image icôneStade Royal Antwerp Football Club
August 28 AQUATICS Water-Polo10h30Men's Water-polo  2nd place tournament: United State of America - Spain Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 28 ROWING 14h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 28 ROWING 14h25Men's Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 28 ROWING 14h50Men's Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 28 ROWING 15h15Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 28 FOOTBALL 15h30Men's Football  round 1: Italy - Egypt Image icôneStade De Aa La Gantoise
August 28 FOOTBALL 15h30Men's Football  round 1: Norway - Great Britain Image icôneBeerschot Stadium, Antwerp
August 28 FOOTBALL 15h30Men's Football  round 1: Spain - Denmark Image icôneStade D'Union St Gilloise
August 28 ROWING 15h40Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 28 AQUATICS Diving16h00Men's High dive varied  round 1, pool 1 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 28 AQUATICS Diving16h00Men's High dive varied  round 1, pool 2 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 28 AQUATICS Diving16h00Women's Plain high diving  Final Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 28 ROWING 16h05Men's Coxed pair (2+)  round 1, heat 1 Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 28 AQUATICS Swimming16h30Men's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 28 AQUATICS Swimming16h30Men's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 28 ROWING 16h30Men's Coxed pair (2+)  round 1, heat 2 Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 28 ROWING 16h55Men's Coxed pair (2+)  round 1, heat 3 Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 28 AQUATICS Swimming17h00Men's 400 m freestyle  Final Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 28 ROWING 17h20Men's Eight (M8+)  Semifinal, heat 1 Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 28 AQUATICS Swimming17h30Women's 300 m freestyle  Final Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 28 FOOTBALL 17h30Men's Football  round 1: Netherlands - Luxembourg Image icôneStade D'Union St Gilloise
August 28 FOOTBALL 17h30Men's Football  round 1: Sweden - Greece Image icôneBeerschot Stadium, Antwerp
August 28 ROWING 17h45Men's Eight (M8+)  Semifinal, heat 2 Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 28 AQUATICS Water-Polo18h30Men's Water-polo  3rd place tournament: Sweden - Netherlands Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 29 FOOTBALL 10h00Men's Football  Quarterfinal: Netherlands - Sweden Image icôneBeerschot Stadium, Antwerp
August 29 AQUATICS Diving10h30Women's 1 and 3 m springboard   Image icôneVide
August 29 AQUATICS Diving10h30Men's High dive varied  Final Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 29 AQUATICS Swimming11h15Men's 200 m breaststroke  Final Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 29 ROWING 14h30Men's Coxed four (4+)  Final Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 29 FOOTBALL 15h00Men's Football  Quarterfinal: France - Italy Image icôneBeerschot Stadium, Antwerp
August 29 ROWING 15h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 29 AQUATICS Swimming16h00Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 29 ROWING 16h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Final Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 29 FOOTBALL 16h30Men's Football  Quarterfinal: Czechoslovakia - Norway Image icôneStade D'Union St Gilloise
August 29 ROWING 16h30Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 29 AQUATICS Swimming16h45Men's 100 m freestyle  Final (re-run) Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 29 FOOTBALL 17h00Men's Football  Quarterfinal: Belgium - Spain Image icôneBeerschot Stadium, Antwerp
August 29 ROWING 17h00Men's Eight (M8+)  Final Image icôneGrand Willebroek Canal
August 29 AQUATICS Swimming17h15Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 29 WEIGHTLIFTING 17h30Men's - 60 kg Feather weight  Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 29 WEIGHTLIFTING 17h30Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight  Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 29 AQUATICS Water-Polo18h00Men's Water-polo  2nd place tournament: Belgium - United State of America Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 30 FOOTBALL 10h00Men's Football  consolation Match: Egypt - Yugoslavia Image icôneBeerschot Stadium, Antwerp
August 30 WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight  Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 31 FOOTBALL 10h00Men's Football  Playoff for 2nd - 3rd, Italy - Norway Image icôneBeerschot Stadium, Antwerp
August 31 WEIGHTLIFTING 14h00Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight  Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
August 31 AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's Water-polo  3rd place tournament: Sweden - United State of America Image icôneStade Nautique Danvers
August 31 FOOTBALL 15h35Men's Football  Semifinal: Czechoslovakia - France Image icôneBeerschot Stadium, Antwerp
August 31 FOOTBALL 16h30Men's Football  Playoff for 2nd - 3rd, Spain - Sweden Image icôneBeerschot Stadium, Antwerp
August 31 FOOTBALL 17h25Men's Football  Semifinal: Belgium - Netherlands Image icôneBeerschot Stadium, Antwerp
August 31 WEIGHTLIFTING 17h30Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight  Image icôneBeerschot Stadium

September

September 1 HOCKEY 15h30Men's Hockey  Great Britain - Denmark Image icôneBeerschot Hockey Field
September 1 HOCKEY 17h30Men's Hockey  Belgium - France Image icôneBeerschot Hockey Field
September 2 FOOTBALL 16h00Men's Football  Playoff for 2nd - 3rd, Spain - Italy Image icôneBeerschot Stadium, Antwerp
September 2 FOOTBALL 17h30Men's Football  Final: Belgium - Czechoslovakia Image icôneBeerschot Stadium, Antwerp
September 3 SAILING boat10h35Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  race 2 Image icôneAmsterdam
September 3 SAILING boat14h30Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  race 3 Image icôneAmsterdam
September 3 HOCKEY 15h30Men's Hockey  Great Britain - Belgium Image icôneBeerschot Hockey Field
September 3 HOCKEY 17h30Men's Hockey  Denmark - France Image icôneBeerschot Hockey Field
September 4 HOCKEY 15h00Men's Hockey  Great Britain - France Image icôneBeerschot Hockey Field
September 5 FOOTBALL 15h00Men's Football  Final Match for 2nd - 3rd, Spain - Netherlands Image icôneBeerschot Stadium, Antwerp
September 5 HOCKEY 15h30Men's Hockey  Denmark - Belgium Image icôneBeerschot Hockey Field
September 5 RUGBY 17h00Men's Rugby at 15  United State of America - France Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
September 6 EQUESTRIAN 08h00Men's 3-day event  50 km Image icôneVide
September 6 EQUESTRIAN 08h00Men's 3-day event  team 50 km Image icôneVide
September 7 EQUESTRIAN 15h00Men's Dressage   Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
September 8 EQUESTRIAN 08h30Men's 3-day event  20 km Image icôneVide
September 8 EQUESTRIAN 08h30Men's 3-day event  team 20 km Image icôneVide
September 9 EQUESTRIAN 15h00Men's Dressage   Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
September 10 EQUESTRIAN 08h30Men's 3-day event  jumping Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
September 10 EQUESTRIAN 08h30Men's 3-day event  team jumping Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
September 11 EQUESTRIAN 15h00Men's Figure riding   Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
September 11 EQUESTRIAN 15h00Men's Figure riding  team Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
September 12 CEREMONY    Closing ceremony Image icôneVide
September 12 EQUESTRIAN 14h00Men's Jumping   Image icôneBeerschot Stadium
September 12 EQUESTRIAN 17h00Men's Jumping  team Image icôneBeerschot Stadium